Carroll, County

Cross Country 2017

Top Times

All times have been converted to 5K times (if it was a 3 mile course we converted the time to a 5K time to be consistent). Hopefully we will be able to get the distance of each course. We will measure any course we have a chance to measure.

We will do both top 50 performances (so an athlete could have multiple performances on this list) and top 30 performers (only best performance for each athlete will be listed).

Girls

Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Hopkins, Makenzie          9  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    19:48.0
 2 Rinehart, Heidi           12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    19:52.4
 3 Lyons, Maeve              12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    20:38.9
 4 Nastos, Jordan            10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    20:51.0
 5 Georgiana, Dellaney       11  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    20:53.2
 6 Hopkins, Kathyrn           9  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    21:17.1
 7 Zietowski, Jenna          10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:41.0
 8 Brodsky, Colby            12  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    21:42.8
 9 McGrath, Erin             11  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:46.1
10 Siehler, Grace             9  South Carroll        Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    21:46.8
11 Spargo, Sammie            10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:51.2
12 Yokay, Kate                9  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:10.3
13 Greenwald, Elise           9  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    22:20.7
14 Rainey, Lilly             11  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    22:21.2
15 Kartalia, Annie           10  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    22:22.4
16 Lansinger, Natalie        12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    22:26.2
17 Firlie, Danielle           9  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:26.9
18 Fenton, Leah              11  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    22:30.1
19 Trail, Sarah              10  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:33.3
20 Jordan, Emme               9  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:45.0
21 Cullison, Allie            9  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    22:50.3
22 Mays, Brianna             10  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    22:53.0
23 Huber, Greta              12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:59.2
24 Shekore, Kelsey            9  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:59.8
25 Ehrman, Marissa               Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    23:11.0
26 Wawrzynski, Julia         11  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    23:20.0
27 Kemp, Kristina            10  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    23:20.5
28 Noll, Julia               10  Century              Westminster Tri      09/09/2017    23:30.4
29 Miranda, Paige             9  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    23:31.6
30 Deese, Sarah              10  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    23:39.5

Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Hopkins, Makenzie          9  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    19:48.0
 2 Rinehart, Heidi           12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    19:52.4
 3 Hopkins, Makenzie          9  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    20:19.3
 4 Lyons, Maeve              12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    20:38.9
 5 Rinehart, Heidi           12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    20:46.0
 6 Hopkins, Makenzie          9  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    20:49.7
 7 Nastos, Jordan            10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    20:51.0
 8 Georgiana, Dellaney       11  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    20:53.2
 9 Georgiana, Dellaney       11  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:00.0
10 Hopkins, Kathryn           9  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    21:17.1
11 Nastos, Jordan            10  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:27.7
12 Hopkins, Kathryn           9  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:29.9
13 Hopkins, Kathryn           9  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:35.8
14 Nastos, Jordan            10  Liberty              Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    21:37.3
15 Zietowski, Jenna          10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:41.0
16 Brodsky, Colby            12  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    21:42.8
17 McGrath, Erin             11  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:46.1
18 Siehler, Grace             9  South Carroll        Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    21:46.5
19 Spargo, Sammie            10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:51.2
20 Siehler, Grace             9  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:52.1
21 McGrath, Erin             11  Westminster          Seahawk Invite       09/02/2017    22:00.8
22 Georgiana, Dellaney       11  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:04.2
23 Yokay, Kate                9  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:10.3
24 Brodsky, Cobly            12  Century              Westminster Tri      09/09/2017    22:15.3
25 Siehler, Grace             9  South Carroll        Oatlands Invite      09/16/2017    22:16.0
26 Greenwald, Elise           9  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    22:20.7
27 Rainey, Lilly             11  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    22:21.2
28 Kartalia, Annie           10  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    22:22.4
29 Zietowski, Jenna          10  Liberty              Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    22:25.0
30 Lansinger, Natalie        12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    22:26.2
31 Brodsky, Colby            12  Century              Seahawk Invite       09/02/2017    22:26.3
32 Zietowski, Jenna          10  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:26.6
33 Firlie, Danielle           9  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:26.9
34 Kartalia, Annie           10  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    22:29.4
35 Fenton, Leah              11  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    22:30.1
36 Trail, Sarah              10  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:33.3
37 Jordan, Emme               9  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:45.0
38 Firlie, Danielle           9  South Carroll        Oatlands Invite      09/16/2017    22:46.0
38 McGrath, Erin             11  Westminster          Westminster Tri      09/09/2017    22:46.0
40 Firlie, Danielle           9  South Carroll        Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    22:46.8
41 Rainey, Lilly             11  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:47.2
42 Trail, Sarah              10  South Carroll        Oatlands Invite      09/16/2017    22:48.0
43 Yokay, Kate                9  South Carroll        Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    22:48.9
44 Cullison, Allie            9  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    22:50.3
45 Mays, Brianna             10  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    22:53.0
46 Huber, Greta              12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:59.2
47 Shekore, Kelsey            9  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    22:59.8
48 Mays, Brianna             10  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    23:00.3
49 Cullison, Allie            9  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    23:00.5
50 Spargo, Sammie            10  Liberty              Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    23:01.5

Boys

Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Arbaugh, Brandon          12  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:32.8
 2 Spera, Jacob              12  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    16:35.8
 3 Griffin, Noah             12  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:38.0
 4 Ferguson, Charlie         11  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:39.4
 5 Kashima, Woodrow          10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:41.3
 6 Saxon, Daniel             11  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:48.8
 7 Fenton, Zachary           11  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:03.0
 8 Huber, Matt               11  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:06.3
 9 Frantz, Jack              11  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:29.1
10 Lemaster, John            12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    17:29.2
11 Jackson, Andrew           12  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:29.3
12 Gore, Sean                12  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:30.2
13 Rodoff, Darren            11  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:35.7
14 Cave, Jason               11  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    17:44.5
15 Scalzi, Chris             12  South Carroll        Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    17:48.1
16 Cotoia, Kyle              12  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:49.1
17 Leonhartt, Matt           12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:52.7
18 Lucas, Jake                9  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:57.9
19 Johnson, Theo             11  Century              Seahawk Invite       09/02/2017    18:01.0
20 Wagner, Shane             12  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    18:01.8
21 DiDio, Tad                10  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    18:02.5
22 Simon, Nicholas               Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    18:05.5
23 Havins, Jacob                 Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    18:06.9
24 Watson, Jacob             11  Francis Scott Key    Track and Trail Inv  09/09/2017    18:13.3
25 Edson, Gavin              10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    18:20.8
26 Flynn-Lebischak, Jude     12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    18:34.7
27 Penney, Will              11  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    18:35.4
28 Fleming, Jeffery          12  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    18:37.7
29 Cave, Brendan             10  South Carroll        Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    18:38.0
30 Fotte, Austin             11  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    18:38.8

Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Arbaugh, Brandon          12  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:32.8
 2 Spera, Jacob              12  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    16:35.8
 3 Griffin, Noah             12  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:38.0
 4 Ferguson, Charlie         11  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:39.4
 5 Kashima, Woodrow          10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:41.3
 6 Saxon, Daniel             11  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:48.8
 7 Fenton, Zachary           11  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:03.0
 8 Huber, Matt               11  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:06.3
 9 Saxon, Daniel             11  Liberty              Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    17:22.1
10 Saxon, Daniel             11  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    17:26.1
11 Frantz, Jack              11  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:29.1
12 Lemaster, John            12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    17:29.2
13 Jackson, Andrew           12  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:29.3
14 Fenton, Zachary           11  Century              Westminster Tri      09/09/2017    17:29.7
15 Gore, Sean                12  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:30.2
16 Lemaster, John            12  Liberty              Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    17:30.5
17 Gore, Sean                12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:32.5
18 Rodoff, Darren            11  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:35.7
18 Griffin, Noah             12  Westminster          Seahawk Invite       09/02/2017    17:35.7
20 Fenton, Zachary           11  Century              Seahawk Invite       09/02/2017    17:37.2
21 Kashima, Woodrow          10  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    17:37.7
22 Frantz, Jack              11  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    17:40.5
23 Frantz, Jack              11  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:42.5
24 Lemaster, John            12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:42.7
25 Cave, Jason               11  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    17:44.5
26 Arbaugh, Brandon          12  Westminster          Westminster Tri      09/09/2017    17:44.7
27 Kashima, Woodrow          10  Liberty              Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    17:47.8
28 Scalzi, Chris             12  South Carroll        Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    17:48.1
29 Spera, Jacob              12  Century              Westminster Tri      09/09/2017    17:48.7
30 Cotoia, Kyle              12  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:49.1
31 Cave, Jason               11  South Carroll        Oatlands Invite      09/16/2017    17:50.0
32 Leonhartt, Matt           12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:52.7
33 Lucas, Jake                9  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:57.9
34 Ferguson, Charlie         11  Westminster          Seahawk Invite       09/02/2017    17:58.4
35 Gore, Sean                12  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    17:58.6
36 Cave, Jason               11  South Carroll        Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    17:59.4
37 Johnson, Theo             11  Century              Seahawk Invite       09/02/2017    18:01.0
38 Wagner, Shane             12  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    18:01.8
39 DiDio, Tad                10  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    18:02.5
40 Huber, Matt               11  Century              Westminster Tri      09/09/2017    18:05.4
41 Simon, Nicholas               Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    18:05.5
42 Scalzi, Chris             12  South Carroll        Oatlands Invite      09/16/2017    18:06.0
43 Havins, Jacob             10  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    18:06.9
44 Ferguson, Charlie         11  Westminster          Westminster Tri      09/09/2017    18:11.8
45 Cave, Jason               11  South Carroll        South Carroll Tri    09/19/2017    18:13.5
46 Watson, Jacob             11  Francis Scott Key    Track and Trail Inv  09/09/2017    18:13.3
47 Jackson, Andrew           12  Manchester Valley    Westminster Tri      09/09/2017    18:13.5
48 Rodoff, Darren            11  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    18:14.6
49 Scalzi, Chris             12  South Carroll        South Carroll Tri    09/19/2017    18:15.7
50 Spera, Jacob              12  Century              Seahawk Invite       09/02/2017    18:16.7

Meets Included:

Brunswick Invite 9-2-2017 [3 miles converted to 5K]
Seahawk Invite 9-2-2017 [3 miles converted to 5K]
Track and Trail Invite 9-9-2017 [5K]
Rebel Invite 9-9-2017 [5K]
Tri @ Westminster 9-9-2017 [5K]
Howard County Invite 9-9-2017 [3 miles converted to 5K]
Hood HS Invite 9-16-2017 [5K]
Oatlands Invite 9-16-2017 [5K]
Barnhart Invite 9-16-2017 [5K]
Quad @ south Carroll 9-18-2017 [3 miles converted to 5K]