Carroll, County

Cross Country 2017

Top Times

All times have been converted to 5K times (if it was a 3 mile course we converted the time to a 5K time to be consistent). Hopefully we will be able to get the distance of each course. We will measure any course we have a chance to measure.

We will do both top 50 performances (so an athlete could have multiple performances on this list) and top 30 performers (only best performance for each athlete will be listed).

Girls

Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Strouse, Brin             11  Urbana               Track and Trail Inv  09/09/2017    19:00.0
 2 Bertolette, Megan         10  Walkersville         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    19:47.3
 3 Hopkins, Makenzie          9  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    19:48.0
 4 Rinehart, Heidi           12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    19:52.4
 5 Harper, Camryn            12  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    19:59.9
 6 Baba, Emily               10  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    20:09.5
 7 Miller, Mary              11  Urbana               Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    20:15.7
 8 Waldron, Rachel           11  Catoctin             Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    20:18.2
 9 Tarzy, Alexa              12  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    20:36.7
10 Lyons, Maeve              12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    20:38.9
11 Nastos, Jordan            10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    20:51.0
12 Georgiana, Dellaney       11  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    20:53.2
13 Alexander, Emily          11  South Hagerstown     Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    20:58.8
14 Jarman, Sara              10  Urbana               Track and Trail Inv  09/09/2017    21:11.2
15 Schaffer, Aubrey           9  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:12.5
16 Gamble, Madison           11  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:16.4
17 Hopkins, Kathryn           9  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    21:17.1
18 Connolly, Khelsa          11  Linganore            Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:19.1
19 Luzier, Maggie            12  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    21:22.0
20 Gilliam, Maddie           12  Urbana               Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:24.8
21 Stafford, Eleanor             Middletown           Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    21:25.6
22 Mandich, Maddie           12  Tuscarora            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    21:30.7
23 Fliegel, Cara             11  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:32.3
24 Zietowski, Jenna          10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:41.0
25 Brodsky, Colby            12  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    21:42.8
25 Strickland, Emma          10  Catoctin             Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    21:42.8
26 McGrath, Erin             11  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:46.1
27 Siehler, Grace             9  South Carroll        Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    21:46.5
28 Spargo, Sammie            10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:51.2
29 Hall, Rachel              10  Linganore            Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:53.7
30 Luzier, Makenna           11  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    21:54.0

Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Strouse, Brin             11  Urbana               Track and Trail Inv  09/09/2017    19:00.0
 2 Strouse, Brin             11  Urbana               Oatlands Invite      09/16/2017    19:34.0
 3 Bertolette, Megan         10  Walkersville         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    19:47.3
 4 Hopkins, Makenzie          9  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    19:48.0
 5 Rinehart, Heidi           12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    19:52.4
 6 Harper, Camryn            12  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    19:59.9
 7 Bertolette, Megan         10  Walkersville         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    20:00.5
 8 Strouse, Brin             11  Urbana               Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    20:04.0
 9 Baba, Emily               10  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    20:09.5
10 Miller, Mary              11  Urbana               Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    20:15.7
11 Waldron, Rachel           11  Catoctin             Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    20:18.2
12 Hopkins, Makenzie          9  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    20:19.3
13 Tarzy, Alexa              12  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    20:36.7
14 Lyons, Maeve              12  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    20:38.9
15 Rinehart, Heidi           12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    20:46.0
16 Hopkins, Makenzie          9  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    20:49.6
17 Nastos, Jordan            10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    20:51.0
18 Georgiana, Dellaney       11  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    20:53.2
19 Alexander, Emily          11  South Hagerstown     Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    20:58.8
20 Georgiana, Dellaney       11  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:00.0
21 Alexander, Emily          11  South Hagerstown     Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    21:01.7
21 Waldron, Rachel           11  Catoctin             Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:01.7
23 Waldron, Rachel           11  Catoctin             Oatlands Invite      09/16/2017    21:11.0
24 Jarman, Sara              10  Urbana               Track and Trail Inv  09/09/2017    21:11.2
25 Schaffer, Aubrey           9  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:12.5
26 Bertolette, Megan         10  Walkersville         Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:14.5
27 Gamble, Madison           11  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:16.4
28 Hopkins, Katryn            9  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    21:17.1
29 Connolly, Khelsa          11  Linganore            Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:19.1
30 Harper, Camryn            12  Boonsboro            Interstate Classic   09/02/2017    21:19.9
31 Luzier, Maggie            12  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    21:22.0
32 Gilliam, Maddie           12  Urbana               Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:24.8
33 Stafford, Eleanor             Middletown           Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    21:25.6
34 Nastos, Jordan            10  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:27.6
35 Hopkins, Kathryn           9  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:29.9
36 Mandich, Maddie           12  Tuscarora            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    21:30.7
37 Harper, Camryn            12  Boonsboro            Oatlands Invite      09/16/2017    21:31.0
38 Fliegel, Cara             11  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:32.3
39 Jarman, Sara              10  Urbana               Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:34.5
40 Hopkins, Kathryn           9  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:35.8
41 Nastos, Jordan            10  Liberty              Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    21:37.3
42 Alexander, Emily          11  South Hagerstown     Interstate Classic   09/02/2017    21:38.2
43 Zietowski, Jenna          10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:41.0
44 Brodsky, Colby            12  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    21:42.8
44 Strickland, Emma          10  Catoctin             Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    21:42.8
46 McGrath, Erin             11  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:46.1
47 Siehler, Grace             9  South Carroll        Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    21:46.5
48 Connolly, Khelsa          11  Linganore            Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:50.9
49 Spargo, Sammie            10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    21:51.2
50 Siehler, Grace             9  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    21:52.0

Boys

Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Belmaggio, Michael        11  Linganore            Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    15:55.2
 2 Neely, Nate               11  North Hagerstown     Interstate Classic   09/02/2017    16:32.4
 3 Arbaugh, Brandon          12  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:32.8
 4 Dempsey, Collin           10  Oakdale              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:34.8
 5 Spera, Jacob              12  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    16:35.8
 6 Griffin, Noah             12  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:38.0
 7 Ferguson, Charlie         11  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:39.4
 8 Kashima, Woodrow          10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:41.3
 9 Guinn, Kyle               11  Linganore            Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:43.3
10 Lund, Kyle                10  Oakdale              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:47.6
11 Saxon, Daniel             11  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:48.8
12 Hildebrandt, Nicholas     11  Tuscarora            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:00.7
13 Schmidt, Henry            11  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:01.3
14 Fenton, Zachary           11  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:03.0
15 Huber, Matt               11  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:06.3
16 Hartings, Ben             12  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:07.6
17 Askine, Spencer           12  Linganore            Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:11.5
18 Chalker, Iggy             10  Williamsport         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:12.7
19 Staab, William            12  Walkersville         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:12.9
20 Straits, Brennan          12  Middletown           Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:13.4
21 Bavari, Daveen            11  Thomas Johnson       Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:23.3
22 Kerscheval, Garrett       11  Smithsburg           Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:23.8
23 Stokes, Nicholas          11  Oakdale              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:24.8
24 Cioffi, Will              11  Linganore            Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:27.2
25 Gasaway, Brandon          12  North Hagerstown     Interstate Classic   09/02/2017    17:28.3
26 Frantz, Jack              11  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:29.1
27 Lemaster, John            12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    17:29.2
28 Jackson, Andrew           12  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:29.3
29 Gore, Sean                12  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:30.2
30 Shriner, Collin           11  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    17:31.9

Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Belmaggio, Michael        11  Linganore            Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    15:55.2
 2 Belmaggio, Michael        11  Linganore            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    16:14.7
 3 Neely, Nate               11  North Hagerstown     Interstate Classic   09/02/2017    16:32.4
 4 Arbaugh, Brandon          12  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:32.8
 5 Dempsey, Collin           10  Oakdale              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:34.8
 6 Spera, Jacob              12  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    16:35.8
 7 Griffin, Noah             12  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:38.0
 8 Ferguson, Charlie         11  Westminster          Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:39.4
 9 Kashima, Woodrow          10  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:41.3
10 Guinn, Kyle               11  Linganore            Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:43.3
11 Lund, Kyle                10  Oakdale              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:47.6
12 Saxon, Daniel             11  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    16:48.8
13 Belmaggio, Michael        11  Linganore            Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    16:54.6
14 Hildebrandt, Nicholas     11  Tuscarora            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:00.7
15 Guinn, Kyle               11  Linganore            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:00.9
16 Schmidt, Henry            11  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:01.3
17 Schmidt, Henry            11  Boonsboro            Interstate Classic   09/02/2017    17:01.9
18 Fenton, Zachary           11  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:03.0
19 Huber, Matt               11  Century              Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:06.3
20 Hartings, Ben             12  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:07.6
21 Askine, Spencer           12  Linganore            Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:11.5
22 Chalker, Iggy             10  Williamsport         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:12.7
23 Staab, William            12  Walkersville         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:12.9
24 Straits, Brennan          12  Middletown           Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:13.4
25 Schmidt, Henry            11  Boonsboro            Oatlands Invite      09/16/2017    17:15.0
26 Staab, William            12  Walkersville         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:16.3
27 Dempsey, Collin           10  Oakdale              Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    17:16.8
28 Askine, Spencer           12  Linganore            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:18.3
29 Saxon, Daniel             11  Liberty              Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    17:22.1
30 Bavari, Daveen            11  Thomas Johnson       Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:23.3
31 Kercheval, Garrett        11  Smithsburg           Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:23.8
32 Kercheval, Garrett        11  Smithsburg           Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:24.0
33 Stokes, Nicholas          11  Oakdale              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:24.8
34 Chalker, Iggy             10  Williamsport         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:25.7
35 Saxon, Daniel             11  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    17:26.0
36 Cioffi, Will              11  Linganore            Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:27.2
37 Gasaway, Brandon          12  North Hagerstown     Interstate Classic   09/02/2017    17:28.3
38 Frantz, Jack              11  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:29.1
39 Lemaster, John            12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    17:29.2
40 Jackson, Andrew           12  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite      09/16/2017    17:29.3
41 Fenton, Zachary           11  Century              Westminster Tri      09/09/2017    17:29.7
42 Gore, Sean                12  Winters Mill         Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:30.2
43 Lemaster, John            12  Liberty              Howard County Invite 09/09/2017    17:30.5
44 Hildebrandt, Nicholas     11  Tuscarora            William and Mary Inv 09/16/2017    17:30.7
45 Shriner, Collin           11  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite     09/02/2017    17:31.9
46 Gore, Sean                12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:32.5
47 Rodoff, Darren            11  Liberty              Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:35.7
48 Griffin, Noah             12  Westminster          Seahawk Invite       09/02/2017    17:35.7
49 Eklund, Gunnar            11  Linganore            Rebel Invite         09/09/2017    17:36.1
50 Eklund, Gunnar            11  Linganore            Hood HS Invite       09/16/2017    17:37.0

Meets Included:

Brunswick Invite 9-2-2017 [3 miles converted to 5K]
Seahawk Invite 9-2-2017 [3 miles converted to 5K]
Interstate Classic 9-2-2017 [3 miles converted to 5K]
Track and Trail Invite 9-9-2017 [5K]
Rebel Invite 9-9-2017 [5K[
Tri @ Westminster 9-9-2017 [5K]
Howard County Invite 9-9-2017 [3 miles convered to 5K]
Tri @ Thomas Johnson 9-12-2017 [5K]
William and Mary Invite 9-16-2017 [5K]
Hood HS Invite 9-16-2017 [5K]
Oatlands Invite 9-16-2017 [5K]
Barnhart Invite 9-16-2017 [5K]
Quad @ south Carroll 9-18-2017 [3 miles converted to 5K]