Carroll, County

Cross Country 2018

Top Times

All times have been converted to 5K times (if it was a 3 mile course we converted the time to a 5K time to be consistent). Hopefully we will be able to get the distance of each course. We will measure any course we have a chance to measure.

We will do both top 50 performances (so an athlete could have multiple performances on this list) and top 30 performers (only best performance for each athlete will be listed).

Girls

Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Goffena, Rubie             9  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   19:21.1
 2 Firlie, Danielle          10  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   20:28.6
 3 Hopkins, Kathryn          10  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   20:47.4
 4 Greenwald, Elise          10  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   20:54.8
 5 Georgiana, Dellaney       12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   21:30.5
 6 McGrath, Erin             12  Westminster          Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   21:52.3
 7 Zietowski, Jenna          11  Liberty              Hood Invite           09/15/2018   21:55.4
 8 Shekore, Kelsey           10  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   21:57.2
 9 Arbaugh, Maddie           10  Westminster          Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   22:09.3
10 Wawrzynski, Julia         12  Westminster          Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   22:10.9
11 Sobchak, Chloe            12  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   22:19.2
12 Wunder, Lauren             9  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   22:32.4
13 Spargo, Sammie            11  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   22:32.9
14 McClelland, Jessica       12  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   22:40.2
15 Fenton, Leah              12  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   22:41.8
16 Taylor, Audrey             9  Westminster          Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   22:48.7
17 Yokay, Kate               10  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite      09/02/2018   22:51.5
18 Mason, Madeleine          10  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   22:52.9
19 Lang, Kara                12  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   22:55.3
20 Sneska, Abby              10  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   23:00.8
21 Rathmann, Madeline        10  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   23:08.8
22 Steers, Rachael           12  Winters Mill         Wildcat Invite        09/29/2018   23:21.7
23 Shipton, Emma             11  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   23:22.0
24 Comeau, Lakota            12  Francis Scott Key    Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   23:23.5
25 Leimkuhler, Erika         10  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   23:28.1
26 Noll, Julia               11  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   23:41.7
27 Richardson, Cora          11  Westminster          Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   23:49.0
28 Kemp, Kristina            11  Westminster          Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   23:53.2
29 Madron, Kacie             12  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   23:58.2
30 Miranda, Paige            10  Westminster          Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   23:59.8

Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Goffena, Rubie             9  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   19:21.1
 2 Goffena, Rubie             9  Manchester Valley    Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   19:23.0
 3 Goffena, Rubie             9  Manchester Valley    Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   20:12.2
 4 Firlie, Danielle          10  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   20:28.6
 5 Hopkins, Kathryn          10  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   20:47.4
 6 Goffena, Rubie             9  Manchester Valley    Tri @ MV              09/19/2018   20:54.1
 7 Greenwald, Elise          10  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   20:54.8
 8 Goffena, Rubie             9  Manchester Valley    Tri @ MV              09/11/2018   21:15.5
 9 Firlie, Danielle          10  South Carroll        Howard County Invite  09/08/2018   21:16.8
10 Hopkins, Kathryn          10  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite      09/02/2018   21:21.5
11 Firlie, Danielle          10  South Carroll        Bull Run              09/22/2018   21:24.2
12 Hopkins, Kathryn          10  Winters Mill         Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   21:26.7
13 Georgiana, Dellaney       12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   21:30.5
14 Greenwald, Elise          10  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   21:37.2
15 Hopkins, Kathryn          10  Winters Mill         Don Stoner Invite     10/06/2018   21:42.4
16 Greenwald, Elise          10  Century              Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   21:46.7
17 McGrath, Erin             12  Westminster          Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   21:52.3
18 Zietowski, Jenna          11  Liberty              Hood Invite           09/15/2018   21:55.4
19 Shekore, Kelsey           10  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   21:57.2
20 McGrath, Erin             12  Westminster          Seahawk Invite        09/01/2018   21:58.5
21 Greenwald, Elise          10  Century              Bull Run              09/22/2018   22:03.9
22 McGrath, Erin             12  Westminster          Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   22:04.5
23 McGrath, Erin             12  Westminster          Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   22:05.6
24 Shekore, Kelsey           10  South Carroll        Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   22:09.2
25 Arbaugh, Maddie           10  Westminster          Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   22:09.3
26 Hopkins, Kathryn          10  Winters Mill         Wildcat Invite        09/29/2018   22:10.6
27 Wawrzynski, Julia         12  Westminster          Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   22:10.9
28 Hopkins, Kathryn          10  Winters Mill         Bull Run              09/22/2018   22:11.7
29 Zietowski, Jenna          11  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   22:12.4
30 Goffena, Rubie             9  Manchester Valley    Tri @ MV              09/05/2018   22:17.6
31 Georgiana, Dellaney       12  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite      09/02/2018   22:18.9
32 Sobchak, Chloe            12  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   22:19.2
33 Shekore, Kelsey           10  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite      09/02/2018   22:20.5
34 Shekore, Kelsey           10  South Carroll        Bull Run              09/22/2018   22:20.9
35 Sobchak, Chloe            12  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   22:21.1
36 Zietowski, Jenna          11  Liberty              Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   22:24.5
37 Arbaugh, Maddie            9  Westminster          Seahawk Invite        09/01/2018   22:26.2
38 Wawrzynski, Julia         12  Westminster          Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   22:28.4
39 Georgiana, Dellaney       12  Winters Mill         Don Stoner Invite     10/06/2018   22:28.9
40 Georgiana, Dellaney       12  Winters Mill         Wildcat Invite        09/29/2018   22:29.7
41 Zietowski, Jenna          11  Liberty              Brunswick Invite      09/02/2018   22:31.3
42 Wunder, Lauren             9  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   22:32.4
43 Spargo, Sammie            11  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   22:32.9
44 Arbaugh, Maddie            9  Westminster          Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   22:35.3
45 Georgiana, Dellaney       12  Winters Mill         Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   22:36.2
46 Greenwald, Elise          10  Century              Seahawk Invite        09/01/2018   22:37.4
47 Shekore, Kelsey           10  South Carroll        Howard County Invite  09/08/2018   22:38.1
48 McClelland, Jessica       12  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   22:40.2
49 Fenton, Leah              10  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   22:41.8
50 Sobchak, Chloe            12  Century              Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   22:41.9

Boys

Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Saxon, Daniel             12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   16:36.5
 2 Fenton, Zach              12  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   16:45.4
 3 Kashima, Woodrow          11  Liberty              Hood Invite           09/15/2018   16:48.6
 4 Cave, Jason               12  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   16:52.3
 5 Frantz, Jack              12  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   16:54.4
 6 Ferguson, Charlie         12  Westminster          Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   17:06.1
 7 Stewart, Connor           11  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   17:06.2
 8 Beaumier, Jake            11  Liberty              Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   17:21.4
 9 Bitz, Brandon             12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:28.0
10 Kettula, John             11  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   17:34.0
11 Lausch, Benjamin          11  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   17:37.0
12 Havins, Jacob             12  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   17:38.9
13 Cave, Brendan             11  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   17:46.4
14 Lucas, Jake               10  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   17:49.3
15 Hebert, Hayden            10  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   17:52.2
16 Simon, Nicholas           12  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   17:57.9
17 DiDio, Tad                11  Winters Mill         Wildcat Invite        09/29/2018   18:05.8
18 Edson, Gavin              11  Liberty              Hood Invite           09/15/2018   18:06.5
19 Hinton, Kyle              12  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   18:09.4
20 Hayes, Aidan              12  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   18:27.4
21 Lustig, Ryan              10  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   18:29.2
22 Rodoff, Darren            12  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   18:29.6
23 Foote, Austin             12  Westminster          Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   18:30.3
24 Johnson, Theo             12  Century              Seahawk Invite        09/01/2018   18:30.8
25 Zabik, Jonah              11  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   18:31.9
26 Staley, Zak               11  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   18:38.3
27 Taylor, Trent             10  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   18:38.9
28 Grier, Cameron            10  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   18:45.2
29 Grimelli, Matthew         11  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   18:45.5
30 Angell, Max               12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   18:48.1

Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Saxon, Daniel             12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   16:36.5
 2 Saxon, Daniel             12  Liberty              Hood Invite           09/15/2018   16:38.2
 3 Fenton, Zach              12  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   16:45.4
 4 Fenton, Zach              12  Century              Seahawk Invite        09/01/2018   16:47.1
 5 Kashima, Woodrow          11  Liberty              Hood Invite           09/15/2018   16:48.6
 6 Cave, Jason               12  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   16:52.3
 7 Frantz, Jack              12  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   16:54.4
 8 Fenton, Zach              12  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   16:54.6
 9 Saxon, Daniel             12  Liberty              Howard County Invite  09/08/2018   16:59.4
10 Saxon, Daniel             12  Liberty              Bull Run              09/22/2018   17:03.8
11 Ferguson, Charlie         12  Westminster          Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   17:06.1
12 Stewart, Connor           11  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   17:06.2
13 Cave, Jason               12  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   17:06.5
14 Ferguson, Charlie         12  Westminster          Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   17:06.7
15 Frantz, Jack              12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:07.5
16 Saxon, Daniel             12  Liberty              Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   17:07.7
17 Ferguson, Charlie         12  Westminster          Seahawk Invite        09/01/2018   17:07.9
18 Fenton, Zach              12  Century              Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   17:09.6
19 Kashima, Woodrow          11  Liberty              Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   17:17.3
20 Stewart, Connor           11  Liberty              Hood Invite           09/15/2018   17:17.7
21 Beaumier, Jake            11  Liberty              Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   17:21.4
22 Kashima, Woodrow          11  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   17:22.4
23 Fenton, Zach              12  Century              Bull Run              09/22/2018   17:23.6
24 Frantz, Jack              12  Winters Mill         Wildcat Invite        09/29/2018   17:23.8
25 Frantz, Jack              12  Winters Mill         Bull Run              09/22/2018   17:23.9
26 Kashima, Woodrow          11  Liberty              Howard County Invite  09/08/2018   17:26.3
27 Bitz, Brandon             12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:28.0
28 Cave, Jason               12  South Carroll        Howard County Invite  09/08/2018   17:29.6
29 Frantz, Jack              12  Winters Mill         Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   17:31.3
29 Beaumier, Jake            11  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   17:31.3
31 Frantz, Jack              12  Winters Mill         Don Stoner Invite     10/06/2018   17:31.9
32 Cave, Jason               12  South Carroll        Bull Run              09/22/2018   17:32.0
33 Kettula, John             11  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   17:34.0
34 Kashima, Woodrow          11  Liberty              Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   17:34.1
35 Stewart, Connor           11  Liberty              Howard County Invite  09/08/2018   17:34.3
36 Lausch, Benjamin          11  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   17:37.0
37 Beaumier, Jake            11  Liberty              Hood Invite           09/15/2018   17:37.7
38 Havins, Jacob             12  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   17:38.9
39 Ferguson, Charlie         12  Westminster          Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   17:40.6
40 Kashima, Woodrow          11  Liberty              Bull Run              09/22/2018   17:43.8
41 Bitz, Brandon             12  Winters Mill         Wildcat Invite        09/29/2018   17:44.2
42 Cave, Brendan             11  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   17:46.4
43 Stewart, Connor           11  Liberty              Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   17:46.6
44 Ferguson, Charlie         12  Westminster          Bull Run              09/22/2018   17:46.9
45 Lucas, Jake               10  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   17:49.3
46 Stewart, Connor           11  Liberty              Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   17:50.2
47 Beaumier, Jake            11  Liberty              Howard County Invite  09/08/2018   17:51.1
48 Beaumier, Jake            11  Liberty              Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   17:52.2
49 Hebert, Hayden            10  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   17:52.2
50 Kettula, John             11  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   17:52.8

Meets Included:

Seahawk Invite 9-1-2018 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Brunswick Invite 9-1-2018 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Manchester Valley Tri Meet 9-5-2018 (5K)
Rebel Invite 9-8-2018 (5K)
Spiked Shoe Invite 9-8-2018 (5K)
Howard County Invite 9-8-2018 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Tri @ South Carroll 9-11-2018 (5K)
Hood Invite 9-15-2018 (5K)
Tri @ Manchester Valley 9-21-2018 (5K)
Bull Run 9-22-2018 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Wildcat Invite 9-29-2018 (5K)
Barnhart Invite 9-29-2018 (5K)
Crossfire Invite 10-2-2018 (5K)
Westminster Invite 10-6-2018 (5K)
Don Stoner Invite 10-6-2018 (5K)