Carroll, Frederick and Washington County

Cross Country 2018

Top Times

All times have been converted to 5K times (if it was a 3 mile course we converted the time to a 5K time to be consistent). Hopefully we will be able to get the distance of each course. We will measure any course we have a chance to measure.

We will do both top 50 performances (so an athlete could have multiple performances on this list) and top 30 performers (only best performance for each athlete will be listed).

Girls

Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Goffena, Rubie             9  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   19:21.1
 2 Miller, Mary              12  Urbana               Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   19:57.9
 3 Meehan, Phoebe            10  North Hagerstown     Carlisle Invite       09/29/2018   20:16.0
 4 Jarman, Sara              11  Urbana               Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   20:17.4
 5 Firlie, Danielle          10  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   20:28.6
 6 Connolly, Khelsa          12  Linganore            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   20:29.1
 7 McDonnell, Karly           9  Urbana               Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   20:30.6
 8 Ross, Hayley              10  Oakdale              Scorpion Crawl Inv    10/05/2018   20:31.4
 9 Caldwell, Campbell         9  Middletown           Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   20:39.7
10 Bertolette, Megan         11  Walkersville         Hood Invite           09/15/2018   20:40.1
11 Waldron, Rachel           12  Catoctin             Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   20:43.6
12 Stafford, Eleanor         10  Middletown           Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   20:43.9
13 Hopkins, Kathryn          10  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   20:47.4
14 Baba, Emily               11  Oakdale              Scorpion Crawl Inv    10/05/2018   20:53.8
15 Greenwald, Elise          10  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   20:54.8
16 McDonnell, Emily           9  Urbana               Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   21:02.0
16 Perrone, Caroline          9  Linganore            Carlisle Invite       09/29/2018   21:02.0
18 Bare, Ellie               12  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   21:04.6
19 Schaeffer, Aubrey         10  Oakdale              Scorpion Crawl Inv    10/05/2018   21:06.8
20 Lauer, Addison             9  Urbana               Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   21:10.5
21 Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla      11  Boonsboro            Wildcat Invite        09/29/2018   21:22.9
22 Gamble, Madison           12  Oakdale              Scorpion Crawl Inv    10/05/2018   21:24.2
23 Agostini, Samantha        10  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   21:28.2
24 Georgiana, Dellaney       12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   21:30.5
25 Hall, Rachel              10  Linganore            Carlisle Invite       09/29/2018   21:37.0
26 Strickland, Emma          11  Catoctin             Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   21:38.6
27 Alexander, Emily          12  South Hagerstown     Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   21:44.1
28 Shullenbarger, Rebekah    10  Brunswick            Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   21:49.9
29 McGrath, Erin             12  Westminster          Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   21:52.3
30 Zietowski, Jenna          11  Liberty              Hood Invite           09/15/2018   21:55.4

Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Goffena, Rubie             9  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   19:21.1
 2 Goffena, Rubie             9  Manchester Valley    Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   19:23.0
 3 Miller, Mary              12  Urbana               Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   19:57.9
 4 Goffena, Rubie             9  Manchester Valley    Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   20:12.2
 5 Meehan, Phoebe            10  North Hagerstown     Carlisle Invite       09/29/2018   20:16.0
 6 Jarman, Sara              11  Urbana               Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   20:17.4
 7 Jarman, Sara              11  Urbana               Brunswick Invite      09/02/2018   20:20.2
 8 Firlie, Danielle          10  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   20:28.6
 9 Connolly, Khelsa          12  Linganore            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   20:29.1
10 McDonnell, Karly           9  Urbana               Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   20:30.6
11 Ross, Hayley              10  Oakdale              Scorpion Crawl Inv    10/05/2018   20:31.4
12 Connolly, Khelsa          12  Linganore            Carlisle Invite       09/29/2018   20:31.0
13 McDonnell, Karly           9  Urbana               Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   20:34.5
14 Caldwell, Campell          9  Middletown           Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   20:39.7
15 Bertolette, Megan         11  Walkersville         Hood Invite           09/15/2018   20:40.1
16 Meehan, Phoebe            10  North Hagerstown     Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   20:41.6
17 Meehan, Phoebe            10  North Hagerstown     Hood Invite           09/15/2018   20:42.2
18 Waldron, Rachel           12  Catoctin             Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   20:43.6
19 Stafford, Eleanor         10  Middletown           Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   20:43.9
20 Hopkins, Kathryn          10  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   20:47.4
21 Baba, Emily               11  Oakdale              Scorpion Crawl Inv    10/05/2018   20:53.8
22 Goffena, Rubie             9  Manchester Valley    Tri @ MV              09/21/2018   20:54.1
23 Greenwald, Elise          10  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   20:54.8
24 Ross, Hayley              10  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite      09/02/2018   20:55.3
25 Bertolette, Megan         11  Walkersville         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   20:55.4
26 McDonnell, Emily           9  Urbana               Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   21:02.0
27 Perrone, Caroline          9  Linganore            Carlisle Invite       09/29/2018   21:02.0
28 Bare, Ellie               12  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   21:04.6
29 Schaeffer, Aubrey         10  Oakdale              Scorpion Crawl Inv    10/05/2018   21:06.8
30 Lauer, Addison             9  Urbana               Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   21:10.5
31 Baba, Emily               11  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite      09/02/2018   21:11.5
32 Goffena, Rubie             9  Manchester Valley    Tri @ MV              09/11/2018   21:15.5
33 Firlie, Danielle          10  South Carroll        Howard County Invite  09/08/2018   21:16.8
34 Bertolette, Megan         11  Walkersville         Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   21:20.5
35 Connolly, Khelsa          12  Linganore            Seahawk Invite        09/01/2018   21:20.8
36 Hopkins, Kathryn          10  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite      09/02/2018   21:21.5
37 Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla      11  Boonsboro            Wildcat Invite        09/29/2018   21:22.9
38 Firlie, Danielle          10  South Carroll        Bull Run              09/22/2018   21:24.2
38 Gamble, Madison           12  Oakdale              Scorpion Crawl Inv    10/05/2018   21:24.2
39 Waldron, Rachel           12  Catoctin             Brunswick Invite      09/02/2018   21:24.8
40 McDonnell, Emily           9  Urbana               Brunswick Invite      09/02/2018   21:25.5
41 Hopkins, Kathryn          10  Winters Mill         Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   21:26.7
42 Agostini, Samantha        10  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   21:28.2
43 Georgiana, Dellaney       12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   21:30.5
44 Stafford, Eleanor         10  Middletown           Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   21:34.4
45 Bertolette, Megan         11  Walkersville         Wildcat Invite        09/29/2018   21:37.0
45 Hall, Rachel              11  Linganore            Carlisle Invite       09/29/2018   21:37.0
47 Greenwald, Elise          10  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   21:37.2
48 Strickland, Emma          11  Catoctin             Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   21:38.6
49 Stafford, Eleanor         10  Middletown           Seahawk Invite        09/01/2018   21:39.8
50 Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla      11  Boonsboro            Bull Run              09/22/2018   21:40.0

Boys

Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Belmaggio, Michael        12  Linganore            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   15:56.0
 2 Schmidt, Henry            12  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   16:12.1
 3 Lund, Kyle                11  Oakdale              Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   16:27.2
 4 Dempsey, Collin           11  Oakdale              Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   16:28.9
 5 Saxon, Daniel             12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   16:36.5
 6 Fenton, Zach              12  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   16:45.4
 7 Kashima, Woodrow          11  Liberty              Hood Invite           09/15/2018   16:48.6
 8 Cave, Jason               12  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   16:52.3
 9 Frantz, Jack              12  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   16:54.4
10 McKinsey, Nate            11  North Hagerstown     Carlisle Invite       09/29/2018   16:58.0
11 Chaulker, Iggy            11  Williamsport         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   16:58.2
12 Cioffi, Will              12  Linganore            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:02.6
13 Kercheval, Garrett        12  Smithsburg           Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:03.4
14 Shriner, Collin           12  Oakdale              Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   17:05.0
15 Ferguson, Charlie         12  Westminster          Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   17:06.1
16 Stewart, Connor           11  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   17:06.2
17 Buck, Carson              11  Linganore            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:17.6
18 Beaumier, Jake            11  Liberty              Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   17:21.4
19 Bavari, Daveen            12  Thomas Johnson       Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   17:22.2
20 Bitz, Brandon             12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:28.0
21 Millikin, Joshua          11  Oakdale              Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   17:28.5
22 Seraton, Allejah          12  Linganore            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:31.4
23 Stokes, Nicholas          12  Oakdale              Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   17:31.6
24 Mason, Jonathan           12  Urbana               Hood Invite           09/15/2018   17:32.3
25 Kettula, John             11  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   17:34.0
26 Doub, William             12  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:35.8
27 Lausch, Benjamin          11  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   17:37.0
28 Havins, Jacob             12  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   17:38.9
29 Martinez, Mario           10  Frederick            Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   17:40.4
30 Buckwalter, Spencer       10  Oakdale              Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   17:46.2
30 Mason, Jonathan           10  Urbana               Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   17:46.2

Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Belmaggio, Michael        12  Linganore            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   15:56.0
 2 Belmaggio, Michael        12  Linganore            Carlisle Invite       09/29/2018   16:08.0
 3 Schmidt, Henry            12  Boonsboro            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   16:12.1
 4 Lund, Kyle                11  Oakdale              Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   16:27.2
 5 Dempsey, Collin           11  Oakdale              Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   16:28.9
 6 Saxon, Daniel             12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   16:36.5
 7 Saxon, Daniel             12  Liberty              Hood Invite           09/15/2018   16:38.2
 8 Lund, Kyle                11  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   16:45.3
 9 Fenton, Zach              12  Century              Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   16:45.4
10 Belmaggio, Michael        12  Linganore            Seahawk Invite        09/01/2018   16:46.9
11 Fenton, Zach              12  Century              Seahawk Invite        09/01/2018   16:47.1
12 Schmidt, Henry            12  Boonsboro            Interstate Classic    09/01/2018   16:48.2
13 Kashima, Woodrow          11  Liberty              Hood Invite           09/15/2018   16:48.6
14 Dempsey, Collin           11  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   16:51.8
15 Cave, Jason               12  South Carroll        Hood Invite           09/15/2018   16:52.3
16 Frantz, Jack              12  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   16:54.4
17 Fenton, Zach              12  Century              Spiked Shoe Invite    09/08/2018   16:54.6
18 Lund, Kyle                11  Oakdale              Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   16:55.8
19 McKinsey, Nate            11  North Hagerstown     Carlisle Invite       09/29/2018   16:58.0
20 Chalker, Iggy             11  Williamsport         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   16:58.2
21 Saxon, Daniel             12  Liberty              Howard County Invite  09/08/2018   16:59.4
21 Chalker, Iggy             11  Williamsport         Hood Invite           09/15/2018   16:59.4
23 Schmidt, Henry            12  Boonsboro            Bull Run              09/22/2018   17:00.8
24 Cioffi, Will              12  Linganore            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:02.6
25 Lund, Kyle                11  Oakdale              Howard County Invite  09/08/2018   17:02.9
26 Kercheval, Garrett        12  Smithsburg           Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:03.4
27 Belmaggio, Michael        12  Linganore            Bull Run              09/22/2018   17:03.7
28 Saxon, Daniel             12  Liberty              Bull Run              09/22/2018   17:03.8
29 Shriner, Collin           12  Oakdale              Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   17:05.0
30 Ferguson, Charlie         12  Westminster          Barnhart Invite       09/29/2018   17:06.1
31 Stewart, Connor           11  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   17:06.2
32 Cave, Jason               12  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   17:06.5
33 Ferguson, Charlie         12  Westminster          Westminster Invite    10/06/2018   17:06.7
34 Frantz, Jack              12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:07.5
35 Saxon, Daniel             12  Liberty              Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   17:07.7
36 Schmidt, Henry            12  Boonsboro            Wildcat Invite        09/29/2018   17:07.8
37 Ferguson, Charlie         12  Westminster          Seahawk Invite        09/01/2018   17:07.9
38 Schmidt, Henry            12  Boonsboro            Don Stoner Invite     10/06/2018   17:09.3
39 Fenton, Zach              12  Century              Crossfire Invite      10/02/2018   17:09.6
40 Cioffi, Will              12  Linganore            Carlisle Invite       09/29/2018   17:13.0
41 Dempsey, Collin           11  Oakdale              Howard County Invite  09/08/2018   17:14.3
42 McKinsey, Nate            11  North Hagerstown     Hood Invite           09/15/2018   17:15.7
43 Kercheval, Garrett        12  Smithsburg           Hood Invite           09/15/2018   17:16.2
44 McKinsey, Nate            11  North Hagerstown     Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:16.4
45 Kashima, Woodrow          11  Liberty              Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   17:17.3
46 Buck, Carson              11  Linganore            Rebel Invite          09/08/2018   17:17.6
47 Stewart, Connor           11  Liberty              Hood Invite           09/15/2018   17:17.7
48 Beaumier, Jake            11  Liberty              Brunswick Invite      09/01/2018   17:21.4
49 Buck, Carson              11  Linganore            Carlisle Invite       09/29/2018   17:22.0
50 Bavari, Daveen            12  Thomas Johnson       Patriot Invite        09/11/2018   17:22.2

Meets Included:

Brunswick Invite 9-1-2018 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Interstate Classic 9-1-2018 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Seahawk Invite 9-1-2018 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Manchester Valley Tri Meet 9-5-2018 (5K)
Rebel Invite 9-8-2018 (5K)
Spiked Shoe Invite 9-8-2018 (5K)
Howard County Invite 9-8-2018 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Patriot Invite 9-11-2018 (5K)
Tri @ South Carroll 9-11-2018 (5K)
Hood Invite 9-15-2018 (5K)
Bill Boser Bulldog Invite 9-15-2018 (5K)
Tri @ Manchester Valley 9-21-2018 (5K)
Bull Run 9-22-2018 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Pacers DC Invite 9-29-2018 (5K)
Wildcat Invite 9-29-2018 (5K)
Wild Safari Invite 9-29-2018 (5K)
Barnhart Invite 9-29-2018 (5K)
Carlisle Invite 9-29-2018 (5K)
Crossfire Invite 10-2-2018 (5K)
Scorpion Crawl Invite 10-5-2018 (5K)
Westminster Invite 10-6-2018 (5K)
Don Stoner Invite 10-6-2018 (5K)
Wolverine Invite 10-6-2018 (5K)