Carroll, County

Cross Country 2019

Top Times

All times have been converted to 5K times (if it was a 3 mile course we converted the time to a 5K time to be consistent). Hopefully we will be able to get the distance of each course. We will measure any course we have a chance to measure.

We will do both top 50 performances (so an athlete could have multiple performances on this list) and top 30 performers (only best performance for each athlete will be listed).

Girls

Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   18:36.8
 2 Goffena, Rubie            10  Manchester Valley    Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   19:28.2
 3 Hopkins, Kathryn          11  Winters Mill         Georgetown Prep Inv   10/12/2019   20:00.0
 4 Lucas, Izzy                9  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:03.9
 5 Spargo, Sammie            12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:08.8
 6 Yokay, Kate               11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:14.3
 7 Lucas, Julia               9  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:23.2
 8 Zietowski, Jenna          12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:29.8
 9 Spencer, Danielle         11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:35.0
10 Aliftiras, Kate            9  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:35.5
11 Lemaster, Christian       12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:40.5
12 Leimkuhler, Allison        9  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:56.7
13 Shekore, Kelsey           11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:00.4
14 Greenwald, Elise          11  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:02.9
15 Toth, Hannah               9  Westminster          Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   21:03.5
16 Taylor, Audrey            10  Westminster          Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:04.5
17 Rathmann, Madeline        11  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   21:07.8
18 Azzam, Maggie             11  Manchester Valley    Gunpowder Falls Inv   10/12/2019   21:09.4
19 O'Brien, Delaney           9  Westminster          Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:29.0
20 Hardesty, Lexie           11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:37.3
21 Noll, Julia               12  Century              Hood Invite            9/14/2019   21:42.4
22 Arbaugh, Maddie           10  Westminster          Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:45.3
23 O'Clery, Sydney            9  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:48.4
24 Hollander, Megan          10  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:49.1
25 Myers, Ansleigh           11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:52.4
26 Leimkuhler, Erika         11  Century              Hood Invite            9/14/2019   21:56.1
27 Gauthier, Rebecca          9  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:58.7
28 Nagaraj, Piper            10  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:59.5
29 Richardson, Cora          12  Westminster          Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:59.7
30 Woolford, Emily            9  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   22:00.3

Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   18:36.8
 2 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   18:48.8
 3 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   19:11.7
 4 Goffena, Rubie            10  Manchester Valley    Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   19:28.2
 5 Goffena, Rubie            10  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite        9/14/2019   19:40.0
 6 Goffena, Rubie            10  Manchester Valley    Gunpowder Falls Inv   10/12/2019   19:45.2
 7 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        Crossfire Invite      10/01/2019   19:50.8
 8 Hopkins, Kathryn          11  Winters Mill         Georgetown Prep Inv   10/12/2019   20:00.0
 9 Hopkins, Kathryn          11  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite           9/14/2019   20:01.8
10 Lucas, Izzy                9  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:03.9
11 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite       9/07/2019   20:06.5
12 Spargo, Sammie            12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:08.8
13 Yokay, Kate               11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:14.3
14 Lucas, Julia               9  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:23.2
15 Lucas, Izzy                9  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   20:25.3
16 Hopkins, Kathryn          11  Winters Mill         Wildcat Invite         9/28/2019   20:29.5
17 Zietowski, Jenna          12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:29.8
18 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        MV Quad Meet           9/25/2019   20:34.9
19 Spencer, Danielle         11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:35.0
20 Aliftiras, Kate            9  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:35.5
21 Lucas, Julia               9  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   20:36.0
22 Lemaster, Christian       12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:40.5
23 Spargo, Sammie            12  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   20:46.0
24 Lucas, Izzy                9  Liberty              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   20:50.4
25 Yokay, Kate               11  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   20:50.9
26 Leimkuhler, Allison        9  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:56.7
27 Spargo, Sammie            12  Liberty              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   20:57.6
28 Leimkuhler, Allison        9  Century              Hood Invite            9/14/2019   20:58.4
29 Shekore, Kelsey           11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:00.4
30 Goffena, Rubie            10  Manchester Valley    Crossfire Invite      10/01/2019   21:00.8
31 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        Bull Run               9/21/2019   21:01.9
32 Yokay, Kate               11  South Carroll        Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   21:02.9
32 Greenwald, Elise          11  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:02.9
33 Greenwald, Elise          11  Century              Hood Invite            9/14/2019   21:03.4
34 Toth, Hannah               9  Westminster          Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   21:03.5
35 Taylor, Audrey            10  Westminster          Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:04.5
36 Rathmann, Madeline        11  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   21:07.8
36 Toth, Hannah               9  Westminster          Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:07.8
38 Zietowski, Jenna          12  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   21:08.5
39 Azzam, Maggie             11  Manchester Valley    Gunpowder Falls Inv   10/12/2019   21:09.4
40 Hopkins, Kathryn          11  Winters Mill         Bull Run               9/21/2019   21:10.7
41 Rathmann, Madeline        11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:11.6
42 Shekore, Kelsey           11  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   21:12.7
43 Spencer, Danielle         11  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   21:15.8
44 Azzam, Maggie             11  Manchester Valley    Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   21:17.2
45 Goffena, Rubie            10  Manchester Valley    Bull Run               9/21/2019   21:17.7
46 Spargo, Sammie            12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite       9/07/2019   21:22.1
47 Shekore, Kelsey           11  South Carroll        Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   21:23.0
48 Hopkins, Kathryn          11  Winters Mill         Brunswick Invite       9/07/2019   21:24.5
49 Spencer, Danielle         11  South Carroll        Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   21:26.5
50 O'Brien, Delaney           9  Westminster          Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:29.0

Boys

Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Kashima, Woodrow          12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:20.1
 2 Hebert, Hayden            11  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:23.8
 3 Kettula, John             12  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:40.1
 4 LaPierre, Cole            12  Francis Scott Key    Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:47.5
 5 Stewart, Connor           12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:52.7
 6 Taylor, Trent             11  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:54.4
 7 Lucas, Jake               11  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:58.8
 8 Edson, Gavin              12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:01.9
 9 Dregely, Tyler            12  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:03.9
10 Cave, Brendan             12  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:04.4
11 Lausch, Benjamin          12  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:14.5
12 Beaumier, Jake            12  Liberty              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   17:19.6
13 DiDio, Tad                12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite           9/14/2019   17:24.8
14 Neal, Aiden               10  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite        9/14/2019   17:31.8
15 Szybalski, Gabe           12  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite        9/14/2019   17:32.0
16 Grier, Cameron            11  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:42.4
17 Zabik, Jonah              12  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:42.9
18 Madsen, Anders            11  Westminster          Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:49.4
19 Trump, Davis              10  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:52.8
20 Grimelli, Matthew         12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:54.7
21 Lustig, Ryan              11  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   18:03.5
22 Stewart, Shane            10  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   18:05.2
23 Tari, Eren                10  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   18:06.2
24 Petenbrink, Luke          11  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   18:08.9
25 Shah, Kunal               10  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite           9/14/2019   18:09.2
26 Ramirez, Daniel           11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   18:09.9
27 Dill, Peyton               9  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   18:11.6
28 Bradley, Sean             12  Manchester Valley    Gunpowder Falls Inv   10/12/2019   18:16.3
29 Armstrong, Sean           12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   18:17.7
30 Brown, Brad               11  Westminster          Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   18:18.2

Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Kashima, Woodrow          12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:20.1
 2 Hebert, Hayden            11  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:23.8
 3 Kettula, John             12  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:40.1
 4 Kettula, John             12  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   16:41.5
 5 Kashima, Woodrow          12  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   16:45.2
 6 Hebert, Hayden            11  Century              Hood Invite            9/14/2019   16:45.8
 7 LaPierre, Cole            12  Francis Scott Key    Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:47.5
 8 Stewart, Connor           12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:52.7
 9 Taylor, Trent             11  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:54.4
10 Lucas, Jake               11  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:58.8
11 Kettula, John             12  South Carroll        Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   16:59.6
12 Kashima, Woodrow          12  Liberty              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   17:01.0
13 Edson, Gavin              12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:01.9
14 Dregely, Tyler            12  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:03.9
15 Cave, Brendan             12  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:04.4
16 Cave, Brendan             12  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   17:08.2
17 Hebert, Hayden            11  Century              Wildcat Invite         9/28/2019   17:11.1
18 Stewart, Connor           12  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   17:13.0
19 Hebert, Hayden            11  Century              Spiked Shoe            9/07/2019   17:13.1
20 Lausch, Benjamin          12  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:14.5
21 Edson, Gavin              12  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   17:15.0
22 Taylor, Trent             11  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   17:16.1
23 Cave, Brendan             12  South Carroll        Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   17:19.6
24 Beaumier, Jake            12  Liberty              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   17:19.6
25 Lucas, Jake               11  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   17:21.5
26 LaPierre, Cole            12  Francis Scott Key    Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   17:22.0
27 Taylor, Trent             11  Liberty              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   17:22.7
28 DiDio, Tad                12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite           9/14/2019   17:24.8
29 Beaumier, Jake            12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:25.2
30 Stewart, Connor           12  Liberty              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   17:26.8
31 Kashima, Woodrow          12  Liberty              Bull Run               9/21/2019   17:29.8
32 Lucas, Jake               11  Liberty              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   17:29.9
33 Kettula, John             12  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite       9/07/2019   17:31.5
34 Neal, Aiden               10  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite        9/14/2019   17:31.8
35 Szybalski, Gabe           12  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite        9/14/2019   17:32.0
36 LaPierre, Cole            12  Francis Scott Key    Rebel Invite           9/14/2019   17:33.9
37 LaPierre, Cole            12  Francis Scott Key    Wildcat Invite         9/28/2019   17:33.9
38 Kashima, Woodrow          12  Liberty              Brunswick Invite       9/07/2019   17:34.7
39 Kettula, John             12  South Carroll        Crossfire Invite      10/01/2019   17:37.6
40 Dregely, Tyler            12  Century              Hood Invite            9/14/2019   17:38.1
41 Kettula, John             12  South Carroll        Bull Run               9/21/2019   17:39.3
42 Edson, Gavin              12  Liberty              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   17:41.3
43 Grier, Cameron            11  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:42.4
44 Zabik, Jonah              12  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:42.9
45 Kettula, John             12  South Carroll        South Carroll Tri     10/15/2019   17:43.4
46 Zabik, Jonah              12  Century              Hood Invite            9/14/2019   17:45.7
47 Hebert, Hayden            11  Century              Crossfire Invite      10/01/2019   17:46.8
48 Beaumier, Jake            12  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   17:46.9
49 Lausch, Benjamin          12  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   17:48.3
50 Madsen, Anders            11  Westminster          Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:49.4

Meets Included:

Seahawk Invite 9-7-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Brunswick Invite 9-7-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Spiked Shoe Invite 9-7-2019 (5K)
Gerstell Dual Meet 9-13-2019 (5K)
Barnhart Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Hood Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Rebel Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Howard County Invite 9-14-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
SC Quad Meet 9-17-2019 (5K)
Bull Run 9-21-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
MV Quad Meet 9-25-2019 (5K)
Wildcat Invite 9-28-2019 (5K)
Crossfire Invite 10-2-2019 (5K)
Westminster Invite 10-5-2019 (5K)
Cougar Challenge 10-5-2019 (5K)
Don Stoner Invite 10-5-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Georgetown Pre Seeded Race 10-12-2019 (5K)
Gunpowder Falls Invite 10-12-2019 (5K)
Frank Keyser Invite 10-12-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
SC Tri Meet 10-15-2019 (5K)