Carroll, Frederick and Washington County
Cross Country 2019
Top Times
All times have been converted to 5K times (if it was a 3 mile course we converted the time to a 5K time to be consistent). Hopefully we will be able to get the distance of each course. We will measure any course we have a chance to measure.
We will do both top 50 performances (so an athlete could have multiple performances on this list) and top 30 performers (only best performance for each athlete will be listed).
Girls
Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
Name Year School Meet Date Finals
================================================================================================
1 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 18:36.8
2 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 19:28.2
3 Mcquitty, Erin 9 Middletown CMC Champs 10/18/2019 19:28.4
4 Jarman, Sara 12 Urbana CMC Champs 10/18/2019 19:40.1
5 Hopkins, Kathryn 11 Winters Mill States 11/09/2019 19:50.7
6 Stafford, Eleanor 11 Middletown CMC Champs 10/18/2019 19:59.2
7 Younker, Daylie 11 Smithsburg Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 19:59.4
8 Lucas, Izzy 9 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:03.4
9 Schaffer, Aubrey 11 Oakdale CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:05.8
10 Masters, Lula 9 Urbana CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:08.4
11 Spargo, Sammie 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:08.8
12 Coldren, Ivy 9 Urbana CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:11.3
13 Caldwell, Campbell 10 Middletown CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:13.4
14 Yokay, Kate 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:14.3
15 McDonnell, Karly 10 Urbana CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:15.4
16 Lucas, Julia 9 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:23.2
17 Bertolette, Megan 12 Walkersville Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:26.6
18 Zietowski, Jenna 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:29.8
19 Auderset, Ella 11 Urbana Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:30.2
20 Spencer, Danielle 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:35.0
21 Aliftiras, Kate 9 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:35.5
22 Perrone, Caroline 10 Linganore Hood Invite 9/14/2019 20:39.4
23 Lemaster, Christian 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:40.5
24 McDonnell, Emily 10 Urbana CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:41.5
25 Beraich, Lyna 10 Urbana CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:45.7
26 Lauer, Addison 10 Urbana CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:47.7
27 Leimkuhler, Allison 9 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:56.7
28 Agostini, Samantha 11 Boonsboro CMC Champs 10/18/2019 21:00.1
29 Shekore, Kelsey 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 21:00.4
30 Anderson, Mariclare 12 North Hagerstown Hagerstown City Champ 10/02/2019 21:00.8
Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
Name Year School Meet Date Finals
================================================================================================
1 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 18:36.8
2 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 18:48.8
3 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Hood Invite 9/14/2019 19:11.7
4 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 19:28.2
5 McQuitty, Erin 9 Middletown CMC Champs 10/18/2019 19:28.4
6 McQuitty, Erin 9 Middletown Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 19:30.6
7 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley Kent Island Meet 10/16/2019 19:36.0
8 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley Barnhart Invite 9/14/2019 19:40.0
9 Jarman, Sara 12 Urbana CMC Champs 10/18/2019 19:40.1
10 Mcquitty, Erin 9 Middletown Carlisle Invite 9/28/2019 19:41.7
11 Mcquitty, Erin 9 Middletown Seahawk Invite 9/07/2019 19:44.6
12 Mcquitty, Erin 9 Middletown States 11/09/2019 19:45.1
13 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley Gunpowder Falls Inv 10/12/2019 19:45.2
14 Hopkins, Kathryn 11 Winters Mill States 11/09/2019 19:50.7
15 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Crossfire Invite 10/01/2019 19:50.8
16 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll States 11/09/2019 19:50.9
17 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Regionals 10/31/2019 19:51.3
18 Stafford, Eleanor 11 Middletown CMC Champs 10/18/2019 19:59.2
19 Younker, Daylie 11 Smithsburg Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 19:59.4
20 Hopkins, Kathryn 11 Winters Mill Georgetown Prep Inv 10/12/2019 20:00.0
21 Hopkins, Kathryn 11 Winters Mill Rebel Invite 9/14/2019 20:01.8
22 Lucas, Izzy 9 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:03.9
23 Schaffer, Aubrey 11 Oakdale CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:05.8
24 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Brunswick Invite 9/07/2019 20:06.5
25 Masters, Lula 9 Urbana CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:08.4
26 Spargo, Sammie 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:08.8
27 Jarman, Sara 12 Urbana Oatlands Invite 9/14/2019 20:09.0
28 Younker, Daylie 11 Smithsburg CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:09.6
29 Coldren, Ivy 9 Urbana CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:11.3
30 Caldwell, Campbell 10 Middletown CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:13.4
31 Yokay, Kate 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:14.3
32 McDonnell, Karly 10 Urbana CMC Champs 10/18/2019 20:15.4
33 Mcquitty, Erin 9 Middletown Run in the Valley 10/08/2019 20:19.0
34 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley Regionals 10/31/2019 20:20.4
35 Stafford, Eleanor 11 Middletown Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:20.5
36 Lucas, Julia 9 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:23.2
37 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll Counties 10/24/2019 20:23.4
38 Goffena, Rubie 10 Manchester Valley States 11/09/2019 20:25.1
39 Lucas, Izzy 9 Liberty Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 20:25.3
40 Mcquitty, Erin 9 Middletown Regionals 10/31/2019 20:25.9
41 Bertolette, Megan 12 Walkersville Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:26.6
42 Jarman, Sara 12 Urbana Brunswick Invite 9/07/2019 20:26.9
43 Jarman, Sara 12 Urbana Regionals 10/31/2019 10:28.8
44 Hopkins, Kathryn 11 Winters Mill Wildcat Invite 9/28/2019 20:29.5
45 Zietowski, Jenna 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:29.8
46 Auderset, Ella 11 Urbana Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:30.2
47 Jarman, Sara 12 Urbana Cougar Challenge 10/05/2019 20:34.4
48 Siehler, Grace 11 South Carroll MV Quad Meet 9/25/2019 20:34.9
49 Spencer, Danielle 11 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:35.0
50 Aliftiras, Kate 9 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 20:35.5
Boys
Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
Name Year School Meet Date Finals
================================================================================================
1 Chalker, Zane 12 Williamsport Rebel Invite 9/14/2019 15:54.9
2 Lund, Kyle 12 Oakdale CMC Champs 10/18/2019 15:56.0
3 Kashima, Woodrow 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:20.1
4 Hebert, Hayden 11 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:23.8
5 Dempsey, Collin 12 Oakdale CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:24.7
6 Akakpo, Elom 11 South Hagerstown Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:27.8
7 Kettula, John 12 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:40.1
8 Buck, Carson 12 Linganore Hood Invite 9/14/2019 16:46.6
9 LaPierre, Cole 12 Francis Scott Key Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:47.5
10 Young, Jeff 12 Tuscarora Hood Invite 9/14/2019 16:48.8
11 Butts, David 12 North Hagerstown Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:49.9
12 Milliken, Joshua 12 Oakdale CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:50.5
13 Williamson, Cole 9 Linganore Carlisle Invite 9/28/2019 16:51.7
14 Stewart, Connor 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:52.7
15 Taylor, Trent 11 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:54.4
16 Brawner, Bryson 12 Smithsburg CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:56.2
17 Buckwalter, Spencer 11 Oakdale CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:56.4
18 Lucas, Jake 11 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:58.8
19 Contreras, Alexander 9 Catoctin CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:58.9
20 Shah, Aaryan 12 Williamsport Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:00.4
21 Edson, Gavin 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:01.9
22 Dregely, Tyler 12 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:03.9
23 Martinez, Mario 11 Frederick Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:04.2
24 Cave, Brendan 12 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:04.4
25 Welty, Owen 12 Walkersville CMC Champs 10/18/2019 17:07.8
26 Conder, Gabe 12 Williamsport Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:08.5
27 Parrott, Charles 12 Oakdale CMC Champs 10/18/2019 17:09.1
28 Lausch, Benjamin 12 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:14.5
29 Caprarola-Bianco, Gabe 11 Thomas Johnson Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:17.5
30 Beaumier, Jake 12 Liberty Howard County Invite 9/14/2019 17:19.6
Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
Name Year School Meet Date Finals
================================================================================================
1 Chalker, Zane 12 Williamsport Rebel Invite 9/14/2019 15:54.9
2 Lund, Kyle 12 Oakdale CMC Champs 10/18/2019 15:56.0
3 Chalker, Zane 12 Williamsport Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 15:58.3
4 Chalker, Zane 12 Williamsport Progressive Invite 9/24/2019 16:03.5
5 Lund, Kyle 12 Oakdale Howard County Invite 9/14/2019 16:04.2
6 Chalker, Zane 12 Williamsport CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:04.6
7 Lund, Kyle 12 Oakdale States 11/09/2019 16:19.4
8 Kashima, Woodrow 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:20.1
9 Chalker, Zane 12 Williamsport Kent Island Meet 9/11/2019 16:21.0
10 Chalker, Zane 12 Williamsport Regionals 11/01/2019 16:22.1
11 Heybert, Hayden 11 Century Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:23.8
12 Dempsey, Collin 12 Oakdale CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:24.7
13 Dempsey, Collin 12 Oakdale Howard County Invite 9/14/2019 16:25.9
14 Akakpo, Elom 11 South Hagerstown Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:27.8
15 Chalker, Zane 12 Williamsport Wildcat Invite 9/28/2019 16:28.3
16 Chalker, Zane 12 Williamsport Counties 10/24/2019 16:30.1
17 Chalker, Zane 12 Williamsport Don Stoner Invite 10/05/2019 16:31.8
18 Chalker, Zane 12 Williamsport States 11/09/2019 16:32.6
19 Kettula, John 12 South Carroll Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:40.1
20 Akakpo, Elom 11 South Hagerstown CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:40.4
21 Kettula, John 12 South Carroll Hood Invite 9/14/2019 16:41.5
22 Kashima, Woodrow 12 Liberty Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 16:45.2
23 Hebert, Hayden 11 Century Hood Invite 9/14/2019 16:45.8
24 Chalker, Zane 12 Williamsport Interstate Classic 9/07/2019 16:46.3
25 Buck, Carson 12 Linganore Hood Invite 9/14/2019 16:46.6
26 LaPierre, Cole 12 Francis Scott Key Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:47.5
27 Chalker, Zane 12 Williamsport Bull Run 9/21/2019 16:48.2
28 Young, Jeff 12 Tuscarora Hood Invite 9/14/2019 16:48.8
29 Akoakpo, Elom 11 South Hagerstown Rebel Invite 9/14/2019 16:49.0
30 Lund, Kyle 12 Oakdale Bull Run 9/21/2019 16:49.1
31 Butts, David 12 North Hagerstown Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:49.9
32 Milliken, Joshua 12 Oakdale CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:50.5
32 Hebert, Hayden 11 Century States 11/09/2019 16:50.5
34 Lund, Kyle 12 Oakdale Regionals 10/31/2019 16:51.4
35 Williamson, Cole 9 Linganore Carlisle Invite 9/28/2019 16:51.7
36 Stewart, Connor 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:52.7
37 Buck, Carson 12 Linganore CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:53.0
38 Taylor, Trent 11 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:54.4
39 Lund, Kyle 12 Oakdale Crossfire Invite 10/01/2019 16:55.1
40 Williamson, Cole 9 Linganore CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:55.8
41 Brawner, Bryson 12 Smithsburg CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:56.2
42 Buckwalter, Spencer 11 Oakdale CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:56.4
43 Lund, Kyle 12 Oakdale Brunswick Invite 9/07/2019 16:57.1
44 Lucas, Jake 11 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 16:58.8
45 Contreras, Alexander 9 Catoctin CMC Champs 10/18/2019 16:58.9
46 Kettula, John 12 South Carroll Westminster Invite 10/05/2019 16:59.6
46 Dempsey, Collin 12 Oakdale States 11/09/2019 16:59.6
48 Shah, Aaryan 12 Williamsport Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:00.4
49 Kashima, Woodrow 12 Liberty Howard County Invite 9/14/2019 17:01.0
50 Edson, Gavin 12 Liberty Frank Keyser Invite 10/12/2019 17:01.9
Meets Included:
Brunswick Invite 9-7-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Interstate Classic 9-7-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Seahawk Invite 9-7-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Spiked Shoe Invite 9-7-2019 (5K)
Patriot Invite 9-9-2019 (5K)
Mountain Ridge Invite (girls) 9-10-2019 (5K)
Kent Island Meet 9-11-2019 (5K)
Gerstell Dual Meet 9-13-2019 (5K)
Oatlands Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Barnhart Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Hood Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Rebel Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Howard County Invite 9-14-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
SC Quad Meet 9-17-2019 (5K)
Bull Run 9-21-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Progressive Invite 9-24-2019 (5K)
MV Quad Meet 9-25-2019 (5K)
Wild Safari Invite 9-28-2019 (5K)
Carlisle Invite 9-28-2019 (5K)
Wildcat Invite 9-28-2019 (5K)
Crossfire Invite 10-1-2019 (5K)
Hagerstown City Champs 10-2-2019 (5K)
Westminster Invite 10-5-2019 (5K)
Cougar Challenge 10-5-2019 (5K)
Don Stoner Invite 10-5-2019 (3.04 miles converted to 5K)
Run in the Valley 10-15-2019 (5K)
Georgetown Pre Seeded Race 10-12-2019 (5K)
Gunpowder Falls Invite 10-12-2019 (5K)
Frank Keyser Invite 10-12-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
SC Tri Meet 10-15-2019 (5K)
Kent Island 5 Team Meet 10-16-2019 (5K)
Westminster Dual Meet 10-17-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
CMC Championships 10-18-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Carroll County Championships 10-24-2019 (5K)
Frederick County Championships 10-24-2019 (5K)
Washington County Championships 10-24-2019 (3.04 miles converted to 5K)
3a West Regionals 10-31-2019 (5K)
4a West Regionals 10-31-2019 (5K)
2a West Regionals 10-31-2019 (5K)
3a East Regionals 10-31-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
1a West Regionals 11-1-2019 (3.04 miles converted to 5K)
State Championships 11-9-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
|