Carroll, Frederick and Washington County

Cross Country 2019

Top Times

All times have been converted to 5K times (if it was a 3 mile course we converted the time to a 5K time to be consistent). Hopefully we will be able to get the distance of each course. We will measure any course we have a chance to measure.

We will do both top 50 performances (so an athlete could have multiple performances on this list) and top 30 performers (only best performance for each athlete will be listed).

Girls

Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   18:36.8
 2 Goffena, Rubie            10  Manchester Valley    Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   19:28.2
 3 Mcquitty, Erin             9  Middletown           Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   19:30.6
 4 Younker, Daylie           11  Smithsburg           Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   19:59.4
 5 Lucas, Izzy                9  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:03.4
 6 Hopkins, Kathryn          11  Winters Mill         Georgetown Prep Inv   10/12/2019   20:00.0
 7 Spargo, Sammie            12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:08.8
 8 Jarman, Sara              12  Urbana               Oatlands Invite        9/14/2019   20:09.0
 9 Yokay, Kate               11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:14.3
10 Stafford, Eleanor         11  Middletown           Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:20.5
11 Lucas, Julia               9  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:23.2
12 Bertolette, Megan         12  Walkersville         Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:26.6
13 Zietowski, Jenna          12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:29.8
14 Auderset, Ella            11  Urbana               Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:30.2
15 Spencer, Danielle         11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:35.0
16 Aliftiras, Kate            9  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:35.5
17 Perrone, Caroline         10  Linganore            Hood Invite            9/14/2019   20:39.4
18 Lemaster, Christian       12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:40.5
19 Caldwell, Campbell        10  Middletown           Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:53.7
20 Leimkuhler, Allison        9  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:56.7
21 McDonnell, Karly          10  Urbana               Cougar Challenge      10/05/2019   20:57.5
22 Shekore, Kelsey           11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:00.4
23 Anderson, Mariclare       12  North Hagerstown     Hagerstown City Champ 10/02/2019   21:00.8
24 Greenwald, Elise          11  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:02.9
25 Toth, Hannah               9  Westminster          Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   21:03.5
26 Schaffer, Aubrey          11  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite       9/07/2019   21:03.5
27 Taylor, Audrey            10  Westminster          Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:04.5
28 Rathmann, Madeline        11  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   21:07.8
29 Bartman, Marin            10  Middletown           Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:08.2
30 Masters, Lula              9  Urbana               Cougar Challenge      10/05/2019   21:08.9

Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   18:36.8
 2 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   18:48.8
 3 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   19:11.7
 4 Goffena, Rubie            10  Manchester Valley    Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   19:28.2
 5 McQuitty, Erin             9  Middletown           Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   19:30.6
 6 Goffena, Rubie            10  Manchester Valley    Barnhart Invite        9/14/2019   19:40.0
 7 Mcquitty, Erin             9  Middletown           Carlisle Invite        9/28/2019   19:41.7
 8 Mcquitty, Erin             9  Middletown           Seahawk Invite         9/07/2019   19:44.6
 9 Goffena, Rubie            10  Manchester Valley    Gunpowder Falls Inv   10/12/2019   19:45.2
10 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        Crossfire Invite      10/01/2019   19:50.8
11 Younker, Daylie           11  Smithsburg           Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   19:59.4
12 Hopkins, Kathryn          11  Winters Mill         Georgetown Prep Inv   10/12/2019   20:00.0
13 Hopkins, Kathryn          11  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite           9/14/2019   20:01.8
14 Lucas, Izzy                9  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:03.9
15 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        Brunswick Invite       9/07/2019   20:06.5
16 Spargo, Sammie            12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:08.8
17 Jarman, Sara              12  Urbana               Oatlands Invite        9/14/2019   20:09.0
18 Yokay, Kate               11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:14.3
19 Mcquitty, Erin             9  Middletown           Run in the Valley     10/08/2019   20:19.0
20 Stafford, Eleanor         11  Middletown           Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:20.5
21 Lucas, Julia               9  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:23.2
22 Lucas, Izzy                9  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   20:25.3
23 Bertolette, Megan         12  Walkersville         Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:26.6
24 Jarman, Sara              12  Urbana               Brunswick Invite       9/07/2019   20:26.9
25 Hopkins, Kathryn          11  Winters Mill         Wildcat Invite         9/28/2019   20:29.5
26 Zietowski, Jenna          12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:29.8
27 Auderset, Ella            11  Urbana               Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:30.2
28 Jarman, Sara              12  Urbana               Cougar Challenge      10/05/2019   20:34.4
29 Siehler, Grace            11  South Carroll        MV Quad Meet           9/25/2019   20:34.9
30 Spencer, Danielle         11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:35.0
31 Aliftiras, Kate            9  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:35.5
32 Lucas, Julia               9  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   20:36.0
33 Perrone, Caroline         10  Linganore            Hood Invite            9/14/2019   20:39.4
34 Lemaster, Christian       12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:40.5
35 Stafford, Eleanor         11  Middletown           Carlisle Invite        9/28/2019   20:45.6
36 Spargo, Sammie            12  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   20:46.0
37 Jarman, Sara              12  Urbana               Bull Run               9/21/2019   20:49.3
38 McQuitty, Erin             9  Middletown           Bull Run               9/21/2019   20:50.4
38 Lucas, Izzy                9  Liberty              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   20:50.4
40 Yokay, Kate               11  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   20:50.9
41 Caldwell, Campbell        10  Middletown           Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:53.7
42 Stafford, Eleanor         11  Middletown           Run in the Valley     10/08/2019   20:55.0
43 Younker, Daylie           11  Smithsburg           Rebel Invite           9/14/2019   20:56.7
43 Leimkuhler, Allison        9  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   20:56.7
44 McDonnell, Karly          10  Urbana               Cougar Challenge      10/05/2019   20:57.5
45 Spargo, Sammie            12  Liberty              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   20:57.6
46 McQuitty, Erin             9  Middletown           Crossfire Invite      10/01/2019   20:57.8
47 Leimkuhler, Allison        9  Century              Hood Invite            9/14/2019   20:58.4
48 Shekore, Kelsey           11  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   21:00.4
49 Anderson, Mariclare       12  North Hagerstown     Hagerstown City Champ 10/02/2019   21:00.8
49 Goffena, Rubie            10  Manchester Valley    Crossfire Invite      10/01/2019   21:00.8

Boys

Top 30 Performers
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Chalker, Zane             12  Williamsport         Rebel Invite           9/14/2019   15:54.9
 2 Lund, Kyle                12  Oakdale              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   16:04.2
 3 Kashima, Woodrow          12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:20.1
 4 Hebert, Hayden            11  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:23.8
 5 Dempsey, Collin           12  Oakdale              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   16:25.9
 6 Akakpo, Elom              11  South Hagerstown     Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:27.8
 7 Kettula, John             12  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:40.1
 8 Buck, Carson              12  Linganore            Hood Invite            9/14/2019   16:46.6
 9 LaPierre, Cole            12  Francis Scott Key    Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:47.5
10 Young, Jeff               12  Tuscarora            Hood Invite            9/14/2019   16:48.8
11 Butts, David              12  North Hagerstown     Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:49.9
12 Williamson, Cole           9  Linganore            Carlisle Invite        9/28/2019   16:51.7
13 Stewart, Connor           12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:52.7
14 Taylor, Trent             11  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:54.4
15 Lucas, Jake               11  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:58.8
16 Shah, Aaryan              12  Williamsport         Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:00.4
17 Edson, Gavin              12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:01.9
18 Dregely, Tyler            12  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:03.9
19 Martinez, Mario           11  Frederick            Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:04.2
20 Cave, Brendan             12  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:04.4
21 Brawner, Bryson           12  Smithsburg           Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:06.3
22 Conder, Gabe              12  Williamsport         Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:08.5
23 Welty, Owen               12  Walkersville         Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:12.7
24 Lausch, Benjamin          12  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:14.5
25 Contreras, Alexander       9  Catoctin             Wild Safari Invite     9/28/2019   17:15.0
26 Caprarola-Bianco, Gabe    11  Thomas Johnson       Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:17.5
27 Milliken, Joshua          12  Oakdale              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   17:18.5
28 Beaumier, Jake            12  Liberty              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   17:19.6
29 Simonson, Andrew          11  Boonsboro            Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:20.2
30 DiDio, Tad                12  Winters Mill         Rebel Invite           9/14/2019   17:24.8

Top 50 Performances
================================================================================================
   Name                     Year School               Meet                  Date          Finals
================================================================================================
 1 Chalker, Zane             12  Williamsport         Rebel Invite           9/14/2019   15:54.9
 2 Chalker, Zane             12  Williamsport         Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   15:58.3
 3 Chalker, Zane             12  Williamsport         Progressive Invite     9/24/2019   16:03.5
 4 Lund, Kyle                12  Oakdale              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   16:04.2
 5 Kashima, Woodrow          12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:20.1
 6 Chalker, Zane             12  Williamsport         Kent Island Meet       9/11/2019   16:21.0
 7 Heybert, Hayden           11  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:23.8
 8 Dempsey, Collin           12  Oakdale              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   16:25.9
 9 Akakpo, Elom              11  South Hagerstown     Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:27.8
10 Chalker, Zane             12  Williamsport         Wildcat Invite         9/28/2019   16:28.3
11 Chalker, Zane             12  Williamsport         Don Stoner Invite     10/05/2019   16:31.8
12 Kettula, John             12  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:40.1
13 Kettula, John             12  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   16:41.5
14 Kashima, Woodrow          12  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   16:45.2
15 Hebert, Hayden            11  Century              Hood Invite            9/14/2019   16:45.8
16 Chalker, Zane             12  Williamsport         Interstate Classic     9/07/2019   16:46.3
17 Buck, Carson              12  Linganore            Hood Invite            9/14/2019   16:46.6
18 LaPierre, Cole            12  Francis Scott Key    Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:47.5
19 Chalker, Zane             12  Williamsport         Bull Run               9/21/2019   16:48.2
20 Young, Jeff               12  Tuscarora            Hood Invite            9/14/2019   16:48.8
21 Akoakpo, Elom             11  South Hagerstown     Rebel Invite           9/14/2019   16:49.0
22 Lund, Kyle                12  Oakdale              Bull Run               9/21/2019   16:49.1
23 Butts, David              12  North Hagerstown     Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:49.9
24 Williamson, Cole           9  Linganore            Carlisle Invite        9/28/2019   16:51.7
25 Stewart, Connor           12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:52.7
26 Taylor, Trent             11  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:54.4
27 Lund, Kyle                12  Oakdale              Crossfire Invite      10/01/2019   16:55.1
28 Lund, Kyle                12  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite       9/07/2019   16:57.1
29 Lucas, Jake               11  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   16:58.8
30 Kettula, John             12  South Carroll        Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   16:59.6
31 Shah, Aaryan              12  Williamsport         Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:00.4
32 Kashima, Woodrow          12  Liberty              Howard County Invite   9/14/2019   17:01.0
33 Edson, Gavin              12  Liberty              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:01.9
34 Buck, Carson              12  Linganore            Carlisle Invite        9/28/2019   17:02.8
35 Dregely, Tyler            12  Century              Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:03.9
36 Martinez, Mario           11  Frederick            Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:04.2
37 Cave, Brendan             12  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:04.4
38 Akakpo, Elom              11  South Hagerstown     Hagerstown City Champ 10/02/2019   17:05.6
39 Dempsey, Collin           12  Oakdale              Brunswick Invite       9/07/2019   17:06.3
39 Brawner, Bryson           12  Smithsburg           Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:06.3
41 Williamson, Cole           9  Linganore            Hood Invite            9/14/2019   17:07.4
42 Cave, Brendan             12  South Carroll        Hood Invite            9/14/2019   17:08.2
43 Conder, Gabe              12  Williamsport         Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:08.5
44 Martinez, Mario           11  Frederick            Rebel Invite           9/14/2019   17:09.7
45 Conder, Gabe              12  Williamsport         Rebel Invite           9/14/2019   17:10.8
46 Hebert, Hayden            11  Century              Wildcat Invite         9/28/2019   17:11.1
47 Welty, Owen               12  Walkersville         Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:12.7
48 Stewart, Connor           12  Liberty              Westminster Invite    10/05/2019   17:13.0
49 Hebert, Hayden            11  Century              Spiked Shoe            9/07/2019   17:13.1
50 Lausch, Benjamin          12  South Carroll        Frank Keyser Invite   10/12/2019   17:14.5

Meets Included:

Brunswick Invite 9-7-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Interstate Classic 9-7-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Seahawk Invite 9-7-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Spiked Shoe Invite 9-7-2019 (5K)
Patriot Invite 9-9-2019 (5K)
Mountain Ridge Invite (girls) 9-10-2019 (5K)
Kent Island Meet 9-11-2019 (5K)
Gerstell Dual Meet 9-13-2019 (5K)
Oatlands Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Barnhart Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Hood Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Rebel Invite 9-14-2019 (5K)
Howard County Invite 9-14-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
SC Quad Meet 9-17-2019 (5K)
Bull Run 9-21-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Progressive Invite 9-24-2019 (5K)
MV Quad Meet 9-25-2019 (5K)
Wild Safari Invite 9-28-2019 (5K)
Carlisle Invite 9-28-2019 (5K)
Wildcat Invite 9-28-2019 (5K)
Crossfire Invite 10-1-2019 (5K)
Hagerstown City Champs 10-2-2019 (5K)
Westminster Invite 10-5-2019 (5K)
Cougar Challenge 10-5-2019 (5K)
Don Stoner Invite 10-5-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
Run in the Valley 10-15-2019 (5K)
Georgetown Pre Seeded Race 10-12-2019 (5K)
Gunpowder Falls Invite 10-12-2019 (5K)
Frank Keyser Invite 10-12-2019 (3 miles converted to 5K)
SC Tri Meet 10-15-2019 (5K)