Carroll County Top Performances

Indoor Track & Field 2008 9 Season

Boys

Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
===========================================================================================
   Name                School         Date         Meet            Location           Time 
===========================================================================================
1  Pezza, Chris        Century        12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex      6.24*
2  Patrice, Chris      Liberty         1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown         6.74*
2  Lewis, Zaun         Winters Mill    1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown         6.74*
4  Jones, Quentin      Westminster    12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex      6.84*
5  Connor, Kyle        South Carroll   2/02/2009   Regionals       PG Sportsplex      6.93
6  Oland, Kyle         Winters Mill   12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex      6.94*
7  Ochieng, Mandela    FSK            12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex      7.04*
7  Russell, Richard    Century        12/19/2008   North High      Hagerstown         7.04*
7  Onigbinde, Issac    Century        12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex      7.04*
10 Davis, Phillip      FSK             1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown         7.10
                                                                                   
Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
===========================================================================================
   Name                School         Date         Meet            Location           Time 
===========================================================================================
1  Ways, James         Winters Mill    1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown        36.84*
2  Groomes, Isaiah     Winters Mill   12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex     37.14*
3  Kennel, Justin      Century        12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex     37.44*
4  Connor, Kyle        South Carroll   2/02/2009   Regionals       PG Sportsplex     37.86
5  Patrice, Chris      Liberty         1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown        37.94*
6  Raver, Ben          North Carroll  12/12/2008   Clear Spring    Hagerstown        38.44*
7  Ochieng, Mandela    FSK            12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex     39.24*
8  Redhi, Brendan      FSK             1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown        39.44*
9  Oland, Kyle         Winters Mill   12/12/2008   Clear Spring    Hagerstown        39.54*
9  Doxzon, Sam         FSK             1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown        39.54*
                                                                              
Boys 500 Meter Dash                              
===========================================================================================
   Name                School         Date         Meet            Location           Time 
===========================================================================================
1  Kennel, Justin      Century        12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex    1:08.6
2  Ways, James         Winters Mill    2/16/2009   States          PG Sportsplex    1:08.73
3  Raver, Ben          North Carroll  12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex    1:10.2
4  Winter, Jesse       FSK            12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex    1:10.7
5  Kelly, Jim          Winters Mill    2/07/2009   Regionals       Hagerstown       1:12.77
6  Titus, Josh         Century         1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown       1:12.80
7  Gibbons, Andrew     Winters Mill   12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex    1:13.2
8  Langowski, Chris    North Carroll   1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown       1:13.22
9  Russell, Richard    Century         1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown       1:13.5
10 Miller, Travis      FSK            12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex    1:14.6
                                                                               
Boys 800 Meter Run                              
===========================================================================================
   Name                School         Date         Meet            Location           Time 
===========================================================================================
1  Frock, Chris        Winters Mill    2/16/2009   States          PG Sportsplex    2:01.46
2  Spangler, Ryan      Winters Mill    1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown       2:03.0
3  Souders, Tim        Liberty         1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown       2:06.21
4  Kelly, Jim          Winters Mill    1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown       2:06.46
5  Zynda, Avior        Century         2/07/2009   Regionals       Hagerstown       2:07.87
6  Taylor, Ryan        Westminster    12/19/2008   North High      Hagerstown       2:08.0
6  Gutoska, Joey       North Carroll   1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown       2:08.0
8  Watson, DJ          FSK             1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown       2:08.46
9  Baldwin, Leland     Westminster     2/10/2009   Regionals       PG Sportsplex    2:09.0
10 Pezza, Nick         Century         2/07/2009   Regionals       Hagerstown       2:09.57
                                                                               
Boys 1600 Meter Run                             
===========================================================================================
   Name                School         Date         Meet            Location           Time 
===========================================================================================
1  Zamostny, Jake      South Carroll   1/09/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown       4:29.37
2  Frock, Chris        Winters Mill    1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown       4:39.5
3  Souders, Tim        Liberty         1/17/2009   Dickinson       Dickinson        4:39.53
4  Taylor, Ryan        Westminster     2/17/2009   States          PG Sportsplex    4:39.79
5  Spangler, Ryan      Winters Mill    1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown       4:40.0
6  Kelly, Jim          Winters Mill   12/12/2008   Clear Spring    Hagerstown       4:49.9
7  Smith, Taylor       Liberty        12/12/2008   Clear Spring    Hagerstown       4:51.7
8  Pezza, Nick         Century         1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown       4:53.44
9  Baldwin, Leland     Westminster    12/19/2008   North High      Hagerstown       4:54.0
10 Zynda, Avior        Century        12/19/2008   North High      Hagerstown       4:55.0
                                                                               
Boys 3200 Meter Run                             
===========================================================================================
   Name                School         Date         Meet            Location           Time 
===========================================================================================
1  Zamostny, Jake      South Carroll   1/09/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown       9:55.52
2  Tringali, Eric      Winters Mill    2/07/2009   Regionals       Hagerstown      10:23.87
3  Zynda, Avior        Century         1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown      10:24.0
4  Taylor, Ryan        Westminster    12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex   10:24.1
5  Martin, Ryan        South Carroll   1/09/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown      10:25.38
6  Albright, Jesse     North Carroll   1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown      10:31.58
7  Carpenter, Tom      Winters Mill    2/07/2009   Regionals       Hagerstown      10:31.85
8  Antolick, Alex      Century         1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown      10:42.99
9  Robins, Corey       Century         1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown      10:56.66
10 Beacham, James      Westminster     1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown      10:56.78
                                                          
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
===========================================================================================
   Name                School         Date         Meet            Location           Time 
===========================================================================================
1  Gibbons, Andrew     Winters Mill    1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown         8.54*
2  Miller, Travis      FSK            12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex      8.84*
3  Yelenich, Evan      Century         1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown         8.94*
3  Thomas, Chris       FSK             1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown         8.94*
5  spioch, Eric        Westminster     2/10/2009   Regionals       PG Sportsplex      9.07
6  Butler, Tommy       FSK            12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex      9.24*
7  Bennett, Colton     Century         1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown         9.44*
8  Thompson, Matt      Liberty         2/07/2009   Regionals       Hagerstown         9.50
9  Wisowaty, Andrew    Liberty         1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown         9.64*
10 Saunders, Dustin    Winters Mill   12/12/2008   Clear Spring    Hagerstown         9.74*
                                                                               
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
   School            Date         Meet            Location           Time         
================================================================================
1  Winters Mill      12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex    1:35.2
2  Century           12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex    1:37.5
3  FSK                1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown       1:38.0
4  South Carroll      2/02/2009   Regionals       PG Sportsplex    1:40.16
5  Liberty            1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown       1:40.54
6  North Carroll     12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex    1:41.0
7  Westminster        2/10/2009   Regionals       PG Sportsplex    1:43.7    
                                                                               
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
   School            Date         Meet            Location           Time         
================================================================================
1  Winters Mill       2/16/2009   States          PG Sportsplex    3:30.59
2  Liberty            2/16/2009   States          PG Sportsplex    3:36.36
3  North Carroll      1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown       3:39.6
4  Century            1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown       3:39.7
5  FSK                1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown       3:42.0
6  Westminster        2/10/2009   Regionals       PG Sportsplex    4:04.9
7  South Carroll      1/09/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown       4:04.93      
                                                                               
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
   School            Date         Meet            Location           Time         
================================================================================
1  Winters Mill       2/16/2009   States          PG Sportsplex    8:13.55
2  Liberty            2/16/2009   States          PG Sportsplex    8:37.16
3  Westminster        2/10/2009   Regionals       PG Sportsplex    8:43.4
4  Century            1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown       8:48.50
5  FSK                2/07/2009   Regionals       Hagerstown       8:51.10
6  North Carroll      1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown       8:53.55
7  South Carroll      1/16/2009   States          PG Sportsplex    9:13.04
                                                                               
Boys High Jump                                
===========================================================================================
   Name                School         Date         Meet            Location           Mark 
===========================================================================================
1  Butler, Tommy       FSK             2/07/2009   Regionals       Hagerstown      6-07.00
2  Gibbons, Andrew     Winters Mill    2/07/2009   Regionals       Hagerstown      5-11.00
3  Jones, Quentin      Westminster     2/17/2009   States          PG Sportsplex   5-10.00
4  Kapp, Roberty       Winters Mill    2/07/2009   Regionals       Hagerstown      5-09.00
5  Thomas, Chris       FSK             1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown      5-06.00
6  Etheridge, Trevor   Century         1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown      5-04.00
6  Davis, Phillip      FSK             1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown      5-04.00
6  Thomas, Chris       FSK             1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagersotwn      5-04.00
6  Winter, Jesse       FSK            12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex   5-04.00
9  Hawes, Toby         Liberty        12/27/2008   Mt. Express     Hagerstown      5-02.00
9  Anske, Patrick      Century         1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown      5-02.00
                                                                               
Boys Pole Vault                                
===========================================================================================
   Name                School         Date         Meet            Location           Mark 
===========================================================================================
1  Deisher, Scott      Liberty         2/16/2009   States          PG Sportsplex  10-06.00
1  Gibbons, Andrew     Winters Mill    1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown     10-06.00
3  Poist, Ashton       North Carroll   2/10/2009   Regionals       PG Sportsplex  10-00.00
4  King, Zach          Liberty         1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown      8-06.00
4  Bowers, Brian       FSK             1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown      8-06.00
6  Baker, Kyle         Liberty        12/27/2008   Mt. Express     Hagerstown      7-00.00
                                                                               
Boys Shot Put                                 
===========================================================================================
   Name                School         Date         Meet            Location           Mark 
===========================================================================================
1  Morales, Brendan    Westminster     2/17/2009   States          PG Sportsplex  53-02.50
2  Robinson, Patrick   Liberty         2/07/2009   Regionals       Hagerstown     44-02.25
3  Lewis, Zauhn        Winters Mill    2/07/2009   Regionals       Hagerstown     42-09.25
4  Fitch, Vincent      Century         1/03/2009   Counties        Hagerstown     41-03.00
5  Martz, Dylan        FSK             1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown     39-10.75
6  Klein, Casey        FSK             1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown     39-09.25
7  Hunter, Patrick     Century         2/07/2009   Regionals       Hagerstown     38-06.75
8  Bell, Nate          FSK            12/29/2008   Frostbite       PG Sportsplex  38-00.00
9  Sipes, Ryan         South Carroll   1/10/2009   MVAL            Hagerstown     37-07.50
10 Wagner, Shad        North Carroll   2/10/2009   Regionals       PG Sportsplex  36-07.75

* These times were hand timed. Any 55, 55H or 300 that is hand timed, .24 must be added to that time.

Meets Included:

Clear Spring Invite on 12/12/2008
High School Sportsplex Relays 12/15/2008
North High Invite 12/19/2008
Mt. Express Invite on 12/27/2008
Frostbite Invite on 12/29/2008
County Championships on 1/3/2009
MVAL Championships on 1/9-10/2009
Dickinson Invite on 1/17/2009
Last Track to Philly on 1/31/2009
1a East Regional Championships on 2/2/2009
2a West Regional Championships on 2/7/2009
4a East Regional Championships on 2/10/2009
1a & 2a State Championships on 2/16/2009
4a State Championships on 2/17/2009