Boonsboro
Indoor Track & Field Performance List

GIRLS 55 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Duncan, Abby            7.32       2012    States
2   Duncan, Abby            7.34       2012    VT Invite
3   Duncan, Abby            7.36       2012    Counties
4   Duncan, Abby            7.40       2011    Warrior Invite
5   Duncan, Abby            7.45       2011    Frostbite Invite
6   Duncan, Abby            7.46       2012    MVAL
7   Duncan, Abby            7.47       2011    HCC Invite
8   Duncan, Abby            7.48       2012    Regionals
9   Hensley, Sarah          7.54*      2005    MVAL
9   Hensley, Sarah          7.54*      2004    Smithsburg Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Duncan, Abby            7.32       2012    States
2   Hensley, Sarah          7.54*     04-05    2 Meets
3   Bridgett, Alexia        7.56       2011    MVAL
4   Robertson, Jessica      7.74*      2005    MVAL
5   Harnett, Hayley         7.84*     06-07    2 Meets
5   Walla, Hannah           7.84*      2005    Counties
5   Tierney, Maggie         7.84*      1999    2 Meets
8   Cadigan, Leah           7.85       2015    Regionals
9   Kadin, Sharlana         7.86       2011    2 Meets
10  Anderson, Sarah         7.91       2014    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Mannix, Ella           30.34*      2016    B Meet #1
2   Wallace, Bethany       30.44*      2013    B Meet #1
3   Jones, Molly           31.74*      2013    B Meet #2
4   Stavrou, Randi         31.84*      2013    B Meet #1
5   Harrah, Camille        31.94*      2017    B Meet #3
5   Jones, Molly           31.94*      2013    B Meet #1
7   Horne, Emma            32.34*      2016    B Meet #1
8   Stavrou, Randi         32.34*      2013    B Meet #2
9   Gaver, Beth            32.44*      2016    B Meet #3
9   Gaver, Beth            32.44*      2015    B Meet #1

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Mannix, Ella           30.34       2016    B Meet #1
2   Wallace, Bethany       30.44*      2013    B Meet #1
3   Jones, Molly           31.74*      2013    B Meet #2
4   Stavrou, Randi         31.84*      2013    B Meet #1
5   Harrah, Camille        31.94*      2017    B Meet #3
6   Horne, Emma            32.34*      2016    B Meet #1
7   Gaver, Beth            32.44*     15-16    2 Meets
8   Mills, Tori            32.44*      2011    B Meet #3
9   Roll, Sarah            32.54*      2016    B Meet #1
9   Stevens, Olivia        32.54*      2016    B Meet #2

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 300 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Duncan, Abby           41.63       2012    VT Invite
2   Duncan, Abby           42.18       2012    States
3   Harper, Camryn         42.64       2017    Regionals
4   Duncan, Abby           42.65       2012    Counties
5   Harper, Camryn         42.70       2016    States
6   Harper, Camryn         42.76       2017    Counties
7   Duncan, Abby           42.83       2012    Regionals
8   Duncan, Abby           42.90       2011    Frostbite Invite
9   Sullivan, Maggie       43.05       2013    Frostbite Invite
10  Harper, Camryn         43.07       2017    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Duncan, Abby           41.63       2012    VT Invite
2   Harper, Camryn         42.64       2017    Regionals
3   Sullivan, Maggie       43.24       2012    States
4   Plumadore, Ainsley     43.71       2017    States
5   Cadigan, Leah          43.80       2015    Regionals
6   Harnett, Hayley        43.84*      2004    2 Meets
7   Cronise, Emily         44.02       2011    States
8   Robertson, Jessica     44.14*      2005    Regionals
9   Reeder, Ashley         44.44*      1999    MVAL
10  Walla, Hannah          44.54*      2006    Regionals
10  Hensley, Sarah         44.54*      2004    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Nicolao, Jessica     1:03.64*      2008    North High Invite
2   Hensley, Lauren      1:08.14*      2008    North High Invite
3   Lang, Emma           1:10.14*      2013    B Meet #2
4   Chalkley, Zora       1:12.14*      2008    North High Invite
5   Flook, Paige         1:13.14*      2008    North High Invite
6   Stine, Mikayla       1:13.24*      2015    B Meet #2
7   Jones, Molly         1:13.94*      2013    B Meet #2
8   Jones, Abbie         1:14.14*      2013    B Meet #2
9   Wallace, Caitlin     1:15.14*      2014    B Meet #2
9   Miller, Kiana        1:15.14*      2012    B Meet #2

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Nicolao, Jessica     1:03.64*      2008    North High Invite
2   Hensley, Lauren      1:08.14*      2008    North High Invite
3   Lang, Emma           1:10.14*      2013    B Meet #2
4   Chalkley, Zora       1:12.14*      2008    North High Invite
5   Flook, Paige         1:13.14*      2008    North High Invite
6   Stine, Mikayla       1:13.24*      2015    B Meet #2
7   Jones, Molly         1:13.94*      2013    B Meet #2
8   Jones, Abbie         1:14.14*      2013    B Meet #2
9   Wallace, Caitlin     1:15.14*      2014    B Meet #2
9   Miller, Kiana        1:15.14*      2012    B Meet #2

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 500 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Harper, Camryn       1:19.28       2017    Regionals
2   Harper, Camryn       1:20.45       2017    Warrior Invite
3   Harnett, Hayley      1:20.51       2005    States
4   Harper, Carmyn       1:20.91       2017    States
5   Harnett, Hayley      1:20.94       2004    States
6   Sullivan, Maggie     1:21.24       2014    Counties
7   Harper, Camryn       1:21.28       2016    Warrior Knight Invite
8   Harper, Camryn       1:21.65       2016    Frostbite Invite
9   Grams, Meggan        1:21.69       2013    Terry Baker Invite
10  Sullivan, Maggie     1:21.99       2014    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Harper, Camryn       1:19.28       2017    Regionals
2   Harnett, Hayley      1:20.51       2005    States
3   Sullivan, Maggie     1:21.24       2014    Counties
4   Grams, Meggan        1:21.69       2013    Terry Baker Invite
5   Smith                1:22.10       1988    States
6   Wright, Haley        1:22.71       2016    Regionals
7   Reeder, Ashley       1:22.90       2000    States
8   Simpson, Malia       1:23.84       2016    Regionals
9   Cronise, Emily       1:24.13       2013    Counties
10  Wastler, Kara        1:24.30       2003    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 600 YARD RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Zientek, Maria       1:39.30       1981    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1    Zientek, Maria      1:39.30       1981    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Wright, Haley        2:21.73       2015    Dwight Scott Invite
1   Grams, Meggan        2:21.73       2015    States
1   Grams, Meggan        2:21.73       2014    Frostbite Invite
4   Grams, Meggan        2:21.74       2013    Warrior Invite
5   Wright, Haley        2:21.85       2015    Warrior Invite
6   Grams, Meggan        2:22.94       2014    States
7   Grams, Meggan        2:23.03       2014    Regionals
8   Wright, Haley        2:23.19       2016    Smithsburg Invite
9   Wright, Haley        2:24.39       2016    Regionals
10  Grams, Meggan        2:24.81       2014    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Grams, Meggan        2:21.73      14-15    2 Meets
1   Wright, Haley        2:21.73       2015    Dwight Scott Invite
3   Hawkins, Ella        2:27.27       2015    States
4   Wastler, Kara        2:27.70       2004    MVAL
5   Cronise, Emily       2:27.97       2013    States
6   Jones, Molly         2:29.31       2017    States
7   Anderson, Emily      2:30.90       2016    States
8   Zientek, Maria       2:31.50       1980    States
9   Zielinski, Sarah     2:32.66       2012    Warrior Invite
10  Doane, Rachel        2:32.80       2012    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1000 YARD RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Zientek, Maria       3:06.70       1981    Regionals
2   Ford, L.             3:14.50       1981    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Zientek, Maria       3:06.70       1981    Regionals
2   Ford, L.             3:14.50       1981    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Wright, Haley        3:05.07       2015    VT Invite
2   Hawkins, Ella        3:19.49       2012    VT Invite
3   Simpson, Malia       3:29.37       2014    VT Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Wright, Haley        3:05.07       2015    VT Invite
2   Hawkins, Ella        3:19.49       2012    VT Invite
3   Simpson, Malia       3:29.37       2014    VT Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Grams, Meggan        5:05.91       2015    States
2   Grams, Meggan        5:06.07       2015    Regionals
3   Wright, Haley        5:06.24       2015    Regionals
4   Wright, Haley        5:06.36       2016    States
5   Wright, Haley        5:06.46       2014    States
6   Wright, Haley        5:06.76       2015    Frostbite Invite
7   Grams, Meggan        5:07.05#      2014    VT Invite
8   Grams, Meggan        5:07.30       2013    Frostbite Invite
9   Grams, Meggan        5:07.45       2014    States
10  Wright, Haley        5:08.23       2016    Warrior Knight Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Grams, Meggan        5:05.91       2015    States
2   Wright, Haley        5:06.24       2015    Regionals
3   Zielinski, Sarah     5:21.36       2012    States
4   Hawkins, Ella        5:25.56       2014    Regionals
5   Cunningham, Kortney  5:26.78       2013    States
6   Wastler, Kara        5:31.00       2004    MVAL
7   Jones, Molly         5:31.37       2017    States
8   Luzier, Makenna      5:38.68       2017    States
9   Fedorko, Susan       5:39.50       1993    Counties
10  Semler, Jackie       5:41.80       1992    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Wright, Haley       11:02.67       2015    VT Invite
2   Wright, Haley       11:11.22       2015    States
3   Grams, Meggan       11:14.21       2013    Dwight Scott Invite
4   Wright, Haley       11:15.94       2015    Frostbite Invite
5   Wright, Haley       11:24.75       2014    States
6   Wright, Haley       11:26.19       2015    Counties
7   Zielinski, Sarah    11:26.86       2013    Regionals
8   Wright, Haley       11:26.88       2014    Regionals
9   Wright, Haley       11:28.53       2013    Frostbite Invite
10  Zielinski, Sarah    11:29.81       2012    HCC Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Wright, Haley       11:02.67       2015    VT Invite
2   Grams, Meggan       11:14.21       2013    Dwight Scott Invite
3   Zielinski, Sarah    11:26.86       2013    Regionals
4   Semler, Jackie      12:16.80       1992    Counties
5   Cunningham, Kortney 12:23.40       2014    Regionals
6   Lloyd, Caitlin      12:24.40       1995    States
7   Hawkins, Ella       12:30.78       2011    Frostbite Invite
8   Luzier, Maggie      12:37.08       2016    Frostbite Invite
9   Moore, Jenny        12:40.20       2013    Regionals
10  Luzier, Makenna     12:44.59       2016    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 55 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Sullivan, Maggie        8.28       2014    VT Invite
2   Sullivan, Maggie        8.47       2014    States
3   Sullivan, Maggie        8.54       2014    Counties
4   Sullivan, Maggie        8.56       2013    Frostbite Invite
5   Sullivan, Maggie        8.59       2012    States
6   Sullivan, Maggie        8.64       2014    Regionals
6   Hensley, Sarah          8.64*      2005    Counties
6   Hensley, Sarah          8.64       2005    States
6   Hensley, Sarah          8.64*      2005    Regionals
6   Hensley, Sarah          8.64*      2004    Smithsburg Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Sullivan, Maggie        8.28       2014    VT Invite
2   Hensley, Sarah          8.64      04-05    4 Meets
3   Tierney, Ellen          8.84*      1998    States
4   Tierney, Maggie         8.92       2001    States
5   Warrenfeltz, Amy        9.14*      1993    Counties
5   Sullivan, Lisa          9.14*      1991    States
5   Young, Rachael          9.14*      1994    MVAL
8   Wallace, Bethany        9.27       2017    States
9   Miller, Katie           9.31       2010    MVAL
10  Kimball, Emily          9.42       2017    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 60 YARD HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Manley, S               8.34*      1981    Regionals
2   Manley, S              10.74*      1981    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Manley, S               8.34*      1981    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               1:48.85       2005    States
2   Harnett, Hensley                            1:50.70       2005    Regionals
3                                               1:51.77       2004    States
4                                               1:52.08       2012    Regionals
5   Tonsil, Rose, Sullivan, Cadigan             1:52.16       2013    States
6   Cadigan, Simpson, Wallace, Harper           1:52.25       2015    VT Invite
7   Waters, Robertson, Harnett, Hensley         1:52.30       2004    Regionals
8   Plumadore, Kimball, Simpson, Harper         1:52.36       2016    States
9                                               1:52.76       2012    Counties
10  Tonsil, Alves, Cadigan, Duncan              1:52.85       2012    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Tonsil, Anderson, Grams, Sullivan           4:09.07       2014    VT Invite
2   Tonsil, Anderson, Grams, Sullivan           4:10.89       2014    States
3                                               4:11.96       2005    States
4   Tonsil, Grams, Anderson, Sullivan           4:16.58       2013    Frostbite Invite
5   Harnett, Hensley                            4:16.80       2005    Regionals
6   Tonsil, Anderson, Wright, Grams             4:17.30       2014    Regionals
7   Waters, Hensley, Harnett, Wastler           4:17.80       2004    Regionals
8   Grams, Hawkins, Anderson, Sullivan          4:18.66       2013    Dwight Scott Invite
9   Simpson, Lang, Plumadore, Harper            4:19.38       2016    Regionals
10  Tonsil, Sullivan, Grams, Simpson            4:19.77       2013    Terry Baker Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Cunningham, Wright, Hawkins, Grams          9:48.54       2014    VT Invite
2   Simpson, Anderson, Hawkins, Wright          9:57.52       2015    States
3   Wright, Cunningham, Grams, Hawkins          9:59.60       2013    Terry Baker Invite
4   Cunningham, Smith, Zielinski, Cronise      10:05.74       2013    States
5   Grams, Simpson, Wright, Hawkins            10:12.05       2013    Dwight Scott Invite
6   Simpson, Anderson, Hawkins, Wright         10:13.26       2015    Regionals
7   Cunningham, Hawkins, Zielinski, Cronise    10:15.72       2012    Frostbite Invite
8   Wright, Solberg, Jones, Luzier             10:17.05       2016    Smithsburg Invite
9   Rickerds, Zielinski, Grove, Doane          10:17.25       2012    States
10  Jones, Anderson, Luzier, Wright            10:17.80       2016    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1600 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               4:40.01       2011    Dwight Scott Relays
2                                               4:48.20       2000    Western Maryland Relays
3                                               5:01.00       2007    Western Maryland Relays
4                                               5:04.63       2009    Dwight Scott Relays
5   Olszewski, Hensley, Nicolao, Moore          5:05.01       2008    Dwight Scott Relays
6   Fiola, Kadin, Cunningham, Valentine         5:09.00       2010    Dwight Scott Relays
7                                               5:13.50       2008    Western Maryland Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                              13:37.79       2011    Dwight Scott Relays
2   Rickerds, Zielinski, Cronise, Moore        14:04.40       2010    Dwight Scott Relays
3                                              15:46.30       2006    Western Maryland Relays
4   Nitza, Chalkley, Nittinger, Barger         16:40.09       2008    Dwight Scott Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Frey, Jen            5-04.00       2000    States
2   Hensley, Sarah       5-02.00       2005    States
2   Frey, Jen            5-02.00       2000    MVAL
2   Bidle, Amy           5-02.00       1995    States
2   Bidle, Amy           5-02.00       1994    MVAL
6   Holmes, Morgan       5-00.00       2007    States
6   Hensley, Sarah       5-00.00       2005    Counties
6   Sullivan, Lisa       5-00.00       1991    States
6   Sullivan, Lisa       5-00.00       1990    States
6   Sullivan, Lisa       5-00.00       1989    States
6   Sullivan, Maggie     5-00.00       2014    Counties
6   Sullivan, Maggie     5-00.00       2014    MVAL
6   Tonsil, Lashanta     5-00.00       2014    MVAL
6   Sullivan, Maggie     5-00.00       2013    Counties
6   Frey, Jen            5-00.00       2001    MVAL
6   Frey, Jen            5-00.00       2000    Counties
6   Frey, Jen            5-00.00       1999    Regionals
6   Frey, Jen            5-00.00       1999    MVAL
6   Bidle, Amy           5-00.00       1995    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Frey, Jen            5-04.00       2000    States
2   Hensley, Sarah       5-02.00       2005    States
2   Bidle, Amy           5-02.00      94-95    2 Meets
4   Holmes, Morgan       5-00.00       2007    States
4   Sullivan, Lisa       5-00.00      89-91    States
4   Sullivan, Maggie     5-00.00      13+14    Counties
7   Lang, Emma           4-10.00      16-17    3 Meets
7   Wallace, Caitlin     4-10.00       2017    States
7   Moser, M             4-10.00      80-81    3 Meets
7   Seaburn              4-10.00       1987    States
7   Tonsil, Lashanta     4-10.00      13-14    2 Meets
7   Marble, C            4-10.00       2002    MVAL

********************************************************************************
GIRLS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Rose, Courtney      10-01.00       2013    Regionals
2   Rose, Courtney       9-04.00       2013    MVAL
3   Lohman, Bethany      9-03.00       2017    States
3   Tierney, Ellen       9-03.00       1998    States
5   Moats, Emily         9-01.00       2013    Regionals
5   Rose, Courtney       9-01.00       2013    Counties
7   Lohman, Bethany      9-00.00       2017    Regionals
7   Lohman, Bethany      9-00.00       2016    Frostbite Invite
7   Lohman, Bethany      9-00.00       2016    Terry Baker Invite
7   Lohman, Bethany      9-00.00       2016    States
7   Rose, Courtney       9-00.00       2013    States
7   Rose, Courtney       9-00.00       2012    Frostbite Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Rose, Courtney      10-01.00       2013    Regionals
2   Lohman, Bethany      9-03.00       2017    States
2   Tierney, Ellen       9-03.00       1998    States
4   Moats, Emily         9-01.00       2013    Regionals
5   Simpson, Malia       8-06.00       2017    States
5   Deckert, Megan       8-06.00      09-11    6 Meets
5   Murto, Sarah         8-06.00       2005    2 Meets
5   Stump, Eileen        8-06.00       2004    MVAL
5   Wolfe, Jamie         8-06.00       1998    States
10  Mazzone, Gabby       8-01.00       2013    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Tonsil, Lashanta    16-04.75       2013    Frostbite Invite
2   Tonsil, Lashanta    15-10.75       2014    VT Invite
3   Cadigan, Leah       14-09.50       2014    Frostbite Invite
4   Cadigan, Leah       14-07.00       2011    Frostbite Invite
5   Rose, Courtney      13-01.50       2011    Frostbite Invite
6   Galpin, Carly       13-00.00       2011    Frostbite Invite
7   Wallace, Shelby     12-02.00       2012    Frostbite Invite
8   Wallace, Caitlin    12-00.50       2015    Frostbite Invite
9   Plumadore, Ainsley  11-10.50       2015    Frostbite Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Tonsil, Lashanta    16-04.75       2013    Frostbite Invite
2   Cadigan, Leah       14-09.50       2014    Frostbite Invite
3   Rose, Courtney      13-01.50       2011    Frostbite Invite
4   Galpin, Carly       13-00.00       2011    Frostbite Invite
5   Wallace, Shelby     12-02.00       2012    Frostbite Invite
6   Wallace, Caitin     12-00.50       2015    Frostbite Invite
7   Plumadore, Ainsley  11-10.50       2015    Frostbite Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Rose, Courtney      31-07.00       2012    Frostbite Invite
2   Anderson, Sarah     29-09.50       2013    Frostbite Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Rose, Courtney      31-07.00       2012    Frostbite Invite
2   Anderson, Sarah     29-09.50       2013    Frostbite Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Burcker, Donna      36-08.50       1990    States
2   Burcker, Donna      35-07.25       1988    States
3   Burcker, Donna      35-06.00       1989    States
4   Crewe, Deatrie      34-04.50       1993    Counties
5   Johnson, Sarah      34-01.00       2007    States
6   Crewe, Deatrie      33-07.50       1993    States
7   Brown, Danielle     33-04.00       2009    Counties
8   Young, R.           33-00.50       1989    States
9   Moore, Cara         32-11.50       1996    States
10  Johnson, Sarah      32-10.00       2007    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Burcker, Donna      36-08.50       1990    States
2   Crewe, Deatrie      34-04.50       1993    Counties
3   Johnson, Sarah      34-01.00       2007    States
4   Brown, Danielle     33-04.00       2009    Counties
5   Young, R.           33-00.50       1989    States
6   Moore, Cara         32-11.50       1996    States
7   Minang, Rose Mary   32-03.00       2017    Regionals
8   Cochran, Samantha   31-09.00       2012    Regionals
9   Longerbeam, Erin    31-08.50       2017    Warrior Invite
10  Simmons, Sarah      31-06.00       1994    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS 55 METER DASH

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Fairhall, Devon         6.63       2014    Regionals
2   Webb, Troy              6.64*      2001    MVAL
3   Fairhall, Devon         6.65       2014    VT Invite
4   Fairhall, Devon         6.67       2014    Counties
5   Fairhall, Devon         6.69       2014    MVAL
5   Fairhall, Devon         6.69       2013    Frostbite Invite
7   Fairhall, Devon         6.70       2013    Dwight Scott Invite
8   Gussio, Coby            6.71       2011    MVAL
9   Fairhall, Devon         6.72       2013    Warrior Invite
10  Fairhall, Devon         6.73       2014    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Fairhall, Devon         6.63       2014    Regionals
2   Webb, Troy              6.64*      2001    MVAL
3   Gussio, Coby            6.71       2011    MVAL
4   Morrell, Brett          6.74*      2003    Counties
5   Robinson, Dan           6.84*      2004    Counties
5   Reeder, Jason           6.84*      1999    Regionals
7   Myers, Clayton          6.91       2013    Dwight Scott Invite
8   Rexrode, D              6.94*      1998    MVAL
9   Jessie, Micaiah         7.01       2010    Regionals
10  Elzie, Isaiah           7.02       2015    Frostbite Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 60 YARD DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Ting                    7.04*      1981    States
1   Ting                    7.04*      1981    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Ting                    7.04*      1981    2 Meets

********************************************************************************
BOYS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Kopp, Steve            25.06       2008    Howard County Track Winterfest
2   Ndifang, Achidi        26.54*      2014    B Meet #3
3   Aleshin-Guendel, Serge 26.64*      2012    B Meet #3
4   Ndifang, Achidi        26.84*      2013    B Meet #2
5   Fiola, Greg            27.04*      2013    B Meet #3
5   Harrah, Ben            27.04*      2012    B Meet #1
7   Hanson, Lucas          27.14*      2014    B Meet #3
8   Willard, Trevor        27.24*      2017    B Meet #3
9   Bellistri, Tyson       27.34*      2016    B Meet #1
9   Rose, Aaron            27.34*      2015    B Meet #2
9   Grams, Zach            27.34*      2014    B Meet #3
9   Leone, Tyler           27.34*      2013    B Meet #3
9   Bodenheimer, Bo        27.34*      2013    B Meet #3

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Kopp, Steve            25.06       2008    Howard County Track Winterfest
2   Ndifang, Achidi        26.54*      2014    B Meet #3
3   Aleshin-Guendel, Serge 26.64*      2012    B Meet #3
4   Fiola, Greg            27.04*      2013    B Meet #3
4   Harrah, Ben            27.04*      2012    B Meet #1
6   Hanson, Lucas          27.14*      2014    B Meet #3
7   Willard, Trevor        27.24*      2017    B Meet #3
8   Bellistri, Tyson       27.34*      2016    B Meet #1
8   Rose, Aaron            27.34*      2015    B Meet #2
8   Grams, Zach            27.34*      2014    B Meet #3
8   Leone, Tyler           27.34*      2013    B Meet #3
8   Bodenheimer, Bo        27.34*      2013    B Meet #3

********************************************************************************
BOYS 300 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Gussio, Coby           35.64       2011    States
2   Gussio, Coby           35.85       2011    Counties
3   Gussio, Coby           36.20       2011    Regionals
4   Gussio, Coby           36.23       2011    MVAL
5   Gussio, Coby           36.29       2010    States
6   Morrell, Brett         36.60       2003    States
7   Morrell, Brett         36.74*      2003    Counties
8   Gussio, Coby           36.85       2010    Regionals
9   Gussio, Coby           36.87       2010    Counties
10  Morrell, Brett         37.54*      2003    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Gussio, Coby           35.64       2011    States
2   Morrell, Brett         36.60       2003    States
3   Cronise, Joe           37.64*      1996    Counties
4   Stitely, Wyatt         37.65       2015    VT Invite
5   Elzie, Isaiah          37.75       2017    States
6   Smothers, Stephen      37.99       2017    States
7   Seabright, Nick        38.11       2013    Counties
8   Fairhall, Devon        38.32       2014    Counties
9   Wallace, Vaughn        38.51       2014    Regionals
10  Webb, Troy             38.54*      2002    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Phillipson, Jackson    57.14*      2008    North High Invite
2   Gussio, Coby           57.96       2008    Howard County Track Winterfest
3   Zielinski, Jacob     1:00.34*      2017    B Meet #3
4   Scofield, Devin      1:00.64*      2012    B Meet #2
5   Udy, Alex            1:01.04*      2012    B Meet #2
6   Zielinski, Jacob     1:01.14*      2016    B Meet #1
7   Haden, Josh          1:01.14*      2008    North High Invite
8   Rose, Aaron          1:01.34*      2015    B Meet #2
9   Ndifang, Achidi      1:01.74*      2014    B Meet #3
10  Crisci, Matthew      1:01.94*      2012    B Meet #3

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Phillipson, Jackson    57.14*      2008    North High Invite
2   Gussio, Coby           57.96       2008    Howard County Track Winterfest
3   Zielinski, Jacob     1:00.34*      2017    B Meet #3
4   Scofield, Devin      1:00.64*      2012    B Meet #2
5   Udy, Alex            1:01.04*      2012    B Meet #2
6   Haden, Josh          1:01.14*      2008    North High Invite
7   Rose, Aaron          1:01.34*      2015    B Meet #2
8   Ndifang, Achidi      1:01.74*      2014    B Meet #3
9   Crisci, Matthew      1:01.94*      2012    B Meet #3
10  Campbell, Ryan       1:02.24*      2015    B Meet #2

********************************************************************************
BOYS 500 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Gussio, Coby         1:06.92       2011    States
2   Gussio, Coby         1:08.10       2011    Regionals
3   Gussio, Coby         1:08.85       2011    MVAL
4   Gussio, Coby         1:09.12       2011    Counties
5   Testa, Josh          1:09.49       2013    States
6   Snyder, Sean         1:09.51       2014    States
7   Allnutt, Ethan       1:09.61       2013    States
8   Allnutt, Ethan       1:09.96       2013    Regionals
9   Testa, Josh          1:10.00       2013    Regionals
10  Long, Brad           1:10.10       1997    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Gussio, Coby         1:06.92       2011    States
2   Testa, Josh          1:09.49       2013    States
3   Snyder, Sean         1:09.51       2014    States
4   Allnutt, Ethan       1:09.61       2013    States
5   Long, Brad           1:10.10       1997    Regionals
6   Wastler, Patrick     1:11.70       2007    Counties
7   Smith, Brian         1:11.80       2004    2 Meets
8   McClellan, Donovan   1:11.98       2017    Counties
9   Moser, Darron        1:12.50       1994    MVAL
10  Marker, William      1:13.00       1995    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 600 YARD RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Birkey, G            1:18.50       1981    Regionals
2   Birkey, G            1:19.10       1981    States
3   Weaver, D.           1:23.50       1981    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Birkey, G            1:18.50       1981    Regionals
2   Weaver, D.           1:23.50       1981    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   McClellan, Donovan   2:03.97       2016    Dwight Scott
2   McClellan, Donovan   2:03.99       2017    States
3   Testa, Josh          2:04.15       2013    States
4   Testa, Josh          2:04.63       2013    Counties
5   Acton, Jordan        2:04.84       2009    MVAL
6   McClellan, Donovan   2:05.34       2017    Counties
7   Allnutt, Ethan       2:05.60       2013    States
8   McClellan, Donovan   2:05.63       2017    Regionals
9   Snyder, Sean         2:05.93       2014    Regionals
10  Acton, Jordan        2:06.00       2008    North High Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   McClellan, Donovan   2:03.97       2016    Dwight Scott
2   Testa, Josh          2:04.15       2013    States
3   Acton, Jordan        2:04.84       2009    MVAL
4   Allnutt, Ethan       2:05.60       2013    States
5   Snyder, sean         2:05.93       2014    Regionals
6   Smith, Brian         2:06.00       2004    Regionals
7   Long, Brad           2:07.70       1997    Regionals
8   Wastler, Patrick     2:07.76       2007    Regionals
9   Moser, Evan          2:08.77       2011    Regionals
10  Hartings, Ben        2:09.13       2016    Frostbite Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1000 YARD RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Birkey, G.           2:34.80       1981    Regionals
2   Wyand                2:37.40       1981    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Birkey, G.           2:34.80       1981    Regionals
2   Wyand                2:37.40       1981    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Acton, Jordan        2:55.83       2009    VT Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Acton, Jordan        2:55.83       2009    VT Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   McClellan, Donovan   4:35.29       2017    Warrior Invite
2   McClellan, Donovan   4:37.67       2017    States
3   Moser, Evan          4:38.33       2010    States
4   Hartings, Ben        4:39.07       2017    States
5   Moser, Evan          4:39.08       2010    Counties
6   Snyder, Sean         4:39.11       2013    MVAL
7   Hartings, Ben        4:40.11       2017    Counties
8   Oates, Doug          4:40.60       1997    Western Maryland Championships
9   Hartings, Ben        4:41.16       2016    Frostbite Invite
10  McClellan, Donovan   4:41.35       2016    Frostbite Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   McClellan, Donovan   4:35.29       2017    Warrior Invite
2   Moser, Evan          4:38.33       2010    States
3   Snyder, Sean         4:39.11       2013    MVAL
4   Hartings, Ben        4:40.11       2017    Counties
5   Oates, Doug          4:40.60       1997    Western Maryland Championships
6   Wyand, T.            4:47.50#      1981    Regionals
7   Wood, Matt           4:47.80       2005    Counties
8   Zielinski, Nick      4:50.40       2014    MVAL
9   Solberg, Otto        4:50.76       2013    Dwight Scott Invite
10  Kauffman, Nicholas   4:50.91       2017    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Snyder, Sean        10:12.39       2012    Frostbite Invite
2   Hartings, Ben       10:18.16       2017    States
3   Hartings, Ben       10:19.75       2017    Warrior Invite
4   Snyder, Sean        10:24.00       2012    Warrior Invite
5   Oates, Doug         10:24.90       1997    Western Maryland Championships
6   Zielinski, Nick     10:26.53       2014    Regionals
7   Oates, Doug         10:26.80       1997    Counties
8   Oates, Doug         10:28.00       1997    MVAL
9   Zielinski, Nick     10:28.13       2013    Warrior Invite
10  Hastings, Ben       10:30.35       2017    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Snyder, Sean        10:12.39       2012    Frostbite Invite
2   Hartings, Ben       10:18.16       2017    States
3   Oates, Doug         10:24.90       1997    Western Maryland Championships
4   Zielinski, Nick     10:26.53       2014    Regionals
5   Solberg, Otto       10:30.96       2014    Regionals
6   Moser, Evan         10:33.29       2010    Counties
7   Ingram, Gunnar      10:35.01       2014    Dwight Scott Invite
8   McClellan, Donovan  10:36.12       2016    Terry Baker Invite
9   Kersting, Tom       10:37.63       2013    Counties
10  Hastings            10:40.30       1987    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 55 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Robinson, Dan           7.64*      2004    Counties
2   Robinson, Dan           7.67       2003    States
3   Robinson, Dan           7.72       2004    States
4   Robinson, Dan           7.74*      2003    MVAL
5   Morrell, Brett          7.84*      2003    Counties
5   Robinson, Dan           7.84*      2003    Counties
5   Robinson, Dan           7.84*      2004    MVAL
8   Morrell, Brett          7.85       2003    States
9   Robinson, Dan           7.94*      2002    States
9   Robinson, Dan           7.94*      2004    Regionals
9   Morrell, Brett          7.94*      2003    MVAL
9   Morrell, Brett          7.94*      2001    States
9   Morrell, Brett          7.94*      2001    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Robinson, Dan           7.64*      2004    Counties
2   Morrell, Brett          7.84*      2003    Counties
3   Wade, Phil              8.04*      1992    Counties
4   Seabright, Nick         8.07       2013    States
5   Jefferies, Tommy        8.14       2006    States
5   Smith, M                8.14*      1980    States
7   Vanorden, Vince         8.19       2007    States
8   Cronise, Adam           8.24*      1995    States
8   Stotler                 8.24*      1988    States
10  Reeder, Jesse           8.34*      1998    Counties
10  Kongreattikal, T        8.34*      1980    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 60 YARD HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Ting                    7.94*      1981    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Ting                    7.94*      1981    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Fairhall, Harrah, Myers, Wallace            1:35.08       2014    States
2   Burlimann, Smothers, French, Elzie          1:35.32       2017    States
3   Fairhall, Harrah, Myers, Wallace            1:36.23       2014    Regionals
4   Blickenstaff, Testa, Flora, Gussio          1:36.36       2011    States
5   Fairhall, Harrah, Myers, Wallace            1:37.11       2014    Counties
6   Fairhall, Harrah, Wallace, Myers            1:37.28       2014    MVAL
7   Garver, Gussio, Rice, Kopp                  1:37.35       2009    Regionals
8   Blickenstaff, Testa, Flora, Gussio          1:37.36       2011    Regionals
9   Garver, Gussio, Rice, Kopp                  1:37.53       2009    States
10  Fairhall, Harrah, Myers, Wallace            1:37.88       2013    Dwight Scott Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Kopp, Allnutt, Flora, Gussio                3:34.75       2011    States
2   Kopp, Allnutt, Flora, Gussio                3:35.38       2011    Regionals
3   Harrah, Fairhall, Snyder, Wallace           3:36.86       2014    States
4   Kopp, Allnutt, Flora, Gussio                3:38.15       2011    Last Track to Philly
5   Burlimann, Luzier, McLane, Elzie            3:38.70       2017    States
6   Harrah, Fairhall, Snyder, Wallace           3:39.50       2014    Regionals
7                                               3:39.65       2012    HCC Invite
8   Allnutt, Snyder, Wallace, Testa             3:41.54       2012    Frostbite Invite
9                                               3:42.00       2012    Dwight Scott Invite
10  Kopp, Gussio, Allnutt, Flora                3:42.42       2011    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1   Allnutt, Thaggard, Kersting, Testa          8:34.31       2013    States
2   Allnutt, Thaggard, Snyder, Testa            8:34.89       2012    Frostbite Invite
3   Allnutt, Lacey, Testa, Moser                8:37.15       2011    Regionals
4   Snyder, Solberg, Zielinski, Hernandez       8:41.85       2014    States
5   Hernandez, Solberg, Zielinski, Snyder       8:45.75       2014    Regionals
6                                               8:46.60       2013    Regionals
7   Allnutt, Lacey, Testa, Moser                8:46.96       2011    States
8   Allnutt, Crisci, Snyder, Testa              8:48.33       2012    States
9                                               8:52.20       1996    States
10                                              8:52.28       2013    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1600 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Gussio, Moser, Testa, Flora                 3:49.40       2010    Dwight Scott Relays
2                                               3:55.25       2009    Dwight Scott Relays
3                                               4:00.10       2007    Western Maryland Relays
4   Rice, Garver, Gussio, Acton                 4:00.89       2008    Dwight Scott Relays
5                                               4:09.20       2000    Western Maryland Relays
6                                               4:21.65       2011    Dwight Scott Relays
7                                               4:28.60       2006    Western Maryland Relays
8                                               4:32.00       2008    Western Maryland Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                              12:06.00       2008    Western Maryland Relays
2   Ryberg, Kersting, Allnutt, Prunty          12:26.00       2010    Dwight Scott Relays
3                                              12:26.20       1998    Frederick County Relays
4                                              12:26.90       2007    Western Maryland Relays
5                                              12:41.22       2009    Dwight Scott Relays
6   Horner, Rossen, Allnutt, Powell            13:12.72       2008    Dwight Scott Relays
7                                              13:15.00       2011    Dwight Scott Relays
8                                              14:06.60       2006    Western Maryland Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Kopp, Kenny          6-04.00       2011    Counties
1   Redman, Jason        6-04.00       1991    States
3   Kopp, Kenny          6-02.00       2011    Last Track to Philly
3   Kopp, Kenny          6-02.00       2010    Dwight Scott Relays
3   Wade, Phil           6-02.00       1993    Counties
3   wade, Phil           6-02.00       1992    Counties
7   Kopp, Kenny          6-01.25       2011    MVAL
8   Gillespie            6-01.00       1988    States
9   Smothers, Stephen    6-00.00       2017    States
9   Seabright, Nick      6-00.00       2013    States
9   Seabright, Nick      6-00.00       2013    Regionals
9   Kopp, Kenny          6-00.00       2011    States
9   Kopp, Kenny          6-00.00       2010    Smithsburg Invite
9   Jessie, Micaiah      6-00.00       2010    States
9   Kopp, Kenny          6-00.00       2010    States
9   Kopp, Kenny          6-00.00       2011    Regionals
9   Kornides, Robert     6-00.00       2008    MVAL
9   Robinson, Dan        6-00.00       2003    MVAL
9   Warrenfeltz, Scott   6-00.00       1996    States
9   Warrenfeltz, Scott   6-00.00       1996    Counties
9   Wade, Phil           6-00.00       1993    States
9   Wade, Phil           6-00.00       1992    States
9   Lowery, Wayne        6-00.00       1980    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Kopp, Kenny          6-04.00       2011    Counties
1   Redman, Jason        6-04.00       1991    States
3   Wade, Phil           6-02.00      92+93    Counties
4   Gillespie            6-01.00       1988    States
5   Smothers, Stephen    6-00.00       2017    States
5   Seabright, Nick      6-00.00       2013    2 Meets
5   Jessie, Micaiah      6-00.00       2010    States
5   Kornides, Robert     6-00.00       2008    MVAL
5   Robinson, Dan        6-00.00       2003    MVAL
5   Warrenfeltz, Scott   6-00.00       1996    2 Meets
5   Lowery, Wayne        6-00.00       1980    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Rice, Scott         14-00.00       2008    Fred-Wash Invite
2   Rice, Scott         13-06.00       2009    VT Invite
2   Rice, Scott         13-06.00       2008    North High Invite
4   Rice, Scott         13-02.00       2008    States
5   Rice, Scott         13-00.00       2008    Counties
5   Rice, Scott         13-00.00       2009    MVAL
5   Rice, Scott         13-00.00       2008    Dwight Scott Relays
5   Rice, Scott         13-00.00       2008    Howard County Track Winterfest
9   Debaugh, Cory       12-06.00       2014    States
9   Seabright, Nick     12-06.00       2013    States
9   Rice, Scott         12-06.00       2008    Regionals
9   Reaux, Travis       12-06.00       2008    Regionals
9   Reaux, Travis       12-06.00       2008    Counties
9   Rice, Scott         12-06.00       2008    Western Maryland Relays
9   Frey, Pete          12-06.00       2006    MVAL
9   Frey, Pete          12-06.00       2006    Western Maryland Relays
9   Mullendore, Mike    12-06.00       1997    Counties
9   Seabright, Joe      12-06.00       1981    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Rice, Scott         14-00.00       2008    Fred-Wash Invite
2   Debaugh, Cory       12-06.00       2014    States
2   Seabright, Nick     12-06.00       2013    States
2   Reaux, Travis       12-06.00       2008    2 Meets
2   Mullendore, Mike    12-06.00       1997    Counties
2   Seabright, Joe      12-06.00       1981    States
2   Frey, Pete          12-06.00       2006    MVAL
8   Rohr, Jared         12-03.00       1993    MVAL
9   Kopp, Kenny         12-01.00       2011    Regionals
10  Davis, Bryce        12-00.00       2017    States
10  Seabright, Eddie    12-00.00       2009    States
10  Hauber, Aaron       12-00.00       2007    Regionals
10  Rohr, Aaron         12-00.00       1997    Counties
10  Hildebrand, Hal     12-00.00       1992    States
10  Fulmer, Shane       12-00.00       1994    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Gussio, Coby        21-11.25       2011    Last Track to Philly
2   Fiola, Greg         18-05.00       2013    Frostbite Invite
3   Fiola, Greg         18-03.00       2012    Frostbite Invite
4   Jenkins, Chris      18-00.00       2014    Frostbite Invite
5   Smothers, Stephen   16-10.50       2015    Frostbite Invite
6   Myers, Clayton      16-01.00       2012    Frostbite Invite
7   Snyder, Chris       16-00.50       2012    Frostbite Invite
8   McClellan, Donovan  15-04.25       2015    Frostbite Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Gussio, Coby        21-11.25       2011    Last Track to Philly
2   Fiola, Greg         18-05.00       2013    Frostbite Invite
3   Jenkins, Chris      18-00.00       2014    Frostbite Invite
4   Smothers, Stephen   16-10.50       2015    Frostbite Invite
5   Myers, Clayton      16-01.00       2012    Frostbite Invite
6   Snyder, Chris       16-00.50       2012    Frostbite Invite
7   McClellan, Donovan  15-04.25       2015    Frostbite Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Fiola, Greg         38-02.00       2013    Frostbite Invite
2   Seabright, Nick     37-09.00       2011    Frostbite Invite
3   Fiola, Greg         35-00.00       2012    Frostbite Invite
4   Smothers, Stephen   34-02.00       2014    Frostbite Invite
5   Elzie, Isaiah       33-00.00       2014    Frostbite Invite
5   Shatzer, Skyler     33-00.00       2013    Frostbite Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Fiola, Greg         38-02.00       2013    Frostbite Invite
2   Seabright, Nick     37-09.00       2011    Frostbite Invite
3   Smothers, Stephen   34-02.00       2014    Frostbite Invite
4   Elzie, Isaiah       33-00.00       2014    Frostbite Invite
4   Shatzer, Skyler     33-00.00       2013    Frostbite Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Lowery, John        55-03.00       2012    VT Invite
2   Lowery, John        55-02.50       2011    HCC Invite
3   Lowery, John        54-07.50       2012    Regionals
4   Lowery, John        54-05.50       2012    MVAL
5   Lowery, John        54-03.50       2011    Frostbite Invite
6   Lowery, John        53-03.50       2012    Counties
7   Lowery, John        53-01.75       2011    Dwight Scott Relays
8   Lowery, John        53-00.75       2011    Warrior Invite
9   Lowery, John        52-08.75       2012    States
10  Lowery, John        51-03.50       2011    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Lowery, John        55-03.00       2012    VT Invite
2   Kidwell, Nick       51-03.00       2017    States
3   Reeder              50-11.50       1988    States
4   Nittinger, Alec     48-04.25       2015    Regionals
5   Suter, Ryan         48-03.50       1997    States
6   Allen, Gerick       47-10.25       2013    Regionals
7   Churchey, Jordan    47-05.50       2017    States
8   DiGuiseppe, Tony    47-02.25       2015    States
9   Walters, Jonathan   46-03.00       1995    States
10  Bowman, Todd        46-02.50       2002    Counties

* denotes times were hand timed.
     a) All times rounded up to tenth of a second
     b) If race is less then 400 meters, .24 seconds was added to the time.
     c) the 400 meter run and 4x100 meter relay .14 seconds was added to the time.
# denotes race was in yards not meters (220 Yards, 440 Yards, etc).  Races were in
yards prior to 1980 when they switched to meters. All of these races were longer
then their equivalent race, so the conversion recommended by the NFHS Case book.
The conversions is as follows:
     a) To convert race of 220 Yards to 200 meters subtract .1 seconds
     b) To convert race of 330 Yards to 300 meters subtract .2 seconds
     c) To convert race of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .3 seconds
     d) To convert race of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .7 seconds
     e) To convert race of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.6 seconds
     f) To convert race of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 3.4 seconds
     g) To convert relay of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .2 seconds
     h) To convert relay of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .5 seconds
     i) To convert relay of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.1 seconds
     j) To convert relay of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 2.8 seconds
Each of these times were also hand timed, so after converting to the equivalent
distance, all times had to be adjusted based on the above mentioned converstion
for hand times.

List Includes:

2016-2017 - [12] All Meets
2015-2016 - [13] All Meets
2014-2015 - [12] All Meets
2013-2014 - [12] All Meets
2012-2013 - [11] All Meets
2011-2012 - [12] All Meets
2010-2011 - [12] All Meets
2009-2010 - [10] All Meets
2008-2009 -  [9] All Meets
2007-2008 - States, Counties, MVAL, Regionals, Smithsburg Invite, Western Maryland Relays
2006-2007 - States, Counties, MVAL, Regionals, Clear Spring Invite, Western Maryland Relays
2005-2006 - States, Counties, MVAL, Regionals, Clear Spring Invite, Western Maryland Relays
2004-2005 - States, Counties, MVAL, Regionals (missing boys relays and field), Lancer Invite,
            Smithsburg Invite, Clear Spring Invite
2003-2004 - States, Counties, MVAL, Regionals
2002-2003 - States, Counties, MVAL
2001-2002 - States, Counties, MVAL
2000-2001 - States, Counties, MVAL
1999-2000 - States, Counties, MVAL, Western Maryland Relays
1998-1999 - States, Counties, MVAL, Regionals
1997-1998 - States, Counties, MVAL, Western Maryland Champs (boys only),
            Frederick County Relays (boys)
1996-1997 - States, Counties, MVAL, Regionals, Western Maryland Championships
1995-1996 - States, Counties
1994-1995 - States, Counties
1993-1994 - Counties, MVAL
1992-1993 - States, Counties, MVAL
1991-1992 - States, Counties
1990-1991 - States
1989-1990 - States
1988-1989 - States (partial)
1987-1988 - States
1986-1987 - States

1980-1981 - States, Regionals
1979-1980 - States

179 Meets Included