Carroll County All-Time Performance List
Indoor Track & Field

I am trying to compile a list of the all-time best performances in Carroll County History for Indoor Track & Field.

Only Invitationals and Championship meets results are eligible for this list. Please note the conversions at the bottom.
The list is not complete, but it is the best I can do. It not only list the top performances, but also the top 10 performers too.

At the bottom of this page you will see all the meets that have been included in this list so far.
I will continue to add to this list as I get championship and invitational meet results. I do have meet results that I am typing up and adding everyday.

Girls 55 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Patrice, Kara         2015   States          Liberty                 7.24
  1 Patrice, Kara         2014   States          Liberty                 7.24
  1 Hurd, Alexis          2007   Frostbite       North Carroll           7.24*
  4 Patrice, Erin         2014   States          Liberty                 7.25
  5 Hurd, Alexis          2006   Frostbite       North Carroll           7.28
  6 Patrice, Erin         2015   States          Liberty                 7.30
  7 Patrice, Kara         2014   Regionals       Liberty                 7.30
  8 Patrice, Erin         2015   Counties        Liberty                 7.32
  8 Patrice, Erin         2014   Regionals       Liberty                 7.32
  8 Mizansky, Valerie     2012   Frostbite       North Carroll           7.32
  8 Mizansky, Valerie     2012   HCC Invite      North Carroll           7.32

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Alexis          2007   Frostbite       North Carroll           7.24*
  1 Patrice, Kara        14+15   States          Liberty                 7.24
  3 Patrice, Erin         2014   States          Liberty                 7.25
  3 Mizansky, Valerie    12-13   2 Meets         North Carroll           7.32
  5 Riley, Katie          2001   CMC             North Carroll           7.34*
  6 Byrd, Jenn            2006   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key       7.42
  7 Ross, Ashley          2012   Counties        Liberty                 7.44
  7 Dickerson, Steph      2004   Regionals       Century                 7.44*
  7 Kram, Jackie          2000   Westminster     Francis Scott Key       7.44*
 10 Hurd, Erika          10-11   2 Meets         Manchester Valley       7.49

********************************************************************************
Girls 200 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kaileigh    2016   Dickinson       Westminster            27.10
  2 Patrice, Erin         2014   Franklin and M  Liberty                27.24
  3 Patrice, Kara         2014   Franklin and M  Liberty                27.61
  4 Weitzel, Lauren       2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley      27.62
  5 Cianfarini, Haley     2011   Penn State      North Carroll          27.78
  6 Warther, Hannah       2014   Dickinson       Century                27.81
  7 Tilson, Emma          2015   Dickinson       Liberty                27.86
  8 O'Neill, Megan        2016   Dickinson       South Carroll          28.04
  9 Zietowski, Evelyn     2016   Dickinson       Liberty                28.09
 10 Kudrich, Lauren       2015   Dickinson       Liberty                28.31

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kaileigh    2016   Dickinson       Westminster            27.10
  2 Patrice, Erin         2014   Franklin and M  Liberty                27.24
  3 Patrice, Kara         2014   Franklin and M  Liberty                27.61
  4 Weitzel, Lauren       2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley      27.62
  5 Cianfarini, Haley     2011   Penn State      North Carroll          27.78
  6 Warther, Hannah       2014   Dickinson       Century                27.81
  7 Tilson, Emma          2015   Dickinson       Liberty                27.86
  8 O'Neill, Megan        2016   Dickinson       South Carroll          28.04
  9 Zietowski, Evelyn     2016   Dickinson       Liberty                28.09
 10 Kudrich, Lauren       2015   Dickinson       Liberty                28.31

********************************************************************************
Girls 300 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Kylie          2015   States          Century                40.77
  2 Ross, Ashley          2012   States          Liberty                40.99
  3 Ross, Ashley          2012   Counties        Liberty                41.18
  4 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2017   States          South Carroll          41.23
  5 Hurd, Alexis          2009   Regionals       North Carroll          41.31
  6 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2017   Counties        South Carroll          41.42
  7 Hurd, Alexis          2007   Quick Feet      North Carroll          41.44*
  8 Hurd, Alexis          2007   States          North Carroll          41.58
  9 Hurd, Alexis          2007   Regionals       North Carroll          41.70
 10 Davis, Kylie          2015   Counties        Century                41.71

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Ylie           2015   States          Century                40.77
  2 Ross, Ashley          2012   States          Liberty                40.99
  3 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2017   States          South Carroll          41.23
  4 Hurd, Alexis          2009   Regionals       North Carroll          41.31
  5 Huber, Sabine         2014   Regionals       Liberty                41.89
  6 Mezebish, Cody        2010   States          South Carroll          42.00
  7 Dickerson, Steph      2004   Regionals       Century                42.14*
  8 Callan, Megan         2016   States          Century                42.78
  9 Mizansky, Valerie     2013   Counties        North Carroll          43.04*
 10 Fernekees, Audra      2012   Counties        Westminster            43.20

********************************************************************************
Girls 400 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Guillen, Bethany      2014   Dickinson       Century              1:02.30
  2 Weitzel, Lauren       2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley    1:03.04
  3 Zietowski, Evelyn     2016   Dickinson       Liberty              1:03.36
  4 O'Neill, Megan        2016   Dickinson       South Carroll        1:03.61
  5 Zietowski, Evelyn     2014   Franklin and M  Liberty              1:04.56
  6 Poist, Mackenzie      2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley    1:04.86
  7 McElroy, Samantha     2010   Montgomery Inv  Liberty              1:05.12
  8 Kudrich, Lauren       2016   Dickinson       Liberty              1:05.59
  9 Kudrich, Lauren       2015   Golden Bear Inv Liberty              1:05.98
 10 Poist, Mackenzie      2014   Kutztown Inv    North Carroll        1:06.17

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Guillen, Bethany      2014   Dickinson       Century              1:02.30
  2 Weitzel, Lauren       2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley    1:03.04
  3 Zietowski, Evelyn     2016   Dickinson       Liberty              1:03.36
  4 O'Neill, Megan        2016   Dickinson       South Carroll        1:03.61
  5 Poist, Mackenzie      2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley    1:04.86
  6 McElroy, Samantha     2010   Montgomery Inv  Liberty              1:05.12
  7 Kudrich, Lauren       2016   Dickinson       Liberty              1:05.59
  8 Poist, Mackenzie      2014   Kutztown Inv    North Carroll        1:06.17
  9 Beerbower, Kelsey     2011   Dickinson       FSK                  1:06.35
 10 Langille, Sarah       2016   Dickinson       South Carroll        1:06.46

********************************************************************************
Girls 500 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2017   States          South Carroll        1:17.25
  2 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2016   States          South Carroll        1:17.88
  3 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2015   States          South Carroll        1:18.46
  4 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2016   Regionals       South Carroll        1:18.93
  5 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2016   Western MD Inv  South Carroll        1:19.23
  6 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2016   Frostbite       South Carroll        1:19.41
  7 Bresnahan, Caroline   2017   States          Century              1:19.57
  8 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2017   Regional        South Carroll        1:20.00
  9 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2017   Counties        South Carroll        1:20.19
 10 Zietowski, Evelyn     2016   States          Liberty              1:20.21

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2017   States          South Carroll        1:17.25
  2 Bresnahan, Caroline   2017   States          Century              1:19.57
  3 Zietowski, Evelyn     2016   States          Liberty              1:20.21
  4 Crumbaugh, Katie      2009   Regionals       North Carroll        1:20.30
  5 Coppa, Brittnay       2010   States          North Carroll        1:21.20
  6 Huber, Sabine         2014   MVAL            Liberty              1:21.30
  7 Arndt, Brittany       2012   Regionals       Liberty              1:21.38
  7 Colson, Liz           2015   Counties        Manchester Valley    1:21.56
  8 Guillen, Bathany      2015   Counties        Century              1:21.57
  9 O'Neill, Megan        2017   Counties        South Carroll        1:21.80
 10 Poist, Mackenzie      2014   States          North Carroll        1:21.89

********************************************************************************
Girls 800 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2016   Dickinson       South Carroll        2:20.86
  2 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2017   States          South Carroll        2:21.72
  3 Rinehart, Sarah       2012   States          Liberty              2:22.59
  4 Rinehart, Sarah       2013   States          Liberty              2:23.17
  5 Hertsch, Kathleen     2004   States          Winters Mill         2:23.55
  6 Rinehart, Sarah       2012   Regionals       Liberty              2:23.61
  7 Linde, Maura          2011   MVAL Invite     Century              2:24.62
  8 Rinehart, Sarah       2014   States          Liberty              2:24.64
  9 Linde, Maura          2011   States          Century              2:24.67
 10 Leisher, Katie        2014   Counties        Manchester Valley    2:24.79

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2016   Dickinson       South Carroll        2:20.86
  2 Rinehart, Sarah       2012   States          Liberty              2:22.59
  3 Hertsch, Kathleen     2006   States          Winters Mill         2:23.55
  4 Linde, Maura          2011   MVAL Invite     Century              2:24.62
  5 Leisher, Katie        2014   Counties        Manchester Valley    2:24.79
  6 Oneda, Hannah         2011   States          Winters Mill         2:25.23
  7 Larkin, Rachel        2011   States          Century              2:25.58
  8 Langille, Erin        2016   Regionals       South Carroll        2:25.86
  9 Komar, Mandy          2000   CMC             Westminster          2:26.00
 10 Zietowski, Evelyn     2016   Montgomery Inv  Liberty              2:26.66

********************************************************************************
Girls 1000 Yard Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Stover, Cindy         1981   States          North Carroll        2:47.70
  2 Stover, Cindy         1981   Regionals       North Carroll        2:55.30
  3 Leatherwood, Kim      1979   Districts       South Carroll        3:07.50

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Stover, Cindy         1981   States          North Carroll        2:47.70
  2 Leatherwood, Kim      1979   Districts       South Carroll        3:07.50

********************************************************************************
Girls 1000 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Porter, Alison        2013   PR Holiday Inv  Westminster          4:25.94
  2 Vozzella, Sara        2013   PR Holiday Inv  Westminster          4:27.14

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Porter, Alison        2013   PR Holiday Inv  Westminster          4:25.94
  2 Vozzella, Sara        2013   PR Holiday Inv  Westminster          4:27.14

********************************************************************************
Girls 1600 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Sarah       2014   States          Liberty              5:04.53
  2 Oneda, Hannah         2012   States          Winters Mill         5:04.66
  3 Oneda, Hannah         2012   Counties        Winters Mill         5:05.72
  4 Hursey, Katie         2007   States          North Carroll        5:06.42
  5 Oneda, Hannah         2011   States          Winters Mill         5:07.35
  6 Rinehart, Sarah       2014   Regionals       Liberty              5:07.66
  7 Linde, Maura          2008   Frostbite       Century              5:07.70
  8 Linde, Maura          2011   States          Century              5:08.60
  9 Rinehart, Sarah       2014   Counties        Liberty              5:09.54
 10 Oneda, Hannah         2012   Regionals       Winters Mill         5:09.73

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Sarah       2014   States          Liberty              5:04.53
  2 Oneda, Hannah         2012   States          Winters Mill         5:04.66
  3 Hursey, Katie         2007   States          North Carroll        5:06.42
  4 Linde, Maura          2008   Frostbite       Century              5:07.70
  5 Stover, Cindy         1981   States          North Carroll        5:14.30#
  6 Leisher, Katie        2015   Counties        Manchester Valley    5:16.06
  7 Debinski, Rebecca     2014   States          Century              5:19.35
  8 Hertsch, Kathleen     2005   States          Winters Mill         5:20.35
  9 Poulton, Natalie      2017   Warrior Invite  Century              5:22.24
 10 Sykes, Rachel         2009   States          South Carroll        5:22.26

# Mile Time Converted to 1600

********************************************************************************
Girls 3000 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Leisher, Katie        2013   Franklin and M  Manchester Valley   10:56.92
  2 Gallagher, Keelyn     2014   Franklin and M  Liberty             11:41.33
  3 Squillaro, Angela     2014   Franklin and M  Liberty             11:54.79
  4 Boudreau, Hannah      2014   Kutztown Inv    North Carroll       12:05.06
  5 McCarthy, Kirsten     2011   Penn State      Manchester Valley   12:37.46
  6 Squillaro, Angela     2015   Golden Bear Inv Liberty             13:03.62
  7 Kurek, Hannah         2014   Franklin and M  Manchester Valley   13:20.98
  8 Davis, Savanah        2014   Franklin and M  North Carroll       13:33.03
  9 Maleski, Kristina     2014   Kutztown Inv    South Carroll       14:08.40
 10 Kurek, Hannah         2013   Franklin and M  Manchester Valley   14:29.07

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Leisher, Katie        2013   Franklin and M  Manchester Valley   10:56.92
  2 Gallagher, Keelyn     2014   Franklin and M  Liberty             11:41.33
  3 Squillaro, Angela     2014   Franklin and M  Liberty             11:54.79
  4 Boudreau, Hannah      2014   Kutztown Inv    North Carroll       12:05.06
  5 McCarthy, Kirsten     2011   Penn State      Manchester Valley   12:37.46
  6 Kurek, Hannah         2014   Franklin and M  Manchester Valley   13:20.98
  7 Davis, Savanah        2014   Franklin and M  North Carroll       13:33.03
  8 Maleski, Kristina     2014   Kutztown Inv    South Carroll       14:08.40
  9 Black, Kayla          2013   Franklin and M  Manchester Valley   14:30.97

********************************************************************************
Girls 3200 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah         2012   States          Winters Mill        10:45.67
  2 Oneda, Hannah         2012   Counties        Winters Mill        10:45.74
  3 Oneda, Hannah         2012   Regionals       Winters Mill        10:52.02
  4 Oneda, Hannah         2011   States          Winters Mill        10:54.09
  5 Oneda, Hannah         2011   Counties        Winters Mill        11:04.62
  6 Oneda, Hannah         2010   Frostbite Inv   Winters Mill        11:06.60
  7 Oneda, Hannah         2012   MVAL            Winters Mill        11:08.15
  8 Oneda, Hannah         2011   Regionals       Winters Mill        11:10.00
  9 Oneda, Hannah         2011   Frostbite       Winters Mill        11:12.29
 10 Rinehart, Sarah       2014   States          Liberty             11:12.75

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah         2012   States          Winters Mill        10:45.67
  2 Rinehart, Sarah       2014   States          Liberty             11:12.75
  3 Repsher, Trisha       2005   MVAL            Westminster         11:15.50
  4 Culp, Abby            2013   States          Manchester Valley   11:24.12
  5 Breichner, Jenny      2013   States          Winters Mill        11:25.60
  6 Leisher, Katie        2015   Coach O Invite  Manchester Valley   11:27.24
  7 Linde, Maura          2010   States          Century             11:27.79
  8 Hursey, Katie         2007   States          North Carroll       11:30.79
  9 Sykes, Rachel         2009   Counties        South Carroll       11:36.00
 10 Rinehart, Heidi       2016   SMAC Invite     Liberty             11:41.48

********************************************************************************
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Cinafarini, Haley     2014   States          North Carroll           8.61
  2 Riley, Katie          2002   States          North Carroll           8.65
  3 Cianfarini, Haley     2012   States          North Carroll           8.68
  4 Cianfarini, Haley     2013   Regionals       North Carroll           8.69
  5 Cianfarini, Haley     2013   States          North Carroll           8.70
  5 Sowash, Aislinn       2003   States          North Carroll           8.70
  7 Cianfarini, Haley     2014   Regionals       North Carroll           8.72
  7 Cianfarini, Haley     2011   Frostbite       North Carroll           8.72
  9 Riley, Katie          2002   CMC             North Carroll           8.74*
  9 Riley, Katie          2002   Counties        North Carroll           8.74*
  9 Sowash, Aislinn       2002   Counties        North Carroll           8.74*
  9 Riley, Katie          2001   CMC             North Carroll           8.74*

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Cianfarini, Haley     2014   States          North Carroll           8.61
  2 Riley, Katie          2002   States          North Carroll           8.65
  3 Sowash, Aislinn       2003   States          North Carroll           8.70
  4 Gates, Amanda         2010   Frostbite Inv   Manchester Valley       8.86
  5 Boston, Nina          2008   States          South Carroll           8.93
  6 Lamb, Morgan          2013   Regionals       Century                 9.01
  6 Timberlake, Molly     2008   Regionals       Liberty                 9.01
  8 Skelly, Alyssa        2013   States          Liberty                 9.04
  9 Huber, Jess           2007   Frostbite       North Carroll           9.14*
 10 Pernell, Sarah        2017   2 Meets         Francis Scott Key       9.15

********************************************************************************
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
==================================================================================
  1 North Carroll         2007   States                              1:45.71
  2 North Carroll         2007   Regionals                           1:47.72
  3 North Carroll         2006   Frostbite                           1:48.00
  4 Liberty               2015   States                              1:48.04
  5 North Carroll         2007   MVAL                                1:48.10
  6 North Carroll         2009   Regionals                           1:48.40
  7 Liberty               2012   States                              1:48.48
  8 Century               2015   States                              1:48.52
  9 Century               2016   States                              1:48.68
 10 Century               2013   States                              1:48.74

********************************************************************************
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Liberty               2012   Regionals                           4:09.81
  2 South Carroll         2016   Regionals                           4:10.29
  3 Liberty               2012   Smithsburg                          4:10.42
  4 Liberty               2012   States                              4:11.30
  5 South Carroll         2015   States                              4:13.18
  6 North Carroll         2007   Regionals                           4:13.92
  7 Century               2014   Dickinson                           4:13.99
  8 South Carroll         2016   Dickinson                           4:14.09
  9 North Carroll         2010   States                              4:14.31
 10 North Carroll         2007   States                              4:14.72

********************************************************************************
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 South Carroll         2016   States                              9:45.44
  2 Century               2011   States                              9:45.91
  3 South Carroll         2015   States                              9:45.92
  4 Liberty               2013   States                              9:48.98
  5 Century               2010   States                              9:52.53
  6 Liberty               2015   States                              9:52.70
  7 North Carroll         2007   States                              9:54.57
  8 Century               2010   Regionals                           9:55.73
  9 Century               2016   States                              9:55.81
 10 Winters Mill          2010   States                              9:59.59

********************************************************************************
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Westminster           2017   Last Track to Philly                4:40.90
  2 Manchester Valley     2017   Last Track to Philly                4:44.10
  3 Winters Mill          2009   Last Track to Philly                4:48.09
  4 Century               2011   Dwight Scott Relays                 4:53.15
  5 Century               2010   Dwight Scott Relays                 4:56.70
  6 Liberty               2009   Last Track to Philly                5:01.60
  7 Francis Scott Key     2009   Sportsplex Relays                   5:02.95
  8 Winters Mill          2011   Dwight Scott Relays                 5:07.98
  9 Winters Mill          2002   Loyola Relays                       5:08.50
 10 Westminster           2016   Lid Lifter Invite                   5:08.91

********************************************************************************
Girls Distance Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Century               2010   Dwight Scott Relays                13:27.75
  2 Winters Mill          2011   Dwight Scott Relays                13:32.07
  3 Liberty               2010   Last Track to Philly               13:35.29
  4 South Carroll         2017   Last Track to Philly               13:53.50
  5 Century               2011   Dwight Scott Relays                13:59.44
  6 Liberty               2010   Montgomery Invite                  14:01.26
  7 Westminster           2014   Howard County Winterfest           14:08.07
  8 Manchester Valley     2011   Sportsplex Relays                  14:19.58
  9 Westminster           2002   Loyola Relays                      14:37.00
 10 North Carroll         2002   Loyola Relays                      15:00.90

********************************************************************************
Girls High Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Laurel, Isabella      2014   States          South Carroll        5-08.00
  1 Melville, Amber       2010   HC HS Invite    North Carroll        5-08.00
  1 Melville, Amber       2010   Fred/Carroll    North Carroll        5-08.00
  1 Melville, Amber       2009   Frostbite       North Carroll        5-08.00
  1 Melville, Amber       2008   Frostbite       North Carroll        5-08.00
  6 Hurd, Erika           2011   States          Manchester Valley    5-06.00
  6 Hurd, Erika           2011   Penn State      Manchester Valley    5-06.00
  6 Hurd, Erika           2010   States          Manchester Valley    5-06.00
  6 Melville, Amber       2010   Regionals       North Carroll        5-06.00
  6 Hurd, Erika           2010   Regionals       Manchester Valley    5-06.00
  6 Melville, Amber       2010   Counties        North Carroll        5-06.00
  6 Melville, Amber       2009   Fre/Wash II     North Carroll        5-06.00
  6 Melville, Amber       2009   States          North Carroll        5-06.00
  6 Melville, Amber       2009   Regionals       North Carroll        5-06.00
  6 Melville, Amber       2009   MVAL            North Carroll        5-06.00
  6 Melville, Amber       2009   Counties        North Carroll        5-06.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Laurel, Isabella      2014   States          South Carroll        5-08.00
  1 Melville, Amber       08-10  4 Meets         North Carroll        5-08.00
  3 Hurd, Erica          2010-11 4 Meets         Manchester Valley    5-06.00
  4 Keller, Michelle     2011-12 3 Meets         Liberty              5-04.00
  5 Gibbons, Hannah       2015   Counties        Winters Mill         5-03.00
  6 Garriott, Kelly      2016-17 3 Meets         Manchester Valley    5-02.00
  6 Loppatto, Erika       2012   States          Liberty              5-02.00
  6 Hilbert, Catlin       2004   States          North Carroll        5-02.00
  6 Paczynski, Kate       2008   2 Meets         Liberty              5-02.00
  6 Stokes, Tinsley       2005   Frostbite       North Carroll        5-02.00
  6 Meade, Devin          2005   Frostbite       North Carroll        5-02.00

********************************************************************************
Girls Pole Vault

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Alex          2013   Frostbite       Westminster         11-01.00
  2 Bingaman, Summer      2016   States          South Carroll       11-00.00
  2 Howell, Alex          2015   States          Westminster         11-00.00
  2 Howell, Alex          2015   Counties        Westminster         11-00.00
  2 Howell, Alex          2014   Terry Baker Inv Westminster         11-00.00
  2 Howell, Alex          2013   Dwight Scott    Westminster         11-00.00
  7 Howell, Alex          2014   Counties        Westminster         10-10.00
  7 Howell, Alex          2014   MVAL            Westminster         10-10.00
  9 Huber, Jess           2008   MVAL            North Carroll       10-09.00
 10 Bingaman, Summer      2016   Regionals       South Carroll       10-06.00
 10 Bingaman, Summer      2015   Dwight Scott    South Carroll       10-06.00
 10 Howell, Alex          2014   States          Westminster         10-06.00
 10 Howell, Alex          2014   Regionals       Westminster         10-06.00
 10 Howell, Alex          2014   Regionals       Westminster         10-06.00
 10 Howell, Alex          2013   Terry Baker Inv Westminster         10-06.00
 10 Howell, Alex          2013   States          Westminster         10-06.00
 10 Huber, Jess           2007   Clear Spring    North Carroll       10-06.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Alex          2013   Frostbite       Westminster         11-01.00
  2 Huber, Jess           2008   MVAL            North Carroll       10-09.00
  3 Bingaman, Summer     15-16   2 Meets         South Carroll       10-06.00
  4 Russell, Jamie        2012   3 Meets         Liberty             10-00.00
  4 Ebbert, Justine       2012   MVAL            North Carroll       10-00.00
  4 Truesdell, Chelsea    2006   Regionals       North Carroll       10-00.00
  4 Winter, Lindsay       2002   2 Meets         North Carroll       10-00.00
  8 Haas, Sarah          14-15   4 Meets         Liberty              9-06.00
  8 Eng, Amanda           2012   2 Meets         Liberty              9-06.00
  8 Perna, Bethany        2006   Regionals       Winters Mill         9-06.00
  8 Diorio, Danielle      2015   States          Century              9-06.00

********************************************************************************
Girls Long Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Mizansky, Valerie     2012   Frostbite       North Carroll       16-11.00
  2 Leahy, Liz            2014   Ed Bowie Inv    Manchester Valley   16-08.50
  3 Brocoto, Julia        2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley   16-07.00
  4 Brocoto, Julia        2016   Frostbite       Manchester Valley   16-06.00
  5 Rogalski, Rachel      2016   Lid Lifter Inv  Westminster         15-09.00
  6 Bush, Alexis          2010   Frostbite       Century             15-07.75
  7 Mizansky, Valerie     2011   Frostbite       North Carroll       15-07.50
  8 Rogalski, Rachel      2016   Frostbite       Westminster         15-06.00
  9 Burleson, Emily       2015   Frostbite       Century             15-05.00
  9 Hurd, Alexis          2005   Frostbite       North Carroll       15-05.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Mizansky, Valerie     2012   Frostbite       North Carroll       16-11.00
  2 Leahy, Liz            2014   Ed Bowie Inv    Manchester Valley   16-08.50
  3 Brocoto, Julia        2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley   16-07.00
  4 Rogalski, Rachel      2016   Lid Lifter Inv  Westminster         15-09.00
  5 Bush, Alexis          2010   Frostbite       Century             15-07.75
  6 Burleson, Emily       2015   Frostbite       Century             15-05.00
  6 Hurd, Alexis          2005   Frostbite       North Carroll       15-05.00
  8 Woodley, Arianna      2013   Kevin Dare Inv  Manchester Valley   15-00.50
  9 Perna, Bethany        2004   Frostbite       Winters Mill        14-11.50
 10 Hahn, Haley           2010   Frostbite       South Carroll       14-09.25

********************************************************************************
Girls Triple Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Badders, Susie        2014   Kutztown Inv    Manchester Valley   34-03.25
  2 Badders, Susie        2013   Franklin and M  Manchester Valley   33-07.00
  3 Bush, Alexis          2010   Frostbite       Century             32-10.50
  4 Badders, Susie        2013   Kevin Dare Inv  Manchester Valley   32-09.75
  5 Langille, Sarah       2016   Frostbite       South Carroll       32-06.00
  5 Pernell, Sarah        2016   Lid Lifter Inv  Francis Scott Key   32-06.00
  7 Perna, Bethany        2004   Frostbite       Winters Mill        32-04.00
  8 Perna, Bethany        2005   Frostbite       Winters Mill        32-02.75
  9 Keller, Michelle      2011   Frostbite       Liberty             32-01.75
 10 Keller, Michelle      2010   Frostbite       Liberty             32-00.25

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Badders, Susie        2014   Kutztown Inv    Manchester Valley   34-03.25
  2 Bush, Alexis          2010   Frostbite       Century             32-10.50
  3 Langille, Sarah       2016   Frostbite       South Carroll       32-06.00
  3 Pernell, Sarah        2016   Lid Lifter Inv  Francis Scott Key   32-06.00
  5 Perna, Bethany        2004   Frostbite       Winters Mill        32-04.00
  6 Keller, Michelle      2011   Frostbite       Liberty             32-01.75
  7 Sallee, Erin          2013   Franklin and M  Manchester Valley   31-10.00
  8 Ingham, Elizabeth     2010   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key   31-06.50
  9 Badders, Julianne     2009   Frostbite       Manchester Valley   31-04.50
 10 Kiernan, Kendall      2010   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key   31-02.50

********************************************************************************
Girls Shot Put

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Kiara          2000   Westminster     Westminster         40-03.00
  2 Adams, Kiara          2000   CMC             Westminster         40-01.50
  3 Adams, Kiara          2000   States          Westminster         40-00.50
  4 Ani, Danika           2014   Regionals       Francis Scott Key   39-08.00
  5 Ani, Danika           2014   States          Francis Scott Key   39-00.75
  6 Adams, Kiara          1999   Carroll 7-team  Westminster         38-05.00
  7 Ani, Danika           2014   Counties        Francis Scott Key   38-04.25
  8 Adams, Kiara          2000   Counties        Westminster         37-11.25
  9 Adams, Kiara          1999   Dickinson Inv   Westminster         37-11.00
 10 Ani, Danika           2014   MVAL            Francis Scott Key   37-09.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Kiara          2000   Westminster     Westminster         40-03.00
  2 Ani, Danika           2014   Regionals       Francis Scott Key   39-08.00
  3 Korovina, Anna        2000   CMC             North Carroll       36-09.50
  4 Stansbury, Melissa    2006   Frostbite       Liberty             36-07.00
  5 Krebs, Katie          2016   Regionals       Manchester Valley   36-04.00
  6 Hester, Emily         2000   Regionals       Westminster         36-02.50
  7 Keller, Michelle      2012   States          Liberty             35-10.00
  8 Gereny, Stefanie      2012   Counties        Manchester Valley   35-09.00
  9 Dean, Erin            2004   States          Westminster         35-05.25
 10 Skal, Mary            2001   Counties        Westminster         35-05.00

********************************************************************************
Boys 55 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Theron       2006   Frostbite       Century                 6.39
  2 Connell, Issa         2007   Frostbite       North Carroll           6.54*
  2 Craig, Jared          2000   Westminster     Westminster             6.54*
  4 Seabrook, Henry       2017   States          Century                 6.59
  4 Seabrook, Henry       2017   Regionals       Century                 6.59
  4 Seabrook, Henry       2017   Warrior Invite  Century                 6.59
  4 Bailey, Tylor         2015   States          Westminster             6.59
  8 Seabrook, Henry       2016   FIT Invite      Century                 6.60
  9 Woods, Julian         2013   Regionals       Century                 6.63
 10 Hamilton, Andrew      2006   Counties        North Carroll           6.64*

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Theron       2006   Frostbite       Century                 6.39
  2 Connell, Issa         2007   Frostbite       North Carroll           6.54*
  2 Craig, Jared          2000   Westminster     Westminster             6.54*
  4 Bailey, Tylor         2015   States          Westminster             6.59
  5 Seabrook, Henry       2017   3 Meets         Century                 6.59
  6 Woods, Julian         2013   Regionals       Century                 6.63
  7 Hamilton, Andrew      2006   Counties        North Carroll           6.64*
  8 Rock, Tyrice          2013   States          Century                 6.68
  9 Patrice, Chris        2010   Montgomery Inv  Liberty                 6.70
 10 Brown, Brandon        2016   Regionals       Century                 6.71
 10 Martz, Tom            2006   Frostbite       Winters Mill            6.71

********************************************************************************
Boys 200 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Norris, Jack          2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley      23.84
  2 Redhi, Brendan        2011   Dickinson       FSK                    23.88
  3 Patrice, Chris        2009   Dickinson       Liberty                24.20
  4 Montgomery, Kacy      2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley      24.37
  5 Langan, Alex          2016   Dickinson       Westminster            24.45
  6 Funk, Wilson          2016   Dickinson       Westminster            24.59
  6 Madison, Jerel        2011   Dickinson       FSK                    24.59
  8 Johnson, Troy         2016   Dickinson       Westminster            24.71
  9 Bailey, Tylor         2014   Dickinson       Westminster            24.72
 10 Carroll, Ben          2016   Dickinson       Liberty                24.83
 10 Thomas, Jonathan      2014   Dickinson       FSK                    24.83

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Norris, Jack          2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley      23.84
  2 Redhi, Brendan        2011   Dickinson       FSK                    23.88
  3 Patrice, Chris        2009   Dickinson       Liberty                24.20
  4 Montgomery, Kacy      2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley      24.37
  5 Langan, Alex          2016   Dickinson       Westminster            24.45
  6 Funk, Wilson          2016   Dickinson       Westminster            24.59
  6 Madison, Jerel        2011   Dickinson       FSK                    24.59
  8 Johnson, Troy         2016   Dickinson       Westminster            24.71
  9 Bailey, Tylor         2014   Dickinson       Westminster            24.72
 10 Carroll, Ben          2016   Dickinson       Liberty                24.83
 10 Thomas, Jonathan      2014   Dickinson       FSK                    24.83

********************************************************************************
Boys 300 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian         2013   Montgomery Inv  Century                35.70
  2 Woods, Julian         2012   Frostbite       Century                35.82
  3 Lewis, Zane           2017   States          Westminster            35.98
  3 Titus, Josh           2011   States          Century                35.98
  5 Seabrook, Henry       2017   States          Century                36.10
  6 Woods, Julian         2013   States          Century                36.11
  7 Woods, Julian         2013   Regionals       Century                36.14
  8 Woods, Julian         2012   Dwight Scott    Century                36.16
  9 Johnson, Troy         2017   States          Westminster            36.20
 10 Woods, Julian         2013   MVAL            Century                36.38

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian         2013   Montgomery Inv  Century                35.70
  2 Lewis, Zane           2017   States          Westminster            35.98
  2 Titus, Josh           2010   States          Century                35.98
  4 Seabrook, Henry       2017   States          Century                36.10
  5 Johnson, Troy         2017   States          Westminster            36.20
  6 Fernekees, Sam        2012   States          Westminster            36.46
  7 Patrice, Chris        2010   States          Liberty                36.50
  8 Redhi, Brandon        2011   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key      36.54
  8 Taylor, Joe           2004   Frostbite       Winters Mill           36.54*
 10 Williams, Brad        2006   States          Liberty                36.55

********************************************************************************
Boys 400 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Dodson, Sean          2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley      50.24
  2 Ochieng, Mandela      2011   Dickinson       FSK                    53.36
  3 Mezebish, Remy        2016   Dickinson       South Carroll          53.69
  4 Patrice, Chris        2009   Dickinson       Liberty                53.93
  5 Carroll, Ben          2015   Dickinson       Liberty                54.53
  6 Thomas, Xavier        2011   Dickinson       FSK                    54.64
  7 Patrice, Chris        2010   Montgomery Inv  Liberty                54.70
  8 Panagakos, Alex       2014   Kutztown Inv    North Carroll          54.71
  9 langan, Alex          2016   Dickinson       Westminster            54.92
 10 Forthman, Nicholas    2015   Golden Bear Inv Liberty                56.09
 10 Garrett, Jim          1999   Dickinson       Westminster            56.09

Top 10 Performers
=================================================================================
  1 Dodson, Sean          2017   Kevin Dare      Manchester Valley      50.24
  2 Ochieng, Mandela      2011   Dickinson       FSK                    53.36
  3 Mezebish, Remy        2016   Dickinson       South Carroll          53.69
  4 Patrice, Chris        2009   Dickinson       Liberty                53.93
  5 Carroll, Ben          2015   Dickinson       Liberty                54.53
  6 Thomas, Xavier        2011   Dickinson       FSK                    54.64
  7 Panagakos, Alex       2014   Kutztown Inv    North Carroll          54.71
  8 Langan, Alex          2016   Dickinson       Westminster            54.92
  9 Forthman, Nicholas    2015   Golden Bear Inv Liberty                56.09
  9 Garrett, Jim          1999   Dickinson       Westminster            56.09

********************************************************************************
Boys 500 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Matt           2011   States          North Carroll        1:06.76
  2 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   CMC             Westminster          1:06.80
  3 Johnson, Troy         2017   Counties        Westminster          1:07.30
  4 Smith, Matt           2012   Counties        North Carroll        1:07.34
  5 Smith, Matt           2011   Counties        North Carroll        1:07.38
  6 Dodson, Sean          2017   States          Manchester Valley    1:07.43
  7 Dodson, Sean          2017   Counties        Manchester Valley    1:07.61
  8 Smith, Matt           2011   MVAL Invite     North Carroll        1:07.62
  9 Dodson, Sean          2016   Terry Baker     Manchester Valley    1:07.63
 10 Smith, Matt           2010   Frostbite       North Carroll        1:07.65

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Matt           2011   States          North Carroll        1:06.76
  2 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   CMC             Westminster          1:06.80
  3 Johnson, Troy         2017   Counties        Westminster          1:07.30
  4 Dodson, Sean          2017   States          Manchester Valley    1:07.43
  5 Hruch, Nick           2006   Frostbite       Liberty              1:07.90
  6 Mezebish, Remy        2016   States          South Carroll        1:07.99
  7 Titus, Josh           2011   Counties        Century              1:08.13
  8 Ochieng, Mandela      2011   Counties        Francis Scott Key    1:08.29
  9 Cook, Dominique       2000   Millinium       Westminster          1:08.30
 10 Fernekees, Sam        2012   Smithsburg      Westminster          1:08.57

********************************************************************************
Boys 600 Yard Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Merryman, Jon         1979   States          South Carroll        1:17.00
  2 Merryman, Jon         1979   Districts       South Carroll        1:19.90
  3 Horton                1979   Meet At Armory  South Carroll        1:22.30

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Merryman, Jon         1979   States          South Carroll        1:17.00
  2 Horton                1979   Meet At Armory  South Carroll        1:22.30

********************************************************************************
Boys 800 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Jesse      1999   Seton Hall      Westminster          1:58.49
  2 Smith, Matt           2011   States          North Carroll        1:59.51
  3 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   States          Westminster          1:59.80
  4 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   Regionals       Westminster          2:00.60
  5 Sussman, Chad         2014   States          Liberty              2:00.74
  6 Mead, John            2013   Frostbite       Century              2:00.83
  7 Mead, John            2014   Counties        Century              2:01.14
  8 Mead, John            2014   Dickinson       Century              2:01.46
  8 Frock, Chris          2009   States          Winters Mill         2:01.46
 10 Renehan, Sean         2016   Warrior Knight  Century              2:01.52

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Jesse      1999   Seton Hall      Westminster          1:58.49
  2 Smith, Matt           2011   States          North Carroll        1:59.51
  3 Sussman, Chad         2014   States          Liberty              2:00.74
  4 Mead, John            2013   Frostbite       Century              2:00.83
  5 Frock, Chris          2009   States          Winters Mill         2:01.46
  6 Renehan, Sean         2016   Warrior Knight  Century              2:01.52
  7 Spangler, Ryan        2010   States          Winters Mill         2:01.53
  8 Mezebish, Remy        2016   States          South Carroll        2:01.59
  8 Wilson, Kody          2012   States          North Carroll        2:01.59
 10 Miller, Tim           2011   Counties        Francis Scott Key    2:01.74

********************************************************************************
Boys 1000 Yard Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Ashley, Todd          1979   States          South Carroll        2:23.00
  2 Griffin, Dave         1979   States          South Carroll        2:25.60
  3 Ashley, Todd          1979   Districts       South Carroll        2:30.20
  4 Griffin, Dave         1979   Districts       South Carroll        2:31.40
  5 Myers                 1981   Regionals       Francis Scott Key    2:33.50

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Ashley, Todd          1979   States          South Carroll        2:23.00
  2 Griffin, Dave         1979   States          South Carroll        2:25.60
  3 Myers                 1981   Regionals       Francis Scott Key    2:33.50

********************************************************************************
Boys 1000 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Mitch         2013   PR Holiday Inv  Westminster          3:14.61
  2 Lolli, Nick           2013   PR Holiday Inv  Westminster          3:15.91

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Mitch         2013   PR Holiday Inv  Westminster          3:14.61
  2 Lolli, Nick           2013   PR Holiday Inv  Westminster          3:15.91

********************************************************************************
Boys 1600 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Kyle         2012   Frostbite       Liberty              4:26.52
  2 Spangler, Ryan        2011   States          Winters Mill         4:28.34
  3 Spangler, Ryan        2011   Regionals       Winters Mill         4:28.79
  4 Carvalho, Weston      2012   MVAL            Winters Mill         4:28.85
  5 Hawkins, Kyle         2013   Counties        Liberty              4:28.90
  6 Santucci, Jason       1999   CMC             Westminster          4:29.00
  7 Anske, Patrick        2012   States          Century              4:29.28
  8 Sussman, Chad         2014   States          Liberty              4:29.29
  9 Zamostny, Jake        2009   MVAL            South Carroll        4:29.37
 10 Hawkins, Kyle         2013   Regionals       Liberty              4:29.41

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Kyle         2012   Frostbite       Liberty              4:26.52
  2 Spangler, Ryan        2011   States          Winters Mill         4:28.34
  3 Carvalho, Weston      2012   MVAL            Winters Mill         4:28.85
  4 Santucci, Jason       1999   CMC             Westminster          4:29.00
  5 Anske, Patrick        2012   States          Century              4:29.28
  6 Sussman, Chad         2014   States          Liberty              4:29.29
  7 Zamostny, Jake        2009   MVAL            South Carroll        4:29.37
  8 Mead, John            2013   States          Century              4:29.70
  9 Schultz, Karsten      1979   Meet At Armory  Westminster          4:29.80#
 10 Pezza, Nick           2011   States          Century              4:31.02

********************************************************************************
Boys 3000 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Masteran, Conner      2014   Franklin and M  North Carroll        9:31.76
  2 Masteran, Conner      2015   Golden Bear Inv North Carroll        9:31.97
  3 Pool, Kevin           1999   Seton Hall      Westminster          9:42.00
  4 Milewski, Peter       2014   Franklin and M  Liberty              9:50.74
  5 Masteran Connor       2013   Franklin and M  North Carroll        9:56.34
  6 Milewski, Peter       2015   Golden Bear Inv Liberty              9:59.23
  7 Miner, Andrew         2014   Franklin and M  Liberty             10:06.34
  8 Rippeon, Ryan         2015   Golden Bear Inv Francis Scott Key   10:48.63
  9 Jackson, Andrew       2017   Kevin Dare Inv  Manchester Valley   10:49.46
 10 Neff, Tyler           2014   Franklin and M  Liberty             10:57.25

Top 10 Performers
=================================================================================
  1 Masteran, Conner      2014   Franklin and M  North Carroll        9:31.76
  2 Pool Kevin            1999   Seton Hall      Westminster          9:42.00
  3 Milewski, Peter       2014   Franklin and M  Liberty              9:50.74
  4 Miner, Andrew         2014   Franklin and M  Liberty             10:06.34
  5 Rippeon, Ryan         2015   Golden Bear Inv Francis Scott Key   10:48.63
  6 Jackson, Andrew       2017   Kevin Dare Inv  Manchester Valley   10:49.46
  7 Neff, Tyler           2014   Franklin and M  Liberty             10:57.25
  8 Artista, Luca         2013   Kevin Dare Inv  Manchester Valley   11:09.98
  9 Carter, Kyle          2014   Kutztown Inv    South Carroll       11:18.88
 10 Artz, Josh            2013   Franklin and M  Manchester Valley   11:28.42

********************************************************************************
Boys 3200 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Weston      2011   Frostbite       Winters Mill         9:37.66
  2 Carvalho, Weston      2012   Counties        Winters Mill         9:41.28
  3 Carvalho, Weston      2013   Regionals       Winters Mill         9:44.85
  4 Schulz, Karsten       1979   Meet At Armory  Westminster          9:46.10
  5 Carvalho, Weston      2012   Frostbite       Winters Mill         9:47.60
  6 Pool, Kevin           2001   States          Westminster          9:49.00
  7 Carvalho, Weston      2012   MVAL            Winters Mill         9:51.68
  8 Leathers, Arthur      2007   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key    9:52.80
  9 Mead, John            2014   MVAL            Century              9:54.04
 10 Johnson, Theo         2017   States          Century              9:55.05

Top 10 Performers
=================================================================================
  1 Carvalho, Weston      2011   Frostbite       Winters Mill         9:37.66
  2 Schulz, Karsten       1979   Meet At Armory  Westminster          9:46.10
  3 Pool, Kevin           2001   States          Westminster          9:49.00
  4 Leathers, Arthur      2007   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key    9:52.80
  5 Mead, John            2014   MVAL            Century              9:54.04
  6 Johnson, Theo         2017   States          Century              9:55.05
  7 Kane, Matthew         2014   States          Century              9:55.25
  8 Pezza, Nick           2011   States          Century              9:55.34
  9 Zamostny, Jake        2009   MVAL            South Carroll        9:55.52
 10 Welsh, Jared          2006   States          Francis Scott Key    9:56.16

********************************************************************************
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Craig, Jared          2000   Counties        Westminster             7.34*
  2 Craig, Jared          2000   States          Westminster             7.51
  3 Craig, Jared          2000   Regionals       Westminster             7.54*
  3 Craig, Jared          2000   Westminster     Westminster             7.54*
  3 Craig, Jared          1999   Dickinson       Westminster             7.54
  6 Woods, Julian         2013   States          Century                 7.56
  7 Woods, Julian         2013   Regionals       Century                 7.61
  8 Craig, Jared          1999   Seton Hall      Westminster             7.62
  9 Craig, Jared          2000   CMC             Westminster             7.64*
 10 Woods, Julian         2013   Montgomery Inv  Century                 7.65

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Craig, Jared          2000   Counties        Westminster             7.34*
  2 Woods, Julian         2013   States          Century                 7.56
  3 Jones, Chris          2005   States          Century                 7.71
  4 Lopez, John           2007   Regionals       Westminster             7.84
  5 Rought, George        2013   Regionals       Century                 7.85
  6 O'Brien, Matt         2016   Regionals       Winters Mill            7.89
  6 Young, Bryant         2012   States          Westminster             7.89
  8 Wolcott, Noah         2014   Warrior Invite  Century                 7.90
  9 Daigle, Justin        2012   2 Meets         Francis Scott Key       7.97
 10 Huggins, Evan         2007   Frostbite       Winters Mill            8.04

********************************************************************************
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Westminster           2017   States                              1:32.07
  2 Century               2013   States                              1:32.95
  3 Francis Scott Key     2012   Regionals                           1:33.77
  4 Century               2012   Frostbite                           1:33.81
  5 Century               2013   Counties                            1:34.80
  6 Francis Scott Key     2012   States                              1:35.04
  7 Francis Scott Key     2007   States                              1:35.12
  8 Westminster           2017   Last Track to Philly                1:35.14
  9 Winters Mill          2008   Frostbite                           1:35.20
 10 Century               2013   MVAL                                1:35.38

********************************************************************************
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Winters Mill          2009   States                              3:30.59
  2 Francis Scott Key     2011   States                              3:32.48
  3 Westminster           2017   States                              3:32.67
  4 North Carroll         2006   States                              3:33.16
  5 Francis Scott Key     2011   Regionals                           3:33.84
  6 Century               2011   States                              3:33.99
  7 Liberty               2013   States                              3:34.50
  8 Francis Scott Key     2011   Frostbite                           3:35.42
  9 Liberty               2013   MVAL                                3:35.43
 10 Francis Scott Key     2011   MVAL Invite                         3:35.46

********************************************************************************
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Winters Mill          2009   States                              8:13.55
  2 Liberty               2013   States                              8:15.57
  3 Winters Mill          2009   Last Track to Philly                8:16.36
  4 Century               2015   States                              8:17.62
  5 Westminster           2000   States                              8:18.10
  6 Century               2014   States                              8:20.10
  7 Winters Mill          2008   Frostbite                           8:20.50
  8 South Carroll         2015   States                              8:20.94
  9 Century               2013   States                              8:21.23
 10 Liberty               2006   States                              8:21.96

********************************************************************************
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Century               2010   Dwight Scott Relays                 3:48.20
  2 Francis Scott Key     2011   Dwight Scott Relays                 3:49.77
  3 Century               2011   Dwight Scott Relays                 3:51.52
  4 Westminster           2017   Last Track to Philly                3:52.15
  5 Francis Scott Key     2009   Sportsplex Relays                   3:53.48
  6 South Carroll         2017   Last Track to Philly                3:53.73
  7 Winters Mill          2011   Dwight Scott Relays                 3:54.13
  8 Francis Scott Key     2008   Sportsplex Relays                   3:56.50
  9 Francis Scott Key     2009   Last Track to Philly                3:56.58
 10 Winters Mill          2009   Last Track to Philly                4:04.72

********************************************************************************
Boys Distance Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Westminster           1999   Seton Hall Games                   10:50.94
  2 Winters Mill          2011   Dwight Scott Relays                11:05.13
  3 Liberty               2010   Last Track to Philly               11:19.96
  4 Liberty               2009   Last Track to Philly               11:33.90
  5 Century               2010   Dwight Scott Relays                11:36.80
  6 Century               2011   Dwight Scott Relays                11:45.20
  7 Westminster           2014   Howard County Winterfest Invite    11:50.36
  8 Francis Scott Key     2011   Dwight Scott Relays                12:02.87
  9 Francis Scott Key     2013   Freddie Henrick Relays             12:10.83
 10 Westminster           2002   Loyola Relays                      12:11.50

********************************************************************************
Boys High Jump

Top 10 Performances
=================================================================================
  1 Butler, Tommy         2009   Regionals       Francis Scott Key    6-07.00
  2 Stefanick, Alex       2015   Frsotbite Inv   Century              6-06.00
  2 Gill, Nathan          2015   Golden Bear Inv Manchester Valley    6-06.00
  2 Bailey, Tevin         2015   Coach O Invite  Westminster          6-06.00
  2 Butler, Tommy         2010   States          Francis Scott Key    6-06.00
  2 Butler, Tommy         2010   Fred/Carroll    Francis Scott Key    6-06.00
  2 Butler, Tommy         2009   Last Track to   Francis Scott Key    6-06.00
  2 Hruch, Nick           2007   States          Liberty              6-06.00
  2 Hruch, Nick           2006   Frostbite       Liberty              6-06.00
  2 Smith, Bob            1979   Meet At Armory  Westminster          6-06.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Tommy         2009   Regionals       Francis Scott Key    6-07.00
  2 Stefanick, Alex       2015   Frostbite Inv   Century              6-06.00
  2 Hruch, Nick           2007   2 Meets         Liberty              6-06.00
  2 Smith, Bob            1979   Meet at Armory  Westminster          6-06.00
  2 Bailey, Tevin         2015   Coach O Invite  Westminster          6-06.00
  5 Gill, Nathan          2015   Golden Bear Inv Manchester Valley    6-06.00
  7 Melville, Adam        2017   Last Track      Manchester Valley    6-04.00
  7 Kutcher, Matt         2002   States          Francis Scott Key    6-04.00
  9 Jones, Chris          2005   Counties        Century              6-03.00
 10 Richardson, Elijah   15-16   3 Meets         Century              6-02.00
 10 O'Brien, Matt         2015   Terry Baker Inv Winters Mill         6-02.00
 10 Unger, Eli            2014   2 Meets         Westminster          6-02.00
 10 Stefanick, Jake       2013   States          Century              6-02.00
 10 Teal, Kevin           2004   MVAL            Westminster          6-02.00
 10 Borneman, Troy        2000   Regionals       Westminster          6-02.00
 10 Craig, Jared          2000   Regionals       Westminster          6-02.00

********************************************************************************
Boys Pole Vault

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Neral, Nick           2015   MVAL            Century             15-05.00
  2 Neral, Nick           2014   MVAL            Century             15-04.00
  3 Neral, Nick           2014   Dwight Scott    Century             15-03.00
  3 Neral, Nick           2015   Counties        Century             15-00.00
  5 Neral, Nick           2014   Frostbite       Century             15-00.00
  5 Neral, Nick           2014   Warrior Invite  Century             15-00.00
  5 Neral, Nick           2014   States          Century             15-00.00
  5 Neral, Nick           2013   Terry Baker Inv Century             15-00.00
  9 Neral, Nick           2015   States          Century             14-06.00
  9 Kennell, Chandler     2014   States          Century             14-06.00
  9 Neral, Nick           2014   Regionals       Century             14-06.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Neral, Nick           2015   MVAL            Century             15-05.00
  2 Kennall, Chandler     2014   States          Century             14-06.00
  3 Bryant, Kyle          2017   States          Century             14-04.00
  4 Balch, Braeden        2015   Winterfestival  Liberty             13-09.00
  5 Stump, Zach           2017   States          Liberty             13-06.00
  6 Jacobs, Seth          2016   States          Century             13-00.00
  6 Adami, Erik           2007   Regionals       North Carroll       13-00.00
  6 Wike, Jordan          2005   Frostbite       Winters Mill        13-00.00
  6 Kuchera, Andy         2001   CMC/Counties    Westminster         13-00.00
 10 Stenger, Herman       1979   States          South Carroll       12-09.00

********************************************************************************
Boys Long Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jonathan      2014   Dickinson       Francis Scott Key   21-05.25
  2 Thomas, Jonathan      2014   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key   20-02.00
  2 Rought, George        2012   Frostbite       Century             20-02.00
  2 Austin, Justin        2010   Frostbite       Century             20-02.00
  5 Williams, Brad        2004   Frostbite       Liberty             19-11.50
  6 Ani, Ifeyani          1999   Dickinson       Westminster         19-09.50
  7 McAllister, Terren    2016   Lid Lifter Inv  Westminster         19-09.00
  8 Patrice, Chris        2008   Frostbite       Liberty             19-07.00
  9 Thomas, Chris         2009   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key   19-05.00
  9 Boyd, Brad            2007   Frostbite       Century             19-05.00
  9 Doarnberger, Matt     1999   Dickinson       North Carroll       19-05.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jonathan      2014   Dickinson       Francis Scott Key   21-05.25
  2 Rought, George        2012   Frostbite       Century             20-02.00
  2 Austin, Justin        2010   Frostbite       Century             20-02.00
  4 Williams, Brad        2004   Frostbite       Liberty             19-11.50
  5 Ani, Ifeyani          1999   Dickinson       Westminster         19-09.50
  6 McAllister, Terren    2016   Lid Lifter Inv  Westminster         19-09.00
  7 Patrice, Chris        2008   Frostbite       Liberty             19-07.00
  8 Thomas, Chris         2009   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key   19-05.00
  8 Boyd, Brad            2007   Frostbite       Century             19-05.00
  8 Doarnberger, Matt     1999   Dickinson       North Carroll       19-05.00

********************************************************************************
Boys Triple Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jonathan      2015   Golden Bear Inv Francis Scott Key   44-04.50
  2 Thomas, Jonathan      2014   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key   44-02.00
  3 Thomas, Jonathan      2013   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key   43-01.00
  4 Thomas, Chris         2009   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key   42-10.00
  5 Williams, Brad        2005   Frostbite       Liberty             42-09.50
  6 Williams, Brad        2004   Frostbite       Liberty             41-01.00
  7 Bayelle, Fru          2016   Dickinson       Francis Scott Key   40-09.75
  8 Thomas, Chris         2008   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key   40-05.50
  9 Wilson, Kody          2009   Frostbite       North Carroll       40-03.50
 10 Rought, George        2013   Montgomery Inv  Century             40-02.25

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jonathan      2015   Golden Bear Inv Francis Scott Key   44-04.50
  2 Thomas, Chris         2009   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key   42-10.00
  3 Williams, Brad        2005   Frostbite       Liberty             42-09.50
  4 Bayelle, Frue         2016   Dickinson       Francis Scott Key   40-09.75
  5 Wilson, Kody          2009   Frostbite       North Carroll       40-03.50
  6 Rought, George        2013   Montgomery Inv  Century             40-02.25
  7 Thomas, Xavier        2010   Frostbite       Francis Scott Key   39-09.25
  8 Boyd, Brad            2007   Frostbite       Century             39-04.25
  9 Richardson, Elijah    2015   Frostbite       Century             39-03.00
 10 Lance, Tyler          2015   Golden Bear Inv Liberty             38-07.50

********************************************************************************
Boys Shot Put

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Morales, Brendan      2008   Counties        Westminster         53-08.50
  2 Morales, Brendan      2009   States          Westminster         53-02.50
  3 Morales, Brendan      2008   Regionals       Westminster         52-07.00
  4 Morales, Brendan      2009   Regionals       Westminster         52-02.50
  5 Morales, Brendan      2009   MVAL            Westminster         51-08.75
  6 Morales, Brendan      2008   States          Westminster         51-08.00
  6 Morales, Brendan      2008   VT Invite       Westminster         51-08.00
  8 Morales, Brendan      2008   MVAL            Westminster         51-07.25
  9 Morales, Brendan      2009   Counties        Westminster         51-06.50
  9 Wunderlich, Tim       2005   States          North Carroll       51-06.50

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Morales, Brendan      2008   Counties        Westminster         53-08.50
  2 Wunderlich, Tim       2005   States          North Carroll       51-06.50
  3 Fowler, Joe           1981   States          Francis Scott Key   50-06.50
  4 Vrzak, Caleb          2013   Frostbite       Century             50-01.00
  5 Burden, Ben           2007   MVAL            North Carroll       49-00.00
  6 Burke, Mike           2004   MVAL            Century             48-11.00
  7 Haberman, Andrew      2017   States          Century             48-10.75
  8 Trester, Steve        2007   Clear Spring    South Carroll       48-09.50
  9 Cox, Tyler            2015   Counties        Winters Mill        48-08.50
 10 Kusnick, Josh         2006   Counties        Century             48-03.75

********************************************************************************

List Includes:

Total Meets:  270

2016-2017 - All Invitationals and Championship Meets
2015-2016 - All Invitationals and Championship Meets
2014-2015 - All Invitationals and Championship Meets
2013-2014 - All Invitationals and Championship Meets
2012-2013 - All Invitationals and Championship Meets
2011-2012 - All Invitationals and Championship Meets
2010-2011 - All Invitationals and Championship Meets
2009-2010 - All Meets
2008-2009 - All Invitationals and Championship Meets
2007-2008 - All Invitationals and Championship Meets
2006-2007 - All Invitationals and Championship Meets
2005-2006 - Counties, MVAL, States, 1a2a West Regionals, 2a3a West Regionals,
            Clear Spring Invite, Smithsburg Invite, Frostbite Invite
2004-2005 - Counties, MVAL, States, Regionals, Smithsburg Invite, Dickinson Invite,
            Frostbite Invite, Lancer Invite, Clear Spring Invite
2003-2004 - Counties, MVAL, States, 1a2a West Regionals, 2a3a West Regionals, 3a4a Regionals,
            Linganore Invite, Holiday Classic
2002-2003 - Counties, States, 1a2a West Regionals, Frostbite Invite, Loyola Relays,
            Clear Spring Invite, Smithsburg Invite
2001-2002 - Counties, MVAL, CMC, States, Smithsburg Invite, Meet of the Millenium
2000-2001 - Counties, CMC, MVAL, States, Meet of the Millenium, Indoor Invite
1999-2000 - Counties/Invite, CMC, MVAL, States, 3a4a West Regionals, 2a3a Central Regionals,
            Westminster Invite, Seton Hall Games
1998-1999 - Counties/Westminster Invite, CMC, MVAL, States, 2a3a West Regionals,
            1a2a West Regionals, 3a4a West Regionals, Dickinson Invite,
            Tri @ Carroll Indoor Sports, Seven Teams @ Carroll Indoor Sports
1980-1981 - Regionals, BC States
1979-1980 -
1978-1979 - Meet At Armory, States (partial - SC Classification)

* denotes times were hand timed.  The County Championships were hand timed till 2004.
All times prior to 2005 had to be adjusted according to this conversion:
     a) All times rounded up to tenth of a second
     b) If race is less then 400 meters, .24 seconds was added to the time.
     c) the 400 meter run and 4x100 meter relay .14 seconds was added to the time.
# denotes race was in yards not meters (220 Yards, 440 Yards, etc).  Races were in
yards prior to 1980 when they switched to meters. All of these races were longer
then their equivalent race, so the conversion recommended by the NFHS Case book.
The conversions is as follows:
     a) To convert race of 220 Yards to 200 meters subtract .1 seconds
     b) To convert race of 330 Yards to 300 meters subtract .2 seconds
     c) To convert race of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .3 seconds
     d) To convert race of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .7 seconds
     e) To convert race of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.6 seconds
     f) To convert race of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 3.4 seconds
     g) To convert relay of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .2 seconds
     h) To convert relay of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .5 seconds
     i) To convert relay of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.1 seconds
     j) To convert relay of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 2.8 seconds
Each of these times were also hand timed, so after converting to the equivalent
distance, all times had to be adjusted based on the above mentioned converstion
for hand times.