Carroll County All-Time Performance List
Outdoor Track & Field

I am trying to compile a list of the all-time best performances in Carroll County History for Outdoor Track & Field.

Only Invitationals and Championship meets results are eligible for this list. Please note the conversions at the bottom.
The list is not complete, but it is the best I can do. It not only list the top performances, but also the top 10 performers too.

At the bottom of this page you will see all the meets that have been included in this list so far.
I will continue to add to this list as I get championship and invitational meet results. I do have meet results that I am typing up and adding everyday.

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Stephanie  2004   States       Century                12.14*
  2 Hurd, Alexis          2008   Loyola       North Carroll          12.24*
  3 Hurd, Alexis          2007   Falcons Inv  North Carroll          12.27
  4 Patrice, Kara         2014   States       Liberty                12.32
  5 Hurd, Alexis          2006   Don Boyer    North Carroll          12.34*
  5 Dickerson, Stephanie  2004   Regionals    Century                12.34*
  5 Dickerson, Stephanie  2002   CMC          Century                12.34*
  5 Cox, Julie            1991   Counties     Liberty                12.34*
  9 Patrice, Erin         2014   States       Liberty                12.38
 10 Patrice, Kara         2014   Counties     Liberty                12.40
 10 Mizansky, Valerie     2013   Counties     North Carroll          12.40
 10 Hurd, Alexis          2008   States       North Carroll          12.40

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Stephanie  2004   States       Century                12.14*
  2 Hurd, Alexis          2008   Loyola       North Carroll          12.24*
  3 Patrice, Kara         2014   States       Liberty                12.32
  4 Cox, Julie            1991   Counties     Liberty                12.34*
  5 Patrice, Erin         2014   Satates      Liberty                12.38
  6 Mizansky, Valerie     2013   Counties     North Carroll          12.40
  7 Hurd, Erika           2010   Counties     Manchester Valley      12.44
  8 Callan, Megan         2015   Regionals    Century                12.49
  9 Harrison, Kaileigh    2016   Counties     Westminster            12.52
 10 McCardell, Sam        2007   Counties     North Carroll          12.54

********************************************************************************
Girls 200 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Ashley          2012   Regionals    Liberty                25.06
  2 Callan, Megan         2015   Regionals    Century                25.07
  3 Hurd, Alexis          2006   MVAL         North Carroll          25.34*
  4 Callan, Megan         2015   States       Century                25.42
  5 Hurd, Alexis          2008   States       North Carroll          25.43
  6 Hurd, Alexis          2006   States       North Carroll          25.44
  7 Hurd, Alexis          2009   States       North Carroll          25.48
  8 Ross, Ashley          2012   Zonis Invite Liberty                25.50
  9 Hurd, Alexis          2008   MVAL         North Carroll          25.51
 10 Hurd, Alexis          2008   Falcons Inv  North Carroll          25.54*

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Ashley          2012   Regionals    Liberty                25.06
  2 Callan, Megan         2015   Regionals    Century                25.07
  3 Hurd, Alexis          2006   MVAL         North Carroll          25.34*
  4 Patrice, Kara         2014   Regionals    Liberty                25.55
  5 Cox, Julie           89/91   2 Meets      Liberty                25.64*
  5 Dickerson, Stephanie  2004   Regionals    Century                25.64*
  5 Green, Angie          1989   States       Francis Scott Key      25.64*
  8 Patrice, Erin        14+15   Regionals    Liberty                25.70
  9 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2015   MVAL         South Carroll          25.79
 10 Mizansky, Valerie     2013   States       North Carroll          25.84

********************************************************************************
Girls 400 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Ashley          2012   Regionals    Liberty                56.92
  2 Ross, Ashley          2012   States       Liberty                57.34
  3 Ross, Ashley          2012   Don Boyer    Liberty                57.40
  4 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2015   Counties     South Carroll          58.03
  5 Mezebish, Cody        2010   States       South Carroll          58.04
  6 Wilson, Laura         2000   States       Liberty                58.12
  7 Huber, Sabine         2014   Don Boyer    Liberty                58.19
  8 Ross, Ashley          2012   Screaming E  Liberty                58.34
  9 Gillcrist, Georgia    2016   States       Westminster            58.41
 10 Achziger, Jenny       1985   Counties     Francis Scott Key      58.44*

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Ashley          2012   Regionals    Liberty                56.92
  2 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2015   Counties     South Carroll          58.03
  3 Mezebish, Cody        2010   States       South Carroll          58.04
  4 Wilson, Laura         2000   States       Liberty                58.12
  5 Huber, Sabine         2014   Don Boyer    Liberty                58.19
  6 Gillcrist, Georgia    2016   States       Westminster            58.41
  7 Achziger, Jenny       1985   Counties     Francis Scott Key      58.44*
  8 Zietowski, Evelyn     2015   Regionals    Liberty                58.62
  9 Jones, Ali            1994   States       Francis Scott Key      58.84*
 10 Fernekees, Audra      2012   Regionals    Westminster            59.03

********************************************************************************
Girls 800 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Morningstar, Steph    1992   Regionals    Westminster          2:17.20
  2 Linde, Maura          2009   States       Century              2:17.35
  3 Morningstar, Steph    1992   N.City Inv   Westminster          2:17.80
  4 Zietowski, Evelyn     2016   States       Liberty              2:17.81
  5 Morningstar, Steph    1990   States       Westminster          2:18.07
  6 Stover, Cindy         1983   States       North Carroll        2:18.30
  7 Stover, Cindy         1980   States       North Carroll        2:18.40
  8 McElroy, Samantha     2010   States       Liberty              2:18.51
  9 Morningstar, Steph    1992   Counties     Westminster          2:18.80
 10 McElroy, Samantha     2011   States       Liberty              2:18.88

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Morningstar, Steph    1992   Regionals    Westminster          2:17.20
  2 Linde, Maura          2009   States       Century              2:17.35
  3 Stover, Cindy         1983   States       North Carroll        2:18.30
  4 McElroy, Samantha     2010   States       Liberty              2:18.51
  5 Leisher, Katie        2015   States       Manchester Valley    2:19.27
  6 Clem, Vicki           1985   States       Westminster          2:19.30
  7 Dodson, Sherrie       1989   Counties     Francis Scott Key    2:19.60
  8 McGinley, Laura       1989   States       South Carroll        2:19.66
  9 Rinehart, Sarah       2014   States       Liberty              2:19.69
 10 Zolkiewicz, Allison   2016   Gator Invite South Carroll        2:19.70

********************************************************************************
Girls 1500 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Morningstar, Steph    1991   Penn Relays  Westminster          4:40.50
  2 Linde, Maura          2009   Zimmerman    Century              4:43.50
  3 Leisher, Katie        2015   Zimmerman    Manchester Valley    4:43.69
  4 Linde, Maura          2008   Zimmerman    Century              4:43.89
  5 Linde, Maura          2010   Zimmerman    Century              4:44.80
  6 Linde, Maura          2011   Zimmerman    Century              4:51.62
  7 Oneda, Hannah         2011   Knights      Winters Mill         4:53.81
  8 Oneda, Hannah         2012   Knights      Winters Mill         4:55.67
  9 Harden, Amy           1985   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:57.20
 10 Morningstar, Steph    1992   Westminster  Westminter           4:58.40

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Morningstar, Steph    1991   Penn Relays  Westminster          4:40.50
  2 Linde, Maura          2009   Zimmerman    Century              4:43.50
  3 Leisher, Katie        2015   Zimmerman    Manchester Valley    4:43.69
  4 Oneda, Hannah         2011   Knights      Winters Mill         4:53.81
  5 Harden, Amy           1985   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:57.20
  6 Gore, Hannah          2014   Zimmerman    Winters Mill         4:59.80
  7 Komar, Miranda        1997   Westminster  Westminster          5:03.80
  8 Eastwood, Natalie     2012   Zimmerman    Westminster          5:03.81
  9 Sullivan, Casey       2011   Zimmerman    Liberty              5:08.00
 10 Hursey, Katie         2006   Knights Inv  North Carroll        5:08.50

********************************************************************************
Girls 1600 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie         2007   States       North Carroll        4:57.44
  2 Linde, Maura          2010   Regionals    Century              4:59.72
  3 Hursey, Katie         2005   States       North Carroll        5:00.13
  4 Linde, Maura          2011   Counties     Century              5:01.62
  5 Linde, Maura          2010   States       Century              5:01.93
  6 Morningstar, Steph    1992   Counties     Westminster          5:02.10
  7 Rinehart, Sarah       2014   States       Liberty              5:02.43
  7 Hursey, Katie         2007   Counties     North Carroll        5:02.43
  9 Linde, Maura          2010   Counties     Century              5:02.56
 10 Oneda, Hannah         2012   States       Winters Mill         5:03.96

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie         2007   States       North Carroll        4:57.44
  2 Linde, Maura          2010   Regionals    Century              4:59.72
  3 Morningstar, Steph    1992   Counties     Westminster          5:02.10
  4 Rinehart, Sarah       2014   States       Liberty              5:02.43
  5 Oneda, Hannah         2012   States       Winters Mill         5:03.96
  6 Harden, Amy           1985   States       Westminster          5:06.50
  7 Leisher, Katie        2014   MVAL         Manchester Valley    5:06.93
  8 Flannery, Cindy       1985   Counties     North Carroll        5:14.70
  9 Hurst, Kiley          2016   States       Century              5:15.19
 10 Debinski, Rebecca     2014   Regionals    Century              5:16.00

********************************************************************************
Girls 3000 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura          2010   Zimmerman    Century             10:21.39
  2 Oneda, Hannah         2011   Knights      Winters Mill        10:22.18
  3 Oneda, Hannah         2012   Knights      Winters Mill        10:29.07
  4 Eastwood, Natalie     2013   Zimmerman    Westminster         10:46.28
  5 Linde, Maura          2008   Zimmerman    Century             10:50.43
  6 Fagnant, Morgan       2013   Zimmerman    Century             10:59.38
  7 Culp, Abby            2012   Zimmerman    Manchester V        11:00.19
  8 Sullivan, Casey       2011   Zimmerman    Liberty             11:00.87
  9 Eastwood, Natalie     2012   Zimmerman    Westminster         11:01.70
 10 Culp, Abby            2013   Zimmerman    Manchester Valley   11:05.42

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura          2010   Zimmerman    Century             10:21.39
  2 Oneda, Hannah         2011   Knights      Winters Mill        10:22.18
  3 Eastwood, Natalie     2013   Zimmerman    Westminster         10:46.28
  4 Fagnant, Morgan       2013   Zimmerman    Century             10:59.38
  5 Culp, Abby            2012   Zimmerman    Manchester V        11:00.19
  6 Sullivan, Casey       2011   Zimmerman    Liberty             11:00.87
  7 Krebs, Jill           1998   Zimmerman    South Carroll       11:07.50
  8 Harden, Amy           1984   MSM Invite   Westminster         11:14.00
  9 Williams, Cheryl      2000   West Md Clas North Carroll       11:21.60
 10 Riebau, Caitlin       2005   Zimmerman    Liberty             11:24.40

********************************************************************************
Girls 3200 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah         2012   Regionals    Winters Mill        10:47.05
  2 Oneda, Hannah         2012   States       Winters Mill        10:52.01
  3 Linde, Maura          2008   States       Century             10:57.51
  4 Oneda, Hannah         2011   Pikesville   Winters Mill        11:02.12
  5 Rinehart, Sarah       2014   Dwight Scott Liberty             11:02.50
  6 Rinehart, Sarah       2014   Regionals    Liberty             11:06.04
  7 Oneda, Hannah         2012   MVAL         Winters Mill        11:07.29
  8 Oneda, Hannah         2012   Counties     Winters Mill        11:09.58
  9 Hursey, Katie         2005   States       North Carroll       11:10.32
 10 Oneda, Hannah         2011   Counties     Winters Mill        11:10.59

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah         2012   Regionals    Winters Mill        10:47.05
  2 Linde, Maura          2008   States       Century             10:57.51
  3 Rinehart, Sarah       2014   Dwight Scott Liberty             11:02.50
  4 Hursey, Katie         2005   States       North Carroll       11:10.32
  5 Leisher, Katie        2014   FSK Invite   FSK Invite          11:10.63
  6 Morningstar, Steph    1990   States       Westminster         11:12.90
  7 Culp, Abby            2013   States       Manchester Valley   11:12.96
  8 Harden, Amy           1985   States       Westminster         11:17.80
  9 Hurst, Kiley          2016   States       Century             11:18.10
 10 Flannery, Kim         1986   States       North Carroll       11:23.40

********************************************************************************
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Cianfarini, Haley     2014   States       North Carroll          14.64
  2 Sowash, Aislinn       2003   CMC          North Carroll          14.74*
  3 Sowash, Aislinn       2003   States       North Carroll          14.77
  4 Cox, Julie            1991   States       Liberty                14.86
  5 McGee, Cheryl         1977   States       Westminster            14.94*
  6 Cianfarini, Haley     2014   Counties     North Carroll          14.99
  7 Cianfarini, Haley     2014   States       North Carroll          15.00
  8 Cianfarini, Haley     2014   MVAl         North Carroll          15.01
  9 Sowash, Aislinn       2002   CMC          North Carroll          15.04*
 10 Cianfarini, Haley     2014   FSK Invite   North Carroll          15.05
 10 Cianfarini, Haley     2013   Counties     North Carroll          15.05

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Cianfarini, Haley     2014   States       North Carroll          14.64
  2 Sowash, Aislinn       2003   CMC          North Carroll          14.74*
  3 Cox, Julie            1991   States       Liberty                14.86
  4 McGee, Cheryl         1977   States       Westminster            14.94*
  5 Cherbousky, Laura     1986   States       North Carroll          15.14*
  6 Sollott, Sara         2005   Regionals    Winters Mill           15.44*
  6 Warfield, Kenya      91/92   Counties/States  Westminster        15.44*
  8 Fine, Jordan          2014   States       Francis Scott Key      15.66
  9 Crawford, Hope        2014   Counties     Winters Mill           15.68
 10 Boston, Nina          2009   States       South Carroll          15.71
 10 Henderson, Denine     1993   States       South Carroll          15.71

********************************************************************************
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
===================================================================================
  1 Cherbousky, Laura     1985   Counties     North Carroll          45.24*
  2 Cox, Julie            1992   States       Liberty                45.44*
  3 Guillen, Bethany      2014   Counties     Century                45.79
  4 Bayly, Thea           1998   Regionals    Westminster            45.84*
  5 Cianfarini, Haley     2014   Counties     North Carroll          46.21
  6 Guillen, Bethany      2015   States       Century                46.23
  7 Guillen, Bethany      2015   Regionals    Century                46.30
  7 Guillen, Bethany      2014   Regionals    Century                46.30
  9 Cox, Julie            1992   Counties     Liberty                46.34*
 10 Cianfarini, Haley     2014   Regionals    North Carroll          46.51

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Cherbousky, Laura     1985   Counties     North Carroll          45.24*
  2 Cox, Julie            1992   States       Liberty                45.44*
  3 Guillen, Bethany      2014   Counties     Century                45.79
  4 Bayly, Thea           1998   Regionals    Westminster            45.84*
  5 Cianfirini, Haley     2014   Counties     North Carroll          46.21
  6 Sharpe, Jody          1999   Counties     South Carroll          46.84*
  6 Graham, Heather       1986   States       Westminster            46.84*
  8 Skelly, Alyssa        2013   States       Liberty                46.85
  9 Warfield, Kenya       1992   Counties     Westminster            46.94*
 10 Campbell, Elizabeth   2015   Regionals    South Carroll          47.05

********************************************************************************
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Heather       1986   Metric Inv   Westminster          1:07.34*
  2 Graham, Heather       1985   Metric Inv   Westminster          1:08.64*
  3 Guillen, Bethany      2015   Knights Inv  Century              1:11.03
  4 Stillings, Taylor     2011   Patriot Inv  Liberty              1:11.88
  5 McGee, Paula          1982   Metric Inv   Westminster          1:12.24*
  6 Fine, Jordan          2011   Patriot Inv  Francis Scott Key    1:14.28
  7 Ogle, Kristen         2015   Knights Inv  Century              1:15.14
  8 Virostek, Amy         2013   Patriot Inv  Westminster          1:15.47
  9 Pawlus, Sabrina       2015   Knights Inv  Manchester Valley    1:20.56
 10 Caprarola, Ally       2010   Patriot Inv  Francis Scott Key    1:20.78

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Heather       1986   Metric Inv   Westminster          1:07.34*
  2 Guillen, Bethany      2015   Knights Inv  Century              1:11.03
  3 Stillings, Taylor     2011   Patriot Inv  Liberty              1:11.88
  4 McGee, Paula          1982   Metric Inv   Westminster          1:12.24*
  5 Fine, Jordan          2011   Patriot Inv  Francis Scott Key    1:14.28
  6 Ogle, Kristen         2015   Knights Inv  Century              1:15.14
  7 Virostek, Amy         2013   Patriot Inv  Westminster          1:15.47
  8 Pawlus, Sabrina       2015   Knights Inv  Manchester Valley    1:20.56
  9 Caprarola, Ally       2010   Patriot Inv  Francis Scott Key    1:20.78
 10 Brown, Laura          2011   Patriot Inv  Francis Scott Key    1:24.22

********************************************************************************
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Liberty               2014   States                              41.11
  2 Liberty               2012   States                              49.26
  3 Liberty               2013   States                              49.57
  4 Manchester Valley     2011   States                              49.63
  5 North Carroll         2009   Regionals                           49.82
  6 Liberty               2013   Regionals                           50.04
  7 Liberty               2015   Regionals                           50.05
  8 Manchester Valley     2012   States                              50.10
  9 North Carroll         2009   Blue Ridge Relays                   50.14*
 10 North Carroll         2009   States                              50.16

********************************************************************************
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 North Carroll         2009   States                            1:43.60
  2 North Carroll         2009   Regionals                         1:44.34
  3 Liberty               2015   States                            1:44.40
  4 Liberty               2014   States                            1:44.64
  5 Liberty               2015   Regionals                         1:44.83
  6 Century               2016   Regionals                         1:45.50
  7 Century               2015   States                            1:45.90
  8 Liberty               2013   States                            1:45.98
  9 South Carroll         1980   Counties                          1:46.00
 10 Century               2013   MVAL                              1:46.04

********************************************************************************
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 South Carroll         2015   Regionals                         4:02.32
  2 North Carroll         2007   States                            4:02.60
  3 Liberty               2012   Regionals                         4:04.69
  4 Westminster           1982   States                            4:05.00
  5 Liberty               2012   States                            4:06.03
  6 South Carroll         2016   States                            4:06.31
  7 Liberty               2012   Counties                          4:06.61
  8 South Carroll         1988   States                            4:07.00
  9 Liberty               2012   Don Boyer                         4:07.04
 10 Liberty               2011   States                            4:07.06

********************************************************************************
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Century               2011   Counties                          9:32.63
  2 South Carroll         2013   States                            9:32.70
  3 South Carroll         2013   Regionals                         9:37.38
  4 Liberty               2014   States                            9:38.04
  5 South Carroll         2016   States                            9:39.01
  6 Century               2010   States                            9:41.41
  7 North Carroll         2007   States                            9:41.84
  8 Century               2009   Regionals                         9:42.02
  9 Century               2014   States                            9:42.28
 10 Liberty               2010   States                            9:42.76

********************************************************************************
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Westminster           1985   Anne Arundel Relays              22:42.50
  2 Westminster           1998   Meade                            23:07.60
  3 Century               2009   Blue Ridge Relays                23:07.90
  4 Century               2012   Urbana Relays                    23:09.46
  5 Westminster           1985   Meade Stampede                   23:14.20
  6 Manchester Valley     2012   Al Baker Relays                  23:37.00
  7 Westminster           1986   Ann Arundel Relays               23:50.00
  8 Westminster           1984   Westminster Invite               23:57.60
  9 North Carroll         1999   Blue Ridge Relays                23:59.20
 10 South Carroll         2005   Blue Ridge Relays                24:02.10

********************************************************************************
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 South Carroll         2008   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:55.60
  2 South Carroll         2009   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:55.70
  3 North Carroll         2009   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:55.80
  4 Francis Scott Key     2012   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:55.90
  5 Francis Scott Key     2007   FSK Invite                        1:56.66
  6 Westminster           1997   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:56.70
  7 Westminster           1994   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:57.10
  8 Francis Scott Key     2011   Eagle Relays                      1:57.26
  9 South Carroll         2007   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:57.80
 10 North Carroll         2006   FSK Invite                        1:58.42

********************************************************************************
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Westminster           1985   Towson Relays                     4:20.10
  2 South Carroll         2015   Zimmerman Invite                  4:21.72
  3 Century               2010   Jim Fraser Relays                 4:26.35
  4 Westminster           1985   Meade Stampede                    4:26.80
  5 Westminster           1998   Meade Stampede                    4:27.10
  6 North Carroll         2009   Jim Fraser Relays                 4:29.11
  7 Westminster           1984   Glen Smith Relays                 4:30.40
  8 Liberty               2012   Screaming Eagles Invite           4:30.54
  9 Liberty               2011   Cougar Relays                     4:32.00
 10 South Carroll         2015   Cobra Relays                      4:32.14

********************************************************************************
Girls Distance Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Century               2009   Blue Ridge Relays                12:58.00
  2 Winters Mill          2011   Eagle Relays                     13:05.31
  3 Westminster           1985   Anne Arundel Relays              13:12.70
  4 Century               2008   Blue Ridge Relays                13:13.80
  5 North Carroll         2007   Jim Fraser Relays                13:17.00
  6 South Carroll         2016   Gator Invite                     13:17.74
  7 Liberty               2011   Patriot Invite                   13:19.19
  8 North Carroll         2006   FSK Invite                       13:19.38
  9 Liberty               2012   Cougar Relays                    13:20.10
 10 North Carroll         2007   FSK Invite                       13:25.57

********************************************************************************
Girls High Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Melville, Amber       2009   FSK Invite   North Carroll        5-09.00
  2 Hurd, Erika           2012   Black Knight Manchester Valley    5-08.00
  2 Hurd, Erika           2011   States       Manchester Valley    5-08.00
  2 Hurd, Erika           2011   Counties     Manchester Valley    5-08.00
  2 Melville, Amber       2010   Counties     North Carroll        5-08.00
  2 Hurd, Erika           2010   Counties     Manchester Valley    5-08.00
  2 Melville, Amber       2010   Manc Inv     North Carroll        5-08.00
  2 Melville, Amber       2009   States       North Carroll        5-08.00
  2 Melville, Amber       2009   Regionals    North Carroll        5-08.00
  2 Melville, Amber       2009   MVAL         North Carroll        5-08.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Melville, Amber       2009   FSK Invite   North Carroll        5-09.00
  2 Hurd, Erika          10/11   4 Meets      Manchester Valley    5-08.00
  3 Laurel, Isabella      2013   MVAL         South Carroll        5-07.00
  3 Perry, Brenda         1978   States       Westminster          5-07.00
  5 Warfield, Kenya       1993   3 Meets      Westminster          5-06.00
  6 Keller, Michelle      2012   Cougar Rel   Liberty              5-05.00
  6 Martin, Becky         1975   Regionals    Westminster          5-05.00
  8 Garrott, Kelli        2016   States       North Carroll        5-04.00
  8 Mezu, Nkechi          2010   Counties     Westminster          5-04.00
  8 Stokes, Tinsley       2006   MVAL         North Carroll        5-04.00
  8 Osinga, Vicki        95/96   3 Meets      Liberty              5-04.00
  8 Rosenbaum, Jessica   86/88   States       Westminster          5-04.00
  8 Tiburzi, Olivia       2011   Oakdale Inv  Century              5-04.00
  8 Case, Sarah           1985   Regionals    Westminster          5-04.00

********************************************************************************
Girls Pole Vault

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Alex          2015   Counties     Westminster         11-00.00
  2 Bingaman, Summer      2016   Counties     South Carroll       10-06.00
  2 Bingaman, Summer      2016   Gator Inv    South Carroll       10-06.00
  2 Bingaman, Summer      2015   Counties     South Carroll       10-06.00
  2 Howell, Alex          2015   Zimmerman    Westminster         10-06.00
  2 Howell, Alex          2013   States       Westminster         10-06.00
  2 Howell, Alex          2013   Counties     Westminster         10-06.00
  2 Howell, Alex          2013   Zimmerman    Westminster         10-06.00
  2 Howell, Alex          2013   Tri Meet     Westminster         10-06.00
  2 Huber, Jess           2007   States       North Carroll       10-06.00
  2 Huber, Jess           2007   MVAL         North Carroll       10-06.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Alex          2015   Counties     Westminster         11-00.00
  2 Bingaman, Summer     15-16   3 Meets      South Carroll       10-06.00
  2 Huber, Jess           2007   States/MVAL  North Carroll       10-06.00
  4 Winter, Lindsey       2003   States       North Carroll       10-03.00
  5 Diorio, Danielle      2015   States       Century             10-00.00
  5 Russell, Jamie        2012   Regionals    Liberty             10-00.00
  5 Thomas, Sophie        2008   States       North Carroll       10-00.00
  5 Truesdale, Chelsea    2006   States/Reg.  North Carroll       10-00.00
  5 Perna, Bethany        2005   2 Meets      Winters Mill        10-00.00
  5 Haas, Sarah           2015   States       Liberty             10-00.00
 10 Ebbert, Justine       2012   Regionals    North Carroll        9-07.00

********************************************************************************
Girls Long Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Chittchang, Pun       1999   States       South Carroll       20-01.50
  2 Chittchang, Pun       1999   Counties     South Carroll       19-04.00
  2 Chittchang, Pun       1999   CMC          South Carroll       19-04.00
  2 Chittchang, Pun       1999   West Inv     South Carroll       19-04.00
  5 Chittchang, Pun       1998   Zimmerman    South Carroll       19-00.00
  6 Chittchang, Pun       1998   States       South Carroll       18-10.00
  7 Chittchang, Pun       1999   Regionals    South Carroll       18-08.00
  8 Chittchang, Pun       1998   Regionals    South Carroll       18-02.50
  9 Howard, Kim           1984   States       Francis Scott Key   17-09.75
 10 Hurd, Alexis          2008   Counties     North Carroll       17-09.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Chittchang, Pun       1999   States       South Carroll       20-01.50
  2 Howard, Kim           1984   States       Francis Scott Key   17-09.75
  3 Hurd, Alexis          2008   Counties     North Carroll       17-09.00
  4 Leahy, Liz            2015   States       Manchester Valley   17-07.50
  4 Owings, Terry         1987   Diamond Rel  Westminster         17-07.50
  6 Cherbousky, Laura    84/85   States/Counties  North Carroll   17-06.50
  7 Woodley, Arianna      2014   MVAL         Manchester Valley   17-05.25
  8 Mizansky, Valerie     2012   States       North Carroll       17-05.00
  9 VanDenDoel, Sanne     1997   CMC          Westminster         17-04.25
 10 Imhoff, Rachel        2000   Regionals    Westminster         17-02.00
 10 Howell, Alex          2014   Counties     Westminster         17-02.00

********************************************************************************
Girls Triple Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Chittchang, Pun       1999   States       South Carroll       40-01.00
  2 Chittchang, Pun       1999   West Inv     South Carroll       39-11.25
  3 Chittchang, Pun       1999   Counties     South Carroll       39-09.50
  4 Chittchang, Pun       1999   CMC          South Carroll       39-00.00
  5 Chittchang, Pun       1998   States       South Carroll       38-03.75
  6 Chittchang, Pun       1999   Regionals    South Carroll       38-03.50
  7 Chittchang, Pun       1998   Reginoals    South Carroll       37-08.50
  8 Glover, Jean          1986   States       Westminster         37-06.00
  9 Chittchang, Pun       1998   Zimmerman    South Carroll       37-04.50
 10 Glover, Jean          1986   Counties     Westminster         37-00.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Chittchang, Pun       1999   States       South Carroll       40-01.00
  2 Glover, Jean          1986   States       Westminster         37-06.00
  3 Stewart, Holly        1993   CMC          Westminster         36-06.50
  4 Cherbousky, Laura     1986   Counties     North Carroll       36-06.25
  5 Ryer, Laurie          1994   States       Francis Scott Key   36-03.00
  6 Badders, Susie        2013   Regionals    Manchester Valley   35-09.75
  7 VanDen Doel, Sonne    1997   States       Westminster         35-06.50
  8 Komar, Mandy          1998   States       Westminster         35-04.75
  9 Sallee, Erin          2015   MVAL         Manchester Valley   35-02.00
 10 Vannone, Teresa       2004   States       Century             35-01.75

********************************************************************************
Girls Shot Put

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Ani, Danika           2015   Regionals    Francis Scott Key   45-07.75
  2 Dorsey, Shirl         1985   AA Relays    Westminster         44-03.50
  3 Dorsey, Shirl         1985   Regionals    Westminster         43-10.50
  4 Dorsey, Shirl         1986   Counties     Westminster         43-03.00
  5 Ani, Danika           2015   States       Francis Scott Key   43-01.00
  6 Reeser, Dana          2006   Counties     Century             42-11.00
  7 Adams, Kiara          2000   CMC          Westminster         42-01.00
  7 Dorsey, Shirl         1985   Penn Relays  Westminster         42-01.00
  9 Dorsey, Shirl         1986   States       Westminster         41-09.00
 10 Adams, Kiara          2000   Regionals    Westminster         41-08.25

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Ani, Danika           2015   Regionals    Francis Scott Key   45-07.75
  2 Dorsey, Shirl         1985   AA Relays    Westminster         44-03.50
  3 Reeser, Dana          2006   Counties     Century             42-11.00
  4 Adams, Kiara          2000   CMC          Westminster         42-01.00
  5 Farinholt, Jessica    1993   Regionals    Westminster         39-02.50
  6 Krebs, Katie          2016   States       Manchester Valley   37-03.00
  6 Keller, Michelle      2012   States       Liberty             37-02.50
  7 Smith, Terena         1978   Counties     Westminster         36-11.50
  8 Sunderlin, Carolyn    2005   Regionals    South Carroll       36-10.75
!10 Mueller, Lisa         1984   Counties     Westminster         36-08.00

********************************************************************************
Girls Discus Throw

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Shirl         1986   States       Westminster           147-09.50
  2 Dorsey, Shirl         1986   Regionals    Westminster           142-00.00
  3 Dorsey, Shirl         1986   Meade Stamp  Westminster           139-05.00
  4 Dorsey, Shirl         1986   West Inv     Westminster           138-04.00
  5 Dorsey, Shirl         1986   Counties     Westminster           133-11.00
  6 Dorsey, Shirl         1986   Towson Rel   Westminster           133-09.00
  7 Dorsey, Shirl         1986   Ann Relays   Westminster           130-00.00
  8 Dorsey, Shirl         1985   Golliday     Westminster           129-06.00
  9 Wolf, Leah            2015   Counties     Liberty               127-00.00
 10 Wolf, Leah            2015   States       Liberty               126-10.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Shirl         1986   States       Westminster           147-09.50
  2 Wolf, Leah            2015   Counties     Liberty               127-00.00
  3 Riggin, Tammy         1987   Counties     North Carroll         125-10.00
  4 Selby, Katie          2001   Regionals    Westminster           125-01.00
  5 Hester, Emily         2000   States       Westminster           121-07.00
  6 Poznaniak, Melissa    1990   Counties     North Carroll         120-10.00
  7 Reeser, Dana          2006   States       Century               120-03.00
  8 Farinholt, Jessie     1993   Regionals    Westminster           119-07.00
  9 Hester, Jessica       1998   States       Westminster           117-11.00
!10 Wehrheim, Terri       1985   Counties     North Carroll         117-07.50

********************************************************************************
Boys 100 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Connell, Issa         2008   States       North Carroll          10.88
  2 Johnson, Theron       2006   Regionals    Century                10.94*
  2 Tillman, Jason        1983   Counties     Francis Scott Key      10.94*
  2 Chase, Tony           1982   Regionals    Westminster            10.94*
  5 Shimek, Kyle          2013   States       Winters Mill           11.00
  6 Connell, Issa         2007   Counties     North Carroll          11.01
  7 Thomas, Jonathan      2015   Regionals    Francis Scott Key      11.02
  8 Johnson, Rob          1989   States       North Carroll          11.03
  9 Connell, Issa         2008   Regionals    North Carroll          11.04*
  9 Johnson, Dyron        2005   Regionals    Century                11.04*
  9 Forman, Steve         1990   Counties     Francis Scott Key      11.04*
  9 Lang, Mark            1984   Counties     Westminster            11.04*
  9 Chase, Tony           1982   2 Meets      Westminster            11.04*

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Connell, Issa         2008   States       North Carroll          10.88
  2 Johnson, Theron       2006   Regionals    Century                10.94*
  2 Tillman, Jason        1983   Counties     Francis Scott Key      10.94*
  2 Chase, Tony           1982   Regionals    Westminster            10.94*
  5 Shimek, Kyle          2013   Statse       Winters Mill           11.00
  6 Thomas, Jonathan      2015   Regionals    Francis Scott Key      11.02
  7 Johnson, Dyron        2005   Regionals    Century                11.04*
  7 Forman, Steve         1990   Counties     Francis Scott Key      11.04*
  7 Lang, Mark            1984   Counties     Westminster            11.04*
 10 Martz, Brad           2008   States       Francis Scott Key      11.06
 10 Johnson, Rob          1989   States       North Carroll          11.06

********************************************************************************
Boys 100 Meter Wheelchair

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   States       North Carroll          25.78
  2 Reighlter, Robbie     2016   States       North Carroll          27.40
  3 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   MVAL         North Carroll          27.62
  4 Reighlter, Robbie     2016   Regionals    North Carroll          28.49
  5 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   Knights Inv  North Carroll          29.15
  6 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   Regionals    North Carroll          29.30
  7 Reighlter, Robbie     2016   Counties     North Carroll          31.10
  8 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   Counties     North Carroll          31.23
  9 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   Regionals    North Carroll          31.76
 10 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   Counties     North Carroll          33.58

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   States       North Carroll          25.78

********************************************************************************
Boys 200 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Connell, Issa         2008   States       North Carroll          21.98
  2 Forman, Steve         1990   Counties     Francis Scott Key      22.04*
  3 Johnson, Rob          1989   States       North Carroll          22.09
  4 Johnson, Rob          1989   Counties     North Carroll          22.14*
  5 Chase, Tony           1982   Counties     Westminster            22.24*
  6 Raver, Ben            2009   Don Boyer    North Carroll          22.27
  7 Madison, Jerel        2012   Regionals    Francis Scott Key      22.29
  7 Titus, Josh           2011   Regionals    Century                22.29
  9 Titus, Josh           2011   Counties     Century                22.30
 10 Raver, Ben            2010   Regionals    North Carroll          22.32
 10 Raver, Ben            2010   Falcons Inv  North Carroll          22.32

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Connell, Issa         2008   States       North Carroll          21.98
  2 Forman, Steve         1990   Counties     Francis Scott Key      22.04*
  3 Johnson, Rob          1989   States       North Carroll          22.09
  4 Chase, Tony           1982   Counties     Westminster            22.24*
  5 Raver, Ben            2009   Don Boyer    North Carroll          22.27
  6 Madison, Jerel        2012   Regionals    Francis Scott Key      22.29
  6 Titus, Josh           2011   Regionals    Century                22.29
  8 Fernekees, Sam        2011   Counties     Westminster            22.33
  9 Redhi, Brandon        2011   Regionals    Winters Mill           22.40
 10 Williams, Mitch       1972   Counties     Francis Scott Key      22.44#

********************************************************************************
Boys 200 Meter Wheelchair

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   States       North Carroll          50.55
  2 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   Regionals    North Carroll          50.57
  3 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   MVAL         North Carroll          51.20
  4 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   Counties     North Carroll          56.35
  5 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   Knights Inv  North Carroll          56.85
  6 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   States       North Carroll          57.49
  7 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   Regionals    North Carroll          59.75
  8 Reighlter, Robbie     2016   Counties     North Carroll        1:00.63
  9 Reighlter, Robbie     2016   Regionals    North Carroll        1:04.66
 10 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   MVAL         North Carroll        1:11.73

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   States       North Carroll          50.55

********************************************************************************
Boys 400 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
===================================================================================
  1 Fernekees, Sam        2012   Regionals    Westminster            48.71
  2 Smith, Matt           2012   States       North Carroll          48.76
  3 Raver, Ben            2010   States       North Carroll          48.85
  4 Fernekees, Sam        2011   Counties     Westminster            48.87
  5 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   CMC          Westminster            48.94*
  6 Raver, Ben            2010   Regionals    North Carroll          49.15
  7 Fernekees, Sam        2012   MVAL         Westminster            49.16
  8 Fernekees, Sam        2012   Don Boyer    Westminster            49.37
  9 Williams, Mitch       1973   States       Francis Scott key      49.44#
 10 Fernekees, Sam        2012   Battlefield  Westminster            49.52

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Fernekees, Sam        2012   Regionals    Westminster            48.71
  2 Smith, Matt           2012   States       North Carroll          48.76
  3 Raver, Ben            2010   States       North Carroll          48.85
  4 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   CMC          Westminster            48.94*
  5 Williams, Mitch       1973   States       Francis Scott Key      49.44#
  6 Woods, Julian         2013   Dwight Scott Century                49.61
  6 Ochieng, Mandela      2011   Counties     Francis Scott Key      49.61
  8 Johnson, Troy         2016   Regionals    Westminster            49.66
  9 Titus, Josh           2011   States       Century                49.70
 10 House, Rich           1989   States       Westminster            49.94*
 10 Groft, Ron            1974   States       Westminster            49.94*

********************************************************************************
Boys 400 Meter Wheelchair

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   MVAL         North Carroll        1:42.98
  2 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   Counties     North Carroll        1:55.64
  3 Reighlter, Robbie     2016   Counties     North Carroll        2:03.45

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   MVAL         North Carroll        1:42.98

********************************************************************************
Boys 800 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   States       Westminster          1:53.71
  2 Wilson, Kody          2011   States       North Carroll        1:54.63
  3 Rabush, Mark          1984   States       Westminster          1:55.10
  4 Chapin, Steve         1981   Regionals    Westminster          1:55.30
  5 Warren, Mike          1986   States       North Carroll        1:55.50
  6 Farinholt, Joe        1972   States       Westminster          1:55.64
  7 Wilson, Kody          2011   Counties     North Carroll        1:55.66
  8 Warfield, Alex        2012   Regionals    Winters Mill         1:55.73
  9 Ashley, Todd          1980   Tri State    South Carroll        1:55.80
 10 Duval, Brandon        1992   States       Westminster          1:55.90

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   States       Westminster          1:53.71
  2 Wilson, Kody          2011   States       North Carroll        1:54.63
  3 Rabush, Mark          1984   States       Westminster          1:55.10
  4 Chapin, Steve         1981   Regionals    Westminster          1:55.30
  5 Warren, Mike          1986   States       North Carroll        1:55.50
  6 Farinholt, Joe        1972   States       Westminster          1:55.64
  7 Warfield, Alex        2012   Regionals    Winters Mill         1:55.73
  8 Ashley, Todd          1980   Tri State    South Carroll        1:55.80
  9 Duval, Brandon        1992   States       Westminster          1:55.90
 10 Spangler, Ryan        2011   Counties     Winters Mill         1:56.07

********************************************************************************
Boys 1500 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Karsten       1978   Metric Inv   Westminster          3:51.50
  2 Schulz, Karsten       1977   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:01.00
  3 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   Terror Clas  Westminster          4:01.90
  4 Spangler, Ryan        2011   Knights      Winters Mill         4:03.35
  5 Gilmore, Mark         1986   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:05.50
  6 Kartalia, Steve       1983   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:05.60
  7 Mead, John            2013   Zimmerman    Century              4:06.44
  8 Rabush, Mark          1984   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:08.00
  9 Davis, Greg           1985   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:08.20
 10 Schulz, Karsten       1978   Tri State    Westminster          4:09.40

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Karsten       1978   Metric Inv   Westminster          3:51.50
  2 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   Terror Clas  Westminster          4:01.90
  3 Spangler, Ryan        2011   Knights      Winters Mill         4:03.35
  4 Gilmore, Mark         1986   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:05.50
  5 Kartalia, Steve       1983   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:05.60
  6 Mead, John            2013   Zimmerman    Century              4:06.44
  7 Rabush, Mark          1984   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:08.00
  8 Davis, Greg           1985   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:08.20
  9 Marquardt, Fred       1978   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:11.60
 10 Parsons, Jesse        2015   Zimmerman    Westminster          4:11.90

********************************************************************************
Boys 1600 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Karsten       1978   States       Westminster          4:09.70
  2 Schulz, Karsten       1978   Blue Ridge   Westminster          4:16.30
  3 Spangler, Ryan        2011   States       Winters Mill         4:16.43
  4 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   States       Westminster          4:19.58
  5 Spangler, Ryan        2011   Counties     Winters Mill         4:19.76
  6 Schulz, Karsten       1977   States       Westminster          4:20.40
  7 Mead, John            2013   Dwight Scott Century              4:20.49
  8 Spangler, Ryan        2011   Pikesville   Winters Mill         4:21.68
  9 Mead, John            2014   States       Century              4:21.99
 10 Gorsuch, Steve        1978   States       Francis Scott Key    4:22.20

Top 10 Performers
=================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Karsten       1978   States       Westminster          4:09.70
  2 Spangler, Ryan        2011   States       Winters Mill         4:16.43
  3 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   States       Westminster          4:19.58
  4 Mead, John            2013   Dwight Scott Century              4:20.49
  5 Gorsuch, Steve        1978   States       Francis Scott Key    4:22.20
  6 Santucci, Jason       1999   States       Westminster          4:22.52
  7 Kane, Matthew         2015   States       Century              4:22.69
  8 Gilmore, Mark         1986   Shippensburg Westminster          4:23.30
  9 Kartalia, Steve       1983   States       Westminster          4:23.90
 10 Hawkins, Kyle         2012   States       Liberty              4:23.91

********************************************************************************
Boys 3000 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Weisgerber, Dave      1977   Metric Inv   Westminster          8:45.00
  2 Marquardt, Fred       1977   Metric Inv   Westminster          8:56.00
  3 Carvalho, Weston      2012   Knights      Winters Mill         8:57.93
  4 Hopkins, Zach         2012   Knights      Winters Mill         8:58.41
  5 Kartalia, Steve       1982   East Coast   Westminster          9:03.00
  6 Gilmore, Mark         1986   West Inv     Westminster          9:03.80
  7 Carvalho, Weston      2011   Knights      Winters Mill         9:14.56
  8 Carvalho, Weston      2013   North County Winters Mill         9:17.03
  9 Hopkins, Zach         2011   Knights      Winters Mill         9:18.83
 10 Russell, Taylor       2016   Scorpion     Winters Mill         9:23.72

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Weisgerber, Dave      1977   Metric Inv   Westminster          8:45.00
  2 Marquardt, Fred       1977   Metric Inv   Westminster          8:56.00
  3 Carvalho, Weston      2012   Knights      Winters Mill         8:57.93
  4 Hopkins, Zach         2012   Knights      Winters Mill         8:58.41
  5 Kartalia, Steve       1982   East Coast   Westminster          9:03.00
  6 Gilmore, Mark         1986   West Inv     Westminster          9:03.80
  7 Russell, Taylor       2016   Scorpion     Winters Mill         9:23.72
  8 Kelvey, Rob           2005   Zimmerman    Westminster          9:24.00
  9 Magin, Rob            1987   West Inv     Westminster          9:27.00
 10 Hammel, Steve         1998   Zimmerman    South Carroll        9:27.60

********************************************************************************
Boys 3200 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Kartalia, Steve       1983   Regionals    Westminster          9:23.20
  2 Santucci, Jason       1999   States       Westminster          9:25.06
  3 Schulz, Karsten       1978   Districts    Westminster          9:26.00
  4 Kartalia, Steve       1983   States       Westminster          9:28.80
  5 Kane, Matthew         2015   States       Century              9:31.07
  6 Kartalia, Steve       1982   States       Westminster          9:32.00
  7 Kartalia, Steve       1983   Shippensburg Westminster          9:33.10
  8 Carvalho, Weston      2013   Regionals    Winters Mill         9:34.42
  9 Mead, Bobby           2000   States       South Carroll        9:35.80
 10 Carvalho, Weston      2012   States       Winters Mill         9:36.69

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Kartalia, Steve       1983   Regionals    Westminster          9:23.20
  2 Santucci, Jason       1999   States       Westminster          9:25.06
  3 Schulz, Karsten       1978   Districts    Westminster          9:26.00
  4 Kane, Matthew         2015   States       Century              9:31.07
  5 Carvalho, Weston      2013   Regionals    Winters Mill         9:34.42
  6 Mead, Bobby           2000   States       South Carroll        9:35.80
  7 Weisgerber, Dave      1977   Tri State    Westminster          9:37.30
  8 Taylor, Ryan          2010   Dwight Scott Westminster          9:37.88
  9 Gilmore, Mark         1986   Golliday Inv Westminster          9:39.50
 10 Hopkins, Zach         2012   States       Winters Mill         9:39.64

********************************************************************************
Boys 5000 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Karsten       1978   Metric Inv   Westminster         15:27.74
  2 Kartalia, Steve       1983   Metric Inv   Westminster         15:37.54
  3 Santucci, Jason       1999   Meade        Westminster         15:50.40
  4 Kartalia, Steve       1983   West Inv     Westminster         15:58.24
  5 Pool, Kevin           1999   Meade        Westminster         16:37.80
  6 Gilmore, Mark         1985   West Inv     Westminster         16:45.24
  7 Long, Kelly           1978   Metric Inv   Westminster         16:57.00
  8 Knight, W.C.          1995   Meade        Westminster         17:13.10
  9 Simmons               1990   Westminster  Westminster         17:28.00
 10 Hammel                1990   Westminster  Westminster         17:41.10

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Karsten       1978   Metric Inv   Westminster         15:27.74
  2 Kartalia, Steve       1983   Metric Inv   Westminster         15:37.54
  3 Santucci, Jason       1999   Meade        Westminster         15:50.40
  4 Pool, Kevin           1999   Meade        Westminster         16:37.80
  5 Gilmore, Mark         1985   West Inv     Westminster         16:45.24
  6 Long, Kelly           1978   Metric Inv   Westminster         16:57.00
  7 Knight, W.C.          1995   Meade        Westminster         17:13.10
  8 Simmons               1990   Westminster  Westminster         17:28.00
  9 Hammel                1990   Westminster  Westminster         17:41.10
 10 Clas                  1990   Westminster  Westminster         18:06.10

********************************************************************************
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Chris          2005   Regionals    Century                14.14*
  2 Woods, Julian         2013   States       Century                14.27
  3 Woods, Julian         2013   Counties     Century                14.31
  4 Woods, Julian         2012   States       Century                14.33
  5 Craig, Jared          2000   CMC          Westminster            14.34*
  5 Craig, Jared          2000   West Inv     Westminster            14.34*
  7 Woods, Julian         2013   Regionals    Century                14.36
  8 Woods, Julian         2013   MVAL         Century                14.48
  9 Woods, Julian         2012   Regionals    Century                14.52
  9 Woods, Julian         2012   MVAL         Century                14.52

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Chris          2005   Regionals    Century                14.14*
  2 Woods, Julian         2013   States       Century                14.27
  3 Craig, Jared          2000   2 Meets      Westminster            14.34*
  4 Lopez, John           2007   Falcons Inv  Westminster            14.61
  5 Rought, George        2013   Regionals    Century                14.64
  5 Morrison, Dennis      1986   Golliday Inv Westminster            14.64*
  5 McVicker, Sam         1978   Tri State    Westminster            14.64*
  8 Ebaugh, Don           1978   Counties     Francis Scott Key      14.74*
  9 LiBerge, Jeff         1991   Regionals    Westminster            14.84*
  9 Kuykendall, Brian     1985   States       South Carroll          14.84*

********************************************************************************
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian         2013   MVAL         Century                37.45
  2 Woods, Julian         2013   Pikesville   Century                37.51
  3 Woods, Julian         2013   Regionals    Century                37.53
  4 Woods, Julian         2012   MVAL         Century                38.33
  5 Woods, Julian         2013   Counties     Century                38.41
  6 Woods, Julian         2012   States       Century                38.44
  7 Woods, Julian         2012   Regionals    Century                38.63
  8 Woods, Julian         2012   Pikesville   Century                38.72
  9 Woods, Julian         2013   Zimmerman    Century                38.81
 10 Craig, Jared          2000   States       Westminster            38.84

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian         2013   MVAL         Century                37.45
  2 Craig, Jared          2000   States       Westminster            38.84
  2 Harget, Todd          1985   Regionals    North Carroll          38.94*
  4 Merker, Mike          1996   States       Westminster            39.27
  5 Wars, Desmond         2004   MVAL         Westminster            39.44*
  6 Morrison, Dennis      1986   States       Westminster            39.54*
  7 Wolcott, Noah         2015   States       Century                39.61
  8 Lindsay, Kirk         1991   States       Francis Scott Key      39.63
  9 McVicker, Sam         1978   Blue Ridge   Westminster            39.74*
 10 Merker, Jay           1993   Regionals    Westminster            39.84*

********************************************************************************
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian         2013   Penn Relays  Century                52.45
  2 Woods, Julian         2013   Patriot Inv  Century                54.00
  3 Williams, Russell     1979   Metric Inv   South Carroll          57.04*
  4 Morrison, Dennis      1985   Metric Inv   Westminster            57.34*
  5 Wolcott, Noah         2015   Knights Inv  Century                58.05
  6 Craig, Jared          2000   Terror Clas  Westminster            58.24*
  7 Morrison, Dennis      1986   Metric Inv   Westminster            58.54*
  8 Wolcott, Noah         2013   Patriot Inv  Century                59.23
  9 Carroll, Josh         2011   Patriot Inv  Liberty              1:00.88
 10 Mezebish, Remy        2015   Knights Inv  South Carroll        1:01.26

Top 10 Performances
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian         2013   Penn Relays  Century                52.45
  2 Williams, Russell     1979   Metric Inv   South Carroll          57.04*
  3 Morrison, Dennis      1985   Metric Inv   Westminster            57.34*
  4 Wolcott, Noah         2015   Knights Inv  Century                58.05
  5 Craig, Jared          2000   Terror Clas  Westminster            58.24*
  6 Carroll, Josh         2011   Patriot Inv  Liberty              1:00.88
  7 Mezebish, Remy        2015   Knights Inv  South Carroll        1:01.26
  8 Lawson, Justin        2011   Patriot Inv  Francis Scott Key    1:02.07
  9 Thomas, Chris         2009   Patriot Inv  Francis Scott Key    1:04.16
 10 Langan, Alex          2015   Patriot Inv  Westminster          1:06.02

********************************************************************************
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Century               2004   Regionals                           43.74*
  2 Francis Scott Key     2010   States                              43.86
  3 Winters Mill          2013   States                              43.87
  4 Westminster           1994   Regionals                           44.04*
  5 Westminster           2015   States                              44.08
  6 South Carroll         1977   Counties                            44.14#
  6 Westminster           1980   States                              44.14*
  8 North Carroll         2008   Counties                            44.17
  9 Francis Scott Key     2015   Regionals                           44.23
 10 North Carroll         2008   States                              44.24

********************************************************************************
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Century               2013   States                            1:29.36
  2 Century               2013   Regionals                         1:29.67
  3 Century               2010   States                            1:29.96
  4 Century               2016   Regionals                         1:30.24
  5 Francis Scott Key     2011   States                            1:30.37
  6 Winters Mill          2013   Regionals                         1:30.40
  7 Century               2016   Counties                          1:30.50
  8 Century               2016   States                            1:30.88
  9 Century               2010   Clash of the Titans               1:30.99
 10 Century               2010   Regionals                         1:31.03

********************************************************************************
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 South Carroll         1980   States                            3:22.20
  2 Century               2010   States                            3:22.45
  3 Westminster           1992   States                            3:22.70
  4 South Carroll         1971   States                            3:24.50#
  5 Francis Scott Key     2011   States                            3:24.57
  6 Westminster           1988   Regionals                         3:25.00
  7 North Carroll         2011   States                            3:25.43
  8 Westminster           1984   States                            3:25.70
  9 Winters Mill          2005   States                            3:25.75
 10 Westminster           1973   States                            3:25.80

********************************************************************************
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Westminster           1986   States                            7:53.90
  2 Westminster           2000   States                            7:57.19
  3 Westminster           1986   Reginals                          7:57.80
  4 Westminster           1993   Penn Relays                       8:01.30
  4 Westminster           1993   Anne Arundel Relays               8:01.30
  6 Westminster           1993   States                            8:01.70
  7 Westminster           1992   States                            8:02.10
  8 Liberty               2013   States                            8:02.60
  9 Winters Mill          2011   States                            8:03.28
 10 Winters Mill          2009   States                            8:03.88

********************************************************************************
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Westminster           1982   Towson Relays                    18:26.90
  2 Westminster           1985   Towson Relays                    18:35.90
  3 Westminster           1983   Towson Relays                    18:40.50
  4 Francis Scott Key     2007   Blue Ridge Relays                18:55.00
  5 Westminster           1985   Westminster Invite               18:56.80
  6 Westminster           1986   Westminster Invite               18:58.80
  7 Westminster           1998   Blue Ridge Relays                19:07.20
  8 South Carroll         1997   Blue Ridge Relays                19:07.50
  9 Westminster           1984   Westminster Invite               19:08.00
 10 Westminster           1998   Meade Invite                     19:11.90

********************************************************************************
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Francis Scott Key     2011   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:35.80
  2 Francis Scott Key     2011   Eagle Relays                      1:36.40
  3 Francis Scott Key     2012   Eagle Relays                      1:36.92
  4 Francis Scott Key     2012   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:37.00
  5 Winters Mill          2012   Eagle Relays                      1:37.25
  6 Westminster           1997   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:37.50
  7 Westminster           2016   Falcon Relays                     1:37.51
  8 Winters Mill          2013   Falcon Relays                     1:37.57
  9 Francis Scott Key     2006   FSK Invite                        1:38.36
 10 Westminster           1994   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:38.40

********************************************************************************
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Westminster           1989   Glen Smith Relays                 3:35.70
  2 Westminster           1984   Towson Relays                     3:36.10
  2 Westminster           1989   Gilman Relays                     3:36.10
  4 Westminster           1995   Meade Stampede                    3:41.60
  5 North Carroll         1986   Towson Relays                     3:42.50
  6 South Carroll         2015   Zimmerman Invite                  3:42.62
  7 Westminster           1981   Glen Smith Relays                 3:42.70
  8 Westminster           1984   MSM Invite                        3:44.10
  9 Century               2015   Loyola Relays                     3:45.10
 10 Winters Mill          2004   Jim Frasier Relays                3:45.30

********************************************************************************
Boys Distance Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Westminster           1985   Towson Relays                    10:29.50
  2 Century               2013   Patriot Invite                   10:40.07
  3 Westminster           1999   Blue Ridge Relays                10:41.90
  4 Winters Mill          2011   Eagle Relays                     10:46.90
  5 Westminster           1983   Glen Smith Relays                10:50.10
  6 Westminster           1982   Towson Relays                    10:54.90
  7 Winters Mill          2012   Eagle Relays                     10:57.60
  8 Westminster           1983   Towson Relays                    11:01.00
  9 Westminster           1984   Mt. St. Mary Relays              11:04.10
 10 Westminster           1992   Westminster Invite               11:04.40

********************************************************************************
Boys High Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Bob            1980   Regionals    Westminster          6-10.50
  2 Smith, Bob            1978   Districts    Westminster          6-10.00
  3 Smith, Bob            1980   Counties     Westminster          6-09.50
  3 Smith, Bob            1979   Metric Inv   Westminster          6-09.50
  5 Smith, Bob            1979   States       Westminster          6-09.00
  6 Smith, Bob            1979   Counties     Westminster          6-08.25
  7 Busash, Steve         1982   Counties     Westminster          6-08.00
  7 Smith, Bob            1979   Tri State    Westminster          6-08.00
  7 Smith, Bob            1978   Metric Inv   Westminster          6-08.00
 10 Kelly, Silas          2016   Zimmerman    South Carroll        6-07.00
 10 Hruch, Nick           2007   Falcons Inv  Liberty              6-07.00
 10 Hruch, Nick           2006   Don Boyer    Liberty              6-07.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Bob            1980   Regionals    Westminster          6-10.50
  2 Busash, Steve         1982   Counties     Westminster          6-08.00
  3 Kelly, Silas          2016   Zimmerman    South Carroll        6-07.00
  3 Hruch, Nick          06+07   2 Meets      Liberty              6-07.00
  5 Butler, Tommy         2010   Penn Relays  Francis Scott Key    6-06.75
  6 Turlik, Ryan          2016   States       Liberty              6-06.00
  6 Stefanick, Alex       2016   Regionals    Century              6-06.00
  6 Bailey, Tevin         2014   KnightsLions Westminster          6-06.00
  6 Maize, Justin         2012   Don Boyer    Westminster          6-06.00
  6 Wright, Steve         1994   States       Francis Scott Key    6-06.00

********************************************************************************
Boys Pole Vault

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Neral, Nick           2014   Regionals    Century             15-06.00
  2 Neral, Nick           2015   Zimmerman    Century             15-04.00
  2 Neral, Nick           2015   Pikesville   Century             15-04.00
  4 LiBerge, Jeff         1991   CMC          Westminster         15-01.50
  5 Neral, Nick           2015   States       Century             15-00.00
  5 Kennell, Chandler     2014   States       Century             15-00.00
  5 Neral, Nick           2014   States       Century             15-00.00
  8 Neral, Nick           2014   Counties     Century             14-10.00
  8 Kennell, Chandler     2013   MVAL         Century             14-10.00
 10 Neral, Nick           2014   Penn Relay   Century             14-09.00
 10 LiBerge, Jeff         1991   States       Westminster         14-09.00
 10 LiBerge, Jeff         1991   Regionals    Westminster         14-09.00
 10 LiBerge, Jeff         1991   Glen Smith   Westminster         14-09.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Neral, Nick           2014   Regionals    Century             15-06.00
  2 LiBerge, Jeff         1991   CMC          Westminster         15-01.50
  3 Kennell, Chandler     2014   States       Century             15-00.00
  4 Gilliam, Craig        1981   Counties     Francis Scott Key   14-06.00
  5 Bryant, Kyle          2016   States       Century             14-03.00
  6 Wike, Jordan          2006   Regionals    Winters Mill        14-01.00
  7 Adami, Erik           2007   Counties     North Carroll       14-00.00
  8 Jacobs, Seth          2015   Regionals    Century             13-10.00
  9 Crone, Josh           1993   MVAL         Francis Scott Key   13-08.50

********************************************************************************
Boys Long Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Dimeon        2016   States       Winters Mill        22-08.00
  1 Woods, Julian         2013   Frasier Rel  Century             22-08.00
  3 Woods, Julian         2012   States       Century             22-07.50
  4 Woods, Julian         2013   Pikesville   Century             22-06.50
  5 Woods, Julian         2013   MVAL         Century             22-04.00
  6 Wright, Dimeon        2016   Regionals    Winters Mill        22-03.75
  7 Woods, Julian         2013   States       Century             22-03.25
  8 Chittchang, Pat       1997   CMC          South Carroll       22-03.00
  9 Ifeanyi, Ani          1999   States       Westminster         22-02.00
 10 Hollingsworth, Jeff   1979   Counties     Westminster         22-01.25

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian         2013   Frasier Rel  Century             22-08.00
  1 Wright, Dimeon        2016   States       Winters Mill        22-08.00
  3 Chittchang, Pat       1997   CMC          South Carroll       22-03.00
  4 Ifeanyi, Ani          1999   States       Westminster         22-02.00
  5 Hollingsworth, Jeff   1979   Counties     Westminster         22-01.25
  6 Sisk, Fred            1979   Counties     Westminster         21-11.00
  7 Charms, Greg          1976   States       Westminster         21-10.75
  8 Leister, Jason        1987   Counties     Westminster         21-10.50
  8 Floyd, Ed             1959   Counties     North Carroll       21-10.50
 10 Wright, Bob           1968   Counties     South Carroll       21-09.50

********************************************************************************
Boys Triple Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Knights, Matt         1993   Shippensburg Westminster         46-09.50
  2 Knights, Matt         1994   Counties     Westminster         46-07.00
  3 Thomas, Chris         2010   States       Francis Scott Key   46-06.50
  4 Ripley, Dave          1976   Tri State    Westminster         46-05.00
  5 Knights, Matt         1994   Regionals    Westminster         46-04.00
  6 Ifeanyi, Ani          1999   States       Westminster         46-02.00
  7 Knights, Matt         1993   Counties     Westminster         46-01.00
  8 Knights, Matt         1994   States       Westminster         45-10.00
  9 Knights, Matt         1993   CMC          Westminster         45-09.50
 10 Knights, Matt         1994   West Inv     Westminster         45-09.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Knights, Matt         1993   Shippensburg Westminster         46-09.50
  2 Thomas, Chris         2010   States       Francis Scott key   46-06.50
  3 Ripley, Dave          1976   Tri State    Westminster         46-05.00
  4 Ifeanyi, Ani          1999   States       Westminster         46-02.00
  5 Thomas, Jonathan      2015   Regionals    Francis Scott Key   45-07.75
  6 Moore, Dave           1987   States       North Carroll       45-02.50
  7 Williams, Brad        2006   States       Liberty             45-00.00
  8 Leister, Jason        1987   West Inv     Westminster         44-08.00
  9 Wright, Dimeon        2016   Counties     Winters Mill        44-07.50
 10 Woods, Julian         2012   MVAL         Century             44-06.25

********************************************************************************
Boys Shot Put

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Morales, Brendan      2009   Dwight Scott Westminster         57-07.50
  2 Hyson, Jim            1978   Counties     Francis Scott Key   56-10.00
  2 Morales, Brendan      2009   Counties     Westminster         56-10.00
  4 Niner, Mike           1973   Tri State    Westminster         56-05.75
  5 Morley, Ron           1972   Counties     Francis Scott Key   56-04.75
  6 Hyson, Jim            1978   States       Francis Scott Key   56-02.00
  7 Niner, Mike           1973   States       Westminster         55-10.00
  8 Shaw, Bob             1971   Counties     South Carroll       55-06.00
  9 Niner, Mike           1973   Districts    Westminster         54-11.75
 10 Morales, Brendan      2009   States       Westminster         54-11.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Morales, Brendan      2009   Dwight Scott Westminster         57-07.50
  2 Hyson, Jim            1978   Counties     Francis Scott Key   56-10.00
  3 Niner, Mike           1973   Tri State    Westminster         56-05.75
  4 Morley, Ron           1972   Counties     Francis Scott Key   56-04.75
  5 Shaw, Bob             1971   Counties     South Carroll       55-06.00
  6 Agoris, Nick          1980   Tri State    South Carroll       54-04.00
  7 Fowler, Joe           1981   States       Francis Scott Key   54-01.00
  8 Bell, David           1987   States       Francis Scott Key   53-03.00
  9 Sturgill, Greg        1990   Battlefield  Westminster         53-00.50
 10 Cox, Tyler            2015   Scorpion     Winters Mill        52-08.00

********************************************************************************
Boys Discus Throw

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Wunderlich, Tim       2005   MVAL         North Carroll      162-11.00
  2 Carroll, Bill         1985   States       Westminster        162-02.00
  3 Pickett, Mike         1980   States       Westminster        160-03.00
  4 Sturgill, Greg        1990   Battleground Westminster        159-03.00
  5 Pickett, Mike         1980   West Inv     Westminster        157-08.00
  6 Carroll, Bill         1985   Golliday     Westminster        157-06.00
  7 Baile, Matthew        2004   States       Francis Scott Key  155-09.00
  8 Morales, Brendan      2009   States       Westminster        155-05.00
  9 Foster, Nygel         2016   Counties     Liberty            154-10.00
 10 Poole, Charles        1998   MVAL         Francis Scott Key  153-08.00
 10 Pickett, Mike         1980   Blue Ridge   Westminster        153-08.00

Top 10 Performers
=================================================================================
  1 Wunderlich, Tim       2005   MVAL         North Carroll      162-11.00
  2 Carroll, Bill         1985   States       Westminster        162-02.00
  3 Pickett, Mike         1980   States       Westminster        160-03.00
  4 Sturgill, Greg        1990   Battleground Westminster        159-03.00
  5 Baile, Matthew        2004   States       Francis Scott Key  155-09.00
  6 Morales, Brendan      2009   States       Westminster        155-05.00
  7 Foster, Nygel         2016   Counties     Liberty            154-10.00
  8 Poole, Charles        1998   MVAL         Francis Scott Key  153-08.00
  9 Hyson, Jim            1978   States       Francis Scott Key  152-11.25
 10 Morley, Don           1975   MVAL         Francis Scott Key  152-01.25

********************************************************************************

List Includes:

Total Meets:  428 + all historical marks from Westminster History

2016 - All Championships & Invites
2015 - All Championships & Invites
2014 - All Championships & Invites
2013 - All Championships & Invites
2012 - All Championships & Invites
2011 - All Championships & Invites
2010 - All Championships & Invites
2009 - All Championships & Invites
2008 - All Championships & Invites
2007 - All Championships & Invites
2006 - All Championships & Invites
2005 - Counties, States, 3a West (day 2), 2a West, MVAL Chesapeake, MVAL Piedmont, 4A North Regionals, Falcons Invite,
       Zimmerman Invite, Heurich Invite, Urbana Invite, Blue Ridge Relays
2004 - Counties, States, MVAL, 2A West Regionals, Falcons Invite, Zimmerman Invite, Jim Frasier Relays, Rebel Relays
2003 - Counties, States, CMC, Carroll Invite, Lancer Relays, Partial results from Hawk Invite & Dwight Scott Invite
2002 - Counties, States, CMC, 2a West Regionals (particial Boys)
2001 - Counties, States, 2a West Regionals (except boys field), Westminster Invite
2000 - Counties, States, CMC, Western Maryland Invite, Westminster Invite (girls)
1999 - Counties, States, CMC, 3A West Regionals, Blue Ridge Relays, Westminster Invite
1998 - Counties, States, Regionals, MVAL, Zimmerman Invite
1997 - Counties, States, CMC, MVAL, 1A South Regionals,
       Westminster Invite, Blue Ridge Relays
1996 - Counties, States, CMC, 3A West Regionals, Westminster Invite
1995 - Counties, States, CMC, MVAL, Blue Ridge Relays,
       Meade Stampede, Westminster Invite, Jim Frasier Relays
1994 - Counties, States, CMC, 4A West Regionals, 2A West Regionals,
       Westminster Invite, Blue Ridge Relays
1993 - Counties, States, MVAL, CMC (girls)
1992 - Counties, States
1991 - Counties, States, CMC, Westminster Invite, Glen Smith Relays
1990 - Counties, States, MVAL, 3A West Regionals, Westminster Invite
1989 - Counties, States
1988 - AA States, A States
1987 - Counties, States, MVAL
1986 - Counties, States, MVAL
1985 - Counties, AA States, C States, B States, A States (top 3)
1984 - Counties, AA States, C States
1983 - Counties, States, Class B Region I,
1982 - Counties
1981 - Counties
1980 - Counties
1979 - Counties, Metric Invite
1978 - Counties
1977 - Counties
1976 - Counties
1975 - Counties, Zimmerman Invite
1974 - Counties
1973 - Counties
1972 - Counties
1971 - Counties
1970 - Counties
1969 - Counties
1968 - Counties
1967 - Counties
1966 - Counties
1965 - Counties
1964 - Counties
1963 - Counties
1962 - Counties
1961 - Counties
1960 - Counties
1959 - Counties
1958 -
1957 -
1956 -
1955 - Counties
1954 - Counties
1953 - Counties
1952 - Counties
1951 -
1950 - Counties
1949 - Counties
1948 - Counties
1947 - Counties
1946 - Counties
1945 - Counties
1944 - Counties
1943 - Counties
1942 - Counties


* denotes times were hand timed.  The County Championships were hand timed till 2004.
All times prior to 2005 had to be adjusted according to this conversion:
     a) All times rounded up to tenth of a second
     b) If race is less then 400 meters, .24 seconds was added to the time.
     c) the 400 meter run and 4x100 meter relay .14 seconds was added to the time.
# denotes race was in yards not meters (220 Yards, 440 Yards, etc).  Races were in
yards prior to 1980 when they switched to meters. All of these races were longer
then their equivalent race, so the conversion recommended by the NFHS Case book.
The conversions is as follows:
     a) To convert race of 220 Yards to 200 meters subtract .1 seconds
     b) To convert race of 330 Yards to 300 meters subtract .2 seconds
     c) To convert race of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .3 seconds
     d) To convert race of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .7 seconds
     e) To convert race of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.6 seconds
     f) To convert race of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 3.4 seconds
     g) To convert relay of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .2 seconds
     h) To convert relay of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .5 seconds
     i) To convert relay of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.1 seconds
     j) To convert relay of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 2.8 seconds
Each of these times were also hand timed, so after converting to the equivalent
distance, all times had to be adjusted based on the above mentioned converstion
for hand times.