Carroll County Championships Performance List
Outdoor Track & Field

I am trying to compile a performance list for the Carroll County Championship meet for Outdoor Track & Field. As I get more results I will add to this performance list.

Currently this performance List is for 1942-1950, 1952-1955, 1959-2014

      
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  1 Cox, Julie            1991     Liberty                12.34*
  2 Patrice, Kara         2014     Liberty                12.40
  2 Mizansky, Valerie     2013     North Carroll          12.40
  4 Patrice, Erin         2014     Liberty                12.43
  5 Hurd, Erika           2010     Manchester Valley      12.44
  5 Cox, Julie            1990     Liberty                12.44*
  7 McCardell, Sam        2007     North Carroll          12.54
  8 Hurd, Alexis          2006     North Carroll          12.55
  9 Patrice, Erin         2013     Liberty                12.57
 10 Dickerson, Stephanie  2004     Century                12.64*

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  1 Cox, Julie            1991     Liberty                25.64*
  2 Cox, Julie            1990     Liberty                25.74*
  3 Ross, Ashley          2010     Liberty                25.88
  4 Patrice, Kara         2014     Liberty                25.94
  5 Ross, Ashley          2011     Liberty                25.95
  6 Mizansky, Valerie     2013     North Carroll          26.12
  6 Ross, Ashley          2012     Liberty                26.12
  8 Chittchang, Pun       1999     South Carroll          26.14*
  9 Green, Angie          1989     Francis Scott Key      26.24*
  9 Achziger, Jenny       1986     Francis Scott Key      26.24*       

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  1 Achziger, Jenny       1985     Francis Scott Key      58.44*
  2 Wilson, Laura         2002     Liberty                59.14*
  3 Ross, Ashley          2012     Liberty                59.34
  3 Saunders, Sierra      2004     Winters Mill           59.34*
  3 Wilson, Laura         2001     Liberty                59.34*
  6 Ross, Ashley          2011     Liberty                59.38
  7 Mezebish, Cody        2010     South Carroll          59.63
  8 Crumbaugh, Katie      2008     North Carroll          59.72
  9 Jenkins, Mandi        2004     Francis Scott Key      59.84*
 10 Huber, Sabine         2013     Liberty                59.85

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  1 Morningstar, Steph    1992     Westminster          2:18.80
  2 Dodson, Sherrie       1989     Francis Scott Key    2:19.60
  3 Morningstar, Steph    1990     Westminster          2:20.00
  4 McElroy, Samantha     2011     Liberty              2:20.47
  5 McGinley, Laura       1988     South Carroll        2:21.10
  5 Dodson, Sherri        1988     Francis Scott Key    2:21.10
  7 Rinehart, Sarah       2013     Liberty              2:21.51
  8 Linde, Maura          2010     Century              2:21.93
  9 Walsch, Molly         2014     North Carroll        2:22.32
 10 Hursey, Katie         2007     North Carroll        2:22.45           

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Muara          2011     Century              5:01.62
  2 Morningstar, Steph    1992     Westminster          5:02.10
  3 Hursey, Katie         2007     North Carroll        5:02.43
  4 Linde, Maura          2010     Century              5:02.56
  5 Rinehart, Sarah       2014     Liberty              5:05.94
  6 Leisher, Katie        2014     Manchester Valley    5:07.37
  7 Rinehart, Sarah       2013     Liberty              5:10.14
  8 Oneda, Hannah         2012     Winters Mill         5:10.92
  9 Oneda, Hannah         2011     Winters Mill         5:11.66
 10 Linde, Maura          2008     Century              5:12.04

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah         2012     Winters Mill        11:09.58
  2 Oneda, Hannah         2011     Winters Mill        11:10.59
  3 Linde, Maura          2010     Century             11:12.32
  4 Eastwood, Natalie     2013     Westminster         11:26.99
  5 Culp, Abby            2013     Manchester Valley   11:30.88
  6 Kachik, Emily         2014     Century             11:34.37
  7 Hursey, Katie         2006     North Carroll       11:34.75
  8 Flannery, Kim         1985     North Carroll       11:40.40
  9 Rinehart, Sarah       2014     Liberty             11:41.41
 10 Linde, Maura          2008     Century             11:43.65  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  1 Cianfarini, Haley     2014     North Carroll          14.99
  2 Cianfarini, Haley     2013     North Carroll          15.05
  3 Cox, Julie            1991     Liberty                15.14*
  4 Cherbousky, Laura     1986     North Carroll          15.24*
  5 Warfield, Kenya       1991     Westminster            15.44*
  6 Sowash, Aislinn       2002     North Carroll          15.54*
  6 Sowash, Aislinn       2001     North Carroll          15.54*
  8 Warfield, Kenya       1992     Westminster            15.64*
  9 Crawford, Hope        2014     Winters Mill           15.68
 10 Cianfarini, Haley     2011     North Carroll          15.74
 10 Warfield, Kenya       1993     Westminster            15.74*  

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  1 Cherbousky, Debbie    1985     North Carroll          45.24*
  2 Guillen, Bethany      2014     Century                45.79
  3 Cianfarini, Haley     2014     North Carroll          46.21
  4 Cox, Julie            1992     Liberty                46.34*
  5 Cherbousky, Laura     1986     North Carroll          46.64*
  6 Cianfarini, Haley     2013     North Carroll          46.69
  7 Sharpe, Jody          1999     South Carroll          46.84*
  8 Warfield, Kenya       1992     Westminster            46.94*
  9 Imhoff, Rachel        2001     Westminster            47.24*
 10 Guillen, Bethany      2013     Century                47.43 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  1 Liberty               2014                          50.69
  2 Manchester Valley     2011                          50.95
  3 North Carroll         2009                          51.03
  4 Westminster           1985                          51.04*
  4 Francis Scott Key     1985                          51.04*
  6 Westminster           2001                          51.14*
  6 Westminster           1983                          51.14*
  8 Westminster           1980                          51.34*
  9 Liberty               2012                          51.36
 10 Century               2004                          51.44*                   

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  1 South Carroll         1980                        1:46.00
  2 Century               2013                        1:46.50
  3 Francis Scott Key     1978                        1:46.90#
  4 South Carroll         1978                        1:47.00#
  5 North Carroll         1985                        1:47.20
  6 Westminster           1980                        1:47.50
  7 Westminster           1997                        1:48.20
  8 Westminster           1985                        1:48.40
  9 Liberty               2013                        1:48.56
 10 North Carroll         1983                        1:48.60             

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  1 Liberty               2012                        4:06.61
  2 Westminster           1985                        4:08.20
  3 North Carroll         2011                        4:09.80
  3 South Carroll         1988                        4:09.80
  5 Liberty               2011                        4:09.88
  6 South Carroll         1999                        4:10.90
  7 Francis Scott Key     1985                        4:12.60
  8 Francis Scott Key     1987                        4:12.70
  9 North Carroll         2008                        4:13.56
 10 Century               2014                        4:13.77                

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  1 Century               2011                        9:32.63
  2 Liberty               2011                        9:43.30
  3 Century               2010                        9:47.54
  4 South Carroll         2014                        9:51.17
  5 Westminster           1985                        9:51.90
  6 North Carroll         1985                        9:55.40
  7 Century               2014                        9:57.40
  8 North Carroll         1986                        9:58.20
  9 Liberty               2012                        9:58.57
 10 South Carroll         2013                       10:00.67

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Erika           2011     Manchester Valley    5-08.00
  1 Hurd, Erika           2010     Manchester Valley    5-08.00
  1 Melville, Amber       2010     North Carroll        5-08.00
  4 Melville, Amber       2011     North Carroll        5-07.00
  5 Laurel, Isabella      2014     South Carroll        5-06.00
  5 Warfield, Kenya       1993     Westminster          5-06.00
  5 Melville, Amber       2009     North Carroll        5-06.00
  8 Keller, Michelle      2012     Liberty              5-04.00
  8 Hurd, Erika           2012     Manchester Valley    5-04.00
  8 Mezu, Nkechi          2010     Westminster          5-04.00
  8 Keller, Michelle      2010     Liberty              5-04.00
  8 Martin, Becky         1975     Westminster          5-04.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Alex          2013     Westminster         10-06.00
  2 Huber, Jessica        2007     North Carroll       10-01.00
  3 Perna, Bethany        2005     Winters Mill        10-00.00
  4 Ebbert, Justine       2012     North Carroll        9-06.00
  4 Russell, Jamie        2011     Liberty              9-06.00
  4 Thomas, Sophie        2008     North Carroll        9-06.00		
  4 Perna, Bethany        2006     Winters Mill         9-06.00
  4 Huber, Jess           2006     North Carroll        9-06.00
  4 Truesdale, Chelsea    2006     North Carroll        9-06.00
  4 Reese, Cindy          1998     Westminster          9-06.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  1 Chittchang, Pun       1999     South Carroll       19-04.00
  2 Hurd, Alexis          2008     North Carroll       17-09.00
  3 Chittchang, Pun       1998     South Carroll       17-08.50
  4 Cherbousky, Laura     1985     North Carroll       17-06.50
  5 Howell, Alex          2014     Westminster         17-02.00
  5 Howard, Kim           1985     Francis Scott Key   16-10.00
  6 Doarnberger, Mary     2008     North Carroll       16-09.50
  6 Fleming, Donna        1981     South Carroll       16-09.50
  9 Mizansky, Valerie     2012     North Carroll       16-08.50
 10 Fine, Jordan          2012     Francis Scott Key   16-08.00
 10 Henderson, Denine     1993     South Carroll       16-08.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
  1 Chittchang, Pun       1999     South Carroll       39-09.50
  2 Glover, Jean          1986     Westminster         37-00.00
  3 Glover, Jean          1987     Westminster         36-06.75
  4 Cherbousky, Laura     1986     North Carroll       36-06.25
  5 Chittchang, Pun       1998     South Carroll       36-06.00
  6 Cherbousky, Laura     1985     North Carroll       35-11.00
  7 Stewart, Holly        1993     Westminster         35-08.00
  8 Fine, Jordan          2014     Francis Scott Key   35-01.00
  9 Henderson, Denine     1993     South Carroll       35-00.00
 10 Flynn, Jen            1985     Liberty             34-11.00     

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Shirl         1986     Westminter          43-03.00
  2 Reeser, Dana          2006     Century             42-11.00
  3 Dorsey, Shirl         1985     Westminster         40-10.00
  4 Reeser, Dana          2004     Century             40-09.00
  5 Ani, Danika           2014     Francis Scott Key   40-02.25
  6 Adams, Kiara          2000     Westminster         39-05.25
  7 Reeser, Dana          2005     Century             38-05.50
  8 Dorsey, Shirl         1984     Westminster         37-07.00
  9 Smith, Terena         1978     Westminster         36-11.50
 10 Mueller, Lisa         1984     Westminster         36-08.00     

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Shiri         1986     Westminster           133-11.00
  2 Riggin, Tammy         1987     North Carroll         125-10.00
  3 Selby, Katie          2001     Westminster           123-10.00
  4 Poznaniak, Melissa    1990     North Carroll         120-10.00
  5 Riggin, Tammy         1986     North Carroll         120-07.00
  6 Selby, Katie          2000     Westminster           119-06.00
  7 Dorsey, Shirl         1985     Westminster           118-10.50
  8 Wehrheim, Terri       1985     North Carroll         117-07.50
  9 Farinholt, Jessie     1993     Westminster           117-01.00
 10 Hester, Emily         2000     Westminster           115-01.50 

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  1 Tillman, Jason        1983     Francis Scott Key      10.94*
  2 Connell, Issa         2007     North Carroll          11.01
  3 Forman, Steve         1990     Francis Scott Key      11.04*
  3 Lang, Mark            1984     Westminster            11.04*
  3 Chase, Tony           1982     Westminster            11.04*
  6 Rock, Tyrice          2013     Century                11.08
  6 Connell, Issa         2008     North Carroll          11.08
  8 Shimek, Kyle          2013     Winters Mill           11.10
  9 Johnson, Rob          1989     North Carroll          11.14*
  9 Bawhof, Brad          1984     Westminster            11.14*
  9 Arrowood, Tom         1983     North Carroll          11.14*

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  1 Forman, Steve         1990     Francis Scott Key      22.04*
  2 Johnson, Rob          1989     North Carroll          22.14*
  3 Chase, Tony           1982     Westminster            22.24*
  4 Titus, Josh           2011     Century                22.30
  5 Fernekees, Sam        2011     Westminster            22.33
  6 Williams, Mitch       1972     Francis Scott Key      22.44#
  7 Raver, Ben            2010     North Carroll          22.49
  8 House, Rich           1989     Westminster            22.54*
  8 Tillman, Jason        1983     Francis Scott Key      22.54*
  8 Chase, Tony           1981     Westminster            22.54*
  8 Williams, Mitch       1973     Francis Scott Key      22.54#

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  1 Fernekees, Sam        2011     Westminster            48.87
  2 Smith, Matt           2011     North Carroll          49.54
  3 Ochieng, Mandela      2011     Francis Scott Key      49.61
  4 Williams, Mitch       1973     Francis Scott Key      49.74#
  5 Raver, Ben            2010     North Carroll          49.77
  6 Fernekees, Sam        2012     Westminster            50.02
  7 Williams, Mitch       1972     Francis Scott Key      50.04#
  8 House, Rich           1989     Westminster            50.14*
  9 Titus, Josh           2011     Century                50.18
 10 Myers, Tom            1987     Westminster            50.24*   

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kody          2011     North Carroll        1:55.66
  2 Spangler, Ryan        2011     Winters Mill         1:56.07
  3 O'Connell, Jesse      2000     Westminster          1:56.50
  3 Schultz, Karsten      1978     Westminster          1:56.50#
  5 Warfield, Alex        2011     Winters Mill         1:57.62
  6 Warren, Mike          1986     North Carroll        1:57.70
  7 Mead, John            2014     Century              1:58.14
  8 Shank, Nate           1995     Westminster          1:58.40
  9 Wilson, Kody          2012     North Carroll        1:58.49
 10 Warfield, Alex        2012     Winters Mill         1:58.78

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  1 Spangler, Ryan        2011     Winters Mill         4:19.76
  2 Mead, John            2013     Century              4:23.13
  3 Gilmore, Mark         1986     Westminster          4:24.20
  4 Schultz, Karsten      1978     Westminster          4:26.50#
  5 Gilmore, Mark         1985     Westminster          4:26.80
  6 Warren, Mike          1985     North Carroll        4:26.80
  7 Schultz, Karsten      1977     Westminster          4:27.40#
  7 Stover                1973     North Carroll        4:27.40#
  9 Kartalia, Steve       1983     Westminster          4:27.60
 10 Maley, Pat            1983     Westminster          4:27.80                

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  1 Santucci, Jason       1999     Westminster          9:38.20
  2 Marquardt, Fred       1978     Westminster          9:42.30#
  3 Gilmore, Mark         1986     Westminster          9:43.60
  4 Kartalia, Steve       1983     Westminster          9:48.20
  5 Pezza, Nick           2010     Century              9:49.50
  6 Beacham, James        2010     Westminster          9:49.65
  7 Cooke, Alex           2011     Westminster          9:50.05
  8 Weisgerber, Dave      1977     Westminster          9:51.10#
  9 Dell, Grant           2014     North Carroll        9:51.87
 10 Kane, Matthew         2014     Century              9:53.43  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian         2013     Liberty                14.31
  2 Jones, Chris          2005     Century                14.65
  3 Ebaugh, Don           1978     Francis Scott Key      14.74*
  3 McVicker, Sam         1978     Westminster            14.74*
  5 Lopez, John           2006     Westminster            14.82
  6 Craig, Jared          2000     Westminster            14.84*
  7 Craig, Jared          1999     Westminster            14.94*
  7 LiBerge, Jeff         1991     Westminster            14.94*
  9 Jones, Chris          2004     Century                15.04*
  9 Wars, Desmond         2004     Westminster            15.04*
  9 McVicker, Sam         1977     Westminster            15.04*

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian         2013     Century                38.41
  2 Woods, Julian         2012     Century                39.83
  3 Morrison, Dennis      1985     Westminster            40.14*
  3 Houser, Scott         1986     Westminster            40.14*
  5 Jones, Chris          2005     Century                40.18
  6 Wolcott, Noah         2014     Century                40.23
  7 Wars, Desmond         2004     Westminster            40.24*
  7 Merker, Mike          1996     Westminster            40.24*
  7 Lindsay, Kirk         1991     Francis Scott Key      40.24*
  7 Morrison, Dennis      1984     Westminster            40.24* 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  1 South Carroll         1977                          44.14#
  2 North Carroll         2008                          44.17
  3 Francis Scott Key     2008                          44.25
  4 Westminster           1983                          44.34*
  5 Westminster           2014                          44.40
  6 Westminster           1994                          44.44*
  6 Francis Scott Key     1983                          44.44*
  8 Century               2013                          44.53
  9 Westminster           2004                          44.54*
  9 Francis Scott Key     2001                          44.54*
  9 North Carroll         1985                          44.54*
  9 Westminster           1973                          44.54#

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  1 North Carroll         2008                        1:31.27
  2 Century               2014                        1:31.62
  3 South Carroll         1977                        1:31.80#
  4 Century               2013                        1:32.12
  5 Francis Scott Key     1978                        1:32.20#
  6 Liberty               2014                        1:32.28
  7 Francis Scott Key     1982                        1:32.40
  8 Liberty               2001                        1:32.50
  9 South Carroll         1973                        1:32.60#
 10 Century               2004                        1:32.80
 10 Liberty               2000                        1:32.80

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  1 South Carroll         1971                        3:27.20#
  2 Westminster           1988                        3:28.10
  3 Century               2011                        3:28.54
  4 Century               2010                        3:28.79
  5 Francis Scott Key     2011                        3:28.98
  6 South Carroll         1977                        3:29.30#
  7 Century               2014                        3:29.33
  8 Westminster           1974                        3:29.80#
  9 North Carroll         2010                        3:29.82
 10 Westminster           1986                        3:29.90

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  1 Westminster           1983                        8:03.90
  2 Francis Scott Key     1983                        8:04.20
  3 Winters Mill          2010                        8:04.36
  4 Westminster           1999                        8:08.20
  5 Westminster           1978                        8:08.40#
  6 Century               2010                        8:09.18
  7 North Carroll         2010                        8:09.78
  8 Winters Mill          2011                        8:10.60
  9 South Carroll         1999                        8:14.70
 10 Liberty               2008                        8:14.87    

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Bob            1980     Westminster          6-09.50
  2 Smith, Bob            1979     Westminster          6-08.25
  3 Busash, Steve         1982     Westminster          6-08.00
  4 Butler, Tommy         2010     Francis Scott Key    6-06.00
  4 Smith, Bob            1978     Westminster          6-06.00
  6 Basler, Rob           1985     North Carroll        6-05.50
  7 Perry, Sam            1991     Francis Scott Key    6-05.00
  8 Gill, Nathan          2014     Manchester Valley    6-04.00
  8 Bailey, Tevin         2014     Westminster          6-04.00
  8 Unger, Eli            2014     Westminster          6-04.00
  8 Hruch, Nick           2006     Liberty              6-04.00
  8 Hruch, Nick           2005     Liberty              6-04.00
  8 Lau, Rob              1987     Francis Scott Key    6-04.00
  8 Leister, Jason        1987     Westminster          6-04.00
  8 Wright, Steve         1995     Francis Scott Key    6-04.00
  8 Wright, Steve         1994     Francis Scott Key    6-04.00
  8 Wright, Jim           1991     Francis Scott Key    6-04.00
  8 Coffman, Mike         1984     Francis Scott Key    6-04.00
  8 Basler, Rob           1983     North Carroll        6-04.00
  8 Coffman, Mike         1983     Francis Scott Key    6-04.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  1 Neral, Nick           2014     Century             14-10.00
  2 Gilliam, Craig        1981     Francis Scott Key   14-06.00
  3 Kennell, Chandler     2014     Century             14-04.00
  4 Kennell, Chandler     2013     Century             14-00.00
  4 Adami, Erik           2007     North Carroll       14-00.00
  6 Gardner, Bruce        1987     South Carroll       13-06.00
  6 LiBerge, Jeff         1990     Westminster         13-06.00
  8 Stenger, Herman       1979     South Carroll       13-04.00
  9 Day, Clint            1999     Westminster         13-00.25
 10 Neral, Nick           2013     Century             13-00.00
 10 Wike, Jordan          2005     Winters Mill        13-00.00
 10 Kuchera, Andy         2001     Westminster         13-00.00
 10 Crone, Jay            1993     Francis Scott Key   13-00.00
 10 Moser, Jason          1988     North Carroll       13-00.00
 10 Sadowski, Ted         1987     Westminster         13-00.00
 10 Small, Chris          1983     Westminster         13-00.00
 10 Hutsell, Greg         1982     Westminster         13-00.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Jeff   1979     Westminster         22-01.25
  2 Sisk, Fred            1979     Westminster         21-11.00
  3 Leister, Jason        1987     Westminster         21-10.50
  3 Floyd, Ed             1959     North Carroll       21-10.50
  5 Wright, Bob           1968     South Carroll       21-09.50
  6 Williams, Russell     1979     South Carroll       21-09.00
  7 Wunderlich, Tim       2005     North Carroll       21-08.00
  8 Wunderlich, Tim       2004     North Carroll       21-07.00
  8 Horr, Brian           2004     Francis Scott Key   21-07.00
 10 Woods, Julian         2012     Century             21-05.00
 10 Taylor, Don           1971     South Carroll       21-05.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
  1 Knights, Matt         1994     Westminster         46-07.00
  2 Knights, Matt         1993     Westminster         46-01.00
  3 Moore, Dave           1987     North Carroll       45-00.50
  4 Thomas, Chris         2010     Francis Scott Key   44-02.50
  4 Garner, William       1987     Francis Scott Key   44-02.50
  6 Thomas, JOnathan      2014     Francis Scott Key   44-02.00
  7 Stinnette, Curt       1985     Liberty             44-01.00
  8 Knights, Matt         1992     Westminster         43-11.00
  9 Leister, Todd         1984     Westminster         43-10.00
 10 Hollingsworth, Jeff   1979     Westminster         43-08.25

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  1 Hyson, Jim            1978     Francis Scott Key   56-10.00
  1 Morales, Brendan      2009     Westminster         56-10.00
  3 Morley, Ron           1972     Francis Scott Key   56-04.75
  4 Shaw, Bob             1971     South Carroll       55-06.00
  5 Niner                 1973     Westminster         54-06.50
  6 Hyson, Jim            1977     Francis Scott Key   53-10.00
  7 Green, Dale           1978     South Carroll       52-05.50
  8 Agoris, Nick          1980     South Carroll       51-07.00
  9 Morales, Brendan      2008     Westminster         51-01.00
 10 Fowler, Joe           1981     Francis Scott Key   50-02.50          

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
  1 Edelmann, Ted         1982     South Carroll      151-02.00
  2 Dailey, Dave          1984     Liberty            150-08.75
  3 Morales, Brendan      2009     Westminster        150-05.00
  3 Carroll, Bill         1985     Westminster        150-05.00
  5 Edelmann, Ted         1981     South Carroll      149-07.00
  6 Poole, Charles        1998     Francis Scott Key  149-01.00
  7 Klatzin, Bob          1977     South Carroll      148-09.25
  8 Morley, Ron           1972     Francis Scott Key  147-10.00
  9 Shaw, Ron             1971     South Carroll      146-06.00
 10 Galloway, Tom         1967     Westminster        146-04.50

* denotes times were hand timed.  The County Championships were hand timed till 2004.
All times prior to 2005 had to be adjusted according to this conversion:
     a) All times rounded up to tenth of a second
     b) If race is less then 400 meters, .24 seconds was added to the time.
     c) the 400 meter run and 4x100 meter relay .14 seconds was added to the time.
# denotes race was in yards not meters (220 Yards, 440 Yards, etc).  Races were in 
yards prior to 1980 when they switched to meters. All of these races were longer 
then their equivalent race, so the conversion recommended by the NFHS Case book.  
The conversions is as follows:
     a) To convert race of 220 Yards to 200 meters subtract .1 seconds
     b) To convert race of 330 Yards to 300 meters subtract .2 seconds
     c) To convert race of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .3 seconds
     d) To convert race of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .7 seconds
     e) To convert race of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.6 seconds
     f) To convert race of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 3.4 seconds
     g) To convert relay of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .2 seconds
     h) To convert relay of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .5 seconds
     i) To convert relay of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.1 seconds
     j) To convert relay of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 2.8 seconds
Each of these times were also hand timed, so after converting to the equivalent 
distance, all times had to be adjusted based on the above mentioned converstion 
for hand times.