Carroll County Championships Performance List
Indoor Track & Field

This is the top 10 performance list for the Carroll County Championship meet for Indoor Track & Field.

Currently this performance List is for 1981 to 2015. (current missing years: 1979 & 1980)

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 1 Patrice, Erin        2015     Liberty                 7.32
 2 Patrice, Erin        2014     Liberty                 7.34
 2 Mizansky, Valerie    2013     North Carroll           7.34*
 2 Hurd, Alexis         2009     North Carroll           7.34*
 5 Patrice, Kara        2014     Liberty                 7.36
 6 Patrice, Kara        2015     Liberty                 7.39
 7 Patrice, Erin        2013     Liberty                 7.44*
 7 Ross, Ashley         2012     Liberty                 7.44
 7 Hurd, Alexis         2008     North Carroll           7.44*
10 Mizansky, Valerie    2011     North Carroll           7.48

Girls 300 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Ross, Ashley         2012      Liberty               41.18
 2 Davis, Kylie         2015      Century               41.71
 3 Davis, Kylie         2014      Century               42.04*
 4 Huber, Sabine        2014      Liberty               42.14*
 5 Hurd, Alexis         2006      North Carroll         42.84*
 6 Hurd, Alexis         2007      North Carroll         42.94*
 7 Mizansky, Valerie    2013      North Carroll         43.04
 8 Callan, Megan        2015      Century               43.08
 9 Fernekees, Audra     2012      Westminster           43.20
10 Zolkiewicz, Allison  2015      South Carroll         43.32

Girls 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Crumbaugh, Katie     2009      North Carroll       1:21.30
 2 Huber, Sabine        2014      Liberty             1:21.46
 3 Zietowski, Evelyn    2015      Liberty             1:21.49
 4 Colson, Liz          2015      Manchester V        1:21.56
 5 Guillen, Bethany     2015      Century             1:21.57
 6 Coppa, Brittany      2010      North Carroll       1:21.85
 7 Tokar, Rachel        2013      Liberty             1:21.90
 8 Guillen, Bethany     2014      Century             1:22.01
 9 Zietowski, Evelyn    2014      Liberty             1:22.03
10 Davis, Kylie         2015      Century             1:22.19

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Leisher, Katie       2014      Manchester Valley   2:24.79
 2 Rinehart, Sarah      2014      Liberty             2:25.03
 3 Linde, Maura         2010      Century             2:25.83
 4 Walsch, Molly        2014      North Carroll       2:26.88
 5 Rinehart, Sarah      2012      Liberty             2:27.31
 6 Rinehart, Sarah      2013      Liberty             2:27.50
 7 Langille, Erin       2014      South Carroll       2:27.65
 8 Diffendal, Erica     2010      Winters Mill        2:27.69
 9 Hertsch, Katie       2006      Winters Mill        2:28.00
10 Larkin, Rachel       2011      Century             2:28.44

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Oneda, Hannah        2012      Winters Mill        5:05.72
 2 Rinehart, Sarah      2014      Liberty             5:09.54
 3 Oneda, Hannah        2011      Winters Mill        5:14.96
 4 Linde, Maura         2010      Century             5:15.90
 5 Leisher, Katie       2015      Manchester Valley   5:16.06
 6 Leisher, Katie       2014      Manchester Valley   5:18.16
 7 Linde, Maura         2009      Century             5:20.30
 8 Rinehart, Sarah      2013      Liberty             5:21.30
 9 Oneda, Hannah        2010      Winters Mill        5:21.58
10 Hertsch, Katie       2005      Winters Mill        5:22.80

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Oneda, Hannah        2012     Winters Mill        10:45.74
 2 Oneda, Hannah        2011     Winters Mill        11:04.62
 3 Oneda, Hannah        2010     Winters Mill        11:31.42
 4 Linde, Maura         2009     Century             11:33.00
 5 Leisher, Katie       2015     Manchester Valley   11:33.30
 6 Repsher, Trisha      2005     Westminster         11:34.00
 7 Sykes, Rachel        2009     South Carroll       11:36.00
 8 Linde, Maura         2010     Century             11:44.35
 9 Culp, Abby           2013     Manchester Valley   11:44.60
10 Breichner, Jenny     2013     Winters Mill        11:44.80

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 1 Riley, Katie         2002     North Carroll           8.74*
 1 Sowash, Aislinn      2002     North Carroll           8.74*
 3 Cianfarini, Haley    2013     North Carroll           8.77
 4 Cianfarini, Haley    2012     North Carroll           8.88
 5 Gates, Amanda        2010     Manchester Valley       8.91
 6 Riley, Katie         2001     North Carroll           8.94*
 7 Cianfarini, Haley    2014     North Carroll           8.97
 8 Skelly, Alyssa       2012     Liberty                 9.07
 9 Gates, Amanda        2011     Manchester Valley       9.13
10 Timberlake, Molly    2008     Liberty                 9.14*
10 Riley, Katie         2000     North Carroll           9.14*

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1 Century              2015                          1:48.86
 2 Liberty              2012                          1:49.83
 3 Century              2013                          1:50.10
 4 Liberty              2015                          1:50.23
 5 Century              2014                          1:50.27
 6 Liberty              2013                          1:51.20
 7 Century              2012                          1:51.80
 8 Manchester Valley    2010                          1:53.02
 9 Manchester Valley    2014                          1:53.35
10 Liberty              2011                          1:53.95

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1 Century              2014                          4:14.90
 2 Liberty              2013                          4:15.10
 3 Century              2015                          4:15.66
 4 North Carroll        2013                          4:15.70
 5 North Carroll        2010                          4:17.74
 6 Liberty              2012                          4:18.74
 7 Liberty              2010                          4:20.43
 8 Liberty              2015                          4:20.88
 9 North Carroll        2015                          4:21.92
10 Manchester Valley    2015                          4:23.23

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1 Liberty              2015                          9:59.79
 2 Century              2010                         10:06.02
 3 Liberty              2010                         10:07.27
 4 South Carroll        2015                         10:09.23
 5 Century              2014                         10:14.00
 6 Century              2011                         10:18.75
 7 Century              2008                         10:23.30
 8 Century              2013                         10:24.60
 9 Century              2009                         10:25.00
10 Liberty              2006                         10:28.54

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 1 Melville, Amber      2010     North Carroll        5-06.00
 1 Melville, Amber      2009     North Carroll        5-06.00
 3 Laurel, Isabella     2014     South Carroll        5-04.00
 3 Laurel, Isabella     2013     South Carroll        5-04.00
 3 Keller, Michelle     2012     Liberty              5-04.00
 3 Hurd, Erika          2011     Manchester Valley    5-04.00
 3 Melville, Amber      2011     North Carroll        5-04.00
 8 Gibbons, Hannah      2015     Winters Mill         5-03.00
 9 Keller, Michelle     2011     Liberty              5-02.00
 9 Paczynski, Kate      2008     Liberty              5-02.00
 9 Melville, Amber      2008     North Carroll        5-02.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 1 Howell, Alex         2015     Westminster         11-00.00
 2 Howell, Alex         2014     Westminster         10-10.00
 3 Howell, Alex         2013     Westminster         10-00.00
 3 Russell, Jamie       2012     Liberty             10-00.00
 3 Huber, Jess          2008     North Carroll       10-00.00
 3 Winter, Lindsay      2002     North Carroll       10-00.00
 7 Eng, Amanda          2012     Liberty              9-06.00
 7 Ebbert, Justine      2012     North Carroll        9-06.00
 7 Truesdell, Chelsea   2006     North Carroll        9-06.00
 7 Winter, Lindsay      2003     North Carroll        9-06.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 1 Adams, Kiara         1999     Westminster         38-05.00
 2 Ani, Danika          2014     Francis Scott Key   38-04.25
 3 Adams, Kiara         2000     Westminster         37-11.25
 4 Gereny, Stefanie     2012     Manchester Valley   35-09.00
 5 Keller, Michelle     2012     Liberty             35-07.75
 6 Skal, Mary           2001     Westminster         35-05.00
 7 Hester, Emily        1999     Westminster         35-03.75
 8 Stansbury, Melissa   2007     Liberty             34-09.50
 9 Krebs, Katie         2014     Manchester Valley   34-06.25
10 Kermisch, Lindsay    2009     Westminster         34-05.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 1 Hamilton, Andrew     2006     North Carroll           6.64*
 2 Bailey, Tylor        2015     Westminster             6.70
 3 Thomas, Jonathan     2015     Francis Scott Key       6.74
 3 Johnson, Theron      2006     Century                 6.74*
 3 Patrice, Chris       2009     Liberty                 6.74*
 3 Lewis, Zauhn         2009     Winters Mill            6.74*
 3 Johnson, Theron      2007     Century                 6.74*
 3 Connell, Issa        2008     North Carroll           6.74*
 3 Leiter, Ben          2002     Francis Scott Key       6.74*
10 Woods, Julian        2013     Century                 6.76

Boys 300 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Woods, Julian        2012     Century                36.39
 2 Woods, Julian        2013     Century                36.44
 3 Fernekees, Sam       2012     Westminster            36.59
 4 Titus, Josh          2011     Century                36.61
 5 Woods, Julian        2011     Century                36.69
 6 Madison, Jerel       2012     Francis Scott Key      36.73
 7 Ochieng, Mandela     2011     Francis Scott Key      36.79
 8 Raver, Ben           2010     North Carroll          36.82
 9 Ways, James          2009     Winters Mill           36.84*
10 Taylor, Joe          2005     Winters Mill           36.94*

Boys 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Smith, Matt          2012     North Carroll        1:07.34
 2 Smith, Matt          2011     North Carroll        1:07.38
 3 O'Connell, Jesse     2000     Westminster          1:07.70
 4 Titus, Josh          2011     Century              1:08.13
 5 Ochieng, Mandela     2011     Francis Scott Key    1:08.29
 6 Mihulka, Krys        2012     Francis Scott Key    1:08.64
 7 Fernekees, Sam       2012     Westminster          1:08.79
 8 Ways, James          2009     Winters Mill         1:09.10
 9 Clements, Michael    2013     Century              1:09.30
10 Carroll, Josh        2013     Liberty              1:09.40

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Mead, John           2014     Century              2:01.14
 2 Mead, John           2013     Century              2:01.70
 3 Miller, Tim          2011     Francis Scott Key    2:01.74
 3 Spangler, Ryan       2011     Winters Mill         2:01.74
 5 Frock, Chris         2009     Winters Mill         2:02.00
 6 Hawkins, Kyle        2013     Liberty              2:02.10
 7 Warfield, Alex       2012     Winters Mill         2:02.77
 8 Wilson, Kody         2012     North Carroll        2:02.81
 9 Spangler, Ryan       2009     Winters Mill         2:03.00
10 Kane, Matthew        2014     Century              2:03.15

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Hawkins, Kyle        2013     Liberty              4:28.90
 2 Mead, John           2014     Century              4:30.80
 3 Mead, John           2013     Century              4:31.90
 4 Sussman, Chad        2015     Liberty              4:35.26
 5 Spangler, Ryan       2011     Winters Mill         4:35.98
 6 Zamostny, Jake       2009     South Carroll        4:36.00
 7 Masteran, Conner     2015     North Carroll        4:36.27
 8 Hawkins, Kyle        2012     Liberty              4:36.46
 9 Anske, Patrick       2012     Century              4:37.22
10 Carvalho, Weston     2013     Winters Mill         4:37.60

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Carvalho, Weston     2012     Winters Mill         9:41.28
 2 Hopkins, Zach        2012     Winters Mill        10:01.04
 3 Carvalho, Weston     2013     Winters Mill        10:09.70
 4 Zamostny, Jake       2009     South Carroll       10:10.00
 5 Hopkins, Zach        2011     Winters Mill        10:10.54
 6 Welsh, Jared         2006     Francis Scott Key   10:13.46
 7 Cross, Andrew        2006     Liberty             10:14.33
 8 Milewski, Peter      2015     Liberty             10:16.93
 9 Mead, John           2014     Century             10:17.90
10 Masteran, Conner     2015     North Carroll       10:18.09

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 1 Craig, Jared         2000     Westminster             7.34*
 2 Woods, Julian        2013     Century                 7.71
 3 Woods, Julian        2012     Century                 7.89
 4 Rought, George       2013     Century                 7.92
 5 Jones, Chris         2005     Century                 7.94*
 5 Craig, Jared         1999     Westminster             7.94*
 7 Young, Bryant        2012     Westminster             8.04
 8 Daigle, Justin       2012     Francis Scott Key       8.08
 9 Rought, George       2012     Century                 8.09
10 Lopez, John          2006     Westminster             8.14*
10 Lopez, John          2007     Westminster             8.14*
10 Edelmann, Ted        1981     South Carroll           8.14*

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1 Century              2013                          1:34.80
 2 Century              2015                          1:36.30
 3 Westminster          2015                          1:36.64
 4 Winters Mill         2005                          1:37.10
 5 Century              2011                          1:37.12
 6 Winters Mill         2013                          1:37.80
 7 Francis Scott Key    2009                          1:38.00
 8 Century              2010                          1:38.15
 9 Westminster          2012                          1:38.31
10 Francis Scott Key    2007                          1:38.50

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1 Westminster          1981                          3:36.50
 2 Francis Scott Key    2012                          3:37.55
 3 Francis Scott Key    2011                          3:37.93
 4 Liberty              2000                          3:38.20
 5 Winters Mill         2009                          3:38.50
 6 Liberty              2013                          3:39.50
 7 North Carroll        2009                          3:39.60
 8 Century              2009                          3:39.70
 9 Century              2011                          3:41.53
10 Francis Scott Key    2009                          3:42.00

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1 North Carroll        2012                          8:27.25
 2 Winters Mill         2012                          8:27.62
 3 Liberty              2006                          8:31.43
 4 Liberty              2008                          8:33.70
 5 Century              2008                          8:33.90
 6 Century              2012                          8:35.14
 7 Westminster          1981                          8:35.20
 8 Winters Mill         2008                          8:35.70
 9 Liberty              2012                          8:35.77
10 Century              2013                          8:36.40

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 1 Gill, Nathan         2015     Manchester Valley    6-04.00
 1 Bailey, Tevin        2014     Westminster          6-04.00
 1 Butler, Tommy        2009     Francis Scott Key    6-04.00
 1 Hruch, Nick          2006     Liberty              6-04.00
 5 Jones, Chris         2005     Century              6-03.00
 6 Bailey, Tevin        2015     Westminster          6-02.00
 6 Unger, Eli           2014     Westminster          6-02.00
 6 Butler, Tommy        2010     Francis Scott Key    6-02.00
 6 Hruch, Nick          2007     Liberty              6-02.00
10 Kutcher, Matt        2002     Francis Scott Key    6-01.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 1 Neral, Nick          2015     Century             15-00.00
 2 Neral, Nick          2014     Century             13-04.00
 3 Neral, Nick          2013     Century             13-01.00
 4 Kuchera, Andy        2001     Westminster         13-00.00
 5 Wagner, Chris        2008     South Carroll       12-07.00
 6 Stearns, Brandon     2012     Francis Scott Key   12-06.00
 6 Adami, Erik          2007     North Carroll       12-06.00
 6 Wunderlich, Tim      2005     North Carroll       12-06.00
 6 Wike, Jordan         2006     Winters Mill        12-06.00
 6 Adami, Erik          2006     North Carroll       12-06.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 1 Morales, Brendan     2008     Westminster         53-08.50
 2 Morales, Brendan     2009     Westminster         51-06.50
 3 Vrzak, Caleb         2014     Century             49-10.50
 4 Burden, Ben          2007     North Carroll       48-11.00
 5 Cox, Tyler           2015     Winters Mill        48-08.50
 6 Fowler, Joe          1981     Francis Scott Key   48-07.00
 7 Kusnick, Josh        2006     Century             48-03.75
 8 Wunderlich, Tim      2005     North Carroll       48-00.50
 9 Kutcher, Matt        2002     Francis Scott Key   47-02.00
10 Wunderlich, Tim      2004     North Carroll       46-10.25