Carroll County Championships Performance List
Indoor Track & Field

This is the top 10 performance list for the Carroll County Championship meet for Indoor Track & Field.

Currently this performance List is for 1981 to 2017. (current missing years: 1979 & 1980)

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 1 Stanton, Jasmine     2020     Century                 7.30
 2 Patrice, Erin        2015     Liberty                 7.32
 3 Patrice, Erin        2014     Liberty                 7.34
 3 Mizansky, Valerie    2013     North Carroll           7.34*
 3 Hurd, Alexis         2009     North Carroll           7.34*
 6 Patrice, Kara        2014     Liberty                 7.36
 7 Patrice, Kara        2015     Liberty                 7.39
 8 Patrice, Erin        2013     Liberty                 7.44*
 8 Ross, Ashley         2012     Liberty                 7.44
 8 Hurd, Alexis         2008     North Carroll           7.44*

Girls 300 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Ross, Ashley         2012      Liberty               41.18
 2 Zolkiewicz, Allison  2017      South Carroll         41.42
 3 Davis, Kylie         2015      Century               41.71
 4 Davis, Kylie         2014      Century               42.04*
 5 Zolkiewicz, Allison  2018      South Carroll         42.05
 6 Huber, Sabine        2014      Liberty               42.14*
 7 Hurd, Alexis         2006      North Carroll         42.84*
 8 Hurd, Alexis         2007      North Carroll         42.94*
 9 Mizansky, Valerie    2013      North Carroll         43.04
10 Callan, Megan        2015      Century               43.08

Girls 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Zolkiewicz, Allison  2017      South Carroll       1:20.19
 2 Zolkiewicz, Allison  2018      South Carroll       1:20.74
 3 Crumbaugh, Katie     2009      North Carroll       1:21.30
 4 Huber, Sabine        2014      Liberty             1:21.46
 5 Zietowski, Evelyn    2015      Liberty             1:21.49
 6 Colson, Liz          2015      Manchester V        1:21.56
 7 Guillen, Bethany     2015      Century             1:21.57
 8 O'Neill, Megan       2017      South Carroll       1:21.80
 9 Coppa, Brittany      2010      North Carroll       1:21.85
10 Tokar, Rachel        2013      Liberty             1:21.90

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Zolkiewicz, Allison  2018      South Carroll       2:24.75
 2 Leisher, Katie       2014      Manchester Valley   2:24.79
 3 Rinehart, Sarah      2014      Liberty             2:25.03
 4 Linde, Maura         2010      Century             2:25.83
 5 Walsch, Molly        2014      North Carroll       2:26.88
 6 Zolkiewicz, Allison  2017      South Carroll       2:27.24
 7 Rinehart, Sarah      2012      Liberty             2:27.31
 8 Rinehart, Sarah      2013      Liberty             2:27.50
 9 Langille, Erin       2014      South Carroll       2:27.65
10 Diffendal, Erica     2010      Winters Mill        2:27.69

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Oneda, Hannah        2012      Winters Mill        5:05.72
 2 Rinehart, Sarah      2014      Liberty             5:09.54
 3 Oneda, Hannah        2011      Winters Mill        5:14.96
 4 Linde, Maura         2010      Century             5:15.90
 5 Leisher, Katie       2015      Manchester Valley   5:16.06
 6 Leisher, Katie       2014      Manchester Valley   5:18.16
 7 Linde, Maura         2009      Century             5:20.30
 8 Rinehart, Sarah      2013      Liberty             5:21.30
 9 Oneda, Hannah        2010      Winters Mill        5:21.58
10 Hertsch, Katie       2005      Winters Mill        5:22.80

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Oneda, Hannah        2012     Winters Mill        10:45.74
 2 Oneda, Hannah        2011     Winters Mill        11:04.62
 3 Oneda, Hannah        2010     Winters Mill        11:31.42
 4 Goffena, Rubie       2020     Manchester Valley   11:32.77
 5 Linde, Maura         2009     Century             11:33.00
 6 Leisher, Katie       2015     Manchester Valley   11:33.30
 7 Repsher, Trisha      2005     Westminster         11:34.00
 8 Sykes, Rachel        2009     South Carroll       11:36.00
 9 Linde, Maura         2010     Century             11:44.35
10 Culp, Abby           2013     Manchester Valley   11:44.60

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 1 Riley, Katie         2002     North Carroll           8.74*
 1 Sowash, Aislinn      2002     North Carroll           8.74*
 3 Cianfarini, Haley    2013     North Carroll           8.77
 4 Cianfarini, Haley    2012     North Carroll           8.88
 5 Gates, Amanda        2010     Manchester Valley       8.91
 6 Riley, Katie         2001     North Carroll           8.94*
 7 Cianfarini, Haley    2014     North Carroll           8.97
 8 Pernell, Sarah       2018     Francis Scott Key       9.02
 9 Skelly, Alyssa       2012     Liberty                 9.07
10 Brewer, Jane         2020     Century                 9.09

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1 Century              2015                          1:48.86
 2 Liberty              2012                          1:49.83
 3 Century              2013                          1:50.10
 4 Liberty              2015                          1:50.23
 5 Century              2014                          1:50.27
 6 Century              2020                          1:50.67
 7 Liberty              2013                          1:51.20
 8 Century              2012                          1:51.80
 9 Westminster          2017                          1:52.35
10 South Carroll        2018                          1:52.49

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1 Century              2020                          4:13.00
 2 Century              2014                          4:14.90
 3 Liberty              2013                          4:15.10
 4 Century              2015                          4:15.66
 5 North Carroll        2013                          4:15.70
 6 Liberty              2020                          4:16.83
 7 South Carroll        2020                          4:17.53
 8 North Carroll        2010                          4:17.74
 9 Liberty              2012                          4:18.74
10 Liberty              2010                          4:20.43

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1 Liberty              2015                          9:59.79
 2 Century              2010                         10:06.02
 3 Liberty              2010                         10:07.27
 4 South Carroll        2015                         10:09.23
 5 Century              2014                         10:14.00
 6 Manchester Valley    2020                         10:15.18
 7 South Carroll        2020                         10:16.84
 8 Century              2011                         10:18.75
 9 Century              2008                         10:23.30
10 Century              2013                         10:24.60

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 1 Melville, Amber      2010     North Carroll        5-06.00
 1 Melville, Amber      2009     North Carroll        5-06.00
 3 Laurel, Isabella     2014     South Carroll        5-04.00
 3 Laurel, Isabella     2013     South Carroll        5-04.00
 3 Keller, Michelle     2012     Liberty              5-04.00
 3 Hurd, Erika          2011     Manchester Valley    5-04.00
 3 Melville, Amber      2011     North Carroll        5-04.00
 8 Garriott, Kelly      2018     Manchester Valley    5-03.00
 8 Gibbons, Hannah      2015     Winters Mill         5-03.00
10 Keller, Michelle     2011     Liberty              5-02.00
10 Paczynski, Kate      2008     Liberty              5-02.00
10 Melville, Amber      2008     North Carroll        5-02.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 1 Howell, Alex         2015     Westminster         11-00.00
 2 Howell, Alex         2014     Westminster         10-10.00
 3 Hirsch, Zelda        2020     South Carroll       10-06.00
 4 Gallant, Sydney      2020     Century             10-00.00
 4 Howell, Alex         2013     Westminster         10-00.00
 4 Russell, Jamie       2012     Liberty             10-00.00
 4 Huber, Jess          2008     North Carroll       10-00.00
 4 Winter, Lindsay      2002     North Carroll       10-00.00
 9 Eng, Amanda          2012     Liberty              9-06.00
 9 Ebbert, Justine      2012     North Carroll        9-06.00
 9 Truesdell, Chelsea   2006     North Carroll        9-06.00
 9 Winter, Lindsay      2003     North Carroll        9-06.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 1 Adams, Kiara         1999     Westminster         38-05.00
 2 Ani, Danika          2014     Francis Scott Key   38-04.25
 3 Adams, Kiara         2000     Westminster         37-11.25
 4 Mahoney, Elizabeth   2020     Francis Scott Key   36-01.50
 5 Gereny, Stefanie     2012     Manchester Valley   35-09.00
 6 Keller, Michelle     2012     Liberty             35-07.75
 7 Skal, Mary           2001     Westminster         35-05.00
 8 Devilbiss, Katie     2020     Westminster         35-04.00
 9 Hester, Emily        1999     Westminster         35-03.75
10 Stansbury, Melissa   2007     Liberty             34-09.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 1 Stanton, Jalen       2018     Century                 6.62
 2 Hamilton, Andrew     2006     North Carroll           6.64*
 3 Lewis, Zane          2018     Westminster             6.69
 4 Seabrook, Henry      2017     Century                 6.70
 4 Bailey, Tylor        2015     Westminster             6.70
 6 Lewis, Zane          2017     Westminster             6.74
 6 Thomas, Jonathan     2015     Francis Scott Key       6.74
 6 Johnson, Theron      2006     Century                 6.74*
 6 Patrice, Chris       2009     Liberty                 6.74*
 6 Lewis, Zauhn         2009     Winters Mill            6.74*
 6 Johnson, Theron      2007     Century                 6.74*
 6 Connell, Issa        2008     North Carroll           6.74*
 6 Leiter, Ben          2002     Francis Scott Key       6.74*

Boys 300 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Johnson, Troy        2018     Westminster            36.18
 2 Woods, Julian        2012     Century                36.39
 3 Woods, Julian        2013     Century                36.44
 4 Lewis, Zane          2018     Westminster            36.46
 5 Seabrook, Henry      2017     Century                36.56
 6 Fernekees, Sam       2012     Westminster            36.59
 7 Titus, Josh          2011     Century                36.61
 8 Johnson, Troy        2017     Westminster            36.67
 9 Woods, Julian        2011     Century                36.69
10 Madison, Jerel       2012     Francis Scott Key      36.73

Boys 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Johnson, Troy        2017     Westminster          1:07.30
 2 Smith, Matt          2012     North Carroll        1:07.34
 3 Smith, Matt          2011     North Carroll        1:07.38
 4 Dodson, Sean         2017     Manchester Valley    1:07.61
 5 O'Connell, Jesse     2000     Westminster          1:07.70
 6 Titus, Josh          2011     Century              1:08.13
 7 Ochieng, Mandela     2011     Francis Scott Key    1:08.29
 8 Mihulka, Krys        2012     Francis Scott Key    1:08.64
 9 Fernekees, Sam       2012     Westminster          1:08.79
10 Chaney, Brooks       2018     Liberty              1:08.97

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Mead, John           2014     Century              2:01.14
 2 Dregely, Tyler       2020     Century              2:01.68
 3 Mead, John           2013     Century              2:01.70
 4 Miller, Tim          2011     Francis Scott Key    2:01.74
 4 Spangler, Ryan       2011     Winters Mill         2:01.74
 6 Frock, Chris         2009     Winters Mill         2:02.00
 7 Hawkins, Kyle        2013     Liberty              2:02.10
 8 Warfield, Alex       2012     Winters Mill         2:02.77
 9 Wilson, Kody         2012     North Carroll        2:02.81
10 Spangler, Ryan       2009     Winters Mill         2:03.00

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Dregely, Tyler       2020     Century              4:27.20
 2 Hawkins, Kyle        2013     Liberty              4:28.90
 3 Hebert, Hayden       2020     Century              4:30.58
 4 Mead, John           2014     Century              4:30.80
 5 Mead, John           2013     Century              4:31.90
 6 Fenton, Zach         2018     Century              4:35.05
 7 Sussman, Chad        2015     Liberty              4:35.26
 8 Spera, Jacob         2018     Century              4:35.65
 9 Spangler, Ryan       2011     Winters Mill         4:35.98
10 Zamostny, Jake       2009     South Carroll        4:36.00

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 1 Carvalho, Weston     2012     Winters Mill         9:41.28
 2 Hopkins, Zach        2012     Winters Mill        10:01.04
 3 Johnson, Theo        2017     Century             10:01.55
 4 Saxon, Daniel        2018     Liberty             10:01.93
 5 Fenton, Zach         2018     Century             10:01.96
 6 Lemaster, John       2018     Liberty             10:09.18
 7 Carvalho, Weston     2013     Winters Mill        10:09.70
 8 Zamostny, Jake       2009     South Carroll       10:10.00
 9 Hopkins, Zach        2011     Winters Mill        10:10.54
10 Spera, Jacob         2018     Century             10:13.23

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 1 Craig, Jared         2000     Westminster             7.34*
 2 Woods, Julian        2013     Century                 7.71
 3 Woods, Julian        2012     Century                 7.89
 4 Rought, George       2013     Century                 7.92
 5 Jones, Chris         2005     Century                 7.94*
 5 Craig, Jared         1999     Westminster             7.94*
 7 Young, Bryant        2012     Westminster             8.04
 8 Stanton, Jalen       2018     Century                 8.07
 9 Daigle, Justin       2012     Francis Scott Key       8.08
10 Rought, George       2012     Century                 8.09

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1 Century              2013                          1:34.80
 2 Century              2015                          1:36.30
 3 Westminster          2015                          1:36.64
 4 Westminster          2018                          1:36.90
 5 Winters Mill         2005                          1:37.10
 6 Century              2011                          1:37.12
 7 Westminster          2017                          1:37.14
 8 Winters Mill         2013                          1:37.80
 9 Manchester Valley    2017                          1:37.92
10 Francis Scott Key    2009                          1:38.00

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1 Westminster          1981                          3:36.50
 2 Francis Scott Key    2012                          3:37.55
 3 Francis Scott Key    2011                          3:37.93
 4 Liberty              2000                          3:38.20
 5 Winters Mill         2009                          3:38.50
 6 Liberty              2013                          3:39.50
 7 North Carroll        2009                          3:39.60
 8 Century              2009                          3:39.70
 9 Westminster          2017                          3:39.36
10 Century              2020                          3:40.37

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 1 North Carroll        2012                          8:27.25
 2 Winters Mill         2012                          8:27.62
 3 Liberty              2006                          8:31.43
 4 Manchester Valley    2020                          8:33.17
 5 Liberty              2008                          8:33.70
 6 Century              2008                          8:33.90
 7 Century              2012                          8:35.14
 8 Westminster          1981                          8:35.20
 9 Liberty              2017                          8:35.39
10 Winters Mill         2008                          8:35.70

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 1 Gill, Nathan         2015     Manchester Valley    6-04.00
 1 Bailey, Tevin        2014     Westminster          6-04.00
 1 Butler, Tommy        2009     Francis Scott Key    6-04.00
 1 Hruch, Nick          2006     Liberty              6-04.00
 5 Jones, Chris         2005     Century              6-03.00
 6 Melville, Adam       2018     Manchester Valley    6-02.00
 6 Bailey, Tevin        2015     Westminster          6-02.00
 6 Unger, Eli           2014     Westminster          6-02.00
 6 Butler, Tommy        2010     Francis Scott Key    6-02.00
 6 Hruch, Nick          2007     Liberty              6-02.00

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 1 Neral, Nick          2015     Century             15-00.00
 2 Tunkel, Patrick      2020     South Carroll       14-06.00
 3 Bryant, Kyle         2017     Century             13-07.00
 4 Thomas, Peyton       2020     South Carroll       13-06.00
 5 Neral, Nick          2014     Century             13-04.00
 6 Neral, Nick          2013     Century             13-01.00
 7 Stump, Zach          2018     Liberty             13-00.00
 7 Kuchera, Andy        2001     Westminster         13-00.00
 9 Wagner, Chris        2008     South Carroll       12-07.00
10 Tunkel, Patrick      2018     South Carroll       12-06.00
10 Stump, Zach          2017     Liberty             12-06.00
10 Stearns, Brandon     2012     Francis Scott Key   12-06.00
10 Adami, Erik          2007     North Carroll       12-06.00
10 Wunderlich, Tim      2005     North Carroll       12-06.00
10 Wike, Jordan         2006     Winters Mill        12-06.00
10 Adami, Erik          2006     North Carroll       12-06.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 1 Brunner, Chett       2020     Century             53-09.75
 2 Morales, Brendan     2008     Westminster         53-08.50
 3 Morales, Brendan     2009     Westminster         51-06.50
 4 Vrzak, Caleb         2014     Century             49-10.50
 5 Breeze, Mason        2020     Liberty             49-06.50
 6 Bare, Evan           2018     Manchester Valley   49-04.50
 7 Burden, Ben          2007     North Carroll       48-11.00
 8 Cox, Tyler           2015     Winters Mill        48-08.50
 9 Fowler, Joe          1981     Francis Scott Key   48-07.00
10 Kusnick, Josh        2006     Century             48-03.75