Girls Indoor Track & Field
Team and Individual State Championships Won

TEAM STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Year    School          Coach      Classification
2007 North Carroll   Rob Johnson/Jim McDonald 2a-3A    Results
2010 Century         Tony Griner              2A       Results
2011 Century         Tony Griner              2A       Results
2012 Liberty         Brandon Lutz/Bobby Ward  2A       Results
2015 Manchester V    Eric Baumgardner         1A       Results

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

                                   55 Meter Dash
2010 Erika Hurd                         Manchester V        7.51
2013 Valerie Mizansky                   North Carroll       7.46
2014 Kara Patrice                       Liberty             7.24
2015 Erin Patrice                       Liberty             7.30
2022 Jasmine Stanton                    Century             7.37

                                  300 Meter Dash
2012 Ashley Ross                        Liberty            40.99
2015 Kylie Davis                        Century            40.77

                                  500 Meter Dash
2016 Allison Zolkiewicz                 South Carroll    1:17.88
2018 Allison Zolkiewicz                 South Carroll    1:17.28
2022 Madelyn Boyce                      South Carroll    1:23.67

                                  800 Meter Run
2012 Molly Walsch                       North Carroll    2:28.09
2015 Molly Walsch                       North Carroll    2:30.30
2018 Allison Zolkiewicz                 South Carroll    2:22.00

                                 1600 Meter Run
2006 Katie Hertsch                      Winters Mill     5:29.08
2007 Katie Hursey                       North Carroll    5:06.42
2009 Rachel Sykes                       South Carroll    5:22.26
2010 Maura Linde                        Century          5:13.17
2011 Hannah Oneda                       Winters Mill     5:07.35
2012 Hannah Oneda                       Winters Mill     5:04.66
2014 Katie Leisher                      Manchester V     5:21.98
2014 Sarah Rinehart                     Liberty          5:04.53
2015 Katie Leisher                      Manchester V     5:23.48
2020 Grace Siehler                      South Carroll    5:13.77

                                    Mile Run
1981 Cindy Stover                       North Carroll    5:19.9

                                 3200 Meter Run
2006 Lindsay Warfield                   South Carroll   11:15.84
2005 Trish Repsher                      Westminster     12:14.05
2007 Katie Hursey                       North Carroll   11:30.79
2008 Rachel Sykes                       South Carroll   11:54.67
2009 Rachel Sykes                       South Carroll   12:00.30
2010 Maura Linde                        Century         11:27.79
2011 Hannah Oneda                       Winters Mill    10:59.09
2012 Hannah Oneda                       Winters Mill    10:45.67
2013 Abby Culp                          Manchester V    11:24.12
2014 Katie Leisher                      Manchester V    11:49.00
2015 Katie Leisher                      Manchester V    11:40.40
2020 Kathryn Hopkins                    Winters Mill    11:25.36
2020 Rubie Goffena                      Manchester V    11:19.45

                                  55 Hurdles
2010 Amanda Gates                       Manchester V        9.06
2014 Haley Cianfarini                   North Carroll       8.61

                               4x200 Meter Relay
2007 Alexis Hurd, Brittany Poist,       North Carroll    1:45.71
     Sam McCardell, Brittany Coppa
2022 Isabella Mastria, Jane Brewer      Century          1:52.48
     Jasmine Stanton, Cailyn Stine

                               4x400 Meter Relay
2015 Allison Zolkiewicz, Malayna Fowler South Carroll    4:13.18
     Summer Bingaman, Erin Langille
2022 Jane Brewer, Lauren Hackett        Century          4:17.97
     Isabella Mastria, Cailyn Stine
2022 Lauren Chesney, Brooke Pribulick   South Carroll    4:20.63
     Ella Boyce, Madelyn Boyce

                               4x800 Meter Relay
2010 Maura Linde, Rachel Larkin         Century          9:52.53
     Kirsten McGovern, Allie Dearie
2011 Morgan Fagnant, Allie Dearie,      Century          9:45.91
     Maura Linde, Rachel Larkin
2013 Brittany Arndt, Rachel Tokar       Liberty          9:48.98
     Evelyn Zietowski, Sarah Rinehart
2014 Mackenzie Poist, Caroline Mitzel   North Carroll   10:28.29
     Hannah Boudreau, Molly Walsch
2015 Hannah Kurek, Lizzie Colson        Manchester V    10:29.60
     Emily Cheatwood, Katie Leisher
2016 Megan O'Neill, Jamie Anderson      South Carroll    9:45.44
     Erin Langille, Allison Zolkiewicz

                                   High Jump
2004 Catlin Hilbert                     North Carroll    5-02.00
2007 Kate Paczynski                     Liberty          5-00.00
2008 Jess Lockatell                     South Carroll    4-10.00
2009 Amber Melville                     North Carroll    5-06.00
2010 Erika Hurd                         Manchester V     5-06.00
2011 Erika Hurd                         Manchester V     5-06.00
2012 Erika Hurd                         Manchester V     5-04.00
2014 Isabella Laurel                    South Carroll    5-08.00
2015 Liz Leahy                          Manchester V     4-11.00
2017 Kelly Garriott                     Manchester V     5-02.00
2022 Ashleigh Porter                    FSK              4-10.00

                                   Pole Vault
2005 Bethany Perna                      Winters Mill     9-00.00
2006 Jess Huber                         North Carroll    9-06.00
2006 Bethany Perna                      Winters Mill     9-00.00
2007 Jess Huber                         North Carroll    9-10.00
2008 Jess Huber                         North Carroll   10-00.00
2011 Jamie Russell                      Liberty          9-00.00
2012 Justine Ebbert                     North Carroll    9-06.00
2015 Hailley Baughman                   Manchester V     8-06.00
2016 Summer Bingaman                    South Carroll   11-00.00

                                    Shot Put
1999 Kiara Adams                        Westminster     36-01.00
2000 Kiara Adams                        Westminster     40-00.50
2002 Lindsay Carlson                    Century         32-06.50
2011 Stefanie Gereny                    Manchester V    31-03.00
2012 Stefanie Gereny                    Manchester V    35-04.25
2014 Kayla Geho                         Manchester V    33-03.25
2015 Kayla Geho                         Manchester V    33-10.50
2016 Katie Krebs                        Manchester V    35-10.00