Girls Outdoor Track & Field
Team and Individual State Championships Won

TEAM STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Year    School          Coach      Classification
1984 North Carroll      Henry Adami                   B      Results
1985 Westminster        Doug Renner                  AA      Results
1985 North Carroll      Henry Adami                   B
1987 Francis Scott Key  John Seaman                   C      Results
1989 Francis Scott Key  John Seaman/Brent Henderson  1A      Results
2011 Liberty            Brandon Lutz/Bob Ward        2A      Results
2012 Liberty            Brandon Lutz/Bob Ward        2A      Results
2014 Manchester Valley  Eric Baumgardner             1A      Results

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

                                 100 Meter Dash
1989 Angie Green                        FSK                12.71
1990 Angie Green                        FSK                12.82
2013 Valerie Mizansky                   North Carroll      12.48
2013 Kara Patrice                       Liberty            12.48

                                 200 Meter Dash
1987 Jenny Achziger                     FSK                26.0
1988 Angie Green                        FSK                26.7
1989 Angie Green                        FSK                25.4
1990 Angie Green                        FSK                26.66

                                 400 Meter Dash
1979 Penny Bartol                       North Carroll    1:02.0y
1985 Jenny Achziger                     FSK                59.3
1986 Jenny Achziger                     FSK                59.8
1987 Jenny Achziger                     FSK                59.1
1993 Ali Jones                          FSK                59.57
1996 Ali Jones                          FSK                59.16

                                 800 Meter Run
1980 Cindy Stover                       North Carroll    2:18.4
1987 Sherri Dodson                      FSK              2:27.0
1989 Sherri Dodson                      FSK              2:24.9
1989 Laura McGinley                     South Carroll    2:19.66
1990 Stephanie Morningstar              Westminster      2:18.07
1993 Ali Jones                          FSK              2:25.04
1996 Ali Jones                          FSK              2:22.50
2009 Maura Linde                        Century          2:17.35
2010 Samantha McElroy                   Liberty          2:18.51
2011 Samantha McElroy                   Liberty          2:18.88
2014 Molly Walsch                       North Carroll    2:23.07
2015 Katie Leisher                      Manchester V     2:19.27

                                 1600 Meter Run
1985 Amy Harden                         Westminster      5:06.5
1985 Cindy Flannery                     North Carroll    5:21.1
1987 Tracey Snyder                      North Carroll    5:19.4
1990 Stephanie Morningstar              Westminster      5:11.3
2005 Katie Hursey                       North Carroll    5:00.13
2007 Katie Hursey                       North Carroll    4:57.44
2008 Maura Linde                        Century          5:05.95
2010 Maura Linde                        Century          5:01.93
2011 Hannah Oneda                       Winters Mill     5:12.96
2012 Hannah Oneda                       Winters Mill     5:03.96
2013 Sarah Rinehart                     Liberty          5:12.00
2015 Katie Leisher                      Manchester V     5:09.30

                                 3200 Meter Run
1985 Amy Harden                         Westminster     11:17.8
1990 Stephanie Morningstar              Westminster     11:12.9
1999 Colleen Lawson                     North Carroll   11:40.7
2005 Katie Hursey                       North Carroll   11:10.32
2008 Maura Linde                        Century         10:57.51
2010 Maura Linde                        Century         11:24.57
2011 Hannah Oneda                       Winters Mill    11:13.65
2012 Hannah Oneda                       Winters Mill    10:52.01
2013 Abby Culp                          Manchester V    11:12.96
2015 Katie Leisher                      Manchester V    11:19.24

                                  High Hurdles
1972 Comb                               South Carroll       7.5y (50yH)
1982 Carol Myers                        FSK                15.7
1985 Olivia Hill                        FSK                16.7
1996 Stacey Greene                      FSK                16.13
2014 Haley Cianfarini                   North Carroll      14.64

                                300 Meter Hurdles
1992 Julie Cox                          Liberty            45.2

                                 4x100 Meter Relay
1985 Kim Howard, Dawn Smith             FSK                51.3
     Jenny Achziger, Joann Hayden
1987 Angie Green, Dawn Smith            FSK                51.7
     Therene Hebron, Jenny Achziger
1988 Angie Green, Dawn Smith            FSK                52.5
     Kristi Fogelsong, Therene Hebron
1990 Shelly Koontz, Erin Murphey        FSK                52.22
     Dani Deeds, Angie Green
1992 Laurie Ryer, Chrissy Naurot        FSK                51.7
     Dani Deeds, Carrie Ryer
1993 Laurie Ryer, Chrissy Naurot        FSK                51.70
     Stacey Greene, Carrie Ryer
2012 Megan Donovan, Arianna Woodley     Manchester V       50.10
     Natalie Phillips, Erika Hurd
2014 Lindsey Chenoweth, Susie Badders   Manchester V       50.81
     Jamie Rickabaugh, Arianna Woodley
2014 Erin Patrice, Cassie Arndt         Liberty            49.11
     Evelyn Zietowski, Kara Patrice

                                 4x200 Meter Relay
1985 Kim Howard, Olivia Hill            FSK              1:48.8
     Joann Hayden, Dawn Smith
1988 Angie Green, Dawn Smith            FSK              1:51.0
     Kristi Fogelsong, Therene Hebron
1991 Amy McCready, Julie Cox            Liberty          1:47.10
     L. Yess, D. Hayden
1993 Laurie Ryer, Chrissy Naurot        FSK              1:48.76
     Stacey Greene, Carrie Ryer
2015 Evelyn Zietowski, Kara Patrice     Liberty          1:44.40
     Erin Patrice, Lauren Kudrich

                                 4x400 Meter Relay
1986 Joann Hayden, Mary Ritcey          FSK              4:15.5
     Sherrie Dodson, Jenny Achziger
1987 Angie Green, Mary Ritcey           FSK              4:12.0
     Sherrie Dodson, Jenny Achziger

                                 4x800 Meter Relay
1985 Heather Graham, Vicky Clem,        Westminster      9:45.7
     Amy Harden, Sarah Alspach
1987 Tracey Snyder, Shelly Dell         North Carroll    9:56.2
     Dana Gyory, Chris Curry
1989 Wendy Nee, Rachel Disantostefano   South Carroll   10:11.94
     Jenn Virostek, Laura McGinley
1994 Stephanie Anderson, Jenn Moorman   FSK             10:01.3
     Christine Harner, Ali Jones
2010 Rachel Larkin, Maura Linde,        Century          9:41.41
     Allie Dearie, Kirsten McGovern
2011 Brittany Arndt, Taylor Tarnalicki  Liberty          9:44.88
     Casey Sullivan, Samantha McElroy
2013 Erin Langille, Kristine Tennyson   South Carroll    9:32.70
     Samantha Bingaman, Tina Graf
2014 Katie Leisher, Kelsey Henneman     Manchester V    10:07.66
     Emily Cheatwood, Nikki Miller
2016 Megan O'Neill, Jamie Anderson      South Carroll    9:39.01
     Erin Langille, Allison Zolkiewicz

                                 High Jump
1979 Brenda Perry                       Westminster      5-07.00
1988 Jessica Rosenbaum                  Westminster      5-04.00
1992 Kenya Warfield                     Westminster      5-05.00
1993 Kenya Warfield                     Westminster      5-06.00
1994 Vicki Osinga                       Liberty          5-00.00
1995 Vicki Osinga                       Liberty          5-04.00
2005 Tinsley Stokes                     North Carroll    5-02.00
2008 Amber Melville                     North Carroll    5-06.00
2009 Amber Melville                     North Carroll    5-08.00
2010 Erika Hurd                         Manchester V     5-04.00
2011 Amber Melville                     North Carroll    5-06.00
2011 Erika Hurd                         Manchester V     5-08.00
2012 Erika Hurd                         Manchester V     5-06.00

                                 Pole Vault
2003 Lindsay Winter                     North Carroll   10-03.00
2005 Bethany Perna                      Winters Mill    10-00.00
2006 Chelsea Truesdale                  North Carroll   10-00.00
2006 Bethany Perna                      Winters Mill     9-06.00
2007 Jess Huber                         North Carroll   10-06.00
2008 Sophie Thomas                      North Carroll   10-00.00
2010 Jamie Russell                      Liberty          9-06.00

                                 Long Jump
1984 Kim Howard                         FSK             17-09.75
1985 Kim Howard                         FSK             17-07.00
1986 Amy Stevens                        FSK             16-05.50
1992 Francine Hewes                     North Carroll   16-10.00
1998 Pun Chittchang                     South Carroll   18-10.00
1999 Pun Chittchang                     South Carroll   20-01.50
2004 Theresa Yannone                    Century         16-11.50
2012 Valerie Mizansky                   North Carroll   17-05.00
2013 Valerie Mizansky                   North Carroll   17-00.75
2014 Arianna Woodley                    Manchester V    16-08.00
2015 Liz Leahy                          Manchester V    17-07.50

                                 Triple Jump
1985 Laura Cherbousky                   North Carroll   36-05.00
1986 Amy Stevens                        FSK             34-05.50
1998 Pun Chittchang                     South Carroll   38-03.75
1999 Pun Chittchang                     South Carroll   40-01.00
2013 Susie Badders                      Manchester V    34-10.75
2014 Susie Badders                      Manchester V    34-04.50
2015 Erin Sallee                        Manchester V    34-07.75

                                 Shot Put
1980 Kathy Duppins                      FSK             38-08.75
1981 Kathy Duppins                      FSK             34-07.00
1982 Kim Forman                         South Carroll   36-05.50
1985 Shirl Dorsey                       Westminster     39-09.50
1986 Shirl Dorsey                       Westminster     41-09.00
1999 Kiara Adams                        Westminster     36-11.75
2000 Kiara Adams                        Westminster     41-03.00
2004 Dana Reeser                        Century         38-09.50
2005 Dana Reeser                        Century         40-00.00
2014 Katie Krebs                        Manchester V    34-01.00
2015 Katie Krebs                        Manchester V    35-09.50
2015 Danika Ani                         FSK             43-01.00

                                 Discus
1984 Shirl Dorsey                       Westminster    116-04.00
1985 Shirl Dorsey                       Westminster    114-10.00
1986 Shirl Dorsey                       Westminster    147-09.50
1987 Tammy Riggin                       North Carroll  122-09.00
1990 Melissa McGrath                    South Carroll  115-03.00
1999 Jessica Hester                     Westminster    115-11.00
2000 Katie Selby                        Westminster    123-04.00
2011 Ashlyn Anderson                    Liberty         97-03.00
2013 Sarah Bach                         Manchester V   102-01.00
2014 Katie Krebs                        Manchester V    99-02.00
2015 Leah Wolf                          Liberty        126-10.00