Girls Cross Country
Team and Individual State Championships Won

TEAM STATE CHAMPIONS
 
Year Class     School         Coach
1983   B  North Carroll    Henry Adami              Results
         Cindy Flannery, Kim Flannery, Barbara Zander, Cheryl Blevins,
         Jeanne Hatten, Jenny Miller, Sharon Poole
1984  AA  Westminster      James Galiford           Results
         Amy Harden, Rachel Krumheuer, Kim Mansfield, Vicki Clem,
         Sarah Alspach, Heather Graham, Tonna Caple
1984   B  North Carroll    Henry Adami              Results
         Kim Flannery, Cindy Flannery, Jeanne Hatten, Beth Forte,
         Barbara Zander, Kim Blaylock, Anna Forjvik
1985   A  North Carroll    Henry Adami              Results
         Cindy Flannery, Kim Flannery, Jeanne Hatten, Beth Forte,
         Barbara Zander, Kim Yelton, Tracey Smith
1986   A  North Carroll    Henry Adami              Results
         Jeanne Hatten, Shannon Franklin, Teresa Lang, Beth Forte, 
         Jamie Matfield, Kim Yelton, Tracey Smith
2000  3A  North Carroll    Kourtany Purcaro         Results
         Tarynn Barker, Colleen Lawson, Kim Daut, Cheryl Williams,
         Katie Winemiller, Amy King, Sandra Wentzel
2007  1A  South Carroll    Rob Pennington           Results
         Erin Slifer, Catherine Robinson, Emily Powell, Rachel Sykes,
         Jess Johnson, Anna Weaver, Julia Tennyson
2009  2A  Century          Grant & Kristen Haden    Results
         Maura Linde, Kirsten McGovern, Allie Dearie, Rachel Larkin,
         Katie Todd, Catherine Casem, Beth Anne Wieber
2010  2A  Century          Kristen Haden            Results
         Maura Linde, Allie Dearie, Rachel Larkin, Katie Todd, 
         Morgan Fagnant, Beth Lang, Erin Larkin
2011  2A  Century          Chris Mead               Results
         Katie Todd, Rebecca Debinski, Lillie Cimmerer, Cindy Rockefeller
         Morgan Fagnant, Beth Lang, Erin Larkin
2014  2A  Liberty          Dan Jones/Pete Lester    Results
         Sarah Rinehart, Maive Lyons, Heidi Rinehart, Caitlin Smith
         Natalie Lansinger, Isabelle Pickett, Caroline McNary
 
INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS
 
Year     Athlete              School         Time         Course Info
1998 Colleen Lawson       North Carroll      19:58    Hereford - 3.0 miles
1999 Colleen Lawson       North Carroll      19:38    Hereford - 3.0 miles
2004 Amy Watson           North Carroll      20:15    Hereford - 3.0 miles
2005 Katie Hursey         North Carroll      19:13    Hereford - 3.0 miles
2008 Maura Linde          Century            19:48    Hereford - 3.0 miles
2009 Maura Linde          Century            20:07    Hereford - 3.0 miles
2010 Maura Linde          Century            19:10    Hereford - 3.0 miles
2011 Hannah Oneda         Winters Mill       18:28.3  Hereford - 3.0 miles
2013 Katie Leisher        Manchester Valley  19:30.9  McDnaiel - 5K
2014 Katie Leisher        Manchester Valley  19:41.6  Hereford - 3.0 miles