Indoor 1a West Record Book
Indoor Track & Field

Note - Before 2008 there was no 1a West Championship indoors as they broke down the classifications for indoors differently..

                               PAST CHAMPIONS

   GIRLS

2008 Poolesville
2009 Williamsport
2010 Smithsburg
2011 Williamsport
2012 Boonsboro
2013 Boonsboro
2014 Manchester Valley
2015 Smithsburg
2016 Boonsboro
2017 Boonsboro
2018 Boonsboro
2019 Boonsboro
2020 Brunswick

    BOYS

2008 Williamsport
2009 Smithsburg
2010 Williamsport
2011 Catoctin
2012 Smithsburg
2013 Boonsboro
2014 Smithsburg
2015 Smithsburg
2016 Boonsboro
2017 Boonsboro
2018 Boonsboro
2019 Boonsboro
2020 Smithsburg

                   ALL TIME MEET BEST PERFORMANCES

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================
 1 Maria Catoe         2016 Brunswick            7.40
 2 Valerie Mizansky    2013 North Carroll        7.46
 3 Abby Duncan         2012 Boonsboro            7.48
 4 Erika Hurd          2011 Manchester Valley    7.49
 5 Erika Hurd          2016 Manchester Valley    7.52
 6 Erika Hurd          2012 Manchester Valley    7.53
 7 Lauryn Daniels      2018 Smithsburg           7.55
 8 Lauryn Daniels      2017 Smithsburg           7.59
 8 Lauryn Daniels      2016 Smithsburg           7.59
 8 Amanda Gates        2011 Manchester Valley    7.59
11 Gabbriell Reason    2015 Smithsburg           7.60
12 Amanda Gates        2010 Manchester Valley    7.60
13 Gabbriell Reason    2014 Smithsburg           7.61
14 Lauren Johnson      2011 Williamsport         7.64
15 Adrian Gaskins      2019 Boonsboro            7.66
16 Aubree Boyle        2018 Allegany             7.67
16 Mia Cardone         2011 Smithsburg           7.67
18 Loretta Donoghue    2017 Brunswick            7.68
19 Atiya Jackson       2020 Brunswick            7.71
19 Susie Badders       2014 Manchester Valley    7.71

Girls 300 Meter Dash
=====================================================
 1 Lauryn Daniels      2018 Smithsburg          42.27
 2 Lauryn Daniels      2017 Smithsburg          42.37
 3 Lauren Johnson      2011 Williamsport        42.47
 4 Camryn Harper       2017 Boonsboro           42.64
 5 Abby Duncan         2012 Boonsboro           42.83
 6 Lauryn Daniels      2016 Smithsburg          43.10
 7 Emma King           2011 Oakdale             43.12
 8 Karissa Harris      2008 Poolesville         43.18
 9 Camryn Harper       2016 Boonsboro           43.29
10 Maggie Sullivan     2012 Boonsboro           43.37
11 Aubree Boyle        2017 Allegany            43.38
12 Ainsley Plumadore   2019 Boonsboro           43.46
13 Valerie Mizansky    2012 North Carroll       43.53
14 Olivia Durr         2008 Poolesville         43.55
15 Ainsley Plumadore   2017 Boonsboro           43.85
16 Karissa Harris      2009 Poolesville         43.94
17 Gabbriell Reason    2014 Smithsburg          43.95
18 Olivia Durr         2009 Poolesville         44.05
19 Valerie Mizansky    2013 North Carroll       44.08
20 Aubree Boyle        2018 Allegany            44.26

Girls 500 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Camryn Harper       2017 Boonsboro         1:19.28
 2 Lauryn Daniels      2017 Smithsburg        1:20.86
 3 Emma Strickland     2019 Catoctin          1:21.25
 4 Camryn Harper       2018 Boonsboro         1:21.41
 5 Hannah Stone        2011 Catoctin          1:21.48
 6 Renee Barnes        2011 Williamsport      1:21.81
 7 Jessica Johnson     2008 Williamsport      1:21.88
 8 Emma Strickland     2020 Catoctin          1:21.92
 9 Emma Strickland     2018 Catoctin          1:22.97
10 Camryn Harper       2016 Boonsboro         1:23.17
11 Lauren Johnson      2011 Williamsport      1:23.42
12 Malia Simpson       2016 Boonsboro         1:23.84
13 Amy Taylor          2009 Williamsport      1:23.86
14 Lindsay Penwell     2016 Smithsburg        1:24.00
15 Jonelle Jerwick     2011 Smithsburg        1:24.20
16 Elizabeth Willman   2020 Brunswick         1:24.35
17 Natalie Mancini     2008 Smithsburg        1:24.81
18 Haley Wright        2016 Boonsboro         1:25.26
19 Mackenzie Poist     2014 North Carroll     1:25.98
20 Lenna Cross         2020 Smithsburg        1:26.04

Girls 800 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Michelle Cincotta   2020 Brunswick         2:26.45
 2 Molly Walsch        2014 North Carroll     2:26.77
 3 Emma Strickland     2019 Catoctin          2:26.99
 4 Katie Leisher       2014 Manchester Valley 2:27.40
 5 Camryn Harper       2018 Boonsboro         2:27.57
 6 Emma Strickland     2020 Catoctin          2:28.05
 7 Emma Strickland     2018 Catoctin          2:29.30
 8 Madison Offstein    2013 Mountain Ridge    2:29.61
 9 Elle Bare           2018 Boonsboro         2:30.93
10 Emily Cronise       2013 Boonsboro         2:31.04
11 Molly Jones         2017 Boonsboro         2:31.20
12 Haley Wright        2016 Boonsboro         2:32.06
13 Erica Wilson        2013 Mountain Ridge    2:32.31
14 Ella Hawkins        2013 Boonsboro         2:32.36
15 Renee Barnes        2011 Williamsport      2:32.76
16 Rachel Doane        2012 Boonsboro         2:32.80
17 Morgan Keplinger    2009 Williamsport      2:32.83
18 Kaelii Stout        2011 Williamsport      2:33.24
19 Ainsley Plumadore   2019 Boonsboro         2:33.33
20 Sarah Zielinski     2013 Boonsboro         2:33.49

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Haley Wright        2016 Boonsboro         5:15.37
 2 Katie Leisher       2014 Manchester Valley 5:26.74
 3 Sarah Zielinski     2012 Boonsboro         5:27.41
 4 Sarah Zielinski     2013 Boonsboro         5:27.87
 5 Katie Leisher       2015 Manchester Valley 5:28.23
 6 Katie Leisher       2013 Manchester Valley 5:28.82
 7 Abby Culp           2013 Manchester Valley 5:29.96
 8 Rachel Waldron      2018 Catoctin          5:33.00
 9 Kortney Cunningham  2013 Boonsboro         5:33.47
10 Ella Hawkins        2013 Boonsboro         5:34.59
11 Kortney Cunningham  2012 Boonsboro         5:34.75
12 Lauren Johnson      2012 Smithsburg        5:35.44
13 Madison Offstein    2013 Mountain Ridge    5:36.55
14 Erica Wilson        2013 Mountain Ridge    5:37.22
15 Molly Jones         2017 Boonsboro         5:38.07
16 Sarah Zielinski     2011 Boonsboro         5:39.48
17 Abby Culp           2012 Manchester Valley 5:39.83
18 Emma Strickland     2018 Catoctin          5:40.50
19 Mallory Moholt      2016 Smithsburg        5:40.85
20 Erica Lindsay       2016 Smithsburg        5:41.99

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Sarah Zielinski     2013 Boonsboro        11:26.86
 2 Abby Culp           2013 Manchester Vall  11:30.24
 3 Katie Leisher       2015 Manchester Vall  11:36.30
 4 Katie Leisher       2014 Manchester Vall  11:45.14
 5 Sarah Zielinski     2012 Boonsboro        11:45.65
 6 Abby Culp           2012 Manchester Vall  12:06.36
 7 Katie Leisher       2013 Manchester Vall  12:07.05
 8 Haley Wright        2016 Boonsboro        12:17.10
 9 Tracey Forsythe     2009 Williamsport     12:17.34
10 Elly Mcgillivray    2016 Brunswick        12:18.04
11 Sarah Zielinski     2011 Boonsboro        12:21.75
12 Lauren Johnson      2012 Smithsburg       12:22.21
13 Kortney Cunningham  2013 Boonsboro        12:26.66
14 Elly McGillivray    2018 Brunswick        12:28.39
15 Alexis DeVault      2013 Mountain Ridge   12:29.60
16 Mallory Moholt      2016 Smithsburg       12:30.60
17 Elly McGillivray    2017 Brunswick        12:32.11
18 Mallory Moholt      2015 Smithsburg       12:33.34
19 Jenny Reid          2008 Poolesville      12:34.50
20 Tracey Forsythe     2008 Williamsport     12:34.54

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================
 1 Haley Cianfarini    2013 North Carroll        8.69
 2 Haley Cianfarini    2014 North Carroll        8.72
 3 Haley Cianfarini    2012 North Carroll        8.80
 4 Olivia Durr         2009 Poolesville          8.84
 5 Maggie Sullivan     2013 Boonsboro            8.87
 5 Maggie Sullivan     2012 Boonsboro            8.87
 7 Alyssa Mullery      2019 Fort Hill            8.92
 8 Olivia Durr         2008 Poolesville          9.11
 9 Sarah Pernell       2018 Francis Scott Key    9.13
10 Amanda Gates        2010 Manchester Valley    9.19
11 Amanda Gates        2011 Manchester Valley    9.23
12 Amy Taylor          2008 Williamsport         9.26
13 Amy Taylor          2009 Williamsport         9.29
14 Dominique Dilandro  2012 Smithsburg           9.32
15 Bethany Wallace     2017 Boonsboro            9.40
16 Katie Miller        2010 Boonsboro            9.49
17 Dominique Dilandro  2013 Smithsburg           9.53
18 Justine Ebbert      2012 North Carroll        9.53
19 Arianna Woodley     2014 Manchester Valley    9.54
20 Maddie Stewart      2019 Fort Hill            9.56

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================
 1 Boonsboro           2012                   1:52.08
 2 Boonsboro           2017                   1:53.05
 3 Williamsport        2009                   1:53.24
 4 North Carroll       2013                   1:53.34
 5 Boonsboro           2013                   1:53.82
 6 Boonsboro           2016                   1:53.60
 7 Boonsboro           2019                   1:53.65
 8 Smithsburg          2011                   1:53.88
 9 Williamsport        2011                   1:53.97
10 North Carroll       2015                   1:54.56
11 Manchester Valley   2011                   1:54.59
12 Manchester Valley   2015                   1:54.61
13 Manchester Valley   2014                   1:54.63
14 Manchester Valley   2010                   1:54.80
15 Smithsburg          2016                   1:54.94
16 Manchester Valley   2013                   1:54.97
17 Smithsburg          2013                   1:55.15
18 Williamsport        2008                   1:55.19
19 North Carroll       2012                   1:55.46
20 Smithsburg          2014                   1:55.56

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=====================================================
 1 Boonsboro           2016                   4:19.39
 2 Williamsport        2009                   4:21.15
 3 Poolesville         2008                   4:22.66
 4 Smithsburg          2016                   4:23.01
 5 Boonsboro           2012                   4:24.34
 6 North Carroll       2014                   4:25.34
 7 North Carroll       2012                   4:25.70
 8 Williamsport        2008                   4:25.81
 9 North Carroll       2015                   4:25.91
10 Boonsboro           2018                   4:26.05
11 North Carroll       2013                   4:26.74
12 Manchester Valley   2015                   4:26.84
13 Boonsboro           2011                   4:26.91
14 Boonsboro           2019                   4:27.54
15 Poolesville         2009                   4:27.75
16 Williamsport        2011                   4:30.90
17 Manchester Valley   2014                   4:31.49
18 Brunswick           2020                   4:31.55
19 Manchester Valley   2013                   4:31.57
20 Boonsboro           2017                   4:33.53

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================
 1 Boonsboro           2016                  10:24.68
 2 Smithsburg          2016                  10:25.24
 3 Williamsport        2009                  10:26.46
 4 Williamsport        2011                  10:26.74
 5 Boonsboro           2012                  10:28.22
 6 Smithsburg          2011                  10:29.37
 7 Poolesville         2009                  10:29.67
 8 Boonsboro           2013                  10:31.75
 9 Catoctin            2011                  10:35.04
10 Poolesville         2008                  10:36.61
11 North Carroll       2013                  10:38.14
12 Boonsboro           2011                  10:39.68
13 Manchester Valley   2013                  10:40.42
14 Brunswick           2016                  10:43.64
15 Mountain Ridge      2013                  10:45.19
16 Williamsport        2008                  10:45.70
17 Smithsburg          2013                  10:46.23
18 Smithsburg          2019                  10:53.22
19 Smithsburg          2010                  10:53.96
20 North Carroll       2015                  10:54.00

Girls High Jump
=====================================================
 1 Erika Hurd          2012 Manchester Valley 5-06.00
 1 Erika Hurd          2010 Manchester Valley 5-06.00
 3 Erika Hurd          2011 Manchester Valley 5-04.00
 3 Hannah Stone        2010 Catoctin          5-04.00
 5 Rosie Cicmanec      2016 Brunswick         5-03.00
 6 Rosie Cicmanec      2017 Brunswick         5-02.00
 7 Akcire, Alston-Buck 2020 Havre de Grace    5-00.00
 7 Rosie Cicmanec      2018 Brunswick         5-00.00
 7 Emma Taggart        2018 Francis Scott Key 5-00.00
 7 Hannah Stone        2009 Catoctin          5-00.00
11 Ceara Brooks        2016 Brunswick         4-11.00
11 Maggie Sullivan     2013 Boonsboro         4-11.00
11 Hannah Stone        2011 Catoctin          4-11.00
11 Sophie Paxton       2008 Brunswick         4-11.00
11 Morgan Holmes       2008 Boonsboro         4-11.00
16 Emma Taggart        2019 Francis Scott Key 4-10.00
16 Sarah Pernell       2018 Francis Scott Key 4-10.00
16 Rosie Cicmanec      2015 Brunswick         4-10.00
16 Olivia Durr         2009 Poolesville       4-10.00
20 Sarah Elwood        2013 Clear Spring      4-09.00
20 Emma Lang           2016 Boonsboro         4-09.00
20 Sydniy Mabey        2012 Hancock           4-09.00
20 Maggie Sullivan     2012 Boonsboro         4-09.00
20 Olivia Durr         2008 Poolesville       4-09.00

Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================
 1 Emma King           2011 Oakdale          11-01.00
 2 Emma Gerhold        2013 Smithsburg       11-00.00
 3 Jonelle Jerwick     2011 Smithsburg       10-07.00
 4 Emma Gerhold        2014 Smithsburg       10-06.00
 5 Courtney Rose       2013 Boonsboro        10-01.00
 6 Jonelle Jerwick     2010 Smithsburg        9-06.00
 7 Justine Ebbert      2012 North Carroll     9-01.00
 7 Emily Moats         2013 Boonsboro         9-01.00
 9 Bethany Lohman      2017 Boonsboro         9-00.00
 9 Erika Gerhold       2009 Smithsburg        9-00.00
11 Emily Keely         2018 Smithsburg        8-06.00
11 Ashley Brown        2014 Smithsburg        8-06.00
11 Erika Gerhold       2010 Smithsburg        8-06.00
11 Megan Deckert       2010 Boonsboro         8-06.00
15 Haley Sawyers       2019 Francis Scott Key 8-04.00
16 Jena Rhodes         2020 Brunswick         8-03.00
17 Bethany Lohman      2016 Boonsboro         8-01.00
17 Emma Conine         2013 Manchester Valley 8-01.00
17 Ashley Brown        2013 Smithsburg        8-01.00
17 Jenna Caraher       2013 Brunswick         8-01.00
17 Gabby Mazzone       2013 Boonsboro         8-01.00
17 Sara Farmer         2012 Brunswick         8-01.00
17 Emma Gerhold        2012 Smithsburg        8-01.00
17 Emily Moats         2012 Boonsboro         8-01.00
17 Megan Deckertn      2011 Boonsboro         8-01.00

Girls Shot Put
=====================================================
 1 Paige Shirk         2010 Clear Spring     39-02.75
 2 Paige Shirk         2009 Clear Spring     38-00.50
 3 Katie Krebs         2016 Manchester Vall  36-04.00
 4 Ryann Bennett       2020 Fort Hill        36-01.50
 5 Jordie Lord         2009 Williamsport     34-04.75
 6 Stefanie Genery     2012 Manchester Vall  34-02.25
 7 Kayla Geho          2016 Manchester Vall  33-07.75
 8 Jordie Lord         2008 Williamsport     33-03.25
 9 Kayla Hott          2012 Smithsburg       33-01.50
10 Elizabeth Mahoney   2018 Francis Scott K  32-09.50
11 Katie Krebs         2014 Manchester Vall  32-07.50
12 Susan Harris        2019 Boonsboro        32-06.50
13 Erin Kittle         2008 Smithsburg       32-05.00
14 Elizabeth Mahoney   2019 Francis Scott K  32-04.75
14 Danielle Brown      2009 Boonsboro        32-04.75
16 Rose Mary Minang    2017 Boonsboro        32-03.00
17 Kayla Geho          2015 Manchester Vall  31-10.75
18 Samantha Cochran    2012 Boonsboro        31-09.00
19 Tori Albert         2012 Clear Spring     31-08.00
20 Summer Burton       2018 Francis Scott K  31-03.25

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================
 1 Caleb Cardone       2014 Smithsburg           6.65
 2 Ean Mann            2017 Hancock              6.76
 2 Nathaniel Craig     2015 Smithsburg           6.76
 2 Harlan Lawson       2011 Catoctin             6.76
 5 Nathaniel Craig     2014 Smithsburg           6.78
 6 Chance Smith        2011 Brunswick            6.79
 7 Jack Malachowski    2019 Catoctin             6.80
 8 Chad Greene         2012 Smithsburg           6.81
 8 Caleb Cardone       2013 Smithsburg           6.81
10 Deven Patterson     2010 Catoctin             6.81
11 Ean Mann            2015 Hancock              6.82
11 Collin Linton       2011 Williamsport         6.82
13 Connor Fitzgerald   2019 Francis Scott Key    6.83
14 James Mulyn         2020 Joppatowne           6.85
14 Nathaniel Craig     2013 Smithsburg           6.85
16 Keenan Atkinson     2020 Smithsburg           6.86
16 Santiago Gutierraz  2019 Boonsboro            6.86
16 Jack Malachowski    2018 Catoctin             6.86
19 James Munlyn        2019 Joppatowne           6.88
20 Chance Smith        2009 Brunswick            6.89

Boys 300 Meter Dash
=====================================================
 1 Deven Patterson     2011 Catoctin            35.80
 2 Caleb Cardone       2014 Smithsburg          36.08
 3 Coby Gussio         2011 Boonsboro           36.20
 4 Deven Patterson     2010 Catoctin            36.56
 5 Zane Gardenhour     2013 Smithsburg          36.84
 6 Coby Gussio         2010 Boonsboro           36.85
 7 Caleb Cardone       2013 Smithsburg          36.90
 8 Riley Lazich        2014 Clear Spring        37.11
 9 Chad Greene         2012 Smithsburg          37.12
10 Jack Malachowski    2019 Catoctin            37.20
11 Sawyer Gardenhour   2010 Smithsburg          37.23
12 Nathaniel Craig     2014 Smithsburg          37.33
13 Nathaniel Craig     2015 Smithsburg          37.39
14 Tyler Craig         2008 Smithsburg          37.40
15 Micah Daigneault    2016 Smithsburg          37.45
16 James Munlyn        2019 Joppatowne          37.48
17 Riley Lazich        2013 Clear Spring        37.56
18 Devin Repp          2011 Clear Spring        37.74
19 Ean Mann            2017 Hancock             37.76
20 Jt Weitzel          2015 North Carroll       37.91

Boys 500 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Deven Patterson     2011 Catoctin          1:07.91
 2 Coby Gussio         2011 Boonsboro         1:08.10
 3 Donovan McClellan   2019 Boonsboro         1:08.39
 4 Donovan McClellan   2018 Boonsboro         1:08.80
 5 Matt Smith          2012 North Carroll     1:09.18
 6 Devin Repp          2011 Clear Spring      1:09.48
 7 Zane Gardenhour     2012 Smithsburg        1:09.77
 8 Micah Daigneault    2016 Smithsburg        1:09.85
 9 Ethan Allnutt       2013 Boonsboro         1:09.96
10 Josh Testa          2013 Boonsboro         1:10.00
11 Daniel Trettel      2012 Brunswick         1:10.88
12 Ethan Allnutt       2012 Boonsboro         1:11.21
13 Alex Panagakos      2014 North Carroll     1:11.25
14 Ryan Chin           2018 Smithsburg        1:11.40
15 Daniel Trettel      2011 Brunswick         1:11.42
16 Garrett Ghafir      2014 Smithsburg        1:11.54
17 Coby Gussio         2010 Boonsboro         1:11.64
18 Brandon Humerick    2011 Catoctin          1:11.65
19 Joey Barvir         2010 Smithsburg        1:11.66
20 Kyle Gasior         2018 Catoctin          1:11.67

Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Micah Daigneault    2016 Smithsburg        2:02.79
 2 Kody Wilson         2012 North Carroll     2:03.19
 3 Daniel Trettel      2012 Brunswick         2:03.45
 4 Joey Barvir         2010 Smithsburg        2:05.38
 5 Donovan McClellan   2017 Boonsboro         2:05.63
 6 Daniel Trettel      2011 Brunswick         2:05.64
 7 Ryan Waskiewicz     2014 North Carroll     2:05.85
 8 Donovan McClellan   2019 Boonsboro         2:06.32
 9 Josh Testa          2013 Boonsboro         2:06.66
10 Will Merritt        2016 Smithsburg        2:06.78
11 Mark Oliver         2010 Williamsport      2:06.97
12 Ethan Allnutt       2013 Boonsboro         2:07.04
13 Jeff Stone          2011 Catoctin          2:07.19
14 Grant Dell          2014 North Carroll     2:07.66
15 Zach Cross          2009 Smithsburg        2:07.74
16 Michael Lilly       2009 Williamsport      2:07.94
17 Ethan Allnutt       2012 Boonsboro         2:08.01
18 Evan Moser          2011 Boonsboro         2:08.77
19 Shawn Counterman    2013 Manchester Valley 2:08.97
20 Cameron Rejonis     2020 Smithsburg        2:09.40

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Evan Hardy          2011 Williamsport      4:28.99
 2 Declan Horner       2018 Southern Garrett  4:30.15
 3 Jason Hill          2011 Clear Spring      4:30.98
 4 Declan Horner       2017 Southern Garrett  4:35.36
 5 Henry Schmidt       2019 Boonsboro         4:39.08
 6 John Kalons         2019 Smithsburg        4:39.12
 7 Ceth Parker         2008 Catoctin          4:41.92
 8 Connor Good         2011 Oakdale           4:42.96
 9 David Dorsey        2011 Catoctin          4:42.98
10 Donovan McClellan   2017 Boonsboro         4:43.32
11 Daniel Trettel      2012 Brunswick         4:43.43
12 Will Merritt        2016 Smithsburg        4:43.49
13 Grant Dell          2013 North Carroll     4:43.75
14 Ben Hartings        2017 Boonsboro         4:44.03
15 Ben Hartings        2018 Boonsboro         4:44.24
16 Kody Wilson         2012 North Carroll     4:44.50
17 Luke Daigneault     2012 Smithsburg        4:44.67
18 Declan Horner       2016 Southern Garrett  4:44.68
19 Henry Schmidt       2018 Boonsboro         4:44.73
20 Brandon Redmond     2013 Mountain Ridge    4:45.11

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 David Wilson        2010 Smithsburg        9:57.82
 2 Michael Lilly       2009 Williamsport     10:07.00
 3 Naseem Haje         2009 Williamsport     10:07.68
 4 Will Merritt        2016 Smithsburg       10:08.25
 5 Declan Horner       2018 Southern Garrett 10:11.47
 6 Ceth Parker         2008 Catoctin         10:13.23
 7 Evan Hardy          2011 Williamsport     10:18.74
 8 Declan Horner       2016 Southern Garrett 10:21.92
 9 Michael Lilly       2008 Williamsport     10:24.83
10 Declan Horner       2017 Southern Garrett 10:26.48
11 Grant Dell          2014 North Carroll    10:29.36
12 Ben Hartings        2017 Boonsboro        10:30.35
13 Conner Masteran     2015 North Carroll    10:30.86
14 Sean Snyder         2013 Boonsboro        10:31.49
15 Connor Masteran     2014 North Carroll    10:32.18
16 Henry Schmidt       2019 Boonsboro        10:32.44
17 Conner Masteran     2013 North Carroll    10:32.85
18 Henry Schmidt       2018 Boonsboro        10:33.71
19 David Dorsey        2011 Catoctin         10:33.83
20 Luke Daigneault     2012 Smithsburg       10:35.91

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================
 1 Justin Bowie        2009 Williamsport         8.06
 2 Sam Ewing           2019 Smithsburg           8.11
 3 Justin Bowie        2008 Williamsport         8.15
 4 John Custer         2020 Mountain Ridge       8.16
 4 Justin Bowie        2010 Williamsport         8.16
 6 Zach Dell           2012 North Carroll        8.18
 7 Steven Ingraham     2009 Williamsport         8.24
 8 Nick Seabright      2013 Boonsboro            8.26
 8 Michael Jewell      2009 Smithsburg           8.26
10 Sam Ewing           2018 Smithsburg           8.29
11 Bryce Chlowicki     2018 Boonsboro            8.34
12 Sam Ewing           2017 Smithsburg           8.36
13 Kenny Kopp          2011 Boonsboro            8.42
14 Custer, John        2019 Mountain Ridge       8.45
14 Vaughn Wallace      2013 Boonsboro            8.45
16 Jesse Zeger         2011 Williamsport         8.46
17 Chase Westfall      2019 Fort Hill            8.48
18 Devon Stover        2012 Smithsburg           8.50
19 Adam Burlimann      2017 Boonsboro            8.51
20 Darrius Smith       2010 Williamsport         8.53
20 Jackson Phillipson  2009 Boonsboro            8.53

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================
 1 Smithsburg          2013                   1:34.82
 2 Catoctin            2011                   1:35.27
 3 Smithsburg          2012                   1:36.34
 4 Boonsboro           2009                   1:37.35
 5 Boonsboro           2011                   1:37.36
 6 Smithsburg          2014                   1:37.78
 7 Smithsburg          2011                   1:38.06
 8 Boonsboro           2017                   1:38.20
 9 Catoctin            2018                   1:38.34
10 Smithsburg          2009                   1:39.40
11 Williamsport        2011                   1:39.71
12 Boonsboro           2016                   1:39.74
13 Brunswick           2016                   1:40.10
14 Smithsburg          2008                   1:40.19
15 Brunswick           2019                   1:40.34
15 Catoctin            2019                   1:40.34
17 Williamsport        2008                   1:40.50
18 Smithsburg          2019                   1:40.55
19 Boonsboro           2012                   1:40.61
20 Boonsboro           2018                   1:40.64

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================
 1 Catoctin            2011                   3:35.10
 2 Boonsboro           2011                   3:35.38
 3 Boonsboro           2019                   3:39.02
 4 Boonsboro           2018                   3:40.69
 5 Catoctin            2018                   3:41.16
 6 Smithsburg          2009                   3:43.85
 7 Smithsburg          2013                   3:43.87
 8 Williamsport        2011                   3:44.27
 9 Williamsport        2009                   3:44.32
10 Boonsboro           2013                   3:44.68
11 Boonsboro           2017                   3:45.73
12 Smithsburg          2012                   3:46.10
13 Poolesville         2009                   3:46.56
14 Catoctin            2010                   3:46.92
15 Brunswick           2020                   3:47.26
16 Williamsport        2008                   3:47.67
17 Williamsport        2010                   3:47.74
18 Catoctin            2020                   3:48.41
19 Catoctin            2019                   3:48.59
20 Smithsburg          2014                   3:48.64

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================
 1 Catoctin            2011                   8:35.91
 2 Boonsboro           2011                   8:37.15
 3 Williamsport        2011                   8:43.34
 4 Williamsport        2009                   8:43.82
 5 Poolesville         2009                   8:45.95
 6 Boonsboro           2013                   8:46.60
 7 Williamsport        2008                   8:49.89
 8 North Carroll       2012                   8:51.33
 9 North Carroll       2013                   8:55.50
10 Smithsburg          2011                   8:55.62
11 Smithsburg          2016                   8:58.78
12 Francis Scott Key   2019                   9:00.17
13 Clear Spring        2008                   9:00.48
14 Brunswick           2017                   9:01.05
15 Williamsport        2010                   9:02.63
16 Boonsboro           2008                   9:03.82
17 Boonsboro           2018                   9:04.82
18 North Carroll       2014                   9:04.87
19 Manchester Valley   2016                   9:05.45
20 Mountain Ridge      2013                   9:06.50
20 Smithsburg          2010                   9:06.50

Boys High Jump
=====================================================
 1 Nathan Gill         2015 Manchester Valley 6-04.00
 2 Nathan Gill         2014 Manchester Valley 6-00.00
 2 David Tarczar       2014 Brunswick         6-00.00
 2 Nick Seabright      2013 Boonsboro         6-00.00
 2 Kenny Kopp          2011 Boonsboro         6-00.00
 6 Jaylin Johnson      2020 Joppatowne        5-10.00
 6 Jackson Tuomey      2020 Brunswick         5-10.00
 6 Michael Hollingswor 2018 Southern Garrett  5-10.00
 6 Isaiah Elzie        2017 Boonsboro         5-10.00
 6 Alex Anukem         2016 Brunswick         5-10.00
 6 Kenny Kopp          2010 Boonsboro         5-10.00
 6 Micaiah Jessie      2010 Boonsboro         5-10.00
13 Robert Kornides     2008 Boonsboro         5-09.50
14 Aiden Saling        2019 Boonsboro         5-08.00
14 Billy Anderson      2019 Boonsboro         5-08.00
14 Alex Anukem         2017 Brunswick         5-08.00
14 Jeremy Dunkin       2016 Smithsburg        5-08.00
14 Adam Melville       2016 North Carroll     5-08.00
14 Nathan Farmer       2012 Brunswick         5-08.00
14 Nick Seabright      2012 Boonsboro         5-08.00
14 Tate Rolland        2012 Brunswick         5-08.00
14 William Jenkins     2011 Brunswick         5-08.00
14 Billy Lawrence      2009 Smithsburg        5-08.00
14 Tyler Craig         2009 Smithsburg        5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault 1A
=====================================================
 1 Jackson Tuomey      2020 Brunswick        14-09.00
 2 Carter Nave         2017 Allegany         13-01.00
 3 Jackson Tuomey      2019 Brunswick        13-00.00
 3 Nathan Diaz         2011 Brunswick        13-00.00
 5 Scott Rice          2008 Boonsboro        12-06.00
 5 Travis Reaux        2008 Boonsboro        12-06.00
 7 Kenny Kopp          2011 Boonsboro        12-01.00
 8 Nick Seabright      2012 Boonsboro        12-00.00
 8 Kyle Byrne          2008 Clear Spring     12-00.00
10 Nick Seabright      2013 Boonsboro        11-07.00
10 Johnny Karroll      2011 Smithsburg       11-07.00
12 Nathan Diaz         2010 Brunswick        11-06.00
13 Noah McGillivray    2020 Brunswick        11-01.00
13 Matt Frushour       2017 Boonsboro        11-01.00
13 Bryce Davis         2017 Boonsboro        11-01.00
13 Justin Caraher      2017 Brunswick        11-01.00
13 Devon Stover        2012 Smithsburg       11-01.00
18 Bryan Sloper        2014 Brunswick        11-00.00
18 Jacob Pryor         2014 Smithsburg       11-00.00
18 Johnny Karroll      2010 Smithsburg       11-00.00
18 Wade Miller         2008 Clear Spring     11-00.00
18 Chris Wren          2008 Smithsburg       11-00.00
18 Eddie Seabright     2009 Boonsboro        11-00.00

Boys Shot Put
=====================================================
 1 Grant Smith         2010 Brunswick        58-00.00
 2 John Lowery         2012 Boonsboro        54-07.50
 3 Nick Kidwell        2018 Boonsboro        51-06.00
 4 Nick Kidwell        2017 Boonsboro        49-07.25
 5 Gerick Allen        2013 Boonsboro        47-10.25
 6 John Lowery         2011 Boonsboro        47-09.25
 7 Grant Smith         2009 Brunswick        47-07.50
 8 Ben Horner          2008 Brunswick        47-06.50
 9 John Lowery         2010 Boonsboro        47-05.00
10 Jake Fields         2009 Catoctin         46-10.00
11 Jacob McIlvaine     2020 Catoctin         46-04.75
12 Tristan Rice        2019 Catoctin         45-02.50
13 Jordan Churchey     2017 Boonsboro        44-02.00
14 Tristan Rice        2020 Catoctin         44-00.25
15 Heath Hott          2015 Smithsburg       43-10.75
16 Derek Gordon        2017 Smithsburg       43-01.50
17 Ben Seiss           2018 Catoctin         43-01.00
17 Evan Wachter        2018 Hancock          43-01.00
19 Tyler Hauk          2019 Catoctin         42-07.00
20 Jacob McIlvaine     2019 Catoctin         42-04.00