Indoor 2a West Record Book
Indoor Track & Field

Note - Before 2008 there was no 2a West Championship indoors as they broke down the classifications for indoors differently..

                               PAST CHAMPIONS

   GIRLS

2008 Middletown
2009 Middletown
2010 North Hagerstown
2011 Liberty
2012 Liberty
2013 Liberty
2014 Largo
2015 Oakdale
2016 Frederick Douglass-PG
2017 Friendly
2018 South Carroll
2019 South Carroll
2020 Seneca Valley

    BOYS

2008 Middletown
2009 Winters Mill
2010 Walkersville
2011 Century
2012 Frederick Douglass-PG
2013 Century
2014 Frederick Douglass-PG
2015 Oakdale
2016 Century
2017 Century
2018 Century
2019 Oakdale
2020 Oakdale

                   ALL TIME MEET BEST PERFORMANCES

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================
 1 Malia Watkins       2017 Douglass-PG          7.23
 2 Callie Relerford    2017 Friendly             7.30
 2 Kara Patrice        2014 Liberty              7.30
 4 Jasmine Stanton     2020 Century              7.31
 5 Erin Patrice        2014 Liberty              7.32
 6 Badoo, Gisell       2019 Seneca Valley        7.34
 6 Erin Patrice        2015 Liberty              7.34
 8 Victoya Smith       2020 Douglass-PG          7.35
 9 Renee Phillips      2010 North Hagerstown     7.37
 9 Emma Crouch         2017 Walkersville         7.37
11 Kara Patrice        2015 Liberty              7.38
12 Melony Woody        2011 Gwynn Park           7.41
13 Giselle Badoo       2018 Seneca Valley        7.42
14 Mary Foday          2016 Central              7.43
14 Lauren Johnson      2013 Williamsport         7.43
14 Stephanie Nickerson 2013 Largo                7.43
17 Stephanie Magruder  2014 Largo                7.44
17 Jennifer Goodman    2014 Largo                7.44
19 Fipps, Grayson      2019 South Carroll        7.47
19 Callie Relerford    2016 Friendly             7.47
19 Tavianna Hernandez  2015 Friendly             7.47
19 Erin Patrice        2013 Liberty              7.47

Girls 300 Meter Dash
=====================================================
 1 Malia Watkins       2017 Douglass-PG         41.26
 2 Lauren Johnson      2013 Williamsport        41.54
 3 Devonni Farrar      2013 Largo               41.57
 4 Allison Zolkiewicz  2018 South Carroll       41.77
 5 Kylie Davis         2015 Century             41.81
 6 Sabine Huber        2014 Liberty             41.89
 7 Devonni Farrar      2014 Largo               41.91
 8 Antoinette Bradley  2017 Friendly            41.93
 9 Autumn Winston      2020 Douglass-PG         41.97
 9 Callie Relerford    2017 Friendly            41.97
11 Victoya Smith       2020 Douglass-PG         42.01
12 Autumn Parson       2018 Walkersville        42.07
12 Ashley Ross         2012 Liberty             42.07
14 Mary Foday          2016 Central             42.09
15 Jasmine Herman      2015 Catoctin            42.12
16 Katie Ritter        2009 North Hagerstown    42.15
17 Ever Elegon         2020 Seneca Valley       42.30
17 Allison Zolkiewicz  2017 South Carroll       42.30
19 Allison Zolkiewicz  2015 South Carroll       42.42
20 Cayla Coleman       2015 Largo               42.46

Girls 500 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Brittney Caudle     2008 Middletown        1:18.25
 2 Allison Zolkiewicz  2018 South Carroll     1:18.58
 3 Allison Zolkiewicz  2016 South Carroll     1:18.93
 4 Devonni Farrar      2014 Largo             1:19.02
 5 Ever Elegon         2020 Seneca Valley     1:19.50
 6 Antoinette Bradley  2017 Friendly          1:19.56
 7 Devonni Farrar      2013 Largo             1:19.88
 8 Zoe Wolfe           2013 Middletown        1:19.92
 9 Samantha Kameka     2018 Damascus          1:19.93
10 Allison Zolkiewicz  2017 South Carroll     1:20.00
11 Cayla Coleman       2015 Largo             1:20.06
12 Cayla Coleman       2014 Largo             1:20.20
13 Zoe Wolfe           2014 Middletown        1:20.24
14 Autumn Winston      2020 Douglass-PG       1:20.33
15 Allison Zolkiewicz  2015 South Carroll     1:20.64
16 Zoe Wolfe           2012 Middletown        1:20.71
17 Brittney Caudle     2009 Middletown        1:20.81
18 Melissa Kameka      2019 Damascus          1:20.98
19 Devonni Farrar      2012 Largo             1:21.12
20 Melissa Kameka      2018 Damascus          1:21.30

Girls 800 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Madison Offstein    2014 Mountain Ridge    2:19.78
 2 Charlotte Kowalk    2015 Oakdale           2:22.61
 3 Meggan Grams        2014 Boonsboro         2:23.03
 4 Antoinette Bradley  2017 Friendly          2:23.41
 5 Allison Zolkiewicz  2018 South Carroll     2:23.59
 6 Sarah Rinehart      2012 Liberty           2:23.61
 7 Kaila Spence        2020 Glenelg           2:23.94
 8 Molly Offstein      2016 Mountain Ridge    2:24.22
 9 Julien Webster      2017 Catoctin          2:24.31
10 Melissa Kameka      2019 Damascus          2:24.70
11 Zoe Wolfe           2014 Middletown        2:24.73
12 Antoinette Bradley  2016 Friendly          2:24.90
13 Nandini Satsangi    2019 Poolesville       2:25.04
14 Allison Zolkiewicz  2016 South Carroll     2:25.12
14 Sarah Rinehart      2014 Liberty           2:25.12
16 Theresa Nardone     2014 Poolesville       2:25.31
17 Gloria Roberts      2010 Douglass-PG       2:25.37
18 Ever Elegon         2020 Seneca Valley     2:25.43
19 Charlotte Kowalk    2014 Oakdale           2:25.46
20 Savannah Steinly    2012 Catoctin          2:25.50

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Meggan Grams        2015 Boonsboro         5:06.07
 2 Haley Wright        2015 Boonsboro         5:06.24
 3 Sarah Rinehart      2014 Liberty           5:07.66
 4 Charlotte Kowalk    2015 Oakdale           5:08.56
 5 Meggan Grams        2014 Boonsboro         5:08.75
 6 Hannah Oneda        2012 Winters Mill      5:09.73
 7 Julien Webster      2017 Catoctin          5:11.21
 8 Brittney Caudle     2009 Middletown        5:14.74
 9 Hannah Oneda        2011 Winters Mill      5:14.86
10 Julien Webster      2016 Catoctin          5:15.54
11 Maura Linde         2010 Century           5:16.23
12 Nandini Satsangi    2018 Poolesville       5:17.88
13 Haley Wright        2014 Boonsboro         5:18.46
14 Maura Linde         2009 Century           5:18.48
15 Gloria Roberts      2010 Douglass-PG       5:18.59
16 Maura Linde         2011 Century           5:19.01
17 Alexis Whitehorn    2018 Damascus          5:20.65
18 Madison Offstein    2014 Mountain Ridge    5:21.06
19 Reilly Caldwell     2016 Middletown        5:21.69
20 Nandini Satsangi    2019 Poolesville       5:21.70

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Hannah Oneda        2012 Winters Mill     10:52.02
 2 Julien Webster      2017 Catoctin         11:03.70
 3 Hannah Oneda        2011 Winters Mill     11:10.00
 4 Molly Offstein      2014 Mountain Ridge   11:14.39
 5 Julien Webster      2016 Catoctin         11:22.11
 6 Sarah Rinehart      2014 Liberty          11:25.44
 7 Jenny Breichner     2013 Winters Mill     11:26.03
 8 Haley Wright        2014 Boonsboro        11:26.88
 9 Kathryn Hopkins     2020 Winters Mill     11:31.35
10 Claire Beautz       2013 Poolesville      11:32.69
11 Erin McQuitty       2020 Middletown       11:33.66
12 Reilly Caldwell     2017 Middletown       11:38.70
13 Maura Linde         2011 Century          11:41.40
14 Nandini Satsangi    2019 Poolesville      11:45.94
15 Maura Linde         2010 Century          11:46.39
16 Claire Beautz       2014 Poolesville      11:47.97
17 Reilly Caldwell     2016 Middletown       11:48.91
18 Hannah Oneda        2010 Winters Mill     11:50.49
19 Nandini Satsangi    2018 Poolesville      11:53.02
20 Heidi Rinehart      2018 Liberty          11:53.03

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================
 1 Modesty Lorick      2013 Douglass-PG          8.31
 2 Adell Remsberg      2013 Oakdale              8.37
 3 Karryngton Harrison 2017 Friendly             8.50
 4 Modesty Lorick      2012 Douglass-Pg          8.51
 5 Cameron Davis       2017 Friendly             8.55
 6 Deborah Gnoumou     2020 Seneca Valley        8.62
 6 Deborah Gnoumou     2019 Seneca Valley        8.62
 8 Maggie Sullivan     2014 Boonsboro            8.64
 9 Abby Stultz         2015 Oakdale              8.66
10 Alaina McCracken    2015 Oakdale              8.70
11 Megan Kelly         2013 Middletown           8.75
12 Taylor Parker       2016 Largo                8.79
13 Brooke Flanigan     2019 South Carroll        8.80
14 Abby Stultz         2014 Oakdale              8.82
15 Adell Remsberg      2012 Oakdale              8.83
16 Cameron Davis       2016 Friendly             8.88
17 Eniyah Clarke       2016 Douglass-PG          8.95
18 Janiya Battle       2015 Largo                8.96
19 Regina Penda        2020 Seneca Valley        8.98
19 Hannah Stone        2012 Catoctin             8.98

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================
 1 Largo               2013                   1:47.23
 2 Frederick Douglass  2016                   1:47.41
 3 Friendly            2017                   1:47.74
 4 Seneca Valley       2019                   1:48.46
 5 Largo               2014                   1:48.49
 6 Walkersville        2018                   1:48.71
 7 Walkersville        2017                   1:48.74
 8 Largo               2012                   1:48.78
 9 Century             2016                   1:48.89
10 Friendly            2016                   1:49.03
11 Liberty             2012                   1:49.15
12 Seneca Valley       2018                   1:49.29
13 Middletown          2008                   1:49.31
14 Century             2020                   1:49.38
15 South Carroll       2018                   1:49.63
16 Century             2013                   1:49.82
17 Largo               2016                   1:49.86
18 Century             2015                   1:50.21
19 North Hagerstown    2010                   1:50.37
20 Middletown          2014                   1:50.41

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================
 1 Largo               2013                   4:08.89
 2 Liberty             2012                   4:09.81
 3 South Carroll       2016                   4:10.29
 4 Seneca Valley       2018                   4:11.89
 5 Middletown          2013                   4:11.96
 6 Middletown          2012                   4:12.22
 7 Damascus            2019                   4:13.28
 8 Middletown          2014                   4:13.35
 9 Largo               2014                   4:13.39
10 Frederick Douglass  2016                   4:14.01
11 South Carroll       2018                   4:14.02
12 Century             2020                   4:14.72
13 Century             2019                   4:14.85
14 Damascus            2018                   4:15.20
15 South Carroll       2015                   4:15.46
16 Oakdale             2014                   4:15.57
17 Century             2014                   4:15.88
18 Liberty             2020                   4:15.95
19 Middletown          2008                   4:16.01
20 Liberty             2013                   4:16.24

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================
 1 Century             2010                   9:55.73
 2 Liberty             2013                  10:00.04
 3 Catoctin            2012                  10:01.37
 4 South Carroll       2016                  10:02.41
 5 Mountain Ridge      2014                  10:04.55
 6 Catoctin            2017                  10:06.32
 7 Century             2016                  10:08.40
 8 Winters Mill        2010                  10:08.59
 9 Glenelg             2020                  10:08.64
10 Largo               2013                  10:08.88
11 Oakdale             2020                  10:09.22
12 Middletown          2012                  10:10.05
13 Damascus            2018                  10:12.55
14 Poolesville         2014                  10:12.87
15 Century             2014                  10:13.25
16 Boonsboro           2015                  10:13.26
17 Clarksburg          2009                  10:13.45
18 Catoctin            2014                  10:13.49
19 Poolesville         2015                  10:13.50
20 Liberty             2015                  10:14.09

Girls High Jump
=====================================================
 1 Amber Melville      2010 North Carroll     5-06.00
 2 Hannah Stone        2012 Catoctin          5-05.00
 2 Amber Melville      2011 North Carroll     5-05.00
 4 Abby Stultz         2015 Oakdale           5-03.00
 4 Michelle Keller     2012 Liberty           5-03.00
 4 Michelle Keller     2011 Liberty           5-03.00
 7 Macemia Chambers    2019 Crossland         5-02.00
 8 Felicia Clements    2016 Middletown        5-01.00
 8 Felicia Clements    2015 Middletown        5-01.00
 8 Hannah Gibbons      2015 Winters Mill      5-01.00
 8 Isabella Laurel     2014 South Carroll     5-01.00
 8 Isabella Laurel     2013 South Carroll     5-01.00
 8 Beth Wagner         2011 North Hagerstown  5-01.00
 8 Kayleigh Gill       2011 Liberty           5-01.00
 8 Beth Wagner         2009 North Hagerstown  5-01.00
 8 Sarah Wrieden       2008 Middletown        5-01.00
 8 Lauren Redding      2008 Middletown        5-01.00
18 Allison Everton     2018 Century           5-00.00
18 Cameron Davis       2017 Friendly          5-00.00
18 Michelle Keller     2010 Liberty           5-00.00
18 Beth Wagner         2010 North Hagerstown  5-00.00
18 Olivia Tiburzi      2010 Century           5-00.00

Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================
 1 Jackie McNulty      2015 Oakdale          12-06.00
 1 Jackie McNulty      2014 Oakdale          12-06.00
 3 Emma King           2012 Oakdale          12-03.00
 4 Kelcie Robertson    2017 Walkersville     11-06.00
 4 Emma King           2013 Oakdale          11-06.00
 4 Jackie McNulty      2013 Oakdale          11-06.00
 7 Erin Smith          2013 Middletown       11-00.00
 8 Zelda Hirsch        2020 South Carroll    10-09.00
 9 Summer Bingaman     2016 South Carroll    10-06.00
 9 Erin Smith          2014 Middletown       10-06.00
11 Grayson Fipps       2019 South Carroll    10-02.00
12 Hannah Mace         2020 Williamsport     10-00.00
12 Jamie Russell       2012 Liberty          10-00.00
14 Allie Watt          2019 Middletown        9-08.00
15 Sydney Gallant      2020 Century           9-06.00
15 Allie Watt          2018 Middletown        9-06.00
15 Maegan Gabby        2018 Oakdale           9-06.00
15 Sarah Haas          2015 Liberty           9-06.00
15 Charlotte Kowalk    2014 Oakdale           9-06.00
15 Jamie Russell       2011 Liberty           9-06.00

Girls Shot Put
=====================================================
 1 Seasons Usual       2017 Douglass-PG      41-05.00
 2 Seasons Usual       2016 Douglass-PG      39-11.00
 3 Danika Ani          2014 Francis Scott Key39-08.00
 4 Desha Manago        2014 Douglass-PG      39-06.75
 5 Vanessa Henry       2008 Fairmont Heights 39-06.25
 6 Favour Ihekwene     2014 Largo            39-00.00
 7 Seasons Usual       2015 Douglass-PG      38-02.25
 8 Desha Manago        2012 Douglass-PG      37-11.00
 9 Megan Mounts        2013 Walkersville     37-09.75
10 Megan Mounts        2012 Walkersville     36-09.50
11 Desha Manago        2013 Douglass-Pg      36-06.25
12 Elizabeth Mahoney   2020 Francis Scott Ke 36-04.50
12 Emani Williams      2013 Largo            36-04.50
14 Taylor Parker       2016 Largo            36-01.25
15 Erin Doherty        2014 Middletown       36-00.50
16 Melissa Shirley     2010 Middletown       35-07.50
17 Abby Stultz         2015 Oakdale          35-01.75
18 Mallory Anderson    2019 Damascus         34-02.00
19 Melissa Shirley     2009 Middletown       33-09.25
20 Imani Conner        2014 Largo            33-06.25

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================
 1 Marquis Lauer       2016 Middletown           6.48
 2 Anthony Winter      2011 North Hagerstown     6.49
 3 Sean Davis          2017 Friendly             6.55
 4 Anthony Chesley     2014 Gwynn Park           6.55
 5 Rico Gomez          2015 Douglass-PG          6.56
 6 Avery Graham        2009 Clarksburg           6.58
 6 Justin Donaldson    2008 North Hagerstown     6.58
 8 Henry Seabrook      2017 Century              6.59
 9 Avery Graham        2008 Clarksburg           6.60
10 Devonte Young       2015 Gwynn Park           6.61
10 Jose Depadua        2011 Walkersville         6.61
12 Isaiah Coulter      2017 Gwynn Park           6.62
12 Rico Gomez          2014 Douglass-PG          6.62
14 Devon Fairhall      2014 Boonsboro            6.63
14 Ricardo Griggs      2013 Gwynn Park           6.63
14 Julian Woods        2013 Century              6.63
14 Jasper Savoy        2012 Gwynn Park           6.63
18 Kesean Strong       2014 Potomac              6.64
18 Joseph Hayman       2013 Gwynn Park           6.64
20 Devin Butler        2016 Douglass-PG          6.65
20 Jose Depadua        2010 Walkersville         6.65

Boys 300 Meter Dash
=====================================================
 1 Marcelle Preston    2014 Largo               35.08
 2 Rico Gomez          2015 Douglass-PG         35.47
 3 Rico Gomez          2014 Douglass-PG         35.77
 4 Marcelle Preston    2013 Largo               35.89
 4 Avery Graham        2009 Clarksburg          35.89
 6 Mohomed Cisse       2012 Largo               35.92
 7 Julian Woods        2013 Century             36.14
 8 Niko Coaxum         2012 Largo               36.15
 8 Mark Davis          2009 Central             36.15
10 Tsarte Martin       2017 Largo               36.19
11 Jose Depadua        2011 Walkersville        36.37
12 Jake Walker         2011 Central             36.49
13 Josh Titus          2011 Century             36.51
14 Andrew Boseman      2011 Gwynn Park          36.53
15 Jalen Stanton       2019 Century             36.55
15 Joseph Hayman       2013 Gwynn Park          36.55
17 Joey Pfister        2012 Walkersville        36.62
18 Miles Gray          2020 Douglass-PG         36.66
19 Jose Depadua        2010 Walkersville        36.69
20 Aaron Hackett       2017 Largo               36.83

Boys 500 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Riley McDermott     2018 Middletown        1:06.47
 2 Tyler Dregely       2020 Century           1:07.25
 3 Rico Gomez          2015 Douglass-PG       1:07.33
 4 Marcelle Preston    2014 Largo             1:07.56
 5 Evan Schaefer       2019 Oakdale           1:07.60
 6 Matt Smith          2011 North Carroll     1:07.74
 7 Marcelle Preston    2013 Largo             1:07.95
 8 Riley McDermott     2017 Middletown        1:08.29
 9 Mandela Ochieng     2011 Francis Scott Key 1:08.34
10 Tsarte Martin       2017 Largo             1:08.35
11 Rico Gomez          2014 Douglass-PG       1:08.38
12 Owen Welty          2020 Walkersville      1:08.69
13 Niko Coaxum         2012 Largo             1:08.81
14 Raekwon Fidderman   2015 Largo             1:08.82
15 Josh Titus          2011 Century           1:08.91
16 Miles Gray          2020 Douglass-PG       1:09.08
17 Owen Welty          2019 Walkersville      1:09.11
18 Derrick Powell      2008 Northwood         1:09.13
19 Cameron Grier       2020 Liberty           1:09.19
20 Nicholas Stokes     2019 Oakdale           1:09.31

Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Kyle Lund           2020 Oakdale           1:53.45
 2 Tyler Dregely       2020 Century           1:57.22
 3 Terrell Green       2014 Douglass-PG       1:59.40
 4 Pat Vandercruyssen  2015 Catoctin          1:59.75
 5 Lee Goodson         2020 Oakdale           2:00.08
 6 Kyle Lund           2019 Oakdale           2:00.69
 7 Riley McDermott     2018 Middletown        2:01.14
 8 Terrell Green       2013 Douglass-PG       2:01.37
 9 Pat Vandercruyssen  2014 Catoctin          2:01.49
10 Evans Schaefer      2019 Oakdale           2:01.69
11 Raekwon Fidderman   2015 Largo             2:01.85
12 Kyle Lund           2018 Oakdale           2:01.92
13 Riley Mcdermott     2015 Middletown        2:02.15
14 John Mead           2014 Century           2:02.22
15 Chris Frock         2009 Winters Mill      2:02.35
16 John King           2015 South Carroll     2:02.43
17 Kyle Hawkins        2013 Liberty           2:02.53
18 Evan Kowalk         2015 Oakdale           2:02.73
19 Chad Sussman        2014 Liberty           2:02.76
20 Justin Johnson      2017 Largo             2:02.78

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Kyle Lund           2020 Oakdale           4:24.73
 2 Terrell Green       2014 Douglass-PG       4:27.34
 3 Collin Dempsey      2020 Oakdale           4:27.80
 4 Hayden Hebert       2020 Century           4:27.87
 5 Evan Hardy          2012 Williamsport      4:28.23
 6 Ryan Spangler       2011 Winters Mill      4:28.79
 7 David Dorsey        2013 Catoctin          4:28.96
 8 David Dorsey        2014 Catoctin          4:29.34
 9 Kyle Hawkins        2013 Liberty           4:29.41
10 Chad Sussman        2014 Liberty           4:30.59
11 Kyle Lund           2018 Oakdale           4:30.85
12 Chase Weaverling    2013 Poolesville       4:31.17
13 Zane Chalker        2020 Williamsport      4:31.18
14 Kyle Lund           2019 Oakdale           4:31.71
15 Kyle Hawkins        2012 Liberty           4:31.75
16 Collin Dempsey      2019 Oakdale           4:33.10
17 John Mead           2013 Century           4:33.19
18 John Mead           2014 Century           4:34.24
19 John Kettula        2019 South Carroll     4:34.98
20 Patrick Anske       2012 Century           4:35.46

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================
 1 Chase Weaverling    2013 Poolesville       9:38.82
 2 David Dorsey        2013 Catoctin          9:39.10
 3 Zane Chalker        2020 Williamsport      9:39.52
 4 Chase Weaverling    2014 Poolesville       9:43.57
 5 Weston Carvalho     2013 Winters Mill      9:44.85
 6 Collin Dempsey      2020 Oakdale           9:48.33
 7 Evan Hardy          2012 Williamsport      9:49.10
 8 David Dorsey        2014 Catoctin          9:52.64
 9 David Dorsey        2012 Catoctin          9:53.50
10 Zach Fenton         2018 Century           9:59.09
11 Matthew Kane        2014 Century           9:59.78
12 Collin Dempsey      2018 Oakdale           9:59.99
13 Hayden Hebert       2020 Century          10:00.12
14 Brent Leber         2014 Middletown       10:00.78
15 Zach Hopkins        2012 Winters Mill     10:01.47
16 Zach Fenton         2017 Century          10:01.53
17 Jacob Spera         2017 Century          10:02.71
18 Chase Weaverling    2012 Poolesville      10:02.72
19 Zach Gascho         2015 Catoctin         10:03.32
20 Kevin Dorsey        2013 Catoctin         10:03.83

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================
 1 Julian Woods        2013 Century              7.61
 2 Kyle Smith          2012 Douglass-PG          7.63
 3 Jalen Stanton       2019 Century              7.64
 4 Kollin Smith        2017 Douglass-PG          7.81
 5 George Rought       2013 Century              7.85
 5 Marcus Anderson     2012 Douglass-PG          7.85
 7 Matt O'Brien        2016 Winters Mill         7.89
 8 Julian Woods        2012 Century              7.94
 8 Hunter Lumley       2011 Middletown           7.94
10 Petros Bein         2008 Clarksburg           8.02
11 Kollin Smith        2016 Douglass-PG          8.03
12 Jesse Zeger         2013 Williamsport         8.04
12 Austin Strine       2010 Middletown           8.04
12 Johnathan Collins   2008 Douglass-PG          8.04
15 Julian Woods        2011 Century              8.06
16 Aaron Hackett       2017 Largo                8.08
16 Josh Watson         2013 Oakdale              8.08
18 Nick Aldana         2010 Middletown           8.10
19 Josh Watson         2014 Oakdale              8.13
20 Tyler Bird          2019 Century              8.16
20 Jalen Stanton       2018 Century              8.16

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================
 1 Gwynn Park          2011                   1:33.35
 2 Frederick Douglass  2012                   1:33.39
 3 Francis Scott Key   2012                   1:33.77
 4 Largo               2014                   1:33.99
 5 Central             2011                   1:34.24
 6 Frederick Douglass  2015                   1:34.30
 7 Largo               2012                   1:34.33
 8 Frederick Douglass  2011                   1:34.43
 9 Largo               2017                   1:34.60
10 Frederick Douglass  2017                   1:35.11
11 Clarksburg          2009                   1:35.32
12 Central-PG          2018                   1:35.43
13 Winters Mill        2009                   1:35.53
14 Century             2013                   1:35.55
15 Gwynn Park          2013                   1:35.60
16 Century             2018                   1:35.66
17 Gwynn Park          2015                   1:35.69
18 Oakdale             2018                   1:35.89
19 Oakdale             2020                   1:36.02
20 Gwynn Park          2017                   1:36.20

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================
 1 Oakdale             2020                   3:29.33
 2 Largo               2014                   3:30.00
 3 Frederick Douglass  2014                   3:31.60
 4 Frederick Douglass  2012                   3:31.64
 5 Frederick Douglass  2013                   3:33.02
 6 Central             2011                   3:33.05
 7 Largo               2017                   3:33.63
 8 Frederick Douglass  2017                   3:33.63
 9 Francis Scott Key   2011                   3:33.84
10 Catoctin            2015                   3:35.15
11 Largo               2013                   3:35.31
12 Largo               2016                   3:35.51
13 Oakdale             2019                   3:35.73
14 Oakdale             2015                   3:35.89
15 Oakdale             2018                   3:35.91
16 Middletown          2018                   3:35.95
17 Catoctin            2014                   3:36.00
18 Liberty             2013                   3:36.01
19 Central-PG          2018                   3:36.12
20 Winters Mill        2009                   3:36.95

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================
 1 Oakdale             2020                   8:24.76
 2 Century             2013                   8:26.51
 3 Walkersville        2010                   8:26.64
 4 Oakdale             2018                   8:26.66
 5 Poolesville         2010                   8:26.82
 6 Century             2014                   8:27.81
 7 Century             2015                   8:28.45
 8 Century             2020                   8:28.66
 9 Frederick Douglass  2013                   8:28.67
10 Catoctin            2012                   8:28.72
11 Largo               2015                   8:28.85
12 Winters Mill        2009                   8:29.31
13 Frederidk Douglass  2012                   8:29.57
14 Liberty             2013                   8:31.26
15 Walkersville        2012                   8:32.37
16 Winters Mill        2012                   8:33.20
17 Century             2018                   8:33.30
18 Catoctin            2014                   8:34.41
19 Winters Mill        2010                   8:35.53
20 Williamsport        2020                   8:36.02

Boys High Jump
=====================================================
 1 Jon Hill            2009 Walkersville      7-01.00
 2 Tommy Butler        2009 Francis Scott Key 6-07.00
 3 Jalen Stanton       2019 Century           6-05.00
 3 Tommy Butler        2010 Francis Scott Key 6-05.00
 3 Jon Hill            2008 Walkersville      6-05.00
 6 Collin Hess         2017 Walkersville      6-04.00
 7 Corey Blain         2009 Middletown        6-03.00
 8 Jalen Stanton       2018 Century           6-02.00
 8 Zach Cunningham     2018 Oakdale           6-02.00
10 Austin Strine       2010 Middletown        6-01.00
10 Corey Blain         2008 Middletown        6-01.00
12 Duane Branch        2020 Douglass-PG       6-00.00
12 Ben Kennedy         2018 Century           6-00.00
12 Alex Stefanick      2016 Century           6-00.00
12 Adam Middlebrook    2015 Oakdale           6-00.00
12 George Rought       2013 Century           6-00.00
17 Chris Thomas        2011 Francis Scott Key 5-11.00
17 Rakim Hamilton      2011 Middletown        5-11.00
17 Avery Graham        2009 Clarksburg        5-11.00
17 Andrew Gibbons      2009 Winters Mill      5-11.00
17 Tommy Butler        2008 Francis Scott Key 5-11.00
17 Johnathan Collins   2008 Douglass-PG       5-11.00

Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================
 1 Nick Neral          2014 Century          14-06.00
 2 Peyton Thomas       2020 South Carroll    14-01.00
 3 Erik Starks         2019 Oakdale          14-00.00
 4 Nicholas Riley      2013 Oakdale          13-10.00
 5 Kyle Bryant         2017 Century          13-08.00
 6 Frederick Roberts   2018 Middletown       13-07.00
 7 Kyle Bryant         2016 Century          13-04.00
 7 Braeden Balch       2016 Liberty          13-04.00
 7 Nick Neral          2013 Century          13-04.00
 7 Dominic Sink        2010 North Hagerstown 13-04.00
 7 Alex Edelmann       2008 Middletown       13-04.00
12 Jackson Neal        2020 Middletown       13-01.00
12 Cooper Neal         2020 Century          13-01.00
12 Erik Starks         2018 Oakdale          13-01.00
12 Zach Stump          2018 Liberty          13-01.00
16 Alex Edelmann       2009 Middletown       13-00.00
17 Adam Middlebrook    2015 Oakdale          12-10.00
17 Jason Barnes        2014 Walkersville     12-10.00
17 Zach Ginsburg       2013 Oakdale          12-10.00
17 Will Bell           2008 Middletown       12-10.00

Boys Shot Put
=====================================================
 1 Christian Smith     2009 Clarksburg       50-10.00
 2 Avery Graham        2008 Clarksburg       50-08.00
 3 Chet Brunner        2020 Century          50-03.75
 4 Anthony Winter      2011 North Hagerstown 50-00.75
 5 Caleb Vrzak         2014 Century          49-09.25
 6 Mason Breeze        2020 Liberty          49-04.25
 7 Hayden Lindsey      2016 Mountain Ridge   48-11.75
 8 Lucas Dayhoff       2010 Walkersville     48-06.75
 9 Alec Nittinger      2015 Boonsboro        48-04.25
10 Marcus Porter       2014 Gwynn Park       48-02.50
11 Tyler Cox           2015 Winters Mill     48-01.75
12 Hank Smith          2013 Middletown       47-10.50
13 Andrew Haberman     2017 Century          47-07.75
14 Garrett Friday      2014 Oakdale          47-03.00
15 Kyle Toms           2009 South Hagerstown 47-01.75
16 Robert Thompson     2009 Clarksburg       47-01.50
17 Quincey Sutton      2012 Douglass-PG      47-00.75
18 Braeden Marker      2020 Williamsport     47-00.25
19 Tyler Cox           2014 Winters Mill     46-10.00
20 Ahmahn Cabaniss     2020 Liberty          46-08.50
20 Justin McVoy        2008 Middletown       46-08.50