Liberty
State Championships Won - Team and Event Champions

Team Championships
Year     Sport                 Coach             Classification
1981 Field Hockey       Kerry Phillips           B
1982 Field Hockey       Kerry Phillips           B
1996 Girls Soccer       Sam DeLawrence           2A-3A
1997 Baseball           Steve Insley             3A
2003 Volleyball         David Trumbo             2A
2003 Boys XC            Bob Ward/Dan Jones       2A
2004 Baseball           Erik Barnes              2A
2004 Volleyball         David Trumbo             2A
2004 Boys XC            Bob Ward/Dan Jones       2A
2005 Boys Soccer        Ed DeVincent             2A
2005 Boys XC            Bob Ward/Dan Jones       2A
2007 Golf               Paul Bangle              1A-2A
2008 Volleyball         Lauren Eberhardt         2A
2011 Girls Outdoor T&F  Brandon Lutz/Bob Ward    2A
2012 Girls Indoor T&F   Brandon Lutz/Bob Ward    2A
2012 Softball           Chris Szocik             2A
2012 Girls Outdoor T&F  Brandon Lutz/Bob Ward    2A
2014 Girls XC           Dan Jones/Pete Lester    2A
2015 Boys XC            Dan Jones/Pete Lester    2A
2016 Boys XC            Dan Jones/Pete Lester    2A
2016 Field Hockey       Brenda Strohmer          1A
2017 Boys XC            Dan Jones/Pete Lester    2A
2018 Boys XC            Dan Jones/Pete Lester    2A
2018 Field Hockey       Brenda Strohmer          2A
2019 Girls XC           Dan Jones/Pete Lester    2A
2019 Field Hockey       Brenda Strohmer          2A

Event Championships
Year      Sport                 Athlete                    Event
1986 Wrestling          Bob Hundertmark                    167
1987 Boys Outdoor T&F   Greg Goodman                       3200 Run
1988 Wrestling          Louis Hammel                       167
1991 Girls Outdoor T&F  McCready, Cox, Yell, Hayden        4x200
1992 Girls Outdoor T&F  Julie Cox                          300 Hurdles
1994 Girls Outdoor T&F  Vicki Osinga                       High Jump
1995 Girls Outdoor T&F  Vicki Osinga                       High Jump
1996 Wrestling          Kevin Jeffries                     125
2004 Wrestling          Chris DeVilbiss                    152
2005 Wrestling          Brandon Gervie                     189
2005 Boys Outdoor T&F   Nick Hruch                         High Jump
2006 Boys Indoor T&F    Liberatore, Ridder, Hruch, Cross   4x800
2006 Boys Outdoor T&F   Cross, Paczynski, Ridder, Hruch    4x800
2007 Wrestling          Eddie Digman                       275
2007 Boys Indoor T&F    Eric Liberatore                    1600 Run
2007 Boys Indoor T&F    Nick Hruch                         High Jump
2007 Girls Indoor T&F   Kate Paczynski                     High Jump
2010 Girls Outdoor T&F  Samantha McElroy                   800 Run
2010 Girls Outdoor T&F  Jamie Russell                      Pole Vault
2011 Wrestling          Dan Markosky                       135
2011 Girls Indoor T&F   Jamie Russell                      Pole Vault
2011 Girls Outdoor T&F  Samantha McElroy                   800 Run
2011 Girls Outdoor T&F  Arndt,Tarnalicki,Sullivan, McElroy 4x800
2011 Girls Outdoor T&F  Ashlyn Anderson                    Discus
2012 Girls Indoor T&F   Ashley Ross                        300 Dash
2013 Girls Indoor T&F   Arndt, Tokar, Zietowski, Rinehart  4x800
2013 Boys Indoor T&F   C Sussman,B Sussman,Hawkins,Carroll 4x800
2013 Girls Outdoor T&F  Kara Patrice                       100 Dash
2013 Girls Outdoor T&F  Sarah Rinehart                     1600 Run
2013 Boys Outdoor T&F   Sussman, Hawkins, Pollard, Carroll 4x800
2014 Girls Indoor T&F   Sarah Rinehart                     1600 Run
2014 Girls Indoor T&F   Kara Patrice                       55 Dash
2014 Girls Outdoor T&F  Patrice, Patrice, Ardnt, Zietowski 4x100
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Erin Patrice                       55 Dash
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Zietowski,Patrice,Patrice, Kudrich 4x200
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Leah Wolf                          Discus
2016 Boys Outdoor T&F   Pellicciotti,Sudol,Tilson,Carroll  4x800
2017 Girls Outdoor T&F  Burgoon, Scher, Miller, Hawthorne  4x400
2017 Boys Outdoor T&F   Pellicciotti,Kashima,Tilson,Chaney 4x800
2017 Boys Outdoor T&F   Zach Stump                         Pole Vault
2021 Boys Outdoor T&F   Benjamin Treat                     Shot Put
2021 Boys Outdoor T&F   Mason Breeze                       Discus