Linganore
Outdoor Track & Field Performance List

GIRLS 100 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Keaton, Miranda        12.44*      2017    Quad at Linganore
2   Keaton, Miranda        12.52       2017    Don Boyer Invite
3   Clark, Kelly           12.64*      1988    States
4   Moravansky, Sarah      12.70       2019    Counties
5   Bugg                   12.74*      1981    States
6   Arneson, Payton        12.75       2021    Counties
7   Standifer, Amber       12.83       1997    States
8   Quinn, Lauren          12.85       2007    Regionals
9   Klosterman, Laura      12.88       2010    Regionals
10  Klosterman, Laura      12.89       2010    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Keaton, Miranda        12.44*      2017    Quad at Linganore
2   Clark, Kelly           12.64*      1988    States
3   Moravansky, Sarah      12.70       2019    Counties
4   Bugg                   12.74*      1981    States
5   Arneson, Payton        12.75       2021    Counties
6   Sandifer, Amber        12.83       1997    States
7   Quinn, Lauren          12.85       2007    Regionals
8   Klosterman, Laura      12.88       2010    Regionals
9   Barger, Melanie        12.91       2021    Regionals
10  Permenter, Brianna     12.95       2013    MVAL

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Goodman, Natalie       25.79       2005    States
2   Sigsbury, Rachel       25.90       2000    States
3   Keaton, Miranda        25.94*      2017    Quad at Linganore
4   Quinn, Lauren          26.00       2009    Counties
5   Standifer, Amber       26.14       1997    States
6   Goodman, Natalie       26.34*      2005    Regionals
7   Quinn, Lauren          26.38       2009    Regionals
8   Goodman, Natalie       26.43       2006    Regionals
9   Permenter, Brianna     26.46       2011    Regionals
10  Goodman, Natalie       26.49       2006    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Goodman, Natalie       25.79       2005    States
2   Sigsbury, Rachel       25.90       2000    States
3   Keaton, Miranda        25.94*      2017    Quad at Linganore
4   Quinn, Lauren          26.00       2009    Counties
5   Standifer, Amber       26.14       1997    States
6   Permenter, Brianna     26.46       2011    Regionals
7   Klosterman, Laura      26.57       2010    Regionals
8   Brady, Kelly           26.64       2012    Regionals
9   Wolfe, Olivia          26.70       2016    Regionals
10  Arneson, Payton        26.80       2021    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Turowski, Melissa      57.08       2006    States
2   Clark, Kelly           58.14*      1988    States
3   Turowski, Melissa      58.19       2006    Regionals
4   Quinn, Lauren          58.33       2009    Regionals
5   Turowski, Melissa      58.43       2006    Regionals
6   Clark, Kelly           58.44*      1985    States
7   Turowski, Melissa      58.57       2007    Regionals
8   Quinn, Lauren          58.70       2009    States
9   Turowski, Melissa      58.74       2007    States
10  Moxley, Mikayla        58.85       2019    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Turowski, Melissa      57.08       2006    States
2   Clark, Kelly           58.14*      1988    States
3   Quinn, Lauren          58.33       2009    Regionals
4   Moxley, Mikayla        58.85       2019    Counties
5   Permenter, Brianna     59.26       2011    States
6   Dorsey                 59.54*      1981    States
7   Johnson, Tricia      1:00.44*      1996    States
8   Contesti, Anne       1:00.54*      1984    States
9   Kiesgen, Carrie      1:00.75       1990    States
10  DeMoll, Ashleigh     1:01.04*      2004    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Ritter, Kristen      2:15.90       1995    States
2   Ritter, Kristen      2:16.00       1996    States
3   Moxley, Mikayla      2:16.25       2021    States
4   Moxley, Mikayla      2:16.36       2019    States
5   Ritter, Kristen      2:18.10       1995    CMC
6   Vannoy, Kate         2:18.27       2012    States
7   Ritter, Kristen      2:18.40       1994    States
8   Tregoning, Bailey    2:19.25       2015    States
9   Contesti, Anne       2:20.30       1985    States
10  Moxley, Mikayla      2:20.88       2019    Regionals
10  Tregoning, Bailey    2:20.88       2014    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Ritter, Kristen      2:15.90       1995    States
2   Moxley, Mikayla      2:16.25       2021    States
3   Vannoy, Kate         2:18.27       2012    States
4   Tregoning, Bailey    2:19.25       2015    States
5   Contesti, Anne       2:20.30       1985    States
6   Ludwick, Susan       2:21.04       1998    States
7   Nolan, Bridget       2:21.74       2010    States
8   Boettinger, Joanna   2:22.10       1990    States
9   Clayton, Amanda      2:23.93       2001    States
10  Tregoning, Delaney   2:25.23       2013    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1500 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Connolly, Khelsa     5:43.57       2016    Scorpion Invite
2   Hovis, Elisabeth     5:47.07       2016    Scorpion Invite
3   Hovis, Elisabeth     5:51.46       2017    Scorpion Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Connolly, Khelsa     5:43.57       2016    Scorpion Invite
2   Hovis, Elisabeth     5:47.07       2016    Scorpion Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Ritter, Kristen      5:01.70       1995    States
2   Moxley, Mikayla      5:03.46       2021    States
3   Ritter, Kristen      5:05.80       1996    States
4   Hayes, Jacquelyn     5:09.20       1995    States
5   Moxley, Mikayla      5:10.86       2021    Regionals
6   Ludwick, Susan       5:12.07       1998    States
7   Hayes, Jacquelyn     5:12.80       1995    CMC
8   Hayes, Jacquelyn     5:16.00       1994    States
9   Clayton, Amanda      5:16.65       2003    States
10  Gotch, Marcie        5:17.12       1996    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Ritter, Kristen      5:01.70       1995    States
2   Moxley, Mikayla      5:03.46       2021    States
3   Hayes, Jacquelyn     5:09.20       1995    States
4   Ludwick, Susan       5:12.07       1998    States
5   Clayton, Amanda      5:16.65       2003    States
6   Gotch, Marcie        5:17.12       1996    States
7   Crouse, Cortney      5:19.98       2007    States
8   Nolan, Bridget       5:20.47       2009    Regionals
9   Connolly, Khelsa     5:23.32       2019    Regionals
10  Davis, Evy           5:28.96       2001    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 2000 METER STEEPLECHASE

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hartman, Laura       8:51.26       2012    Woodward Relays
2   Parker, Abigail      9:39.35       2018    Woodward Relays

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hartman, Laura       8:51.26       2012    Woodward Relays
2   Parker, Abigail      9:39.35       2018    Woodward Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 3000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hayes, Jacquelyn    11:12.90       1995    States
2   Ritter, Kristen     11:22.56       1996    States
3   Hayes, Jacquelyn    11:28.70       1994    States
4   Ludwick, Susan      11:40.60       1998    States
5   Crouse, Cassy       11:48.51       1996    States
6   Hayes, Jacquelyn    11:53.04       1993    States
7   Bledrzycki, Karen   12:01.50       1986    States
8   Scheel, Savannah    12:05.32       2009    Regionals
9   Briddell, Christina 12:10.20       1995    CMC
10  Perrone, Caroline   12:18.80       2019    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hayes, Jacquelyn    11:12.90       1995    States
2   Ritter, Kristen     11:22.56       1996    States
3   Ludwick, Susan      11:40.60       1998    States
4   Crouse, Cassy       11:48.51       1996    States
5   Bledrzycki, Karen   12:01.50       1986    States
6   Scheel, Savannah    12:05.32       2009    Regionals
7   Briddell, Christina 12:10.20       1995    CMC
8   Perrone, Caroline   12:18.80       2019    Regionals
9   Thornhill           12:20.20       1981    States
10  Ludwig, Nicole      12:21.13       2012    Dwight Scott Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 5000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Connolly, Khelsa    19:45.90       2019    Seahawk Invite
2   Parker, Abigail     23:35.48       2019    Seahawk Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Connolly, Khelsa    19:45.90       2019    Seahawk Invite
2   Parker, Abigail     23:35.48       2019    Seahawk Invite
1

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Brightful, Chowan      14.60       2009    States
1   Brightful, Chowan      14.60       2009    Counties
3   Brightful, Chowan      14.86       2009    Regionals
4   Moreno, Liz            15.22       1991    States
5   Brightful, Chowan      15.24       2008    States
6   Brightful, Chowan      15.34*      2008    Regionals
7   Clark, Michelle        15.49       2011    Counties
8   Boghossian-James, Ani  15.58       2018    Counties
8   Boghossian-James, Ani  15.58       2018    Mustang Invite
8   Clark, Michelle        15.58       2011    Regionals
8   Brightful, Chowan      15.58       2008    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Brightful, Chowan      14.60       2009    2 Meets
2   Moreno, Liz            15.22       1991    States
3   Clark, Michelle        15.49       2011    Counties
4   Boghossian-James, Ani  15.58       2018    2 Meets
5   Dorsey                 15.64*      1981    States
6   Phagan, Kelli          15.74*     85-86    States
7   Gregory                16.14*      1988    States
7   Krauch, Kelly          16.14*      1986    States
9   Hayes, Stephanie       16.77       2000    States
10  Blaemire, Valerie      16.81       2009    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Clark, Kelly           45.54*      1987    States
2   Clark, Kelly           46.04*      1988    States
2   Phagan, Kelly          46.04*      1985    States
4   Kiesgen, Kimmie        46.36       1994    States
5   Clark, Kelly           46.44*      1986    States
5   Dorsey                 46.44*      1981    States
7   Clark, Michelle        46.69       2011    Counties
8   Clark, Michelle        46.92       2011    States
9   Clark, Michelle        46.97       2011    Regionals
10  Boghossian-James, Ani  47.11       2018    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Clark, Kelly           45.54*      1987    States
2   Phagan, Kelly          46.04*      1985    States
3   Kiesgen, Kimmie        46.36       1994    States
4   Dorsey                 46.44*      1981    States
5   Clark, Michelle        46.69       2011    Counties
6   Boghossian-James, Ani  47.11       2018    Counties
7   Moreno, Liz            47.15       1991    States
8   Hayes, Stephanie       47.27       2000    States
9   Leatherman, Amy        47.34       1993    States
10  Barger, Melanie        47.39       2019    States.

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 400 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hartman, Laura       1:12.22       2010    Patriot Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hartman, Laura       1:12.22       2010    Patriot Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x100 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                                 49.12       2006    Penn Relays
2   Armeson, Barger, Moravansky, Davies           50.02       2019    States
3                                                 50.44*      1986    States
4   Moravansky, Davies, Armeson, Barger           50.47       2019    Counties
5                                                 50.61       2000    States
6                                                 50.65       1996    States
7                                                 50.83       2012    Regionals
8   Permenter, Johnson, Brady, Johnson            50.84       2012    Counties
8                                                 50.84       1994    States
10  Moravansky, Davies, Armeson, Barger           50.92       2019    CMC

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Goodman, Quinn, Turowski, Yates             1:43.72       2006    Regionals
2   Armeson, Barger, Davies, Moravansky         1:45.96       2019    States
2                                               1:45.96       1996    States
4                                               1:46.49       2004    States
5                                               1:46.50       1987    States
6                                               1:46.51       2012    Regionals
7   Permenter, Johnson, Brady, Johnson          1:46.83       2012    States
8                                               1:46.90       1986    States
9                                               1:47.24       1995    States
10  Permenter, Brady, Lapen, Johnson            1:47.29       2012    Woodward Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               3:56.55       2006    Penn Relays
2                                               4:00.48       2006    Regionals
3                                               4:01.80       1985    States
4   Permenter, Vannoy, Johnson, Tregoning       4:02.84       2012    States
5                                               4:02.90       1986    States
6                                               4:04.15       2012    Regionals
7                                               4:04.68       2000    States
8   Permenter, Vannoy, Johnson, Tregoning       4:04.73       2012    Penn Relays
9   Permenter, Vannoy, Johnson, Tregoning       4:04.81       2012    MVAL
10  Clark, Vannoy, Brady, Tregoning             4:05.04       2011    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               9:38.40       1994    States
2   Tregoning, Tregoning, Ludwig, Vannoy        9:39.24       2012    States
3   Connolly, Davies, Moxley, Silter            9:40.47       2019    States
4                                               9:41.40       1996    States
5                                               9:51.83       1995    States
6   Triebel, Hartman, Foden, Nolan              9:52.83       2010    States
7                                               9:52.86       1998    States
8                                               9:55.67       2012    Regionals
9   Vannoy, Ludwig, Hartman, Tregoning          9:56.07       2012    Woodward Relays
10  Tregoning, Tregoning, Ludwig, Vannoy        9:56.17       2012    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x1600 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                              24:40.71       2012    Woodward Relays
2                                              24:48.59       2011    Woodward Relays
3                                              25:00.03       2010    Woodward Relays
4                                              25:37.83       2012    Urbana Relays
5   Mong-Kerwin, Fowler, Connolly, Webb        27:57.51       2018    Woodward Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 800 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               1:57.64       2011    Rebel Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1600 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Mathews, Moravansky, Boghossian, Gagne      4:30.20       2017    Scorpion Invite
2                                               4:31.91       2010    Woodward Relays
3   Davis, Napela, Evans, Tregoning             4:32.37       2013    Woodward Relays
4                                               4:39.14       2010    Patriot Invite
5                                               4:43.35       2011    Patriot Invite
6   Napela, Suever, Brady, Vannoy               4:47.53       2012    Woodward Relays
7                                               4:48.22       2011    Woodward Relays
8                                               4:51.90       2013    Cougar Relays
9                                               4:54.28       2014    Woodward Relays
10                                              4:56.28       2012    Urbana Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                              13:05.59       2019    Zonis Invite
2                                              13:20.30       1995    Blue Ridge Relays
3                                              13:27.74       2010    Woodward Relays
4                                              13:45.49       2014    Woodward Relays
5   Hartman, Brady, Tregoning, Ludwig          13:46.90       2012    Woodward Relays
6   Safsten, Permenter, Johnson, Tregoning     13:53.98       2013    Woodward Relays
7                                              13:56.30       2013    Cougar Relays
8                                              13:57.03       2010    Patriot Invite
9   Mong-Kerwin, Sitler, Thomas, Connolly      14:04.35       2018    Woodward Relays
10                                             14:09.81       2012    Urbana Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Gallagher, Kathleen  5-07.00       2018    States
2   Gallagher, Kathleen  5-06.00       2018    Regionals
2   Gallagher, Kathleen  5-06.00       2018    Gator Invite
4   Brightful, Chowan    5-06.00       2009    States
4   Brightful, Chowan    5-06.00       2008    Counties
6   Boghossian-James,Ani 5-04.00       2018    Regionals
6   Gallagher, Kathleen  5-04.00       2018    Counties
6   Boghossian-James,Ani 5-04.00       2018    Gator Invite
6   Gallagher, Kathleen  5-04.00       2018    Mustang Invite
6   Gallagher, Kathleen  5-04.00       2018    Patriot Invite
6   Tregoning, Delaney   5-04.00       2013    Dual at Winters Mill
6   Brightful, Chowan    5-04.00       2009    Counties
6   Brightful, Chowan    5-04.00       2008    States
6   Larsen, Chris        5-04.00       1983    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Gallagher, Kathleen  5-07.00       2018    States
2   Brightful, Chowan    5-06.00      08-09    2 Meets
3   Boghossian-James,Ani 5-04.00       2018    2 Meets
3   Tregoning, Delaney   5-04.00       2013    Dual at Winters Mill
3   Larsen, Chris        5-04.00       1983    States
6   Custer, Suzanne      5-03.00       1996    States
7   Tregoning, Bailey    5-02.00       2014    Screaming Eagles Invite
7   Consuegra, Cara      5-02.00       1995    CMC
9   Johnson, Samantha    5-00.00       2013    3 Meets
9   Bouch, Robyn         5-00.00       1989    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Davies, Myah        10-00.00       2019    States
1   Moravansky, Sarah   10-00.00       2019    States
1   Moravansky, Sarah   10-00.00       2019    Counties
1   Davies, Myah        10-00.00       2019    CMC
1   Moravansky, Sarah   10-00.00       2019    Gator Invite
1   Davies, Myah        10-00.00       2018    States
1   Davies, Myah        10-00.00       2018    Counties
1   Davies, Myah        10-00.00       2018    CMC
1   Davies, Myah        10-00.00       2018    Gator Invite
10  Davies, Myah         9-10.00       2018    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Davies, Myah        10-00.00       2019    6 Meets
1   Moravansky, Sarah   10-00.00       2019    3 Meets
3   Biss, Taylor         9-06.00       2019    CMC
3   Johnson, Tess        9-06.00       2013    Regionals
3   Nolan, Colleen       9-06.00       2011    2 Meets
6   Gula, Heather        9-00.00       2009    States
7   Kozar, Loren         8-08.00       2014    Quad at Walkersville
8   Gerhold, Jamie       8-06.00       2005    States
8   Mullen, Liz          8-06.00       2004    States
10  Boghossian-James,Ani 8-00.00       2017    2 Meets
10  Rankin, Amanda       8-00.00       2006    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Dorsey              17-09.25       1981    States
2   Consuegra, Cara     17-06.00       1995    States
3   Johnson, Samantha   17-03.00       2013    MVAL
4   Johnson, Samantha   17-01.75       2013    States
5   Johnson, Samantha   17-01.75       2013    Regionals
6   Johnson, Samamtha   17-01.50       2013    Howard County Spring Classic
7   Johnson, Samantha   17-01.00       2013    Counties
8   Consuegra, Cara     16-10.50       1996    States
8   Donnelly, Tracey    16-10.50       1989    States
10  Mathews, Morgan     16-07.00       2017    Quad at Linganore

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Dorsey              17-09.25       1981    States
2   Consuegra, Cara     17-06.00       1995    States
3   Johnson, Samantha   17-03.00       2013    MVAL
4   Donnelly, Tracey    16-10.50       1989    States
5   Mathews, Morgan     16-07.00       2017    Quad at Linganore
6   Boghossian, Ani     16-00.00       2018    Gator Invite
7   Swan, Cindy         15-10.75       1993    States
8   Goodman, Natalie    15-10.00       2004    States
9   Yates, Amanda       15-08.25       2006    Regionals
10  Donnelly, Tracie    15-06.00       1990    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Johnson, Samantha   36-05.00       2013    Regionals
2   Johnson, Samantha   36-04.00       2013    States
3   Goodman, Natalie    36-01.75       2005    Regionals
4   Goodman, Natalie    35-10.50       2006    States
5   Goodman, Natalie    35-09.00       2006    Regionals
6   Johnson, Samantha   35-08.00       2013    MVAL
7   Johnson, Samantha   35-07.00       2013    Howard County Spring Classic
8   Goodman, Natalie    35-04.00       2005    States
9   Johnson, Samantha   35-03.75       2012    Woodward Relays
10  Goodman, Natalie    35-03.50       2004    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Johnson, Samantha   36-05.00       2013    Regionals
2   Goodman, Natalie    36-01.75       2005    Regionals
3   Tregoning, Delaney  34-11.75       2011    Counties
4   Bouch, Robyn        34-08.25       1989    States
5   Nalepa, Mackenzie   33-10.00       2013    Regionals
6   Goodman, Shani      33-07.50       2001    States
7   Swan, Cindy         33-06.00       1993    States
8   Larsen, Chris       34-00.25       1981    States
9   Consuegra, Cara     33-04.50       1994    States
10  Custer, Suzanne     33-03.25       1996    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Mayne, Emma         40-11.00       2010    Dual @ Middletown
2   Mayne, Emma         38-09.25       2010    States
3   Mayne, Emma         38-08.00       2010    Regionals
4   Mayne, Emma         38-07.00       2010    Zonis Invite
5   Larsen, Chris       38-03.00       1983    States
6   Mayne, Emma         38-01.00       2010    Counties
7   Mayne, Emma         37-11.50       2010    Dwight Scott Invite
8   Mayne, Emma         37-03.75       2010    Patriot Invite
9   Mayne, Emma         36-08.75       2009    States
10  Tyler, Chantel      36-03.50       1988    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Mayne, Emma         40-11.00       2010    Dual @ Middletown
2   Larsen, Chris       38-03.00       1983    States
3   Tyler, Chantel      36-03.50       1988    States
4   Maley, Kimberly     35-09.50       2006    States
5   Brooks, Yvette      35-06.50       1988    States
6   Williams, Erin      35-02.50       1994    States
7   Yinger, Stomie      34-00.00       2019    Regionals
8   Bussard, Brandy     32-10.00       1993    States
9   Purtee, Mariah      32-09.00       2014    Screaming Eagles Invite
10  Clark, Michelle     32-03.50       2011    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS DISCUS

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Mayne, Emma           112-03       2010    Zonis Invite
2   Mayne, Emma           108-05       2010    Counties
3   Williams, Erin        108-00       1995    CMC
4   Mayne, Emma           107-07       2009    Counties
5   Mayne, Emma           107-02       2010    States
6   Brooks                106-04       1988    States
7   Mayne, Emma           105-03       2010    Regionals
8   Mayne, Emma           103-10       2010    Dual @ Middletown
9   Mayne, Emma           103-00       2010    Dual @ Linganore
10  Mayne, Emma           101-02       2009    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Mayne, Emma           112-03       2010    Zonis Invite
2   Williams, Erin        108-00       1995    CMC
3   Brooks, Yvette        106-04       1988    States
4   Maley, Kimberly       100-07       2006    Regionals
5   Tyler, Chantel         97-06       1988    States
6   Mathews, Morgan        96-03       2018    Southeast Quad
7   Purtee, Mariah         94-03       2012    Counties
7   Ernst, Jessica         94-03       1992    CMC
9   Yinger, Stormie        88-04       2021    5 Teams at TJ
10  Heaney                 86-05       1992    CMC

********************************************************************************
BOYS 100 METER DASH

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Riddle, Joe            10.98       2012    MVAL
2   Balderson, Patrick     10.99       2008    States
3   Hebron, Payne          11.01       2012    Counties
4   Coleman, Oral-Anthony  11.04       2021    Counties
4   Balderson, Patrick     11.04*      2008    Regionals
6   Connor, Kevin          11.06       2012    MVAL
7   Hebron, Payne          11.07       2011    Counties
8   Castor, Matt           11.11       2005    States
8   Balderson, Patrick     11.11       2007    Regionals
10  Hebron, Payne          11.12       2011    Kate Jenkins Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Riddle, Joe            10.98       2012    MVAL
2   Balderson, Patrick     10.99       2008    States
3   Hebron, Payne          11.01       2012    Counties
4   Coleman, Oral-Anthony  11.04       2021    Counties
5   Connor, Kevin          11.06       2012    MVAL
6   Castor, Matt           11.11       2005    States
7   Gee, Jalen             11.19       2012    MVAL
8   McGarvey, Ronnie       11.21       1991    States
9   Thomas, Matthew        11.33       2010    Regionals
10  McClure, Xander        11.49       2021    Quad @ Middletown

********************************************************************************
BOYS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Cook, Jeffrey          22.24       2012    Darius Ray Invite
2   Connor, Kevin          22.34       2013    States
3   Hebron, Payne          22.36       2012    States
4   Hebron, Payne          22.37       2012    Regionals
5   Hebron, Payne          22.43       2012    Counties
6   Hebron, Payne          22.46       2011    Counties
7   Hebron, Payne          22.54       2012    MVAL
8   Hebron, Payne          22.55       2012    Darius Ray Invite
9   Connor, Kevin          22.58       2013    Viking Invite
10  Hebron, Payne          22.63       2011    Regionals
10  Hebron, Payne          22.63       2010    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Cook, Jeffrey          22.24       2012    Darius Ray Invite
2   Connor, Kevin          22.34       2013    States
3   Hebron, Payne          22.36       2012    States
4   Coleman, Oral-Anthony  22.65       2021    Counties
5   McGarvey, Ronnie       22.73       1991    States
6   Balderson, Patrick     22.81      07-08    2 Meets
7   Lang, Thomas           22.91       2016    Regionals
8   Buckman, Clay          23.06       2017    Southeast Quad
9   Bell                   23.14*      1985    States
10  Riddle, Joe            23.22       2011    Counties
10  Cook, Jeremiah         23.22       2007    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Lang, Thomas           49.61       2016    Regionals
2   Airing, Jason          49.63       2000    States
3   Randall, Dwayne        49.80       2011    Regionals
4   Buckman, Clay          50.11       2018    States
5   Connor, Kevin          50.13       2013    MVAL
6   Buckman, Clay          50.18       2018    CMC
7   Hebron, Payne          50.23       2012    Darius Ray Invite
8   Connor, Kevin          50.25       2013    Regionals
9   Lee, Daryl             50.30       2002    States
10  Randall, Dwayne        50.33       2011    Kate Jenkins Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Lang, Thomas           49.61       2016    Regionals
2   Airing, Jason          49.63       2000    States
3   Randall, Dwayne        49.80       2011    Regionals
4   Buckman, Clay          50.11       2018    States
5   Connor, Kevin          50.13       2013    MVAL
6   Hebron, Payne          50.23       2012    Darius Ray Invite
7   Lee, Daryl             50.30       2002    States
8   Hewitson, Joshua       50.61       2008    Counties
9   Seraton, Allejah       50.78       2019    Scorpion Invite
10  Cook, Jeffrey          50.94       2013    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Cook, Jeffrey        1:56.20       2013    States
2   Cook, Jeffrey        1:56.92       2013    Regionals
3   Cook, Jeffrey        1:56.97       2012    States
4   Cioffi, Will         1:57.25       2018    CMC
5   Cook, Jeffrey        1:57.53       2013    Counties
6   Lee, Daryl           1:57.82       2002    States
7   Cioffi, Will         1:58.12       2019    Counties
8   Cook, Jeffrey        1:58.16       2013    Howard County Spring Classic
9   Thomas, CR           1:58.30       2003    States
10  Cook, Jeffrey        1:58.32       2013    Wildcat Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Cook, Jeffrey        1:56.20       2013    States
2   Cioffi, Will         1:57.25       2018    CMC
3   Lee, Daryl           1:57.82       2002    States
4   Thomas, CR           1:58.30       2003    States
5   Necciai, Erik        1:58.41       1998    States
6   Airing, Jason        1:58.42       2000    States
7   DuBoyce, Patrick     1:58.67       2013    Counties
8   Hewitson, Micah      1:58.71       2016    Regionals
9   Jones, Tim           1:59.12       2008    Counties
10  Metzner, Samuel      1:59.55       2021    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1500 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hewitson, Micah      4:09.67       2016    Scorpion Invite
2   Belmaggio, Michael   4:22.20       2016    Scorpion Invite
3   Henyon, Brennan      4:25.99       2016    Scorpion Invite
4   Eklund, Gunnar       4:34.05       2017    Scorpion Invite
5   Buck, Carson         4:43.71       2017    Scorpion Invite
6   Dill, Ben            5:03.25       2017    Scorpion Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hewitson, Micah      4:09.67       2016    Scorpion Invite
2   Belmaggio, Michael   4:22.20       2016    Scorpion Invite
3   Henyon, Brennan      4:25.99       2016    Scorpion Invite
4   Eklund, Gunnar       4:34.05       2017    Scorpion Invite
5   Buck, Carson         4:43.71       2017    Scorpion Invite
6   Dill, Ben            5:03.25       2017    Scorpion Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Cioffi, Will         4:20.61       2019    States
2   DuBoyce, Patrick     4:20.95       2012    States
3   Bruning, Braden      4:20.99       2011    States
4   DuBoyce, Patrick     4:21.36       2013    Viking Invite
5   Price, Aaron         4:22.36       1993    States
6   DuBoyce, Patrick     4:22.76       2012    Counties
7   Hewitson, Micah      4:23.12       2016    States
7   DuBoyce, Patrick     4:23.12       2013    Counties
9   Bruning, Braden      4:23.26       2011    Counties
10  Bruning, Braden      4:23.30#      2012    Cougar Relays

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Cioffi, Will         4:20.61       2019    States
2   DuBoyce, Patrick     4:20.95       2012    States
3   Bruning, Braden      4:20.99       2011    States
4   Price, Aaron         4:22.36       1993    States
5   Hewitson, Micah      4:23.12       2016    States
6   Thomas, CR           4:24.09       2003    States
7   Hayes, Jonathan      4:24.45       1997    States
8   Necciai, Erik        4:24.55       1998    States
9   Ryan, Kyle           4:24.56       2005    States
10  Belmaggio, Michael   4:25.97       2019    States

# Mile converted to 1600

********************************************************************************
BOYS 2000 METER STEEPLECHASE

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Duboyce, Patrick     6:18.61       2012    Woodward Relays
2   Duboyce, Patrick     6:19.38       2013    Woodward Relays
3   Duboyce, Patrick     6:50.09       2010    Woodward Relays
4   Watson, Moses        8:00.60       2014    Woodward Relays

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Duboyce, Patrick     6:18.61       2012    Woodward Relays
2   Watson, Moses        8:00.60       2014    Woodward Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS 3000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Belmaggio, Michael   9:14.94       2017    Scorpion Invite
2   Belmaggio, Michael   9:19.16       2016    Scorpion Invite
3   Henyon, Brennan      9:44.91       2016    Scorpion Invite
4   Askine, Spencer      9:46.02       2017    Scorpion Invite
5   Guinn, Kyle          9:52.55       2017    Scorpion Invite
6   Askine, Spencer     10:06.75       2016    Scorpion Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Belmaggio, Michael   9:14.94       2017    Scorpion Invite
2   Henyon, Brennan      9:44.91       2016    Scorpion Invite
3   Askine, Spencer      9:46.02       2017    Scorpion Invite
4   Guinn, Kyle          9:52.55       2017    Scorpion Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   DuBoyce, Patrick     9:24.54       2012    States
2   DuBoyce, Patrick     9:25.97       2013    States
3   Belmaggio, Michael   9:28.22       2018    Gator Invite
4   Belmaggio, Michael   9:28.82       2019    States
5   Hewitson, Micah      9:29.76       2016    Regionals
6   Bruning, Braden      9:30.15       2011    States
7   DuBoyce, Patrick     9:30.51       2013    MVAL
8   Belmaggio, Michael   9:30.63       2019    CMC
9   Bruning, Braden      9:31.10       2011    Regionals
10  Belmaggio, Michael   9:31.73       2018    Mustang Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   DuBoyce, Patrick     9:24.54       2012    States
2   Belmaggio, Michael   9:28.22       2018    Gator Invite
3   Hewitson, Micah      9:29.76       2016    Regionals
4   Bruning, Braden      9:30.15       2011    States
5   Thomas, CR           9:32.17       2003    States
6   Price, Aaron         9:32.90       1994    States
7   Ryan, Kyle           9:37.33       2005    States
8   Beck, Dan            9:43.41       2013    Viking Invite
9   Hayes, Jonathan      9:53.04       1997    States
10  Sears, Jack          9:59.08       2021    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 5000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Belmaggio, Michael  15:28.01       2019    Seahawk Invite
2   Eklund, Gunnar      17:29.33       2019    Seahawk Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Belmaggio, Michael  15:28.01       2019    Seahawk Invite
2   Eklund, Gunnar      17:29.33       2019    Seahawk Invite
1

********************************************************************************
BOYS 110 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Randall, Dwayne        14.19       2011    Counties
2   Randall, Dwayne        14.22       2011    States
3   Dorsey, Jeremy         14.23       2011    Regionals
3   Randall, Dwayne        14.23       2011    Kate Jenkins Invite
5   Dorsey, Jeremy         14.27       2011    Counties
6   Dorsey, Jeremy         14.31       2011    Kate Jenkins Invite
7   Dorsey, Jeremy         14.50       2011    States
8   Beisser, Adam          14.53       2015    States
9   Randall, Dwayne        14.66       2011    Regionals
10  Beisser, Adam          14.77       2015    Gator Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Randall, Dwayne        14.19       2011    Counties
2   Dorsey, Jeremy         14.23       2011    Regionals
3   Beisser, Adam          14.53       2015    States
4   Gallart, Jeff          15.01       1996    States
5   Seidor, Jerit          15.14*      1995    CMC
6   Thompson, Travis       15.20       2017    Gator Invite
7   Churco, Chris          15.44*      1986    States
8   Churco, Todd           15.74*      1992    CMC
8   Yingling, Kent         15.74*      1988    States
10  Pomeroy, Blake         16.00       2008    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 300 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Beisser, Adam          38.62       2015    Counties
2   Beisser, Adam          39.07       2014    Regionals
3   Beisser, Adam          39.35       2015    States
4   Beisser, Adam          39.36       2015    MVAL
5   Dorsey, Jeremy         39.39       2011    Regionals
6   Beisser, Adam          39.41       2015    Gator Invite
7   Hewitson, Joshua       39.61       2008    States
8   Beisser, Adam          39.84       2014    Counties
9   Beisser, Adam          39.85       2014    States
10  Dorsey, Jeremy         39.90       2011    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Beisser, Adam          38.62       2015    Counties
2   Dorsey, Jeremy         39.39       2011    Regionals
3   Hewitson, Joshua       39.61       2008    States
4   Churcho, Todd          40.16       1991    States
5   Waxter, Quinn          41.04       2017    Regionals
6   Traylor, Johnathan     41.34*      2005    Regionals
7   Gallant, Jeff          41.35       1995    States
8   Holsinger, Carter      41.36       2019    Counties
9   Yingling, Kent         41.44*      1989    States
10  Thompson, Travis       41.54*      2017    Quad at Linganore

********************************************************************************
BOYS 400 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Clark, Michelle      1:09.38       2011    Patriot Invite
2   Tregoning, Delaney   1:11.52       2011    Patriot Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Clark, Michelle      1:09.38       2011    Patriot Invite
2   Tregoning, Delaney   1:11.52       2011    Patriot Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x100 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Riddle, Dorsey, Hebron, Randall               42.69       2011    States
2   Riddle, Hebron, Gee, Connor                   42.72       2012    States
3                                                 42.76       2012    Regionals
4   Riddle, Hebron, Connor, Gee                   42.83       2012    MVAL
5   Riddle, Hebron, Gee, Connor                   42.97       2012    Woodward Relays
6   Connor, Gee, Hebron, Riddle                   43.00       2012    Darius Ray Invite
7                                                 43.14       2011    Counties
8   Riddle, Dorsey, Hebron, Randall               43.15       2011    Regionals
9                                                 43.24*      1991    States
10                                                43.30       2010    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               1:30.65       2012    Regionals
2   Riddle, Coiner, Connor, Gee                 1:30.98       2012    MVAL
3   Beisser, Connor                             1:31.12       2013    Regionals
4   Coiner, Connor, Cook, Riddle                1:31.18       2012    Darius Ray Invite
5   Riddle, Dorsey, Thomas, Hebron              1:31.26       2010    States
6                                               1:31.59       2012    Urbana Relays
7   Connor, Gee, Riddle, Hebron                 1:31.60       2012    Woodward Relays
8   Balderson, Gavin, Patterson, Prather        1:31.69       2008    States
9   Lang, Eklund, Buckman, Mathews              1:31.82       2016    States
10  Riddle, Coiner, Gee, Connor                 1:32.03       2012    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Buckman, Eklund, Cioffi, Waxter             3:22.33       2017    States
2   Buckman, Eklund, Cioffi, Seraton            3:23.65       2018    States
3   Buckman, Eklund, Cioffi, Waxter             3:24.40       2017    Regionals
4   Buckman, Eklund, Cioffi, Seraton            3:24.57       2018    CMC
5   Buckman, Eklund, Cooffi, Waxter             3:26.07       2017    Gator Invite
6                                               3:26.85       2002    States
7   Buckman, Eklund, Cioffi, Seraton            3:27.99       2018    Gator Invite
8   Cook, Hebron, Spielman, Homce               3:28.44       2012    MVAL
9   Buckman, Eklund, Cioffi, Seraton            3:28.51       2018    Patriot Invite
10  Buckman, Eklund, Cioffi, Waxter             3:29.33       2017    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1                                               7:59.60       1998    States
2   Conners, Jones, Hewitson, Jones             7:59.88       2008    States
3                                               8:02.40       2002    States
4                                               8:04.23       2000    States
5                                               8:05.13       1999    States
6                                               8:05.65       1997    States
7                                               8:05.85       1996    States
8   Eklund, Seraton, Buckman, Cioffi            8:06.67       2018    States
9                                               8:06.89       2001    States
10  Cook, Duboyce, Lemen, Beck                  8:10.46       2013    Woodward Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x1600 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                              18:54.19       2011    Woodward Relays
2                                              18:54.55       2010    Woodward Relays
3                                              19:24.69       2013    Woodward Relays
4                                              19:26.17       2016    Woodward Relays
5   Beck, Rasband                              19:57.81       2012    Woodward Relays
6                                              20:22.81       2014    Woodward Relays
7                                              20:25.14       2012    Urbana Relays
8                                              22:47.72       2013    Woodward Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS 800 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1                                               1:40.60       1995    Blue Ridge Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1600 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1                                               3:38.20       2013    Cougar Relays
2                                               3:45.30       2017    Cougar Relays
3   Anderson, Rasband, ARchibald, Moody         3:52.84       2012    Woodward Relays
4                                               3:54.89       2014    Screaming Eagles Invite
5                                               3:56.27       2012    Urbana Relays
6                                               3:57.22       2011    Woodward Relays
7                                               3:59.70       2012    Cougar Relays
8   Waxter, Bustamante, Henyon, Zudal           4:00.20       2016    Jim Frasier Relays
9                                               4:02.06       2010    Patriot Invite
10                                              4:04.32       2010    Woodward Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1   Duboyce, Cook, Homce, Bruning              10:26.21       2012    Woodward Relays
2                                              10:50.79       2012    Urbana Relays
3                                              11:10.00       1995    Blue Ridge Relays
4                                              11:12.82       2014    Woodward Relays
5                                              11:30.02       2010    Patriot Invite
6   Seraton, Buckman, Witmer, Mack             11:31.13       2018    Patriot Invite
7   Hewitson, Eklund, Guinn, Duffy             11:33.47       2017    Gator Invite
8   Kastel, Hewitson, Fossett, Beck            11:38.47       2014    Gator Invite
9   Eklund, Liston, Witmer, Dill               11:39.11       2019    Patriot Invite
10  Belmaggio, Buck, Mack, Witmer              11:43.18       2018    Woodward Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Coiner, Julian       6-07.00       2012    Regionals
2   Coiner, Julian       6-06.00       2012    MVAL
2   Coiner, Julian       6-06.00       2012    Woodward Relays
4   Coiner, Julian       6-05.00       2012    Penn Relays
5   Bannon, Colby        6-04.00       2019    Gator Invite
5   Bannon, Colby        6-04.00       2018    CMC
5   Coiner, Julian       6-04.00       2012    States
5   Coiner, Julian       6-04.00       2011    States
5   Coiner, Julian       6-04.00       2012    Cougar Relays
5   Coiner, Julian       6-04.00       2012    Darius Ray Invite
5   Coiner, Julian       6-04.00       2011    Pikesville Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Coiner, Julian       6-07.00       2012    Regionals
2   Bannon, Colby        6-04.00      18-19    2 Meets
3   Dwyer, Chris         6-03.00       1993    States
4   Eklund, Lars         6-02.00       2016    Gator Invite
4   Hallafors, Sterling  6-02.00       2009    Counties
4   Graham, Richard      6-02.00       2008    2 Meets
4   Pasch, Nick          6-02.00       2006    States
4   Burger               6-02.00       1985    States
9   McClure, Xander      6-01.00       2021    Quad @ Middletown
10  Deiseroth, Eric      6-00.00       2002    States
10  Wunings              6-00.00       1992    Tri Meet At Home
10  Churco, Todd         6-00.00       1991    States
10  Wilhelm, Rob         6-00.00       1989    States
10  Willis               6-00.00       1975    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Holsinger, Carter   15-04.00       2019    Zonis Invite
2   Holsinger, Carter   14-10.00       2019    Trojan Invite
3   Holsinger, Carter   14-08.00       2019    Southeast Quad
4   Holsinger, Carter   14-07.00       2019    Patriot Invite
5   Holsinger, Carter   14-06.00       2019    Counties
5   Holsinger, Carter   14-06.00       2019    CMC
7   Holsinger, Carter   14-00.00       2018    Counties
7   Wilkinson, Richard  14-00.00       2008    States
9   Holsinger, Carter   13-09.00       2018    States
10  Holsinger, Carter   13-06.00       2019    Gator Invite
10  Holsinger, Carter   13-06.00       2019    Seahawk Invite
10  Holsinger, Carter   13-06.00       2018    Patriot Invite
10  Wilkinson, Richard  13-06.00       2008    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Holsinger, Carter   15-04.00       2019    Zonis Invite
2   Wilkinson, Richard  14-00.00       2008    States
3   Rankin, Bobby       13-00.00       2009    States
3   Wright, Jacob       13-00.00       2007    States
3   Fee, Nathan         13-00.00       1996    States
3   Brennan, Mark       13-00.00       1992    States
7   Ruch, Quinn         12-06.00       2021    Counties
7   Nicholson, Danny    12-06.00       1994    States.
9   Churco, Chris       12-00.00      85-86    States
10  Hand, Bryan         11-10.00       2013    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Beisser, Adam       22-01.50       2015    States
2   Coleman, Anthony    21-04.00       2021    5 Teams at TJ
2   Beisser, Adam       21-04.00       2015    Dwight Scott Invite
4   Fee, Nathan         21-02.00       1996    States
5   Beisser, Adam       21-00.25       2015    Regionals
6   Beisser, Adam       20-11.75       2015    Counties
7   Bannon, Colby       20-10.75       2019    Trojan Invite
8   Beisser, Adam       20-10.50       2015    Zonis Invite
9   Beisser, Adam       20-10.25       2015    MVAL
10  Coleman, Anthony    20-10.00       2021    Quad @ Middletown

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Beisser, Adam       22-01.50       2015    States
2   Coleman, Anthony    21-04.00       2021    5 Teams at TJ
3   Fee, Nathan         21-02.00       1996    States
4   Bannon, Colby       20-10.75       2019    Trojan Invite
5   McGill, Colby       20-09.00       2011    Counties
6   Eklund, Lars        20-08.50       2017    Gator Invite
7   Hallafors, Sterling 20-08.00       2008    Counties
8   Randall, Dwayne     20-06.75       2011    Patriot Invite
9   Pomeroy, Blake      20-02.50       2008    Counties
10  Lohneis, Austin     19-07.50       2017    Don Boyer Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Dorsey, Jeremy      44-07.00       2011    Regionals
2   Dorsey, Jeremy      44-03.25       2011    States
3   Beisser, Adam       42-10.00       2015    Counties
3   Nicholson, Danny    42-10.00       1994    States
5   Lang, Thomas        42-09.00       2016    Counties
6   Lang, Thomas        42-05.00       2016    Regionals
7   Dorsey, Jeremy      42-04.50       2011    Counties
8   Beisser, Adam       42-03.75       2015    Regionals
9   McGill, Colby       42-00.75       2011    Zonis Invite
10  Lang, Thomas        41-02.50       2016    Gator Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Dorsey, Jeremy      44-07.00       2011    Regionals
2   Beisser, Adam       42-10.00       2015    Counties
2   Nicholson, Danny    42-10.00       1994    States
4   Lang, Thomas        42-09.00       2016    Counties
5   McGill, Colby       42-00.75       2011    Zonis Invite
6   Holsinger, Carter   40-04.50       2019    Quad at South Hagerstown
7   Waxter, Quinn       40-00.00       2017    Counties
8   Read, Greg          39-09.00       1995    CMC
9   Watson, Moses       39-08.00       2014    Screaming Eagles Invite
10  Tregoning, Tyson    38-10.50       2017    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Carpenter, Kevin    55-02.50       1996    States
2   Seymour, John       54-04.00       1992    States
3   Seymour, John       54-02.50       1992    Tri At Home
4   Seymour, John       52-11.00       1992    CMC
5   Seymour, John       51-07.50       1993    States
6   Seymour, John       50-06.50       1991    States
7   Deiseroth, Adam     50-00.25       2006    Regionals
8   Todd, Shane         49-06.75       1999    States
9   Deiseroth, Adam     49-05.75       2005    Regionals
10  Carpenter, Kevin    49-03.50       1995    CMC

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Carpenter, Kevin    55-02.50       1996    States
2   Seymour, John       54-04.00       1992    States
3   Deiseroth, Adam     50-00.25       2006    Regionals
4   Todd, Shane         49-06.75       1999    States
5   Mayne, Joshua       49-03.25       2007    Regionals
6   Brooks              48-11.25       1981    States
7   Eaves, Robin        47-10.50       1986    States
8   Ruch, Graeson       47-08.00       2019    Regionals
9   Connelly, William   47-00.00       2011    Regionals
10  Dodson, Ben         46-04.50       2012    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS DISCUS

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Seymour, John         150-06       1992    CMC
2   Carpenter, Kevin      148-10       1996    States
3   Deiseroth, Adam       148-09       2005    Regionals
4   Seymour, John         148-08       1993    States
5   Deiseroth, Adam       147-04       2004    Regionals
6   Carpenter, Kevin      147-04       1995    CMC
7   Seymour, John         145-09       1992    Tri At Home
8   Deiseroth, Adam       143-04       2005    States
9   Carpenter, Kevin      141-10       1995    States
10  Mayne, Joshua         141-00       2007    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Seymour, John         150-06       1992    CMC
2   Carpenter, Kevin      148-10       1996    States
3   Deiseroth, Adam       148-09       2005    Regionals
4   Mayne, Joshua         141-00       2007    Regionals
5   Thompson, Brett       140-10      92-93    States
6   Simpson, Trey         138-01       2015    States
7   Dills, Andy           137-11       1995    CMC
8   Ruch, Graeson         134-07       2019    CMC
9   Eaves, Robin          130-11       1986    States
10  Deiseroth, Scott      130-03       2000    States

* denotes times were hand timed.
     a) All times rounded up to tenth of a second
     b) If race is less then 400 meters, .24 seconds was added to the time.
     c) the 400 meter run and 4x100 meter relay .14 seconds was added to the time.

List Includes:

2021 - States, Regionals, Sectionals, Counties, 5 Teams at TJ, Quad at Middletown, 5 Teams at Tuscarora
2020 - Season Cancelled
2019 - [13] All Championship Meets and Invites
2018 - [11] All Championship Meets and Invites
2017 - [12] All Championship Meets and Invites
2016 - [12] All Championship Meets and Invites
2015 - [12] All Championship Meets and Invites
2014 - States, Regionals, Counties, MVAL, Cougar Relays, Gator Invite, Quad at Walkersville, Screaming Eagles Invite, Southeast Tri Meet, Woodward Relays
2013 - States, Regionals, Counties, MVAL, Cougar Relays, Dual at Winters Mill, Knights and Lions Invite, Howard County Spring Classic, Viking Invite, Wildcat Invite, Woodward Relays
2012 - States, Regionals, Counties, MVAL, JV Counties, Dwight Scott Invite, Cougar Relays, Darius Ray Invite, Penn Relays, Urbana Relays, Woodward Relays
2011 - States, Regionals, Counties, Dwight Scott Invite, Kate Jenkins Invite, Patriot Invite, Penn Relays, Pikesville Invite, Rebel Relays, Woodward Relays, Viking Invite, Zonis Invite
2010 - States, Regionals, Counties, Clash of the Titans Invite, Dual @ Linganore, Dual @ Middletown, Dwight Scott Invite, Patriot Invite, Viking Invite, Woodward Relays, Zonis Invite
2009 - States, Regionals, Counties
2008 - States, Regionals, Counties
2007 - States, Regionals
2006 - States, Regionals (Track events only)
2005 - States, Regionals Day 2
2004 - States, Regionals Day 2
2003 - States
2002 - States
2001 - States
2000 - States
1999 - States
1998 - States
1997 - States
1996 - States
1995 - States, CMC, Blue Ridge Relays
1994 - States
1993 - States
1992 - States, Tri at Home
1991 - States
1990 - States
1989 - States
1988 - States
1987 - States
1986 - States
1985 - States
1984 - States
1983 - States
1982 -
1981 - States