Manchester Valley
State Championships Won - Team and Event Champions

Team Championships
Year     Sport                 Coach             Classification
2011 Girls Soccer       Joe Miller               1A
2012 Girls Soccer       Joe Miller               1A
2014 Girls Lacrosse     Shelly Brezicki          1A-2A
2014 Girls Softball     Mike Hernandez           1A
2014 Girls Outdoor T&F  Eric Baumgardner         1A
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Eric Baumgardner         1A
2015 Girls Lacrosse     Shelly Brezicki          1A-2A
2015 Girls Softball     Mike Hernandez           1A
2016 Girls Lacrosse     Shelly Brezicki          1A-2A

Event Championships
Year      Sport                 Athlete                     Event
2010 Girls Indoor T&F   Erika Hurd                          55 Dash
2010 Girls Indoor T&F   Amanda Gates                        55 Hurdles
2010 Girls Indoor T&F   Erika Hurd                          High Jump
2010 Girls Outdoor T&F  Erika Hurd                          High Jump
2011 Girls Indoor T&F   Erika Hurd                          High Jump
2011 Girls Indoor T&F   Stefanie Gereny                     Shot Put
2011 Girls Outdoor T&F  Erika Hurd                          High Jump
2012 Girls Indoor T&F   Erika Hurd                          High Jump
2012 Girls Indoor T&F   Stefanie Gereny                     Shot Put
2012 Girls Outdoor T&F  Erika Hurd                          High Jump
2012 Girls Outdoor T&F  Donovan, Woodley, Phillips, Hurd    4x100
2013 Girls Indoor T&F   Abby Culp                           3200 Run
2013 Girls Outdoor T&F  Abby Culp                           3200 Run
2013 Girls Outdoor T&F  Susie Badders                       Triple Jump
2013 Girls Outdoor T&F  Sarah Bach                          Discus
2013 Girls XC           Katie Leisher                       XC
2014 Girls Indoor T&F   Katie Leisher                       1600 Run
2014 Girls Indoor T&F   Katie Leisher                       3200 Run
2014 Girls Indoor T&F   Kayla Geho                          Shot Put
2014 Girls Outdoor T&F Chenoweth,Badders,Rickabaugh,Woodley 4x100
2014 Girls Outdoor T&F  Leisher,Henneman,Cheatwood, Miller  4x800
2014 Girls Outdoor T&F  Arianna Woodley                     Long Jump
2014 Girls Outdoor T&F  Susie Badders                       Triple Jump
2014 Girls Outdoor T&F  Katie Krebs                         Shot Put
2014 Girls Outdoor T&F  Katie Krebs                         Discus
2014 Boys Outdoor T&F   Nate Gill                           High Jump
2014 Girls XC           Katie Leisher                       XC
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Katie Leisher                       1600 Run
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Katie Leisher                       3200 Run
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Kurek, Colson, Cheatwood, Leisher   4x800
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Liz Leahy                           High Jump
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Hailley Baughman                    Pole Vault
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Kayla Geho                          Shot Put
2015 Boys Indoor T&F    Nate Gill                           High Jump
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Katie Leisher                       800 Run
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Katie Leisher                       1600 Run
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Katie Leisher                       3200 Run
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Liz Leahy                           Long Jump
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Erin Sallee                         Triple Jump
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Katie Krebs                         Shot Put
2015 Boys Outdoor T&F   Nate Gill                           High Jump
2016 Girls Indoor T&F   Katie Krebs                         Shot Put
2017 Girls Indoor T&F   Kelly Garriott                      High Jump
2017 Girls Outdoor T&F  Kelly Garriott                      High Jump
2020 Girls Indoor T&F   Rubie Goffena                       3200
2021 Girls Outdoor T&F  Rubie Goffena                       1600
2021 Boys Outdoor T&F   Aiden Neal                          1600
2021 Boys Outdoor T&F   Neal, Mezaache, Montgomery, Knox    4x400
2022 Boys Outdoor T&F   Aiden Neal                          1600
2022 Boys Outdoor T&F   Aiden Neal                          800
2022 Boys Outdoor T&F   Aiden Neal                          1600
2022 Boys Outdoor T&F   Neal, Knox, Haines, Childs          4x400