Maryland Public Schools All-Time Performance List
Outdoor Track & Field

I am trying to compile a list of the all-time best performances in Maryland Public Schools History for Outdoor Track & Field.

Only Invitationals and Championship meets results are eligible for this list. Please note the conversions at the bottom.
The list is not complete, but it is the best I can do. It not only list the top performances, but also the top 10 performers too.

At the bottom of this page you will see all the meets that have been included in this list so far.
I will continue to add to this list as I get championship and invitational meet results. I do have meet results that I am typing up and adding everyday.

Girls 100 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaida          2018   States       Frederick              11.63
  2 Ransom, India         2002   States       Largo                  11.64
  3 Robinson, Ebony       1992   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      11.66
  4 Ekpone, Olivia        2008   States       Wootton                11.68
  5 Jett, Kisha           1994   States       Hammond                11.74
  6 Smith, Jaida          2016   Regionals    Frederick              11.77
  7 Smith, Jaida          2018   Bullis Inv   Frederick              11.79
  7 Ekpone, Olivia        2008   Counties     Wootton                11.79
  9 Alabi, Funmi          2009   States       Long Reach             11.81
  9 Ekpone, Olivia        2009   Counties     Northwest              11.81

Wind Aided:
    Parker, Kiara         2015   States       Westlake               11.51
    Robinson, Amber       1998   States       Eleanor Roosvelt       11.64*
    Robinson, Amber       1997   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      11.71
    O'Neal, Pharist       2017   States       C.H. Flowers           11.73
    Ralph, Janelle        1998   States       Springbrook            11.74*
    Hill, Tenesha         2005   States       Gaithersburg           11.75

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaida          2018   States       Frederick              11.63
  2 Ransom, India         2002   States       Largo                  11.64
  3 Robinson, Ebony       1992   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      11.66
  4 Ekpone, Olivia        2008   States       Wootton                11.68
  5 Jett, Kisha           1994   States       Hammond                11.74
  6 Alabi, Funmi          2009   States       Long Reach             11.81
  7 Tongue, Jessica       2007   States       Annapolis              11.82
  --
  8 O'Neal, Pharist       2017   Regionals    C.H. Flowers           11.84
  9 White, Imani          2003   States       Frederick              11.88
 10 Colbert, Tylar        2018   Counties     Franklin               11.89

Wind Aided:
    Parker, Kiara         2015   States       Westlake               11.51
    Robinson, Amber       1998   States       Eleanor Roosvelt       11.64*
    O'Neal, Pharist       2017   States       C.H. Flowers           11.73
    Ralph, Janelle        1998   States       Springbrook            11.74*
    Hill, Tenesha         2005   States       Gaithersburg           11.75
    Collins, Shania       2014   States       Huntingtown            11.81

********************************************************************************
Girls 100 Meter Wheelchair

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 McFadden, Tatyana     2007   Pikesville   Atholton               18.20

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 McFadden, Tatyana     2007   Pikesville   Atholton               18.20

********************************************************************************
Girls 200 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ebony       1992   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      23.64*
  2 Robinson, Amber       1997   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      23.76
  3 Ekpone, Olivia        2010   States       Northwest              23.89
  4 Smith, Jaida          2018   States       Frederick              23.91
  4 Ekpone, Olivia        2010   Counties     Northwest              23.91
  6 Jameson, Takecia      2007   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      23.95
  7 Ekpone, Olivia        2008   States       Northwest              23.98
  8 Parker, Kiara         2015   States       Westlake               24.01
  9 Ekpone, Olivia        2011   Counties     Northwest              24.04
 10 Gondo, Mariam         2002   States       Western-B              24.10

Wind Aided:
    Robinson, Amber       1998   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      23.86
    Collins, Shania       2014   States       Huntingtown            23.97
    O'Neal, Pharist       2017   States       C.H. Flowers           24.02

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ebony       1992   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      23.64*
  2 Robinson, Amber       1997   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      23.76
  3 Ekpone, Olivia        2010   States       Northwest              23.89
  4 Smith, Jaida          2018   States       Frederick              23.91
  5 Jameson, Takecia      2007   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      23.95
  6 Parker, Kiara         2015   States       Westlake               24.01
  7 Gondo, Mariam         2002   States       Western-B              24.10
  8 Ponteen, Tiandra      2003   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      24.11
  9 Scott, Aurieyall      2010   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      24.13
  --
 10 Harris, Flirtisha     1989   States       Calvert                24.24*

Wind Aided:
    Robinson, Amber       1998   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      23.86
    Collins, Shania       2014   States       Huntingtown            23.97
    O'Neal, Pharist       2017   States       C.H. Flowers           24.02

********************************************************************************
Girls 200 Meter Wheelchair

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 McFadden, Tatyana     2008   States       Atholton               29.62
  2 McFadden, Tatyana     2005   Counties     Atholton               31.39
  3 McFadden, Tatyana     2007   Pikesville   Atholton               32.02
  4 McFadden, Hannah      2011   States       Atholton               35.13
  5 Gaeng, Gail           2009   States       Thomas Johnson         36.51

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 McFadden, Tatyana     2008   States       Atholton               29.62
  2 McFadden, Hannah      2011   States       Atholton               35.13
  3 Gaeng, Gail           2009   States       Thomas Johnson         36.51

********************************************************************************
Girls 400 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia        2011   States       Northwest              53.15
  2 Ponteen, Tiandra      2003   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      53.22
  3 Reid, Suziann         1995   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      53.41
  4 Ekpone, Olivia        2010   States       Northwest              53.60
  5 Bobb, Caitlyn         2021   States       Harford Tech           53.72
  6 Reid, Suziann         1994   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      53.89
  7 Bobb, Caitlyn         2019   States       Harford Tech           54.02
  8 Ekpone, Olivia        2008   States       Wootton                54.18
  9 Ekpone, Olivia        2009   States       Northwest              54.24
 10 Franklin, Alexis      2011   States       Old Mill               54.26

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia        2011   States       Northwest              53.15
  2 Ponteen, Tiandra      2003   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      53.22
  3 Reid, Suziann         1995   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      53.41
  4 Bobb, Caitlyn         2021   States       Harford Tech           53.72
  5 Franklin, Alexis      2011   States       Old Mill               54.26
  6 Grant, Sharkara       1995   States       Wheaton                54.35
  7 McNeil, Nyjari        2018   States       Franklin               54.45
  8 Sam, Martha           2014   States       Blake                  54.52
  --
  9 Roberts, Kellie       1987   States       Central                54.74*
 10 Hinton, Cameron       2018   States       Franklin               54.90
 10 Grant, Sharkara       1996   States       Wheaton                54.90

********************************************************************************
Girls 400 Meter Wheelchair

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 McFadden, Tatyana     2007   States       Atholton               56.45
  2 McFadden, Tatyana     2008   States       Atholton               56.97
  3 McFadden, Tatyana     2007   Pikesville   Atholton               57.41
  4 McFadden, Tatyana     2005   Counties     Atholton             1:03.26
  5 Gaeng, Gail           2009   States       Thomas Johnson       1:10.67

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 McFadden, Tatyana     2007   States       Atholton               56.45
  2 Gaeng, Gail           2009   States       Thomas Johnson       1:10.67

********************************************************************************
Girls 800 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Nyjari        2018   Regionals    Franklin             2:09.56
  2 McNeil, Nyjari        2018   Bullis Inv   Franklin             2:10.43
  3 McNeil, Nyjari        2018   Scorpion     Franklin             2:10.55
  4 Neale, Donna          1982   States       Oakland Mills        2:11.00
  5 McNeil, Nyjari        2017   States       Franklin             2:11.27
  6 Nicolini, Kristen     1995   States       Annapolis            2:11.27
  7 Stanley, Tasha        2008   States       Eleanor Roosevelt    2:11.31
  8 Gay, Morgane          2008   States       Walt Whitman         2:11.58
  9 Roberts, Kelli        1987   States       Central-PG           2:11.60
 10 Coombs, Tamika        1994   States       Northwestern-PG      2:11.78

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Nyjari        2018   Regionals    Franklin             2:09.56
  2 Neale, Donna          1982   States       Oakland Mills        2:11.00
  3 Nicolini, Kristen     1995   States       Annapolis            2:11.27
  4 Stanley, Tasha        2008   States       Eleanor Roosevelt    2:11.31
  5 Gay, Morgane          2008   States       Walt Whitman         2:11.58
  6 Roberts, Kelli        1987   States       Central-PG           2:11.60
  7 Coombs, Tamika        1994   States       Northwestern-PG      2:11.78
  8 Wilkins, Michaela     2012   States       Mount Hebron         2:12.02
  9 Eckerstrom, Britt     2011   States       Northwest            2:12.32
 10 Glynn, Sally          1994   States       Walter Johnson       2:12.47

********************************************************************************
Girls 1500 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Haley         2016   Zimmerman    Boonsboro            4:37.89
  2 Grams, Meggan         2014   Zimmerman    Boonsboro            4:39.30
  3 Wright, Haley         2015   Zimmerman    Boonsboro            4:40.38
  4 Morningstar, Steph    1991   Penn Relays  Westminster          4:40.50
  5 Webster, Julien       2017   Zimmerman    Catoctin             4:42.88
  6 Demaree, Anna         2008   Zimmerman    River Hill           4:43.29
  7 Linde, Maura          2009   Zimmerman    Century              4:43.50
  8 Leisher, Katie        2015   Zimmerman    Manchester Valley    4:43.69
  9 Caudle, Brittney      2009   Zimmerman    Middletown           4:43.70
 10 Linde, Maura          2008   Zimmerman    Century              4:43.89

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Haley         2016   Zimmerman    Boonsboro            4:37.89
  2 Grams, Meggan         2014   Zimmerman    Boonsboro            4:39.30
  3 Morningstar, Steph    1991   Penn Relays  Westminster          4:40.50
  4 Webster, Julien       2017   Zimmerman    Catoctin             4:42.88
  5 Demaree, Anna         2008   Zimmerman    River Hill           4:43.29
  6 Linde, Maura          2009   Zimmerman    Century              4:43.50
  7 Leisher, Katie        2015   Zimmerman    Manchester Valley    4:43.69
  8 Caudle, Brittney      2009   Zimmerman    Middletown           4:43.70
  9 Kowalk, Charlotte     2015   Zimmerman    Oakdale              4:47.99
 10 Sinclair, Halsey      2006   Knights Inv  Montgomery Blair     4:52.90

********************************************************************************
Girls 1600 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Nicolini, Kristen     1995   States       Annapolis            4:46.20
  2 Glynn, Sally          1994   States       Walter Johnson       4:49.85
  3 Glynn, Sally          1996   Counties     Walter Johnson       4:50.00
  4 Glynn, Sally          1996   States       Walter Johnson       4:50.39
  5 Glynn, Sally          1995   States       Walter Johnson       4:51.20
  6 Jackson, Hayley       2017   States       Patuxent             4:51.21
  7 Green, Abigail        2018   States       Walter Johnson       4:51.43
  8 Centrowitz, Lauren    2004   Penn Relays  Broadneck            4:52.19#
  9 Forde, Carolyn        1982   States       Atholton             4:53.20
 10 Jost, Krissy          1995   States       Perry Hall           4:53.50

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Nicolini, Kristen     1995   States       Annapolis            4:46.20
  2 Glynn, Sally          1994   States       Walter Johnson       4:49.85
  3 Jackson, Hayley       2017   States       Patuxent             4:51.21
  4 Green, Abigail        2018   States       Walter Johnson       4:51.43
  5 Centrowitz, Lauren    2004   Penn Relays  Broadneck            4:52.19#
  6 Forde, Carolyn        1982   States       Atholton             4:53.20
  7 Jost, Krissy          1995   States       Perry Hall           4:53.50
  8 Gay, Morgane          2007   Regionals    Walt Whitman         4:55.27
  9 O'Connor, Aileen      1978   States       High Point           4:56.10# (4:54.40)
  --
 10 Grams, Meggan         2015   States       Boonsboro            4:56.10

# Mile

********************************************************************************
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Alexis          2019   Woodward     Southern-AA          6:14.30
  2 Kelleher, Fiona       2019   Woodward     Bethesda-CC          6:22.00
  3 Durr, Elise           2019   Woodward     Gaithersburg         6:36.20
  4 Hancock, Emilie       2019   Woodward     Bel Air              6:44.20
  5 Caponiti, Gabrielle   2019   Woodward     Sherwood             7:03.90
  6 Jarrahi, Norah        2019   Woodward     Tuscarora            7:15.50
  7 Ryba, Anna            2011   Woodward     Walt Whitman         7:23.48
  8 Ryba, Anna            2010   Woodward     Walt Whitman         7:27.73
  9 Palmer, Macy          2019   Woodward     Poolesville          7:27.90
 10 Mullaney, Brenna      2019   Hopkins Inv  Severna Park         7:36.38

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Alexis          2019   Woodward     Southern-AA          6:14.30
  2 Kelleher, Fiona       2019   Woodward     Bethesda-CC          6:22.00
  3 Durr, Elise           2019   Woodward     Gaithersburg         6:36.20
  4 Hancock, Emilie       2019   Woodward     Bel Air              6:44.20
  5 Caponiti, Gabrielle   2019   Woodward     Sherwood             7:03.90
  6 Jarrahi, Norah        2019   Woodward     Tuscarora            7:15.50
  7 Ryba, Anna            2011   Woodward     Walt Whitman         7:23.48
  8 Palmer, Macy          2019   Woodward     Poolesville          7:27.90
  9 Mullaney, Brenna      2019   Hopkins Inv  Severna Park         7:36.38
 10 Jarman, Sara          2019   Blue Jay Inv Urbana               7:43.65

********************************************************************************
Girls 3000 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Green, Abbey          2018   Penn Relays  Walter Johnson       9:35.83
  2 Coffin, Maria         2016   Penn Relays  Annapolis            9:48.41
  3 Beakes, Caroline      2013   Penn Relays  Bethesda-CC          9:49.76
  4 Green, Abbey          2017   Penn Relays  Walter Johnson       9:58.00
  5 Green, Abbey          2016   Penn Relays  Walter Johnson       9:59.99
  6 Griffith, Isabel      2014   Penn Relays  Dulaney             10:00.19
  7 Malloy, Kristen       2007   Penn Relays  Hereford            10:01.04
  8 Oneda, Hannah         2012   Penn Relays  Winters Mill        10:01.91
  9 Lang, Brit            2016   Penn Relays  Oakland Mills       10:02.81
 10 Webster, Julien       2017   Penn Relays  Catoctin            10:02.97

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Green, Abbey          2018   Penn Relays  Walter Johnson       9:35.83
  2 Coffin, Maria         2016   Penn Relays  Annapolis            9:48.41
  3 Beakes, Caroline      2013   Penn Relays  Bethesda-CC          9:49.76
  4 Griffith, Isabel      2014   Penn Relays  Dulaney             10:00.19
  5 Malloy, Kristen       2007   Penn Relays  Hereford            10:01.04
  6 Oneda, Hannah         2012   Penn Relays  Winters Mill        10:01.91
  7 Lang, Brit            2016   Penn Relays  Oakland Mills       10:02.81
  8 Webster, Julien       2017   Penn Relays  Catoctin            10:02.97
  9 Bryan, Stephanie      2010   Penn Relays  Thomas Johnson      10:05.18
 10 Wright, Haley         2016   Zimmerman    Boonsboro           10:15.18

********************************************************************************
Girls 3200 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Christy      1996   States       Arundel             10:15.79
  2 Jackson, Hayley       2017   States       Patuxent            10:21.73
  3 Green, Abigail        2018   Regionals    Walter Johnson      10:21.97
  4 Green, Abigail        2018   States       Walter Johnson      10:22.23
  5 Glynn, Sally          1995   States       Walter Johnson      10:24.77
  6 White, Amanda         1992   States       Dulaney             10:29.10
  7 Nicolini, Kristen     1995   States       Annapolis           10:29.22
  8 O'Connor, Aileen      1978   States       High Point          10:30.60
  9 Jost, Krissy          1995   States       Pery Hall           10:33.50
 10 Jackson, Hayley       2015   States       Patuxent            10:37.32

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Christy      1996   States       Arundel             10:15.79
  2 Jackson, Hayley       2017   States       Patuxent            10:21.73
  3 Green, Abigail        2018   Regionals    Walter Johnson      10:21.97
  4 Glynn, Sally          1995   States       Walter Johnson      10:24.77
  5 White, Amanda         1992   States       Dulaney             10:29.10
  6 Nicolini, Kristen     1995   States       Annapolis           10:29.22
  7 O'Connor, Aileen      1978   States       High Point          10:30.60
  8 Jost, Krissy          1995   States       Pery Hall           10:33.50
  9 Webster, Julien       2017   States       Catoctin            10:37.35
 10 Taye, Bethlehem       2016   Counties     Paint Branch        10:38.80

********************************************************************************
Girls 5000 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Coffin, Maria         2016   Seahawk Inv  Annapolis           17:09.45
  2 Barrick, Molly        2017   Seahawk Inv  Northern Calvert    17:37.08
  3 Sweeney, Abby         2017   Seahawk Inv  Northern Calvert    17:41.03
  4 Caldwell, Reilly      2017   Seahawk Inv  Middletown          17:50.54
  5 Nichols, Christy      1995   Meade        Arundel             18:00.40
  6 Sweeney, Abby         2018   Seahawk Inv  Northern Calvert    18:12.82
  7 Bunting, Carly        2014   Seahawk Inv  South River         18:18.73
  8 Dolan, Claudia        2018   Seahawk Inv  Northern Calvert    18:39.64
  9 Cambon, Catie         2018   Seahawk Inv  Severna Park        18:45.88
 10 O'Neill, Kelsie       2019   Seahawk Inv  Severna Park        18:49.41

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Coffin, Maria         2016   Seahawk Inv  Annapolis           17:09.45
  2 Barrick, Molly        2017   Seahawk Inv  Northern Calvert    17:37.08
  3 Sweeney, Abby         2017   Seahawk Inv  Northern Calvert    17:41.03
  4 Caldwell, Reilly      2017   Seahawk Inv  Middletown          17:50.54
  5 Nichols, Christy      1995   Meade        Arundel             18:00.40
  6 Bunting, Carly        2014   Seahawk Inv  South River         18:18.73
  7 Dolan, Claudia        2018   Seahawk Inv  Northern Calvert    18:39.64
  8 Cambon, Catie         2018   Seahawk Inv  Severna Park        18:45.88
  9 O'Neill, Kelsie       2019   Seahawk Inv  Severna Park        18:49.41
 10 Aris, Hannah          2014   Seahawk Inv  Calvert             18:53.52

********************************************************************************
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Theresa        2005   States       Western-B              13.64
  2 Adeokun, Mobolaji     2012   States       DuVal                  13.75
  3 Franklin, Alexis      2011   States       Old Mill               13.89
  4 Graham, Lorraine      2009   States       C.H. Flowers           13.92
  5 Franklin, Alexis      2010   States       Old Mill               13.96
  5 Akobundu, Madeleine   2016   States       DuVal                  13.96
  7 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey 2007   Counties     Churchill              14.05
  8 Nesfield, Tiffany     2004   Counties     C.H. Flowers           14.08
  9 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey 2007   States       Churchill              14.10
  --
 10 Littlejohn, Nyjla     1997   States       Wilde Lake             14.12

Wind-aided
    Nesfield, Tiffany     2004   States       C.H. Flowers           13.72
    Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey 2007   States       Churchill              13.77
    Jameson, Takecia      2007   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      13.91
    Manning, Christina    2008   States       Westlake               13.99

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Theresa        2005   States       Western-B              13.64
  2 Adeokun, Mobolaji     2012   States       DuVal                  13.75
  3 Franklin, Alexis      2011   States       Old Mill               13.89
  4 Graham, Lorraine      2009   States       C.H. Flowers           13.92
  5 Akobundu, Madeleine   2016   States       DuVal                  13.96
  6 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey 2007   Counties     Churchill              14.05
  --
  7 Nesfield, Tiffany     2004   Counties     C.H. Flowers           14.08
  8 Littlejohn, Nyjla     1997   States       Wilde Lake             14.12
  9 Tabugbo, Adaobi       2019   Gator Inv    Reservoir              14.15
 10 Pessima, Editta       2018   2 Meets      Northwest              14.17

Wind-aided
    Nesfield, Tiffany     2004   States       C.H. Flowers           13.72
    Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey 2007   States       Churchill              13.77
    Jameson, Takecia      2007   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      13.91
    Manning, Christina    2008   States       Westlake               13.99

********************************************************************************
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Alexis      2012   States       Old Mill               41.31
  2 Jameson, Takecia      2007   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      41.79
  3 Franklin, Alexis      2010   States       Old Mill               41.94
  4 Franklin, Alexis      2011   Woodward     Old Mill               42.80
  5 Franklin, Alexis      2011   Pikesville   Old Mill               42.88
  6 Graham, Lorraine      2010   States       C.H. Flowers           42.97
  7 King, Mya             2019   States       Sparrows Point         43.13
  8 Nesfield, Tiffany     2004   Counties     C.H. Flowers           43.14*
  8 McCray, Adrienne      1992   States       North County           43.14
 10 Graham, Lorraine      2009   States       C.H. Flowers           43.15

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Alexis      2012   States       Old Mill               41.31
  2 Jameson, Takecia      2007   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      41.79
  3 Graham, Lorraine      2010   States       C.H. Flowers           42.97
  4 King, Mya             2019   States       Sparrows Point         43.13
  5 Nesfield, Tiffany     2004   Counties     C.H. Flowers           43.14*
  5 McCray, Adrienne      1992   States       North County           43.14
  7 Ismail, Laila         2014   States       Bethesda-CC            43.17
  8 McCammon, Jenna       2009   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      43.33
  9 Romana, Modeste       2001   Regionals    Eleanor Roosevelt      43.34*
 10 Sullivan, Maggie      2014   States       Boonsboro              43.39

********************************************************************************
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Alexis      2012   Penn Relays  Old Mill               59.05
  2 Franklin, Alexis      2011   Penn Relays  Old Mill               59.07
  3 Shaw, Gwen            2013   Penn Relays  Wootton                59.97
  4 Jameson, Takecia      2007   Penn Relays  Eleanor Roosevelt    1:00.66
  5 Bradley, Antoinette   2018   Bullis Inv   Friendly             1:00.95
  6 Colbert, Tyler        2018   Penn Relays  Franklin             1:01.06
  7 Colbert, Tyler        2018   Bullis Inv   Franklin             1:01.31
  8 Moses, Racquel        2012   Penn Relays  Milford Mill         1:01.41
  8 Franklin, Alexis      2010   Penn Relays  Old Mill             1:01.41
 10 Shaw, Gwen            2012   Penn Relays  Wootton              1:01.71

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Alexis      2012   Penn Relays  Old Mill               59.05
  2 Shaw, Gwen            2013   Penn Relays  Wootton                59.97
  3 Jameson, Takecia      2007   Penn Relays  Eleanor Roosevelt    1:00.66
  4 Bradley, Antoinette   2018   Bullis Inv   Friendly             1:00.95
  5 Colbert, Tylar        2018   Penn Relays  Franklin             1:01.06
  6 Moses, Racquel        2012   Penn Relays  Milford Mill         1:01.41
  7 Butler, April         2001   Penn Relays  Gwynn Park           1:02.16
  8 Deppen, Sylvia        2013   Penn Relays  Wootton              1:02.44
  9 King, Deseree         2010   Penn Relays  Oxon Hill            1:02.65
 10 Graham, Lorraine      2010   Penn Relays  C.H. Flowers         1:02.71

********************************************************************************
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt     2009   Penn Relays                         45.24
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt     2002   Penn Relays                         45.91
  3 Largo                 2000   Penn Relays                         46.31
  4 Largo                 2002   States                              46.83
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt     1992   States                              46.84
  6 Oxon Hill             2009   Penn Relays                         46.93
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt     2008   States                              46.94
  8 Bowie                 2013   Counties                            46.96
  8 Largo                 2004   Penn Relays                         46.96
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt     2009   States                              46.99

********************************************************************************
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt     2006   States                            1:37.41
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt     2009   States                            1:37.41
  3 Blake                 2019   States                            1:38.43
  4 Westlake              2008   States                            1:38.90
  5 Franklin              2018   States                            1:38.98
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt     2008   States                            1:39.08
  7 Blake                 2019   Counties                          1:39.27
  8 Northwest             2012   States                            1:39.43
  9 Bowie                 2017   Regionals                         1:39.71
 10 C.H. Flowers          2016   States                            1:39.74

********************************************************************************
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt     2008   Penn Relays                       3:37.16
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt     2007   Penn Relays                       3:39.44
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt     2006   Penn Relays                       3:39.44
  4 Franklin              2018   Penn Relays                       3:42.50
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt     2001   Penn Relays                       3:42.70
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt     2000   Penn Relays                       3:44.92
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt     2003   Penn Relays                       3:45.48
  8 Northwest             2011   States                            3:46.22
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt     2006   States                            3:47.48
 10 Oxon Hill             2009   Penn Relays                       3:47.75

********************************************************************************
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt     2008   Penn Relays                       8:43.12
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt     2007   Penn Relays                       8:51.19
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt     2006   Penn Relays                       8:53.12
  4 Wootton               2010   States                            9:04.39
  5 Wootton               2010   Regionals                         9:05.23
  6 Northwest             2010   Penn Relays                       9:08.47
  7 Northwest             2010   States                            9:09.37
  8 Northwest             2011   Penn Relays                       9:10.13
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt     2006   States                            9:10.85
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt     2004   Penn Relays                       9:11.16

********************************************************************************
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Dulaney               2014   Woodward Relays                  21:46.20
  2 Bethesda-CC           2013   Woodward Relays                  21:53.60
  3 Broadneck             1999   Meade Stampede                   21:55.60
  4 Walt Whitman          2012   Woodward Relays                  21:57.24
  5 Walt Whitman          2011   Woodward Relays                  21:57.95
  6 Walter Johnson        2016   Woodward Relays                  21:59.74
  7 Walter Johnson        2010   Annapolis Relays                 22:08.20
  8 Bethesda-CC           2014   Woodward Relays                  22:08.69
  9 Westminster           1999   Meade Stampede                   22:14.70
 10 Mount Hebron          2011   Woodward Relays                  22:14.98

********************************************************************************
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Northwest             2019   Rebel Relays                      1:51.63
  2 Frederick             2009   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:52.30
  2 Thomas Johnson        1997   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:52.30
  4 Linganore             2009   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:52.70
  5 Walter Johnson        2003   Lancer Relays                     1:52.90
  6 Northwest             2018   Mustang Invite                    1:53.07
  7 Frederick             1994   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:53.20
  8 Bowie                 2010   Annapolis Relays                  1:53.30
  9 Tuscarora             2009   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:53.40
  9 Frederick             1995   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:53.40

********************************************************************************
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg          2019   Woodward                          4:08.08
  2 Paint Branch          2017   Bulldog Inv                       4:11.06
  3 Thomas Stone          2013   Woodward Relays                   4:11.79
  4 Northwest             2012   Cougar Relays                     4:13.20
  5 Northern Calvert      2019   Gator Invite                      4:14.25
  6 Boonsboro             2015   Zimmerman Invite                  4:15.24
  7 Bethesda-CC           2013   Woodward Relays                   4:15.98
  8 Suitland              2017   Bulldog Inv                       4:16.51
  9 Northwest             2012   Darius Ray Invite                 4:17.20
 10 Wootton               2008   Cougar Relays                     4:17.30

********************************************************************************
Girls Distance Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt     2005   Penn Relays                      12:06.45
  2 Walt Whitman          2007   Penn Relays                      12:08.06
  3 Winston Churchill     2008   Penn Relays                      12:08.84
  4 Paint Branch          2016   Penn Relays                      12:18.37
  5 Northern Calvert      2019   Jim Vollmer Invite               12:24.93
  6 Walter Johnson        2014   Cougar Relays                    12:34.30
  7 Walter Johnson        2014   Woodward Relays                  12:35.95
  8 Walter Johnson        2011   Woodward Relays                  12:36.56
  9 Broadneck             2018   Gator Invite                     12:37.00
 10 Walt Whitman          2012   Woodward Relays                  12:41.06

********************************************************************************
Girls High Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Tanya         1990   Penn Relays  Great Mills          6-00.50
  2 Hughes, Tanya         1989   States       Great Mills          6-00.00
  3 Wright, Taylor        2019   Zonis Invite Northwest            5-10.00
  3 Owens, Emiy           1998   Regionals    Richard Montgomery   5-10.00
  3 Hughes, Tanya         1988   States       Great Mills          5-10.00
  6 Ahiko, Toni           2003   Penn Relays  Paint Branch         5-09.75
  7 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey 2007   Counties     Churchill            5-09.50
  8 Melville, Amber       2009   FSK Invite   North Carroll        5-09.00
  8 Jeffrey-Idun, Nana    1995   States       Wheaton              5-09.00
  8 Messner, Kathy        1997   States       Catoctin             5-09.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Tanya         1990   Penn Relays  Great Mills          6-00.50
  2 Wright, Taylor        2019   Zonis Invite Northwest            5-10.00
  2 Owens, Emily          1998   Regionals    Richard Montgomery   5-10.00
  4 Ahiko, Toni           2003   Penn Relays  Paint Branch         5-09.75
  5 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey 2007   Counties     Churchill            5-09.50
  6 Melville, Amber       2009   FSK Invite   North Carroll        5-09.00
  6 Jeffrey-Idun, Nana    1995   States       Wheaton              5-09.00
  6 Messner, Kathy        1997   States       Catoctin             5-09.00
  9 Stultz, Abby          2014   MVAL         Oakdale              5-08.00
  9 Hurd, Erika           2012   4 Meets      Manchester Valley    5-08.00
  9 Smith, Amina         08-10   3 Meets      Patuxent             5-08.00
  9 Jones, Vanessa        1997   States       Sherwood             5-08.00
  9 Smith, Heather        1983   States       North Dorchester     5-08.00
  9 Chase, Jalene         1977   States       Old Mill             5-08.00

********************************************************************************
Girls Pole Vault

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 McNulty, Jackie       2015   Zimmerman    Oakdale             13-04.00
  2 McNulty, Jackie       2015   Regionals    Oakdale             13-00.00
  2 King, Emma            2013   Counties     Oakdale             13-00.00
  4 King, Emma            2012   Don Boyer    Oakdale             12-10.00
  5 King, Emma            2013   Penn Relays  Oakdale             12-09.50
  6 McNulty, Jackie       2014   Don Boyer    Oakdale             12-09.00
  7 McNulty, Jackie       2015   MVAL         Oakdale             12-08.00
  7 King, Emma            2012   MVAL         Oakdale             12-08.00
  9 Graff, Lauren         2002   Penn Relays  Urbana              12-07.25
 10 McNulty, Jackie       2015   Counties     Oakdale             12-06.00
 10 King, Emma            2013   Regionals    Oakdale             12-06.00
 10 King, Emma            2013   Howard Track Oakdale             12-06.00
 10 King, Emma            2013   Zimmerman    Oakdale             12-06.00
 10 King, Emma            2013   Don Boyer    Oakdale             12-06.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 McNulty, Jackie       2015   Zimmerman    Oakdale             13-04.00
  2 King, Emma            2013   Counties     Oakdale             13-00.00
  3 Graff, Lauren         2002   Penn Relays  Urbana              12-07.25
  4 Gruver, Olivia        2014   Penn Relays  Franklin            12-03.50
  5 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn  2018   Gator Invite South River         12-02.00
  6 Wall, Megan           2011   States       Dulaney             12-01.00
  7 Robertson, Kelcie     2017   States       Walkersville        11-09.00
  8 Mulligan, Fiona       2019   Regionals    Kent Island         11-08.00
  9 Gerhold, Emma         2014   States       Smithsburg          11-07.00
 10 Hauf, Darian          2021   States       North Harford       11-06.00
 10 Mulligan, Fiona       2019   States       Kent Island         11-06.00
 10 Smallwood, Sasha      2010   States       Pikesville          11-06.00
 10 Staisloff, Emma       2013   States       Severna Park        11-06.00

********************************************************************************
Girls Long Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Akobundu, Madeleine   2016   Counties     DuVal               20-06.50
  2 Chittchang, Pun       1999   States       South Carroll       20-01.50
  3 Evans, Wanda          1987   States       Magruder            19-09.00
  4 Adeokun, Mobolaji     2012   States       DuVal               19-06.50
  5 Messner, Kathy        1998   Zimmerman    Catoctin            19-06.00
  5 Brooks, Kim           1978   States       Col. Richardson     19-06.00
  7 Williams, Valerie     1997   CMC          Frederick           19-05.00
  8 Messner, Kathy        1997   Counties     Catoctin            19-04.25
  9 Chittchang, Pun       1999   Counties     South Carroll       19-04.00
  9 Chittchang, Pun       1999   CMC          South Carroll       19-04.00
  9 Chittchang, Pun       1999   West Inv     South Carroll       19-04.00
  9 McClinton, Alisha     1996   States       Perry Hall          19-04.00

Wind Aided
    Akobundu, Madeleine   2016   States       Duval               20-04.00
    Williams, Valerie     1996   States       Frederick           19-10.50
    Wiggs, Jazmine        2016   States       Bowie               19-06.50

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Akobundu, Madeleine   2016   Counties     DuVal               20-06.50
  2 Chittchang, Pun       1999   States       South Carroll       20-01.50
  3 Evans, Wanda          1987   States       Magruder            19-09.00
  4 Adeokun, Mobolaji     2012   States       DuVal               19-06.50
  5 Messner, Kathy        1998   Zimmerman    Catoctin            19-06.00
  5 Brooks, Kim           1978   States       Col. Richardson     19-06.00
  7 Williams, Valerie     1997   CMC          Frederick           19-05.00
  8 McClinton, Alisha     1996   States       Perry Hall          19-04.00
  9 Washington, Denise    1975   States       DuVal               19-03.50
 10 Sesay, Ole            1997   States       Eleanor Roosevelt   19-03.00
 10 Moore, Tyra           1991   States       Largo               19-03.00
 10 Jefferson, Toni       1998   States       Western-B           19-03.00

Wind Aided
    Williams, Valerie     1996   States       Frederick           19-10.50
    Wiggs, Jazmine        2016   States       Bowie               19-06.50

********************************************************************************
Girls Triple Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Valerie     1996   States       Frederick           42-05.75
  2 LaFond, Thea          2011   States       Kennedy             41-08.50
  3 LaFond, Thea          2011   Penn Relays  Kennedy             41-03.25
  4 Moore, Tyra           1992   States       Largo               41-02.25
  5 Wright, Taylor        2019   States       Northwest           41-00.50
  6 Anoma, Amiya          2016   States       Randallstown        40-09.50
  7 LaFond, Thea          2011   Counties     Kennedy             40-08.00
  7 Sesay, Ola            1997   States       Eleanor Roosevelt   40-08.00
  9 LaFond, Thea          2010   Penn Relays  Kennedy             40-07.00
 10 Wright, Taylor        2019   Regionals    Northwest           40-06.25

Wind Aided:
    Williams, Valerie     1997   States       Frederick           42-08.50

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Valerie     1996   States       Frederick           42-05.75
  2 LaFond, Thea          2011   States       Kennedy             41-08.50
  3 Moore, Tyra           1992   States       Largo               41-02.25
  4 Wright, Taylor        2019   States       Northwest           41-00.50
  5 Anoma, Amiya          2016   States       Randallstown        40-09.50
  6 Sesay, Ola            1997   States       Eleanor Roosevelt   40-08.00
  7 Statham, Arielle      2009   States       Paint Branch        40-04.00
  8 Joyner, Ja'Tae        2018   Penn Relays  Bowie               40-02.00
  9 Chittchang, Pun       1999   States       South Carroll       40-01.00
 10 Defreitas, Jessica    1999   States       Eleanor Roosevelt   39-09.50

Wind Aided:
    Williams, Valerie     1997   States       Frederick           42-08.50

********************************************************************************
Girls Shot Put

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily         2008   States       Thomas Johnson      48-07.75
  2 Vannoy, Emily         2008   Penn Relays  Thomas Johnson      48-04.00
  3 Vannoy, Emily         2008   Counties     Thomas Johnson      47-05.50
  4 Taylor, Antonella     2012   Penn Relays  Bowie               46-00.50
  5 Vannoy, Emily         2007   States       Thomas Johnson      46-00.00
  6 Ababio, Claudia       2014   Regionals    Clarksburg          45-10.75
  7 Vannoy, Emily         2008   Viking Inv   Thomas Johnson      45-08.75
  8 Ani, Danika           2015   Regionals    Francis Scott Key   45-07.75
  9 Vannoy, Emily         2009   Pikesville   Thomas Johnson      45-06.50
 10 Vannoy, Emily         2008   Regionals    Thomas Johnson      45-06.00
 10 Vannoy, Emily         2008   Zimmerman    Thomas Johnson      45-06.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily         2008   States       Thomas Johnson      48-07.75
  2 Taylor, Antonella     2012   Penn Relays  Bowie               46-00.50
  3 Ababio, Claudia       2014   Regionals    Clarksburg          45-10.75
  4 Ani, Danika           2015   Regionals    Francis Scott Key   45-07.75
  5 Dorsey, Shirl         1985   AA Relays    Westminster         44-03.50
  6 Scott, Alexus         2012   Counties     Eleanor Roosevelt   44-02.00
  7 Grigoriev, Lindsay    2003   States       Atholton            44-01.25
  8 Scaife, Taylor        2015   Counties     Howard              44-00.00
  9 Deller, Amanda        2009   States       Aberdeen            43-11.25
 10 Brown, Carolyn        1981   States       Woodlawn            43-10.00

********************************************************************************
Girls Discus Throw

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Grigoriev, Lindsay    2003   Penn Relays  Atholton              160-05
  2 Bilmanis, Amy         2005   Howard Clas  Thomas Stone          159-03
  3 Usual, Seasons        2017   Penn Relays  Frederick Douglass    156-00
  4 Grigoriev, Lindsay    2003   States       Atholton              155-10
  5 Bilmanis, Amy         2004   States       Thomas Stone          153-06
  6 Bilmanis, Amy         2003   States       Thomas Stone          152-07
  6 Grigoriev, Lindsay    2003   Counties     Atholton              152-07
  8 Grigoriev, Lindsay    2002   Penn Relays  Atholton              151-10
  9 Cymek, Mattie         1992   States       Chesapeake-AA         151-04
 10 Allam, Amy            2005   States       Chesapeake-AA         150-01

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Grigoriev, Lindsay    2003   Penn Relays  Atholton              160-05
  2 Bilmanis, Amy         2005   Howard Clas  Thomas Stone          159-03
  3 Usual, Seasons        2017   Penn Relays  Frederick Douglass    156-00
  4 Cymek, Mattie         1992   States       Chesapeake-AA         151-04
  5 Allam, Amy            2005   States       Chesapeake-AA         150-01
  6 Dorsey, Shirl         1986   States       Westminster           147-09
  7 Ovejera, Tamara       2012   States       Thomas Johnson        143-04
  --
  8 Allam, Lauren         2010   Penn Relays  Chesapeake-AA         143-00
  9 Edokobi, Ozioma       2014   Regionals    Richard Montgomery    141-10
 10 Sipe, Delia           2017   States       Urbana                138-11

********************************************************************************
Boys 100 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Devon          2008   States       Westlake               10.42
  2 Jackson, David        1983   States       Perry Hall             10.44*
  3 Driggers, David       2000   States       Oxon Hill              10.50
  4 Carroll, Davon        2018   Bullis Inv   Northeast              10.51
  5 Willis, Maxwell       2015   States       Bowie                  10.53
  6 Lewis, Jermaine       1992   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      10.54*
  7 Lloyd, Ronnie         1988   States       Suitland               10.55
  8 Darby, Ronald         2012   States       Potomac                10.56
  9 Murdock, Justin       2008   States       Meade                  10.57
 10 Dixon, Tom            1089   States       Largo                  10.58
 10 Lewis, Jermaine       1991   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      10.58

Wind Aided:
    Henderson, William    2017   States       Baltimore Poly         10.52

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Devon          2008   States       Westlake               10.42
  2 Jackson, David        1983   States       Perry Hall             10.44*
  3 Driggers, David       2000   States       Oxon Hill              10.50
  4 Carroll, Davon        2018   Bullis Inv   Northeast              10.51
  5 Willis, Maxwell       2015   States       Bowie                  10.53
  6 Lewis, Jermaine       1992   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      10.54*
  7 Lloyd, Ronnie         1988   States       Suitland               10.55
  8 Darby, Ronald         2012   States       Potomac                10.56
  9 Murdock, Justin       2008   States       Meade                  10.57
 10 Dixon, Tom            1089   States       Largo                  10.58

Wind Aided:
    Henderson, William    2017   States       Baltimore Poly         10.52

********************************************************************************
Boys 100 Meter Wheelchair

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   States       North Carroll          25.78
  2 Reighlter, Robbie     2016   States       North Carroll          27.40
  3 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   MVAL         North Carroll          27.62
  4 Reighlter, Robbie     2016   Regionals    North Carroll          28.49
  5 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   Knights Inv  North Carroll          29.15
  6 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   Regionals    North Carroll          29.30
  7 Reighlter, Robbie     2016   Counties     North Carroll          31.10
  8 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   Counties     North Carroll          31.23
  9 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   Regionals    North Carroll          31.76
 10 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   Counties     North Carroll          33.58

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   States       North Carroll          25.78

********************************************************************************
Boys 200 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jermaine       1992   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      21.04*
  2 Deal, Jerome          1976   States       Aberdeen               21.11c
  3 Winter, David         2012   States       Suitland               21.12
  4 Love, Derrick         1989   States       Meade                  21.14
  5 Gordon, Elgin         1990   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      21.16
  6 Walker, Darren        1980   States       Meade                  21.24*
  6 Jackson, David        1983   States       Perry Hall             21.24*
  8 Dixon, Tom            1989   States       Largo                  21.25
  8 Darby, Ronald         2012   States       Potomac                21.25
 10 Lloyd, Ronnie         1988   States       Suitland               21.26

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jermaine       1992   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      21.04*
  2 Deal, Jerome          1976   States       Aberdeen               21.11c
  3 Winter, David         2012   States       Suitland               21.12
  4 Love, Derrick         1989   States       Meade                  21.14
  5 Gordon, Elgin         1990   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      21.16
  6 Walker, Darren        1980   States       Meade                  21.24*
  6 Jackson, David        1983   States       Perry Hall             21.24*
  8 Dixon, Tom            1989   States       Largo                  21.25
  8 Darby, Ronald         2012   States       Potomac                21.25
 10 Lloyd, Ronnie         1988   States       Suitland               21.26

********************************************************************************
Boys 200 Meter Wheelchair

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   States       North Carroll          50.55
  2 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   Regionals    North Carroll          50.57
  3 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   MVAL         North Carroll          51.20
  4 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   Counties     North Carroll          56.35
  5 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   Knights Inv  North Carroll          56.85
  6 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   States       North Carroll          57.49
  7 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   Regionals    North Carroll          59.75
  8 Reighlter, Robbie     2016   Counties     North Carroll        1:00.63
  9 Reighlter, Robbie     2016   Regionals    North Carroll        1:04.66
 10 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   MVAL         North Carroll        1:11.73

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Reighlter, Robbie     2014   States       North Carroll          50.55

********************************************************************************
Boys 400 Meter Dash

Top 10 Performances
===================================================================================
  1 Modibo, Ato           1997   States       High Point             46.24
  2 Modibo, Ato           1998   States       High Point             46.33
  3 Shelton, Bill         1981   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      46.94*
  4 Shelton, Bill         1980   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      47.24*
  5 Chase, Brandon        2012   States       Edgewood               47.25
  6 Page, Champ           2012   States       Henry A. Wise          47.27
  7 Graham, James         1999   States       Northwestern-PG        47.32
  8 Jackson, David        1983   States       Perry Hall             47.34
  9 Nicholls, Herbert     2002   States       Gwynn Park             47.48
 10 Murdock, Justin       2008   States       Meade                  47.51

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Modibo, Ato           1997   States       High Point             46.24
  2 Shelton, Bill         1981   States       Eleanor Roosevelt      46.94*
  3 Chase, Brandon        2012   States       Edgewood               47.25
  4 Page, Champ           2012   States       Henry A. Wise          47.27
  5 Graham, James         1999   States       Northwestern-PG        47.32
  6 Jackson, David        1983   States       Perry Hall             47.34*
  7 Nicholls, Herbert     2002   States       Gwynn Park             47.48
  8 Murdock, Justin       2008   States       Meade                  47.51
  --
  9 Brooks, Clive         1991   Counties     Bethesda-CC            47.60
 10 Johnson, Dameon       1996   States       Walbrook               47.64*

********************************************************************************
Boys 400 Meter Wheelchair

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Mayforth, Ben         2012   States       Bel Air              1:08.87
  2 Mayforth, Ben         2011   States       Bel Air              1:12.19
  3 Mayforth, Ben         2010   States       Bel Air              1:18.76
  4 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   MVAL         North Carroll        1:42.98
  5 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   Counties     North Carroll        1:55.64
  6 Reighlter, Robbie     2016   Counties     North Carroll        2:03.45

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Mayforth, Ben         2012   States       Bel Air              1:08.87
  2 Reighlter, Robbie     2015   MVAL         North Carroll        1:42.98

********************************************************************************
Boys 800 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 McDermott, Kieran     2018   States       Bel Air              1:50.90
  2 Giles, Rodney         1983   States       Northern-Calvert     1:51.00
  3 Zahorodny, Wil        2008   Counties     Damascus             1:51.15
  4 Battle, Donald        1982   States       Suitland             1:51.20
  5 McDermott, Kieran     2018   Regionals    Bel Air              1:51.40
  6 Sewell, Paul          1980   States       Woodlawn             1:51.70
  6 Stratton, Brian       1982   States       Largo                1:51.70
  8 Zarate, Diego         2015   Counties     Northwest            1:52.07
  9 White, Michael        1979   States       Central-PG           1:52.10#
 10 Wheeler, Bob          1969   States       Dulaney              1:52.30#
 10 Stroup, Shane         2001   States       River Hill           1:52.30

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 McDermott, Kieran     2018   States       Bel Air              1:50.90
  2 Giles, Rodney         1983   States       Northern-Calvert     1:51.00
  3 Zahorodny, Wil        2008   Counties     Damascus             1:51.15
  4 Battle, Donald        1982   States       Suitland             1:51.20
  5 Sewell, Paul          1980   States       Woodlawn             1:51.70
  5 Stratton, Brian       1982   States       Largo                1:51.70
  7 Zarate, Diego         2015   Counties     Northwest            1:52.07
  8 White, Michael        1979   States       Central-PG           1:52.10#
  9 Wheeler, Bob          1969   States       Dulaney              1:52.30#
 10 Stroup, Shane         2001   States       River Hill           1:52.30

********************************************************************************
Boys 1500 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Karsten       1978   Metric Inv   Westminster          3:51.50
  2 Huang, Nick           2009   Zimmerman    Urbana               4:00.72
  3 Schulz, Karsten       1977   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:01.00
  4 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   Terror Clas  Westminster          4:01.90
  5 Spangler, Ryan        2011   Knights      Winters Mill         4:03.35
  6 Muniz, Kai            2018   Scorpion     Reservoir            4:04.78
  7 Huang, Nick           2008   Zimmerman    Urbana               4:04.79
  8 Dorsey, David         2013   Zimmerman    Catoctin             4:05.33
  9 Queen, Joseph         2019   Jim Vollmer  Franklin             4:05.37
 10 Gilmore, Mark         1986   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:05.50

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Karsten       1978   Metric Inv   Westminster          3:51.50
  2 Huang, Nick           2009   Zimmerman    Urbana               4:00.72
  3 O'Connell, Jesse      2000   Terror Clas  Westminster          4:01.90
  4 Spangler, Ryan        2011   Knights      Winters Mill         4:03.35
  5 Muniz, Kai            2018   Scorpion     Reservoir            4:04.78
  6 Dorsey, David         2013   Zimmerman    Catoctin             4:05.33
  7 Queen, Joseph         2019   Jim Vollmer  Franklin             4:05.37
  8 Gilmore, Mark         1986   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:05.50
  9 Kartalia, Steve       1983   Metric Inv   Westminster          4:05.60
 10 Mussie, Simeon        2018   Scorpion     Einstein             4:05.90

********************************************************************************
Boys 1600 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Centrowicz, Matthew   2007   States       Broadneck            4:04.09
  2 Centrowicz, Matthew   2007   Penn Relays  Broadneck            4:06.78#
  3 Stroup, Shane         2002   States       River Hill           4:07.11
  4 Ciattei, Vincent      2013   Penn Relays  Perry Hall           4:07.87#
  5 Zarate, Diego         2015   Penn Relays  Northwest            4:08.09#
  6 McDermott, Kieran     2018   Penn Relays  Bel Air              4:08.53#
  7 Peterson, Jim         1974   States       Wheaton              4:08.60#
  8 Sandridge, Dave       1973   States       Parkdale             4:08.90#
  9 Morris, Wayne         1978   States       Laurel               4:09.50#
 10 Neal, Aiden           2021   States       Manchester Valley    4:09.51

Top 10 Performers
=================================================================================
  1 Centrowicz, Matthew   2007   States       Broadneck            4:04.09
  2 Stroup, Shane         2002   States       River Hill           4:07.11
  3 Ciattei, Vincent      2013   Penn Relays  Perry Hall           4:07.87#
  4 Zarate, Diego         2015   Penn Relays  Northwest            4:08.09#
  5 McDermott, Kieran     2018   Penn Relays  Bel Air              4:08.53#
  6 Peterson, Jim         1974   States       Wheaton              4:08.60#
  7 Sandridge, Dave       1973   States       Parkdale             4:08.90#
  8 Morris, Wayne         1978   States       Laurel               4:09.50#
  9 Neal, Aiden           2021   States       Manchester Valley    4:09.51
 10 Jesian, Andrew        2005   Penn Relays  Walter Johnson       4:09.70#
 10 Schulz, Karsten       1978   States       Westminster          4:09.70#

# Mile Time converted to 1600

********************************************************************************
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Feda, Obsaa           2019   Woodward     Northwood            6:09.20
  2 Duboyce, Patrick      2012   Woodward     Linganore            6:18.61
  3 Duboyce, Patrick      2013   Woodward     Linganore            6:19.38
  4 Palmer, Andrew        2010   Woodward     Walt Whitman         6:21.45
  5 Belay, Danniel        2014   Woodward     Gaithersburg         6:29.63
  6 Maltagliati, Vincente 2019   Woodward     Paint Branch         6:33.00
  7 Kebede, Robel         2014   Woodward     Sherwood             6:35.67
  8 Prather, Gavin        2016   Crimson Tide Tuscarora            6:37.92
  9 Fenton, Zachary       2019   Hopkins Inv  Century              6:38.51
 10 Phillips, Kendall     2019   Hopkins Inv  Howard               6:40.42

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Feda, Obsaa           2019   Woodward     Northwood            6:09.20
  2 Duboyce, Patrick      2012   Woodward     Linganore            6:18.61
  3 Palmer, Andrew        2010   Woodward     Walt Whitman         6:21.45
  4 Belay, Danniel        2014   Woodward     Gaithersburg         6:29.63
  5 Maltagliati, Vincente 2019   Woodward     Paint Branch         6:33.00
  6 Kebede, Robel         2014   Woodward     Sherwood             6:35.67
  7 Prather, Gavin        2016   Crimson Tide Tuscarora            6:37.92
  8 Fenton, Zachary       2019   Hopkins Inv  Century              6:38.51
  9 Phillips, Kendall     2019   Hopkins Inv  Howard               6:40.42
 10 Hebert, Hayden        2019   Hopkins Inv  Century              6:40.65


********************************************************************************
Boys 3000 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Centrowitz, Matt      2006   Penn Relays  Broadneck            8:20.09
  2 Lockett, Ryan         2017   Penn Relays  Poolesville          8:24.43
  3 Asfaw, Rohann         2017   Penn Relays  Richard Montgomery   8:25.29
  4 Mulugeta, Eldad       2019   Penn Relays  Northwood            8:29.05
  5 Haile, Solomon        2009   Penn Relays  Sherwood             8:29.29
  6 Bullen, Harry         2013   Penn Relays  Annapolis            8:29.90
  7 Forsyth, Ryan         2014   Penn Relays  Severna Park         8:30.00
  8 Christian, William    2001   Penn Relays  Great Mills          8:31.65
  9 Diehl, Justin         2018   Penn Relays  Calvert              8:32.84
 10 Diehl, Justin         2019   Penn Relays  Calvert              8:33.25

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Centrowitz, Matt      2006   Penn Relays  Broadneck            8:20.09
  2 Lockett, Ryan         2017   Penn Relays  Poolesville          8:24.43
  3 Asfaw, Rohann         2017   Penn Relays  Richard Montgomery   8:25.29
  4 Mulugeta, Eldad       2019   Penn Relays  Northwood            8:29.05
  5 Haile, Solomon        2009   Penn Relays  Sherwood             8:29.29
  6 Bullen, Harry         2013   Penn Relays  Annapolis            8:29.90
  7 Forsyth, Ryan         2014   Penn Relays  Severna Park         8:30.00
  8 Christian, William    2001   Penn Relays  Great Mills          8:31.65
  9 Diehl, Justin         2018   Penn Relays  Calvert              8:32.84
 10 Weaverling, Chase     2014   Penn Relays  Poolesville          8:33.73

********************************************************************************
Boys 3200 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Mulugeta, Eldad       2019   Counties     Northwood            9:02.19
  2 Herdt, Kris           1984   Counties     Walt Whitman         9:04.00
  3 Mulugeta, Eldad       2019   Raleigh Rela Northwood            9:04.58
  4 Haile, Soloman        2008   States       Sherwood             9:06.13
  5 Malley, George        1973   States       Duval                9:07.00#
  6 Mazzoni, Otto         1972   States       Duval                9:08.30#
  7 Feda, Obasaa          2019   Raleigh Rela Northwood            9:09.01
  8 Staver, Kent          1972   States       Bethesda-CC          9:10.10#
  9 Ba, Baidy             2021   States       Oakland Mills        9:11.32
 10 Ba, Baidy             2021   Counties     Oakland Mills        9:11.78

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Mulugeta, Eldad       2019   Counties     Northwood            9:02.19
  2 Herdt, Kris           1984   Counties     Walt Whitman         9:04.00
  3 Haile, Soloman        2008   States       Sherwood             9:06.13
  4 Malley, George        1973   States       Duval                9:07.00#
  5 Mazzoni, Otto         1972   States       Duval                9:08.30#
  6 Feda, Obasaa          2019   Raleigh Rela Northwood            9:09.01
  7 Staver, Kent          1972   States       Bethesda-CC          9:10.10#
  8 Ba, Baidy             2021   States       Oakland Mills        9:11.32
  9 Smith, Jeff           1973   States       Towson               9:12.30#
 10 Hindle, Cameron       2021   Counties     Long Reach           9:12.70

# 2 mile time converted to 3200

********************************************************************************
Boys 5000 Meter Run

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Garrison       2018   Seahawk Inv  Severna Park        15:14.27
  2 Thillett, Victor      1999   Meade        Old Mill            15:21.80
  3 Bennett, Matt         2016   Seahawk Inv  Northern Calvert    15:23.46
  4 Forsyth, Andrew       2016   Seahawk Inv  Severna Park        15:25.22
  5 Schulz, Karsten       1978   Metric Inv   Westminster         15:27.74
  6 Belmaggio, Michael    2019   Seahawk Inv  Linganore           15:28.01
  7 Sweeney, Charlie      2017   Seahawk Inv  Northern Calvert    15:31.27
  8 Hines, Kevin          2014   Seahawk Inv  Severna Park        15:33.27
  9 Cooley, Dillon        2014   Seahawk Inv  Severna Park        15:34.89
 10 Kartalia, Steve       1983   Metric Inv   Westminster         15:37.54

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Garrison       2018   Seahawk Inv  Severna Park        15:14.27
  2 Thillett, Victor      1999   Meade        Old Mill            15:21.80
  3 Bennett, Matt         2016   Seahawk Inv  Northern Calvert    15:23.46
  4 Forsyth, Andrew       2016   Seahawk Inv  Severna Park        15:25.22
  5 Schulz, Karsten       1978   Metric Inv   Westminster         15:27.74
  6 Belmaggio, Michael    2019   Seahawk Inv  Linganore           15:28.01
  7 Sweeney, Charlie      2017   Seahawk Inv  Northern Calvert    15:31.27
  8 Hines, Kevin          2014   Seahawk Inv  Severna Park        15:33.27
  9 Cooley, Dillon        2014   Seahawk Inv  Severna Park        15:34.89
 10 Kartalia, Steve       1983   Metric Inv   Westminster         15:37.54

********************************************************************************
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Echols, Dondre        2012   States       Potomac                13.59
  2 Wright, Shyheim       2016   Counties     Northwest              13.80
  3 Roney, Jerry          1988   States       Woodlawn               13.84*
  4 Tunson, Brandon       2018   Counties     C.H. Flowers           13.85
  5 Tunson, Brandon       2018   States       C.H. Flowers           13.89
  6 Wright, Shyheim       2016   States       Northwest              13.92
  7 Frazier, Ron          2000   Counties     Gaithersburg           13.94
  7 Bailey, Bart          1986   States       Suitland               13.94*
  9 Turay, Andre          2018   Counties     South Hagerstown       13.95
 10 Turay, Andre          2018   States       South Hagerstown       13.97
 10 Turay, Andre          2018   Regionals    South Hagerstown       13.97

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Echols, Dondre        2012   States       Potomac                13.59
  2 Wright, Shyheim       2016   Counties     Northwest              13.80
  3 Roney, Jerry          1988   States       Woodlawn               13.84*
  4 Tunson, Brandon       2018   Counties     C.H. Flowers           13.85
  5 Frazier, Ron          2000   Counties     Gaithersburg           13.94
  5 Bailey, Bart          1986   States       Suitland               13.94*
  7 Turay, Andre          2018   Counties     South Hagerstown       13.95
  8 Whitfield, Daniel     2018   Counties     Henry A. Wise          14.00
  9 Henderson, William    2017   Bulldog Inv  Baltimore Poly         14.02
 10 Watson, Daryl         1981   States       Oxon Hill              14.04*

********************************************************************************
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
===================================================================================
  1 Echols, Dondre        2012   States       Potomac                36.26
  2 Graham, James         1999   States       Northwestern           36.51
  3 Whitfield, Daniel     2018   Counties     Henry A. Wise          37.20
  4 Wright, Shyheim       2016   States       Northwest              37.28
  5 Brown, Joel           1998   States       Woodlawn               37.33
  6 Wright, Shyheim       2016   Regionals    Northwest              37.36
  7 Woods, Julian         2013   MVAL         Century                37.45
  7 Murray, Leslie        2008   States       High Point             37.45
  9 Woods, Julian         2013   Pikesville   Century                37.51
 10 Woods, Julian         2013   Regionals    Century                37.53
 10 Davis, Justin         1994   States       Springbrook            37.53

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Echols, Dondre        2012   States       Potomac                36.26
  2 Graham, James         1999   States       Northwestern           36.51
  3 Whitfield, Daniel     2018   Counties     Henry A. Wise          37.20
  4 Wright, Shyheim       2016   States       Northwest              37.28
  5 Brown, Joel           1998   States       Woodlawn               37.33
  6 Woods, Julian         2013   MVAL         Century                37.45
  6 Murray, Leslie        2008   States       High Point             37.45
  8 Davis, Justin         1994   States       Springbrook            37.53
  9 Woodyard, Marquis     2009   Counties     Thomas Johnson         37.63
 10 Weeks, Marucs         2008   States       Henry A. Wise          37.69

********************************************************************************
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

Top 10 Performances
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian         2013   Penn Relays  Century                52.45
  2 Murray, Leslie        2008   Penn Relays  High Point             52.98
  3 Woods, Julian         2013   Patriot Inv  Century                54.00
  4 Miller, Robert        2016   Penn Relays  City                   54.18
  5 Adebayo, Adetomiwa    2018   Penn Relays  DuVal                  54.63
  6 Torrence, Stephon     2017   Bulldog Inv  Digital Harbor         54.65
  7 Woodyard, Marquis     2010   Penn Relays  Thomas Johnson         54.78
  8 Jones, Bryan          2004   Penn Relays  Arundel                54.86
  9 Quinton, Bernard      2001   Penn Relays  Suitland               55.05
 10 Cole, Alieu           2014   Penn Relays  Kennedy                55.07

Top 10 Performances
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian         2013   Penn Relays  Century                52.45
  2 Murray, Leslie        2008   Penn Relays  High Point             52.98
  3 Miller, Robert        2016   Penn Relays  City                   54.18
  4 Adebayo, Adetomiwa    2018   Penn Relays  DuVal                  54.63
  5 Torrence, Stephon     2017   Bulldog Inv  Digital Harbor         54.65
  6 Woodyard, Marquis     2010   Penn Relays  Thomas Johnson         54.78
  7 Jones, Bryan          2004   Penn Relays  Arundel                54.86
  8 Quinton, Bernard      2001   Penn Relays  Suitland               55.05
  9 Cole, Alieu           2014   Penn Relays  Kennedy                55.07
 10 Durham, Adam          2003   Penn Relays  Paint Branch           55.10
 10 Johnson, Harold       2001   Penn RElays  Largo                  55.10

********************************************************************************
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Potomac               2012   States                              41.08
  2 Bowie                 2015   Penn Relays                         41.26
  3 Oakland Mills         2001   Penn Relays                         41.42
  4 Potomac               2012   Penn Relays                         41.45
  5 Suitland              2012   Penn Relays                         41.56
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt     1992   States                              41.64*
  7 Suitland              2012   States                              41.64
  8 Westlake              2008   States                              41.76
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt     1991   States                              41.84*
 10 Suitland              1999   States                              41.85

********************************************************************************
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise         2012   States                            1:26.25
  2 Westlake              2008   States                            1:26.40
  3 Bowie                 2014   States                            1:26.57
  4 Mergenthaler          2002   States                            1:26.90
  5 Dundalk               1983   States                            1:27.00
  6 Bowie                 2014   Counties                          1:27.12
  7 Henry A. Wise         2012   Counties                          1:27.15
  8 Oakland Mills         2000   States                            1:27.19
  9 Westlake              2001   States                            1:27.20
 10 New Town              2018   States                            1:27.27

********************************************************************************
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern          1999   Penn Relays                       3:10.35
  2 Northwestern          1999   States                            3:12.05
  3 Oxon Hill             2017   Penn Relays                       3:12.72
  4 Suitland              2012   States                            3:14.80
  5 High Point            1997   States                            3:15.08
  6 Northwestern          1998   States                            3:15.48
  7 Fairmont Heights      1979   States                            3:15.50c
  8 Oxon Hill             1981   States                            3:16.40
  9 Laurel                2012   States                            3:16.43
 10 Largo                 1983   States                            3:16.60

********************************************************************************
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill             2017   Penn Relays                       7:40.35
  2 Quince Orchard        2008   States                            7:44.67
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt     2008   States                            7:45.65
  4 Richard Montgomery    2011   Penn Relays                       7:47.49
  5 Bethesda-CC           1986   States                            7:47.80
  6 Oxon Hill             2017   Regionals                         7:48.61
  7 Oxon Hill             2017   States                            7:49.15
  8 Quince Orchard        2008   Counties                          7:49.59
  9 Fairmont Heights      1978   States                            7:49.70c
 10 Chopticon             2019   States                            7:50.12

********************************************************************************
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Severna Park          2014   Woodward Relays                  17:47.13
  2 Walter Johnson        2010   Annapolis Relays                 17:55.50
  3 Richard Montgomery    2014   Woodward Relays                  17:59.30
  4 Dulaney               2014   Woodward Relays                  18:05.45
  5 Walt Whitman          2014   Woodward Relays                  18:07.34
  6 Severna Park          2013   Woodward Relays                  18:12.20
  7 Paint Branch          2014   Woodward Relays                  18:20.62
  8 Walter Johnson        2010   Woodward Relays                  18:22.04
  9 Westminster           1982   Towson Relays                    18:26.90
 10 Paint Branch          2019   Woodward                         18:27.66

********************************************************************************
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Bowie                 2010   Annapolis Relays                  1:32.20
  2 Arundel               2010   Annapolis Relays                  1:32.60
  3 Old Mill              2010   Annapolis Relays                  1:33.60
  4 Severna Park          2009   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:35.70
  5 Francis Scott Key     2011   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:35.80
  6 Watkins Mill          2009   Blue Ridge Relays                 1:35.90
  7 Francis Scott Key     2011   Eagle Relays                      1:36.40
  8 Northwest             2019   Rebel Relays                      1:36.74
  9 Brunswick             2012   Rebel Relays                      1:36.79
 10 Francis Scott Key     2012   Eagle Relays                      1:36.92

********************************************************************************
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch          2019   Woodward                          3:31.30
  2 Oakdale               2015   Zimmerman Invite                  3:33.72
  3 Chopticon             2019   Woodward                          3:34.16
  4 Northern              2011   Woodward Relays                   3:34.54
  5 Paint Branch          2018   Bullis Inv                        3:35.10
  6 Walkersville          2015   Zimmerman Invite                  3:35.48
  7 Westminster           1989   Glen Smith Relays                 3:35.70
  8 Gaithersburg          2014   Woodward Relays                   3:35.98
  9 Westminster           1984   Towson Relays                     3:36.10
  9 Westminster           1989   Gilman Relays                     3:36.10

********************************************************************************
Boys Distance Medley Relay

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson        2011   Woodward Relays                  10:19.69
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt     2005   Penn Relays                      10:20.94
  3 Walter Johnson        2011   Penn Relays                      10:24.27
  4 Linganore             2012   Woodward Relays                  10:26.21
  5 Oakdale               2019   Northern VA Invite               10:29.36
  6 Westminster           1985   Towson Relays                    10:29.50
  7 Oakdale               2019   Penn Relays                      10:31.55
  8 Richard Montgomery    2011   Woodward Relays                  10:31.81
  9 Thomas Wootton        2012   Cougar Relays                    10:36.10
 10 Reservoir             2010   Penn Relays                      10:39.85

********************************************************************************
Boys High Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jon             2008   States       Walkersville         7-00.25
  2 Lofty, Mike           1984   States       Northwestern         7-00.00
  3 Joyce, Kevin          1985   Counties     Springbrook          6-11.00
  4 Smith, Bob            1980   Regionals    Westminster          6-10.50
  5 Hill, Jon             2008   Regionals    Walkersville         6-10.00
  5 Hill, Jon             2008   MVAL         Walkersville         6-10.00
  5 Johnson, Aaron        2006   States       Oxon Hill            6-10.00
  5 Bright, Kelvin        2005   Regionals    Blake                6-10.00
  5 Reynolds, Malcolm     1999   States       Great Mills          6-10.00
  5 McCormick, Greg       1999   States       Middletown           6-10.00
  5 Smith, Bob            1978   Districts    Westminster          6-10.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jon             2008   States       Walkersville         7-00.25
  2 Lofty, Mike           1984   States       Northwestern         7-00.00
  3 Joyce, Kevin          1985   Counties     Springbrook          6-11.00
  4 Smith, Bob            1980   Regionals    Westminster          6-10.50
  5 Johnson, Aaron        2006   States       Oxon Hill            6-10.00
  5 Bright, Kelvin        2005   Regionals    Blake                6-10.00
  5 Reynolds, Malcolm     1999   States       Great Mills          6-10.00
  5 McCormick, Greg       1999   States       Middletown           6-10.00
  9 Nilson, Josiah        2019   States       Dulaney              6-09.00
 10 Kinnamot, John        1977   States       Springbrook          6-08.50
 10 Moore, Curtis         1977   States       Parkdale             6-08.50

********************************************************************************
Boys Pole Vault

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Pitney, Calvin        2015   Penn Relays  Glenelg             15-09.00
  2 Tuomey, Jackson       2021   Counties     Brunswick           15-06.00
  2 Neral, Nick           2014   Regionals    Century             15-06.00
  2 Walker, Kyle          1996   Counties     Oakland Mills       15-06.00
  5 Holsinger, Carter     2019   Zonis Invite Linganore           15-04.00
  5 Neral, Nick           2015   Zimmerman    Century             15-04.00
  5 Neral, Nick           2015   Pikesville   Century             15-04.00
  5 Artusio, Erick        2010   Counties     Thomas Johnson      15-04.00
  9 Hollowell, Bradley    2011   States       Stephen Decatur     15-03.00
 10 Artusio, Erick        2009   States       Thomas Johnson      15-02.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Pitney, Calvin        2015   Penn Relays  Glenelg             15-09.00
  2 Tuomey, Jackson       2021   Counties     Brunswick           15-06.00
  2 Neral, Nick           2014   Regionals    Century             15-06.00
  2 Walker, Kyle          1996   Counties     Oakland Mills       15-06.00
  5 Holsinger, Carter     2019   Zonis Invite Linganore           15-04.00
  5 Artusio, Erick        2010   Counties     Thomas Johnson      15-04.00
  7 Hollowell, Bradley    2011   States       Stephen Decatur     15-03.00
  7 LiBerge, Jeff         1991   CMC          Westminster         15-01.50
  9 Stark, Chris          1999   States       Springbrook         15-01.00
 10 Garvin, Matt          1988   States       Old Mill            15-00.50

********************************************************************************
Boys Long Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, William    2017   Penn Relays  Baltimore Poly      25-02.50
  2 Henderson, William    2017   Bulldog Inv  Baltimore Poly      24-08.00
  3 Henderson, William    2016   Penn Relays  Baltimore Poly      24-05.50
  4 Smith, Chris          1998   States       Long Reach          24-04.00
  5 Parker, John          1981   States       Calvert             24-01.50
  6 Bracey, Jim           1980   States       Northern-C          24-00.75
  7 Simms, Allen          1999   States       Eleanor Roosevelt   24-00.50
  8 Henderson, William    2016   States       Baltimore Poly      24-00.25
  9 Smith, Kollin         2017   Penn Relays  Frederick Douglass  23-11.00
 10 Hutchinson, Sheldon   1998   States       Gaithersburg        23-10.25

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, William    2017   Penn Relays  Baltimore Poly      25-02.50
  2 Smith, Chris          1998   States       Long Reach          24-04.00
  3 Parker, John          1981   States       Calvert             24-01.50
  4 Bracey, Jim           1980   States       Northern-C          24-00.75
  5 Simms, Allen          1999   States       Eleanor Roosevelt   24-00.50
  6 Smith, Kollin         2017   Penn Relays  Frederick Douglass  23-11.00
  7 Hutchinson, Sheldon   1998   States       Gaithersburg        23-10.25
  8 Moss, Damion          1996   States       Meade               23-08.50
  9 Hill, Jon             2009   Zimmerman    Walkersville        23-07.50
 10 Newby, Erik           1998   States       Mergenthaler        23-07.00

********************************************************************************
Boys Triple Jump

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Foote, Clarence       2019   States       Northwest           51-10.50
  2 Simms, Allen          2000   Penn Relays  Eleanor Roosevelt   51-09.00
  3 Foote, Clarence       2018   States       Northwest           50-03.50
  4 Hutchinson, Sheldon   1998   States       Gaithersburg        49-06.75
  5 Foote, Clarence       2019   Counties     Northwest           49-05.50
  6 Simms, Allen          2000   States       Eleanor Roosevelt   49-02.00
  7 Spry, Ralph           1978   States       Old Mill            49-01.50
  8 Kamara, Ishmael       2013   States       Patuxent            49-01.00
  9 Wilson, Ward          1978   States       Churchill           49-00.00
 10 Carter, James         1995   States       Mergenthaler        48-09.00

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Foote, Clarence       2019   States       Northwest           51-10.50
  2 Simms, Allen          2000   Penn Relays  Eleanor Roosevelt   51-09.00
  3 Hutchinson, Sheldon   1998   States       Gaithersburg        49-06.75
  4 Spry, Ralph           1978   States       Old Mill            49-01.50
  5 Kamara, Ishmael       2013   States       Patuxent            49-01.00
  6 Wilson, Ward          1978   States       Churchill           49-00.00
  7 Carter, James         1995   States       Mergenthaler        48-09.00
  8 Waithe, Steve         2010   States       Loch Raven          48-08.75
  9 Poynter, Payton       1980   States       Glen Burnie         48-06.50
 10 Dillard, Ravaughn     2017   States       North Hagerstown    48-05.00

********************************************************************************
Boys Shot Put

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Brosius, Tom          1968   States       Springbrook         64-06.50
  2 Joyce, Jim            1979   States       Gaithersburg        63-06.00
  3 Gowda, Vikas          2001   States       Frederick           63-03.50
  4 Saah, George          1979   States       Blair               62-02.00
  5 Gowda, Vikas          2001   Regionals    Frederick           61-05.00
  6 Nash, Michael         2017   Penn Relays  Hereford            60-04.75
  6 Stanley, Shawn        2009   States       Gaithersburg        60-04.75
  6 Holloway, Brian       1977   States       Churchill           60-04.75
  9 Saah, George          1978   States       Blair               60-01.25
 10 Stanley, Shawn        2008   States       Gaithersburg        60-00.25

Top 10 Performers
================================================================================
  1 Brosius, Tom          1968   States       Springbrook         64-06.50
  2 Joyce, Jim            1979   States       Gaithersburg        63-06.00
  3 Gowda, Vikas          2001   States       Frederick           63-03.50
  4 Saah, George          1979   States       Blair               62-02.00
  5 Nash, Michael         2017   Penn Relays  Hereford            60-04.75
  5 Stanley, Shawn        2009   States       Gaithersburg        60-04.75
  5 Holloway, Brian       1977   States       Churchill           60-04.75
  8 Brown, Marcus         2009   Counties     Quince Orchard      59-10.50
  9 Pankey, Irvin         1976   States       Aberdeen            59-09.50
 10 Foreman, Francis      1966   States       Frederick           59-04.75

********************************************************************************
Boys Discus Throw

Top 10 Performances
================================================================================
  1 Gowda, Vikas          2001   States       Frederick          200-02.00
  2 Bilmanis, Tim         1999   States       Thomas Stone       185-08.00
  3 Brosius, Tom          1968   States       Springbrook        184-10.00
  4 Gowda, Vikas          2000   Penn Relays  Frederick          183-02.00
  5 Gowda, Vikas          2000   States       Frederick          180-11.00
  6 Rogers, Jim           1979   Counties     Smithsburg         177-11.00
  7 Dyson, Matt           1990   States       La Plata           176-08.00
  8 Holloway, Brian       1977   States       Churchill          176-07.00
  9 Williams, Nick        2003   CMC          Urbana             176-04.00
 10 Franklin, Jamion      2018   Regionals    North Caroline     175-10.00

Top 10 Performers
=================================================================================
  1 Gowda, Vikas          2001   States       Frederick          200-02.00
  2 Bilmanis, Tim         1999   States       Thomas Stone       185-08.00
  3 Brosius, Tom          1968   States       Springbrook        184-10.00
  4 Rogers, Jim           1979   Counties     Smithsburg         177-11.00
  5 Dyson, Matt           1990   States       La Plata           176-08.00
  6 Holloway, Brian       1977   States       Churchill          176-07.00
  7 Williams, Nick        2003   CMC          Urbana             176-04.00
  8 Franklin, Jamion      2018   Regionals    North Caroline     175-10.00
  9 Ahmar, Elian          2018   States       Broadneck          174-08.00
 10 Crago, Leif           2003   States       Bowie              173-00.00

********************************************************************************

List Includes:

Total Meets:

2021 - States
       1a West, 2a West, 3a West, 3a East, 4a West
       1a West Section 2, 1a South Section 1, 1a South Section 2,
       2a West Section 1, 2a West Section 2,
       3a West Section 1, 3a East Section 1,
       4a West Section 1, 4a West Section 2, 4a North Section 1, 4a South Section 2
       Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs,
       5 Team at TJ, 5 Teams at Oakdale, 5 Teams at Urbana, 5 Teams at Tuscarora
2020 - Season Cancelled
2019 - States, All Regional Meets, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Washington County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, Howard County Champs, PG County Champs, Allegany County Champs, Anne Arundel County Champs, Balt City Champs, SMAC Champs, CMC Champs,
       Penn Relays, Blue Jay Invite, Cardinal Invite, Cougar Relays, Don Boyer Invite, Dwight Scott Invite, FSK Relays, Gator Invite, Greencastle Invite, Hopkins Invite, Jim Frasier Relays, Jim Vollmer Invite, Knights Invite, Lake Braddock Invite, Maryvale-Loyola Relays,
       Maverick Madness, Northern VA Invite, Patriot Invite, Pikesville Invite, Quinn Hoover Invite, Raleigh Relays, Rebel Relays, Scorpion Invite, Screaming Eagles Invite, Seahawk Invite, Tim Cook Invite, Trojan Invite, Urbana Invite, Woodward Relays, Zimmerman Invite, Zonis Invite
2018 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Washington County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, PG County Champs, Baltimore County Champs, All Regional Meets, CMC
       Aziz Invite, Bullis Bulldog Invite, Central Invite, Crimson Tide Invite, Cougar Relays, Don Boyer Invite, Jim Volmer Invite, Knights Invite, Loyola Relays, Mustang Invite, Quinn Hoover Invite, Jim Frasier Relays, Patriot Invite, Paul Arbogait Invite
       Scorpion Classic, Screaming Eagles Invite, Seahawk Invite, Tri State Invite, Urbana Relays, Woodward Relays, Zimmerman Invite, Zonis Invite,
       Penn Relays
2017 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, Howard County Champs, PG County Champs, All Regional Meets, Penn Relays, Dwight Scott Invite,
       Bulldog Invite, Crimson Tide Invite, Seahawk Invite, Paul Arbogait Invite, Woodward Relays
2016 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Washington County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, PG County Champs, 4a West, Penn Relays, Dwight Scott Invite, Pikesville, Seahawk Invite, Crimson Tide Invite,
       Woodward Relays, Stan Morgan Invite
2015 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Washington County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, PG County Champs, 4a West, MVAL, Penn Relays, Dwight Scott Invite, Crimson Tide Invite, Zimmerman Invite, Jim Frasier Relays
       Rebel Relays
2014 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, PG County Champs, 4a West, 3a West, 3a East, Penn Relays, Cougar Relays, Dwight Scott Invite, Rebel Relays, Screaming Eagles Invite, Seahawk Invite, Woodward Relays
2013 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, PG County Champs, 4a West, MVAL Piedmont, Penn Relays, Cougar Relays, Dwight Scott Invite, Howard County Spring Classic, Jim Frasier Relays, Viking Invite, Wildcat Invite, Woodward Relays
2012 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, PG County Champs, 4a West, 3a West, MVAL Piedmont,
       Penn Relays, Cougar Relays, Darius Ray Invite, Dwight Scott Invite, Rebel Relays, Urbana Relays, Woodward Relays
2011 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, PG County Day 1, 4a West, 3a West,
       Penn Relays, Dwight Scott Invite, Jim Frasier Relays, Kate Jenkins Invite, Patriot Invite, Pikesville Invite, Woodward Relays, Viking Invite, Zonis Invite
2010 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, 4a West, 3a West, Penn Relays, Clash of the Titans Invite, Dwight Scott Invite, Annapolis Relays, Manchester Valley Invite, Patriot Invite, Seahawk Invite, Viking Invite, Woodward Relays, Zonis Invite
2009 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, 4a West, 4a North, 1a South, Penn Relays, Dwight Scott Invite, Urbana Invite, Pikesville Invite, Zimmerman Invite, Blue Ridge Relays, Knights Invite
2008 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, 4a West, 4a North, 2a West, 4a North, MVAL Piedmont, Dwight Scott Invite, Zimmerman Invite, Falcons Invite, Cougar Relays, Viking Invite, Pikesville Invite, Jim Frasier Relays
2007 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, 4a West, 3a West, 2a West, 1a South, Dwight Scott Invite, Lancer Relays, Zimmerman Invite, Pikesville Invite, Jim Frasier Relays
2006 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, 4a West, 3a West Regional Track Events, 2a West, MVAL Meets (3), Pikesville, Zimmerman Invite, Heurich Invite, Seahawk Invite, Lancer Relays, Jim Frasier Relays, Knights Invite
2005 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, 4a West, 4a North, Howard County Champs, MVAL Piedmont, Dwight Scott Invite, Zimmerman, Blue Ridge Relays, Heurich Invite, Woodlawn Invite, Howard Track Classic
2004 - States, Carroll County Champs, PG County Champs, MVAL Piedmont, 2a West, 3a West (Day 1), Zimmerman Invite, Jim Frasier Relays
2003 - States, Carroll County Champs, CMC, Dwight Scott Invite, Lancer Relays, Hawk Invite (missing boys relays and field)
2002 - States, Carroll County Champs
2001 - States, Carroll County Champs, 3a West, State Qualifers (except 4a Boys Discus)
2000 - States, Carroll County Champs
1999 - States, Carroll County Champs, 4a East, 3a West, CMC, Westminster Invite, Meade Stampede, Blue Ridge Relays
1998 - States, Carroll County Champs, 3a West, MVAL, Zimmerman Invite
1997 - States, Carroll County Champs, Frederick County Champs, CMC, MVAL, Dwight Scott Invite, Westminster Invite, Blue Ridge Relays
1996 - States, Carroll County Champs, 3a West, CMC, Westminster Invite
1995 - States, Carroll County Champs, Montgomery County Champs, CMC, Meade Stampede, Shippensburg Invite, Blue Ridge Relays, Westminster Invite (girls)
1994 - States, Carroll County Champs, Blue Ridge Relays
1993 - States, Carroll County Champs
1992 - Carroll County Champs, MVAL Champs, 2a West
1991 - States, Carroll County Champs, CMC, Glen Smith Relays
1990 - States, Carroll County Champs, 3a West Regionals, Westminster Invite
1989 - States, Carroll County Champs
1988 - Montgomery County Champs
1987 - States, Carroll County Champs, MVAL
1986 - Carroll County Champs
1985 - States, Carroll County Champs
1984 - Carroll County Champs
1983 - States, Carroll County Champs
1982 - Carroll County Champs, Zimmerman Invite
1981 - Carroll County Champs
1980 - Carroll County Champs, Tri State Champs
1979 - Carroll County Champs
1978 - Carroll County Champs
1977 - Carroll County Champs
1976 - Carroll County Champs
1975 - Carroll County Champs
1974 - Carroll County Champs
1973 - Carroll County Champs
1972 - Carroll County Champs
1971 - Carroll County Champs
1970 - Carroll County Champs
1969 - Carroll County Champs
1968 - Carroll County Champs
1967 - Carroll County Champs
1966 - Carroll County Champs
1965 - Carroll County Champs
1964 - Carroll County Champs
1963 - Carroll County Champs
1962 - Carroll County Champs
1961 - Carroll County Champs
1960 - Carroll County Champs
1959 - Carroll County Champs
1958 -
1957 -
1956 -
1955 -
1954 -
1953 -
1952 -
1951 -
1950 -
1949 -
1948 -
1947 -
1946 -
1945 -
1944 -
1943 -
1942 -


* denotes times were hand timed.  The County Championships were hand timed till 2004.
All times prior to 2005 had to be adjusted according to this conversion:
     a) All times rounded up to tenth of a second
     b) If race is less then 400 meters, .24 seconds was added to the time.
     c) the 400 meter run and 4x100 meter relay .14 seconds was added to the time.
# denotes race was in yards not meters (220 Yards, 440 Yards, etc).  Races were in
yards prior to 1980 when they switched to meters. All of these races were longer
then their equivalent race, so the conversion recommended by the NFHS Case book.
The conversions is as follows:
     a) To convert race of 220 Yards to 200 meters subtract .1 seconds
     b) To convert race of 330 Yards to 300 meters subtract .2 seconds
     c) To convert race of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .3 seconds
     d) To convert race of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .7 seconds
     e) To convert race of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.6 seconds
     f) To convert race of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 3.4 seconds
     g) To convert relay of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .2 seconds
     h) To convert relay of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .5 seconds
     i) To convert relay of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.1 seconds
     j) To convert relay of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 2.8 seconds
Each of these times were also hand timed, so after converting to the equivalent
distance, all times had to be adjusted based on the above mentioned converstion
for hand times.