North Carroll
Indoor Track & Field Records

GIRLS 55 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Hurd, Alexis              7.24*      2007    Frostbite
2   Mizansky, Valerie         7.32       2012    Frostbite
2   Mizansky, Valerie         7.32       2012    HCC Invite
4   Mizansky, Valerie         7.34       2013    Counties
4   Hurd, Alexis              7.34*      2009    Counties
4   Hurd, Alexis              7.34*      2008    MVAL
4   Hurd, Alexis              7.34*      2008    Frostbite
4   Riley, Katie              7.34*      2001    CMC
9   Hurd, Alexis              7.39       2007    Regionals
10  Hurd, Alexis              7.40       2008    VT Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hurd, Alexis              7.24*      2007    Frostbite
2   Mizansky, Valerie         7.32       2012    2 Meets
3   Riley, Katie              7.34*      2001    CMC
4   Hurd, Erica               7.64*      2009    Counties
4   Poist, Brittany           7.64*      2006    Clear Spring Invite
6   Coppa, Brittany           7.74       2007    Regionals
7   Gates, Amanda             7.78       2009    MVAL
8   McCardell, Sam            7.82       2006    Regionals
9   Sowash, Aislinn           7.84*     02+03    2 Meets
9   Hughes, Angela            7.84*      2003    Frostbite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Cianfarini, Haley        27.78       2011    Kevin Dare Invite
2   Poist, MacKenzie         29.41       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
3   Weitzel, Lauren          29.82       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
4   Mitzel, Caroline         30.09       2013    Franklin and Marshall Invite
5   Guest, Mary              30.43       2013    Franklin and Marshall Invite
6   Badra, Alicia            30.64       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
7   Badra, Alicia            31.62       2013    Franklin and Marshall Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Cianfarini, Haley        27.78       2011    Kevin Dare Invite
2   Poist, MacKenzie         29.41       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
3   Weitzel, Lauren          29.82       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
4   Mitzel, Caroline         30.09       2013    Franklin and Marshall Invite
5   Guest, Mary              30.43       2013    Franklin and Marshall Invite
6   Badra, Alicia            30.64       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 300 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hurd, Alexis             41.31       2009    Regionals
2   Hurd, Alexis             41.44*      2007    Quick Feet
3   Hurd, Alexis             41.58       2007    States
4   Hurd, Alexis             41.70       2007    Regionals
5   Hurd, Alexis             41.74*      2008    Clear Spring Invite
5   Hurd, Alexis             41.74       2006    States
7   Hurd, Alexis             41.94       2009    MVAL
7   Hurd, Alexis             41.94*      2007    Frostbite
7   Hurd, Alexis             41.94*      2006    Regionals
10  Hurd, Alexis             42.24       2009    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hurd, Alexis             41.31       2009    Regionals
2   Mizansky, Valerie        43.04       2013    Counties
3   Coppa, Brittany          43.39       2010    Counties
4   Riley, Katie             43.94*      2002    Counties
5   Crumbaugh, Katie         44.14*      2008    Frostbite
6   Cianfarini, Haley        44.67       2011    Frostbite Invite
7   Weitzel, Lauren          44.84       2016    States
8   Poist, Makenzie          45.06       2015    Frostbite Invite
9   Poist, Brittany          45.24*      2007    MVAL
10  Bourki, Amanda           45.37       2010    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Poist, Mackenzie       1:06.17       2014    Kutztown Invite
2   Poist, Mackenzie       1:07.13       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
3   Badra, Alicia          1:12.71       2014    Kutztown Invite
4   Resh, Ally             1:18.39       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
5   Shelton, Callie        1:20.14       2013    Franklin and Marshall Invite
6   Fern, Nikki            1:24.41       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Poist, Mackenzie       1:06.17       2014    Kutztown Invite
2   Badra, Alicia          1:12.71       2014    Kutztown Invite
3   Resh, Ally             1:18.39       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
4   Shelton, Callie        1:20.14       2013    Franklin and Marshall Invite
5   Fern, Nikki            1:24.41       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 500 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Crumbaugh, Katie       1:20.30       2009    Regionals
2   Coppa, Brittany        1:21.20       2010    States
3   Crumbaugh, Katie       1:21.30       2009    Counties
4   Crumbaugh, Katie       1:21.50       2008    Frostbite
5   Coppa, Brittany        1:21.85       2010    Counties
6   Poist, Mackenzie       1:21.89       2014    States
7   Coppa, Brittany        1:22.15       2010    Regionals
8   Crumbaugh, Katie       1:22.30       2008    VT Invite
9   Poist, Mackenzie       1:22.48       2016    States
10  Crumbaugh, Katie       1:22.50       2008    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Crumbaugh, Katie       1:20.30       2009    Regionals
2   Coppa, Brittany        1:21.20       2010    States
3   Poist, Mackenzie       1:21.89       2014    States
4   Bickel, Lindsay        1:24.50       2008    MVAL
4   Duling, Kristin        1:24.50       2004    Counties
6   Stokes, Tinsley        1:25.20       2006    MVAL
7   Hurd, Alexis           1:26.30       2007    Quick Feet
8   Borucki, Amanda        1:26.70       2010    HC HS Invite
9   Cullum, Jess           1:27.30       2006    Regionals
10  Meade, Devin           1:28.30       2005    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Walsch, Molly          2:26.77       2014    Regionals
2   Walsch, Molly          2:26.88       2014    Counties
3   Walsch, Molly          2:28.09       2014    States
4   Stover, Cindy          2:29.40       1981    Counties
5   Walsch, Molly          2:29.50       2015    Counties
6   Walsch, Molly          2:29.61       2014    MVAL
7   Walsch, Molly          2:30.02       2013    Warrior Invite
8   Walsch, Molly          2:30.50       2015    MVAL
9   Hursey, Katie          2:31.40       2007    MVAL
10  Hursey, Katie          2:31.51       2007    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Walsch, Molly          2:26.77       2014    Regionals
2   Stover, Cindy          2:29.40       1981    Counties
3   Hursey, Katie          2:31.40       2007    MVAL
4   Bickel, Lindsay        2:34.00       2008    MVAL
5   Crumbaugh, Katie       2:36.80       2008    Clear Spring Invite
6   Donovan, Molly         2:37.80       2008    Counties
7   Barker, Tarynn         2:38.90       2000    CMC
8   Poist, Mackenzie       2:41.24       2013    Frostbite Invite
9   King, Amy              2:41.30       2000    Counties
10  Williams, Cheryl       2:42.00       2002    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Hursey, Katie          5:06.42       2007    States
2   Stover, Cindy          5:14.30#      1981    States
3   Hursey, Katie          5:15.99       2007    Regionals
4   Hursey, Katie          5:27.10       2007    MVAL
5   Stover, Cindy          5:28.70#      1981    Regionals
6   Lawson, Colleen        5:31.70       2001    States
7   Lawson, Colleen        5:32.10       1999    Dickinson Invite
8   Lawson, Colleen        5:35.40       1999    CMC
9   Thomas, Sophie         5:38.90       2008    MVAL
10  Walsh, Molly           5:39.83       2014    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hursey, Katie          5:06.42       2007    States
2   Stover, Cindy          5:14.30#      1981    States
3   Lawson, Colleen        5:31.70       2001    States
4   Thomas, Sophie         5:38.90       2008    MVAL
5   Walsh, Molly           5:39.83       2014    States
6   Bickel, Lindsay        5:44.80       2006    Clear Spring Invite
7   Dittman, Jess          5:51.00       2004    Regionals
8   Williams, Cheryl       5:51.20       2002    Counties
9   Donovan, Molly         5:51.93       2007    Regionals
10  Boudreau, Hannah       5:55.43       2013    Warrior Invite

# Mile Time Converted to 1600

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 3000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Boudreau, Hannah      12:05.06       2014    Kutztown Invite
2   Davis, Savanah        13:33.03       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Boudreau, Hannah      12:05.06       2014    Kutztown Invite
2   Davis, Savanah        13:33.03       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Hursey, Katie         11:30.79       2007    States
2   Hursey, Katie         11:36.03       2007    Regionals
3   Lawson, Colleen       11:51.60       1999    Dickinson Invite
4   Hursey, Katie         11:59.30       2007    MVAL
5   Lawson, Colleen       12:06.00       2001    States
6   Hursey, Katie         12:08.00       2007    Counties
7   Williams, Cheryl      12:10.60       2002    CMC
8   Lawson, Colleen       12:10.70       1999    CMC
9   Lawson, Colleen       12:14.10       1999    States
10  Lawson, Colleen       12:17.23       1999    7-Team Meet

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hursey, Katie         11:30.79       2007    States
2   Lawson, Colleen       11:51.60       1999    Dickinson Invite
3   Williams, Cheryl      12:10.60       2002    CMC
4   Boudreau, Hannah      12:34.33       2013    MVAL
5   Wentzel, Sandy        12:43.60       2000    Regionals
6   Bickel, Lindsay       12:48.36       2007    Regionals
7   Daut, Kim             12:52.70       2001    States
8   Williams, Ashley      13:01.90       2001    Indoor Invite
8   Watson, Amy           13:06.40       2005    MVAL
9   Tiberi, Lauren        13:15.80       2006    Frostbite
10  Zelesnick, Shanna     13:20.50       2005    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 55 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Cinafarini, Haley         8.61       2014    States
2   Cianfarini, Haley         8.68       2012    States
3   Cianfarini, Haley         8.69       2013    Regionals
4   Cianfarini, Haley         8.70       2013    States
5   Cianfarini, Haley         8.72       2011    Frostbite Invite
6   Riley, Katie              8.74*      2002    CMC
6   Riley, Katie              8.74*      2002    Counties
6   Sowash, Aislinn           8.74*      2002    Counties
6   Riley, Katie              8.74*      2001    CMC
10  Cianfarini, Haley         8.77       2013    Counties

To Add  Riley, Katie              8.65       2002    States     FAT?

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Cianfarini, Haley         8.61       2014    States
2   Riley, Katie              8.74*     01+02    3 Meets
2   Sowash, Aislinn           8.74*      2002    Counties
4   Huber, Jess               9.14*      2007    Frostbite
4   Korovina, Anna            9.14*      2000    Counties
6   Gates, Amanda             9.19       2009    Regionals
7   Ebbert, Justine           9.32       2011    Counties
8   Hollands, Sarah           9.81       2006    Regionals
9   Truesdell, Chelsea       10.14*      2006    MVAL
10  Engle, Lisa              10.24*      2003    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   McCardell, Coppa, Poist, Hurd               1:45.71       2007    States
2   McCardell, Coppa, Poist, Hurd               1:47.72       2007    Regionals
3                                               1:48.00       2006    Frostbite
4   McCardell, Coppa, Poist, Hurd               1:48.10       2007    MVAL
5   E Hurd, A Hurd, Gates, Melville             1:48.40       2009    Regionals
6   E Hurd, A Hurd, Gates, Melville             1:48.88       2009    States
7                                               1:49.20       2008    Frostbite
8   Cullum, Hollands, Hurd, McCardell           1:49.98       2006    States
9                                               1:50.30       2006    MVAL
10  Cullum, Hollands, Hurd, McCardell           1:50.60       2006    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
=================================================================================
1   McCardell, Poist, Coppa, Hurd               4:13.92       2007    Regionals
2   Melville, McCoy, Boruki, Coppa              4:14.31       2010    States
3   McCardell, Poist, Coppa, Hurd               4:14.72       2007    States
4   Walsh, Hoffman, Cianfirini, Mizansky        4:15.70       2013    Counties
5                                               4:16.67       2006    Frostbite
6   Coppa, McCoy, Melville, Bourki              4:17.74       2010    Counties
7   Hollands, Hurd, Poist, Stokes               4:17.74       2006    States
8                                               4:18.60       2005    States
9   Mizansky, Walsch, Hoffman, Cianfarini       4:20.57       2013    States
10  Hollands, Hurd, Poist, Stokes               4:20.70       2006    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Donovan, Bickel, Thomas, Hursey             9:54.57       2007    States
2                                              10:04.53       2008    States
3   Donovan, Bickel, Thomas, Hursey            10:16.44       2007    Regionals
4                                              10:20.00       2008    MVAL
5   Poist, Mitzel, Boudreau, Walsch            10:28.29       2014    States
6                                              10:30.34       2008    Counties
7   Walsch, Poist, Mitzel, Masteran            10:36.33       2015    States
8                                              10:37.70       2007    Frostbite
9   Boudreau, Hoffman, McBrien, Walsch         10:38.14       2013    Regionals
10  Walsch, Boudreau, McBrien, Hoffman         10:41.75       2013    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               1:55.60       2005    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Melville, Amber        5-08.00       2010    HC HS Invite
1   Melville, Amber        5-08.00       2010    Fre/Carroll Clash
1   Melville, Amber        5-08.00       2009    Frostbite
1   Melville, Amber        5-08.00       2008    Frostbite
5   Melville, Amber        5-06.00       2010    Regionals
5   Melville, Amber        5-06.00       2010    Counties
5   Melville, Amber        5-06.00       2009    States
5   Melville, Amber        5-06.00       2009    Regionals
5   Malville, Amber        5-06.00       2009    MVAL
5   Melville, Amber        5-06.00       2009    Counties
5   Melville, Amber        5-06.00       2009    Fred-Wash Invite II

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Melville, Amber        5-08.00      09+10    4 Meets
2   Hilbert, Catlin        5-02.00       2004    States
2   Hurd, Erica            5-02.00       2009    2 Meets
2   Stokes, Tinsley        5-02.00       2005    Frostbite
2   Meade, Devin           5-02.00       2005    Frostbite
6   Sowash, Aislinn        5-00.00       2002    Counties
7   Grimm, Megan           4-10.00       2007    3 Meets
8   Riley, Katie           4-08.00       1999    CMC
9   Truesdell, Chelsea     4-06.00       2006    2 Meets
9   Thomas, Sophie         4-06.00       2005    Frostbite
9   Malachowski, Brandy    4-06.00       2000    2 Meets
9   Engle, Dawn            4-06.00       2000    Westminster Indoor Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Huber, Jess           10-09.00       2008    MVAL
2   Huber, Jess           10-06.00       2007    Clear Spring Invite
3   Huber, Jess           10-01.00       2007    MVAL
4   Ebbert, Justine       10-00.00       2012    MVAL
4   Huber, Jess           10-00.00       2008    States
4   Huber, Jess           10-00.00       2008    Counties
4   Huber, Jess           10-00.00       2008    VT Invite
4   Huber, Jess           10-00.00       2007    Frostbite
4   Truesdell, Chelsea    10-00.00       2006    Regionals
4   Winter, Lindsay       10-00.00       2003    Frostbite
4   Winter, Lindsay       10-00.00       2002    States
4   Winter, Lindsay       10-00.00       2002    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Huber, Jess           10-09.00       2008    MVAL
2   Ebbert, Justine       10-00.00       2012    MVAL
2   Winter, Lindsay       10-00.00      02+03    3 Meets
2   Truesdell, Chelsea    10-00.00       2006    Regionals
5   Walker, Katie          9-03.00       2000    Regionals
6   Thomas, Sophie         9-00.00      07+08    4 Meets
7   Weglien, Donna         8-00.00       2002    States
7   Meredith, Molly        8-00.00       2001    States
9   Jones, Katie           7-06.00       2009    3 Meets
10  Weglein, Donna         7-00.00      01+02    2 Meets

********************************************************************************
GIRLS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Mizansky, Valerie     16-11.00       2012    Frostbite
2   Mizansky, Valerie     15-07.50       2011    Frostbite Invite
3   Hurd, Alexis          15-05.00       2005    Frostbite
4   Dornberger, Mary      12-06.50       2007    Quick Feet

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Mizansky, Valerie     16-11.00       2012    Frostbite
2   Hurd, Alexis          15-05.00       2005    Frostbite
3   Dornberger, Mary      12-06.50       2007    Quick Feet

********************************************************************************
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Dornberger, Mary      28-06.50       2007    Quick Feet
2   Ebbert, Justine       26-11.50       2009    Frostbite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Dornberger, Mary      28-06.50       2007    Quick Feet
2   Ebbert, Justine       26-11.50       2009    Frostbite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Korovina, Anna        36-09.50       2000    CMC
2   Korovina, Anna        35-00.00       2000    Westminster Indoor Invite
3   Woltz, Sarah          34-03.75       2005    MVAL
4   Woltz, Sarah          33-11.25       2005    States
5   Korovina, Anna        33-06.00       1999    States
6   Korovina, Anna        33-02.25       2000    Counties
7   Korovina, Anna        33-01.25       2000    States
8   Korovina, Anna        33-01.00       2000    Regionals
9   Korovina, Anna        32-08.50       1999    7-Team Meet
10  Woltz, Sarah          32-06.00       2005    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Korovina, Anna        36-09.50       2000    CMC
2   Woltz, Sarah          34-03.75       2005    MVAL
3   Martin, Ashly         31-10.75       2002    States
4   Gurrerro, Miranda     30-04.50       2009    MVAL
5   Gereny, Stefanie      29-07.00       2009    Regionals
6   Lohr, Ashley          29-04.50       2004    MVAL
7   Hennessee, Stephanie  27-10.00       2010    Counties
8   Fisher, Laura         27-09.00       1999    Regionals
9   Little, Melissa       26-11.75       2007    Counties
10  Folk, Tiffany         26-09.25       2006    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS 55 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Connell, Issa             6.54*      2007    Frostbite
2   Hamilton, Andrew          6.64*      2006    Counties
3   Connell, Issa             6.74*      2008    MVAL
3   Connell, Issa             6.74*      2008    Counties
3   Connell, Issa             6.74*      2005    Frostbite
6   Connell, Issa             6.84*      2006    Counties
7   Becker, Ian               6.87       2007    Regionals
8   Connell, Bari             6.92       2016    Warrior Knight Invite
9   Weitzel, JT               6.95       2015    Regionals
10  Connell, Bari             6.98       2015    Frostbite Invite
10  Connell, Issa             6.98       2008    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Connell, SSsa             6.54*      2007    Frostbite
2   Hamilton, Andrew          6.64*      2006    Counties
3   Becker, Ian               6.87       2007    Regionals
4   Connell, Bari             6.92       2016    Warrior Knight Invite
5   Weitzel, JT               6.95       2015    Regionals
6   Mann, Casey               7.04*      2007    Counties
7   England, Ben              7.06       2013    Counties
8   Dodson, Sean              7.09       2015    Warrior Invite
9   Harrell, Justin           7.10       2011    Counties
10  Poist, Ashton             7.11       2010    Fre/Carroll Clash

********************************************************************************
BOYS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Norris, Jack             26.16       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
2   Bolander, Russell        30.15       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Norris, Jack             26.16       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
2   Bolander, Russell        30.15       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 300 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Raver, Ben               36.61       2010    States
2   Raver, Ben               36.82       2010    Counties
3   Raver, Ben               36.84       2010    Fre/Carroll Clash
3   Connell, Issa            36.84*      2006    MVAL
5   Connell, Issa            36.86       2006    Regionals
6   Smith, Matt              36.95       2011    Frostbite Invite
7   Raver, Ben               36.98       2009    Frostbite
8   Smith, Matt              37.01       2012    States
9   Connell, Issa            37.14*      2008    Counties
10  Raver, Ben               37.24       2010    Regionals
10  Connell, Issa            37.24*      2008    MVAL
10  Becker, Ian              37.24       2007    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Raver, Ben               36.61       2010    States
2   Connell, Issa            36.84*      2006    MVAL
3   Smith, Matt              36.95       2011    Frostbite Invite
4   Becker, Ian              37.24       2007    Regionals
5   Weitzel, JT              37.35       2015    Counties
6   Ruck, Tim                37.94*      2006    2 Meets
7   Raver, Thomas            38.04*      2003    CMC
8   Connell, Bari            38.37       2016    Warrior Knight Invite
9   Shipley, Johnny          38.79       2010    Counties
10  Langowski, Chris         38.84*      2008    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Panagakos, Alex          54.71       2014    Kutztown Invite
2   Panagakos, Alex          56.59       2013    Franklin and Marshall Invite
3   Stanley, Caleb           58.43       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
4   Zito, Jesse              59.01       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
5   Zito, Jesse              59.69       2013    Franklin and Marshall Invite
6   Zito, Jesse            1:00.78       2014    Kutztown Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Panagakos, Alex          54.71       2014    Kutztown Invite
2   Stanley, Caleb           58.43       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
3   Zito, Jesse              59.01       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 500 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Smith, Matt            1:07.34       2012    Counties
2   Smith, Matt            1:07.38       2011    Counties
3   Smith, Matt            1:07.62       2011    MVAL Invite
4   Smith, Matt            1:07.65       2010    Frostbite
5   Smith, Matt            1:07.74       2011    States
6   Smith, Matt            1:07.74       2011    Regionals
7   Smith, Matt            1:08.24       2012    States
8   Smith, Matt            1:08.44       2012    MVAL
9   Raver, Ben             1:08.75       2009    Frostbite
10  Smith, Matt            1:09.18       2012    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Smith, Matt            1:07.34       2012    Counties
2   Raver, Ben             1:08.75       2009    Frostbite
3   Ruck, Tim              1:10.50       2006    Regionals
4   Dodson, Sean           1:10.56       2016    States
5   Panagakos, Alex        1:10.73       2014    Counties
6   Langowski, Chris       1:11.50       2008    Counties
7   Raver, Thomas          1:11.70       2003    Frostbite
8   Waskiewicz, Ryan       1:12.43       2014    Regionals
9   Talbott, Mike          1:13.26       2007    Regionals
10  Becker, Ian            1:13.30       2006    2 Meets

********************************************************************************
BOYS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Smith, Matt            1:59.51       2011    States
2   Wilson, Kody           2:01.59       2012    States
3   Wilson, Kody           2:02.81       2012    Counties
4   Wilson, Kody           2:02.95       2011    Warrior Invite
5   Smith, Matt            2:03.11       2011    MVAL Invite
6   Wilson, Kody           2:03.19       2012    Regionals
7   Smith, Matt            2:04.92       2011    Regionals
8   Smith, Matt            2:05.00       2010    Frostbite
9   Wilson, Kody           2:05.31       2010    States
10  Wilson, Kody           2:05.43       2010    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Smith, Matt            1:59.51       2011    States
2   Wilson, Kody           2:01.59       2012    States
3   Waskiewicz, Ryan       2:05,85       2014    Regionals
4   Gutkoska, Joey         2:06.02       2010    Fre/Carroll Clash
5   Dell, Grant            2:07.66       2014    Regionals
6   Zgorski, Nick          2:08.90       2006    MVAL
7   Mathers, Dustin        2:10.10       2008    Frostbite
8   Hilbert, Jon           2:11.70       2005    MVAL
9   Jones, Scott           2:12.97       2012    HCC Invite
10  Lynch, Ken             2:13.00       2000    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Masteran, Conner       4:36.27       2015    Counties
2   Dell, Grant            4:38.23       2013    States
3   Masteran, Conner       4:40.13       2015    States
4   Dell, Grant            4:41.16       2014    States
5   Masteran, Conner       4:41.92       2015    MVAL
6   Masteran, Conner       4:42.22       2014    Warrior Invite
7   Dell, Grant            4:42.37       2012    Frostbite
8   Dell, Grant            4:43.51       2014    Kutztown Invite
9   Dell, Grant            4:43.75       2013    Regionals
10  Wilson, Kody           4:44.50       2012    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Masteran, Conner       4:36.27       2015    Counties
2   Dell, Grant            4:38.23       2013    States
3   Wilson, Kody           4:44.50       2012    Regionals
4   Mathers, Dustin        4:48.90       2007    MVAL
5   Albright, Jesse        4:50.40       2009    Frostbite
6   Zgorski, Nick          4:52.00       2006    MVAL
7   Potter, J.T.           4:57.90       2002    CMC
8   Jackson, Andrew        4:59.04       2016    Warrior Knight Invite
9   Mullinix, Mike         5:00.50       2005    Counties
9   Getty, Justus          5:00.50       2000    CMC

# Mile converted to 1600

********************************************************************************
BOYS 3000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Masteran, Conner       9:31.76       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
2   Masteran, Conner       9:31.97       2015    Golden Bear Invite
3   Masteran, Conner       9:56.34       2013    Franklin and Marshall Invite
4   Levesque, Zach        11:35.39       2013    Franklin and Marshall Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Masteran, Conner       9:31.76       2014    Franklin and Marshall Invite
2   Levesque, Zach        11:35.39       2013    Franklin and Marshall Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Masteran, Conner      10:18.09       2015    Counties
2   Dell, Grant           10:19.84       2013    Frostbite Invite
3   Masteran, Conner      10:22.93       2015    MVAL
4   Dell, Grant           10:24.19       2014    MVAL
5   Masteran, Conner      10:25.00       2013    Counties
6   Potter, J.T.          10:25.40       2001    States
7   Masteran, Conner      10:25.99       2013    States
8   Dell, Grant           10:26.76       2013    Warrior Invite
9   Masteran, Conner      10:27.16       2014    MVAL
10  Dell, Grant           10:28.65       2014    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Masteran, Conner      10:18.09       2015    Counties
2   Dell, Grant           10:19.84       2013    Frostbite Invite
3   Potter, J.T.          10:25.40       2001    States
4   Albright, Jesse       10:31.58       2009    MVAL
5   Getty, Justus         10:51.10       2000    Regionals
6   Jackson, Andrew       10:55.13       2015    Frostbite Invite
7   Zgorski, Nick         11:03.80       2005    MVAL
8   Mathers, Dustin       11:13.90       2007    MVAL
9   Dietz, Keith          11:18.00       2007    MVAL
10  Gutoska, Joey         11:22.00       2007    Frostbite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 55 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Wunderlich, Tim           8.07       2005    States
2   Dell, Zach                8.15       2012    Counties
3   Dell, Zach                8.18       2012    States
3   Dell, Zach                8.18       2012    Regionals
5   Wunderlich, Tim           8.22       2004    States
6   Dell, Zach                8.29       2012    MVAL
7   Dell, Zach                8.36       2011    HCC Invite
8   Dell, Zach                8.39       2011    Warrior Invite
9   Dell, Zach                8.44       2011    Frostbite Invite
9   Wunderlich, Tim           8.44*      2004    Frostbite
9   Wunderlich, Tim           8.44*      2004    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Wunderlich, Tim           8.07       2005    States
2   Dell, Zach                8.15       2012    Counties
3   Young, Mark               9.04*      2008    2 Meets
3   Campbell, Dylan           9.04*      2007    2 Meets
5   Campbell, Dave            9.24*      2006    Clear Spring Invite
6   Aspril, Zach              9.56       2010    Counties
7   Campbell, Brian           9.94*      2005    Frostbite
8   Smith, Luke              10.14*      2007    MVAL
9   Barnscome, Zach          10.58       2016    Warrior Knight Invite
10  Dell, Ryan               10.74       2009    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
=================================================================================
1   Harrell, Borucki, Smith, Aspril             1:39.76       2010    HC HS Invite
2   Poist, Shipley, Smith, Raver                1:40.09       2010    Fre/Carroll Clash
3                                               1:40.12       2009    Frostbite
4                                               1:40.30       2008    MVAL
5   Newton, Dodson, Connell, Norris             1:40.31       2016    Warrior Knight Invite
6   Norris, Netwon, McGuire, Dodson             1:40.34       2016    States
7   Raver, Poist, Smith, Kapinos                1:40.56       2010    Counties
8                                               1:41.00       2008    Frostbite
9                                               1:41.30       2003    CMC
10                                              1:41.90       2007    Frostbite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Becker, Connell, Ruck, Talbot               3:33.16       2006    States
2   Becker, Connell, Ruck, Talbot               3:35.50       2006    Regionals
3                                               3:38.20       2006    MVAL
4   Smith, Jones, Dell, Wilson                  3:38.59       2012    States
5                                               3:39.60       2009    Counties
6                                               3:42.70       2006    Counties
7   Smith, Wilson, Shipley, Raver               3:42.79       2010    Fre/Carroll Clash
8                                               3:43.10       2006    Frostbite
9                                               3:43.31       2009    Fred-Wash Invite II
10                                              3:43.50       2009    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1   Smith, Jones, G Dell, Wilson                8:27.25       2012    Counties
2   Smith, Jones, Dell, Wilson                  8:31.50       2012    States
3   Waskiewicz, Dell, Panagakos, Masteran       8:31.52       2014    States
4   Albright, Gutkoska, Smith, Wilson           8:37.85       2010    Regionals
5   Waskiewicz, Masteran, Dell, Panagakos       8:40.70       2014    Counties
6                                               8:40.97       2013    Franklin and Marshall Invite
7   Albright, Gutkoska, Smith, Wilson           8:42.69       2010    Counties
8   Dell, Masteran, Waskiewicz, Panagakos       8:44.45       2014    MVAL
9                                               8:45.50       2012    Kutztown Invite
10  Jones, Waskiewicz, Masteran, Dell           8:47.00       2013    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1                                               1:55.60       2005    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Adami, Erik            6-00.00       2007    Counties
1   Adami, Erik            6-00.00       2006    States
1   Wunderlich, Tim        6-00.00       2005    States
1   Wunderlich, Tim        6-00.00       2004    Frostbite
1   wunderlich, Tim        6-00.00       2004    States
1   Wunderlich, Tim        6-00.00       2004    Counties
7   Adami, Erik            5-11.00       2006    Regionals
7   Wunderlich, Tim        5-11.00       2004    Regionals
9   Melville, Adam         5-10.00       2016    CCBC Essex Invite
9   Adami, Erik            5-10.00       2007    Regionals
9   Adami, Erik            5-10.00       2007    MVAL
9   Wunderlich, Tim        5-10.00       2005    MVAL
9   Wunderlich, Tim        5-10.00       2005    Counties
9   Wunderlich, Tim        5-10.00       2004    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Adami, Erik            6-00.00      06+07    2 Meets
1   Wunderlich, Tim        6-00.00      04+05    4 Meets
3   Melville, Adam         5-10.00       2016    CCBC Essex Invite
4   Bailey, Justin         5-08.00       2007    2 Meets
4   Campbell, Dave         5-08.00      04-05    3 Meets
6   Carroll, Andrew        5-07.00       2004    Regionals
7   Miller, Carson         5-06.00       2015    Dwight Scott Invite
7   Unger, Eli             5-06.00       2011    Eastside Challenge
7   Young, Mark            5-06.00       2008    MVAL
7   Campbell, Mark         5-06.00       2000    Westminster Indoor Invite
7   Dornberger, Matt       5-06.00       1999    3 Meets

********************************************************************************
BOYS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Adami, Erik           13-00.00       2007    Regionals
2   Adami, Erik           12-06.00       2007    MVAL
2   Adami, Erik           12-06.00       2007    Counties
2   Adami, Erik           12-06.00       2006    States
2   Adami, Erik           12-06.00       2006    Counties
2   Adami, Erik           12-06.00       2006    Frostbite
2   Wunderlich, Tim       12-06.00       2005    Counties
8   Adami, Erik           12-04.00       2006    Regionals
9   Adami, Erik           12-00.00       2005    Frostbite
9   Wunderlich, Tim       12-00.00       2005    MVAL
9   Wunderlich, Tim       12-00.00       2004    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Adami, Erik           13-00.00       2007    Regionals
2   Wunderlich, Tim       12-06.00       2005    Counties
3   Poist, Ashton         11-06.00      09-10    3 Meets
3   Mann, Bryant          11-06.00       2001    States
5   Elder, Sam            11-00.00       2007    Clear Spring Invite
6   Pagels, Robby          9-06.00       2007    2 Meets
7   Bailey, Justin         9-00.00       2007    Counties
8   Frances, Luke          8-00.00       2016    CCBC Essex Invite
8   Campbell, Dave         8-00.00       2005    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Doarnberger, Matt     19-05.00       1999    Dickinson Invite
1   Young, Mark           19-03.00       2007    Frostbite
2   Brown, Tyler          15-11.50       2007    Frostbite
3   Brown, Tyler          14-05.00       2007    Quick Feet
4   Hobbs, Ed             13-10.50       2007    Frostbite
5   Hobbs, Ed             12-09.50       2007    Quick Feet

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Doarnberger, Matt     19-05.00       1999    Dickinson Invite
2   Young, Mark           19-03.00       2007    Frostbite
3   Brown, Tyler          15-11.50       2007    Frostbite
4   Hobbs, Ed             13-10.50       2007    Frostbite

********************************************************************************
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Wilson, Kody          40-03.50       2009    Frostbite
2   Young, Mark           37-10.75       2007    Frostbite
3   Dell, Zach            35-09.50       2011    Frostbite Invite
4   Campbell, Brian       32-08.00       2005    Frostbite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Wilson, Kody          40-03.50       2009    Frostbite
2   Young, Mark           37-10.75       2007    Frostbite
3   Dell, Zach            35-09.50       2011    Frostbite Invite
4   Campbell, Brian       32-08.00       2005    Frostbite

********************************************************************************
BOYS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Wunderlich, Tim       51-06.50       2005    States
2   Wunderlich, Tim       49-06.00       2005    MVAL
3   Burden, Ben           49-00.00       2007    MVAL
4   Burden, Ben           48-11.00       2007    Counties
5   Wunderlich, Tim       48-00.50       2005    Counties
6   Wunderlich, Tim       48-05.50       2004    States
7   Burden, Ben           48-04.50       2007    States
8   Wunderlich, Tim       48-01.00       2004    Frostbite
9   Burden, Ben           47-11.25       2007    Regionals
10  Burden, Ben           47-08.25       2006    Frostbite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Wunderlich, Tim       51-06.50       2005    States
2   Burden, Ben           49-00.00       2007    MVAL
3   Green, Bryan          43-01.50       2006    Counties
4   Adami, Erik           41-03.50       2007    Counties
5   Tunis, Justin         39-00.00       2014    Regionals
6   Mercer, Bret          37-10.75       2007    Frostbite
7   Daut, Greg            37-06.50       1999    7-Team Meet
8   Friedman, Greg        36-11.75       2003    Counties
9   Kaskel, Chris         36-11.50       2004    Regionals
10  Wagner, Shad          36-07.75       2009    Regionals

********************************************************************************

* denotes times were hand timed.
     a) All times rounded up to tenth of a second
     b) If race is less then 400 meters, .24 seconds was added to the time.
     c) the 400 meter run and 4x100 meter relay .14 seconds was added to the time.
# Event time converted from Mile to 1600 (subtract 1.6 seconds)

List Includes:

2015-2016 - [7] All Meets
2014-2015 - [7] All Meets
2013-2014 - [8] All Meets
2012-2013 - [7] All Meets
2011-2012 - [9] All Meets
2010-2011 - [7] All Meets
2009-2010 - [6] All Meets
2008-2009 - [6] All Meets
2007-2008 - [8] All Meets
2006-2007 - [6] All Meets
2005-2006 - [5] States, Counties, MVAL, Regionals, Frostbite
2004-2005 - [5] States, Counties, MVAL, Regionals, Frostbite
2003-2004 - [4] States, Counties, MVAL, Linganore Invite
2002-2003 - [5] States, Counties, CMC, Regionals, Frostbite
2001-2002 - [4] States, Counties, CMC, Meet of the Milennium
2000-2001 - [4] States, Counties, CMC, Indoor Invite
1999-2000 - [5] States, Counties, CMC, Regionals, Westminster Indoor Invite
1998-1999 - [5] States, CMC, Regionals, 7-Team Meet, Dickinson Invite
1980-1981 - [3] Counties, Regionals, States

Total = 112 Meets