North Carroll
Outdoor Track & Field Records

GIRLS 100 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Hurd, Alexis           12.24*      2008    Loyola Invite
2   Hurd, Alexis           12.27       2007    Falcons Invite
3   Hurd, Alexis           12.34*      2006    Don Boyer Invite
4   Mizansky, Valerie      12.40       2013    Counties
5   Hurd, Alexis           12.40       2008    States
6   Hurd, Alexis           12.44*      2008    Regionals
6   Hurd, Alexis           12.44*      2007    Don Boyer Invite
8   Mizansky, Valerie      12.48       2013    States
8   Hurd, Alexis           12.48       2009    Don Boyer Invite
8   Hurd, Alexis           12.48       2007    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hurd, Alexis           12.24*      2008    Quad @ NC
2   Mizansky, Valerie      12.48       2013    States
3   McCardell, Sam         12.54       2007    Counties
4   Melville, Amber        12.81       2010    Counties
5   Sowash, Aislinn        12.84*      2003    CMC
6   Hurd, Erika            12.85       2009    FSK Invite
7   Salafia, Michele       12.94*      1984    Counties
7   Johnson, Erika         12.94*      1983    Counties
9   Nott, Denise           13.04*      2006    Don Boyer Invite

10  Lee, Jen               13.54*      1998    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hurd, Alexis           25.34*      2006    MVAL
2   Hurd, Alexis           25.43       2008    States
3   Hurd, Alexis           25.44       2006    States
4   Hurd, Alexis           25.48       2009    States
5   Hurd, Alexis           25.51       2008    MVAL
6   Hurd, Alexis           25.54*      2008    Falcons Invite
7   Hurd, Alexis           25.64*      2008    Loyola Invite
8   Hurd, Alexis           25.78       2007    MVAL
9   Hurd, Alexis           25.81       2007    Falcons Invite
10  Mizansky, Valerie      25.84       2013    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hurd, Alexis           25.34*      2006    MVAL
2   Mizansky, Valerie      25.84       2013    States
3   Johnson, Erika         26.74*      1984    Counties
4   Salafia, Michelle      26.84*      1984    Counties
5   McCardell, Sam         26.98       2007    Regionals
6   Poist, Mackenzie       27.34       2016    Regionals
7   Melville, Amber        27.42       2008    Counties
8   Weitzel, Lauren        27.53       2016    Regionals
9   Hare, Christin         27.54*      2003    Counties
10  Nott, Denise           27.60       2006    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
============================================================
1   Hurd, Alexis           58.64*      2007    5-Teams @ Smithsburg
2   Crumbaugh, Katie       59.24*      2008    Regionals
3   Crumbaugh, Katie       59.72       2008    Counties
4   Crumbaugh, Katie       59.84       2008    States
5   Hurd, Alexis         1:00.11       2007    FSK Invite
6   Dulin,g Kristin      1:00.74*      2004    Regionals
7   Stover, E            1:00.94#      1975    Counties
8   Hurd, Alexis         1:00.97       2006    Counties
9   Crumbaugh, Katie     1:01.03       2009    MVAL
10  Duling, Kristin      1:01.20       2005    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hurd, Alexis           58.64*      2007    5-Teams @ Smithsburg
2   Crumbaugh, Katie       59.24*      2008    Regionals
3   Stover, E            1:00.94#      1975    Counties
4   Duling, Kristen      1:01.20       2005    Counties
5   Poist, Mackenzie     1:01.23       2016    Regionals
6   Russell, Jill        1:01.24*      1998    Counties
6   Bartol, Penny        1:01.24*      1979    Counties
8   Walsch, Molly        1:01.41       2014    MVAL
9   Cianfarini, Haley    1:01.91       2013    MVAL
10  Weitzel, Lauren      1:02.09       2016    Regionals

# 440 yards converted to 400 meters

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Stover, Cindy        2:18.30       1983    States
2   Hursey, Katie        2:21.25       2007    MVAL
3   Walsch, Molly        2:22.20       2014    MVAL
4   Walsch, Molly        2:22.32       2014    Counties
5   Hursey, Katie        2:22.45       2007    Counties
6   Walsch, Molly        2:22.98       2015    Counties
7   Walsch, Molly        2:23.07       2014    States
8   Hursey, Katie        2:23.27       2007    Regionals
9   Crumbaugh, Katie     2:23.58       2008    MVAL
10  Hursey, Katie        2:23.60       2006    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Stover, Cindy        2:18.30       1983    States
2   Hursey, Katie        2:21.25       2007    MVAL
3   Walsch, Molly        2:22.20       2014    MVAL
4   Crumbaugh, Katie     2:23.58       2008    MVAL
5   Snyder, Tracey       2:24.50       1985    States
6   Barker, Tarynn       2:24.80       2001    Counties
6   Curry, Chris         2:24.80       1987    Counties
8   Zander, Beth         2:24.90       1985    Counties
9   Torsella, Katie      2:25.50       1997    Counties
10  Lee, Adrienne        2:26.34       1997    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1500 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hursey, Katie        5:08.50       2006    Knights Invite
2   Thomas, Sophie       5:17.40       2006    Knights Invite
3   Barker, Tarynn       5:34.50       2000    Western Maryland Classic
4   King, Amy            5:34.90       2000    Western Maryland Classic
5   Sainz, Megan         5:49.30       2006    Knights Invite
6   Keith                5:49.70       1994    Westminster Invite
7   Sainz, Megan         5:51.00       2004    Zimmerman Invite
8   Jarkowiec, Katelyn   5:58.90       2004    Zimmerman Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hursey, Katie        5:08.50       2006    Knights Invite
2   Thomas, Sophie       5:17.40       2006    Knights Invite
3   Barker, Tarynn       5:34.50       2000    Western Maryland Classic
4   King, Amy            5:34.90       2000    Western Maryland Classic
5   Sainz, Megan         5:49.30       2006    Knights Invite
6   Keith                5:49.70       1994    Westminster Invite
7   Jarkowiec, Katelyn   5:58.90       2004    Zimmerman Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hursey, Katie        4:57.44       2007    States
2   Hursey, Katie        5:00.13       2005    States
3   Hursey, Katie        5:02.43       2007    Counties
4   Hursey, Katie        5:04.87       2006    States
5   Hursey, Katie        5:08.56       2007    Regionals
6   Hursey, Katie        5:08.82       2007    Falcons Invite
7   Hursey, Katie        5:12.70       2005    Regionals
8   Hursey, Katie        5:13.20       2006    MVAL
9   Hursey, Katie        5:13.28       2007    MVAL
10  Hursey, Katie        5:13.71       2007    FSK Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hursey, Katie        4:57.44       2007    States
2   Flannery, Cindy      5:14.70       1985    Counties
3   Lawson, Colleen      5:17.00       1999    States
4   Snyder, Tracey       5:19.40       1987    States
5   Stover, Cindy        5:23.80       1983    Counties
6   Thomas, Sophie       5:24.30       2006    States
7   Flannery, Kim        5:25.50       1986    MVAL
8   Donovan, Molly       5:29.90       2008    Regionals
9   Boudreau, Hannah     5:35.62       2014    States
10  Williams, Cheryl     5:37.90       2001    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 3000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Williams, Cheryl    11:21.60       2000    Western Maryland Classic
2   Lawson, Colleen     11:45.00       2000    Western Maryland Classic
3   Cook, Carrie        12:05.00       1995    Westminster Invite
4   Daut, Kim           12:10.90       2000    Western Maryland Classic
5   Donovan, Molly      12:19.10       2006    Knights Invite
6   Schmitt, Mandy      12:20.70       2006    Knights Invite
7   Mattingly           12:46.20       1994    Westminster Invite
8   Cooke, Carrie       12:47.20       1994    Westminster Invite
9   Hursey, Kristin     13:27.50       2004    Zimmerman Invite
10  Dittman, Jess       13:49.80       2004    Zimmerman Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Williams, Cheryl    11:21.60       2000    Western Maryland Classic
2   Lawson, Colleen     11:45.00       2000    Western Maryland Classic
3   Cook, Carrie        12:05.00       1995    Westminster Invite
4   Daut, Kim           12:10.90       2000    Western Maryland Classic
5   Donovan, Molly      12:19.10       2006    Knights Invite
6   Schmitt, Mandy      12:20.70       2006    Knights Invite
7   Mattingly           12:46.20       1994    Westminster Invite
8   Hursey, Kristin     13:27.50       2004    Zimmerman Invite
9   Dittman, Jess       13:49.80       2004    Zimmerman Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hursey, Katie       11:10.32       2005    States
2   Hursey, Katie       11:15.88       2006    States
3   Flannery, Kim       11:23.40       1986    States
4   Hursey, Katie       11:27.90       2007    Don Boyer Invite
5   Hursey, Katie       11:28.51       2007    Falcons Invite
6   Hursey, Katie       11:34.75       2006    Counties
7   Hursey, Katie       11:34.80       2007    Tri @ NC
8   Hursey, Katie       11:35.21       2007    Regionals
9   Flannery, Cindy     11:35.80       1983    States
10  Hursey, Katie       11:35.93       2006    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hursey, Katie       11:10.32       2005    States
2   Flannery, Kim       11:23.40       1986    States
3   Flannery, Cindy     11:35.80       1983    States
4   Lawson, Colleen     11:40.70       1999    States
5   Williams, Cheryl    11:58.90       2001    Regionals
6   Donovan, Molly      11:59.95       2007    Counties
7   Boudreau, Hannah    12:02.90       2013    MVAL
8   Hatten, Jeanne      12:19.50       1985    Counties
9   Schmitt, Mandy      12:25.38       2006    FSK Invite
10  Franklin, Shannon   12:33.60       1987    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Cianfarini, Haley      14.64       2014    States
2   Sowash, Aislinn        14.74*      2003    CMC
3   Sowash, Aislinn        14.77       2003    States
4   Sowash, Aislinn        14.94*      2003    Regionals
5   Cianfarini, Haley      14.99       2014    Counties
6   Cianfarini, Haley      15.01       2014    MVAL
7   Sowash, Aislinn        15.04*      2002    CMC
8   Cianfarini, Haley      15.05       2014    FSK Invite
8   Cianfarini, Haley      15.05       2013    Counties
10  Cianfarini, Haley      15.10       2013    States
10  Sowash, Aislinn        15.10       2002    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Cianfarini, Haley      14.64       2014    States
2   Sowash, Aislinn        14.74*      2003    CMC
3   Cherbousky, Laura      15.14*      1986    States
4   Douglas, Ashlee        16.04*      1993    Counties
5   Gates, Amanda          16.14*      2009    Loyola Invite
5   Korovina, Anna         16.14*      2000    Westminster Invite
7   Hollands, Sarah        16.43       2007    Counties
8   Ebbert, Justine        16.47       2011    Regionals
9   Hamilton, Micki        16.54*      1988    States
10  Messersmith, Kelly     16.64*      1987    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Cherbousky, Laura      45.24*      1985    Counties
2   Cianfarini, Haley      46.21       2014    Counties
3   Cianfarini, Haley      46.51       2014    Regionals
4   Cianfarini, Haley      46.57       2011    Regionals
5   Cherbousky, Laura      46.64*      1986    Counties
6   Cianfarini, Haley      46.69       2013    Counties
7   Cherbousky, Laura      46.94*      1986    States
8   Cianfarini, Haley      46.98       2013    Regionals
9   Cianfarini, Haley      47.30       2014    Don Boyer Invite
10  Cianfarini, Haley      47.39       2014    FSK Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Cherbousky, Laura      45.24*      1985    Counties
2   Cianfarini, Haley      46.21       2014    Counties
3   Hurd, Alexis           47.44*      2008    Quad @ NC
3   Sowash, Aislinn        47.44*      2003    Regionals
5   Messersmith, Kelly     47.64*      1986    States
6   Jackson, Traina        48.04*      1984    Counties
7   Douglass, Ashlee       48.24*      1993    Counties
8   Hollands, Sarah        48.80       2007    MVAL
9   Korovina, Anna         48.84*      2000    CMC
10  Hamilton, Micki        49.04*      1988    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x100 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Melville, Gates, E Hurd, A Hurd               49.82       2009    Regionals
2                                                 50.14*      2009    Blue Ridge Relays
3   Melville, Gates, E Hurd, A Hurd               50.16       2009    States
4   Hurd, Melville, Gates, Donovan                50.55       2009    MVAL
5   McCardell, Hollands, Crumbaugh, Hurd          50.59       2007    Penn Relays
6                                                 51.03       2009    Counties
7                                                 51.23       2009    FSK Invite
8                                                 51.24*      1987    States
8                                                 51.24*      1983    States
10                                                51.46       2007    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Melville, Gates, E Hurd, A Hurd             1:43.60       2009    States
2   Melville, Gates, E Hurd, A Hurd             1:44.34       2009    Regionals
3                                               1:46.12       2007    Regionals
4                                               1:46.80       1985    States
5                                               1:47.20       1985    Counties
6                                               1:47.80       1984    States
7                                               1:48.50       1983    States
8   Hurd, Crumbaugh, Donovan, Phillips          1:48.56       2009    MVAL
9                                               1:48.60       1983    Counties
10                                              1:49.00       2007    Jim Frasier Relays
10                                              1:49.00       2006    MVAL

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               4:02.60       2007    States
2                                               4:07.70       2007    Regionals
3   Bach, Crumbaugh, Doarnberger, Hurd          4:08.50       2008    Regionals
4                                               4:09.00       2006    MVAL
5                                               4:09.10       1984    States
6                                               4:09.19       2007    FSK Invite
7                                               4:09.30       2007    5-Teams @ Smithsburg
8   Hurd, McCardell, Nott, Stokes               4:09.76       2006    Regionals
9   Cianfarini, Mizansky, Zachman, Melville     4:09.80       2011    Counties
10  Weitzel, Poist, Mitzel, Masteran            4:10.26       2016    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               9:41.84       2007    States
2                                               9:48.10       1985    States
3                                               9:49.18       2007    Regionals
4                                               9:54.20       1986    States
5                                               9:55.40       1985    Counties
6                                               9:56.20       1987    States
7                                               9:56.75       2006    States
8                                               9:58.20       1986    Counties
9   Donovan, Hursey, Sainz, Schmitt            10:02.06       2006    Regionals
10                                             10:04.80       2001    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4X1600 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                              23:59.20       1999    Blue Ridge Relays
2                                              26:58.50       2011    Blue Ridge Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 800 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               1:55.80       2009    Blue Ridge Relays
2                                               1:58.42       2006    FSK Invite
3                                               1:59.70       2011    Blue Ridge Relays
4                                               2:00.26       2009    FSK Invite
5                                               2:02.30       2011    Falcon Relays
6   Harrell, Cianfarini, Young                  2:03.90       2014    Friday Night Relays
7                                               2:04.10       2012    Blue Ridge Relays
8   Kapinos, Futrell, Torres, Wells             2:07.80       2010    Eagles Invite
9   Connell, Stout, Young, Mathers              2:26.06       2014    FSK Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1600 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               4:29.11       2009    Jim Frasier Relays
2                                               4:38.00       2008    Jim Frasier Relays
3                                               4:43.40       2006    Jim Frasier Relays
4                                               4:47.90       2007    Jim Frasier Relays
5                                               4:49.08       2012    Jim Frasier Relays
6                                               4:59.70       2004    Jim Frasier Relays
7                                               5:06.41       2011    Jim Frasier Relays
8                                               5:14.20       2015    Loyola Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                              13:17.00       2007    Jim Frasier Relays
2                                              13:19.38       2006    FSK Invite
3                                              13:25.57       2007    FSK Invite
4                                              13:39.00       2008    Jim Frasier Relays
5                                              13:56.60       2008    FSK Invite
6                                              13:58.30       2006    Jim Frasier Relays
7   Harrell, Zachman, Walsch, Boudreau         14:09.89       2013    Jim Frasier Relays
8                                              14:19.10       2012    Blue Ridge Relays
9                                              14:21.60       1996    Westminster Invite
10  Walsch, Boudreau, Cianfarini, Melville     14:22.10       2014    Friday Night Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Melville, Amber      5-09.00       2009    FSK Invite
2   Melville, Amber      5-08.00       2010    Counties
2   Melville, Amber      5-08.00       2010    Manchester Valley Invite
2   Melville, Amber      5-08.00       2009    States
2   Melville, Amber      5-08.00       2009    Regionals
2   Melville, Amber      5-08.00       2009    MVAL
7   Melville, Amber      5-07.00       2011    Counties
8   Melville, Amber      5-06.00       2011    States
8   Melville, Amber      5-06.00       2011    Blue Ridge Relays
8   Melville, Amber      5-06.00       2011    Don Boyer Invite
8   Melville, Amber      5-06.00       2010    States
8   Melville, Amber      5-06.00       2010    Eagles Invite
8   Melville, Amber      5-06.00       2010    Falcons Invite
8   Melville, Amber      5-06.00       2010    Tri @ Winters Mill
8   Melville, Amber      5-06.00       2009    Counties
8   Melville, Amber      5-06.00       2009    Don Boyer Invite
8   Melville, Amber      5-06.00       2009    Loyola Invite
8   Melville, Amber      5-06.00       2008    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Melville, Amber      5-09.00       2009    FSK Invite
2   Garriott, Kelli      5-04.00       2016    States
2   Hurd, Erika          5-04.00       2009    3 Meets
2   Stokes, Tinsley      5-04.00       2006    MVAL
5   Neteler, Kerstin     5-03.00       1986    States
6   Torsella, Katie      5-02.00       1997    CMC
7   Torres, Julianna     5-00.00       2010    Counties
7   Shanks, Jessie       5-00.00      92+93    2 Meets
7   Cherbousky, Laura    5-00.00       1984    Counties
7   Blye, Sherry         5-00.00       1983    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Huber, Jess         10-06.00       2007    States
1   Huber, Jess         10-06.00       2007    MVAL
3   Huber, Jess         10-04.00       2007    FSK Invite
4   Winter, Lindsay     10-03.00       2003    States
5   Huber, Jess         10-02.00       2007    Quad @ NC
6   Huber, Jess         10-01.00       2007    Regionals
6   Huber, Jess         10-01.00       2007    Counties
8   Thomas, Sophie      10-00.00       2008    States
8   Huber, Jess         10-00.00       2007    Falcons Invite
8   Truesdale, Chelsea  10-00.00       2006    States
8   Winter, Lindsay     10-00.00       2002    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Huber, Jess         10-06.00       2007    2 Meets
2   Winter, Lindsay     10-03.00       2003    States
3   Thomas, Sophie      10-00.00       2008    States
3   Truesdale, Chelsea  10-00.00       2006    States
5   Ebbert, Justine      9-07.00       2012    Regionals
6   Walker, Katie        9-06.00       2000    States
7   Kunz, Amy            8-00.00      08+09    3 Meets
7   Mathers, Holly       8-00.00       2007    MVAL
9   Jones, Kaitlyn       7-06.00       2008    4 Meets
10  Truesdell, Briehan   7-00.00       2002    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hurd, Alexis        17-09.00       2008    Counties
2   Mizansky, Valerie   17-07.00       2011    6-Team @ NC
3   Cherbousky, Laura   17-06.50       1985    Counties
3   Cherbousky, Laura   17-06.50       1984    States
5   Mizansky, Valerie   17-05.00       2012    States
6   Mizansky, Valerie   17-03.50       2013    Don Boyer Invite
7   Mizansky, Valerie   17-03.00       2013    Regionals
8   Cherbousky, Laura   17-03.00       1985    States
9   Hurd, Alexis        17-02.25       2006    MVAL
10  Cherbousky, Laura   17-02.00       1986    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hurd, Alexis        17-09.00       2008    Counties
2   Mizansky, Valerie   17-07.00       2011    6-Team @ NC
3   Cherbousky, Laura   17-06.50      84-85    2 Meets
4   Hewes, Francine     16-10.00       1992    States
5   Doarnberger, Mary   16-09.50       2008    Counties
6   Brocoto, Julia      16-09.00       2016    Regionals
7   Rill                16-05.00       1975    Counties
8   Owings, Kim         16-00.50       1983    Counties
9   Jordon, Dolores     15-11.00       1979    Counties
10  Russell, Jill       15-09.50       1998    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Cherbousky, Laura   36-06.25       1986    Counties
2   Cherbousky, Laura   36-05.00       1985    States
3   Cherbousky, Laura   35-11.00       1985    Counties
4   Cherbousky, Laura   35-05.50       1986    States
5   Hewes, Francine     34-11.25       1991    States
6   Cherbousky, Laura   34-07.25       1986    MVAL
7   Cherbousky, Laura   34-05.50       1984    States
8   Doarnberger, Mary   34-05.25       2008    States
9   Baker, Julie        34-03.50       1994    States
10  Doarnberger, Mary   34-02.00       2008    Quad @ NC

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Cherbousky, Laura   36-06.25       1986    Counties
2   Hewes, Francine     34-11.25       1991    States
3   Doarnberger, Mary   34-05.25       2008    States
4   Baker, Julie        34-03.50       1994    States
5   Owings, Kim         33-09.25       1983    Counties
6   Badders, Julianne   33-08.00       2009    States
7   Owings, Kirstin     33-01.00       1990    2 Meets
8   Doarnberger, Kara   32-04.00       2004    Counties
9   Brennen, Gayle      32-02.50       1983    Counties
10  Linder, Emily       32-01.00       1995    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Wehrheim, Terri     36-03.00       1986    States
2   Bach, Caitlin       35-07.00       2008    Counties
3   Korovina, Anna      35-04.00       1999    Regionals
4   Pozaniak, Melissa   35-04.00       1992    States
5   Pozaniak, Melissa   35-03.00       1992    Regionals
6   Riggins, Tammy      35-02.50       1987    Counties
7   Korovina, Anna      35-02.25       1999    States
8   Riggins, Tammy      35-01.00       1986    States
9   Riggins, Tammy      34-11.75       1987    States
10  Riggins, Tammy      34-11.50       1985    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Wehrheim, Terri     36-03.00       1986    States
2   Bach, Caitlin       35-07.00       2008    Counties
3   Korovina, Anna      35-04.00       1999    Regionals
3   Pozaniak, Melissa   35-04.00       1992    States
5   Riggins, Tammy      35-02.50       1987    Counties
6   Woltz, Sarah        33-00.50       2004    MVAL
7   Leatherwood, Michell32-05.50       1975    Counties
8   Guerriero, Miranda  32-00.00       2008    Loyola Invite
9   Shaffer, Patsy      31-09.00       1994    CMC
10  Lohr, Ashley        31-02.00       2004    MVAL

********************************************************************************
GIRLS DISCUS

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Riggins, Tammy     125-10.00       1987    Counties
2   Riggins, Tammy     123-03.00       1986    States
3   Riggins, Tammy     122-09.00       1987    States
4   Riggins, Tammy     120-07.00       1986    Counties
5   Riggins, Tammy     118-00.00       1987    Tri with Liberty and Linganore
6   Wehrheim, Terri    117-07.50       1985    Counties
7   Wehrheim, Terri    117-03.00       1985    States
8   Wehrheim, Terri    112-10.00       1986    Counties
9   Riggins, Tammy     112-05.50       1986    MVAL
10  Riggins, Tammy     108-10.75       1985    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Riggins, Tammy     125-10.00       1987    Counties
2   Wehrheim, Terri    117-07.50       1985    Counties
3   Bach, Caitlin       99-01.00       2010    Counties
4   Shaffer, Patsy      95-04.50       1995    Tri @ Linganore
5   Anger, Kris         95-02.00       1988    Tri @ South Carroll
6   Woltz, Sarah        94-08.00       2004    Counties
7   Fisher, Laura       93-11.00       1999    Regionals
8   Morgan, Melissa     93-10.00       1990    States
9   Poznaniak, Melissa  93-04.00       1990    States
10  Guerriero, Miranda  93-00.00       2008    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 100 METER DASH

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Connell, Issa          10.88       2008    States
2   Connell, Issa          11.01       2007    Counties
3   Johnson, Rob           11.03       1989    States
4   Connell, Issa          11.04*      2008    Regionals
5   Connell, Issa          11.08       2008    Counties
6   Connell, Issa          11.14       2008    MVAL
6   Johnson, Rob           11.14*      1989    Counties
8   Becker, Ian            11.21       2007    Counties
9   Connell, Issa          11.24*      2008    Quad @ NC
10  Raver, Ben             11.34*      2010    Quad @ NC
10  Connell, Issa          11.34*      2008    Falcons Invite
10  Johnson, Rob           11.34*      1987    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Connell, Issa          10.88       2008    States
2   Johnson, Rob           11.03       1989    States
3   Becker, Ian            11.21       2007    Counties
4   Raver, Ben             11.34*      2010    Quad @ NC
5   Smith, Carl            11.41       2009    Don Boyer Invite
6   Lerp, Will             11.44*      1992    Counties
6   Therit                 11.44#      1964    Counties
8   Montgomery, Kacy       11.51       2016    Counties
9   Westfall, Zach         11.54*      2009    Loyola Invite
9   Miller, Ron            11.54*      1991    Counties
9   Ruck, Tim              11.54*      2006    Quad @ Century

********************************************************************************
BOYS 100 METER WHEELCHAIR

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Reighlter, Robbie      25.78       2014    States
2   Reighlter, Robbie      27.40       2016    States
3   Reighlter, Robbie      27.62       2015    MVAL
4   Reichlter, Robbie      28.34*      2016    5 Teams @ NC
5   Reichlter, Robbie      28.49       2016    Regionals
6   Reichlter, Robbie      28.64*      2016    Tri Meet at Westminster
7   Reighlter, Robbie      29.15       2015    Knights Invite
8   Reighlter, Robbie      29.30       2014    Regionals
9   Reighlter, Robbie      30.24*      2016    Quad @ South Carroll
10  Reighlter, Robbie      30.94*      2016    Tri @ NC

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Reighlter, Robbie      25.78       2014    States

# 100 Yards converted to 100 meters

********************************************************************************
BOYS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Connell, Issa          21.91       2008    States
2   Johnson, Rob           22.09       1989    States
3   Johnson, Rob           22.14*      1989    Counties
4   Raver, Ben             22.27       2009    Don Boyer Invite
5   Raver, Ben             22.32       2010    Regionals
5   Raver, Ben             22.32       2010    Falcons Invite
7   Connell, Issa          22.35       2008    MVAL
8   Raver, Ben             22.44       2010    Don Boyer Invite
8   Johnson, Rob           22.44*      1987    States
10  Raver, Ben             22.49       2010    Counties
10  Raver, Ben             22.49       2010    Manchester Valley Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Connell, Issa          21.91       2008    States
2   Johnson, Rob           22.09       1989    States
3   Raver, Ben             22.27       2009    Don Boyer Invite
4   Becker, Ian            22.94*      2006    MVAL
5   Stout, John            23.04*      2016    Quad @ Westminster
6   Dickmyer, Kevin        23.14*      1985    Counties
7   Lerp, Will             23.24*      1992    Counties
8   Norris, Jack           23.34*      2016    Quad @ Westminster
9   Ruck, Tim              23.54*      2006    Don Boyer Invite
10  Montgomery, Kacy       23.62       2016    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 200 METER WHEELCHAIR

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Reighlter, Robbie      50.55       2014    States
2   Reighlter, Robbie      50.57       2014    Regionals
3   Reighlter, Robbie      51.20       2015    MVAL
4   Reighlter, Robbie      56.35       2014    Counties
5   Reighlter, Robbie      56.85       2015    Knights Invite
6   Reighlter, Robbie      57.49       2015    States
7   Reighlter, Robbie      57.54*      2016    Tri @ Westminster
8   Reighlter, Robbie      57.84*      2015    Quad @ NC
9   Reighlter, Robbie      57.94*      2015    Tri @ NC
10  Reighlter, Robbie      59.75       2015    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Reighlter, Robbie      50.55       2014    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Smith, Matt            48.76       2012    States
2   Raver, Ben             48.85       2010    States
3   Raver, Ben             49.15       2010    Regionals
4   Smith, Matt            49.54       2011    Counties
4   Smith, Matt            49.54*      2011    6-Team @ NC
6   Raver, Ben             49.77       2010    Counties
7   Raver, Ben             49.93       2009    States
8   Smith, Matt            50.03       2012    Regionals
9   Smith, Matt            50.05       2011    States
10  Raver, Ben             50.14       2010    Manchester Valley Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Smith, Matt            48.76       2012    States
2   Raver, Ben             48.85       2010    States
3   Korrell, Brian         50.44*      1985    Counties
4   Dodson, Sean           50.89       2016    States
5   Hargett, Todd          51.14*      1983    Counties
6   Graymole, Ted          51.34*      1986    Counties
6   Becker, Ian            51.34*      2007    Don Boyer Invite
8   Raver, Tom             51.84*      2003    Counties
9   Ruck, Tim              51.94*      2006    MVAL
9   Connell, Issa          51.94*      2006    Don Boyer Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 400 METER WHEELCHAIR

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Reighlter, Robbie    1:42.98       2015    MVAL
2   Reighlter, Robbie    1:55.64       2015    Counties
3   Reighlter, Robbie    2:02.64*      2016    5 Teams @ NC
4   Reighlter, Robbie    2:03.45       2016    Counties
5   Reighlter, Robbie    2:06.94*      2016    Tri @ Westminster
6   Reighlter, Robbie    2:13.14*      2016    Dual @ MV
7   Reighlter, Robbie    2:15.74*      2015    Quad @ South Carroll
8   Reighlter, Robbie    2:48.84*      2014    Tri @ NC

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Reighlter, Robbie    1:42.98       2015    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Wilson, Kody         1:54.63       2011    States
2   Warren, Mike         1:55.50       1986    States
3   Wilson, Kody         1:55.66       2011    Counties
4   Wilson, Kody         1:56.78       2012    States
5   Wilson, Kody         1:57.67       2012    Regionals
6   Warren, Mike         1:57.70       1986    Counties
7   Wilson, Kody         1:57.98       2011    Regionals
8   Wilson, Kody         1:58.24       2010    States
9   Wilson, Kody         1:58.44       2011    Manchester Valley Invite
10  Wilson, Kody         1:58.49       2012    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Wilson, Kody         1:54.63       2011    States
2   Warren, Mike         1:55.50       1986    States
3   Dell, Grant          1:58.77       2014    States
4   Foster, Scott        1:59.60       1983    States
5   Waskiewcz, Ryan      2:00.31       2014    Counties
6   Stover               2:00.70#      1973    Counties
7   Eridinger            2:01.40#      1968    States
8   Smith, Matt          2:01.82       2011    Counties
9   Myers, Doug          2:02.30#      1974    Counties
10  Whiting, Tavish      2:03.80       1988    Counties

# 880 Yards converted to 800 Meters

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1500 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Davis, Matt          4:24.10       1991    Westminster Invite
2   Shugars, Dan         4:34.60       2000    Western Maryland Classic
3   Harden,              4:35.10       1995    Westminster Invite
4   Mathers, Dustin      4:37.50       2006    Knights Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Davis, Matt          4:24.10       1991    Westminster Invite
2   Shugars, Dan         4:34.60       2000    Western Maryland Classic
3   Harden               4:35.10       1995    Westminster Invite
4   Mathers, Dustin      4:37.50       2006    Knights Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Dell, Grant          4:26.62       2014    States
2   Warren, Mike         4:26.80       1985    Counties
3   Wilson, Kody         4:27.23       2011    Manchester Valley Invite
4   Warren, Mike         4:27.40       1985    States
5   Stover               4:27.50       1973    Counties
6   Wilson, Kody         4:27.62       2012    States
7   Warren, Mike         4:27.70       1986    MVAL
8   Wilson, Kody         4:28.01       2012    Maverick Invite
9   Wilson, Kody         4:29.22       2011    Regionals
10  Whiting, Tavish      4:29.30       1989    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Dell, Grant          4:26.62       2014    States
2   Warren, Mike         4:26.80       1985    Counties
3   Wilson, Kody         4:27.23       2011    Manchester Valley Invite
4   Stover               4:27.50       1973    Counties
5   Whiting, Tavish      4:29.30       1989    States
6   Cuno, Jeremy         4:34.10       1998    Regionals
7   Davis, Matt          4:34.64       1991    States
8   Masteran, Connor     4:34.78       2015    States
9   Hare, Bill           4:37.60       1987    Counties
10  Waskiewicz, Ryan     4:40.15       2014    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 3000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Gunning, Brian      10:03.20       1994    Westminster Invite
2   Gunning, Brian      10:04.70       1995    Westminster Invite
3   Cuno, Jeremy        10:13.80       1996    Westminster Invite
4   Schech              10:21.30       1991    Westminster Invite
5   Rosner, Elliot      10:37.30       2006    Knights Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Gunning, Brian      10:03.20       1994    Westminster Invite
2   Cuno, Jeremy        10:13.80       1996    Westminster Invite
3   Schech              10:21.30       1991    Westminster Invite
4   Rosner, Elliot      10:37.30       2006    Knights Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Davis, Matt          9:42.70       1992    States
2   Dell, Grant          9:51.87       2014    Counties
3   Dell, Grant         10:03.47       2014    MVAL
4   Dell, Grant         10:04.85       2014    States
5   Smith, Tim          10:04.02       1989    States
6   Flannery, Kevin     10:04.60       1987    Counties
7   Dell, Grant         10:05.07       2014    Don Boyer Invite
8   Masteran, Connor    10:07.10       2015    States
9   Davis, Matt         10:11.00       1992    Counties
10  Masteran, Connor    10:13.55       2014    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Davis, Matt          9:42.70       1992    States
2   Dell, Grant          9:51.87       2014    Counties
3   Smith, Tim          10:04.02       1989    States
4   Flannery, Kevin     10:04.60       1987    Counties
5   Masteran, Conor     10:07.10       2015    States
6   Cuno, Jeremy        10:15.40       1997    Counties
7   Smith               10:22.20#      1966    Counties
8   Gunning, Brian      10:25.10       1994    Counties
9   Fearns, Colin       10:29.93       2005    Counties
10  Albright, Jesse     10:33.50       2009    Loyola Invite

# 2 Mile Converted to 3200 Meters

********************************************************************************
BOYS 110 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Wunderlich, Tim        15.14*      2005    Zimmerman Invite
2   Dell, Zach             15.75       2012    Regionals
3   Wunderlich, Tim        15.84*      2004    Tri @ NC
4   Dell, Zach             16.02       2012    States
5   Dell, Zach             16.22       2011    Regionals
6   Wunderlich, Tim        16.24*      2004    Zimmerman Invite
6   Wunderlich, Tim        16.24*      2004    Quad @ Winters Mill
6   Warehime, Tim          16.24*      1990    Counties
9   Wunderlich, Tim        16.34*      2003    CMC
10  Dell, Zach             16.40       2012    Maverick Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Wunderlich, Tim        15.14*      2005    Zimmerman Invite
2   Dell, Zach             15.75       2012    Regionals
3   Warehime, Tim          16.24*      1990    Counties
4   Basler, Rob            16.54*      1985    Counties
5   Young, Mark            16.67       2009    Don Boyer Invite
6   Campbell, Dylan        16.73       2007    Counties
7   Lambert, Eric          16.74*      1987    Counties
7   Benbow, Darren         16.74*      1984    Counties
9   Campbell, Brian        17.21       2005    Counties
10  Zander                 17.24*      1988    Tri @ South Carroll

********************************************************************************
BOYS 300 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hargett, Todd          40.64*      1983    Counties
2   Hargett, Todd          40.84*      1983    States
3   Frost, Scott           41.04*      1988    Counties
4   Frost, Scott           41.24*      1986    States
5   Diggs, Dave            41.44*      1981    Counties
6   Diggs, Dave            41.54*      1982    Counties
7   Westfall, Zach         41.70       2009    Counties
8   Frost, Scott           41.84*      1987    Counties
9   Aspril, Zach           41.86       2011    Counties
10  Dell, Zach             41.88       2011    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hargett, Todd          40.64*      1983    Counties
2   Frost, Scott           41.04*      1988    Counties
3   Diggs, Dave            41.44*      1981    Counties
4   Westfall, Zach         41.70       2009    Counties
5   Aspril, Zach           41.86       2011    Counties
6   Dell, Zach             41.88       2011    Regionals
7   Mitchell, Stefan       41.89       2007    Falcons Invite
8   Sayers, Jack           43.64*      1982    Counties
9   Zander, Jason          44.24*      1987    Counties
10  Gerwig                 44.84*      1982    Zimmerman Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x100 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Westfall, Connell, Kunz, Cianfarini           44.17       2008    Counties
2   Westfall, Connell, Kunz, Cianfarini           44.24       2008    States
3                                                 44.54*      1985    Counties
4   Westfall, Connell, Kunz, Cianfarini           44.64*      2008    Regionals
4                                                 44.64*      1985    States
6                                                 44.66       2007    States
7                                                 44.69       2008    MVAL
8                                                 44.72       2007    Regionals
9                                                 44.77       2009    Counties
10                                                44.94*      1987    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Sheppard, Smith, Palmer, Connell            1:31.27       2008    Counties
2                                               1:31.56       2008    States
3   Cianfarini, Connell, Kunz, Palmer           1:31.70       2008    Regionals
4                                               1:32.18       2008    MVAL
5                                               1:32.60       1987    States
6                                               1:32.80       2008    Quad @ NC
7   Newton, McGuire, Montgomery, Norris         1:33.30       2016    Quad @ Westminster
8                                               1:33.40       1987    Counties
9   Norris, Dodson, McGuire, Newton             1:33.43       2016    Falcon Relays
10                                              1:33.48       2007    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Aspril, Harrell, Smith, Wilson              3:25.43       2011    States
2   Wilson, Harrell, Smith, Raver               3:27.44       2010    States
3   Wilson, Harrell, Raver, Smith               3:27.71       2010    Regionals
4   Aspril, Harrell, Smith, Wilson              3:28.53       2011    Regionals
5                                               3:29.30       1986    States
6                                               3:29.60       1986    MVAL
7                                               3:29.76       2008    States
8   England, Harrell, Smith, Wilson             3:29.80       2011    6-Team @ NC
9   Raver, Wilson, Harrell, Smith               3:29.82       2010    Counties
10  Langowski, Mitchell, Palmer, Raver          3:30.10       2008    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1   Smith, Jones, G Dell, Wilson                8:06.99       2012    States
2   Albright, Wilson, Smith, Gutkoaska          8:09.78       2010    Counties
3   Albright, Gutoska, Wilson, Smith            8:10.67       2010    States
4   Albright, Gutoska, Wilson, Smith            8:11.22       2010    Regionals
5   Smith, Jones, G Dell, Wilson                8:13.20       2012    Regionals
6   Dell, Waskiewicz, Masteran, Zito            8:15.27       2014    States
7   Dell, Easterday, Waskiewicz, Zito           8:19.21       2014    Counties
8                                               8:21.00       2010    Quad @ NC
9   Dell, Masteran, Waskiewicz, Zito            8:22.36       2014    MVAL
10                                              8:22.50       1984    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x1600 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                              20:08.20       2012    Blue Ridge Relays
2                                              20:38.00       2009    Blue Ridge Relays
3                                              21:42.10       2015    Loyola Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS 800 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               1:42.61       2007    FSK Invite
2                                               1:42.90       2008    FSK Invite
3                                               1:43.60       2011    Blue Ridge Relays
4                                               1:44.70       2009    Blue Ridge Relays
5                                               1:45.07       2006    FSK Invite
6                                               1:47.80       2010    FSK Invite
7   Mejias, Tunis, Norris, Newton               1:47.99       2014    FSK Invite
8   Catley, Floto, Mejias, Flowers              1:48.10       2014    Friday Night Relays
9   Norris, Newton, Lambert, Interiano          1:57.60       2014    Friday Night Relays
10                                              2:01.24       2011    Falcon Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1600 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1                                               3:50.98       2011    Jim Frasier Relays
2                                               3:52.10       2007    Jim Frasier Relays
3                                               3:53.88       2009    Jim Frasier Relays
4                                               4:01.40       2010    Jim Frasier Relays
5                                               4:05.70       2000    Western Maryland Classic
6                                               4:07.10       2006    Jim Frasier Relays
7                                               4:07.60       2008    Jim Frasier Relays
8   Catley, England, Floto                      4:12.63       2013    Jim Frasier Relays
9                                               4:31.50       2015    Loyola Relays
10                                              4:34.17       2012    Jim Frasier Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1                                              11:14.10       2012    Jim Frasier Relays
2   Masteran, Waskiewcz, Dell, Easteran        11:18.30       2014    Friday Night Relays
3                                              11:30.00       2009    Blue Ridge Relays
4                                              11:31.75       2010    Jim Frasier Relays
5   Jackson, McGuire, Resh, Schene             11:32.94       2016    Falcon Relays
6                                              11:36.12       2009    FSK Invite
7                                              11:39.10       2008    FSK Invite
8                                              11:40.00       2009    Jim Frasier Relays
9   Dell, Easterday, Waskiewicz, Zito          11:43.93       2014    FSK Invite
10  Jackson, McGuire, Osuna, Resh              11:48.96       2016    Frasier Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Basler, Rob          6-05.50       1985    Counties
2   Adami, Erik          6-04.00       2007    States
2   Wunderlich, Tim      6-04.00       2005    States
2   Basler, Rob          6-04.00       1983    Counties
5   Wunderlich, Tim      6-03.00       2005    Regionals
5   Franklin, Adam       6-03.00       1992    States
5   Laird, Chad          6-03.00       1986    States
5   Basler, Rob          6-03.00       1985    States
5   Basler, Rob          6-03.00       1984    Counties
10  Adami, Erik          6-02.00       2007    Counties
10  Adami, Erik          6-02.00       2007    MVAL
10  Adami, Erik          6-02.00       2006    Counties
10  Wunderlich, Tim      6-02.00       2004    Counties
10  Wunderlich, Tim      6-02.00       2004    MVAL
10  Franklin, Adam       6-02.00       1992    Counties
10  Frost, Scott         6-02.00       1988    Counties
10  Laird, Chad          6-02.00       1987    Counties
10  Laird, Chad          6-02.00       1986    MVAL
10  Basler, Rob          6-02.00       1983    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Basler, Rob          6-05.50       1985    Counties
2   Adami, Erik          6-04.00       2007    States
2   Wunderlich, Tim      6-04.00       2005    States
4   Franklin, Adam       6-03.00       1992    States
4   Laird, Chad          6-03.00       1986    States
6   Frost, Scott         6-02.00       1988    Counties
7   Pierce, Don          6-01.00       1979    Counties
8   Melville, Adam       6-00.00       2016    States
8   Stout, John          6-00.00       2016    Dual @ Manchester Valley
8   Sheppard, Phil       6-00.00       2008    Quad @ NC
8   Lambert, Eric        6-00.00       1988    Counties
8   Blasslet, Robbie     6-00.00       1984    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performance
=============================================================
1   Adami, Erik         14-00.00       2007    Counties
2   Adami, Erik         13-07.00       2007    Don Boyer Invite
3   Adami, Erik         13-06.00       2007    States
3   Wunderlich, Tim     13-06.00       2005    Tri @ Westminster
5   Adami, Erik         13-02.00       2007    Regionals
6   Wunderlich, Tim     13-00.00       2005    States
6   Wunderlich, Tim     13-00.00       2004    States
6   Moser, Jason        13-00.00       1988    Counties
9   Adami, Erik         12-09.00       2006    States
10  Adami, Erik         12-06.00       2007    MVAL
10  Adami, Erik         12-06.00       2007    FSK Invite
10  Adami, Erik         12-06.00       2007    Falcons Invite
10  Adami, Erik         12-06.00       2006    Counties
10  Adami, Erik         12-06.00       2006    FSK Invite
10  Adami, Erik         12-06.00       2006    Don Boyer Invite
10  Wunderlich, Tim     12-06.00       2005    Counties
10  Wunderlich, Tim     12-06.00       2005    MVAL
10  Moser, Jason        12-06.00       1988    States
10  Schollian, Paul     12-06.00       1988    Counties
10  Moser, Jason        12-06.00       1987    Counties
10  Moser, Jason        12-06.00       1987    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Adami, Erik         14-00.00       2007    Counties
2   Wunderlich, Tim     13-06.00       2005    Tri @ Westminster
3   Moser, Jason        13-00.00       1988    Counties
4   Schollian, Paul     12-06.00       1988    Counties
5   Fisher, Rick        12-03.00       1982    Counties
6   Poist, Ashton       12-00.00       2010    States
7   Douglas, Garland    11-06.00       1991    2 Meets
8   Elder, Sam          11-02.00       2007    Regionals
9   Stein, Jay          11-00.00       1991    Counties
9   Miller, Linard      11-00.00       1983    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Floyd, Ed           21-10.50       1959    Counties
2   Wunderlich, Tim     21-08.00       2005    Counties
3   Wunderlich, Tim     21-07.00       2004    Counties
4   Wunderlich, Tim     21-03.00       2005    States
5   Williams, Jeff      20-10.50       1995    States
6   Calhoun, M.         20-09.50       1962    Counties
7   Johnson, Rob        20-08.50       1989    Counties
8   Wunderlich, Tim     20-07.00       2005    Falcons Invite
9   Wunderlich, Tim     20-04.00       2004    Tri @ NC
10  Young, Mark         20-02.50       2008    Counties
10  Mullinex            20-02.50       1962    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Floyd, Ed           21-10.50       1959    Counties
2   Wunderlich, Tim     21-08.00       2005    Counties
3   Williams, Jeff      20-10.50       1995    States
4   Calhoun, M.         20-09.50       1962    Counties
5   Johnson, Rob        20-08.50       1989    Counties
6   Young, Mark         20-02.50       2008    Counties
6   Mullinex            20-02.50       1962    Counties
8   Konzal, Sean        20-02.25       1986    MVAL
9   Moore, Dave         20-01.00       1987    Dual with Walkersville
10  Cuno, Jason         20-00.25       1997    CMC

********************************************************************************
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Moore, Dave         45-02.50       1987    States
2   Moore, Dave         45-00.50       1987    Counties
3   MOore, Dave         44-00.00       1987    Dual with Walkersville
4   Smith, Matt         43-04.00       2012    States
5   Young, Mark         43-03.25       2009    States
6   Rowe, Harold        43-03.00       1974    Counties
7   Williams, Jeff      42-11.25       1995    States
8   Hogan, Jamahl       42-08.00       1991    Counties
9   Moore, Dave         42-06.50       1987    MVAL
10  Zander, Jason       42-05.00       1989    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Moore, Dave         45-02.50       1987    States
2   Smith, Matt         43-04.00       2012    States
3   Young, Mark         43-03.25       2009    States
4   Rowe, Harold        43-03.00       1974    Counties
5   Williams, Jeff      42-11.25       1995    States
6   Hogan, Jamahl       42-08.00       1991    Counties
7   Zander, Jason       42-05.00       1989    States
8   Bore, John          41-08.75       1975    Counties
9   Rill                41-05.00       1972    Counties
10  Lee, Ed             41-00.50       1983    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Wunderlich, Tim     51-07.50       2005    MVAL
2   Burden, Ben         51-04.75       2007    Don Boyer Invite
3   Burden, Ben         50-08.00       2007    MVAL
4   Burden, Ben         50-00.00       2007    Counties
4   Burden, Ben         50-00.00       2007    Tri @ NC
6   Burden, Ben         49-09.50       2007    Regionals
7   Wunderlich, Tim     49-09.00       2004    MVAL
8   Burden, Ben         49-08.50       2007    Falcons Invite
8   Burden, Ben         49-08.50       2007    5-Teams @ Smithsburg
10  Burden, Ben         49-05.75       2007    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Wunderlich, Tim     51-07.50       2005    MVAL
2   Burden, Ben         51-04.75       2007    Don Boyer Invite
3   Balordi, Butch      49-03.50       1986    MVAL
4   Barnhardt, Ken      48-02.25       1959    Counties
5   Green, Bryan        46-01.50       2006    Don Boyer Invite
6   Schwartz, Josh      45-10.50       1999    CMC
7   Adami, Erik         45-02.00       2007    Counties
8   Ewen, Dillan        44-05.00       2008    Quad @ NC
9   Britton, Brett      43-04.00       1990    Tri @ NC
10  Tunis, Justin       43-03.00       2014    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS DISCUS

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Wunderlich, Tim    162-11.00       2005    MVAL
2   Wunderlich, Tim    150-02.50       2005    Falcons Invite
3   Schwartz, Josh     150-02.00       1999    Regionals
4   Schwartz, Josh     148-09.00       1999    States
5   Wunderlich, Tim    148-07.00       2005    Regionals
6   Wunderlich, Tim    147-11.00       2005    Zimmerman Invite
7   Wunderlich, Tim    145-00.00       2005    States
8   Wunderlich, Tim    141-10.00       2004    MVAL
9   Schwartz, Josh     141-06.00       1998    Regionals
10  Schwartz, Josh     141-02.00       1999    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Wunderlich, Tim    162-11.00       2005    MVAL
2   Schwartz, Josh     150-02.00       1999    Regionals
3   Diggs              137-10.00       1973    Counties
4   Balordi, Butch     136-03.00       1986    States
5   Adami, Erik        133-07.25       2007    Counties
6   Robertson, Bill    133-08.75       1982    Counties
7   Murray             132-10.25       1962    Counties
8   Barnhardt, Ben     129-05.00       1959    Counties
9   Gibbons, Bob       123-07.00       1992    States
10  Green, Bryan       120-11.00       2006    Counties

* denotes times were hand timed.
     a) All times rounded up to tenth of a second
     b) If race is less then 400 meters, .24 seconds was added to the time.
     c) the 400 meter run and 4x100 meter relay .14 seconds was added to the time.

List Includes:

2016 - All Meets
2015 - All Meets
2014 - All Meets
2013 - All Meets
2012 - All Meets
2011 - All Meets
2010 - All Meets
2009 - All Meets
2008 - All Meets
2007 - All Meets
2006 - All Meets (except Field Events from Regionals)
2005 - States, Counties, Regionals (day 2 only), MVAL, Zimmerman Invite, Falcons Invite,
       Tri @ westminster (partial), Seahawk Invite
2004 - States, Counties, MVAL, Regionals (day 2 only), Zimmerman Invite,
       Tri @ NC, Falcons Invite, Jim Frasier Relays, Quad @ Winters Mill, Knights Invite
2003 - States, Counties, CMC, Regionals (Day 2 only), Tri @ Century, Carroll Invite
       5-Team Meet
2002 - States, Counties, CMC, Tri @ Century
2001 - States, Counties, Regionals (except boys field events)
2000 - States, Counties, CMC, Quad @ Westminster, Western Maryland Invite, Westminster Invite (girls)
1999 - States, Counties, CMC, Regionals, Blue Ridge Relays, Westminster Invite, Tri with Fred and West
1998 - States, Counties, Regionals
1997 - States, Counties, CMC, Tri @ Westminster (boys only), Westminster Invite
1996 - States, Counties, CMC, Regionals, Westminster Invite, Tri @ NC, Dual @ Liberty, Tri @ Liberty,
           Tri @ Westminster
1995 - States, Partial Counties, CMC, Westminster Invite, Tri with Westminster and TJ,
       Tri @ Linganore, Tri @ NC
1994 - States, Counties, CMC, Regionals, Quad @ Liberty, Westminster Invite
1993 - States, Counties, Dual @ SC, CMC (girls)
1992 - States, Counties, Regionals
1991 - States, Counties, CMC, Westminster Invite
1990 - States, Counties, CMC, Tri @ NC, Westminster Invite
1989 - States, Counties
1988 - States, Counties, Tri @ SC
1987 - States, Counties, MVAL, Tri with Liberty and Linganore, Dual with Walkersville
1986 - States, Counties, MVAL
1985 - States, Counties
1984 - States, Counties
1983 - States, Counties
1982 - Counties, Zimmerman Invite
1981 - Counties
1980 - Counties
1979 - Counties
1978 - Counties
1977 - Counties
1976 - Counties
1975 - Counties, MVAL, Zimmerman Invite
1974 - Counties
1973 - Counties
1972 - Counties
1971 - Counties
1970 - Counties
1969 - Counties
1968 - Counties
1967 - Counties
1966 - Counties
1965 - Counties
1964 - Counties
1963 - Counties
1962 - Counties
1961 - Counties
1960 - Counties
1959 - Counties
1958
1957
Opened in 1956