Smithsburg
Outdoor Track & Field Performance List

GIRLS 100 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Primous, Michelle      12.17       1997    States
2   Reason, Gabbriell      12.34       2015    Counties
3   Reason, Gabbriell      12.40       2015    Calhoun Invite
4   Reason, Gabbriell      12.43       2015    States
5   Reason, Gabbriell      12.44*      2015    Quad @ Brunswick
5   Reason, Gabbriell      12.44       2013    Regionals
7   Reason, Gabbriell      12.51       2014    MVAL
8   Brown, Courtney        12.54*      2004    States
9   Reason, Gabbriell      12.55       2014    States
10  Hill, Katy             12.64*      2005    MVAL
10  Primous, Michelle      12.64*      1997    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Primous, Michelle      12.17       1997    States
2   Reason, Gabbriell      12.34       2015    Counties
3   Brown, Courtney        12.54       2004    States
4   Hill, Katy             12.64*      2005    MVAL
5   Daniels, Lauryn        12.67       2017    States
6   Hunt, Zoe              12.84*      1992    2 Meets
7   Cardone, Mia           12.93       2011    Counties
8   Wren, Sarah            13.20       2009    Regionals
9   Shoop                  13.44*      1993    MVAL
10  Zimmerman, Lexi        13.46       2021    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Primous, Michelle      24.80       1997    States
2   Hunt, Zoe              25.34       1993    States
3   Reason, Gabbriell      25.48       2015    States
4   Reason, Gabbriell      25.74       2013    States
4   Primous, Michelle      25.74*      1997    MVAL
4   Hunt, Zoe              25.74*      1992    States
7   Daniels, Lauryn        25.85       2017    States
8   Reason, Gabbriell      25.90       2015    Calhoun Invite
9   Reason, Gabbriell      25.91       2014    States
10  Hunt, Zoe              25.94*      1993    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Primous Michelle       24.80       1997    States
2   Hunt, Zoe              24.34       1993    States
3   Reason, Gabbriell      25.48       2015    States
4   Daniels, Lauryn        25.85       2017    States
5   Jenkins, Heather       26.24       1997    States
6   Hill, Katy             26.54*      2005    MVAL
6   Brown, Courtney        26.54*      2004    States
8   Wren, Sarah            27.24       2011    Counties
9   Cardone, Mia           27.25       2010    MVAL
10  Zimmerman, Lexi        27.49       2021    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Daniels, Lauryn        57.47       2017    States
2   Jenkins, Heather       57.49       1999    States
3   Daniels, Lauryn        57.90       2016    Zonis Invite
4   Daniels, Lauryn        58.05       2016    States
5   Daniels, Lauryn        58.24       2016    Counties
6   Daniels, Lauryn        58.29       2017    Regionals
7   Daniels, Lauryn        58.50       2016    Regionals
8   Jenkins, Heather       58.57       1998    States
9   Daniels, Lauryn        59.12       2017    Counties
10  Daniels, Lauryn        59.47       2015    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Daniels, Lauryn        57.47       2017    States
2   Jenkins, Heather       57.49       1999    States
3   Fowkes, Shannon        59.94*      2004    MVAL
4   Shaw                 1:00.04*      1986    States
5   Feiser, Michelle     1:00.45      99+00    States
6   Brennan, Carey       1:01.14*      1997    MVAL
7   Kimmel, Keri         1:02.45       1993    States
8   Whitt, Melanie       1:02.56       2000    States
9   Gandarilla, Cynthia  1:02.64       1991    States
10  Reason, Gabbriell    1:03.14*      2015    Dual @ Smithsburg

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Stouffer, Laura      2:22.20       2001    MVAL
2   Stouffer, Laura      2:23.45       2002    States
3   Lindsay, Erica       2:24.09       2017    States
4   Stouffer, Laura      2:24.94       2001    States
5   Muprhy, Meghan       2:25.20       1992    States
6   Stouffer, Laura      2:26.00       2001    Regionals
7   Murphy, Erin         2:27.20       1995    States
8   Lindsay, Erica       2:27.68       2017    Counties
9   Grove, Brett         2:28.04       2014    States
10  Lindsay, Erica       2:28.17       2017    Rebel Relays

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Stouffer, Laura      2:22.20       2001    MVAL
2   Lindsay, Erica       2:24.09       2017    States
3   Murphy, Meghan       2:25.20       1992    States
4   Murphy, Erin         2:27.20       1995    States
4   Lindsay, Erica       2:27.68       2017    Countie
5   Grove, Brett         2:28.04       2014    States
6   Shaw                 2:28.40       1986    States
7   Cross, Lenna         2:29.37       2019    States
8   Mancini, Natalie     2:30.90       2008    Counties
9   Reed                 2:31.20       1981    States
10  Webb                 2:34.10       1986    MVAL

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Stouffer, Laura      5:18.64       2002    States
2   Lindsay, Erica       5:19.25       2017    States
3   Stouffer, Laura      5:20.67       2001    States
4   Lindsay, Erica       5:23.24       2017    Counties
5   Stouffer, Laura      5:23.60       2001    Regionals
6   Murphy, Meghan       5:25.31       1993    States
7   Murphy, Meghan       5:25.80       1992    States
8   Webb                 5:27.86       1987    States
9   Stouffer, Laura      5:27.91       1999    States
10  Gilliam, Maddie      5:29.10       2015    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Stouffer, Laura      5:18.64       2002    States
2   Lindsay, Erica       5:19.25       2017    States
3   Murphy, Meghan       5:25.31       1993    States
4   Webb                 5:27.86       1987    States
5   Gilliam, Maddie      5:29.10       2015    States
6   Murphy, Kerry        5:29.50       1995    States
7   Moholt, Mallory      5:34.39       2015    States
8   Johnson, Lauren      5:34.61       2011    Counties
9   Kercheval            5:38.00       1981    States
10  Jerwick, Mikaela     5:40.83       2016    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Murphy, Meghan      11:50.50       1992    States
2   Kercheval           11:50.90       1981    States
3   Lindsay, Erica      11:57.04       2017    States
4   Moholt, Mallory     12:02.81       2015    States
5   Webb                12:05.31       1987    States
6   Gilliam, Maddie     12:07.68       2015    States
7   Webb                12:12.00       1987    MVAL
8   Lindsay, Erica      12:12.70       2017    Tri @ FSK
9   Lindsay, Erica      12:14.22       2017    Fort Hill Invite
10  Lindsay, Erica      12:14.40       2017    Charles Heurich Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Murphy, Meghan      11:50.50       1992    States
2   Kercheval           11:50.90       1981    States
3   Lindsay, Erica      11:57.04       2017    States
4   Moholt, Mallory     12:02.81       2015    States
5   Webb                12:05.31       1987    States
6   Gilliam, Maddie     12:07.68       2015    States
7   Johnson, Lauren     12:18.10       2012    States
8   Stouffer, Laura     12:40.12       2000    States
9   Mazenko, Madeline   12:40.33       2016    Regionals
10  Wisz, Jamie         12:42.38       2009    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hunt, Zoe              14.84       1993    Counties
2   Hunt, Zoe              14.86       1993    States
3   Hunt, Zoe              15.14*      1993    MVAL
4   Campbell, Corina       15.32       2004    States
5   Campbell, Corina       15.34*      2004    MVAL
5   Sprecher, Beth         15.34*      2001    Regionals
7   Sprecher, Beth         15.71       2001    States
8   Sprecher, Beth         15.84       2000    States
8   Holsinger, Lisa        15.84*      1999    States
10  Campbell, Corina       15.90       2003    States
10  Feiser, Michele        15.90       2002    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hunt, Zoe              14.84       1993    Counties
2   Campbell, Corina       15.32       2004    States
3   Sprecher, Beth         15.34*      2001    Regionals
4   Holsinger, Lisa        15.84*      1999    States
5   Feiser, Michele        15.90       2002    States
6   Shannon, Colleen       16.72       1996    States
7   Dilandro, Dominique    16.83       2013    Regionals
8   Gerhold, Emma          16.86       2014    States
9   Green, Cierra          17.26       2010    Counties
10  Shryock                17.30       1987    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Feiser, Michele        45.54*      2001    MVAL
2   Feiser, Michele        46.24*      2001    Regionals
3   Campbell, Corina       46.54*      2004    MVAL
4   Feiser, Michele        46.70       2002    States
5   Feiser, Michele        46.81       2001    States
6   Hoslinger, Lisa        47.37       1998    States
7   Feiser, Michele        47.47       2000    States
8   Campbell, Corina       47.51       2004    States
9   Campbell, Corina       47.96       2002    States
10  Feiser, Michele        48.36       1999    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Feiser, Michele        45.54*      2001    MVAL
2   Campbell, Corina       46.54*      2004    MVAL
3   Holsinger, Lisa        47.37       1998    States
4   Jerwick, Jonelle       48.59       2011    States
5   Shannon, Colleen       48.70       1996    States
6   Shoate, Krysstle       49.14       2001    States
7   Martin, Kim            49.34*      1992    States
8   Gerhold, Emma          50.14       2013    Regionals
9   Portoghese, Allie      50.56       2010    MVAL
10  Shryock                50.66       1987    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x100 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Cardone, Rishell, Portoghese, Wren            50.85       2010    States
2                                                 51.14*      2015    Quad @ Brunswick
3                                                 51.31       1999    States
4                                                 51.35       2010    Counties
5   Thompson, Fautleroy, Skrabak, Reason          51.46       2014    States
6                                                 51.48       1998    States
7                                                 51.53       1996    States
8   Cardone, Rishell, Sowers, Wren                51.58       2011    States
9                                                 51.64*      2006    MVAL
9                                                 51.64*      1995    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               1:45.00       2004    States
2                                               1:46.69       1997    States
3                                               1:46.76       1999    States
4                                               1:47.20       2004    MVAL
5                                               1:47.54       1990    States
6                                               1:47.64       1995    States
7   Cardone, Craig, Rishell, Wren               1:47.66       2010    States
8                                               1:47.72       1996    States
9   David, Burk, Daniels, Reason                1:47.75       2015    States
10                                              1:47.79       2000    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               4:08.31       1999    States
2                                               4:10.60       2004    States
3                                               4:12.28       2002    States
4                                               4:12.40       2001    States
5                                               4:12.90       2000    States
6                                               4:13.20       1996    States
7                                               4:13.33       1998    States
8                                               4:14.10       2001    Regionals
9                                               4:14.97       1997    States
10                                              4:15.10       2004    MVAL

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Moholt, Jerwick, Wandalowski, Lindsay       9:55.81       2017    States
2                                               9:59.00       2001    MVAL
3                                               9:59.78       2001    States
4                                              10:00.90       2002    States
5                                              10:03.30       1993    States
6                                              10:04.20       2001    Regionals
7                                              10:11.83       2000    States
8   Moholt, Jerwick, Wandalowski, Lindsay      10:13.95       2017    Zonis Invite
9                                              10:15.96       1997    States
10                                             10:16.05       1996    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 800 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               1:52.80       2004    Rebel Relays
2   Baker, Patterson, Whitt, Daniels            2:00.56       2017    Rebel Relays
3                                               2:04.01       2011    Rebel Relays
4   Powell, Anthony, Poole, Wandalowski         2:05.82       2016    Rebel Relays
5   Zimmerman, Dupre, Li, Corson                2:10.01       2019    Rebel Relays
6   Alvarez, Hoefel, Li, Dupre                  2:14.18       2018    Rebel Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Lindsay, Jerwick, Mazenko, Moholt          13:40.02       2016    Rebel Relays
2   Jerwick, Li, Cross, Jerwick                14:10.44       2018    Rebel Relays
3                                              14:14.14       2011    Rebel Relays
4   Moholt, Wandalowski, Wynkoop, Vidal        14:16.79       2017    Rebel Relays
5                                              14:21.22       2019    Zonis Invite
6   Cross, Brashears, Zimmerman, Jerwick       14:49.59       2019    Rebel Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Yu, Jessica          5-04.00       2004    MVAL
2   Jerwick, Jonelle     5-02.00       2010    States
2   Yu, Jessica          5-02.00       2004    States
2   Yu, Jessica          5-02.00       2003    States
2   Poffenberger, Kris   5-02.00       2003    States
2   Yu, Jessica          5-02.00       2002    States
7   Jones, Caroline      5-01.00       1990    MVAL
8   Rishell, Sara        5-00.00       2010    States
8   Poffenberger, Kris   5-00.00       2004    MVAL
8   Holsinger, Lisa      5-00.00       1999    States
8   Welch, Stacey        5-00.00       1997    States
8   Rischell             5-00.00       1983    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Yu, Jessica          5-04.00       2004    MVAL
2   Jerwick, Jonelle     5-02.00       2010    States
2   Poffenberger, Kris   5-02.00       2003    States
4   Jones, Caroline      5-01.00       1990    MVAL
5   Rishell, Sara        5-00.00       2010    States
5   Holsinger, Lisa      5-00.00       1999    States
5   Welch, Stacey        5-00.00       1997    States
5   Rischell             5-00.00       1983    States
9   Sagoe, Sandra        4-10.00       2014    Counties
9   Seifarth, Katie      4-10.00       2006    MVAL
9   McCormick, Katherine 4-10.00       2005    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Gerhold, Emma       11-07.00       2014    States
2   Gerhold, Emma       11-05.00       2014    Regionals
3   Jerwick, Jonelle    11-00.00       2011    States
3   Jerwick, Jonelle    11-00.00       2011    MVAL
3   Jerwick, Jonelle    11-00.00       2010    States
6   Jerwick, Jonelle    10-06.00       2011    Counties
7   Jerwick, Jonelle    10-03.00       2010    Counties
8   Gerhold, Emma       10-00.00       2013    States
8   Gerhold, Emma       10-00.00       2013    Counties
8   Jerwick, Jonelle    10-00.00       2009    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Gerhold, Emma       11-07.00       2014    States
2   Jerwick, Jonelle    11-00.00      10-11    3 Meets
3   Gerhold, Erika       9-00.00      09-10    5 Meets
3   Layman, Shelby       9-00.00       2008    MVAL
3   Schweinhart, Sam     9-00.00       2004    MVAL
3   Brown, Ashley        9-00.00       2014    Regionals
7   Keely, Emily         8-06.00       2018    2 Meets
7   Henney, Caitlin      8-06.00       2005    States
9   Sagoe, Jane          8-01.00       2017    Counties
10  Alvarez, Maggie      8-00.00      16-18    9 Meets
10  Law, Anna            8-00.00       2008    MVAL
10  Ball, Megan          8-00.00       2001    2 Meets
10  Hornbecker, Lacy     8-00.00       2000    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hunt, Zoe           17-11.25       1993    States
2   Hoffman, Katie      17-04.50       2000    States
3   Hunt, Zoe           17-03.75       1993    MVAL
4   Hoffman, Katie      17-03.50       1999    States
5   Hunt, Zoe           17-02.50       1992    States
6   Hunt, Zoe           17-02.00       1990    States
7   Scott               16-07.75       1985    States
8   Hunt, Zoe           16-04.75       1992    MVAL
9   Fauntleroy, Kate    16-01.75       2013    Regionals
10  Jerwick, Jonelle    16-01.00       2010    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hunt, Zoe           17-11.25       1993    States
2   Hoffman, Katie      17-04.50       2000    States
3   Scott               16-07.75       1985    States
4   Fauntleroy, Kate    16-01.75       2013    Regionals
5   Jerwick, Jonelle    16-01.00       2010    MVAL
5   Cline, Taylor       16-00.50       2012    States
5   McGrime             16-00.50       1983    States
8   Nogle, Casey        15-11.00       1999    States
8   Winters, Staci      15-11.00       1990    States
10  Resh, Lauren        15-10.50       2001    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hunt, Zoe           38-00.50       1993    States
2   Hunt, Zoe           37-06.50       1993    Counties
3   Hunt, Zoe           37-05.25       1992    States
4   Hunt, Zoe           36-10.00       1993    MVAL
5   Brennan, Carey      36-03.00       1999    States
6   Virgil, Charae      35-06.75       1996    States
7   Brennan, Carey      34-07.25       1997    States
8   Rishell, Sara       34-06.75       2010    States
9   Rishell, Sara       34-04.25       2011    States
10  Green, Cierra       34-03.25       2010    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hunt, Zoe           38-00.50       1993    States
2   Brennan, Carey      36-03.00       1999    States
3   Virgil, Charae      35-06.75       1996    States
4   Rishell, Sara       34-06.75       2010    States
5   Green, Cierra       34-03.25       2010    States
6   Poffenberger, Kris  34-02.50       2004    States
7   Feiser, Michele     34-01.25       2002    States
8   Winters, Staci      33-07.75       1990    States
9   Hoffman, Katie      33-07.00       2000    States
10  Layman, Lindsay     33-05.25       2002    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Knable, Tara        37-07.25       2004    MVAL
1   Hartley, Jenni      37-07.25       1995    MVAL
3   Porter, Tissa       37-06.50       2000    MVAL
4   Knable, Tara        37-03.25       2003    States
5   Rishell             37-00.50       1983    States
6   Knable, Tara        36-11.75       2003    MVAL
7   Knable, Tara        36-11.50       2004    States
8   Hartley, Jenni      36-10.00       1995    States
9   Hartley, Jenni      36-01.50       1994    States
10  Hartley, Jenni      35-04.00       1993    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Knable, Tara        37-07.25       2004    MVAL
1   Hartley, Jenni      37-07.25       1995    MVAL
3   Porter, Tissa       37-06.50       2000    MVAL
4   Rishell             37-00.50       1983    States
5   McGough, Jessica    34-06.75       1998    States
6   Morris, Sara        34-04.00       1996    States
7   Seilhamer, Missy    33-07.75       1986    States
8   Kittel, Erin        33-07.00       2008    MVAL
9   Mackey, Dedra       33-05.75       2002    States
9   Sanders             33-02.50       1985    States\

********************************************************************************
GIRLS DISCUS

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Knable, Tara       126-11.00       2004    MVAL
2   Knable, Tara       122-07.00       2004    States
3   Sanders            117-06.00       1985    States
4   Knable, Tara       117-00.00       2003    MVAL
5   Black, Colleen     116-10.00       2010    Counties
6   Porter, Tissa      116-04.00       2000    States
7   Seilhamer, Missy   115-04.00       1986    States
8   Knable, Tara       114-05.00       2002    States
9   Knable, Tara       114-00.00       2003    States
10  Seilhamer, Missy   112-11.00       1984    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Knable, Tara       126-11.00       2004    MVAL
2   Sanders            117-06.00       1985    States
3   Black, Colleen     116-10.00       2010    Counties
4   Porter, Tissa      116-04.00       2000    States
5   Seilhamer, Missy   115-04.00       1986    States
6   Rowe, Brianna      110-09.00       2017    Regionals
7   Rishell            110-07.00       1983    States
8   Mackey, Dedra      105-06.00       2001    States
9   Kittel, Erin       102-02.00       2007    States
10  Hartley, Jenni     102-00.00       1995    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 100 METER DASH

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Brown, Chad            10.82       2007    States
2   Brown, Chad            10.94*      2006    MVAL
3   Brown, Chad            11.03       2005    States
4   Brown, Chad            11.04*      2005    MVAL
5   Blake                  11.12       1987    States
6   Brown, Chad            11.15       2006    States
7   Brown, Chad            11.16       2007    MVAL
8   Cardone, Caleb         11.19       2013    MVAL
9   West, Mike             11.21       1987    States
10  Cardone, Caleb         11.22       2013    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Brown, Chad            10.82       2007    States
2   Blake                  11.12       1987    States
3   Cardone, Caleb         11.19       2013    MVAL
4   West, Mike             11.21       1987    States
5   Hoffman, Randall       11.29       1997    States
6   Craig, Nathaniel       11.34       2013    Regionals
6   Thompson, Justin       11.34*      2004    MVAL
8   Sier, Dustin           11.36       2003    States
9   Aaron, Dustin          11.44*      2004    MVAL
10  Aaron, Patrick         11.47       2000    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   West, Mike             21.94*      1989    States
2   Brown, Chad            22.13       2006    States
3   Brown, Chad            22.33       2005    States
4   Brown, Chad            22.34       2007    States
5   Brown, Chad            22.39       2007    MVAL
6   Cardone, Caleb         22.59       2014    Regionals
7   Brown, Chad            22.64*      2006    MVAL
8   Cardone, Caleb         22.67       2014    States
9   Hoffman, Randall       22.67       1997    States
10  Cardone, Caleb         22.71       2013    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   West, Mike             21.94*      1989    States
2   Brown, Chad            22.13       2006    States
3   Cardone, Caleb         22.59       2014    Regionals
4   Hoffman, Randall       22.67       1997    States
5   Aaron, Dustin          22.84*      2004    MVAL
6   Sier, Dustin           22.90       2003    States
7   Blake                  22.91       1987    States
8   Athey, Brandon         22.99       2013    Regionals
9   Swope, Josh            23.02       2000    States
10  Hall, Breon            23.07       2012    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Gardenhour, Zane       50.56       2013    Regionals
2   Rejonis, Cameron       50.74*      2021    Dual @ Smithsburg 1
3   Rejonis, Cameron       50.80       2021    States
4   Chinn, Ryan            50.84       2018    Counties
4   Forero, Miguel         50.84*      2002    States
6   Chinn, Ryan            50.94       2018    Regionals
7   Cardone, Caleb         50.96       2014    Regionals
8   Brown, Chad            50.99       2007    States
9   McElroy                51.14#      1974    Counties
10  Rejonis, Cameron       51.16       2021    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Gardenhour, Zane       50.56       2013    Regionals
2   Rejonis, Cameron       50.74*      2021    Dual @ Smithsburg 1
3   Chinn, Ryan            50.84       2018    Counties
4   Ferrero, Miguel        50.84*      2002    States
5   Cardone, Caleb         50.96       2014    Regionals
6   Brown, Chad            50.99       2007    States
7   McElroy                51.14#      1974    Counties
8   Caldwell, Leon         51.40       2009    States
9   Gardenhour, Sawyer     51.42       2010    States
10  Athey, Brandon         51.77       2013    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Daigneault, Micah    1:58.86       2016    Heurich Invite
2   Rejonis, Cameron     1:59.23       2021    Regionals
3   Barvir, Joey         1:59.76       2010    States
4   Merritt, Will        1:59.82       2017    Counties
5   Barvir, Joey         1:59.85       2010    MVAL
6   Daigneault, Micah    2:00.02       2016    Rebel Relays
7   Daigneault, Micah    2:00.08       2016    States
8   Rejonis, Cameron     2:00.67       2021    States
9   Merritt, Will        2:01.22       2016    Regionals
10  Daigneault, Micah    2:01.27       2016    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Daigneault, Micah    1:58.86       2016    Heurich Invite
2   Rejonis, Cameron     1:59.23       2021    Regionals
3   Barvir, Joey         1:59.76       2010    States
4   Merritt, Will        1:59.82       2017    Counties
5   Morningstar, Russell 2:02.29       1994    States
6   Winslow, Kamren      2:03.68       2017    Rebel Relays
7   Newman, Zach         2:04.31       2000    States
8   Cross, Zach          2:04.91       2009    Counties
9   Keely, Marshall      2:04.93       2013    Counties
10  Hood, TJ             2:05.10       2001    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1500 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hurd, Erika            12.44       2010    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hurd, Erika            12.44       2010    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Merritt, Will        4:19.91       2016    States
2   Merritt, Will        4:21.30       2016    Counties
3   Wilson, David        4:21.52       2010    States
4   Merritt, Will        4:23.49       2017    States
5   Merritt, Will        4:23.52       2016    Heurich Invite
6   Barvir, Joey         4:25.30       2010    MVAL
7   Wilson, David        4:25.67       2010    Zonis Invite
8   Merritt, Will        4:27.72       2017    Counties
9   Barvir, Joey         4:27.97       2010    States
9   Wilson, David        4:27.97       2010    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Merritt, Will        4:19.91       2016    States
2   Wilson, David        4:21.52       2010    States
3   Barvir, Joey         4:25.30       2010    MVAL
4   Daigneault, Micah    4:30.95       2016    States
5   Kalons, John         4:33.20       2019    States
6   Centofonti, Corey    4:35.48       2008    MVAL
7   Baker, Luke          4:36.30       2001    Regionals
8   Daigneault, Luke     4:36.91       2012    MVAL
9   Mower, Scott         4:37.90       1989    States
10  Mower, B             4:39.40       1989    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Wilson, David        9:23.64       2010    Dwight Scott Invite
2   Wilson, David        9:25.14       2010    States
3   Merritt, Will        9:26.48       2017    States
4   Wilson, David        9:30.87       2010    Counties
5   Merritt, Will        9:34.33       2016    States
6   Merritt, Will        9:36.26       2016    Counties
7   Merritt, Will        9:38.28       2016    Zonis Invite
8   Mower, Scott         9:40.13       1989    States
9   Wilson, David        9:46.92       2009    States
10  Merritt, Will        9:49.64       2016    Fort Hill Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Wilson, David        9:23.64       2010    Dwight Scott Invite
2   Merritt, Will        9:26.48       2017    States
3   Mower, Scott         9:40.13       1989    States
4   Baker, Luke          9:58.13       2001    States
5   Daigneault, Luke     9:58.84       2012    States
6   Centofonti, Corey   10:02.74       2008    States
7   Tiempe              10:09.40       1986    States
8   Martin, Terry       10:27.80       1994    States
9   Milligan, Sean      10:29.02       2021    Regionals
10  Shriver, Jacob      10:34.43       2009    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 110 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Martin, Derek          14.84       2006    States
2   Campbell, Jamal        14.99       2007    States
3   Martin, Derek          15.04*      2006    MVAL
4   Campbell, Jamal        15.09       2006    States
5   Crone, Heath           15.14*      1992    States
5   Crone, Heath           15.14*      1992    MVAL
7   Campbell, Jamal        15.21       2007    MVAL
7   Martin, Derek          15.21       2005    States
9   Crone, Heath           15.24*      1991    MVAL
10  Campbell, Jamal        15.34*      2006    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Martin, Derek          14.84       2006    States
2   Campbell, Jamal        14.99       2007    States
3   Crone, Heath           15.14*      1992    2 Meets
4   Jewell, Michael        15.41       2009    Counties
5   Morningstar, Russell   15.51       1995    States
6   Spaeth, Jeff           15.64*      1993    MVAL
7   Stone, Chris           15.81       1997    States
8   Leveque, Justin        15.90       2015    Regionals
9   Neumann, Ben           16.07       2002    States
10  Hutzell, Mark          16.16       2000    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 300 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Martin, Derek          38.84*      2006    MVAL
2   Martin, Derek          39.00       2006    States
3   Shifflet, Steve        39.64*      1986    States
4   Neumann, Ben           39.70       2002    States
5   Shifflet, Steve        39.84*      1985    States
6   Crone, Heath           39.94*      1992    States
7   Campbell, Jamal        40.24       2007    States
8   Shifflet, Steve        40.34*      1986    MVAL
9   Crone, Heath           40.66       1991    States
10  Crone, Heath           40.74*      1992    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Martin, Derek          38.84*      2006    MVAL
2   Shifflet, Steve        39.64*      1986    States
3   Neumann, Ben           39.70       2002    States
4   Crone, Heath           39.94*      1992    States
5   Campbell, Jamal        40.24       2007    States
6   Dingle, Kyle           40.89       2000    States
6   Spaeth, Jeff           40.89       1994    States
8   Leach, C               40.94#      1974    Counties
9   Jones, Ben             41.14*      1997    MVAL
10  Stone, Chris           41.42       1997    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x100 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                                 43.85       2006    States
2                                                 44.48       1996    States
3                                                 44.54*      2006    MVAL
4                                                 44.55       2004    States
5                                                 44.84*      2004    MVAL
6                                                 44.86       2005    States
7                                                 44.94*      1985    States
8                                                 44.99       1987    States
9                                                 45.04*      1997    MVAL
10                                                45.11       1997    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               1:30.84       2006    States
2                                               1:31.30       2006    MVAL
3                                               1:31.33       2005    States
4   Hall, Athey, Hardy, Greene                  1:31.66       2012    States
5                                               1:32.10       2004    States
6                                               1:32.45       2007    States
7                                               1:32.54       1987    States
8                                               1:32.60       1985    States
9                                               1:32.64       2001    States
10                                              1:32.70       1997    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Hall, Athey, Hardy, Greene                  3:26.83       2012    States
2   Gardenhour, Lawrence, Slick, Cardwell       3:30.02       2009    States
3                                               3:30.70       1985    States
4                                               3:32.17       2002    States
5                                               3:32.60       2001    Regionals
6   Chinn, Abreu, Mbugua, Windham               3:33.80       2019    Regionals
7   Ghafir, Craig, Pastwa, Cardone              3:33.92       2014    Regionals
8   Cardwell, Craig, Marfut                     3:33.93       2008    States
9   Ghafir, Craig, Pastwa, Cardone              3:34.00       2014    States
10                                              3:34.30#      1974    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1                                               8:19.76       2006    States
2   Daigneault, Crook, Smith, Merritt           8:20.61       2016    States
3   Crook, Smith, Merritt, Daigneault           8:25.93       2016    Regionals
3                                               8:25.93       1987    States
5   Chinn, Kalons, Knodle, Windham              8:28.08       2019    States
6   Winslow, Ortega, Little, Merritt            8:29.62       2017    States
7                                               8:31.90       2006    MVAL
8   Winslow, Little, Ortega, Merritt            8:32.60       2017    Tri @ FSK
9                                               8:36.07       2007    MVAL
10  Barvir, Tilden, Jerwick, Keely              8:36.70       2010    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x1600 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Gates, Baytop, Phillips, Hurd                 50.93       2010    Penn Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS 800 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1   Abreu, McCuin, Mbugua, Chinn                1:39.09       2019    Rebel Relays
2   Coleman, Mbugua, Taylor, Little             1:44.30       2017    Rebel Relays
3   Taylor, Owens, Johnson, Bevis               1:44.52       2016    Rebel Relays
4                                               1:55.01       2011    Rebel Relays
5   Atkinson, Kendall, Neus, Murphy             1:56.75       2018    Rebel Relays

BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1   Daigneault, Smith, Crook, Merritt          11:01.58       2016    Rebel Relays
2                                              11:31.78       2019    Zonis Invite
3   Knodle, Windham, Abreu, Kalons             11:40.01       2019    Rebel Relays
4   Kalons, Abreu, Bevis, Knodle               11:54.63       2018    Rebel Relays
5                                              12:13.00       2011    Rebel Relays
6                                              12:17.20       2004    Rebel Relays
7   Coleman, Shifflett, McIntyre, Kalons       12:54.66       2017    Rebel Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Lawrence, Billy      6-08.00       2009    States
2   Brown, Corey         6-06.00       2002    States
2   Sewell, Elmer        6-06.00       1995    States
4   Lawrence, Billy      6-04.00       2009    Counties
4   Brown, Corey         6-04.00       2003    States
4   Sewell, Elmer        6-04.00       1996    States
7   Dunkin, Jeremy       6-02.00       2016    States
7   Lawrence, Billy      6-02.00       2008    States
7   McDougal, David      6-02.00       2003    States
7   Brown, Corey         6-02.00       2000    States
7   Livolsi, Pete        6-02.00       1997    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Lawrence, Billy      6-08.00       2009    States
2   Brown, Corey         6-06.00       2002    States
2   Sewell, Elmer        6-06.00       1995    States
4   Dunkin, Jeremy       6-02.00       2016    States
4   McDougal, David      6-02.00       2003    States
4   Livolsi, Pete        6-02.00       1997    States
7   Gibson, Anthony      6-00.00       2009    MVAL
7   King, Tyler          6-00.00       2006    MVAL
7   Haupt, Patrick       6-00.00       2002    States
7   Reid, Andy           6-00.00       1974    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Pryor, Jacob        13-00.00       2015    States
1   Pryor, Jacob        13-00.00       2015    Regionals
1   Rosales, Mike       13-00.00       1990    States
4   Pryor, Jacob        12-06.00       2015    Cardinal Classic Invite
4   Karroll, Johnny     12-06.00       2011    MVAL
4   Karroll, Johnny     12-06.00       2011    Rebel Relays
4   Souders, Leon       12-06.00       2007    States
4   Souders, Leon       12-06.00       2007    MVAL
4   Souders, Leon       12-06.00       2006    States
4   Souders, Leon       12-06.00       2006    MVAL
4   Rosales, Mike       12-06.00       1990    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Pryor, Jacob        13-00.00       2015    2 Meets
1   Rosales, Mike       13-00.00       1990    States
3   Souders, Leon       12-06.00      06-07    4 Meets
3   Karroll, Johnny     12-06.00       2011    2 Meets
4   Porter, Nick        12-00.00       2011    States
6   Brophy, Owen        11-06.00       2021    Regionals
6   Thompson, Kyle      11-06.00      08-09    2 Meets
6   Pellegrino, Dustin  11-06.00       2009    States
6   Gehrman, Brian      11-06.00       2004    States
6   Anacarrow           11-06.00       1983    States
6   Leach               11-06.00       1974    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Brown, Corey        22-08.50       2003    States
2   Brown, Corey        22-02.50       2003    MVAL
3   Hillsman            22-02.00       1979    Counties
4   Sewell, Elmer       21-07.50       1996    States
5   King, Tyler         21-06.50       2006    States
6   Brown, Corey        21-06.00       2002    States
7   Lawrence, Billy     21-05.50       2009    Counties
8   Chinn, Ryan         21-05.00       2019    States
8   Cardenhour, Zane    21-05.00       2012    Counties
10  Chinn, Ryan         21-03.50       2019    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Brown, Corey        22-08.50       2003    States
2   Hillsman            22-02.00       1979    Counties
3   Sewell, Elmer       21-07.50       1996    States
4   King, Tyler         21-06.50       2006    States
5   Lawrence, Billy     21-05.50       2009    Counties
6   Chinn, Ryan         21-05.00       2019    States
6   Gardenhour, Zane    21-05.00       2012    Counties
8   Campbell, Jamal     21-03.00       2007    MVAL
9   Karroll, Johnny     21-01.50       2011    States
10  Reid, Andy          20-09.00       1974    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   King, Tyler         46-11.25       2006    States
2   Draper, Jason       44-08.00       1992    States
3   Campbell, Jamal     44-00.25       2007    States
4   Brown, Corey        43-10.75       2002    States
5   West, Mike          43-08.00       1989    MVAL
6   Lawrence, Billy     43-06.50       2009    Counties
6   Campbell, Jamal     43-06.50       2007    MVAL
8   West, Mike          43-06.25       1989    States
9   Brown, Corey        43-03.25       2003    States
10  Leveque, Justin     43-02.00       2015    Calhoun Invite
10  Brown, Corey        43-02.00       2003    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   King, Tyler         46-11.25       2006    States
2   Draper, Jason       44-08.00       1992    States
3   Campbell, Jamal     44-00.25       2007    States
4   Brown, Corey        43-10.75       2002    States
5   West, MIke          43-08.00       1989    MVAL
6   Lawrence, Billy     43-06.50       2009    Counties
7   Leveque, Justin     43-02.00       2015    Calhoun Invite
8   Howard, Lucas       43-00.00       2004    States
9   Sewell, Elmer       42-09.00       1996    States
10  Gardenhour, Zane    42-08.00       2012    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Brown, Scott        50-08.00       1994    States
2   McGuirk, Greg       50-06.75       1985    States
3   Good, Matt          48-11.75       1991    MVAL
4   Craddock, T         48-10.00       1974    Counties
5   Jerningan           47-08.75       1985    States
6   Koontz, Jimmy       47-07.00       1995    States
7   Sewell, Tyson       47-05.00       1997    MVAL
8   Brown, Scott        47-02.50       1993    MVAL
9   HOtt, Kurt          46-08.50       2018    Rebel Relays
10  Craddock, B         46-08.00       1974    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Brown, Scott        50-08.00       1994    States
2   McGuirk             50-06.75       1985    States
3   Good, Matt          48-11.75       1991    MVAL
4   Craddock, T         48-10.00       1974    Counties
5   Jerningan           47-08.75       1985    States
6   Koontz, Jimmy       47-07.00       1995    States
7   Sewell, Tyson       47-05.00       1997    MVAL
8   Hott, Kurt          46-08.50       2018    Rebel Relays
9   Craddock, B         46-08.00       1974    Counties
10  Fowler, Keith       46-04.75       2004    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS DISCUS

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Rogers, Jim        177-11.00       1979    Counties
2   McGuirk, Greg      158-01.00       1985    States
3   McGuirk, Greg      152-07.00       1984    States
4   Barnhart, Tyler    151-11.00       2009    Counties
5   Bagwell, Lonnie    151-04.00       1995    States
6   McKean, Howard     149-00.00       2000    States
7   Bagwell, Lonnie    145-02.00       1995    MVAL
8   Barnhart, Tyler    142-10.00       2009    MVAL
9   McGuirk, Greg      142-01.00       1983    States
10  Barnhart, Tyler    139-05.00       2009    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Rogers, Jim        177-11.00       1979    Counties
2   McGuirk, Greg      158-01.00       1985    States
3   Barnhart, Tyler    151-11.00       2009    Counties
4   Bagwell, Lonnie    151-04.00       1995    States
5   McKean, Howard     149-00.00       2000    States
6   Cool, D.           138-07.00       1998    MVAL
7   Koontz, Jimmy      135-04.00       1995    States
8   Scott, Mike        134-05.00       1991    States
9   Rohrer, Clayton    130-00.00       2007    States
10  Becker, Bryan      128-02.00       2000    States

* denotes times were hand timed.
     a) All times rounded up to tenth of a second
     b) If race is less then 400 meters, .24 seconds was added to the time.
     c) the 400 meter run and 4x100 meter relay .14 seconds was added to the time.

List Includes:

2021 - All Meets
2020 - Season Cancelled
2019 - States, Regionals, Counties, Tri @ Smithsburg, Dual @ Williamsport, Zonis Invite
2018 - States, Counties, Regionals Day 1, CMC, Charas Heurich Invite, Zonis Invite, Rebel Relays
2017 - Tri @ Williamsport, Fort Hill Invite, Charles Heurich Invite, Quad @ S Hagerstown, Zonis Invite, Rebel Relays, Tri @ FSK, Counties, Regionals, States
2016 - All Meets
2015 - States, Counties, Regionals, Dual @ Smithsburg, Cardinal Classic Invite, Calhoun Invite, Quad @ Brunswick
2014 - States, MVAL, Counties, Regionals
2013 - States, MVAL, Counties, Regionals
2012 - States, MVAL, Counties
2011 - States, MVAL, Counties, Rebel Relays
2010 - States, MVAL, Counties, Zonis Invite
2009 - States, MVAL, Counties, Regionals
2008 - States, MVAL, Counties
2007 - States, MVAL
2006 - States, MVAL
2005 - States, MVAL
2004 - States, MVAL, Rebel Relays
2003 - States, MVAL, Regionals (Boys)
2002 - States
2001 - States, MVAL (Girls)
2000 - States, MVAL
1999 - States
1998 - States, MVAL
1997 - States, MVAL
1996 - States
1995 - States, MVAL
1994 - States
1993 - States, MVAL
1992 - States, MVAL
1991 - States, MVAL
1990 - States, MVAL
1989 - States, MVAL (boys)
1988 -
1987 - States, MVAL
1986 - States, MVAL
1985 - States
1984 - States
1983 - States
1982 -
1981 - States
1974 - Counties
1971 - Counties