South Carroll
Indoor Track & Field Records

GIRLS 55 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Zolkiewicz, Allison       7.53       2017    Counties
2   Fipps, Grayson            7.54*      2017    AACPS Invite
3   Zolkiewicz, Allison       7.62       2017    Smithsburg Invite
4   Zolkiewicz, Allison       7.66       2017    Frostbite
5   Fipps, Grayson            7.67       2017    Frostbite
6   Mezebish, Cody            7.68       2009    Frederick/Washington I
7   Mezebish, Cody            7.69       2008    Regionals
8   Mezebish, Cody            7.72       2010    Counties
9   Fipps, Grayson            7.73       2017    Dickinson Invite
9   Mezebish, Cody            7.73       2009    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Zolkiewicz, Allison       7.53       2017    Counties
2   Fipps, Grayson            7.54*      2017    AACPS Invite
3   Mezebish, Cody            7.68       2009    Frederick/Washington I
4   Winkler, Lexi             7.74       2018    Smithsburg Invite
5   Fowler, Malayna           7.75       2015    Regionals
6   Bingaman, Summer          7.84       2016    Dickinson Invite
7   Heishman, Bailey          7.86      2010+12  Smithsburg
8   MacKenzie, Mia            7.97       2018    Western Maryland Winter Classic
9   Merson, Summerly          7.99       2010    Frostbite
10  O'Neill, Megan            8.02       2015    Frostbite Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   O'Neill, Megan           28.04       2016    Dickinson Invite
2   Winkler, Lexi            28.07       2017    Dickinson Invite
3   Flanigan, Brooke         28.93       2017    Dickinson Invite
4   Mackenzie, Mia           29.44       2017    Dickinson Invite
5   Hoff, Natalie            29.64*      2016    B Meet #1
6   Langille, Sarah          30.13       2016    Dickinson Invite
7   Willingham, Susanna      30.64*      2013    B Meet #1
8   Rodriguez, Alexi         30.94*      2013    B Meet #2
9   Ashley, Sydney           31.24*      2017    B Meet #3
10  Buckley, Maggie          31.94*      2013    B Meet #2

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   O'Neill, Megan           28.04       2016    Dickinson Invite
2   Winkler, Lexi            28.07       2017    Dickinson Invite
3   Flanigan, Brooke         28.93       2017    Dickinson Invite
4   Mackenzie, Mia           29.44       2017    Dickinson Invite
5   Hoff, Natalie            29.64*      2016    B Meet #1
6   Langille, Sarah          30.13       2016    Dickinson Invite
7   Willingham, Susanna      30.64*      2013    B Meet #1
8   Rodriguez, Alexi         30.94*      2013    B Meet #2
9   Ashley, Sydney           31.24*      2017    B Meet #3
10  Buckley, Maggie          31.94*      2013    B Meet #2

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 300 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Zolkiewicz, Allison      41.23       2017    States
2   Zolkiewicz, Allison      41.42       2017    Counties
3   Mezebish, Cody           42.00       2010    States
4   Zolkiewicz, Allison      42.07       2018    Smithsburg Invite
5   Zolkiewicz, Allison      42.08       2016    Terry Baker Invite
6   Zolkiewicz, Allison      42.12       2017    Frostbite
7   Zolkiewicz, Allison      42.19       2016    Warrior Knight Invite
8   Zolkiewicz, Allison      42.30       2017    Regionals
9   Zolkiewicz, Allison      42.42       2015    Regionals
10  Zolkiewicz, Allison      42.51       2015    Ed Bowie Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Zolkiewicz, Allison      41.23       2017    States
2   Mezebish, Cody           42.00       2010    States
3   Winkler, Lexi            43.13       2018    Western Maryland Winter Classic
4   O'Neill, Megan           43.71       2017    AACPS Invite
5   Flanigan, Brooke         44.95       2017    Frostbite
6   Bingaman, Summer         45.26       2016    Western MD Winter Invite
7   Campbell, Eliza          45.64       2013    Regionals
8   Fowler, Malayna          45.94       2015    Counties
8   Farver, Shannon          45.94*      2000    CMC
10  Harris, Kristen          46.14*      2004    MVAL

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   O'Neill, Megan         1:02.92       2017    Dickinson Invite
2   O'Neill, Megan         1:03.61       2016    Dickinson Invite
3   Langille, Sarah        1:06.46       2016    Dickinson Invite
4   Campbell, Eliza        1:07.34*      2013    Kutztown Invite
5   Anderson, Jamie        1:09.24       2015    Golden Bear Invite
6   Fauler, Malayna        1:09.51       2014    Kutztown Invite
7   Ashley, Sydney         1:09.64*      2017    B Meet #3
8   Sprangel, Kelly        1:09.80       2017    Dickinson Invite
9   Glendenning, Marell    1:10.88       2016    Dickinson Invite
10  Nieman, Blair          1:11.64*      2013    Kutztown Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   O'Neill, Megan         1:02.92       2017    Dickinson Invite
2   Langille, Sarah        1:06.46       2016    Dickinson Invite
3   Campbell, Eliza        1:07.34*      2013    Kutztown Invite
4   Anderson, Jamie        1:09.24       2015    Golden Bear Invite
5   Fauler, Malayna        1:09.51       2014    Kutztown Invite
6   Ashley, Sydney         1:09.64*      2017    B Meet #3
7   Sprangel, Kelly        1:09.80       2017    Dickinson Invite
8   Glendenning, Marell    1:10.88       2016    Dickinson Invite
9   Nieman, Blair          1:11.64*      2013    Kutztown Invite
10  Hirsch, Zelda          1:12.11       2017    Dickinson Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 500 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Zolkiewicz, Allison    1:17.25       2017    States
2   Zolkiewicz, Allison    1:17.88       2016    States
3   Zolkiewicz, Allison    1:18.46       2015    States
4   Zolkiewicz, Allison    1:18.93       2016    Regionals
5   Zolkiewicz. Allison    1:19.23       2016    Western MD Winter Invite
6   Zolkiewicz, Allison    1:19.41       2016    Frostbite
7   Zolkiewicz, Allison    1:19.88       2018    Smithsburg Invite
8   Zolkiewicz, Allison    1;20.00       2017    Regionals
9   Zolkiewicz, Allison    1:20.19       2017    Counties
10  Zolkiewicz, Allison    1:20.64       2015    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Zolkiewicz, Allison    1:17.25       2017    States
2   O'Neill, Megan         1:21.71       2018    Smithsburg Invite
3   Langille, Erin         1:23.52       2014    Regionals
4   Winkler, Lexi          1:24.94       2017    AACPS Invite
5   Bingaman, Summer       1:25.07       2014    Warrior Invite
6   Ashley, Sydney         1:25.25       2018    Western Maryland Winter Classic
7   Tarr, Jen              1:26.01       2001    States
8   Anderson, Jamie        1:28.10       2018    Western Maryland Winter Classic
9   Martin, Caity          1:28.42       2008    MVAL
10  Difilippo, Katie       1:28.50       2007    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Zolkiewicz, Allison    2:20.86       2016    Dickinson Invite
2   Zolkiewicz, Allison    2:21.72       2017    States
3   Zolkiewicz, Allison    2:25.12       2016    Regionals
4   Langille, Erin         2:25.86       2016    Regionals
5   Zolkiewicz, Allison    2:25.91       2017    Regionals
5   Zolkiewicz. Allison    2:25.91       2015    Frostbite Invite
7   Graf, Tina             2:26.93       2014    States
8   Zolkiewicz, Allison    2:27.24       2017    Counties
9   Zolkiewicz, Allison    2:27.37       2017    Smithsburg Invite
10  Zolkiewicz, Allison    2:27.56       2018    Western Maryland Winter Classic

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Zolkiewicz, Allison    2:20.86       2016    Dickinson Invite
2   Langille, Erin         2:25.86       2016    Regionals
3   Graf, Tina             2:26.93       2014    States
4   Anderson, Jamie        2:27.77       2017    Regionals
5   O'Neill, Megan         2:27.99       2017    Regionals
6   Sykes, Rachel          2:31.54       2008    States
7   Ashley, Sydney         2:34.97       2018    Western Maryland Winter Classic
8   Quinn, Erin            2:39.52       2009    Frederick/Washington II
9   Langille, Sarah        2:39.53       2016    Frostbite
10  Hayde, Sarah           2:39.77       2013    Warrior Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1000 YARD RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Leatherwood, Kim       3:07.50       1979    Districts

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Leatherwood, Kim       3:07.50       1979    Districts

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Sykes, Rachel          5:22.26       2009    States
2   Sykes, Rachel          5:25.50       2009    Counties
3   Anderson, Jamie        5:26.75       2017    States
4   Anderson, Jamie        5:26.97       2017    Regionals
5   Sykes, Rachel          5:28.03       2009    MVAL
6   Sykes, Rachel          5:30.68       2009    Regionals
7   Langille, Erin         5:30.73       2016    Regionals
8   Anderson, Jamie        5:31.24       2018    Smithsburg Invite
9   Anderson, Jamie        5:31.28       2017    Counties
10  Warfield, Lindsay      5:32.80       2006    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Sykes, Rachel          5:22.26       2009    States
2   Anderson, Jamie        5:26.75       2017    States
3   Langille, Erin         5:30.73       2016    Regionals
4   Warfield, Lindsay      5:32.80       2006    MVAL
5   Graf, Tina             5:33.92       2014    Regionals
6   Ruckel, Sydney         5:37.50       2017    Regionals
7   Powell, Emily          5:40.68       2007    States
8   Robinson, Catherine    5:47.80       2007    MVAL
9   Shattuck, Casey        5:48.42       2015    Regionals
10  Wilson, Kim            5:49.10#      1979    Districts

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 3000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Maleski, Kristina     14:08.40       2014    Kutztown Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Maleski, Kristina     14:08.40       2014    Kutztown Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Sykes, Rachel         11:36.00       2009    Counties
2   Sykes, Rachel         11:45.96       2009    MVAL
3   Sykes, Rachel         11:50.95       2008    MVAL
4   Sykes, Rachel         11:54.67       2008    States
5   Sykes, Rachel         11:54.78       2009    Regionals
6   Sykes, Rachel         12:00.30       2009    States
7   Sykes, Rachel         12:01.80       2008    Counties
8   Warfield, Lindsay     12:04.17       2006    Regionals
9   Warfield, Lindsay     12:10.80       2006    Counties
10  Warfield, Lindsay     12:11.90       2006    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Sykes, Rachel         11:36.00       2009    Counties
2   Warfield, Lindsay     12:04.17       2006    Regionals
3   Langille, Erin        12:22.46       2016    Western MD Winter Invite
4   Robinson, Catherine   12:24:02       2008    MVAL
5   Ruckel, Sydney        12:24.22       2017    Regionals
6   Powell, Emily         12:33.09       2007    States
7   Eaton, Elly           12:34.00       2002    CMC
8   Stattuck, Casey       12:35.62       2016    Regionals
9   Elmore, Stacy         12:45.50       1981    Counties
10  McAlister, Leslie     13:15.68       2017    Smithsburg Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 55 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Boston, Nina              8.93       2008    States
2   Boston, Nina              9.19       2009    States
3   Hoff, Natalie             9.22       2017    Regionals
4   Flanigan, Brooke          9.23       2017    Frostbite
5   Flanigan, Brooke          9.24       2017    AACPS Invite
6   Boston, Nina              9.28       2008    MVAL
7   Sharp, Jody               9.34*      1999    Regionals
7   Sharp, Jody               9.34*      1999    7 Team Meet
7   Sharp, Jody               9.34*      1999    CMC
10  Boston, Nina              9.35       2009    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Boston, Nina              8.93       2008    States
2   Hoff, Natalie             9.22       2017    Regionals
3   Flanigan, Brooke          9.23       2017    Frostbite
4   Sharp, Jody               9.34*      1999    3 Meets
5   Langille, Sarah           9.38       2017    Regionals
6   Glendenning, Marell       9.73       2017    Frostbite
7   Graham, Kiley             9.78       2014    Counties
8   Lambert, Danielle        10.24*      2004    Regionals
8   Cwiek, Bronwen           10.24*      1981    Counties
10  Peterson, Emily          10.32       2009    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               1:52.55       2017    AACPS Invite
2   Lockatell, Boston, Knott, Mezebish          1:54.02       2009    States
3                                               1:54.23       2009    Regionals
4   Winkler, Flanigan, Glendenning, MacKenzie   1:54.24       2018    Smithsburg Invite
5   Zolkiewicz, Zolkiewicz, Folwer, Bingaman    1:54.97       2015    Golden Bear Invite
6   Fipps, Fowler, O'Neill, Glendenning         1:55.04       2017    Counties
7                                               1:55.14       2015    Ed Bowie Invite
8   Fipps, Zolkiewicz, Glendenning, O'Neil      1:55.15       2017    Last Track to Philly
9   Ader, Bosiacki, Mezebish, Heishman          1:55.61       2010    Counties
10  Fipps, Glendenning, MacKenzie, Langille     1:55.83       2017    Frostbite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
=================================================================================
1   O'Neill, Zolkiewicz, Langille, Bingaman     4:10.29       2016    Regionals
2   Zolkiewicz, Bingaman, Langille, Fowler      4:13.18       2015    States
3                                               4:14.09       2016    Dickinson Invite
4   Zolkiewicz, Bingaman, Langille, O'Neill     4:15.39       2016    States
5   Zolkiewicz, Bingaman, Langille, Fowler      4:15.46       2015    Regionals
6   O'Neill, Flanigan, Zolkiewicz, Winkler      4:15.68       2017    Frostbite
7                                               4:16.95       2015    Dwight Scott Invite
8   Zolkiewicz, O'Neill, Langille, Ashley       4:17.01       2017    Regionals
9   Zolkiewicz, Bingaman, Langille, Anderson    4:17.20       2016    Western MD Winter Invite
10  Zolkiewicz, O'Neill, Langille, Ashley       4:20.81       2017    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Langille, O'Neill, Zolkiewicz, Anderson     9:45.44       2016    States
2   Langille, Bingaman, Zolkiewicz, Zolkiewicz  9:45.92       2015    States
3   Langille, Bingaman, Zolkiewicz, O'Neill    10:02.41       2016    Regionals
4   Langille, Bingaman, Zolkiewicz, Shattuck   10:09.23       2015    Counties
5   Langille, Ruckel, Zolkiewicz, Anderson     10:10.40       2015    Frostbite Invite
6   Langille, Bingaman, Zolkiewicz, Shattuck   10:16.93       2015    Regionals
7   Zolkiewicz, O'Neill, Ashley, Anderson      10:19.75       2017    Last Track to Philly
8   O'Neill, Anderson, Kelley, Zolkiewicz      10:21.54       2017    Smithsburg Invite
9   Langille, Bingaman, Zolkiewicz, Zolkiewicz 10:21.74       2015    Golden Bear Invite
10  Langille, Anderson, Ashley, O'Neill        10:28.25       2017    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1  Anderson, Ashley, Sadler, Ruckel            13:53.50       2017    Last Track to Philly

********************************************************************************
GIRLS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Laurel, Isabella       5-08.00       2014    States
2   Laurel, Isabella       5-04.00       2014    Counties
2   Laurel, Isabella       5-04.00       2013    Dwight Scott Invite
2   Laurel, Isabella       5-04.00       2013    Warrior Invite
2   Laurel, Isabella       5-04.00       2013    States
2   Laurel, Isabella       5-04.00       2013    Counties
7   Laurel, Isabella       5-03.00       2014    Kutztown Invite
8   Laurel, Isabella       5-02.00       2013    Kutztown Invite
8   Laurel, Isabella       5-02.00       2013    MVAL
8   Laurel, Isabella       5-02.00       2012    HCC Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Laurel, Isabella       5-08.00       2014    States
2   Noel, Hanna            5-00.00       2006    Regionals
3   Lockatell, Jess        4-10.00      08+09    States
3   Rose, Lexi             4-10.00       2013    Kutztown Invite
3   Volkert, Sherry        4-10.00       1979    Districts
6   Horn, Marissa          4-08.00       2011    2 Meets
6   Schilling, Lindsay     4-08.00       2009    2 Meets
6   O'Steen, Megan         4-08.00       2007    Regionals
6   Anderson, Jamie        4-08.00       2017    Dickinson Invite
10  Bielski, Maggie        4-06.00       2015    2 Meets
10  Hahn, Haley            4-06.00      11+12    2 Meets
10  Volkert                4-06.00       1981    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Bingaman, Summer      11-00.00       2016    States
2   Bingaman, Summer      10-06.00       2016    Regionals
2   Bingaman, Summer      10-06.00       2015    Dwight Scott Invite
4   Bingaman, Summer      10-00.00       2016    Dickinson Invite
4   Bingaman, Summer      10-00.00       2016    Western MD Winter Invite
6   Fipps, Grayson         9-00.00       2018    Western Maryland Winter Classic
6   Fipps, Grayson         9-00.00       2018    Smithsburg Invite
6   Bingaman, Summer       9-00.00       2015    Frostbite Invite
9   Fipps, Grayson         8-09.00       2017    Frostbite
10  Fipps, Grayson         8-06.00       2017    AACPS Invite
10  Fipps, Grayson         8-06.00       2017    Dickinson Invite
10  Bingaman, Summer       8-06.00       2015    Regionals
10  Bingaman, Summer       8-06.00       2015    Smithsburg Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Bingaman, Summer      11-00.00       2016    States
2   Fipps, Grayson         9-00.00       2018    2 Meets
3   Hirsch, Zelda          7-06.00       2018    Western Maryland Winter Classic
3   Bielski, Maggie        7-06.00       2015    Golden Bear Invite
5   Langille, Sarah        7-00.00      16-17    3 Meets
5   Buswell, Kirstyn       7-00.00       2010    2 Meets
7   Bielski, Rachel        5-00.00       2015    B Meet #2
8   Semelsberger, Kati     4-00.00       2005    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hahn, Haley           14-09.25       2010    Frostbite
2   Fipps, Grayson        14-08.00       2016    Frostbite
3   Laurel, Isabella      14-07.00       2013    Kutztown Invite
4   Langille, Sarah       13-09.50       2017    Dickinson Invite
5   Glendenning, Marell   13-09.00       2017    Frostbite
6   Fipps, Graynson       13-05.25       2017    Dickinson Invite
7   Rose, Lexi            13-01.00       2013    Kutztown Invite
8   Sprangel, Kelly       13-00.50       2017    Frostbite
9   Sprangel, Kelly       13-00.00       2017    AACPS Invite
10  Glendenning, Marell   12-09.50       2017    AACPS Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hahn, Haley           14-09.25       2010    Frostbite
2   Fipps, Grayson        14-08.00       2016    Frostbite
3   Laurel, Isabella      14-07.00       2013    Kutztown Invite
4   Langille, Sarah       13-09.50       2017    Dickinson Invite
5   Glendenning, Marell   13-09.00       2017    Frostbite
6   Rose, Lexi            13-01.00       2013    Kutztown Invite
7   Spragnel, Kelly       13-00.50       2017    Frostbite
8   Brandani, Sofia        9-10.00       2017    Frostbite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Langille, Sarah       32-06.00       2016    Frostbite
2   Langille, Sarah       31-01.00       2017    Frostbite
3   Langille, Sarah       30-01.75       2017    AACPS Invite
4   Sprangel, Kelly       29-07.00       2017    Frostbite
5   Sprangel, Kelly       29-02.00       2017    AACPS Invite
6   James, Emily          24-06.00       2016    Dickinson Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Langille, Sarah       32-06.00       2016    Frostbite
2   Sprangel, Kelly       29-07.00       2017    Frostbite
3   James, Emily          24-06.00       2016    Dickinson Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Sunderlin, Carolyn    34-02.75       2005    States
2   Smith, Genna          33-11.75       1979    Districts
3   Sunderlin, Carolyn    33-09.75       2004    Clear Spring Invite
4   Sunderlin, Carolyn    33-08.50       2005    Regionals
5   Sunderlin, Carolyn    33-03.50       2004    Regionals
6   Manns                 33-02.00       1981    Counties
7   Sunderlin, Carolyn    33-01.50       2005    MVAL
8   Aronstam, Alissa      32-11.00       2004    Regionals
8   Aronstam, Alissa      32-11.00       2004    MVAL
8   Murray, Zoe           32-11.00       2002    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Sunderlin, Carolyn    34-02.75       2005    States
2   Smith, Genna          33-11.75       1979    Districts
3   Manns                 33-02.00       1981    Counties
4   Murray, Zoe           32-11.00       2002    Counties
5   Aronstam, Alissa      32-11.00       2004    2 Meets
6   Fowler, Malayna       32-06.50       2016    Frostbite
7   Reiter, Dani          30-10.75       2007    MVAL
8   Harshman, Mary        30-10.50       2009    Counties
9   Stricker, Lauren      30-04.00       2012    Smithsburg
10  Jackson, Catherine    29-00.25       2015    Smithsburg Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 55 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Connor, Kevin             6.78       2012    Smithsburg
2   Connor, Kevin             6.82       2012    MVAL
3   Caparotti, Dominick       6.88       2018    Western Maryland Winter Classic
3   Caparotti, Dominick       6.88       2017    Regionals
5   Connor, Kevin             6.89       2011    Warrior Invite
6   Caparotti, Dominick       6.90       2018    Smithsburg Invite
7   Caparotti, Dominick       6.91       2017    Counties
8   Connor, Kyle              6.93       2009    Regionals
9   Caparotti, Dominick       6.94*      2017    AACPS Invite
9   Caparotti, Dominick       6.94       2017    Dickinson Invite
9   Caparotti, Dominick       6.94       2016    Frostbite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Connor, Kevin             6.78       2012    Smithsburg
2   Caparotti, Dominick       6.88      17-18    2 Meets
3   Connor, Kyle              6.93       2009    Regionals
4   Dytrt, James              6.99       2017    Counties
5   Tellish, Greg             7.01       2007    Regionals
6   Rodriguez, Josh           7.04*      2000    Counties
7   Jaeger, Cody              7.07       2011    Warrior Invite
8   Taylor, Mike              7.14*      2004    Regionals
8   Meetre, Jesse             7.14*      2002    Counties
10  Piechowiak, Thomas        7.16       2014    Warrior Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Caparotti, Dominick      25.42       2017    Dickinson Invite
2   Hunt, Knoll              26.14       2016    Dickinson Invite
3   Trey, Nicholas           26.15       2017    Dickinson Invite
4   Enoff, Caleb             26.16       2016    Dickinson Invite
5   Hunt, Knoll              26.64*      2016    B Meet #1
6   McDermott, Blake         26.84*      2013    B Meet #2
7   Albertini, Dominic       27.04*      2013    B Meet #2
8   Spragel, Ryan            27.04*      2013    B Meet #1
9   Foreman, Christopher     27.21       2017    Dickinson Invite
10  Dizon, Collin            27.24*      2013    B Meet #1

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Caparotti, Dominick      25.42       2017    Dickinson Invite
2   Hunt, Knoll              26.14       2016    Dickinson Invite
3   Trey, Nicholas           26.15       2017    Dickinson Invite
4   Enoff, Caleb             26.16       2016    Dickinson Invite
5   McDermott, Blake         26.84*      2013    B Meet #2
6   Albertini, Dominic       27.04*      2013    B Meet #2
7   Spragel, Ryan            27.04*      2013    B Meet #1
8   Foreman, Christopher     27.21       2017    Dickinson Invite
9   Dizon, Collin            27.24*      2013    B Meet #1
10  Homayouni, Nick          28.94*      2014    B Meet #3

********************************************************************************
BOYS 300 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Kennell, Greg            36.50       2002    States
2   Connor, Kyle             37.86       2009    Regionals
3   Kennell, Greg            37.94*      2002    Counties
4   Kennell, Greg            38.04*      2002    CMC
5   Dytrt, James             38.21       2017    Smithsburg Invite
6   Dytrt, James             38.29       2017    Counties
7   Connor, Kyle             38.30       2009    States
8   Dytrt, James             38.31       2016    Terry Baker Invite
9   Clement, Josh            38.49       2015    Counties
10  Mezebish, Remy           38.54       2016    Western MD Winter Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Kennell, Greg            36.50       2002    States
2   Connor, Kyle             37.86       2009    Regionals
3   Dytrt, James             38.21       2017    Smithsburg Invite
4   Clement, Josh            38.49       2015    Counties
5   Mezebish, Remy           38.54       2016    Western MD Winter Invite
6   Piechowiak, Thomas       38.57       2015    Counties
7   Grant, Steve             38.94*      2002    Counties
8   Sumpter, Marco           39.08       2011    Regionals
9   Jenkins, Jonnie          39.14*      2003    CMC
10  Hunt, Knoll              39.18       2018    Smithsburg Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Mezebish, Remy           53.69       2016    Dickinson Invite
2   Clement, Josh            54.64*      2014    B Meet #2
3   Hunt, Knoll              55.84       2017    Dickinson Invite
4   Tunkel, Patrick          58.15       2017    Dickinson Invite
5   Robinson, Sam            59.83       2017    Dickinson Invite
6   Enoff, Caleb           1:00.15       2016    Dickinson Invite
7   Hunt, Knoll            1:00.94*      2016    B Meet #1
8   Michaels, Evan         1:01.81       2015    Golden Bear Invite
9   Sprangel, Ryan         1:02.04*      2014    B Meet #3
10  Mezebish, Remy         1:02.18       2014    Kutztown Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Mezebish, Remy           53.69       2016    Dickinson Invite
2   Clement, Josh            54.64*      2014    B Meet #2
3   Hunt, Knoll              55.84       2017    Dickinson Invite
4   Tunkel, Patrick          58.15       2017    Dickinson Invite
5   Robinson, Sam            59.83       2017    Dickinson Invite
6   Enoff, Caleb           1:00.15       2016    Dickinson Invite
7   Michaels, Evan         1:01.81       2015    Golden Bear Invite
8   Sprangel, Ryan         1:02.04*      2014    B Meet #3
9   Dizon, Collin          1:02.84*      2013    B Meet #1
10  Snively, Chase         1:04.04*      2014    B Meet #3

********************************************************************************
BOYS 500 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Mezebish, Remy         1:07.99       2016    States
2   Mezebish, Remy         1:09.33       2017    Counties
3   Mezebish, Remy         1:09.48       2016    Regionals
4   Mezebish, Remy         1:09.81       2016    Western MD Winter Invite
5   King, John             1:09.82       2015    Counties
6   Clement, Josh          1:09.95       2015    States
7   King, John             1:10.04       2015    Regionals
8   Mezebish, Remy         1:10.26       2017    Regionals
9   Clement, Josh          1:10.32       2014    Counties
10  Mezebish, Remy         1:10.38       2015    Dwight Scott Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Mezebish, Remy         1:07.99       2016    States
2   King, John             1:09.82       2015    Counties
3   Clement, Josh          1:09.95       2015    States
4   Grant, Steve           1:10.81       2002    States
5   Zirkle, Eric           1:11.15       2017    Counties
6   Kennell, Greg          1:11.30       2002    Counties
7   Buck, Justin           1:11.97       2014    Counties
8   McClearn, Sean         1:12.00       1999    CMC
9   Dytrt, James           1:13.06       2016    Frostbite
10  Kettula, John          1:13.93       2017    AACPS Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 600 YARD RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Merryman, Jon          1:17.00       1979    States
2   Merryman, Jon          1:19.90       1979    Districts
3   Horton                 1:22.30       1979    Meet At Armory

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Merryman, Jon          1:17.00       1979    States
2   Horton                 1:22.30       1979    Meet At Armory

********************************************************************************
BOYS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Mezebish, Remy         2:01.59       2016    States
2   King, John             2:02.43       2015    Regionals
3   King, John             2:02.50       2015    States
4   Buck, Justin           2:03.17       2015    Regionals
5   Mezebish, Remy         2:03.94       2017    Regionals
6   King, John             2:04.18       2015    Counties
7   King, John             2:04.19       2014    Counties
8   King, John             2:04.23       2014    Dwight Scott Invite
9   King, John             2:04.56       2014    Regionals
10  Buck, Justin           2:05.59       2015    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Mezebish, Remy         2:01.59       2016    States
2   King, John             2:02.43       2015    Regionals
3   Buck, Justin           2:03.17       2015    Regionals
4   Mead, Bobby            2:05.70       2000    CMC
5   Kettula, John          2:06.96       2018    Western Maryland Winter Classic
6   Zamostny, Jake         2:07.20       2006    Clear Spring Invite
7   Zirkle, Eric           2:07.52       2017    Regionals
8   Arbaugh, Darrin        2:08.75       2003    States
9   McDonald, Chris        2:09.50       1999    CMC
10  Smith, Ryan            2:10.32       2012    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1000 YARD RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Ashley, Todd           2:23.00       1979    States
2   Griffin, Dave          2:25.60       1979    States
3   Ashley, Todd           2:30.20       1979    Districts
4   Griffin, Dave          2:31.40       1979    Districts

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Ashley, Todd           2:23.00       1979    States
2   Griffin, Dave          2:25.60       1979    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Zamostny, Jake         4:29.37       2009    MVAL
2   Ashley, Todd           4:34.80#      1979    Districts
3   Cave, Brian            4:35.21       2016    States
4   Zamostny, Jake         4:36.00       2009    Counties
5   Cave, Brian            4:39.04       2016    Regionals
6   Diven, Phil            4:39.60       2004    Counties
7   Mead, Bobby            4:41.10       1999    CMC
8   Kettula, John          4:41.17       2018    Smithsburg Invite
9   Rogers, Malcolm        4:42.15       2015    MVAL
10  Zamostny, Jake         4:42.20       2009    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Zamostny, Jake         4:29.37       2009    MVAL
2   Ashley, Todd           4:34.80#      1979    Districts
3   Cave, Brian            4:35.21       2016    States
4   Diven, Phil            4:39.60       2004    Counties
5   Mead, Bobby            4:41.10       1999    CMC
6   Kettula, John          4:41.17       2018    Smithsburg Invite
7   Rogers, Malcolm        4:42.15       2015    MVAL
8   Reedy, Dan             4:45.90       2001    States
9   King, John             4:48.83       2015    Smithsburg Invite
10  Buck, Justin           4:52.25       2015    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 3000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Carter, Kyle          11:18.88       2014    Kutztown Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Carter, Kyle          11:18.88       2014    Kutztown Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Zamostny, Jake         9:55.52       2009    MVAL
2   Cave, Brian           10:05.92       2016    States
3   Zamostny, Jake        10:10.00       2009    Counties
4   Cave, Brian           10:10.92       2016    Regionals
5   Mead, Bobby           10:11.90       2000    States
6   Cave, Brian           10:18.69       2014    Dwight Scott Invite
7   Zamostny, Jake        10:21.00       2008    Clear Spring Invite
8   Reedy, Dan            10:21.30       2001    States
9   Zamostny, Jake        10:22.13       2008    States
10  Zamostny, Jake        10:22.20       2008    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Zamostny, Jake         9:55.52       2009    MVAL
2   Cave, Brian           10:05.92       2016    States
3   Mead, Bobby           10:11.90       2000    States
4   Reedy, Dan            10:21.30       2001    States
5   Martin, Ryan          10:25.38       2009    MVAL
6   Rogers, Malcolm       10:26.26       2015    Smithsburg Invite
7   Cave, Jason           10:37.79       2017    AACPS Invite
8   Diven, Phil           10:37.80       2002    States
9   Nenninger, Cody       10:43.00       2007    MVAL
10  Hollars, Sean         10:55.50       2000    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 55 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Edelmann, Ted             8.14*      1981    Counties
2   Grant, Brendan            8.20       2003    States
3   Grant, Brendan            8.34*      2003    CMC
4   Grant, Brandan            8.44*      2003    Regionals
4   Grant, Brendan            8.44*      2003    Frostbite Invite
6   Grant, Brendan            8.54*      2003    Counties
7   Hunt, Knoll               8.83       2018    Smithsburg Invite
8   Hunt, Knoll               8.85       2017    Frostbite
9   Hunt, Knoll               8.99       2017    Dickinson Invite
10  Westbrook, Michael        9.32       2014    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Edelmann, Ted             8.14*      1981    Counties
2   Grant, Brendan            8.20       2003    States
3   Hunt, Knoll               8.83       2018    Smithsburg Invite
4   Westbrook, Michael        9.32       2014    Regionals
5   Hess, Alexander           9.65       2018    Western Maryland Winter Classic
6   Oehike, Dylan             9.87       2014    Counties
7   Green, Gavin             10.08       2009    Regionals
8   Grabowski, Steve         10.24*      2000    Westminster Invite
9   Wilburn, Colton          10.25       2007    Regionals
10  Wagner, Chris            10.34       2007    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
=================================================================================
1   Dulaney, Kennell, Meetre, Grant             1:36.35       2002    States
2                                               1:39.00       2002    Counties
3                                               1:39.60       2002    CMC
4                                               1:39.73       2012    MVAL
5   Caparotti, Hunt, Dytrt, Trey                1:39.82       2017    Counties
6                                               1:40.16       2009    Regionals
7   Clement, Piechowiak, Dytrt, Oehike          1:40.44       2015    Counties
8   Runci, Jaeger, Styers, Connor               1:40.47       2011    Warrior Invite
9   Caparotti, Dytrt, Hunt, Trey                1:40.50       2017    Frostbite
10  Caparotti, Hunt, Zirkle, Trey               1:40.67       2016    Frostbite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Clement, King, Piechowiak, Mezebish         3:39.98       2015    Regionals
2   Dytrt, Hunt, Mezebish, Zirkle               3:40.10       2017    Last Track to Philly
3   Enoff, Zirkle, Hunt, Mezebish               3:40.93       2017    States
4   Enoff, Zirkle, Hunt, Mezebish               3:41.51       2017    Regionals
5                                               3:41.83       2002    States
6   Piechowiak, King, Buck, Mezebish            3:43.62       2015    Counties
7                                               3:43.83       2014    Kutztown Invite
8   Dytrt, Mezebish, King, Buck                 3:43.96       2015    Golden Bear Invite
9   Dytrt, Enoff, Hunt, Mezebish                3:44.02       2017    Counties
10  Clement, Piechowiak, Mezebish, Dytrt        3:44.85       2015    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1   King, Rogers, Buck, Mezebish                8:20.94       2015    States
2                                               8:32.89       2014    Dwight Scott Invite
3   King, Mezebish, Buck, Michaels              8:36.78       2015    Regionals
4                                               8:37.20       1981    Counties
5   Buck, King, Mezebish, Michaels              8:38.47       2015    Counties
6   Clement, Buck, King, Rogers                 8:38.67       2014    Regionals
7   Zirkle, Fleming, Mezebish, Enoff            8:40.82       2017    States
8   Fleming, Mezebish, Zirkle, Enoff            8:41.36       2017    Regionals
9   Clement, Buck, King, Rogers                 8:41.89       2014    States
10  Osborne, Nenninger, McBryde, Zamostny       8:43.30       2007    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1600 SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1   Caparotti, Trey, Hunt, Zirkle               3:53.73       2017    Last Track to Philly

********************************************************************************
BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1   Fleming, Dytrt, Mezebish, Cave             12:32.50       2017    Last Track to Philly

********************************************************************************
BOYS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Jenkins, Jonnie        6-00.00       2003    Frostbite Invite
1   Edelmann, Ted          6-00.00       1981    Counties
1   Ashley, Todd           6-00.00       1979    States
4   Jenkins, Jonnie        5-10.00       2003    States
4   Jenkins, Jonnie        5-10.00       2003    Counties
6   Jenkins, Jonnie        5-09.00       2003    Regionals
7   Raper, Ryan            5-08.00       2006    States
7   Raper, Ryan            5-08.00       2006    MVAL
7   Raper, Ryan            5-08.00       2005    Clear Spring Invite
7   Jenkins, Jonnie        5-08.00       2003    CMC

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Edelmann, Ted          6-00.00       1981    Counties
1   Jenkins, Jonnie        6-00.00       2003    Frostbite Invite
1   Ashley, Todd           6-00.00       1979    States
4   Raper, Ryan            5-08.00       2006    3 Meets
5   Meetre, Jesse          5-06.00       2007    MVAL
6   Adami, Matt            5-04.00       1999    2 Meets
6   Snell, Grant           5-04.00       2013    MVAL
8   Dytrt, James           5-00.00       2017    Smithsburg Invite
9   McBryde, Evan          4-10.00       2009    MVAL
9   Loosararian, Jake      4-10.00       2009    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Stenger, Herman       12-09.00       1979    States
2   Wagner, Chris         12-07.00       2008    Counties
2   Stenger, Herman       12-07.00       1979    Districts
4   Tunkel, Patrick       12-00.00       2017    AACPS Invite
4   Wagner, Chris         12-00.00       2008    MVAL
6   Tunkel, Patrick       11-06.00       2018    Smithsburg Invite
6   Tunkel, Patrick       11-06.00       2017    Dickinson Invite
6   Wagner, Chris         11-06.00       2008    States
9   Tunkel, Patrick       11-03.00       2017    Frostbite
10  Wagner, Chris         11-00.00       2007    Regionals
10  Wagner, Chris         11-00.00       2007    Clear Spring Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Stenger, Herman       12-09.00       1979    States
2   Wagner, Chris         12-07.00       2008    Counties
3   Tunkel, Patrick       12-00.00       2017    AACPS Invite
4   Bly, Zach             10-06.00       2004    States
5   Lockwood, Josh        10-00.00       2013    Kutztown Invite
6   Mitchell, Allan        9-00.00       2008    Counties
7   Snell, Garrett         8-06.00       2013    Counties
8   Dahl, Greg             8-00.00       2002    Counties
8   Rosenberg, Alex        8-00.00      15-16    3 Meets

********************************************************************************
BOYS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Styers, Luke          17-05.50       2013    Kutztown Invite
2   Trey, Nicholas        17-04.00       2017    Dickinson Invite
2   Trey, Nicholas        17-04.00       2016    Frostbite
4   Trey, Nicholas        16-05.75       2017    AACPS Invite
5   Caparotti, Dominick   15-10.00       2016    Frostbite
6   Burdt, Seins          15-02.50       2017    Frostbite
7   Caparotti, Dominick   14-08.50       2015    Frostbite Invite
8   Burdt, Seins          14-01.00       2017    Dickinson Invite
9   Benlolo, Alex         13-08.00       2016    Frostbite
10  Shelton, James        13-07.50       2013    Kutztown Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Styers, Luke          17-05.50       2013    Kutztown Invite
2   Trey, Nicholas        17-04.00      16-17    2 Meets
3   Caparotti, Dominick   15-10.00       2016    Frostbite
4   Burdt, Seins          15-02.50       2017    Frostbite
5   Benlolo, Alex         13-08.00       2016    Frostbite
6   Shelton, James        13-07.50       2013    Kutztown Invite
7   Miller, Andrew        11-03.50       2017    AACPS Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Federici, Joshua      35-03.00       2017    AACPS Invite
2   Zirkle, Eric          34-02.00       2016    Frostbite
3   Dichoniak, Thomas     34-00.50       2014    Kutztown Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Federici, Joshua      35-03.00       2017    AACPS Invite
2   Zirkle, Eric          34-02.00       2016    Frostbite
3   Dichoniak, Thomas     34-00.50       2014    Kutztown Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Greene, Dale          45-05.00       1979    Meet At Armory
2   Zester                44-05.00       1981    Counties
3   Trester, Steve        44-03.00       2008    States
4   Trester, Steve        44-00.50       2006    Clear Spring Invite
5   Trester, Steve        44-00.25       2007    Regionals
6   Trester, Steve        43-09.50       2007    Clear Spring Invite
7   Trester, Steve        43-09.00       2008    MVAL
8   Trester, Steve        43-08.25       2007    MVAL
9   Trester, Steve        43-00.00       2007    States
10  Trester, Steve        42-11.00       2008    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Greene, Dale          45-05.00       1979    Meet At Armory
2   Zester                44-05.00       1981    Counties
3   Trester, Steve        44-03.00       2008    States
4   Tregoning, Trevor     41-07.25       2007    Counties
5   Shelton, James        40-09.75       2014    Regionals
6   Costly, LJ            40-00.00       2010    Fre-Carroll Border Clash
7   Adsit, Ryan           37-07.75       2001    CMC
8   Sipes, Ryan           37-07.50       2009    MVAL
9   Lambardi, Jason       37-02.00       2002    Counties
10  Trey, Nicholas        36-08.75       2017    AACPS Invite

********************************************************************************

* denotes times were hand timed.
     a) All times rounded up to tenth of a second
     b) If race is less then 400 meters, .24 seconds was added to the time.
     c) the 400 meter run and 4x100 meter relay .14 seconds was added to the time.
# denotes race was in yards not meters (220 Yards, 440 Yards, etc).  Races were in
yards prior to 1980 when they switched to meters. All of these races were longer
then their equivalent race, so the conversion recommended by the NFHS Case book.
The conversions is as follows:
     a) To convert race of 220 Yards to 200 meters subtract .1 seconds
     b) To convert race of 330 Yards to 300 meters subtract .2 seconds
     c) To convert race of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .3 seconds
     d) To convert race of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .7 seconds
     e) To convert race of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.6 seconds
     f) To convert race of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 3.4 seconds
     g) To convert relay of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .2 seconds
     h) To convert relay of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .5 seconds
     i) To convert relay of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.1 seconds
     j) To convert relay of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 2.8 seconds
Each of these times were also hand timed, so after converting to the equivalent
distance, all times had to be adjusted based on the above mentioned converstion
for hand times.

List Includes:

2017-2018 - [5] Dickinson Invite, Frostbite Invite, AACPS Invite, Smithsburg Invite,
                Western Maryland Winter Classic
2016-2017 - [10] All Meets
2015-2016 - [9] All meets
2014-2015 - [11] All Meets
2013-2014 - [9] All Meets
2012-2013 - [8] All Meets
2011-2012 - [5] All Meets
2010-2011 - [5] All Meets
2009-2010 - [5] All Meets
2008-2009 - [5] All Meets
2007-2008 - [5] All Meets
2006-2007 - [5] All Meets
2005-2006 - [5] All Meets
2004-2005 - [4] States, Counties, MVAL, Regionals (missing boys field and relays), Clear Spring Invite
2003-2004 - [4] States, Counties, MVAL, Regionals
2002-2003 - [5] States, Counties, CMC, Regionals, Frostbite Invite
2001-2002 - [4] States, Counties, CMC, Smithsburg Invite
2000-2001 - [4] States, Counties, CMC, Indoor Invite
1999-2000 - [5] States, Counties, CMC, Regionals, Westminster Invite
1998-1999 - [4] States, CMC, Regionals, 7 Team Meet
1980-1981 - [1] Counties
1979-1980 -
1978-1979 - [2] Meet at Armory, States (partial)

Total = 118 Meets