Fall 2014 to Spring 2019
State Championships Won - Team and Event Champions

2014 - 2015 School Year

Team Championships
Year     Sport             School              Coach           Classification
2014 Girls XC           Liberty            Dan Jones/Pete Lester    2A
2014 Girls Field Hockey Westminster        Mary Rivera              3A
2014 Girls Field Hockey North Carroll      Denean Koontz            1A
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Manchester Valley  Eric Baumgardner         1A
2015 Boys Wrestling     South Carroll      Bryan Hamper             1A-2A
2015 Boys Outdoor T&F   Century            Tony Griner              2A
2015 Girls Softball     Manchester Valley  Mike Hernandez           1A
2015 Girls Lacrosse     Manchester Valley  Shelly Brezicki          1A-2A
2015 Girls Lacrosse     Century            Becky Groves             2A-3A
2015 Boys XC            Liberty            Dan Jones/Pete Lester    2A
2015 Boys Soccer        North Carroll      Andrew Harrell           1A
2016 Wrestling          South Carroll      Bryan Hamper             1A-2A
2016 Girls Lacrosse     Manchester Valley  Shelly Brezicki          1A-2A
2016 Softball           Westminster    Ashley Harford/Amanda Lahner 3A
2016 Boys XC            Liberty            Dan Jones/Pete Lester    2A
2016 Field Hockey       Liberty            Brenda Strohmer          1A
2017 Wrestling          South Carroll      Bryan Hamper             1A-2A
2017 Boys Indoor T&F    Century            Tony Griner              2A

Event Championships
Year      Sport                 Athlete                     School         Event
2014 Girls XC           Katie Leisher                       Manchester V    XC
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Molly Walsch                        North Carroll   800 Run
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Katie Leisher                       Manchester V    1600 Run
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Katie Leisher                       Manchester V    3200 Run
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Kurek, Colson, Cheatwood, Leisher   Manchester V    4x800
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Liz Leahy                           Manchester V    High Jump
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Hailley Baughman                    Manchester V    Pole Vault
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Kayla Geho                          Manchester V    Shot Put
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Erin Patrice                        Liberty         55 Dash
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Kylie Davis                         Century         300 Dash
2015 Girls Indoor T&F   Zolkiewicz,Fowler,Bingaman,Langille South Carroll   4x400
2015 Boys Indoor T&F    Nathan Gill                         Manchester V    High Jump
2015 Boys Indoor T&F    Yanchoris, Rice, Renehan, Thomas    Century         4x800
2015 Boys Indoor T&F    Nick Neral                          Century         Pole Vault
2015 Boys Indoor T&F    Tevin Bailey                        Westminster     High Jump
2015 Wrestling          Joey Thomas                         South Carroll   106
2015 Wrestling          Tim Null                            South Carroll   113
2015 Wrestling          Owen Rill                           North Carroll   132
2015 Wrestling          Jamar Williams                      South Carroll   138
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Katie Leisher                       Manchester V    800 Run
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Katie Leisher                       Manchester V    1600 Run
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Katie Leisher                       Manchester V    3200 Run
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Liz Leahy                           Manchester V    Long Jump
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Erin Sallee                         Manchester V    Triple Jump
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Katie Krebs                         Manchester V    Shot Put
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Zietowski,Patrice,Patrice, Kudrich  Liberty         4x200
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Danika Ani                          FSK             Shot Put
2015 Girls Outdoor T&F  Leah Wolf                           Liberty         Discus
2015 Boys Outdoor T&F   Nathan Gill                         Manchester V    High Jump
2015 Boys Outdoor T&F   Matt Kane                           Century         1600 Run
2015 Boys Outdoor T&F   Matt Kane                           Century         3200 Run
2015 Boys Outdoor T&F   Thomas, Rice, Renehan, Kane         Century         4x800
2015 Boys Outdoor T&F   Nick Neral                          Century         Pole Vault
2015 Boys Outdoor T&F   Tyler Cox                           Winters Mill    Shot Put
2015 Boys Outdoor T&F   Tevin Bailey                        Westminster     High Jump
2015 Boys XC            Brian Cave                          South Carroll   XC
2016 Girls Indoor T&F   Katie Krebs                         Manchester V    Shot Put
2016 Girls Indoor T&F   Allison Zolkiewicz                  South Carroll   500
2016 Girls Indoor T&F  O'Neill,Anderson,Zolkiewicz,Langille South Carroll   4x800
2016 Girls Indoor T&F   Summer Bingaman                     South Carroll   Pole Vault
2016 Boys Indoor T&F    Resh, Cigrang, Osuna, Jackson       North Carroll   4x800
2016 Boys Indoor T&F    Kyle Bryant                         Century         Pole Vault
2016 Boys Indoor T&F    Alex Stafanick                      Century         High Jump
2016 Wrestling          Joey Thomas                         South Carroll   113
2016 Wrestling          Ryker Eckenbarger                   Westminster     126
2016 Wrestling          Shane Conners                       South Carroll   152
2016 Wrestling          Jamar Williams                      South Carroll   160
2016 Girls Outdoor T&F O'Neill,Anderson,Zolkiewicz,Langille South Carroll   4x800
2016 Boys Outdoor T&F   Kyle Bryant                         Century         Pole Vault
2016 Boys Outdoor T&F   Pellicciotti,Sudol,Tilson,Carroll   Liberty         4x800
2016 Boys Outdoor T&F   Brian Cave                          South Carroll   3200
2016 Boys Outdoor T&F   Silas Kelly                         South Carroll   High Jump
2016 Boys Outdoor T&F   Dimeon Wright                       Winters Mill    Long Jump
2017 Wrestling          Travis Crawford                     South Carroll   120
2017 Wrestling          Joey Thomas                         South Carroll   126
2017 Wrestling          Jamar Williams                      South Carroll   170
2017 Boys Indoor T&F    Kyle Bryant                         Century         Pole Vault
2017 Girls Indoor T&F   Kelly Garriott                      Manchester V    High Jump