Westminster
Outdoor Track & Field Performance List

GIRLS 100 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Harrison, Kaileigh     12.52       2016    Counties
2   Bayly, Thea            12.57       1998    States
3   Harrison, Kaileigh     12.62       2016    Regionals
3   Fernekees, Audra       12.62       2012    MVAL
5   Harrison, Kaileigh     12.64*      2016    Quad @ Westminster
6   Fernekees, Audra       12.68       2011    Oakdale Invite
7   Harrison, Kaileigh     12.74*      2016    Quad @ NC
7   Fernekees, Audra       12.74       2012    Don Boyer Invite
9   Norris, Renee          12.80       2007    Regionals
10  Harrison, Kaileigh     12.84       2017    Counties
10  Taylor, Lena           12.84       2014    Scorpion Classic
10  Norris, Renee          12.84       2007    Counties
10  Scalio, Kim            12.84*      1986    Westminster Invite
10  Scalio, Kim            12.84*      1986    Counties
10  Bayly, Thea            12.84*      1997    CMC
10  Bayly, Thea            12.84*      1998    Counties
10  Bayly, Thea            12.84*      1998    SC/TJ

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Harrison, Kaileigh     12.52       2016    Counties
2   Bayly, Thea            12.57       1998    States
3   Fernekees, Audra       12.62       2012    MVAL
4   Schoenbeck, Ashley     12.74*      2001    Counties
5   Norris, Renee          12.80       2007    Regionals
6   Taylor, Lena           12.84       2014    Scorpion Classic
6   Scalio, Kim            12.84*      1986    2 Meets
8   Gillcrist, Georgia     12.94*      2016    Quad @ Westminster
8   Ruppert, Joanna        12.94*      1991    Counties
8   Woods, Stacey          12.94*      1982    Counties
8   Walker, Julie          12.94*      1989    Counties
8   Reuschling, Karen      12.94*      1976    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Mezu, Nkechi           25.77       2011    Oakdale Invite
2   Mezu, Nkechi           25.94       2011    States
2   Wacker, Debbie         25.94*      1982    SC/Poly
4   Harrison, Kaileigh     25.95       2016    Counties
5   Gillcrist, Georgia     26.00       2016    Regionals
6   Gillcrist, Georgia     26.01       2016    Counties
7   Harrison, Kaileigh     26.12       2017    States
7   Schoenbeck, Ashley     26.12       2001    States
9   Harrison, Kaileigh     26.13       2016    Regionals
10  Harrison, Kaeleigh     26.23       2017    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Mezu, Nkechi           25.77       2011    Oakdale Invite
2   Wacker, Debbie         25.94*      1982    SC/Poly
3   Harrison, Kaileigh     25.95       2016    Counties
4   Gillcrist, Georgia     26.00       2016    Regionals
5   Schoenbeck, Ashley     26.12       2001    States
6   Bayly, Thea            26.24*      1997    CMC
7   Spencer, Kim           26.54*      1997    CMC
8   Scalio, Kim            26.64*      1986    Counties
9   Moody, Shari           26.74*      1980    Waynesboro
10  Imhoff, Rachel         26.84*      1998    Liberty
10  Fernekees, Audra       26.84*      2012    Quad @ Westminster

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Gillcrist, Georgia     58.41       2016    States
2   Fernekees, Audra       59.03       2012    Regionals
3   Harrison, Kaileigh     59.14       2017    Regionals
4   Harrison, Kaileigh     59.15       2017    Maverick Madness
5   Gillcrist, Georgia     59.54       2016    Regionals
6   Gillcrist, Georgia     59.72       2016    Counties
7   Harrison, Kaileigh     59.81       2017    States
8   Morningstar, Steph   1:00.04*      1992    CMC
9   Fernekees, Audra     1:00.24       2012    States
10  Bayly, Thea          1:00.34*      1997    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Gillcrist, Georgia     58.41       2016    States
2   Fernekees, Audra       59.03       2012    Regionals
3   Harrison, Kaileigh     59.14       2017    Regionals
4   Morningstar, Steph   1:00.04*      1992    CMC
5   Bayly, Thea          1:00.34*      1997    Counties
6   Wacker, Debbie       1:00.44*      1983    Counties
7   Graham, Heather      1:00.94*      1986    Regionals
8   Clem, Vicki          1:01.04*      1984    States
9   Beirne, Courtney     1:01.14*      1997    Counties
10  Imhoff, Rachel       1:02.04*      1998    SC/TJ

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Morningstar, Steph   2:17.20       1992    Regionals
2   Morningstar, Steph   2:17.80       1992    N.City Invite
3   Morningstar, Steph   2:18.10       1990    States
4   Morningstar, Steph   2:18.80       1992    Counties
4   Morningstar, Steph   2:18.80       1992    Walkersville Invite
6   Clem, Vicki          2:19.30       1985    States
7   Clem, Vicki          2:19.90       1985    Regionals
8   Morningstar, Steph   2:20.00       1990    Battleground
9   Morningstar, Steph   2:20.40       1991    States
10  Morningstar, Steph   2:21.10       1990    CMC
10  Morningstar, Steph   2:21.10       1990    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Morningstar, Steph   2:17.20       1992    Regionals
2   Clem, Vicki          2:19.30       1985    States
3   Komar, Mandy         2:22.20       2000    States
4   Harden, Amy          2:25.40       1984    Regionals
5   Lufru, Melanie       2:26.30       1983    States
6   Vigliotti, Beth      2:27.10       1999    Counties
7   McKenna, Amy         2:27.50       1980    Regionals
8   Moberly, Erin        2:28.21       2014    States
9   Stevenson, Sue       2:28.50       1981    Counties
10  Caple, Jenny         2:28.80       1983    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1500 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Morningstar, Steph   4:40.50       1991    Penn Relays
2   Harden, Amy          4:57.20       1985    Franklin Metric
3   Morningstar, Steph   4:58.40       1992    Westminster Invite
4   Morningstar, Steph   4:59.20       1989    Franklin Metric
5   Harden, Amy          4:59.30       1984    Franklin Metric
6   Komar, Mandy         5:03.80       1997    Westminster Invite
7   Eastwood, Natalie    5:03.81       2012    Zimmerman Invite
8   Morningstar, Steph   5:10.60       1991    Westminster Invite
9   Kernan, Colleen      5:10.79       2015    Zimmerman Invite
10  Caple, Tonna         5:12.00       1983    Westminster Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Morningstar, Steph   4:40.50       1991    Penn Relays
2   Harden, Amy          4:57.20       1985    Franklin Metric
3   Komar, Mandy         5:03.80       1997    Westminster Invite
4   Eastwood, Natalie    5:03.81       2012    Zimmerman Invite
5   Kernan, Colleen      5:10.79       2015    Zimmerman Invite
6   Caple, Tonna         5:12.00       1983    Westminster Invite
7   Manolovich, Mindy    5:15.50       1986    Franklin Metric
8   Finn, Erin           5:21.53       2012    Zimmerman Invite
9   Callegary, Tara      5:24.10       2000    WMC Invite
10  Ryan, Kaylee         5:24.43       2016    Zimmerman Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Morningstar, Steph   5:02.10       1992    Counties
2   Morningstar, Steph   5:06.20       1992    Regionals
2   Morningstar, Steph   5:06.20       1991    Regionals
4   Harden, Amy          5:06.50       1985    States
5   Morningstar, Steph   5:10.40       1991    States
6   Morningstar, Steph   5:10.80       1989    States
7   Morningstar, Steph   5:11.30       1990    States
8   Harden, Amy          5:12.80       1985    Counties
9   Morningstar, Steph   5:13.30       1992    CMC
10  Morningstar, Steph   5:13.50       1990    Battleground

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Morningstar, Steph   5:02.10       1992    Counties
2   Harden, Amy          5:06.50       1985    States
3   Eastwood, Natalie    5:21.36       2013    Regionals
4   Kernan, Colleen      5:23.63       2015    States
5   Komar, Mandy         5:25.20       1998    CMC
6   Eckard, Debbie       5:26.20       1980    South Carroll
7   Caple, Tonna         5:29.50       1983    Counties
8   Henshaw, Kate        5:36.90       2000    Counties
9   Moberly, Erin        5:36.97       2013    Counties
10  Mansfield, Kim       5:39.00       1984    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 3000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Eastwood, Natalie   10:46.28       2013    Zimmerman Invite
2   Eastwood, Natalie   11:01.70       2012    Zimmerman Invite
3   Harden, Amy         11:14.00       1984    Mount Relays
4   Harden, Amy         11:22.20       1985    Westminster Invite
5   Callegary, Tara     11:27.90       2000    WMC Invite
6   Ryan, Kaylee        11:30.43       2016    Zimmerman Invite
7   Kernan, Colleen     11:31.11       2013    Zimmerman Invite
8   Alspach, Sarah      11:38.00       1985    Franklin Metric
9   Eaton, Allison      11:38.10       2005    Zimmerman Invite
10  Kernan, Colleen     11:41.60       2014    Scorpion Classic

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Eastwood, Natalie   10:46.28       2013    Zimmerman Invite
2   Harden, Amy         11:14.00       1984    Mount Relays
3   Callegary, Tara     11:27.90       2000    WMC Invite
4   Ryan, Kaylee        11:30.43       2016    Zimmerman Invite
5   Kernan, Colleen     11:31.11       2013    Zimmerman Invite
6   Alspach, Sarah      11:38.00       1985    Franklin Metric
7   Eaton, Allison      11:38.10       2005    Zimmerman Invite
8   Caple, Tonna        11:45.00       1982    Franklin Metric
9   Mansfield, Kim      11:48.00       1984    Westminster Invite
10  Price, Jessica      11:50.10       2000    WMC Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Morningstar, Steph  11:12.90       1990    States
2   Harden, Amy         11:17.80       1985    States
3   Eastwood, Natalie   11:25.06       2013    Regionals
4   Morningstar, Steph  11:25.80       1991    States
5   Eastwood, Natalie   11:26.89       2013    Counties
6   Eastwood, Natalie   11:27.39       2013    States
7   Eastwood, Natalie   11:27.91       2012    States
8   Morningstar, Steph  11:30.40       1992    Regionals
9   Harden, Amy         11:30.50       1985    Regionals
10  Kernan, Colleen     11:33.25       2015    Gator Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Morningstar, Steph  11:12.90       1990    States
2   Harden, Amy         11:17.80       1985    States
3   Eastwood, Natalie   11:25.06       2013    Regionals
4   Kernan, Colleen     11:33.25       2015    Gator Invite
5   Bullock, Bonnie     12:06.70       1990    States
6   Eckard, Debbie      12:13.30       1980    SC/NC/Meade
7   Callegary, Tara     12:13.40       1999    CMC
8   Komar, Mandy        12:13.90       1997    Regionals
9   Henshaw, Kate       12:16.50       1998    Counties
10  Price, Jessica      12:16.70       1999    CMC

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   McGee, Cheryl          14.84*      1977    NC/Catoctin
2   McGee, Cheryl          14.94*      1977    States
3   Warfield, Kenya        15.44*      1992    States
3   Warfield, Kenya        15.44*      1991    Counties
5   Warfield, Kenya        15.64*      1992    Counties
6   Warfield, Kenya        15.74*      1993    Counties
6   McGee, Cheryl          15.74*      1977    District
8   Vigliotti, Sarah       15.84*      2005    Tri @ Century
8   Glover, Jean           15.84*      1988    Region
8   Warfield, Kenya        15.84*      1993    CMC
8   Warfield, Kenya        15.84*      1991    Battle Invite
8   Warfield, Kenya        15.84*      1991    Walkersville
8   Warfield, Kenya        15.84*      1993    CMC

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   McGee, Cheryl          14.84*      1977    States
2   Warfield, Kenya        15.44*      1991    2 Meets
3   Glover, Jean           15.84*      1988    Regionals
3   Vigliotti, Sarah       15.84*      2005    Tri @ Century
5   Jones, Ameerah         16.24*      2008    Regionals
6   McIver, Maureen        16.24*      1977    Counties
7   White, Emily           16.34*      1999    Regionals
8   Bayly, Thea            16.64*      1998    SC/TJ
9   Valis, Kaitlyn         16.73       2007    Regionals
10  Perry, Brenda          16.84*      1979    FSK
10  Shugars, Susan         16.84*      1979    Counties
10  Stickles, Jessie       16.84*      1997    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Bayly, Thea            45.84*      1998    Regionals
2   Graham, Heather        46.84*      1986    States
3   Warfield, Kenya        46.94*      1992    Counties
3   Bayly Thea             46.94*      1998    CMC
5   Imhoff, Rachel         47.24*      2001    Counties
6   Imhoff, Rachel         47.60       2001    States
7   Graham, Heather        47.64*      1986    Regionals
8   Graham, Heather        47.74*      1985    Counties
9   Warfield, Kenya        48.34*      1991    Counties
10  Vigliotti, Sarah       48.63       2005    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Bayly, Thea            45.84*      1998    Regionals
2   Graham, Heather        46.84*      1986    States
3   Warfield, Kenya        46.94*      1992    Counties
4   Imhoff, Rachel         47.60       2001    States
5   Vigliotti, Sarah       48.63       2005    Counties
6   McGee, Cheryl          48.74*      1977    South Carroll
7   Glover, Jean           49.14*      1985    Westminster Invite
7   Vogel, Nicole          49.14*      1987    Counties
7   Shugars, Susan         49.14*      1979    Counties
10  Scalio, Kim            49.24*      1988    Westminster Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x100 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Schoenbeck, Ludwigson, Imhoff, Ellison        50.84       1999    States
1   Woods, Jennings, Dell, Wacker                 50.84*      1983    Franklin
3   Woods, Jennings, McGee, Wacker                50.94*      1981    States
4   Bauerlein, Mills, Pohlhaus, Dell              51.04*      1985    Counties
5                                                 51.14*      2001    Counties
6   Woods, Jennings, Dell, Wacker                 51.14*      1982    States
6   Bauerlein, Dell, Pohlhaus, Wacker             51.14*      1983    Counties
6   Bauerlein, Mills, Raus, Dell                  51.14*      1985    Regionals
9   Bauerlein, Mills, Pohlhaus, Dell              51.24*      1985    States
10  LaPrade, Smith, Bayly, Spencer                51.34*      1995    Regionals
10  Woods, Redmon, Shugars, Moody                 51.34*      1980    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Bauerlein, Dell, Pohlhaus, Wacker           1:46.20       1983    States
2   Vandendoel, Beirne, Carpenter, Spencer      1:46.70       1997    CMC
3   Woods, Moody, McGee, Wacker                 1:46.90       1980    Regionals
4   Woods, Moody, McGee, Wacker                 1:47.50       1980    Counties
4   Woods, Moody, Redmon, Hugley                1:47.50       1979    Frederick
6   Rogalski, Fique, Gillcrist, Harrison        1:47.75       2016    States
7   Bauerlein, Dell, Pohlraus, Wacker           1:48.00       1983    Regionals
8   Vandendoel, Green, Carpenter, Spencer       1:48.20       1997    Counties
9   Rogalski, Fique, Gillcrist, Harrison        1:48.34       2016    Falcon Relays
10  Rogalski, Fique, Gillcrist, Harrison        1:48.40       2016    Regionals
10  Bauerlein, Mills, Glover, Pohlhaus          1:48.40       1985    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Wacker, Dell, Jennings, Woods               4:05.00       1982    States
2   Clem, Bauerlein, Dell, Wacker               4:07.30       1983    States
3   Clem, Glover, Pohlhaus, Graham              4:07.90       1985    States
4   Clem, Glover, Pohlhaus, Graham              4:08.20       1985    Counties
5   Sinnott, Jennings, Wacker, Woods            4:09.90       1982    Regionals
6   Ziegler, Glover, McAlonan, Warfield         4:10.40       1992    States
7   Astlin, Asbury, Fique, Harrison             4:11.76       2017    Regionals
8   Holland, McAlonan, Warfield, Morningstar    4:11.90       1991    States
8   Clem, Dell, Bauerlien, Wacker               4:11.90       1983    Frankin Metric
10  Rogalski, Wawrzynski, Harrison, Gillcrist   4:12.74       2016    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   B Vigliotti, Thompson, L Vigliotti, Komar   9:44.50       1999    States
2   Harden, Alspach, Graham, Clem               9:45.70       1985    States
3   Harden, Alspach, Graham, Clem               9:51.80       1985    Counties
4   Harden, Mansfield, Graham, Clem             9:56.60       1985    Westminster Invite
5   Graham, Alspach, Harden, Clem               9:59.30       1985    Annapolis Relays
6   Harden, Alspach, Clem, Graham              10:01.10       1985    Franklin Metric
7   Hardn, Mansfield, Graham, Clem             10:01.70       1985    Meade Relays
8   Harden, Alspach, Graham, Clem              10:01.90       1985    Golliday Invite
9   Thompson, Komar, Henshaw, B Vigliotti      10:02.80       1998    States
10  Harden, Mansfield, Graham, Clem            10:03.50       1985    Towson Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x1600 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Alspach, Mansfield, Krumhauer, Harden      22:42.50       1985    Annapolis Relays
2   Thompson, Henshaw, B Vigliotti, Komar      23:07.60       1998    Meade
3   Harden, Mansfield, Krumheuer, Alspach      23:14.20       1985    Meade Relays
4   Hastings, Bonner, Tenney, Krumeuer         23:50.00       1986    Annapolis Relays
5   Harden, Graham, Mansfield, Alspach         23:57.60       1984    Westminster Invite
6                                              24:30.00       2006    Lancer Relays
7   Elwell, Medura, Jones, McGuire             24:39.80       1993    Anne Arundel Relays
8   Esposito, Detrow, Roth, Riegert            25:28.50       1995    Meade Stampede

********************************************************************************
GIRLS SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Bauerlein, Pohlhaus, Graham, Clem           4:20.10       1985    Towson Relays
2   Bauerlein, Pohlhaus, Clem, Harden           4:26.80       1985    Meade Relays
3   Smith, Bayly, Imhoff, B Vigliotti           4:27.10       1998    Meade Relays
4   Bauerlein, Owings, Clem, Harden             4:30.40       1984    Glen Smith Relays
5   Bauerlein, Dorm, Clem, Harden               4:32.80       1984    Towson Relays
6   Bauerlein, Pohlhaus, Barton, Clem           4:35.20       1984    Mount Relays
7   Warfield, Holland, Hare, Morningstar        4:36.00       1991    Glen Smith Relays
8   Ruppert, Glover, Warfield, Morningstar      4:36.20       1990    Glen Smith Relays
9   Glover, Dorm, Graham, Manolovich            4:40.00       1986    Towson Relays
10  Bauerlein, Wacker, Clem, Lufriu             4:42.60       1983    Glen Smith Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Mansfield, Graham, Alspach, Harden         13:12.70       1985    Annapolis Relays
2   Graham, Clem, Mansfield, Harden            13:26.80       1984    Towson Relays
3   Alspach, Dell, Mansfield, Harden           13:27.00       1985    Towson Relays
4   Smith, Backhaus, B Vigliotti, Henshaw      13:42.60       1998    Blue Ridge Relays
5   Henry, Ashmore, Morningstar, Rock          13:48.30       1992    Westminster Invite
6   Moberly, Quesinberry, Mann, Kernan         13:48.97       2015    Patriot Invite
7                                              13:52.10       2006    FSK Invite
8   Bullock, Hare, Aaron, Morningstar          13:53.00       1990    Glenn Smith Relays
9   Graham, Bauderlein, Manolovich, Walsh      13:55.00       1987    Westminster Invite
10  Caple, Lufriu, Alspach, Caple              13:57.00       1983    Glenn Smith Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Perry, Brenda        5-07.00       1978    States
2   Perry, Brenda        5-06.00       1979    FSK
2   Warfield, Kenya      5-06.00       1993    North County Invite
2   Warfield, Kenya      5-06.00       1993    States
2   Warfield, Kenya      5-06.00       1993    Counties
6   Rosenbaum, Jessica   5-05.00       1988    States
6   Warfield, Kenya      5-05.00       1993    CMC
6   Warfield, Kenya      5-05.00       1993    Anne Arundel Relays
6   Warfield, Kenya      5-05.00       1992    States
6   Martin, Becky        5-05.00       1975    District

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Perry, Brenda        5-07.00       1978    States
2   Warfield, Kenya      5-06.00       1993    3 Meets
3   Rosenbaum, Jessica   5-05.00       1988    States
3   Martin, Becky        5-05.00       1975    District
5   Case, Sarah          5-04.00       1985    Regionals
5   Mezu, Nkechi         5-04.00      10+11    2 Meets
7   Nilson, Jen          5-02.00       2002    Counties
8   Mowrey, Ginny        5-01.00       1984    MSM Relays
9   Boston, Erin         5-00.00      02-04    3 Meets
9   Moon, Kim            5-00.00       2001    Counties
9   Baurenschub, Lisa    5-00.00       1984    2 Meets
9   Morrison, Dawn       5-00.00       1983    Old Mill
9   McAlonan, Pauline    5-00.00       1991    2 Meets
9   Ibex, Jill           5-00.00       1995    Meade Stampede
9   Kuchera, Becky       5-00.00       1997    2 Meets

********************************************************************************
GIRLS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Howell, Alex        11-00.00       2015    Counties
2   Howell, Alex        10-06.00       2015    Zimmerman Invite
2   Howell, Alex        10-06.00       2013    States
2   Howell, Alex        10-06.00       2013    Counties
2   Howell, Alex        10-06.00       2013    Zimmerman Invite
2   Howell, Alex        10-06.00       2013    Tri Meet @ Century
7   Howell, Alex        10-04.00       2015    Regionals
7   Howell, Alex        10-04.00       2015    MVAL
9   Howell, Alex        10-02.00       2013    Regionals
10  Howell, Alex        10-00.00       2015    Tri @ Westminster
10  Howell, Alex        10-00.00       2014    States
10  Howell, Alex        10-00.00       2013    Don Boyer Invite
10  Howell, Alex        10-00.00       2013    Dwight Scott Invite
10  Howell, Alex        10-00.00       2013    Knights and Lions Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Howell, Alex        11-00.00       2015    Counties
2   Kable, Caroline      9-00.00       2009    States
2   Golden, Kaitlin      9-00.00       2001    Counties
4   Sisler, Hannah       8-06.00       2012    MVAL
4   Moon, Kim            8-06.00       2002    CMC
6   Hanson, Bethany      8-01.00       2007    Regionals
7   Carangal, Madalyn    8-00.00       2016    Counties
7   Huver, Alyssa        8-00.00      00-01    5 Meets
7   Bates, Ali           8-00.00       2000    2 Meets
10  Farley, Courtney     7-06.00      00-01    3 Meets

********************************************************************************
GIRLS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Owings, Terri       17-07.50       1987    Diamond Relays
2   Vandendoel, Sanne   17-04.25       1997    CMC
3   Howell, Alex        17-02.00       2014    Counties
3   Imhoff, Rachel      17-02.00       2000    Regionals
5   Owings, Terri       17-00.50       1985    Towson Relays
5   Baurenschub, Lisa   17-00.50       1986    Towson Relays
7   Perry, Brenda       16-11.00       1979    Frederick
8   Owings, Terri       16-09.50       1986    Towson Relays
9   Imhoff, Rachel      16-09.25       2001    States
10  Howell, Alex        16-09.00       2014    Tri @ SC
10  Glover, Jean        16-09.00       1988    Towson Relays

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Owings, Terri       17-07.50       1987    Diamond Relays
2   Vandendoel, Sanne   17-04.25       1997    CMC
3   Howell, Aexl        17-02.00       2014    Counties
4   Imhoff, Rachel      17-02.00       2000    Regionals
5   Baurenschub, Lisa   17-00.50       1986    Towson Relays
6   Perry, Brenda       16-11.00       1979    Frederick
7   Glover, Jean        16-09.00       1988    Towson Relays
8   Jennings, Cathey    16-07.50       1982    Franklin Metric
9   Bayly, Thea         16-03.00       1998    Blue Ridge Relays
10  Bowersox, Leanne    16-02.00       1975

********************************************************************************
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Glover, Jean        37-06.00       1986    States
2   Glover, Jean        37-00.00       1986    Counties
3   Glover, Jean        36-06.50       1986    Franklin Metric
3   Stewart, Holly      36-06.50       1993    CMC
5   Glover, Jean        36-04.50       1986    Towson Relays
6   Stewart, Holly      35-09.00       1993    States
7   Stewart, Holly      35-08.00       1993    Counties
8   Glover, Jean        35-06.75       1987    Counties
9   VanDen Doel, Sonne  35-06.50       1997    States
10  Glover, Jean        35-06.25       1987    Westminster Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Glover, Jean        37-06.00       1986    States
2   Stewart, Holly      36-06.50       1993    CMC
3   VanDen Doel, Sonne  35-06.50       1997    States
4   Komar, Mandy        35-04.75       1998    States
5   Nilson, Stephanie   34-03.00       2001    States
6   Moon, Kim           34-00.75       2001    States
7   Case, Sarah         34-00.00       1987    Counties
8   Glover, Corrine     33-06.00       1990    Regionals
9   Dunn, Kim           33-04.50       1985    Towson Relays
10  Carter, Katie       33-04.00       1993    CMC

********************************************************************************
GIRLS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Dorsey, Shirl       44-03.50       1985    Annapolis Relays
2   Dorsey, Shirl       43-10.50       1985    Regionals
3   Dorsey, Shirl       43-03.00       1985    Counties
4   Dorsey, Shirl       42-01.00       1985    Penn Relays
4   Adams, Kiara        42-01.00       2000    CMC
6   Dorsey, Shirl       41-09.00       1985    States
7   Dorsey, Shirl       41-08.50       1985    SC/Poly
8   Adams, Kiara        41-08.25       2000    Regionals
9   Dorsey, Shirl       41-05.00       1985    Golliday
10  Adams, Kiara        41-03.00       2000    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Dorsey, Shirl       44-03.50       1985    Annapolis Relays
2   Adams, Kiara        42-01.00       2000    CMC
3   Smith, Tarena       39-02.50       1978    Waynesboro
4   Farinholt, Jessica  38-05.50       1993    Regionals
5   Brenneman, Emily    36-01.00       1988    Westminster Invite
6   Hester, Emily       35-11.00       2000    CMC
7   Walking, Jen        34-11.50       2004    Counties
8   Skal, Mary          34-09.50       2000    States
9   Magruder, Wendy     34-07.50       1979    Counties
10  Mueller, Lisa       34-03.50       1984    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS DISCUS

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Dorsey, Shirl      147-09.50       1986    States
2   Dorsey, Shirl      142-00.00       1986    Regionals
3   Dorsey, Shirl      139-05.00       1986    Meade Relays
4   Dorsey, Shirl      138-04.00       1986    Westminster Invite
5   Dorsey, Shirl      135-10.00       1986    South Carroll/Poly
6   Dorsey, Shirl      134-00.00       1986    Old Mill
7   Dorsey, Shirl      133-11.00       1986    Counties
8   Dorsey, Shirl      133-09.00       1986    Towson Relays
9   Dorsey, Shirl      130-00.00       1986    Annapolis Relays
10  Dorsey, Shirl      129-06.00       1985    Golliday

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Dorsey, Shirl      147-09.50       1986    States
2   Selby, Katie       125-01.00       2000    Regionals
3   Hester, Emily      121-07.00       2000    States
4   Farinhold, Jessica 119-07.00       1993    Regionals
5   Hester, Jessica    118-04.00       1998    TJ/Urbana
6   Mueller, Lisa      113-00.00       1984    Westminster Invite
7   Brenneman, Emily   108-09.00       1989    Old Mill
8   Smith, Anitra      107-06.00       1977    States
9   Liddick, Leslie    105-08.00       1993    Counties
10  Smith, Tarena      103-00.00       1979    Catoctin/SC

********************************************************************************
BOYS 100 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Chase, Tony            10.94*      1982    Regionals
2   Lewis, Zane            11.03       2017    States
3   Bailey, Tylor          11.04*      2015    Tri @ Westminster
3   Chase, Tony            11.04*      1982    Counties
3   Chase, Tony            11.04*      1981    Old Mill
3   Chase, Tony            11.04*      1982    Metric Invite
3   Lang, Mark             11.04*      1984    Counties
8   Bailey, Tylor          11.10       2015    States
9   Bailey, Tylor          11.13       2015    MVAL
10  Bailey, Tylor          11.14       2015    Zimmerman Invite
10  Nix, Marcus            11.14*      1985    Old Mill

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Chase, Tony            10.94*      1982    Regionals
2   Lewis, Zane            11.03       2017    States
3   Bailey, Tylor          11.04*      2015    Tri @ Westminster
3   Lang, Mark             11.04*      1984    Counties
5   Nix, Marcus            11.14*      1985    Old Mill
6   Teal, Kevin            11.19       2004    States
7   Mayfield, Trevor       11.24*      2004    Tri @ North Carroll
7   Charms, Greg           11.24*      1977    District
7   Groft, Ron             11.24*      1974    South Carroll
7   Schaeffer, Jim         11.24*      1960
7   McVicker, Sam          11.24*      1978    South Carroll

********************************************************************************
BOYS 200 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Johnson, Troy          21.82       2017    Gator Invite
2   Scott, Charley         22.14*      1971    Fort Hill
3   Chase, Tony            22.24*      1982    Counties
3   Chase, Tony            22.24*      1982    Regionals
5   Johnson, Troy          22.31       2017    Don Boyer Invite
6   Fernekees, Sam         22.33       2011    Counties
7   Chase, Tony            22.34*      1981    States
8   Johnson, Troy          22.35       2017    Zonis Invite
9   Fernekees, Sam         22.37       2012    MVAL
10  Lewis, Zane            22.39       2017    Gator Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Johnson, Troy          21.82       2017    Gator Invite
2   Scott, Charley         22.14*      1971    Fort Hill
3   Chase, Tony            22.24*      1982    2 Meets
4   Fernekees, Sam         22.33       2011    Counties
5   Lewis, Zane            22.39       2017    Gator Invite
6   Conover, Mike          22.44*      1971    Fort Hill
6   Groft, Ron             22.44*      1974    South Hagerstown
8   House, Rich            22.54*      1989    Counties
9   Lang, Mark             22.64*      1984    Counties
9   Quinley, Ron           22.64*      1974    South Hagerstown

********************************************************************************
BOYS 400 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Johnson, Troy          48.28       2017    Regionals
2   Johnson, Troy          48.67       2017    Gator Invite
3   Fernekees, Sam         48.71       2012    Regionals
4   Fernekees, Sam         48.87       2011    Counties
5   Johnson, Troy          48.88       2017    States
6   O'Connell, Jesse       48.94*      2000    CMC
7   Fernekees, Sam         49.16       2012    MVAL
8   Fernekees, Sam         49.37       2012    Don Boyer Invite
9   Johnson, Troy          49.39       2017    Zonis Invite
10  Fernekees, Sam         49.52       2012    Battlefield Blast

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Johnson, Troy          48.28       2017    Regionals
2   Fernekees, Sam         48.71       2012    Regionals
3   O'Connell, Jesse       48.94*      2000    CMC
4   House, Rich            49.84*      1989    States
4   Groft, Ron             49.84*      1974    States
6   Myers, Tom             50.04*     87+88    3 Meets
7   Quinley, Ron           50.24*      1973    Counties
8   Lucas, Lleland         50.34*      1969    States
9   Roe, Kenny             50.44*      1994    Carlisle Invite
10  Johnson, Trevous       50.94*      1986    Regionals
10  Fiore, Tricky          50.94*      1977    Tri-State

********************************************************************************
BOYS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   O'Connell, Jesse     1:53.71       2000    States
2   Rabush, Mark         1:55.10       1984    States
3   Chapin, Steve        1:55.30       1981    Regionals
4   Duvall, Brandon      1:55.90       1992    States
5   O'Connell, Jesse     1:56.08       1999    States
6   Chapin, Steve        1:56.10       1981    States
7   Rabush, Mark         1:56.20       1984    Regionals
8   Schultz, Karsten     1:56.30       1978    South Carroll
9   Farinholt, Joe       1:56.40       1972    States
10  O'Connell, Jesse     1:56.50       2000    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   O'Connell, Jesse     1:53.71       2000    States
2   Rabush, Mark         1:55.10       1984    States
3   Chapin, Steve        1:55.30       1981    Regionals
4   Duvall, Brandon      1:55.90       1992    States
5   Schultz, Karsten     1:56.30       1978    South Carroll
6   Farinholt, Joe       1:56.40       1972    States
7   Marquardt, Fred      1:57.70       1978    States
8   Myers, Tom           1:57.90       1988    Regionals
9   Kahler, Steve        1:58.20       1994    Blue Ridge Relays
10  Shank, Nate          1:58.40       1995    Counties
10  Clem, Tony           1:58.40       1986    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1500 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Schulz, Karsten      3:51.50       1978    Franklin Metric
2   Schulz, Karsten      4:01.00       1977    Franklin Metric
3   O'Connell, Jesse     4:01.90       2000    Terror Classic
4   Gilmore, Mark        4:05.50       1986    Franklin Metric
5   Kartalia, Steve      4:05.60       1983    Franklin Metric
6   Rabush, Mark         4:08.00       1984    Franklin Metric
7   Davis, Greg          4:08.20       1985    Franklin Metric
8   Schulz, Karsten      4:09.40       1978    Tri State
9   Marquardt, Fred      4:11.60       1978    Franklin Metric
10  Parsons, Jesse       4:11.90       2015    Zimmerman Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Schulz, Karsten      3:51.50       1978    Franklin Metric
3   O'Connell, Jesse     4:01.90       2000    Terror Classic
3   Gilmore, Mark        4:05.50       1986    Franklin Metric
4   Kartalia, Steve      4:05.60       1983    Franklin Metric
5   Rabush, Mark         4:08.00       1984    Franklin Metric
6   Davis, Greg          4:08.20       1985    Franklin Metric
7   Marquardt, Fred      4:11.60       1978    Franklin Metric
8   Parsons, Jesse       4:11.90       2015    Zimmerman Invite
9   Avery, Matt          4:14.10       1992    Westminster Invite
10  Kahler, Steve        4:14.50       1992    Westminster Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Schulz, Karsten      4:09.70       1978    States
2   Schulz, Karsten      4:16.30       1978    Blue Ridge Relays
3   Schulz, Karsten      4:18.50       1978    South Carroll
4   Schulz, Karsten      4:18.80       1977    TJ
5   O'Connell, Jesse     4:19.58       2000    States
6   Schulz, Karsten      4:19.70       1978    Old Mill
7   Weisgerber, Dave     4:19.90       1977    TJ
8   Schulz, Karsten      4:20.40       1977    States
9   Santucci, Jason      4:22.52       1999    States
10  Schulz, Karsten      4:23.00       1977    Tri State
10  Santucci, Jason      4:23.00       1999    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Schulz, Karsten      4:09.70       1978    States
2   O'Connell, Jesse     4:19.58       2000    States
3   Weisgerber, Dave     4:19.90       1977    TJ
4   Santucci, Jason      4:22.52       1999    States
5   Gilmore, Mark        4:23.30       1986    Shippensburg
6   Kartalia, Steve      4:23.90       1983    States
7   Marquardt, Fred      4:24.50       1978    States
8   Avery, Matt          4:25.50       1991    States
9   Kahler, Steve        4:25.80       1993    CMC
10  Rabush, Mark         4:26.40       1984    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 3000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Weisgerber, Dave     8:45.00       1977    Franklin Metric
2   Marquardt, Fred      8:56.00       1977    Franklin Metric
3   Gilmore, Mark        9:03.80       1986    Westminster Invite
4   Kelvey, Rob          9:24.00       2005    Zimmerman Invite
5   Magin, Rob           9:27.00       1987    Westminster Invite
6   Stanton, Dion        9:27.90       1992    Westminster Invite
7   Kershner, Joe        9:28.80       1988    Westminster Invite
8   Magin, Rob           9:29.90       1988    Westminster Invite
9   Recek, Mike          9:33.20       1995    Westminster Invite
10  Barnes, David        9:36.40       1996    Westminster Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Weisgerber, Dave     8:45.00       1977    Franklin Metric
2   Marquardt, Fred      8:56.00       1977    Franklin Metric
3   Gilmore, Mark        9:03.80       1986    Westminster Invite
4   Kelvey, Rob          9:24.00       2005    Zimmerman Invite
5   Magin, Rob           9:27.00       1987    Westminster Invite
6   Stanton, Dion        9:27.90       1992    Westminster Invite
7   Kershner, Joe        9:28.80       1988    Westminster Invite
8   Recek, Mike          9:33.20       1995    Westminster Invite
9   Barnes, David        9:36.40       1996    Westminster Invite
10  Griffin, Noah        9:38.08       2017    Zimmerman Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Kartalia, Steve      9:23.20       1983    Regionals
2   Santucci, Jason      9:25.06       1999    States
3   Schulz, Karsten      9:26.00       1978    District
4   Kartalia, Steve      9:28.80       1983    States
5   Kartalia, Steve      9:32.00       1982    States
6   Schulz, Karsten      9:32.80       1977    South Hagerstown
7   Kartalia, Steve      9:33.10       1983    Shippensburg Invite
8   Weisgerber, Dave     9:35.30       1977    Waynesboro
9   Schulz, Karsten      9:36.40       1978    Waynesboro
10  Weisgerber, Dave     9:37.30       1977    Tri State

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Kartalia, Steve      9:23.20       1983    Regionals
2   Santucci, Jason      9:25.06       1999    States
3   Schulz, Karsten      9:26.00       1978    District
4   Weisgerber, Dave     9:35.30       1977    Waynesboro
5   Taylor, Ryan         9:37.88       2010    Dwight Scott Invite
6   Arbaugh, Brad        9:38.41       2015    Zimmerman Invite
7   Gilmore, Mark        9:39.50       1986    Golliday
8   Davis, Greg          9:40.20       1985    States
9   Marqardt, Fred       9:42.40       1978    Counties
10  Parsons, Jesse       9:48.71       2015    Zimmerman Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 5000 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
  1 Schulz, Karsten      15:27.74      1978    Metric Inv
  2 Kartalia, Steve      15:37.54      1983    Metric Inv
  3 Santucci, Jason      15:50.40      1999    Meade
  4 Kartalia, Steve      15:58.24      1983    West Inv
  5 Pool, Kevin          16:37.80      1999    Meade
  6 Gilmore, Mark        16:45.24      1985    West Inv
  7 Long, Kelly          16:57.00      1978    Metric Inv
  8 Knight, W.C.         17:13.10      1995    Meade
  9 Simmons              17:28.00      1990    West Inv
 10 Hammel               17:41.10      1990    West Inv

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
  1 Schulz, Karsten      15:27.74      1978    Metric Inv
  2 Kartalia, Steve      15:37.54      1983    Metric Inv
  3 Santucci, Jason      15:50.40      1999    Meade
  4 Pool, Kevin          16:37.80      1999    Mead
  5 Gilmore, Mark        16:45.24      1985    West Inv
  6 Long, Kelly          16:57.00      1978    Metric Inv
  7 Knight, W.C.         17:13.10      1995    Meade
  8 Simmons              17:28.00      1990    West Inv
  9 Hammel               17:41.10      1990    West Inv
 10 Clas                 18:06.10      1990    West Inv

********************************************************************************
BOYS 110 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Craig, Jared           14.34*      2000    Westminster Invite
1   Craig, Jared           14.34*      2000    CMC
3   Craig, Jared           14.54*      1999    Regionals
4   Craig, Jared           14.56       2000    States
5   Morrison, Dennis       14.64*      1986    Golliday
6   McVicker, Sam          14.64*      1978    Tri-State
7   Lopez, John            14.65       2007    States
8   Craig, Jared           14.70       1999    States
9   McVicker, Sam          14.74*      1977    Districts
9   Craig, Jared           14.74*      2000    TJ/Urbana
9   Craig, Jared           14.74*      2000    TJ/South Carroll

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Craig, Jared           14.34*      2000    2 Meets
2   Morrison, Dennis       14.64*      1986    Golliday
3   McVicker, Sam          14.64*      1978    Tri-State
4   Lopez, John            14.65       2007    States
5   Liberge, Jean-Francois 14.84*      1991    Regionals
6   Wars, Desmond          14.90       2004    States
7   Merker, Mike           14.94*      1997    CMC
7   Hughes, Ken            14.94*      1974    TJ
9   Young, Bryant          15.03       2012    Regionals
10  Beard, Jeff            15.14*      1971    District
10  Ecker, Herb            15.14*      1973    Frederick

********************************************************************************
BOYS 300 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Craig, Jared           38.84       2000    States
2   Merker, Mike           39.27       1996    States
3   Merker, Mike           39.40       1997    States
4   Wars, Desmond          39.44*      2004    MVAL
4   Craig, Jared           39.44*      2000    Regionals
6   Morrison, Dennis       39.54*      1986    States
7   Craig, Jared           39.64*      2000    Westmisnter Invite
7   Morrison, Dennis       39.64*      1986    Westminster Invite
7   Morrison, Dennis       39.64*      1986    Regionals
10  McVicker, Sam          39.74*      1978    Blue Ridge Relays

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Craig, Jared           38.84       2000    States
2   Merker, Mike           39.27       1996    States
3   Wars, Desmond          39.44*      2004    MVAL
4   Morrison, Dennis       39.54*      1986    States
5   McVicker, Sam          39.74*      1978    Blue Ridge Relays
6   Merker, Jay            39.84*      1993    Regionals
7   Maize, Justin          40.05       2012    States
8   Brown, Tony            40.24       2002    States
9   Lopez, John            40.27       2006    FSK Invite
9   Green, Ken             40.34*      1975    2 Meets

********************************************************************************
BOYS 400 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Langan, Alex         1:06.02       2015    Patriot Invite
2   Shriver, Ryan        1:07.05       2015    Patriot Invite
3   Shriver, Ryan        1:08.98       2015    Knights Invite
4   Zarta, Alex          1:24.14       2015    Patriot Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Langan, Alex         1:06.02       2015    Patriot Invite
2   Shriver, Ryan        1:07.05       2015    Patriot Invite
3   Zarta, Alex          1:24.14       2015    Patriot Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x100 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Knights, LaPrade, Devilbiss, Roe            44.04*      1994    Regionals
2   Crump, Lewis, Bailey, Bailey                44.08       2015    States
3   Sisk, Price, Eckard, Chase                  44.14*      1980    States
4   Myers, Fernekees, Somerville, Young         44.31       2012    States
5   Leister, Bauhof, Keller, Lang               44.34*      1983    Counties
5   Leister, Bauhof, McCusker, Lang             44.34*      1984    Regionals
7   Crump, Lewis, Bailey, Bailey                44.35       2015    Counties
8   Davis, Bailey, Bailey, Hicks                44.40       2014    Counties
9   Crump, Lewis, Bailey, Bailey                44.43       2015    Regionals
10  Knights, LaPrade, Devilbiss, Knight         44.44*      1994    Counties
10  Leishter, Bauhof, Keller, Nix               44.44*      1983    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   McAllister, Steele, Johnson, Lewis        1:29.89       2017    Regionals
2   Johnson, Funk, Steele, Lewis              1:30.16       2017    Gator Invite
3   Steele, Funk, Johnson, Lewis              1:30.34       2017    Urbana Relays
4   Johnson, Steele, McAllister, Lewis        1:30.94       2017    States
5   Mercer, Chase, Keller, Lang               1:31.10       1982    States
6   Hersh, Haines, Conover, Scott             1:31.60       1971    States
6   Shank, Brown, Kroe, Merker                1:31.60       1992    States
8   Myers, Maize, Somerville, Fernekees       1:31.65       2012    States
9   Hughes, Taylor, Quinley, Groft            1:31.70       1974    TJ
10  Lucas, Gibson, Moody, Dent                1:32.30       1968    Tri State
10  McVicker, Biggus, Brown, Charms           1:32.30       1977    Tri State
10  Brown, Biggus, Snyder, Charms             1:32.30       1977    Waynesboro

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Kroe, Merker, Shank, Duvall               3:22.70       1992    States
2   House, Slade, Piazza, Myers               3:25.00       1988    Regionals
3   McAllister, Steele, DiPietro, Lewis       3:25.38       2017    Regionals
4   Morrison, Lang, Forsythe, Rabush          3:25.70       1984    States
5   Finch, Groft, Taylor, Quinley             3:25.80       1973    States
6   McAllister, Steele, Johnson, Lewis        3:25.94       2017    States
7   Price, Eckard, Feeser, Robertson          3:26.40       1980    States
8   Saylor, Cowan, Lucas, Freyman             3:26.50       1968    States
9   Morrison, Lang, Forsythe, Rabush          3:26.60       1984    Anne Arundel Relays
10  Shank, Stanton, Kahler, Merker            3:26.80       1993    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1  Gilmore, Redding, Johnson, Clem            7:53.90       1986    States
2  Gilbert, Davis, Manvilla, O'Connell        7:57.19       2000    States
3  Gilmore, Redding, Johnson, Clem            7:57.80       1986    Regionals
4  Shank, Merker, Stanton, Kahler             8:01.30       1993    Penn Relays
4  Shank, Merker, Stanton, Kahler             8:01.30       1993    Anne Arundel Relays
6  Shank, Merker, Stanton, Kahler             8:01.70       1993    States
7  Kroe, Shank, Kahler, Duvall                8:02.10       1992    States
8  Kartalia, Chapin, Maley, Rabush            8:03.90       1983    Counties
9  Gilmore, Redding, Johnson, Clem            8:05.00       1986    Anne Arundel Relays
10 Gilmore, Bien, Clem, Davis                 8:05.20       1985    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x1600 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1  Maley, Rabsh, Chapin, Kartalia            18:26.90       1982    Towson Relays
2  Gilmore, Bien, Clem, Davis                18:35.90       1985    Towson Relays
3  Maley, Rabush, Chapin, Kartalia           18:40.50       1983    Towson Relays
4  Davis, Gilmore, Clem, Houser              18:56.80       1985    Westminster Invite
5  Gilmore, Clem, Mazesla, Webster           18:58.80       1986    Westminster Invite
6  Gilbert, Pool, Davis, Bair                19:07.20       1998    Blue Ridge Relays
7  Bien, Gilmore, Davis, Rabush              19:08.00       1984    Westminster Invite
8  Bates, Bair, Gilbert, Davis               19:11.90       1998    Meade Invite
9                                            19:40.30       2006    Lancer Relays
10                                           19:42.60       2003    Lancer Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1  House, Dorsey, Avery, Corbitt              3:35.70       1989    Glenn SMith Relays
2  Forsythe, Lang, Bauhof, Rabush             3:36.10       1984    Towson Relays
2  House, Dorsey, Avery, Corbitt              3:36.10       1989    Gilman Relays
4  VanLeeuwen, Chase, Mercer, Chapin          3:42.70       1981    Glenn Smith Relays
5  Myers, Dorsey, Morrison, Gilmore           3:42.90       1986    Towson Relays
6  Lang, Leister, Bauhof, Rabush              3:44.10       1984    Mt. St. Mary's Relays
7  Funk, Johnson, Langan, Arbaugh             3:50.49       2016    Urbana Relays
8  Johnson, Flowers, Langan, Weidman          4:02.92       2015    Zimmerman Invite
9  Langan, Bailey, Somerville, Evans          4:06.83       2013    Patriot Invite
10 Evans, Flowers, Bailey, Steele             4:13.87       2015    Patriot Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1  Clem, Morrison, Gilmore, Davis            10:29.50       1985    Towson Relays
2  O'Connell, Cook, Gilbert, Santucci        10:41.90       1999    Blue Ridge Relays
3  Rabush, Keller, Maley, Kartalia           10:50.10       1983    Glenn Smith Relays
4  Chapin, Colvin, Rabush, Kartalia          10:54.90       1982    Towson Relays
5  Chapin, Rabush, Maley, Kartalia           11:01.00       1983    Towson Relays
6  Bien, Forsythe, Davis, Rabush             11:04.10       1984    Mt. St. Mary Relays
7  Gifford, Hoffman, Kahler, Avery           11:04.40       1992    Westminster Invite
8                                            11:12.20       1997    Blue Ridge Relays
9                                            11:12.53       2006    FSK Invite
10 DiPietro, Steele, Arbaugh, Arbaugh        11:12.74       2016    Falcon Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Smith, Bob           6-10.50       1980    Regionals
2   Smith, Bob           6-10.25       1979    Waynesboro
3   Smith, Bob           6-10.00       1978    District
4   Smith, Bob           6-09.50       1980    Counties
4   Smith, Bob           6-09.50       1979    Metric Invite
6   Smith, Bob           6-09.00       1979    States
7   Smith, Bob           6-08.25       1979    Counties
8   Smith, Bob           6-08.00       1979    Tri State
8   Smith, Bob           6-08.00       1978    Metric Invite
8   Buzash, Steve        6-08.00       1982    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Smith, Bob           6-10.50       1980    Regionals
2   Buzash, Steve        6-08.00       1982    Counties
3   Bailey, Tevin        6-06.00       2014    Knights and Lions Invite
3   Maize, Justin        6-06.00       2012    Don Boyer Invite
5   Unger, Eli           6-04.00       2014    Counties
5   Leister, Jason       6-04.00       1987    Old Mill
5   Freyman, Chris       6-04.00       1992    Walkersville Invite
5   Forsythe, Bob        6-04.00       1984    Regionals
9   Bachman, Eric        6-03.00       1977    Metric Invite
10  Quinley, Ron         6-02.50       1974    South Hagerstown

********************************************************************************
BOYS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Liberge, Jeff       15-01.50       1991    CMC
2   Liberge, Jeff       14-09.00       1991    States
2   Liberge, Jeff       14-09.00       1991    Regionals
2   Liberge, Jeff       14-09.00       1991    Glen Smith Relays
5   Liberge, Jeff       14-03.00       1991    Penn Relays
6   Liberge, Jeff       14-02.00       1991    SC/TJ
7   Liberge, Jeff       14-01.00       1991    Old Mill
8   Liberge, Jeff       13-10.00       1990    Regionals
9   Liberge, Jeff       13-09.00       1991    Westminster Invite
9   Liberge, Jeff       13-09.00       1990    Battleground

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Liberge, Jeff       15-01.50       1991    CMC
2   Hudson, Bill        13-07.50       1989    CMC
3   Hall, Alex          13-06.00       2016    States
3   Small, Chris        13-06.00       1983    States
5   Kuchera, Andy       13-00.00       2001    2 Meets
5   Hutsell, Greg       13-00.00       1984    States
5   Sadowski, Ted       13-00.00       1987    2 Meets
5   Lesher, Dave        13-00.00       1988    Westminster Invite
9   Hagy, Gary          12-09.00       1979    Counties
10  Valis, Sean         12-07.00       1999    Westminster Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Ani, Ifeanyi        22-02.00       1999    States
2   Wars, Desmond       22-01.25       2004    States
2   Hollingsworth, Jeff 22-01.25       1979    Counties
4   Sisk, Fred          21-11.00       1979    Counties
5   Charms, Greg        21-10.75       1976    States
6   Leister, Jason      21-10.50       1987    Counties
6   Hollingsworth, Jeff 21-10.50       1978    Districts
8   Haines, Ed          21-09.50       1971    Frederick
9   Schaeffer, Jim      21-08.00       1960
9   House, Rich         21-08.00       1989    Frederick
9   House, Rich         21-08.00       1989    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Ani, Ifeanyi        22-02.00       1999    States
2   Wars, Desmond       22-01.25       2004    States
2   Hollingsworth, Jeff 22-01.25       1979    Counties
4   Sisk, Fred          21-11.00       1979    Counties
5   Charms, Greg        21-10.75       1976    States
6   Leister, Jason      21-10.50       1987    Counties
7   Haines, Ed          21-09.50       1971    Frederick
8   Schaeffer, Jim      21-08.00       1960
9   House, Rich         21-08.00       1989    2 Meets
10  McConville, Jeff    21-07.50       2006    States

********************************************************************************
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Knights, Matt       46-09.50       1993    Shippensburg Invite
2   Knights, Matt       46-07.00       1994    Counties
3   Ripley, Dave        46-05.00       1976    Tri State
4   Knights, Matt       46-04.00       1994    Regionals
5   Ani, Ifeanyi        46-02.00       1999    States
6   Knights, Matt       46-01.00       1993    Counties
6   Knights, Matt       46-01.00       1994    TJ/SC
8   Knights, Matt       45-10.00       1994    States
9   Knights, Matt       45-09.50       1993    CMC
10  Knights, Matt       45-09.00       1994    Westminster Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Knights, Matt       46-09.50       1993    Shippensburg Invite
2   Ripley, Dave        46-05.00       1976    Tri State
3   Ani, Ifeanyi        46-02.00       1999    States
4   Hollingsworth, Jeff 45-00.25       1979    Old Mill
5   Leister, Jason      44-08.00       1987    Westminster Invite
6   Lucas, Leland       44-02.00       1969    States
7   Leister, Todd       43-10.00       1984    Counties
8   Moody, Rick         43-07.00       1971    Fort Hill
9   Dorsey, Bernie      43-06.50       1990    Battleground
10  Sisk, Fred          43-04.25       1978    Tri State

********************************************************************************
BOYS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Morales, Brendan    57-07.50       2009    Dwight Scott Invite
2   Morales, Brendan    56-10.00       2009    Counties
3   Niner, Mike         56-05.75       1973    Tri State
4   Niner, Mike         55-10.00       1973    States
5   Niner, Mike         54-11.75       1973    Districts
6   Morales, Brendan    54-11.00       2009    States
7   Niner, Mike         54-06.50       1973    Counties
8   Morales, Brendan    54-03.00       2009    Regionals
9   Niner, Mike         54-00.75       1973    South Hagerstown
10  Niner, Mike         53-11.75       1973    North Hagerstown

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Morales, Brendan    57-07.50       2009    Dwight Scott Invite
2   Niner, Mike         56-05.75       1973    Tri State
3   Pickett, Mike       53-11.00       1980    TJ
4   Sturgill, Greg      53-00.50       1990    Battlefield Relays
5   Lapp, Charlie       51-05.25       1982    Regionals
6   Wiles, Jim          50-08.00       1976    South Hagerstown
7   Subock, Bryan       50-07.50       2002    States
8   Yingling, Jeff      50-06.00       1970    States
9   Carroll, Bill       50-05.50       1985    States
10  Black, Brent        50-04.00       1992    Battlefield Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS DISCUS

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Carroll, Bill      162-02.00       1985    States
2   Pickett, Mike      160-03.00       1980    States
3   Sturgill, Greg     159-03.00       1990    Battleground
4   Pickett, Mike      157-08.00       1980    Westminster Invite
5   Carroll, Bill      157-06.00       1985    Golliday
6   Morales, Brendan   155-05.00       2009    States
7   Pickett, Mike      153-08.00       1980    Blue Ridge Relays
8   Carroll, Bill      153-07.00       1985    Regionals
9   Ridgway, Beau      151-03.00       1998    States
10  Lapp, Charlie      151-00.00       1982    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Carroll, Bill      162-02.00       1985    States
2   Pickett, Mike      160-03.00       1980    States
3   Sturgill, Greg     159-03.00       1990    Battleground
4   Morales, Brendan   155-05.00       2009    States
5   Ridgway, Beau      151-03.00       1998    States
6   Lapp, Charlie      151-00.00       1982    Regionals
7   Galloway, Tom      147-04.00       1967    Bel Air
8   Liberge, Jeff      147-03.00       1991    Linganore Relays
9   Black, Brent       145-01.00       1992    Walkersville Invite
10  Ridgway, Adam      144-09.00       2001    TJ/Urbana

* denotes times were hand timed.
     a) All times rounded up to tenth of a second
     b) If race is less then 400 meters, .24 seconds was added to the time.
     c) the 400 meter run and 4x100 meter relay .14 seconds was added to the time.
# denotes race was in yards not meters (220 Yards, 440 Yards, etc).  Races were in
yards prior to 1980 when they switched to meters. All of these races were longer
then their equivalent race, so the conversion recommended by the NFHS Case book.
The conversions is as follows:
     a) To convert race of 220 Yards to 200 meters subtract .1 seconds
     b) To convert race of 330 Yards to 300 meters subtract .2 seconds
     c) To convert race of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .3 seconds
     d) To convert race of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .7 seconds
     e) To convert race of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.6 seconds
     f) To convert race of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 3.4 seconds
     g) To convert relay of 440 Yards to 400 meters subtract .2 seconds
     h) To convert relay of 880 Yards to 800 meters subtract .5 seconds
     i) To convert relay of 1 Mile to 1600 meters subtract 1.1 seconds
     j) To convert relay of 2 Miles to 3200 meters subtract 2.8 seconds

List Includes:

2017 - All Meets
2016 - All Meets
2015 - All Meets
2014 - All Meets
2013 - All Meets
2012 - All Meets
2011 - All Meets
2010 - All Meets
2009 - All Meets
2008 - All Meets
2007 - All Meets
2006 - All Meets
2005 - All Meets
2004 - States, Counties, MVAL, Zimmerman Invite, Tri @ North Carroll
2003 - States, Counties, CMC, Carroll Invite, Lancer Relays, Hawk Invite (Partial)
2002 - States, Counties, CMC
2001 - States, Counties
2000 - States, Counties, CMC, Tri @ Westminster (4/12), Tri @ Westminster (4/5)
Before 2000 - All Meets