Winters Mill
Indoor Track & Field Records

GIRLS 55 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
==========================================================
1   Butler, Chynna            7.54*      2005    Regionals
2   Butler, Chynna            7.62       2006    States
3   Butler, Chynna            7.64*      2006    Regionals
3   Butler, Chynna            7.64*      2006    MVAL
3   Butler, Chynna            7.64*      2006    Counties
3   Butler, Chynna            7.64*      2005    Smithsburg Invite
7   Butler, Chynna            7.74*      2005    Counties
7   Butler, Chynna            7.74*      2004    Regionals
9   Crawford, Hope            7.77       2014    Regionals
9   Crawford, Hope            7.77       2014    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Butler, Chynna            7.54*      2005    Regionals
2   Crawford, Hope            7.77       2014    2 Meets
3   Marso, Ashley             7.84*      2005    Regionals
4   Reppe, Shelby             8.03       2015    Terry Baker Invite
5   Pugh, Jordan              8.14*      2009    Counties
5   Mackley, Anna             8.14*     03+05    2 Meets
7   Holt, Cori                8.17       2010    Frostbite
8   Norton, Kelsey            8.24       2016    Terry Baker Invite
8   Velazquez, Clarissa       8.24*      2009    Counties
10  Erisman, Grace            8.34*      2009    Counties
10  Shultz, Megan             8.34*      2005    Regionals
10  Glove, Kristen            8.34*      2004    Linganore Invite
10  Sollott, Sara             8.34*      2003    2 Meets

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 300 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Rutherford, Nicole       45.21       2010    Fred/Carroll Clash
2   Marso, Ashley            45.44*      2005    Counties
3   Rutherford, Nicole       45.59       2010    Counties
4   Marso, Ashley            45.74*      2005    MVAL
5   Beall, Jessica           45.96       2012    HCC Invite
6   Marso, Ashley            46.04*      2004    Frostbite Invite
7   Purcell, Kelly           46.14*      2007    Quick Feet
8   Marso, AShley            46.24*      2005    Regionals
9   Howard, Abby             46.54*      2014    Counties
10  Purcell, Kelly           46.74*      2008    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Rutherford, Nicole       45.21       2010    Fred/Carroll Clash
2   Marso, Ashley            45.44*      2005    Counties
3   Beall, Jessica           45.96       2012    HCC Invite
4   Purcell, Kelly           46.14*      2007    Quick Feet
5   Howard, Abby             46.54*      2014    Counties
6   Glove, Kristen           47.04*      2004    Regionals
7   Norton, Kelsey           47.37       2016    Dwight Scott Invite
8   Koch, Teal               48.14*      2008    Frostbite
9   Holt, Cori               48.18       2010    Counties
10  McIver, Irelyn           48.31       2013    MVAL

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 500 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hertsch, Katie         1:22.60       2005    Frostbite
2   Hertsch, Katie         1:23.00       2004    MVAL
3   Hertsch, Katie         1:23.20       2004    Counties
4   Hertsch, Katie         1:24.00       2003    CMC
5   Hertsch, Katie         1:24.30       2006    Counties
6   Beall, Jessica         1:24.49       2013    Regionals
7   Beall, Jessica         1:25.10       2013    Counties
8   Hertsch, Katie         1:25.70       2005    MVAL
8   Hertsch, Katie         1:25.70       2003    Counties
10  Rutherford, Nicole     1:25.72       2009    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hertsch, Katie         1:22.60       2005    Frostbite
2   Beall, Jessica         1:24.49       2013    Regionals
3   Rutherford, Nicole     1:25.72       2009    Regionals
4   Diffendal, Erica       1:26.01       2011    Frostbite
5   Hart, Allison          1:26.30       2005    Frostbite Invite
6   Purcell, Kelly         1:28.30       2008    Counties
7   Zaleski, Monica        1:29.60       2005    Counties
8   Beall, Liz             1:30.30       2008    Counties
9   Smith, Carolyn         1:30.58       2008    Regionals
10  Powell, Davalyn        1:30.60       2004    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Hertsch, Katie         2:23.55       2004    States
2   Hertsch, Katie         2:24.84       2006    States
3   Oneda, Hannah          2:25.33       2011    States
4   Hertsch, Katie         2:25.34       2005    States
5   Diffendal, Erica       2:27.69       2010    Counties
6   Hertsch, Katie         2:28.00       2006    Counties
7   Diffendal, Erica       2:28.24       2010    Regionals
8   Hertsch, Katie         2:28.30       2006    Regionals
9   Diffendal, Erica       2:29.00       2010    Frostbite
9   Hertsch, Katie         2:29.00       2004    Linganore Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Hertsch, Katie         2:23.55       2004    States
2   Oneda, Hannah          2:25.33       2011    States
3   Diffendal, Erica       2:27.69       2010    Counties
4   Gore, Hannah           2:33.01       2013    Frostbite Invite
5   Hart, Allison          2:34.50       2004    Counties
6   Rutherford, Nicole     2:36.46       2009    Regionals
7   Beall, Jessica         2:36.97       2010    Regionals
8   Zaleski, Monica        2:38.00       2005    Regionals
9   Smith, Carolyn         2:39.00       2008    Regionals
10  Hartman, Becca         2:42.02       2012    Frostbite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Oneda, Hannah          5:04.66       2012    States
2   Oneda, Hannah          5:05.72       2012    Counties
3   Oneda, Hannah          5:07.35       2011    States
4   Oneda, Hannah          5:09.73       2012    Regionals
5   Oneda, Hannah          5:10.90       2012    MVAL
6   Oneda, Hannah          5:14.02       2011    MVAL Invite
7   Oneda, Hannah          5:14.12       2011    Frostbite Invite
8   Oneda, Hannah          5:14.86       2011    Regionals
9   Oneda, Hannah          5:14.96       2011    Counties
10  Oneda, Hannah          5:18.70       2011    HC HS Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Oneda, Hannah          5:04.66       2012    States
2   Hertsch, Katie         5:20.35       2005    States
3   Breichner, Jenny       5:26.60       2013    Counties
4   Gore, Hannah           5:26.77       2014    Regionals
5   Diffendal, Erica       5:30.68       2009    Regionals
6   Kartalia, Emma         5:38.02       2017    Regionals
7   Hartman, Becca         5:44.36       2013    MVAL
8   Rutherford, Nicole     5:50.72       2011    Counties
9   Griffin, Katie         5:52.50       2004    MVAL
10  Wilcox, Caroline       5:57.24       2015    Frostbite Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Oneda, Hannah         10:45.67       2012    States
2   Oneda, Hannah         10:45.74       2012    Counties
3   Oneda, Hannah         10:52.02       2012    Regionals
4   Oneda, Hannah         10:54.09       2011    States
5   Oneda, Hannah         11:04.62       2011    Counties
6   Oneda, Hannah         11:06.60       2011    Frostbite
7   Oneda, Hannah         11:08.15       2012    MVAL
8   Oneda, Hannah         11:10.00       2011    Regionals
9   Oneda, Hannah         11:12.29       2011    Frostbite Invite
10  Breichner, Jenny      11:25.60       2013    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Oneda, Hannah         10:45.67       2012    States
2   Breichner, Jenny      11:25.60       2013    States
3   Rutherford, Nicole    12:02.55       2011    Regionals
4   Hartman, Becca        12:10.58       2013    Regionals
5   Kartalia, Emma        12:14.45       2017    States
6   Gore, Hannah          12:18.62       2014    Regionals
7   Diffendal, Erica      12:32.40       2008    Frostbite
8   Griffin, Katie        12:43.80       2005    MVAL
9   O'Brien, Kristen      12:44.30       2005    MVAL
10  Wilcox, Caroline      12:52.32       2017    Regionals

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 55 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Sollott, Sara             9.24*      2005    Regionals
2   Sollott, Sara             9.34*      2006    Regionals
2   Sollott, Sara             9.34*      2005    Frostbite
2   Sollott, Sara             9.34*      2005    MVAL
5   Sollott, Sara             9.38       2006    States
6   Sollott, Sara             9.44*      2006    Counties
7   Velazquez, Clarissa       9.46       2010    Frostbite
8   Crawford, Hope            9.49       2016    Dwight Scott Invite
9   Mackley, Anna             9.54*      2005    Regionals
9   Sollott, Sara             9.54*      2005    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Sollott, Sara             9.24*      2005    Regionals
2   Velazquez, Clarissa       9.46       2010    Frostbite
3   Crawford, Hope            9.49       2016    Dwight Scott Invite
4   Mackley, Anna             9.54*      2005    Regionals
5   Holland, Liz              9.57       2008    States
6   Prochniak, Sarah          9.59       2015    Counties
7   Perna, Bethany           10.04*      2005    Regionals
8   McGuire, Erin            10.24       2013    Frostbite Invite
9   Horne, Alison            10.84*      2003    Counties
10  Smith, Carolyn           10.86       2010    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Butler, Mackley, Marso                      1:54.40       2005    Regionals
2                                               1:55.60       2005    Counties
3                                               1:55.90       2005    MVAL
4                                               1:56.90       2004    MVAL
5   Crawford, Howard, Klevins, Gibbons          1:57.48       2014    Regionals
6                                               1:58.30       2004    Frostbite Invite
7                                               1:58.70       2004    Counties
8   Glove, Sollott, Mackley, Butler             1:59.00       2004    Regionals
9                                               2:00.00       2004    Linganore Invite
10  Crawford, Howard, Klevins, Clemons          2:00.25       2013    Dwight Scott Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
=================================================================================
1                                               4:25.15       2005    States
2                                               4:29.20       2005    Regionals
3   Howard, McIver, Klevins, Hartman            4:33.15       2014    Counties
4   Beall, McIver, Gibbons, Hartman             4:33.90       2013    Counties
5                                               4:34.30       2004    Counties
6                                               4:34.60       2005    Counties
7                                               4:34.80       2005    MVAL
8   McIver, Howard, Klevins, Korpela            4:36.00       2014    Regionals
8   Glove, Goge, Hart, Hertsch                  4:36.00       2004    Regionals
10  McIver, Howard, Klevins, Hartman            4:39.95       2013    Dwight Scott Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Diffendal, Rutherford, Beall, Oneda         9:59.59       2010    States
2   Diffendal, Rutherford, Benko, Oneda        10:02.71       2011    States
3   Diffendal, Rutherford, Beall, Oneda        10:08.59       2010    Regionals
4   Diffendal, Rutherford, Benko, Oneda        10:08.92       2011    Frostbite
5   Diffendal, Rutherford, Benko, Oneda        10:18.72       2011    HC HS Invite
6                                              10:20.37       2005    States
7   Diffendal, Simensky, Benko, Oneda          10:23.03       2011    Regionals
8                                              10:27.80       2005    Regionals
9                                              10:33.34       2010    Frostbite
10                                             10:34.80       2004    States

********************************************************************************
GIRLS SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                               4:48.09       2009    Last Track to Philly
2                                               5:07.98       2011    Dwight Scott Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1                                              13:32.07       2011    Dwight Scott Relays

********************************************************************************
GIRLS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Gibbons, Hannah        5-03.00       2015    Counties
2   Gibbons, Hannah        5-02.00       2015    States
3   Gibbons, Hannah        5-01.00       2015    Regionals
4   Gibbons, Hannah        5-00.00       2015    MVAL
4   Gibbons, Hannah        5-00.00       2014    Frostbite Invite
6   Gibbons, Hannah        4-11.00       2014    Regionals
7   Gibbons, Hannah        4-10.00       2014    States
7   Gibbons, Hannah        4-10.00       2014    MVAL
7   Gibbons, Hannah        4-10.00       2013    Frostbite Invite
7   Gibbons, Hannah        4-10.00       2013    Dwight Scott Invite
7   Gibbons, Hannah        4-10.00       2013    States
7   Gibbons, Hannah        4-10.00       2013    Counties
7   Gibbons, Hannah        4-10.00       2012    Frostbite
7   Sollott, Sara          4-10.00       2005    States
7   Sollott, Sara          4-10.00       2005    MVAL
7   Sollott, Sara          4-10.00       2005    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Gibbons, Hannah        5-03.00       2015    Counties
2   Sollott, Sara          4-10.00       2005    3 Meets
3   Myers, Cat             4-08.00       2010    Fred/Carroll Clash
3   Zaleski, Monica        4-08.00      06-07    2 Meets
3   Hertsch, Katie         4-08.00       2006    MVAL
3   Repp, Shelby           4-08.00       2015    Frostbite Invite
7   Patterson, Tamira      4-06.00       2007    Counties
7   Zincon, Haley          4-06.00      03+04    4 Meets
7   Perna, Bethany         4-06.00       2005    2 Meets
7   Vandertie, Rhiannon    4-06.00       2015    Counties

********************************************************************************
GIRLS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Perna, Bethany         9-06.00       2006    Regionals
2   Perna, Bethany         9-00.00       2006    States
2   Perna, Bethany         9-00.00       2005    States
4   Holland, Liz           8-08.00       2008    Regionals
5   Gibbons, Hannah        8-06.00       2015    States
5   Gibbons, Hannah        8-06.00       2015    Regionals
5   Perna, Bethany         8-06.00       2006    MVAL
5   Perna, Bethany         8-06.00       2005    Regionals
5   Perna, Bethany         8-06.00       2005    MVAL
5   Perna, Bethany         8-06.00       2004    Frostbite Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Perna, Bethany         9-06.00       2006    Regionals
2   Holland, Liz           8-08.00       2008    Regionals
3   Gibbons, Hannah        8-06.00       2015    2 Meets
4   Taylor, Katie          6-06.00       2010    Counties
4   Sollott, Sara          6-06.00       2005    MVAL
4   Shultz, Megan          6-06.00       2005    Frostbite
7   Morris, Elizabeth      6-00.00       2013    Counties
8   Dean, Rayven           5-04.00       2014    Counties
9   Zincon, Haley          4-06.00       2004    MVAL

********************************************************************************
GIRLS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Perna, Bethany        14-11.50       2004    Frostbite Invite
2   Perna, Bethany        14-07.00       2005    Frostbite
3   Huggins, Brianna      12-02.00       2014    Frostbite Invite
4   Dixon, Heather         8-00.75       2011    Frostbite Invite
5   Morris, Beth           8-00.00       2011    Frostbite Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Perna, Bethany        14-11.50       2004    Frostbite Invite
2   Huggins, Brianna      12-02.00       2014    Frostbite Invite
3   Dixon, Heather         8-00.75       2011    Frostbite Invite
4   Morris, Beth           8-00.00       2011    Frostbite Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Perna, Bethany        32-04.00       2004    Frostbite Invite
2   Perna, Bethany        32-02.75       2005    Frostbite
3   Huggins, Brianna      26-10.75       2014    Frostbite Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Perna, Bethany        32-04.00       2004    Frostbite Invite
2   Huggins, Brianna      26-10.75       2014    Frostbite Invite

********************************************************************************
GIRLS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Perna, Bethany        33-06.00       2004    Frostbite Invite
2   Perna, Bethany        32-02.00       2005    Frostbite
3   Perna, Bethany        31-08.00       2006    States
4   Perna, Bethany        31-07.00       2006    MVAL
5   Perna, Bethany        31-05.75       2006    Counties
6   Perna, Bethany        31-02.00       2006    Regionals
7   Raines, Helon         31-01.75       2017    Regionals
8   Raines, Helon         31-00.25       2016    Regionals
9   Perna, Bethany        30-11.75       2005    Counties
10  Raines, Helon         30-07.50       2015    Terry Baker Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Perna, Bethany        33-06.00       2004    Frostbite Invite
2   Raines, Helon         31-01.75       2017    Regionals
3   Jones, Katie          30-06.00       2009    Regionals
4   Aldridge, Susan       30-05.00       2006    MVAL
5   Hester, Abigail       29-10.00       2006    MVAL
6   Keyser, Jordin        29-00.25       2017    Counties
7   Spangler, Katie       28-09.00       2010    Regionals
8   Heschl, Anneliese     28-05.00       2012    Regionals
9   Ely, Emily            27-06.50       2012    MVAL
10  Schaeffer, Kate       26-07.50       2004    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 55 METER DASH

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Lewis, Zauhn              6.74*      2009    Counties
1   Azang-Njaah, Ndang        6.74       2005    States
1   Azang-Njaah, Ndang        6.74*      2005    Regionals
4   Lewis, Zauhn              6.84*      2008    Frostbite
4   Lewis, Zauhn              6.84*      2007    Frostbite
4   Wike, Jordan              6.84*      2005    Regionals
4   Taylor, Joe               6.84*      2005    Counties
4   Azang-Njaah, Ndang        6.84*      2005    Counties
4   Taylor, Joe               6.84*      2004    MVAL
10  Azang-Njaah, Ndang        6.85       2004    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Lewis, Zaun               6.74*      2009    Counties
1   Azang-Njaah, Ndang        6.74       2005    2 Meets
3   Wike, Jordan              6.84*      2005    Regionals
3   Taylor, Joe               6.84*     04+05    2 Meets
5   Fisher, Ben               6.90       2015    Counties
6   Sanders, Hunter           6.91       2014    Counties
7   Oland, Kyle               6.94*      2008    Frostbite
7   Huggins, Evan             6.94*      2008    MVAL
7   Keyser, Matt              6.94       2014    Counties
10  Martz, Tom                7.04*     06-07    2 Meets

********************************************************************************
BOYS 300 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Taylor, Joe              36.54*      2004    Frostbite Invite
2   Ways, James              36.84*      2009    Counties
2   Azang-Njaah, Ndang       36.84*      2004    Frostbite Invite
4   Ways, James              36.88       2009    Regionals
5   Taylor, Joe              36.94       2005    States
5   Taylor, Joe              36.94       2005    Regionals
5   Taylor, Joe              36.94*      2005    Counties
8   Ways, James              36.98       2009    MVAL
9   Taylor, Joe              37.00       2003    States
10  Taylor, Joe              37.07       2004    States

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Taylor, Joe              36.54*      2004    Frostbite Invite
2   Ways, James              36.84*      2009    Counties
2   Azang-Njaah, Ndang       36.84*      2004    Frostbite Invite
4   Groomes, Isaiah          37.14*      2008    Frostbite
5   Keyser, Matt             37.41       2013    Regionals
6   Sanders, Hunter          37.43       2014    Regionals
7   Davis, Matt              37.59       2017    Counties
8   Kennedy, Aaron           38.04*      2006    MVAL
9   Mick, Dave               38.24*      2006    Frostbite
10  Martz, Tom               38.54*      2007    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 500 METER DASH

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Ways, James            1:08.72       2008    States
2   Ways, James            1:08.73       2009    States
3   Ways, James            1:09.10       2009    Counties
4   Ways, James            1:09.30       2008    Frostbite
5   Ways, James            1:09.42       2009    Regionals
6   Taylor, Joe            1:09.55       2005    States
7   Taylor, Joe            1:09.80       2004    Frostbite Invite
8   Ways, James            1:10.04       2008    Regionals
9   Warfield, Alex         1:10.14       2011    MVAL Invite
10  Taylor, Joe            1:10.20       2005    MVAL

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Ways, James            1:08.72       2008    States
2   Taylor, Joe            1:09.55       2005    States
3   Warfield, Alex         1:10.14       2011    MVAL Invite
4   Stinnette, Chris       1:10.40       2005    Counties
5   Spangler, Ryan         1:10.77       2011    Counties
6   Kennedy, Aaron         1:11.30       2006    MVAL
7   Kelly, Jim             1:11.56       2010    Counties
8   Martz, Tom             1:12.60       2005    MVAL
9   Gibbons, Andrew        1:13.20       2008    Frostbite
10  Sanders, Hunter        1:13.74       2012    Frostbite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 800 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Frock, Chris           2:01.46       2009    States
2   Spangler, Ryan         2:01.53       2010    States
3   Spangler, Ryan         2:01.74       2011    Counties
4   Stinnette, Chris       2:01.90       2005    Regionals
5   Frock, Chris           2:02.00       2009    Counties
6   Frock, Chris           2:02.10       2008    Frostbite
7   Spangler, Ryan         2:02.30       2011    MVAL Invite
8   Frock, Chris           2:02.35       2009    Regionals
9   Warfield, Alex         2:02.77       2012    Counties
10  Spangler, Ryan         2:03.00       2009    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Frock, Chris           2:01.46       2009    States
2   Spangler, Ryan         2:01.53       2010    States
3   Stinnette, Chris       2:01.90       2005    Regionals
4   Warfield, Alex         2:02.77       2012    Counties
5   Kelly, Jim             2:05.26       2010    Counties
6   Weisgerber, Will       2:06.10       2012    Counties
7   Robertson, Dave        2:06.30       2004    Regionals
8   Joy, Matt              2:09.64       2015    Counties
9   Obcamp, Zach           2:09.77       2015    Regionals
10  Nicholson, Tim         2:10.86       2016    Western MD Winter Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 1600 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Spangler, Ryan         4:28.34       2011    States
2   Spangler, Ryan         4:28.79       2011    Regionals
3   Carvalho, Weston       4:28.85       2012    MVAL
4   Spangler, Ryan         4:29.75       2011    MVAL Invite
5   Spangler, Ryan         4:31.06       2010    States
6   Spangler, Ryan         4:33.16       2010    Fred/Carroll Clash
7   Spangler, Ryan         4:33.20       2011    HC HS Invite
8   Spangler, Ryan         4:34.99       2011    Frostbite
9   Carvalho, Weston       4:35.88       2013    MVAL
10  Spangler, Ryan         4:35.98       2011    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Spangler, Ryan         4:28.34       2011    States
2   Carvalho, Weston       4:28.85       2012    MVAL
3   Robertson, Dave        4:39.24       2004    States
4   Frock, Chris           4:39.50       2009    Counties
5   Hopkins, Zach          4:39.92       2011    Frostbite Invite
6   Cox, Reilly            4:44.38       2011    MVAL Invite
7   Kelly, Jim             4:45.59       2010    Fred/Carroll Clash
8   Kelly, Torrey          4:47.12       2012    Counties
9   Russell, Taylor        4:47.51       2015    Dwight Scott Invite
10  Gore, Sean             4:48.21       2015    Frostbite Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS 3200 METER RUN

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Carvalho, Weston       9:37.66       2011    Frostbite Invite
2   Carvalho, Weston       9:41.28       2012    Counties
3   Carvalho, Weston       9:44.85       2013    Regionals
4   Carvalho, Weston       9:47.60       2012    Frostbite
5   Carvalho, Weston       9:51.68       2012    MVAL
6   Carvalho, Weston       9:55.76       2013    MVAL
7   Hopkins, Zach         10:01.04       2012    Counties
8   Hopkins, Zach         10:01.47       2012    Regionals
9   Hopkins, Zach         10:04.75       2011    HC HS Invite
10  Carvalho, Weston      10:09.70       2013    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Carvalho, Weston       9:37.66       2011    Frostbite Invite
2   Hopkins, Zach         10:01.04       2012    Counties
3   Russell, Taylor       10:10.94       2015    Frostbite Invite
4   Caples, Devon         10:19.63       2016    Terry Baker Invite
5   Robertson, Dave       10:20.90       2004    Frostbite Invite
6   Tringalli, Eric       10:23.87       2009    Regionals
7   Gore, Sean            10:25.12       2017    States
8   Hopkins, Chase        10:30.21       2013    Dwight Scott Invite
9   Carpenter, Tom        10:31.85       2009    Regionals
10  Obcamp, Zach          10:39.34       2013    Regionals

********************************************************************************
BOYS 55 METER HURDLES

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   O'Brien, Matt             7.89       2016    Regionals
2   O'Brien, Matt             7.98       2016    States
3   Huggins, Evan             8.04*      2007    Frostbite
4   O'Brien, Matt             8.07       2015    Frostbite Invite
5   O'Brien, Matt             8.15       2015    Dwight Scott Invite
6   Huggins, Evan             8.19       2008    Regionals
7   O'Brien, Matt             8.21       2016    Western MD Winter Invite
8   Huggins, Evan             8.24*      2008    MVAL
9   Huggins, Evan             8.30       2008    States
10  O'Brien, Matt             8.33       2015    Terry Baker Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   O'Brien, Matt             7.89       2016    Regionals
2   Huggins, Evan             8.04*      2007    Frostbite
3   Wike, Jordan              8.34*      2006    MVAL
4   Stem, Patrick             8.38       2005    States
5   Gibbons, Andrew           8.43       2010    Counties
6   Davis, Patrick            8.75       2011    Counties
7   Tessier, Adam             8.88       2016    Western MD Winter Invite
8   Saunders, Dustin          9.42       2010    Frostbite
9   Traynor, Jack             9.53       2013    Dwight Scott Invite
10  Sanders, Hunter           9.59       2012    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x200 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
=================================================================================
1                                               1:35.20       2008    Frostbite
2                                               1:35.53       2009    Regionals
3                                               1:36.00       2005    Regionals
4                                               1:36.06       2005    States
5                                               1:36.42       2009    MVAL
6                                               1:36.60       2005    MVAL
7                                               1:37.00       2004    Frostbite Invite
8                                               1:37.10       2005    Counties
9   H Sanders, M Sanders, Getz, Keyser          1:37.15       2013    Regionals
10                                              1:37.40       2007    Quick Feet

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x400 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performances
===============================================================================
1   Groomes, Lewis, Oland, Ways                 3:30.59       2009    States
2                                               3:35.90       2009    Last Track to Philly
3                                               3:36.49       2005    States
4                                               3:36.77       2008    States
5                                               3:36.95       2009    Regionals
6                                               3:38.50       2009    Counties
7                                               3:38.84       2009    MVAL
8                                               3:40.80       2005    Regionals
9                                               3:41.80       2006    Regionals
10                                              3:41.90       2008    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS 4x800 METER RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1   Spangler, Kelly, Ways, Frock                8:13.55       2009    States
2   Spangler, Kelly, Ways, Frock                8:16.36       2009    Last Track to Philly
3                                               8:20.50       2008    Frostbite
4   Weisgerber, Carvalho, Hopkins, Warfield     8:23.88       2012    States
5                                               8:24.30       2009    MVAL
6   Hopkins, Kelly, Warfield, Weisgerber        8:27.62       2012    Counties
7                                               8:29.31       2009    Regionals
8   Robertson, Taylor, Kennedy, Stinnette       8:29.32       2005    States
9   Warfield, Stanton, Cox, Kelly               8:31.31       2010    States
10  Kelly, Hopkins, Weisgerber, Warfield        8:33.20       2012    Regionals


********************************************************************************
BOYS SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1                                               3:54.13       2011    Dwight Scott Relays
2                                               4:04.72       2009    Last Track to Philly

********************************************************************************
BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

Top 10 Performance
===============================================================================
1                                              11:05.13       2011    Dwight Scott Relays

********************************************************************************
BOYS HIGH JUMP

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   O'Brien, Matt          6-02.00       2015    Terry Baker Invite
2   O'Brien, Matt          6-00.00       2016    Western MD Winter Invite
2   O'Brien, Matt          6-00.00       2015    Dwight Scott Invite
4   Gibbons, Andrew        5-11.00       2009    Regionals
5   O'Brien, Matt          5-10.00       2016    States
5   O'Brien, Matt          5-10.00       2015    Frostbite Invite
5   Gibbons, Andrew        5-10.00       2009    States
5   Gibbons, Andrew        5-10.00       2009    MVAL
5   Gibbons, Andrew        5-10.00       2009    Counties
10  Kapp, Robert           5-09.00       2009    Regionals

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   O'Brien, Matt          6-02.00       2015    Terry Baker Invite
2   Gibbons, Andrew        5-11.00       2009    Regionals
3   Kapp, Robert           5-09.00       2009    Regionals
4   Wilson, Herb           5-08.00       2005    Frostbite
5   Stem, Patrick          5-06.00       2005    Counties
5   Markovic, Brendan      5-06.00      15-16    2 Meets
7   Beck, Dan              5-04.00       2006    Counties
7   Kennedy, Aaron         5-04.00       2004    2 Meets
9   Martin, Nate           5-02.00       2017    Counties
9   Pusateri, Zane         5-02.00       2013    2 Meets
9   Groomes, Isaiah        5-02.00       2007    Counties
9   Wike, Jordan           5-02.00       2004    MVAL

********************************************************************************
BOYS POLE VAULT

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Wike, Jordan          13-00.00       2005    Frostbite
2   Wike, Jordan          12-06.00       2006    Regionals
2   Wike, Jordan          12-06.00       2006    MVAL
2   Wike, Jordan          12-06.00       2006    Counties
5   Wike, Jordan          12-03.00       2006    States
6   Wike, Jordan          12-01.00       2005    MVAL
7   Gibbons, Matt         12-00.00       2013    States
7   Gibbons, Matt         12-00.00       2012    Frostbite
7   Gibbons, Andrew       12-00.00       2010    Frostbite
7   Wike, Jordan          12-00.00       2005    Smithsburg Invite
7   Wike, Jordan          12-00.00       2005    Counties

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Wike, Jordan          13-00.00       2005    Frostbite
2   Gibbons, Andrew       12-00.00       2010    Frostbite
2   Gibbons, Matt         12-00.00       2012    Frostbite
4   Stem, Patrick         10-00.00       2005    States
5   Oland, Nick            9-10.00       2011    Regionals
6   West, Dustin           9-06.00       2007    2 Meets
6   Bowie, Tyler           9-06.00       2008    MVAL
8   Obcamp, Zach           8-00.00       2015    Counties
8   Krolus, Dan            8-00.00       2005    Counties
10  Powell, Evan           5-04.00       2014    Counties

********************************************************************************
BOYS LONG JUMP

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Kennedy, Aaron        18-01.00       2004    Frostbite Invite
2   Beck, Dan             18-00.00       2004    Frostbite Invite
3   Beck, Dan             17-09.00       2005    Frostbite
4   Huggins, Evan         17-06.50       2007    Quick Feet
5   O'Brien, Matt         16-02.50       2014    Frostbite Invite
6   Barnes, Joe           14-10.50       2005    Frostbite
7   Tessier, Adam         13-06.00       2014    Frostbite Invite
8   Condon, Tyler         12-06.00       2004    Frostbite Invite
9   Lewinski, Avery       11-11.50       2011    Frostbite Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Kennedy, Aaron        18-01.00       2004    Frostbite Invite
2   Beck, Dan             18-00.00       2004    Frostbite Invite
3   Huggins, Evan         17-06.50       2007    Quick Feet
4   O'Brien, Matt         16-02.50       2014    Frostbite Invite
5   Barnes, Joe           14-10.50       2005    Frostbite
6   Tessier, Adam         13-06.00       2014    Frostbite Invite
7   Condon, Tyler         12-06.00       2004    Frostbite Invite
8   Lewinski, Avery       11-11.50       2011    Frostbite Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

Top 10 Performance
===========================================================
1   Groomes, Isaiah       38-08.00       2007    Quick Feet
2   Groomes, Isaiah       38-00.00       2008    Frostbite
3   Beck, Dan             36-02.00       2005    Frostbite
4   Beck, Dan             34-11.00       2004    Frostbite Invite
5   Saunders, Dustin      34-01.00       2008    Frostbite
6   Tessier, Adam         30-09.50       2014    Frostbite Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Groomes, Isaiah       38-08.00       2007    Quick Feet
2   Beck, Dan             36-02.00       2005    Frostbite
3   Saunders, Dustin      34-01.00       2008    Frostbite
4   Tessier, Adam         30-09.50       2014    Frostbite Invite

********************************************************************************
BOYS SHOT PUT

Top 10 Performances
===========================================================
1   Cox, Tyler            48-08.50       2015    Counties
2   Cox, Tyler            48-07.75       2014    States
3   Cox, Tyler            48-01.75       2015    Regionals
4   Cox, Tyler            47-03.00       2015    States
5   Cox, Tyler            46-10.00       2014    Regionals
6   Cox, Tyler            46-05.50       2015    MVAL
7   Cox, Tyler            45-11.00       2014    Frostbite Invite
8   Means, Zach           45-04.50       2007    Regionals
9   Cox, Tyler            45-03.50       2014    Counties
10  Cox, Tyler            45-02.25       2013    Dwight Scott Invite

Top 10 Performers
===========================================================
1   Cox, Tyler            48-08.50       2015    Counties
2   Means, Zach           45-04.50       2007    Regionals
3   Lewis, Zauhn          42-09.25       2009    Regionals
4   Ely, Zach             40-10.50       2008    MVAL
4   Jones, Kevin          40-10.50       2007    Regionals
6   Cox, Brennan          40-05.75       2011    Regionals
7   Barnes, Joe           39-09.75       2006    Counties
8   Holt, Brandon         39-07.00       2012    Regionals
8   Hicks, Joe            39-06.00       2004    MVAL
10  Stanton, Burke        36-07.75       2010    Fred/Carroll Clash

********************************************************************************

* denotes times were hand timed.
     a) All times rounded up to tenth of a second
     b) If race is less then 400 meters, .24 seconds was added to the time.
     c) the 400 meter run and 4x100 meter relay .14 seconds was added to the time.
# Event time converted from Mile to 1600 (subtract 1.6 seconds)

List Includes:

2016-2017 - [5] All Meets
2015-2016 - [6] All Meets
2014-2015 - [5] All Meets
2013-2014 - [7] All Meets
2012-2013 - [6] All Meets
2011-2012 - [8] All Meets
2010-2011 - [6] All Meets
2009-2010 - [5] All Meets
2008-2009 - [7] All Meets
2007-2008 - [7] All Meets
2006-2007 - [6] All Meets
2005-2006 - [6] All Meets
2004-2005 - [5] States, Counties, MVAL, Regional (missing boys field and relays), Frostbite Invite
2003-2004 - [5] States, Counties, MVAL, Regionals, Linganore Invite
2002-2003 - [4] States, Counties, CMC, Frostbite Invite

Total = 87 Meets