Wrestling
State Championships Won - Team and Event Champions

Team Championships
Year     School             Coach             Classification
1975 Westminster        Wes Keffer               Combined
1986 Westminster        Jim LeDane               AA-A
2011 Winters Mill       John Lowe                1A-2A
2012 Winters Mill       John Lowe                1A-2A
2013 Winters Mill       John Lowe                1A-2A
2014 South Carroll      Bryan Hamper             1A-2A
2015 South Carroll      Bryan Hamper             1A-2A
2016 South Carroll      Bryan Hamper             1A-2A
2017 South Carroll      Byran Hamper             1A-2A

Dual Team Championship
Year     School             Coach             Classification
1994 North Carroll      Dick Bauerlein           1A-2A
2012 Winters Mill       John Lowe                1A-2A
2013 Winters Mill       John Lowe                1A-2A

Year    Athlete                School         Weight Class
1971 Harring Owings        FSK                   132
1974 Steve Hoff            Westminster           138
1975 Ray Finch             Westminster           138
1975 Steve Hoff            Westminster           145
1976 Steve Hoff            Westminster           155
1977 Ray Finch             Westminster           155
1978 Jim Hyson             FSK                   Heavyweight
1980 Floyd Miller          FSK                   112
1980 Ron Charnigo          North Carroll         126
1981 Hank Burke            South Carroll         185
1983 Bryan Zepp            North Carroll         126
1984 Danny Thomas          North Carroll          98
1985 Doug Thomas           North Carroll         138
1986 Danny Thomas          North Carroll         119
1986 Doug Thomas           North Carroll         145
1986 Gregg Day             Westminster           105
1986 Bob Hundertmark       Liberty               167
1986 Doug Stump            Westminster           185
1987 Rick Wear             FSK                   132
1987 Tim Roop              FSK                   145
1987 Tom Boyer             Westminster           155
1987 Jeff Reck             Westminster           185
1988 Louis Hammel          Liberty               167
1988 Bill Ferencz          North Carroll         Heavyweight
1989 Mike Jones            Westminster           135
1989 Joe Perrin            Westminster           126
1989 Bill Ferencz          North Carroll         275
1990 David Foster          North Carroll         145
1990 Tony Son              FSK                   171
1991 David Foster          North Carroll         152
1992 Jeremey Myers         North Carroll         103
1992 Tom Dell              North Carroll         135
1993 Randy Owings          FSK                   130
1994 Randy Owings          FSK                   135
1994 Chris Beale           FSK                   140
1994 Zack Yinger           FSK                   145
1994 Mike Chenoweth        South Carroll         160
1995 Tommy Kiler           North Carroll         135
1995 Zack Yinger           FSK                   145
1995 Mike Chenoweth        South Carroll         160
1996 Kevin Jeffries        Liberty               125
1996 Tommy Kiler           North Carroll         140
1996 Charlie Conaway       South Carroll         160
1996 Mike Chenoweth        South Carroll         171
1997 Dave Spicer           Westminster           135
1998 Fran Jackson          North Carroll         103
1998 Matt Yinger           FSK                   135
1998 Adam Boog             North Carroll         171
1999 Fran Jackson          North Carroll         125
1999 Kyle Burger           Westminster           135
2000 Bryan Hamper          South Carroll         140
2001 Bryan Hamper          South Carroll         140
2002 Fran Jackson          North Carroll         152
2003 Lee Crowl             FSK                   140
2004 Chris DeVilbiss       Liberty               152
2004 Andrew Winfield       South Carroll         171
2004 Tim Ferguson          South Carroll         189
2004 Tom Rush              FSK                   215
2005 Cameron Hobin         South Carroll         103
2005 Brandon Gervie        Liberty               189
2006 Todd Macleod          North Carroll         140
2007 Alex Grassi           Century               125
2007 Eddie Digman          Liberty               275
2008 Cameron Hobin         South Carroll         119
2008 Zac Stavish           South Carroll         160
2008 Tyler Mullen          South Carroll         171
2009 Mason Goretsas        North Carroll         125
2009 Kyle Lemmon           North Carroll         145
2009 Jeffrey Williams      North Carroll         152
2010 Myzar Mendoza         Winters Mill          125
2010 Mason Goretsas        North Carroll         130
2010 Justin Kozera         Winters Mill          215
2010 Sam Wright            South Carroll         275
2011 Chris Wampler         South Carroll         125
2011 Dan Markosky          Liberty               135
2011 Justin Kozera         Winters Mill          275
2012 Wes Cook              Winters Mill          138
2012 Willie Reiter         South Carroll         170
2013 Wes Cook              Winters Mill          145
2013 Cody Sharkey          Winters Mill          152
2013 Chase Cullison        Winters Mill          170
2013 Steven Schmitz        South Carroll         182
2014 Eddie Merrill         North Carroll         170
2014 Jake Pooton           South Carroll         182
2015 Joey Thomas           South Carroll         106
2015 Tim Null              South Carroll         113
2015 Owen Rill             North Carroll         132
2015 Jamar Williams        South Carroll         138
2016 Joey Thomas           South Carroll         113
2016 Ryker Eckenbarger     Westminster           126
2016 Shane Conners         South Carroll         152
2016 Jamar Williams        South Carroll         160
2017 Travis Crawford       South Carroll         120
2017 Joey Thomas           South Carroll         126
2017 Jamar Williams        South Carroll         170