MVAL

Indoor Track & Field

Meet Schedule & Results

2015

Date Meet Place MVAL Teams Results
March 21st Quinn Hoover Invite Clear Spring HS Brunswick Results
March 21st Screaming Eagles Invite Seneca Valley HS Liberty, S Hagerstown Results
March 21st Urbana Relays Urbana HS Linganore, Oakdale, Tuscarora, Urbana, Walkersville, Winters Mill Results
March 21st Knights Invite Century HS Boonsboro, Catoctin, Century, Frederick, Manchester Valley, Middletown, NC, N Hagerstown, SC, TJ, Westminster, Williamsport Results
March 23rd Tri Meet Winters Mill HS FSK, SC, Winters Mill  
March 23rd Dual Meet Boonsboro HS Boonsboro, Williamsport Results
March 24th Quad Meet South Hagerstown HS Frederick, S Hagerstown, Westminster Results
March 25th Tri Meet Smithsburg HS Brunswick, N Hagerstown, Smithsburg Results
March 25th Dual Meet McDonogh HS NC No Results Taken
March 25th Fraser Relays Middletown HS FSK, Middletown, TJ, Tuscarora, Walkersville Results
March 27th Cobra Invite Harford Tech HS SC Results
March 28th Loyola Invite Loyola HS Century, NC Results
March 28th Cougar Relays Quince Orchard HS Liberty, Linganore Results
March 30th Tri Meet Williamsport HS N Hagerstown, Smithsburg, Williamsport Results
April 1st Quad Meet Linganore HS Frederick, Linganore Results
April 1st Quad Meet South Hagerstown HS Brunswick, Middletown, S Hagerstown Results
April 1st Quad Meet Urbana HS Catoctin, Century, Oakdale, Urbana Results
April 2nd Patriot Invite Thomas Johnson HS Boonsboro, Catoctin, Frederick, Middletown, Oakdale, S Hagerstown, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana, Walkersville, Westminster, Williamsport Results
April 2nd Dual Meet Winters Mill HS Winters Mill Results
April 2nd Largo Lions Invite Largo HS Liberty Results
April 4th Dwight Scott Invite Boonsboro HS Boonsboro, Century, Linganore, Middletown, Oakdale, Smithsburg, TJ, Urbana, Walkersville, Williamsport Results
April 4th Aziz Ra'oof Invite Northeast HS N Hagerstown Results
April 4th Crimson Tide Invite Dunbar HS Tuscarora Results
April 6th Tri Meet Westminster HS FSK, SC, Westminster Results
April 7th Dual Meet Boonsboro HS Boonsboro, Catoctin Results
April 8th Tri Meet Brunswick HS Brunswick, Walkersville, Williamsport Results
April 8th Eastside Tri Meet Urbana HS Linganore, Oakdale, Urbana Results
April 8th Bypass Co-ed Relays North Carroll HS Manchester Valley, NC Cancelled
April 10th Rebel Relays South Hagerstown HS Brunswick, N Hagerstown, S Hagerstown, Williamsport Results
April 10th Friday Night Lights FSK HS FSK, Frederick, NC, Winters Mill Cancelled
April 11th Woodward Relays Georgetown Prep HS Catoctin Results
April 11th Pikesville Track Classic Pikesville HS Century Results
April 11th Don Boyer Invite Middletown HS Boonsboro, Liberty, Middletown, Oakdale, SC, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana, Walkersville, Westminster Results
April 11th Heurich Invite Smithsburg HS Smithsburg Results
April 13th Dual Meet Manchester Valley HS FSK, Manchester Valley Results
April 13th Dual Meet North Hagerstown HS Boonsboro, N Hagerstown Results
April 15th Liberty Road Challenge Century HS Century, Liberty, SC, TJ Results
April 15th Tri Meet North Carroll HS FSK, NC, Winters Mill Results
April 15th Quad Meet Brunswick HS Brunswick, Smithsburg, S Hagerstown, Williamsport Results
April 17th Scorpion Classic Oakland Mills HS Winters Mill Results
April 18th Calhoun Invite Mountain Ridge HS Smithsburg Results
April 18th Zonis Invite North Hagerstown HS Brunswick, Liberty, Linganore, N Hagerstown, S Hagerstown, Urbana Results
April 18th Zimmerman Invite Walkersville HS Boonsboro, Catoctin, Century, FSK, Frederick, Manchester Valley, Middletown, Oakdale, SC, TJ, Tuscarora, Walkersville, Westminster, Williamsport Results
April 20th Dual Meet Winters Mill HS Winters Mill Results
April 22nd Tri Oakdale HS Middletown, Oakdale, Williamsport Results
April 22nd Tri Hancock HS Brunswick  
April 22nd Tri Century HS Boonsboro, Century, Walkersville Results
April 22nd Hagerstown City Champs South Hagerstown HS N Hagerstown, S Hagerstown Results
April 22nd Quad Meet South Carroll HS NC, SC, Westminster Results
April 23rd Dual Meet Linganore HS Linganore  
April 23rd to 25th Penn Relays U of Penn Boonsboro, Catoctin, Century, FSK, Liberty, Manchester Valley, NC, Oakdale, SC, Tuscarora, Westminster  
April 25th Cardinal Classic Invite Spring Mills HS Smithsburg Results
April 25th Apple Blossom Invite James Wood HS Frederick Results
April 25th Gator Invite Reservoir HS FSK, Liberty, Linganore, Oakdale, SC, Tuscarora, Urbana, Westminster Results
April 27th Dual Meet Smithsburg HS Catoctin, Smithsburg Results
April 29th MVAL Piedmont Conference Century HS Century, Frederick, Linganore, Middletown, N Hagerstown, Oakdale, S Hagerstown, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana, Westminster, Winters Mill Results
May 2nd Kate Jenkins Invite Sherwood HS TJ Results
May 4th MVAL Antietam Conference Manchester Valley HS Brunswick, Catoctin, FSK, Liberty, Manchester Valley, NC, SC, Walkersville Results
May 5th JV Carroll County Championships Liberty Century, FSK, Liberty, Manchester Valley, NC, SC, Westminster, Winters Mill Results
May 6th Frederick County Championships Urbana HS Brunswick, Catoctin, Frederick, Linganore, Middletown, Oakdale, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana, Walkersville Results
May 7th Washington County Championships Hancock HS Boonsboro, N Hagerstown, Smithsburg, S Hagerstown, Williamsport Results
May 7th Carroll County Championships Manchester Valley HS Century, FSK, Liberty, Manchester Valley, NC, SC, Westminster, Winters Mill Results
May 9th JV Frederick County Championships Oakdale HS Brunswick, Catoctin, Frederick, Linganore, Middletown, Oakdale, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana, Walkersville Results
May 13th & May 14th 3a West Regional Championships Urbana HS Frederick, Linganore, N Hagerstown, S Hagerstown, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana Results
May 14th & May 16th 2a West Regional Championships Oakdale Boonsboro, Catoctin, Century, FSK, Liberty, Middletown, Oakdale, SC, Walkersville, Williamsport, Winters Mill Results
May 15th 1a West Regional Championships Smithsburg HS Brunswick, Manchester Valley, NC, Smithsburg Results
May 16th 3a North Regional Championships Patapsco HS Westminster Results
May 22nd to 24th State Championships Morgan State All

1A
2A
3A
4A