Cross Country
2003 Run From the Lion's Den
@Liberty High School

10/8/2003

Boys 
=======================================================================  
    Name                        School                Finals  Points  
======================================================================= 
  1 Diven, Phil                 South Carroll         17:31.3    1       
  2 Staub, Steve                Francis Scott Key     17:42.5    2       
  3 Simmons, Dan                Westminster           18:01.0    3       
  4 McKibben, Peter             Westminster           18:06.8    4       
  5 Luebking, Tommy             Westminster           18:08.1    5       
  6 Andrews, Ian                Walkersville          18:09.6    6       
  7 Henn, Carl                  Liberty               18:10.0    7       
  8 Sisolak, Frank              Liberty               18:10.5    8       
  9 Mullens, Steve              Liberty               18:12.1    9       
 10 Robertson, Dave             Winters Mill          18:15.0   10       
 11 Ridder, Jim                 Liberty               18:21.0   11       
 12 Mull, Bryan                 Liberty               18:22.1   12       
 13 Hilbert, Jon                North Carroll         18:22.5   13       
 14 Russell, Shane              Francis Scott Key     18:23.1   14       
 15 Young, Tim                  North Carroll         18:29.9   15       
 16 Mullinex, Mike              North Carroll         18:30.8   16       
 17 Brown, Eric                 Century               18:31.1   17       
 18 Leiter, Brian               Francis Scott Key     18:34.7   18       
 19 DeVilbiss, Chris            Liberty               18:38.3   19       
 20 Lester, Pete                Liberty               18:39.9   20       
 21 Sachs, Chris                Westminster           18:43.1   21       
 22 Mead, Chris                 Century               18:44.3   22       
 23 Sisler, Jacob               Westminster           18:50.0   23       
 24 Kelvey, Rob                 Westminster           18:56.6   24       
 25 Formwalt, Josh              South Carroll         19:00.3   25       
 26 Hames, Brian                Frederick             19:06.1   26       
 27 Wolfinger, Peter            Westminster           19:12.3   27       
 28 Smithson, Sean              Winters Mill          19:17.6   28       
 29 Milby, Ezra                 Century               19:20.8   29       
 30 Sweeney, Ryan               Walkersville          19:23.2   30       
 31 Icenroad, Matt              Century               19:24.9   31       
 32 Sweeney, Gleason            Walkersville          19:26.8   32       
 33 Denford, Josh               North Carroll         19:28.3   33       
 34 Fearns, Colin               North Carroll         19:28.7   34       
 35 Boston, Zach                South Carroll         19:29.8   35       
 36 Yelton, Travis              Winters Mill          19:40.6   36       
 37 Connelly, Rodney            Francis Scott Key     19:47.3   37       
 38 Wantz, Russell              Francis Scott Key     19:47.8   38       
 39 Wilson, Herb                Winters Mill          19:50.2   39       
 40 Rebert, Tim                 Winters Mill          20:03.8   40       
 41 Matthews, CJ                Frederick             20:06.1   41       
 42 Andrews, William            Walkersville          20:08.0   42       
 43 Caywood, Dan                Walkersville          20:10.2   43       
 44 Montenegro, Javier          Frederick             20:11.1   44       
 45 Despasquale, Joe            Francis Scott Key     20:11.9   45       
 46 Adamczyk, Dan               Winters Mill          20:12.3   46       
 47 Maccherola, Drew            South Carroll         20:13.7   47       
 48 Cook, Mike                  Century               20:34.3   48       
 49 Burns, Ryan                 South Carroll         20:37.5   49       
 50 Coates, Justin              South Carroll         20:39.5   50       
 51 Gable, Mitch                North Carroll         20:49.5   51       
 52 Batista, Joe                Century               20:53.1   52       
 53 Welsh, Jared                Francis Scott Key     20:54.6   53       
 54 Yuhas, Ken                  Winters Mill          20:57.9   54       
 55 Fishbein, Adam              Franklin              21:07.4   55       
 56 Buchman, Matt               Century               21:07.8   56       
 57 Demarest, Jack              South Carroll         21:20.1   57       
 58 Bauer, Joshua               Walkersville          21:21.8   58       
 59 Sanicola, Matt              Frederick             21:26.9   59       
 60 Gibbons, John               North Carroll         21:33.5   60       
 61 Noriega, Nathan             Franklin              21:35.9   61       
 62 Francis, Jimmy              Walkersville          22:04.1   62       
 63 Zelefsky, Zach              Franklin              22:10.1   63       
 64 Evans, Zach                 Franklin              22:12.6   64       
 65 Liptz, Dan                  Franklin              22:13.0   65       
 66 Ridgely, Josh               Franklin              22:17.9   66       
 67 Greene, Chris               Franklin              22:22.3   67       
 68 Tross, Ezra                 Frederick             22:35.0   68       
 69 Moss, Mike                  Frederick             22:49.4   69       
 70 Cole, Todd                  Frederick             24:46.0   70       
 
                                   Team Scores                        
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7 
=========================================================================
  1  Liberty                     47     7    8    9   11   12   19   20
  2  Westminster                 56     3    4    5   21   23   24   27
  3  Francis Scott Key          109     2   14   18   37   38   45   53
  4  North Carroll              111    13   15   16   33   34   51   60
  5  Century                    147    17   22   29   31   48   52   56
  6  Winters Mill               153    10   28   36   39   40   46   54
  7  Walkersville               153     6   30   32   42   43   58   62
  8  South Carroll              157     1   25   35   47   49   50   57
  9  Frederick                  238    26   41   44   59   68   69   70
 10  Franklin                   308    55   61   63   64   65   66   67