Boys JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Max Dreo, Jr 11 Thomas Jefferson 17:33.3
2 Will McGrath, Jr 11 Thomas Jefferson 17:37.2
3 Joey Jackowski, So 10 Thomas Jefferson 17:40.4
4 Pat Keating, Sr 12 Thomas Jefferson 17:45.4
5 Jimmy Wu, So 10 Thomas Jefferson 17:45.6
6 Joshua Belin, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 17:50.2
7 Joel Stein, Jr 11 Thomas Jefferson 17:52.9
8 Benn Parr, Sr 12 Thomas Jefferson 18:38.6
9 Scott Skirlo, Jr 11 Thomas Jefferson 18:40.1
10 Stephen Jackson, Fr 9 Thomas Jefferson 18:45.5
11 Karl Sofinowski, So 10 Thomas Jefferson 18:45.7
12 David Warrington, So 10 Thomas Jefferson 18:47.8
13 Kevin King, So 10 Potomac Falls 18:54.4
14 Liban Mohamed, Sr 12 Thomas Jefferson 18:54.7
15 Calvin Fisher, Sr 12 Middletown 18:58.9
16 Ryan Stumvoll, Jr 11 Thomas Jefferson 19:00.7
17 Ryan Kiefer, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 19:01.3
18 Shane Stepek Gaithersburg 19:04.1
19 Ian Rappaport, So 10 Thomas Jefferson 19:05.2
20 Christopher Johnson, So 10 Potomac Falls 19:09.1
21 Skyler Stasiewicz, So 10 Middletown 19:11.3
22 Nicholas Mogensen, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 19:13.5
23 Jeff Catina, Sr 12 Thomas Jefferson 19:14.4
24 Matthew Young, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 19:14.8
25 Garrett Hansen, So 10 Potomac Falls 19:15.9
26 Mark Zanowicz, Sr 12 Middletown 19:17.7
27 Nikita Cherednichenko, 11 Potomac Falls 19:22.0
28 Matt Little 11 Liberty 19:27.4
29 Gus Peluso, Jr 11 Middletown 19:34.2
30 William Manaker, So 10 Thomas Jefferson 19:37.3
31 Tyler Furman Gaithersburg 19:38.7
32 Matthew Trumble Gaithersburg 19:39.4
33 Matt Cox, Jr 11 Middletown 19:54.4
34 Micheal Maiatico Gaithersburg 19:57.2
35 Ryan Mahoney, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 19:58.2
36 Shane Summers, Jr 11 Middletown 19:58.6
37 Rennix Offutt, So 10 Potomac Falls 19:59.4
38 Matt Kuegler 11 Liberty 20:04.3
39 Ty Shaffer, Sr 12 Middletown 20:09.4
40 Tyler Warren, Jr 11 Gaithersburg 20:10.9
41 Huanqi Deng, Sr 12 Thomas Jefferson 20:13.5
42 Adam Bradley, So 10 Potomac Falls 20:14.9
43 Hank Binzer, Jr 11 Middletown 20:15.8
44 Michael Clark, Jr 11 Martinsburg 20:16.6
45 Jordan Marcucci 11 Liberty 20:17.1
46 Jonathon Phillips, Fr 9 Thomas Jefferson 20:18.1
47 Sam Schlachter 12 Liberty 20:18.7
48 Brendan Jenkins, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 20:23.8
49 Justin Lansinger 9 Liberty 20:24.2
50 Christopher Belin, So 10 Potomac Falls 20:24.7
51 Yasir Razak, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 20:26.2
52 Matt Rivera 12 Liberty 20:31.3
53 Robbie Wong, So 10 Clarksburg 20:32.8
54 David Lieb, So 10 Middletown 20:34.0
55 Connor Wilson, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 20:34.7
56 Tim Tran, Fr 9 Thomas Jefferson 20:35.2
57 Jake Butler, Jr 11 Middletown 20:39.1
58 Andrew Jones, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 20:39.6
59 Chad Strube, So 10 Middletown 20:40.0
60 Josh Glagola, Jr 11 Middletown 20:40.3
61 Josheph Tatusko, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 20:41.2
62 David Kaste 11 Liberty 20:47.3
63 Allen Welch, Jr 11 Middletown 20:50.6
64 Adam Meek, Jr 11 Middletown 20:50.9
65 Britton Niesslein, So 10 Potomac Falls 20:51.2
66 Ryan Fisher, Sr 12 Middletown 20:52.6
67 Alexander Mott, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 20:53.3
68 Michael Mahoney, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 20:59.1
69 Zach Brodell, Fr 9 Middletown 21:00.2
70 Joseph Ulsh, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 21:03.9
71 Alejandro Smith, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 21:05.1
72 Sean Dougherty 10 Liberty 21:07.0
73 Graylon Wright, Fr 9 Williamsport 21:08.0
74 Thomas Pope, Sr 12 Gaithersburg 21:09.4
75 John Dwyer, So 10 Potomac Falls 21:10.7
76 Joe Dorsey, So 10 Middletown 21:13.8
77 Casey Erikson, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 21:18.2
78 Brandon Sisolak 12 Liberty 21:20.7
79 Tony Wu Clarksburg 21:23.5
80 David Unruh Clarksburg 21:25.1
81 William Atchison, Fr 9 Middletown 21:27.5
82 Michael Volaric, So 10 Potomac Falls 21:29.8
83 Daniel Zimmerman, So 10 Potomac Falls 21:36.7
84 Tim Rutten, So 10 Middletown 21:39.1
85 Mark Siford, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 21:39.8
86 Zach Boyer 9 Liberty 21:41.0
87 Jonathan Blake, Jr 11 Middletown 21:43.0
88 Dylan Turner, Sr 12 Williamsport 21:45.2
89 Austin Wigfield, Jr 11 Clear Spring 21:53.7
90 Joseph Johnson, So 10 Gaithersburg 21:54.0
91 Austin Brinter, So 10 Williamsport 21:57.9
92 Ryan Tatman, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 21:59.0
93 Phillip McKinney, Jr 11 Middletown 21:59.4
94 Salmon Kazmi, Fr 9 Middletown 22:00.3
95 Nick Tilden, Fr 9 Smithsburg 22:01.8
96 Andy Cobun 11 Liberty 22:02.7
97 Alex Stevens, So 10 Mountain Ridge 22:09.1
98 Paul Burke 12 Liberty 22:10.0
99 John Treber, Fr 9 Mountain Ridge 22:12.2
100 Ben Atha, Sr 12 Williamsport 22:13.6
101 Ryan Debenedictis 11 Liberty 22:15.0
102 Jimmy Filomena 9 Liberty 22:16.5
103 Sean Connelly, Sr 12 Williamsport 22:22.3
104 Caleb Jerningan, So 10 Williamsport 22:24.5
105 Ben Jacques, Jr 11 Middletown 22:24.7
106 Colin Deely Jr, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 22:27.3
107 Thomas Monroe, Fr 9 Middletown 22:29.7
108 Quinn Hazelton 9 Liberty 22:31.4
109 Hunter Baker 9 Liberty 22:37.8
110 Nick Jacobsen, Sr 12 Middletown 22:43.0
111 Alejandro Saenz, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 22:46.0
112 Kekoa Taitt, Jr 11 Martinsburg 22:46.2
113 Gary Scott, Fr 9 Middletown 22:52.8
114 Wade Weaver, Fr 9 Williamsport 22:58.0
115 Eric Hong Clarksburg 22:59.5
116 William Crain, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 23:00.0
117 Jeff Turner, Sr 12 Clarksburg 23:05.2
118 Charles Colfelt, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 23:07.0
119 Michael Castor, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 23:09.4
120 Karl Bohn 12 Liberty 23:14.6
121 Shane Moran 9 Liberty 23:16.7
122 Sean Graffagnini, Jr 11 Martinsburg 23:18.2
123 Manjur Ahmed Clarksburg 23:18.6
124 Codi Hawbaker, So 10 Williamsport 23:28.0
125 Doug Atkinson 10 Liberty 23:30.8
126 Griffin Taube, Fr 9 Middletown 23:31.9
127 Ben Smith 10 Liberty 23:36.6
128 David Kuegler 9 Liberty 23:38.0
129 James Burns, So 10 Williamsport 23:50.0
130 Aaron Czarnopys Gaithersburg 23:51.7
131 Seth Fritz, Fr 9 Middletown 23:53.4
132 Jeffrey Miller Gaithersburg 23:56.0
133 Daniel Wesloh 9 Liberty 23:59.0
134 Sam Brnilovich, So 10 Smithsburg 24:01.1
135 Luke Fritz, Jr 11 Middletown 24:02.9
136 Justin Bowie, So 10 Williamsport 24:03.8
137 Kyle Lemmens Clarksburg 24:05.6
138 Josheph Caudle, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 24:08.2
139 Lee Noel, Jr 11 Middletown 24:10.2
140 David Le Clarksburg 24:25.0
141 Ronnie Long, Jr 11 Middletown 24:42.8
142 Blake Douglas, Jr 11 Martinsburg 24:49.1
143 Raze Kazmi, Sr 12 Middletown 25:02.9
144 Christopher Ruiz, Sr 12 Gaithersburg 25:21.2
145 Cyrus Bozurgmehr Gaithersburg 25:23.5
146 Matt Hennessy, Jr 11 Clear Spring 25:29.7
147 Kevin Walters, So 10 Williamsport 25:34.7
148 Kenny Honaker, Sr 12 Middletown 25:41.3
149 Tyler Orndorff 10 Liberty 25:50.2
150 Matt Henry, Fr 9 Williamsport 25:50.5
151 Kyle Wong Gaithersburg 26:03.2
152 Ryan Carroll, So 10 Musselman 26:20.6
153 Daniel Uquillas Gaithersburg 26:24.4
154 Matthew Chinen, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 26:44.3
155 Scott Price, Sr 12 Williamsport 26:51.9
156 James Adams, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 26:55.8
157 Jacob Dahl, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 26:56.6
158 Noah Saunders, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 27:32.5
159 Garrett Collins, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 27:44.0
160 Bryce Gates, Sr 12 Middletown 27:50.4
161 Ash Maia, Fr 9 Middletown 28:13.8
162 Troy Moyers, Fr 9 Williamsport 29:39.8
163 Seth Bower, Fr 9 Mountain Ridge 30:27.8
164 Spencer Taylor, Fr 9 Williamsport 30:50.6
165 Evan Trippler, So 10 Potomac Falls 31:52.4
166 Will Bower, Fr 9 Williamsport 32:02.3
167 Daniel Akerman, Jr 11 Middletown 32:48.5
168 Thomas Yost, Fr 9 Williamsport 34:14.0
169 Michael Chinen, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 34:52.0
170 Kelvin Wong Clarksburg 37:03.0
Girls JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Jeffers, Sr 12 Thomas Jefferson 21:02.2
2 Janet Schirm, Fr 9 Thomas Jefferson 21:42.4
3 Margaret Williams, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 22:18.4
4 Sinead Gilmore, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 22:22.3
5 Shannon Thomas, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 22:37.1
6 Julie Hansen, So 10 Thomas Jefferson 22:37.3
7 Kaitlin Kleiber, Sr 12 Thomas Jefferson 23:04.2
8 Denise Cordary, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 23:13.2
9 Kaitlyn Hunter, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 23:13.4
10 Alexandra Endres, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 23:18.1
11 Rachael Diniega, So 10 Potomac Falls 23:31.5
12 Noor Natour, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 23:44.7
13 Amanda O'Malley, Fr 9 Thomas Jefferson 23:44.9
14 Holly Jackowski, Fr 9 Thomas Jefferson 23:54.0
15 Shannon Smith 10 Liberty 24:00.9
16 Kathryn Thompson, So 10 Potomac Falls 24:04.6
17 Anna Law, Sr 12 Smithsburg 24:07.8
18 Owen Im, Fr 9 Thomas Jefferson 24:09.0
19 Samantha Black 12 Liberty 24:23.7
20 Kristina McMunn, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 24:38.8
21 Courtney Walker, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 24:39.1
22 Erin Sutherland 12 Liberty 24:42.4
23 Jamie Kim, Fr 9 Thomas Jefferson 24:45.8
24 Kelly Kirschner, Jr 11 Thomas Jefferson 24:57.8
25 Sarah Williston 11 Liberty 25:01.8
26 Kyleigh Palmiotto, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 25:07.9
27 Brittany Green 9 Liberty 25:13.0
28 Abbie Bauer 2, So 10 Smithsburg 25:18.3
29 Emily Heldman, Sr 12 Gaithersburg 25:26.3
30 Caitlyn Hill 10 Liberty 25:37.9
31 Annella Buckner Gaithersburg 25:42.0
32 Rebecca Thiem 11 Liberty 25:42.3
33 Emily Bolton, Jr 11 Smithsburg 25:42.6
34 Julie Lewis, So 10 Smithsburg 25:46.0
35 Becca Maldeis 9 Liberty 25:47.5
36 Lexie Whitten 10 Liberty 25:49.2
37 Lynsay Reinhardt, Jr 11 Smithsburg 25:56.8
38 Chelsea Daum, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 26:02.1
39 Kayla Ferrario, Jr 11 Williamsport 26:06.5
40 Rachel Kuprenas, Fr 9 Thomas Jefferson 26:12.5
41 Jess Woodyard, Sr 12 Williamsport 26:13.7
42 Melanie McCusker, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 26:17.0
43 Kari Yook, Sr 12 Thomas Jefferson 26:28.1
44 Kelsea George 11 Liberty 26:30.4
45 Allison Bradley 11 Liberty 26:31.4
46 Kate Binzer, So 10 Middletown 26:33.6
47 Rachel Nakayama Gaithersburg 26:35.3
48 Diana Goeller, Jr 11 Thomas Jefferson 26:40.5
49 Colette Leudeuhapi Gaithersburg 26:42.0
50 Linda Chiang, Fr 9 Thomas Jefferson 26:43.5
51 Ariana Shirzadi, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 26:45.5
52 Flavia Etoundin-Gono, Sr 12 Gaithersburg 26:46.7
53 Emily Wilde, Jr 11 Holton-Arms 26:47.5
54 Maren Leibowitz, Fr 9 Thomas Jefferson 26:48.7
55 Devin Calambro 11 Liberty 26:51.5
56 Lauren Riley, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 26:53.1
57 Kelsie Rites 11 Liberty 26:54.2
58 Lindsay Dulling 10 Liberty 27:12.2
59 Amber Lee, Fr 9 Thomas Jefferson 27:13.2
60 Sarena Ferguson, Sr 12 Middletown 27:14.8
61 Aubrey Kennedy, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 27:21.2
62 Elizabeth Caccia, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 27:33.0
63 Allie Delgiorno 10 Liberty 27:39.6
64 January Mullen, Sr 12 Mountain Ridge 27:42.0
65 Courtney Kelly, Jr 11 Holton-Arms 27:42.3
66 Jamie Wisz, Sr 12 Smithsburg 27:45.0
67 Rehema Emanuel, Jr 11 Williamsport 27:46.5
68 Cassie Beck 1, Fr 9 Smithsburg 27:47.5
69 Kate Herholtz 10 Liberty 27:52.9
70 Caitie Flanagan 10 Liberty 27:53.4
71 Megan Suder, Fr 9 Williamsport 27:54.1
72 Candance Horchner, Fr 9 Williamsport 27:59.2
73 Rachel Malagari, Sr 12 Middletown 28:00.7
74 Emily Weber, Sr 12 Mountain Ridge 28:01.1
75 Tracey Artz, Jr 11 Williamsport 28:01.6
76 Amy Besserer, Jr 11 Potomac Falls 28:04.7
77 Morgan Piskadlo, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 28:08.9
78 Chloe Thompson, Jr 11 Williamsport 28:12.7
79 Grace Frantz, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 28:23.1
80 Emily Pasko, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 28:30.2
81 Caroline Bour, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 28:33.4
82 Caitlin Lutz 10 Liberty 28:38.0
83 Marisa Roman 11 Liberty 28:38.2
84 Constance Kroll, So 10 Middletown 29:04.4
85 Christina Randall, Sr 12 Middletown 29:12.8
86 Julie Meros 11 Liberty 29:17.0
87 Melissa Jerome 10 Liberty 29:24.6
88 Noelle Wilt, Fr 9 Mountain Ridge 29:25.4
89 Lloydette Thompson-Tayl, 11 Boonsboro 29:26.4
90 Chance Hazelton 11 Liberty 29:27.1
91 Chelsea Whitesell, Jr 11 Middletown 29:34.5
92 Catherine Marx, Fr 9 Williamsport 29:54.0
93 Jenny Hensley 11 Liberty 29:56.7
94 Alaina Swiston 11 Liberty 30:13.0
95 Brittany McAboy, So 10 Boonsboro 30:19.6
96 Rachel Jernigan, Jr 11 Williamsport 30:20.5
97 Julie Riggio Gaithersburg 30:25.4
98 Carlee Myers, So 10 Williamsport 30:36.7
99 Robyn Johns Gaithersburg 30:37.0
100 Olivia Daum, Fr 9 Potomac Falls 30:44.2
101 Monica Lauw, Sr 12 Potomac Falls 30:51.5
102 Meghan Milstead, Sr 12 Gaithersburg 30:53.7
103 Heather McNelis 11 Liberty 31:00.0
104 Carissa Preston, So 10 Mountain Ridge 31:12.4
105 Robyn Dozier 11 Liberty 31:13.1
106 Priya Krishnan, Fr 9 Holton-Arms 31:17.1
107 Samantha Ebersole, So 10 Williamsport 31:45.1
108 Amanda Cordelli, So 10 Williamsport 31:45.4
109 Rochelle Wilson, Jr 11 Smithsburg 31:57.8
110 Rebekah Minnick, So 10 Smithsburg 31:58.8
111 Kayla Grout, Jr 11 Smithsburg 32:28.4
112 Shaina Kulr, Fr 9 Mountain Ridge 32:42.8
113 Lily Evans, Fr 9 Holton-Arms 32:43.1
114 Amy Harbaugh, Jr 11 Clear Spring 32:44.2
115 Angelique Moseley, Fr 9 Holton-Arms 32:50.3
116 Amy Whitcraft, Fr 9 Williamsport 33:57.0
117 Linda Billotti, Fr 9 Middletown 34:23.3
118 Victoria Bowers, Fr 9 Middletown 34:28.6
119 Elizabeth Butterfield, 10 Potomac Falls 34:54.5
120 Devon Jacobs, Fr 9 Clear Spring 36:54.6
121 Deanna Molnar, So 10 Williamsport 37:53.2
122 Haley Dagenhart, Fr 9 Boonsboro 38:55.2
123 Katelyn Gelles, Fr 9 Boonsboro 39:36.3
124 Chelsey McAboy, So 10 Boonsboro 39:57.9
125 Moriah Demartino, Fr 9 Boonsboro 42:00.9