Girls 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Large School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mulhern, Emily Urbana 18:02.7 1
2 Colbert, Abby Jefferson 18:03.4 2
3 Daley, Abbey Clarksburg 18:08.1 3
4 El-Masry, Sophie Richard Montgomery 18:10.6 4
5 Krein, Allison River Hill 18:33.2 5
6 Eastwood, Natalie Westminster 18:39.1 6
7 Noall, Lucie Clarksburg 18:47.4 7
8 Hanger, Grace Richard Montgomery 18:50.9 8
9 Kozam, Taylor Our Lady Of 19:14.6 9
10 Winklbauer, Kelly Urbana 19:24.0 10
11 Yi, Angelica River Hill 19:26.9 11
12 Latzko, Anna River Hill 19:32.3 12
13 Askine, Sarah Urbana 19:33.4 13
14 Kernan, Colleen Westminster 19:44.2 14
15 Jenkins, Heather Musselman 19:46.4 15
16 Johnson, Emma Freedom (Lc) 19:46.7 16
17 Andersen, Becca River Hill 19:48.0 17
18 Burke, Cassidy Our Lady Of 19:49.4 18
19 Ying, Eileen River Hill 19:51.9 19
20 Garwood, Sydney Linganore 20:03.4 20
21 Cademartori, Abbey Freedom (Lc) 20:04.5 21
22 Hayslett, Alyssa Linganore 20:06.3 22
23 Wallace, Anya Jefferson 20:09.9 23
24 Dean, Sophie Our Lady Of 20:11.7 24
25 Shafer, Esther Middletown 20:12.8 25
26 Quesinberry, Erica Westminster 20:15.9 26
27 Spear, Amber Linganore 20:18.2 27
28 Colosimo, Courtney River Hill 20:22.8 28
29 Young, Stacy River Hill 20:28.0 29
30 Mann, Jordan Westminster 20:29.3 30
31 Noffsinger, Annie Middletown 20:33.6 31
32 Safsten, Stephanie Linganore 20:34.1 32
33 Dunnigan, Antonia Musselman 20:34.5 33
34 Crilly, Megan Our Lady Of 20:35.2 34
35 Kocher, Ashleigh Westminster 20:35.6 35
36 Smith, Natalie Middletown 20:42.6 36
37 Ludwig, Nicole Linganore 20:43.6 37
38 Trucks, Maddy Musselman 20:43.9 38
39 Freed, Tasha Governor Tho 20:44.3 39
40 Briggs, Malika Jefferson 20:45.1 40
41 Lindberg, Emma Jefferson 20:58.8 41
42 Braviak, Lindsay Our Lady Of 20:59.8 42
43 Lee-Shapiro, Elka Richard Montgomery 21:03.0 43
44 Smith, Kyra Urbana 21:03.7 44
45 Safsten, Amy Linganore 21:08.3 45
46 Hoffmaster, Kayla Musselman 21:09.4 46
47 McMahon, Heather Richard Montgomery 21:11.4 47
48 Luttrell, Anna Governor Tho 21:16.1 48
49 Warrenfeltz, Bree Middletown 21:16.7 49
50 Mulkerin, Mary Middletown 21:17.1 50
51 Doon, Alexis Northwood 21:19.5 51
52 Breeze, Samantha Middletown 21:20.4 52
53 Quiros, Daniela Richard Montgomery 21:21.1 53
54 Erb, Mara Col. Zadok Magruder 21:26.3 54
55 Hether, Kendal Urbana 21:28.9 55
56 Plybeah, Alsia Gaithersburg 21:40.5 56
57 Parsons, Anna Westminster 21:42.7 57
58 Ryan, Kaylee Westminster 21:43.0 58
59 Eppley, Sarah Richard Montgomery 21:46.1 59
60 Perez, Swati Col. Zadok Magruder 21:49.8 60
61 Balog, Megan Freedom (Lc) 21:56.2 61
62 Smith, Kara Freedom (Lc) 21:57.2 62
63 Elliott, Bethany Middletown 21:58.4 63
64 Brewer, Sage South Hagerstown 22:04.9 64
65 Tan, Jessica Freedom (Lc) 22:10.3 65
66 Kowalk, Katherine Governor Tho 22:11.7 66
67 Silva, Paola Col. Zadok Magruder 22:12.4 67
68 Shoop, Olivia South Hagerstown 22:20.1 68
69 Alquist, Emma Jefferson 22:23.6 69
70 Launi, Delia Our Lady Of 22:23.8 70
71 Powers, Chloe Our Lady Of 22:24.2 71
72 Oneill, Kara Urbana 22:28.3 72
73 Tolerton, Emma Richard Montgomery 22:29.5 73
74 Nicoll, Elena Linganore 22:30.2 74
75 Triau, Abi Col. Zadok Magruder 22:32.5 75
76 Joles, Jordan Clarksburg 22:35.5 76
77 Young, Hollis Freedom (Lc) 22:41.1 77
78 Hultquist, Hailey Col. Zadok Magruder 22:42.2 78
79 Cloud, Denielle Musselman 22:42.8 79
80 Thode, Megan Freedom (Lc) 22:46.1 80
81 Montgomery, Alise Gaithersburg 22:54.6 81
82 Wilson, Sarah Governor Tho 23:06.0 82
83 Keirn, Melinda Tuscarora 23:10.4 83
84 Affemann, Pandora Jefferson 23:10.6 84
85 Hodge, Rachel Governor Tho 23:14.6 85
86 O'Reilly, Caroline South Hagerstown 23:24.2 86
87 Le, Rosa Col. Zadok Magruder 23:26.1 87
88 Ramcharan, Tiffany Tuscarora 23:26.3 88
89 Routzahn, Samantha Tuscarora 23:31.9 89
90 Harkless, Brody Northwood 23:34.0 90
91 Calhoun, Tessa Governor Tho 23:39.5 91
92 Schellhase, Faye Clarksburg 23:47.5 92
93 Lapham, Casey Gaithersburg 23:55.8 93
94 Gill, Autumn South Hagerstown 23:57.9 94
95 Dorsey, Samantha Musselman 23:59.4 95
96 Cruz, Natalie Northwood 23:59.8 96
97 Chernikoff, Anne Northwood 24:09.5 97
98 Ha, Jenny Gaithersburg 24:16.8 98
99 Boumaiz, Yasmine Clarksburg 24:25.2 99
100 Stachura, Devan Seneca Valley 24:36.7
101 Taylor, Hanna Tuscarora 25:02.2 100
102 Shaughnessy, Emily Seneca Valley 25:14.3
103 Manfredo, Nicole Tuscarora 25:23.6 101
104 McAdam, Lauren Governor Tho 25:23.9 102
105 Forte, Jessica Tuscarora 25:28.1 103
106 Amaro, Maria Col. Zadok Magruder 25:29.4 104
107 McDonald, Ayanna South Hagerstown 25:35.6 105
108 Biebel, Jennifer Jefferson 25:39.5 106
109 Kumazah, Edinam Gaithersburg 25:46.6 107
110 Haupt, Kristen South Hagerstown 25:55.5 108
111 Smith, Stephanie Musselman 26:13.3 109
112 Reed, Yasmine Gaithersburg 26:17.4 110
113 Majett, VerShonn Tuscarora 26:25.0 111
114 Harner, Amanda Clarksburg 26:29.2 112
115 Mabry, Christine Gaithersburg 26:39.2 113
116 Le, Anh-Thi Northwood 26:54.3 114
117 Calandrelle, Kelley South Hagerstown 27:53.8 115
118 Caceres, Ana Northwood 29:42.6 116
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 River Hill 64 5 11 12 17 19 28 29
2 Westminster 111 6 14 26 30 35 57 58
3 Urbana 123 1 10 13 44 55 72
4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 127 9 18 24 34 42 70 71
5 Linganore 138 20 22 27 32 37 45 74
6 Richard Montgomery 155 4 8 43 47 53 59 73
7 Jefferson 175 2 23 40 41 69 84 106
8 Middletown 191 25 31 36 49 50 52 63
9 Musselman 211 15 33 38 46 79 95 109
10 Freedom (Lc) 225 16 21 61 62 65 77 80
11 Clarksburg 277 3 7 76 92 99 112
12 Governor Thomas Johnson 320 39 48 66 82 85 91 102
13 Col. Zadok Magruder 334 54 60 67 75 78 87 104
14 South Hagerstown 417 64 68 86 94 105 108 115
15 Gaithersburg 435 56 81 93 98 107 110 113
16 Northwood 448 51 90 96 97 114 116
17 Tuscarora 461 83 88 89 100 101 103 111
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Large School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bertrand, William Clarksburg 15:01.3 1
2 Duboyce, Patrick Linganore 15:13.6 2
3 Graf, Ryan Jefferson 15:19.4 3
4 Crilly, Collin Our Lady Of 15:23.6 4
5 Freed, Ben Governor Tho 15:28.3 5
6 Milliron, Andrew Jefferson 15:29.4 6
7 Hoyle, Chris Gonzaga College 15:37.3 7
8 Pulliam, Kevin Gonzaga College 16:06.4 8
9 Belay, Danniel Gaithersburg 16:07.2 9
10 Heydrick, Chris River Hill 16:09.6 10
11 Smith, Drew Our Lady Of 16:10.5 11
12 Tossman, Terry River Hill 16:14.7 12
13 Trott, Thomas Governor Tho 16:15.8 13
14 Levine, Louis Governor Tho 16:20.0 14
15 Karczmarek, Jon Governor Tho 16:20.9 15
16 Rigsby, Shane Musselman 16:22.9 16
17 Alexander, Stephen Richard Montgomery 16:23.5 17
18 Shuman, Troy Urbana 16:23.8 18
19 Jacobs, Jackson Jefferson 16:25.3 19
20 Lichtenberg, Tyler Freedom (Lc) 16:28.7 20
21 Staley, Logan Governor Tho 16:30.7 21
22 Wiberg, Zach Jefferson 16:37.2 22
23 Jung, Adam Richard Montgomery 16:39.7 23
24 Moody, Mark River Hill 16:43.4 24
25 Jarosz, Michael Gonzaga College 16:45.0 25
26 Ortiz, Eric Col. Zadok Magruder 16:50.1 26
27 Zillinger, Rhett Jefferson 16:51.2 27
28 Demaree, Marshall River Hill 16:51.5 28
29 Santis, Garrett Urbana 16:54.3 29
30 Kastel, Luke Linganore 16:56.6 30
31 Stepek, Trever Gaithersburg 16:57.2 31
32 Nobile, Nick Urbana 16:58.2 32
33 Alonso, Enrique Our Lady Of 17:00.1 33
34 Peretin, Andrew Freedom (Lc) 17:02.6 34
35 Lieberman, David Freedom (Lc) 17:04.3 35
36 Czujko, Alex Our Lady Of 17:04.8 36
37 Galligan, Ryan Governor Tho 17:06.0 37
38 Wavering, Jack Our Lady Of 17:06.3 38
39 Jenner, Austin Musselman 17:06.7 39
40 Seeley, Tyson Linganore 17:07.2 40
41 Agboola, Matt Richard Montgomery 17:08.1 41
42 Lang, Alan Richard Montgomery 17:09.5 42
43 Harrington, Brian Richard Montgomery 17:10.1 43
44 St.Jean, Youri Clarksburg 17:10.7 44
45 Salisbury, Sean River Hill 17:12.5 45
46 Alli, Raquon Clarksburg 17:13.7 46
47 Sander, Chris Tuscarora 17:14.3 47
48 Simmons, Ben Freedom (Lc) 17:14.6 48
49 Sikorsky, Peter Gonzaga College 17:15.2 49
50 Griffin, Connor Gonzaga College 17:15.5 50
51 Porquin, Emmanuel Richard Montgomery 17:16.0 51
52 Vanderweele, Andrew Northwood 17:16.6 52
53 Arbaugh, Ben Westminster 17:16.9 53
54 Walther, Mark Westminster 17:17.2 54
55 Coblentz, Scott Linganore 17:18.4 55
56 Paddison, Alex Tuscarora 17:20.6 56
57 Vallone, Vito Gaithersburg 17:23.8 57
58 Boliek, West Northwood 17:24.4 58
59 Cory, Kevin Urbana 17:25.0 59
60 Carrier, Grant Westminster 17:25.6 60
61 Danner, Nicholas Urbana 17:26.1 61
62 Schellhase, Fred Clarksburg 17:28.2 62
63 Johnson, Nicholas Governor Tho 17:30.0 63
64 Stinner, Dylan Our Lady Of 17:30.6 64
65 Almeida, Lucas Col. Zadok Magruder 17:32.9 65
66 Royster, Matt Jefferson 17:33.1 66
67 Landro, Bryan Urbana 17:34.2 67
68 Leake, Josh Musselman 17:35.8 68
69 Mandile, Dominic River Hill 17:38.4 69
70 Johnson, Kaede River Hill 17:39.3 70
71 Rosenthal, Bernard Gaithersburg 17:39.8 71
72 Pullano, Thomas Gonzaga College 17:40.3 72
73 Stephens, R.J. Musselman 17:44.6 73
74 Wells, Brandon Freedom (Lc) 17:44.9 74
75 Parsons, Jesse Westminster 17:45.3 75
76 Campion, Paul Gonzaga College 17:46.1 76
77 Merrill, Isaiah South Hagerstown 17:46.8 77
78 McGee, Ryan Col. Zadok Magruder 17:52.9 78
79 Hockensmith, Daniel South Hagerstown 17:53.6 79
80 Martin, Ryan Urbana 17:54.3 80
81 Russell, Mike Our Lady Of 17:55.1 81
82 Ross, Jimmy Jefferson 17:56.1 82
83 Provan, Conrad Tuscarora 17:59.9 83
84 Johnson, Dewayne Clarksburg 18:00.3 84
85 Anderson, Nick Freedom (Lc) 18:02.4 85
86 Broberg, Matthew Tuscarora 18:03.5 86
87 Herrera, Xavier Seneca Valley 18:05.8 87
88 McKinnon, Matt Freedom (Lc) 18:06.1 88
89 Wong, Garret Col. Zadok Magruder 18:07.0 89
90 Mosquera, Jonathan Clarksburg 18:10.9 90
91 Bowman, Christian Col. Zadok Magruder 18:12.4 91
92 Klein, Ellery Tuscarora 18:17.6 92
93 Briggs, Daniel Gaithersburg 18:19.1 93
94 Nguyen, Michael Col. Zadok Magruder 18:19.7 94
95 Sauter, Neil Northwood 18:20.3 95
96 Council, Shyheim Seneca Valley 18:22.1 96
97 Smith, Zach Gaithersburg 18:24.5 97
98 Sowell, Marcus Tuscarora 18:25.6 98
99 Harman, Darren South Hagerstown 18:25.9 99
100 Baker, Brad Tuscarora 18:29.3 100
101 Miller, Josh Musselman 18:31.8 101
102 Richmond, Justin Linganore 18:32.3 102
103 Lee, Jason Clarksburg 18:33.8 103
104 Myers, Jamie Westminster 18:34.5 104
105 Lighter, Aaron South Hagerstown 18:36.5 105
106 Hartman, Hunter South Hagerstown 18:38.5 106
107 Hallow, Jared Musselman 18:44.7 107
108 Adum, Eduardo Col. Zadok Magruder 18:49.4 108
109 Henyon, Brennan Linganore 18:51.5 109
110 Keck, Chandler Westminster 18:53.9 110
111 Mongold, Hunter Westminster 18:58.8 111
112 Moses, Gabriel Northwood 18:59.8 112
113 Band, Quincy Musselman 19:04.8 113
114 Rostek, Tony South Hagerstown 19:08.7 114
115 Hyde, Matthew Seneca Valley 19:09.4 115
116 Silva, Hector Northwood 19:11.6 116
117 Francis, Ricardo Northwood 19:17.3 117
118 Takimori, Troy Seneca Valley 19:23.3 118
119 Pandolfi, Joe South Hagerstown 19:58.2 119
120 Danielsen, Alexander Seneca Valley 20:01.4 120
121 Mullings, Tomi Seneca Valley 20:03.5 121
122 Pittman, Quinn Northwood 20:29.9 122
123 Dye, Daniel Linganore 21:16.5 123
124 Mullah, Sami Seneca Valley 21:49.8 124
125 Klaverkamp, Max Siena 24:32.9
126 Hazlett, Matt Siena 26:58.0
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Governor Thomas Johnson 68 5 13 14 15 21 37 63
2 Jefferson 77 3 6 19 22 27 66 82
3 River Hill 119 10 12 24 28 45 69 70
4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 122 4 11 33 36 38 64 81
5 Gonzaga College 139 7 8 25 49 50 72 76
6 Richard Montgomery 166 17 23 41 42 43 51
7 Urbana 199 18 29 32 59 61 67 80
8 Freedom (Lc) 211 20 34 35 48 74 85 88
9 Linganore 229 2 30 40 55 102 109 123
10 Clarksburg 237 1 44 46 62 84 90 103
11 Gaithersburg 261 9 31 57 71 93 97
12 Musselman 297 16 39 68 73 101 107 113
13 Westminster 346 53 54 60 75 104 110 111
14 Col. Zadok Magruder 349 26 65 78 89 91 94 108
15 Tuscarora 364 47 56 83 86 92 98 100
16 Northwood 433 52 58 95 112 116 117 122
17 South Hagerstown 466 77 79 99 105 106 114 119
18 Seneca Valley 536 87 96 115 118 120 121 124
Girls 4828 Meter Run CC JV Large School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maloney, Kelly River Hill 20:35.9 1
2 Menachery, Sherin River Hill 20:42.8 2
3 Shields, Jade River Hill 21:18.7 3
4 Melluso, Emily Linganore 21:28.8 4
5 Messer, Lillian River Hill 21:35.7 5
6 Coggins, Allyson Linganore 21:47.7 6
7 Menachery, Theresa River Hill 21:54.7 7
8 Mangan, Clare Middletown 21:56.7 8
9 Kruus, Kirsten River Hill 21:58.7 9
10 Kohler, Laura Richard Montgomery 21:59.9 10
11 Kim, Jennifer Middletown 22:01.4 11
12 Garrison, Chloe River Hill 22:03.8 12
13 Parrish, Alexandra Richard Montgomery 22:12.2 13
14 Levine, Brittany Middletown 22:14.4 14
15 Gold, Rachel Richard Montgomery 22:16.2 15
16 Kirwan, Emma Freedom (Lc) 22:33.1 16
17 Jones, Madison Middletown 22:34.7 17
18 Murdock, Erin Urbana 22:35.3 18
19 Vacca, Bryanna Westminster 22:40.0 19
20 Young, Nicole River Hill 22:44.3
21 Lauer, Kayla Westminster 22:45.3 20
22 Haldorsen, Kamilla Westminster 22:46.4 21
23 Jones, Ariana Tuscarora 22:47.2 22
24 Newcombe, Emily Richard Montgomery 22:47.4 23
25 Cho, Katie River Hill 23:04.0
26 Browe, Sydney Freedom (Lc) 23:07.2 24
27 Baumgarten, Nora Urbana 23:10.8 25
28 Keller, Beatrice Col. Zadok Magruder 23:14.7 26
29 Chandramouli, Shreya Freedom (Lc) 23:17.1 27
30 Stryer, Rebecca Richard Montgomery 23:21.6 28
31 Xie, Claudia Richard Montgomery 23:22.7 29
32 Santi, Simona Richard Montgomery 23:22.8 30
33 Bank, Sarah River Hill 23:24.5
34 Quesinberry, Taylor Westminster 23:28.2 31
35 Loven, Michaela Linganore 23:30.1 32
36 Maddiex, Isabella Freedom (Lc) 23:39.7 33
37 Smith, Natalie Linganore 23:42.3 34
38 Ghaderi-Yeganeh, Maryam Richard Montgomery 23:43.7
39 Munnis, Alison Jefferson 23:45.2
40 Hennacy, Kaitlyn River Hill 23:45.6
41 Lighter, Sarah Our Lady Of 23:45.9 35
42 Klink, Jena Middletown 23:46.6 36
43 Hazzard, Emily River Hill 23:47.9
44 Craney, Morgan River Hill 23:49.6
45 Tuten, Liz Middletown 23:50.3 37
46 Storck, Annie Col. Zadok Magruder 23:54.1 38
47 Manning, Sarah Westminster 23:59.1 39
48 Adamson, Abigail River Hill 23:59.4
49 Curtin, Brenna Freedom (Lc) 24:00.2 40
50 Hoxton, Payton Jefferson 24:04.8
51 Lambert, Charlotte Linganore 24:07.7 41
52 Madsen, Rainie Urbana 24:08.5 42
53 Iovine, Amanda River Hill 24:13.8
54 Breeze, Katie Middletown 24:14.5 43
55 Mott, Olivia River Hill 24:14.8
56 Rice, Courtney Urbana 24:16.8 44
57 Williams, Zoe Richard Montgomery 24:17.2
58 Tyler, Sydney Middletown 24:24.4
59 Shih, Celina River Hill 24:28.4
60 Gomez, Julianna Our Lady Of 24:29.8 45
61 Osteen, Brittany Jefferson 24:31.3
62 Morella, Melissa Richard Montgomery 24:32.3
63 Perry, Alexa Richard Montgomery 24:33.9
64 Cicerone, Megan Urbana 24:38.5 46
65 Jung, Casey Urbana 24:38.9 47
66 Ramos, Emily Richard Montgomery 24:39.9
67 Jin, Nancy Richard Montgomery 24:40.7
68 Grotte, Paige Linganore 24:45.4 48
69 Chira, Christina Freedom (Lc) 24:46.9 49
70 Parisien, Caroline River Hill 24:49.1
71 Kipserem, Cynthia Richard Montgomery 24:56.4
72 Johnson, Katie Freedom (Lc) 25:00.4 50
73 Munson, Honorine Our Lady Of 25:09.6 51
74 McGrath, Christina Freedom (Lc) 25:12.5
75 Adams, Melanie Westminster 25:12.8 52
76 Craun, Cheyenne Jefferson 25:14.4
77 Diss, Katie Our Lady Of 25:16.8 53
78 Stewart-Moore, Caitlin River Hill 25:28.7
79 Kushner, Tori Westminster 25:29.0 54
80 Sherriff, Blessed Richard Montgomery 25:32.1
81 Shread, Alicia River Hill 25:37.7
82 Grassick, Rachel Richard Montgomery 25:38.7
83 Stevenson, Florence Col. Zadok Magruder 25:42.1 55
84 Tran, Vivian Col. Zadok Magruder 25:45.4 56
85 Grandos, Sandra Gaithersburg 25:47.8 57
86 Aguirre, Sophia Tuscarora 25:49.3 58
87 Tsapenko, Evelina Middletown 25:50.3
88 Harter, Rachel Westminster 25:53.0
89 Muscalli, Kamrin Westminster 25:54.5
90 Fortin, Amanda River Hill 25:56.1
91 Huff, Amy Linganore 26:01.5 59
92 Alexander, Morgan Urbana 26:10.4 60
93 Kutzner, Ashley Westminster 26:11.2
94 Coronel, Claudia Col. Zadok Magruder 26:12.8 61
95 Smith, Amrita Gaithersburg 26:13.2 62
96 Hinch, Roxanne Tuscarora 26:13.6 63
97 McCutheon, Claire Urbana 26:16.3
98 Brady, Abby Urbana 26:19.5
99 Berry, Carly Governor Tho 26:21.2
100 DeFosse, Jenna Our Lady Of 26:22.4 64
101 Flores, Melissa Gaithersburg 26:27.7 65
102 Duda, Elise Linganore 26:42.5
103 Shriver, Abby Westminster 26:51.1
104 Hawes, Alison River Hill 27:00.0
105 Kleinhanzel, Sarah Middletown 27:08.7
106 Evans, Tayler Middletown 27:09.4
107 Wall, Natalie Westminster 27:24.1
108 Knapp, Julia Tuscarora 27:29.0 66
109 Hodges, Aly Tuscarora 27:30.2 67
110 Ufot, Mfonobong Gaithersburg 27:33.1 68
111 Chambers, Grace Westminster 27:38.3
112 DeGraaf, Amanda River Hill 27:38.9
113 Quide, Frida Gaithersburg 27:40.6 69
114 Servellon, Selena Gaithersburg 27:42.2 70
115 Keepers, MaKenzie Governor Tho 27:43.4
116 Archibald, Kylie Tuscarora 27:54.5 71
117 Baker, Lauren Westminster 28:01.5
118 Gottlieb, Jillian Gaithersburg 28:02.6 72
119 Brown, Megan Linganore 28:04.2
120 Campbell, Madison Tuscarora 28:09.7 73
121 Ashraf, Maliha River Hill 28:11.2
122 Pandolfi, Natalie South Hagerstown 28:13.6 74
123 Cauley, Emilee Westminster 28:38.5
124 Thomas, Jill Westminster 28:53.4
125 Golding, Kaitlyn Col. Zadok Magruder 28:55.6 75
126 Kendal, Molly South Hagerstown 29:00.0 76
127 Ancelli, Kelsi South Hagerstown 29:01.4 77
128 Landro, Jessica Urbana 29:15.5
129 Matheny, Haleigh Tuscarora 29:15.7
130 Tsononis, Theoni Middletown 29:41.4
131 Oladimeji-Stevens, Doyin Westminster 29:57.2
132 Clark, Colleen River Hill 30:12.7
133 Harris, Bria Our Lady Of 30:15.5 78
134 McMillon, Gabby Freedom (Lc) 30:59.6
135 Schultz, Karla Westminster 31:03.8
136 Mastrangelo, Calli Westminster 31:17.8
137 Romero, Jissela Gaithersburg 31:30.3
138 He, Melody Westminster 31:43.8
139 Cupp, Alexis South Hagerstown 32:20.0 79
140 Mugazhi, April South Hagerstown 32:20.2 80
141 Holmes, Sade South Hagerstown 34:36.6 81
142 Thiam, Asmaou Seneca Valley 36:38.0
143 Perez-Fuentes, Angie Seneca Valley 36:41.0
144 Bailey, Treseheena Gaithersburg 38:32.0
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 River Hill 18 1 2 3 5 7 9 12
2 Middletown 86 8 11 14 17 36 37 43
3 Richard Montgomery 89 10 13 15 23 28 29 30
4 Linganore 117 4 6 32 34 41 48 59
5 Westminster 130 19 20 21 31 39 52 54
6 Freedom (Lc) 140 16 24 27 33 40 49 50
7 Urbana 175 18 25 42 44 46 47 60
8 Col. Zadok Magruder 236 26 38 55 56 61 75
9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 248 35 45 51 53 64 78
10 Tuscarora 276 22 58 63 66 67 71 73
11 Gaithersburg 321 57 62 65 68 69 70 72
12 South Hagerstown 386 74 76 77 79 80 81
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC JV Large School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole, Clayton Richard Montgomery 16:58.9 1
2 McGann, Thomas Governor Tho 17:05.0 2
3 Lopez, Matt Our Lady Of 17:11.4 3
4 Miller, Jake Gonzaga College 17:13.4 4
5 Don, Alex Gonzaga College 17:16.5 5
6 Kennedy, Matthew Freedom (Lc) 17:18.0 6
7 Piedramartel, Bryan Col. Zadok Magruder 17:27.9 7
8 Sinha, Troy Our Lady Of 17:29.5 8
9 McGivern, Kevin Our Lady Of 17:30.2 9
10 Wimbish, Will Gonzaga College 17:31.0 10
11 Doolin, Patrick Gonzaga College 17:32.4 11
12 Weston, Stefan Gonzaga College 17:32.7 12
13 Wright, Ben Richard Montgomery 17:34.1 13
14 Gannon, Victor Richard Montgomery 17:36.0 14
15 Claytor, Julian Richard Montgomery 17:40.1 15
16 Urcia, Juan Carlos Our Lady Of 17:46.4 16
17 Floam, Jacob Gonzaga College 17:52.0 17
18 Moxley, Jeff Our Lady Of 17:52.9 18
19 Chuchuva, Dmitriy Richard Montgomery 18:00.1 19
20 Mitchell, Andrew Richard Montgomery 18:01.8 20
21 Thomas, Michael Clarksburg 18:03.3 21
22 pai, tai Richard Montgomery 18:04.4 22
23 Alonso, Miguel Our Lady Of 18:05.7 23
24 Friedman, Jacob River Hill 18:07.0 24
25 Gourlay, Alexander Our Lady Of 18:08.3 25
26 Patel, Krishnan Richard Montgomery 18:08.6
27 Fenton, Eliot River Hill 18:11.8 26
28 Duthinh, Elias Governor Tho 18:12.9 27
29 Merwin, Derrick Governor Tho 18:14.4 28
30 Russell, Dan Gonzaga College 18:16.7 29
31 Kline, Darren River Hill 18:17.5 30
32 Rose, Trent River Hill 18:18.8 31
33 Monohan, Brendan Freedom (Lc) 18:21.1 32
34 Trossman, Sam River Hill 18:22.7 33
35 Mahlandt, Alex Governor Tho 18:23.0 34
36 Arbaugh, Brad Westminster 18:34.8 35
37 Peatt, Denny Westminster 18:35.1 36
38 Stolove, Jared Richard Montgomery 18:35.6
39 Allen, McKay Gonzaga College 18:36.2
40 O'Halloran, Riley Gonzaga College 18:40.1
41 Sequira, Daniel Richard Montgomery 18:41.8
42 Boyd, Jeremy Gaithersburg 18:42.3 37
43 Harouna, Ismael Richard Montgomery 18:44.7
44 Hillard, Phillip River Hill 18:45.8 38
45 Michael, Paul Urbana 18:46.0 39
46 Orr, Matt Governor Tho 18:46.3 40
47 Mata, Fernando Gonzaga College 18:46.8
48 King, Joe Gonzaga College 18:47.1
49 McNamara, Hank Richard Montgomery 18:47.6
50 Romaro, Ryan River Hill 18:47.9 41
51 Recka, Nick Gonzaga College 18:48.5
52 Penny, Patrick Gonzaga College 18:51.4
53 Hexter, Chris Governor Tho 18:51.7 42
54 Conn, Jordan Gaithersburg 18:52.6 43
55 Wurtzel, Scott Clarksburg 18:53.3 44
56 Gaegler, Patrick Clarksburg 18:53.6 45
57 Raab, Andrew Westminster 18:54.0 46
58 Conn, Jared Gaithersburg 18:54.9 47
59 Pandya, Mir Clarksburg 18:55.5 48
60 O'Brien, John Freedom (Lc) 18:57.0 49
61 O'Donnell, Tom Gonzaga College 18:58.7
62 Kwiatkowski, Andrew Gaithersburg 18:59.9 50
63 Frazer, Gage Linganore 19:00.3 51
64 Iqbal, Samad Richard Montgomery 19:01.1
65 Crich, Alexander River Hill 19:02.0
66 O'Keefe, Dylan Gonzaga College 19:05.0
67 Crowley, Nick Gonzaga College 19:06.1
68 Ohri, Nick Freedom (Lc) 19:06.4 52
69 Kiernan, Ryan Gonzaga College 19:08.1
70 Ross, Jack Gonzaga College 19:10.7
71 Santosa, Tim Clarksburg 19:11.4 53
72 George, Kiernan Freedom (Lc) 19:13.7 54
73 Ribich, Michael Gonzaga College 19:14.9
74 George, Emmett Freedom (Lc) 19:15.2 55
75 Prather, Gavin Tuscarora 19:18.7 56
76 Olson, Eric Freedom (Lc) 19:20.3 57
77 Chodnicki, Benjamin River Hill 19:20.9
78 Kayda, Marshall Tuscarora 19:21.6 58
79 Balimtas, Tanzer River Hill 19:25.0
80 Duggan, Julian Gonzaga College 19:25.5
81 Belay, Michael Gaithersburg 19:25.9 59
82 Miskovsky, Patrick Gonzaga College 19:27.1
83 Elmaani, Samuel Richard Montgomery 19:27.4
84 Trossman, Ben River Hill 19:27.7
85 Suray, Thomas Tuscarora 19:28.3 60
86 Helmold, Zachary Tuscarora 19:28.9 61
87 Updegrove, Trustin Urbana 19:29.4 62
88 Lolli, Nick Westminster 19:29.9 63
89 Frascella, Andrew Our Lady Of 19:30.3
90 Sow, Baba Gaithersburg 19:30.9 64
91 Grabowski, Chris Westminster 19:31.5 65
92 Allen, Max Our Lady Of 19:33.8
93 Seyala, Caleb River Hill 19:37.0
94 Prince, Christian Gonzaga College 19:37.6
95 Parker, Arlo Jefferson 19:37.9 66
96 Neidhart, Chris Col. Zadok Magruder 19:39.8 67
97 Carmona, Brendan Governor Tho 19:40.2 68
98 Glasgow, Robert Freedom (Lc) 19:43.0
99 Bandini, Julian Urbana 19:43.3 69
100 Rodriguez, Zach Westminster 19:44.3 70
101 Konkel, John Linganore 19:44.6 71
102 No, Ji-Min Gaithersburg 19:44.9 72
103 Sauner-Stiehr, Cyprus Gaithersburg 19:45.5
104 Kim, Joseph Freedom (Lc) 19:46.3
105 Pitts, Tommy Gonzaga College 19:49.3
106 Spiess, Chris Clarksburg 19:49.9 73
107 Parker, Otis Jefferson 19:50.4 74
108 Shupe, Hayden Clarksburg 19:50.7 75
109 Moore, Keenan Gonzaga College 19:52.2
110 Martin, Mitch Westminster 19:52.5 76
111 Fisher, Evan Freedom (Lc) 19:52.7
112 Fernandez, Andrew Freedom (Lc) 19:55.8
113 Leake, Jacob Musselman 19:57.1
114 Bridges, Keyon Gonzaga College 19:58.5
115 Abod, Brian Gonzaga College 19:59.3
116 Knauff, Brian River Hill 19:59.6
117 Le, Christopher River Hill 19:59.9
118 Smith, Clark Clarksburg 20:00.3
119 Keita, Mohamed Gaithersburg 20:00.5
120 Lynch II, John Richard Montgomery 20:00.9
121 Fitzgerald, Brian River Hill 20:01.2
122 McGovern, Patrick Gonzaga College 20:01.7
123 Moore, Bradley Westminster 20:03.9
124 Cote, Chris Freedom (Lc) 20:04.8
125 Hallow, Jordan Musselman 20:06.2
126 Bradford, Matt River Hill 20:06.4
127 Hayes, Ryan Governor Tho 20:06.8
128 Madison, Patrick Gaithersburg 20:10.3
129 Daroowalla, Cyrus Westminster 20:10.9
130 Agena, Scott Freedom (Lc) 20:12.2
131 Jarrell, Brendan Jefferson 20:12.7 77
132 Gold, Michael Gonzaga College 20:13.1
133 Auville, Kurt Col. Zadok Magruder 20:14.2 78
134 Dansberger, Alex Westminster 20:15.6
135 Campbell, Tyler Jefferson 20:15.9 79
136 Hutson, Kieran Gonzaga College 20:17.3
137 Chan, Phillip Gaithersburg 20:18.0
138 Furman, Steven Clarksburg 20:18.7
139 Valentin-Morales, Eduard Tuscarora 20:19.0 80
140 Weintraub, Matthew Gonzaga College 20:22.0
141 Dannelly, Jack River Hill 20:25.5
142 Gadiwalla, Qasim River Hill 20:26.8
143 Mitchell, Ryan River Hill 20:27.3
144 Hughes, Michael Col. Zadok Magruder 20:28.1 81
145 Rutkowski, Anthony Col. Zadok Magruder 20:28.8 82
146 Stanley, Blake Jefferson 20:29.1 83
147 Chong, Anthony River Hill 20:29.7
148 Melton, Jeremiah Our Lady Of 20:30.4
149 Sha, Griffin Col. Zadok Magruder 20:30.8 84
150 Swatsworth, Darik South Hagerstown 20:34.5 85
151 Hayes, Kevin Westminster 20:35.5
152 Getka, Nick Gonzaga College 20:36.0
153 Lowry, Connor Westminster 20:38.9
154 Riviello, Collin Col. Zadok Magruder 20:41.1 86
155 Rockabrand, William Gaithersburg 20:42.6
156 McBain, Roger Col. Zadok Magruder 20:43.7
157 Shipton, Eric Westminster 20:46.7
158 Wohlgemuth, Daniel Westminster 20:47.4
159 Hannon, Conor Gonzaga College 20:47.9
160 Howell, Ryan Gonzaga College 20:49.1
161 Gober, Jonathan Linganore 20:50.9 87
162 DiBari, David Gonzaga College 20:51.7
163 Lozinsky, Jacob River Hill 20:54.9
164 Creamer, Mark Gonzaga College 20:55.3
165 Caldwell, Philip Gonzaga College 20:57.0
166 Fortin, Macaulay River Hill 20:58.6
167 Smatlak, Robert Tuscarora 20:58.9 88
168 Crowley, Drew Urbana 20:59.4 89
169 Coonradt, Frederick Musselman 21:00.4
170 Hand, Bryan Linganore 21:00.7 90
171 Mersinger, Nick Westminster 21:06.5
172 Cardenas, Kevin Urbana 21:07.3 91
173 Figueroa, Christian Gaithersburg 21:09.9
174 Spann, Matt Westminster 21:10.4
175 Posluszny, Jack Gonzaga College 21:10.6
176 Parmar, Surajsinh River Hill 21:11.4
177 Demaree, Clark River Hill 21:12.7
178 Manteuffa, Skylar Gaithersburg 21:14.0
179 Dorsey, Patrick Tuscarora 21:16.2 92
180 Carluccio, Andy Gonzaga College 21:16.5
181 Trinh, Richard Freedom (Lc) 21:19.2
182 Robinson, Maxwell Gonzaga College 21:20.9
183 Beck, Joe Gonzaga College 21:21.5
184 Hughes, Chandler Gonzaga College 21:21.8
185 White, Mitchell Westminster 21:22.3
186 Al-Rifai, Basem Gaithersburg 21:24.4
187 Patel, Rishabh Freedom (Lc) 21:25.5
188 Thakkar, Sohum River Hill 21:25.8
189 Sabo, Alex Westminster 21:26.1
190 Pasupreti, Suraj Seneca Valley 21:26.6 93
191 Perison, Joe Westminster 21:27.5
192 Shriver, Ryan Westminster 21:28.9
193 Largaespada, Raul Our Lady Of 21:30.0
194 Butterini, Jonathan Gonzaga College 21:30.6
195 Appiah-Kubi, Corey Governor Tho 21:32.8
196 Hazzard, Elliot River Hill 21:33.5
197 Seiler, Henry Gonzaga College 21:38.7
198 Tracey, Robert South Hagerstown 21:40.0 94
199 Wilson, Lorenzo Gaithersburg 21:41.8
200 Carter, Ian Seneca Valley 21:42.1 95
201 Peterson, Brian Linganore 21:43.3 96
202 Evans, Cody Westminster 21:43.9
203 Allen, Luke Gonzaga College 21:44.6
204 Guarini, Will Gonzaga College 21:45.2
205 Feldman, Ian Northwood 21:48.4 97
206 Rose, Andrew South Hagerstown 21:49.8 98
207 Lee, Matt Gonzaga College 21:51.4
208 Parra-Perez, Jorge Northwood 21:51.6 99
209 Garrison, Ben River Hill 21:51.9
210 Spann, Chris Westminster 21:53.1
211 Morris, Domonic Gonzaga College 21:56.1
212 Moriarty, Daniel Governor Tho 21:56.6
213 Newman, Avi Col. Zadok Magruder 21:59.6
214 Warehime, Jonathan Westminster 22:01.3
215 Quinlan, Yili Gonzaga College 22:02.8
216 Knauff, Brandon River Hill 22:05.4
217 Kotroco, Danny Westminster 22:06.9
218 Atilano, Jaime Seneca Valley 22:07.2 100
219 Hrenko, Colin Seneca Valley 22:09.5 101
220 Cruz, Edward Our Lady Of 22:09.9
221 Chavez, Daniel Gaithersburg 22:12.6
222 Argauer, Jack Col. Zadok Magruder 22:16.8
223 O'Neill, Michael Northwood 22:17.2 102
224 Bond, Tyler River Hill 22:17.6
225 Valerias, John Gonzaga College 22:18.6
226 Duong, Allen Col. Zadok Magruder 22:18.9
227 Knafels, Luke Our Lady Of 22:21.2
228 Pilarchik, Aleczander River Hill 22:23.1
229 Khan, Sadim Gaithersburg 22:25.1
230 Clugston, Nathan Col. Zadok Magruder 22:25.6
231 Ball, Huw Urbana 22:27.0 103
232 Khan, Joshua Col. Zadok Magruder 22:27.2
233 Smith, Dylan Westminster 22:31.0
234 Monohan, Justin Freedom (Lc) 22:32.2
235 Settle, Nicholas River Hill 22:35.4
236 Shakoorzadeh, Shayon River Hill 22:36.2
237 Ozgun, Michael Westminster 22:37.9
238 Spicer, Zack River Hill 22:43.3
239 Smedley, Justin River Hill 22:47.3
240 Ryan, Ben Westminster 22:48.4
241 Vu, Billy Gaithersburg 22:49.5
242 Patswald, Connor Seneca Valley 22:50.8 104
243 Bouyat, Michael Gonzaga College 22:51.9
244 Caneva, Dominic Gaithersburg 22:53.1
245 Connell, Woods Gonzaga College 22:55.1
246 Montello, Gianni Urbana 22:56.8 105
247 Gillespie, Chris South Hagerstown 22:58.7 106
248 Hoffmaster, Kyle Musselman 23:02.0
249 Zhao, Nicholas River Hill 23:02.9
250 Garnica, Alex Gaithersburg 23:03.4
251 Closson, Troy Our Lady Of 23:05.8
252 Mizelle, Sheldon Northwood 23:09.3 107
253 Florin, Darren Northwood 23:17.7 108
254 Holmes, Josiah Gaithersburg 23:22.4
255 Bravo, William Northwood 23:26.0 109
256 Huang, Andrew River Hill 23:28.7
257 Valladares, Christian Seneca Valley 23:30.9 110
258 Fairchild, Taylor Urbana 23:32.0
259 Utter, Gage Tuscarora 23:35.5
260 Koda, Stephen Gaithersburg 23:41.6
261 Dorris, David Westminster 23:46.0
262 Sturtz, Tyler Westminster 23:49.0
263 Meinke, Dean Westminster 23:51.6
264 Woodruff, Collin Tuscarora 24:04.2
265 Gorinson, Alex River Hill 24:11.0
266 Cifluentes, Federico Gaithersburg 24:16.8
267 Pitts, Jonathan Westminster 24:21.0
268 Bisrat, Abel Our Lady Of 24:22.5
269 Wack, Michael Westminster 24:25.8
270 Monaghan, Steven Northwood 24:31.5 111
271 Rhodes, Joshua South Hagerstown 24:41.6 112
272 Tosallo, Joseph Northwood 24:52.3
273 Wang, David River Hill 25:38.2
274 Choy, Eric Col. Zadok Magruder 26:01.1
275 Green, Brandon Westminster 26:58.9
276 Stinson, Calvin Northwood 27:01.7
277 Gill, Brett Westminster 29:03.7
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=======================================================================
1 Gonzaga College 42 4 5 10 11 12 17 29
2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel 54 3 8 9 16 18 23 25
3 Richard Montgomery 62 1 13 14 15 19 20 22
4 Governor Thomas Johnson 131 2 27 28 34 40 42 68
5 River Hill 144 24 26 30 31 33 38 41
6 Freedom (Lc) 193 6 32 49 52 54 55 57
7 Clarksburg 211 21 44 45 48 53 73 75
8 Gaithersburg 236 37 43 47 50 59 64 72
9 Westminster 245 35 36 46 63 65 70 76
10 Col. Zadok Magruder 315 7 67 78 81 82 84 86
11 Tuscarora 315 56 58 60 61 80 88 92
12 Urbana 350 39 62 69 89 91 103 105
13 Jefferson 379 66 74 77 79 83
14 Linganore 395 51 71 87 90 96
15 Seneca Valley 493 93 95 100 101 104 110
16 South Hagerstown 495 85 94 98 106 112
17 Northwood 513 97 99 102 107 108 109 111