Cross Country
2016 Georgetown Prep Classic
At Georgetown Prep High School
Results
10/22/2016
5K

Girls Unseeded Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Genevieve DiBari             Stone Ridge              20:17     1
  2 Isabel Barnidge              Stone Ridge              20:25     2
  3 Joy Reeves                   St. Andrew's Episcopa    21:25
  4 Cassandra Ferrante           Old Mill                 22:12     3
  5 Erin McGrath                 Westminster              22:20     4
  6 Clara Caspard                Maret                    22:35     5
  7 Renee Relf                   Old Mill                 22:43     6
  8 Julia Wawrzynski             Westminster              22:50     7
  9 Grace Tarbrake               Holy Cross               22:51     8
 10 Katie Agostini               Stonewall Jackson        22:55     9
 11 Sarah Brown                  Westminster              23:01    10
 12 Maria Beckert                Elizabeth Seton          23:03    11
 13 Chrissy Smith                Westminster              23:17    12
 14 Emily Palmer                 Covenant Life            23:19    13
 15 Sarah Skane                  St. Mary's Ryken         23:23    14
 16 Maddie Rodgers               Stone Ridge              23:25    15
 17 Kaitlyn Digsby               Old Mill                 23:33    16
 18 Chandra Reiff                Westminster              23:39    17
 19 Isabelle Jeppsen             St. Andrew's Episcopa    23:40
 20 Kloie Walker                 Old Mill                 23:44    18
 21 Anne Stockton                Covenant Life            23:48    19
 22 Julie Williams               Westminster              23:56    20
 23 Ella Chadwick                Maret                    24:03    21
 24 Natalie Walsh                Holy Cross               24:12    22
 25 Elena Mujal                  Washington Latin         24:14
 26 Caroline Howley              Holy Cross               24:32    23
 27 Dana Klatt                   Stonewall Jackson        24:33    24
 28 Martha Hrdy                  Holy Cross               24:39    25
 29 Julia Rohrer                 Covenant Life            24:48    26
 30 Bria McHugh-Plata            Washington Latin         24:56
 31 Isobel Hermans               Holy Cross               25:19    27
 32 Melissa Verbeek              Old Mill                 25:33    28
 33 Sarah Blank                  Old Mill                 25:39    29
 34 Alexandra Pitts              Stone Ridge              25:40    30
 35 Faith Davis                  St. Mary's Ryken         25:48    31
 36 Madeleine Naleski            Elizabeth Seton          26:04    32
 37 Leah Kann                    Maret                    26:17    33
 38 Kanae White                  Elizabeth Seton          26:29    34
 39 Rachel Matthews              Covenant Life            26:29    35
 40 Zora Hermans                 Holy Cross               26:38    36
 41 Bridgette Kontner            St. Andrew's Episcopa    26:44
 42 Ellie Angstreich             Maret                    26:48    37
 43 Lela Trainer                 Maret                    26:51    38
 44 Kristen Merryman             Covenant Life            27:01    39
 45 Jane Finley                  Sandy Spring Friends     27:01
 46 Mallory Moore                St. Mary's Ryken         27:14    40
 47 Julia Lucore                 The Field School         27:17
 48 Rachel Bartley               Sandy Spring Friends     27:27
 49 Molly Hilliard               Stone Ridge              27:51    41
 50 Shannon Mooney               St. Mary's Ryken         28:08    42
 51 Nyela Williams               Bishop McNamara          28:15    43
 52 Grace Simmons                Stonewall Jackson        28:30    44
 53 Leydi Alejandra              Stonewall Jackson        28:30    45
 54 Grace Akinmade               Bishop McNamara          29:28    46
 55 Destiny Thomas               Bishop McNamara          29:31    47
 56 Haley Winslow                St. Mary's Ryken         29:51    48
 57 Varonika Ware                Bishop McNamara          30:05    49
 58 Sydney Haynes                Bishop McNamara          30:31    50
 59 Suzanne Kmetz                Elizabeth Seton          30:36    51
 60 Emily Agostini               Stonewall Jackson        31:33    52
 61 Jennifer Planas              Stonewall Jackson        31:33    53
 62 Tolu Akintoba                Elizabeth Seton          31:35    54
 63 Sharon Xiao                  Sandy Spring Friends     31:54
 64 Aya Djebbari                 Stonewall Jackson        32:52    55
 65 Madolyn Lee                  Elizabeth Seton          33:01    56
 66 Takiya Jackson               Elizabeth Seton          34:29    57
 67 Naiyana Black                Edmund Burke             34:37

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Westminster                 50     4    7   10   12   17   20
  2  Old Mill                    71     3    6   16   18   28   29
  3  Stone Ridge                 89     1    2   15   30   41
  4  Holy Cross                 105     8   22   23   25   27   36
  5  Covenant Life              132    13   19   26   35   39
  6  Maret                      134     5   21   33   37   38
  7  Stonewall Jackson          174     9   24   44   45   52   53   55
  8  St. Marys Ryken            175    14   31   40   42   48
  9  Elizabeth Seton            182    11   32   34   51   54   56   57
 10  Bishop McNamara            235    43   46   47   49   50

Boys Unseeded Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Gibson                  Gilman                   17:27     1
  2 Sam DiPietro                 Westminster              17:30     2
  3 Jackson Umanzar              Stonewall Jackson        17:33     3
  4 Geoffrey Forsyth             St. Marys                17:44     4
  5 Jarod Leath                  Old Mill                 17:45     5
  6 Bryce Austin                 Wakefield                17:45     6
  7 Charlie Ferguson             Westminster              17:48     7
  8 Ayinde Summey                Field                    17:57
  9 Charlie Edwards              Gilman                   17:58     8
 10 Luke Tewalt                  Washington Latin         17:59     9
 11 Brandon Arbaugh              Westminster              18:06    10
 12 Louis Delcore                Wakefield                18:06    11
 13 Gabriel Wilkins              St. Mary's Ryken         18:09    12
 14 Devin Smith                  DeMatha Catholic         18:17    13
 15 Matthew Metz                 DeMatha Catholic         18:21    14
 16 Cole Randolph                St. Marys                18:22    15
 17 Keith Roberts                Gilman                   18:24    16
 18 Dustin Scroggie              Stonewall Jackson        18:24    17
 19 Nahom Ayele                  Wakefield                18:31    18
 20 Kaleb Boswinkle              Wakefield                18:33    19
 21 Will Dowling                 Gilman                   18:34    20
 22  Amanuel Haileselaisse       Wakefield                18:36    21
 23 Max McCullough               Gilman                   18:36    22
 24 Barrett Crawford             Gilman                   18:43    23
 25 Nick Geist                   Washington Latin         18:43    24
 26 Gunnar Brodfuehrer           St. Mary's Ryken         18:45    25
 27 Kyle Cotoia                  Westminster              18:46    26
 28 Max Stern                    Gilman                   18:50    27
 29 Ben Davis                    Sandy Spring Friends     18:51    28
 30 Thomas Fagiolo               Sandy Spring Friends     18:54    29
 31 Shane Wagner                 Westminster              18:58    30
 32 Michael Hedspeth             St. Mary's Ryken         19:01    31
 33 Austin Foote                 Westminster              19:04    32
 34 Andrew Howery                Westminster              19:06    33
 35 Jake Seddon                  St. Marys                19:14    34
 36 Ashby Ervin                  DeMatha Catholic         19:16    35
 37 Austin Scott                 Old Mill                 19:16    36
 38 Max Micheli                  Washington Latin         19:17    37
 39 John Ahalt                   DeMatha Catholic         19:20    38
 40 Sam Silverstone              St. Mary's Ryken         19:25    39
 41 Bobby McCarthy               Glenelg Country          19:25    40
 42 Alex Hagan                   Washington Latin         19:29    41
 43 Hunter Garman                Stonewall Jackson        19:31    42
 44 Demy Reyes                   Old Mill                 19:31    43
 45 Ethan Yorio                  St. Marys                19:35    44
 46 Oliver Spiva                 Washington Latin         19:37    45
 47 Joshua Illinger              Covenant Life            19:47    46
 48 Kohut Garheris               Kiski                    19:49    47
 49 Emmanuel Cardoso             Stonewall Jackson        19:51    48
 50 Brennan Hudson               St. Mary's Ryken         19:57    49
 51 Corben Kohut                 Kiski                    20:01    50
 52 Theo Cowart                  Washington Latin         20:06    51
 53 Tim McMillan                 Old Mill                 20:07    52
 54 Michael Duffy                Old Mill                 20:10    53
 55 Kevin Grace                  St. Mary's Ryken         20:12    54
 56 Mohamed Yusuf                Stonewall Jackson        20:16    55
 57 Kejin Du                     Sandy Spring Friends     20:22    56
 58 Colin Madden                 St. Mary's Ryken         20:24    57
 59 Alex Todor                   Glenelg Country          20:26    58
 60 Brendan DeBonis              Glenelg Country          20:27    59
 61 Austin Birch                 Glenelg Country          20:32    60
 62 Sky Cohn                     Glenelg Country          20:32    61
 63 Tyler Speicher               Old Mill                 20:35    62
 64 Mitchell Howard              Old Mill                 20:37    63
 65 Hunter White                 Kiski                    20:40    64
 66 Noah Whitaker                Bishop McNamara          20:40    65
 67 Westley Douglas              DeMatha Catholic         20:43    66
 68 Luke Vaughters               St. Marys                20:51    67
 69 Jeremiah McCain              Bishop McNamara          20:52    68
 70 Julius Ball-Heldman          Maret                    20:52    69
 71 Sean Pool                    Covenant Life            20:52    70
 72 Jacob Aanderud               Stonewall Jackson        20:54    71
 73 Roman McDonough              Washington Latin         20:55    72
 74 David Englund                Field                    20:57
 75 Dash Luo                     Sandy Spring Friends     21:00    73
 76 Henry Nichols                Sandy Spring Friends     21:02    74
 77 Anthony Sita                 St. Marys                21:04    75
 78 Chris Lopez                  Stonewall Jackson        21:05    76
 79 Brian Hersey                 Glenelg Country          21:12    77
 80 Pettes Ryan                  Kiski                    21:12    78
 81 Josh Dickey                  Sandy Spring Friends     21:42    79
 82 Evan Manuel                  Field                    21:53
 83 Andrew Rosa                  Covenant Life            21:58    80
 84 Joe Lehman                   Kiski                    22:03    81
 85 Ellion Trotman               Bishop McNamara          22:04    82
 86 Richard Brophy               Kiski                    22:09    83
 87 Nate Goonasekeram            Covenant Life            22:14    84
 88 Mikie Allen                  Glenelg Country          22:16    85
 89 Will Stefany                 Covenant Life            22:18    86
 90 Jack Gutzler                 Field                    22:19
 91 David Bailey                 Bishop McNamara          23:26    87
 92 Grayson Sprenger             Maret                    23:32    88
 93 Maximo Tello Thompson        Covenant Life            24:12    89
 94 Nick Pomper                  Maret                    24:55    90
 95 Drake Murphy                 Bishop McNamara          25:01    91
 96 Darius Moore                 Bishop McNamara          25:05    92
 97 Jeremy Matthews              Covenant Life            25:06    93
 98 Jordan Gayle-Taylor          Bishop McNamara          26:07    94
 99 Thomas Haffenreffer          Maret                    26:56    95
100 Tyler Davenport              Maret                    26:57    96

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Gilman                      67     1    8   16   20   22   23   27
  2  Westminster                 75     2    7   10   26   30   32   33
  3  Wakefield                   75     6   11   18   19   21
  4  Washington Latin           156     9   24   37   41   45   51   72
  5  St. Marys Ryken            156    12   25   31   39   49   54   57
  6  Saint Marys                164     4   15   34   44   67   75
  7  Stonewall Jackson          165     3   17   42   48   55   71   76
  8  DeMatha Catholic           166    13   14   35   38   66
  9  Old Mill                   189     5   36   43   52   53   62   63
 10  Sandy Spring Friends       260    28   29   56   73   74   79
 11  Glenelg Country            278    40   58   59   60   61   77   85
 12  Kiski Prep                 320    47   50   64   78   81   83
 13  Covenant Life              366    46   70   80   84   86   89   93
 14  Bishop McNamara            393    65   68   82   87   91   92   94
 15  Maret                      438    69   88   90   95   96

Girls Seeded Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page Lester                  National Cathedral       18:45     1
  2 Megan Lynch                  Georgetown Visitation    19:26     2
  3 Kamryn Eveleth               Severna Park             19:45     3
  4 Cady Hyde                    St John's College        19:54     4
  5 Zo Friedman                Lions Upper School       20:43
  6 Catherine Whitehouse         Yorktown                 20:43
  7 Michele Horner               Georgetown Visitation    20:49     5
  8 Michaela Kirvan              Georgetown Visitation    20:57     6
  9 Sophia Dutton                Severna Park             20:59     7
 10 Natalie Sokol-Snyder         Edmund Burke             21:18     8
 11 Lindsey Brooks               Severna Park             21:26     9
 12 Chloe Salkeld                Severna Park             21:26    10
 13 Margaret Thoren              National Cathedral       21:28    11
 14 Catie Cambon                 Severna Park             21:34    12
 15 Cate Spirgel                 Yorktown                 21:37
 16 Emily Lindsay                St John's College        21:37    13
 17 Julia Sachs                  Yorktown                 21:40
 18 Dagny Fisher                 Georgetown Visitation    21:56    14
 19 Brennan Dunne                Georgetown Visitation    22:13    15
 20 Haley Fogelson               McDonogh                 22:14    16
 21 Lauren Cormier               Georgetown Visitation    22:15    17
 22 Eliz Keller                  Severna Park             22:18    18
 23 Raphaelle Hupez              National Cathedral       22:24    19
 24 Isabella Houle               National Cathedral       22:24    20
 25 Grace Ryan                   Georgetown Visitation    22:30    21
 26 Maddie Deye                  St John's College        22:30    22
 27 Anne Hagerty                 St John's College        22:37    23
 28 Camille Salyers              Edmund Burke             22:47    24
 29 Sophie DiBiase               St John's College        22:56    25
 30 Kathleen Hindman             Yorktown                 23:06
 31 Taylor Manley                Severna Park             23:11    26
 32 Lilly Freemyer               National Cathedral       23:44    27
 33 Katie Kaiser                 McDonogh                 23:54    28
 34 Tindall Adams                National Cathedral       23:58    29
 35 Jordan Ansell                McDonogh                 24:34    30
 36 Caroline Kubzansky           Edmund Burke             25:42    31
 37 Jilly Edgar                  McDonogh                 25:56    32
 38 Riley Thacker                McDonogh                 25:57    33
 39 Abby Ross                    Edmund Burke             26:18    34
 40 Anaiya Dixon                 McDonogh                 26:37    35
 41 India Berry                  Edmund Burke             27:40    36

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Severna Park                41     3    7    9   10   12   18   26
  2  Georgetown Visitation       42     2    5    6   14   15   17   21
  3  National Cathedral          78     1   11   19   20   27   29
  4  St. Johns College           87     4   13   22   23   25
  5  Edmund Burke               133     8   24   31   34   36
  6  McDonogh                   139    16   28   30   32   33   35

Boys Seeded Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reuben Winston               Lions Upper School       17:36     1
  2 Timmy Bitsberger             St Albans For            17:48     2
  3 Anthony Gordon               Riverdale Baptist        17:51
  4 Matthew Zischkau             The Heights              17:53     3
  5 Jonathan Johnson             Parkdale                 17:54     4
  6 Ian Denis                    The Heights              17:57     5
  7 Joseph Kilmer                The Heights              18:01     6
  8 Danny Addison                St Albans For            18:02     7
  9 Jack Tongour                 St Albans For            18:04     8
 10 Daniel Weiss                 Lions Upper School       18:11     9
 11 Alex Arking                  Lions Upper School       18:13    10
 12 Riley Place                  St John's College        18:15    11
 13 Michael Finn                 Yorktown                 18:17    12
 14 J'Aun Johnson                Bowie                    18:19
 15 Reese Smith                  St John's College        18:21    13
 16 Patrick Howley               Georgetown Prep          18:26    14
 17 Alexander Burrell            Yorktown                 18:42    15
 18 Dillon Lue                   Georgetown Prep          18:43    16
 19 Jack Kelly                   St Albans For            18:45    17
 20 Jonathan Merril              St Albans For            18:46    18
 21 Mark Parrino                 St Albans For            18:47    19
 22 Zev Katz                     Lions Upper School       18:48    20
 23 Colin Shreves                Georgetown Prep          18:50    21
 24 Isaiah Fowler                The Heights              18:54    22
 25 Joseph Crnkovich             The Heights              18:56    23
 26 Chris Barclay                Georgetown Prep          18:58    24
 27 Arthur Fairclough            St John's College        19:00    25
 28 Luke Jordan                  Georgetown Prep          19:07    26
 29 Isaiah Williams              Parkdale                 19:08    27
 30 Max Stravitz                 Lions Upper School       19:08    28
 31 Austin Stout                 Yorktown                 19:14    29
 32 Jese Vasquez                 Parkdale                 19:15    30
 33 Tony Crnkovich               The Heights              19:17    31
 34 William Gerber               St Albans For            19:27    32
 35 Gray Hall                    Georgetown Prep          19:27    33
 36 Jacob Fyock                  Yorktown                 19:28    34
 37 Liam De Beaufort             St John's College        19:30    35
 38 Caleb Gershengorn            Lions Upper School       19:35    36
 39 Teddy Rinaldi                Georgetown Prep          19:38    37
 40 Benjamin Rurka               St John's College        19:42    38
 41 Jonathan Best                Yorktown                 19:42    39
 42 Walter Osorio                Parkdale                 19:43    40
 43 Aidan Henning                Yorktown                 19:49    41
 44 Elisee Djapa                 Parkdale                 19:52    42
 45 Zev Stravitz                 Lions Upper School       19:55    43
 46 William Heinle               St John's College        19:57    44
 47 Spencer Wood                 St John's College        20:10    45
 48 Connor Lowden                Yorktown                 20:24    46
 49 Eddy Keenan                  Edmund Burke             20:33    47
 50 Rylan Gottron                Edmund Burke             20:36    48
 51 Bryan Herrera                Parkdale                 20:37    49
 52 Andrew Louda                 Edmund Burke             22:04    50
 53 Alex Schonberger             Edmund Burke             22:37    51
 54 Kahlil James                 Parkdale                 22:43    52
 55 Ezra Martin-Rosenthal        Edmund Burke             28:24    53

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  St. Albans School           52     2    7    8   17   18   19   32
  2  The Heights School          59     3    5    6   22   23   31
  3  Lions Upper School          68     1    9   10   20   28   36   43
  4  Georgetown Prep            101    14   16   21   24   26   33   37
  5  St. Johns College          122    11   13   25   35   38   44   45
  6  Yorktown                   129    12   15   29   34   39   41   46
  7  Parkdale                   143     4   27   30   40   42   49   52
  8  Edmund Burke               249    47   48   50   51   53

Girls JV
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Siska                  Severna Park             20:50     1
  2 Riley Leeds                  Severna Park             21:47     2
  3 Izzy Kintzley                Severna Park             22:37     3
  4 Alex Herschelman             Severna Park             22:46     4
  5 Yani Gordon                  Riverdale Baptist        22:56
  6 Melanie Reynolds             Severna Park             22:56     5
  7 Haley Krause                 Holy Cross               23:05     6
  8 Eleanor Miskovsky            Georgetown Visitation    23:22     7
  9 Savannah Landefeld           Yorktown                 23:35     8
 10 Isabel Stone                 National Cathedral       23:39     9
 11 Jillian Parisi               Severna Park             23:50    10
 12 Claire Sague                 Georgetown Visitation    24:08    11
 13 Harper Darden                National Cathedral       24:08    12
 14 Nicole Lennon                McLean                   24:17
 15 Lucy Cook                    Georgetown Visitation    24:19    13
 16 Elizabeth Dolson             Georgetown Visitation    24:22    14
 17 Ellyse Anderson              Yorktown                 24:25    15
 18 Nell Trotter                 St John's College        24:27    16
 19 Maddie Wilson                St John's College        24:29    17
 20 Olivia Vella                 National Cathedral       24:34    18
 21 Katherine Rangoussis         St John's College        24:42    19
 22 Grace Williamson             Severna Park             24:45    20
 23 Fiona Flaherty               Yorktown                 24:47    21
 24 Allison McKenzie             Georgetown Visitation    24:50    22
 25 Ellie Bailey                 National Cathedral       24:50    23
 26 Drew Sullivan                Yorktown                 24:51    24
 27 Natalie Arndt                Georgetown Visitation    24:53    25
 28 Aubrey Nowland               Washington Latin         24:55    26
 29 Clare Preston                Westminster              24:55
 30 Annelise Claire              Washington Latin         25:01    27
 31 Alexa Perlmutter             National Cathedral       25:05    28
 32 Kathleen Neill               Georgetown Visitation    25:13    29
 33 Sara Miller                  St John's College        25:15    30
 34 Rene Dykstra                 Severna Park             25:21
 35 Mallory Moore                National Cathedral       25:24    31
 36 Nora Butler                  Washington Latin         25:28    32
 37 Nicole Owens                 National Cathedral       25:35    33
 38 Rachel Heinemann             Yorktown                 25:36    34
 39 Julliette Montoya            Georgetown Visitation    26:01
 40 Caroline Peters              St John's College        26:13    35
 41 Cece Bowe                    St John's College        26:23    36
 42 Sarah Serenyi                McLean                   26:23
 43 Anya Crawford                St John's College        26:30    37
 44 Emily Rissanen               Old Mill                 26:41
 45 Cecilia Timberg              Washington Latin         26:48    38
 46 Emma Farrell                 St John's College        26:54
 47 Jennifer Wendell             St John's College        27:03
 48 Caroline Floam               Holy Cross               27:24    39
 49 Alex Giannattasio            National Cathedral       27:26
 50 Morgan Schoonover            Old Mill                 27:32
 51 Helena Orrego                Holy Cross               27:34    40
 52 Tram Nguyen                  Wakefield                27:36
 53 Abigail Digsby               Old Mill                 27:44
 54 Katherine Gapen              Old Mill                 27:51
 55 Katherine Brophy             Wakefield                28:13
 56 Haley Rupp                   Holy Cross               28:44    41
 57 Hannah Lederele              Wakefield                28:53
 58 Clare Kimiecik               Holy Cross               29:30    42
 59 Miranda Ryan                 Washington Latin         29:35    43
 60 Kyleigh Peterson             St John's College        31:17

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Severna Park                15     1    2    3    4    5   10   20
  2  Georgetown Visitation       67     7   11   13   14   22   25   29
  3  National Cathedral          90     9   12   18   23   28   31   33
  4  Yorktown                   102     8   15   21   24   34
  5  St. Johns College          117    16   17   19   30   35   36   37
  6  Washington Latin           166    26   27   32   38   43
  7  Holy Cross                 168     6   39   40   41   42

Boys JV 1
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason LaCava                 Stonewall Jackson        18:43
  2 Griffin Shapiro              St Albans For            19:13     1
  3 Kyle Morin                   St Albans For            19:20     2
  4 Jack Robertson               Georgetown Prep          19:23     3
  5 Lincoln Cooper               St Albans For            19:27     4
  6 Max Niles                    St Albans For            19:35     5
  7 Carl Mauro                   St Albans For            19:36     6
  8 Matthew Kellenberg           St Albans For            19:49     7
  9 Trey Mohler                  The Heights              19:57     8
 10 Simon Palmore                St Albans For            20:13     9
 11 Michael Amberman             Georgetown Prep          20:21    10
 12 Henry Plaster                St Albans For            20:28
 13 Jacob Kaufmann               Georgetown Prep          20:37    11
 14 John Psillas                 Georgetown Prep          20:38    12
 15 Matthew Brown                Stonewall Jackson        20:38
 16 Tesfahim Domeville           Georgetown Prep          20:41    13
 17 Trent Schlosser              Georgetown Prep          20:42    14
 18 Jacob Donoghue               St Albans For            20:48
 19 Peyton Peterson              The Heights              20:53    15
 20 Owen Burke                   St. Mary's Ryken         20:54    16
 21 Allen Madarang               Georgetown Prep          20:54    17
 22 Jonathan Cooper              St. Mary's Ryken         20:56    18
 23 Daniel Whitfield             Riverdale Baptist        20:58
 24 Steven Kestler               St. Mary's Ryken         20:59    19
 25 Eli Miller                   Glenelg Country          21:17    20
 26 Ethan Zheng                  Glenelg Country          21:22    21
 27 Ryan Frant                   Georgetown Prep          21:27
 28 Eddie Mikkelson              Sandy Spring Friends     21:29    22
 29 Yuki Cui                     Georgetown Prep          21:42
 30 Francis Lavoie               Georgetown Prep          21:51
 31 Myles Milien                 Stonewall Jackson        21:57
 32 Matthew Heisey               St. Mary's Ryken         22:08    23
 33 Armando Moran                Stonewall Jackson        22:10
 34 Stephen Herrick              The Heights              22:16    24
 35 Chandler Moore               St. Mary's Ryken         22:18    25
 36 Nick Beatty                  The Heights              22:35    26
 37 Tristan Meitzler             Glenelg Country          22:46    27
 38 Cooper Macklin               Field                    22:46
 39 Tony Falcone                 The Heights              22:47    28
 40 Bree-Z Zhu                   Sandy Spring Friends     22:47    29
 41 Jason Zhang                  Glenelg Country          22:56    30
 42 Andrew Sun                   Sandy Spring Friends     22:58    31
 43 David Deluca                 St. Mary's Ryken         22:59    32
 44 Jeremy Mednik                Sandy Spring Friends     23:01    33
 45 Harry Shi                    Sandy Spring Friends     23:01    34
 46 Max McCabe                   The Heights              23:20    35
 47 Peter Spence                 The Heights              23:22    36
 48 Zach Kelly                   Glenelg Country          23:52    37
 49 Andrew Larsen                St. Mary's Ryken         24:13    38
 50 Kevin Ye                     Sandy Spring Friends     24:14    39
 51 Warren Breiseth              Field                    24:19
 52 Sam McCarty                  Field                    24:49
 53 Min Woo Rhee                 Sandy Spring Friends     24:53    40
 54 Chris Fitch                  St. Marys                25:02
 55 Brody Taylor                 St. Marys                25:04
 56 Will Stanley                 Field                    25:20
 57 Ned Zhang                    Edmund Burke             26:27
 58 Matthew Costa-Shell          Glenelg Country          26:28    41
 59 Sean Dunbar                  St. Marys                26:29
 60 Kyle Stewart                 Riverdale Baptist        26:48
 61 Aleric Fyock                 St. Marys                27:44

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  St. Albans School           18     1    2    4    5    6    7    9
  2  Georgetown Prep             49     3   10   11   12   13   14   17
  3  St. Mary's Ryken           101    16   18   19   23   25   32   38
  4  The Heights School         101     8   15   24   26   28   35   36
  5  Glenelg Country            135    20   21   27   30   37   41
  6  Sandy Spring Friends       149    22   29   31   33   34   39   40

Boys JV 2
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Levinson                 Gilman                   19:05     1
  2 Charlie Shapiro              Gilman                   19:10     2
  3 Ian Davis-Hoff               Yorktown                 19:44     3
  4 Simeon Parker                Gilman                   19:47     4
  5 Jay Boggs                    Westminster              19:50     5
  6 David Gushue                 Gilman                   19:56     6
  7 Cody Kupres                  Gilman                   20:03     7
  8 Jimmy Wawrzynski             Westminster              20:04     8
  9 Kyle Fronheiser              Westminster              20:05     9
 10 Daniel Beck                  St John's College        20:05    10
 11 Nicholas Edwards             Westminster              20:13    11
 12 Scotty Dunaway Jr            Old Mill                 20:18    12
 13 Ryan McMahon                 Gilman                   20:18    13
 14 Brennan Henning              Yorktown                 20:25    14
 15 Ryan Kovarovics              Yorktown                 20:32    15
 16 Jack Downs                   St John's College        20:32    16
 17 Charles Kniseley             Yorktown                 20:34    17
 18 Christopher Wagner           Yorktown                 20:35    18
 19 Justin Ryan                  St John's College        20:35    19
 20 DeVaughn Thomas              Old Mill                 20:40    20
 21 Lucas Pearce                 Westminster              20:45    21
 22 Sebastian Densley            Yorktown                 20:52    22
 23 Adrian Lee                   Gilman                   20:52    23
 24 Aiden Lund                   Yorktown                 20:52    24
 25 Guyen Enkh                   Yorktown                 20:53
 26 Nithidon Catalan             St John's College        20:55    25
 27 Jacob Kay                    Old Mill                 20:56    26
 28 Jose Choque                  Wakefield                20:58
 29 Joey Petrowicz               Westminster              21:12    27
 30 Luke Sedor                   Yorktown                 21:13
 31 Morgan Zinn                  Gilman                   21:14
 32 Zachary Kay                  Old Mill                 21:14    28
 33 Jabari Cook                  St John's College        21:15    29
 34 Sasha Bujak                  McLean                   21:17
 35 Andrew Sheridan              St John's College        21:18    30
 36 Jorge Familiar               St John's College        21:26    31
 37 Joshua Wirth                 Washington Latin         21:27    32
 38 Sean Keeley                  Yorktown                 21:31
 39 Jasper Ferncrombie           Washington Latin         21:36    33
 40 Nick Lim                     Gilman                   21:50
 41 Daniel Barteldes             St John's College        21:53
 42 Joaquin Estrada              Wakefield                21:58
 43 Isaiah Mays                  Washington Latin         22:22    34
 44 Paris Marino                 Old Mill                 22:28    35
 45 Michael Ellison              Old Mill                 22:30    36
 46 Sean Hicks                   Old Mill                 22:54    37
 47 Seth Diallo                  McLean                   22:55
 48 Tom Robertson                Washington Latin         23:18    38
 49 Nolan Perrotta               Old Mill                 23:24
 50 Nicholas Fabian              Old Mill                 23:28
 51 Spencer Casterline           Old Mill                 23:30
 52 Alex Whitford                Wakefield                23:36
 53 Paul Diallo                  McLean                   25:00
 54 Alim Wilkins                 Washington Latin         25:06    39
 55 Justin Bergen                Washington Latin         26:08    40
 56 Benny Weinberger             Washington Latin         26:08    41

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Gilman                      20     1    2    4    6    7   13   23
  2  Westminster                 54     5    8    9   11   21   27
  3  Yorktown                    67     3   14   15   17   18   22   24
  4  St. Johns College           99    10   16   19   25   29   30   31
  5  Old Mill                   121    12   20   26   28   35   36   37
  6  Washington Latin           176    32   33   34   38   39   40   41

Girls Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cameron Zaniker              Severna Park             22:03     1
  2 Kathleen McCullough          Sandy Spring Friends     22:38
  3 Sophia Zell                  Severna Park             22:44     2
  4 Lilly Fowler                 McLean                   22:51
  5 Ashley Siebenhaar            Severna Park             23:22     3
  6 Mary Keane                   Elizabeth Seton          23:30
  7 Sara Fuentes                 Wakefield                23:44
  8 Isabel Gretschel             Georgetown Visitation    23:46     4
  9 Brenna Mullaney              Severna Park             24:00     5
 10 Annabelle Mayo               Severna Park             24:13     6
 11 Florence Kane                Georgetown Visitation    24:15     7
 12 Gemma Lindsay                St John's College        24:26
 13 Kristina Kemp                Westminster              24:30
 14 Lexi Stone                   The Field School         24:32
 15 Grace Cambon                 Severna Park             24:38     8
 16 Stephanie Brennaman          Severna Park             25:05     9
 17 Ellie Cameron                Severna Park             25:06
 18 Maggie Scheibel              Georgetown Visitation    25:18    10
 19 Abby Manning                 Westminster              25:59
 20 Lauren Brooks                Bowie                    26:09
 21 Gillian Moore                National Cathedral       26:14
 22 Liya Hagos                   Yorktown                 26:21    11
 23 Annie Rehill                 Georgetown Visitation    26:23    12
 24 Annabel Resor                St. Andrew's Episcopa    26:25
 25 Sarah Schwartz               St. Andrew's Episcopa    26:25
 26 Erin McAndrews               Yorktown                 26:55    13
 27 Sophia Charles               National Cathedral       26:58
 28 Cora Richardson              Westminster              27:02
 29 Grace Dodd                   Maret                    27:09
 30 Quincy Laughlin              Severna Park             27:13
 31 Audrey May                   National Cathedral       27:17
 32 Zoe Marsiglia                Stone Ridge              27:29
 33 Riley Guarino                Georgetown Visitation    27:31    14
 34 Mollie Beckham               Georgetown Visitation    28:06    15
 35 Kitty Huang                  Sandy Spring Friends     28:30
 36 Grace Fasalojo               Sandy Spring Friends     28:42
 37 Maeve Harrington             Severna Park             28:44
 38 Claire Brophy                Wakefield                28:59
 39 Jena Knaack                  Yorktown                 29:55    16
 40 Tioku Adeekan                Bowie                    31:09
 41 Caroline Lander              St John's College        31:15
 42 Elikem Kalitsi               St. Andrew's Episcopa    31:24
 43 Carmen Martinez              Stone Ridge              31:27
 44 Kelly Menna                  Yorktown                 32:01    17
 45 Kelly Shannon                Stone Ridge              32:50
 46 Nadia Souleymanou            Elizabeth Seton          34:04
 47 Summyr Williams              Bowie                    36:00
 48 Angelica Henriquez           Yorktown                 37:56    18

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Severna Park                17     1    2    3    5    6    8    9
  2  Georgetown Visitation       47     4    7   10   12   14   15
  3  Yorktown                    75    11   13   16   17   18

Boys Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gavin Middelton              Yorktown                 19:09     1
  2 Matt Williams                Georgetown Prep          19:18     2
  3 Bowen Shuttleworth           Yorktown                 19:35     3
  4 Reese Shuttleworth           Yorktown                 19:36     4
  5 Thomas Demers                Glenelg Country          19:38     5
  6 Jamil Perry                  Bowie                    19:53
  7 Ryan Klug                    Wakefield                19:59
  8 Jordan Cooper                Parkdale                 20:07
  9 Kelechi Ogbuokiri            St Albans For            20:12     6
 10 Jasper Flanagan              St Albans For            20:19     7
 11 George Karamitsos            Yorktown                 20:26     8
 12 Chris Teter                  St John's College        20:28     9
 13 Clifford McKinney            St Albans For            20:29    10
 14 Thomas Cohen                 St John's College        20:32    11
 15 Jafar Hussein                Parkdale                 20:33
 16 Dominic Ximinies             DeMatha Catholic         20:36    12
 17 Anthony Perry                DeMatha Catholic         20:40    13
 18 Thomas Parsons               DeMatha Catholic         20:46    14
 19 Andrew Nguyen                Georgetown Prep          20:56    15
 20 Will Madden                  Georgetown Prep          21:01    16
 21 Constantine Tsibouris        St Albans For            21:03    17
 22 Collin Melly                 Yorktown                 21:16    18
 23 Peter D'Angelo               St John's College        21:18    19
 24 Stephen McCartney            Yorktown                 21:19    20
 25 Brandon Torng                St Albans For            21:25    21
 26 Caleb Weaver                 Edmund Burke             21:30    22
 27 Ben McLenaghan               Edmund Burke             21:32    23
 28 Manu Kini                    St Albans For            21:34    24
 29 Muhammad Abdulmateen         Bowie                    21:38
 30 Bruce Shen                   Georgetown Prep          21:40    25
 31 Ilyas Talwar                 St Albans For            21:41    26
 32 Alexander Fendig             Sandy Spring Friends     21:43
 33 Charles Finn                 Yorktown                 21:47    27
 34 Jamie Hassett                St Albans For            21:55
 35 Todd Brown                   Westminster              21:56    28
 36 Jake Kanther                 Westminster              21:58    29
 37 Cian Hennessy                Glenelg Country          22:34    30
 38 Mark Hosmer                  Yorktown                 22:34
 39 Booker Viso                  Edmund Burke             22:36    31
 40 Jack Standefar               Georgetown Prep          22:36    32
 41 Cole Goodwin                 Westminster              22:50    33
 42 Maddox Locher                Bowie                    23:02
 43 Micah Berkel                 Parkdale                 23:16
 44 Cormac Herlihy               St John's College        23:19    34
 45 Michael Wolf                 St John's College        23:21    35
 46 Kang Kuang                   Georgetown Prep          23:39    36
 47 John McGann                  Westminster              23:42    37
 48 Walter Miller                Georgetown Prep          23:42    38
 49 Matteo Capuano               Westminster              24:08    39
 50 Liam Rhodes                  St John's College        24:12    40
 51 Shane Patrick                The Heights              24:23
 52 Angus Ricks                  St Albans For            25:01
 53 Vinnie Calabria              Westminster              25:04    41
 54 Jonathan Meitzler            Glenelg Country          25:10    42
 55 Cole Chalfant                Georgetown Prep          25:10
 56 Thomas Kilmer                The Heights              25:33
 57 Micah Gonzalez               Glenelg Country          25:39    43
 58 London Bailey                DeMatha Catholic         26:14    44
 59 Ryan Lesh                    Westminster              26:20    45
 60 Harry Malesardi              Georgetown Prep          26:44
 61 Caleb Ghatt                  DeMatha Catholic         26:50    46
 62 Hanke Chen                   Sandy Spring Friends     27:06
 63 Jeremy Kapsa                 Edmund Burke             27:09    47
 64 Cedric Lowe                  Westminster              27:25
 65 Finn Backer                  Edmund Burke             27:25    48
 66 Wen Xuan Yang                Sandy Spring Friends     29:07
 67 Logan Freter                 Westminster              30:19
 68 Trip Sherwood                Field                    31:16
 69 Ben Williams                 Field                    31:16
 70 Robbie Robinson              Glenelg Country          32:18    49

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Yorktown                    34     1    3    4    8   18   20   27
  2  St. Albans School           61     6    7   10   17   21   24   26
  3  Georgetown Prep             90     2   15   16   25   32   36   38
  4  St. Johns College          108     9   11   19   34   35   40
  5  DeMatha Catholic           129    12   13   14   44   46
  6  Westminster                166    28   29   33   37   39   41   45
  7  Glenelg Country School     169     5   30   42   43   49
  8  Edmund Burke School        171    22   23   31   47   48