Cross Country
2023 Addidas XC Challenge
At WakeMed Soccer Complex
Results
9/15/2023

Girls Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abigail Anstett            9 Georgetown Visit       18:30.1    1
  2 Catherine Parker          11 NC School S&M          18:34.4    2
  3 Addison Corl              12 Clayton                18:39.1    3
  4 Allie Kinlaw              11 Page                   18:49.5    4
  5 Caroline Gregory          12 Frederick              18:56.7    5
  6 Kate Henderson            11 Reagan                 19:07.4    6
  7 Mandi Pollard             11 Corinth Holders        19:08.9    7
  8 Vivian Kelly              11 Georgetown Visit       19:11.6    8
  9 Drew Mascia               11 Grimsley               19:16.2    9
 10 Lulu Serang               11 West Forsyth           19:23.3   10
 11 Mary Grace Iauco          10 R.J. Reynolds          19:27.1   11
 12 Morgan Pollard            11 Corinth Holders        19:27.4   12
 13 Kaleigh McHale            10 Middle Creek           19:27.8
 14 Mia Fitzsimmons           10 Forsyth Country Day    19:39.2   13
 15 Grace Simpson             12 The O'Neal School      19:39.5   14
 16 Kylie Petrides            10 Cape Fear Academy      19:41.3   15
 17 Lily Yampolsky            12 Lake Norman Charter    19:44.0   16
 18 Tatum Snow                 9 West Forsyth           19:48.0   17
 19 Cate Hata                 11 Hickory Christian      19:56.3
 20 Emily Jong                11 Enloe                  19:57.9   18
 21 Juliana Brawner           11 Frederick              20:10.0   19
 22 Amelia Slagle             11 Frederick              20:13.7   20
 23 Lily Baugh                 9 West Forsyth           20:16.9   21
 24 Kelsey Burleson           10 West Stanly            20:16.9   22
 25 Camryn Oates              11 Laney                  20:17.2   23
 26 Ysabel Wells              11 Princess Anne          20:21.7   24
 27 Emma Gibbs                 9 Cape Fear Academy      20:31.0   25
 28 Madelyn Cathey            10 River Bluff            20:31.2   26
 29 Katie Bradford            12 Jordan                 20:33.5   27
 30 Ella Warren               12 Laney                  20:36.2   28
 31 Lauren Niday              12 Cave Spring            20:36.7   29
 32 Ella Warren               10 John Handley           20:37.3   30
 33 Paige Askew               10 Reagan                 20:37.9   31
 34 Anna Wegener              12 Sycamore               20:44.5   32
 35 Mary Katherine O'Malley   11 Laney                  20:47.0   33
 36 Abby Tinsman               9 River Bluff            20:48.2   34
 37 Danner Harrison           10 Ashley                 20:48.5   35
 38 Janie Beach-Verhay        10 Watauga                20:49.5   36
 39 Caroline Downs            11 NC School S&M          20:54.0   37
 40 Margaux Newman            11 Sycamore               20:55.2   38
 41 Pennie Utnage             11 Cape Fear Academy      20:57.8   39
 42 Kendall Harrell           10 Laney                  20:59.1   40
 43 Leah Esber                 8 River Bluff            21:00.2   41
 44 Mary Joy Johnson          12 Frederick              21:02.7   42
 45 Mavourneen McGreevy       12 Georgetown Visit       21:05.4   43
 46 Sarah Layton              12 Laney                  21:10.8   44
 47 Maya Roseboro             11 Ashley                 21:13.4   45
 48 Sophia Bush                9 Laney                  21:14.7   46
 49 Stephanie Truban          10 John Handley           21:14.7   47
 50 Rachel Cathey             12 Watauga                21:14.8   48
 51 Riya Bhatnagar             9 Cary Academy           21:15.5   49
 52 Margaret Aitken           11 Millbrook              21:16.3   50
 53 Katherine Leonard         10 Seaforth               21:17.8   51
 54 Ysebelle Soto             10 Frederick              21:22.1   52
 55 Claira Lively             11 Powhatan               21:25.0   53
 56 Charlotte Miller          10 Reagan                 21:30.8   54
 57 Sadie Buchanan            11 Watauga                21:31.8   55
 58 Regan Wilkerson           12 Grimsley               21:32.9   56
 59 Lucinda Slagle            11 Frederick              21:34.4   57
 60 Sydney Cate Townsend      10 Watauga                21:35.0   58
 61 Sara Wilson               10 Ashley                 21:35.7   59
 62 Ella Smith                11 NC School S&M          21:36.7   60
 63 Winter Shaw                9 Watauga                21:39.2   61
 64 Ellie Reynolds            12 R.J. Reynolds          21:39.3   62
 65 Ruby Gentithes            11 Jordan                 21:40.8   63
 66 Nathania Punjabi           9 Enloe                  21:41.7   64
 67 Emily Jump                 9 Seaforth               21:44.2   65
 68 Ella Green                11 Powhatan               21:47.2   66
 69 Mikayla Freeland           9 Lake Norman Charter    21:47.5   67
 70 Sophia Pfister            11 Grimsley               21:48.1   68
 71 Yasmeena Hassen-Friess    10 Frederick              21:48.9   69
 72 Kateria Peters            10 Laney                  21:49.6   70
 73 Katherine Rex              9 Watauga                21:49.7   71
 74 Alison Gaston             10 Ashley                 21:51.1   72
 75 Ava Monahan               11 Laney                  21:52.4
 76 Alexa Gilbert             11 Chantilly              21:52.5   73
 77 London Coley               9 Page                   21:54.6   74
 78 Meridian Mangione         12 River Bluff            21:54.8   75
 79 Sarah Smith               11 Green Hope             21:56.0   76
 80 Elizabeth Smith           12 R.J. Reynolds          21:57.5   77
 81 Isabel Chang              12 Cary Academy           21:57.9   78
 82 Sophie Minkiewicz         10 Georgetown Visit       21:58.0   79
 83 Seneca Welpott             9 John Handley           21:59.6   80
 84 Meredith Antosek           7 Forsyth Country Day    21:59.9   81
 85 Maggie Visser              9 Watauga                22:00.1   82
 86 Corinne Schatz            10 Sycamore               22:00.5   83
 87 Elizabeth Shearer         12 Georgetown Visit       22:03.8   84
 88 Maaike Shaw                9 Laney                  22:05.5
 89 Kaitlyn Kirkland          12 Middle Creek           22:05.6
 90 Sophia Roman              12 NC School S&M          22:07.3   85
 91 Calliope McFadden         11 Grimsley               22:08.4   86
 92 Bryce Helmer              12 Georgetown Visit       22:09.0   87
 93 Addison Winter            11 Forsyth Country Day    22:11.5   88
 94 Kira Sadler               11 Grimsley               22:11.5   89
 95 Zita Day                  11 NC School S&M          22:12.7   90
 96 Ella Gamache              12 Millbrook              22:13.8   91
 97 Sophie Parker              9 Watauga                22:14.1
 98 Lillian Douglass          12 West Forsyth           22:14.2   92
 99 Kaylee Boykin             11 Gray's Creek           22:14.5   93
100 Rachel Brower              9 Sycamore               22:15.2   94
101 Savannah Quintus          11 Clayton                22:15.5   95
102 Juana Jimenez             11 Seaforth               22:17.0   96
103 Audrey Tuccelli           10 Clayton                22:17.6   97
104 Ellary Smith              12 Watauga                22:17.7
105 Cora Hawfield             10 R.J. Reynolds          22:18.1   98
106 Braelyn Davis              9 River Bluff            22:18.4   99
107 Sofie Engell              10 Enloe                  22:21.1  100
108 McKenzie Clontz           11 West Stanly            22:21.2  101
109 Mary Cao                  10 Grimsley               22:21.9  102
110 Daianah Raczui            10 Lake Norman Charter    22:22.6  103
111 Lily Sadler               10 River Bluff            22:22.8  104
112 Emily Raspanti            11 NC School S&M          22:24.0  105
113 Ryann Goodwin             10 North Brunswick        22:26.0
114 Anusha Kamath             11 NC School S&M          22:26.9  106
115 Teigan Babcock            11 Page                   22:27.4  107
116 Ruby Bills                 9 Cave Spring            22:29.0  108
117 Kaitlin Elliott           12 Green Hope             22:29.5  109
118 Imogen Marino             12 Cape Fear Academy      22:29.6  110
119 Megan Peck                10 Grimsley               22:30.1  111
120 Audrey Rinker              9 John Handley           22:31.0  112
121 Charlotte Files           10 Forsyth Country Day    22:31.8  113
122 Elisabetta Filippi         9 Sycamore               22:32.0  114
123 Dempsey Burgess-Baldi     10 West Forsyth           22:32.6  115
124 Amarya Trotter            11 Sycamore               22:32.9  116
125 Ella Light                11 Cave Spring            22:32.9  117
126 Anneli Anderson            9 Chantilly              22:33.5  118
127 Lainey Johnston            9 Watauga                22:34.8
128 Taylor Denny               9 River Bluff            22:35.3  119
129 Marlena Heim              10 Jordan                 22:36.3  120
130 Addy Heim                 12 Jordan                 22:36.5  121
131 Aylynn Gaedtke             9 Gray's Creek           22:36.6  122
132 Chloe Harris               9 Reagan                 22:37.6  123
133 Isla Downard               9 R.J. Reynolds          22:38.8  124
134 Kate Malanowski           10 West Forsyth           22:39.6  125
135 Elise Grieme              12 Cave Spring            22:39.8  126
136 Erin Bienstock            11 NC School S&M          22:41.9
137 Lily Slaughter            12 Green Hope             22:42.3  127
138 Katherine Blacutt          9 Page                   22:42.3  128
139 Lauren Schwab             12 Enloe                  22:43.2  129
140 Isabelle Davis            10 Laney                  22:43.4
141 Lauren Dowtin              9 Page                   22:46.8  130
142 Olivia Percival-Shim       9 Green Hope             22:47.5  131
143 Sarah Novak               12 Millbrook              22:47.6  132
144 Mary Caroline Williams     9 Lake Norman Charter    22:48.7  133
145 Iris Carman               12 Sycamore               22:50.6  134
146 Charis Choy               10 Green Hope             22:51.2  135
147 Charlotte Gould           10 Sycamore               22:53.3
148 Talua Best                11 West Stanly            22:54.1  136
149 Chloe Siebert             11 West Forsyth           22:54.3  137
150 Eubin Kim                 11 Chantilly              22:54.4  138
151 Savannah Dupraw           11 Cleveland              22:55.5  139
152 Libby Holden               9 R.J. Reynolds          22:56.0  140
153 Daniela Pereda            11 Sycamore               22:58.2
154 Jacqueline Hung           11 Enloe                  22:58.7  141
155 Peyton Sloane             11 Cave Spring            22:58.8  142
156 Maddie Chandler           12 Page                   22:59.4  143
157 Ellsa Anderson             9 Chantilly              23:03.4  144
158 Danica Arrington          10 Frederick              23:03.7
159 Ella Willis                8 River Bluff            23:06.2
160 Sasha Helmer              10 Seaforth               23:06.7  145
161 Aubrey Moore              11 Princess Anne          23:07.0  146
162 Rosie Perez                9 Princess Anne          23:07.3  147
163 Natalia?Š Davis           11 Seaforth               23:08.3  148
164 Kara Kelly                12 Jordan                 23:09.1  149
165 Savannah Doyle            11 Grimsley               23:09.9
166 Kaylee Porter              9 Cleveland              23:10.7  150
167 Piper Miller              10 Cary Academy           23:11.0  151
168 Mariel Cantalapiedra      12 Cape Fear Academy      23:11.1  152
169 Beatrice Woods            10 Page                   23:11.2  153
170 Samantha Milsovic         10 Frederick              23:12.3
171 Ella Lambos                9 Clayton                23:12.7  154
172 Caidence Bazemore         10 Seaforth               23:15.4  155
173 Lucy Koch                 10 Cleveland              23:16.0  156
174 Alyssa Callihan           12 North Brunswick        23:16.4
175 Raven Richardson          10 Gray's Creek           23:17.5  157
176 Catherine Vann            12 Princess Anne          23:19.9  158
177 Amruta Mayadeo             9 Green Hope             23:20.2  159
178 Hannah Richardson         12 Green Hope             23:20.4  160
179 Ellie Bessette            11 John Handley           23:21.1  161
180 Megan Colf                10 Reagan                 23:21.7  162
181 Uma Kirk                  12 NC School S&M          23:24.1
182 Kyla Drenzek               9 Millbrook              23:24.2  163
183 Catherine Monk            12 Corinth Holders        23:26.1  164
184 Riley Blake                9 Green Hope             23:26.8
185 Natalie Hege              10 Lake Norman Charter    23:27.1  165
186 Lilly Burdick              9 Green Hope             23:27.1
187 Kaitlyn Lewis             12 Page                   23:31.0
188 Isabella Balio            12 John Handley           23:32.6  166
189 Keira Bach                10 Reagan                 23:33.7  167
190 Allison Lowery            10 Clayton                23:34.0  168
191 Angie Bean - Ross         12 Jordan                 23:34.2  169
192 Tigist Siler              11 Cleveland              23:35.5  170
193 Riley Hutcheon             9 Reagan                 23:36.8  171
194 Ella Conway                9 Grimsley               23:38.0
195 Claire Gustafson          12 Lake Norman Charter    23:38.2  172
196 Molly Acton               11 Cary Academy           23:41.8  173
197 Natalie Neal              12 Corinth Holders        23:45.0  174
198 Charlotte Duranske        10 Millbrook              23:45.1  175
199 Ava Taylor Walker         11 The O'Neal School      23:46.6  176
200 Carson Lane               10 Corinth Holders        23:46.9  177
201 Philippine Pascal         11 Princess Anne          23:47.0  178
202 Abigail Johnson            9 Seaforth               23:47.4  179
203 Ellie Loschner            10 Cave Spring            23:47.5  180
204 Heidi Droppo              10 Gray's Creek           23:48.5  181
205 Lucy Wolfenberger         10 Sycamore               23:48.9
206 Emma Carter               11 Ashley                 23:52.6  182
207 Maria Barnes              12 Princess Anne          23:53.9  183
208 Lucy Enyeart              10 Millbrook              23:56.7  184
209 Emilia Grigoni            11 Jordan                 23:57.0  185
210 Blythe Beveridge          10 Page                   23:57.3
211 Kainda Nzinga             11 Cary Academy           23:58.7  186
212 Emily Morris              11 Corinth Holders        24:02.7  187
213 Caroline Peterson         11 Lake Norman Charter    24:03.2  188
214 Reese Battle               7 Forsyth Country Day    24:03.4  189
215 Sydney Cortina            12 Cape Fear Academy      24:16.3  190
216 Sophia Hopper             12 Ravenscroft            24:17.1
217 Paige Herschman           11 Middle Creek           24:20.6
218 Elizabeth Hansen          10 Chantilly              24:20.6  191
219 Leah Holland               9 Millbrook              24:21.8  192
220 Emily Winstead             9 Princess Anne          24:21.9  193
221 Keira Sabapathypillai     10 Cary Academy           24:22.0  194
222 Marisa Corbett            12 Millbrook              24:22.8
223 Hope Newsome              10 West Forsyth           24:23.5
224 Clare Choi                10 Chantilly              24:27.1  195
225 Sophia Caballero          10 Georgetown Visit       24:27.4  196
226 Sophie Dorman              9 West Forsyth           24:27.6
227 Lexi Carpenter             7 Cape Fear Academy      24:30.4  197
228 Rory Hall                  8 Cape Fear Academy      24:31.4
229 Georgia Ross              12 Gray's Creek           24:32.1  198
230 Lauren Hobbs              12 The O'Neal School      24:32.9  199
231 Lindsey Gershaw           11 Millbrook              24:33.6
232 Eva DeMarchi               9 Millbrook              24:39.9
233 Helen Nowicki             10 Chantilly              24:44.2  200
234 Sophia Whipple            11 Jordan                 24:47.0
235 Olivia Gregory            10 Frederick              24:49.8
236 Dasha Kountikov           11 Enloe                  24:53.5  201
237 Alex Boutin               10 Seaforth               24:54.5
238 Jaylin Jackson            10 Gray's Creek           24:55.9  202
239 Reese Perry               11 Ashley                 24:56.8  203
240 Molly Sheek                9 Reagan                 24:57.1
241 Katherine Sieman           9 Enloe                  24:58.3  204
242 Eva Lynch                 10 Forsyth Country Day    24:59.1  205
243 Morgan Tartal             12 Lake Norman Charter    25:07.1
244 Dan Nguyen                11 Chantilly              25:11.2
245 Caroline White            11 West Stanly            25:12.7  206
246 Meyly Vicente                John Handley           25:15.5  207
247 Lillian DeSoto             9 Corinth Holders        25:21.7  208
248 Noelle Rutkai              9 Powhatan               25:25.2  209
249 Mallory Horne             10 Corinth Holders        25:30.7
250 Avery Block               11 Cape Fear Academy      25:38.4
251 Marta Gonzalez            11 Princess Anne          25:38.5
252 Elliotte Crowell          11 Georgetown Visit       25:43.9
253 Allie Barbour             12 Cleveland              25:48.9  210
254 Lily Conner               12 Reagan                 25:50.1
255 Isabel Doran              11 John Handley           25:55.6
256 Ella Scholefield          12 Princess Anne          25:58.2
257 Katie Johnson             11 Seaforth               26:03.6
258 Adelie Sado               10 Clayton                26:11.4  211
259 Isabella Marshall          9 Powhatan               26:12.5  212
260 Gianna Dick               11 Enloe                  26:25.2
261 Sadie Edling              10 Powhatan               26:29.1  213
262 Kate Cribb                12 West Stanly            26:29.3  214
263 Shannon Seay              11 Powhatan               26:40.3  215
264 Lluvia Lopez              12 Cleveland              26:41.7  216
265 Audrey Cavanaugh          11 Forsyth Country Day    26:44.4  217
266 Lillian Willams           10 Seaforth               27:04.1
267 Kaylee Snellings          10 West Stanly            27:06.7  218
268 Elizabeth Shank           10 The O'Neal School      27:42.0  219
269 Adelle Denischuck         10 Forsyth Country Day    27:50.7
270 Claire Stonebraker        11 Cleveland              28:18.4  220
271 madhumita paspuleti       10 Chantilly              29:00.8
272 Harshini Mohanraja         9 Enloe                  29:25.6
273 Charlotte Mills           11 The O'Neal School      30:11.1  221
274 Kaylee Crow               11 The O'Neal School      31:02.2  222

                            Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Frederick                   138    5   19   20   42   52   57   69
   2 Laney                       168   23   28   33   40   44   46   70
   3 Georgetown Visitation       215    1    8   43   79   84   87  196
   4 West Forsyth                255   10   17   21   92  115  125  137
   5 Watauga                     258   36   48   55   58   61   71   82
   6 NC School of Science & Ma   274    2   37   60   85   90  105  106
   7 River Bluff                 275   26   34   41   75   99  104  119
   8 Grimsley                    308    9   56   68   86   89  102  111
   9 Cape Fear Academy           341   15   25   39  110  152  190  197
  10 Sycamore                    361   32   38   83   94  114  116  134
  11 R.J. Reynolds               372   11   62   77   98  124  140
  12 Reagan                      376    6   31   54  123  162  167  171
  13 Ashley                      393   35   45   59   72  182  203
  14 John Handley                430   30   47   80  112  161  166  207
  15 Page                        443    4   74  107  128  130  143  153
  16 Enloe                       452   18   64  100  129  141  201  204
  17 Jordan                      480   27   63  120  121  149  169  185
  18 Lake Norman Charter         484   16   67  103  133  165  172  188
  19 Forsyth Country Day         484   13   81   88  113  189  205  217
  20 Seaforth                    505   51   65   96  145  148  155  179
  21 Clayton                     517    3   95   97  154  168  211
  22 Cave Spring                 522   29  108  117  126  142  180
  23 Corinth Holders             534    7   12  164  174  177  187  208
  24 Green Hope                  578   76  109  127  131  135  159  160
  25 Millbrook                   611   50   91  132  163  175  184  192
  26 Cary Academy                637   49   78  151  173  186  194
  27 Princess Anne               653   24  146  147  158  178  183  193
  28 Chantilly                   664   73  118  138  144  191  195  200
  29 West Stanly                 679   22  101  136  206  214  218
  30 Gray's Creek                751   93  122  157  181  198  202
  31 Powhatan                    753   53   66  209  212  213  215
  32 Cleveland                   825  139  150  156  170  210  216  220
  33 The O'Neal School           829   14  176  199  219  221  222

Boys Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Bradbury             11 Watauga                15:49.3    1
  2 Henry Baker               10 Ravenscroft            15:49.5    2
  3 Armaan Chopra             12 Princess Anne          15:55.3    3
  4 Corbin Weeks              10 Union Pines            15:55.7    4
  5 George Lawson             10 Forsyth Country Day    16:01.8    5
  6 Lin Scott                 12 Wilson Christian       16:06.4    6
  7 Michael Haskin            11 Asheville              16:09.7    7
  8 Carson Wells              12 West Stanly            16:09.9
  9 Jake Officer              11 Episcopal-Jackso       16:30.2    8
 10 Jake Adler                11 Grimsley               16:37.4    9
 11 Samuel Pitchford          10 Panther Creek          16:39.1   10
 12 Julian Johnson            11 Williamstown           16:39.1   11
 13 Daniel Rockey             11 Princess Anne          16:40.5   12
 14 Lukas Malek               11 Laney                  16:40.5   13
 15 Grayson Cromer            12 South Rowan            16:42.0   14
 16 Declan Oberlies           12 Grimsley               16:42.6   15
 17 Gavin D'Souza             11 Providence             16:44.9   16
 18 Ezequiel Canas-Peralta    12 Mooresville            16:44.9   17
 19 Bennett Casper            11 Laney                  16:48.6   18
 20 Frank Conner              11 Williamstown           16:49.1   19
 21 Dylan Park                11 Ashley                 16:49.2   20
 22 JP Bautista               12 A.L. Brown             16:49.4   21
 23 Dalton Etheridge          11 Asheville              16:49.5   22
 24 Matthew O'Connor          12 Heritage               16:50.7   23
 25 Brett Walston             12 Wilson Christian       16:51.4   24
 26 Sam Nixon                 12 Watauga                16:53.6   25
 27 Seth Roy                  11 Corinth Holders        16:55.0   26
 28 Daniel McArthur           12 Grimsley               16:57.8   27
 29 Shane Cornett             11 West Forsyth           16:59.9   28
 30 Gunnar Douglass           10 West Forsyth           17:00.1   29
 31 Tate Lewis                 9 Providence             17:00.9   30
 32 Grant Faraci              11 Forsyth Country Day    17:05.2   31
 33 Jack Jacquot              11 Episcopal-Jackso       17:06.2   32
 34 Nathael Vernet            10 Grimsley               17:06.8   33
 35 Harry Wilson              12 NC School S&M          17:08.0   34
 36 Rafferty Koontz           12 NC School S&M          17:08.3   35
 37 George Adams               9 Laney                  17:10.1   36
 38 Canton Wetzel             11 Frederick              17:11.4   37
 39 Gavin L'eglise            11 Asheville              17:11.7   38
 40 Thomas Wong               11 Grimsley               17:12.0   39
 41 Henry McFall              11 Seaforth               17:12.8   40
 42 Grant Kreacic             11 Enloe                  17:13.4   41
 43 Isaiah Perry              12 Ashley                 17:13.7   42
 44 Calvin Zwetsloot          10 Watauga                17:15.2   43
 45 Roman Mock                11 Enloe                  17:15.4   44
 46 Rowe Hopkins               9 Providence             17:15.8   45
 47 Bradley Hummel            12 Corinth Holders        17:17.1   46
 48 Adithya Rajaram           12 Panther Creek          17:17.3   47
 49 Matthew Walker            12 Wake Forest            17:17.6   48
 50 Ben Schmidt               11 Lake Norman            17:19.0   49
 51 Macaire N'twa             11 Ridge View             17:19.8   50
 52 Rick Schultz               9 Episcopal-Jackso       17:20.4   51
 53 Kalib Atkins              11 Heritage               17:20.7   52
 54 Sam Deakins               12 Grimsley               17:20.8   53
 55 Eathan Quinn              12 Laney                  17:22.4   54
 56 Alex Percy                12 Ravenscroft            17:25.3   55
 57 Liam Robinson             12 Ridge View             17:25.7   56
 58 Collin Anderson           12 Watauga                17:27.3   57
 59 William Coiner            11 Williamstown           17:27.5   58
 60 Barrett Padnos            10 Enloe                  17:27.8   59
 61 Nolan Zerda               11 Enloe                  17:27.9   60
 62 Gabe Hammon               11 Forsyth Country Day    17:28.1   61
 63 Connor Trullinger         12 Cleveland              17:31.1   62
 64 Will Cuicchi              11 Seaforth               17:31.9   63
 65 Anthony Caterino          12 Providence             17:33.1   64
 66 Tucker Davis              12 Gray's Creek           17:36.1
 67 Burroughs Law             11 Asheville              17:36.4   65
 68 Javon Taylor              11 Lake Norman Charter    17:37.9   66
 69 Stevie Parker             10 Lake Norman Charter    17:38.6   67
 70 Logan Hammon              11 Forsyth Country Day    17:39.1   68
 71 Jonah Norris              11 Watauga                17:39.6   69
 72 Lorenzo Ferreira          11 Panther Creek          17:40.9   70
 73 Tausiq Thokala            10 Panther Creek          17:41.6   71
 74 Jack Harrison             11 West Forsyth           17:42.4   72
 75 Ethan Overby               9 South Rowan            17:43.8   73
 76 Sawyer Harrison           10 Ashley                 17:44.6   74
 77 Grady Gates                9 Watauga                17:45.1   75
 78 Ryan Meyer                12 Grimsley               17:46.9   76
 79 Trevor Greenier           11 Gray's Creek           17:47.2
 80 Isaac Llanez              12 A.L. Brown             17:47.3   77
 81 Aidan O'Bryan             12 Providence             17:47.3   78
 82 Mitchell Dimond           12 Page                   17:47.5   79
 83 Sam Rex                   11 Watauga                17:48.2   80
 83 Dylan Mapes               10 Powhatan               17:48.2   81
 85 Seth Begley               11 Cleveland              17:48.6   82
 86 Kylen Bergman             11 Cleveland              17:51.3   83
 87 Jack Dennehy              10 Asheville              17:53.5   84
 88 Landen Holland            10 Wake Forest            17:54.1   85
 89 London Crowling            9 Seaforth               17:54.5   86
 90 Ethan Vannostrand         11 Princess Anne          17:57.2   87
 91 Matthew Perrone           10 Providence             17:57.4   88
 92 Lucas Vannostrand         12 Princess Anne          17:57.9   89
 93 Cooper Wozniak            12 Lake Norman Charter    17:58.3   90
 94 Chase PICKERING            9 Williamstown           17:59.1   91
 95 Colten Wescoe              9 Ashley                 18:00.9   92
 96 Ethan Desai               12 Providence             18:01.7   93
 97 Elliott Taft              10 Watauga                18:01.9
 98 Andrew Parker             12 Seaforth               18:02.7   94
 99 Trammell Kotchen          12 Episcopal-Jackso       18:02.9   95
100 Jake Allmond              10 Mooresville            18:04.3   96
101 Eliel Carrillo Lopez      12 A.L. Brown             18:05.4   97
102 Bryan Vazquez             11 Asheville              18:07.4   98
103 Garret Green              12 Mooresville            18:08.7   99
104 John Callahan             11 Wake Forest            18:09.5  100
105 Conner Ford               10 Wilson Christian       18:10.9  101
106 Benjamin Aston            12 Corinth Holders        18:12.1  102
107 Caleb Willams             12 Ridge View             18:12.2  103
108 Colby Groce               12 West Forsyth           18:13.9  104
109 Logan Keasler              9 A.L. Brown             18:14.2  105
110 Ronak Mathur              11 Wakefield              18:15.6  106
111 James Colone              12 Heritage               18:16.0  107
112 Kristian Rodriguez        10 Cleveland              18:16.8  108
113 Arthur Zhao               12 NC School S&M          18:18.4  109
114 Ford Evans                12 Clayton                18:19.1  110
115 Brody Geckler             12 Heritage               18:20.7  111
116 Will Tilley               10 Forsyth Country Day    18:23.9  112
117 John Reutinger            10 West Forsyth           18:25.7  113
118 Toby Mistak               12 Wake Forest            18:27.4  114
119 Caleb Edling              11 Powhatan               18:27.5  115
120 Arav Surti                10 Panther Creek          18:27.6  116
121 James Thomason             9 Heritage               18:27.6  117
122 Carter Bole               11 Lake Norman Charter    18:27.9  118
123 Ivan Cerillo              12 Panther Creek          18:28.8  119
124 Luis Ramirez              12 A.L. Brown             18:29.2  120
125 Alex Roer                 12 Heritage               18:30.0  121
126 BEN ALBAECK               11 Mooresville            18:32.5  122
127 Tate Lloyd                11 Asheville              18:32.7  123
128 Oliver Godinez            12 A.L. Brown             18:32.9  124
129 Nicholas Winsor           10 West Forsyth           18:33.3  125
130 Evan Rounds               10 Panther Creek          18:33.8  126
131 Andrew Valgardson         11 Heritage               18:34.2  127
132 CJ Lapke                  11 Princess Anne          18:34.4  128
133 Cj Wilkerson              10 Union Pines            18:35.4  129
134 Jackson Todd              11 Lake Norman Charter    18:37.8  130
135 Nate Leighton             11 Lake Norman            18:40.0  131
136 Damian Modi               10 Panther Creek          18:40.1
137 Dylan Robinson            10 Forsyth Country Day    18:40.1  132
138 Nate Faraci               10 Forsyth Country Day    18:40.4  133
139 John Templeton            10 Forsyth Country Day    18:40.6
140 Brian Hickman             11 South Rowan            18:40.8  134
141 Zander Boyce               9 Williamstown           18:41.2  135
142 Garrison Smith            10 Wake Forest            18:42.8  136
143 Parker Goodlow             9 Laney                  18:44.6  137
144 Will Dimond               11 Grimsley               18:46.0
145 Jack Nicoara              10 Panther Creek          18:46.7
146 Nathan Sunday             10 Wakefield              18:46.8  138
147 Justin Masserdotti        10 Gray's Creek           18:47.0
148 Owen Phelan               12 Asheville              18:47.4
149 Benjamin Shaw             11 Laney                  18:47.9  139
150 Alex Narducci             12 Wakefield              18:48.2  140
151 Jeremy Kemper             12 Asheville              18:48.7
152 Jeremy Parrott            11 Wake Forest            18:49.4  141
153 Jonathan Teeling           9 Princess Anne          18:49.7  142
154 Jacob Pugh                10 Enloe                  18:50.0  143
155 Asher Goodlow              9 Laney                  18:51.1  144
156 Skyler Grout              11 Wakefield              18:51.9  145
157 Adam Watson               10 Clayton                18:53.2  146
158 Russell Beyer             12 Mooresville            18:54.6  147
159 Brady Selcz               12 Lake Norman            18:55.8  148
160 Leslie Bell                9 Wake Forest            18:56.1  149
161 Mason Newman              12 Northside (1A)         18:56.5
162 Grady Stallings           12 Corinth Holders        18:56.7  150
163 Raouf Dalsing             12 A.L. Brown             18:57.2  151
164 Travis Blaylock           10 Ashley                 18:57.4  152
165 Rainger Willey            12 Cleveland              18:58.5  153
166 Johnathan Strickland      11 NC School S&M          18:59.2  154
167 Hayden Hensley            10 Mooresville            18:59.4  155
168 Alexander Herndon         11 Wilson Christian       19:00.9  156
169 Orin Striggles             9 Ridge View             19:02.8  157
170 Moises Canas-peralta      11 Mooresville            19:02.9  158
171 Michael Huynh             11 Lake Norman Charter    19:04.1  159
172 Taron Duraipandi          10 Lake Norman            19:04.4  160
173 Christopher Johnson       12 Wakefield              19:04.7  161
174 Cameron Chestnut          11 Ashley                 19:05.6  162
175 Thaddeus Hudec            11 Seaforth               19:07.2  163
176 Owen Holt                  8 Cape Fear Academy      19:07.3  164
177 Chase Sanwick              9 Princess Anne          19:08.1  165
178 Foster Campbell           11 Heritage               19:09.4
179 Sawyer Pritchard           9 Grimsley               19:11.1
180 Monte Hay                 10 Union Pines            19:13.5  166
181 Caleb Little               9 Mooresville            19:13.9
182 Brody Onofre              11 Heritage               19:13.9
183 Jackson Watkins           10 Wakefield              19:14.7  167
184 Sam Kastendike            10 Heritage               19:17.8
185 Jake Allen                10 Mooresville            19:18.3
186 Jack Sessions              9 Episcopal-Jackso       19:18.3  168
187 Maliki Whitlow            10 Clayton                19:19.7  169
188 Will Lippers              10 Seaforth               19:19.9  170
189 Zachary Rappoport         11 Corinth Holders        19:21.8  171
190 Harry Mendlovitz          12 Seaforth               19:21.9  172
191 Corbin Spivey             12 Lake Norman            19:22.1  173
192 Tim Gray                  11 Grimsley               19:23.8
193 Edward Moran               9 West Forsyth           19:26.1  174
194 Nick Hoimes               11 Wakefield              19:27.5  175
195 Dawson McDaniel           12 Corinth Holders        19:27.7  176
196 Gunnar Adams              11 The O'Neal School      19:27.8  177
197 Zachary Peverall          11 Ravenscroft            19:28.5  178
198 Brandon Beltran           12 A.L. Brown             19:28.8
199 Jeb Durden                11 Panther Creek          19:30.9
200 Riley Bryan-Haigler       12 A.L. Brown             19:31.4
201 Coen Dunkin               12 Corinth Holders        19:32.3  179
202 Ethan Zuege               11 Ashley                 19:32.9  180
203 Chase Coughlin            11 Clayton                19:33.1  181
204 Ben Pudlo                 11 Union Pines            19:33.2  182
205 Caleb Montilla            11 Frederick              19:34.0  183
206 Aidan Duffy               12 Ravenscroft            19:37.1  184
207 Preston Flowers           10 West Forsyth           19:38.1
208 John Dugan                 9 Cape Fear Academy      19:38.6  185
209 Gabriel Bishop            10 Frederick              19:39.4  186
210 Jeremy Bingman            11 Corinth Holders        19:39.9
211 Gavin Stevens             12 Wakefield              19:42.4
212 Daniel Miller             10 Page                   19:45.2  187
213 Noah Sinclair             11 A.L. Brown             19:47.5
214 Tane Jeffs                12 Powhatan               19:49.2  188
215 Henry Stolarick           11 NC School S&M          19:50.8  189
216 Owen Kerns                12 Powhatan               19:52.0  190
217 Lucien Pare               12 Page                   19:53.1  191
218 Clark Wahlberg            10 Page                   19:53.9  192
219 Noah Sandiford            11 Laney                  19:54.9
220 Arnold Neal               12 Ridge View             19:55.6  193
221 Miller Chang              11 Wake Forest            19:55.6
222 Jarrett Price              9 Cape Fear Academy      19:56.9  194
223 Samuel Herndon            11 Wilson Christian       19:58.6  195
224 James Dudek               12 NC School S&M          19:59.8  196
225 Vose Waylon               10 Seaforth               20:00.0
226 Giovanni Hernandez        11 Powhatan               20:03.1  197
227 Seth Penderleith          11 Page                   20:05.4  198
228 Owen Prevette             11 Enloe                  20:06.6  199
229 Ryan Restel                9 Cape Fear Academy      20:08.1  200
230 Evan Hasket               11 Wake Forest            20:09.5
231 Cameron Ricks             12 Wilson Christian       20:12.4  201
232 Brayden Muhly             11 Union Pines            20:13.2  202
233 Garrison Raper             9 South Rowan            20:14.6  203
234 darrell price             11 Ridge View             20:15.7  204
235 Baden Salinas             12 Cape Fear Academy      20:17.9  205
236 Julian Breazeale          10 Gray's Creek           20:19.4
237 Eli Timmons               12 Powhatan               20:22.5  206
238 Caleb Gary                12 Clayton                20:23.9  207
239 Fitz Worth                 9 Page                   20:24.4  208
240 Nathan Hubbard            11 Enloe                  20:25.4  209
241 Griffin Cloninger         12 Wakefield              20:27.0
242 Harry Ursitti             11 Ravenscroft            20:31.2  210
243 Griffin McHugh            12 Enloe                  20:31.4
244 Jordan Jackon             11 Frederick              20:34.1  211
245 Gabriel Phillips          11 Corinth Holders        20:34.6
246 Jonah Risner              10 Union Pines            20:35.1  212
247 Matthew Way               10 West Forsyth           20:35.5
248 Sam Noe                    9 South Rowan            20:36.0  213
249 Asa Zengerie              11 NC School S&M          20:36.1  214
250 Justin Myers              12 Powhatan               20:40.7  215
251 Torie Nash                11 Powhatan               20:42.5
252 Rhys Blevin               10 Union Pines            20:46.9  216
253 Karson Loyd               10 Clayton                20:49.8  217
254 Berkley Willis             9 Page                   20:51.7  218
255 Logan Helmer              11 Corinth Holders        20:52.0
256 Gabe Torres               12 Lake Norman Charter    20:52.3  219
257 Clayton Manning           12 The O'Neal School      20:54.9  220
258 Braiden Benidict          11 Union Pines            20:55.4
259 Zack Penderleith           9 Page                   20:55.5
260 J.T. Matthews             12 Cleveland              20:55.6  221
261 Daniel Andros             11 Seaforth               20:58.1
262 Will Robbins              11 Ravenscroft            20:59.9  222
263 Levi Johnson               9 Frederick              21:09.4  223
264 Samuel Schmitz             9 The O'Neal School      21:11.9  224
265 Tegan Adler               11 Cape Fear Academy      21:17.3  225
266 Charlie Kuzma             12 The O'Neal School      21:21.4  226
267 Imre Kotorman             10 Cleveland              21:22.8  227
268 James Homburger           12 Mooresville            21:23.9
269 Honor Hicks               12 The O'Neal School      21:27.9  228
270 Ryan Brown                10 Lake Norman            21:34.0  229
271 William Neuwirth           9 Cape Fear Academy      21:41.1  230
272 Eli Caviness               9 The O'Neal School      21:48.8  231
273 Reston Goethals            2 Lake Norman            21:50.5  232
274 Carter Montgomery         11 Williamstown           21:53.3  233
275 Bradford Stone             9 Williamstown           21:55.0  234
276 Chris O'Melia             10 The O'Neal School      22:22.0  235
277 Grant Bugg                10 Frederick              22:27.4  236
278 Thomas Alphin              9 Cape Fear Academy      22:32.5
279 Sam Dewey                  9 Page                   22:32.8
280 Preston Mullins           11 NC School S&M          22:49.0
281 Brayden Joyner            12 Wilson Christian       22:59.8  237
282 Tanner Bain               11 Clayton                23:01.2  238
283 Will Thomas               12 Cleveland              23:07.0
284 Austin Holder             12 Powhatan               23:27.5
285 Preston Sharp             11 Cleveland              23:40.8
286 Aidan Blackwell           12 The O'Neal School      23:44.6
287 Harrison Chen             10 Page                   23:48.4

                             Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Grimsley                    123    9   15   27   33   39   53   76
   2 Watauga                     195    1   25   43   57   69   75   80
   3 Asheville                   216    7   22   38   65   84   98  123
   4 Providence                  233   16   30   45   64   78   88   93
   5 Laney                       258   13   18   36   54  137  139  144
   6 Forsyth Country Day         277    5   31   61   68  112  132  133
   7 Panther Creek               314   10   47   70   71  116  119  126
   8 Williamstown                314   11   19   58   91  135  233  234
   9 Princess Anne               319    3   12   87   89  128  142  165
  10 West Forsyth                346   28   29   72  104  113  125  174
  11 Enloe                       347   41   44   59   60  143  199  209
  12 Episcopal-Jacksonville      354    8   32   51   95  168
  13 Ashley                      380   20   42   74   92  152  162  180
  14 Heritage                    410   23   52  107  111  117  121  127
  15 A.L. Brown                  420   21   77   97  105  120  124  151
  16 Seaforth                    446   40   63   86   94  163  170  172
  17 Lake Norman Charter         471   66   67   90  118  130  159  219
  18 Mooresville                 481   17   96   99  122  147  155  158
  19 Wilson Christian            482    6   24  101  156  195  201  237
  20 Wake Forest                 483   48   85  100  114  136  141  149
  21 Cleveland                   488   62   82   83  108  153  221  227
  22 Corinth Holders             495   26   46  102  150  171  176  179
  23 NC School of Science & Ma   521   34   35  109  154  189  196  214
  24 Ridge View                  559   50   56  103  157  193  204
  25 Ravenscroft                 629    2   55  178  184  210  222
  26 South Rowan                 637   14   73  134  203  213
  27 Lake Norman                 661   49  131  148  160  173  229  232
  28 Union Pines                 683    4  129  166  182  202  212  216
  29 Wakefield                   690  106  138  140  145  161  167  175
  30 Powhatan                    771   81  115  188  190  197  206  215
  31 Clayton                     813  110  146  169  181  207  217  238
  32 Frederick                   840   37  183  186  211  223  236
  33 Page                        847   79  187  191  192  198  208  218
  34 Cape Fear Academy           948  164  185  194  200  205  225  230
  35 The O'Neal School          1075  177  220  224  226  228  231  235

Girls JV Red
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rickelle Bush             10 West Springfield       20:12.8    1
  2 Zoffia Gonzalez           12 West Springfield       20:31.4    2
  3 Mia Lee Chong              8 Bolles                 20:46.9    3
  4 Rylee Barbee              11 Holly Springs          20:48.6    4
  5 Ellis Vaughan             11 Holly Springs          20:49.2    5
  6 Atleigh Wilkins           10 Jordan                 20:49.4    6
  7 Emily Evans                9 Cardinal Gibbons       20:52.7
  8 Penny Griggs               9 Blacksburg             20:52.9    7
  9 Eleanor Baird             10 West Springfield       21:02.9    8
 10 Jayla Imanverdi           12 West Springfield       21:25.2    9
 11 Kaydence Wisner           10 West Springfield       21:28.4   10
 12 Valentina Bouras           8 Bolles                 21:35.2   11
 13 Lexi Henderson            10 Bolles                 21:35.2   12
 14 Camila Jones              11 Cardinal Gibbons       21:38.2
 15 Siena Lail                11 Broughton              21:38.6   13
 16 Allyson Hall              11 West Springfield       21:38.9   14
 17 Julia Burch               11 Weddington             21:39.6   15
 18 Peyton Hoover              8 Bolles                 21:43.9   16
 19 Elise Sumner               9 Bolles                 21:47.3   17
 20 Britain Lail               9 Broughton              21:48.8   18
 21 Leah Brooks                  Middle Creek           21:49.4   19
 22 Madeline Hunt             10 Jordan                 21:53.8   20
 23 Mya Smith                  9 Weddington             21:56.7   21
 24 Taylor Marek              10 Leesville Road         21:57.3   22
 25 Meia Popp                 12 Bolles                 21:58.3   23
 26 Rebecca Gaydos            12 West Springfield       21:58.8   24
 27 Michaela Brammer           9 Holly Springs          22:00.1   25
 28 Avery Core                10 Panther Creek          22:01.1   26
 29 Caroline Cayless          10 Jordan                 22:01.4   27
 30 Natalia Cesky              9 Leesville Road         22:03.8   28
 31 Eliana Eccleston          10 Weddington             22:05.1   29
 32 Kalaia Peters             10 Laney                  22:07.2   30
 33 Reese Flanagan            12 Padua Academy          22:07.3   31
 34 Heidi Swartzwelder        11 Blacksburg             22:07.9   32
 35 Evie Lehr                 12 Broughton              22:08.1   33
 36 Hadley Teaster             9 Blacksburg             22:09.3   34
 37 Kathryn Peelle            11 River Bluff            22:10.1   35
 38 Petra Valenzuela          10 Cardinal Gibbons       22:12.2
 39 Julia Mikulic              6 Bolles                 22:14.8   36
 40 Teresina DeAscanis        10 Padua Academy          22:16.1   37
 41 Kennedy Leary             10 West Springfield       22:16.2
 42 Lillian Caldwell          10 Providence             22:17.5   38
 43 Crystal Liu               12 West Springfield       22:17.9
 44 Lucy Linton               10 Cardinal Gibbons       22:18.9
 45 Scarlett Bradley           7 Bolles                 22:19.8
 46 Katherine Bockius         10 Padua Academy          22:21.3   39
 47 Efie Floyd                 9 River Bluff            22:23.0   40
 48 Ryan Coffey               12 West Springfield       22:24.3
 49 Samantha Perry            10 Bolles                 22:25.6
 50 Kate DeAlexandris          8 Bolles                 22:28.3
 51 Claire Worley             10 Bolles                 22:29.8
 52 Adelaide Li               12 Blacksburg             22:29.9   41
 53 Erin Stacey               10 Middle Creek           22:33.2   42
 54 Lilly Lenger              12 Bolles                 22:34.0
 55 Whitney Wilson            12 Broughton              22:36.3   43
 56 Keatyn Wuest               9 Watauga                22:38.1   44
 57 Kylie McCarthy            12 Padua Academy          22:39.2   45
 58 Abbie Deskins             10 Riverside (4A)         22:40.3   46
 59 Luci Monast               10 Jordan                 22:40.5   47
 60 Ava Kash                  11 Laney                  22:43.2   48
 61 Isabella Guido            12 West Springfield       22:43.6
 62 Skylar Wallin             10 Laney                  22:47.6   49
 63 Caitlin Cunningham        12 Providence             22:47.6   50
 64 Ashley Pinckert           11 Sycamore               22:51.3   51
 65 Makayla Mitchell           9 Sycamore               22:53.4   52
 66 Ann Commander              9 Episcopal-Jackso       22:54.8   53
 67 Janie Davis               11 Weddington             22:57.8   54
 68 Elizabeth Hart             9 Holly Springs          22:59.0   55
 69 Sara Schubert             12 Providence             22:59.4   56
 70 Bella Malhotra             7 Bolles                 22:59.8
 71 Elyse Rea                  9 Watauga                23:00.5   57
 72 Laila Gough               11 Weddington             23:01.1   58
 73 Jenna Funchion            10 Padua Academy          23:05.4   59
 74 Katie Smith                9 Laney                  23:06.4   60
 75 Payton Britt              12 R.J. Reynolds          23:06.9   61
 76 Mia Llibre                11 Watauga                23:08.9   62
 77 Avery Suvoski              9 Bolles                 23:11.8
 78 Maddie Victor             10 Leesville Road         23:13.5   63
 79 Cavanna Dykema             9 Holly Springs          23:13.6   64
 80 Caroline Davison          12 Holly Springs          23:13.8   65
 81 Katherine Libby           10 Bolles                 23:15.1
 82 Izzy Manfredi             10 Bolles                 23:16.5
 83 Mary Keller               12 West Springfield       23:17.3
 84 Julia Greene               9 Holly Springs          23:17.4   66
 85 Ava Thomas                11 Nease                  23:21.7   67
 86 Anna Eigenrauch           10 Jordan                 23:21.9   68
 87 Maci Drake                10 Holly Springs          23:22.5
 88 Yessenia Tovar Garcia      9 Laney                  23:23.6   69
 89 Grace Lowder              12 Riverside (4A)         23:24.6   70
 90 Hackett Hailey            11 Cary                   23:25.6   71
 91 Adah Schudel               9 Jordan                 23:27.4   72
 92 Kate Martin               11 Blacksburg             23:27.6   73
 93 Audrey Ludlum             11 Panther Creek          23:28.1   74
 94 Meklit Yeshitla           11 Leesville Road         23:28.5   75
 95 Anika Nattamai            12 Sycamore               23:31.6   76
 96 Carrie Bradbury            9 Watauga                23:32.3   77
 97 Freya Klockare            10 Nease                  23:32.5   78
 98 Karina Cohen              12 Laney                  23:36.4   79
 99 Ada Rahbar                12 Broughton              23:37.6   80
100 Hayden Jones               8 Bolles                 23:38.2
101 Caroline Boyer             9 Panther Creek          23:38.6   81
102 Lucy Near                 11 River Bluff            23:38.6   82
103 Sophia Dixon              11 Providence             23:39.8   83
104 Olivia Arroyo             10 Panther Creek          23:42.2   84
105 Andi Bell                 10 Sycamore               23:43.2   85
106 Jullian Martin             9 Watauga                23:44.5   86
107 Maya Gadde                11 Riverside (4A)         23:45.7   87
108 Kate Mark                  9 Bolles                 23:46.2
109 Sophia Santamaria          9 Bolles                 23:46.4
110 Teaghan Giles             10 Weddington             23:48.6   88
111 Natalie Kranick           12 Heritage               23:49.4   89
112 Sanjana Vasrireddy         9 Chantilly              23:49.6   90
113 Bailey Collins            10 Watauga                23:49.6   91
114 Liliana Naldzin            9 Nease                  23:49.9   92
115 Scarlette Rupp             9 Watauga                23:51.0   93
116 Sophia McEvoy              9 Watauga                23:51.7
117 Olivia Eckler              9 Holly Springs          23:52.7
118 Juliet Barker             10 Bartram Trail          23:53.8   94
119 Mia Kmet                  12 Sycamore               23:57.5   95
120 Claire Drake              12 Episcopal-Jackso       23:58.5   96
121 Anna Peters               10 Holly Springs          23:59.1
122 Eliana Bruneau             9 Bolles                 23:59.5
123 Jane Anderson             10 Episcopal-Jackso       24:01.1   97
124 Lily Hohner               10 Nease                  24:01.9   98
125 Sarah Derifaj             11 Cary                   24:02.6   99
126 Morgan O?«÷Sullivan       10 R.J. Reynolds          24:09.5  100
127 Natalie Vargas Kitchens   10 Leesville Road         24:10.0  101
128 Ellie Dykema              11 Holly Springs          24:11.5
129 Claire Odriscoll          11 Green Hope             24:13.3  102
130 Natalie El-Assi            9 Broughton              24:13.4  103
131 Maureen McDonald          12 Nease                  24:13.7  104
132 Ava Reynolds               9 Nease                  24:15.7  105
133 Lauren Corley              9 River Bluff            24:16.4  106
134 Patterson Ensign          11 Laney                  24:17.0  107
135 Tanveer Sharma             9 Green Hope             24:19.2  108
136 Sarah Roof                11 Providence             24:21.2  109
137 Steffie Lapin              9 Panther Creek          24:21.3  110
138 Delaney Cowen             12 Green Hope             24:21.4  111
139 Madden Maple               9 Watauga                24:23.4
140 Ella Byrd                    Blacksburg             24:25.0  112
141 Gwen Slaughter            12 Green Hope             24:25.6  113
142 Emi Robinson              11 River Bluff            24:26.7  114
143 Peyton Goodwin            12 Bartram Trail          24:27.5  115
144 Marlena Cuellar            9 Lake Norman            24:28.8  116
145 Alaina Greve              11 Sycamore               24:32.7  117
146 Madilyn Mann               9 Laney                  24:34.4
147 Hadley Carpenter          11 Watauga                24:34.6
148 Corinne Sherwin           12 Panther Creek          24:35.4  118
149 Maddie Michitti            9 Sycamore               24:38.0  119
150 Siena BARRE               10 Bolles                 24:38.3
151 Sophia Sun                10 Panther Creek          24:39.7  120
152 Kirstin Crump             11 Green Hope             24:42.9  121
153 Anna Norris               10 Watauga                24:43.2
154 Sarah Dinkel              12 Blacksburg             24:45.0  122
155 Raegan Stallings           9 Holly Springs          24:46.0
156 Addison Arnett            10 Heritage               24:47.0  123
157 Lily Cole                  9 Sycamore               24:47.0
158 Tillie Berge              12 Sycamore               24:50.6
159 Ally Ciotola              12 Sycamore               24:53.6
160 Emma Robertson            10 R.J. Reynolds          24:54.0  124
161 Anya Mae Southammavong    12 Bartram Trail          24:58.6  125
162 Emmi McLawhorn             9 R.J. Reynolds          24:59.0  126
163 Scarlett Patch            10 Nease                  25:01.1  127
164 Emma Manning               9 Chantilly              25:01.3  128
165 Sejal Keyal               10 Panther Creek          25:02.7
166 Natalie McGrellis         11 Padua Academy          25:02.9  129
167 Bailey Clark              10 Lake Norman            25:03.4  130
168 Tate Gasch                12 Riverside (4A)         25:03.6  131
169 Taylor Toal               10 R.J. Reynolds          25:06.3  132
170 Ella Diaz                  9 Broughton              25:08.3  133
171 Anna-Sophia Polge         11 Cary Academy           25:08.5
172 Isabella Price               Middle Creek           25:08.6  134
173 Elena Wragge              12 Leesville Road         25:12.0  135
174 Jackie Conrad             10 Holly Springs          25:13.0
175 Lydia Fowler              11 Padua Academy          25:14.4  136
176 Reese Luker                9 Episcopal-Jackso       25:16.0  137
177 Kayla Juiris              11 Lake Norman            25:17.1  138
178 Sarina Grettler           10 Lake Norman            25:17.3  139
179 Katie Worth Creech        10 Broughton              25:20.2
180 Nadia Johnson             11 Leesville Road         25:22.2  140
181 Alexa Bais                11 Heritage               25:25.2  141
182 Avari Clark               12 Jordan                 25:25.4  142
183 Lorelai Helms             11 Cary                   25:26.2  143
184 Kaylee Orr                12 T.C. Roberson          25:26.3
185 Manogna Chandra           10 Nease                  25:26.6
186 Hannah Jackson            10 Green Hope             25:27.1  144
187 Sophia Kyle                9 Leesville Road         25:28.5
188 Brooke Keller             10 Heritage               25:29.6  145
189 Sage Miller               12 Providence             25:30.2  147
189 Mia Lehman                10 Cary                   25:30.2  146
191 Isabel Perry               9 Frederick              25:30.7  148
192 Holly Hughes               9 Cary                   25:31.1  149
193 Abigail Torres            12 Padua Academy          25:31.8
194 Fortuna Tewelde           10 Providence             25:32.4  150
195 Maggie Souza              12 Watauga                25:33.5
196 Cecelia Griffin            9 R.J. Reynolds          25:34.8  151
197 Sophie Stachler            9 Green Hope             25:36.1  152
198 Ailey Cole                10 Episcopal-Jackso       25:38.1  153
199 Alicia Craia              11 Green Hope             25:40.4
200 McKinley Johnson           9 Providence             25:41.8
201 Camryn BARKER             10 Bartram Trail          25:42.2  154
202 Lydia Kirksey             11 Jordan                 25:42.8
203 Vanica Rose Andales       10 Green Hope             25:44.7
204 Katie Taylor              10 Heritage               25:44.8  155
205 Harshini Dandapani        10 Panther Creek          25:45.5
206 Lizzie Grace Allen        10 Mount Tabor            25:46.5
207 Agnes Hughes              12 Episcopal-Jackso       25:49.3  156
208 Cami Esquivel Cerrillo    12 Sycamore               25:51.1
209 Brinley Zalc              12 Green Hope             25:52.0
210 Kailani Enos              10 Padua Academy          25:54.1
211 Kennedy Stitt             11 Nease                  25:54.2
212 Savannah Sinclair         12 Frederick              25:56.5  157
213 Anya Ticku                12 Broughton              25:57.5
214 Madalynn Riodan              Middle Creek           25:58.4  158
215 Maddie Stimpson           10 Holly Springs          26:01.2
216 Erin Small                10 Padua Academy          26:02.8
217 Kylie Foster               9 Providence             26:03.5
218 Olivia Park               10 Frederick              26:09.8  159
219 Macy Nance                11 Reagan                 26:10.6
220 Lucy Hatch                12 R.J. Reynolds          26:14.2  160
221 Avery McIntire            11 Green Hope             26:18.9
222 Katherine Asbury          12 Bolles                 26:20.0
223 Anastasiia Chumachenko    11 Green Hope             26:20.8
224 Caramia Smith              9 Providence             26:21.1
225 Emily McDermond           12 Padua Academy          26:26.7
226 Lila Stockwell            10 Providence             26:29.8
227 Reagan Parker             10 Bartram Trail          26:31.9  161
228 Mehitabel Surafeal        12 Cary Academy           26:38.9
229 Elizabeth Grasso           9 Lake Norman            26:39.7  162
230 Isabella DiDonato         10 Bartram Trail          26:40.1  163
231 Laci Pittman              10 Heritage               26:47.8  164
232 Luna Galindo               9 Frederick              27:01.0  165
233 Andiela Arancibia-Levine  10 Frederick              27:01.8  166
234 Olivia Burroughs          12 Watauga                27:16.0
235 Khloe O'donoghue           9 Bartram Trail          27:16.2  167
236 Kate Lassiter              9 Leesville Road         27:31.9
237 Carter Wait                9 West Forsyth           27:34.6
238 Evie Beale                 9 R.J. Reynolds          27:35.7
239 Sophia Delaney             9 Bartram Trail          27:36.9
240 Halle Hyman                9 Bartram Trail          27:39.0
241 Alexandra Duvall          11 Heritage               27:39.9  168
242 Natalie Ritchey            9 Riverside (4A)         27:46.9  169
243 Srimayi Sriram             9 Chantilly              27:47.3  170
244 Ashley Hartman             9 Riverside (4A)         27:47.4  171
245 Sydney Brockway           12 Bartram Trail          27:54.0
246 Grace Putterman           12 Episcopal-Jackso       27:56.3  172
247 Adora Koonce              12 Cary Academy           27:57.7
248 Vivi Rushing              12 Watauga                27:59.0
249 Inessa Clark              11 Bartram Trail          28:01.3
250 Gabriela Bogus             9 West Forsyth           28:02.2
251 Ava Gates                 10 Padua Academy          28:13.8
252 Cauthen Catlin            12 Bolles                 28:16.4
253 Brennan Flanagan          12 River Bluff            28:23.8  173
254 Shelby Kiefer             10 Mount Tabor            28:30.5
255 Madelyn Martin            10 Bartram Trail          28:38.6
256 Kathryn Peterson          10 Cary                   28:39.1  174
257 Petra Bochonko            10 Mount Tabor            28:41.4
258 Corinne Farmer               Middle Creek           28:47.9  175
259 Leslie Sanchez            11 Frederick              28:54.6  176
260 Katie Weller              10 Mount Tabor            28:55.2
261 Sophie Munyon             11 Cary Academy           28:55.8
262 Madeleine Mount            9 Cary                   28:58.3  177
263 Olivia Futrell            12 Reagan                 29:00.6
264 Srinaka Kallem             9 Chantilly              29:01.4  178
265 Tosha Shah                 9 Panther Creek          29:04.7
266 Angela Chen               11 Cary                   29:05.1
267 Claire Pottschmidt        12 Leesville Road         29:17.3
268 Isabella Latino            9 Heritage               29:18.1
269 Katelyn Mitchell          10 Leesville Road         29:20.7
270 Emily Gritsay             12 Providence             29:29.6
271 Ava Tindall                9 Padua Academy          29:56.8
272 Emily Goodman             12 Bartram Trail          30:12.5
273 Anna Sparks                9 Reagan                 30:20.0
274 Emily Cribby               9 Chantilly              30:49.8  179
275 Meheret Johnston-Krase    11 Riverside (4A)         31:05.8  180
276 Presley Sands             12 Bartram Trail          31:07.1
277 Makayla Donnelly           9 Chantilly              31:14.8  181
278 Jewel Dorsey               9 Frederick              32:18.7  182
279 Alina Alshinnawi           9 Cary                   32:28.8
280 Salma Ittidir              9 Cary                   32:31.9
281 Sophie Lindenthal         10 R.J. Reynolds          33:07.0
282 Emma Walton               10 West Forsyth           33:09.2
283 Ashley Clements           11 Bartram Trail          34:01.1
284 Ellie Hatch               10 R.J. Reynolds          37:05.2
285 Lena Gaspari               9 R.J. Reynolds          37:27.1
286 Greta McQueen-Borden       9 R.J. Reynolds          38:37.2

                             Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 West Springfield             30    1    2    8    9   10   14   24
   2 Bolles                       59    3   11   12   16   17   23   36
   3 Holly Springs               153    4    5   25   55   64   65   66
   4 Jordan                      168    6   20   27   47   68   72  142
   5 Weddington                  177   15   21   29   54   58   88
   6 Broughton                   187   13   18   33   43   80  103  133
   7 Blacksburg                  187    7   32   34   41   73  112  122
   8 Padua Academy               211   31   37   39   45   59  129  136
   9 Laney                       256   30   48   49   60   69   79  107
  10 Leesville Road              289   22   28   63   75  101  135  140
  11 Watauga                     326   44   57   62   77   86   91   93
  12 Providence                  336   38   50   56   83  109  147  150
  13 Sycamore                    359   51   52   76   85   95  117  119
  14 Panther Creek               375   26   74   81   84  110  118  120
  15 River Bluff                 377   35   40   82  106  114  173
  16 Nease                       439   67   78   92   98  104  105  127
  17 Riverside (4A)              503   46   70   87  131  169  171  180
  18 Middle Creek                528   19   42  134  158  175
  19 Episcopal-Jacksonville      536   53   96   97  137  153  156  172
  20 R.J. Reynolds               543   61  100  124  126  132  151  160
  21 Green Hope                  555  102  108  111  113  121  144  152
  22 Cary                        608   71   99  143  146  149  174  177
  23 Bartram Trail               649   94  115  125  154  161  163  167
  24 Heritage                    653   89  123  141  145  155  164  168
  25 Lake Norman                 685  116  130  138  139  162
  26 Chantilly                   745   90  128  170  178  179  181
  27 Frederick                   795  148  157  159  165  166  176  182

Boys JV Red
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louis Semtner             11 Blacksburg             16:57.8    1
  2 Benjamin Bailey           10 Blacksburg             17:03.3    2
  3 Ian House                 10 Green Hope             17:09.7    3
  4 Deland Washburn           11 Blacksburg             17:10.2    4
  5 Miles Carrier             11 Blacksburg             17:11.4    5
  6 Sky Choy                  11 Green Hope             17:28.0    6
  7 Harrison Monahan          12 Providence             17:28.6    7
  8 Anthony Du                11 Blacksburg             17:33.6    8
  9 Edison Dean               10 West Springfield       17:38.5    9
 10 Ryder Eisenman            10 Jordan                 17:42.3   10
 11 Miguel Carrasco Gomez     10 Green Hope             17:43.4   11
 12 Braeden Voils             11 Nease                  17:46.0   12
 13 Charles Carlson            9 Nease                  17:47.8   13
 14 Josh Becker               12 Nease                  17:47.9   14
 15 Hayden Houlihan           11 Cuthbertson            17:48.9   15
 16 Tyler Warren              10 Blacksburg             17:48.9   16
 17 Gideon Churchill           9 Nease                  17:49.0   17
 18 Cooper Gray               12 T.C. Roberson          17:51.0   18
 19 Zack Holmes               12 Holly Springs          17:51.0   19
 19 Oliver Blackwood          12 T.C. Roberson          17:51.0   20
 21 Mac Cobb                  11 Broughton              17:51.6   21
 22 Alexander Zon             11 Providence             17:53.4   22
 23 Vincent Vocke             12 Cuthbertson            17:54.8   23
 24 Andrew Leary              10 Green Hope             17:58.1   24
 25 Alex Gray                 10 Riverside (4A)         17:58.2   25
 26 Michael Mallozzi           9 Cuthbertson            17:58.5   26
 27 Aiden Butler               9 Holly Springs          17:58.6   27
 28 Landan Kroll              11 Holly Springs          17:58.7   28
 29 Matheo Destouesse         11 Green Hope             17:58.8   29
 30 Roman Sibaja              12 Watauga                18:00.9   30
 31 Manish Chepuri            12 Holly Springs          18:03.8   31
 32 Davis Crymes              12 Watauga                18:04.1   32
 33 Andrew Blackwell          10 Providence             18:06.5   33
 34 Isaac Valk                11 T.C. Roberson          18:08.4   34
 35 Lance DAmato              10 Nease                  18:08.7   35
 36 Levi Anderson             10 Watauga                18:10.3   36
 37 Aiden Castellan            9 Cuthbertson            18:12.8   37
 38 Edward Farmer             10 Nease                  18:14.5   38
 39 Vedant Rai                 9 Weddington             18:14.8   39
 40 Adam Mitchell             10 Green Hope             18:16.8   40
 41 Jack Frazer               11 Cardinal Gibbons       18:19.0   41
 42 Evan Residori             11 West Springfield       18:20.1   42
 43 Nico Nagy                  9 West Forsyth           18:21.3   43
 44 Nicholas Marzakis          9 Weddington             18:22.7   44
 45 Cole Sease                 9 Riverside (4A)         18:22.8   45
 46 Ethan Barron              12 Nease                  18:23.7   46
 47 Owen Martinez              9 Holly Springs          18:24.5   47
 48 Cullen Popik              10 Bartram Trail          18:25.4   48
 49 William Gordon III         9 Cuthbertson            18:25.6   49
 50 Pablo Bermudez             9 Weddington             18:25.8   50
 51 Silas Powell              10 Watauga                18:26.5   51
 52 Alex Davis                10 T.C. Roberson          18:27.0   52
 53 Alex Strupp               11 T.C. Roberson          18:29.1   53
 54 Duncan McRorie             9 Cuthbertson            18:29.8   54
 55 Reid Musser                9 Mount Tabor            18:30.4   55
 56 John Weber                10 Cuthbertson            18:30.6   56
 57 Angus Wall                12 Broughton              18:31.5   57
 58 Emmett Bautz              10 Cardinal Gibbons       18:31.9   58
 59 Noah Ivey                  9 Bartram Trail          18:34.1   59
 60 Ivan Wind                  9 Cary Academy           18:34.5   60
 61 Caleb Hodges              12 Hurricane              18:36.5   61
 62 Jared Crump                9 Green Hope             18:37.6   62
 63 Daniel Villareal           9 West Springfield       18:39.1   63
 64 Mateo Blissett-Saavedra   10 Riverside (4A)         18:39.1   64
 65 Jalen Diggs                9 Jordan                 18:39.3   65
 66 Alex Gingras              12 Reagan                 18:39.9   66
 67 Patrick Bass              11 Cardinal Gibbons       18:40.0   67
 68 Noah Winsor                9 West Forsyth           18:40.5   68
 69 Asher Ellsworth           11 Cary                   18:44.4   69
 70 Arnav Chauhan              9 Panther Creek          18:45.2   70
 71 Lucas Clements            12 Bartram Trail          18:46.0   71
 72 Ian Nguyen                11 Bartram Trail          18:46.6   72
 73 Evan Astrike-Davis        12 Cary Academy           18:48.2   73
 74 Gabe Tart                 12 Broughton              18:48.7   74
 75 Cameron Nance             10 Watauga                18:49.0   75
 76 Tanner FITTON             12 Providence             18:49.4   76
 77 Patrick Rippel            10 Panther Creek          18:49.6   77
 78 Avery Yang                10 Green Hope             18:49.9
 79 Eric Zhu                   9 Cary Academy           18:50.2   78
 80 Benjamin Reese            10 Chantilly              18:50.7   79
 81 Ty Allen                   9 Cary Academy           18:52.1   80
 82 Santino Wood              10 Watauga                18:52.8   81
 83 George Lewis              10 Reagan                 18:52.9   82
 84 Lance Zeytoonian          10 West Springfield       18:53.5   83
 85 Mitchell Spore            10 Nease                  18:53.6
 86 Jacob Gordon              11 Green Hope             18:54.4
 87 Harrison Simon             9 West Springfield       18:56.0   84
 88 Aarin Patel               11 Green Hope             18:56.2
 89 Charlie Petersen          11 Mount Tabor            18:56.6   85
 90 Colin Kuenne               9 Weddington             18:57.6   86
 91 Luke Veilleux              9 Green Hope             18:57.6
 92 Ben Blatt                 12 Episcopal-Jackso       18:57.8
 93 Parker Dotson             12 Hurricane              18:59.4   87
 94 Jacob Rahbek              11 Jordan                 18:59.7   88
 95 Kerry Donahue              9 Mount Tabor            19:00.2   89
 96 Joe Ward                  12 Holly Springs          19:01.5   90
 97 Brayden Reese             10 Hurricane              19:03.3   91
 98 Elias Dean                 9 West Springfield       19:05.5   92
 99 Siddhesh Mohan            12 Chantilly              19:05.5   93
100 Luke Dysart               12 Chantilly              19:08.4   94
101 Wesley Coatney            12 Watauga                19:09.9   95
102 Noah Bridges              11 Mount Tabor            19:10.5   96
103 Jackson MacArthur         11 Mount Tabor            19:13.2   97
104 Dylan O'Connor            11 Heritage               19:13.3   98
105 Braxton Bradle             9 Providence             19:14.1   99
106 Brian Newmark              9 Watauga                19:14.2
107 Haden Hodge               11 Hurricane              19:14.3  100
108 Erik Bates                 9 Cary                   19:14.7  101
109 AJ McAulay                10 Watauga                19:15.4
110 Jack Nolan                11 Mount Tabor            19:16.4  102
111 Matthew Coffey            11 Cuthbertson            19:16.8
112 Hayden Walker             11 Watauga                19:17.7
113 Patrick Soher             10 Jordan                 19:17.9  103
114 Steven Jansen             10 Jordan                 19:18.2  104
115 Nolan Sullivan            10 Green Hope             19:19.2
116 Brice Clemson             10 Heritage               19:19.3  105
117 Michael Middendorf        10 West Springfield       19:21.1  106
118 Ronan Sheppard            11 Providence             19:21.4  107
119 Gianni Huertas            11 Cuthbertson            19:22.0
120 Ryan Winter               10 Weddington             19:22.4  108
121 Hugh Johnson              11 Cary Academy           19:24.0  109
122 Wally Silverman            9 Broughton              19:24.2  110
123 Conrad Hamel              10 Riverside (4A)         19:27.6  111
124 Michael McGrath            9 Panther Creek          19:29.6  112
125 Samuel Combs              10 Green Hope             19:32.4
126 Carter Jones              11 Jordan                 19:32.6  113
127 Jack Boyne                11 Broughton              19:34.3  114
128 Alex Sanders              10 Hurricane              19:34.5  115
129 Miles Page                12 Watauga                19:34.8
130 Liam Donohoe              11 Laney                  19:35.0  116
131 Isaac Woods               11 Mount Tabor            19:35.0  117
132 Jackson Garrison          11 Holly Springs          19:35.5  118
133 John Reeves               11 Weddington             19:38.0  119
134 Dylan Williamson          12 West Forsyth           19:38.4  120
135 Jacob Hazelwood            9 West Springfield       19:38.4
136 Abhinav Surapaneni         9 Cuthbertson            19:38.6
137 Ethan Rounds              10 Panther Creek          19:40.1  121
138 Max Kermes                 9 Cuthbertson            19:40.9
139 Thomas Preston            10 Jordan                 19:41.5  122
140 Andrew Rostick            11 Broughton              19:43.2  123
141 Brooks Zygmond             9 Cardinal Gibbons       19:43.4  124
142 Rishi Chopra               9 Nease                  19:43.6
143 Jackson Cheney            11 West Forsyth           19:46.5  125
144 Rajveer Sharma            12 Green Hope             19:47.9
145 Kade Maiden               12 Watauga                19:48.6
146 Connor O'Neill            11 Riverside (4A)         19:48.8  126
147 Miles Kirby                9 Cardinal Gibbons       19:48.9  127
148 David Erickson             9 Reagan                 19:49.6  128
149 Elijah Pope               12 Riverside (4A)         19:50.0  129
150 Berk Robottomm             9 Green Hope             19:50.1
151 Blake Borst               12 Cuthbertson            19:50.7
152 Carter Lanuti             12 Holly Springs          19:52.5
153 Logan Truskowski           9 Reagan                 19:53.6  130
154 Jacob Barnett              9 Green Hope             19:53.6
155 Simon Park                11 Cary Academy           19:54.0  131
156 Will Donovan               9 Weddington             19:54.3  132
157 Alex Nolan                11 Cardinal Gibbons       19:54.6  133
158 Lucas Destouesse          11 Green Hope             19:55.4
159 Oliver Daniels            11 Riverside (4A)         19:55.5  134
160 Mannix O'Neill             9 Riverside (4A)         19:58.3
161 Dylan Workman             10 Cardinal Gibbons       19:59.3  135
162 Cullen Gonzales            9 Panther Creek          19:59.6  136
163 Jackson Pentz             10 Nease                  20:01.5
164 Lucas Gilbert              9 Chantilly              20:01.7  137
165 Robert Ransome            10 Holly Springs          20:02.0
166 Colin Ehrman               9 R.J. Reynolds          20:02.5  138
167 Evan Howell                9 Broughton              20:05.3  139
168 Ryan Pigora               12 Green Hope             20:05.6
169 Wyatt Odom                10 Holly Springs          20:06.9
170 Spencer Barger            10 Green Hope             20:08.5
171 Asher Fountain            10 Cuthbertson            20:08.9
172 Cole Sanford               9 Green Hope             20:09.4
173 Carsten Macosko           10 Reagan                 20:10.4  140
174 Eli Fox                    9 Weddington             20:11.4
175 Evren Izzet               10 Cary                   20:12.2  141
176 Sam Rau                   10 Cary                   20:12.6  142
177 Joshua Kautsky            10 Bartram Trail          20:12.8  143
178 Sam Chen                  11 Weddington             20:14.8
179 Josh Starin                9 Riverside (4A)         20:17.5
180 Tommy Crowley             10 Riverside (4A)         20:18.2
181 Brian Son                 10 Chantilly              20:18.9  144
182 Jonah LaGrande             9 West Forsyth           20:20.3  145
183 Brandon Goss              10 Holly Springs          20:22.0
184 Andrew Hiemenz            11 Jordan                 20:22.0
185 Logan Green               12 Bartram Trail          20:23.2  146
186 Riley Ward                10 Green Hope             20:24.5
187 Shreyas Chitineni         11 Panther Creek          20:25.3  147
188 Cole Borst                10 Cuthbertson            20:25.4
189 Parker Gray               10 Green Hope             20:26.1
190 Wade Veasey               12 Broughton              20:26.5
191 Dominic Flowers            9 Providence             20:26.8  148
192 Blake Nicks                9 Reagan                 20:27.6  149
193 Conner Boles              10 Cary                   20:27.8  150
194 Dylan Johnson             11 Holly Springs          20:29.4
195 Khalil Spaulding          10 Jordan                 20:30.0
196 Aaron Montgomery          10 Riverside (4A)         20:30.0
197 Colin Denny               11 Chantilly              20:30.3  151
198 Joseph Stanfield           9 R.J. Reynolds          20:30.4  152
199 Nolan Layton               9 Laney                  20:31.6  153
200 Vincent Palacios          11 Bartram Trail          20:32.4  154
201 Elias Holland             12 Watauga                20:32.5
202 Gabe Oakley               10 R.J. Reynolds          20:33.0  155
203 Jas Fisher                 9 Jordan                 20:34.8
204 Jack Garrett              11 Broughton              20:34.9
205 Jacob Bowie                9 Lake Norman            20:35.3  156
206 Wyatt Booth                9 West Forsyth           20:36.0  157
207 Brendan Zhuo               9 Weddington             20:36.7
208 Andreas Roman              9 Watauga                20:36.9
209 Brady Cohen                9 Laney                  20:40.1  158
210 Jake West                 12 Riverside (4A)         20:43.2
211 Edwin Dellinger            9 Providence             20:43.6
212 Javob Silag                9 Chantilly              20:44.1  159
213 Lorenzo Trovero           10 Green Hope             20:45.7
214 Jahan Krishnamoorthy       9 Riverside (4A)         20:46.2
215 Jordan Kasner              9 Bartram Trail          20:47.5
216 Ethan Beck                 9 Green Hope             20:47.8
217 Colin Xu                   9 Green Hope             20:48.4
218 Luke Senesac              12 Episcopal-Jackso       20:49.2
219 Harrison Wright           10 Reagan                 20:49.8  160
220 Elliott O'Keefe            9 Jordan                 20:50.8
221 Reece Pittman             12 Episcopal-Jackso       20:52.1
222 Reece McClelland          12 West Forsyth           20:53.0  161
223 Matthuas Rochleder        10 Jordan                 20:53.1
224 Jude Broussard               Middle Creek           20:53.5  162
225 Caleb Pun                 11 Riverside (4A)         20:54.2
226 Carter Buchanan            9 Riverside (4A)         20:55.3
227 Sebastian Semyanko        11 Green Hope             20:57.0
228 Elvin Duong               12 Chantilly              20:58.8
229 Samuel Afari              12 Frederick              20:59.4  163
230 Adahy Jones-Ramirez       11 Frederick              21:00.8  164
231 Gray Blondeau              9 Broughton              21:06.4
232 Travis Meier              10 Holly Springs          21:11.5
233 Sujay Lingam              10 Panther Creek          21:12.1  165
234 Ben Tolbert                9 Reagan                 21:13.2
235 Daniel Miner              11 Reagan                 21:16.4
236 Reed Serbin                9 Providence             21:18.2
237 John Anderson              9 Mount Tabor            21:18.2
238 Joseph Schneider           9 Jordan                 21:18.5
239 Finian Miller              9 Providence             21:19.1
240 Raagav Bala                9 Chantilly              21:21.1
241 Rowen Kinter               9 Holly Springs          21:22.1
242 Lochlan Downard           11 R.J. Reynolds          21:23.4  166
243 Sarvesh Palanivel          9 Chantilly              21:23.6
244 Michael Carlyle           10 Heritage               21:24.1  167
245 Owen Fox                   9 Weddington             21:24.1
246 Noah Becker               10 Cary Academy           21:24.3  168
247 Rohan Jayakumar            9 Chantilly              21:25.0
248 Ethan Pazdzior            10 Jordan                 21:26.8
249 Ser Moo                   11 Jordan                 21:27.1
250 Halsted Limkakeng          9 Cary Academy           21:27.5
251 Sebastian Afanador        12 Watauga                21:28.5
252 Daniel Olsen              10 Holly Springs          21:29.7
253 Asher Wessell              9 Laney                  21:29.9  169
254 Paul Fryman                9 Bartram Trail          21:30.2
255 Alex Brierly                 Middle Creek           21:30.5  170
256 Vihaan Senthil             9 Panther Creek          21:31.7
257 Jackson Weil              11 Providence             21:32.2
258 Neeraj Sivashankar         9 Panther Creek          21:35.0
259 Baker Chapple              9 Mount Tabor            21:35.3
260 Cameron Swenson            9 Providence             21:35.4
261 Ryan Mooney               11 Leesville Road         21:37.2  171
262 Mason Mears               10 Heritage               21:39.0  172
263 Weston Norris              9 Heritage               21:39.5  173
264 Leor Feil                  9 Chantilly              21:39.9
265 Hudson Kranick             9 Heritage               21:42.4  174
266 Mason Lucas               11 Heritage               21:43.3  175
267 Skyler Vining             10 Middle Creek           21:43.8  176
268 Michael Giannaccini        9 Cardinal Gibbons       21:44.1
269 Ben Davis                 12 Leesville Road         21:44.6  177
270 Amare Wakefield            9 Green Hope             21:45.8
271 James McKinney            11 Laney                  21:46.2  178
272 Jack Lewis                12 Watauga                21:46.7
273 Pranav SITLANI             9 Cuthbertson            21:47.7
274 Brian Zhang                9 Chantilly              21:52.2
275 Derek Gonzales               Holly Springs          21:55.3
276 Diego Garcia              10 Lake Norman            21:56.4  179
277 Jack Brookes               9 Chantilly              21:57.9
278 Jack Watson                9 Leesville Road         21:58.4  180
279 Isiah Johnson             10 Jordan                 21:59.5
280 Rehan Mahmood             10 Cary Academy           22:00.5
281 William Meredith             Middle Creek           22:00.7  181
282 Regan Cram                 9 Weddington             22:02.5
283 Henderson Steele           9 Holly Springs          22:10.8
284 Roman Black                9 Cary                   22:13.0  182
285 Blake Burgiss                Middle Creek           22:18.0  183
286 Surya Cattamanchi         11 Cary Academy           22:18.4
287 Henry Gray                 9 Weddington             22:19.5
288 Riley HOrn                   Middle Creek           22:20.7  184
289 Brody Crafts              11 Leesville Road         22:21.1  185
290 Jack Stillerman           10 Mount Tabor            22:22.0
291 Ben Whittle                9 Mount Tabor            22:22.7
292 Ryan Cleveland             9 Providence             22:22.9
293 Connor Patterson           9 Holly Springs          22:25.2
294 David Schmidt              9 Lake Norman            22:25.6  186
295 Hugh Harris                  Reagan                 22:25.9
296 Raleigh Vicini               Providence             22:28.2
297 Daniel Parada             10 Frederick              22:32.6  187
298 Joshua Jocuns             12 Chantilly              22:33.2
299 Andrew Slenz              10 Bartram Trail          22:33.9
300 Ryan Chen                 10 Cary Academy           22:34.2
301 Gregory Gatt               9 Riverside (4A)         22:38.9
302 Brooks Bossong            10 R.J. Reynolds          22:44.3  188
303 Jacob Hollis              12 Watauga                22:44.3
304 Aiden Kottyan              9 Weddington             22:48.0
305 Anurag Gaddu               9 Cary Academy           22:50.2
306 David Garcia               9 Providence             22:50.8
307 Om Gautam                 12 Panther Creek          22:50.9
308 Snehal Swain               9 Lake Norman            22:52.3  189
309 Pranav Sivapathasekar     10 Chantilly              22:54.2
310 Zakariyya El-Genk          9 Riverside (4A)         22:56.6
311 Licoln Gage               10 Leesville Road         22:58.0  190
312 Hunter Benson             12 Lake Norman            22:59.9  191
313 Riley Hale                11 Riverside (4A)         23:00.2
314 Colin Brown                9 Jordan                 23:02.2
315 Aubrey Kimball             9 Jordan                 23:04.1
316 Dash Wessell Bley          9 Riverside (4A)         23:05.3
317 Will Zapadka              10 Reagan                 23:08.7
318 Sam Young                  9 Weddington             23:12.4
319 Perrin Ulrey               9 Frederick              23:13.1  192
320 Josue Clemente Baten      11 Frederick              23:15.6  193
321 Gavin Wall                 9 Bartram Trail          23:25.1
322 Linus Bartel              11 Riverside (4A)         23:27.6
323 Daniel Fink               10 Frederick              23:33.3  194
324 Spencer Hall               9 Cary                   23:33.6  195
325 Matthew Pressly           11 Providence             23:34.3
326 Mahiir Patel              11 West Forsyth           23:37.9
327 Jason Bippert              9 Chantilly              23:39.6
328 Elio Leon                 10 Riverside (4A)         23:46.7
329 Connor Gozycki             9 Providence             23:51.7
330 Manu Jacobs                9 R.J. Reynolds          23:54.5  196
331 Trevor Boland             11 Reagan                 23:55.4
332 Ryan Scargle              11 Reagan                 24:04.5
333 Liam Cowan                 9 Weddington             24:12.7
334 Garrett Allison           10 Riverside (4A)         24:16.8
335 Benjamin Winter            9 Weddington             24:17.2
336 Colton Reynolds            8 Bartram Trail          24:17.7
337 Alan Cruz-Chavez          10 Jordan                 24:31.2
338 Clay Sprouse              10 Jordan                 24:35.4
339 Jacob Tripp               12 Watauga                24:38.2
340 Ashe Beck                 10 Reagan                 24:41.8
341 Hunter Habecker           10 Jordan                 24:42.8
342 Dylan Becker               9 Cary Academy           24:44.4
343 Akshar Khandelwal          9 Lake Norman            24:46.9  197
344 Darion Patterson-Cooper    9 Frederick              24:47.7  198
345 Nwanze Akwada              9 Frederick              24:51.6
346 Wylder Varner              9 Laney                  24:58.6  199
347 Charlie Soloe              9 Riverside (4A)         25:42.4
348 Oliver Cuellar            10 Lake Norman            25:42.7  200
349 Theo Hill                  9 Leesville Road         25:55.6  201
350 Daniel Reyes              12 Reagan                 27:18.5
351 Anthony Adams              9 Bartram Trail          27:34.2
352 Ian Philips                9 Riverside (4A)         27:57.0
353 Jonathan Min               9 Frederick              28:02.5
354 Cooper Gaul               11 Leesville Road         28:06.6  202
355 Armaan Ravindran           9 Leesville Road         28:10.2

                             Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Blacksburg                   20    1    2    4    5    8   16
   2 Green Hope                   73    3    6   11   24   29   40   62
   3 Nease                        91   12   13   14   17   35   38   46
   4 Cuthbertson                 150   15   23   26   37   49   54   56
   5 Holly Springs               152   19   27   28   31   47   90  118
   6 T.C. Roberson               177   18   20   34   52   53
   7 Watauga                     224   30   32   36   51   75   81   95
   8 Providence                  237    7   22   33   76   99  107  148
   9 West Springfield            281    9   42   63   83   84   92  106
  10 Weddington                  327   39   44   50   86  108  119  132
  11 Jordan                      370   10   65   88  103  104  113  122
  12 Riverside (4A)              371   25   45   64  111  126  129  134
  13 Broughton                   376   21   57   74  110  114  123  139
  14 Bartram Trail               393   48   59   71   72  143  146  154
  15 Cary Academy                400   60   73   78   80  109  131  168
  16 Cardinal Gibbons            417   41   58   67  124  127  133  135
  17 Mount Tabor                 422   55   85   89   96   97  102  117
  18 Hurricane                   454   61   87   91  100  115
  19 West Forsyth                501   43   68  120  125  145  157  161
  20 Panther Creek               516   70   77  112  121  136  147  165
  21 Reagan                      546   66   82  128  130  140  149  160
  22 Chantilly                   547   79   93   94  137  144  151  159
  23 Cary                        603   69  101  141  142  150  182  195
  24 Heritage                    715   98  105  167  172  173  174  175
  25 Laney                       774  116  153  158  169  178  199
  26 R.J. Reynolds               799  138  152  155  166  188  196
  27 Middle Creek                872  162  170  176  181  183  184
  28 Frederick                   899  163  164  187  192  193  194  198
  29 Lake Norman                 901  156  179  186  189  191  197  200
  30 Leesville Road              903  171  177  180  185  190  201  202