Indoor Track & Field
2002 State ChampionshipsChampionships
At PG Sportscomplex
2a-3a Results
2/19/2002

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Mike               12 Annapolis                 6.50    10  
  2 DE Rosier, Phil           12 LGR                       6.63     8  
  3 Watson, Michael           12 Randallstown              6.68     6  
  4 Nicholls, Herbert         12 Gwynn Park                6.68     4  
  5 Hawkins, Jovon            12 Douglass-Pg               6.74     2  
  6 Daniels, Eric             12 Gwynn Park                6.76     1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicholls, Herbert         12 Gwynn Park                6.66Q  1 
  2 Brown, Mike               12 Annapolis                 6.67Q  2 
  3 Daniels, Eric             12 Gwynn Park                6.71Q  1 
  4 Watson, Michael           12 Randallstown              6.75Q  2 
  5 DE Rosier, Phil           12 LGR                       6.72Q  1 
  6 Hawkins, Jovon            12 Douglass-Pg               6.78Q  2 
  7 Ramsuer, Kyle             10 RVH                       6.77   1 
  8 Robinson, Elbert          11 WLD                       6.79   1 
  9 Hoggard, Fidel            11 PBR                       6.88   2 
 10 Chase, Maurice             9 Catonsville               6.91   2 
 11 Clark, Mike               12 Owings Mills              6.92   1 
 12 Reese, Jesse              12 Fallston                  6.98   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Herbert         12 Gwynn Park               34.60   4   10  
  2 Campbell, Edwin           11 PBR                      35.50   4    8  
  3 Clark, Mike               12 Owings Mills             35.70   4    6  
  4 Brown, Vincent            12 Friendly                 35.90   4    4  
  5 Miller, Chad              11 PBR                      35.90   4    2  
  6 DE Rosier, Phil           12 LGR                      36.10   3    1  
  7 Watson, Michael           12 Randallstown             36.30   4 
  7 Andrews, Julius           12 Westlake                 36.30   3 
  9 Kennell, Greg             12 South Carrol             36.50   3 
 10 Menondex, Chris           12 Annapolis                36.70   3 
 11 Aromire, Afolabi           9 PBR                      36.90   2 
 12 Nicholls, William         12 Gwynn Park               37.40   1 
 12 Brown, Mike               12 Annapolis                37.40   3 
 14 Staten, Domonique         11 Milford Mill             37.60   1 
 15 Hitcherson, Ben           12 LGR                      38.40   2 
 16 Hawkins, Jovon            12 Douglass-Pg              39.80   2 
 -- Brown, Damion             12 JFK                        DNS   3 
 -- Spriggs, Delannie         11 Northern                   DNS   2 
 -- Harris, Reginal           12 JHB                        DNS   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Dean                 10 McDonough              1:08.05   3   10  
  2 Campbell, Edwin           11 PBR                    1:08.19   3    8  
  3 Moore, Jason              12 WLD                    1:08.63   2    6  
  4 Brown, Vincent            12 Friendly               1:08.76   3    4  
  5 Lee, Daryl                12 LIN                    1:09.24   3    2  
  6 Saunders, Peter           11 Calvert                1:09.34   2    1  
  7 Conerly, Aahron           10 JHB                    1:09.49   2 
  8 Elliott, Stephen          12 Bladensburg            1:09.52   1 
  9 Farinelli, John           12 Northeast              1:10.09   2 
 10 Staten, Domonique         11 Milford Mill           1:10.68   1 
 11 Grant, Ateve              12 South Carrol           1:10.81   1 
 12 Clark, Mike               12 Owings Mills           1:19.20   3 
 -- Brown, Damion             12 JFK                        DNS   2 
 -- Kennell, Greg             12 South Carrol               DNS   1 
 -- Stroup, Shane             12 RVH                        DNS   3 
 -- Hitcherson, Ben           12 LGR                        DNS   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, C.R.              11 LIN                    2:00.70    10  
  2 Boyle, Brent              12 McDonough              2:01.80     8  
  3 Moore, Jason              12 WLD                    2:03.50     6  
  4 Cook-Degan, Pat           11 Annapolis              2:04.10     4  
  5 Elliott, Stephen          12 Bladensburg            2:06.80     2  
  6 Sanderoff, Mike           12 Owings Mills           2:07.10     1  
  7 Rigby, Nick               11 Liberty                2:07.40  
  8 DE Moll, Ken              12 LIN                    2:07.70  
  9 Lee, Daryl                12 LIN                    2:08.50  
 10 Schmid, Kyle              11 Towson                 2:09.00  
 -- Stroup, Shane             12 RVH                        SCR  
 -- Smith, Dawane             12 Randallstown               SCR  
 -- Murphy, Ryan              10 Northern                   SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stroup, Shane             12 RVH                    4:27.60    10  
  2 Mullaly, James            12 MTH                    4:30.10     8  
  3 Murphy, Ryan              10 Northern               4:30.40     6  
  4 Thomas, C.R.              11 LIN                    4:30.90     4  
  5 Sanders, Matt             11 MTH                    4:32.20     2  
  6 Isleib, Brian             10 Leonardtown            4:32.60     1  
  7 Cartwright, Ryan          12 Eastern Tech           4:42.30  
  8 McMenamin, Dan            12 Towson                 4:52.50  
  9 Mazzone, Jeff             12 Leonardtown            4:54.00  
 10 Schmid, Kyle              11 Towson                 4:54.20  
 -- Sanderoff, Mike           12 Owings Mills               DNS  
 -- Lewis, Phillip            10 S. Decatur                 DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Matt             11 MTH                    9:49.50    10  
  2 Mullaly, James            12 MTH                    9:50.60     8  
  3 Bensorghin, Mehdi         10 WLD                   10:07.60     6  
  4 Gygi, David               11 LIN                   10:13.40     4  
  5 Kampf, Seth                1 MTH                   10:14.20     2  
  6 Isleib, Brian             10 Leonardtown           10:14.60     1  
  7 Eden, William              9 Annapolis             10:19.40  
  8 Murphy, Ryan              10 Northern              10:22.80  
  9 Cartwright, Ryan          12 Eastern Tech          10:29.90  
 10 Diven, Phil               10 South Carrol          10:37.80  
 11 Baumler, Tyler            10 LA Plata              10:39.10  
 12 Vickery, Ray              10 Owings Mills          10:53.90  
 13 Brzk, Steve               12 Towson                11:34.90  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Mike               12 Annapolis                 7.80    10  
  2 Jones, Willie             12 Calvert                   8.00     8  
  3 Chambers, John            12 Annapolis                 8.21     6  
  4 Heath, Andrew             12 WLD                       8.60     4  
  5 Riner, Aaron              12 Liberty                9:17.00     2  
 -- Stewart, Jeff             11 J.M. Bennett               DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Mike               12 Annapolis                 8.00Q  2 
  2 Chambers, John            12 Annapolis                 8.30Q  1 
  3 Jones, Willie             12 Calvert                   8.00Q  2 
  4 Heath, Andrew             12 WLD                       8.40Q  1 
  5 Stewart, Jeff             11 J.M. Bennett              8.10Q  2 
  6 Riner, Aaron              12 Liberty                   8.50Q  1 
  7 Jones, Jason              12 PBR                       8.40   2 
  8 Brownlee, Darren           9 NWM                       8.50   2 
  9 Bard, Brandon             12 Liberty                   8.90   1 
 10 Lyon, Joe                  9 Fallston                  9.30   1 
 10 Johnson, Jamar            10 Owings Mills              9.30   2 
 -- Whitaker, Dewayne         11 NWM                         FS   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:32.22   3   10  
     1) Aromire, Afolabi 9              2) Germany, Justin 10             
     3) Miller, Chad 11                 4) Campbell, Edwin 11             
  2 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:33.22   3    8  
  3 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:34.71   3    6  
  4 South Carroll  'A'                                  1:36.35   3    4  
  5 Frederick Douglass-Pg  'A'                          1:36.54   3    2  
  6 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:37.48   2    1  
  7 Bladensburg  'A'                                    1:37.92   2 
  8 Surrattsville  'A'                                  1:38.70   2 
  9 Urbana  'A'                                         1:38.90   1 
 10 Liberty  'A'                                        1:40.60   1 
 11 Friendly  'A'                                       1:42.01   3 
 -- Long Reach  'A'                                         DNF   2 
 -- Blake  'A'                                              SCR   2 
 -- Dundalk  'A'                                            SCR   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:29.69   3   10  
     1) Miller, Chad 11                 2) Aromire, Afolabi 9             
     3) Campbell, Edwin 11              4) Azzarialt, Conley 11           
  2 Bladensburg  'A'                                    3:37.30   2    8  
  3 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     3:38.87   2    6  
  4 River Hill  'A'                                     3:39.56   2    4  
  5 Frederick Douglass-Pg  'A'                          3:39.80   3    2  
  6 Stephen Decatur  'A'                                3:39.96   2    1  
  7 Northeast  'A'                                      3:40.43   3 
  8 South Carroll  'A'                                  3:41.83   1 
  9 Milford Mill  'A'                                   3:44.86   1 
 10 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:45.17   1 
 11 Owings Mills  'A'                                   3:55.77   2 
 -- McDonough  'A'                                          DNS   3 
 -- Randallstown  'A'                                       DNS   3 
 -- Blake  'A'                                              DNS   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 River Hill  'A'                                     8:11.70    10  
     1) Stroup, Shane 12                2) Yew, Alvin 11                  
     3) Lauenstein, Karl 11             4) Nowaur, Hans 12                
  2 Linganore  'A'                                      8:12.00     8  
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      8:18.90     6  
  4 MT Hebron  'A'                                      8:28.40     4  
  5 Northeast  'A'                                      8:30.30     2  
  6 Stephen Decatur  'A'                                8:33.50     1  
  7 McDonough  'A'                                      8:38.30  
  8 LA Plata  'A'                                       8:45.70  
  9 Blake  'A'                                          8:46.30  
 10 Towson  'A'                                         8:48.10  
 11 Owings Mills  'A'                                   9:00.10  
 12 North Carroll  'A'                                  9:20.30  
 -- Randallstown  'A'                                       DNS  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Larry            12 Gwynn Park             6-04.00    10  
  2 Obrein, Tim               12 Annapolis              6-04.00     8  
  3 Heath, Andrew             12 WLD                    6-02.00     5  
  3 Riggs, Chris              12 Milford Mill           6-02.00     5  
  5 Reid, Nick                12 NHG                    6-02.00     2  
  6 Thornwell, Josh           12 HOW                    6-02.00     1  
  7 Harris, Demario           11 Annapolis              6-00.00  
  8 Gasque, Damon             11 MTH                    5-10.00  
  9 Deiseroth, Eric           11 LIN                    5-08.00  
  9 Kane, Thomas              11 Dundalk                5-08.00  
 -- Hofherr, Matt             10 Bel Air                    DNS  
 -- Mandne, Montarno          11 Owings Mills               DNS  
 -- Spriggs, Delannie         11 Northern                   DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gore, Ryan                12 Leonardtown           14-04.00    10  
  2 Eckert, Mike              12 URB                   12-06.00     8  
  3 Krutzsch, Chris           12 HOW                   12-06.00     6  
  4 Heath, Andrew             12 WLD                   12-00.00     4  
  5 Trusty, Zackary           11 Westlake              11-00.00     2  
  6 Tercero, Joey             12 LIN                   11-00.00     1  
  7 Rigby, Nick               11 Liberty               10-06.00  
  8 Amos, William             12 Annapolis             10-00.00  
  8 Wagner, Dan               11 Liberty               10-00.00  
 -- Bly, Zach                 10 South Carrol                NH  
 -- McKenzie, Dan             11 J.M. Bennett                NH  
 -- Wanderlich, Tim            9 North Carrol                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Nick            11 URB                   55-05.00    10  
  2 Reed, Kareem              12 Annapolis             54-09.50     8  
  3 Edwards, Glen             11 Lansdowne             51-09.75     6  
  4 Williams, Steven          12 Gwynn Park            47-01.25     4  
  5 Thompson, Sean            10 McDonough             45-11.25     2  
  6 Stewart, Sean             11 HAM                   44-10.00     1  
  7 Harrison, Nick            12 Dundalk               44-01.50  
  8 Vince, Rondy              12 Randallstown          43-02.50  
  9 Walker, Jeremy            12 LA Plata              42-11.50  
 10 Fletemeyer, John          12 NWM                   42-10.25  
 11 Johnson, Dar              12 Randallstown          41-10.75  
 12 Min, Peter                11 WHE                   39-08.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Shade'             11 HAM                       7.40    10  
  2 Evans, Jauguay            10 Westlake                  7.42     8  
  3 Parrish, DA Mara          11 LGR                       7.47     6  
  4 Riley, Katie              12 North Carrol              7.49     4  
  5 Boone, Shani              11 Douglass-Pg               7.63     2  
  6 Williams, Carmisha        12 Southern-Bal              7.64     1  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Shade'             11 HAM                       7.13Q  1 
  2 Evans, Jauguay            10 Westlake                  7.54Q  2 
  3 Riley, Katie              12 North Carrol              7.46Q  1 
  4 Boone, Shani              11 Douglass-Pg               7.62Q  2 
  5 Parrish, DA Mara          11 LGR                       7.50Q  1 
  6 Williams, Carmisha        12 Southern-Bal              7.63Q  2 
  7 Lambert, Dionne           11 LGR                       7.52   1 
  8 Cooper, Shennett          11 Catonsville               7.66   2 
  9 Tyler, Vanessa            12 Westlake                  7.67   1 
 10 Perkins, Nina             12 HAM                       7.70   2 
 11 Ashe, Camara              11 Milford Mill              7.84   2 
 12 Clinton, Emily            12 Towson                    8.05   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Novia              11 Milford Mill             40.80   3   10  
  2 Pace, Kelli               12 Douglass-Pg              41.80   3    8  
  3 Harris, Jessica           12 JHB                      41.80   3    6  
  4 Thrasher, Jessica         12 Friendly                 41.90   2    4  
  5 Ashe, Camara              11 Milford Mill             42.20   3    2  
  6 Parrish, DA Mara          11 LGR                      42.40   3    0.5
  6 Buie, Phlicia             11 HAM                      42.40   2    0.5
  8 Terry, Eva                12 NWM                      42.70   2 
  8 Boone, Shani              11 Douglass-Pg              42.70   2 
 10 Langmead, Melanie         12 MTH                      42.90   1 
 11 Thomas, Koa               11 Friendly                 43.40   1 
 12 Perkins, Nina             12 HAM                      43.50   3 
 13 Clinton, Emily            12 Towson                   44.50   1 
 -- Riley, Katie              12 North Carrol               DNS   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Novia              11 Milford Mill           1:17.97   3   10  
  2 Smith, Jamie              12 PBR                    1:18.36   3    8  
  3 Pace, Kelli               12 Douglass-Pg            1:19.57   2    6  
  4 Hare, Willene             10 PBR                    1:20.38   2    4  
  5 Watkins, Angie            12 LGR                    1:20.64   3    2  
  6 Harris, Jessica           12 JHB                    1:21.37   3    1  
  7 Fakory, Darya             10 MTH                    1:21.65   2 
  8 Armstrong, Odessa         11 Northeast              1:23.65   3 
  9 Wilson, Laura             12 Liberty                1:24.08   1 
 10 Gillingham, Cassey        11 Leonardtown            1:24.19   1 
 11 Kolarik, Emily            12 Towson                 1:24.24   2 
 12 Rubin, Anne Marie         12 Northeast              1:25.17   1 
 13 Washington, Dominique     11 Milford Mill           1:27.81   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Jamie              12 PBR                    2:23.30    10  
  2 Black, Alana              12 WLD                    2:25.20     8  
  3 Faulkner, Britt           11 MTH                    2:25.40     6  
  4 McKay, Kellie             11 Franklin               2:27.90     4  
  5 Milliken, Brittany        11 Northeast              2:28.30     2  
  6 Wengryniuk, Sarah         11 URB                    2:31.50     1  
  7 Lockley, April            12 Leonardtown            2:33.40  
  8 Shang, Laura              10 Towson                 2:38.30  
  9 Flanigan, Paige           10 Annapolis              2:39.70  
 10 Mukhina, Anastasia        12 Towson                 2:42.90  
 -- Holifield, Shaney         12 Lansdowne                  SCR  
 -- Armstrong, Odessa         11 Northeast                  SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Alana              12 WLD                    5:20.00    10  
  2 Koch, Cori                12 Towson                 5:26.60     8  
  3 Reitz, Jessica            11 LGR                    5:32.20     6  
  4 Hanlin, Jessica           10 NHG                    5:32.50     4  
  5 Owen, Ashley              10 Westlake               5:36.00     2  
  6 Wieroniey, Anastasia       9 Northern               5:36.10     1  
  7 Smith, Racheal            10 HAM                    5:36.80  
  8 Milliken, Brittany        11 Northeast              5:40.20  
  9 Shomette, Amie            12 URB                    5:40.40  
 10 Mukhina, Anastasia        12 Towson                 6:00.30  
 -- Dalby, Rachel                Annapolis                  DNS  
 -- McKay, Kellie             11 Franklin                   DNS  
 -- Williams, Cheryl          12 North Carrol               DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koch, Cori                12 Towson                11:40.30    10  
  2 MC Carthy, Melissa        12 MTH                   12:00.20     8  
  3 Gilleawater, Jenny        10 Towson                12:07.80     6  
  4 Dalby, Rachel                Annapolis             12:14.20     4  
  5 Hanlin, Jessica           10 NHG                   12:17.60     2  
  6 Wieroniey, Anastasia       9 Northern              12:20.70     1  
  7 Eaton, Elly                9 South Carrol          12:37.80  
  8 Agnolutto, Amy            11 Northern              12:38.50  
  9 Kurtz, Stephanie          12 NHG                   12:39.50  
 10 Williams, Cheryl          12 North Carrol          12:41.00  
 11 YU, Amy                   10 NWM                   12:42.70  
 12 Beaudwin, Nicole          11 Leonardtown           13:10.90  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis, Jeantte           11 MTH                       8.40    10  
  2 Showell, Aajah            11 McDonough                 8.48     8  
  3 Riley, Katie              12 North Carrol              8.65     6  
  4 O'Flaherty, Paige         11 NHG                       9.11     4  
  5 Williams, Carmisha        12 Southern-Bal              9.12     2  
  6 Taylor, Carla             11 S. Decatur                9.21     1  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Showell, Aajah            11 McDonough                 8.57Q  1 
  2 Curtis, Jeantte           11 MTH                       8.68Q  2 
  3 Riley, Katie              12 North Carrol              8.76Q  1 
  4 O'Flaherty, Paige         11 NHG                       9.19Q  2 
  5 Taylor, Carla             11 S. Decatur                9.19Q  1 
  6 Williams, Carmisha        12 Southern-Bal              9.20Q  2 
  7 Graff, Lauren             12 URB                       9.25   2 
  8 Mitchell, Anjelika        10 JHB                       9.33   1 
  9 Gatza, Meg                11 Fallston                  9.59   1 
 10 Stankis, Allison          10 Fallston                  9.83   1 
 11 Diggs, Maleka             12 Annapolis                 9.96   2 
 12 Hedrick, Ruth             11 Franklin                 10.14   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hammond  'A'                                        1:47.04   1   10  
     1) Buie, Phlicia 11                2) Perkins, Nina 12               
     3) Tucci, Colleen 12               4) Smith, Shade' 11               
  2 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:47.77   2    8  
  3 Frederick Douglass-Pg  'A'                          1:47.94   2    6  
  4 MT Hebron  'A'                                      1:48.33   2    4  
  5 Friendly  'A'                                       1:50.58   2    2  
  6 Westlake  'A'                                       1:52.26   1    1  
  7 Milford Mill  'A'                                   1:53.12   2 
  8 Blake  'A'                                          1:53.57   1 
  9 Catonsville  'A'                                    1:56.79   1 
 10 North Carroll  'A'                                  1:58.32   1 
 11 Liberty  'A'                                        2:00.93   1 
 -- Surrattsville  'A'                                      DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill  'A'                                   4:08.98   2   10  
  2 Frederick Douglass-Pg  'A'                          4:12.58   2    8  
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      4:13.44   2    6  
  4 Northeast  'A'                                      4:15.05   2    4  
  5 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:15.75   1    2  
  6 Leonardtown  'A'                                    4:19.85   2    1  
  7 Blake  'A'                                          4:20.07   1 
  8 Westlake  'A'                                       4:20.89   1 
  9 Towson  'A'                                         4:22.02   2 
 10 Linganore  'A'                                      4:24.11   1 
 11 Franklin  'A'                                       4:30.53   1 
 12 South Carroll  'A'                                  4:32.67   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MT Hebron  'A'                                      9:58.50    10  
     1) MC Carthy, Melissa 12           2) Faulkner, Britt 11             
     3) Fakory, Darya 10                4) Lancos, Sarah 9                
  2 Towson  'A'                                        10:07.40     8  
  3 Urbana  'A'                                        10:09.60     6  
  4 Leonardtown  'A'                                   10:14.10     4  
  5 Annapolis  'A'                                     10:25.00     2  
  6 Westlake  'A'                                      10:26.10     1  
  7 Linganore  'A'                                     10:28.20  
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                  10:30.10  
  9 Northeast  'A'                                     10:31.10  
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                 11:03.00  
 11 North Carroll  'A'                                 11:11.20  
 12 Franklin  'A'                                      11:11.80  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diggs, Maleka             12 Annapolis              5-06.00    10  
  2 Showell, Aajah            11 McDonough              5-02.00     8  
  3 Jones, Chante             12 Calvert                5-00.00     6  
  4 Morton, Lotoya            10 PBR                    5-00.00     4  
  5 Washington, Dominique     11 Milford Mill           5-00.00     1.5
  5 O'Flaherty, Paige         11 NHG                    5-00.00     1.5
  7 Hilbert, Caltlin          10 North Carrol           4-10.00  
  8 Graff, Lauren             12 URB                    4-10.00  
  9 Bowen, Laura              10 MTH                    4-08.00  
 -- Howell, Tredia            12 Franklin                    NH  
 -- Gill, Suzy                12 Franklin                    NH  
 -- Gillingham, Cassey        11 Leonardtown                DNF  
 -- Walker, Shana             12 Douglass-Pg                DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graff, Lauren             12 URB                   11-09.00    10  
  2 Winter, Lindsay           10 North Carrol          10-00.00     8  
  3 Mazzella, Christine       11 Northern               9-06.00     6  
  4 Gillingham, Cassey        11 Leonardtown            9-00.00     4  
  5 Keeley, Emily             11 S. Decatur             9-00.00     1.5
  5 Shoop, Kaylynn            12 NHG                    9-00.00     1.5
  7 Lasher, Emily             12 Leonardtown            8-06.00  
  8 Weglien, Donna            10 North Carrol           8-00.00  
  8 Langmead, Melanie         12 MTH                    8-00.00  
 10 Lemons, Ali               11 MTH                    7-00.00  
 -- Williams, Janet           11 Franklin                   SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Merredes          12 Milford Mill          35-00.00    10  
  2 Cook, Asha                11 Owings Mills          34-00.00     8  
  3 Cobb, Tricia              12 McDonough             33-03.25     6  
  4 Fauntleroy, Ashley        10 PBR                   32-07.75     4  
  5 Murrary, Zoe              12 South Carrol          32-04.00     2  
  6 Mays, Jennifer            10 Westlake              32-02.00     1  
  7 Martin, Ashley            12 North Carrol          31-10.75  
  8 Burnett, Sharnay           9 NHG                   31-00.00  
  9 Purcel, Megan              1 URB                   30-08.50  
 10 McCurdy, Cheree           11 Annapolis             30-04.50  
 11 MC Curdy, Megan           11 PBR                   30-00.25  
 12 Link, Kristi              12 Westlake              29-07.00