Indoor Track & Field
Carroll County Championships
At Hagerstown Community College
Results
1/13/2004
All Races Hand Timed

 
 
 
55 Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Ndang Azang-Njaah             Winters Mill              6.62    10 
2. Kevin Teal                    Westminster               6.70     8 
3. Joe Taylor                    Winters Mill              6.76     6 
4. Jordan Wike                   Winters Mill              6.83     4 
5. Dyron Johnson                 Century                   6.92     2 
6. Mike Taylor                   South Carroll             7.01     1
 
300 Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Joe Taylor                    Winters Mill             38.12    10
2. Ndang Azang-Njaah             Winters Mill             38.56     8
3. Kevin Teal                    Westminster              39.20     6
4. Brad Williams                 Liberty                  39.46     4
5. Zach Reeser                   Century                  39.46     2
6. Jake Kuperstock               Westminster              40.00     1
 
500 Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Chris Stinnette               Winters Mill            1:13.40    10
2. Graham Rigby                  Liberty                 1:13.90     8
3. Tom Martz                     North Carroll           1:14.36     6
4. Nick Wilbur                   Westminster             1:14.82     4
5. Jake Kuperstock               Westminster             1:17.21     2
6. Troy Massagee                 Liberty                 1:17.62     1
 
800 Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Dave Robertson                Winters Mill            2:08.73    10
2. Phil Diven                    South Carroll           2:11.58     8
3. Chris Mead                    Century                 2:17.50     6
4. Rush Lester                   Liberty                 2:18.20     4
5. Billy Harking                 Liberty                 2:20.95     2
6. Eric Chrencik                 Westminster             2:24.50     1
 
1600 Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Phil Diven                    South Carroll           4:39.56    10
2. Dave Robertson                Winters Mill            4:40.45     8
3. Carl Henn                     Liberty                 4:56.22     6
4. Jim Ridder                    Liberty                 5:03.51     4
5. Chris Mead                    Century                 5:03.68     2
6. Mike Mullinix                 North Carroll           5:05.91     1
 
3200 Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Phil Diven                    South Carroll          10:52.50    10
2. Eric Brown                    Century                10:52.65     8
3. Bryan Mull                    Liberty                10:53.02     6
4. Steve Mullens                 Liberty                11:13.24     4
5. Herb Wilson                   Winters Mill           11:17.46     2
6. Jon Hilbert                   North Carroll          11:53.16     1
 
55 Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Zach Reeser                   Century                   7.95    10
2. Tim Wunderlich                North Carroll             8.35     8
3. Patrick Stem                  Winters Mill              9.14     6
4. John Lopez                    Westminster               9.30     4
5. Phil Pickett                  Liberty                   9.31     2
6. Troy Massagee                 Liberty                   9.37     1
 
800 Relay
=======================================================================
   School                    Time   Points
=======================================================================
1. Winters Mill            1:38.59    10
2. Westminster             1:42.10     8
3. Century                 1:42.46     6
4. Liberty                 1:44.11     4
5. South Carroll           1:46.14     2
6. North Carroll           1:47.20
 
1600 Relay
=======================================================================
   School                    Time    Points
=======================================================================
1. Winters Mill            3:50.12    10
2. Liberty                 3:51.67     8
3. Century                 3:57.04     6
4. North Carroll           3:58.37     4
5. Westminster             4:01.64     2
6. South Carroll           4:13.54
 
3200 Relay
=======================================================================
   School                    Time    Points
=======================================================================
1. Liberty                 9:12.40     10
2. North Carroll           9:15.80     8
3. South Carroll           9:27.90     6
4. Century                 9:37.00     4
5. Winters Mill            9:54.30     2
 
High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                      Mark   Points
=======================================================================
1. Tim Wundelrich                North Carroll             6-00.00    10
2. Kevin Teal                    Westminster               5-10.00     8
3. Ryan Beaver                   Westminster               5-08.00     6
4. Ryan Roper                    South Carroll             5-04.00     4
4. Graham Rigby                  Liberty                   5-04.00     2
6. Erik Adami                    North Carroll             5-02.00     1
 
Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                      Mark   Points
=======================================================================
1. Tim Wundelrich                North Carroll            11-00.00    10
2. Zach Bly                      South Carroll             9-06.00     8
3. Jordan Wike                   Winters Mill              9-00.00     6
4. Erik Adami                    North Carroll             7-00.00     4
 
Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                      Mark   Points
=======================================================================
1. Tim Wunderlich                North Carroll            46-10.25    10
2. Justin Mudgett                Century                  43-04.25     8
3. Josh Kusnick                  Century                  42-03.75     6
4. Bryan Green                   North Carroll            37-01.50     4
5. Joe Hicks                     Winters Mill             35-07.00     2
6. Paul Herb                     Westminster              35-05.00     1
 
Boys Team Scores
=======================================================================
1 Winters Mill      110 
2 Liberty            67 
3 North Carroll      61 
4 Century            60 
5 Westminster        51 
6 South Carroll      48
 
 
 
Girls events
 
55 Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Stephanie Dickerson           Century                   7.41    10
2. Chynna Butler                 Winters Mill              7.60     8
3. Angela Hughes                 North Carroll             7.82     6
4. Pamela Engelmann              Westminster               7.90     4
5. Kristen Harris                South Carroll             8.01     2
6. Krista Peach                  Westminster               8.14     1
 
300 Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Stephanie Dickerson           Century                  43.43    10
2. Kristin Duling                North Carroll            46.06     8
3. Kristen Harris                South Carroll            46.96     6
4. Jamie Miller                  North Carroll            47.07     4
5. Kelly Burgoyne                Century                  47.08     2
6. Kristen Giove                 Winters Mill             47.23     1
 
500 Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Katie Hertsch                 Winters Mill           1:23.20    10
2. Kristin Duling                North Carroll          1:24.43     8
3. Jess Belsinger                Century                1:24.65     6
4. Allison Hart                  Winters Mill           1:27.45     4
5. Steph Kisic                   South Carroll          1:31.02     2
6. Meg Thomas                    Century                1:31.55     1
 
800 Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Katie Hertsch                 Winters Mill           2:33.00    10
2. Allison Hart                  Winters Mill           2:34.50     8
3. Caitlin Riebau                Liberty                2:35.32     6
4. Kristina Bollard              Century                2:43.58     4
5. Katelyn Horn                  South Carroll          2:49.99     2
6. Danielle Kazyak               Westminster            2:50.20     1
 
1600 Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Katie Hertsch                 Winters Mill           5:34.90    10
2. Trisha Repsher                Westminster            5:38.06     8
3. Caitlin Riebau                Liberty                5:46.50     6
4. Kelly Davis                   Liberty                5:50.41     4
6. Lindsay Warfield              South Carroll          6:06.47     ?
 
3200 Run
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Trisha Repsher                Westminster           11:53.00    10
2. Katie Griffin                 Winters Mill          13:11.79     8
3. Lindsay Warfield              South Carroll         13:18.48     6
4. Kaitlin Rodriguez             Liberty               13:20.11     4
5. Mindy Martz                   Westminster           13:29.26     2
6. Erin Krebs                    South Carroll         14:12.92     1
 
55 Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                    Time  Points
=======================================================================
1. Christina Moughey             Century                   9.58    10
2. Anna Mackley                  Winters Mill              9.59     8
3. Danielle Lambert              South Carroll            10.21     6
4. Sarah Vigliotti               Westminster              10.28     4
5. Kim Moon                      Westminster              10.30     2
6. Bethaney Perna                Winters Mill             10.35     1
 
800 Relay
=======================================================================
   School                    Time    Points
=======================================================================
1. Century                  1:55.00    10
2. North Carroll            1:57.25     8
3. Winters Mill             1:58.61     6
4. South Carroll            2:03.16     4
5. Westminster              2:05.49     2
6. Liberty                  2:10.71
 
1600 Relay
=======================================================================
   School                    Time    Points
=======================================================================
1. Century                  4:25.04    10
2. Winters Mill             4:34.29     8
3. North Carroll            4:35.41     6
4. Liberty                  4:47.39     4
5. Westminster              4:48.71     2
6. South Carroll            4:54.71
 
3200 Relay
=======================================================================
   School                    Time    Points
=======================================================================
1. Liberty                 10:51.80    10
2. Winters Mill            11:10.90     8
3. Century                 11:22.80     6
4. Westminster             11:31.80     4
5. South Carroll           11:46.20     2
6. North Carroll           11:53.90
 
High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                      Mark   Points
=======================================================================
1. Lindsay Carlson               Century                   4-08.00    10
2. Caitlin Hilbert               North Carroll             4-08.00     8
3. Bonnie Aitken                 Century                   4-06.00     6
4. Haley Zincon                  Winters Mill              4-06.00     4
5. Chelsey Truesdell             North Carroll             4-04.00     2
6. Kim Moon                      Westminster               4-04.00     1
 
Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                      Mark   Points
=======================================================================
1. Lindsay Winter                North Carroll             8-06.00    10
2. Kim Moon                      Westminster               7-00.00     8
3. Bethaney Perna                Winters Mill              6-00.00     6
4. Chelsey Truesdell             North Carroll             6-00.00     4
5. Tinsley Stokes                North Carroll             5-00.00     2
6. Rachel Hardesty               Century                   4-00.00     1
 
Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                      Mark   Points
=======================================================================
1. Erin Dean                     Westminster              34-03.00    10
2. Renee Rowe                    Century                  32-02.25     8
3. Alissa Aronstam               South Carroll            31-11.00     6
4. Lindsay Carlson               Century                  31-02.00     4
5. Sarah Woltz                   North Carroll            31-00.00     2
6. Carolyn Sunderlin             South Carroll            30-06.00     1
 
Girls Team Scores
=======================================================================
1 Winters Mill       100 
2 Century             97 
3 North Carroll       68 
4 Westminster         61
5 South Carroll       40 
6 Liberty             34