Indoor Track and Field
2018 Liberty Christmas Invite
@ Liberty University
Results
12/15/2018

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:    6.92  1/13/2017   Daija Lampkin, Middletown HS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allysia Farrar               Cummings                  7.42q  7
  2 Amani Hankton                Amherst Coun              7.43q  5
  3 Janae Blakeney               Salem (S)                 7.45q 13
  4 Aaliyah Robinson             Woodlawn                  7.53q 15
  5 Jayanna Hornes               Woodlawn                  7.53q 12
  6 Emily Coates                 Rustburg                  7.58q  4
  7 Ty'Asia Allen                Freedom (W)               7.59q 13
  7 Laila Clark                  Robinson, Ja              7.59q  5
  9 Rhema Konadu                 South Lakes               7.60  15
 10 Jillian Howard               South Lakes               7.61   6
 11 Teresa Myrthil               Robinson, Ja              7.62   2
 12 Juviannadean Mullings        South Lakes               7.63   2
 13 Piper Jons                   Urbana                    7.63  14
 14 Kelsey Arnold                Pulaski Coun              7.68   4
 15 Myja Watson                  Amherst Coun              7.74   2
 16 Jacelyn Scott                Rock Ridge                7.75   9
 17 Kaloni Jackson               Freedom (W)               7.76   5
 18 Morgan Crocker               Hanover                   7.77   4
 19 Kori Fay                     Robinson, Ja              7.78  15
 20 Kayvon Bagby                 Hanover                   7.78   1
 21 Kennedy Simon                Rock Ridge                7.80  12
 22 Tynia Garvin                 Henry, Patri              7.81   4
 23 Taylor Kimbrough             Battlefield               7.83  15
 24 Bre'Asia Ivery               Freedom (W)               7.83   7
 25 Leah Polk                    Rock Ridge                7.84  11
 26 Jade Wright                  Rock Ridge                7.85  11
 27 Kiana Hatchett               Monroe, Will              7.87   2
 28 Lesly Molualisi              Loudoun Coun              7.88   5
 29 Deysia Oakcrum               Hanover                   7.88   2
 30 Kaitlin Bowers               Fluvanna Cou              7.91  13
 31 Kristeena Kenny              Liberty (Bea              7.92   1
 32 Kamoni Gardner               Battlefield               7.93  15
 33 Ataisha Carter               Skyline                   7.94   2
 34 Janae Bergey                 Milton Area               7.94  11
 35 Myteauna York                Park View (S              7.96   8
 36 Kaitlyn Antonacci            Champe                    7.96   7
 37 Kylan Socha                  Blacksburg                8.00  12
 38 Shauna Paddyfote             Henry, Patri              8.00  12
 39 Taylor Newberry              Matoaca                   8.01   3
 40 Rebecca Hawkins              Brookville                8.01  14
 41 Katie Saunders               Tazewell                  8.02   1
 42 Kayla Royer                  Fort Defianc              8.03  13
 43 Sarah Rackoski               Champe                    8.04   2
 44 Abby McQuillan               Battlefield               8.06   9
 45 Lexi Rosmarin                Urbana                    8.08   8
 46 Olivia Blankenship           Franklin Cou              8.09  10
 47 Amelia DiBiase               South Lakes               8.13   6
 48 Grace Paul                   Loudoun Coun              8.15   6
 49 Loren Waller                 Battlefield               8.15   8
 50 Elizabeth Peterson           Loudoun Coun              8.16   6
 51 Shaye Morrell                Urbana                    8.19  15
 52 Ana Czar                     Blacksburg                8.21   9
 53 Meontea Perkins              Marshall, Jo              8.25  13
 54 Lea Bell                     Champe                    8.27  14
 55 Maya Mosley                  Battlefield               8.27   3
 56 Kevonna Moore                Glass, E. C.              8.30   9
 57 Cierra Truehart              Pulaski Coun              8.32   6
 58 Tymeisha Suitte              Rockbridge C              8.32  10
 59 Rita Mazumder                South Lakes               8.35  12
 60 Sydia Pearson                Rockbridge C              8.36   7
 61 Akilah Manning               Cosby                     8.36   3
 62 Zaujia Athuman               Salem (S)                 8.37  14
 63 Amayah McIvor                Rustburg                  8.41   3
 64 Margret Sarco                Harrisonburg              8.42  11
 65 Abby Hinckley                Blacksburg                8.45   8
 66 Keasia Smith                 Park View (S              8.46   7
 67 Katerina Leedy               Blacksburg                8.48  11
 68 Becky Helm                   Blacksburg                8.48  12
 69 Olivia Bedwell               Wythe, Georg              8.49   7
 70 Jaelynn Ferguson             Staunton Riv              8.49   4
 71 Harper Knick                 Rockbridge C              8.49   6
 71 Eden Marquis                 Blacksburg                8.49   7
 73 Aimee Krabbe                 Alleghany                 8.53   9
 74 Nevada Kincer                Wythe, Georg              8.63   3
 75 Jada Franklin                Glass, E. C.              8.66   8
 76 Jenna Hux                    Glenvar                   8.71  10
 77 Natalia Pulivarti            South Lakes               8.72   5
 78 Loren Satterwhite            Turner Ashby              8.77   4
 79 Joyce Mac                    Brookville                8.78  12
 80 Asia Toomer                  Galileo                   8.81  15
 81 Mikaela O'Fallon             Harrisonburg              8.88   3
 82 Vicktoria Waller             Brookville                8.89   4
 83 Kristina Cummings            Salem (S)                 8.93   9
 84 Kailey Perdue                Liberty (Bed              8.97   1
 85 Gabriella Stanley            Glenvar                   9.09  12
 86 Alexis Schultz               Alleghany                 9.11  14
 87 Juana Bangeniguen            Harrisonburg              9.17  11
 88 Rebekah Rothkopf             Salem (S)                 9.27  10
 89 Peyton Thompson              Wythe, Georg              9.32  13
 90 Jocelyn Gurlic               Brookville                9.33   9
 91 Kira Pierce                  Glenvar                   9.46   7
 92 Grace Blount                 Glenvar                   9.57   6
 93 Haley Brown                  Tazewell                  9.58  10
 94 Megan Brooks                 Salem (S)                10.37   2

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility:    6.92  1/13/2017   Daija Lampkin, Middletown HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allysia Farrar               Cummings                  7.31
  2 Amani Hankton                Amherst Coun              7.43
  3 Janae Blakeney               Salem (S)                 7.44
  4 Laila Clark                  Robinson, Ja              7.49
  5 Aaliyah Robinson             Woodlawn                  7.53
  6 Ty'Asia Allen                Freedom (W)               7.57
  7 Emily Coates                 Rustburg                  7.59
  8 Kayla Jones                  Battlefield               7.81

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   38.09  1/13/2017   Lynna Irby, Pike HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan McGinnis               Henry, Patri             41.31  25
  2 Allysia Farrar               Cummings                 41.64  25
  3 Jillian Howard               South Lakes              41.76  20
  4 Merasia Johnson              Cosby                    42.03  23
  5 Madyson Kannon               Battlefield              42.98  21
  6 Caroline Tyler               Cosby                    43.25  25
  7 Korrin Stith                 Woodlawn                 43.37  25
  8 Madeline St. Amand           Albemarle                43.38  23
  9 Evangel Oshegbo              Woodlawn                 43.39  24
 10 Piper Jons                   Urbana                   43.54  24
 11 Makenna Horne                Christiansbu             43.74  15
 12 Aaliyah Robinson             Woodlawn                 43.81  21
 13 Nicole Post                  South Lakes              43.83  23
 14 Emily Coates                 Rustburg                 44.07  24
 15 Lesly Molualisi              Loudoun Coun             44.09   9
 16 Madison Root                 Albemarle                44.10  21
 17 Ty'Asia Allen                Freedom (W)              44.45  22
 18 Gabby Trotter                Franklin Cou             44.46  17
 19 Sierra Vazquez               Battlefield              44.56  23
 20 Sam Abell                    Leonardtown              44.78  19
 21 Kristen Mancinelli           Battlefield              44.90  18
 22 Alana Pardo                  South Lakes              44.97  15
 23 Kelsey Arnold                Pulaski Coun             44.97  24
 24 Ashley Snider                Albemarle                45.02  22
 25 Sarah Purdy                  Millbrook                45.09  18
 26 Gabbi Haskins                Turner Ashby             45.10  22
 27 Anaia Mayner                 North Lincol             45.44  22
 28 Rebecca Hardesty             Broadway                 45.46  19
 29 Bianca Purpura               Liberty (Bea             45.47  19
 30 Myja Watson                  Amherst Coun             45.54  20
 31 Leah Eick                    Rustburg                 45.64  22
 32 Anna Kender                  Blacksburg               45.75  22
 33 Leah Bergey                  Milton Area              45.77  16
 34 Regan Simmons                Episcopal                45.84  20
 35 Grace Paul                   Loudoun Coun             45.86  10
 35 Madison Woolwine             Pulaski Coun             45.86  23
 37 Heather Belfort              Lake Braddoc             45.90  20
 38 Taylor Newberry              Matoaca                  45.95  21
 39 Maddy Hillman                Urbana                   45.98  18
 40 Deanna Driver                Turner Ashby             45.99  20
 41 Mya Wesley                   Woodlawn                 45.99   8
 42 Kelsey Cotman                Matoaca                  46.11  19
 43 Sequoia Wynn                 Glass, E. C.             46.15  25
 44 Miracle Ward                 Glass, E. C.             46.17  12
 45 Hannah Gentrup               Champe                   46.18  14
 46 Maya Mosley                  Battlefield              46.19  16
 47 Katie Saunders               Tazewell                 46.22  18
 48 Georgia Sherman              Robinson, Ja             46.24  24
 49 Kaitlyn Antonacci            Champe                   46.25   9
 50 Amaya Harris                 Matoaca                  46.28  18
 51 Adalia Coleman               Kettle Run               46.30  12
 52 Ahminyah Rooks               Woodlawn                 46.41  16
 53 Taylor Honesty               Kettle Run               46.43  10
 54 Sophia Chiles                Fort Defianc             46.50  21
 55 Tina Habibi                  South Lakes              46.52  17
 56 Ellie O'Connell              Champe                   46.64  12
 57 Erin Crawford                Blacksburg               46.65  10
 58 Jordan Harvey                Hanover                  46.71  15
 59 Jae'shaunda Mciver           Matoaca                  46.79  15
 60 Anita Turner                 Walter M. Wi             46.85   7
 61 Janae Bergey                 Milton Area              46.85  13
 62 Jataysha Beck                Fleming, Wil             46.86  15
 63 Talisa Pettaway              Matoaca                  46.87  16
 64 Kylan Socha                  Blacksburg               46.92  14
 65 Megan Luczko                 South Lakes              47.04   9
 66 Lexi Rosmarin                Urbana                   47.06  19
 67 Loren Waller                 Battlefield              47.08  14
 68 Kaloni Jackson               Freedom (W)              47.12  23
 69 Sofia Cedrone                Urbana                   47.17  18
 70 Amber Rountree               Martinsville             47.35  14
 71 Lilly Shepherd               Christiansbu             47.35   8
 72 Katerina Leedy               Blacksburg               47.41   8
 73 Khyra Smith                  Galileo                  47.43   1
 74 Lea Bell                     Champe                   47.63  11
 75 Caroline Jones               Blacksburg               47.73  13
 76 Carlie Noel                  Brookville               47.81  12
 77 Rylee Shank                  Fort Defianc             47.83  10
 78 Amelia DiBiase               South Lakes              47.86  10
 79 Nevada Kincer                Wythe, Georg             47.87   7
 80 Jada Beck                    Rockbridge C             47.98   7
 81 Ashley Acosta-Iscoa          Harrisonburg             48.05   6
 82 Chandler Gallant             Lake Braddoc             48.19  13
 83 Grace Adams                  Henry, Patri             48.24   7
 84 Molly Shapiro                South Lakes              48.30  13
 85 Audrey Gentrup               Champe                   48.30   5
 86 Rita Mazumder                South Lakes              48.33  11
 87 Cami Kwun                    Tazewell                 48.33   8
 88 Makayla Kershner             Fort Defianc             48.52   8
 89 Zaujia Athuman               Salem (S)                48.64   9
 90 Bre'Asia Ivery               Freedom (W)              48.66  17
 91 Maddy Wade                   Liberty Chri             48.73   6
 92 Jada Upson                   Rock Ridge               48.73  13
 93 Tori Boyd                    Auburn                   48.96   1
 94 Jenna Spangler               Robinson, Ja             48.96  11
 95 Sarah Burgum                 South Lakes              48.98  12
 96 Michelle Diaz                Freedom (W)              48.98   3
 97 Annie Hunter                 Kettle Run               49.07  14
 98 Elizabeth Peterson           Loudoun Coun             49.07   9
 99 Taylor Kimbrough             Battlefield              49.09  16
100 Myteauna York                Park View (S             49.23  24
101 Alexis Washingotn            Lake Braddoc             49.29  10
102 Presley Martin               Pulaski Coun             49.37  14
103 Ravyn Mongold                Broadway                 49.41  17
104 Natalia Pulivarti            South Lakes              49.43   7
105 Ayden Jones                  Fort Defianc             49.49  11
106 Elizabeth Brown              Tazewell                 49.63   2
107 Artemesia Blythe             Blacksburg               49.98   6
108 Alison Carbaugh              Robinson, Ja             50.22  12
109 Madison Adams                Christiansbu             50.27  13
110 Carolyn Carbaugh             Robinson, Ja             50.28  11
111 McKenzie Lawrence            Auburn                   50.50   2
112 Hannah Rayburn               Liberty (Bed             50.51   3
113 Bree Sale                    Auburn                   50.57   1
114 Ellie Flower                 Millbrook                50.60   8
115 Ataisha Carter               Skyline                  50.91  25
116 Sam Russell                  Rockbridge C             50.94   5
117 Morgan Crocker               Hanover                  51.07  21
118 Becky Helm                   Blacksburg               51.20   7
119 Reagan Hunley                Brookville               51.25   2
120 Kenza Kadiri                 Blacksburg               51.32   6
121 Ashleigh Givens              Auburn                   51.43   2
122 Hannah Feith                 Fluvanna Cou             51.46   3
123 Natalie Clark                Rockbridge C             51.65   5
124 Faith Smith                  Albemarle                51.65   1
125 Ana Czar                     Blacksburg               51.79  11
126 Caroline Cook                Bassett                  52.04   3
127 Kailey Perdue                Liberty (Bed             52.35  15
128 Savannah Brown               Brookville               52.94   6
129 Kristina Cummings            Salem (S)                52.99   5
130 Asya Fulton                  Millbrook                54.26   4
131 Isa Janney                   Luray                    54.69   4
132 Zariah Turner                Brookville               55.14   1
133 Haley Brown                  Tazewell                 55.59   4
134 Kira Pierce                  Glenvar                  56.07   4
135 Peyton Thompson              Wythe, Georg             56.22   1
136 Hailey Avites                Pulaski Coun             56.56   4
137 Amanda Rothkopf              Salem (S)                58.76   4
138 Rebekah Rothkopf             Salem (S)                58.92   2
139 Alexis Watts                 Martinsville             59.98   3
140 Megan Brooks                 Salem (S)              1:02.54   2
141 Lilie McCleery               Burton, J. I           1:03.05   2

Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:11.75  1/13/2017   Sammy Watson, Rush Henrietta HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan McGinnis               Henry, Patri           1:17.31  10
  2 Ella Auderset                Urbana                 1:17.62  10
  3 Emily Lannen                 South Lakes            1:20.08  10
  4 Emily Snyder                 Leonardtown            1:20.66   9
  5 Karly McDonnell              Urbana                 1:21.06  10
  6 Ayanna Johnson               Cosby                  1:21.64   9
  7 Kendall Jordan               Cummings               1:21.68  10
  8 Grace Reynolds               Blacksburg             1:22.29   9
  9 Renee Nosko                  Leonardtown            1:22.51  10
 10 Mari Garza                   Blacksburg             1:22.96   7
 11 Brianna Krug                 Lake Braddoc           1:23.09   8
 12 Rachel Weaver                Broadway               1:23.19   6
 13 Gabbi Haskins                Turner Ashby           1:24.08   7
 14 Aliya Magnuson               Lake Braddoc           1:24.53   9
 15 Maya Wooten                  Battlefield            1:24.69   9
 16 Amelia Bradecamp             Lake Braddoc           1:25.00   8
 17 Jordan Anderson              South Lakes            1:25.37   9
 18 Madison Woolwine             Pulaski Coun           1:26.10   7
 19 Annika Yu                    South Lakes            1:26.23   8
 20 Allie Lloyd                  Christiansbu           1:26.46   8
 21 Caitlin Rodriguez            Robinson, Ja           1:26.64   8
 22 Nadia Cook                   Woodlawn               1:26.74   7
 23 Caroline Fleenor             Lake Braddoc           1:26.87  10
 24 Deanna Driver                Turner Ashby           1:27.50   6
 25 Andrea McAllister            North Lincol           1:27.97   7
 26 Krystal Carroll              Liberty (Bed           1:28.89   6
 27 Rachel Andrews               Liberty Chri           1:29.17   6
 28 Skylar Solga                 Fluvanna Cou           1:29.32   4
 29 Miren Ahedo                  Loudoun Coun           1:29.56   3
 30 Samira Ingram                Rustburg               1:29.84   7
 31 Audrey Gentrup               Champe                 1:30.08   4
 32 Iysis Martinez               Cummings               1:30.15   5
 33 Anna Murray                  Albemarle              1:30.48   7
 34 Sophia Csulak                Urbana                 1:30.51   4
 35 Izzy Klimavicz               Loudoun Coun           1:30.71   3
 36 Mya Wesley                   Woodlawn               1:30.75   3
 37 Ellie Flower                 Millbrook              1:31.14   4
 38 Ellie O'Connell              Champe                 1:31.21   6
 39 Sha'Kerra Jerome             Glass, E. C.           1:31.76   4
 40 Cami Kwun                    Tazewell               1:31.77   3
 41 Lexi Tyree                   Liberty Chri           1:32.14   5
 42 Faith Ream                   Fort Defianc           1:32.47   2
 43 Elizabeth Smeltzer           Henry, Patri           1:32.76  11
 44 Khadeejat Lawal              Robinson, Ja           1:32.87   3
 45 Anita Turner                 Walter M. Wi           1:33.04   5
 46 Rachel Maslen                Staunton Riv           1:33.32   4
 47 Amber Glover                 Glass, E. C.           1:34.08   6
 48 Laura Gonzalez-Dutor         Harrisonburg           1:34.18   2
 49 Megan Mathes                 Albemarle              1:34.29   3
 50 Morgan Rosenbaum             Auburn                 1:34.30   1
 51 Madison Adams                Christiansbu           1:34.47   8
 52 Rose Wnorowski               Christiansbu           1:35.54   5
 53 Jessica Mumford              Marshall, Jo           1:37.02   2
 54 Gabby Nixon                  Amherst Coun           1:37.10   5
 55 Hailey Simpson               Pulaski Coun           1:37.87   5
 56 Natalie Clark                Rockbridge C           1:38.04   2
 57 Lauren Falter                Luray                  1:38.39   2
 58 Donice Williams              Albemarle              1:39.07   3
 59 Hope Ream                    Fort Defianc           1:39.93   2
 60 Martina Echazu               Harrisonburg           1:43.08   2
 61 Sam Russell                  Rockbridge C           1:44.05   1
 62 Amanda Rothkopf              Salem (S)              1:44.57   2
 63 Paloma Baronagan             Burton, J. I           1:46.30   1
 64 Mary McLaughlin              Galileo                1:51.10  11

Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   2:47.93  2/11/2017   Ericka Charles, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alli Boehm                   Episcopal              3:01.96   6
  2 Kaycee Cox-Philyaw           Millbrook              3:04.51   6
  3 Ava Gordon                   Rock Ridge             3:05.55   6
  4 Makenzie Joiner              Hanover                3:11.51   6
  5 Angie Allen                  North Lincol           3:12.46   6
  6 Hannah Miller                Harrisonburg           3:12.97   6
  7 Caitlin Dominy               Auburn                 3:14.25   6
  8 Ryann Aycock                 Cary Christi           3:14.29   3
  9 Rachel Millirons             Glenvar                3:15.54   2
 10 Ashley Burleson              Cosby                  3:17.00   6
 11 Megan Quade                  Robinson, Ja           3:19.47   4
 12 Sophia Rossen                Lake Braddoc           3:19.59   6
 13 Jayanna Carroll              Battlefield            3:21.09   4
 14 Farah McDaniel               Battlefield            3:21.66   4
 15 Sophie Halkett               South Lakes            3:22.28   5
 16 Callie Pratt                 Champe                 3:22.43   4
 17 Sydney Anderson              South Lakes            3:22.46   4
 18 Alyssa Galvin                North Lincol           3:22.85   5
 19 Marissa Banga                South Lakes            3:23.18   5
 20 Emily Fitch                  Blacksburg             3:23.88   5
 21 Shay Rooney                  North Lincol           3:23.91   5
 22 Maddie Lloyd                 Millbrook              3:25.02   5
 23 Shelby Fink                  North Lincol           3:25.35   4
 24 Kate Kirwan                  Harrisonburg           3:26.30   4
 25 Meredith White               Lake Braddoc           3:26.43   4
 26 Sarah Handel                 Glass, E. C.           3:26.65   6
 27 Susannah Auderset            Urbana                 3:26.82   6
 28 Alexandra Scarber            Lake Braddoc           3:28.16   5
 29 Summer Hensley               Amherst Coun           3:29.05   5
 30 Kelly Bidwell                South Lakes            3:30.00   4
 31 Michaela Garvey              Urbana                 3:30.93   5
 32 Claire Boehm                 Episcopal              3:30.97   4
 33 Dagon Wheeler                Fort Defianc           3:31.49   2
 34 Olivia Cochis                South Lakes            3:31.50   3
 35 Elizabeth Burke              South Lakes            3:31.51   3
 36 Katie Borland                Millbrook              3:31.59   2
 37 Kennedy Henderson            Champe                 3:31.67   3
 38 Beth Matthews                South Lakes            3:32.34   4
 39 Hazel Cartagena Quintani     Freedom (W)            3:33.32   5
 40 Sophia Roney                 Champe                 3:34.03   3
 41 Emily Youens                 Lake Braddoc           3:34.12   5
 42 Angelina Guerrero            Millbrook              3:34.32   3
 43 Caroline Comeskey            Leesville Ro           3:34.71   2
 44 Chloe West                   Glass, E. C.           3:34.88   3
 45 Heidi Kearney                Liberty Chri           3:35.00   3
 46 Alyssa Hughes                Loudoun Coun           3:35.04   3
 47 Emily Beckman                Fluvanna Cou           3:35.26   3
 48 Lucy Caraballo               Leesville Ro           3:35.39   5
 49 Hannah Comeskey              Leesville Ro           3:35.52   6
 50 Caroline Horne               Franklin Cou           3:35.73   3
 51 Sarah Deloney                Harrisonburg           3:35.85   3
 52 Kara Longenecker             Turner Ashby           3:35.90   3
 53 Elle Soistmann               Liberty Chri           3:36.45   3
 54 Nikki Uehlinger              Loudoun Coun           3:36.74   3
 55 Nicole Cabanban              Liberty (Bea           3:37.10   2
 56 Maria Mejia-Villalon         Millbrook              3:38.00   2
 57 Summer Wohlford              Rustburg               3:39.42   5
 58 Helena Bunte                 Leesville Ro           3:39.60   4
 59 Lilly Wingo                  Liberty (Bea           3:40.55   2
 60 Kendall Nye                  Rockbridge C           3:40.76   2
 61 Kirklyn Brower               Staunton Riv           3:42.04   1
 62 Samantha Turner              Fort Defianc           3:42.23   2
 63 Carrie Horrell               Glenvar                3:44.64   2
 64 Josie Brumfield              Turner Ashby           3:44.83   2
 65 Marin Fiddler                Henry, Patri           3:45.80   1
 66 Sarah Ahlers                 Salem (S)              3:45.85   2
 67 Emily Arp                    Skyline                3:46.93   6
 68 Claire Theunissen            Leesville Ro           3:47.19   2
 69 Grace Bell                   Hanover                3:48.81   2
 70 Emma Riddle                  Fort Defianc           3:49.49   1
 71 Katie Bobbey                 Brookville             3:50.19   1
 72 Alheli Ramos-Garcia          Bassett                3:52.62   1
 73 Gabrielle Groom              Leesville Ro           3:55.94   4
 74 Morgan Whitley               Galileo                3:58.35   1
 75 Madison Baxley               Salem (S)              4:08.21   2
 76 Courtland Thackston          Galileo                4:13.53   1
 77 Raegan Johnson               Luray                  4:16.42   1
 78 Alexis Vogel                 Tazewell               4:25.23   1
 79 Bianca Minter                Park View (S           4:35.47   1
 80 Olivia Turner                Luray                  4:37.40   1
 81 Jalia Dilliard               Martinsville           4:51.04   1
 82 Lilie McCleery               Burton, J. I           5:47.53   1
 83 Toni Rose                    Tazewell               6:01.97   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   5:04.58  2/17/2017   Averi Witt, Western Albemarle HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethany Graham               Champe                 5:04.23   7
  2 Seneca Willen                Robinson, Ja           5:05.61   7
  3 Kaycee Cox-Philyaw           Millbrook              5:07.84   7
  4 Kaitlynn Wolfe               Blacksburg             5:15.87   7
  5 Ava Gordon                   Rock Ridge             5:17.05   7
  6 Angie Allen                  North Lincol           5:17.33   7
  7 Audrey Link                  Blacksburg             5:25.59   7
  8 Parker O'Brien               Leonardtown            5:26.08   7
  9 Claire Boehm                 Episcopal              5:26.25   6
 10 Ailene Edwards               Blacksburg             5:26.57   7
 11 Caroline Beard               Robinson, Ja           5:28.98   6
 12 Ryann Aycock                 Cary Christi           5:29.11   6
 13 Rachel Millirons             Glenvar                5:31.99   5
 14 Caitlyn Morris               South Lakes            5:33.19   6
 15 Maddie Lloyd                 Millbrook              5:33.88   6
 16 Carmen Booher                Robinson, Ja           5:34.39   6
 17 Avery Hairfield              Cosby                  5:34.66   6
 18 Farah McDaniel               Battlefield            5:34.93   6
 19 Marianne Jayaraj             Champe                 5:35.11   5
 20 Hannah Miller                Harrisonburg           5:35.32   7
 21 Betsy Nall                   Pulaski Coun           5:36.77   6
 22 Alyssa Galvin                North Lincol           5:37.16   7
 23 Sabrina Wilkens              Skyline                5:37.30   7
 24 Emily McDonnell              Urbana                 5:37.56   7
 25 Erin Kerr                    Cosby                  5:37.85   6
 26 Avery Garner                 Cosby                  5:38.50   6
 27 Marissa Banga                South Lakes            5:39.11   6
 28 Taylor Semon                 Rock Ridge             5:41.32   5
 29 Maddie Smith                 Millbrook              5:42.18   5
 30 Megan Owen                   Leonardtown            5:42.44   5
 31 Addison Shorter              Franklin Cou           5:45.49   3
 32 Angelina Guerrero            Millbrook              5:45.53   5
 33 Sarah Torrence               Rockbridge C           5:45.74   4
 34 Audrey Hicks                 Robinson, Ja           5:46.13   5
 35 Katie Borland                Millbrook              5:49.39   4
 36 Farein Dick                  Rockbridge C           5:50.14   4
 37 Lydia Robling                Urbana                 5:52.37   6
 38 Delaney Stogdale             Fort Defianc           5:52.46   4
 39 Allyson Castle               Pulaski Coun           5:52.99   5
 40 Megha Korpol                 Rock Ridge             5:53.14   4
 41 Kelly Bidwell                South Lakes            5:53.32   5
 42 Hannah Comeskey              Leesville Ro           5:53.38   6
 43 Jayanna Carroll              Battlefield            5:55.11   3
 44 Emma Chamberland             Salem (S)              5:55.18   5
 45 Paige Bombien                Leesville Ro           5:55.78   6
 46 Dalia Hasan                  Leesville Ro           5:56.06   7
 47 Beth Matthews                South Lakes            5:56.49   4
 48 Kristen Hughlett             Albemarle              5:56.95   3
 49 Kate Kirwan                  Harrisonburg           5:57.32   4
 50 Kylie Sturman                Rock Ridge             5:57.51   5
 51 Natalie Shannon              Robinson, Ja           5:57.72   3
 52 Anna Pitts                   Salem (S)              5:59.45   4
 53 Caitlin Siggins              Robinson, Ja           5:59.50   5
 54 Rose Spahn                   Robinson, Ja           6:00.40   4
 55 Abigail Laine                Bassett                6:00.60   3
 56 Alexis Lambert               Battlefield            6:02.22   3
 57 Karalynn Timmes              Rockbridge C           6:02.56   3
 58 Caroline Jones               Albemarle              6:03.74   3
 59 Sydney Rogstad               Champe                 6:04.81   3
 60 Mia Jones                    Blacksburg             6:05.69   4
 61 Abigail Mabe                 Leesville Ro           6:06.77   5
 62 Julia Douvas                 Albemarle              6:07.77   4
 63 Hazel Cartagena Quintani     Freedom (W)            6:07.79   5
 64 Elizabeth Burke              South Lakes            6:08.27   2
 65 Caroline Comeskey            Leesville Ro           6:09.06   5
 66 Sarah Klein                  Loudoun Coun           6:10.23   3
 67 Anja Vernatter               Fluvanna Cou           6:10.51   4
 68 Meridith Frazee              Tandem Frien           6:12.40   2
 69 Libby Jamison                Henry, Patri           6:13.67   2
 70 Sarah Deloney                Harrisonburg           6:15.16   3
 71 Athena Hughes                Rustburg               6:15.49   2
 72 Carrie Horrell               Glenvar                6:15.76   5
 73 Lucy Caraballo               Leesville Ro           6:16.99   4
 74 Sarah Chevraux               Rock Ridge             6:17.01   2
 75 Helena Bunte                 Leesville Ro           6:17.15   4
 76 Katie Desotell               Urbana                 6:18.97   2
 77 Zoe Vestal                   Cary Christi           6:20.48   5
 78 Laine Quillian               Albemarle              6:21.22   2
 79 Allison Sheets               Fort Defianc           6:22.06   1
 80 Kara Longenecker             Turner Ashby           6:23.80   3
 81 Cindy Garcia                 Liberty (Bea           6:25.00   1
 82 Grace Hall                   Auburn                 6:25.26   4
 83 Rylie Estep                  Cary Christi           6:27.06   1
 84 Samantha Richardson          Salem (S)              6:28.70   3
 85 Julia Garcia                 Franklin Cou           6:28.96   3
 86 Sophie Wells                 Champe                 6:29.05   2
 87 Claire Theunissen            Leesville Ro           6:29.07   2
 88 Emily Burgess                Franklin Cou           6:29.36   2
 89 Meghan Weigner               Liberty Chri           6:29.62   2
 90 Rachel Grant                 Kettle Run             6:30.85   1
 91 Emily McMahon                Champe                 6:31.63   2
 92 Leah Seilhan                 Glass, E. C.           6:32.37   3
 93 Gabrielle Groom              Leesville Ro           6:32.94   4
 94 Christa Zakhary              Galileo                6:34.08   1
 95 Josie Brumfield              Turner Ashby           6:34.65   1
 96 Alyssa Spar                  South Lakes            6:39.71   2
 97 Olivia Bowers                Tandem Frien           6:40.34   1
 98 Emma Collins                 Luray                  6:40.78   1
 99 Sydney Stone                 Galileo                6:40.90   1
100 Sarah Maslen                 Staunton Riv           6:41.55   3
101 Natalie Griffith             Alleghany              6:46.50   1
102 Katie Ownby                  Glass, E. C.           6:47.06   2
103 Lauren McAuley               Hanover                6:47.78   2
104 Caroline Branham             Albemarle              6:57.39   3
105 Kristina Siegel              Wythe, Georg           7:01.68   1
106 Emma Sours                   Luray                  7:05.99   2
107 Sophie Farr                  Tandem Frien           7:19.14   1
108 Christy Gabe                 Liberty Chri           7:35.55   1
109 Bianca Minter                Park View (S           7:37.78   1
110 Jalia Dilliard               Martinsville           7:53.02   2
111 Maggie Price                 Luray                  8:03.64   2

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   10:51.08  2/18/2017   Libby Davidson, E.C. Glass HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethany Graham               Champe                10:57.42   2
  2 Nelle Ray                    Leonardtown           11:21.06   2
  3 Carly Wilkes                 Glenvar               11:21.65   2
  4 Mary Miller                  Urbana                11:40.06   2
  5 Sophia Link                  Blacksburg            11:40.28   2
  6 Ryann Aycock                 Cary Christi          11:40.99   2
  7 Jessica Cantrell             Broadway              11:43.84   2
  8 Emilia Doran                 Lake Braddoc          11:44.42   2
  9 Maddie Heintz                Robinson, Ja          11:47.46   2
 10 Annika Seifert               Robinson, Ja          11:50.33   2
 11 Alexandra Hague              Lake Braddoc          11:50.34   2
 12 Parker O'Brien               Leonardtown           11:51.24   2
 13 Sophie Willis                Lake Braddoc          11:59.11   2
 14 Sarah Torrence               Rockbridge C          12:05.05   2
 15 Emily Smeds                  Fluvanna Cou          12:05.45   2
 16 Ashley Tysiac                Leesville Ro          12:10.32   2
 17 Maddie Smith                 Millbrook             12:16.38   1
 18 Anna Kuchan                  Auburn                12:16.59   1
 19 Sara Jarman                  Urbana                12:21.66   2
 20 Olivia Lecker                Champe                12:24.29   1
 21 Rebecca Edlich               Millbrook             12:30.96   1
 22 Sophie Edlich                Millbrook             12:33.37   1
 23 Dalia Hasan                  Leesville Ro          12:35.03   2
 24 Becky Linkous                Glenvar               12:38.73   1
 25 Rachel Geiger                Leonardtown           12:41.38   1
 26 Catherine Claman             South Lakes           12:49.21   1
 27 Mia Jones                    Blacksburg            12:52.25   1
 28 Abigail Mabe                 Leesville Ro          12:56.45   1
 29 Lele Warrick                 Luray                 12:58.78   1
 30 Frankie Delmolino            South Lakes           13:14.30   1
 31 Lilly Messner                Auburn                13:20.43   1
 32 Ellen Ha                     South Lakes           13:24.02   1
 33 Anna Bowman                  Millbrook             13:24.23   1
 34 Garnett Martin               Hanover               13:39.09   1
 35 Angel Lin                    Galileo               14:20.02   1
 36 Sydney Stone                 Galileo               14:30.24   1
 37 Hailey Wade                  Auburn                14:42.82   1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility:    7.88  1/14/2017   Shadajah Ballard, Western Branch HS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amani Hankton                Amherst Coun              8.32q  8
  2 Kayvon Bagby                 Hanover                   9.06q  2
  3 Leah Bergey                  Milton Area               9.12q  8
  4 Devyn Collier                Matoaca                   9.18q  1
  5 Kayla Jones                  Battlefield               9.22q  8
  6 Kristen Williams             South Lakes               9.31q  9
  7 Alisha Yarbrough             Freedom (W)               9.38q  3
  8 Britney Aguilar              Cummings                  9.40q  6
  9 Paige Miller                 Wilson Memor              9.42   6
 10 Zoiee Kimbrough              Christiansbu              9.51   3
 11 Rebecca Hardesty             Broadway                  9.56   8
 12 Taylor James                 Cosby                     9.57   1
 13 Gracie Jones                 Liberty Chri              9.60   9
 14 Nyave Willis-Rodriguez       Henry, Patri              9.63   5
 15 Kamoni Gardner               Battlefield               9.67   2
 16 Alex McGee                   Urbana                    9.74   4
 17 Alana Pardo                  South Lakes               9.95   4
 18 Kayla Royer                  Fort Defianc              9.98   1
 19 Lydia Blair-James            Burton, J. I             10.08   6
 20 Sarah Purdy                  Millbrook                10.16   3
 21 Megan Luczko                 South Lakes              10.24   4
 22 Presley Martin               Pulaski Coun             10.33   1
 23 Breanne Mayor                Leonardtown              10.36   6
 24 Anna Adams                   Turner Ashby             10.37   1
 25 Shea Hart                    Fluvanna Cou             10.38   9
 26 Kendall Morrell              Pulaski Coun             10.39   5
 27 Maddie Wright                Christiansbu             10.41   2
 28 Mikayla Williams             Champe                   10.41   6
 29 Lacey Anderson               Robinson, Ja             10.45   4
 30 Lily Morrell                 Urbana                   10.50   2
 31 Nikiaha Peet-Hall            Robinson, Ja             10.53   4
 32 Micah Mitchell               Blacksburg               10.57   6
 33 Jamyah Barnes                Glass, E. C.             10.60   4
 34 Jordan Harvey                Hanover                  10.64   8
 35 Amiqua Miller                Glass, E. C.             10.68   2
 36 Harmony Hartje               Urbana                   10.73   8
 37 Parker Goldstein             Rustburg                 10.76   5
 38 Kiana Hatchett               Monroe, Will             10.83   1
 39 Makayla Kershner             Fort Defianc             10.85   5
 40 Janae Bergey                 Milton Area              10.92   7
 41 Barbara Bolden               Liberty (Bea             10.98   6
 42 Jahsaiah Moses               Episcopal                10.99   2
 43 Asya Fulton                  Millbrook                11.07   3
 44 Brielle Elliott              Glass, E. C.             11.21   8
 45 Karla Castillo               Liberty (Bea             11.33   9
 46 Elle Soistmann               Liberty Chri             11.36   3
 47 Grace Adams                  Henry, Patri             11.42   1
 48 Jenna Lambert                Franklin Cou             11.43   9
 49 Sodhi Hebert                 Champe                   11.47   7
 50 Aimee Krabbe                 Alleghany                11.59   7
 51 Ayomede Adetayo              Lake Braddoc             11.70   5
 52 Aleaijah Thomas              Marshall, Jo             11.88   7
 53 Trinity Lawhorn              Rustburg                 12.01   3
 54 Tiolla Smith                 Franklin Cou             12.01   7
 55 Zoe Niece                    Burton, J. I             12.13   6
 56 Alexis Watts                 Martinsville             12.24   9
 57 Kendall Gibson               Turner Ashby             12.27   4
 58 Sydney Thomas                Staunton Riv             12.81   5

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility:    7.88  1/14/2017   Shadajah Ballard, Western Branch HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amani Hankton                Amherst Coun              8.29
  2 Kayvon Bagby                 Hanover                   8.91
  3 Leah Bergey                  Milton Area               8.93
  4 Kristen Williams             South Lakes               8.97
  5 Devyn Collier                Matoaca                   9.13
  6 Kayla Jones                  Battlefield               9.23
  7 Alisha Yarbrough             Freedom (W)               9.25
  8 Britney Aguilar              Cummings                  9.28

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:37.09  1/14/2017   Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Lakes                                         1:42.94   7
     1) Rhema Konadu                    2) Mary Gregory
     3) Juviannadean Mullings           4) Hannah Waller
  2 Cummings                                            1:46.82   7
     1) Kendall Jordan                  2) Jydia Faucette
     3) Britney Aguilar                 4) Allysia Farrar
  3 Woodlawn                                            1:47.15   7
     1) Jayanna Hornes                  2) Korrin Stith
     3) Evangel Oshegbo                 4) Aaliyah Robinson
  4 Robinson, James                                     1:49.36   5
     1) Laila Clark                     2) Georgia Sherman
     3) Lacey Anderson                  4) Daeja Hopkins
  5 Freedom (W)                                         1:50.30   6
     1) Kaloni Jackson                  2) Ty'Asia Allen
     3) Bre'Asia Ivery                  4) Alisha Yarbrough
  6 Urbana                                              1:50.71   6
     1) Sofia Cedrone                   2) Shaye Morrell
     3) Maddy Hillman                   4) Lexi Rosmarin
  7 Episcopal                                           1:50.73   7
     1) Jahsaiah Moses                  2) Nina Moore
     3) Janil Cohen                     4) Regan Simmons
  8 Henry, Patrick (R)                                  1:51.15   3
     1) Shauna Paddyfote                2) Tynia Garvin
     3) Megan McGinnis                  4) Aboitel Scere
  9 Battlefield                                         1:51.44   6
     1) Taylor Kimbrough                2) Madyson Kannon
     3) Abby McQuillan                  4) Maya Mosley
 10 Blacksburg                                          1:52.04   5
     1) Kylan Socha                     2) Grace Reynolds
     3) Caroline Jones                  4) Anna Kender
 11 Rustburg                                            1:52.10   8
     1) Leah Eick                       2) Parker Goldstein
     3) Trinity Lamberth                4) Emily Coates
 12 Matoaca                                             1:52.60   8
     1) Taylor Newberry                 2) Jae'shaunda Mciver
     3) Kelsey Cotman                   4) Amaya Harris
 13 Rock Ridge                                          1:52.83   7
     1) Jade Wright                     2) Jada Upson
     3) Jacelyn Scott                   4) Kennedy Simon
 14 Albemarle                                           1:53.10   5
     1) Madison Root                    2) Madeline St. Amand
     3) Ashley Snider                   4) Chloe Thompson
 15 Robinson, James  'B'                               x1:53.12   4
     1) Jenna Spangler                  2) Nikiaha Peet-Hall
     3) Teresa Myrthil                  4) Mary Spangler
 16 Hanover                                             1:53.41   7
     1) Kayvon Bagby                    2) Deysia Oakcrum
     3) Jordan Harvey                   4) Morgan Crocker
 17 Lake Braddock                                       1:54.19   6
     1) Heather Belfort                 2) Ayomede Adetayo
     3) Michaela Daniels                4) Micah Pomonog
 18 Champe                                              1:54.30   4
     1) Lea Bell                        2) Hannah Gentrup
     3) Sarah Rackoski                  4) Mikayla Williams
 19 Leonardtown                                         1:55.13   5
     1) Megan St Laurent                2) Tyler Vallandingham
     3) Sam Abell                       4) Breanne Mayor
 20 Loudoun County                                      1:55.24   3
     1) Grace Paul                      2) Elizabeth Peterson
     3) Lesly Molualisi                 4) Miren Ahedo
 21 Christiansburg                                      1:55.32   6
     1) Makenna Horne                   2) Maddie Wright
     3) Zoiee Kimbrough                 4) Madison Adams
 22 Liberty Christian                                   1:55.39   6
     1) Gracie Jones                    2) Sara Muse
     3) Emory Pafford                   4) Shae Dewey
 23 Cosby                                               1:56.62   5
     1) Sarah Schmitt                   2) Mekayla Wilson
     3) Anna Kraft                      4) Akilah Manning
 24 Fluvanna County                                     1:57.75   4
     1) Rachel Warden                   2) Shea Hart
     3) Tallon Solga                    4) Kaitlin Bowers
 25 Broadway                                            1:57.96   5
     1) Rachel Weaver                   2) Rebecca Hardesty
     3) Ravyn Mongold                   4) Morgan Weunshecl
 26 Brookville                                          1:58.31   1
     1) Carlie Noel                     2) Rebecca Hawkins
     3) Susanne Germeroth               4) Summer Myers
 27 Harrisonburg                                        1:58.64   3
     1) Olivia King                     2) Ashley Acosta-Iscoa
     3) Mikaela O'Fallon                4) Aaliyah Adjetey-Jordan
 28 Lake Braddock  'B'                                 x1:59.76   4
     1) Katya Napolitano                2) Samantha Raatz
     3) Chandler Gallant                4) Alexis Washingotn
 29 Fort Defiance                                       2:00.01   4
     1) Rylee Shank                     2) Ayden Jones
     3) Sophia Chiles                   4) Makayla Kershner
 30 Albemarle  'B'                                     x2:01.09   3
     1) Gillian Persian                 2) Callie Vinzant
     3) Mackenzie Hall                  4) Zhaire Roberson
 31 Robinson, James  'C'                               x2:01.28   3
     1) Kori Fay                        2) Alison Carbaugh
     3) Carolyn Carbaugh                4) Maggie Soderberg
 32 Rockbridge County                                   2:01.33   2
     1) Tymeisha Suitte                 2) Natalie Clark
     3) Halyana Hamilton                4) Sydia Pearson
 33 Glass, E. C.                                        2:04.37   4
     1) Jamyah Barnes                   2) Jada Franklin
     3) Ny'tasia Spinner                4) Alyssa Thornhill
 34 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x2:05.85   3
     1) Abby Hinckley                   2) Ana Czar
     3) Artemesia Blythe                4) Emma Baldwin
 35 Turner Ashby                                        2:07.44   2
     1) Anna Adams                      2) Loren Satterwhite
     3) Kendall Gibson                  4) Sidney Early
 36 Marshall, John                                      2:07.61   8
     1) Meontea Perkins                 2) Jessica Mumford
     3) Kalonie DePlata                 4) Aleaijah Thomas
 37 Wilson Memorial                                     2:10.38   8
     1) Shelby Bates                    2) Kira Baska
     3) Arizona Hurt                    4) Sarah Johnson
 38 Alleghany                                           2:11.65   1
     1) Natalie Griffith                2) Maggie Thompson
     3) Alexis Schultz                  4) Aimee Krabbe
 39 Glenvar                                             2:12.18   2
     1) Kira Pierce                     2) Gabriella Stanley
     3) Grace Blount                    4) Jenna Hux
 40 Wythe, George (W)                                   2:12.68   2
     1) Olivia Bedwell                  2) Lyndsey Sweet
     3) Peyton Thompson                 4) Nevada Kincer
 41 Burton, J. I.                                       2:13.04   1
     1) Zoe Niece                       2) Kayla Forney
     3) Paloma Baronagan                4) Lydia Blair-James
 42 Galileo                                             2:14.57   2
     1) Christiana Davis                2) Emily Ebalo
     3) Asia Toomer                     4) Adrian Eldridge
 -- Auburn                                                   DQ   2  out of exchange zone
     1) Tori Boyd                       2) McKenzie Lawrence
     3) Morgan Givens                   4) Morgan Rosenbaum

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   3:46.35  2/11/2017   Liberty University, Liberty University
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Lakes                                         4:00.25   4
     1) Nicole Post                     2) Emily Lannen
     3) Mary Gregory                    4) Hannah Waller
  2 Battlefield                                         4:12.32   4
     1) Sierra Vazquez                  2) Maya Wooten
     3) Madyson Kannon                  4) Kristen Mancinelli
  3 Lake Braddock                                       4:13.26   3
     1) Caroline Fleenor                2) Sophia Rossen
     3) Brianna Krug                    4) Aliya Magnuson
  4 Episcopal                                           4:13.48   4
     1) Nina Moore                      2) Regan Simmons
     3) Janil Cohen                     4) Jahsaiah Moses
  5 Blacksburg                                          4:14.95   3
     1) Mari Garza                      2) Grace Reynolds
     3) Kaitlynn Wolfe                  4) Ailene Edwards
  6 Leonardtown                                         4:16.23   3
     1) Emily Snyder                    2) Megan St Laurent
     3) Kristina Kowalik                4) Renee Nosko
  7 Robinson, James                                     4:19.61   4
     1) Laila Clark                     2) Caitlin Rodriguez
     3) Seneca Willen                   4) Lacey Anderson
  8 Champe                                              4:21.93   1
     1) Hannah Gentrup                  2) Sydney Judd
     3) Ellie O'Connell                 4) Mikayla Williams
  9 South Lakes  'B'                                   x4:22.36   3
     1) Jordan Anderson                 2) Sophie Halkett
     3) Sydney Anderson                 4) Tina Habibi
 10 Albemarle                                           4:26.75   2
     1) Anna Murray                     2) Madeline St. Amand
     3) Madison Root                    4) Ashley Snider
 11 Lake Braddock  'B'                                 x4:26.98   2
     1) Amelia Bradecamp                2) Micah Pomonog
     3) Michaela Daniels                4) Emily Youens
 12 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x4:28.09   2
     1) Sophia Link                     2) Audrey Link
     3) Anna Kender                     4) Erin Crawford
 13 Rockbridge County                                   4:29.26   1
     1) Tymeisha Suitte                 2) Farein Dick
     3) Halyana Hamilton                4) Jada Beck
 14 South Lakes  'C'                                   x4:29.74   2
     1) Annika Yu                       2) Sarah Burgum
     3) Caitlyn Morris                  4) Nina Cralle
 15 Fort Defiance                                       4:29.80   1
     1) Dagon Wheeler                   2) Sophia Chiles
     3) Samantha Turner                 4) Hunter Lawson
 16 Woodlawn                                            4:33.39   3
     1) Korrin Stith                    2) Evangel Oshegbo
     3) Ahminyah Rooks                  4) Nadia Cook
 17 North Lincoln                                       4:33.96   4
     1) Angie Allen                     2) Alyssa Galvin
     3) Shay Rooney                     4) Andrea McAllister
 18 Fluvanna County                                     4:35.16   1
     1) Kieri Hart                      2) Skylar Solga
     3) Tallon Solga                    4) Hattie Lintecum
 19 Wilson Memorial                                     4:36.34   2
     1) Rachel Murie                    2) Paige Baucom
     3) Eliza Dana                      4) Paige Miller
 20 Blacksburg  'C'                                    x4:37.07   2
     1) Ellie St Martin                 2) Abby Hinckley
     3) Agustina Cordova                4) Kenza Kadiri
 21 Leesville Road                                      4:40.00   2
     1) Lucy Caraballo                  2) Hannah Comeskey
     3) Caroline Comeskey               4) Ashley Tysiac
 22 Harrisonburg                                        4:40.96   1
     1) Korry Sochacki                  2) Martina Echazu
     3) Laura Gonzalez-Dutor            4) Margret Sarco
 23 Glass, E. C.                                        4:53.08   3
     1) Sarah Handel                    2) Miracle Ward
     3) Amiqua Miller                   4) Sequoia Wynn
 24 Bassett                                             5:05.26   1
     1) Abigail Laine                   2) Caroline Cook
     3) Camille Foley                   4) Alheli Ramos-Garcia
 25 Galileo                                             5:33.51   1
     1) Emily Ebalo                     2) Christiana Davis
     3) Seraiye Johnson                 4) Mary McLaughlin

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   9:41.11  1/14/2017   West Springfield HS, West Springfield HS
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leonardtown                                         9:49.61   2
     1) Nelle Ray                       2) Kristina Kowalik
     3) Renee Nosko                     4) Emily Snyder
  2 Blacksburg                                          9:51.77   2
     1) Ailene Edwards                  2) Mari Garza
     3) Audrey Link                     4) Kaitlynn Wolfe
  3 Lake Braddock                                      10:00.75   2
     1) Caroline Fleenor                2) Sophia Rossen
     3) Brianna Krug                    4) Aliya Magnuson
  4 Lake Braddock  'B'                                x10:17.15   2
     1) Emilia Doran                    2) Alexandra Hague
     3) Sophie Willis                   4) Emily Youens
  5 Urbana                                             10:27.38   2
     1) Sophia Csulak                   2) Michaela Garvey
     3) Sara Jarman                     4) Mary Miller
  6 Glenvar                                            10:34.30   2
     1) Rachel Millirons                2) Carrie Howell
     3) Becky Linkous                   4) Carly Wilkes
  7 Champe                                             10:34.52   1
     1) Kennedy Henderson               2) Marianne Jayaraj
     3) Callie Pratt                    4) Sophia Roney
  8 Fort Defiance                                      10:45.58   1
     1) Dagon Wheeler                   2) Delaney Stogdale
     3) Allison Sheets                  4) Samantha Turner
  9 Fluvanna County                                    10:47.18   2
     1) Kieri Hart                      2) Hattie Lintecum
     3) Emily Smeds                     4) Brianna Parker
 10 Rockbridge County                                  10:51.28   1
     1) Karalynn Timmes                 2) Kendall Nye
     3) Jada Beck                       4) Farein Dick
 11 Loudoun County                                     11:03.09   1
     1) Sarah Klein                     2) Suzie DiLorenzo
     3) Miren Ahedo                     4) Izzy Klimavicz
 12 Hanover                                            11:03.11   2
     1) Rachel Crytser                  2) Grace Bell
     3) Grace McDaniel                  4) Makenzie Joiner
 13 Auburn                                             11:05.03   2
     1) Caitlin Dominy                  2) Grace Hall
     3) Anna Kuchan                     4) Jessica Musselman
 14 South Lakes                                        11:08.42   1
     1) Catherine Claman                2) Frankie Delmolino
     3) Olivia Cochis                   4) Ellen Ha
 15 Wilson Memorial                                    11:25.10   1
     1) Eliza Dana                      2) Camille Sanders
     3) Paige Baucom                    4) Chloe Surratts
 16 Henry, Patrick (R)                                 11:25.18   1
     1) Marin Fiddler                   2) Libby Jamison
     3) Alice Sherman                   4) Elizabeth Smeltzer
 17 Salem (S)                                          11:39.88   1
     1) Sarah Ahlers                    2) Madison Baxley
     3) Emma Chamberland                4) Anna Pitts
 18 Staunton River                                     12:16.56   2
     1) Kirklyn Brower                  2) Sarah Maslen
     3) Christina Metric                4) Kayla Li
 19 Galileo                                            12:17.69   1
     1) Morgan Whitley                  2) Courtland Thackston
     3) Angel Lin                       4) Christa Zakhary

Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Facility:    5-08  1/13/2017   Kenya Livingston, Rocky River HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellie St Martin              Blacksburg             5-05.00
  2 Oni Scott                    Urbana                 5-02.00
  2 Kristin Belle                Robinson, Ja           5-02.00
  4 Ezri Scott                   Urbana                J5-02.00
  5 Shae Dewey                   Liberty Chri           5-00.00
  6 Samantha Van Haaren          South Lakes           J5-00.00
  7 Merasia Johnson              Cosby                  4-10.00
  7 Alliyah Chunn                Skyline                4-10.00
  9 Caroline Panton              Episcopal             J4-10.00
  9 Anna Dandridge               Henry, Patri          J4-10.00
 11 Amanic Brown                 Glass, E. C.          J4-10.00
 11 Paige Miller                 Wilson Memor          J4-10.00
 11 Halyana Hamilton             Rockbridge C          J4-10.00
 11 Sarah Purdy                  Millbrook             J4-10.00
 11 Megan St Laurent             Leonardtown           J4-10.00
 16 Lydia Blair-James            Burton, J. I           4-08.00
 16 Leah Bergey                  Milton Area            4-08.00
 16 Shea Hart                    Fluvanna Cou           4-08.00
 19 Daeja Hopkins                Robinson, Ja           4-06.00
 19 Emma Vente                   Lake Braddoc           4-06.00
 19 Maddie Hitchcock             Robinson, Ja           4-06.00
 19 Nakia Adams                  Walter M. Wi           4-06.00
 19 Amari Patterson              Franklin Cou           4-06.00
 19 Abby Tershak                 Henry, Patri           4-06.00
 25 Alexis Lambert               Battlefield            4-04.00
 25 Samantha Raatz               Lake Braddoc           4-04.00
 25 Mariah Boston                Luray                  4-04.00
 25 Grace Richardson             Lake Braddoc           4-04.00
 29 Emma Eckard                  Turner Ashby           4-02.00
 29 Kristina Atkinson            Franklin Cou           4-02.00
 -- Skyler Cry                   Broadway                    NH
 -- Morgan Weunshecl             Broadway                    NH
 -- Emmy Voetglin                Lake Braddoc                NH
 -- Olivia King                  Harrisonburg                NH
 -- Ravyn Mongold                Broadway                    NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility:   14-00  1/28/2017   Alina McDonald, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Abby Tershak                 Henry, Patri          11-00.00
  2 Payton Bohrer                Urbana               J11-00.00
  3 Rachel Lloyd                 Christiansbu          10-06.00
  4 Emory Pafford                Liberty Chri         J10-06.00
  5 Anna Kender                  Blacksburg           J10-06.00
  6 Gracie Arrington             Franklin Cou          10-00.00
  6 Kelsey Calabrese             Urbana                10-00.00
  8 Katie Gabbard                Blacksburg             9-00.00
  8 Rachel Andrews               Liberty Chri           9-00.00
  8 Reagan Robinson              East Burke             9-00.00
  8 Ashlee Pieno                 Fluvanna Cou           9-00.00
  8 Jenna Spangler               Robinson, Ja           9-00.00
  8 Amina Wilson                 Fluvanna Cou           9-00.00
 14 Rachel Custer                Urbana                 8-06.00
 15 Madison Kuhn                 Liberty Chri           8-00.00
 15 Akira Johansson              Franklin Cou           8-00.00
 15 Kaitlyn Justice              Broadway               8-00.00
 18 Amelia Wilson                Amherst Coun           7-06.00
 18 Erin Crawford                Blacksburg             7-06.00
 18 Hana Bussell                 Battlefield            7-06.00
 18 Jazmine Mangrum              Urbana                 7-06.00
 22 Amelia DiBiase               South Lakes            7-00.00
 22 Harmony Hartje               Urbana                 7-00.00
 22 Molly Shapiro                South Lakes            7-00.00
 22 Ashleigh Givens              Auburn                 7-00.00
 22 Olivia Farruggio             Fluvanna Cou           7-00.00
 22 Rachel Murie                 Wilson Memor           7-00.00
 22 Maddie Hitchcock             Robinson, Ja           7-00.00
 -- Bryniee Rust                 Glass, E. C.                NH
 -- Emily Martin                 Blacksburg                  NH
 -- Julie Walsh                  Blacksburg                  NH
 -- Cloe Mauck                   Henry, Patri                NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   19-11.75  1/13/2017   Lanae-tava Thomas, Rush Henrietta HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Janae Blakeney               Salem (S)             17-00.25
  2 Kendall Jordan               Cummings              16-09.25
  3 Jydia Faucette               Cummings              16-07.25
  4 Deysia Oakcrum               Hanover               16-05.50
  5 Sequoia Wynn                 Glass, E. C.          15-11.50
  6 Georgia Sherman              Robinson, Ja          15-08.75
  7 Morgan Crocker               Hanover               15-08.00
  8 Maggie Thompson              Alleghany             15-07.75
  9 Devyn Collier                Matoaca               15-04.50
 10 Derica Currie                Walter M. Wi          15-03.50
 11 Madyson Kannon               Battlefield           15-03.00
 12 Gracie Jones                 Liberty Chri          15-02.25
 13 Caroline Jones               Blacksburg            14-11.25
 14 Kelsey Arnold                Pulaski Coun          14-11.00
 15 Kristen Mancinelli           Battlefield           14-10.25
 16 Maya Wooten                  Battlefield           14-08.25
 17 Ayanna Johnson               Cosby                 14-06.50
 17 Ayomede Adetayo              Lake Braddoc          14-06.50
 19 Kaitlin Bowers               Fluvanna Cou          14-03.25
 20 Sarah Purdy                  Millbrook             14-02.75
 21 Shauna Paddyfote             Henry, Patri          14-02.00
 22 Rebecca Vezzosi              Leonardtown           14-01.00
 23 Alliyah Chunn                Skyline               13-11.00
 24 Lesly Molualisi              Loudoun Coun          13-10.50
 25 Ava Derrick                  Millbrook             13-09.25
 26 Keona Robinson               Millbrook             13-08.50
 26 Summer Myers                 Brookville            13-08.50
 28 Camille Bridgewater          Matoaca               13-07.75
 29 Tymeisha Suitte              Rockbridge C          13-07.50
 29 Ella Muja                    Leonardtown           13-07.50
 31 Heather Belfort              Lake Braddoc          13-05.75
 32 Harper Knick                 Rockbridge C          13-05.25
 33 Tyler Vallandingham          Leonardtown           13-05.00
 34 Ny'tasia Spinner             Glass, E. C.          13-04.75
 35 Sidney Early                 Turner Ashby          13-01.00
 36 Michaela Daniels             Lake Braddoc          13-00.00
 37 Bianca Purpura               Liberty (Bea          12-11.75
 38 Artemesia Blythe             Blacksburg            12-11.50
 39 Micah Pamonog                Lake Braddoc          12-11.00
 40 Kristeena Kenny              Liberty (Bea          12-10.75
 41 Olivia King                  Harrisonburg          12-10.50
 42 Sara Muse                    Liberty Chri          12-06.50
 43 Jaelynn Ferguson             Staunton Riv          12-04.25
 44 Ayanna Otey                  Matoaca               12-03.50
 45 Korry Sochacki               Harrisonburg          12-03.25
 46 Kaitlyn Showalter            Rockbridge C          12-03.00
 47 Paloma Baronagan             Burton, J. I          11-09.50
 47 Lydia Blair-James            Burton, J. I          11-09.50
 49 Aisha Moobe                  Champe                11-08.00
 50 Kenza Kadiri                 Blacksburg            11-03.25
 51 Emma Baldwin                 Blacksburg            10-10.25
 -- Katya Napolitano             Lake Braddoc              FOUL
 -- Olivia Bedwell               Wythe, Georg              FOUL
 -- Zoe Niece                    Burton, J. I              FOUL
 -- Sam Russell                  Rockbridge C              FOUL
 -- Sydia Pearson                Rockbridge C              FOUL
 -- Brittany Fort                Battlefield               FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   43-03.75  2/11/2017   Ayanna Alexander, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Teresa Myrthil               Robinson, Ja          35-09.50
  2 Kristin Belle                Robinson, Ja          35-07.50
  3 Jydia Faucette               Cummings              34-03.50
  4 Morgan Crocker               Hanover               34-01.50
  5 Ella Muja                    Leonardtown           33-10.00
  6 Trinity Lamberth             Rustburg              33-06.25
  7 Ezri Scott                   Urbana                33-01.50
  8 Oni Scott                    Urbana                32-11.00
  9 Maggie Thompson              Alleghany             32-08.00
 10 Ava Derrick                  Millbrook             32-05.00
 11 Amanic Brown                 Glass, E. C.          32-00.25
 12 Maya Wooten                  Battlefield           31-11.75
 13 Shauna Paddyfote             Henry, Patri          31-11.00
 14 Kristen Williams             South Lakes           31-09.75
 15 Deysia Oakcrum               Hanover               31-07.75
 16 Devyn Collier                Matoaca               31-03.75
 17 Lydia Blair-James            Burton, J. I          31-01.00
 18 Kiana Hatchett               Monroe, Will          31-00.25
 19 Sarah Rackoski               Champe                30-10.25
 20 Daeja Hopkins                Robinson, Ja          30-08.00
 21 Keona Robinson               Millbrook             30-00.75
 22 Heather Belfort              Lake Braddoc          30-00.50
 23 Kendall Gibson               Turner Ashby          29-06.50
 24 Ayanna Otey                  Matoaca               29-04.25
 25 Sidney Early                 Turner Ashby          29-04.00
 26 Emma Eckard                  Turner Ashby          29-02.00
 27 Rebecca Vezzosi              Leonardtown           28-11.25
 28 Hannah Feith                 Fluvanna Cou          28-09.75
 29 Alliyah Chunn                Skyline               28-08.50
 30 Michaela Daniels             Lake Braddoc          28-08.25
 31 Heidi Kearney                Liberty Chri          28-06.00
 31 Ravyn Mongold                Broadway              28-06.00
 33 Hannah Campbell              Luray                 28-02.50
 34 Jaelynn Ferguson             Staunton Riv          27-11.25
 35 Kaitlyn Showalter            Rockbridge C          26-03.50
 -- Ayomede Adetayo              Lake Braddoc              FOUL
 -- Sequoia Wynn                 Glass, E. C.              FOUL
 -- Chaela Miller                Matoaca                   FOUL
 -- Derica Currie                Walter M. Wi              FOUL
 -- Katya Napolitano             Lake Braddoc              FOUL

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Facility:   50-01.25  2/11/2017   Christine Bohan, Virginia
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kamryn Snyder                Milton Area           39-00.25
  2 Midajah Davis                Henry, Patri          39-00.00
  3 Danielle Crawford            Rockbridge C          37-05.75
  4 Aylana Shaw                  Freedom (W)           35-06.25
  5 Nykaiya Holmes               Matoaca               33-08.75
  6 Iva Allen                    Matoaca               33-03.75
  7 Kacey Whorley                Liberty (Bed          32-06.25
  8 Laura Major                  Wilson Memor          32-04.25
  9 Oni Scott                    Urbana                30-09.50
 10 Kaleigh Breisch              Urbana                30-06.00
 11 Brittany Fort                Battlefield           30-05.00
 12 Kayla Richardson             Matoaca               30-02.50
 13 Hope Hawthorn                Millbrook             29-07.50
 14 Mya Lorick                   Lake Braddoc          29-05.50
 15 Rachel Lloyd                 Christiansbu          28-05.75
 16 Odori Bedwell                Staunton Riv          28-05.50
 17 Shamya Williams              Park View (S          28-04.00
 18 Kayla Forney                 Burton, J. I          28-02.25
 19 Kaylee Sloss                 Blacksburg            28-01.00
 20 Taylor Conley                East Burke            28-00.75
 21 Maggie Soderberg             Robinson, Ja          27-10.00
 22 Aisha Moobe                  Champe                27-08.25
 23 Kenzie Lambert               Tazewell              27-07.75
 24 Aaliyah Adjetey-Jordan       Harrisonburg          27-06.00
 25 Jordyn Robbins               Liberty Chri          27-05.00
 26 Ashlyn Fogleman              Fort Defianc          27-02.50
 27 Zoe Mills                    Franklin Cou          27-02.25
 28 Kya Rucker                   Glass, E. C.          26-10.75
 29 Rachael Turner               Hanover               26-08.50
 30 Madelyn Ritter               Auburn                26-08.25
 31 Cortlyn Koontz               Fort Defianc          26-07.25
 32 Molly Shapiro                South Lakes           26-07.00
 33 Jaiden Lambert               Glass, E. C.          26-01.75
 34 Sahar Baluch                 Lake Braddoc          26-00.50
 35 Beth Matthews                South Lakes           26-00.25
 36 Alexandra McCadden           Salem (S)             25-10.00
 37 Camille Bridgewater          Matoaca               25-09.00
 38 Casey Kietrys                Christiansbu          25-05.75
 39 Bobbie Hurdle                Kettle Run            25-05.50
 40 Kori Fay                     Robinson, Ja          25-03.75
 41 Jade Smith                   Marshall, Jo          25-00.00
 42 Gracie Michael               Fort Defianc          24-11.75
 43 Alexis Watts                 Martinsville          24-11.25
 44 Amara Okoronkwo              Christiansbu          24-08.50
 45 Leah Bergey                  Milton Area           24-06.25
 46 Sodhi Hebert                 Champe                24-04.00
 47 Kiara Brewington             Auburn                24-03.25
 48 Kiyah Townsend               Glass, E. C.          24-02.50
 49 Michaiah Everett             Staunton Riv          24-02.00
 50 Randi Willis                 South Lakes           24-00.50
 51 Claire Morton                Blacksburg            23-06.00
 52 Deja Jones                   Brookville            23-01.75
 53 Janie Kipalka                Pulaski Coun          22-03.00
 54 Harmony Hartje               Urbana                22-00.50
 55 Jada Flemmings               Kettle Run            21-11.25
 56 Emily Martin                 Blacksburg            21-05.25
 57 Lacey Custer                 Pulaski Coun          21-03.75
 57 Leighellen Dean              Salem (S)             21-03.75
 59 Meaghan Quinn                Brookville            21-00.50
 60 Shanele Posey                Park View (S          20-11.00
 61 Amethyst Wampler             Franklin Cou          20-06.50
 62 Kristen Price                Luray                 20-05.00
 63 Janae Bergey                 Milton Area           19-08.50
 64 Ava Trail                    Glenvar               18-07.00
 64 Sidnie Saville               Blacksburg            18-07.00
 66 Josie Wade                   Auburn                17-09.50
 67 Taylor Austin                Brookville            17-09.25
 68 Dhruvi Patel                 Glenvar               16-10.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:    6.36  1/14/2017   J Johnson, Panther Creek HS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Ream                 Battlefield               6.62q 12
  2 Max Karen                    Champe                    6.66q  4
  3 Trei Thorogood               Freedom (W)               6.67q  2
  4 Solomon Womble               Walter M. Wi              6.70q 13
  5 Kevin Zieleniewski           Battlefield               6.71q 10
  6 Bryson Hunter                Liberty Chri              6.73q 17
  7 Keylin Jackson               Cosby                     6.74q 18
  8 Stephen Jones                South Lakes               6.74q  8
  9 Sean Altenburg               Robinson, Ja              6.78   5
 10 Oliver Basenight             Marshall, Jo              6.79  18
 11 Seita McCarthy               Park View (S              6.79   7
 11 Garrett Garman               Franklin Cou              6.79   4
 13 Elijah Belcher               Franklin Cou              6.80  18
 14 Robert Norris                Marshall, Jo              6.82  14
 15 Brandon Pearson              Glass, E. C.              6.82  17
 16 Jaylen Barringer             Freedom (W)               6.84  16
 17 Daniel Ezidinma              South Lakes               6.85   6
 18 Jackson Cooley               South Lakes               6.87  12
 19 Marquan Jones                Albemarle                 6.87   3
 20 Jackson Kennedy              Champe                    6.88  11
 21 Louis Taylor                 Magna Vista               6.89   9
 22 Austin Gallant               Battlefield               6.91   9
 23 Gavin Anderson               Battlefield               6.94   1
 24 Cameron Saunders             Tazewell                  6.95  15
 25 Russian Williams             Robinson, Ja              6.95  18
 26 Luke Kendrat                 Loudoun Coun              6.96   6
 27 Noah Hill                    Champe                    6.98   2
 28 Darrion Allen                Liberty (Bea              6.98   4
 28 Daniel Torres                Millbrook                 6.98  16
 30 Harvey Jones                 Matoaca                   6.99  14
 31 Kie Lockhart                 Harrisonburg              7.00   6
 32 Nicky Napolitano             South Lakes               7.02  10
 33 Jacob Hansen                 Luray                     7.02   5
 34 Jordan Sickels               Battlefield               7.03  18
 35 Cameron Hevener              Wilson Memor              7.03  17
 36 Jakobi Davis                 Matoaca                   7.04  10
 37 Kahlil West                  Fleming, Wil              7.04   5
 38 Amari Lewis                  Robinson, Ja              7.06   5
 39 Gunnar Frederikson           Urbana                    7.06  11
 40 Jordan Dodson                Magna Vista               7.07   4
 41 William Davis                Lake Braddoc              7.08  15
 42 Matthew Epp                  Franklin Cou              7.08   7
 43 Isaiah Neal                  Magna Vista               7.10  13
 44 Braydon Thompson             Wythe, Georg              7.12   6
 45 Charles Wills                Matoaca                   7.12  17
 46 Colvin Delano                Glenvar                   7.12  16
 47 Evan Schwab                  Urbana                    7.12  11
 48 Landon Shaver                Christiansbu              7.13  12
 49 Nigel Woods                  Skyline                   7.13  13
 50 Zach Stockton                Henry, Patri              7.13  18
 51 Jonathan Zirkel              Lake Braddoc              7.15  17
 52 Alexander Harbour            South Lakes               7.15   8
 53 Branden Tirona               South Lakes               7.16   8
 54 Nathan Rice                  Pulaski Coun              7.16   3
 55 Michael Robertson            Hanover                   7.19   1
 56 Jeremy McLarn                Millbrook                 7.19  16
 57 Steven Drabick               Urbana                    7.20   7
 58 Tavion Gravely               Magna Vista               7.20  16
 59 Jackson English              Liberty (Bed              7.21  14
 60 Jordon Mighty                Liberty (Bea              7.21   8
 61 Logan Bailey                 Skyline                   7.21  14
 62 John Lyman III               Pulaski Coun              7.22  12
 63 Seth Deaton                  Staunton Riv              7.23   3
 64 Eli Mclaughlin               Cary Christi              7.23  14
 65 Hunter Allen                 Robinson, Ja              7.24  14
 66 Jacob Brown                  Liberty (Bea              7.24   8
 67 Jake Waldo                   Liberty (Bea              7.25  16
 68 Joshua Gregory               South Lakes               7.26   1
 69 Izaiah Roundtree             Brookville                7.26   7
 70 Will Shapiro                 South Lakes               7.29   2
 71 Trace Harris                 Fluvanna Cou              7.30  17
 72 Giovanni Mills               Blacksburg                7.31   4
 73 Asa Castleberry              Blacksburg                7.32   2
 74 Hyun Seo Woong               Robinson, Ja              7.32  11
 75 Christian Morgan             Broadway                  7.35  12
 76 Alec Woods                   Cary Christi              7.35   4
 77 Zion Porter                  Matoaca                   7.37  13
 78 Robert Cowan                 Blacksburg                7.38  15
 79 Juleon Pointer               Matoaca                   7.39  10
 80 Timothy Pritt                Staunton Riv              7.40  16
 81 David Stucchi                Lake Braddoc              7.43   2
 82 Ian Fox                      Cary Christi              7.45  12
 83 Austin Kirtner               Auburn                    7.45   7
 84 Matthias Hammond             South Lakes               7.47  15
 84 Yianni Kapranos              Wythe, Georg              7.47  12
 86 Nicholas Werger              Franklin Cou              7.48   3
 87 Nehemiah Reeves              Alleghany                 7.52   6
 88 Baile Liu                    Robinson, Ja              7.53   1
 89 Brady Fowler                 Wythe, Georg              7.53  11
 90 Justin Collier               Broadway                  7.53   8
 91 Jacob Ivins                  Rockbridge C              7.56   6
 92 David Thew                   Broadway                  7.57  11
 93 Sam Moore                    Cary Christi              7.63  14
 94 James Cook                   Blacksburg                7.66  15
 95 Carl Scraggs                 Matoaca                   7.67  18
 96 Bryan Amboni                 Robinson, Ja              7.69  11
 97 Reggie Tyler                 Matoaca                   7.70  12
 98 Jacob Higgins                Rockbridge C              7.71  15
 99 Jeremiah Davis               Alleghany                 7.73   1
100 Nate Linkous                 Glenvar                   7.82  17
101 Kyle Morris                  Rockbridge C              7.82   9
102 Jude Reigelsperger           Wythe, Georg              7.83  11
103 Alejandro Ruvalcaba          Blacksburg                7.85   3
104 Jakob Hale                   Glenvar                   8.00  16
105 Savior Wadell                Galileo                   8.05  13
106 Brody Carr                   Broadway                  8.15  10
107 Garrison Franco              Glenvar                   8.47   6
108 Jessie Shelor                Auburn                    8.84   1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility:    6.36  1/14/2017   J Johnson, Panther Creek HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Solomon Womble               Walter M. Wi              6.59
  2 Kevin Zieleniewski           Battlefield               6.64
  3 Trei Thorogood               Freedom (W)               6.66
  4 Bryson Hunter                Liberty Chri              6.67
  5 Max Karen                    Champe                    6.67
  6 Keylin Jackson               Cosby                     6.72
  7 Stephen Jones                South Lakes               6.77

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   33.03  1/13/2017   Tyrese Cooper, American HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Martin                Fleming, Wil             36.04  27
  2 Corey Johnson                Walter M. Wi             36.09  27
  3 Kaden Waller                 Battlefield              36.27  26
  4 David Miles                  Walter M. Wi             36.27  26
  5 Max Karen                    Champe                   36.52  27
  6 Luke Kendrat                 Loudoun Coun             36.61  24
  7 Galen Beckett                Battlefield              36.65  26
  8 Zione Jackson                Marshall, Jo             36.71  13
  9 Michael Bourne               Cosby                    36.82  24
 10 Keylin Jackson               Cosby                    36.83  20
 11 Joshua Cotman                Marshall, Jo             36.90  20
 12 Michael Sheets               Broadway                 36.93  22
 13 David Quesenberry            Blacksburg               37.03  26
 14 Jordan Washington            Battlefield              37.08  25
 15 Joel Bowers                  Hanover                  37.09  27
 16 Sam Quesenberry              Turner Ashby             37.12  27
 17 Austin Gallant               Battlefield              37.48  25
 18 Kaegan Avalos                Rock Ridge               37.64  17
 19 Louis Taylor                 Magna Vista              37.66   2
 20 Ernest Murphy                Glass, E. C.             37.66  19
 21 Tymique Goodman              Woodlawn                 37.67  22
 22 Perry Spring                 Lake Braddoc             37.80  24
 23 Geoffrey Carlisle            Battlefield              37.81  21
 24 Charlie Skutt                Blacksburg               37.83  22
 25 Nick Czar                    Blacksburg               38.09  25
 26 Gavin Anderson               Battlefield              38.13  24
 27 Gavin Broughman              Henry, Patri             38.19  23
 28 Aubrey Davis                 Bassett                  38.29  15
 29 Tícoma Clanton               Magna Vista              38.32  16
 30 Austen Motes                 Champe                   38.33  14
 31 Cortez Jones                 Liberty (Bed             38.34   1
 32 Tyler Benett                 South Lakes              38.48  21
 32 Davis Farmer                 Christiansbu             38.48   2
 34 Michael Robertson            Hanover                  38.57  19
 35 Evan Schwab                  Urbana                   38.60  25
 36 Joshua Gregory               South Lakes              38.61  17
 37 Eddie Tickle                 Auburn                   38.63  11
 38 Matthew Wonderley            Fort Defianc             38.67  22
 39 Landon Shaver                Christiansbu             38.74  23
 40 Jayden Ross                  Freedom (W)              38.74  26
 41 Tyler Ferguson               Glass, E. C.             38.83  19
 42 Braydon Thompson             Wythe, Georg             38.89  14
 43 Kai Holt                     Leonardtown              38.89  22
 44 Noah Hill                    Champe                   38.90  19
 45 Jakobi Davis                 Matoaca                  38.97  14
 46 Sean Hoffman                 Battlefield              38.99  18
 47 Alexander Harbour            South Lakes              39.07  15
 48 Elijah Coachman              Freedom (W)              39.12  23
 49 Lach Myers                   Albemarle                39.13  22
 50 Ethan Young                  Blacksburg               39.15  10
 51 Trei Thorogood               Freedom (W)              39.19  26
 52 Terrence Pinnix              Cummings                 39.21  21
 53 Alex Young                   Battlefield              39.22  11
 54 Will Shapiro                 South Lakes              39.27  15
 55 Taj Lee                      Robinson, Ja             39.30  19
 55 Eli Mclaughlin               Cary Christi             39.30  10
 57 Cole Dunlap                  Blacksburg               39.51  18
 58 Jackson Kennedy              Champe                   39.54  16
 59 Drew Robinson                Kettle Run               39.64  15
 60 Christian Bettancourt        Robinson, Ja             39.72  24
 61 Asher Levy-Myers             South Lakes              39.82  19
 62 Jonathan Zirkel              Lake Braddoc             39.83  23
 63 Jake Waldo                   Liberty (Bea             39.84  20
 64 Hunter Allen                 Robinson, Ja             39.88  16
 65 Aaron Dalton                 Martinsville             39.88  13
 66 William Davis                Lake Braddoc             39.89  17
 67 Nate McRae                   Millbrook                39.91   8
 68 Connor Rawlings              Champe                   40.09  17
 69 Seita McCarthy               Park View (S             40.09   4
 70 Marcus Williams              South Lakes              40.10  13
 71 Kaden Marlin                 Robinson, Ja             40.17  25
 72 Joel Mutambayi               Harrisonburg             40.20  15
 73 Evan Armetrout               Broadway                 40.20  13
 74 Cameron Saunders             Tazewell                 40.30  11
 75 James Dick                   Loudoun Coun             40.43  12
 76 Eqwahjamere Tisdale          Park View (S             40.49   2
 77 Ethan Bower                  South Lakes              40.54  14
 78 John Perez                   Galileo                  40.54   1
 79 Jonathan Luu                 South Lakes              40.61  16
 80 Brock Simpson                Pulaski Coun             40.66  23
 81 Nathan Lilly                 Liberty (Bea             40.66  16
 82 Colvin Delano                Glenvar                  40.72  18
 83 Harvey Jones                 Matoaca                  40.75   1
 84 Branden Tirona               South Lakes              40.92  17
 85 Elijah Tomlin                Rock Ridge               40.93  11
 86 Walter Simmons               Broadway                 41.02  12
 87 Duncan Evans                 Rock Ridge               41.02   9
 88 Christian Cotman             Matoaca                  41.06  18
 89 Luka Post                    South Lakes              41.20  17
 90 Dallas Serfass               Henry, Patri             41.26   1
 91 Mike Crowe                   Blacksburg               41.31  12
 92 Nigel Woods                  Skyline                  41.37  14
 93 David Stucchi                Lake Braddoc             41.38  15
 94 Thomas Shulgan               Harrisonburg             41.39   8
 95 Daniel Huggins               Hanover                  41.51   1
 96 Robert Cowan                 Blacksburg               41.60  13
 97 Guiliano Finzio              Cary Christi             41.61   8
 98 Alec Woods                   Cary Christi             41.69   5
 99 Dylan McDonald               Blacksburg               41.83   9
100 Franky Garcia                Bassett                  41.88  10
101 Seth Deaton                  Staunton Riv             41.90  11
102 Giovanni Morris              Millbrook                41.90  10
103 AJ Dotson                    Burton, J. I             41.91   4
104 Dylan Ballard                Cary Christi             42.11   9
105 Baile Liu                    Robinson, Ja             42.26  10
106 Austin Parrot-Reid           Lake Braddoc             42.54  12
107 Ricky Mitchell               Matoaca                  42.55   2
108 Risher Hedgepeth             Blacksburg               42.70   9
109 Caiden Perilla               Battlefield              42.72   8
110 Michael Willis               Turner Ashby             42.80  12
111 Taylor Fitzgerald            Turner Ashby             43.26  12
112 Juleon Pointer               Matoaca                  43.29   3
113 Nehemiah Reeves              Alleghany                43.43   5
114 Jacob Ivins                  Rockbridge C             43.50   7
115 Nick Pritchett               Martinsville             43.52   6
116 Matthew Brown                Wythe, Georg             43.80   7
117 Tyler Showalter              Turner Ashby             43.92  13
118 Zion Porter                  Matoaca                  43.96   2
119 Jonah English                Liberty (Bed             43.99   3
120 Jeremiah Davis               Alleghany                44.10   5
121 Cadiel Medina                Millbrook                44.11   9
122 Matthias Hammond             South Lakes              44.23  16
123 Daniel Shulgan               Harrisonburg             44.25   6
124 James Cook                   Blacksburg               44.35   6
125 Jeffrey Harris               Alleghany                44.48   4
126 Will Greer                   Tazewell                 44.60   6
127 Jordan Thompson              Liberty (Bed             44.61   2
128 Brian Washington             Millbrook                44.67   8
129 Alejandro Ruvalcaba          Blacksburg               44.67   9
130 Luke Evans                   Cary Christi             44.71   8
131 Noah Campbell                Rockbridge C             44.98   7
132 Erik Honaker                 Alleghany                45.79   4
133 Nate Linkous                 Glenvar                  45.85   7
134 Gannon Bralley               Wythe, Georg             46.03   7
135 Marshall Rao                 Broadway                 46.24   3
136 Brody Carr                   Broadway                 46.30   4
137 Kaleb Hurd                   Tazewell                 47.20   7
138 Reggie Tyler                 Matoaca                  47.35   3
139 Hunter Chandler              Burton, J. I             48.45   3
140 Garrison Franco              Glenvar                  49.26   4
141 Adam Morton                  Salem (S)                52.28   5

Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:01.41  1/21/2017   Bershawn Jackson, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corey Bannister              Freedom (W)            1:06.97  12
  2 Zach Hastings                Battlefield            1:07.70  12
  3 Joel Bowers                  Hanover                1:07.85  12
  4 Sam Tamblre                  Albemarle              1:09.13   9
  5 Blake Morgan                 Broadway               1:09.25   9
  6 Tymique Goodman              Woodlawn               1:09.29  12
  7 David Miles                  Walter M. Wi           1:09.87  12
  8 Arthur Asady                 Lake Braddoc           1:10.03  12
  9 David Ramirez                South Lakes            1:10.21  11
 10 Garrett Nicholas             Liberty (Bed           1:10.78  10
 11 Tyler Harper                 Urbana                 1:10.83   9
 12 Eric White                   Fluvanna Cou           1:10.86   7
 13 Joseph Davidson              Henry, Patri           1:11.00  10
 14 Kai Holt                     Leonardtown            1:11.08  10
 15 James Dixon                  Episcopal              1:11.08  11
 16 Jalen Ward                   North Lincol           1:11.55  11
 17 Makarios Oshegbo             Woodlawn               1:11.71  11
 18 Solis Sanchez                Lake Braddoc           1:12.44  10
 19 Christopher Nelson           Fleming, Wil           1:12.58  11
 20 Mark McCauley                Urbana                 1:13.19  11
 21 Ben McCarthy                 Glass, E. C.           1:13.22   9
 22 Luke Berry                   Monroe, Will           1:13.30   2
 23 Khalil Reid                  Hanover                1:13.79   9
 24 Zephan Quinn                 Brookville             1:13.93   7
 25 Jason Thielen                Lake Braddoc           1:13.94  10
 26 Daniel Torres                Millbrook              1:13.99   8
 27 Tasdiq Bashar                South Lakes            1:14.03   7
 28 Dewayne Heard-Perry          Leonardtown            1:14.20   6
 29 Brandon Alcorn               Franklin Cou           1:14.20   6
 30 Samuel Bobbey                Brookville             1:14.21   5
 31 Adrian Wilson                Henry, Patri           1:14.27  10
 32 Collin Holley                Blacksburg             1:14.37   7
 33 Aubrey Davis                 Bassett                1:14.83  13
 34 Brandon Gavino               Lake Braddoc           1:15.06  10
 35 Bader Mahmoud                Cosby                  1:15.20  10
 36 Vincent Prudhomme            South Lakes            1:15.96   8
 37 Adrian Hylton                Magna Vista            1:16.21  13
 38 Will Gregory                 Amherst Coun           1:16.41   5
 39 Subham Gurung                Lake Braddoc           1:16.42   9
 40 Coby Quigg                   Magna Vista            1:16.42   1
 41 Jason Althaver               Turner Ashby           1:16.43   8
 42 Dylan McDonald               Blacksburg             1:16.63   5
 43 Logan Atkins                 Luray                  1:16.70   7
 44 Maye Mitchell                Champe                 1:16.75  13
 45 Christian Cotman             Matoaca                1:16.82   8
 46 Kelvin Delgado               Harrisonburg           1:17.03   6
 47 Bronson Breen                Skyline                1:17.19   1
 48 Sean Chase                   Christiansbu           1:17.31   6
 49 Daniel Huggins               Hanover                1:17.44   8
 50 Pelumi Ogunlana              Matoaca                1:17.67   1
 51 Franky Garcia                Bassett                1:17.78  13
 52 Giovanni Morris              Millbrook              1:17.90   6
 53 Roth Landes                  Fort Defianc           1:17.93   7
 54 Jaden Couper                 Luray                  1:17.96   4
 55 Christian Seeney             Brookville             1:18.16   6
 56 Malakhi Gregory              Staunton Riv           1:18.83   4
 57 Adam Pierce                  Park View (S           1:18.92  13
 58 Aaron Smucker                Harrisonburg           1:19.26   4
 59 Grayson Harold               Turner Ashby           1:19.94   5
 60 David Grant                  Liberty (Bed           1:20.69   1
 61 Tahli Clanton                Magna Vista            1:20.81  13
 62 Jeremiah Wilson              Salem (S)              1:20.81   3
 63 Guiliano Finzio              Cary Christi           1:20.89   4
 64 Conor Wells                  Harrisonburg           1:21.60   4
 65 Noah Campbell                Rockbridge C           1:21.65   1
 66 Walker Massey                Cary Christi           1:21.84   5
 67 Sam Tindall                  Fort Defianc           1:22.26   3
 68 Aidan Stone                  Liberty (Bea           1:22.89   3
 69 Brian Washington             Millbrook              1:23.15   4
 70 Eduardo Alas Cruz            Cummings               1:23.53   5
 71 Cameron Fetterhoff           Luray                  1:23.90   3
 72 Dillon Lanier                Luray                  1:24.28   3
 73 Will Greer                   Tazewell               1:24.78   2
 74 Landen Seiders               Park View (S           1:25.21   1
 75 Benjiman Moulse              Salem (S)              1:25.87   2
 76 Brendan deAristizabal        Galileo                1:26.32   2
 77 Nate Linkous                 Glenvar                1:27.57   2
 78 Carlos Alleyne               Salem (S)              1:27.77   3
 79 Painter Noah                 Salem (S)              1:28.21   3
 80 Kaleb Hurd                   Tazewell               1:28.23   2
 81 Gabriel Aleman               Park View (S           1:28.74   1
 82 Jacob Keith                  Bassett                1:31.31  13
 83 Jerry Cruz                   Bassett                1:33.33  13
 84 Carson Compton               Wythe, Georg           1:35.54   1
 85 Adam Morton                  Salem (S)              1:39.17   2

Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   2:26.32  1/28/2017   Colin Schultz, Liberty University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Theo Woods                   Glass, E. C.           2:28.53  10
  2 Trent Whittaker              Franklin Cou           2:30.70  10
  3 Brian Risse                  North Lincol           2:32.85  10
  4 Miles Kominsky               Blacksburg             2:33.52  10
  5 Trey Wilson                  Christiansbu           2:35.84  10
  6 Jacob Jones                  Fort Defianc           2:38.97  10
  7 Sam Rodman                   Liberty (Bea           2:39.74  10
  8 William Gay                  Champe                 2:41.92   9
  9 Alex Watty                   Christiansbu           2:42.04   9
 10 Brandon Mahon                Albemarle              2:42.44   9
 11 Ethan Wilson                 Christiansbu           2:42.48   9
 12 Josh Putz                    Lake Braddoc           2:42.71   9
 13 Calvin Warstler              South Lakes            2:44.71   9
 14 Holden Robinson              Wythe, Georg           2:45.62   6
 15 Ethan Sohn                   Lake Braddoc           2:45.78   8
 16 Joseph Morris                Battlefield            2:45.78   9
 17 Will Bell                    Leesville Ro           2:46.08  10
 18 Jordan Levin                 Rock Ridge             2:48.24   7
 19 Miles Phillips               North Lincol           2:48.35   9
 20 Christopher Simonelli        Millbrook              2:48.66   8
 21 Webb Nims                    South Lakes            2:49.01   7
 22 Zachary Shaffer              Battlefield            2:49.45   9
 23 Ethan Marotta                Cary Christi           2:49.89   4
 24 Woodrow Turbyfill            Franklin Cou           2:50.34   7
 25 Noah Whitlow                 Pulaski Coun           2:50.83   9
 26 Jordan Price                 Skyline                2:50.84  10
 27 Conor Martin                 Champe                 2:51.13   7
 28 Stephen Joumas               Battlefield            2:51.17   7
 29 Jackson Tirrell              Battlefield            2:51.67   7
 30 Eli Miles                    Robinson, Ja           2:51.70   8
 31 Dawson Woodruff              Robinson, Ja           2:51.72   8
 32 Alex Lawson                  South Lakes            2:51.98   6
 33 Ben Harlow                   Fort Defianc           2:52.09   8
 34 Josh Wawrzyniak              Rockbridge C           2:52.46   5
 35 Kinkade Huggins              Galileo                2:52.62   2
 36 Spencer McGehee              Blacksburg             2:52.69   6
 37 Eric Talley-Thomas           Marshall, Jo           2:52.94   6
 38 Alex Preble                  Robinson, Ja           2:52.99   8
 39 Oscar Coddington             Blacksburg             2:53.06   8
 40 Dylan Myaing                 Glass, E. C.           2:53.52   8
 41 Jason Sangiuliano            Loudoun Coun           2:53.52   7
 42 Nick Grooms                  Leonardtown            2:54.06   4
 43 Austin Groom                 Leesville Ro           2:54.11   7
 44 Trevor White                 Broadway               2:54.44   5
 45 Jacob Huff                   Lake Braddoc           2:54.44   8
 46 Matthew Anderson             Liberty (Bea           2:55.00   5
 47 Alex Hulleman                Harrisonburg           2:55.11   8
 48 Ashton Moyers                Fort Defianc           2:55.53   5
 49 Khaliq McQueen               Hanover                2:55.71   7
 50 Victor Hoyseth               Lake Braddoc           2:55.97   6
 51 Josh Bernstein               Loudoun Coun           2:56.16   7
 52 Roy Garcia                   Bassett                2:56.18   4
 53 Nathan Gallagher             Blacksburg             2:56.34   5
 54 Zach Hale                    Bassett                2:56.95   6
 55 Vincent Horne                Champe                 2:57.16   6
 56 Bryce Martin                 Pulaski Coun           2:57.35   9
 57 Chris Schnizer               Robinson, Ja           2:57.57   6
 58 Tyson Satterwhite            Cosby                  2:57.58   7
 59 Conner Rogers                Liberty (Bea           2:58.19   4
 60 Nathan Price                 Pulaski Coun           2:58.21   5
 61 Ethan Stansbury              Loudoun Coun           2:58.42   6
 62 Gaven Conner                 Salem (S)              2:58.45   6
 63 Daniel Gribbin               Loudoun Coun           2:58.49   6
 64 John Danstrom                Salem (S)              2:58.54   5
 65 Rex Doane                    Champe                 2:58.67   5
 66 Kevin Bolin                  Leesville Ro           2:59.19   8
 67 Alex Beckner                 South Lakes            2:59.49   5
 68 David Kennedy                Battlefield            2:59.60  10
 69 Andy Vaughan                 Auburn                 3:00.03   1
 70 Gabriel Mann                 Leesville Ro           3:00.06   8
 71 Jonathan Wiseman             Millbrook              3:00.09   4
 72 Michael Hulleman             Harrisonburg           3:00.92   3
 73 Colin Jessie                 Bassett                3:01.02   1
 74 Ben Smoker                   Fort Defianc           3:01.89   9
 75 Cole Harbodin                Galileo                3:02.19   1
 76 Marvin Edwards               Matoaca                3:02.40   4
 77 Zach Palma                   Leonardtown            3:03.36   3
 78 Bryant Loftis                Glenvar                3:04.65   3
 79 Greyson Deker                South Lakes            3:04.90   4
 80 David Nguyen                 Henry, Patri           3:05.31   3
 81 Luis Delgado                 Matoaca                3:05.81   7
 82 Joseph Stidman               South Lakes            3:06.59   3
 83 Pierson Hull                 Rockbridge C           3:06.64   3
 84 Owen Arnold                  Millbrook              3:06.84   4
 85 Ryan Weaver                  South Lakes            3:07.10   3
 86 Zachary Wiencko              Millbrook              3:07.11   4
 87 Tristin Lemens               Hanover                3:07.24   5
 88 Philip Cali                  Lake Braddoc           3:07.30   5
 89 Adam Warren                  Salem (S)              3:08.13   2
 90 Christopher Wiencko          Millbrook              3:08.74   3
 91 Jackson Wiles                Galileo                3:09.82   2
 92 Micah Litchford              Glass, E. C.           3:10.20   2
 93 Walker White                 Cary Christi           3:11.40   2
 94 Carlos Bautista              Millbrook              3:11.50   2
 95 Mason Honaker                Alleghany              3:11.74   1
 96 Johnny Lowry                 Blacksburg             3:11.76   3
 97 Dylan Jones                  Wythe, Georg           3:13.03   1
 98 Francisco Banuelos-Alvar     Salem (S)              3:14.09   2
 99 Andres Vargas                Millbrook              3:15.83   3
100 Vagn Avila                   Liberty (Bed           3:17.37   2
101 Seth Graham                  Henry, Patri           3:18.32   1
102 Nate Lehman                  Blacksburg             3:20.67   3
103 Nathan Swatsky               Wythe, Georg           3:23.36   3
104 Azat Hedgepeth               Blacksburg             3:23.83   3
105 Carsen Cain                  Glenvar                3:24.66   2
106 Adam Pierce                  Park View (S           3:25.92   1
107 Jeffrey Harris               Alleghany              3:27.15   1
108 Ta-Kobe Hairston             Martinsville           3:28.97   2
109 Brian Angles                 Bassett                3:29.05   2
110 Thomas Balkey                Rockbridge C           3:31.06   2
111 Justin Jacobson              Bassett                3:34.15   2
112 Landen Seiders               Park View (S           3:34.28   2
113 Sean O'Dowd                  Blacksburg             3:34.46   2
114 Gabriel Aleman               Park View (S           3:47.57   1
115 Jeremiah Witt                Bassett                4:01.94   1
116 Emmanuel Cruz                Bassett                4:05.62   1
117 Manning Hunter               Park View (S           4:29.11   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   4:21.64  2/18/2017   Colton Bogucki, Loudoun Valley HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ethan Mills                  Christiansbu           4:19.41  10
  2 Jason Thomson                North Lincol           4:21.35  10
  3 Preston Jones                Leesville Ro           4:32.20  10
  4 Carson Helmer                Sanderson High S       4:32.71  10
  5 Josh Quigg                   Liberty Chri           4:33.73  10
  6 Calvin Warstler              South Lakes            4:33.98   9
  7 Kyle Lauffenberger           Champe                 4:34.00   9
  8 Colby Crenshaw               Leesville Ro           4:34.51  10
  9 Alistair Bushey              Blacksburg             4:35.50   9
 10 Landon Dinkel                Blacksburg             4:35.57   9
 11 Cooper Neeble                Christiansbu           4:36.13   9
 12 Nate Leichner                Christiansbu           4:37.39   9
 13 John Michael Gordon          Liberty Chri           4:38.76   9
 14 Silas Mathew                 Robinson, Ja           4:39.23  10
 15 Evan Grace                   Rock Ridge             4:39.89   9
 16 Dylan Moore                  Cosby                  4:40.17   9
 17 Jamal Mohamad                Leesville Ro           4:40.51  10
 18 Charlie Blundell             Rock Ridge             4:41.26   9
 19 Will Bell                    Leesville Ro           4:41.51  10
 20 Brad Hambrick                Millbrook              4:42.01   8
 21 Johnathan Mason              Urbana                 4:43.60  10
 22 Cole Myers                   Hanover                4:43.77  10
 23 Garrett Shultz               Cosby                  4:45.03   9
 24 Daniel Umana                 Rock Ridge             4:45.37   9
 25 Miles Phillips               North Lincol           4:45.96   8
 26 Webb Nims                    South Lakes            4:46.21   7
 27 Tre Simmons                  Episcopal              4:48.10   9
 28 Daniel Zearfoss              Glenvar                4:48.24   6
 29 Vincent Leo                  Wilson Memor           4:48.35   9
 30 Noah Maze                    Champe                 4:48.61   8
 31 Jack Wagner                  Battlefield            4:49.30  10
 32 David Beck                   Harrisonburg           4:49.64   8
 33 Tieran McClure               Rockbridge C           4:49.72   8
 34 Mac Jacobs                   Leesville Ro           4:49.73  10
 35 Nick Grooms                  Leonardtown            4:50.30   7
 36 Andrew Macemore              Leesville Ro           4:50.59  10
 37 Josh Wawrzyniak              Rockbridge C           4:50.71   6
 38 Eric Dailey                  Cosby                  4:51.68   8
 39 Daniel Mathes                Albemarle              4:53.42   8
 40 Dylan Wallace                Millbrook              4:53.97   6
 41 Ethan Marotta                Cary Christi           4:54.02   6
 42 Cade Green                   Blacksburg             4:54.56   7
 43 Nathan Priolet               South Lakes            4:54.57   6
 44 Nathan Shifflett             Fort Defianc           4:54.62   8
 45 Mason Connor                 Christiansbu           4:55.26   7
 46 Austin Groom                 Leesville Ro           4:55.48   7
 47 Matthew Kosten               Leonardtown            4:55.79   9
 48 Jack Fuhrer                  Leesville Ro           4:55.90  10
 49 Jackson Tirrell              Battlefield            4:55.94   7
 50 Mason Love                   Tandem Frien           4:56.22   7
 51 Luken Mason                  Fort Defianc           4:56.28   4
 52 Kade Miinton                 Wythe, Georg           4:56.69   6
 53 Sam Sharkey                  Robinson, Ja           4:57.12   8
 54 Tucker McGrath               Harrisonburg           4:57.15   6
 55 Benjamin Barnet              Glass, E. C.           4:57.43   5
 56 Brady Thoden                 Champe                 4:57.71   6
 57 Peyton Hurd                  Auburn                 4:58.05   8
 58 Jason Sangiuliano            Loudoun Coun           4:58.58   6
 59 Zach Fox                     Pulaski Coun           4:58.85   7
 60 Gaven Conner                 Salem (S)              4:58.99   5
 61 Reid Florence                Robinson, Ja           4:59.04   6
 62 Kevin Bolin                  Leesville Ro           4:59.08   9
 63 Richard Myers                Robinson, Ja           4:59.69   8
 64 Nicholas Lee                 Robinson, Ja           4:59.80   8
 65 Miguel Quimbayo-Cipric       Cosby                  5:00.02   7
 66 Brett Harris                 Albemarle              5:00.65   7
 67 Ethan Grundvig               Robinson, Ja           5:01.21   6
 68 Grant Wagner                 Battlefield            5:01.23   2
 69 John Danstrom                Salem (S)              5:02.74   4
 70 William Hagenlock            Rock Ridge             5:02.81   6
 71 Zachary Bibeau               Blacksburg             5:02.83   5
 72 David Carter                 Franklin Cou           5:03.15   6
 73 James Wallace                Blacksburg             5:04.06   5
 74 Brannon Adams                Liberty (Bed           5:05.14   8
 75 Ryan Motondo                 Walter M. Wi           5:05.15   1
 76 Bradley Wiggs                Rustburg               5:05.30   8
 77 Christian Arhart             Hanover                5:05.59   5
 78 Jack Ingersoll               South Lakes            5:06.26   8
 79 Joseph Castro                Bassett                5:06.31   5
 80 Chance Crosen                Millbrook              5:06.39   5
 81 Logan Florence               Robinson, Ja           5:06.65   7
 82 Ben Bauserman                Liberty Chri           5:06.81   5
 83 James Guthrie                Pulaski Coun           5:06.90   6
 84 Gabriel Mann                 Leesville Ro           5:08.18   8
 85 Levi Counts                  Alleghany              5:10.20   1
 86 Ethan Stansbury              Loudoun Coun           5:10.68   4
 87 Nathan Stevenson             Tandem Frien           5:11.33   5
 88 Charlie Kennedy              Tandem Frien           5:11.55   5
 89 Elliot Howard                Blacksburg             5:11.56   7
 90 Greyson Deker                South Lakes            5:11.78   4
 91 Owen Wood                    Galileo                5:12.02   5
 92 Jacob Hurd                   Auburn                 5:13.44   1
 93 Joey Andrews                 Kettle Run             5:13.48   4
 94 Tanner Firkins               Brookville             5:15.24   4
 95 Brent Wesolowski             Brookville             5:15.35   4
 96 Victor Cano-Barranco         Galileo                5:15.52   1
 97 James Cockerham              Amherst Coun           5:16.00   3
 98 Connor Deering               Franklin Cou           5:16.20   5
 99 Ben Schmitt                  Blacksburg             5:16.31   7
100 Bryant Loftis                Glenvar                5:16.33   3
101 Ooch Crowder                 Liberty Chri           5:19.13   4
102 Graham Baker                 Liberty Chri           5:19.46   4
103 Thomas Henzey                Salem (S)              5:21.28   1
104 Gavin Anthony                South Lakes            5:21.50   4
105 Erik Honaker                 Alleghany              5:21.78   1
106 Dylan Kirk                   Galileo                5:21.92   1
107 Tyler Brown                  Champe                 5:23.56   4
108 Jordan Pridgen               Galileo                5:23.68   1
109 Christopher Neal             Auburn                 5:28.35   1
110 Logan Hamilton               Staunton Riv           5:28.86   4
111 Andrew Abbott                Loudoun Coun           5:29.07   4
112 Alexander Sanders            Turner Ashby           5:29.58   5
113 Gavin Paye                   Blacksburg             5:30.15   2
114 Walker White                 Cary Christi           5:31.06   3
115 Jason Boyle                  Fluvanna Cou           5:31.26   3
116 Brandon Barker               Fort Defianc           5:31.70   4
117 Noah Siderhurst              Harrisonburg           5:32.44   3
118 Jacob Dowell                 Tazewell               5:33.05   1
119 Ryan Weaver                  South Lakes            5:36.28   4
120 Kamden Phelps                Liberty Chri           5:37.03   3
121 Elijah Keenedy               Freedom (W)            5:38.06   3
122 Nate Lehman                  Blacksburg             5:38.37   2
123 Jacob McCoy                  Liberty (Bea           5:38.41   3
124 Carter Bailey                Auburn                 5:38.50   1
125 Nick McCaughan               Luray                  5:38.92   2
126 Max Dubnowski                Liberty (Bea           5:39.75   3
127 Daniel Graham                Auburn                 5:43.35   1
128 Zach Swartzwelder            Blacksburg             5:44.90   3
129 Chasen Hunt                  Brookville             5:45.57   2
130 Aaron Keller                 Luray                  5:47.93   2
131 Carsen Cain                  Glenvar                5:49.03   3
132 Fernando Martinez            Bassett                5:49.96   2
133 Jacob Testerman              Skyline                5:51.08   2
134 Chris Pellissier             Albemarle              5:53.11   6
135 Aris Allen                   Park View (S           5:57.21   1
136 Nathan Morrison              Bassett                5:57.27   1
137 Ta-Kobe Hairston             Martinsville           5:59.48   2
138 Wilson Elder                 Henry, Patri           6:02.69   2
139 Christian Gore               Cummings               6:02.78   3
140 Joseph Frazier               Salem (S)              6:04.61   2
141 Marco Sanchez                Bassett                6:04.99   1
142 Noah Dalton                  Brookville             6:11.40   1
143 Carter Kegley                Wythe, Georg           6:17.52   2
144 Jonah Miller                 Bassett                6:17.73   3
145 Greyson Crouch               Bassett                6:27.08   3
146 Manning Hunter               Park View (S           6:39.03   1
147 Nathan Hall                  Bassett                6:44.51   2

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility:   9:23.59  2/18/2017   Alec Schrank, Millbrook HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Landon Dinkel                Blacksburg            10:04.82   3
  2 Ryan Hamblet                 Lake Braddoc          10:10.04   3
  3 Henry Coddington             Blacksburg            10:12.16   3
  4 Sean Rombach                 Loudoun Coun          10:12.53   3
  5 Daniel Zearfoss              Glenvar               10:14.28   3
  6 Colby Crenshaw               Leesville Ro          10:16.21   3
  7 Jamal Mohamad                Leesville Ro          10:18.79   3
  8 Arthur Asady                 Lake Braddoc          10:22.01   3
  9 Gregory Dalla                Champe                10:22.27   3
 10 Alec Nguyen                  North Lincol          10:29.55   3
 11 Vincent Leo                  Wilson Memor          10:30.21   3
 12 Cade Green                   Blacksburg            10:30.21   2
 13 Andrew Macemore              Leesville Ro          10:32.77   3
 14 Mac Jacobs                   Leesville Ro          10:34.48   3
 15 Jack Fuhrer                  Leesville Ro          10:34.56   3
 16 Cade Compton                 Pulaski Coun          10:36.03   3
 17 Dylan Wallace                Millbrook             10:36.61   2
 18 Nolan Tobin                  Lake Braddoc          10:37.36   2
 19 Ethan Coleman                Hanover               10:39.25   2
 20 Adam Downs                   Auburn                10:39.29   2
 21 Samuel Holdsclaw             North Lincol          10:43.28   3
 22 Brad Hambrick                Millbrook             10:44.28   2
 23 Dillon Craig                 Christiansbu          10:47.68   2
 24 Brady Thoden                 Champe                10:54.19   2
 25 Davis Farmer                 Christiansbu          10:54.44   3
 26 Brian Kearney                Lake Braddoc          10:55.31   2
 27 Brannon Adams                Liberty (Bed          10:55.78   2
 28 Luken Mason                  Fort Defianc          10:56.09   1
 29 Nathan Shifflett             Fort Defianc          10:57.72   2
 30 Clayton Stanford             Franklin Cou          10:57.84   2
 31 Dylan Wright                 Glass, E. C.          10:58.40   2
 32 Liam Lawrence                South Lakes           11:00.43   2
 33 Clay Kauffman                Broadway              11:05.25   1
 34 Troy Charania                Hanover               11:05.77   2
 35 Brandon Barker               Fort Defianc          11:09.51   1
 36 Matthew Umbrell              South Lakes           11:10.01   1
 37 Wes Gable                    Hanover               11:19.41   2
 38 Jeremias Domingo             Harrisonburg          11:20.09   1
 39 James Wallace                Blacksburg            11:20.55   1
 40 Cy Pabis                     Glass, E. C.          11:28.48   2
 41 Stephen Esse                 South Lakes           11:34.24   2
 42 Arturo Garcia-Sanchez        Franklin Cou          11:39.87   2
 43 Mikey Shores                 Luray                 11:43.27   1
 44 Nathan Cassell               Bassett               11:48.84   2
 45 Jesse Anderson               Galileo               11:57.90   1
 46 Mitchell Scaggs              Auburn                11:59.31   1
 47 Randall Deschler             Alleghany             11:59.50   1
 48 Chase Guynn                  Auburn                12:01.05   1
 49 Gavin Paye                   Blacksburg            12:20.80   1
 50 Zach Swartzwelder            Blacksburg            12:24.83   1
 51 Ethan Williams               Luray                 12:32.33   1
 52 Jamison Mantooth             Galileo               12:35.97   1
 53 Darren Vaughn                Luray                 12:37.02   1
 -- Preston Jones                Leesville Ro               DNF   3

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility:    7.13  1/14/2017   Cory Poole, East Orange Campus
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Bourne               Cosby                     7.44q  2
  2 Terrence Pinnix              Cummings                  7.74q  1
  3 Jeremiah Wilson              Salem (S)                 7.93q  4
  4 Graydon Lavalee              Lake Braddoc              7.93q  3
  5 Timothy Ogunsola             Urbana                    8.08q  3
  6 Ryan Fore                    Rustburg                  8.13q  1
  7 Geoffrey Carlisle            Battlefield               8.15q  3
  8 Nick Harrison                Blacksburg                8.17q  3
  9 Isaac Chambers               Robinson, Ja              8.41   4
 10 Josh Cheng                   Lake Braddoc              8.54   2
 11 Colby Martin                 Fluvanna Cou              8.58   5
 12 Sean Hoffman                 Battlefield               8.66   6
 13 Austin Parrot-Reid           Lake Braddoc              8.70   5
 14 Alex Young                   Battlefield               8.74   4
 15 Ethan Young                  Blacksburg                8.81   6
 16 Ledric Reid                  Fluvanna Cou              8.83   2
 17 Jared Newman                 Fluvanna Cou              8.92   6
 18 Khalil Reid                  Hanover                   9.05   2
 19 Matthew Wonderley            Fort Defianc              9.08   5
 20 Connor Rawlings              Champe                    9.17   7
 21 Ian Hoffman                  Archbishop C              9.37   2
 22 Dequane Mckensey             Marshall, Jo              9.40   4
 23 Lane Suthers                 Pulaski Coun              9.47   7
 24 Jaylin Smith                 Harrisonburg              9.52   3
 25 Colin Vaughn                 Luray                     9.62   7
 26 James Lewis                  Marshall, Jo              9.69   8
 27 Alex Soucy                   Albemarle                 9.69   1
 28 Jacob Higgins                Rockbridge C              9.70   1
 29 Makarios Oshegbo             Woodlawn                  9.71   2
 30 Caiden Perilla               Battlefield               9.73   4
 31 Mike Crowe                   Blacksburg                9.76   4
 32 Bader Mahmoud                Cosby                     9.88   1
 33 Darien Dalton                Liberty (Bed              9.92   7
 34 Ethan Bower                  South Lakes               9.93   8
 35 Asher Pastore                Skyline                  10.00   2
 36 Elijah Dale                  Luray                    10.03   5
 37 Elijah Coachman              Freedom (W)              10.28   6
 38 Hussen Kurtu                 South Lakes              10.30   8
 39 Dylan Ballard                Cary Christi             10.72   7
 40 Bryan Rivera                 Staunton Riv             11.02   1
 41 Jakob Hale                   Glenvar                  11.05   8
 42 Sam Tindall                  Fort Defianc             11.08   8
 43 Logan McClung                Staunton Riv             11.23   5
 44 Kayden Ryder                 Staunton Riv             11.49   3
 45 Austin Paynter               Fort Defianc             11.49   7

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility:    7.13  1/14/2017   Cory Poole, East Orange Campus
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Bourne               Cosby                     7.46
  2 Terrence Pinnix              Cummings                  7.82
  3 Jeremiah Wilson              Salem (S)                 7.83
  4 Graydon Lavalee              Lake Braddoc              7.97
  5 Ryan Fore                    Rustburg                  8.09
  6 Geoffrey Carlisle            Battlefield               8.12
  7 Timothy Ogunsola             Urbana                    8.24

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   1:27.61  1/14/2017   Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Battlefield                                         1:32.97   7
     1) Patrick Ream                    2) Galen Beckett
     3) Kaden Waller                    4) Gavin Anderson
  2 Marshall, John                                      1:34.12   6
     1) Robert Norris                   2) Joshua Cotman
     3) Zione Jackson                   4) Oliver Basenight
  3 Freedom (W)                                         1:34.26   7
     1) Trei Thorogood                  2) Jaylen Barringer
     3) Corey Bannister                 4) Jayden Ross
  4 South Lakes                                         1:34.51   6
     1) Nicky Napolitano                2) Jackson Cooley
     3) Daniel Ezidinma                 4) Stephen Jones
  5 Rustburg                                            1:34.60   8
     1) Ryan Fore                       2) Dacda Gilbert
     3) Devon Watts                     4) Quasym Cotto
  6 Glass, E. C.                                        1:34.64   6
     1) Brandon Pearson                 2) Justin Odedina
     3) Ernest Murphy                   4) Tyler Ferguson
  7 Episcopal                                           1:35.03   7
     1) Alex de Casteja                 2) Dante Jackson
     3) Aaron Lindsey                   4) Jamall Mensah
  8 Harrisonburg                                        1:36.07   5
     1) Micah Yutzy                     2) Isaiah Hamilton
     3) Kie Lockhart                    4) Anthony Lopez
  9 Champe                                              1:36.12   2
     1) Tristan Parson                  2) Austen Motes
     3) Peter Chhoeun                   4) Mitchell Maue
 10 Robinson, James                                     1:36.47   3
     1) Sean Altenburg                  2) Christian Bettancourt
     3) Isaac Chambers                  4) Kaden Marlin
 11 Liberty Christian                                   1:36.64   7
     1) Nate Dewey                      2) Nathaniel Poff
     3) Noah Robbins                    4) Bryson Hunter
 12 Lake Braddock                                       1:36.73   6
     1) Ben Dizon                       2) Perry Spring
     3) Jonathan Zirkel                 4) Josh Cheng
 13 Turner Ashby                                        1:37.86   5
     1) Jeremy Christian                2) Will Eckard
     3) Jason Althaver                  4) Sam Quesenberry
 14 Henry, Patrick (R)                                  1:37.94   7
     1) Marques Wilson                  2) Daniel Cox
     3) Gavin Broughman                 4) Zach Stockton
 15 Christiansburg                                      1:38.51   4
     1) Sean Chase                      2) Zach Lewis
     3) Landon Shaver                   4) Dakota Sisson
 16 Liberty (Beal)                                      1:38.78   3
     1) Jake Waldo                      2) Jordon Mighty
     3) Darrion Allen                   4) Jacob Brown
 17 Cosby                                               1:38.87   5
     1) Jayden Tyler                    2) Prosper Nyeche
     3) Micah Darden                    4) Nehemiah Winesberry
 18 Albemarle                                           1:39.05   5
     1) Eric Long                       2) Ebenezer McCarthy
     3) Lach Myers                      4) Marquan Jones
 19 Urbana                                              1:39.21   6
     1) Steven Drabick                  2) Benjamin Warrick
     3) Evan Schwab                     4) Gunnar Frederikson
 20 Rock Ridge                                          1:39.25   4
     1) Keyshawn Kindall                2) Browne Kobina
     3) Elijah Tomlin                   4) Kaegan Avalos
 21 Pulaski County                                      1:39.60   6
     1) Xavier Cobbs                    2) John Lyman III
     3) Brock Simpson                   4) Armonte Lewis
 22 Skyline                                             1:40.27   3
     1) Logan Bailey                    2) Logan Miatico
     3) Asher Pastore                   4) Bronson Breen
 23 Robinson, James  'B'                               x1:40.49   2
     1) Amari Lewis                     2) Russian Williams
     3) Bryan Amboni                    4) Taj Lee
 24 Fluvanna County                                     1:40.75   4
     1) Jared Newman                    2) Christian Holland
     3) Colby Martin                    4) Dante Eddings
 25 Lake Braddock  'B'                                 x1:40.83   3
     1) Jailan Daniels                  2) Graydon Lavalee
     3) Stucchi David                   4) William Davis
 26 Marshall, John  'B'                                x1:41.40   1
     1) Deandre Cotman                  2) Mikel Merritte
     3) Armardi Johnson                 4) Jason Rhicardson
 27 Park View (Sh)                                      1:42.20   1
     1) Seita McCarthy                  2) Kevin Taylor
     3) Eqwahjamere Tisdale             4) Kimani McCarthy
 28 Blacksburg                                          1:42.24   7
     1) Cole Dunlap                     2) Nick Czar
     3) David Quesenberry               4) Sam Dickinson
 29 Pulaski County  'B'                                x1:42.25   2
     1) Nathan Rice                     2) Landon Mcdaniel
     3) Brayden Smith                   4) Lane Suthers
 30 Wythe, George (W)                                   1:42.80   2
     1) Brady Fowler                    2) Yianni Kapranos
     3) Tyrus Green                     4) Braydon Thompson
 31 Broadway                                            1:43.23   5
     1) Evan Armetrout                  2) Justin Collier
     3) David Thew                      4) Christian Morgan
 32 Brookville                                          1:43.49   2
     1) Izaiah Roundtree                2) Zephan Quinn
     3) Samuel Bobbey                   4) Jaylyn Marshall
 33 Auburn                                              1:43.73   4
     1) Eddie Tickle                    2) Andy Vaughan
     3) Chris Connelly                  4) Austin Kirtner
 34 Albemarle  'B'                                     x1:44.80   4
     1) Zane Marshall                   2) Alex Soucy
     3) Ben Dolak                       4) Devin Hunt
 35 Salem (S)                                           1:45.29   2
     1) Carlos Alleyne                  2) Benjiman Moulse
     3) Painter Noah                    4) Jeremiah Wilson
 36 Marshall, John  'C'                                x1:45.30   1
     1) Joshiah Olivis                  2) Shyhim Holmes
     3) Daon Thomas                     4) James Lewis
 37 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x1:45.88   3
     1) Abram Scott                     2) Robert Cowan
     3) Risher Hedgepeth                4) Alejandro Ruvalcaba
 38 Staunton River                                      1:46.38   1
     1) Christopher Bagby               2) Malakhi Gregory
     3) Timothy Pritt                   4) Seth Deaton
 39 Liberty (Bed)                                       1:46.55   4
     1) Jackson English                 2) Garrett Nicholas
     3) Jonah English                   4) Cortez Jones
 40 Broadway  'B'                                      x1:47.61   1
     1) Tim Lapp                        2) Jeremiah Lapp
     3) Lewis Slater                    4) Scott Showalter
 41 Cary Christian  'B'                                 1:53.27   1
     1) Dylan Ballard                   2) Luke Evans
     3) Justin Voight                   4) Walker Massey
 -- Cary Christian                                          DNF   3
     1) Sam Moore                       2) Alec Woods
     3) Ian Fox                         4) Eli Mclaughlin
 -- Magna Vista                                             DNF   5
     1) Isaiah Neal                     2) Tavion Gravely
     3) Louis Taylor                    4) Tícoma Clanton

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   3:11.22  1/21/2017   St. Augustine's, St. Augustine's
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Episcopal                                           3:32.19   4
     1) Dante Jackson                   2) Alex de Casteja
     3) Aaron Lindsey                   4) James Dixon
  2 Blacksburg                                          3:32.21   5
     1) Miles Kominsky                  2) David Quesenberry
     3) Charlie Skutt                   4) Nick Harrison
  3 Battlefield                                         3:32.82   5
     1) Jordan Washington               2) Zach Hastings
     3) Austin Gallant                  4) Kaden Waller
  4 Liberty Christian                                   3:34.68   4
     1) Noah Robbins                    2) William Parker
     3) Jonathan Quarmout               4) Bryson Hunter
  5 North Lincoln                                       3:37.04   3
     1) Brian Risse                     2) Jalen Ward
     3) Jason Thomson                   4) Jason Risse
  6 Lake Braddock                                       3:38.42   4
     1) Arthur Asady                    2) Perry Spring
     3) Jailan Daniels                  4) Solis Sanchez
  7 Hanover                                             3:39.74   5
     1) Khalil Reid                     2) Khaliq McQueen
     3) Cole Myers                      4) Joel Bowers
  8 Broadway                                            3:40.05   3
     1) Blake Morgan                    2) Evan Armetrout
     3) Trevor White                    4) Michael Sheets
  9 Freedom (W)                                         3:40.43   5
     1) Corey Bannister                 2) Tony Gore
     3) Elijah Coachman                 4) Trei Thorogood
 10 Albemarle                                           3:40.51   4
     1) Brandon Mahon                   2) Sam Tamblre
     3) Payton Martin                   4) Lach Myers
 11 Glass, E. C.                                        3:40.85   5
     1) Theo Woods                      2) Koulson Paige
     3) Justin Odedina                  4) Dylan Myaing
 12 Marshall, John                                      3:41.69   5
     1) Joshua Cotman                   2) Eric Talley-Thomas
     3) Dequane Mckensey                4) Zione Jackson
 13 Robinson, James                                     3:44.21   3
     1) Isaac Chambers                  2) Sean Altenburg
     3) Kaden Marlin                    4) Christian Bettancourt
 14 Fort Defiance                                       3:44.37   2
     1) Jacob Jones                     2) Ben Harlow
     3) Matthew Wonderley               4) Roth Landes
 15 South Lakes                                         3:47.99   4
     1) Calvin Warstler                 2) Vincent Prudhomme
     3) Luka Post                       4) David Ramirez
 16 Leesville Road                                      3:48.93   1
     1) Jamal Mohamad                   2) Will Bell
     3) Mac Jacobs                      4) Preston Jones
 17 Lake Braddock  'B'                                 x3:49.01   2
     1) Brandon Gavino                  2) Josh Cheng
     3) Austin Parrot-Reid              4) Subham Gurung
 18 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x3:50.61   2
     1) Nick Czar                       2) Sam Dickinson
     3) Cole Dunlap                     4) Clay Hopkins
 19 Champe                                              3:52.20   3
     1) Noah Hill                       2) Jackson Kennedy
     3) Chaze Davis                     4) Connor Rawlings
 20 Skyline                                             3:56.65   3
     1) Bronson Breen                   2) Logan Miatico
     3) Asher Pastore                   4) Jordan Price
 21 Blacksburg  'C'                                    x3:57.29   1
     1) Zachary Bibeau                  2) Spencer McGehee
     3) Collin Holley                   4) Elliot Howard
 22 Bassett                                             3:58.13   1
     1) Franky Garcia                   2) Joseph Castro
     3) Roy Garcia                      4) Carlos Lopez
 23 South Lakes  'B'                                   x3:59.78   2
     1) Webb Nims                       2) Jack Ingersoll
     3) Alex Beckner                    4) Nathan Priolet
 24 Broadway  'B'                                      x4:01.58   1
     1) Walter Simmons                  2) Lewis Slater
     3) Logan Petrie                    4) Scott Showalter
 25 South Lakes  'C'                                   x4:04.76   1
     1) Tasdiq Bashar                   2) Gavin Anthony
     3) Joseph Stidman                  4) Marcus Williams
 26 Galileo                                             4:12.79   1
     1) Brendan deAristizabal           2) Dylan Kirk
     3) Savior Wadell                   4) John Perez
 27 Blacksburg  'D'                                    x4:15.91   1
     1) Azat Hedgepeth                  2) Sean O'Dowd
     3) Johnny Lowry                    4) Henry Coddington

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility:   7:45.17  1/27/2017   Hampton University, Hampton University
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Battlefield                                         8:17.55   2
     1) Zachary Shaffer                 2) Jack Wagner
     3) Joseph Morris                   4) David Kennedy
  2 Lake Braddock                                       8:26.48   2
     1) Jacob Huff                      2) Ryan Hamblet
     3) Ethan Sohn                      4) Josh Putz
  3 Pulaski County                                      8:40.01   2
     1) Cade Compton                    2) Julian Black
     3) Shaun King                      4) Noah Whitlow
  4 Fort Defiance                                       8:42.02   2
     1) Jacob Jones                     2) Ben Harlow
     3) Ben Smoker                      4) Ashton Moyers
  5 Leonardtown                                         8:42.59   2
     1) Matthew Kosten                  2) Zach Palma
     3) Dewayne Heard-Perry             4) Kai Holt
  6 Harrisonburg                                        8:43.72   2
     1) Tucker McGrath                  2) Hayden Kirwan
     3) Alex Hulleman                   4) David Beck
  7 Broadway                                            8:50.74   2
     1) Blake Morgan                    2) Lewis Slater
     3) Trevor White                    4) Michael Sheets
  8 Blacksburg                                          8:52.44   2
     1) Ben Schmitt                     2) Nathan Gallagher
     3) Oscar Coddington                4) Elliot Howard
  9 Bassett                                             8:56.84   2
     1) Zach Hale                       2) Aubrey Davis
     3) Roy Garcia                      4) Nathan Cassell
 10 Tandem Friends                                      9:03.58   1
     1) Mason Love                      2) Charlie Kennedy
     3) Nathan Stevenson                4) Luka Van der Pluijm
 11 Hanover                                             9:10.70   1
     1) Ethan Coleman                   2) Christian Arhart
     3) Tristin Lemens                  4) Troy Charania
 12 Lake Braddock  'B'                                 x9:13.79   2
     1) Brian Kearney                   2) Nolan Tobin
     3) Josh Buontempo                  4) Philip Cali
 13 South Lakes                                         9:14.29   2
     1) Alex Lawson                     2) Liam Lawrence
     3) Jack Ingersoll                  4) Stephen Esse
 14 Auburn                                              9:16.65   1
     1) Carter Bailey                   2) Adam Downs
     3) Justin Smith                    4) Peyton Hurd
 15 Galileo                                             9:18.35   1
     1) Kinkade Huggins                 2) Cole Harbodin
     3) Jackson Wiles                   4) Owen Wood
 16 Wythe, George (W)                                   9:27.88   1
     1) Holden Robinson                 2) Nathan Swatsky
     3) Dylan Jones                     4) Kade Miinton
 17 Henry, Patrick (R)                                  9:49.94   2
     1) Davidson Joseph                 2) David Nguyen
     3) Anwar Longi                     4) Adrian Wilson
 18 Alleghany                                           9:50.04   1
     1) Jeffrey Harris                  2) Levi Counts
     3) Erik Honaker                    4) Mason Honaker
 19 East Burke                                          9:51.28   2
     1) Ayden Lingerfelt                2) Shane Feamster
     3) Clay Seagle                     4) Luke Elliott
 20 Salem (S)                                          10:29.67   1
     1) Francisco Banuelos-Alvarez      2) Joseph Frazier
     3) Thomas Henzey                   4) Adam Warren
 21 Staunton River                                     10:33.58   1
     1) Logan Hamilton                  2) Bryan Rivera
     3) Samual Puente                   4) Kayden Ryder
 22 Pulaski County  'B'                               x10:33.84   1
     1) Matthew Hosey                   2) Evan Hull
     3) Wesley King                     4) Karson Sweatnam
 23 Wilson Memorial                                    10:41.53   1
     1) Bradley Wright                  2) Ben Gordon
     3) Daniel Seaton                   4) Christopher Wood
 24 Bassett  'B'                                      x10:42.00   1
     1) Greyson Crouch                  2) Jonah Miller
     3) Fernando Martinez               4) Nathan Hall
 25 Park View (Sh)                                     11:17.45   1
     1) Gabriel Aleman                  2) Landen Seiders
     3) Adam Pierce                     4) Aris Allen
 26 Broadway  'B'                                     x11:18.57   1
     1) Clay Kauffman                   2) Luke Nelson
     3) Waylon Messerly                 4) Hayden Grey

Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   7-00.25  1/21/2017   Hoova Taylor, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Caleb Coles                  Amherst Coun           6-04.00
  2 Kahlil West                  Fleming, Wil           6-02.00
  2 Yates Hall                   Broadway               6-02.00
  2 Luke Barber                  Liberty Chri           6-02.00
  5 Will Eckard                  Turner Ashby           5-10.00
  6 Kaegan Avalos                Rock Ridge            J5-10.00
  6 Kobina Browne                Rock Ridge            J5-10.00
  8 Payton Martin                Albemarle             J5-10.00
  8 Caleb Wright                 Luray                 J5-10.00
 10 Lance Penegar                Metrolina Ch          J5-10.00
 10 Jessie Shelor                Auburn                J5-10.00
 12 Jeremy Christian             Turner Ashby           5-08.00
 13 Will Thomas                  Liberty Chri           5-04.00
 13 Ian Hoffman                  Archbishop C           5-04.00
 13 Nick Miatico                 Skyline                5-04.00
 16 Blaze Seely                  Auburn                 5-02.00
 17 Bryant Loftis                Glenvar                5-00.00
 -- Trevor White                 Broadway                    NH
 -- Duncan Evans                 Rock Ridge                  NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Facility:   17-02.75  2/11/2017   Scott Houston, Run Gum
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacob Westerfield            Battlefield           15-00.00
  2 Kyle Mosteller               Amherst Coun         J15-00.00
  4 Dakota Prue                  Battlefield          J14-00.00
  4 Tyler Lynch                  Battlefield           13-06.00
  5 Matt Collins                 Battlefield           13-00.00
  6 Seth Hajzus                  Urbana                12-06.00
  7 Easton Repko                 Broadway              12-00.00
  8 Cole Jiron                   Urbana               J12-00.00
  9 Jonathan Luu                 South Lakes           11-06.00
  9 Asher Levy-Myers             South Lakes           11-06.00
  9 Reese Goetz                  Battlefield           11-06.00
 12 Ethan Yancey                 Fluvanna Cou          11-00.00
 12 Ian Hoffman                  Archbishop C          11-00.00
 12 Evan Torpy                   Kettle Run            11-00.00
 12 Bowdie Arvidson              Albemarle             11-00.00
 16 Blake Joyner                 Liberty Chri          10-00.00
 16 Eddie Tickle                 Auburn                10-00.00
 16 Charlie Skutt                Blacksburg            10-00.00
 19 Michael Perry                Glass, E. C.           9-00.00
 19 Jacob Winters                Glass, E. C.           9-00.00
 19 Kai Moore                    Liberty Chri           9-00.00
 19 Jonas Davidson               Battlefield            9-00.00
 23 Jakob Greenway               Franklin Cou           8-00.00
 23 Daniel Zelaya                Broadway               8-00.00
 -- Zachary Wilkins              Liberty (Bea                NH
 -- Byron Baylor                 Henry, Patri                NH
 -- Marques Wilson               Henry, Patri                NH
 -- Gideon Tonkinson             Glass, E. C.                NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   24-03.50  1/21/2017   Laron James, Savannah State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryson Hunter                Liberty Chri          21-08.00
  2 Jordan Washington            Battlefield           20-08.00
  3 Christian Holland            Fluvanna Cou          20-01.25
  4 Galen Beckett                Battlefield           20-00.75
  4 Michael Bourne               Cosby                 20-00.75
  6 Nick Czar                    Blacksburg            19-09.75
  7 Jackson Kennedy              Champe                19-06.00
  8 Jailan Daniels               Lake Braddoc          19-05.00
  9 Bryce Becker                 Liberty Chri          19-01.75
 10 Timothy Allen                Fleming, Wil          19-00.50
 11 Nathan Lilly                 Liberty (Bea          18-11.00
 12 Jeremy McLarn                Millbrook             18-10.75
 13 Jordan Sickels               Battlefield           18-10.25
 14 Isaiah Hamilton              Harrisonburg          18-09.25
 15 Justin Odedina               Glass, E. C.          18-08.75
 16 Stephen Jones                South Lakes           18-07.50
 16 Keyshawn Kindall             Rock Ridge            18-07.50
 18 Solis Sanchez                Lake Braddoc          18-07.00
 19 Tyler Benett                 South Lakes           18-05.25
 20 Tony Gore                    Freedom (W)           18-04.50
 21 Dallas Serfass               Henry, Patri          18-01.75
 22 Micah Yutzy                  Harrisonburg          18-01.25
 23 Jeremy Christian             Turner Ashby          17-11.50
 23 Zach Lewis                   Christiansbu          17-11.50
 25 Eqwahjamere Tisdale          Park View (S          17-10.25
 26 Evan Armetrout               Broadway              17-09.50
 27 Asher Pastore                Skyline               17-09.25
 28 Tristan Parson               Champe                17-08.50
 28 Nate Dewey                   Liberty Chri          17-08.50
 28 Colby Martin                 Fluvanna Cou          17-08.50
 31 Elijah Tomlin                Rock Ridge            17-05.00
 32 Sean Chase                   Christiansbu          17-04.75
 32 Aaron Dalton                 Martinsville          17-04.75
 34 Logan Miatico                Skyline               17-04.00
 35 Jacob Elwell                 Leonardtown           17-03.25
 36 Nahom Daniel                 Lake Braddoc          17-02.75
 37 Tyler Ferguson               Glass, E. C.          17-02.50
 38 Dacda Gilbert                Rustburg              17-01.75
 39 Jeremiah Lapp                Broadway              16-09.25
 40 Zach Boyle                   Lake Braddoc          16-08.25
 40 Brett Stevenson              Robinson, Ja          16-08.25
 42 Davidson Joseph              Henry, Patri          16-06.50
 43 Abram Scott                  Blacksburg            16-05.25
 44 Luke Evans                   Cary Christi          15-11.00
 45 Hussen Kurtu                 South Lakes           15-06.25
 46 Robert Bowersox              Wilson Memor          15-03.00
 47 Malakhi Gregory              Staunton Riv          15-02.00
 48 Aris Allen                   Park View (S          15-00.75
 49 Nick Pritchett               Martinsville          14-09.00
 50 Luke Banach                  Luray                 14-08.25
 51 James Dick                   Loudoun Coun          14-04.00
 52 Austin Paynter               Fort Defianc          13-11.00
 53 Zion Porter                  Matoaca               13-04.50
 54 Gannon Bralley               Wythe, Georg          13-00.25
 -- Dakota Sisson                Christiansbu              FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Facility:   51-04.50  1/21/2017   Michael Tiller, Bethune-Cookman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Caleb Coles                  Amherst Coun          43-03.50
  2 Nahom Daniel                 Lake Braddoc          41-10.75
  3 Jailan Daniels               Lake Braddoc          41-08.25
  4 Clay Hopkins                 Blacksburg            40-04.50
  5 Colby Martin                 Fluvanna Cou          40-02.25
  6 Will Eckard                  Turner Ashby          40-00.25
  7 Bryce Becker                 Liberty Chri          39-09.25
  8 Myles Gilbert                Franklin Cou          39-07.75
  9 Ethan Young                  Blacksburg            38-07.25
 10 Christopher Nelson           Fleming, Wil          38-05.25
 11 Tony Gore                    Freedom (W)           38-04.00
 12 Asher Pastore                Skyline               38-03.25
 13 Jacob Elwell                 Leonardtown           38-02.00
 14 Logan Bailey                 Skyline               37-10.25
 15 Isaiah Hamilton              Harrisonburg          37-08.25
 16 Carlos Alleyne               Salem (S)             37-06.00
 17 Justin Odedina               Glass, E. C.          37-05.75
 18 Zach Boyle                   Lake Braddoc          37-04.50
 19 Asa Castleberry              Blacksburg            37-01.50
 20 Lane Suthers                 Pulaski Coun          36-05.00
 21 Hussen Kurtu                 South Lakes           35-09.00
 22 Blaze Seely                  Auburn                35-07.25
 -- Robert Bowersox              Wilson Memor              FOUL
 -- Matthew Brown                Wythe, Georg              FOUL
 -- Braydon Thompson             Wythe, Georg              FOUL
 -- Logan Petrie                 Broadway                  FOUL
 -- Eqwahjamere Tisdale          Park View (S              FOUL
 -- Malakhi Gregory              Staunton Riv              FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Facility:   60-00.50  1/13/2017   Aaron Wilkerson, Southern Guilford HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Bratcher         Cosby                 52-09.25
  2 Lance Penegar                Metrolina Ch          49-05.25
  3 Brent Hulse                  Broadway              46-06.75
  4 Dillon Whitt                 Radford               46-01.25
  5 Zack Gery                    Turner Ashby          45-11.75
  6 Austin Gallant               Battlefield           44-00.75
  7 Justin Collier               Broadway              43-11.50
  8 Eli Hartzog                  Fluvanna Cou          43-08.00
  9 Robert Norris                Marshall, Jo          42-01.25
 10 Noah Lawhorne                Rockbridge C          40-08.25
 11 Brady Taylor                 Auburn                39-10.25
 12 Nathan Jenkins               Christiansbu          39-08.75
 13 Ryan Yates                   Kettle Run            39-07.00
 14 Zach Tucker                  Alleghany             39-04.75
 15 Conner McCracken             Liberty (Bed          39-04.25
 16 Noah Rooks                   East Burke            38-11.75
 17 Ben Hahn                     Broadway              38-11.50
 18 Austin Goodyear              Wilson Memor          38-08.75
 19 Josh Sacre                   Matoaca               38-07.00
 20 Kyle Oakley                  Hanover               37-09.25
 21 Jake Akers                   Pulaski Coun          37-06.50
 22 Zach McClellan               Auburn                37-02.50
 23 Eli Deem                     Lake Braddoc          37-02.25
 24 Luke Beisser                 Liberty Chri          37-01.00
 25 Alden Custer                 Fluvanna Cou          37-00.00
 26 Nate Seldon                  Glass, E. C.          36-10.00
 27 Jayden Merriman              Glass, E. C.          36-09.50
 28 Tristen Bowden               Pulaski Coun          36-08.00
 29 Nate Smith                   Robinson, Ja          36-05.75
 30 Jaylin Seldon                Cosby                 36-02.00
 31 Will Kelley                  Auburn                36-01.00
 32 Brett Stevenson              Robinson, Ja          35-09.00
 33 Jon Lister                   South Lakes           35-07.00
 34 Noah Robbins                 Liberty Chri          35-06.00
 35 Bralyn Anthony               Brookville            35-05.50
 36 Jake Waldo                   Liberty (Bea          35-04.75
 37 Sam Mosley                   Liberty (Bed          35-04.25
 38 Isaac Conner                 Rockbridge C          35-03.50
 39 Edwin Park                   Rock Ridge            35-03.00
 40 Matthew White                Rockbridge C          35-02.75
 41 Nate McRae                   Millbrook             35-02.25
 42 Dorran Harmon                Wythe, Georg          35-01.25
 43 Matt Leach                   Skyline               34-10.25
 44 Mitch Winters                Glenvar               34-06.50
 45 Zach Hendricks               Albemarle             34-05.00
 45 Ethan Berger                 Franklin Cou          34-05.00
 47 Jaylin Jones                 Rustburg              34-04.50
 48 Ja'lin Smith                 Glass, E. C.          33-11.00
 49 Amiya Islam                  Blacksburg            33-09.75
 50 Davis Moran                  Franklin Cou          33-03.50
 51 Andrew Thorne                Loudoun Coun          32-08.25
 52 Will Wolfe                   Skyline               32-06.00
 53 Evan Winesett                Pulaski Coun          32-04.00
 54 Avery Abshire                Christiansbu          31-09.00
 55 Dallas Ayers                 Magna Vista           30-01.75
 55 Anthony Dodson               Luray                 30-01.75
 57 Hunter Crawford              Rockbridge C          29-10.50
 58 Eliot Caldwell               Christiansbu          29-06.50
 59 Brock Rosenbaum              Wythe, Georg          28-07.50
 60 Octavious Pridgen            Tazewell              28-04.00
 61 Mitch Branscome              Blacksburg            27-09.50
 62 Casper Rao                   Broadway              27-05.25
 63 DeVaunte Moon                Marshall, Jo          27-01.50
 64 Arthur Lucia                 Blacksburg            27-01.00
 65 Mason Cubbage                Luray                 26-02.75
 66 Ian Hole                     Blacksburg            25-03.00
 67 Falgun Jodhani               Luray                 25-02.25
 68 Hunter Infante               Tazewell              24-11.00
 69 Jaylin Sayles                Wythe, Georg          24-10.00
 70 Chris Dodson                 Luray                 24-06.75
 71 Lawrence Moore               Salem (S)             22-10.25
 72 Nathan Shoop                 Luray                 22-08.50
 73 Chris Rodgers                Wythe, Georg          19-07.75
 74 Thomas Smith                 Wythe, Georg          14-11.00
 -- Julian Flood                 Matoaca                   FOUL