Indoor Track and Field
2020 State Championships
@ PG Sport Complex
Results
2/18/2020
3A Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Rooseve
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison Depry             12 Wheaton                   7.22Q  1
  2 Diamond Alexander         12 Richard Montgomery        7.23Q  2
  3 Dianna Koger              11 Bowie                     7.31q  2
  4 Caia Gelli                11 Richard Montgomery        7.33q  1
  5 Malea Sharps              12 Old Mill                  7.36q  1
  6 Piper Jons                12 Urbana                    7.39q  2
  7 Abriana Ingram            12 Eleanor Roosevelt         7.42q  1
  8 Ayokami Akala             10 Richard Montgomery        7.46q  1
  9 Indyah Taylor             11 C.H. Flowers              7.49   2
 10 Elle Pearsall              9 Meade                     7.51   2 7.504
 11 Ariana Wright              9 Old Mill                  7.51   1 7.508
 12 Yolanda Carter            11 Annapolis                 7.61   2
 -- Safarya Cheadle           12 Eleanor Roosevelt           FS   2

Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Depry             12 Wheaton                 7.22       7.19   10
  2 Diamond Alexander         12 Richard Montgomery      7.23       7.25    8
  3 Dianna Koger              11 Bowie                   7.31       7.27    6
  4 Malea Sharps              12 Old Mill                7.36       7.32    5
  5 Abriana Ingram            12 Eleanor Roosevelt       7.42       7.42    4
  6 Piper Jons                12 Urbana                  7.39       7.46    3
  7 Ayokami Akala             10 Richard Montgomery      7.46       7.50    2
 -- Caia Gelli                11 Richard Montgomery      7.33        DNS

Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caia Gelli                11 Richard Montgomery       38.89   2  10
  2 Dianna Koger              11 Bowie                    40.15   2   8
  3 Madison Depry             12 Wheaton                  40.27   2   6
  4 Piper Jons                12 Urbana                   40.37   2   5
  5 K.C. Ashiogwu             12 Gaithersburg             40.42   2   4
  6 Kyra Lyles                12 Quince Orchard           40.76   1   3
  7 Lydia Robling             12 Urbana                   41.39   1   2
  8 Indyah Taylor             11 C.H. Flowers             42.55   1   1
  9 Ariana Wright              9 Old Mill                 42.98   1
 10 Malea Sharps              12 Old Mill                 43.91   2
 11 Molly Wilson              11 Broadneck                44.85   1
 12 Nadia Javid               12 Broadneck                44.95   1

Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 1:13.30  2018        Nyjari McNeil, Franklin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 K.C. Ashiogwu             12 Gaithersburg           1:16.76   1  10
  2 Lydia Robling             12 Urbana                 1:16.89   2   8
  3 Jordan Mozie              11 Henry A. Wise          1:16.94   2   6
  4 Ella Auderset             11 Urbana                 1:17.61   2   5
  5 Javon Watts               12 C.H. Flowers           1:18.91   2   4
  6 Katie Kaneko              10 Sherwood               1:20.14   1   3
  7 Ruby Whittaker             9 Annapolis              1:20.42   1   2
  8 Kyra Lyles                12 Quince Orchard         1:20.99   2   1
  9 Riley Gerrish             10 Annapolis              1:21.93   2
 10 Emma Kothari              10 Walter Johnson         1:23.59   1
 11 Grace Gibbs               12 Broadneck              1:23.90   1
 12 Asiah Washington          12 Annapolis              1:25.26   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bronwyn Patterson         11 South River            2:20.04   10
  2 Parker O'Brien            10 Leonardtown            2:21.92    8
  3 Anaiya Bobo               11 Northwood              2:22.80    6
  4 Nimrit Ahuja              10 Howard                 2:24.92    5
  5 Javon Watts               12 C.H. Flowers           2:26.47    4
  6 Sophia Zell               12 Severna Park           2:26.62    3
  7 niya torres               12 Arundel                2:26.65    2
  8 Karly McDonnell           10 Urbana                 2:27.11    1
  9 Isabelle Senfaute         10 Walter Johnson         2:28.77
 10 Ella Gaul                 11 Walter Johnson         2:29.52
 11 Grace Denius              10 Broadneck              2:30.68
 12 Noelle Hailu              10 Northwest              2:33.55
 13 Jaylene Okunola           11 C.H. Flowers           2:37.35

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 4:58.99  2017        Maria Coffin, Annapolis
       State: % 4:45.55  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bronwyn Patterson         11 South River            5:07.34   2  10
  2 Anna Janke                12 Broadneck              5:08.89   2   8
  3 Amanda Eliker             12 Howard                 5:11.15   2   6
  4 Nimrit Ahuja              10 Howard                 5:11.66   2   5
  5 Grace Denius              10 Broadneck              5:12.03   2   4
  6 Katie Ericson             12 Annapolis              5:13.15   2   3
  7 Isabelle Senfaute         10 Walter Johnson         5:13.72   2   2
  8 niya torres               12 Arundel                5:16.14   2   1
  9 Ella Gaul                 11 Walter Johnson         5:16.38   2
 10 Charlotte Turesson        11 Richard Montgomery     5:16.64   2
 11 Parker O'Brien            10 Leonardtown            5:20.46   1
 12 Meghan Geary               9 Richard Montgomery     5:20.65   1
 13 Kelly May                 11 South River            5:20.85   1
 14 Avery Jackson             12 Clarksburg             5:23.49   1
 15 Allysa Combs              12 Severna Park           5:30.46   1
 16 Madeleine Blaisdell       12 Walt Whitman           5:31.19   1
 17 Marissa Dailey            11 Dulaney                5:32.48   2
 18 Kelsie O'Neill            11 Severna Park           5:32.57   1
 19 Brenna Mullaney           12 Severna Park           5:35.62   1
 20 Kaitlin Robinson          11 Dulaney                5:37.96   1
 21 Emily Gorny               12 Howard                 5:41.82   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Turesson        11 Richard Montgomery    10:53.98   10
  2 Jenna Goldberg            12 Walter Johnson        11:08.12    8
  3 Anna Albergo              10 Dulaney               11:24.29    6
  4 Sophia Zell               12 Severna Park          11:27.17    5
  5 Kirstin Nichols           12 Arundel               11:28.88    4
  6 Katie Ericson             12 Annapolis             11:29.34    3
  7 Anna Janke                12 Broadneck             11:47.23    2
  8 Emmersen Weinberg         12 Walt Whitman          11:48.67    1
  9 Madeleine Blaisdell       12 Walt Whitman          11:52.38
 10 Grace Cambon              12 Severna Park          11:52.80
 11 Kayla Brennan             12 Dulaney               11:55.08
 12 Sara Kindbom              11 Howard                11:55.60
 13 Madison Palmer            12 Broadneck             11:57.81
 14 Ivy Coldren                9 Urbana                12:06.07
 15 Sara Jarman               12 Urbana                12:24.53
 -- Jasmine Wilson            10 Howard                     DNF         1 lap short

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KayaRae Dunbar            12 Paint Branch              8.13Q  3
  2 Nhyona Hall               11 DuVal                     8.50Q  1
  3 Arie Mcilwain             11 C.H. Flowers              8.51Q  2
  4 Tatianna Elliott          11 Henry A. Wise             8.55q  2
  5 Nnenna Nnakwu             11 C.H. Flowers              8.78q  2
  6 Mackenzie Evans           11 Northwest                 8.81q  3
  7 Jordyn Walker             12 Springbrook               8.83q  3
  8 Serena Landsman           11 Winston Churchill         8.86q  3 8.853
  9 Anissa Bernard            11 C.H. Flowers              8.86   1 8.855
 10 Ruth Kamgang              12 Gaithersburg              8.94   1
 11 Danielle Jensen           12 South River               9.02   2
 12 Danejah Kyle              11 Quince Orchard            9.10   3
 13 brooke watts              11 Arundel                   9.14   1
 14 Sarah Adams               12 Severna Park              9.26   2
 15 Ariel Igwe                10 Eleanor Roosevelt         9.30   1
 16 Sanaa Perry                9 Bowie                     9.32   2
 17 Aaleah Womack             12 Annapolis                 9.51   1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 KayaRae Dunbar            12 Paint Branch            8.13       8.14   10
  2 Arie Mcilwain             11 C.H. Flowers            8.51       8.33    8
  3 Nhyona Hall               11 DuVal                   8.50       8.42    6
  4 Mackenzie Evans           11 Northwest               8.81       8.64    5
  5 Serena Landsman           11 Winston Churchill       8.86       8.65    4
  6 Nnenna Nnakwu             11 C.H. Flowers            8.78       8.67    3
  7 Jordyn Walker             12 Springbrook             8.83       8.70    2
  8 Tatianna Elliott          11 Henry A. Wise           8.55       8.85    1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K. Willaims, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Urbana                                              1:45.00   2  10
     1) Lydia Robling 12                2) Macy Hines 10
     3) Ella Auderset 11                4) Piper Jons 12
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:45.12   2   8
     1) Safarya Cheadle 12              2) Ariel Igwe 10
     3) Abriana Ingram 12               4) Jazmine Thomas 12
  3 Bowie                                               1:45.38   2   6
     1) Leah Murray 12                  2) Dianna Koger 11
     3) Sanaa Perry 9                   4) Cydney Wright 12
  4 Northwest                                           1:46.79   2   5
     1) Ayah Rahman 10                  2) Jonaye Williams 10
     3) Mackenzie Evans 11              4) Alice Adarkwa 12
  5 Quince Orchard                                      1:47.63   1   4
     1) Manie Mevo 10                   2) Ariane Bikim 11
     3) Danejah Kyle 11                 4) Kyra Lyles 12
  6 Old Mill                                            1:49.42   1   3
     1) Malea Sharps 12                 2) Ariana Wright 9
     3) Katherine Gapen 12              4) Shiyenne Clark 11
  7 Annapolis                                           1:50.19   2   2
     1) Yolanda Carter 11               2) Latajah Courtney 9
     3) Taleah Williams 9               4) Saylor Whitaker 11
  8 Springbrook                                         1:50.36   1   1
     1) Alexandra Farmer 10             2) Jordyn Walker 12
     3) Hannarose Torres 11             4) Tara Felicien 10
  9 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                1:51.49   1
     1) Dominique DeVaughn 9            2) KeAsia Spence 10
     3) Ciara Gray 9                    4) Chanell Devaughn 11
 10 Parkville                                           1:53.51   1
     1) Mar'shay Robinson 11            2) Kaylani Durant 9
     3) Aris Henry 10                   4) Brooke Gibson 12
 -- C.H. Flowers                                             DQ   1        Rule 5.10.10
     1) Anissa Bernard 11               2) Nnenna Nnakwu 11
     3) Indyah Taylor 11                4) Arie Mcilwain 11
 -- Richard Montgomery                                       DQ   2        Rule 4.6.5a
     1) Caia Gelli 11                   2) Diamond Alexander 12
     3) Arabella Eismann 11             4) Ayokami Akala 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
       State: % 3:52.15  2018        Franklin
                         T. Colbert, C. Hinton, J. Johnson, N. McNeil
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Urbana                                              4:02.10   2  10
     1) Lydia Robling 12                2) Karly McDonnell 10
     3) Piper Jons 12                   4) Ella Auderset 11
  2 C.H. Flowers                                        4:04.93   2   8
     1) Miracle Ephraim 11              2) Jaylene Okunola 11
     3) Indyah Taylor 11                4) Javon Watts 12
  3 Gaithersburg                                        4:04.94   2   6
     1) Jianna Fairfax-Wheeler 9        2) Ruth Kamgang 12
     3) Tori Tracey 11                  4) K.C. Ashiogwu 12
  4 Bowie                                               4:08.77   2   5
     1) Dianna Koger 11                 2) Sanaa Perry 9
     3) Morgan Johnson 10               4) Mariama Bah 12
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   4:13.06   1   4
     1) Ariel Igwe 10                   2) Abriana Ingram 12
     3) Jazmine Thomas 12               4) Junae Bennett 11
  6 Northwood                                           4:16.07   1   3
     1) Olivia Rosemond 10              2) Janet Rosetti 11
     3) Elizabeth Sampson 11            4) Anaiya Bobo 11
  7 Northwest                                           4:16.11   1   2
     1) Annabel Dulaney 12              2) Baylee Seabolt-Wilbanks 9
     3) Morgan Seabolt-Wilbanks 9       4) Mackenzie Evans 11
  8 Annapolis                                           4:16.86   2   1
     1) Asiah Washington 12             2) Riley Gerrish 10
     3) Ruby Whittaker 9                4) Saylor Whitaker 11
  9 Broadneck                                           4:19.50   1
     1) Nadia Javid 12                  2) Grace Gibbs 12
     3) Molly Wilson 11                 4) Jasmine Jones 11
 10 Old Mill                                            4:19.58   1
     1) Shiyenne Clark 11               2) Ariana Wright 9
     3) Raquel Sharps 9                 4) Malea Sharps 12
 11 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                4:19.63   1
     1) KeAsia Spence 10                2) Chanell Devaughn 11
     3) Dominique DeVaughn 9            4) Ciara Gray 9

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Urbana                                              9:41.16   10
     1) Karly McDonnell 10              2) Emily McDonnell 10
     3) Lyna Beraich 10                 4) Ella Auderset 11
  2 Walter Johnson                                      9:44.28    8
     1) Ella Gaul 11                    2) Jenna Goldberg 12
     3) Isabelle Senfaute 10            4) Jessica Zito 11
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:58.70    6
     1) Fiona Kelleher 12               2) Juliana Capizzi 11
     3) Amelia Rehrig 12                4) Neva Jane Maldonado 11
  4 Northwest                                          10:01.11    5
     1) Annabel Dulaney 12              2) Helena Lee 12
     3) Baylee Seabolt-Wilbanks 9       4) Noelle Hailu 10
  5 Henry A. Wise                                      10:04.61    4
     1) Carmen Moody 10                 2) Jordan Mozie 11
     3) Dacoda Lyons 10                 4) Aalayah Harrod 10
  6 Arundel                                            10:12.57    3
     1) katherine leddy 10              2) annah krol 12
     3) Eleanor Quigley 9               4) lindsay wingeart 12
  7 Walt Whitman                                       10:14.19    2
     1) Isabella Bravo 12               2) Elizabeth Sklaire 12
     3) Madeleine Blaisdell 12          4) Leeza Landy 12
  8 Severna Park                                       10:15.66    1
     1) Caroline Gage 11                2) Cara Vandemeulebroecke 11
     3) Lexi Ensor 9                    4) Reagan Clark 11
  9 Dulaney                                            10:19.25
     1) Kayla Brennan 12                2) Cassie Weymouth 9
     3) Jackie Sibila 9                 4) Anna Albergo 10
 10 Leonardtown                                        10:19.28
     1) Emily Snyder 12                 2) Sophia Cadena 10
     3) Ella Combs 9                    4) Megan Owen 11
 11 Broadneck                                          10:22.60
     1) Addison Booberg 10              2) Zoe Barbour 10
     3) Lela Clark 12                   4) Lilah Sage 10
 12 Howard                                             10:39.59
     1) Emily Gorny 12                  2) Jasmine Wilson 10
     3) Ella Werdell 9                  4) Alison Ferris 9

Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
          4A: $  5-08  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Church
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Depry             12 Wheaton                5-04.00   10
  2 maya murchison            11 Arundel                5-02.00    8
  3 Jada Black                10 DuVal                  5-02.00    6
  4 Ariane Bikim              11 Quince Orchard         5-02.00    5
  5 Ezri Scott                12 Urbana                 5-00.00    4
  6 Oni Scott                 12 Urbana                 5-00.00    2.50
  6 Macy Hines                10 Urbana                 5-00.00    2.50
  8 Alice Adarkwa             12 Northwest              5-00.00    0.50
  8 Claire Kintzley           11 Severna Park           5-00.00    0.50
 10 Sanaa Perry                9 Bowie                  5-00.00
 10 Halle Troadec             11 Thomas S. Wootton      5-00.00
 12 Kamille Graham            12 Henry A. Wise          4-10.00
 13 Kendall Davis             11 Northwest              4-10.00
 14 Anna Mmari                10 Howard                 4-08.00
 14 bridget naughton          12 Dulaney                4-08.00
 14 Torey Hurst               11 Annapolis              4-08.00
 14 Ariel Igwe                10 Eleanor Roosevelt      4-08.00
 18 Maeve Smith               12 Quince Orchard         4-08.00
 18 Ruth Smith                 9 Howard                 4-08.00
 20 Tatianna Elliott          11 Henry A. Wise          4-08.00
 -- Dina Mohseni              10 Winston Churchill           NH
 -- Danasha Williams          12 Old Mill                    NH
 -- brooke watts              11 Arundel                     NH
 -- Liana Wilkinson           12 Walter Johnson              NH
 -- Dylan Countiss            10 Leonardtown                 NH
 -- Casey Taff                11 Leonardtown                 NH
 -- Ella Ready                10 Bethesda-CC                 NH

Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 11-00  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney
          4A: $ 11-00  2013        Sarah Taylor, Chesapeake-AA
          4A: $ 11-00  2017        Gwendolyn Zeckowski, South River
       State: % 13-04  2015        Olivia Gruver, Franklin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Green             11 Old Mill              10-02.00   10
  2 Harmony Hartje            12 Urbana                 9-02.00    8
  3 Melissa Kane              10 North County           9-02.00    6
  4 Jordan Rawlings           12 Broadneck              8-02.00    5
  5 Emily Mowbray             11 Dulaney                8-02.00    4
  6 Jessica Kilgore           11 Urbana                 7-02.00    3
  7 Abigail Dua               11 Howard                 7-00.00    2
  8 Lauren Custer             11 Urbana                 7-00.00    1
 -- Shayna Allentoff          11 Northwest                   NH
 -- Abreille Basembe          11 Gaithersburg                NH

Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yassine Kamara            12 Parkdale              38-07.50   10
  2 Tatianna Elliott          11 Henry A. Wise         36-00.50    8
  3 Hafsat Bakare             11 Old Mill              35-10.25    6
  4 Cemara Collins            11 Northwood             35-03.25    5
  5 Marie Abongwa             10 C.H. Flowers          34-07.50    4
  6 Paris Stanton             11 Meade                 34-06.50    3
  7 Oni Scott                 12 Urbana                34-04.25    2
  8 Maureen Leintu            10 Northwest             33-03.50    1
  9 Rebecca Praley            10 Severna Park          31-09.75
 10 Nadia Dennis              11 Paint Branch          31-09.00
 11 Abreille Basembe          11 Gaithersburg          31-02.25
 12 Ciara Gray                 9 Mervo                 30-11.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaeden Burke              12 Paint Branch              6.42Q  2
  2 Alonzo McBryde            12 Paint Branch              6.43Q  3
  3 Jamil Bishop              11 Henry A. Wise             6.63Q  1
  4 Laurenz Colbert           11 Eleanor Roosevelt         6.45q  2
  5 Khalid Hornsby            11 Eleanor Roosevelt         6.54q  3
  6 Chukwumdi Osuji           12 Paint Branch              6.57q  3
  7 Hafis Upshaw              11 Arundel                   6.61q  3
  8 Dorian Strong             12 Henry A. Wise             6.64q  2
  9 Camron Winborne           11 Old Mill                  6.65   3 6.641
 10 Malachi Carter            11 Eleanor Roosevelt         6.65   1 6.642
 11 Wilson Tabi               12 Springbrook               6.68   2
 12 Terron Kellman            10 Henry A. Wise             6.69   2
 13 Joseph Bruno              12 Northwest                 6.70   1
 14 Jayo Adegboyo             12 Howard                    6.72   1
 15 Nicholas Williams         12 Walter Johnson            6.73   3 6.722
 16 Rafael Perez German       12 Wheaton                   6.73   2 6.723
 17 Edward Boateng            12 DuVal                     6.76   1
 18 Jadiel Mendoza            11 Meade                     6.83   3

Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laurenz Colbert           11 Eleanor Roosevelt       6.45       6.41   10
  2 Alonzo McBryde            12 Paint Branch            6.43       6.43    8
  3 Jaeden Burke              12 Paint Branch            6.42       6.45    6
  4 Khalid Hornsby            11 Eleanor Roosevelt       6.54       6.55    5
  5 Hafis Upshaw              11 Arundel                 6.61       6.56    4
  6 Chukwumdi Osuji           12 Paint Branch            6.57       6.65    3
  7 Dorian Strong             12 Henry A. Wise           6.64       6.67    2
  8 Jamil Bishop              11 Henry A. Wise           6.63       6.89    1

Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hafis Upshaw              11 Arundel                  34.97   2  10
  2 Jaeden Burke              12 Paint Branch             35.05   1   8    35.045
  3 Brandon Nya               12 Bowie                    35.05   2   6    35.046
  4 Chukwumdi Osuji           12 Paint Branch             35.11   2   5
  5 Joseph Bruno              12 Northwest                35.59   2   4
  6 David Livingstone         11 Springbrook              36.07   1   3
  7 Camron Winborne           11 Old Mill                 36.10   1   2
  8 Joshua Edmonds            11 Henry A. Wise            36.16   2   1
  9 Khalid Hornsby            11 Eleanor Roosevelt        36.30   1
 10 Dorian Strong             12 Henry A. Wise            36.34   1
 11 Devin Randle              12 South River              37.76   1

Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seydi Sall                12 Richard Montgomery     1:05.77   2  10
  2 Brandon Nya               12 Bowie                  1:07.12   2   8
  3 Yasin Abdur Rahim         12 Northwood              1:07.34   1   6
  4 Avery Arizpe              12 Richard Montgomery     1:07.54   2   5
  5 Justice Quainoo           11 DuVal                  1:07.69   1   4
  6 Nsereko Kiwalabye         12 Paint Branch           1:07.72   1   3
  7 Dondre Wilson             12 Mervo                  1:08.89   2   2
  8 David Loomis              12 South River            1:09.69   1   1
  9 Taveon Pierce             10 Henry A. Wise          1:10.86   2
 10 Reilly Joyce              12 Broadneck              1:11.20   1
 -- Joshua Edmonds            11 Henry A. Wise              DNF   2

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
       State: % 1:52.57  2020        Kyle Lynd, Oakdale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Keeny                 12 South River            1:59.96   2  10
  2 Sadou Sow                 10 Gaithersburg           2:01.09   1   8
  3 Lamine Fofana             12 Northwood              2:01.14   2   6
  4 Carson Sloat              11 Severna Park           2:01.57   2   5
  5 Yabsira Gugsa             12 Paint Branch           2:01.59   2   4
  6 Tanner Piotrowski         12 Arundel                2:01.87   2   3
  7 Aidan Goldenberg-Hart     12 Richard Montgomery     2:01.94   2   2
  8 Jack Muldoon              11 Severna Park           2:02.26   2   1
  9 Max Worley                12 Montgomery Blair       2:02.45   1
 10 Ryan Hepler               11 South River            2:02.80   1
 11 Joel Simpson              11 Montgomery Blair       2:03.12   1
 12 James Louie               11 Severna Park           2:03.92   1
 13 Khalil Gomez              11 Henry A. Wise          2:05.01   1
 14 ethan binkley             12 Arundel                2:05.36   2
 15 Nick Grooms               11 Leonardtown            2:05.45   1
 16 Tafari Stephenson         11 Bowie                  2:07.49   1
 17 Taveon Pierce             10 Henry A. Wise          2:10.63   2

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carson Sloat              11 Severna Park           4:25.81   10
  2 Jake Gelfand              11 Severna Park           4:26.52    8
  3 Ayalew Fantaw             12 Northwood              4:26.68    6
  4 Elias Applebaum           11 Richard Montgomery     4:26.87    5
  5 Jack Muldoon              11 Severna Park           4:27.21    4
  6 Jafar Hussen              12 Parkdale               4:30.81    3
  7 Kendall Phillips          11 Howard                 4:35.47    2
  8 Sam Eig                   12 Clarksburg             4:37.71    1
  9 Tafari Stephenson         11 Bowie                  4:38.10
 10 Aidan Goldenberg-Hart     12 Richard Montgomery     4:39.52
 11 Vinay Khosla              11 Dulaney                4:39.72
 12 Roberto Rodriquez         11 Parkdale               4:45.95

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Keeny                 12 South River            9:21.94   2  10
  2 Surafel Mengist           12 Springbrook            9:26.28   2   8
  3 Tanner Piotrowski         12 Arundel                9:28.98   2   6
  4 Henok Eshetu              12 Northwood              9:43.88   1   5
  5 Jake Gelfand              11 Severna Park           9:44.82   2   4
  6 Luke Coffin               10 Annapolis              9:47.32   2   3
  7 Kendall Phillips          11 Howard                 9:49.15   2   2
  8 Spencer Tate              12 Broadneck              9:49.27   2   1
  9 Andrew Schell             10 Walter Johnson         9:49.40   2
 10 Jafar Hussen              12 Parkdale               9:49.53   2
 11 James Glebocki            10 Severna Park          10:02.51   2
 12 Jackson Megary            10 Walt Whitman          10:03.77   1
 13 Lamar Wilson              10 Northwood             10:04.02   1
 14 Adam Morad                11 Walter Johnson        10:05.83   1
 15 Jake McCarty              11 Bethesda-CC           10:07.52   1
 16 Jakob Werdell             11 Howard                10:07.73   1
 17 Sean Enright              12 Sherwood              10:14.67   1
 18 Lucas Corea               10 Richard Montgomery    10:18.33   1
 19 Tafari Stephenson         11 Bowie                 10:26.82   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
          4A: $  7.27  2015        Shyheim Wright, Northwest
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ajuani Hall               12 Paint Branch              7.81Q  1
  2 Abdul Henley              12 Dulaney                   7.88Q  2
  3 Eric Kim                  11 Northwest                 7.91q  1
  4 Isaac Ojo                 12 Laurel                    7.96q  1
  5 Timothy Ogunsola          12 Urbana                    8.01q  1
  6 Julian Smith              12 Paint Branch              8.01q  2
  7 Hassun Jones              12 Henry A. Wise             8.03q  2
  8 Isiah Williams            12 Northwest                 8.13q  2
  9 Marquise Burks            11 Bowie                     8.15   1
 10 Chase Franklin            11 Old Mill                  8.28   1
 11 Vaughn DeVaughn III       10 Mervo                     8.33   2
 12 Corey Troxler             12 South River               9.16   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $  7.27  2015        Shyheim Wright, Northwest
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdul Henley              12 Dulaney                 7.88       7.63   10
  2 Timothy Ogunsola          12 Urbana                  8.01       7.80    8    7.795
  3 Ajuani Hall               12 Paint Branch            7.81       7.80    6    7.796
  4 Isaac Ojo                 12 Laurel                  7.96       7.85    5
  5 Isiah Williams            12 Northwest               8.13       7.88    4
  6 Julian Smith              12 Paint Branch            8.01       7.99    3
  7 Eric Kim                  11 Northwest               7.91       8.00    2
 -- Hassun Jones              12 Henry A. Wise           8.03         FS

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland
                         J. Lane, M. Duncan, S. McGill, T. Bowman
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Mill                                            1:33.10   1  10
     1) Brandon Williams 12             2) Camron Winborne 11
     3) Chase Franklin 11               4) Jerrel Howard 10
  2 Clarksburg                                          1:33.29   1   8
     1) Devasziaye Coston 10            2) Noah Enyeji 11
     3) Xavier Holmes 12                4) Casey McKinney 12
  3 Springbrook                                         1:33.35   2   6
     1) David Livingstone 11            2) Wilson Tabi 12
     3) Jared Obispo 11                 4) Jason Kennedy 10
  4 Henry A. Wise                                       1:33.49   2   5
     1) Devin Washington 11             2) Terron Kellman 10
     3) Desmond Johnson 11              4) Dorian Strong 12
  5 Winston Churchill                                   1:33.98   2   4
     1) Aleix Estevadeordal 12          2) Zachary Babers 11
     3) David Mishkin 12                4) Langston Major 10
  6 Howard                                              1:34.46   1   3
     1) Reese Jamison 12                2) Ethan Mitchell 12
     3) Ibrahim Khairat 11              4) Jayo Adegboyo 12
  7 Meade                                               1:36.39   1   2
     1) Jadiel Mendoza 11               2) Cam'ron Hines 9
     3) Kaleb Hudson 10                 4) Joel Mendoza 9
  8 Annapolis                                           1:38.21   1   1
     1) Gavin Birchfield 10             2) Jody Downs 12
     3) Marcellus McKenzie 11           4) Mustafa Honeyblue 12
 -- Arundel                                                 DNF   2
     1) ali ilupeju 12                  2) kahron neal 12
     3) gideon smith 11                 4) Hafis Upshaw 11
 -- Laurel                                                   DQ   1        Rule 5.10.7
     1) Marcus Jones 10                 2) Stephen Agyei 11
     3) Markus Smith 12                 4) Isaac Ojo 12
 -- Paint Branch                                             DQ   2        Rule 5.10.10
     1) Jaeden Burke 12                 2) Alonzo McBryde 12
     3) Chukwumdi Osuji 12              4) Myles Hunter 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:24.11  2012        Laurel
                         Joel Roberson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Roberson
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  3:29.23   2  10
     1) Avery Arizpe 12                 2) Seydi Sall 12
     3) Noah Turner 11                  4) Elias Applebaum 11
  2 Northwood                                           3:30.15   1   8
     1) Johan Deyonou 12                2) Yasin Abdur Rahim 12
     3) Lamine Fofana 12                4) Ayalew Fantaw 12
  3 Springbrook                                         3:30.89   1   6
     1) David Livingstone 11            2) Wilson Tabi 12
     3) Jared Obispo 11                 4) Logan Cook 12
  4 Paint Branch                                        3:31.09   2   5
     1) Nsereko Kiwalabye 12            2) Jaeden Burke 12
     3) Chukwumdi Osuji 12              4) Ajuani Hall 12
  5 Laurel                                              3:34.06   2   4
     1) Isaac Ojo 12                    2) Marcus Jones 10
     3) Markus Smith 12                 4) Joe Nwadiaro 12
  6 Broadneck                                           3:34.62   2   3
     1) Aidan Rand 11                   2) Luke Stout 12
     3) Zephyr Crestwell 11             4) Reilly Joyce 12
  7 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                3:35.60   1   2
     1) Vaughn DeVaughn III 10          2) Keon Witherspoon 11
     3) Jawan Morris 11                 4) Dondre Wilson 12
  8 C.H. Flowers                                        3:37.48   1   1    3:37.471
     1) Justin Clendenin 12             2) J'Twan Hardy 12
     3) Naszir Parker 12                4) Joseph Owumi 11
  9 South River                                         3:37.48   1        3:37.476
     1) Devin Randle 12                 2) Aiden Workman 12
     3) David Loomis 12                 4) Ryan Lomax 11
 10 Severna Park                                        3:46.00   1
     1) Jack Muldoon 11                 2) Chris Kirchner 10
     3) Nick Engleman 12                4) Carson Sloat 11
 -- Bowie                                                   DNS   2
     1) Brandon Nya 12                  2) Oumar Balde 10
     3) Jordan Halliburton 11           4) James Williams 12
 -- Henry A. Wise                                           DNS   2
     1) Joshua Edmonds 11               2) Devin Washington 11
     3) Hassun Jones 12                 4) Dorian Strong 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  7:59.00$  2  10
     1) Aidan Goldenberg-Hart 12        2) Seydi Sall 12
     3) Elias Applebaum 11              4) Noah Turner 11
  2 Northwood                                           8:03.97   2   8
     1) Johan Deyonou 12                2) Lamine Fofana 12
     3) Timothy Boyce 11                4) Ayalew Fantaw 12
  3 Montgomery Blair                                    8:12.12   2   6
     1) Joel Simpson 11                 2) Max Worley 12
     3) Ethan Ginyard 12                4) Ryan Temple 12
  4 Henry A. Wise                                       8:15.35   2   5
     1) Javon Watts 11                  2) Khalil Gomez 11
     3) Taveon Pierce 10                4) Dyson Coley 11
  5 Walter Johnson                                      8:17.73   2   4
     1) Nna Oranubu 12                  2) Alex Scott 11
     3) Andrew Schell 10                4) Yariv Simhony 10
  6 Severna Park                                        8:19.56   2   3
     1) James Louie 11                  2) Nick Engleman 12
     3) Eddie Sullivan 10               4) Collin Mullaney 12
  7 Paint Branch                                        8:20.51   2   2
     1) Nsereko Kiwalabye 12            2) Kuma Demisse 10
     3) Alvin Okutoi 11                 4) Yabsira Gugsa 12
  8 Broadneck                                           8:22.87   1   1
     1) Luke Stout 12                   2) Aidan Rand 11
     3) Henry Taylor 11                 4) Jack Collier 11
  9 Arundel                                             8:23.47   1
     1) ryan pohland 12                 2) zack chelidona 11
     3) William McDougall lV 11         4) ethan binkley 12
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   8:23.58   1
     1) Raymond Solomon lll 12          2) Benno Wien 10
     3) Christopher Perrow 12           4) Brandon Lewis 12
 11 Leonardtown                                         8:32.69   1
     1) Nick Grooms 11                  2) Caleb Novinger 12
     3) Aj Argobright 11                4) Dewayne Heard-Perry 11
 12 South River                                         8:33.25   1
     1) Ryan Hepler 11                  2) Ryan Hollenbach 11
     3) Ryan Lomax 11                   4) Dennis Flake 12
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:34.23   2
     1) Arjun Akwei 12                  2) Joey Caiazza-Blum 12
     3) Gavin Sisler 11                 4) Andrew Nealis 11
 14 Northwest                                           8:39.59   2
     1) Nathaniel Mesy 12               2) Roger Arias 11
     3) Gage Osborne 9                  4) Stefan Ney 12
 15 Springbrook                                         8:43.10   2
     1) Surafel Mengist 12              2) Logan Cook 12
     3) Eric Gomez 11                   4) Jeriel Williams 10
 16 C.H. Flowers                                        9:09.58   1
     1) Addo Davies 12                  2) J'Twan Hardy 12
     3) Jason Jimason 11                4) Emmanuel Loga 12

Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  6-09  1980        Bob Smith, Westminster
          4A: $  6-09  2006        Aaron Johnson, Oxon Hill
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leroy Neal                11 Richard Montgomery     6-02.00   10
  2 Vaughn DeVaughn III       10 Mervo                  6-02.00    8
  3 Corey Troxler             12 South River            6-02.00    6
  4 John Tyler                 9 Severna Park           6-02.00    5
  5 Bryce Middleton           12 Northwest              6-02.00    4
  6 Presten Agbeyibor         10 Clarksburg             6-00.00    3
  7 Darius Lorfils            10 Northwest              5-10.00    2
  8 Hassun Jones              12 Henry A. Wise          5-10.00    1
  9 Jamil Bumpass             11 Henry A. Wise          5-08.00
 10 Nathanael Menk            12 Howard                 5-06.00
 -- Lamar Morgan              12 Old Mill                    NH

Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Troxler             12 South River           14-06.00   10
  2 Adam Madro                12 Dulaney               12-06.00    8
  3 Calvin Mohler             12 Broadneck             11-06.00    5.50
  3 Brycen Chovan-Lesikar     11 Old Mill              11-06.00    5.50
  5 Aaban Syed                10 North County          11-00.00    4
  6 Nicholas Fabian           12 Old Mill              11-00.00    3
  7 J.T. Kucner               10 South River           11-00.00    2
  8 Matthew Tagle             12 Severna Park          10-06.00    1
  9 Grayson Miller            11 Broadneck             10-06.00
 10 Marquise Burks            11 Bowie                  9-06.00
 11 Zach Pamukcoglu           11 Howard                 9-06.00
 11 Croix Coleman             12 Northwest              9-06.00
 11 Ryan Banashak             11 Urbana                 9-06.00
 -- Jack Schelling            12 Gaithersburg                NH
 -- Taylor Wonnacott          12 Quince Orchard              NH
 -- Dillon Clark              10 Gaithersburg                NH

Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collin Greene             12 Howard                55-11.50   10
  2 Aaron Lomax               12 Albert Einstein       53-06.00    8
  3 Joe Simpson               12 Broadneck             53-04.00    6
  4 Rodney Gainous            12 Henry A. Wise         50-08.00    5
  5 Christopher Joesph        12 Howard                49-02.75    4
  6 C Marthins                10 Howard                45-08.50    3
  7 Steven Williams           12 Quince Orchard        45-03.00    2
  8 Garrett Weaver            12 South River           44-09.50    1
  9 Jeffrey Tsao              12 Winston Churchill     43-02.50
 10 Kevin Sieber              12 South River           40-11.00
 11 John DeFelice             12 Dulaney               39-09.50

                         Girls Team Scores - 13 Events Scored
=============================================================================
    1) Urbana                      77        2) C.H. Flowers               32
    3) Richard Montgomery          30        4) Wheaton                    26
    5) Bowie                       25        6) Old Mill                   24
    7) Gaithersburg                20        7) South River                20
    9) Broadneck                   19        9) Henry A. Wise              19
   11) Northwest                   18.50    12) Arundel                    18
   12) Howard                      18       12) Walter Johnson             18
   15) Eleanor Roosevelt           16       16) Northwood                  14
   17) Quince Orchard              13       18) DuVal                      12
   19) Annapolis                   11       20) Parkdale                   10
   20) Dulaney                     10       20) Paint Branch               10
   23) Severna Park                 9.50    24) Leonardtown                 8
   25) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         6       25) North County                6
   27) Winston Churchill            4       28) Sherwood                    3
   28) Springbrook                  3       28) Walt Whitman                3
   28) Meade                        3

                        Boys Team Scores - 13 Events Scored
===================================================================================
    1) Paint Branch                53        2) Richard Montgomery         52
    3) Severna Park                41        4) South River                40
    5) Northwood                   39        6) Howard                     24
    7) Arundel                     23        7) Springbrook                23
    9) Old Mill                    20.50    10) Henry A. Wise              20
   11) Dulaney                     18       12) Broadneck                  16.50
   13) Northwest                   16       14) Eleanor Roosevelt          15
   15) Bowie                       14       16) Clarksburg                 12
   16) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        12       18) Laurel                      9
   19) Albert Einstein              8       19) Gaithersburg                8
   19) Urbana                       8       22) Montgomery Blair            6
   23) Walter Johnson               4       23) North County                4
   23) Winston Churchill            4       23) Annapolis                   4
   23) DuVal                        4       28) Parkdale                    3
   29) Quince Orchard               2       29) Meade                       2
   31) C.H. Flowers                 1