1988 State Championships
@ Catonsville Community College
B Results
5/28/1988

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Harris                       Calvert                        12.4    10
2   Simmons                      Centennial                     12.8     8
3   Thompson                     Atholton                       12.9     6
4   Bazille                      Edgewood                       12.9     4
5   Whitehead                    Northeast                      13.4     2
6   Teagle                       J.M. Bennett                   13.4     1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Harris                       Calvert                        25.3    10
2   Bearden, Sheree              Central                        26.0     8
3   Garner                       North Harford                  26.6     6
4   Dickerson                    Cambridge-South Dorchester     26.7     4
5   Lowman                       Centennial                     27.0     2
6   Edwards                      Central                        27.1     1
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hamilton, Indira             Central                        56.0    10
2   Roberts, Karmen              Central                        57.4     8
3   Edwards, Michele             Central                        58.6     6
4   Whitehead                    Northeast                    1:01.2     4
5   Doughton                     North Harford                1:01.7     1.5
5   Blandey                      Parkside                     1:01.7     1.5
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Roberts, Karmen              Central                      2:14.2    10
2   Colligan                     Centennial                   2:17.7     8
3   Russell                      J.M. Bennett                 2:29.3     6
4   McAhany                      Edgewood                     2:30.8     4
5   Morris                       Forestville                  2:31.1     2
6   Coon                         Glenelg                      2:32.7     1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Rausch                       Howard                       5:25.5    10
2   Howard                       Fallston                     5:38.2     8
3   Coon                         Glenelg                      5:41.5     6 
4   Getschman                    Atholton                     5:43.0     4
5   Krugh                        Chopticon                    5:44.5     2
6   Kraisser                     Centennial                   5:45.1     1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Rausch                       Howard                      11:37.4    10
2   Coffey                       Atholton                    11:56.2     8
3   Howard                       Fallston                    12:34.3     6
4   Atherholt                    Atholton                    12:40.2     4
5   Babitt                       Pikesville                  12:52.9     2
6   Pudenbaugh                   Allegany                    13:13.8     1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hughes                       Great Mills                    15.1    10
2   Husted                       Middletown                     15.2     8
3   Dickerson                    Cambridge-South Dorchester     15.8     6
4   Dupont                       Glenelg                        15.8     4
5   Roberts                      South Hagerstown               16.1     2
6   James                        Bel Air                        17.3     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hamilton, Indira             Central                        46.6    10
2   Husted                       Middletown                     47.2     8
3   Jenkins                      Great Mills                    48.8     6
4   Brunskill                    Centennial                     50.0     4
5   Martin                       J.M. Bennett                   50.2     2
6   Dupont                       Glenelg                        50.7     0.5
6   Stewart                      Middletown                     50.7     0.5
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                     50.4    10
2   Centennial                                                  51.4     8
3   Forestville                                                 51.7     6
4   South Hagerstown                                            51.8     4
5   Edgewood                                                    52.1     2
6   North Harford                                               52.2     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                   1:46.8    10
2   Forestville                                               1:47.2     8
3   Centennial                                                1:47.5     6
4   South Hagerstown                                                     4
5   Calvert                                                              2
6   J.M. Bennett                                                         1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                   3:59.8    10
2   Forestville                                               4:11.5     8
3   Middletown                                                4:16.8     6
4   Calvert                                                   4:18.5     4
5   Centennial                                                4:18.9     2
6   Glenelg                                                   4:20.3     0.5
6   Fallston                                                  4:20.3     0.5
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Centennial                                               10:11.7    10
2   Glenelg                                                  10:15.0     8
3   Forestville                                              10:18.9     6
4   J.M. Bennett                                             10:27.2     4
5   Middletown                                               10:44.5     2
6   Atholton                                                 10:46.0     1
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hughes                       Great Mills                 5-10.00    10
2   Yates                        Calvert                     5-00.00     8
3   Martin                       J.M. Bennett                5-00.00     6
4   Hart                         Catonsville                 4-09.00     4
5   Tracey                       Fallston                    4-09.00     2
6   Kelly                        Mt. Hebron                  4-09.00     1
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hughes                       Great Mills                17-07.00    10
2   Barnett                      Walkersville               16-08.00     8
3   Hunt                         Oakland Mills              16-07.50     6
4   Newman                       Central                    16-07.00     4
5   Yates                        Calvert                    16-04.50     2
6   Harrison                     Oakland Mills              15-09.00     1
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Bearden, Sheree              Central                    37-03.50    10
2   Hunt                         Oakland Mills              36-07.50     8
3   Yates                        Calvert                    35-07.00     6
4   White                        Middletown                 35-03.75     4
5   Holmes                       Hammond                    33-09.50     2
6   Roberts                      South Hagerstown           33-06.50     1
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Miller                       Edgewood                   34-02.75    10
2   Kellibrew, Christine         Central                    32-07.50     8
3   Williams                     Centennial                 31-11.50     6
4   Young                        Mt. Hebron                 31-00.75     4
5   May                          Glenelg                    30-03.75     2
6   Edel                         Glenelg                    29-11.75     1
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Weems                        Calvert                   120-04.50    10
2   Crawford                     Edgewood                  101-10.50     8
3   May                          Glenelg                    98-11.50     6
4   Vanderval                    Fallston                   96-09.00     4
5   Shannon                      Forestville                93-01.50     2
6   Tuckers                      Edgewood                   88-07.50     1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mitchell                     Wicomico                       10.8    10
2   Freeman                      South Hagerstown               10.8     8
3   Washington                   Oakland Mills                  11.0     6
4   Arnold                       Fallston                       11.0     4
5   Dutton                       Glenelg                        11.3     2
6   Sommerville                  Howard                         11.3     1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Mitchell                     Wicomico                       22.4    10
2   Arnold                       Fallston                       22.8     8
3   Dutton                       Glenelg                        22.9     6
4   Davis                        J.M. Bennett                   22.9     4
5   Vaughn                       Oakland Mills                  23.4     2
6   Small                        Forestville                    23.5     1
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Freeman                      South Hagerstown               48.1    10
2   Small, Maurice               Forestville                    49.8     8
3   Edwards, Paul                Fairmont Heights               49.8     6
4   Yancey                       Howard                         50.0     4
5   Shawn                        J.M. Bennett                   50.4     2
6   Closson                      Centennial                     50.5     1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Brown                        Glenelg                      1:56.8    10
2   Jones                        Glenelg                      1:57.3     8
3   Kaitell                      Hammond                      1:59.0     6
4   Kubofxik                     Mt. Hebron                   1:59.9     4
5   Loving                       Fairmont Heights             2:00.3     2
6   Walters                      AB                           2:04.4     1
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Jones                        Glenelg                      4:20.7    10
2   Linten                       Damascus                     4:21.6     8
3   White, Steve                 Central                      4:28.5     6
4   Lesser                       Parkside                     4:30.1     4
5   Studewrach                   North Harford                4:35.3     2
6   Hayden                       Oakland Mills                4:41.6     1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   White, Steve                 Central                      9:49.0    10
2   Rodrigues                    Centennial                   9:51.4     8
3   Lesser                       Parkside                     9:57.5     6
4   Eldwood                      Edgewood                    10:13.5     4
5   Hayden                       Oakland Mills               10:18.6     2
6   Megary                       Mt. Hebron                  10:24.3     1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thompson                     J.M. Bennett                   15.4    10
2   Meininger                    Centennial                     15.4     8
3   Molock                       Cambridge-South Dorchester     15.6     6
4   Krush                        Chopticon                      15.9     4
5   Gregory                      Wicomico                       16.0     2
6   Strickland                   Allegany                       16.1     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Thompson                     J.M. Bennett                   40.6    10
2   Dillon                       Oakland Mills                  41.2     8
3   Krush                        Chopticon                      41.6     6
4   Strickland                   Allegany                       41.8     4
5   Williams                     North Harford                  42.3     2
6   Young                        Hammond                        42.5     1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wicomico                                                    43.6    10
2   Calvert                                                     44.0     8
3   Howard                                                      44.1     6
4   Hammond                                                     44.1     4
5   J.M. Bennett                                                44.8     2
6   Parkside                                                    45.0     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Oakland Mills                                             1:30.2    10
2   Howard                                                    1:30.7     8
3   Wicomico                                                  1:32.4     6
4   Wilde Lake                                                1:32.8     4
5   Calvert                                                   1:32.8     2
6   J.M. Bennett                                              1:33.0     1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   South Hagerstown                                          3:28.0    10
2   Centennial                                                3:28.7     8
3   Fairmont Heights                                          3:30.5     6
4   Central                                                   3:30.6     4
5   Hammond                                                   3:31.7     2
6   Fallston                                                  3:32.2     1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glenelg                                                   8:10.8    10
2   Fairmont Heights                                          8:15.2     8
3   Middletown                                                8:23.4     6
4   Centennial                                                8:28.2     4
5   Hammond                                                   8:28.3     2
6   Mt. Hebron                                                9:20.8     1
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Stanley                      Howard                      6-03.00    10
2   Skinner                      Wicomico                    6-03.00     8
3   Bowman                       Chopticon                   6-03.00     6
4   Brooks                       Great Mills                 6-01.00     4
5   Cook                         Parkside                    6-00.00     2
6   Harris                       Cambridge-South Dorchester  5-11.00     0.5
6   Gutkaytis                    Centennial                  5-11.00     0.5
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Christian                    J.M. Bennett               13-00.00    10
2   Pearce                       Wicomico                   12-09.00     8
3   Holt                         Centennial                 11-09.00     6
4   Crutchfield                  Parkisde                   11-09.00     4
5   Kiasman                      Northeast                  11-09.00     2
6   Humenik                      Great Mills                11-06.00     1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Freeman                      South Hagerstown           23-02.00    10
2   Auch                         Walkersville               21-06.75     8
3   Bowman                       Chopticon                  21-03.50     6
4   Ennals                       Cambridge-South Dorchester 20-06.00     4
5   Cook                         Parkside                   20-11.00     2
6   Washington                   Oakland Mills              20-10.50     1
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Davis                        Centennial                 48-00.00    10
2   Brown                        Northeast                  44-04.50     8
3   Ennals                       Cambridge-South Dorchester 43-10.00     6
4   Madcroft                     Catonsville                42-10.00     4
5   Jones                        J.M. Bennett               42-03.50     2
6   Bowman                       Chopticon                  42-02.50     1                
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Wolford                      Allegany                   47-10.75    10
2   Coup                         Damascus                   46-10.25     8
3   McCoy                        Edgewood                   46-00.50     6 
4   Snyder                       Allegany                   45-08.75     4
5   Reese                        Fairmont Heights           45-08.00     2
6   Elin                         Damascus                   45-07.75     1
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Snyder                       Allegany                  145-02.00    10
2   Wolford                      Allegany                  140-00.00     8
3   Condon                       Middletown                131-08.00     6
4   Allen                        Cambridge-South Dor       131-00.00     4
5   Bayne                        Bel Air                   129-07.00     2
6   Solley                       Northeast                 122-05.00     1
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central                    105        2) Centennial                 55
    3) Calvert                     53        4) Great Mills                36
    5) Forestville                 32        6) Edgewood                   29
    6) Glenelg                     29        8) Middletown                 28.5
    9) Atholton                    23       10) Fallston                   20.5
   11) J.M.Bennett                 20       11) Howard                     20
   13) Oakland Mills               15       14) Cambridge-South Dorchester 10
   14) South Hagerstown            10       16) North Harford               8.5
   17) Walkersville                 8       18) Northeast                   6
   19) Mt. Hebron                   5       20) Catonsville                 4
   21) Chopticon                    2       21) Pikesville                  2
   21) Hammond                      2       24) Parkside                    1.5
   25) Allegany                     1       25) Bel Air                     1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wicomico                    55        2) Glenelg                    46
    3) Centennial                  45.5      4) J.M. Bennett               41
    5) South Hagerstown            38        6) Allegany                   37
    7) Oakland Mills               30        8) Howard                     28
    9) Fairmont Heights            24       10) Chopticon                  23
   11) Cambridge-South Dorchester  20.5     12) Central                    20
   13) Parkside                    19       14) Damascus                   17
   15) Hammond                     15       16) Fallston                   13
   17) Middletown                  12       18) Edgewood                   10
   18) Calvert                     10       20) Northeast                   9
   20) Forestville                  8       22) Walkersville                8
   23) Mt. Hebron                   6       24) Great Mills                 5
   25) North Harford                4       25) Wilde Lake                  4
   25) Catonsville                  4       28) Bel Air                     2
   28) Northeast                    2       30) AB                          1