Dwight Scott Invite
@ Boonsboro High School
Results
4/12/2003

Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
  1 Harris, Sarah                Boonsboro                      13.2 Q
  2 Rotruck, Sarah               Linganore                      13.3 Q
  3 Butler, Chynna               Winters Mill                   13.6 Q
  4 Hill, Katy                   Smithsburg                     13.7 Q
  5 Dickerson, Stephanie         Century                        13.8 Q
  6 Jarkey, Allison              Middletown                     13.9 Q
  7 Slater, Shamika              South Hagerstown               14.0 Q
  8 Colbert, Ashley              Middletown                     14.0 Q
  9 Kirby, Jessi                 Beall                          14.1 Q
  9 Mechalski, Katie             Francis Scott Key              14.1 Q
  9 Robertson, Jessica           Boonsboro                      14.1 Q
 12 Brown, Lunna                 Allegany                       14.2 Q
 13 Goodman, Natalie             Linganore                      14.4 Q
 14 Marcellino, Emily            Century                        14.6 Q
 15 McCallum, Leah               Brunswick                      14.6
 16 Brown, Courtney              Smithsburg                     14.7
 16 Snyder, Abbey                Beall                          14.7
 18 Crew, Traci                  North Hagerstown               15.0
 19 Garland, Leah                Francis Scott Key              15.2
 20 Sherman, Meghan              Brunswick                      15.5
 21 Wade, Cassandra              South Hagerstown               15.6
 22 Butler, Darnae               Winters Mill                   15.8
 23 Burgessor, Christine         Clear Spring                   18.0
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals
================================================================================
SEMI-FINALS
  1 Dickerson, Stephanie         Century                        13.4 Q
  1 Harris, Sarah                Boonsboro                      13.4 Q
  3 Rotruck, Sarah               Linganore                      13.6 Q
  4 Hill, Katy                   Smithsburg                     13.7 Q
  5 Butler, Chynna               Winters Mill                   13.8 Q
  6 Jarkey, Allison              Middletown                     13.9 Q
  7 Slater, Shamika              South Hagerstown               14.0 Q
  8 Colbert, Ashley              Middletown                     14.0
  9 Goodman, Natalie             Linganore                      14.2
  9 Kirby, Jessi                 Beall                          14.2
 11 Brown, Lunna                 Allegany                       14.3
 12 Mechalski, Katie             Francis Scott Key              14.6
 13 Robertson, Jessica           Boonsboro                      14.7
 13 Marcellino, Emily            Century                        14.7
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Dickerson, Stephanie         Century                        12.9    10
  2 Butler, Chynna               Winters Mill                   13.4     8
  3 Harris, Sarah                Boonsboro                      13.5     6
  4 Rotruck, Sarah               Linganore                      13.5     4
  5 Jarkey, Allison              Middletown                     13.6     2
  6 Hill, Katy                   Smithsburg                     13.8     1
  7 Slater, Shamika              South Hagerstown               14.1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
  1 Rotruck, Sarah               Linganore                      28.1 Q     
  2 deMoll, Ashleigh             Linganore                      28.3 Q     
  3 Saunders, Sierra             Winters Mill                   28.5 Q     
  4 Brown, Shyreese              Winters Mill                   28.8 Q
  4 Brown, Courtney              Smithsburg                     28.8 Q  
  6 Watters, Jessica             North Hagerstown               28.9 Q     
  7 Hill, Katy                   Smithsburg                     29.1 Q
  8 Kirby, Jessi                 Beall                          29.2 Q
  9 Phipps, Heather              Francis Scott Key              29.4 Q
 10 Nubaum, Elyse                Middletown                     29.5 Q
 11 Miller, Mechelle             St. JOhn's Prospect Hall       29.7 Q
 12 Dickerson, Stephanie         Century                        29.8 Q   
 13 Brown, Lunna                 Allegany                       29.9 Q
 14 Jenkins, Mandy               Francis Scott Key              30.3 Q
 15 Berry, Shanna                North Hagerstown               30.4
 16 Waters, Kristen              Boonsboro                      31.0
 17 Schlotterbeck, Sarah         Middletown                     31.5
 18 Hager, Emily                 Beall                          31.9
 18 Shinault, Jamie              Century                        31.9
 20 Wade, Cassandra              South Hagerstown               32.5
 21 Burgessor, Christine         Clear Spring                   32.6
 22 Doanoher, Alicia             Brunswick                      33.9
 23 Pute, Andrea                 St. John's Prospect Hall       37.4
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals
================================================================================
SEMI-FINALS
  1 deMoll, Ashleigh             Linganore                      27.2 Q     
  2 Dickerson, Stephanie         Century                        27.7 Q   
  2 Saunders, Sierra             Winters Mill                   27.7 Q     
  4 Watters, Jessica             North Hagerstown               28.0 Q     
  5 Rotruck, Sarah               Linganore                      28.1 Q     
  6 Brown, Shyreese              Winters Mill                   28.2 Q
  7 Brown, Courtney              Smithsburg                     28.4 Q  
  8 Miller, Mechelle             St. JOhn's Prospect Hall       28.4
  9 Hill, Katy                   Smithsburg                     28.6
 10 Phipps, Heather              Francis Scott Key              28.7
 10 Nubaum, Elyse                Middletown                     28.7
 12 Kirby, Jessi                 Beall                          29.1
 13 Brown, Lunna                 Allegany                       29.8
 14 Jenkins, Mandy               Francis Scott Key              30.2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Dickerson, Stephanie         Century                        27.1    10
  2 Rotruck, Sarah               Linganore                      27.2     8
  3 Saunders, Sierra             Winters Mill                   27.6     6
  4 Brown, Courtney              Smithsburg                     27.6     4
  5 deMoll, Ashleigh             Linganore                      27.7     2
  6 Watters, Jessica             North Hagerstown               28.5     1
  7 Brown, Shyreese              Winters Mill                   28.5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Sierra             Winters Mill                 1:01.7    10
  2 deMoll, AShleigh             Linganore                    1:02.1     8
  3 Eger, Brittany               Century                      1:03.1     6
  4 Wiley, Melissa               Francis Scott Key            1:03.4     4
  5 Wastler, Kara                Boonsboro                    1:03.9     2
  6 Davis, Kyra                  Middletown                   1:04.7     1
  7 Austin, Allison              Century                      1:05.2   
  8 Bywaters, Tara               Smithsburg                   1:05.3
  9 Elam, Sam                    Linganore                    1:05.7
 10 Shakley, Brenda              Middletown                   1:06.1
 11 Milligan, Liz                St. John's Prospect Hall     1:06.5
 12 Bowen, Kenzie                Smithsburg                   1:07.3
 13 Heavner, Allyson             Allegany                     1:07.7
 14 Dickinson, Mariah            Winters Mill                 1:07.9
 15 Barnhart, Becky              North Hagerstown             1:09.0
 16 Young, Lindsey               Brunswick                    1:09.7
 17 Wason, Christine             North Hagerstown             1:10.1
 18 Waters, Kristen              Boonsboro                    1:10.5
 19 Books, Marie                 Francis Scott Key            1:12.7
 20 Beckley, Jamie               Clear Spring                 1:12.8
 21 Tomlin, Lynsey               Brunswick                    1:13.0
 22 McGee, Kelse                 South Hagerstown             1:14.8
 22 Canfield, Kayla              Clear Spring                 1:14.8
 24 Thompson, Cassie             Beall                        1:15.8
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wastler, Kara                Boonsboro                    2:28.9    10
  2 Morgan, Rocky                Middletown                   2:29.4     8
  3 Clayton, Amanda              Linganore                    2:35.8     6
  4 Githens-Brewer, Chesea       South Hagerstown             2:37.2     4
  5 Barnhart, Helen              North Hagerstown             2:38.4     2
  6 Lockard, Ashley              Clear Spring                 2:38.8     1
  7 Buzzell, Emily               Middletown                   2:39.7
  8 Ek, Julie                    Linganore                    2:41.9
  9 Heavner, Allyson             Allegany                     2:42.5
 10 Casswell, Kelly              Century                      2:43.8
 11 Heavner, Bethany             Allegany                     2:44.2
 12 Bolard, Kristina             Century                      2:45.0
 13 Bannister, Lindsay           Clear Spring                 2:46.4
 14 Dickinson, Mariah            Winters Mill                 2:48.5
 15 Kerns, Cortney               Smithsburg                   2:50.8
 16 Tomlin, Lynsey               Brunswick                    2:51.8
 17 Sykes, Syndey                Winters Mill                 2:52.0
 18 DeRosa, Emily                Beall                        2:55.5
 19 Sprankle, Emily              Smithsburg                   2:58.3
 20 Leggere, Mallory             Boonsboro                    2:59.7
 21 Holler, Jessica              Brunswick                    3:10.4
 22 Blakenmore, Brigid           St. John's Prospect Hall     3:12.0
 23 Wakeiwicz, K.                Francis Scott Key            3:14.7
 24 Bartram, Ashlet              South Hagerstown             3:39.1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Rocky                Middletown                   5:28.9    10
  2 Lockard, Ashley              Clear Spring                 5:36.0     8
  3 Clayton, Amanda              Linganore                    5:38.3     6
  4 Kyle, Kayla                  Middletown                   5:52.1     4
  5 Mahler, Lorna                Century                      5:54.3     2
  6 Lenhart, Anna                North Hagerstown             5:58.5     1
  7 Tomlin, Lynsey               Brunswick                    6:05.8
  8 DeRosa, Emily                Beall                        6:12.0
  9 Gibbes, Sam                  Francis Scott Key            6:13.2
 10 Centofonti, Nikki            Smithsburg                   6:14.7
 11 Errickson, Jen               Linganore                    6:16.1
 12 Gardner, Nikole              Century                      6:24.4
 13 McKenzie, Katie              Beall                        6:26.3
 14 Vargas, Susana               Boonsboro                    6:26.7
 15 Courter, Kellyann            Clear Spring                 6:43.0
 16 Waldron, Jordann             Smithsburg                   7:09.3
 17 Holler, Jessica              Brunswick                    7:12.0
 18 Gennity, Colleen             Winters Mill                 7:12.7
 19 Welliver, Carlyn             Winters Mill                 7:23.0
 20 Leahy, Mairin                Francis Scott Key            7:33.3
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buzzell, Emily               Middletown                  12:15.9    10
  2 Line, Jenna                  North Hagerstown            12:38.4     8
  3 Hanlin, Jessica              North Hagerstown            12:48.6     6
  4 Rohland, Catherine           Middletown                  12:52.3     4
  5 Ewers, Emily                 Beall                       13:32.3     2
  6 Schnebly, Heather            Clear Spring                13:40.7     1
  7 Mahler, Lorna                Century                     13:45.7   
  8 Covahey, Cori                Linganore                   14:02.1
  9 Tichnell, Jessica            Allegany                    14:06.5
 10 Broadwater, Megan            Beall                       14:18.6
 11 DeGiorgia, Katie             Linganore                   14:22.7
 12 Mazzie, Kristina             St. John's Prospect Hall    14:43.3
 13 Peloquin, Justine            Winters Mill                14:47.0
 14 Perring, Rachel              Winters Mill                14:51.1
 15 Senz, Nicole                 Smithsburg                  16:05.4
 16 Busy, Jean                   Brunswick                   18:24.9
 -- Bannister, Lindsay           Clear Spring                     DQ
 -- Degyanski, Meridith          Allegany                         DQ
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
  1 O'Flaherty, Paige            North Hagerstown               16.6 Q  
  2 Hensley, Sarah               Boonsboro                      17.8 Q     
  3 Bussard, Katie               Linganore                      18.1 Q     
  4 Campbell, Corina             Smithsburg                     18.5 Q
  5 Sagal, Heather               Beall                          18.0 Q
  5 Johnson, Kristie             Boonsboro                      18.0 Q     
  7 Shortz, Chris                Brunswick                      17.6 Q     
  8 Bentley, Amy                 Smithsburg                     18.8 Q
  9 Shortz, Cassie               Brunswick                      19.6 Q
 10 Spickler, Mandy              Middletown                     18.9 Q
 11 Myrick, Lauren               Linganore                      19.9 Q
 12 Madden, Olivia               St. John's Prospect Hall       21.4 Q
 13 McDonald, Rose               Winters Mill                   18.1 Q
 14 Schlotterbeck, Sarah         Middletown                     19.1 Q
 15 McCutcheon, Sarah            St. John's Prospect Hall       20.0
 16 Norris, Natalie              Beall                          20.7
 16 Mougey, Christina            Century                        20.7
 18 Beckley, Jamie               Clear Spring                   22.2
 19 Wilkenson, Bianca            Allegany                       22.6
 20 Olesik, Jamie                Winters Mill                   22.8
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  
================================================================================
SEMI-FINALS
  1 O'Flaherty, Paige            North Hagerstown               16.2 Q  
  2 Hensley, Sarah               Boonsboro                      16.4 Q     
  3 Shortz, Chris                Brunswick                      17.6 Q     
  3 Bussard, Katie               Linganore                      17.6 Q     
  3 Johnson, Kristie             Boonsboro                      17.6 Q     
  6 Sagal, Heather               Beall                          18.0 Q
  7 McDonald, Rose               Winters Mill                   18.2 Q
  8 Spickler, Mandy              Middletown                     18.1
  9 Campbell, Corina             Smithsburg                     18.3
 10 Schlotterbeck, Sarah         Middletown                     18.5
 10 Bentley, Amy                 Smithsburg                     18.5
 12 Shortz, Cassie               Brunswick                      19.5
 13 Myrick, Lauren               Linganore                      19.8
 14 Madden, Olivia               St. John's Prospect Hall       20.9     
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 O'Flaherty, Paige            North Hagerstown               15.7    10
  2 Hensley, Sarah               Boonsboro                      15.9     8
  3 Shortz, Chris                Brunswick                      17.3     6
  4 Bussard, Katie               Linganore                      17.4     4
  5 McDonald, Rose               Winters Mill                   17.5     2
  6 Johnson, Kristie             Boonsboro                      17.6     1
  7 Sagal, Heather               Beall                          18.0
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hensley, Sarah               Boonsboro                      49.1    10
  2 Shortz, Chris                Brunswick                      49.5     8
  3 Spickler, Mandy              Middletown                     50.1     6
  4 Shakley, Brenda              Middletown                     50.5     4
  5 Sagal, Heather               Beall                          50.5     2
  6 Campbell, Corina             Smithsburg                     51.3     1
  7 Eger, Brittany               Century                        51.7 
  8 Bussard, Katie               Linganore                      53.2
  9 McDonald, Rose               Winters Mill                   54.1
 10 Shortz, Cassie               Brunswick                      54.7
 10 Johnson, Kristie             Boonsboro                      54.7
 12 Bentley, Amy                 Smithsburg                     56.5
 13 Casswell, Kelly              Century                        56.8
 14 Noel-Forsythe, Danielle      North Hagerstown               57.7
 15 Throckmorton, Ashley         North Hagerstown               58.4
 16 Keeney, Stephanie            Francis Scott Key              59.4
 17 Lunz, Val                    Francis Scott Key            1:01.0
 18 Yarnall, Julie               Beall                        1:01.1
 19 Madden, Olivia               St. John's Prospect Hall     1:02.1
 20 Olesik, Jamie                Winters Mill                 1:02.2
 21 Courter, Kellyann            Clear Spring                 1:04.6
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                                   52.7    10
  2 North Hagerstown                                            53.0     8
  3 Linganore                                                   53.4     6
  4 Smithsburg                                                  53.7     4
  5 Century                                                     54.0     2
  6 Winters Mill                                                54.2     1
  7 Beall                                                       54.4
  7 Francis Scott Key                                           54.4
  9 Middletown                                                  54.5
 10 Clear Spring                                              1:01.5
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Century                                                   1:50.6    10
  2 Smithsburg                                                1:51.8     8
  3 North Hagerstown                                          1:52.5     6
  4 Middletown                                                1:53.3     4
  5 Brunswick                                                 1:55.0     2
  6 Francis Scott Key                                         1:58.1     1
  7 Winters Mill                                              1:59.0
  8 Beall                                                     1:59.5
  9 Linganore                                                 2:02.1
 10 Boonsboro                                                 2:02.7
 11 St. John's Prospect Hall                                  2:03.9
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linganore                                                 4:26.8    10
  2 Smithsburg                                                4:29.3     8
  3 Century                                                   4:29.9     6
  4 Middletown                                                4:33.6     4
  5 St. John's Prospect Hall                                  4:35.6     2
  6 Beall                                                     4:39.6     1
  7 North Hagerstown                                          4:43.4
  8 Francis Scott Key                                         4:43.5
  9 Clear Spring                                              4:44.5
 10 Allegany                                                  4:45.2
 11 Winters Mill                                              4:48.0
 12 Brunswick                                                 4:48.2
 13 Boonsboro                                                 4:50.5
 14 South Hagerstown                                          6:09.2
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown                                         10:31.4    10
  2 Century                                                  10:35.5     8
  3 Linganore                                                10:57.4     6
  4 Allegany                                                 10:58.3     4
  5 St. John's Prospect Hall                                 11:00.3     2
  6 Beall                                                    11:10.9     1
  7 Middletown                                               11:13.5  
  8 Francis Scott Key                                        11:21.7
  9 Winters Mill                                             11:27.2
 10 Brunswick                                                12:27.2
 -- Boonsboro                                                     DQ
 -- Smithsburg                                                    DQ
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Sarah                Boonsboro                   5-04.00    10
  2 Yu, Jessica                  Smithsburg                  5-02.00     8
  3 Poffenberger, Kristen        Smithsburg                  5-00.00     6
  4 Hensley, Sarah               Boonsboro                   4-10.00     4
  5 Weller, Erin                 Clear Spring                4-10.00     2
  6 Urbanski, Joanna             Beall                       4-08.00     1
  7 Walters, Brianne             Brunswick                   4-06.00
  7 Sherman, Meghan              Brunswick                   4-06.00
  7 Rucker, Jessica              Brunswick                   4-06.00
  7 White, Brittany              Smithsburg                  4-06.00
  7 Spickler, Mandy              Middletown                  4-06.00
  7 Carlson, Lindsay             Century                     4-06.00
  7 Sprague, Ana                 Linganore                   4-06.00 
 14 McLaren, Kara                Century                     4-04.00
 14 Johnson, Kristie             Boonsboro                   4-04.00
 16 Zincon, Haley                Winters Mill                4-02.00
 16 Aitken, Bonnie               Century                     4-02.00
 16 Gruber, Brittany             Clear Spring                4-02.00
 19 Houck, Aimee                 Middletown                  4-00.00
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals
================================================================================
  1 Jarkey, Allison              Middletown                  9-00.00    
  2 Schweinhard, Sam             Smithsburg                  8-06.00
  3 Wegenroth, Greta             Brunswick                   8-06.00
  4 Stump, Eileen                Boonsboro                   8-00.00
  5 Weddle, Jamie                Boonsboro                   7-06.00
  6 Murto, Sarah                 Boonsboro                   7-06.00
  7 Shortz, Cassie               Brunswick                   7-00.00
  7 Tedrick, Amanda              Smithsburg                  7-00.00
  9 Herbst, Kim                  Smithsburg                  6-06.00
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Sarah                Boonsboro                  16-02.50    10
  2 Rucker, Jessica              Brunswick                  16-00.50     8
  3 Yannone, Teresa              Century                    15-11.50     6
  4 Recher, Kim                  Smithsburg                 15-09.25     4
  5 Powell, Katy                 Smithsburg                 15-05.50     2
  6 Poffenberger, Kristen        Smithsburg                 15-02.75     1
  7 Cook, Hillary                Francis Scott Key          14-11.25 
  8 Schlotterbeck, Sarah         Middletown                 14-04.75
  9 Phipps, Heather              Francis Scott Key          14-03.00
 10 Mechalski, Katie             Francis Scott Key          14-02.00
 11 Harris, Kasi                 Boonsboro                  13-11.75
 12 Slater, Shamika              South Hagerstown           13-09.00
 13 Goodman, Natalie             Linganore                  13-07.00
 14 Snyder, Abbey                Beall                      13-06.00
 15 Mills, Angela                Beall                      13-02.50
 16 Woctor, Ashaley              Linganore                  13-02.00
 17 Urbanski, Joanna             Beall                      12-08.75
 18 Brown, Shante                Brunswick                  12-06.25
 19 McDonald, Rose               Winters Mill               12-01.50
 20 Zincon, Haley                Winters Mill               12-01.00
 21 Wade, Cassandra              South Hagerstown           11-05.00
 22 Cheak, Jamie                 Century                     8-10.00
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yannone, Teresa              Century                    34-02.50    10
  2 Poffenberger, Kristen        Smithsburg                 32-08.75     8
  3 Goodman, Natalie             Linganore                  32-07.00     6
  4 Cunningham, Aubrey           Francis Scott Key          32-01.00     4
  5 Powell, Katy                 Smithsburg                 32-00.50     2
  6 Tucker, Rebecca              Brunswick                  31-08.50     1
  7 Cook, Hillary                Francis Scott Key          31-01.50 
  8 Slater, Shamika              South Hagerstown           29-07.25
  9 Zincon, Haley                Winters Mill               29-01.50
 10 Urbanski, Joanna             Beall                      28-06.50
 11 Perna, Bethany               Winters Mill               28-05.75
 12 Shakley, Brenda              Middletown                 28-05.00
 13 Walters, Brianne             Brunswick                  25-11.50
 14 Lipscrab, Candace            Brunswick                  25-03.50
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escamilla, Kacie             Brunswick                  37-06.00    10
  2 Knable, Tara                 Smithsburg                 34-10.50     8
  3 Carlson, Lindsay             Century                    32-01.00     6
  4 Reeser, Dana                 Century                    31-10.00     4
  5 McCullan, Brunswick          Brunswick                  31-02.50     2
  6 Long, Sarah                  North Hagerstown           30-01.00     1
  7 Rhoderick, Ashley            Boonsboro                  27-05.50 
  8 Tarbet, Tiffany              Francis Scott Key          27-00.75
  9 Hoover, Brittany             Winters Mill               26-02.50
 10 Perna, Bethany               Winters Mill               26-01.25
 11 Kikena, Marta                St. John's Prospect Hall   26-00.25
 12 Adams, Felicia               Middletown                 25-08.25
 13 Hamilton, Rachel             Boonsboro                  25-05.50
 14 Becker, Rachel               Smithsburg                 25-05.00
 15 Hester, Abigail              Winters Mill               25-00.75
 16 McCullan, Rebecca            Brunswick                  25-00.25
 17 Buckalou, Chere              Allegany                   23-08.25
 18 Fraley, Amber                South Hagerstown           23-06.50
 19 Rodriguez, Lisette           Linganore                  23-06.00
 20 Swarner, Ashley              Beall                      23-04.00
 21 Canfield, Kayla              Clear Spring               23-01.00
 22 Robinson, Athena             Allegany                   22-11.75
 23 Bird, Lauren                 Smithsburg                 22-04.50
 24 Ridenour, Tina               Linganore                  22-02.50
 25 Bittner, Kristy              Boonsboro                  22-02.25
 26 Harrington, Brittany         Middletown                 22-02.00
 27 Duppins, Whiteny             Francis Scott Key          21-07.00
 27 Weller, Erin                 Clear Spring               21-07.00
 29 Exton, Melissa               Linganore                  20-08.25
 30 Devore, Shelby               Beall                      20-05.50
 31 Repp, Lindsay                Francis Scott Key          20-02.50
 32 Moser, Case                  South Hagerstown           17-10.50
 33 Lungchaeron, Suthida         North Hagerstown           17-05.00
 34 Keeney, Allison              Clear Spring               14-10.00
 
Girls Discus 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long, Sarah                  North Hagerstown          107-09.00    10
  2 Knable, Tara                 Smithsburg                103-08.00     8
  3 McCullan, Leah               Brunswick                  98-04.00     6
  4 Jensen, Melanie              Brunswick                  97-03.00     4
  5 Rowe, Renee                  Century                    86-01.00     2
  6 Rhoderick, Ashley            Boonsboro                  86-00.00     1
  7 Kikena, Marta                St. John's Prospect Hall   82-11.00
  8 Kurtz, Sheila                Boonsboro                  79-02.00
  8 Becker, Rachel               Smithsburg                 79-02.00
 10 Hamilton, Rachel             Boonsboro                  75-11.00
 11 Reeser, Dana                 Century                    75-10.00
 12 Canfield, Kayla              Clear Spring               75-07.00
 13 Perna, Bethany               Winters Mill               74-06.00
 14 Edrington, Kat               Francis Scott Key          73-00.00
 15 Schaffer, Katie              Winters Mill               71-10.00
 16 Harrington, Brittany         Middletown                 68-09.00
 17 Jorda, Trisha                Francis Scott Key          67-07.00
 18 Esquivel, Andreana           Century                    66-07.00
 19 Bird, Lauren                 Smithsburg                 66-05.00
 20 Fraley, Amber                South Hagerstown           64-06.00
 21 Moser, Case                  South Hagerstown           61-05.00
 22 McCullan, Rebecca            Brunswick                  61-03.00
 23 Lungchaeron, Suthida         North Hagerstown           58-08.00
 24 Ridenour, Tina               Linganore                  58-01.00
 25 Hester, Abigail              Winters Mill               57-01.00
 26 Adams, Felicia               Middletown                 56-02.00
 27 Rodriguez, Lisette           Linganore                  52-01.00
 28 Burgan, Amy                  Francis Scott Key          46-11.00
 29 Exton, Melissa               Linganore                  42-00.00
 30 Beckley, Jamie               Clear Spring               39-08.00
 30 Devore, Shelby               Beall                      39-08.00
 32 Keeney, Allison              Clear Spring               35-10.00
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
  1 Sier, Dustin                 Smithsburg                     11.5 Q   
  2 Waugh, Bobby                 North Hagerstown               11.7 Q     
  3 Jackson, Ronald              South Hagerstown               11.8 Q     
  4 Taylor, Joe                  Winters Mill                   12.1 Q     
  5 Ritter, Jesse                Allegany                       12.3 Q     
  6 Aaron, Dustin                Smithsburg                     12.4 Q
  7 Jones, Antwan                South Hagerstown               12.5 Q     
  8 Whims, Phil                  Brunswick                      12.6 Q
  8 Campbell, Joe                Brunswick                      12.6 Q
 10 Pope, Bryan                  Middletown                     12.7 Q
 11 McCullough, T.J.             Allegany                       12.8 Q
 12 Schroyer, Donald             North Hagerstown               12.9 Q
 12 Dorsey, Josh                 Clear Spring                   12.9 Q
 12 Moxlley, Dan                 Clear Spring                   12.9 Q
 15 Kram, Chris                  Francis Scott Key              13.2
 16 Holda, Mike                  Middletown                     13.4
 17 Benson, Vinnie               Beall                          13.5
 18 Wolf, Matt                   Winters Mill                   13.8
 19 Moon, Jacob                  Beall                          14.2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  
================================================================================
SEMI-FINALS
  1 Sier, Dustin                 Smithsburg                     11.3 Q   
  2 Taylor, Joe                  Winters Mill                   11.8 Q     
  3 Jackson, Ronald              South Hagerstown               11.9 Q     
  4 Ritter, Jesse                Allegany                       12.1 Q     
  5 Waugh, Bobby                 North Hagerstown               12.3 Q     
  5 Jones, Antwan                South Hagerstown               12.3 Q     
  5 Campbell, Joe                Brunswick                      12.3 Q
  8 Aaron, Dustin                Smithsburg                     12.4
  9 Whims, Phil                  Brunswick                      12.6
 10 Schroyer, Donald             North Hagerstown               12.8
 11 Pope, Bryan                  Middletown                     13.0
 12 Dorsey, Josh                 Clear Spring                   13.1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Sier, Dustin                 Smithsburg                     11.4    10
  2 Taylor, Joe                  Winters Mill                   11.9     8
  3 Jackson, Ronald              South Hagerstown               11.9     6
  4 Waugh, Bobby                 North Hagerstown               12.0     4
  5 Jones, Antwan                South Hagerstown               12.2     2
  6 Ritter, Jesse                Allegany                       12.2     1
  7 Campbell, Joe                Brunswick                      12.5
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
  1 Sier, Dustin                 Smithsburg                     23.7 Q   
  2 Waldt, Ryan                  Middletown                     24.3 Q    
  3 Taylor, Joe                  Winters Mill                   24.4 Q     
  4 Azang-Njaah, Ndang           Winters Mill                   24.7 Q 
  5 Hickerson, Cody              Brunswick                      24.9 Q
  6 Jackson, Ronald              South Hagerstown               25.1 Q     
  7 Robinson, Dan                Boonsboro                      25.2 Q
  8 Stevens, Jared               Beall                          25.3 Q
  8 McConville, Charles          Century                        25.3 Q    
 10 Demartino, Salven            South Hagerstown               25.6 Q
 11 Mizelle, Aaron               Clear Spring                   26.8 Q
 11 Styles, Wayne                Boonsboro                      26.8 Q
 11 Benson, Vinnie               Beall                          26.8 Q
 14 York, Phil                   St. John's Prospect Hall       27.0
 14 Kroft, Matt                  Francis Scott Key              27.0
 14 Breichner, Chad              Smithsburg                     27.0
 17 McCauley, Dave               Clear Spring                   27.5
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  
================================================================================
SEMI-FINALS
  1 Sier, Dustin                 Smithsburg                     23.3 Q   
  2 Waldt, Ryan                  Middletown                     24.1 Q    
  3 Taylor, Joe                  Winters Mill                   24.8 Q     
  4 Jackson, Ronald              South Hagerstown               25.0 Q     
  4 Demartino, Salven            South Hagerstown               25.0 Q
  6 McConville, Charles          Century                        25.1 Q    
  7 Hickerson, Cody              Brunswick                      25.3 Q
  8 Azang-Njaah, Ndang           Winters Mill                   25.6 
  9 Robinson, Dan                Boonsboro                      26.2
 10 Mizelle, Aaron               Clear Spring                   26.4
 11 Styles, Wayne                Boonsboro                      27.4     
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Sier, Dustin                 Smithsburg                     22.6    10
  2 Taylor, Joe                  Winters Mill                   22.9     8
  3 Waldt, Ryan                  Middletown                     23.6     6
  4 Robinson, Dan                Boonsboro                      24.2     4
  5 McConville, Charles          Century                        24.4     2
  6 Jackson, Ronald              South Hagerstown               24.5     1
  7 Demartino, Salven            South Hagerstown               24.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrell, Brett               Boonsboro                      51.0    10
  2 Custer, Scott                Brunswick                      51.7     8
  3 Waldt, Ryan                  Middletown                     52.1     6
  4 McKinney, Bryce              Middletown                     53.2     4
  5 Stinnette, Chris             Winters Mill                   53.3     2
  6 Smith, Brian                 Boonsboro                      54.1     1
  7 Sallerson, Michael           Allegany                       54.4
  8 Abe, Ryan                    Beall                          55.0
  9 Jones, David                 Smithsburg                     56.0
 10 Porter, Darail               North Hagerstown               56.1
 10 Morris, Tony                 Francis Scott Key              56.1
 12 Demartino, Salven            South Hagerstown               56.8
 13 Walbert, Josh                Beall                          56.9
 14 Possible, Vincent            St. John's Prospect Hall       57.2
 15 Worthy, Zach                 South Hagerstown               58.4
 16 Carson, Josh                 Smithsburg                     58.6
 17 Donovan, Paul                St. John's Prospect Hall       59.3
 18 Mizelle, Aaron               Clear Spring                 1:00.0
 19 Glenn, Josh                  Allegany                     1:00.2
 20 Robbins, Drew                North Hagerstown             1:01.0
 21 Yuitas, Kenny                Winters Mill                 1:02.4
 22 Lawson, John                 Brunswick                    1:03.5
 23 Ballman, Nate                Century                      1:05.6
 24 Smith, Brandon               Clear Spring                 1:07.0
 25 Despasquale, Joe             Francis Scott Key            
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan                Allegany                     2:03.5    10
  2 McKinney, Bryce              Middletown                   2:04.8     8
  3 Everitts, Jeremy             Clear Spring                 2:06.2     6
  4 Stinnette, Chris             Winters Mill                 2:07.0     4
  5 Coconis, John                Middletown                   2:08.0     2
  6 Abe, Ryan                    Beall                        2:08.9     1
  7 Leiter, Brian                Francis Scott Key            2:11.2
  8 Smith, Brian                 Boonsboro                    2:11.8
  9 Kunkle, Richard              South Hagerstown             2:12.8
 10 Brown, Brandon               North Hagerstown             2:15.2
 11 Brown, Aaron                 Beall                        2:15.7
 12 Clelan, Kyle                 Brunswick                    2:16.2
 13 Brown, Eric                  Century                      2:17.1
 14 Metzger, Dan                 Allegany                     2:18.4
 15 Connors, Pat                 Smithsburg                   2:18.8
 16 Lunz, Kurtis                 Francis Scott Key            2:20.9
 17 Hilderbrandt, Byron          Brunswick                    2:24.1
 18 Burgess, Steve               Century                      2:26.3
 19 McCormick, Ryan              Smithsburg                   2:30.0
 20 Koning, Matt                 St. John's Prospect Hall     2:39.2
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan                Allegany                     4:21.8    10
  2 Myers, Justin                Middletown                   4:37.4     8
  3 Everitts, Jeremy             Clear Spring                 4:40.5     6
  4 Robertson, Dave              Winters Mill                 4:52.9     4
  5 Leiter, Brian                Francis Scott Key            5:00.4     2
  6 Negley, Chris                Beall                        5:03.5     1
  7 Wood, Matt                   Boonsboro                    5:07.2
  8 Hutchson, Eric               Smithsburg                   5:12.6
  9 Mead, Chris                  Century                      5:15.5
 10 Cook, Mike                   Century                      5:17.6
 11 Staub, Steven                Francis Scott Key            5:19.2
 12 Leefer, Nathan               Boonsboro                    5:22.2
 13 McCormick, Ryan              Smithsburg                   5:22.7
 14 Elliot, Brandon              Clear Spring                 5:25.5
 15 Zerance, Stephen             North Hagerstown             5:35.2
 16 Adamlzyk, Dan                Winters Mill                 5:40.2
 17 Schmitt, Bryan               North Hagerstown             5:43.6
 18 Cassidy, Mike                Brunswick                    5:52.7
 19 Fitterer, Adam               St. John's Prospect Hall     6:01.0
 -- Coconis, John                Middletown                       DQ
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan                Allegany                    10:13.1    10
  2 Myers, Justin                Middletown                  10:18.8     8
  3 Arumugam, Hemagiri           North Hagerstown            10:19.3     6
  4 Shank, Ryan                  Clear Spring                10:42.8     4
  5 Hendsley, Mardel             South Hagerstown            10:48.5     2
  6 Hanlin, Cameron              North Hagerstown            10:53.1     1
  7 Bonnette, Scott              Beall                       11:11.8
  8 Brown, Eric                  Century                     11:17.9
  9 Atkins, Jimmy                Clear Spring                11:23.0
 10 Fearon, Chet                 Middletown                  11:24.1
 11 Russell, Shane               Francis Scott Key           11:24.4
 12 Yelton, Travis               Winters Mill                11:27.9
 13 Morgan, Chris                Beall                       11:29.4
 14 Staub, Steven                Francis Scott Key           11:32.6
 15 Coates, Tray                 Brunswick                   11:36.2
 16 Burns, Devin                 Smithsburg                  11:41.9
 17 Downey, Brian                Smithsburg                  11:52.9
 18 Leefer, Nathan               Boonsboro                   11:57.5
 19 Waters, Andrew               Boonsboro                   11:57.9
 20 Cook, Mike                   Century                     12:06.6
 21 Wilson, Herb                 Winters Mill                12:14.1
 22 Bowman, Kevin                Brunswick                   12:38.9
 23 Guennon, Thomas              St. John's Prospect Hall    13:06.7
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
  1 Morrell, Brett               Boonsboro                      16.3 Q     
  2 Aldana, Josh                 Middletown                     16.4 Q     
  3 Robinson, Dan                Boonsboro                      16.8 Q    
  4 Fay, Zach                    Smithsburg                     16.7 Q
  5 Smothers, AJ                 Brunswick                      17.7 Q
  6 Haupt, Pat                   Smithsburg                     18.5 Q
  7 Reeser, Zach                 Century                        17.1 Q     
  8 McGann, Randy                Allegany                       17.8 Q
  9 Papuchis, Steve              Middletown                     18.8 Q     
 10 Jones, Chris                 Century                        18.4 Q 
 11 Breakall, Ben                North Hagerstown               18.9 Q
 12 Hoyt, Russell                Brunswick                      20.0 Q
 13 Diamond, Evan                Winters Mill                   19.5 Q
 14 Kutcher, Matt                Francis Scott Key              20.4 Q
 15 Bowling, Mark                Beall                          20.5
 15 Babich, Adam                 Allegany                       20.5
 17 Loughrey, Joe                Winters Mill                   21.0
 18 Bevans, Jimmy                Beall                          21.6
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  
================================================================================
SEMI-FINALS
  1 Robinson, Dan                Boonsboro                      15.3 Q    
  2 Morrell, Brett               Boonsboro                      15.6 Q     
  3 Aldana, Josh                 Middletown                     15.6 Q     
  4 Fay, Zach                    Smithsburg                     16.3 Q
  5 Reeser, Zach                 Century                        16.3 Q     
  6 Papuchis, Steve              Middletown                     16.7 Q     
  7 Jones, Chris                 Century                        16.4 Q 
  8 McGann, Randy                Allegany                       17.0
  9 Haupt, Pat                   Smithsburg                     17.1
 10 Smothers, AJ                 Brunswick                      17.4
 11 Breakall, Ben                North Hagerstown               18.5
 12 Diamond, Evan                Winters Mill                   19.1
 13 Hoyt, Russell                Brunswick                      19.2
 14 Kutcher, Matt                Francis Scott Key              23.9    
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Robinson, Dan                Boonsboro                      15.0    10 
  2 Morrell, Brett               Boonsboro                      15.4     8
  3 Aldana, Josh                 Middletown                     15.4     6
  4 Reeser, Zach                 Century                        15.9     4
  5 Papuchis, Steve              Middletown                     16.7     2
  6 Jones, Chris                 Century                        16.7     1
  7 Fay, Zach                    Smithsburg                     16.8
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrell, Brett               Boonsboro                      39.9    10
  2 Aldana, Josh                 Middletown                     42.1     8
  3 Reeser, Zach                 Century                        42.6     6
  4 McGann, Randy                Allegany                       43.0     4
  5 Fay, Zach                    Smithsburg                     44.3     2
  6 Babich, Adam                 Allegany                       44.8     1
  7 Breakall, Ben                North Hagerstown               45.2
  8 Papuchis, Steve              Middletown                     45.3
  9 Smothers, AJ                 Brunswick                      46.3
 10 Eberhart, Alex               Clear Spring                   46.6
 11 Hoyt, Russell                Brunswick                      47.9
 12 Bevans, Jimmy                Beall                          48.3
 13 Tucker, Chris                St. John's Prospect Hall       49.0
 14 Diamond, Evan                Winters Mill                   49.2
 15 Martin, Derek                Smithsburg                     49.5
 16 Shifler, Alex                Clear Spring                   51.2
 17 Bowling, Mark                Beall                          51.4
 18 Stem, Patrick                Winters Mill                   54.2
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg                                                  46.1    10
  2 Middletown                                                  46.3     8
  3 Clear Spring                                                46.8     6
  4 Century                                                     46.9     4
  5 Francis Scott Key                                           47.4     2
  6 South Hagerstown                                            47.5     1
  7 Brunswick                                                   47.6
  8 Allegany                                                    47.7
  9 Beall                                                       49.5
 10 Winters Mill                                                51.0
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg                                                1:35.3    10
  2 Century                                                   1:38.3     8
  3 Middletown                                                1:39.0     6
  4 Brunswick                                                 1:39.9     4
  5 Francis Scott Key                                         1:40.5     2
  6 St. John's Prospect Hall                                  1:42.4     1
  7 Clear Spring                                              1:45.8 
  7 South Hagerstown                                          1:45.8
  9 Beall                                                     1:47.2
 10 Winters Mill                                              1:49.2
 11 North Hagerstown                                          1:49.7
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                                3:36.9    10
  2 Allegany                                                  3:42.5     8
  3 Clear Spring                                              3:44.1     6
  4 Beall                                                     3:45.2     4
  5 Francis Scott Key                                         3:48.0     2
  6 Winters Mill                                              3:49.4     1
  7 Smithsburg                                                3:51.2   
  8 South Hagerstown                                          3:51.8
  9 Brunswick                                                 3:54.6
 10 Century                                                   4:03.0
 11 North Hagerstown                                          4:17.4
 12 Boonsboro                                                 4:37.1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                                8:40.1    10
  2 Beall                                                     8:48.9     8
  3 Brunswick                                                 8:56.4     6
  4 Francis Scott Key                                         9:18.3     4
  5 Century                                                   9:18.6     2
  6 Allegany                                                  9:27.0     1
  7 Smithsburg                                                9:48.5  
  8 Clear Spring                                             10:05.4
  9 Winters Mill                                             10:06.6
 10 Boonsboro                                                10:09.6
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roslov, Boris                Middletown                  6-06.00    10
  2 Brown, Corey                 Smithsburg                  6-02.00     8
  3 Kutcher, Matt                Francis Scott Key           6-00.00     6
  4 Morris, Tony                 Francis Scott Key           5-10.00     4
  5 Haupt, Pat                   Smithsburg                  5-10.00     2
  6 Robinson, Dan                Boonsboro                   5-10.00     1
  7 Jones, Chris                 Century                     5-08.00
  8 Waugh, Bobby                 North Hagerstown            5-06.00
  8 Gouker, Mark                 Middletown                  5-06.00
 10 Walbert, Josh                Beall                       5-04.00
 10 Porter, Darail               North Hagerstown            5-04.00
 12 Tedesco, Scott               Beall                       5-02.00
 12 Kennedy, Aaron               Winters Mill                5-02.00
 12 Ritter, Jesse                Allegany                    5-02.00
 15 Zerence, Stephen             North Hagerstown            5-00.00
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals
================================================================================
  1 Chesney, David               Middletown                 11-06.00    
  2 Czeh, Tom                    Brunswick                  11-00.00
  2 Gouker, Mark                 Middletown                 11-00.00
  4 James, Shane                 Brunswick                   9-06.00
  5 Styles, Wayne                Boonsboro                   9-00.00
  5 Eberhart, Alex               Clear Spring                9-00.00
  7 Frey, Peter                  Boonsboro                   8-06.00
  7 Kisner, Joe                  Clear Spring                8-06.00
  7 Hatcher, Grant               Middletown                  8-06.00
 10 Winpigler, Mike              Boonsboro                   8-00.00
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Corey                 Smithsburg                 21-06.75    10
  2 Morrell, Brett               Boonsboro                  21-02.00     8
  3 Roslov, Boris                Middletown                 20-08.00     6
  4 Jones, Antwan                South Hagerstown
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
 
 
Boys Discus
================================================================================
    Name                         School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================

 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                     82        2) Smithsburg                 73
    3) Boonsboro                   70        4) Linganore                  66
    5) North Hagerstown            63        6) Middletown                 57
    7) Brunswick                   48        8) Winters Mill               27
    9) Clear Spring                12       10) Francis Scott Key           9
   11) Beall                        7       12) South Hagerstown            4
   12) St. John's Prospect Hall     4       12) Allegany                    4
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 out of 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                 102        2) Smithsburg                 52
    3) Allegany                    45        4) Boonsboro                  44
    5) Clear Spring                28        6) Winters Mill               27
    6) Century                     27        8) Francis Scott Key          22
    9) Brunswick                   18       10) Beall                      14
   11) North Hagerstown            13       12) South Hagerstown           12
   12) St. John's Prospect Hall     1