2003 MPSSAA Maryland State Championships
At UMBC
5/22/2006 - 5/24/2006
1A Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: ! 10.74  1994                                                    
       STATE: # 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Tony                11 Oakland Mills            11.00Q  2 
  2 Walker, Jamal             12 Dubois                   11.29Q  1 
  3 Korkoya, Agustus          11 Chesapeake-B             11.32Q  1 
  4 Sier, Dustin              12 Smithsburg               11.46Q  2 
  5 Burley, Quentin           11 Loch Raven               11.39Q  1 
  6 Johnson, Mike             11 419                      11.53Q  2 
  7 Gayle, Bobby              11 Washington               11.49Q  1 
  8 Thomas, Tyrone            12 Col. Richardson          11.79Q  2 
  9 Jackson, Nate             10 Snow Hill-Wor            11.62   1 
  9 Gray, Cornell             12 Washington               11.62   1 
 11 Bowen, Ja-Ron             12 Chesapeake-B             11.92   1 
 12 Thompson, Justin           9 Smithsburg               11.98   2 
 13 Jackson, Ronald           10 South Hagerstown         12.04   2 
 14 Aaron, Dustin             11 Smithsburg               12.10   1 
 15 Daniel, Brian             12 Forestville              14.57   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994                                                    
       STATE: # 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole, Tony                11 Oakland Mills            10.85    10  
  2 Walker, Jamal             12 Dubois                   11.08     8  
  3 Korkoya, Agustus          11 Chesapeake-B             11.26     6  
  4 Sier, Dustin              12 Smithsburg               11.36     4  
  5 Gayle, Bobby              11 Washington               11.40     2  
  6 Johnson, Mike             11 419                      11.41     1  
  7 Burley, Quentin           11 Loch Raven               11.48  
  8 Thomas, Tyrone            12 Col. Richardson          11.67  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: ! 21.51  1999                                                    
       STATE: # 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Tony                11 Oakland Mills            22.02Q  2 
  2 Waithe, Stann             12 Loch Raven               22.35Q  1 
  3 Gayle, Bobby              11 Washington               22.38Q  2 
  4 Yost, Brian               12 Poolesville              22.80Q  1 
  5 Korkoya, Agustus          11 Chesapeake-B             22.96Q  2 
  6 Sier, Dustin              12 Smithsburg               23.08Q  1 
  7 Jackson, Nate             10 Snow Hill-Wor            23.18Q  1 
  8 Richburg, Franklin        12 Loch Raven               23.26Q  2 
  9 Baker, Jamie              10 Mardela-Wic              24.15   2 
 10 Jackson, Ronald           10 South Hagerstown         24.24   1 
 11 Aaron, Dustin             11 Smithsburg               24.37   1 
 12 Bowen, Ja-Ron             12 Chesapeake-B             24.50   1 
 13 Stephen, Jared            12 Beall                    24.71   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999                                                    
       STATE: # 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Waithe, Stann             12 Loch Raven               21.93    10  
  2 Cole, Tony                11 Oakland Mills            22.11     8  
  3 Sier, Dustin              12 Smithsburg               22.90     6  
  4 Gayle, Bobby              11 Washington               22.98     4  
  5 Korkoya, Agustus          11 Chesapeake-B             23.01     2  
  6 Yost, Brian               12 Poolesville              23.16     1  
  7 Richburg, Franklin        12 Loch Raven               23.18  
  8 Jackson, Nate             10 Snow Hill-Wor            23.64  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000                                                    
       STATE: # 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Waithe, Stann             12 Loch Raven               48.57   3   10  
  2 Bynoe, Michael            12 Forestville              49.80   3    8  
  3 Burley, Quentin           11 Loch Raven               50.18   3    6  
  4 Custer, Scott             12 Brunswick                50.80   3    4  
  5 MC Cullough, Karlton      10 Oakland Mills            50.88   2    2  
  6 Taylor, Phil              12 Williamsport             51.05   3    1  
  7 Richburg, Franklin        12 Loch Raven               51.65   2 
  8 Taylor, Joe               10 Winter's Mill            51.67   3 
  9 Doby, Steve               11 Forestville              51.68   2 
 10 Thompson, Andy            12 North East - Cec         52.70   2 
 11 Lantz, Chris              12 Southern Gar             52.89   2 
 12 Abe, Ryan                 12 Beall                    52.96   2 
 13 Shrader, Seth             10 Williamsport             53.27   2 
 14 Sweatt, Mike              10 Oakland Mills            53.51   3 
 15 Fountain, David           12 Crisfield-Som            54.69   1 
 16 Baker, Jamie              10 Mardela-Wic              54.75   3 
 17 Nelson, Travis            11 Kent County-K            57.26   1 
 18 Caldwell, Brandon         10 Col. Richardson          58.11   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.58  2000                                                  
       STATE: # 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan             12 Allegany               1:57.49    10  
  2 Custer, Scott             12 Brunswick              1:58.09     8  
  3 Waithe, Stann             12 Loch Raven             1:59.50     6  
  4 Bates, Travis             12 Rising Sun             1:59.70     4  
  5 Abe, Ryan                 12 Beall                  1:59.95     2  
  6 Everitts, Jeremy          12 Clear Spring           2:00.66     1  
  7 Buchman, Aaron            11 Williamsport           2:02.93  
  8 Boyle, Dan                11 Loch Raven             2:04.60  
  9 Hendrickson, Jack         10 Elkton                 2:06.02  
 10 Ledoux, Landon            12 Oakland Mills          2:07.90  
 10 Robertson, Dave           10 Winter's Mill          2:07.90  
 12 Clelan, Kyle              11 Brunswick              2:08.54  
 13 Nelson, Travis            11 Kent County-K          2:12.18  
 14 Donnelly, Wes             11 Queen Anne             2:14.99  
 15 Flectcher, Issac          11 Col. Richardson        2:18.75  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:22.17  2001                                                  
       STATE: # 4:07.11  2002                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan             12 Allegany               4:18.87!   10  
  2 Bates, Travis             12 Rising Sun             4:33.28     8  
  3 Buchman, Aaron            11 Williamsport           4:34.33     6  
  4 Hensley, Mardel           11 South Hagerstown       4:35.15     4  
  5 Miles, Tyler              12 Loch Raven             4:36.47     2  
  6 Robertson, Dave           10 Winter's Mill          4:38.58     1  
  7 Topper, Bradley           12 Catoctin               4:41.12  
  8 Dauses, Robbie            12 Loch Raven             4:44.29  
  9 Sweigard, Eric            11 Rising Sun             4:44.59  
 10 Abouelrous, Mahmoud       10 Oakland Mills          4:51.10  
 11 Wolverton, Matt           10 Poolesville            4:55.70  
 12 Donnelly, Wes             11 Queen Anne             4:55.82  
 13 Lang, Matt                12 Kent County-K          4:58.44  
 14 Shenton, Jordan           10 Snow Hill-Wor          5:17.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:32.48  2001                                                  
       STATE: # 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, DuVal                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Jordan             12 Allegany               9:34.04    10  
  2 Dauses, Robbie            12 Loch Raven            10:00.11     8  
  3 Rouse, Matt               12 Williamsport          10:02.25     6  
  4 Topper, Bradley           12 Catoctin              10:04.04     4  
  5 Shank, Brian              12 Clear Spring          10:04.18     2  
  6 Bartosh, Ben              10 North East - Cec      10:10.04     1  
  7 Testa, Paul               10 Catoctin              10:10.68  
  8 Abouelrous, Mahmoud       10 Oakland Mills         10:14.51  
  9 Larzelere, Bill           11 BoManor               10:30.33  
 10 Hewitt, Devin             11 Williamsport          10:37.29  
 11 Allison, Richard          11 Queen Anne            10:43.06  
 12 Lang, Matt                12 Kent County-K         10:43.70  
 13 Bates, Travis             12 Rising Sun            10:46.86  
 14 Johnson, James            12 Queen Anne            10:48.85  
 15 Wolverton, Luke           11 Poolesville           10:59.95  
 16 Vickers, Kenny            11 Mardela-Wic           12:09.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.64  1988                                                    
       STATE: # 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Dan             11 Boonsboro                14.91Q  2 
  2 Stephens, Matt            12 Southern Gar             15.91Q  1 
  3 Morrell, Brett            12 Boonsboro                15.71Q  2 
  4 Kelly, Josh               12 North East - Cec         15.92Q  1 
  5 Sterner, Jordan           11 Hancock                  15.80Q  2 
  6 Dickson, Adam             12 Loch Raven               16.11Q  1 
  6 Miciotto, Marcus          11 Mardela-Wic              16.11Q  1 
  8 Eleam, Antoine            12 Oakland Mills            16.54Q  2 
  9 Gray, Cornell             12 Washington               16.24   1 
 10 Grimes, Durrell           11 Havre de Grace           16.63   2 
 11 Stansbury, Travis         11 Queen Anne               16.68   1 
 12 Akram, Omar               11 Mardela-Wic              16.74   1 
 13 Clayton, Lamar            10 Havre de Grace           17.02   2 
 14 Smothers, AJ              12 Brunswick                17.34   1 
 15 McLaughlin, Kyle          12 Poolesville              17.41   2 
 16 Lucas, Lenny              10 Oakland Mills            18.26   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 14.64  1988                                                    
       STATE: # 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Dan             11 Boonsboro                14.77    10  
  2 Morrell, Brett            12 Boonsboro                15.03     8  
  3 Kelly, Josh               12 North East - Cec         15.60     6  
  4 Stephens, Matt            12 Southern Gar             15.74     4  
  5 Sterner, Jordan           11 Hancock                  15.97     2  
  6 Dickson, Adam             12 Loch Raven               16.08     1  
  7 Eleam, Antoine            12 Oakland Mills            16.10  
 -- Miciotto, Marcus          11 Mardela-Wic                 DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 39.17  2002                                                    
       STATE: # 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern-PG               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrell, Brett            12 Boonsboro                39.02!  3   10  
  2 Lantz, Chris              12 Southern Gar             40.85   3    8  
  3 McGann, Randy             12 Allegany                 40.88   3    6  
  4 Eleam, Antoine            12 Oakland Mills            41.13   3    4  
  5 Dickson, Adam             12 Loch Raven               41.39   3    2  
  6 McLaughlin, Kyle          12 Poolesville              41.62   2    1  
  7 Kelly, Josh               12 North East - Cec         41.85   2 
  8 Stansbury, Travis         11 Queen Anne               42.19   3 
  9 Sterner, Jordan           11 Hancock                  42.40   3 
 10 Bear, Micah               11 North East - Cec         42.80   2 
 11 Smothers, AJ              12 Brunswick                43.54   2 
 12 Miciotto, Marcus          11 Mardela-Wic              44.07   2 
 13 Clayton, Lamar            10 Havre de Grace           45.01   2 
 14 Michel, Nathan            10 Oakland Mills            45.68   1 
 15 Coles, Dominic            10 Washington               45.78   1 
 16 Akram, Omar               11 Mardela-Wic              50.27   1 
 17 Taylor, Phil              12 Williamsport             53.23   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000                                                    
       STATE: # 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    43.96   2   10  
  2 Elkton  'A'                                           44.82   2    8  
     1) Arbuckle, Zach 10               2) Frazier, David 11              
     3) Kist, Jonathan 12               4) Trevino, Joel 12               
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                       45.31   2    6  
  4 Havre de Grace  'A'                                   45.59   2    4  
     1) Clayton, Lamar 10               2) Grimes, Durrell 11             
     3) Hawkins, Thomas 10              4) Perez, Mike 11                 
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                        45.68   1    2  
  6 Washington  'A'                                       45.89   2    1  
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                        45.95   1 
  8 Clear Spring  'A'                                     46.06   1 
  9 Loch Raven  'A'                                       46.12   1 
     1) Figueroa, Rivera 12             2) Greene, Brian 12               
     3) McKay, Mike 10                  4) Porchia, Duran 9               
 10 Poolesville  'A'                                      46.26   2 
 11 Forestville Mhs  'A'                                  46.45   2 
 12 Col.Richardson-Cln  'A'                               46.55   1 
 13 Queen Anne  'A'                                       48.97   1 
 14 North Dorchester-Dor  'A'                             50.98   1 
 -- South Hagerstown  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 -- Chesapeake-B  'A'                                        DQ   2 
     1) Bowen, Ja-Ron 12                2) Fields, Kyle 10                
     3)                                 4) Korkoya, Agustus 11            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000                                                  
       STATE: # 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Loch Raven  'A'                                     1:30.48   2   10  
     1) Dickson, Adam 12                2) Figueroa, Rivera 12            
     3) Porchia, Duran 9                4) Richburg, Franklin 12          
  2 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:30.72   2    8  
  3 Chesapeake-B  'A'                                   1:33.14   2    6  
     1) Korkoya, Agustus 11             2) Sanchez, Reavis 10             
     3) Wilson-Braxton, Brian 12        4) Wright, Elliott 11             
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:33.67   2    4  
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:34.54   2    2  
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                      1:35.07   1    1  
  7 Havre de Grace  'A'                                 1:35.54   2 
     1) Clayton, Lamar 10               2) Grimes, Durrell 11             
     3) Hawkins, Thomas 10              4) Mitchell, Steve 11             
  8 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:36.21   1 
  9 Allegany  'A'                                       1:36.31   1 
 10 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:37.30   2 
 11 Washington  'A'                                     1:38.27   1 
 12 BoManor  'A'                                        1:39.40   1 
     1) Collison, Paul 9                2) Graf, Joe 12                   
     3) Jagoe, Rusty 12                 4) Larzelere, Bill 11             
 13 Queen Anne  'A'                                     1:43.75   1 
 14 North Dorchester-Dor  'A'                           1:47.10   1 
 -- Forestville Mhs  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- Col.Richardson-Cln  'A'                                  DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:24.96  1995                                                  
       STATE: # 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                   3:26.20   2   10  
  2 Loch Raven  'A'                                     3:27.33   2    8  
     1) Boyle, Dan 11                   2) Burley, Quentin 11             
     3) Dickson, Adam 12                4) McKay, Mike 10                 
  3 Elkton  'A'                                         3:29.69   2    6  
     1) Drummonds, Doug 12              2) Hendrickson, Jack 10           
     3) Hendrickson, James 12           4) Sise, Patrick 12               
  4 North East - Cecil  'A'                             3:31.03   2    4  
     1) Battaglia, Anthony 12           2) Bear, Micah 11                 
     3) Brown, Tom 12                   4) Kelly, Josh 12                 
  5 Poolesville  'A'                                    3:31.23   2    2  
  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  3:31.50   2    1  
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                     3:36.53   1 
  8 Clear Spring  'A'                                   3:37.70   1 
  9 Winter's Mill  'A'                                  3:37.99   1 
 10 Allegany  'A'                                       3:38.02   1 
 11 Rising Sun  'A'                                     3:43.02   1 
     1) Bates, Travis 12                2) Bull, Scott 12                 
     3) Sweigard, Eric 11               4) Taylor, Jason 11               
 12 Forestville Mhs  'A'                                3:43.89   2 
 13 Queen Anne  'A'                                     4:00.89   2 
 14 Col.Richardson-Cln  'A'                             4:08.27   1 
 15 Mardela-Wic  'A'                                    4:14.96   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:10.00  1981                                                  
       STATE: # 7:47.80  1986        , Bethesda-Chevy Chase                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                   8:07.45!   10  
  2 Beall  'A'                                          8:19.87     8  
  3 Clear Spring  'A'                                   8:23.70     6  
  4 Loch Raven  'A'                                     8:25.15     4  
     1) Boyle, Dan 11                   2) Dauses, Robbie 12              
     3) Mantz, Chris 11                 4) McKay, Mike 10                 
  5 Elkton  'A'                                         8:26.45     2  
     1) Connelly, Eric 11               2) Drummonds, Doug 12             
     3) Hendrickson, Jack 10            4) Sise, Patrick 12               
  6 North East - Cecil  'A'                             8:29.47     1  
     1) Bartosh, Ben 10                 2) Brown, Tom 12                  
     3) Dawson, Josh 12                 4) Decker, Tom 11                 
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                      8:35.51  
  8 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  8:44.20  
  9 Havre de Grace  'A'                                 8:59.56  
     1) Haller, Colin 11                2) Moultrie, Billy 11             
     3) Shakeshaft, Ben 11              4) Sheik, Waqas 12                
 10 Smithsburg  'A'                                     9:07.76  
 11 Catoctin  'A'                                       9:09.11  
 12 North Dorchester-Dor  'A'                           9:33.07  
 13 Queen Anne  'A'                                     9:33.22  
 14 Kent County-K  'A'                                  9:37.63  
 -- Forestville Mhs  'A'                                     DQ  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6-08  1975                                                    
       STATE: #  7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Corey              12 Smithsburg             6-04.00    10  
  2 Simpson, Richard          12 Havre de Grace        J6-04.00     8  
  3 Walsh, Kevin              11 Havre de Grace         6-02.00     6  
  4 McDougal, David           12 Smithsburg            J6-02.00     4  
  5 Stephens, Matt            12 Southern Gar           6-00.00     2  
  6 Baker, Jamie              10 Mardela-Wic            5-10.00     1  
  7 Ostroski, Gary            12 Perryville             5-08.00  
  8 Smothers, Keith           12 Queen Anne            J5-08.00  
  9 Stanley, James            14 N.Dorchester          J5-08.00  
 10 Webb, Justin              10 North East - Cec      J5-08.00  
 11 Fink, Brandon             12 Poolesville            5-06.00  
 -- Lucas, Lenny              10 Oakland Mills               NH  
 -- Kennedy, Aaron            09 Winter's Mill               NH  
 -- Haupt, Pat                12 Smithsburg                  NH  
 -- Riggs, Vincent            11 Poolesville                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
          1A: ! 13-09.50  1999                                                 
       STATE: #    15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kevin              11 Havre de Grace        12-00.00    10  
  2 Meade, Jason                 Oakland Mills         11-06.00     8  
  3 Czeh, Thomas              11 Brunswick            J11-06.00     6  
  4 Taylor, Jason             11 Rising Sun           J11-06.00     4  
  5 Lokey, Peter              11 Elkton                10-06.00     2  
  6 Guinther, David           12 Smithsburg            10-00.00     0.5
  6 Babbie, Curtis            11 Williamsport          10-00.00     0.5
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 23-01.50  1966                                                 
       STATE: #    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morrell, Brett            12 Boonsboro             23-00.00    10  
  2 Brown, Corey              12 Smithsburg            22-08.50     8  
  3 Wilson-Braxton, Brian     12 Chesapeake-B          20-09.50     6  
  4 Burley, Quentin           11 Loch Raven            20-06.75     4  
  5 Jones, Antwan             11 South Hagerstown      20-03.75     2  
  6 Martin, Ryan              12 Williamsport          20-03.00     1  
  7 Akram, Omar               11 Mardela-Wic           20-02.75  
  8 Pendleton, Brian          10 Harford Tech.         19-06.75  
  9 Jenkins, Ryan             10 Col. Richardson       19-00.50  
 10 Miciotto, Marcus          11 Mardela-Wic           18-00.25  
 11 Hoyt, Russell             09 Brunswick             18-00.00  
 12 Ogden, Sam                12 Poolesville           17-08.75  
 12 Compton, Mike             09 Catoctin              17-08.75  
 14 Riggs, Vincent            11 Poolesville           16-05.75  
 15 Bailey, Steven             9 Col. Richardson       16-00.50  
 -- King, Eric                12 Harford Tech.               ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    47-00  1993                                                 
       STATE: # 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Corey              12 Smithsburg            43-03.25    10  
  2 Jones, Antwan             11 South Hagerstown      41-06.25     8  
  3 Stephens, Matt            12 Southern Gar          40-02.75     6  
  4 Hickerson, Cody           11 Brunswick             39-11.25     4  
  5 Akram, Omar               11 Mardela-Wic           39-10.75     2  
  6 Smothers, Keith           12 Queen Anne            39-10.25     1  
  7 Johnston, C.J.            12 Elkton                39-04.25  
  8 Howard, Lucas             10 Smithsburg            39-01.25  
  9 Sise, Patrick             12 Elkton                38-06.75  
 10 Taylor, Jason             11 Rising Sun            38-06.00  
 11 Fink, Brandon             12 Poolesville           37-09.50  
 12 Hendrickson, James        12 Elkton                37-00.25  
 -- Compton, Mike             09 Catoctin                  FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    55-00  1979                                                 
       STATE: # 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Price, James              11 South Hagerstown      49-02.00    10  
  2 Martin, Ryan              12 Williamsport          47-04.50     8  
  3 Snyder, Garrett           12 Allegany              46-10.25     6  
  4 Jones, Tyler              11 South Hagerstown      46-00.00     4  
  5 Taylor, Melvin            12 Havre de Grace        44-09.75     2  
  6 Shivers, Jeff             11 Havre de Grace        43-09.75     1  
  7 Stanford, Mike            12 Poolesville           43-06.50  
  8 Pizzariello, Stephen      12 Poolesville           43-00.00  
  9 Levy, Stephen             11 N.Dorchester          41-08.50  
 10 Howard, David             10 Oakland Mills         41-03.25  
 11 Zecher, Craig             11 Brunswick             41-02.75  
 12 Lee, Adam                 10 BoManor               39-06.75  
 13 Jackson, Nate             10 Snow Hill-Wor         38-03.00  
 14 Holter, Bill              12 North East - Cec      37-08.50  
 15 Cephas, Willey            12 Kent County-K         37-02.25  
 16 Wilson, Davon             12 Queen Anne            32-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 165-03  1979                                                   
       STATE: # 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Ryan              12 Williamsport            166-10!   10  
  2 Snyder, Garrett           12 Allegany                163-02     8  
  3 Lee, Adam                 10 BoManor                 143-02     6  
  4 Phita, Dan                10 Allegany                137-11     4  
  5 Wagner, Mike              11 Elkton                  133-11     2  
  6 Pizzariello, Stephen      12 Poolesville             133-03     1  
  7 Taylor, Melvin            12 Havre de Grace          132-11  
  8 Howard, David             10 Oakland Mills           127-09  
  9 Stanford, Mike            12 Poolesville             117-06  
 10 Curry, Ricky              12 Southern Gar            113-09  
 11 Johnson, Shane            10 Snow Hill-Wor           109-00  
 12 Robertson, Brad           12 Rising Sun              108-09  
 13 Enos, Dustin              10 Washington              107-04  
 14 Levy, Stephen             11 N.Dorchester             97-10  
 15 English, Keith            12 Mardela-Wic              91-11  
 16 Hicks, Joe                10 Winter's Mill          
     
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: ! 12.07  1997                                                    
       STATE: # 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witman, Caitlin           10 Williamsport             12.99Q  1 
  2 Butler, Chynna            09 Winter's Mill            13.20Q  2 
  3 McCallum, Liz             12 Brunswick                13.17Q  1 
  4 Walker, Chenel            11 Chesapeake-B             13.26Q  2 
  5 Harris, Sarah             12 Boonsboro                13.26Q  1 
  6 Yoder, Tiffany            10 Northern Gar             13.35Q  2 
  7 Payne, Stacie             10 Poolesville              13.34Q  1 
  8 Washington, Shannon       10 Col. Richardson          13.40Q  2 
  9 Bishop, Rachel            10 Oakland Mills            13.49   1 
 10 Brown, Courtney            9 Smithsburg               13.59   1 
 11 Lucus, Ashley              9 Perryville               13.70   2 
 12 Hill, Carly               12 Elkton                   13.72   2 
 13 Kellam, Shakiea           10 Washington               14.13   1 
 14 Baston, Tekoa             12 N.Dorchester             14.44   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 12.07  1997                                                    
       STATE: # 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Witman, Caitlin           10 Williamsport             12.93    10  
  2 Butler, Chynna            09 Winter's Mill            12.96     8  
  3 Harris, Sarah             12 Boonsboro                13.11     6  
  4 McCallum, Liz             12 Brunswick                13.16     4  
  5 Yoder, Tiffany            10 Northern Gar             13.19     2  
  6 Walker, Chenel            11 Chesapeake-B             13.22     1  
  7 Washington, Shannon       10 Col. Richardson          13.29  
  8 Payne, Stacie             10 Poolesville              13.35  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: ! 24.67  1997                                                    
       STATE: # 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witman, Caitlin           10 Williamsport             26.51Q  1 
  2 McCallum, Liz             12 Brunswick                26.74Q  2 
  3 Stokes, Ebony             10 Dubois                   26.86Q  1 
  4 Douglas, Ashley           12 Crisfield-Som            27.22Q  2 
  5 Oates, Alison             12 Harford Tech.            26.90Q  1 
  6 Saunders, Sierra          09 Winter's Mill            27.46Q  2 
  7 Mann, Christina           12 Poolesville              27.05Q  1 
  8 Brown, Courtney            9 Smithsburg               27.48Q  2 
  9 Wilson, Jill              12 Rising Sun               27.93   2 
 10 Fowkes, Shannon            9 Smithsburg               28.07   2 
 11 Lucus, Ashley              9 Perryville               28.31   1 
 12 Waters, Kristen           11 Boonsboro                28.42   1 
 13 Murphy, Tikeshia           9 Col. Richardson          28.65   2 
 14 English, Chelsea          10 N.Dorchester             28.67   2 
 15 Settle, Stephanie          9 Rising Sun               28.90   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 24.67  1997                                                    
       STATE: # 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Witman, Caitlin           10 Williamsport             26.44    10  
  2 McCallum, Liz             12 Brunswick                26.51     8  
  3 Oates, Alison             12 Harford Tech.            26.76     6  
  4 Douglas, Ashley           12 Crisfield-Som            27.01     4  
  5 Brown, Courtney            9 Smithsburg               27.26     2  
  6 Saunders, Sierra          09 Winter's Mill            27.27     1  
  7 Stokes, Ebony             10 Dubois                   27.38  
  8 Mann, Christina           12 Poolesville              27.89  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 56.28  1994                                                    
       STATE: # 53.41  1995        Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Brittany           10 Dubois                   58.43   2   10  
  2 Wilson, Jill              12 Rising Sun               59.50   2    8  
  3 Oates, Alison             12 Harford Tech.            59.51   2    6  
  4 Mann, Christina           12 Poolesville              59.87   2    4  
  5 McCallum, Liz             12 Brunswick              1:00.60   2    2  
  6 Fowkes, Shannon            9 Smithsburg             1:00.79   1    1  
  7 Sprague, Jocelyn          10 Reservoir              1:01.44   2 
  8 Kershner, Brittany        12 Williamsport           1:01.80   2 
  9 Scuffins, Laura           10 Williamsport           1:01.89   1 
 10 Durst, Melissa            12 Southern Gar           1:02.65   1 
 11 Jackson, Laura            11 North East - Cec       1:03.07   1 
 12 Akram, Najmah             11 Mardela-Wic            1:04.14   2 
 13 Ratasiewicz, Ashley        9 Elkton                 1:04.38   1 
 14 Washington, Shannon       10 Col. Richardson        1:04.93   1 
 15 Reimbold, Cynthia         12 Kent County-K          1:08.91   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:17.50  1994                                                  
       STATE: # 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keely, Danielle           10 North East - Cec       2:19.10    10  
  2 Berry, Kristen             9 Williamsport           2:20.56     8  
  3 Wastler, Kara             11 Boonsboro              2:21.74     6  
  4 Githens-Brewer, Chelsea    9 South Hagerstown       2:22.15     4  
  5 Ruland, Theresa            9 Williamsport           2:22.22     2  
  6 Nelson, Britta            12 Havre de Grace         2:23.29     1  
  7 Schappert, Jenni          12 Rising Sun             2:23.99  
  8 Thompson, Janelle         11 Poolesville            2:29.72  
  9 Unger, Rachel             10 Poolesville            2:31.11  
 10 Roloson, Amy              10 Rising Sun             2:35.63  
 11 Dickinson, Mariah         10 Winter's Mill          2:37.81  
 12 Wright, Jaime             10 Catoctin               2:38.45  
 13 Skinner, Danielle         11 Queen Anne             2:43.14  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:08.93  1999                                                  
       STATE: # 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schappert, Jenni          12 Rising Sun             5:13.83    10  
  2 Nelson, Britta            12 Havre de Grace         5:15.90     8  
  3 Keely, Danielle           10 North East - Cec       5:16.11     6  
  4 Thompson, Janelle         11 Poolesville            5:16.61     4  
  5 Lockard, Ashley           10 Clear Spring           5:18.56     2  
  6 Unger, Rachel             10 Poolesville            5:24.69     1  
  7 Forsythe, Laura            9 Williamsport           5:29.97  
  8 Stone, Julia              10 BoManor                5:32.84  
  9 Heavner, Bethany          12 Allegany               5:35.60  
 10 Patton, Jennifer          10 Westmar                5:36.01  
 11 Wright, Jaime             10 Catoctin               5:51.69  
 12 Lebro, Sarah              09 Oakland Mills          6:07.34  
 13 Blackburn, Katelyn        11 Washington             6:11.11  
 14 Lancaster, Annie          12 Kent County-K          6:30.75  
 15 Smith, Tarah'             10 Mardela-Wic            6:44.53  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998                                                 
       STATE: # 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schappert, Jenni          12 Rising Sun            11:11.62    10  
  2 Lockard, Ashley           10 Clear Spring          11:14.55     8  
  3 Thompson, Janelle         11 Poolesville           11:39.24     6  
  4 Unger, Rachel             10 Poolesville           11:53.58     4  
  5 Hardy, Makenna             9 Williamsport          11:53.63     2  
  6 Patton, Jennifer          10 Westmar               11:57.33     1  
  7 Nelson, Britta            12 Havre de Grace        12:11.71  
  8 Stone, Julia              10 BoManor               12:30.52  
  9 Banister, Lindsay         11 Clear Spring          12:37.14  
 10 Tomlin, Lindsay           09 Brunswick             13:05.64  
 11 Hugus, Jill               11 Loch Raven            13:22.24  
 12 Davis, Caroline           11 Poolesville           13:34.93  
 13 Blackburn, Katelyn        11 Washington            14:05.43  
 14 Lancaster, Annie          12 Kent County-K         14:21.51  
 15 Franklin, Amanda          11 Snow Hill-Wor         15:23.81  
 -- Smith, Tarah'             10 Mardela-Wic                DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.86  1993                                                    
       STATE: # 14.12  1997        Sharnet Rowlan, Dulaney                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hensley, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                15.63Q  2 
  2 Shortz, Chris             11 Brunswick                16.77Q  1 
  3 Campbell, Corina          11 Smithsburg               16.29Q  2 
  4 Desjardins, Ashley        12 Mardela-Wic              16.82Q  1 
  5 Rogers, Amanda            09 Oakland Mills            16.83Q  2 
  6 Miller, Kristen           11 Rising Sun               16.97Q  1 
  7 Sagal, Heather            12 Beall                    17.26Q  1 
  8 Shortz, Cassie            10 Brunswick                17.82Q  2 
  9 Graham, Heather           11 Poolesville              17.51   1 
 10 Diehl, Kelsey             10 Rising Sun               18.01   2 
 11 Johnson, Kristie          11 Boonsboro                18.11   1 
 12 Dalphone, Gwen            11 BoManor                  18.16   2 
 13 Sweeney, Margaret         11 Rising Sun               18.42   1 
 14 Adams, Jovita             10 N.Dorchester             18.47   1 
 15 Skinner, Danielle         11 Queen Anne               18.50   2 
 16 Christy, Terrell          12 Kent County-K            18.72   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 14.86  1993                                                    
       STATE: # 14.12  1997        Sharnet Rowlan, Dulaney                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hensley, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                15.45    10  
  2 Campbell, Corina          11 Smithsburg               15.90     8  
  3 Desjardins, Ashley        12 Mardela-Wic              16.70     6  
  4 Miller, Kristen           11 Rising Sun               16.92     4  
  5 Shortz, Chris             11 Brunswick                16.97     2  
  6 Shortz, Cassie            10 Brunswick                17.59     1  
  7 Sagal, Heather            12 Beall                    17.69  
  8 Rogers, Amanda            09 Oakland Mills            20.26  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 44.46  1997                                                    
       STATE: # 43.14  1992        Adrienne Mccray, North County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hensley, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                45.70   3   10  
  2 Shortz, Chris             11 Brunswick                46.67   3    8  
  3 Akram, Najmah             11 Mardela-Wic              47.92   3    6  
  4 Campbell, Corina          11 Smithsburg               48.44   3    4  
  5 Johnson, Kristie          11 Boonsboro                48.67   2    2  
  6 Sagal, Heather            12 Beall                    49.19   3    1  
  7 Desjardins, Ashley        12 Mardela-Wic              49.51   3 
  8 Evans, Caitlin            10 Poolesville              50.67   3 
  9 Gardner, Melissa          10 Reservoir                50.70   1 
 10 Durst, Melissa            12 Southern Gar             50.97   2 
 11 Dalphone, Gwen            11 BoManor                  51.38   2 
 12 Miller, Kristen           11 Rising Sun               51.81   3 
 13 Ruffin, Tamia             12 Dubois                   51.86   2 
 14 Thompson, Kristina        10 Kent County-K            54.41   1 
 15 Skinner, Danielle         11 Queen Anne               54.86   1 
 16 Jackson, Silence          12 Havre de Grace           55.52   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
       STATE: # 46.83  2002                                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 W.E.B.Dubois  'A'                                     50.93   2   10  
  2 Winter's Mill  'A'                                    51.18   2    8  
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                        51.29   2    6  
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                       51.85   2    4  
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    52.47   2    2  
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                      52.60   2    1  
  7 Elkton  'A'                                           53.35   2 
     1) Bedwell, Chritine 10            2) Hill, Carly 12                 
     3) Payne, Megan 12                 4) Ratasiewicz, Ashley 9          
  8 Mardela-Wic  'A'                                      53.37   2 
  9 Northern-Gar  'A'                                     53.38   1 
 10 Hancock  'A'                                          53.42   1 
 11 Rising Sun  'A'                                       53.98   1 
     1) Allaband, Nicole 9              2) Brady, Abbey 11                
     3) Moore, Julie 12                 4) Settle, Stephanie 9            
 12 Kent County-K  'A'                                    55.69   1 
 13 Washington  'A'                                       56.13   1 
 14 Perryville  'A'                                       56.46   1 
     1) Coleman, Shereese 10            2) Eastridge, Katherine 10        
     3) Larue, Malita 10                4) Lucus, Ashley 9                
 -- Chesapeake-B  'A'                                        DQ   1 
     1) Millner, Litisha 10             2) Mims, Sierra 11                
     3) Mullins, Tivona 9               4) Walker, Chenel 11              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
       STATE: # 1:39.89  2000                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:47.64   2   10  
  2 W.E.B.Dubois  'A'                                   1:48.28   2    8  
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:49.25   2    6  
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:49.88   2    4  
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:50.10   2    2  
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:50.54   2    1  
  7 Northern-Gar  'A'                                   1:52.41   1 
  8 Chesapeake-B  'A'                                   1:54.53   1 
     1) Frazier, Shekinah 10            2) Mims, Sierra 11                
     3) Mullins, Tivona 9               4) Scott, Tabitha 10              
  9 Brunswick  'A'                                      1:54.98   1 
 10 Crisfield-Som  'A'                                  1:56.34   1 
 11 Rising Sun  'A'                                     1:56.35   2 
     1) Allaband, Nicole 9              2) Brady, Abbey 11                
     3) Gallagher, Lauren 11            4) Moore, Julie 12                
 12 BoManor  'A'                                        1:57.99   1 
     1) Doyle, Brittany 12              2) Farrell, Caroline 9            
     3) Manlove, Matti 10               4) Smith, Erin 9                  
 13 North Dorchester-Dor  'A'                           1:59.65   1 
 14 Havre de Grace  'A'                                 1:59.75   1 
     1) Jackson, Silence 12             2) McCray, Vanessa 9              
     3) Robbins, Lauren 9               4) Robles, Julie 9                
 15 Mardela-Wic  'A'                                    2:09.40   2 
 -- Kent County-K  'A'                                       DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
       STATE: # 3:50.10  1983                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                   4:07.83   2   10  
  2 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:12.33   2    8  
  3 Brunswick  'A'                                      4:13.31   2    6  
  4 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:13.89   2    4  
  5 Beall  'A'                                          4:18.23   2    2  
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                     4:19.79   1    1  
  7 Rising Sun  'A'                                     4:20.24   2 
     1) Cox, Caroline 11                2) Dluhos, Dara 12                
     3) Gallagher, Lauren 11            4) Miller, Kristen 11             
  8 Southern Gar  'A'                                   4:21.92   2 
  9 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  4:23.97   1 
 10 Elkton  'A'                                         4:24.80   1 
     1) Kivlin, Theresa 10              2) Melvin, Meghan 12              
     3) Myers, Kim 10                   4) Ratasiewicz, Ashley 9          
 11 Perryville  'A'                                     4:34.72   1 
     1) Coleman, Shereese 10            2) Keys, Liz 9                    
     3) Rajkowski, Jessica 10           4) Walborn, Jessica 9             
 12 Mardela-Wic  'A'                                    4:45.44   1 
 13 Chesapeake-B  'A'                                   4:49.19   1 
     1) Allen, Tiffany 9                2) Brooks, Kristin 9              
     3) Cook, Jaymie 11                 4) Frazier, Shekinah 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
       STATE: # 9:15.64  2001                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville  'A'                                    9:42.94    10  
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                   9:49.53     8  
  3 Beall  'A'                                         10:13.41     6  
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                    10:16.35     4  
  5 North East - Cecil  'A'                            10:16.72     2  
     1) Dant, Katie 10                  2) Jackson, Laura 11              
     3) Keely, Danielle 10              4) Miller, Sam 10                 
  6 Allegany  'A'                                      10:19.51     1  
  7 Elkton  'A'                                        10:29.89  
     1) Czarnota, Jenna 10              2) Melvin, Meghan 12              
     3) Payne, Megan 12                 4) Reynolds, Allison 12           
  8 Oakland Mills  'A'                                 10:50.91  
  9 Rising Sun  'A'                                    10:53.32  
     1) Cox, Caroline 11                2) Dluhos, Dara 12                
     3) Harris, Jessica 11              4) Horah, Stephanie 10            
 10 Brunswick  'A'                                     11:00.61  
 11 Loch Raven  'A'                                    11:10.43  
     1) Blair, Amy 10                   2) Hugus, Jill 11                 
     3) Lehnbeuter, Julia 10            4) Pohl, Elise 10                 
 12 Winter's Mill  'A'                                 11:53.56  
 13 Mardela-Wic  'A'                                   12:50.09  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997                                                    
       STATE: #  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Heather           11 Poolesville            5-02.00    10  
  2 Yu, Jessica               11 Smithsburg             5-02.00     8  
  3 Poffenberger, Kristen     11 Smithsburg             5-02.00     6  
  4 Weller, Erin              12 Clear Spring           5-00.00     4  
  5 Harris, Sarah             12 Boonsboro              5-00.00     2  
  6 Urbanski, Joanna          11 Beall                  5-00.00     1  
  7 Van Norden, Emilee        12 Williamsport           5-00.00  
  9 Hall, Angie               12 Rising Sun             4-10.00  
  9 Belton, Grace             11 Queen Anne             4-10.00  
 10 Winer, Abby               12 Rising Sun            J4-10.00  
 12 Hoe, Brianne              10 Reservoir             J4-08.00  
 13 Saunders, Sierra          09 Winter's Mill          4-08.00  
 13 Crane, Kristin            10 Elkton                J4-08.00  
 -- Walters, Brianne          09 Brunswick                   NH  
 -- Ashby, Sarah              10 Havre de Grace              NH  
 -- Hickman, Danielle         10 Southern Gar                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
          1A: ! 11-02  1999                                                    
       STATE: # 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  3 Durst, Melissa            12 Southern Gar          JNo Data     6  
  4 Wegenroth, Greta          11 Brunswick             JNo Data     4  
  5 Weddle, Jamie             11 Boonsboro             JNo Data     2  
  6 Miller, Sam               10 North East - Cec      JNo Data     1  
  7 Stump, Eileen             11 Boonsboro             JNo Data  
  7 Shortz, Cassie            10 Brunswick             JNo Data  
  9 Contestabile, Jenna       09 Winter's Mill         JNo Data  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978                                                 
       STATE: # 20-01.50  1999        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Sarah             12 Boonsboro             16-09.25    10  
  2 Beaver, Carie             12 Hancock               16-04.25     8  
  3 Loh, Ashley               11 Poolesville           15-10.25     6  
  4 Belton, Grace             11 Queen Anne            15-07.25     4  
  5 Wolf, Molly               12 Northern Gar          15-02.75     2  
  6 Naylor, Brittany          12 Southern Gar          15-02.00     1  
  7 Graham, Heather           11 Poolesville           15-00.50  
  8 Flynn, Morgan             12 Brunswick             14-10.00  
  9 Miller, Kristen           11 Rising Sun            14-09.00  
  9 Hill, Carly               12 Elkton                14-09.00  
 11 Ruffin, Tamia             12 Dubois                14-05.25  
 12 Williams, Ciera           12 Crisfield-Som         14-04.50  
 13 Winer, Abby               12 Rising Sun            14-02.25  
 14 Brooks, Kristin            9 Chesapeake-B          13-09.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996                                                 
       STATE: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kershner, Brittany        12 Williamsport          34-05.75    10  
  2 Naylor, Brittany          12 Southern Gar          33-11.25     8  
  3 Poffenberger, Kristen     11 Smithsburg            32-11.50     6  
  4 Mlynarczyk, Kristen       10 Poolesville           32-03.25     4  
  5 Sparenborg, Katie         11 Poolesville           32-01.00     2  
  6 Tucker, Becca             10 Brunswick             31-11.50     1  
  7 Hancock, Jackie           10 Poolesville           31-03.50  
  8 Akram, Najmah             11 Mardela-Wic           30-10.75  
  9 Hall, Angie               12 Rising Sun            30-07.75  
 10 Wolf, Molly               12 Northern Gar          30-06.00  
 11 Belton, Grace             11 Queen Anne            30-00.25  
 12 Winer, Abby               12 Rising Sun            29-00.50  
 13 Miller, Sam               10 North East - Cec      28-08.25  
 14 Eastridge, Katherine      10 Perryville            27-07.25  
 -- Reimbold, Cynthia         12 Kent County-K               ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
       STATE: # 43-10  1981                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knable, Tara              11 Smithsburg            37-03.25    10  
  2 Escamilla, Kacie          12 Brunswick             35-11.75     8  
  3 Moats, Amber              10 Hancock               33-00.50     6  
  4 Holland, Daneka           11 Col. Richardson       32-02.75     4  
  5 McCallum, Leah            10 Brunswick             30-07.00     2  
  6 Kirkwood, Becca           11 North East - Cec      30-05.50     1  
  7 Gladden, Tangenika        11 Col. Richardson       28-09.00  
  8 Shamrock, Stephanie       12 North East - Cec      28-00.50  
  9 Lewis, Morgan             10 Elkton                27-05.75  
 10 Hester, Abigail           09 Winter's Mill         26-09.75  
 11 Campbell, Katie           10 Catoctin              26-05.00  
 12 Bauer, Sarah              10 Rising Sun            26-02.00  
 13 McCormick, Ashley         10 Smithsburg            24-08.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
       STATE: # 151-06  1992                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knable, Tara              11 Smithsburg              114-00    10  
  2 Jensen, Melanie           12 Brunswick                99-01     8  
  3 Westbrook, Cynthia        10 North East - Cec         99-00     6  
  4 McCallum, Leah            10 Brunswick                96-06     4  
  5 Holland, Daneka           11 Col. Richardson          95-04     2  
  6 Moats, Amber              10 Hancock                  93-08     1  
  7 Rhoderick, Ashley         11 Boonsboro                93-06  
  8 Vidmar, Christine         09 Reservoir                90-03  
  9 Perna, Bethaney           09 Winter's Mill            87-10  
 10 Bauer, Sarah              10 Rising Sun               80-05  
 11 Madron, Katie             12 Rising Sun               79-03  
 12 Shamrock, Stephanie       12 North East - Cec         79-00  
 13 Carlucci, Nicole          10 Washington               67-08  
 14 Gladden, Tangenika        11 Col. Richardson          63-05  
 15 Bean, Ashlyn               9 Mardela-Wic              54-04  
  
                 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LOCH RAVEN                  71        2) Allegany                   54  
    3) Smithsburg                  52.50     3) Williamsport               52.50
    5) OAKLAND MILLS               51        6) Boonsboro                  40   
    7) Havre de Grace              31        8) South Hagerstown           28   
    9) Brunswick                   23       10) Southern Gar               20    
   10) Elkton                      20       10) CHESAPEAKE-B               20   
   13) Rising Sun                  16       14) North East - Cecil         12    
   15) Beall                       10       16) Clear Spring                9     
   17) W.E.B.DUBOIS                 8       17) Forestville MHS             8   
   19) Poolesville                  7       19) Washington                  7   
   21) BoManor                      6       22) Catoctin                    4    
   23) Mardela-Wic                  3       24) Hancock                     2   
   25) Queen Anne                   1       25) Winter's Mill               1    
   25) R.F. Lewis                   1                                           
 
                Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  78        2) Poolesville                70  
    3) Williamsport                64        4) Brunswick                  58  
    5) Boonsboro                   56        6) Rising Sun                 42    
    7) W.E.B.DUBOIS                28        8) North East - Cecil         26   
    9) Winter's Mill               17       10) Hancock                    15   
   10) Southern Gar                15       12) Clear Spring               14    
   13) Harford Tech.               12       13) Mardela-Wic                12     
   15) Beall                       10       16) Havre de Grace              9     
   17) Col.Richardson-Cln           6       18) RESERVOIR                   5      
   19) Queen Anne                   4       19) Crisfield-Som               4      
   19) South Hagerstown             4       19) Northern-Gar                4      
   23) OAKLAND MILLS                2       24) CHESAPEAKE-B                1     
   24) Allegany                     1       24) WESTMAR                     1