2003 MPSSAA Maryland State Championships
At UMBC
5/22/2006 - 5/24/2006
2A Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
          2A: ! 10.72                                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Issac, Marc               12 Joppatowne-Hfd           11.22Q  1 
  2 Talley, Todd              10 North Caroline           11.37Q  2 
  3 Knight, Courtney          11 Lackey                   11.22Q  1 
  4 White, Brian              12 Wicomico                 11.38Q  2 
  5 Freeland, Emmanuel        11 Fairmont Hei             11.35Q  1 
  6 Williams, Omari           12 Bethesda                 11.39Q  2 
  7 Thomas, Patrick              Catonsville              11.36Q  1 
  8 Lee, Awdry                11 Southern-AA              11.45Q  2 
  9 Wills, Cameron            11 James M.Benn             11.40   1 
 10 Crayton, Trey              9 Howard                   11.57   1 
 11 Coleman, James            12 Howard                   11.61   2 
 12 Waldt, Ryan               12 Middletown               11.63   1 
 13 Smith, Devon                 Polytechnic              11.71   1 
 14 Sullivan, Ian             10 Howard                   11.72   2 
 15 Chase, Maurice               Catonsville              11.83   2 
 16 Eubanks, L'Var               Pikesville               11.93   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: ! 10.72                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Courtney          11 Lackey                   11.18    10  
  2 Issac, Marc               12 Joppatowne-Hfd           11.19     8  
  3 Lee, Awdry                11 Southern-AA              11.21     6  
  4 Thomas, Patrick              Catonsville              11.29     4  
  5 White, Brian              12 Wicomico                J11.29     2  
  6 Talley, Todd              10 North Caroline           11.34     1  
  7 Williams, Omari           12 Bethesda                 11.49  
  8 Freeland, Emmanuel        11 Fairmont Hei             11.58  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Courtney          11 Lackey                   22.31Q  1 
  2 Issac, Marc               12 Joppatowne-Hfd           22.77Q  2 
  3 Lee, Awdry                11 Southern-AA              22.85Q  2 
  4 Waldt, Ryan               12 Middletown               23.16Q  1 
  5 Talley, Todd              10 North Caroline           23.22Q  2 
  6 Little, Alfred            12 James M.Benn             23.27Q  1 
  7 Pearlman, Ross               Pikesville               23.52Q  2 
  7 Freeland, Emmanuel        11 Fairmont Hei             23.52Q  1 
  9 Coleman, James            12 Howard                   23.58   1 
 10 Turner, Alondzo           12 Bladensburg High         23.61   2 
 11 Howden, Sam               12 Centennial               23.84   1 
 12 Horr, Brian               11 Francis Scott Ke         23.92   1 
 13 Tillman, Dwight              Western Stes             24.29   2 
 14 Smith, Devon                 Polytechnic              24.63   2 
 -- Wills, Cameron            11 James M.Benn                FS   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Courtney          11 Lackey                   22.41    10  
  2 Lee, Awdry                11 Southern-AA              22.59     8  
  3 Issac, Marc               12 Joppatowne-Hfd           22.74     6  
  4 Waldt, Ryan               12 Middletown               23.11     4  
  5 Talley, Todd              10 North Caroline           23.22     2  
  6 Pearlman, Ross               Pikesville               23.23     1  
  7 Freeland, Emmanuel        11 Fairmont Hei             23.28  
  8 Little, Alfred            12 James M.Benn             23.29  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peresta, Andrew           12 Southern-AA              48.78   2   10  
  2 Wright, Eric              12 Hammond                  50.45   2    8  
  3 Rollins, David            11 Aberdeen                 50.72   2    6  
  4 Hawkins, Sean             12 Central                  50.80   2    4  
  5 Rhodes, Wes               11 Walkersville             51.31   1    2  
  6 Pearlman, Ross               Pikesville               51.43   2    1  
  7 Eubanks, L'Var               Pikesville               51.81   1 
  8 Polk, Justin              12 Parkside                 51.83   1 
  9 Marshall, Don             12 Bladensburg High         51.85   1 
 10 McKinney, Bryce           12 Middletown               52.15   2 
 11 Rau, Mike                 12 Stephen Decatur          52.63   1 
 12 Benner, Gary              11 Stephen Decatur          53.20   1 
 13 Dudley, Brandon              Overlea                  54.06   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leiter, Brian             10 Francis Scott Ke       1:58.13    10  
  2 McCay, Romaine            10 Central                1:58.99     8  
  3 Boyd, Matthew             12 DuVal                  1:59.68     6  
  4 McKinney, Bryce           12 Middletown             2:00.03     4  
  5 Valentine, Ramon             City College           2:01.09     2  
  6 Graybeal, Drew            11 Glenelg                2:01.87     1  
  7 Virgets, David            11 Kent Island            2:02.01  
  8 Coconis, John             11 Middletown             2:02.68  
  9 Doak, Randy               12 North Harford-Hf       2:02.82  
 10 Thaler, Justin               Pikesville             2:02.90  
 11 Cambell, Henry            11 Aberdeen               2:03.25  
 12 Mansfield, Tom               Hereford               2:03.38  
 13 Mitchell, Matt            12 North Harford-Hf       2:03.48  
 14 Scott, William            12 Central                2:03.60  
 15 Webb, Clavin                 Towson                 2:08.22  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cambell, Henry            11 Aberdeen               4:31.33    10  
  2 Myers, Justin             12 Middletown             4:32.10     8  
  3 Coconis, John             11 Middletown             4:32.55     6  
  4 Schmid, Kyle                 Towson                 4:34.56     4  
  5 Valentine, Ramon             City College           4:35.31     2  
  6 Vickery, Ray                 Owings Mills           4:36.92     1  
  7 Bauer, Matt               12 North Harford-Hf       4:37.58  
  8 Ware, Gavin               11 Rockville              4:39.92  
  9 Evans, Mike               10 Stephen Decatur        4:40.22  
 10 Mansfield, Tom               Hereford               4:40.90  
 11 Manning, Kyle             11 Middletown             4:41.55  
 12 McCullough, Tim           12 Southern-AA            4:44.69  
 13 Castelli, John            12 Glenelg                4:47.34  
 14 Bergren, Matt             11 North Caroline         4:49.42  
 15 Stokes, David             12 Southern-AA            4:55.34  
 16 McInerey, Stephen         11 Bethesda               5:02.83  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Justin             12 Middletown             9:42.76    10  
  2 Vaslow, Zach              12 Bethesda               9:49.91     8  
  3 Arumugam, Hemagiri         9 North Hagerstown       9:51.54     6  
  4 Vickery, Ray                 Owings Mills           9:55.85     4  
  5 Harvey, Brian             10 Centennial             9:56.32     2  
  6 Schmid, Kyle                 Towson                10:01.71     1  
  7 Bauer, Matt               12 North Harford-Hf      10:04.91  
  8 McCullough, Tim           12 Southern-AA           10:10.62  
  9 Geary, Herby              12 James M.Benn          10:13.85  
 10 Vaslow, Aaron             09 Bethesda              10:13.86  
 11 Stokes, David             12 Southern-AA           10:17.98  
 12 Evans, Mike               10 Stephen Decatur       10:18.00  
 13 Bauer, Mike                  Hereford              10:19.28  
 14 Brown, Eric               10 Century               10:23.93  
 15 Friedman, Zach               Pikesville            10:28.05  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peresta, Andrew           12 Southern-AA              14.53Q  2 
  2 Rollins, David            11 Aberdeen                 15.11Q  1 
  3 James, Aaron              11 DuVal                    15.12Q  2 
  4 Stewart, Jeff             12 James M.Benn             15.27Q  1 
  5 Aldana, Josh              11 Middletown               15.21Q  2 
  6 Saunders, James              Easton Tech              15.28Q  1 
  7 Dubyoski, Jason              Hereford                 15.78Q  1 
  8 Handy, Aaron M.           11 Parkside                 15.83Q  2 
  9 Sagmiller, Dan            11 Glenelg                  15.89   1 
 10 Phittayasri, Bond         12 Wheaton                  15.97   2 
 11 Adams, James              12 Central                  16.16   1 
 12 Reeser, Zach              11 Century                  16.17   1 
 13 Hawkins, Nicholas            Polytechnic              16.93   2 
 14 Williams, Clive              Easton Tech              17.04   2 
 15 Carter, Nathan            12 Fort Hill                18.00   1 
 -- Slaton, Allen             11 Joppatowne-Hfd             DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Peresta, Andrew           12 Southern-AA              14.57    10  
  2 Aldana, Josh              11 Middletown               15.13     8  
  3 Stewart, Jeff             12 James M.Benn             15.18     6  
  4 James, Aaron              11 DuVal                   J15.18     4  
  5 Rollins, David            11 Aberdeen                 15.21     2  
  6 Saunders, James              Easton Tech              15.58     1  
  7 Dubyoski, Jason              Hereford                 15.96  
  8 Handy, Aaron M.           11 Parkside                 16.08  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peresta, Andrew           12 Southern-AA              37.76   2   10  
  2 Dubyoski, Jason              Hereford                 39.87   2    8  
  3 Stewart, Jeff             12 James M.Benn             39.95   2    6  
  4 Phittayasri, Bond         12 Wheaton                  40.54   2    4  
  5 Saunders, James              Easton Tech              40.70   1    2  
  6 Sagmiller, Dan            11 Glenelg                  40.77   2    1  
  7 Hanulak, Brandon          11 James M.Benn             41.77   1 
  8 Adams, James              12 Central                  42.10   1 
  9 Sager, Ben                   Pikesville               42.45   1 
 10 Papuchis, Steve           10 Middletown               42.63   1 
 11 Milesky, Jim              12 Francis Scott Ke         42.94   1 
 12 Reeser, Zach              11 Century                  43.28   2 
 13 Slaton, Allen             11 Joppatowne-Hfd           43.46   2 
 14 Bell, Carlos              10 Lackey                   47.03   1 
 15 Kourlesis, Josh              Towson                   48.16   1 
 -- Rollins, David            11 Aberdeen                    DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                   43.08   2   10  
  2 James M.Bennett  'A'                                  43.61   2    8  
     1) Jones, Donovan 11               2) Little, Alfred 12              
     3) Miller, Josh 10                 4) Stewart, Jeff 12               
  3 Joppatowne-Hfd  'A'                                   43.79   2    6  
     1) Farris, Anthony 9               2) Issac, Marc 12                 
     3) Carter, Marc 12                 4) Antoine, Andre 11              
  4 Wicomico  'A'                                         43.96   2    4  
  5 Aberdeen  'A'                                         43.97   2    2  
     1) Brown, Dejon 12                 2) Henderson, Erin 11             
     3) Stokes, Carl 11                 4) Williams, Greg 11              
  6 Bladensburg  'A'                                      44.62   2    1  
  7 Catonsville  'A'                                      44.65   1 
  8 Potomac  'A'                                          44.70   1 
  9 Western Stes  'A'                                     44.91   2 
 10 Middletown  'A'                                       45.32   1 
 11 DuVal  'A'                                            45.45   1 
 12 Hammond  'A'                                          45.96   1 
 13 Easton Tech  'A'                                      45.96   1 
 14 Owings Mills  'A'                                     46.76   1 
 15 Walkersville  'A'                                     47.16   1 
 -- Howard  'A'                                              DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 1:30.02   2   10  
  2 James M.Bennett  'A'                                1:31.14   2    8  
     1) Hanulak, Brandon 11             2) Little, Alfred 12              
     3) Miller, Josh 10                 4) Stewart, Jeff 12               
  3 Central  'A'                                        1:32.03   2    6  
  4 Joppatowne-Hfd  'A'                                 1:32.45   1    4  
     1) Farris, Anthony 9               2) Issac, Marc 12                 
     3) Carter, Marc 12                 4) Antoine, Andre 11              
  5 DuVal  'A'                                          1:32.80   2    2  
  6 Bethesda  'A'                                       1:33.11   1    1  
  7 Edgewood-  'A'                                      1:33.31   1 
  8 Pikesville  'A'                                     1:34.51   2 
  9 Middletown  'A'                                     1:34.59   2 
 10 Howard  'A'                                         1:34.66   1 
 11 Fort Hill  'A'                                      1:34.74   1 
 12 Western Stes  'A'                                   1:35.72   1 
 13 Easton Tech  'A'                                    1:35.78   1 
 14 Aberdeen  'A'                                       1:36.52   2 
 15 Owings Mills  'A'                                   1:37.49   1 
 -- Francis Scott Key  'A'                                  DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                        3:24.54   2   10  
  2 Southern-AA  'A'                                    3:24.77   2    8  
  3 DuVal  'A'                                          3:28.68   2    6  
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     3:30.24   2    4  
  5 Bladensburg  'A'                                    3:30.43   2    2  
  6 Aberdeen  'A'                                       3:31.36   2    1  
  7 Howard  'A'                                         3:31.39   1 
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     3:32.04   1 
  9 Hereford  'A'                                       3:32.74   2 
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                        3:33.21   2 
 11 Joppatowne-Hfd  'A'                                 3:35.92   1 
 12 Easton Tech  'A'                                    3:36.97   1 
 13 ParksidE  'A'                                       3:37.18   1 
 14 Stephen Decatur  'A'                                3:39.70   1 
 15 Pikesville  'A'                                     3:41.31   1 
 16 Towson  'A'                                         3:43.66   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                     8:16.32    10  
  2 Centennial  'A'                                     8:17.63     8  
  3 Fort Hill  'A'                                      8:21.70     6  
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                        8:26.28     4  
  5 ParksidE  'A'                                       8:27.00     2  
  6 Hereford  'A'                                       8:28.98     1  
  7 North Harford-Hfd  'A'                              8:30.70  
  8 Pikesville  'A'                                     8:32.41  
  9 Aberdeen  'A'                                       8:34.65  
 10 Joppatowne-Hfd  'A'                                 8:36.53  
 11 Catonsville  'A'                                    8:47.17  
 12 Rockville  'A'                                      8:47.26  
 13 DuVal  'A'                                          8:48.65  
 14 Southern-AA  'A'                                    8:54.54  
 15 Potomac  'A'                                        8:55.75  
 16 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                          9:09.30  
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roslov, Boris             11 Middletown             6-06.00    10  
  2 Talley, Joe               11 North Caroline         6-00.00     8  
  3 Morris, Anthony           12 Francis Scott Ke      J6-00.00     6  
  4 Wright, Chris             11 North Caroline        J6-00.00     4  
  5 Castillo, Sean            12 Fort Hill             J6-00.00     2  
  6 Brown, Dejon              12 Aberdeen               5-10.00     1  
  7 Kutcher, Matthew          12 Francis Scott Ke      J5-10.00  
  7 Colbert, Kyle             10 Stephen Decatur       J5-10.00  
  7 Grapes, Robert            12 Fort Hill             J5-10.00  
 10 Bennett, Geoff            12 Centennial            J5-10.00  
 10 Schooley, Zak             12 Wicomico              J5-10.00  
 12 Osefo, Greg                  Pikesville             5-06.00  
 12 Reese, Ryan               11 Centennial             5-06.00  
 -- Lathern, Victor           12 Lackey                      NH  
 -- Smalls, Brandon           12 Surrattsville               NH  
 -- Johnson, Erik                City College                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Dan             12 James M.Benn          13-00.00  
  2 Chesney, David            11 Middletown            13-00.00  
  3 Franey, Lathan            12 North Harford-Hf      12-00.00  
  4 Miller, Matt              12 Parkside              12-00.00  
  5 Collinson, Joe            11 Southern-AA           11-00.00  
  6 Richardson, Rob           12 Centennial            11-00.00  
 -- Myers, Brandon            12 Easton Tech                 NH  
 -- Okerblom, Chris           11 Parkside                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roslov, Boris             11 Middletown            21-08.50    10  
  2 Williams, James              Lansdowne             21-00.25     8  
  3 Horr, Brian               11 Francis Scott Ke      20-05.25     6  
  4 Lawal, Bili                  Polytechnic           20-05.25     4  
  5 Lee, Awdry                11 Southern-AA           20-04.50     2  
  6 Watkins, Mike             12 Kent Island           20-03.00     1  
  7 Okoya, Zeke               11 Hammond               20-01.25  
  8 Cook, Colin               12 Francis Scott Ke      19-10.00  
  9 Mitchell, Benson             Owings Mills          19-09.25  
 10 White, Brian              12 Wicomico              19-06.50  
 11 Tillman, Dwight              Western Stes          19-05.75  
 12 Farrare, Eric             12 James M.Benn          19-00.50  
 13 Lathern, Victor           12 Lackey                18-09.00  
 14 McKenzie, Dan             12 James M.Benn          18-01.50  
 15 Smalls, Brandon           12 Surrattsville         18-01.00  
 15 Somerville, Ramon         12 Lackey                18-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawal, Bili                  Polytechnic           45-02.00    10  
  2 Schooley, Zak             12 Wicomico              43-06.50     8  
  3 Penn, Stephen             12 Joppatowne-Hfd        43-03.00     6  
  4 Watkins, Mike             12 Kent Island           43-01.75     4  
  5 McKenzie, Dan             12 James M.Benn          41-02.25     2  
  6 Cook, Colin               12 Francis Scott Ke      41-02.25     1  
  7 Hovanec, Andrew           11 Century               40-04.25  
  8 Papuchis, Steve           10 Middletown            40-01.75  
  9 Wright, Eric                 Western Stes          39-06.25  
 10 Lathern, Victor           12 Lackey                38-09.00  
 11 Salisbury, Bryan          12 Southern-AA           38-02.25  
 12 Newcomer, Eric            12 Fort Hill             37-07.00  
 13 Alderman, Chris              Hereford              37-06.25  
 14 Osefo, Greg                  Pikesville            37-03.75  
 -- Padilla, Felipe           12 Wheaton                     ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Glenwood            Lansdowne             58-11.75    10  
  2 Ballenger, Frederick      12 Potomac               53-09.75     8  
  3 Ingham, Thomas            12 Francis Scott Ke      50-10.00     6  
  4 Cooper, Johnny            10 Fort Hill             50-06.75     4  
  5 Stewart, Sean             12 Hammond               50-03.75     2  
  6 Feustle, Jon                 Catonsville           45-05.50     1  
  7 Bailey, Don               12 Kent Island           44-11.50  
  8 Burke, Michael            11 Century               44-06.50  
  9 Worthy, Marcus            11 Edgewood              44-01.25  
 10 Myers, Justin                Easton Tech           44-00.25  
 11 Sigalov, Ilya                Pikesville            43-08.00  
 12 Root, Josh                10 Fort Hill             43-04.25  
 13 Wimbush, Denzel           11 Central               42-04.50  
 14 Taylor, Dorrell           12 Southern-AA           41-08.00  
 15 Min, Peter                12 Wheaton               41-04.00  
 16 Steele, Kyle              11 North Harford-Hf      41-00.00  
 17 Stokes, Cameron           10 Aberdeen              38-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Frederick      12 Potomac                 165-08    10  
  2 Sheroda, Vaughn           12 Middletown              159-11     8  
  3 Edwards, Glenwood            Lansdowne               156-06     6  
  4 Ingham, Thomas            12 Francis Scott Ke        142-06     4  
  5 Mattingly, Chris          12 Fort Hill               142-03     2  
  6 Worthy, Marcus            11 Edgewood                140-06     1  
  7 Feustle, Jon                 Catonsville             137-11  
  8 Nelson, Armen             11 Edgewood                132-09  
  9 Sigalov, Ilya                Pikesville              124-01  
 10 Walton, Jason              9 Lackey                  116-11  
 11 Magram, Henry                Pikesville              114-01  
 12 Wooten, Eli               11 James M.Benn            112-03  
 13 Exon, Ryan                12 Rockville               105-11  
 14 Bailey, Don               12 Kent Island             104-00  
 15 Wolf, Josh                12 Middletown              102-10  
 -- Min, Peter                12 Wheaton                     ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Layne, Cierra                Edmondson                12.67Q  2 
  2 Smith, Shade'             12 Hammond                  12.85Q  1 
  3 Walton, Tonya             10 Lackey                   12.93Q  2 
  3 Sanker, Brooke            11 Fort Hill                12.93Q  2 
  5 Geter, Jennifer           12 Central                  13.00Q  1 
  6 Leflore, Gwen              9 Edgewood                 13.02Q  1 
  7 Dickerson, Stephanie      11 Century                  13.00Q  2 
  8 Hardy, Kora               11 James M.Benn             13.11Q  1 
  9 Dean, Renay                  Pikesville               13.21   2 
  9 Payne, Dominique          10 Potomac                  13.21   2 
 11 Cooper, Shennell             Catonsville              13.24   1 
 12 Taylor, Carla             12 Stephen Decatur          13.30   1 
 13 Kemmerlin, Abby           10 James M.Benn             13.31   1 
 14 Meadows, Monique          12 Bladensburg High         13.34   1 
 15 Wiley, Melissa            12 Francis Scott Ke         13.35   2 
 16 Luedtke, Betty               Easton Tech              13.56   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Shade'             12 Hammond                  12.43    10  
  2 Layne, Cierra                Edmondson                12.48     8  
  3 Walton, Tonya             10 Lackey                   12.84     6  
  4 Dickerson, Stephanie      11 Century                  12.88     4  
  5 Geter, Jennifer           12 Central                  12.97     2  
  6 Leflore, Gwen              9 Edgewood                J12.97     1  
  7 Sanker, Brooke            11 Fort Hill                13.07  
  8 Hardy, Kora               11 James M.Benn             13.20  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buie, Phylicia            12 Hammond                  25.94Q  2 
  2 Smith, Shade'             12 Hammond                  26.05Q  1 
  3 Hardy, Kora               11 James M.Benn             26.35Q  1 
  4 Layne, Cierra                Edmondson                26.69Q  2 
  5 Cary-Brown, Sierra           City College             26.37Q  1 
  6 Bell, Nikita              11 Aberdeen                 26.80Q  2 
  7 McCall, Tylisha           10 Potomac                  26.44Q  1 
  8 Sanker, Brooke            11 Fort Hill                26.84Q  2 
  9 Sanders, Nakita           11 Aberdeen                 26.44   1 
 10 Dickerson, Stephanie      11 Century                  26.63   1 
 11 Wright, Cynthia           11 DuVal                    26.87   1 
 12 Walton, Tonya             10 Lackey                   27.01   2 
 13 Hamilton, Tobi            11 Central                  27.34   2 
 14 Maclin, Kamil             11 Edgewood                 27.69   2 
 15 Cooper, Shennell             Catonsville              27.76   1 
 16 Williams, Wanda              Pikesville               27.93   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Layne, Cierra                Edmondson                25.38    10  
  2 Buie, Phylicia            12 Hammond                  25.68     8  
  3 Cary-Brown, Sierra           City College             25.98     6  
  4 Hardy, Kora               11 James M.Benn             26.00     4  
  5 Sanker, Brooke            11 Fort Hill                26.34     2  
  6 McCall, Tylisha           10 Potomac                  26.37     1  
  7 Smith, Shade'             12 Hammond                  26.63  
  8 Bell, Nikita              11 Aberdeen                 26.64  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cary-Brown, Sierra           City College             57.74   3   10  
  2 Buie, Phylicia            12 Hammond                  57.75   3    8  
  3 Hardy, Kora               11 James M.Benn             58.86   3    6  
  4 Atagwe, Joyce             09 DuVal                    59.95   3    4  
  5 Wiley, Melissa            12 Francis Scott Ke       1:00.09   3    2  
  6 Pabst, Stephanie             Hereford               1:00.45   3    1  
  7 Ablonczy, Jessica         09 Southern-AA            1:01.89   2 
  8 Ellerbe, Lavenia          10 Central                1:02.15   3 
  9 Taylor, Shantel              Owings Mills           1:02.23   2 
 10 Wright, Erica             10 Hammond                1:02.92   2 
 11 Austin, Allison           10 Century                1:03.22   2 
 12 Lonesome, DeShaunda       12 Aberdeen               1:03.23   1 
 13 Somers, Lena              12 Fairmont Hei           1:03.50   1 
 14 Fenwich, Victoria            Edmondson              1:04.74   2 
 15 Beardsley, Ingrid         10 James M.Benn           1:05.68   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pencek, Katie             10 Glenelg                2:19.86    10  
  2 Catherwood, Beth          12 Bethesda               2:20.18     8  
  3 Rollyson, Mary            11 Glenelg                2:20.39     6  
  4 Dashiell, Olivia           9 James M.Benn           2:20.70     4  
  5 Phalts, DeeDee            11 Bethesda               2:22.01     2  
  6 Canfield, Joya             9 Stephen Decatur        2:22.89     1  
  7 Willox, Sam               10 Kent Island            2:24.68  
  8 Ablonczy, Jessica         09 Southern-AA            2:24.89  
  9 Torres, Sylvia            12 Walkersville           2:24.98  
 10 Harris, Jessica              Hereford               2:25.99  
 11 Schler, Melissa            9 James M.Benn           2:28.56  
 12 Cutting, Allison             Towson                 2:29.13  
 13 Blumenthal, Cara             Pikesville             2:32.03  
 14 Pabst, Stephanie             Hereford               2:32.38  
 15 Gillespie, Jenny          09 Southern-AA            2:33.92  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherwood, Beth          12 Bethesda               5:08.87    10  
  2 Pencek, Katie             10 Glenelg                5:15.28     8  
  3 Andrews, Megan            09 Bethesda               5:19.41     6  
  4 Gillespie, Jenny          09 Southern-AA            5:19.87     4  
  5 Canfield, Joya             9 Stephen Decatur        5:20.25     2  
  6 Willox, Sam               10 Kent Island            5:22.92     1  
  7 Bartlett, Emily           10 Bethesda               5:23.61  
  8 Torres, Sylvia            12 Walkersville           5:25.71  
  9 Morgan, Raquel            12 Middletown             5:27.59  
 10 Fox, McKenzie             12 North Hagerstown       5:30.53  
 11 Borleis, Kathleen         11 North Harford-Hf       5:31.26  
 12 Randall, Sarah               Hereford               5:37.75  
 13 Dashiell, Olivia           9 James M.Benn           5:37.77  
 14 Griffin, Brittney            Southern-B             5:44.78  
 15 Radchenko, Mariya            Pikesville             5:49.45  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherwood, Beth          12 Bethesda              11:10.73    10  
  2 Morgan, Raquel            12 Middletown            11:40.80     8  
  3 Canfield, Joya             9 Stephen Decatur       11:47.06     6  
  4 Hanlin, Jessica           11 North Hagerstown      11:48.89     4  
  5 Andrews, Megan            09 Bethesda              11:56.47     2  
  6 Bartlett, Emily           10 Bethesda              11:58.98     1  
  7 Borleis, Kathleen         11 North Harford-Hf      12:00.57  
  8 Hibbert, Jessica          10 Glenelg               12:02.52  
  9 Fleming, Stephanie        12 Fort Hill             12:06.28  
 10 Gillenwater, Jenny           Towson                12:30.02  
 11 Radchenko, Mariya            Pikesville            12:39.70  
 12 Willox, Dainelle          10 Kent Island           12:42.77  
 13 Weaver, Dawn              12 Kent Island           12:44.88  
 14 Guild, Megan                 Hereford              12:47.78  
 15 Randall, Sarah               Hereford              12:48.17  
 16 Holmburg, Christine       10 Rockville             13:24.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Carla             12 Stephen Decatur          15.44Q  1 
  2 O'Flaherty, Paige         12 North Hagerstown         15.72Q  2 
  3 Pfeiffer, Lindsay         12 Fort Hill                15.94Q  2 
  4 Christmas, Elaina         11 Glenelg                  16.38Q  1 
  5 Trowers, Nadia            12 Bethesda                 16.51Q  1 
  6 Harmon, Sarah              9 James M.Benn             16.54Q  2 
  7 Brown, Lasia              11 Rockville                17.77Q  2 
  8 Johnson, Jarcia           11 Lackey                   18.02Q  1 
  9 Chancey, Tamia               Western Stes             18.31   2 
 10 Mansaray, Mariama          9 North Caroline           18.71   2 
 11 Lewis, Sarah                 Towson                   19.17   1 
 12 Thompson, Liz             10 Kent Island              19.32   2 
 13 Washington, Chantel          Western Stes             19.57   1 
 14 DeShields, Rashea         11 Lackey                   19.79   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Flaherty, Paige         12 North Hagerstown         15.19    10  
  2 Taylor, Carla             12 Stephen Decatur          15.58     8  
  3 Pfeiffer, Lindsay         12 Fort Hill                15.83     6  
  4 Christmas, Elaina         11 Glenelg                  16.23     4  
  5 Trowers, Nadia            12 Bethesda                 16.38     2  
  6 Harmon, Sarah              9 James M.Benn             16.91     1  
  7 Brown, Lasia              11 Rockville                17.06  
  8 Johnson, Jarcia           11 Lackey                   17.81  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Geter, Jennifer           12 Central                  45.89   2   10  
  2 Brown, Lasia              11 Rockville                47.36   2    8  
  3 Trowers, Nadia            12 Bethesda                 47.51   2    6  
  4 Cessna, Brittany          10 Fort Hill                48.22   1    4  
  5 O'Flaherty, Paige         12 North Hagerstown         49.04   2    2  
  6 Grunberg, Sammy           11 Bethesda                 49.20   1    1  
  7 Spickler, Mandy           10 Middletown               49.29   2 
  8 Pfeiffer, Lindsay         12 Fort Hill                49.64   2 
  9 Schler, Melissa            9 James M.Benn             49.79   1 
 10 DeGrafft, Melissa         11 Kent Island              50.28   2 
 11 West, Michelle            10 Stephen Decatur          50.84   1 
 12 Taylor, Carla             12 Stephen Decatur          50.97   1 
 13 Bonaparte, Rachel            Easton Tech              52.45   1 
 14 Sttinius, Tallie             Hereford                 52.77   2 
 15 Cahill, Sara                 Towson                   54.45   1 
 16 Stettinius, Suzanne          Hereford                 55.09   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                   50.00   2   10  
  2 Potomac  'A'                                          50.58   2    8  
  3 DuVal  'A'                                            50.84   2    6  
  4 Aberdeen  'A'                                         51.01   2    4  
  5 Edgewood-  'A'                                        51.05   2    2  
  6 Fort Hill  'A'                                        51.24   1    1  
  7 Century  'A'                                          51.34   2 
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                                52.22   1 
  9 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                            52.30   1 
 10 Pikesville  'A'                                       52.54   1 
 11 Western Stes  'A'                                     52.81   1 
 12 Glenelg  'A'                                          53.26   1 
 13 North Caroline  'A'                                   53.86   1 
 14 Stephen Decatur  'A'                                  54.25   1 
 15 Central  'A'                                          54.76   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                        1:46.15   2   10  
  2 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 1:46.58   2    8  
  3 DuVal  'A'                                          1:46.59   2    6  
  4 Fort Hill  'A'                                      1:47.63   2    4  
  5 James M.Bennett  'A'                                1:48.06   1    2  
  6 Aberdeen  'A'                                       1:48.45   1    1  
  7 Edmondson-S  'A'                                    1:48.95   2 
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              1:48.99   2 
  9 Stephen Decatur  'A'                                1:49.19   2 
 10 Century  'A'                                        1:50.09   2 
 11 Edgewood-  'A'                                      1:50.54   1 
 12 Southern-AA  'A'                                    1:51.57   1 
 13 North Hagerstown  'A'                               1:52.03   1 
 14 Pikesville  'A'                                     1:53.58   1 
 15 Easton Tech  'A'                                    1:54.07   1 
 16 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                          1:54.53   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James M.Bennett  'A'                                4:02.03   2   10  
  2 Central  'A'                                        4:02.31   2    8  
  3 DuVal  'A'                                          4:13.43   2    6  
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:14.22   2    4  
  5 Aberdeen  'A'                                       4:16.44   2    2  
  6 Bethesda  'A'                                       4:16.88   1    1  
  7 Kent Island  'A'                                    4:16.91   1 
     1) DeGrafft, Melissa 11            2) Emmons, Rosann 9               
     3) Meyer, Audie 10                 4) Thompson, Liz 10               
  8 Hereford  'A'                                       4:17.19   2 
  9 City College  'A'                                   4:17.59   2 
 10 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              4:18.13   2 
 11 Middletown  'A'                                     4:18.15   1 
 12 Stephen Decatur  'A'                                4:21.78   1 
 13 Century  'A'                                        4:23.30   1 
 14 Southern-AA  'A'                                    4:26.12   1 
 15 Towson  'A'                                         4:27.18   1 
 16 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                          4:34.34   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenelg  'A'                                        9:40.50    10  
  2 James M.Bennett  'A'                                9:43.01     8  
  3 Bethesda  'A'                                       9:43.20     6  
  4 Hereford  'A'                                       9:53.40     4  
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                              10:01.40     2  
  6 Southern-AA  'A'                                   10:02.98     1  
  7 Pikesville  'A'                                    10:10.31  
  8 Centennial  'A'                                    10:12.88  
  9 Stephen Decatur  'A'                               10:15.56  
 10 Towson  'A'                                        10:29.96  
 11 Aberdeen  'A'                                      10:33.76  
 12 North Caroline  'A'                                10:34.10  
 13 Century  'A'                                       10:46.53  
 14 Fairmont Heights  'A'                              10:59.86  
 15 Baltimore Polytechnic  'A'                         11:01.19  
 16 Wheaton  'A'                                       11:11.54  
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ashley           9 Lackey                 5-02.00    10  
  2 Sogno, Jen                11 North Caroline         5-02.00     8  
  3 Carey, Jessica            10 Parkside               5-02.00     6  
  4 Hammond, Rachel           12 Fort Hill              5-00.00     4  
  5 O'Flaherty, Paige         12 North Hagerstown       5-00.00     2  
  6 Turner, Abby              10 Kent Island            5-00.00     1  
  7 Carlson, Lindsay          10 Century                4-10.00  
  8 Harris, Brittany          10 Stephen Decatur        4-08.00  
 -- McLaren, Kara             09 Century                     NH  
 -- Pagano, Elysia               Western Stes                NH  
 -- Sttinius, Tallie             Hereford                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Showell, Adrianne         12 Stephen Decatur       10-06.00  
  2 Keeley, Emily             12 Stephen Decatur        9-06.00  
  2 Jarkey, Allison           11 Middletown             9-06.00  
  4 Knapstein, Rachel         11 North Harford-Hf       9-06.00  
  5 Zeller, Amanda            10 North Harford-Hf       7-06.00  
  6 Asaki, Rebecca            11 North Harford-Hf       7-06.00  
 -- Lancaster, Robin          12 Glenelg                     NH  
 -- Geary, Rachel             10 James M.Benn                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashlynne           12 Southern-AA           16-06.50    10  
  2 Dunn, Lauren              12 Edgewood              16-04.50     8  
  3 McCall, Tylisha           10 Potomac               16-03.75     6  
  4 Yannone, Teresa           10 Century               16-02.00     4  
  5 Trowers, Nadia            12 Bethesda              15-08.75     2  
  6 Maclin, Kamil             11 Edgewood              15-06.50     1  
  7 Meade, Denise             12 Fort Hill             15-05.50  
  8 Cook, Hilary              11 Francis Scott Ke      14-09.50  
  8 Manley, Chantel            9 Wicomico              14-09.50  
 10 Cosby, Samantha              Easton Tech           14-01.50  
 11 Finney, Chimere           12 James M.Benn          13-11.50  
 12 Blumenthal, Cara             Pikesville            13-09.75  
 13 Stackhouse, Nikkia           Southern-B            12-03.50  
 -- Payne, Dominique          10 Potomac                     ND  
 -- Karagianis, Maria            Towson                    FOUL  
 -- Phipps, Heather           11 Francis Scott Ke          FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunn, Lauren              12 Edgewood              35-04.75    10  
  2 Jones, Ashlynne           12 Southern-AA           34-09.00     8  
  3 Yannone, Teresa           10 Century               33-10.25     6  
  4 Manley, Chantel            9 Wicomico              33-08.75     4  
  5 Imoisili, Oye             11 Centennial            33-02.50     2  
  6 Cunningham, Aubrey        10 Francis Scott Ke      32-07.50     1  
  7 Meade, Denise             12 Fort Hill             32-05.75  
  8 Finney, Chimere           12 James M.Benn          31-08.00  
  9 Meyer, Audie              10 Kent Island           31-07.00  
 10 Gabriel, Jennifer            Pikesville            31-04.00  
 11 Payne, Dominique          10 Potomac               30-10.50  
 12 Cosby, Samantha              Easton Tech           30-09.25  
 13 Beyer, Jessica               Catonsville           29-04.50  
 14 Smith, Ronnita            09 DuVal                 27-04.25  
 -- Hurt, Brittany             9 Lackey                      ND  
 -- Smith, Lawanda               Southern-B                  ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grigoriev, Lindsay        12 Atholton              44-01.25    10  
  2 Gale, K.C.                12 Parkside              34-07.25     8  
  3 Gray, Jennifer            12 Hammond               34-02.25     6  
  4 Manley, Nastasha          10 Wicomico              34-00.50     4  
  5 Reeser, Dana              09 Century               33-02.75     2  
  6 Humphrey, Brittney           Easton Tech           33-01.25     1  
  7 Monroe, Krystal           11 Fort Hill             32-02.50  
  8 Long, Sarah               12 North Hagerstown      32-00.75  
  9 Cook, Jackie              12 Aberdeen              32-00.50  
 10 Riggs, Ashley             10 Southern-AA           32-00.00  
 11 Burnett, Sharnay          10 North Hagerstown      31-08.75  
 12 Ositelu, Katrina          12 James M.Benn          31-08.00  
 13 Thompson, Ashley           9 Lackey                31-00.50  
 14 Carlson, Lindsay          10 Century               30-02.50  
 15 King, Amanda              12 Lackey                29-05.50  
 16 McMillion, Bethany           Catonsville           27-05.75  
 17 Campbell, Sherri             Lansdowne             24-00.00  
 -- McGee, Ashlii                Catonsville                 ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grigoriev, Lindsay        12 Atholton                155-10    10  
  2 Riggs, Ashley             10 Southern-AA             112-09     8  
  3 Cook, Jackie              12 Aberdeen                111-10     6  
  4 Gale, K.C.                12 Parkside                111-02     4  
  5 Monroe, Krystal           11 Fort Hill               106-04     2  
  6 Manley, Nastasha          10 Wicomico                 99-11     1  
  7 Owens, Shaquina           11 Southern-AA              98-00  
  8 Alkire, Laura             11 Fort Hill                97-05  
  9 Long, Sarah               12 North Hagerstown         96-09  
 10 King, Amanda              12 Lackey                   94-08  
 11 Thompson, Ashley           9 Lackey                   90-07  
 12 Kodnah, Francesca            Towson                   82-02  
 13 Humphrey, Brittney           Easton Tech              81-10  
 14 Russell, Aisha            11 Aberdeen                 78-10  
 15 Monmonier, Christina         Catonsville              78-07  
 16 Flora, Melissa               Hereford                 64-06  
 
                 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  78        2) Southern-AA                54   
    3) Henry E Lackey              40        4) Francis Scott Key          33   
    5) James M.Bennett             30        5) Joppatowne-Hfd             30   
    7) Central                     28        8) LANSDOWNE                  24   
    9) ABERDEEN                    22       10) DuVal                      18   
   10) Potomac                     18       12) North Caroline             15   
   13) BALTIMORE POLYTECHNIC       14       13) Fort Hill                  14   
   13) CENTENNIAL                  14       13) Wicomico                   14   
   17) Hammond                     10       18) Bethesda                    9   
   18) HEREFORD                     9       20) North Hagerstown            6   
   20) GLENELG                      6       22) Kent Island                 5   
   22) OWINGS MILLS                 5       22) CATONSVILLE                 5   
   22) TOWSON                       5       26) City College                4   
   26) Wheaton                      4       28) EASTON TECH                 3   
   28) Bladensburg                  3       30) Walkersville                2   
   30) PIKESVILLE                   2       30) ParksidE                    2   
   33) Edgewood-                    1                                 
 
                Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bethesda                    57        2) GLENELG                    42   
    3) James M.Bennett             35        4) Henry E Lackey             34   
    5) Hammond                     32        6) Southern-AA                31    
    7) Central                     30        8) Fort Hill                  23    
    9) DuVal                       22        9) Edgewood-                  22    
   11) North Hagerstown            20       11) ATHOLTON                   20    
   13) EDMONDSON-S                 18       13) ParksidE                   18    
   15) Stephen Decatur             17       16) Century                    16    
   16) City College                16       18) Potomac                    15    
   19) ABERDEEN                    13       20) Wicomico                    9    
   21) Middletown                   8       21) North Caroline              8    
   21) Rockville                    8       24) HEREFORD                    5    
   25) Francis Scott Key            3       26) CENTENNIAL                  2    
   26) Kent Island                  2       28) EASTON TECH                 1