2003 MPSSAA Maryland State Championships
At UMBC
5/22/2006 - 5/24/2006
3A Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fagan, Jared              11 WestlakE                 11.02Q  1 
  2 Cooper, John                 Urbana                   11.06Q  2 
  3 Wallace, Dervon           12 Calvert                  11.13Q  1 
  4 Hoggard, Fidel               Paint Branch             11.19Q  2 
  5 Swann, Trae               12 Thomas Stone             11.26Q  1 
  6 Washington, Phaterrel      9 McDonough                11.35Q  2 
  7 Ramseur, Kyle             11 River Hill               11.34Q  1 
  8 Pinckett, Stephen            Randallstown             11.40Q  2 
  9 Dennis, Adrian               Kennedy                  11.37   1 
 10 Sandidge, Lamon              Blake                    11.40   1 
 11 Birckhead, Brent             Milford Mill Aca         11.41   2 
 12 Thomas, Antonio            9 Long Reach               11.55   1 
 13 Parrott, Raymond          11 Wilde Lake               11.57   2 
 14 Watkins, Davon            12 Annapolis                11.71   2 
 15 Polk, Hugh                   Franklin                 11.93   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fagan, Jared              11 WestlakE                 11.02    10  
  2 Cooper, John                 Urbana                  J11.02     8  
  3 Wallace, Dervon           12 Calvert                  11.15     6  
  4 Hoggard, Fidel               Paint Branch             11.17     4  
  5 Washington, Phaterrel      9 McDonough                11.25     2  
  6 Swann, Trae               12 Thomas Stone             11.29     1  
  7 Ramseur, Kyle             11 River Hill               11.48  
  8 Pinckett, Stephen            Randallstown             11.50  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, John                 Urbana                   22.07Q  1 
  1 Breaux, Tommy                Randallstown             22.07Q  1 
  3 Fagan, Jared              11 WestlakE                 22.16Q  2 
  4 Lee, Dean                 12 McDonough                22.19Q  2 
  5 Campbell, Edwin              Paint Branch             22.14Q  1 
  6 Hoggard, Fidel               Paint Branch             22.41Q  2 
  7 Koleszur, Scott              Liberty                  22.54Q  1 
  8 Ramseur, Kyle             11 River Hill               22.62Q  2 
  9 Birckhead, Brent             Milford Mill Aca         22.98   1 
 10 Pinckett, Stephen            Randallstown             23.17   2 
 11 Jones Jr, Melvin          12 Patuxent                 23.26   1 
 12 Parrott, Raymond          11 Wilde Lake               23.42   1 
 13 Swann, Trae               12 Thomas Stone             23.82   2 
 14 Dyke, Chris               12 NortheasT-AA             24.06   2 
 15 Nwogwugwu, Gospel            Milford Mill Aca         24.09   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Breaux, Tommy                Randallstown             21.94    10  
  2 Campbell, Edwin              Paint Branch             22.14     8  
  3 Fagan, Jared              11 WestlakE                 22.18     6  
  4 Cooper, John                 Urbana                   22.40     4  
  5 Lee, Dean                 12 McDonough                22.49     2  
  6 Hoggard, Fidel               Paint Branch             22.61     1  
  7 Koleszur, Scott              Liberty                  22.86  
  8 Ramseur, Kyle             11 River Hill               23.11  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Dean                 12 McDonough                48.55   2   10  
  2 Campbell, Edwin              Paint Branch             48.79   2    8  
  3 Breaux, Tommy                Randallstown             49.51   2    6  
  4 McKenzie, Justin          11 Frederick Dougla         50.35   2    4  
  5 Conerly, Aharon              Blake                    50.35   2    2  
  6 Adams, Cortez             11 Frederick Dougla         50.71   2    1  
  7 Saunders, Peter           12 Calvert                  50.71   2 
  8 Ecalono, CJ                  Urbana                   50.87   1 
  9 Cordry, Andrew            11 Annapolis                50.95   2 
 10 Calixte, Jerry            12 Mount Hebron             51.39   1 
 11 Jones Jr, Melvin          12 Patuxent                 51.71   1 
 12 Simpson, Andrew              Milford Mill Aca         52.06   1 
 13 Emerson, Michael             Kennedy                  52.19   1 
 14 Finley, Devin             11 WestlakE                 52.31   1 
 15 Barney, Jerome               Carver Vo-Tech           53.44   1 
 16 Grossman, Matt               Franklin                 53.68   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuehne, Kurt                 Urbana                 1:58.25    10  
  2 Thomas, CR                   Linganore              1:58.30     8  
  3 Novick, Peter                Walter Johnson         1:59.23     6  
  4 Sanders, Matt             12 Mount Hebron           1:59.36     4  
  5 Cordry, Andrew            11 Annapolis              2:00.30     2  
  6 Thomas, Robert            10 Northern-CAL           2:00.71     1  
  7 Laqaue, Harold            11 Severna Park           2:00.78  
  8 Jesien, Andrew               Walter Johnson         2:01.78  
  9 Hoolachan, Jordan         10 Mount Hebron           2:01.87  
 10 Travers, Paul             11 Patuxent               2:01.98  
 11 Murphy, Ryan              11 Northern-CAL           2:02.67  
 12 Small, Cameron               Milford Mill Aca       2:04.14  
 13 Wray, Travis              11 LaPlata                2:05.11  
 14 Carmer, Andy                 Dulaney                2:05.13  
 15 Jura, Jason                  Dulaney                2:06.41  
 16 Jenkins, Rory                Dulaney                2:07.59  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesien, Andrew               Walter Johnson         4:21.80    10  
  2 Kuehne, Kurt                 Urbana                 4:22.62     8  
  3 Sanders, Matt             12 Mount Hebron           4:23.48     6  
  4 Thomas, CR                   Linganore              4:24.09     4  
  5 Wray, Travis              11 LaPlata                4:25.42     2  
  6 Carmer, Andy                 Dulaney                4:25.73     1  
  7 Murphy, Ryan              11 Northern-CAL           4:26.43  
  8 Isleib, Brian             11 Leonardtown            4:32.41  
  9 Logie, Matt                  Northwest              4:32.61  
 10 Jura, Jason                  Dulaney                4:33.23  
 11 Schnorf, David            12 Wilde Lake             4:33.61  
 12 Travers, Paul             11 Patuxent               4:34.52  
 13 Williams, Ryan            12 NortheasT-AA           4:34.65  
 14 Kampf, Seth               12 Mount Hebron           4:35.89  
 15 Baumler, Tyler            11 LaPlata                4:38.06  
 16 Thom, Bryan                  Bel Air                4:38.57  
 17 Duffy, Patrick               Dulaney                4:39.23  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuehne, Kurt                 Urbana                 9:31.78    10  
  2 Thomas, CR                   Linganore              9:32.17     8  
  3 Sanders, Matt             12 Mount Hebron           9:36.17     6  
  4 Murphy, Ryan              11 Northern-CAL           9:37.31     4  
  5 Rasmussen, Derek             Northwest              9:44.72     2  
  6 Wray, Travis              11 LaPlata                9:45.36     1  
  7 Williams, Ryan            12 NortheasT-AA           9:46.07  
  8 Logie, Matt                  Northwest              9:48.47  
  9 Kampf, Seth               12 Mount Hebron           9:53.02  
 10 Diven, Phil                  South Carroll          9:56.70  
 11 Smith, Dan                   Urbana                 9:57.57  
 12 Travers, Paul             11 Patuxent              10:00.26  
 13 Schnorf, David            12 Wilde Lake            10:01.23  
 14 Reedy, Dan                   South Carroll         10:02.51  
 15 Thom, Bryan                  Bel Air               10:02.88  
 16 Volack, Brian             11 Patuxent              10:08.82  
 17 Knox, Travis                 Dulaney               10:09.37  
 18 Kelly, Brett                 Bel Air               10:23.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch             14.50Q  2 
  2 Knight, Steven            11 Calvert                  14.67Q  1 
  3 Whitmaker, Dewayne           Northwest                15.07Q  2 
  4 Minor, Tim                12 McDonough                15.45Q  1 
  5 Dailey, Justin               Randallstown             15.52Q  1 
  6 Brown, Quinton            11 Frederick Dougla         15.76Q  2 
  7 Grant, Brendan               South Carroll            15.61Q  1 
  8 Sampson, Kelli            12 LaPlata                  15.96Q  2 
  9 Brownlee, Darren             Northwest                15.91   1 
 10 McCoullogh, Jamari           Randallstown             16.00   2 
 11 Johnson, Dominique           Carver Vo-Tech           16.11   2 
 12 Workman, Maurice          12 Mount Hebron             16.53   2 
 13 Acker, Karl               12 Annapolis                16.64   1 
 14 Garcia, Blake             10 Mount Hebron             17.12   1 
 15 Wilson, Anthony           12 Thomas Stone             17.73   1 
 16 Kramer, Sam                  Dulaney                  18.98   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Steven            11 Calvert                  14.74    10  
  2 Whitmaker, Dewayne           Northwest                15.26     8  
  3 Brown, Quinton            11 Frederick Dougla         15.46     6  
  4 Minor, Tim                12 McDonough                15.59     4  
  5 Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch             15.63     2  
  6 Sampson, Kelli            12 LaPlata                  15.72     1  
  7 Grant, Brendan               South Carroll            15.85  
  8 Dailey, Justin               Randallstown             16.24  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch             38.70   2   10  
  2 Whitmaker, Dewayne           Northwest                40.66   2    8  
  3 Knight, Steven            11 Calvert                  40.79   2    6  
  4 McCoullogh, Jamari           Randallstown             40.89   2    4  
  5 Sampson, Kelli            12 LaPlata                  40.98   1    2  
  6 Lyon, Joe                    Fallston                 41.83   1    1  
  7 Minor, Tim                12 McDonough                42.12   2 
  8 Word, Stephen             10 Gwynn Park               42.43   1 
  9 Martin, Pierre            12 Gwynn Park               42.60   1 
 10 Grant, Brendan               South Carroll            42.63   1 
 11 Dailey, Justin               Randallstown             43.16   2 
 12 Bentley, Andre'           12 WestlakE                 43.18   1 
 13 Beavers, Larry            11 Annapolis                43.52   2 
 14 Jones, Curtis                Northwestern-b           43.91   1 
 15 Aird, David                  Urbana                   44.63   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calvert  'A'                                          43.26   2   10  
  2 Thomas Stone  'A'                                     43.26   2    8  
  3 Westlake  'A'                                         43.48   2    6  
  4 Urbana  'A'                                           43.58   2    4  
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                            44.17   2    2  
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                     44.45   2    1  
  7 Northwest-S  'A'                                      44.62   2 
  8 Mount Hebron  'A'                                     44.68   1 
  9 NortheasT-AA  'A'                                     44.76   1 
 10 Kennedy  'A'                                          44.79   1 
 11 Annapolis  'A'                                        44.80   1 
 12 Randallstown  'A'                                     44.85   2 
 13 McDonough  'A'                                        44.87   1 
 14 Dulaney  'A'                                          45.51   1 
 -- Northwestern-B  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:29.60   2   10  
  2 Urbana  'A'                                         1:30.43   2    8  
  3 McDonough  'A'                                      1:30.63   2    6  
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:31.21   2    4  
  5 Calvert  'A'                                        1:31.22   2    2  
  6 Northwest-S  'A'                                    1:31.37   2    1  
  7 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:32.39   1 
  8 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:32.57   2 
  9 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:34.30   1 
 10 NortheasT-AA  'A'                                   1:34.72   1 
 11 Northern-CAL  'A'                                   1:35.72   1 
 12 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:36.64   1 
 13 Fallston  'A'                                       1:37.73   1 
 14 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           1:38.03   1 
 15 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:39.26   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:21.27   2   10  
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          3:23.79   2    8  
  3 Randallstown  'A'                                   3:24.85   2    6  
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:25.88   2    4  
  5 McDonough  'A'                                      3:26.39   2    2  
  6 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   3:27.78   2    1  
  7 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     3:29.45   1 
  8 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           3:30.22   1 
  9 Calvert  'A'                                        3:30.38   2 
 10 Urbana  'A'                                         3:30.70   2 
 11 Northwest-S  'A'                                    3:33.33   1 
 12 Great Mills  'A'                                    3:33.70   1 
 13 NortheasT-AA  'A'                                   3:35.19   1 
 14 Northern-CAL  'A'                                   3:39.76   1 
 15 Dulaney  'A'                                        3:46.01   1 
 16 Bel Air  'A'                                        3:50.48   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   8:03.67    10  
  2 Urbana  'A'                                         8:06.69     8  
  3 Dulaney  'A'                                        8:10.18     6  
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:13.17     4  
  5 Blake-  'A'                                         8:17.80     2  
  6 LaPlata  'A'                                        8:23.54     1  
  7 Patuxent  'A'                                       8:27.86  
  8 Northern-CAL  'A'                                   8:28.06  
  9 Severna Park  'A'                                   8:29.02  
 10 Linganore  'A'                                      8:33.22  
 11 NortheasT-AA  'A'                                   8:34.51  
 12 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     8:38.03  
 13 Bel Air  'A'                                        8:38.30  
 14 Calvert  'A'                                        8:40.67  
 15 Randallstown  'A'                                   8:42.45  
 16 Fallston  'A'                                       8:42.92  
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Andre              12 Leonardtown            6-04.00    10  
  2 Baker, Carson                Urbana                 6-04.00     8  
  3 Wade, Michael             11 River Hill             6-04.00     6  
  4 Kelley, Sean                 Dundalk                6-02.00     3  
  4 Marrison, Matt               Paint Branch          J6-02.00     3  
  6 Ruffin, Markcus              Northwest              6-00.00     1  
  7 Acker, Karl               12 Annapolis              6-00.00  
  8 Gasque, Damon             12 Mount Hebron           6-00.00  
  9 Maxwell, Tim              12 Thomas Stone           6-00.00  
 10 Harris, Demario           12 Annapolis              5-10.00  
 11 Campbell, Keith           12 LaPlata                5-10.00  
 12 Funcic, Ivan              11 Northern-CAL           5-08.00  
 13 HofHerR, Matt                Bel Air                5-08.00  
 -- McNeeley, Ken                Fallston                    NH  
 -- Atuei, Melvin                Randallstown                NH  
 -- Deiseroth, Eric              Linganore                   NH  
 -- Berry, Trayvon            12 Calvert                     NH  
 -- Brownlee, Darren             Northwest                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grubel, Brian             12 Severna Park          13-00.00  
  2 Church, Scott                Richard Montgome      12-06.00  
  3 Lukacs, Andrew               Walter Johnson        12-00.00  
  4 Porter, Jason             12 Patuxent              12-00.00  
  5 Anderson, Matt               Urbana                11-06.00  
  6 Skelly, Brian                Walter Johnson        11-06.00  
 -- Gore, Christopher         11 Leonardtown                 NH  
 -- Bowen, Matt                  Fallston                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Demario           12 Annapolis             21-11.75    10  
  2 Lester, Rob               12 WestlakE              21-10.75     8  
  3 Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch          21-04.75     6  
  4 Young, TaRon              12 McDonough             21-03.00     4  
  5 Wade, Michael             11 River Hill            20-08.25     2  
  6 Plater, Solomon           11 Northern-CAL          20-01.00     1  
  7 Wheatley, Tony            12 Wilde Lake            19-11.50  
  8 Mason, Jeremiah           10 Patuxent              19-10.75  
  9 Frazier, Jonathan            Seneca Valley         19-07.00  
 10 Randolph, Ivin               Urbana                19-04.25  
 11 Fleming, Mike             10 NortheasT-AA          19-03.00  
 12 Smith, Dustin                Northwest             19-02.50  
 13 Henke, Aaron                 Fallston              18-06.50  
 14 HofHerR, Matt                Bel Air               18-06.25  
 15 Wilson, Darrell              Carver Vo-Tech        17-07.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breaux, Tommy                Randallstown          46-01.00    10  
  2 Harris, Demario           12 Annapolis             44-01.50     8  
  3 Lester, Rob               12 WestlakE              43-11.75     6  
  4 Jenkins, Jonnie              South Carroll         43-06.50     4  
  5 Martin, Sean              11 Mount Hebron          43-01.25     2  
  6 Emerson, Michael             Kennedy               41-08.75     1  
  7 Isett, Phillip               Dulaney               41-06.00  
  8 Ijelu, Ayo                   Northwest             40-05.75  
  9 England, Bryant              Seneca Valley         40-04.25  
 10 Wade, Michael             11 River Hill            39-11.25  
 11 Stewart, John             12 Wilde Lake            38-11.00  
 12 Jones, Jimari             11 Thomas Stone          38-01.75  
 13 Mason, Jeremiah           10 Patuxent              37-10.50  
 -- Plater, Solomon           11 Northern-CAL              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foley, TJ                 12 Patuxent              57-00.25    10  
  2 Williams, Nick               Urbana                55-11.25     8  
  3 Thompson, Sean            11 McDonough             50-10.25     6  
  4 Williams, Derrick         11 Gwynn Park            49-06.75     4  
  5 Jackson, Charlton         11 Northern-CAL          49-00.25     2  
  6 Randolph, Dane            11 Wilde Lake            47-07.00     1  
  7 Quinn, Colin              12 Wilde Lake            45-01.00  
  8 Thomas, Todd              12 Patuxent              44-07.00  
  9 Trussell, Jermey             Randallstown          42-05.50  
 10 Wunderlich, Tim              North Carroll         42-03.00  
 11 Adebesola, Tony              Randallstown          41-08.50  
 12 Petty, Jawaan             12 Annapolis             41-06.00  
 13 Bell, Aaron                  South Carroll         41-00.75  
 14 Lonstale, Dave               Fallston              36-06.25  
 -- Watson, Fitzroy              Northwestern-b              ND  
 -- Manor, Victor                Seneca Valley               ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Nick               Urbana                  172-04    10  
  2 Foley, TJ                 12 Patuxent                167-06     8  
  3 Cianfichi, Alec           12 WestlakE                155-07     6  
  4 Ziestat, Chris            12 Wilde Lake              142-09     4  
  5 Thompson, Sean            11 McDonough               141-03     2  
  6 Thomas, Wayne                Northwest               139-01     1  
  7 Randolph, Dane            11 Wilde Lake              135-02  
  8 Wunderlich, Tim              North Carroll           134-00  
  9 Parsons, Matthew          12 Northern-CAL            131-10  
 10 Dettbarn, Mark               Bel Air                 119-01  
 11 Adebesola, Tony              Randallstown            118-02  
 12 Dunlap, Wesley            12 River Hill              116-11  
 13 Houston, Jonothan            Seneca Valley           114-04  
 14 Butcha, Joseph            12 River Hill              111-02  
 15 Galeone, Elliott             Fallston                103-04  
 16 Barney, Jerome               Carver Vo-Tech          102-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parrish, DaMara           12 Long Reach               12.44Q  1 
  2 Ennis, Kelly              12 Leonardtown              12.63Q  2 
  3 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                  12.60Q  1 
  4 Thomas, Kisha                Randallstown             12.71Q  2 
  5 Merritt, Favia            10 Great Mills              12.70Q  1 
  6 Curtis, Jeanette          12 Mount Hebron             12.73Q  2 
  7 Knight, Shavon            10 Thomas Stone             12.76Q  2 
  8 Weeks, Fiona                 Northwest                12.89Q  1 
  9 Forbes, Ariana               Milford Mill Aca         12.99   2 
 10 Bryant, Janaya            10 Great Mills              13.01   2 
 11 Sowash, Aislinn              North Carroll            13.05   2 
 12 Taylor, Brittany          10 Long Reach               13.07   1 
 13 Grese, Allison               Urbana                   13.12   1 
 14 Baxivanos, Kristin           Fallston                 13.16   1 
 15 Carter, Jarne             12 Long Reach               13.26   1 
 16 Berry, Andrea                Bel Air                  13.78   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parrish, DaMara           12 Long Reach               12.54    10  
  2 Curtis, Jeanette          12 Mount Hebron             12.62     8  
  3 Ennis, Kelly              12 Leonardtown              12.67     6  
  4 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                  12.73     4  
  5 Thomas, Kisha                Randallstown             12.87     2  
  6 Knight, Shavon            10 Thomas Stone             13.02     1  
  7 Weeks, Fiona                 Northwest                13.06  
  8 Merritt, Favia            10 Great Mills              13.08  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Novia                 Milford Mill Aca         25.32Q  2 
  2 Evans, Jaquay             11 WestlakE                 25.42Q  1 
  3 Parrish, DaMara           12 Long Reach               25.43Q  2 
  4 Boone, Shani              12 Frederick Dougla         25.57Q  1 
  5 Ennis, Kelly              12 Leonardtown              25.61Q  2 
  6 Love, Sharifa                Richard Montgome         26.07Q  1 
  7 Carter, Kathryne          11 WestlakE                 25.62Q  2 
  8 Merritt, Favia            10 Great Mills              26.29Q  1 
  9 HarriS, Kristin              Blake                    26.51   1 
 10 Ramseur, Kandace          11 River Hill               26.70   2 
 11 Warlock, Calice              Paint Branch             26.71   1 
 12 Kutu-Akoi, Phobay            Kennedy                  26.74   2 
 13 Carter, Jarne             12 Long Reach               27.00   1 
 14 Baxivanos, Kristin           Fallston                 28.04   1 
 15 Kiessling, Brittany          Franklin                 28.08   2 
 16 Tart, Callie                 Milford Mill Aca         28.96   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ennis, Kelly              12 Leonardtown              25.00    10  
  2 Boone, Shani              12 Frederick Dougla         25.22     8  
  3 Parrish, DaMara           12 Long Reach               25.39     6  
  4 Carter, Kathryne          11 WestlakE                 25.63     4  
  5 Evans, Jaquay             11 WestlakE                 25.74     2  
  6 Brown, Novia                 Milford Mill Aca         26.31     1  
  7 Love, Sharifa                Richard Montgome         26.38  
  8 Merritt, Favia            10 Great Mills              26.78  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ennis, Kelly              12 Leonardtown              56.03   2   10  
  2 Brown, Novia                 Milford Mill Aca         56.39   2    8  
  3 Boone, Shani              12 Frederick Dougla         56.97   2    6  
  4 Flood, Starema            10 Frederick Dougla         57.24   2    4  
  5 Rochester, Serina            Richard Montgome         58.01   2    2  
  6 Dunston, Kellie              Blake                    58.02   1    1  
  7 Love, Sharifa                Richard Montgome         58.69   2 
  8 Young, Jessica            11 Thomas Stone             59.18   1 
  9 Strange, Jeannine          9 Severna Park             59.22   1 
 10 Parrish, DaMara           12 Long Reach               59.37   2 
 11 Ingram, Kaneeka           11 WestlakE                 59.78   2 
 12 Warlock, Calice              Paint Branch           1:00.03   1 
 13 Ashe, Camara                 Milford Mill Aca       1:00.16   1 
 14 Saltsman, Emily              Fallston               1:01.37   1 
 15 Parris, Alison             9 Patuxent               1:02.43   1 
 16 Jackson-Stokes, Erika        Dulaney                1:03.52   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rivlin, Leigh                Walter Johnson         2:18.03    10  
  2 Aherne, Karen                Northwest              2:19.25     8  
  3 Milliken, Brittany        12 NortheasT-AA           2:20.47     6  
  4 Fakory, Darya             11 Mount Hebron           2:20.48     4  
  5 Trvelove, Shawnna            Walter Johnson         2:21.62     2  
  6 Holden, Candace              Franklin               2:23.64     1  
  7 Mckay, Kellie                Franklin               2:24.12  
  8 McIver, Chanda            11 Thomas Stone           2:24.89  
  9 Simpson, Jessica          10 Patuxent               2:25.25  
 10 Murphy, Keely              9 Northern-CAL           2:25.71  
 11 Winders, Catharin         11 Dulaney                2:27.71  
 12 Prue, Jessica             10 Severna Park           2:28.58  
 13 Cook, Kim                    Dulaney                2:28.76  
 14 Hendrick, Susan           12 Patuxent               2:29.14  
 15 Saperstein, Rachel           Walter Johnson         2:31.62  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendrick, Susan           12 Patuxent               5:07.03    10  
  2 Trvelove, Shawnna            Walter Johnson         5:14.07     8  
  3 Saperstein, Rachel           Walter Johnson         5:15.94     6  
  4 Clayton, Amanda              Linganore              5:16.65     4  
  5 Milliken, Brittany        12 NortheasT-AA           5:18.02     2  
  6 Aherne, Karen                Northwest              5:18.92     1  
  7 St Denis, Ashley             Walter Johnson         5:19.44  
  8 Fullerton, Sarah           9 McDonough              5:20.65  
  9 Newton, Stephanie         12 Severna Park           5:24.90  
 10 McIver, Chanda            11 Thomas Stone           5:24.93  
 11 Cimino, Sara                 Dulaney                5:25.67  
 12 Murphy, Keely              9 Northern-CAL           5:30.82  
 13 Yew, Calinda              11 River Hill             5:30.96  
 14 Reitz, Jessica            12 Long Reach             5:31.74  
 15 donadio, Michele             Franklin               5:31.85  
 16 Wagner, Julie                Bel Air                5:32.14  
 17 Cecil, Annie                 Dulaney                5:41.76  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendrick, Susan           12 Patuxent              11:09.54    10  
  2 St Denis, Ashley             Walter Johnson        11:16.65     8  
  3 Bell, Maddie                 Northwest             11:38.89     6  
  4 donadio, Michele             Franklin              11:39.70     4  
  5 Newton, Stephanie         12 Severna Park          11:40.09     2  
  6 Milliken, Brittany        12 NortheasT-AA          11:41.08     1  
  7 Wagner, Julie                Bel Air               11:44.59  
  8 Brus, Christine            9 Severna Park          11:45.85  
  9 Fullerton, Sarah           9 McDonough             11:48.74  
 10 Eisnebeiser, Kate          9 Severna Park          11:55.10  
 11 Bond, Natalie                Dulaney               11:56.27  
 12 Chavis, Anna                 Walter Johnson        12:02.75  
 13 Baclawski, Brenda            Urbana                12:20.61  
 14 Gell, Emily                  Dulaney               12:24.56  
 15 Agnolutto, Amy            12 Northern-CAL          12:26.55  
 16 Kurtz, Elizabeth          12 Chopticon             12:35.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis, Jeanette          12 Mount Hebron             14.56Q  1 
  2 Showell, Aajah            12 McDonough                14.65Q  2 
  3 Gomez, Timisha            11 Long Reach               14.88Q  2 
  4 Sowash, Aislinn              North Carroll            14.94Q  1 
  5 Washington, Dominique        Milford Mill Aca         15.36Q  2 
  6 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson           15.97Q  1 
  7 Forbes, Ariana               Milford Mill Aca         16.06Q  2 
  8 Gatza, Meg                   Fallston                 16.24Q  1 
  9 Mitchell, Anjelika           Blake                    16.44   1 
 10 Taylor, Brittany          10 Long Reach               16.59   1 
 11 Derrick, Sam                 Urbana                   16.67   2 
 12 LaVert, Nicole            12 Annapolis                16.70   1 
 13 Sheard, Zuri              11 Thomas Stone             16.73   2 
 14 Martin, Angelique         11 Great Mills              17.16   2 
 15 Jones, Arida              11 Dulaney                  17.49   1 
 16 Mizzer, Dayna             11 Calvert                  17.56   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis, Jeanette          12 Mount Hebron             14.42    10  
  2 Sowash, Aislinn              North Carroll            14.77     8  
  3 Gomez, Timisha            11 Long Reach               14.83     6  
  4 Washington, Dominique        Milford Mill Aca         14.92     4  
  5 Forbes, Ariana               Milford Mill Aca         15.50     2  
  6 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson           15.99     1  
  7 Gatza, Meg                   Fallston                 16.04  
  8 Showell, Aajah            12 McDonough                28.66  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Laura                  Walter Johnson           44.32   2   10  
  2 Curtis, Jeanette          12 Mount Hebron             44.62   2    8  
  3 Washington, Dominique        Milford Mill Aca         44.86   2    6  
  4 Flood, Starema            10 Frederick Dougla         45.46   1    4  
  5 Gomez, Timisha            11 Long Reach               45.66   2    2  
  6 Milhouse, Whitney         11 Thomas Stone             46.11   2    1  
  7 Hedrick, Ruth                Franklin                 46.89   1 
  8 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch             47.03   2 
  9 Sowash, Aislinn              North Carroll            47.56   2 
 10 Martin, Angelique         11 Great Mills              48.08   1 
 11 Farmer, Crystal           11 WestlakE                 49.81   1 
 12 Rozankowski, Stephanie       Bel Air                  50.56   1 
 13 Auerbach, Sarah              Dulaney                  50.76   1 
 14 Moen, Hilary                 Walter Johnson           51.07   1 
 15 Ceaser, Krischele         10 WestlakE                 51.33   1 
 16 Woolridge, JaNay          10 Long Reach               55.82   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                         48.99   2   10  
  2 Thomas Stone  'A'                                     49.77   2    8  
  3 Long Reach  'A'                                       49.87   2    6  
  4 Northwest-S  'A'                                      49.98   2    4  
  5 Kennedy  'A'                                          50.69   2    2  
  6 Urbana  'A'                                           51.19   2    1  
  7 Mount Hebron  'A'                                     51.83   2 
  8 River Hill  'A'                                       52.55   1 
  9 Great Mills  'A'                                      53.18   1 
 10 McDonough  'A'                                        53.80   1 
 11 Dulaney  'A'                                          54.04   1 
 12 Bel Air  'A'                                          57.31   1 
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 -- Randallstown  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:41.37   2   10  
  2 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:44.33   2    8  
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:45.14   2    6  
  4 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           1:45.78   2    4  
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:46.15   2    2  
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:46.45   2    1  
  7 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:46.51   1 
  8 Blake-  'A'                                         1:47.28   1 
  9 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:48.21   2 
 10 McDonough  'A'                                      1:49.34   1 
 11 River Hill  'A'                                     1:49.63   1 
 12 Severna Park  'A'                                   1:50.62   1 
 13 Great Mills  'A'                                    1:51.24   2 
 14 Franklin  'A'                                       1:52.20   1 
 15 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:53.62   1 
 16 Dulaney  'A'                                        1:54.27   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:58.27   3   10  
  2 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           3:59.20   3    8  
  3 Westlake  'A'                                       3:59.24   3    6  
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:01.28   3    4  
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          4:01.55   2    2  
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:04.07   3    1  
  7 Blake-  'A'                                         4:04.77   3 
  8 Severna Park  'A'                                   4:06.58   3 
  9 Northwest-S  'A'                                    4:06.88   3 
 10 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   4:10.04   2 
 11 Franklin  'A'                                       4:10.79   2 
 12 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:12.52   1 
 13 McDonough  'A'                                      4:17.48   2 
 14 Fallston  'A'                                       4:22.96   1 
 15 Dulaney  'A'                                        4:23.37   1 
 16 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     4:23.79   2 
 17 Patuxent  'A'                                       4:24.11   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 9:28.33    10  
  2 Blake-  'A'                                         9:35.78     8  
  3 Severna Park  'A'                                   9:40.13     6  
  4 Northwest-S  'A'                                    9:42.73     4  
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       9:44.69     2  
  6 Patuxent  'A'                                       9:59.59     1  
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            10:02.51  
  8 Dulaney  'A'                                       10:16.60  
  9 Fallston  'A'                                      10:21.15  
 10 River Hill  'A'                                    10:21.53  
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                   10:24.14  
 12 LaPlata  'A'                                       10:25.62  
 13 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    10:29.38  
 14 Annapolis  'A'                                     10:32.31  
 15 McDonough  'A'                                     10:36.96  
 16 Bel Air  'A'                                       10:44.72  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch           5-06.00    10  
  2 Morton, Latoya               Paint Branch           5-02.00     8  
  3 Carter, LaTisha            9 River Hill             5-00.00     5  
  3 Park, Joung               11 River Hill             5-00.00     5  
  5 McDowell, Jaimee          12 WestlakE               4-10.00     2  
  6 Bowen, Laura              11 Mount Hebron           4-10.00     0.5
  6 Fowler, Stephanie         10 LaPlata                4-10.00     0.5
  8 Manley, Lakeshia           9 McDonough              4-08.00  
  8 Litten, Rachel            12 Northern-CAL           4-08.00  
 10 Baxivanos, Kristin           Fallston               4-08.00  
 -- Krimm, Danielle              Fallston                    NH  
 -- Smith, Jasmine               Blake                       NH  
 -- Ojeng, Tambetta              Paint Branch                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winter, Lindsay              North Carroll         10-03.00  
  2 Gillingham, Casey         12 Leonardtown            9-06.00  
  3 Offer, Calyan             12 Annapolis              9-00.00  
  4 Marshall, Kristen            Dulaney                8-00.00  
  5 Smith, Stacey                Bel Air                7-00.00  
  6 Shapin, Amanda               Walter Johnson         7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch          18-09.00    10  
  2 Washington, Dominique        Milford Mill Aca      17-11.25     8  
  3 Showell, Aajah            12 McDonough             17-04.00     6  
  4 Long, Tiffani              9 Long Reach            16-11.00     4  
  5 Oates, Melanie            11 McDonough             16-04.00     2  
  6 Bilmanis, Amy             10 Thomas Stone          16-00.00     1  
  7 Townsend, Katie              Urbana                15-08.00  
  8 Mitchell, Anjelika           Blake                 15-07.75  
  9 Thomas, Kisha                Randallstown          15-04.25  
 10 Manley, Lakeshia           9 McDonough             15-01.25  
 11 Berry, Andrea                Bel Air               14-01.50  
 12 Larsen, Jennifer             Blake                 14-00.00  
 13 Sigworth, Christine          Fallston              13-11.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parrish, DaMara           12 Long Reach            37-01.75    10  
  2 Gomez, Timisha            11 Long Reach            36-09.50     8  
  3 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch          36-07.00     6  
  4 Manley, Lakeshia           9 McDonough             34-07.75     4  
  5 Collins, Joanna           11 WestlakE              33-03.75     2  
  6 Goodman, Natalie             Linganore             33-00.00     1  
  7 Townsend, Katie              Urbana                32-10.50  
  8 Mordi, Sally                 Richard Montgome      31-11.50  
  9 Clarke, Angela             9 Thomas Stone          31-07.00  
 10 LeClaire, Jeanna          11 WestlakE              31-01.50  
 11 Vollmer, Linsey              Fallston              28-00.00  
 11 Becker, Andrea               Dulaney               28-00.00  
 13 Henry, Victoria              Bel Air               27-02.00  
 -- Winders, Catherine           Dulaney                     ND  
 -- Henson, C'Vette           12 Annapolis                   ND  
 -- Connelly, Colleen         10 Mount Hebron              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Yasmin           12 Calvert               37-04.75    10  
  2 Thompson, Emily              Urbana                35-03.75     8  
  3 Bilmanis, Amy             10 Thomas Stone          34-10.00     6  
  4 Mayes, Jennifer           11 WestlakE              34-08.50     4  
  5 Purcel, Megan                Urbana                33-07.00     2  
  6 Thompson, Vanessa         10 McDonough             33-05.50     1  
  7 Fauntleroy, Ashley           Paint Branch          33-04.25  
  8 Sunderlin, Carolyn           South Carroll         31-09.50  
  9 Opper, Nikki                 Franklin              30-04.75  
 10 Tossie, Cynthia           11 River Hill            29-10.00  
 11 Perry, Sarah                 Randallstown          29-09.00  
 12 Royal, Rykeshia              Franklin              29-00.75  
 13 Page, Brandi               9 Frederick Dougla      28-02.00  
 14 Richards, Ashley          12 Long Reach            26-08.50  
 15 Sohn, Nicole               9 NortheasT-AA          25-08.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bilmanis, Amy             10 Thomas Stone            152-07    10  
  2 Thompson, Emily              Urbana                  117-02     8  
  3 Purcel, Megan                Urbana                  114-07     6  
  4 Holmes, Tia               12 McDonough               108-00     4  
  5 Adams, Tiffany            11 WestlakE                100-01     2  
  6 Edwards, Yasmin           12 Calvert                  98-07     1  
  7 Tubbs, Kira               10 Wilde Lake               87-09  
  8 Richards, Ashley          12 Long Reach               86-06  
  9 Lohr, Ashley                 North Carroll            81-11  
 10 Kennedo, Katera           12 Frederick Dougla         77-09  
 11 Dilworth, Katie              Fallston                 77-04  
 12 Royal, Rykeshia              Franklin                 72-09  
 13 Opper, Nikki                 Franklin                 70-02  
 14 Collins, Patrice          11 Frederick Dougla         61-08  
 -- Robinson, Shamiera           Patapsco                    ND  
 -- Fauntleroy, Ashley           Paint Branch              FOUL  
 
                Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                      86        2) Paint Branch               57   
    3) Westlake                    52        4) McDonough                  38   
    5) RANDALLSTOWN                36        6) Calvert                    34   
    7) Mount Hebron                29        8) WALTER JOHNSON             24   
    9) Northwest-S                 21        9) Frederick Douglass-PG      21   
   11) Annapolis                   20       11) Linganore                  20   
   13) Patuxent                    18       14) Leonardtown                10   
   15) Thomas Stone                 9       16) River Hill                  8   
   16) Northern-CAL                 8       18) LaPlata                     7   
   18) DULANEY                      7       20) Wilde Lake                  5   
   21) Gwynn Park                   4       21) Blake-                      4   
   21) SOUTH CARROLL                4       24) DUNDALK                     3   
   25) FALLSTON                     1       25) Kennedy                     1   
 
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WALTER JOHNSON              57        2) Long Reach                 52   
    3) Westlake                    42        4) MILFORD MILL ACADEMY       41   
    5) Paint Branch                38        6) Thomas Stone               35   
    7) Mount Hebron                30.50     8) Frederick Douglass-PG      30   
    9) Leonardtown                 26       10) Urbana                     25   
   11) Northwest-S                 23       12) Patuxent                   21   
   13) McDonough                   17       14) Richard Montgomery         14   
   15) Calvert                     11       16) River Hill                 10   
   17) NortheasT-AA                 9       17) Blake-                      9   
   19) NORTH CARROLL                8       19) Severna Park                8   
   21) FRANKLIN                     7       22) Kennedy                     6   
   23) Linganore                    5       24) RANDALLSTOWN                2   
   25) LaPlata                      0.50