2003 MPSSAA Maryland State Championships
At UMBC
5/22/2006 - 5/24/2006
4A Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Jamell              09 Suitland                 10.96Q  1 
  2 Porter, Brian             12 Gaithersburg             11.03Q  2 
  3 Watson, Damon             12 Mervo                    11.13Q  2 
  4 Corprew, LeTroy           12 Suitland                 11.29Q  1 
  5 Duru, Robert              12 Suitland                 11.17Q  2 
  6 Hopkins, Chris            12 North County             11.33Q  1 
  7 Perry, Paul               12 Oxon Hill                11.18Q  2 
  8 Duncan, Mark              10 Wootton                  11.34Q  1 
  9 Lewis, Andrew             JR Sherwood                 11.32   2 
 10 Matamba, Mutombo          11 Gaithersburg             11.33   2 
 11 Brown, Orlando            10 Mervo                    11.43   1 
 12 Dobbins, Michael          12 Woodlawn                 11.49   1 
 13 Cheeks, Justin            11 Woodlawn                 11.56   2 
 14 Hall, Wyatt               12 Westminster              11.73   1 
 15 Teal, Kevin               11 Westminster              11.79   1 
 16 Wheeler, Darryl           12 Old Mill                 12.18   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Jamell              09 Suitland                 11.04    10  
  2 Porter, Brian             12 Gaithersburg             11.05     8  
  3 Duru, Robert              12 Suitland                 11.08     6  
  4 Corprew, LeTroy           12 Suitland                 11.26     4  
  5 Perry, Paul               12 Oxon Hill                11.27     2  
  6 Watson, Damon             12 Mervo                    11.31     1  
  7 Hopkins, Chris            12 North County             11.39  
  8 Duncan, Mark              10 Wootton                  11.51  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGill, Serge'            11 Suitland                 21.93Q  2 
  2 Lane, Jamell              09 Suitland                 22.05Q  1 
  3 Wright, Ronald            12 Mervo                    22.16Q  1 
  4 Duru, Robert              12 Suitland                 22.22Q  2 
  5 Wright, Frankie           12 Mervo                    22.29Q  1 
  6 McCoy, Marvin             11 Eleanor  Roosev          22.49Q  2 
  7 Hopkins, Chris            12 North County             22.50Q  1 
  8 Green, Ben                12 Churchill                22.52Q  2 
  9 Porter, Brian             12 Gaithersburg             22.99   2 
 10 Duncan, Mark              10 Wootton                  23.10   2 
 11 Jones, Bryan              11 Arundel                  23.13   1 
 12 Caton, Fred               12 Gaithersburg             23.41   1 
 13 Callahan, Ryan             9 Old Mill                 23.45   2 
 14 Hall, Wyatt               12 Westminster              23.59   1 
 15 Rubin, Doug               12 Parkville                23.62   1 
 16 Joquin, William           12 Mervo                    23.68   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McGill, Serge'            11 Suitland                 21.71    10  
  2 Duru, Robert              12 Suitland                 22.05     8  
  3 Wright, Ronald            12 Mervo                    22.10     6  
  4 Lane, Jamell              09 Suitland                 22.27     4  
  5 Wright, Frankie           12 Mervo                    22.34     2  
  6 McCoy, Marvin             11 Eleanor  Roosev          22.39     1  
  7 Green, Ben                12 Churchill                22.64  
  8 Hopkins, Chris            12 North County             22.96  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGill, Serge'            11 Suitland                 48.35   2   10  
  2 Young, Daryl              12 C. H. Flower             48.41   2    8  
  3 Wright, Frankie           12 Mervo                    48.60   2    6  
  4 Bowman, Travis            11 Suitland                 48.85   2    4  
  5 Quashie, Kendell          11 High Point               49.86   2    2  
  6 Ricardson, Malcolm        11 Gaithersburg             49.98   2    1  
  7 Davis, Jordan             12 Woodlawn                 50.13   1 
  8 Young, John               12 Meade                    50.51   2 
  9 Wright, Nick              12 Thomas Johnson           50.52   2 
 10 Adams, Brandon            12 Meade                    50.68   1 
 11 Regan, Devin              10 Broadneck                50.83   1 
 12 Green, Ben                12 Churchill                51.04   1 
 13 Lewis, Andrew             JR Sherwood                 51.14   1 
 14 Robinson, Drew            12 Watkins Mill             51.34   1 
 15 Rubin, Doug               12 Parkville                52.70   1 
 16 Tate, Craig               12 Mervo                    52.86   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Brandon            11 Mervo                  1:57.02    10  
  2 Matthews, Isaac           12 Oxon Hill              1:57.97     7  
  2 Coleman, Julius           10 Mervo                  1:57.97     7  
  4 Young, Daryl              12 C. H. Flower           1:58.43     4  
  5 Cross, Yaphet             11 Suitland               1:58.57     2  
  6 Davis, Jordan             12 Woodlawn               1:59.97     1  
  7 Younger, Andrew           11 Broadneck              2:00.19  
  8 Bowman, Barshield         10 C. Milton Wright       2:00.51  
  9 Dunn   III, Thomas        12 Northwestern-PG        2:00.52  
 10 Henry, Samuel             11 Woodlawn               2:00.80  
 11 Watson, Andy              12 Damascus               2:00.97  
 12 Rauser, Kyle              10 Old Mill               2:01.84  
 13 Woods, Mike               11 Wootton                2:02.61  
 14 Littlejohn, Anthony       11 Old Mill               2:02.63  
 15 Mathrani, Kiran           12 Churchill              2:03.03  
 16 Pauley, Eric              12 Gaithersburg           2:14.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pauley, Eric              12 Gaithersburg           4:23.70    10  
  2 Littlejohn, Anthony       11 Old Mill               4:24.35     8  
  3 Slowikowski, Jesse        12 C. Milton Wright       4:24.76     6  
  4 Martinez, Zach            10 Gaithersburg           4:25.56     4  
  5 Yohannes, Awit            12 Magruder               4:27.16     2  
  6 Sowell, Morgan            10 Frederick              4:27.23     1  
  7 Lemon, Chris              12 Thomas Johnson         4:33.87  
  8 Lynch, Brandon            11 Mervo                  4:40.84  
  9 Mathrani, Kiran           12 Churchill              4:40.95  
 10 Jaeger, Jesse             10 Parkville              4:45.46  
 11 Franklin, Devin           12 Suitland               4:49.33  
 12 Richardson, Ryan          11 Suitland               4:49.95  
 13 Anderson, Jacob           12 C. H. Flower           4:50.10  
 14 Eicheulacb, Mark          12 Parkville              4:55.73  
 15 Lyons, Greg               12 Parkville              5:05.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pauley, Eric              12 Gaithersburg           9:24.04    10  
  2 Martinez, Zach            10 Gaithersburg           9:32.54     8  
  3 Slowikowski, Jesse        12 C. Milton Wright       9:35.35     6  
  4 Yohannes, Awit            12 Magruder               9:47.10     4  
  5 Peterson, Brenton         12 Watkins Mill           9:54.12     2  
  6 Contrella, Larry          11 Old Mill               9:59.32     1  
  7 Handelman, Mark           10 Whitman               10:05.59  
  8 McCloskey, Lee            12 Glen Burnie           10:08.95  
  9 Hamill, Kellen            10 Broadneck             10:13.09  
 10 Slonaker, John            11 Bowie                 10:33.96  
 11 Jaeger, Jesse             10 Parkville             10:38.71  
 12 Wade, Ahmed               11 High Point            10:57.30  
 13 Caprio, Tim               10 Parkville             11:03.36  
 14 Nash, Allen               12 Bowie                 11:03.77  
 15 Stevenson, Reginald       12 Walbrook              11:37.66  
 16 Dickinson, Andrew         12 Perry Hall            11:41.64  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beard, Ronnie             12 Frederick                14.68Q  1 
  2 Williams, Deyon           12 Suitland                 14.74Q  2 
  3 Moore, Darnell            12 Suitland                 15.16Q  2 
  4 Crone, Josh               12 Gaithersburg             15.26Q  1 
  5 Morton, Derrick              Suitland                 15.47Q  1 
  6 Young, Joey               12 Woodlawn                 15.53Q  2 
  7 Perry, Eugene             12 Meade                    15.62Q  2 
  8 Beard, Quenton            10 Frederick                15.83Q  1 
  9 Reed, Michael             11 Springbrook              16.09   1 
 10 Lowe, Eric                12 Wootton                  16.60   2 
 11 Begley, Matt              JR Sherwood                 16.82   2 
 12 Wieczorkowski, Eric       11 Perry Hall               17.44   1 
 13 Barnes, Kevin             11 Old Mill                 18.02   2 
 14 Aghajafari, Povya         11 Perry Hall               18.52   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beard, Ronnie             12 Frederick                14.33    10  
  2 Williams, Deyon           12 Suitland                 14.38     8  
  3 Morton, Derrick              Suitland                 15.06     6  
  4 Young, Joey               12 Woodlawn                 15.14     4  
  5 Moore, Darnell            12 Suitland                 15.27     2  
  6 Crone, Josh               12 Gaithersburg             15.50     1  
  7 Perry, Eugene             12 Meade                    15.57  
  8 Beard, Quenton            10 Frederick                15.99  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beard, Ronnie             12 Frederick                37.94   2   10  
  2 Williams, Deyon           12 Suitland                 39.09   2    8  
  3 Young, Joey               12 Woodlawn                 39.11   2    6  
  4 Holliday, Quinton         12 Mervo                    40.38   1    4  
  5 Moore, Darnell            12 Suitland                 40.42   1    2  
  6 Anderson, Keith           12 High Point               40.55   1    1  
  7 Simmons, Michael          12 Oxon Hill                40.86   2 
  8 Taby, Matt                11 Old Mill                 41.06   2 
  9 Crone, Josh               12 Gaithersburg             41.25   2 
 10 Queen, Chris              12 Glen Burnie              41.30   2 
 11 Morris, Walter            11 Churchill                41.90   1 
 12 Begley, Matt              JR Sherwood                 43.13   1 
 13 Brody, Jason              11 Magruder                 43.24   1 
 14 Harrer, Ken               12 Perry Hall               44.15   1 
 15 Aghajafari, Povya         11 Perry Hall               44.93   1 
 16 Perry, Eugene             12 Meade                    56.15   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     42.71   2   10  
  2 Suitland  'A'                                         43.25   2    8  
  3 Woodlawn  'A'                                         43.69   2    6  
  4 Largo  'A'                                            43.91   2    4  
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                        44.75   2    2  
  6 Old Mill  'A'                                         45.66   2    1  
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt  'B'                               x46.11   2 
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   46.46   1 
     1) Tolliver, Jeff SR               2) McGee, Terrence SR             
     3) Alli, Muhammed JR               4) George, Eric SR                
  9 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                   46.75   1 
 10 Westminster  'A'                                      47.14   1 
 11 Meade  'A'                                            47.22   1 
 12 Springbrook  'A'                                      47.56   1 
 13 Kenwood  'A'                                          49.17   1 
 -- Mergenthaler  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:28.62   2   10  
  2 Suitland  'A'                                       1:28.69   2    8  
  3 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   1:29.69   2    6  
  4 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:30.12   2    4  
  5 Largo  'A'                                          1:31.59   2    2  
  6 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:32.63   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:32.84   1 
     1) Tolliver, Jeff SR               2) McGee, Terrence SR             
     3) George, Cameron SO              4) George, Eric SR                
  8 South River  'A'                                    1:33.91   1 
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:33.94   2 
 10 Westminster  'A'                                    1:34.29   1 
 11 Meade  'A'                                          1:34.42   1 
 12 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:35.08   1 
 13 Parkville  'A'                                      1:36.93   1 
 14 Kenwood  'A'                                        1:38.85   1 
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                       DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       3:18.44   2   10  
  2 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   3:20.86   2    8  
  3 Meade  'A'                                          3:24.07   2    6  
  4 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  3:25.40   2    4  
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:26.12   2    2  
  6 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      3:26.32   2    1  
  7 Old Mill  'A'                                       3:26.89   2 
  8 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 3:27.48   1 
  9 Woodlawn  'A'                                       3:27.93   1 
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                      3:28.33   1 
 11 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:31.08   1 
 12 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         3:32.36   1 
 13 Parkville  'A'                                      3:38.91   1 
 14 Walbrook  'A'                                       3:44.63   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   8:05.95    10  
  2 Old Mill  'A'                                       8:06.11     8  
  3 Broadneck  'A'                                      8:13.45     6  
  4 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 8:14.59     4  
  5 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               8:15.15     2  
  6 Damascus  'A'                                       8:16.53     1  
  7 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  8:18.84  
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:21.02  
  9 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      8:22.27  
 10 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         8:25.76  
 11 Woodlawn  'A'                                       8:27.34  
 12 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              8:35.06  
 13 Perry Hall  'A'                                     8:39.63  
 14 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   8:40.10  
 15 High Point  'A'                                     8:47.36  
 16 Parkville  'A'                                      8:53.23  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnes, Kevin             11 Old Mill               6-06.00    10  
  2 Williams, Deyon           12 Suitland               6-04.00     8  
  3 Bukosky, Mike             12 Perry Hall             6-02.00     6  
  4 Burtis, Brian             12 Bowie                  6-02.00     4  
  5 Martinez, Geovanny        12 Frederick              5-10.00     2  
  6 Price, Bobby              11 Magruder               5-10.00     1  
  8 Bias, Ronald              11 Woodlawn              J5-08.00  
  8 Singleton, Davon          12 Walbrook              J5-08.00  
  8 Herring, Josh             12 Chesapeake-Aa         J5-08.00  
  8 Ruffin, Chris             11 Arundel               J5-08.00  
 11 Lanham, David             11 Watkins Mill           5-08.00  
 -- Love, Davon                9 Parkville                   NH  
 -- Balwin, David             10 Bowie                       NH  
 -- Welbon, Jonathon          11 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Spiegelberg, Michael      11 Springbrook                 NH  
 -- Hart, Joseph              11 Parkville                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anguita, Nathan           12 Gaithersburg          13-00.00  
  2 Dougherty, Martin         12 South River           13-00.00  
  3 Begley, Matt              JR Sherwood              12-06.00  
  4 Bree, Dennis              12 Thomas Johnson        12-00.00  
  5 Stark, Adam               10 Springbrook           11-06.00  
  6 Lindeman, Aaron           12 Glen Burnie           11-06.00  
  7 Defontes, Ken             12 Perry Hall            11-06.00  
  8 Mattingly, Chris          12 South River           11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Frankie           12 Mervo                 22-10.50    10  
  2 Dunn   III, Thomas        12 Northwestern-PG       22-06.75     8  
  3 Williams, Deyon           12 Suitland              22-00.50     6  
  4 Beard, Ronnie             12 Frederick             22-00.25     4  
  5 Bias, Ronald              11 Woodlawn              21-11.00     2  
  6 Harrison, Demetrius       12 Old Mill              21-04.00     1  
  7 Lewis, William            12 Suitland              20-08.00  
  8 Matamba, Mutombo          11 Gaithersburg          20-07.25  
  9 Simmons, Michael          12 Oxon Hill             20-03.00  
 10 Johnson, Ralph            12 Woodlawn              20-02.50  
 11 Jones, Renaldo            12 Glen Burnie           19-07.75  
 12 Ginglitch, Matt           12 Magruder              19-07.00  
 13 Halstad, Michael          12 Old Mill              19-01.25  
 14 Spinella, Jeff            10 Damascus              18-06.50  
 15 Thomas, Demar             11 Watkins Mill          17-00.00  
 -- Lobos, Tom                12 Perry Hall                FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beard, Ronnie             12 Frederick             46-09.50    10  
  2 Welbon, Jonathon          11 Gaithersburg          46-00.50     8  
  3 Wright, Frankie           12 Mervo                 45-06.00     6  
  4 Lewis, William            12 Suitland              44-11.50     4  
  5 Harrison, Demetrius       12 Old Mill              44-08.75     2  
  6 Simmons, Anthony          10 Oxon Hill             44-01.75     1  
  7 Bias, Ronald              11 Woodlawn              43-01.75  
  8 Miles, Brandon            10 Oxon Hill             42-06.00  
  9 Singleton, Davon          12 Walbrook              41-08.50  
 10 Johnson, Stephen          11 Gaithersburg          41-02.50  
 11 Jones, Renaldo            12 Glen Burnie           40-11.50  
 12 Jones, Chris              12 Mervo                 40-08.50  
 13 Queen, Chris              12 Glen Burnie           40-00.75  
 14 Jackson, Avon             12 Blair                 39-03.00  
 15 Tolliver, Jeff            SR Quince Orchard        37-08.50  
 -- Connally, Jamaal          12 Northwestern-PG             ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wasser, Jared             12 Wootton               54-11.50    10  
  2 Crago, Leif               12 Bowie                 51-11.25     8  
  3 Bess, Matt                12 Thomas Johnson        49-06.00     6  
  4 Fenney, Anthony           12 Suitland              48-04.50     4  
  5 Watson, Amerik            12 High Point            47-09.50     2  
  6 Dooley, Chris             12 Gaithersburg          46-11.25     1  
  7 Stein, Matthew            SR Quince Orchard        46-06.00  
  8 Burley, Scott             11 Woodlawn              46-04.50  
  9 Rothstein, Zach           13 Wootton               45-06.50  
 10 Powell, Brannon           12 Mervo                 43-11.25  
 11 Bell, William             12 Old Mill              42-09.25  
 12 Brown, Will               11 North County          42-01.00  
 13 Jean, Tyrone              12 High Point            41-03.50  
 14 Hendricks, Kheon          11 Woodlawn              39-08.75  
 15 Joquin, William           12 Mervo                 37-03.25  
 -- Otoole, Patrick           12 Thomas Johnson              ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crago, Leif               12 Bowie                   173-00    10  
  2 Grace, Sean               12 Old Mill                150-04     8  
  3 Link, Stephen             12 Thomas Johnson          144-11     6  
  4 Watson, Amerik            12 High Point              144-09     4  
  5 Bess, Matt                12 Thomas Johnson          143-09     2  
  6 Stein, Matthew            SR Quince Orchard          138-03     1  
  7 Mitchell, Jeremy          10 Suitland                131-07  
  8 Rothstein, Zach           13 Wootton                 129-04  
  9 Powell, Brannon           12 Mervo                   120-06  
 10 Murray, Josh              12 Watkins Mill            118-10  
 11 Wickland, Connor          11 South River             116-06  
 12 Katzkin, Danny            10 Wootton                  95-02  
 13 Smith, Tim                11 Parkville                92-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ponteen, Tiandra          12 Eleanor  Roosev          11.84Q  1 
  2 Warren, Nina              11 Gaithersburg             12.21Q  2 
  3 White, Imani              12 Frederick                11.88Q  1 
  4 McKenzie, Natalie         12 Largo                    12.36Q  2 
  5 holloway, bever-leigh     10 Eleanor  Roosev          12.31Q  1 
  6 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      12 Western                  12.37Q  2 
  7 Golladay, Michaylin       09 Largo                    12.40Q  1 
  8 Hill, Tenesha                Gaithersburg             12.54Q  2 
  9 Lawson, Victoria          11 Meade                    12.64   1 
 10 Yerkes, Robin              9 Broadneck                12.73   2 
 11 Lewis, Theresa             9 Western                  12.74   1 
 12 Settles, Teresa           12 Watkins Mill             12.75   2 
 13 Marsh, Siobhan            10 Gaithersburg             12.77   1 
 14 Ford, Alexis              12 Frederick                13.40   2 
 15 Brown, Latoya             11 Perry Hall               13.45   1 
 16 Morris, Latoya             9 Mervo                    13.57   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ponteen, Tiandra          12 Eleanor  Roosev          12.08    10  
  2 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      12 Western                  12.29     8  
  3 Warren, Nina              11 Gaithersburg             12.33     6  
  4 McKenzie, Natalie         12 Largo                    12.34     4  
  5 holloway, bever-leigh     10 Eleanor  Roosev          12.40     2  
  6 Hill, Tenesha                Gaithersburg             12.50     1  
  7 Golladay, Michaylin       09 Largo                    12.54  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ponteen, Tiandra          12 Eleanor  Roosev          24.47Q  2 
  2 Warren, Nina              11 Gaithersburg             25.15Q  1 
  3 Golladay, Michaylin       09 Largo                    25.29Q  2 
  4 McKenzie, Natalie         12 Largo                    25.46Q  1 
  5 Sommerville, Shalaiyah     9 Western                  25.43Q  2 
  6 Yerkes, Robin              9 Broadneck                25.80Q  1 
  7 john, nathandra           09 Eleanor  Roosev          25.51Q  2 
  8 Hill, Tenesha                Gaithersburg             26.00Q  1 
  9 Lawson, Victoria          11 Meade                    26.00   2 
 10 Guthrie, Alexis           12 Mervo                    26.52   2 
 11 Opara, Chinwendu          JR Sherwood                 26.61   1 
 12 Martin, Destiny           11 Western                  26.90   1 
 13 Isong, Sheila             11 Glen Burnie              27.16   1 
 14 Brown, Latoya             11 Perry Hall               27.56   2 
 -- White, Imani              12 Frederick                  DNF   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ponteen, Tiandra          12 Eleanor  Roosev          24.11    10  
  2 Golladay, Michaylin       09 Largo                    24.97     8  
  3 McKenzie, Natalie         12 Largo                    25.02     6  
  4 Hill, Tenesha                Gaithersburg             25.49     4  
  5 john, nathandra           09 Eleanor  Roosev          25.53     2  
  6 Warren, Nina              11 Gaithersburg             25.77     1  
  7 Sommerville, Shalaiyah     9 Western                  25.84  
  8 Yerkes, Robin              9 Broadneck                26.00  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ponteen, Tiandra          12 Eleanor  Roosev          53.22   2   10  
  2 Wallace, Latosha          12 Western                  54.88   2    8  
  3 Lawson, Victoria          11 Meade                    56.38   2    6  
  4 Sessa, Vanessa            12 Largo                    58.15   2    4  
  5 john, nathandra           09 Eleanor  Roosev          58.18   2    2  
  6 Opara, Chinwendu          JR Sherwood                 58.73   1    1  
  7 Collins, Kristen          12 Magruder                 59.46   2 
  8 Isong, Sheila             11 Glen Burnie            1:00.48   1 
  9 Carter, Midchild          12 Western                1:00.72   1 
 10 Riberio, Corenne          10 Watkins Mill           1:00.81   1 
 11 Williams, Alicia          12 Western                1:01.07   2 
 12 Morris, Michelle          11 Magruder               1:01.15   1 
 13 Barber, Yolanda           11 Suitland               1:01.32   2 
 14 Conley, Leslie            11 Woodlawn               1:02.14   1 
 15 Duckworth, Emily          10 South River            1:05.09   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anyanwu, Krystal          12 Eleanor  Roosev        2:14.77    10  
  2 Williams, Alicia          12 Western                2:16.44     8  
  3 Kafi, Pollard             11 Eleanor  Roosev        2:18.24     6  
  4 Brielle, Dana             12 Wootton                2:20.04     4  
  5 ST Cyr, Susan             11 Broadneck              2:20.94     2  
  6 Morris, Michelle          11 Magruder               2:21.13     1  
  7 Powell, Chelsea           10 Thomas Johnson         2:21.16  
  8 Ravenscraft, Megan         9 C. Milton Wright       2:23.34  
  9 Bell, Sable               11 Oxon Hill              2:24.47  
 10 Halford, Monica           11 Western                2:25.28  
 11 Gunter, Stephanie         10 Oxon Hill              2:26.21  
 12 Jefferson, Laurel         12 Blair                  2:29.93  
 13 Centrowitz, Lauren        11 Broadneck              2:29.96  
 14 Maze, Alena               12 Woodlawn               2:44.22  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buck, Kelli               10 C. Milton Wright       5:06.50    10  
  2 Anyanwu, Krystal          12 Eleanor  Roosev        5:12.04     8  
  3 Ravenscraft, Megan         9 C. Milton Wright       5:14.43     6  
  4 McHenry, Suzanne          12 Damascus               5:15.35     4  
  5 Powell, Chelsea           10 Thomas Johnson         5:17.08     2  
  6 Levy, Michele             09 Wootton                5:19.59     1  
  7 Duffin, Amber             11 Magruder               5:20.90  
  8 McFadden, Katie           09 Whitman                5:24.17  
  9 Mullen, April             12 Mervo                  5:33.14  
 10 Jamison, Kasey             9 Broadneck              5:33.96  
 11 Jones, Jovann             10 Largo                  5:37.01  
 12 Croxton, Tashae           09 Largo                  5:41.10  
 13 Drum, Katie               12 Parkville              5:43.41  
 14 Morlock, Amy               9 Perry Hall             5:52.58  
 15 Halford, Monica           11 Western                5:55.93  
 16 Carter, Calissa           09 Laurel                 6:38.50  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centrowitz, Lauren        11 Broadneck             10:57.95    10  
  2 Buck, Kelli               10 C. Milton Wright      11:08.86     8  
  3 Levy, Michele             09 Wootton               11:18.26     6  
  4 Nagle, Emily              10 Broadneck             11:21.15     4  
  5 Duffin, Amber             11 Magruder              11:26.40     2  
  6 McHenry, Suzanne          12 Damascus              11:29.50     1  
  7 Jefferson, Laurel         12 Blair                 11:43.24  
  8 Powell, Chelsea           10 Thomas Johnson        11:45.24  
  9 Bower, Elizabeth          SR Quince Orchard        11:47.64  
 10 McPhail, Marissa           9 Arundel               11:56.54  
 11 Little, Morgan             9 C. Milton Wright      12:07.74  
 12 Croxton, Tashae           09 Largo                 12:23.50  
 13 Moses, Sarah              11 Bowie                 12:23.90  
 13 Jones, Jovann             10 Largo                 12:23.90  
 15 Morlock, Amy               9 Perry Hall            12:27.49  
 16 Myers, Ashley             12 Frederick             12:36.26  
 17 echols, jessica           10 Largo                 13:08.24  
 18 Crosby, Elenor             9 Western               13:37.47  
 19 Mohan, Shilpa              9 Parkville             14:37.10  
 20 Fox, Ruth                 12 Parkville             16:19.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany         11 C. H. Flower             14.36Q  1 
  2 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      12 Western                  15.05Q  2 
  3 Lewis, Theresa             9 Western                  15.09Q  2 
  4 Thompson, Angel           12 Western                  15.11Q  1 
  5 Henderson, Angelique      11 Largo                    15.28Q  1 
  6 holloway, bever-leigh     10 Eleanor  Roosev          15.85Q  2 
  7 Smith, Elaina             11 Gaithersburg             15.89Q  2 
  8 Putman, Stefanie          SR Sherwood                 16.19Q  1 
  9 Griffin, Brittany         11 Meade                    16.21   1 
 10 Evans, Sion               12 Watkins Mill             16.33   1 
 11 Beltz, Samantha           10 C. Milton Wright         16.38   1 
 12 Nicewonger, Christine     10 C. Milton Wright         16.86   2 
 13 Peterson, Megan           11 Thomas Johnson           17.39   2 
 14 Zoller, Erika             10 Damascus                 17.67   1 
 15 Armfield, Nikole          12 Suitland                 18.32   2 
 -- Allen, Krystal            10 Kenwood                    DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany         11 C. H. Flower             14.15    10  
  2 West-Nesbitt, Ashley      12 Western                  14.56     8  
  3 Lewis, Theresa             9 Western                  15.02     6  
  4 Henderson, Angelique      11 Largo                    15.09     4  
  5 Thompson, Angel           12 Western                  15.26     2  
  6 holloway, bever-leigh     10 Eleanor  Roosev          15.60     1  
  7 Smith, Elaina             11 Gaithersburg             15.83  
  8 Putman, Stefanie          SR Sherwood                 17.30  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany         11 C. H. Flower             43.56   2   10  
  2 Henderson, Angelique      11 Largo                    45.00   2    8  
  3 anyawu, patricia          09 Eleanor  Roosev          45.82   2    6  
  4 holloway, bever-leigh     10 Eleanor  Roosev          46.47   2    4  
  5 Davis, Ashaley            12 Western                  46.84   1    2  
  6 Thompson, Angel           12 Western                  47.03   2    1  
  7 Nicewonger, Christine     10 C. Milton Wright         47.59   1 
  8 Griffin, Brittany         11 Meade                    48.28   2 
  9 Putman, Stefanie          SR Sherwood                 48.30   1 
 10 Zoller, Erika             10 Damascus                 48.97   1 
 11 Wedderburn, Tricia        10 Gaithersburg             49.12   1 
 12 Gulley, Jessica           11 Broadneck                49.26   1 
 13 Peterson, Megan           11 Thomas Johnson           50.36   2 
 14 Beckett, Katie            10 Churchill                50.44   2 
 15 Briscoe, Joi               9 Mervo                    51.20   1 
 -- Boyd, Cabre               11 Kenwood                     DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                            47.50   2   10  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     48.14   2    8  
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                48.36   2    6  
  4 Western  'A'                                          48.85   1    4  
  5 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                    48.95   2    2  
  6 Oxon Hill  'A'                                        50.38   2    1  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   50.72   2 
     1) Milbourne, Crystal SR           2) Woods, Alisha JR               
     3) Guy, Julia JR                   4) Bailey, Shana SR               
  8 Frederick  'A'                                        51.96   2 
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                                52.00   1 
 10 Glen Burnie  'A'                                      52.08   1 
 11 Meade  'A'                                            52.37   1 
 12 Chesapeake-Aa  'A'                                    52.42   1 
 13 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                              54.14   1 
 14 Parkville  'A'                                        58.61   1 
 -- Mergenthaler  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  1:42.10   2   10  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:42.40   2    8  
     1) Warren, Nina 11                 2)                                
  3 Western  'A'                                        1:42.90   2    6  
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:44.90   2    4  
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:47.00   2    2  
  6 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:48.60   1    1  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:48.90   2 
     1) Milbourne, Crystal SR           2) Woods, Alisha JR               
     3) Guy, Julia JR                   4) Bailey, Shana SR               
  8 Meade  'A'                                          1:49.10   2 
  9 Frederick  'A'                                      1:49.40   1 
 10 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                            1:49.70   1 
 11 Chesapeake-Aa  'A'                                  1:50.50   1 
 12 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   1:52.00   1 
 13 North County  'A'                                   1:53.90   1 
 14 Kenwood  'A'                                        2:04.40   1 
 -- Woodlawn  'A'                                            DQ   1 
 -- Largo  'A'                                               DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:49.50   2   10  
  2 Western  'A'                                        3:52.28   2    8  
  3 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                  3:57.52   2    6  
  4 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   4:05.38   1    4  
  5 Meade  'A'                                          4:05.58   2    2  
  6 Largo  'A'                                          4:05.78   2    1  
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:08.53   2 
  8 Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 4:09.06   1 
  9 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:09.60   2 
 10 High Point  'A'                                     4:11.82   1 
 11 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         4:14.46   1 
 12 Frederick  'A'                                      4:14.83   1 
 13 Damascus  'A'                                       4:17.50   2 
 14 Broadneck  'A'                                      4:19.31   1 
 15 Parkville  'A'                                      4:22.05   1 
 16 Woodlawn  'A'                                       4:34.40   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                        9:22.42    10  
  2 Broadneck  'A'                                      9:32.38     8  
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              9:33.98     6  
  4 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               9:34.28     4  
  5 Largo  'A'                                          9:38.10     2  
  6 Colonel Zadok Magruder  'A'                         9:48.85     1  
  7 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   9:58.70  
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:02.01  
  9 C. H. Flowers  'A'                                 10:05.86  
 10 Damascus  'A'                                      10:08.18  
 11 Oxon Hill  'A'                                     10:10.35  
 12 Walt Whitman  'A'                                  10:14.27  
 13 Frederick  'A'                                     10:16.73  
 14 Parkville  'A'                                     10:18.74  
 15 Westminster  'A'                                   10:39.43  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Routzahn, Anna            12 Frederick              5-04.00    10  
  2 Roper, Tatiana            12 C. H. Flower           5-02.00     8  
  3 Grimes, Lauren            11 Thomas Johnson         5-00.00     6  
  4 Jones, Victoria           11 C. H. Flower          J5-00.00 2.33333
  4 Collins, Kristen          12 Magruder              J5-00.00 2.33333
  4 Blake, Trudy              12 Gaithersburg          J5-00.00 2.33333
  7 Patton, Heather           10 Gaithersburg          J5-00.00  
  8 Baker, Kaitlin            12 C. Milton Wright       4-10.00  
  9 Beltz, Samantha           10 C. Milton Wright      J4-10.00  
 10 Broome, Erin              12 Chesapeake-Aa          4-08.00  
 -- Nilsen, Kira               9 Perry Hall                  NH  
 -- Lyon, Deb                 10 Kenwood                     NH  
 -- Frye, Brittany            12 Chesapeake-Aa               NH  
 -- Bohus, Angela             JR Sherwood                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crum, Brittany            12 Thomas Johnson         9-00.00  
  2 Follett, Amy              12 Churchill              8-06.00  
  3 Baker, Kaitlin            12 C. Milton Wright       8-06.00  
  4 Millford, Heather         10 Chesapeake-Aa          8-06.00  
  5 Marrell, Lindsay          11 Parkville              8-00.00  
  6 Redmond, Jacquie          12 Chesapeake-Aa          7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Latosha          12 Western               17-08.00    10  
  2 Golladay, Michaylin       09 Largo                 17-06.00     8  
  3 Thompson, Angel           12 Western               17-04.50     6  
  4 Kumalah, Jerrie           12 Bowie                 17-04.25     4  
  5 Griffin, Brittany         11 Meade                 17-03.50     2  
  6 Matthews, Darlene         11 Arundel               17-01.00     1  
  7 johnson, shana            10 Eleanor  Roosev       16-01.75  
  8 Mullen, April             12 Mervo                 16-01.00  
  9 Galloway, Lateisha        12 Frederick             15-10.50  
 10 Smith, Jodie              11 Gaithersburg          15-03.50  
 11 Dougherty, Kristin        11 C. Milton Wright      14-10.50  
 12 Williams, Rian             9 Western               14-09.50  
 -- Jackson, Elizabeth        12 Suitland                    ND  
 -- Graham, Kyla              12 Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Chapman, Colby            12 Blair                       ND  
 -- Koval, Jamie              11 Blair                     FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Elizabeth        12 Suitland              38-02.00    10  
  2 Kumalah, Jerrie           12 Bowie                 36-01.00     8  
  3 Thompson, Angel           12 Western               35-00.75     6  
  4 Armfield, Nikole          12 Suitland              34-10.50     4  
  5 Hintgen, Tara             12 Thomas Johnson        34-09.00     2  
  6 Matthews, Darlene         11 Arundel               34-03.50     1  
  7 Patton, Heather           10 Gaithersburg          33-08.25  
  8 Graham, Kyla              12 Gaithersburg          33-02.00  
  9 Fisher, Kiondra            9 Frederick             33-01.75  
 10 Chapman, Colby            12 Blair                 32-04.50  
 10 Smith, Jodie              11 Gaithersburg          32-04.50  
 12 Nicewonger, Christine     10 C. Milton Wright      32-03.00  
 13 Lewis, April              12 Parkville             31-03.50  
 14 Guntner, Melauie          11 Parkville             26-10.00  
 -- Henderson, Angelique      11 Largo                     FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Tamika             12 Lake Clifton          39-08.25    10  
  2 Williams, Ginger          12 Chesapeake-Aa         36-10.50     8  
  3 Graham, Kyla              12 Gaithersburg          36-05.75     6  
  4 Dean, Erin                11 Westminster           34-00.00     4  
  5 Deinlein, Emily           12 North County          33-05.00     2  
  6 Burk, Kendra              12 Suitland              31-09.25     1  
  7 Friday, Erica             SR Sherwood              30-07.75  
  8 Pogue, Erin               12 Westminster           29-05.50  
  9 Hopkins, Chanta           11 Bowie                 28-11.00  
 10 Burley, Sierna            11 Woodlawn              28-05.75  
 11 Ramsey, Tiffany           11 Perry Hall            28-03.75  
 12 Grant, Alicia             11 Largo                 28-01.25  
 13 Crews-Noble, Timara       SO Quince Orchard        27-04.25  
 -- Bladen, Stacie            12 Damascus                    ND  
 -- Jackson, Elizabeth        12 Suitland                    ND  
 -- Brewer, Heather           11 Kenwood                     ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Ginger          12 Chesapeake-Aa           125-01    10  
  2 Burk, Kendra              12 Suitland                119-11     8  
  3 Friday, Erica             SR Sherwood                112-06     6  
  4 Burns, Alexa              11 Watkins Mill            102-03     4  
  5 Warren, Ashley            12 Meade                    98-05     2  
  6 Deinlein, Emily           12 North County             97-09     1  
  7 Bossard, Cynthia          12 Oxon Hill                93-10  
  8 Spurrier, Brttany         11 Thomas Johnson           93-00  
  9 Antenor, Jodi             11 High Point               84-11  
 10 Rigsby, Katie             12 Gaithersburg             72-09  
 11 Ramsey, Tiffany           11 Perry Hall               72-07  
 12 Brewer, Heather           11 Kenwood                  66-08  
 13 Armfield, Nikole          12 Suitland                  0.75  
 -- Coleton, Shanelle         11 Walbrook                    ND  
 -- Lewis, Amia               12 Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Nzenwa, Queen             11 Kenwood                     ND  
 
                Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Suitland                   132        2) MERGENTHALER               76   
    3) GAITHERSBURG                71        4) OLD MILL                   40   
    5) Frederick                   37        6) Bowie                      22   
    7) WOODLAWN                    19        8) Thomas Johnson             18   
    9) Oxon Hill                   17       10) C. H. Flowers              16   
   11) C. MILTON WRIGHT            14       12) THOMAS WOOTTON             10   
   13) High Point                   9       14) Northwestern-PG             8   
   15) COLONEL ZADOK MAGRUDER       7       16) Largo                       6   
   16) PERRY HALL                   6       16) MEADE                       6   
   16) BROADNECK                    6       20) Watkins Mill                2   
   20) WINSTON CHURCHILL            2       22) QUINCE ORCHARD              1   
   22) DAMASCUS                     1       22) Eleanor Roosevelt           1    
 
               Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           97        2) WESTERN                    93   
    3) Largo                       55        4) C. H. Flowers              48.33
    5) GAITHERSBURG                36.33     6) C. MILTON WRIGHT           28   
    7) BROADNECK                   24        8) Suitland                   23   
    9) CHESAPEAKE-AA               18       10) Bowie                      12   
   10) MEADE                       12       12) THOMAS WOOTTON             11   
   13) Frederick                   10       13) LAKE CLIFTON               10   
   13) Thomas Johnson              10       16) SHERWOOD                    7   
   17) COLONEL ZADOK MAGRUDER       6.33    18) DAMASCUS                    5   
   18) Watkins Mill                 5       20) WESTMINSTER                 4   
   20) MERGENTHALER                 4       22) Oxon Hill                   3   
   22) NORTH COUNTY                 3       24) Arundel                     2