2004 Maryland State Championships
At Morgan State University
5/27/2004 - 5/29/2004
1A Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    96 McCallum, Rachel     9 Brunswick              12.60      12.00Q  2 
  2  1085 Ruff, Phoenix       12 Reggie Lewis           12.23      12.30Q  1 
  3   215 Trott, jamera        9 Col. Richardson        12.80      12.10Q  2 
  4   216 Washington, Shanno  11 Col. Richardson        12.70      12.80Q  1 
  5  1160 Brown, Courtney     10 Smithsburg             12.60      12.30Q  2 
  6   886 Bishop, Rachel      11 Oakland Mill           12.87      13.00Q  1 
  7   287 Chambers, Shaniece  10 Dunbar                 13.17      12.40Q  2 
  8  1043 Payne, Stacie       11 Poolesville            12.90      13.10Q  1 
  9   998 Lucas, Ashley       10 Perryville High        12.89      12.60   2 
  9  1452 Witman, Caitlin     11 Williamsport           12.90      12.60   2 
 11   818 Majors, Lawanda     11 North Dorchester       13.50      12.70   2 
 12   344 Greenlee, Kinesha   12 Elkton                 12.49      13.10   2 
 13   184 Walker, Chanel      12 Chesapeake High        12.52      13.30   1 
 14   503 Dominique, Marilyn   9 Havre de Grace H       12.83      13.50   1 
 15  1084 Mathews, Dinnelle   12 Reggie Lewis           13.55      13.60   1 
 --   725 Gross, Myesha       11 Mardela                13.10         NT   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1085 Ruff, Phoenix       12 Reggie Lewis             12.23    10  
  2    96 McCallum, Rachel     9 Brunswick                12.47     8  
  3   216 Washington, Shanno  11 Col. Richardson          12.82     6  
  4   215 Trott, jamera        9 Col. Richardson          12.92     4  
  5  1160 Brown, Courtney     10 Smithsburg               12.94     2  
  6   886 Bishop, Rachel      11 Oakland Mill             12.94     1  
  7   287 Chambers, Shaniece  10 Dunbar                   13.07  
  8  1043 Payne, Stacie       11 Poolesville              13.21  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1085 Ruff, Phoenix       12 Reggie Lewis           25.50      25.70Q  1 
  2    96 McCallum, Rachel     9 Brunswick              25.90      26.20Q  2 
  3  1160 Brown, Courtney     10 Smithsburg             26.40      26.30Q  2 
  4   215 Trott, jamera        9 Col. Richardson        27.00      26.90Q  1 
  5  1306 White, Claudia      10 Tuscarora              27.30      27.40Q  2 
  6   801 Orwig, DeAnna       11 North Caroline         28.00      28.10Q  1 
  6   503 Dominique, Marilyn   9 Havre de Grace H       27.21      28.10Q  1 
  8   182 Olugbemi, Tolu      11 Chesapeake High        27.15      27.60Q  2 
  9   998 Lucas, Ashley       10 Perryville High        26.96      27.70   2 
 10   725 Gross, Myesha       11 Mardela                28.20      27.90   2 
 11   794 Crossling, Cierra   10 North Caroline         28.30      28.00   2 
 12   288 Jarrett, Monee      10 Dunbar                 27.30      28.40   1 
 12   286 Caple, Tori         10 Dunbar                 27.80      28.40   1 
 14  1226 Stackhouse, Nikkia  10 Southern-B             29.30      29.10   1 
 15   696 Scruggs, Danielle    9 Loch Raven High        27.49      34.30   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1085 Ruff, Phoenix       12 Reggie Lewis             25.49    10  
  2    96 McCallum, Rachel     9 Brunswick                25.90     8  
  3  1160 Brown, Courtney     10 Smithsburg               26.65     6  
  4  1306 White, Claudia      10 Tuscarora                27.17     4  
  5   215 Trott, jamera        9 Col. Richardson          27.31     2  
  6   182 Olugbemi, Tolu      11 Chesapeake High          27.66     1  
  7   503 Dominique, Marilyn   9 Havre de Grace H         27.94  
  8   801 Orwig, DeAnna       11 North Caroline           28.07  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    71 Harnett, Hayley      9 Boonsboro                59.48   2   10  
  2  1305 Ingram, Jasmine      9 Tuscarora                59.67   2    8  
  3    96 McCallum, Rachel     9 Brunswick              1:00.40   2    6  
  4  1162 Fowkes, Shannon     10 Smithsburg             1:01.43   2    4  
  5   590 Buchanan, Philmeca  11 Joppatowne High        1:02.29   2    2  
  6   801 Orwig, DeAnna       11 North Caroline         1:02.37   2    1  
  7   887 Bledsoe, Ashley     10 Oakland Mill           1:03.07   1 
  8   895 Striano, Michele     9 Oakland Mill           1:04.25   2 
  9   696 Scruggs, Danielle    9 Loch Raven High        1:04.33   1 
 10   798 Mansary, Mariama    10 North Caroline         1:04.48   1 
 11  1241 Glenn, Renisha      10 Sparrows Point H       1:06.49   1 
 12   724 Akram, Najmah       12 Mardela                1:07.31   2 
 13   508 Scheidler, Vicky    11 Havre de Grace H       1:07.38   1 
 14   612 Schulz, Jessey       9 Kent County            1:07.68   1 
 15  1084 Mathews, Dinnelle   12 Reggie Lewis           1:09.63   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    71 Harnett, Hayley      9 Boonsboro              2:24.81    10  
  2  1451 Ruland, Theresa     10 Williamsport           2:25.44     8  
  3    77 Wastler, Kara       12 Boonsboro              2:25.99     6  
  4    97 Rupprecht, Laura    10 Brunswick              2:27.15     4  
  5  1001 Wein, Sarah         10 Perryville High        2:30.66     2  
  6   895 Striano, Michele     9 Oakland Mill           2:31.39     1  
  7   887 Bledsoe, Ashley     10 Oakland Mill           2:31.51  
  8    66 Stone, Julia        11 Bohemia Manor Hi       2:32.26  
  9  1447 Atha, Jordan         9 Williamsport           2:33.69  
 10   590 Buchanan, Philmeca  11 Joppatowne High        2:34.08  
 11   612 Schulz, Jessey       9 Kent County            2:39.00  
 12   179 Miller, Marie       11 Chesapeake High        2:39.47  
 13  1356 Blackburn, Katelyn  12 Washington             2:40.38  
 14   800 Melchior, Shannon   10 North Caroline         2:44.50  
 15   795 Fahey, Danielle     11 North Caroline         2:46.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Lockard, Ashley     12 Clear Spring           5:15.48    10  
  2    77 Wastler, Kara       12 Boonsboro              5:18.10     8  
  3  1045 Unger, Rachel       11 Poolesville            5:19.84     6  
  4    66 Stone, Julia        11 Bohemia Manor Hi       5:19.92     4  
  5  1044 Thompson, Janelle   12 Poolesville            5:29.09     2  
  6  1449 Forsythe, Laura     10 Williamsport           5:30.52     1  
  7  1219 Griffin, Brittney   10 Southern-B             5:41.15  
  8  1001 Wein, Sarah         10 Perryville High        5:42.96  
  9   508 Scheidler, Vicky    11 Havre de Grace H       5:52.57  
 10  1058 Skinner, Danielle   12 Queen Anne's           5:54.68  
 11  1356 Blackburn, Katelyn  12 Washington             5:55.80  
 12   795 Fahey, Danielle     11 North Caroline         5:56.41  
 13    61 Graf, Stacey         9 Bohemia Manor Hi       6:00.23  
 14  1215 Bradley, Monique    10 Southern-B             6:07.03  
 15   889 Groves, Victoria     9 Oakland Mill           6:08.03  
 16   892 Lebro, Sarah        10 Oakland Mill           6:16.38  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   210 Lockard, Ashley     12 Clear Spring        12:08.90   11:46.60    10  
  2    66 Stone, Julia        11 Bohemia Manor Hi    12:08.62   11:50.40     8
  3  1045 Unger, Rachel       11 Poolesville         12:19.40   12:05.90     6
  4  1044 Thompson, Janelle   12 Poolesville         12:11.20   12:10.00     4
  5    11 Degyansky, Meredit  12 Allegany            12:12.50   12:12.90     2
  6   692 Blair, Amy          11 Loch Raven High     12:30.66   12:26.80     1
  7   694 Hugus, Jill         12 Loch Raven High     12:40.71   12:52.60  
  8   695 Saby, Joni          11 Loch Raven High     13:00.29   13:11.90  
  9  1356 Blackburn, Katelyn  12 Washington          13:24.50   13:24.10  
 10   795 Fahey, Danielle     11 North Caroline      14:27.20   13:40.10  
 11   796 Geisel, Pam         11 North Caroline      15:02.20   14:22.50  
 12   885 Bellamy, Heather     9 Oakland Mill        16:10.30   14:58.10  
 13   897 Zontek, Amy          9 Oakland Mill        16:02.80   15:30.40  
 14   727 Mull, Jessica        9 Mardela             15:14.80   15:33.20  
 15   894 Sammis, Samantha     9 Oakland Mill        16:21.80   16:03.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    72 Hensley, Sarah      11 Boonsboro              15.30      15.10q  2 
  2  1161 Campbell, Corina    12 Smithsburg             15.30      15.20q  2 
  3  1448 Clingan, Jess       12 Williamsport           15.90      15.90q  1 
  4    73 Johnson, Kristie    12 Boonsboro              15.60      16.00q  1 
  5   231 Collins, Montesha   10 Crisfield              16.70      17.10q  1 
  6    58 Dalphon, Gwen       12 Bohemia Manor Hi       16.69      17.20q  1 
  7  1225 Spratley, Vonda     11 Southern-B             17.96      17.40q  2 
  8   183 Shipley, Amanda     11 Chesapeake High        17.56      17.60q  1 
  9   724 Akram, Najmah       12 Mardela                17.30      17.70   1 
 10   803 Sogno, Jen          12 North Caroline         17.10      17.80   2 
 11    60 Farrell, Caroline   10 Bohemia Manor Hi       17.12      17.90   2 
 11   999 McMullen, Holly     11 Perryville High        17.91      17.90   2 
 13   793 Bornhoeft, Sarah    10 North Caroline         17.90      18.10   2 
 14  1220 Johnson, Bernadett  11 Southern-B             18.52      18.90   1 
 15   893 Millar, Stephanie    9 Oakland Mill           19.20      21.00   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1161 Campbell, Corina    12 Smithsburg               15.32    10  
  2    72 Hensley, Sarah      11 Boonsboro                15.33     8  
  3  1448 Clingan, Jess       12 Williamsport             15.90     6  
  4    73 Johnson, Kristie    12 Boonsboro                16.47     4  
  5    58 Dalphon, Gwen       12 Bohemia Manor Hi         17.03     2  
  6   231 Collins, Montesha   10 Crisfield                17.51     1  
  7  1225 Spratley, Vonda     11 Southern-B               17.72  
  8   803 Sogno, Jen          12 North Caroline           17.87  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    72 Hensley, Sarah      11 Boonsboro                46.27   2   10  
  2  1161 Campbell, Corina    12 Smithsburg               47.51   2    8  
  3    99 Shortz, Chris       12 Brunswick                48.20   2    6  
  4  1448 Clingan, Jess       12 Williamsport             48.44   2    4  
  5   724 Akram, Najmah       12 Mardela                  48.61   2    2  
  6   798 Mansary, Mariama    10 North Caroline           49.93   1    1  
  7  1038 Evans, Caitlin      11 Poolesville              50.27   2 
  8    58 Dalphon, Gwen       12 Bohemia Manor Hi         50.91   2 
  9  1227 White, Valeena      10 Southern-B               50.98   2 
 10   593 Harrison, Tiericka  10 Joppatowne High          51.61   1 
 11   183 Shipley, Amanda     11 Chesapeake High          52.75   1 
 12   500 Ashby, Sarah        11 Havre de Grace H         53.82   1 
 13   893 Millar, Stephanie    9 Oakland Mill             54.53   1 
 14   611 Munson, Niesha      11 Kent County              56.03   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chesapeake                                            50.94   2   10  
  2 Smithsburg                                            51.96   2    8  
  3 Boonsboro                                             52.04   2    6  
  4 Dunbar                                                52.13   2    4  
  5 Havre de Grace                                        52.39   2    2  
  6 Washington                                            52.44   1    1  
  7 Southern Garrett                                      52.60   1 
  8 Col. Richardson                                       52.66   2 
  9 Southern-B                                            52.75   1 
 10 Poolesville                                           52.77   2 
 11 Oakland Mills                                         52.94   2 
 12 Reggie Lewis                                          53.18   1 
 13 Elkton                                                53.74   1 
 13 Bohemia Manor                                         53.74   1 
 15 Crisfield                                             54.83   1 
 -- North Dorchester                                         NT   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg                                        1:47.20    1:45.00   3   10
  2 Boonsboro                                         1:47.40    1:45.70   3    8
  3 Poolesville                                       1:50.90    1:48.80   3    6
  4 Southern Garrett                                  1:50.70    1:49.30   3    4
  5 Col. Richardson                                   1:54.80    1:49.40   3    2
  6 Williamsport                                      1:52.10    1:49.50   2    1
  7 Southern-B                                        1:49.70    1:49.80   3 
  8 Oakland Mills                                     1:51.40    1:51.20   3 
  9 Bohemia Manor                                     1:53.48    1:51.90   3 
 10 Tuscarora                                         1:52.00    1:52.10   2 
 11 Dunbar                                            1:52.00    1:52.40   2 
 12 Havre de Grace                                    1:53.65    1:53.10   2 
 13 Elkton                                            1:54.49    1:54.30   2 
 14 Joppatowne                                        1:54.65    1:54.60   2 
 15 Crisfield                                         1:59.20    1:54.70   1 
 16 North Caroline                                    1:59.90    1:55.20   1 
 17 North Dorchester                                  1:56.10    1:56.90   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                        4:10.12   2   10  
  2 Smithsburg                                          4:10.60   2    8  
  3 Oakland Mills                                       4:12.32   2    6  
  4 Boonsboro                                           4:13.80   2    4  
  5 Southern-B                                          4:16.04   2    2  
  6 Joppatowne                                          4:17.95   2    1  
  7 Poolesville                                         4:20.13   2 
  8 Perryville                                          4:21.14   1 
  9 North Caroline                                      4:23.52   2 
 10 Elkton                                              4:27.95   1 
 11 North Dorchester                                    4:39.94   1 
 12 Havre de Grace                                      4:41.00   1 
 13 Mardela                                             5:03.42   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                     10:10.40    9:40.40    10
  2 Poolesville                                      10:09.20    9:44.30     8
  3 Southern-B                                       10:22.20   10:24.50     6
  4 Clear Spring                                     10:24.30   10:31.00     4
  5 Loch Raven                                       10:43.94   10:34.40     2
  6 Allegany                                         10:25.10   10:34.80     1
  7 Joppatowne                                       10:57.03   10:51.00  
  8 North Caroline                                   11:13.40   10:58.00  
  9 Oakland Mills                                    10:50.70   11:03.80  
 10 Bohemia Manor                                    11:22.39   11:11.10  
 11 Elkton                                           11:49.86   11:37.40  
 12 Mardela                                          11:51.40   11:55.10  
 13 Washington                                       12:02.60   12:04.00  
 14 Snow Hill                                        12:19.70   12:34.40  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1166 Yu, Jessica         12 Smithsburg             5-02.00      1.57m   10  
  2   803 Sogno, Jen          12 North Caroline         5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3    35 Urbanski, Joanna    12 Beall                  5-00.00      1.52m    6  
  4  1056 Belton, Grace       12 Queen Anne's           5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  5    59 Dimeo, Sybil        12 Bohemia Manor Hi       4-10.00      1.47m    1.5
  5  1039 Graham, Heather     12 Poolesville            4-10.00      1.47m    1.5
  7  1164 Poffenberger, Kris  12 Smithsburg             4-10.00      1.47m 
  8   994 Coleman, Shereese   11 Perryville High        4-08.00      1.42m 
  8   896 Wendland, Amber     10 Oakland Mill           4-08.00      1.42m 
 --   598 Thomas, Felecia     11 Joppatowne High             NH            
 --   354 Webster, Noel       10 Elkton                      NH            
 --   802 Sheehan, Ashley     11 North Caroline              NH            
 --  1057 Mendez, Mandy        9 Queen Anne's                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1041 Loh, Ashley         12 Poolesville           16-08.75      5.09m   10  
  2   725 Gross, Myesha       11 Mardela               16-05.50      5.01m    8  
  3  1039 Graham, Heather     12 Poolesville           16-00.00      4.87m    6  
  4  1226 Stackhouse, Nikkia  10 Southern-B            15-10.25      4.83m    4  
  5  1164 Poffenberger, Kris  12 Smithsburg            15-09.75      4.81m    2  
  6   817 Adams, Jovita       11 North Dorchester      15-04.50      4.68m    1  
  7  1084 Mathews, Dinnelle   12 Reggie Lewis          14-11.00      4.54m 
  8    63 Hanna, Sara         12 Bohemia Manor Hi      14-10.25      4.52m 
  9  1220 Johnson, Bernadett  11 Southern-B            14-09.50      4.50m 
 10  1217 Davidson, Britney   11 Southern-B            14-07.25      4.45m 
 11  1355 Ames, Lashonda      12 Washington            14-06.50      4.43m 
 12   594 Ivory, Shantrice    10 Joppatowne High       14-03.00      4.34m 
 13  1056 Belton, Grace       12 Queen Anne's          13-10.25      4.22m 
 14   180 Millner, La'Tisha   11 Chesapeake High       13-08.50      4.17m 
 15   505 Kochenderfer, Alis   9 Havre de Grace H      12-10.25      3.91m 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1163 Knable, Tara        12 Smithsburg            36-11.50     11.26m   10  
  2   212 Copper, Katya       12 Col. Richardson       36-00.00     10.97m    8  
  3   497 Moats, Amber        11 Hancock               31-09.25      9.68m    6  
  4   214 Holland, Daneka     12 Col. Richardson       31-02.00      9.49m    4  
  5    95 McCallum, Leah      11 Brunswick             31-00.50      9.46m    2  
  6  1199 Stoner, Nina        12 Southern Garrett      30-03.00      9.22m    1  
  7   601 Wright, Ashley      10 Joppatowne High       30-02.25      9.20m 
  8   818 Majors, Lawanda     11 North Dorchester      27-10.25      8.48m 
  9   347 Lewis, Morgan       11 Elkton                26-05.00      8.05m 
 10  1225 Spratley, Vonda     11 Southern-B            25-10.00      7.87m 
 11   213 Gladden, Tangineka  12 Col. Richardson       25-07.25      7.80m 
 12    64 Sexton, Jessica     12 Bohemia Manor Hi      25-06.75      7.79m 
 13  1082 Clark, Ashley       11 Reggie Lewis          24-03.25      7.39m 
 14    62 Gross, Jonna        11 Bohemia Manor Hi      23-06.50      7.17m 
 15  1216 Cobrand, Alesha      9 Southern-B            19-10.00      6.04m     
     
Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1450 Johnson, Lacie      10 Williamsport         7-10.00    9-00.00      2.74m   10
  2    76 Stump, Eileen       12 Boonsboro            7-10.00    8-06.00      2.59m    8
  3    98 Shortz, Cassie      11 Brunswick            8-04.00    8-00.00      2.43m    6
  3   100 Wengenroth, Greta   12 Brunswick            7-10.00    8-00.00      2.43m    4
  3    74 Murto, Sarah        10 Boonsboro            7-10.00    8-00.00      2.43m    2
  6    78 Weddle, Jamie       12 Boonsboro            8-04.00    8-00.00      2.43m    1
 --  1059 Zajac, Tesia        11 Queen Anne's         6-06.00         NH            
 --  1165 Schweinhart, Saman  12 Smithsburg           8-10.00         NH            
 --   500 Ashby, Sarah        11 Havre de Grace H     6-06.00         NH            
 --   505 Kochenderfer, Alis   9 Havre de Grace H     7-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1041 Loh, Ashley         12 Poolesville         33-10.50   35-05.00     10.79m   10
  2  1164 Poffenberger, Kris  12 Smithsburg          32-10.25   34-02.50     10.42m    8
  3    73 Johnson, Kristie    12 Boonsboro           32-08.00   33-11.25     10.34m    6
  4  1042 Mlynarczyk, Kriste  11 Poolesville         32-10.25   33-09.25     10.29m    4
  5   216 Washington, Shanno  11 Col. Richardson     32-02.00   33-06.00     10.21m    2
  6    60 Farrell, Caroline   10 Bohemia Manor Hi    33-03.00   33-02.75     10.12m    1
  7   803 Sogno, Jen          12 North Caroline      32-04.50   32-11.50     10.04m 
  8  1224 Smith, Lawanda      10 Southern-B          31-05.50   32-02.75      9.82m 
  9   817 Adams, Jovita       11 North Dorchester    31-03.50   32-01.50      9.79m 
 10   180 Millner, La'Tisha   11 Chesapeake High     31-05.00   31-04.25      9.55m 
 11   724 Akram, Najmah       12 Mardela             31-02.00   30-04.75      9.26m 
 12  1217 Davidson, Britney   11 Southern-B          31-01.00   30-03.50      9.23m 
 13  1225 Spratley, Vonda     11 Southern-B          30-08.00   30-03.00      9.22m 
 14  1000 Taylor, Desiree      9 Perryville High     29-09.25   29-11.00      9.11m 
 15   354 Webster, Noel       10 Elkton              28-05.50   29-07.25      9.02m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1163 Knable, Tara        12 Smithsburg            131-02     122-07     37.36m   10
  2   214 Holland, Daneka     12 Col. Richardson        89-08     102-07     31.26m    8
  3    95 McCallum, Leah      11 Brunswick             100-06     100-02     30.53m    6
  4    75 Rhoderick, Ashley   12 Boonsboro              95-01      99-03     30.25m    4
  5   209 Canfield, Kayla     11 Clear Spring           95-06      93-02     28.39m    2
  6   799 Marshall, Maurissa  11 North Caroline      91-10.25      86-08     26.41m    1
  7    57 Carey, Renee        11 Bohemia Manor Hi       75-00      82-07     25.17m 
  8   819 Mason, Stephanie    12 North Dorchester    83-01.50      81-04     24.79m 
  9   505 Kochenderfer, Alis   9 Havre de Grace H       73-01      78-05     23.90m 
 10   213 Gladden, Tangineka  12 Col. Richardson     83-10.50      70-06     21.48m 
 11   891 Jackson, Yilia      11 Oakland Mill        69-09.50      65-09     20.04m 
 12   352 Poole, Amber        10 Elkton                 71-07      64-04     19.60m 
 --  1216 Cobrand, Alesha      9 Southern-B             71-02       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   899 Cole, Tony          12 Oakland Mill           10.60      10.90Q  2 
  1  1046 Brooks, Gregory     11 Poolesville            10.90      10.90Q  2 
  3   191 Korkoya, Agustus    12 Chesapeake High        10.67      11.00Q  1 
  4   807 Talley, Todd        11 North Caroline         10.70      11.20Q  1 
  5  1094 Weaver, Dominic     11 Reggie Lewis           10.90      11.30Q  1 
  5  1168 Brown, Chad          9 Smithsburg             11.00      11.30Q  2 
  5  1359 Deshield, Avery     11 Washington             10.80      11.30Q  2 
  8   189 Fields, Kyle        11 Chesapeake High        10.93      11.40Q  1 
  9   220 Griffin, Rodney     10 Col. Richardson        11.00      11.40   2 
 10   135 Maschmeier, Nichae  12 Catoctin               11.40      11.50   1 
 10  1177 Fitchett, Charles   12 Snow Hill              11.10      11.50   2 
 12  1173 Thompson, Justin    10 Smithsburg             11.20      11.60   1 
 13  1004 Warner, Dan         12 Perryville High        11.05      11.70   2 
 14   900 Cook, Tim           11 Oakland Mill           11.60      12.10   2 
 15   711 Summers, Kevin      10 Loch Raven High        11.03      12.50   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   899 Cole, Tony          12 Oakland Mill             10.83    10  
  2   191 Korkoya, Agustus    12 Chesapeake High          11.03     8  
  3  1046 Brooks, Gregory     11 Poolesville              11.24     6  
  4  1168 Brown, Chad          9 Smithsburg               11.25     4  
  5  1094 Weaver, Dominic     11 Reggie Lewis             11.40     2  
  6   189 Fields, Kyle        11 Chesapeake High          11.50     1  
  7  1359 Deshield, Avery     11 Washington               11.53  
  8   807 Talley, Todd        11 North Caroline           11.90  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   899 Cole, Tony          12 Oakland Mill           21.70      22.10Q  2 
  2  1046 Brooks, Gregory     11 Poolesville            22.10      22.30Q  1 
  3   220 Griffin, Rodney     10 Col. Richardson        22.80      22.60Q  2 
  4   191 Korkoya, Agustus    12 Chesapeake High        22.37      22.70Q  1 
  5  1089 Johnson, Mike       11 Reggie Lewis           22.90      23.30Q  1 
  6   711 Summers, Kevin      10 Loch Raven High        22.78      23.40Q  2 
  7   189 Fields, Kyle        11 Chesapeake High        23.13      23.40Q  1 
  8   520 Perez, Mike         12 Havre de Grace H       23.24      23.50Q  2 
  9  1359 Deshield, Avery     11 Washington             23.60      23.40   1 
 10  1167 Aaron, Dustin       12 Smithsburg             23.40      23.60   2 
 10  1307 Hawle, Clifton      10 Tuscarora              23.10      23.60   1 
 12   728 Baker, Jamie        11 Mardela                23.20      23.70   2 
 13    12 Hanley, Montay      10 Allegany               23.60      24.90   1 
 14   900 Cook, Tim           11 Oakland Mill           23.80      26.20   2 
 15   807 Talley, Todd        11 North Caroline         23.50      28.80   2 
 --  1003 Miller, Matt        11 Perryville High                      NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   899 Cole, Tony          12 Oakland Mill             21.97    10  
  2  1046 Brooks, Gregory     11 Poolesville              22.65     8  
  3   191 Korkoya, Agustus    12 Chesapeake High          22.76     6  
  4   220 Griffin, Rodney     10 Col. Richardson          22.84     4  
  5  1089 Johnson, Mike       11 Reggie Lewis             23.09     2  
  6  1359 Deshield, Avery     11 Washington               23.20     1  
  7   711 Summers, Kevin      10 Loch Raven High          23.46  
  8   520 Perez, Mike         12 Havre de Grace H         23.79  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   907 Mccullough, Karlto  12 Oakland Mill             49.80   2   10  
  2  1457 Troxell, Rhett      12 Williamsport             50.43   2    8  
  3    81 Smith, Brian        12 Boonsboro                51.90   2    6  
  4   912 Sweatt, Michael     11 Oakland Mill             51.93   2    4  
  5  1089 Johnson, Mike       11 Reggie Lewis             52.30   2    2  
  6  1048 Moore, Brandon      10 Poolesville              52.97   1    1  
  7  1453 Babbie, Curtis      12 Williamsport             53.27   1 
  8   728 Baker, Jamie        11 Mardela                  53.62   2 
  9   605 Davis, Christopher  12 Joppatowne High          54.17   1 
 10   901 Culmer, Malcolm      9 Oakland Mill             54.66   2 
 11   360 Hendrickson, Jack   11 Elkton                   55.19   1 
 12   708 Porchia, Duran      10 Loch Raven High          55.75   1 
 13  1182 Shenton, Jordan     11 Snow Hill                56.01   1 
 14  1061 Copper, Derall      10 Queen Anne's             58.39   1 
 --   699 Burley, Quentin     12 Loch Raven High             NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   907 Mccullough, Karlto  12 Oakland Mill           1:59.59    10  
  2  1457 Troxell, Rhett      12 Williamsport           1:59.99     8  
  3  1454 Buchman, Aaron      12 Williamsport           2:00.61     6  
  4    81 Smith, Brian        12 Boonsboro              2:00.86     4  
  5   706 McKay, Mike         11 Loch Raven High        2:02.54     2  
  6   911 Stephens, Milhan    11 Oakland Mill           2:05.85     1  
  7   360 Hendrickson, Jack   11 Elkton                 2:08.13  
  8   363 Nonn, Chris         11 Elkton                 2:09.53  
  9   731 Walker, Jamie       11 Mardela                2:11.23  
 10   613 Nelson, Travis      12 Kent County            2:12.04  
 11  1175 Broyles, Mike       12 Snow Hill              2:12.56  
 12  1066 Thiesse, Ben        11 Queen Anne's           2:13.61  
 13   904 Lebro, Craig        12 Oakland Mill           2:15.73  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    37 DeWitt, Dan         11 Beall                  4:33.97    10  
  2  1454 Buchman, Aaron      12 Williamsport           4:36.33     8  
  3  1002 Baker, Brandon      10 Perryville High        4:38.14     6  
  4    38 Negley, Chris       12 Beall                  4:44.14     4  
  5   904 Lebro, Craig        12 Oakland Mill           4:44.99     2  
  6   610 Wilson, Dan         11 Joppatowne High        4:45.49     1  
  7  1064 Kelly, Chris         9 Queen Anne's           4:50.50  
  8   710 Russ, Archibald     11 Loch Raven High        4:58.36  
  9  1063 Johnson, James      10 Queen Anne's           5:00.27  
 10   513 Cambre, Matt        10 Havre de Grace H       5:00.59  
 11   223 Lake, Detraic        9 Col. Richardson        5:03.87  
 12  1127 Cheatom, Dwayne     11 Samuel L Ban           5:03.95  
 13   910 Smalley, Josh       11 Oakland Mill           5:04.08  
 14  1456 Hewitt, Devin       12 Williamsport           5:08.64  
 15   914 Tsang, Jeremiah     11 Oakland Mill           5:08.70  
 --  1062 Donnelly, Wes       12 Queen Anne's               DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    37 DeWitt, Dan         11 Beall               10:16.40    9:59.40    10
  2  1456 Hewitt, Devin       12 Williamsport        10:29.60   10:12.65     8
  3    36 Bonnette, Scott     10 Beall               10:16.50   10:13.70     6
  4    13 Mertz, David        12 Allegany            10:18.80   10:18.50     4
  5   710 Russ, Archibald     11 Loch Raven High     10:57.54   10:28.80     2
  6  1064 Kelly, Chris         9 Queen Anne's        10:55.00   10:32.00     1
  7   904 Lebro, Craig        12 Oakland Mill        11:18.10   10:42.70  
  8    68 Larzelere, Bill     12 Bohemia Manor Hi    10:55.33   10:54.80  
  9   610 Wilson, Dan         11 Joppatowne High     11:01.99   10:55.60  
 10  1063 Johnson, James      10 Queen Anne's        11:16.50   11:02.00  
 11   701 Glassman, Patrick    9 Loch Raven High     11:18.58   11:02.30  
 12   379 Austin, Joshua      10 Forest Park         11:46.70   11:14.90  
 13   913 Thornton, John      10 Oakland Mill        11:29.20   11:15.40  
 14   729 Hooper, Pierce      11 Mardela             11:26.50   11:29.20  
 15   909 Millar, Samuel      12 Oakland Mill        11:38.30   11:37.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    80 Robinson, Dan       12 Boonsboro              14.50      14.60Q  2 
  2   514 Clayton, Lamar      11 Havre de Grace H       14.68      15.20Q  1 
  3   603 Burnett, Jarrell    11 Joppatowne High        14.93      15.40Q  2 
  4   730 Miciotto, Marcus    12 Mardela                15.20      15.50Q  1 
  5  1172 Martin, Derek       10 Smithsburg             15.80      15.70Q  2 
  6   698 Armiger, Anthony    11 Loch Raven High        15.29      15.90Q  1 
  7   498 Sterner, Jordan     12 Hancock                15.50      15.80Q  2 
  8   609 Slaton, Allen       12 Joppatowne High        15.09      16.00Q  1 
  9  1228 Bennett, Raynard    12 Southern-B             16.20      16.00   2 
 10   873 Maxim, Nick         11 Northern Garrett       15.80      16.40   1 
 11  1358 Coles, Nick         11 Washington             15.80      16.60   1 
 12   902 Gonzalez, Rick       9 Oakland Mill           18.10      16.70   2 
 12  1065 Standsbury, Travis  12 Queen Anne's           16.40      16.70   2 
 14  1095 Williams, Steve     12 Reggie Lewis           17.20      17.30   1 
 15   906 Lucas, Lenny        12 Oakland Mill           16.70      18.20   1 
 --  1361 Matthews, Devery     9 Washington             16.30         DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    80 Robinson, Dan       12 Boonsboro                14.50    10  
  2   603 Burnett, Jarrell    11 Joppatowne High          15.38     8  
  3   730 Miciotto, Marcus    12 Mardela                  15.55     6  
  4   609 Slaton, Allen       12 Joppatowne High          15.59     4  
  5   498 Sterner, Jordan     12 Hancock                  15.82     2  
  6   514 Clayton, Lamar      11 Havre de Grace H         15.90     1  
  7  1172 Martin, Derek       10 Smithsburg               16.58  
  7   698 Armiger, Anthony    11 Loch Raven High          16.58  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   514 Clayton, Lamar      11 Havre de Grace H         40.54   3   10  
  2  1065 Standsbury, Travis  12 Queen Anne's             40.70   3    8  
  3   498 Sterner, Jordan     12 Hancock                  41.06   3    6  
  4    80 Robinson, Dan       12 Boonsboro                41.44   3    4  
  5   873 Maxim, Nick         11 Northern Garrett         41.79   3    2  
  6  1172 Martin, Derek       10 Smithsburg               42.75   2    1  
  7   609 Slaton, Allen       12 Joppatowne High          42.89   3 
  8   908 Michel, Nathan      11 Oakland Mill             42.91   3 
  9  1228 Bennett, Raynard    12 Southern-B               43.67   3 
 10  1358 Coles, Nick         11 Washington               43.90   2 
 11   906 Lucas, Lenny        12 Oakland Mill             44.11   2 
 12   365 Wagner, Mike        12 Elkton                   44.58   2 
 13  1095 Williams, Steve     12 Reggie Lewis             44.60   1 
 14   707 Miles, Ryan         11 Loch Raven High          45.00   2 
 15   805 Henry, Jared         9 North Caroline           45.78   1 
 16  1179 Mason, Byron        10 Snow Hill                47.26   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills                                         44.40   2   10  
  2 Smithsburg                                            44.55   2    8  
  3 Loch Raven                                            44.64   2    6  
  4 Reggie Lewis                                          44.82   2    4  
  5 Chesapeake                                            45.19   2    2  
  6 Col. Richardson                                       45.60   2    1  
  7 Elkton                                                45.76   1 
  8 Poolesville                                           45.92   2 
  9 Washington                                            45.95   2 
 10 Havre de Grace                                        46.09   1 
 11 Allegany                                              46.22   1 
 12 Snow Hill                                             46.38   1 
 13 Brunswick                                             47.26   1 
 -- Forest Park                                              DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills                                     1:31.90    1:30.90   2   10
  2 Smithsburg                                        1:32.10    1:32.10   2    8
  3 Loch Raven                                        1:32.94    1:32.70   2    6
  4 Reggie Lewis                                      1:33.80    1:33.80   2    4
  5 Havre de Grace                                    1:34.00    1:33.80   2    2
  6 Col. Richardson                                   1:37.10    1:34.00   1    1
  7 Snow Hill                                         1:34.20    1:34.10   2 
  8 Poolesville                                       1:33.50    1:35.50   2 
  9 Elkton                                            1:36.81    1:35.80   1 
 10 Chesapeake                                        1:34.90    1:36.40   2 
 11 Southern-B                                        1:37.30    1:38.50   1 
 12 Forest Park                                       1:39.70    1:38.60   1 
 13 Washington                                        1:35.70    1:41.50   1 
 -- Williamsport                                      1:38.10         DQ   1 
 -- Brunswick                                         1:37.30         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakland Mills                                       3:27.72   2   10  
  2 Williamsport                                        3:32.14   2    8  
  3 Reggie Lewis                                        3:33.91   2    6  
  4 Beall                                               3:37.32   2    4  
  5 Poolesville                                         3:37.71   2    2  
  6 Loch Raven                                          3:38.03   2    1  
  7 Joppatowne                                          3:39.27   2 
  8 Elkton                                              3:41.73   1 
  9 Havre de Grace                                      3:41.84   1 
 10 Smithsburg                                          3:48.58   1 
 11 North Dorchester                                    3:54.15   1 
 12 Kent County                                         3:54.27   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                      8:29.50    8:16.80    10
  2 Beall                                             8:24.30    8:20.80     8
  3 Elkton                                            8:43.98    8:29.50     6
  4 Oakland Mills                                     8:59.20    8:35.10     4
  5 Poolesville                                       8:36.90    8:37.50     2
  6 Joppatowne                                        9:00.76    8:40.70     1
  7 Clear Spring                                      8:40.00    8:50.80  
  8 Queen Anne's                                      8:50.70    9:00.20  
  9 Chesapeake                                        9:20.95    9:13.00  
 10 Col. Richardson                                   9:28.10    9:31.70  
 11 Loch Raven                                        9:39.19    9:32.70  
 12 Reggie Lewis                                     11:20.60    9:41.30  
 13 Forest Park                                       9:33.10    9:42.60  
 14 Mardela                                           9:48.20    9:43.50  

Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   806 Talley, Joe         12 North Caroline       6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   10
  2   523 Walsh, Kevin        12 Havre de Grace H     6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m    8
  3   808 Wright, Chris       12 North Caroline       6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m    6
  4  1046 Brooks, Gregory     11 Poolesville          6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m    4
  5   728 Baker, Jamie        11 Mardela              5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m    2
  5   515 Grimsley, David     12 Havre de Grace H     5-08.00    6-00.00      1.82m    1
  7   218 Fletcher, Joe       11 Col. Richardson      6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  7  1049 Riggs, Vincent      12 Poolesville          5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  9    39 Tedesco, Scott      11 Beall                5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  9   906 Lucas, Lenny        12 Oakland Mill         5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 --   105 Rucker, Chris       10 Brunswick            5-08.00         NH            
 --    68 Larzelere, Bill     12 Bohemia Manor Hi     5-04.00         NH            
 --   702 Greene, Mark        10 Loch Raven High      5-04.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   523 Walsh, Kevin        12 Havre de Grace H     9-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   10
  2  1455 Cornwell, Chris     12 Williamsport        12-02.00   12-00.00      3.65m    8
  3   103 Czeh, Tom           12 Brunswick           11-08.00   11-06.00      3.50m    6
  4  1170 Gehrman, Brian      11 Smithsburg          11-08.00   11-06.00      3.50m    4
  5  1453 Babbie, Curtis      12 Williamsport        11-02.00   11-00.00      3.35m    2
  6   102 Cummings, Chad      10 Brunswick           10-08.00   10-06.00      3.20m    1
  6    79 Frey, Peter         10 Boonsboro           10-02.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  8   804 Berggren, Matt      12 North Caroline       9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 --   514 Clayton, Lamar      11 Havre de Grace H     7-00.00         NH            
 --   517 McMillian, Travis   10 Havre de Grace H     9-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1004 Warner, Dan         12 Perryville High     21-00.00   20-10.50      6.36m   10
  2  1046 Brooks, Gregory     11 Poolesville         20-06.50   20-09.75      6.34m    8
  3   222 Jenkins, Ryan       11 Col. Richardson     20-02.00   20-06.50      6.26m    6
  4   699 Burley, Quentin     12 Loch Raven High     20-03.50   20-04.75      6.21m    4
  5  1171 Howard, Lucas       11 Smithsburg          19-08.00   20-00.75      6.11m    2
  6  1087 Cooper, Sam         10 Reggie Lewis        20-00.00   19-10.50      6.05m    1
  7  1229 Hardin, Gregory     12 Southern-B          19-11.00   19-09.25      6.02m 
  8   217 Acree, Donnell      10 Col. Richardson     20-01.50   19-05.25      5.92m 
  9  1455 Cornwell, Chris     12 Williamsport        18-07.50   19-05.00      5.91m 
 10  1180 Poole, Washhawn     12 Snow Hill           20-00.00   19-01.25      5.82m 
 11  1088 Day, Brandon        12 Reggie Lewis        19-02.00   18-10.50      5.75m 
 12    80 Robinson, Dan       12 Boonsboro           18-04.75   18-02.50      5.54m 
 13   221 Howe, Tony          11 Col. Richardson     19-04.50   18-01.50      5.52m 
 14   792 McNeil III, Dougla  10 New Town High Sc    19-08.00   16-07.50      5.06m 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1232 Jones, Gerome        9 Southern-B          51-10.00   53-04.00     16.25m   10
  2   903 Howard, David       11 Oakland Mill        51-02.00   47-11.75     14.62m    8
  3   820 Levy, Steven        12 North Dorchester    45-11.50   47-05.00     14.45m    6
  4   521 Shivers, Jeff       12 Havre de Grace H    45-01.50   47-00.75     14.34m    4
  5  1201 Goulart, Dan        12 Southern Garrett    46-06.00   46-09.00     14.24m    2
  6  1169 Fowler, Keith       12 Smithsburg          45-04.50   46-04.75     14.14m    1
  7    70 Morrison, Justin    11 Bohemia Manor Hi    41-01.75   42-02.00     12.85m 
  8   101 Cooper, Phil        12 Brunswick           45-01.50   41-08.50     12.71m 
  9    69 Lee, Adam           11 Bohemia Manor Hi    42-01.50   41-02.25     12.55m 
 10   607 Navarre, Jeremy     11 Joppatowne High     45-07.75   41-02.00     12.54m 
 11    14 Pluta, Dan          11 Allegany            45-01.00   40-10.75     12.46m 
 12  1178 Johnson, Donald     11 Snow Hill           37-04.00   37-07.50     11.46m 
 13  1060 Barkley, Sky        12 Queen Anne's        37-01.50   37-01.50     11.31m 
 14  1174 Broyles, Matt       10 Snow Hill           37-05.00   34-11.00     10.64m 
 15  1236 Grandy, Zacharias   12 Southside Ac        33-11.50   34-05.00     10.49m 
 16  1234 Barnes, Winston     10 Southside Ac        35-03.75   33-07.00     10.23m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   514 Clayton, Lamar      11 Havre de Grace H      43-01.75     13.15m   10  
  2  1171 Howard, Lucas       11 Smithsburg            43-00.00     13.10m    8  
  3  1004 Warner, Dan         12 Perryville High       42-04.75     12.92m    6  
  4   104 Hickerson, Cody     12 Brunswick             41-06.00     12.64m    4  
  5   211 Shifler, Alex       12 Clear Spring          41-02.50     12.56m    2  
  6   221 Howe, Tony          11 Col. Richardson       40-09.00     12.42m    1  
  7  1050 Shinko, Corey       12 Poolesville           40-07.75     12.38m 
  8  1088 Day, Brandon        12 Reggie Lewis          39-04.25     11.99m 
  9  1086 Bowman, Davon       10 Reggie Lewis          38-08.75     11.80m 
 10   361 Hill, Cody          11 Elkton                37-03.00     11.35m 
 11   364 Sawyer, Ryan        11 Elkton                34-07.75     10.56m 
 --  1176 Cannon, Jamaal      11 Snow Hill                 FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   903 Howard, David       11 Oakland Mill            158-03     48.23m   10  
  2    69 Lee, Adam           11 Bohemia Manor Hi        150-00     45.72m    8  
  3  1232 Jones, Gerome        9 Southern-B              148-10     45.36m    6  
  4    14 Pluta, Dan          11 Allegany                143-04     43.68m    4  
  5  1047 Cline, William      12 Poolesville             136-08     41.65m    2  
  6   365 Wagner, Mike        12 Elkton                  133-03     40.61m    1  
  7   820 Levy, Steven        12 North Dorchester        131-00     39.92m 
  8  1201 Goulart, Dan        12 Southern Garrett        121-10     37.13m 
  9  1200 Bennett, Chris      12 Southern Garrett        119-00     36.27m 
 10    70 Morrison, Justin    11 Bohemia Manor Hi        118-07     36.14m 
 11  1360 Enos, Dustin        11 Washington              115-09     35.28m 
 12   521 Shivers, Jeff       12 Havre de Grace H        111-00     33.83m 
 13  1181 Powell, C.J.        12 Snow Hill               103-05     31.52m 
 14   821 Thompson, Timothy   11 North Dorchester        100-00     30.48m 
 15  1091 Moore, Jabon        10 Reggie Lewis             66-11     20.39m 
 16  1093 Smith, Vance        10 Reggie Lewis             60-00     18.28m 
    

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                   97        2) Smithsburg                 96   
    3) Poolesville                 63.50     4) Williamsport               50   
    5) Brunswick                   48        6) Col. Richardson            36   
    7) Clear Spring                26        8) Reggie Lewis               20   
    9) Bohemia Manor               16.50    10) Tuscarora                  12   
   10) Southern-B                  12       12) Chesapeake                 11   
   12) North Caroline              11       14) Mardela                    10   
   15) Oakland Mills                8       16) Hancock                     6   
   16) Beall                        6       18) Southern Garrett            5   
   19) Dunbar                       4       19) Queen Anne's                4   
   21) Joppatowne                   3       21) Loch Raven                  3   
   21) Allegany                     3       24) Perryville                  2   
   24) Havre de Grace               2       26) Washington                  1   
   26) Crisfield                    1       26) North Dorchester            1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills               99        2) Williamsport               66   
    3) Havre de Grace              46.50     4) Beall                      42   
    5) Smithsburg                  36        6) Poolesville                33   
    7) Boonsboro                   24.50     8) Perryville                 22   
    9) Reggie Lewis                21        9) Loch Raven                 21   
   11) Chesapeake                  17       12) Southern-B                 16   
   12) North Caroline              16       14) Joppatowne                 14   
   15) Col. Richardson             13       16) Brunswick                  10.50
   17) Queen Anne's                 9       18) Bohemia Manor               8   
   18) Hancock                      8       18) Allegany                    8   
   21) Mardela                      7.50    22) Elkton                      7   
   23) North Dorchester             6       24) Clear Spring                2   
   24) Northern Garrett             2       24) Southern Garrett            2   
   27) Washington                   1