Outdoor Track & Field
Frederick County Championships
At Oakdale High School
5/3/2016
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Jaida                 Frederick              11.84      12.36Q  4 
  2 Lefevre, Dardlie             Tuscarora              12.43      12.42Q  3 
  3 Crouch, Emma                 Walkersville           12.64      12.76Q  1 
  4 Chaney, Kennedy              Frederick              13.22      13.62Q  2 
  5 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville           12.77      12.85q  3 
  6 Meredith, Hannah             Frederick              13.08      13.09q  3 
  7 Staub, Phoenix               Catoctin               13.28      13.17q  1 
  8 Moravansky, Sarah            Linganore              13.13      13.24q  1 
  9 Barou, Milca                 Tuscarora              13.04      13.46   4 
 10 Stepler, Isabelle            Brunswick              13.44      13.55   1 
 11 Donoghue, Loretta            Brunswick              13.17      13.61   4 
 12 Braithwaite, Kia             Catoctin               13.61      13.69   4 
 13 Hill, Ayanna                 Walkersville           13.39      13.74   2 
 14 Sackey, Tera                 Urbana                 13.66      13.79   3 
 15 Wilkinson, Renee             Middletown             12.97      13.91   2 
 16 Francis, Ida                 Urbana                 13.59      13.99   4 
 17 Young, Gretchen              Brunswick              13.54      14.00   3 
 18 Walasik, Hannah              Oakdale                14.15      14.17   1 
 19 Watt, Allie                  Middletown             13.84      14.27   1 
 20 Makarehchi, Lauren           Urbana                 13.68      14.37   2 
 21 Adams, Alysa                 Oakdale                14.54      14.38   4 
 22 Drummond, Deja               Governor Tho           14.88      14.41   3 
 23 Palumbo, Elyse               Oakdale                14.31      14.56   2 
 24 Robinson, Tiara              Governor Tho           14.64      15.02   4 
 25 Burns, Rachel                Catoctin               16.04      15.98   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jaida                 Frederick              12.36      12.09   10   
  2 Lefevre, Dardlie             Tuscarora              12.42      12.47    8   
  3 Crouch, Emma                 Walkersville           12.76      12.72    6   
  4 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville           12.85      12.88    5   
  5 Meredith, Hannah             Frederick              13.09      13.11    4   
  6 Chaney, Kennedy              Frederick              13.62      13.30    3   
  7 Staub, Phoenix               Catoctin               13.17      13.34    2   
  8 Moravansky, Sarah            Linganore              13.24      13.39    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaida                 Frederick              24.72      24.81   4  10   
  2 Lefevre, Dardlie             Tuscarora              25.63      25.53   4   8   
  3 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville           26.12      26.45   4   6   
  4 Staub, Phoenix               Catoctin               26.73      26.88   4   5   
  5 Morrell, Lily                Urbana                 26.42      26.91   4   4   
  6 Lawton, Mariah               Oakdale                27.04      27.28   3   3   
  7 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi            Walkersville           26.86      27.32   3   2   
  8 Wilkinson, Renee             Middletown             26.89      27.45   3   1   
  9 Barou, Milca                 Tuscarora              28.28      27.77   3 
 10 Nyakiti, Dorcas              Frederick              27.63      27.91   3 
 11 Johnson, Riley               Urbana                 28.06      28.03   3 
 12 Makarehchi, Lauren           Urbana                 28.65      28.27   2 
 13 Brant, Lindsey               Middletown             28.26      28.45   3 
 14 Wolfe, Olivia                Linganore              28.54      28.51   2 
 15 Gabby, Maegan                Oakdale                29.04      29.00   2 
 16 Martin, Brittney             Brunswick              29.84      29.55   2 
 17 Carter, Dallis               Catoctin               30.04      29.72   2 
 18 Gudat, Makenna               Oakdale                29.53      29.88   2 
 19 Ford, Sophia                 Governor Tho           29.04      30.43   2 
 20 Starry, Haley                Middletown                        30.45   1 
 21 Strickland, Emily            Catoctin               31.44      31.74   1 
 22 Sloan, Katy                  Governor Tho           32.04      31.78   1 
 23 Robinson, Tiara              Governor Tho           31.14      31.92   2 
 -- Young, Dorian                Brunswick              33.04         FS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leatherman, Lauren           Oakdale                59.61      58.11   3  10   
  2 Smith, Jaida                 Frederick            1:00.18      58.46   3   8   
  3 Auderset, Susannah           Urbana                 59.00      58.95   3   6   
  4 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville           59.78      59.21   3   5   
  5 Staub, Phoenix               Catoctin             1:01.56      59.70   3   4   
  6 Morrell, Lily                Urbana               1:01.77    1:00.46   3   3   
  7 Robling, Lydia               Urbana               1:00.93    1:00.78   3   2   
  8 Strickland, Emma             Catoctin             1:00.51    1:01.64   3   1   
  9 Austin, Lily                 Oakdale              1:03.44    1:02.72   2 
 10 Clary, Anna                  Oakdale              1:05.37    1:05.43   2 
 11 Sitler, Savannah             Linganore            1:05.49    1:06.16   2 
 12 Mong-Kerwin, Meghan          Linganore            1:08.81    1:07.61   2 
 13 Jenkins, Olivia              Tuscarora            1:04.39    1:08.95   2 
 14 Athey, Katie                 Middletown           1:13.72    1:12.74   1 
 15 Adam, Kayleigh               Brunswick            1:14.64    1:12.74   1 
 16 Dart, Olivia                 Catoctin             1:11.33    1:12.99   2 
 17 Schill, Breanna              Middletown           1:13.50    1:13.28   1 
 18 Gaynor, Amanda               Brunswick            1:17.54    1:15.16   1 
 19 Edwards, Caroline            Brunswick            1:18.50    1:18.96   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leatherman, Lauren           Oakdale                         2:19.10   1  10   
  2 Caldwell, Reilly             Middletown           2:26.89    2:23.59   3   8   
  3 Strickland, Emma             Catoctin             2:23.65    2:24.57   3   6   
  4 Gamble, Madison              Oakdale              2:26.23    2:25.48   3   5   
  5 Auderset, Susannah           Urbana               2:24.02    2:26.89   3   4   
  6 Miller, Anna                 Urbana               2:25.51    2:27.34   3   3   
  7 Kimbembe, Ryanna             Tuscarora            2:29.96    2:27.53   2   2   
  8 Baba, Emily                  Oakdale              2:29.05    2:28.26   3   1   
  9 Perella, Lillie              Catoctin             2:25.35    2:28.76   3 
 10 Pinto, Abigail               Governor Tho         2:30.50    2:30.45   2 
 11 Hunter, Paris                Tuscarora            2:29.95    2:31.82   3 
 12 Gagne, Alison                Linganore            2:36.13    2:34.50   2 
 13 Waldron, Rachel              Catoctin             2:34.49    2:35.28   2 
 14 Gilliam, Maddie              Urbana               2:27.16    2:37.05   3 
 15 Haizel-Cobbina, Joana        Walkersville         2:37.00    2:38.55   2 
 16 Ogendi, Bwari                Frederick                       2:38.69   1 
 17 Hovis, Elisabeth             Linganore            2:40.29    2:40.37   2 
 18 Bossaller, Clara             Governor Tho         2:54.21    2:46.25   1 
 19 Aliev, Annushka              Middletown           2:50.12    2:48.95   2 
 20 Fisher, Marilyn              Middletown           2:51.00    2:50.87   1 
 21 Brown, Sydni                 Frederick            2:48.34    2:50.88   2 
 22 Jack, Josie                  Governor Tho         2:54.90    2:54.86   1 
 23 Ropp, Hannah                 Brunswick            2:54.20    2:59.59   1 
 24 Edwards, Claire              Brunswick            3:09.30    3:05.37   1 
 25 Beck, Gisselle               Brunswick            3:07.50    3:08.61   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Reilly             Middletown           5:16.81    5:03.79   2  10   
  2 Webster, Julien              Catoctin             5:15.75    5:07.77   2   8   
  3 Bertolette, Megan            Walkersville         5:26.50    5:22.86   2   6   
  4 Baba, Emily                  Oakdale              5:30.97    5:29.27   2   5   
  5 Gamble, Madison              Oakdale              5:42.11    5:31.25   2   4   
  6 Gilliam, Maddie              Urbana               5:20.54    5:37.16   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Riley               Urbana               5:36.33    5:38.40   2   2   
  8 Kimbembe, Ryanna             Tuscarora            5:32.39    5:39.39   2   1   
  9 Hunter, Paris                Tuscarora            5:49.12    5:42.51   2 
 10 Garvey, Michaela             Urbana               5:29.24    5:44.72   2 
 11 Waldron, Rachel              Catoctin             5:37.44    5:45.47   2 
 12 McGillivray, Elly            Brunswick            5:49.20    5:51.56   2 
 13 Ogendi, Bwari                Frederick                       5:54.29   1 
 14 Haizel-Cobbina, Joana        Walkersville         5:52.44    5:54.80   1 
 15 Bavari, Arissa               Governor Tho         6:12.00    6:11.94   1 
 16 Hall, Rachel                 Linganore            6:18.39    6:15.65   1 
 17 Lakner, Jessica              Tuscarora            6:13.72    6:18.44   1 
 18 Stepoulos, Emilee            Brunswick            6:26.60    6:30.14   1 
 19 Greenblat, Molly             Middletown           6:14.00    6:38.01   1 
 20 Madsen, Mette                Brunswick            7:00.20    6:48.44   1  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Webster, Julien              Catoctin            11:01.76   10:51.08   2  10   
  2 Caldwell, Reilly             Middletown          11:01.18   11:15.85   2   8   
  3 Bertolette, Megan            Walkersville        11:46.15   11:38.60   2   6   
  4 Miller, Mary                 Urbana              11:45.94   11:44.90   2   5   
  5 Pinto, Abigail               Governor Tho        11:51.23   12:03.07   2   4   
  6 Jarman, Sara                 Urbana              12:16.82   12:14.87   2   3   
  7 Mandich, Maddie              Tuscarora           12:27.50   12:42.59   2   2   
  8 McGillivray, Elly            Brunswick           12:35.17   12:47.07   2   1   
  9 Kim, Stephanie               Urbana              13:07.86   13:22.07   2 
 10 Fliegel, Cara                Oakdale             13:17.10   13:29.29   2 
 11 Lakner, Jessica              Tuscarora           13:27.90   13:42.77   1 
 12 Bavari, Arissa               Governor Tho        13:32.14   13:45.72   1 
 13 Reno, Addison                Oakdale             13:00.30   13:48.15   2 
 14 Parker, Abigail              Linganore           14:03.15   13:49.04   1 
 15 Hauser, Ali                  Middletown          14:28.32   13:54.88   1 
 16 Ramcharan, Hannah            Tuscarora           13:59.30   14:15.62   1 
 17 Belmaggio, Miriah            Linganore                      14:30.62   1 
 18 Poppert, Zoe                 Governor Tho        14:55.12   14:38.79   1 
 19 Ropp, Kiersten               Brunswick           14:43.95   14:57.75   1 
 20 Burton, Lilly                Brunswick           15:15.60   14:57.99   1 
 21 Rubin, Sarah                 Oakdale             15:51.00   15:56.90   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meredith, Hannah             Frederick              14.85      15.35Q  2 
  2 Grabowski, Abby              Urbana                 15.90      16.29Q  1 
  3 James, Ani                   Linganore              16.43      16.72q  2 
  4 Banawoye, Evyn               Urbana                 17.18      17.46q  2 
  5 Markoff, Natalie             Tuscarora              16.41      17.66q  1 
  6 Gallagher, Kathleen          Linganore              18.37      18.12q  1 
  7 McGee, Alex                  Urbana                 17.68      18.27q  1 
  8 Snyder, Kirsten              Tuscarora              18.21      18.37q  2 
  9 Lee, Audrey                  Brunswick              18.44      18.63   1 
 10 Hatfield, Izzy               Middletown             19.82      19.82   2 
 11 Elliott, Hannah              Middletown             18.74      19.89   1 
 12 Humble, Grace                Middletown             20.16      20.02   2 
 13 Obadofin, Deborah            Governor Tho           16.94      20.12   2 
 14 Pryor, Camya                 Walkersville           21.60      20.59   1 
 15 Sloan, Katy                  Governor Tho           22.14      21.88   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meredith, Hannah             Frederick              15.35      15.21   10   
  2 Grabowski, Abby              Urbana                 16.29      16.03    8   
  3 James, Ani                   Linganore              16.72      16.22    6   
  4 Banawoye, Evyn               Urbana                 17.46      17.22    5   
  5 Markoff, Natalie             Tuscarora              17.66      17.29    4   
  6 McGee, Alex                  Urbana                 18.27      17.64    3   
  7 Snyder, Kirsten              Tuscarora              18.37      18.44    2   
  8 Gallagher, Kathleen          Linganore              18.12      18.69    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Abby              Urbana                 47.57      45.52   3  10   
  2 Markoff, Natalie             Tuscarora              47.40      46.84   3   8   
  3 Stewart, Ayress              Frederick              46.30      47.28   3   6   
  4 Meredith, Hannah             Frederick              47.43      47.85   3   5   
  5 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore              48.15      48.36   3   4   
  6 Banawoye, Evyn               Urbana                 50.34      49.79   3   3   
  7 Obadofin, Deborah            Governor Tho           52.34      49.99   2   2   
  8 Claggett, Christan           Frederick              52.36      51.36   2   1   
  9 Leuciuc, Mara                Walkersville                      52.52   1 
 10 Hatfield, Izzy               Middletown             54.68      52.56   2 
 11 Toliver, Alexis              Tuscarora              52.40      52.71   2 
 12 McGee, Alex                  Urbana                 52.43      52.96   2 
 13 Follis, Alanah               Linganore              52.54      54.31   2 
 14 Humble, Grace                Middletown             57.05      54.58   1 
 15 Elliott, Hannah              Middletown             55.47      55.96   2 
 16 Spadaro, Kristen             Oakdale                56.24      57.56   1 
 17 Valerio, Beatriz             Oakdale                55.84      58.32   2 
 18 Cicmanec, Rosie              Brunswick            1:01.94      59.79   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                         50.81      50.51   10   
     1) Grabowski, Abby                 2) Scott, Ezri                    
     3) Banawoye, Evyn                  4) Morrell, Lily                  
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                   50.29      50.57    8   
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi               2) Crouch, Emma                   
     3) Ogwulu, Chidera                 4) Parson, Autumn                 
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                      50.40      52.22    6   
     1) Toliver, Alexis                 2) Parker, Aniya                  
     3) Reamy, Lauryn                   4) Barou, Milca                   
  4 Oakdale  'A'                                        52.00      52.77    5   
     1) Johnson, Monique                2) Gabby, Maegan                  
     3) Lawton, Mariah                  4) Ellis, Sara-Marie              
  5 Linganore  'A'                                                 53.12    4   
     1) Moravansky, Sarah               2) James, Ani                     
     3) Davies, Myah                    4) Wolfe, Olivia                  
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                      52.99      53.22    3   
     1) Lee, Audrey                     2) Donoghue, Loretta              
     3) Young, Gretchen                 4) Stepler, Isabelle              
  7 Middletown  'A'                                     52.36      53.42    2   
     1) Wilkinson, Renee                2) Brant, Lindsey                 
     3) Elliott, Hannah                 4) Dalhouse, Kayla                
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                       57.67      57.77    1   
     1) Hardie, McKenna                 2) Perry, Annabelle               
     3) Gerring, Shayna                 4) Burns, Rachel                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:45.04    1:45.02   2  10   
     1) Barou, Milca                    2) Markoff, Natalie               
     3) Reamy, Lauryn                   4) Lefevre, Dardlie               
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:45.45    1:47.92   2   8   
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi               2) Hill, Ayanna                   
     3) Ogwulu, Chidera                 4) Crouch, Emma                   
  3 Urbana  'A'                                       1:46.97    1:49.29   2   6   
     1) Miller, Anna                    2) Banawoye, Evyn                 
     3) Johnson, Riley                  4) Francis, Ida                   
  4 Frederick  'A'                                    1:48.00    1:49.40   2   5   
     1) Chaney, Kennedy                 2) Reid, Malaya                   
     3) Brown, Sydni                    4) Nyakiti, Dorcas                
  5 Linganore  'A'                                               1:50.53   1   4   
     1) Mathews, Morgan                 2) Moravansky, Sarah              
     3) Wolfe, Olivia                   4) James, Ani                     
  6 Middletown  'A'                                   1:53.79    1:51.56   2   3   
     1) Wilkinson, Renee                2) Brant, Lindsey                 
     3) Elliott, Hannah                 4) Dalhouse, Kayla                
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                    1:55.56    1:53.72   2   2   
     1) Young, Gretchen                 2) Jeffers, Sveta                 
     3) Stepler, Isabelle               4) Donoghue, Loretta              
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:56.90    2:00.30   1   1   
     1) Ford, Sophia                    2) Robinson, Tiara                
     3) Sloan, Katy                     4) Drummond, Deja                 
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                     2:03.93    2:01.08   1 
     1) Carter, Dallis                  2) Hardie, McKenna                
     3) Willhide, Tara                  4) Strickland, Emily              
 -- Oakdale  'A'                                      1:51.00         DQ   2  Out of Zone
     1) Johnson, Monique                2) Gabby, Maegan                  
     3) Lawton, Mariah                  4) Ellis, Sara-Marie              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                       3:59.06    4:07.87   2  10   
     1) Grabowski, Abby                 2) Miller, Anna                   
     3) Auderset, Susannah              4) Robling, Lydia                 
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:05.00    4:11.82   2   8   
     1) Staub, Phoenix                  2) Braithwaite, Kia               
     3) Perella, Lillie                 4) Strickland, Emma               
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:12.88    4:14.51   2   6   
     1) Hunter, Paris                   2) Reamy, Lauryn                  
     3) Jenkins, Olivia                 4) Kimbembe, Ryanna               
  4 Frederick  'A'                                    4:04.00    4:19.60   2   5   
     1) Reid, Malaya                    2) Ogendi, Bwari                  
     3) Brown, Sydni                    4) Claggett, Christan             
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:21.84   2   4   
     1) Ondo, Madison                   2) Clary, Anna                    
     3) Austin, Lily                    4) Lawton, Mariah                 
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:28.60    4:24.20   2   3   
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi               2) Long, Chelsea                  
     3) Mayenge, Lydia                  4) Hill, Ayanna                   
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                    4:36.34    4:26.73   1   2   
     1) Grossnickle, alayna             2) Donoghue, Loretta              
     3) Jeffers, Sveta                  4) Madsen, Trine                  
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:29.09    4:32.44   2   1   
     1) Hoult, Jessica                  2) Pinto, Abigail                 
     3) Ford, Sophia                    4) Obadofin, Deborah              
  9 Middletown  'A'                                   4:34.71    4:33.10   1 
     1) Hatfield, Izzy                  2) Athey, Katie                   
     3) Schill, Breanna                 4) Caldwell, Reilly               
 10 Linganore  'A'                                               4:34.45   1 
     1) Sitler, Savannah                2) Pack, India                    
     3) Mong-Kerwin, Meghan             4) Gagne, Alison                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                      10:01.88   10:16.35   10   
     1) Milor, Kayley                   2) Talbott, Olivia                
     3) Radford, Kaylee                 4) Miller, Anna                   
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                   10:33.26   10:16.51    8   
     1) Hunter, Paris                   2) Jenkins, Olivia                
     3) Mandich, Maddie                 4) Kimbembe, Ryanna               
  3 Oakdale  'A'                                     10:30.00   10:41.24    6   
     1) Clary, Anna                     2) Fliegel, Cara                  
     3) Austin, Lily                    4) Reno, Addison                  
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                11:09.09   10:50.43    5   
     1) Haizel-Cobbina, Joana           2) Leuciuc, Mara                  
     3) Long, Chelsea                   4) Mayenge, Lydia                 
  5 Linganore  'A'                                              11:04.01    4   
     1) Connolly, Khelsa                2) Hovis, Elisabeth               
     3) Wolfe, Emily                    4) Gagne, Alison                  
  6 Middletown  'A'                                  11:48.91   11:19.71    3   
     1) Aliev, Annushka                 2) Athey, Katie                   
     3) Schill, Breanna                 4) Fisher, Marilyn                
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                   11:12.76   11:30.13    2   
     1) Burton, Lilly                   2) Edwards, Claire                
     3) Grossnickle, alayna             4) Jeffers, Sveta                 
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     11:48.65   11:45.31    1   
     1) Bossaller, Clara                2) Poppert, Zoe                   
     3) Bavari, Arissa                  4) Jack, Josie                    
 -- Catoctin  'A'                                                    DNS  
     1) Reaver, Carrie                  2) Perella, Lillie                
     3) Strickland, Emma                4) Waldron, Rachel                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cicmanec, Rosie              Brunswick            5-04.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Leatherman, Lauren           Oakdale              5-04.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Scott, Ezri                  Urbana               5-00.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Hoffman, Autumn              Urbana               4-08.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 McQuillen, Chloe             Urbana               4-08.00   J4-10.00    4   
  6 Starry, Haley                Middletown           4-08.00   J4-10.00    3   
  7 Gallagher, Kathleen          Linganore            5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Osei, Nicole                 Frederick            4-08.00   J4-08.00    1   
  9 Claggett, Christan           Frederick            4-04.00    4-06.00  
 10 Hamilton, Katherine          Walkersville         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 10 Wolfe, Olivia                Linganore            4-04.00    4-04.00  
 10 Grant, Jaydra                Governor Tho         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 10 Ogwulu, Chidera              Walkersville         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 -- Adam, Kayleigh               Brunswick                            NH  
 -- Younger, Tineke              Walkersville         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Dalhouse, Kayla              Middletown                           NH  
 -- Wolfe, Emily                 Linganore            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Rudy, Audrey                 Middletown           4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Kelcie            Walkersville        11-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Bohrer, Payton               Urbana               9-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Walasik, Hannah              Oakdale             10-00.00   J9-06.00    6   
  4 Calabrese, Kelsey            Urbana               9-07.00   J9-06.00    5   
  5 Gabby, Maegan                Oakdale              9-00.00    9-00.00    3.50
  5 Watt, Allie                  Middletown           9-06.00    9-00.00    3.50
  7 Hajzus, Sarah                Urbana               8-07.00   J9-00.00    2   
  8 Gudat, Makenna               Oakdale              8-00.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Boghossian-James, Ani        Linganore            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  9 Moravansky, Sarah            Linganore            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 11 Davies, Myah                 Linganore            8-00.00    7-06.00  
 11 Fogle, Madison               Governor Tho         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Martin, Brittney             Brunswick            6-07.00         NH  
 -- Toliver, Alexis              Tuscarora            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Drummond, Deja               Governor Tho         6-07.00         NH  
 -- Fisher, Audrey               Middletown           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Ryan, Isabel                 Governor Tho         8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaida                 Frederick           17-07.00   16-09.00   10   
  2 Leatherman, Lauren           Oakdale             17-01.75   16-00.50    8   
  3 Stewart, Ayress              Frederick           15-10.50   16-00.25    6   
  4 Hoult, Jessica               Governor Tho        16-01.50   15-04.50    5   
  5 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore           16-07.00   15-04.00    4   
  6 Scott, Ezri                  Urbana              16-05.75   15-02.75    3   
  7 Nyakiti, Dorcas              Frederick           15-03.50   15-00.25    2   
  8 Scott, Oni                   Urbana                         14-11.25    1   
  9 Lefevre, Dardlie             Tuscarora           16-01.50   14-08.25  
 10 Saimbre, Joanna              Walkersville        15-11.50   14-03.75  
 11 Ellis, Sara-Marie            Oakdale             15-11.75   14-00.50  
 12 Troop, Aubrey                Middletown          14-08.00   13-10.00  
 13 Grant, Jaydra                Governor Tho        15-08.00   13-09.75  
 14 Brant, Lindsey               Middletown          15-01.75   13-09.25  
 15 Davies, Myah                 Linganore           15-01.00   13-08.50  
 16 Braithwaite, Kia             Catoctin            14-11.00   13-03.50  
 17 Palumbo, Elyse               Oakdale             13-00.00   13-02.00  
 17 Markoff, Natalie             Tuscarora           16-06.00   13-02.00  
 19 Young, Gretchen              Brunswick           12-07.00   12-10.00  
 20 Appiah, Nadia                Linganore           13-11.00   12-07.00  
 21 Barou, Beverly               Tuscarora           14-07.50   12-03.25  
 22 Dalhouse, Kayla              Middletown          13-11.50   12-02.00  
 23 Younger, Tineke              Walkersville        13-03.50   11-11.50  
 24 Edwards, Claire              Brunswick           11-02.50   11-10.50  
 25 Ropp, Kiersten               Brunswick           10-01.50   10-01.00  
 -- Sackey, Tera                 Urbana              15-06.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Ezri                  Urbana                         36-01.00   10   
  2 Meredith, Hannah             Frederick           35-00.50   33-11.00    8   
  3 Ellis, Sara-Marie            Oakdale             32-06.50   33-03.50    6   
  4 Osei, Nicole                 Frederick           32-10.00   32-09.50    5   
  5 Saimbre, Joanna              Walkersville        32-02.00   32-06.50    4   
  6 Calabrese, Kelsey            Urbana              33-01.50  J32-06.50    3   
  7 Mathews, Morgan              Linganore           32-04.00   32-01.50    2   
  8 Hoult, Jessica               Governor Tho        32-10.25   31-10.50    1   
  9 Davies, Myah                 Linganore           30-11.50   31-08.50  
 10 Troop, Aubrey                Middletown          31-01.00   31-06.00  
 11 Morin, Rachel                Linganore           30-09.00   30-02.00  
 12 Fogle, Madison               Governor Tho        30-07.50   30-01.50  
 13 Parker, Aniya                Tuscarora           29-10.50   29-04.50  
 14 Reamy, Lauryn                Tuscarora                      29-01.50  
 15 Toliver, Alexis              Tuscarora           30-03.75   28-11.50  
 16 Radford, Kaylee              Urbana              31-04.50   28-10.00  
 17 Lee, Audrey                  Brunswick           30-10.50   28-03.00  
 18 Rudy, Audrey                 Middletown          28-09.50   27-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sipe, Delia                  Urbana              44-04.00   41-00.50   10   
  2 Tolbard, Paige               Frederick           40-04.00   37-06.00    8   
  3 Akrong, Winnie               Frederick           31-11.00   34-09.25    6   
  4 Noel, Destiny                Tuscarora           32-07.00   33-06.00    5   
  5 Fom Mayou, Mikhale           Frederick           35-09.00   33-02.50    4   
  6 Allmond, Maya                Tuscarora           31-05.50   30-10.00    3   
  7 Jimenez, Jaqueline           Walkersville        33-01.50   30-00.00    2   
  8 Montgomery, Cheyenne         Tuscarora           29-08.75   29-07.75    1   
  9 Rademacher, Kayla            Middletown          30-11.00   29-01.00  
 10 Wells, Coralynn              Middletown          29-10.00   28-03.75  
 11 Adeoye, Tara                 Urbana              31-05.50   28-03.00  
 12 Vaughns, Makayla             Governor Tho        27-07.00   28-01.75  
 13 Case, Sarah                  Oakdale             29-02.50   28-00.75  
 14 Brenner, Svetlana            Linganore           29-09.00   27-11.50  
 15 Scott, Oni                   Urbana              29-08.75   26-01.50  
 16 McGraw, Emily                Oakdale             27-00.25   25-06.25  
 17 Raumann, Katelynn            Oakdale             29-04.00   25-00.75  
 18 Mondo, Lenzy                 Governor Tho        26-04.50   24-11.50  
 19 Adeoye, Oreoluwa             Governor Tho        23-04.50   24-08.75  
 20 Williams, Natalee            Catoctin            22-09.75   24-02.75  
 21 Powell, Nicole               Middletown          29-03.00   23-04.00  
 22 Hewitson, Grace              Linganore           23-00.00   22-08.00  
 23 Edwards, Caroline            Brunswick           25-06.50   22-07.50  
 24 Riegel, Molly                Linganore           26-00.50   21-00.25  
 25 Young, Dorian                Brunswick           19-06.75   18-11.75  
 26 Goodman, Catherine           Brunswick           19-05.00   17-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sipe, Delia                  Urbana                138-07     127-03   10   
  2 Rademacher, Kayla            Middletown            104-07     107-06    8   
  3 Tolbard, Paige               Frederick             105-07     103-02    6   
  4 Fom Mayou, Mikhale           Frederick              96-07      96-09    5   
  5 Stafford, Sophie             Middletown             93-03      93-05    4   
  6 Noel, Destiny                Tuscarora           88-02.50      91-04    3   
  7 Case, Sarah                  Oakdale             91-08.50      88-06    2   
  8 Powell, Nicole               Middletown             84-10      86-02    1   
  9 Raumann, Katelynn            Oakdale                96-01      85-09  
 10 Brenner, Svetlana            Linganore              85-02      81-00  
 11 Akrong, Winnie               Frederick              79-03      80-04  
 12 Scott, Oni                   Urbana                 77-02      76-07  
 13 Allmond, Maya                Tuscarora              79-09      73-02  
 14 Williams, Natalee            Catoctin               76-01      71-00  
 15 McGraw, Emily                Oakdale                74-02      70-08  
 16 Jimenez, Jaqueline           Walkersville           69-02      67-00  
 17 Riegel, Molly                Linganore              66-02      65-03  
 18 Perry, Annabelle             Catoctin               74-11      65-02  
 19 Adam, Kayleigh               Brunswick              54-04      61-00  
 20 Vaughns, Makayla             Governor Tho           59-06      58-08  
 21 Mondo, Lenzy                 Governor Tho           53-03      54-10  
 22 Radford, Kaylee              Urbana                 53-09      54-00  
 23 Young, Dorian                Brunswick           43-02.75      49-04  
 24 Goodman, Catherine           Brunswick              60-06      44-09  
 -- Waters, Aminah               Tuscarora              64-03         ND  
 -- Adeoye, Oreoluwa             Governor Tho           54-05         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Herman, Justin               Walkersville           11.47      11.46Q  1 
  2 Newton, Treonte              Frederick              11.27      11.54Q  3 
  3 Campbell, Xavier             Urbana                 11.16      11.54Q  4 
  4 Berenschot, Max              Governor Tho           11.74      11.78Q  2 
  5 Green, Shawn                 Middletown             11.63      11.61q  4 
  6 Bauer, Seth                  Urbana                 11.37      11.81q  2 
  7 Tarnstrom, Trent             Urbana                 11.63      11.82q  3 
  8 Geffen, Kyle                 Oakdale                11.56      11.83q  1 
  9 Key, Donavon                 Walkersville           11.64      11.89   4 
 10 DuBro, Jack                  Linganore              11.69      11.95   3 
 11 Robinson, Ronald             Oakdale                11.93      12.11   2 
 12 Shipley, Ryan                Middletown             12.40      12.15   2 
 13 Pope, Patrick                Walkersville           11.94      12.23   3 
 14 Monroe, Nathaniel            Tuscarora              12.04      12.27   4 
 15 Sene, Mouhamadou             Frederick              12.21      12.30   2 
 16 Lane, Brian                  Oakdale                11.99      12.34   4 
 17 Bell, Ryan                   Catoctin               12.10      12.36   3 
 18 Goines, Larry                Governor Tho           11.94      12.38   1 
 19 Vaughns, Mark                Governor Tho                      12.50   3 
 20 Reaver, Nicholas             Catoctin               12.41      12.60   1 
 21 Paige, Josh                  Middletown             12.37      12.71   1 
 22 Duffy, Tommy                 Linganore              12.49      12.81   2 
 23 Yongbi, Michael              Brunswick              14.10      14.31   3 
 24 Caceres, Alejandro           Brunswick              14.04      14.51   4 
 -- Robinson, Zamar              Tuscarora              11.56         FS   2 
 -- Timpson, Michael             Tuscarora              11.84         FS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Xavier             Urbana                 11.54      11.41   10   
  2 Green, Shawn                 Middletown             11.61      11.58    8   
  3 Newton, Treonte              Frederick              11.54      11.58    6   
  4 Herman, Justin               Walkersville           11.46      11.72    5   
  5 Geffen, Kyle                 Oakdale                11.83      11.82    4   
  6 Bauer, Seth                  Urbana                 11.81      11.83    3   
  7 Tarnstrom, Trent             Urbana                 11.82      11.92    2   
  8 Berenschot, Max              Governor Tho           11.78      12.07    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Xavier             Urbana                 22.94      22.79   4  10   
  2 Agyei-Obese, Percy           Oakdale                22.44      22.97   4   8   
  3 Newton, Treonte              Frederick              22.95      22.97   4   5.50
  3 Herman, Justin               Walkersville           23.42      22.97   3   5.50
  5 Starrs, Patrick              Oakdale                22.90      23.11   4   4   
  6 Geffen, Kyle                 Oakdale                23.40      23.30   4   3   
  7 Berenschot, Max              Governor Tho           23.14      23.37   4   2   
  8 Schwab, Evan                 Urbana                 23.60      23.54   3   1   
  9 Buckman, Clay                Linganore              23.06      23.63   4 
 10 Green, Shawn                 Middletown             23.80      23.80   3 
 11 Bauer, Seth                  Urbana                 23.18      23.82   4 
 12 Key, Donavon                 Walkersville           23.91      24.01   3 
 13 Monroe, Nathaniel            Tuscarora              24.15      24.05   3 
 14 Snowden, Zamarre             Linganore              24.54      24.24   3 
 15 Hoes, Alonso                 Walkersville           24.04      24.36   3 
 16 Ambush, Myles                Tuscarora              24.63      24.43   2 
 17 Vaughns, Mark                Governor Tho           25.49      24.80   2 
 18 Rentzeperis, Harry           Middletown             24.95      24.91   2 
 19 Sene, Mouhamadou             Frederick              25.01      25.06   2 
 20 Romero, Noel                 Catoctin               25.74      25.37   2 
 21 Duffy, Tommy                 Linganore              25.03      25.87   2 
 22 Goines, Larry                Governor Tho           24.54      26.46   2 
 23 Watkins, Jacob               Brunswick                         27.77   1 
 24 Caceres, Alejandro           Brunswick              29.04      29.59   1 
 -- Staub, Cyrus                 Catoctin               27.15         FS   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Case Jr., Todd               Oakdale                50.17      50.25   4  10   
  2 Herman, Justin               Walkersville           50.54      50.59   4   8   
  3 DeMaille, Chase              Oakdale                50.76      50.65   4   6   
  4 Newton, Treonte              Frederick              51.23      51.19   4   5   
  5 Buckman, Clay                Linganore              51.50      51.37   4   4   
  6 Schaefer, Evan               Oakdale                51.39      51.44   4   3   
  7 Myers, Isaiah                Governor Tho           50.74      51.48   4   2   
  8 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore              51.63      51.68   4   1   
  9 Cioffi, Will                 Linganore              52.03      52.62   3 
 10 Eskay, Jack                  Urbana                 52.75      52.85   3 
 11 Tarnstrom, Trent             Urbana                 52.82      53.35   3 
 12 Almeida, Matthew             Tuscarora              56.36      53.58   2 
 13 Kolo, Said                   Frederick                         53.78   1 
 14 Bell, Ryan                   Catoctin               54.63      53.94   3 
 15 Gomez, Bleyther              Walkersville           54.64      54.01   3 
 16 Teal, Scott                  Tuscarora              55.41      54.58   2 
 17 Carter, Treven               Tuscarora              55.00      54.58   3 
 18 Rowland, Austin              Walkersville           54.94      54.99   3 
 19 Michael, Christian           Catoctin                          55.58   1 
 20 Murali, Devak                Urbana                 53.18      55.62   3 
 21 Taylor, Duncan               Middletown             56.04      56.12   2 
 22 Karth, Timothy               Middletown             57.89      56.95   2 
 23 Sheppard, Ryan               Catoctin               57.74      57.24   2 
 24 Coblentz, Holden             Middletown             55.14      57.41   2 
 25 Maheu, Jonathan              Governor Tho           57.95      58.28   2 
 26 Green, Aidan                 Governor Tho         1:00.54    1:01.67   2 
 27 Noonan, Connor               Brunswick                       1:04.26   1 
 28 Struss, John                 Brunswick            1:09.70    1:08.50   1 
 29 Burr, Ian                    Brunswick            1:16.40    1:19.08   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mcdermott, Riley             Middletown           1:53.33    1:54.43   3  10   
  2 Cioffi, Will                 Linganore            2:00.88    1:58.96   3   8   
  3 Kowalk, Evan                 Oakdale              1:58.17    1:59.04   3   6   
  4 Hooper, Jake                 Oakdale              1:59.09    2:00.07   3   5   
  5 Schaefer, Matthew            Oakdale              2:00.82    2:04.13   3   4   
  6 Martinez, Charlie            Urbana               2:03.27    2:04.99   3   3   
  7 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore            2:01.64    2:05.12   3   2   
  8 Hewitson, Micah              Linganore            2:08.06    2:05.70   2   1   
  9 Carter, Deven                Tuscarora            2:08.31    2:05.70   2 
 10 Estok, Sawyer                Urbana               2:06.09    2:05.92   3 
 11 Hildebrandt, Nicholas        Tuscarora            2:06.40    2:06.44   2 
 12 Pinetti, Evan                Walkersville         2:08.52    2:07.08   2 
 13 Carter, Treven               Tuscarora            2:08.32    2:07.09   2 
 14 Gray, Nick                   Frederick            2:13.35    2:10.70   2 
 15 Ngo, Kelvin                  Middletown           2:10.00    2:10.98   2 
 16 Poppert, Dylan               Governor Tho         2:13.60    2:11.49   2 
 17 McCarthy, Jack               Catoctin             2:16.63    2:13.91   1 
 18 Bynum, Isaac                 Frederick            2:13.66    2:14.33   1 
 19 Coblentz, Holden             Middletown           2:16.00    2:18.60   1 
 20 Haga, Paul                   Governor Tho         2:25.00    2:21.17   1 
 21 Law Knotts, Eamonn           Catoctin             2:25.00    2:24.19   1 
 22 Hatter, Edison               Catoctin             2:21.46    2:27.98   1 
 23 Orland, Jacob                Governor Tho         2:27.09    2:31.45   1 
 24 Terry, Ryan                  Brunswick            2:34.01    2:32.98   1 
 25 Narayan, Jacob               Brunswick            2:29.00    2:47.64   1 
 26 Rohmiller, Charles           Brunswick            2:33.90    2:48.39   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mcdermott, Riley             Middletown           4:23.65    4:22.00   2  10   
  2 Davis, Nathan                Urbana               4:25.89    4:25.20   2   8   
  3 Kowalk, Evan                 Oakdale              4:33.24    4:34.38   2   6   
  4 Belmaggio, Michael           Linganore            4:33.70    4:34.56   2   5   
  5 Hewitson, Micah              Linganore            4:37.55    4:35.76   2   4   
  6 Schaefer, Matthew            Oakdale              4:37.09    4:36.17   2   3   
  7 Hooper, Jake                 Oakdale              4:33.31    4:36.36   2   2   
  8 Hildebrandt, Nicholas        Tuscarora            4:42.98    4:39.69   2   1   
  9 Pinetti, Evan                Walkersville         4:44.98    4:44.87   2 
 10 Carter, Deven                Tuscarora            4:46.17    4:46.31   2 
 11 Bavari, Daveen               Governor Tho         4:51.00    4:46.95   2 
 12 Askine, Spencer              Linganore            4:49.41    4:47.61   2 
 13 McCarthy, Jack               Catoctin             5:00.86    4:57.33   1 
 14 Poppert, Dylan               Governor Tho         4:57.00    4:58.61   1 
 15 Wooden, Eli                  Urbana               4:57.03    4:58.85   1 
 16 Goodrich, Josh               Governor Tho         5:00.79    5:04.58   1 
 17 Rowland, Austin              Walkersville         4:56.00    5:04.79   2 
 18 Hatter, Edison               Catoctin             4:59.68    5:06.70   1 
 19 Dravvon, Trey                Middletown           5:04.74    5:06.99   1 
 20 Law Knotts, Eamonn           Catoctin             5:08.38    5:09.59   1 
 21 Thompson, Harris             Urbana               5:20.10    5:15.27   1 
 22 Watkins, Jacob               Brunswick            5:13.47    5:25.29   1 
 23 Rogers, Johan                Frederick            5:48.85    5:41.18   1 
 24 Claxton, Joseph              Frederick            5:32.88    5:44.60   1 
 25 Myer, Ryan                   Brunswick            5:37.88    5:59.70   1 
 26 Gacquin, Tommy               Frederick            5:32.77    6:02.41   1 
 27 Balinger, Daniel             Brunswick            6:34.83    6:29.88   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Nathan                Urbana               9:48.81    9:49.72   2  10   
  2 Belmaggio, Michael           Linganore            9:45.01    9:51.26   2   8   
  3 Shriner, Collin              Oakdale             10:22.09   10:16.33   2   6   
  4 Dempsey, Collin              Oakdale             10:19.00   10:17.92   2   5   
  5 Bavari, Daveen               Governor Tho        10:21.18   10:21.90   2   4   
  6 Guinn, Kyle                  Linganore           10:51.86   10:22.49   2   3   
  7 Staab, William               Walkersville        10:27.77   10:23.61   2   2   
  8 Eklund, Gunnar               Linganore           10:39.24   10:30.49   2   1   
  9 Landon, Ben                  Urbana              10:56.28   10:34.96   2 
 10 Ngo, Kelvin                  Middletown          10:29.16   10:38.44   2 
 11 Shreve, Kyle                 Tuscarora           11:20.67   10:55.33   1 
 12 Straits, Brennan             Middletown          10:28.33   10:55.54   2 
 13 Vance, Peyton                Walkersville        11:07.20   10:57.34   1 
 14 Goodrich, Josh               Governor Tho        11:09.15   11:01.44   1 
 15 Mercier, Benjamin            Tuscarora           11:12.29   11:08.67   1 
 16 Zygmunt, Joseph              Catoctin            11:47.27   11:24.17   1 
 17 Carioti, Brandon             Urbana              11:35.25   11:29.68   1 
 18 Whitesell, Grayson           Middletown          11:36.15   11:41.14   1 
 19 Walsh, Ryan                  Brunswick           12:06.30   11:43.85   1 
 20 McElroy, Jimmy               Tuscarora           11:15.80   11:45.68   1 
 21 Moss, Joey                   Walkersville        11:54.27   12:27.40   1 
 22 Rogers, Johan                Frederick           12:03.04   12:32.52   1 
 23 Gacquin, Tommy               Frederick           12:59.26   13:38.99   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Cheyenne            Governor Tho           15.00      15.13Q  3 
  2 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville           15.60      16.16Q  1 
  3 Burrus, Sean                 Governor Tho           16.00      16.62Q  2 
  4 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana                 16.23      15.81q  3 
  5 Thompson, Travis             Linganore              15.20      16.86q  2 
  6 Burke-Warmington, Joshua     Oakdale                15.45      17.03q  1 
  7 Hu, Chris                    Urbana                 16.49      17.18q  2 
  8 Walker, Brian                Middletown             16.98      17.36q  1 
  9 Felder, Anthony              Urbana                 17.10      17.77   1 
 10 Waguespack, Ryan             Governor Tho           17.64      17.96   1 
 11 Nadarajah, Haran             Oakdale                16.24      17.97   3 
 12 Malone, Joshua               Oakdale                18.14      18.01   2 
 13 Mattheis, Jacob              Middletown             17.14      18.37   3 
 14 Moser, Elijah                Catoctin               18.18      18.70   2 
 15 Kudela, Jacob                Walkersville           18.74      18.76   2 
 16 Ridenour, Austin             Catoctin               19.01      18.89   3 
 17 Congleton, Clayton           Tuscarora              18.26      19.33   3 
 18 Taylor, Adonus               Tuscarora              16.87      19.71   1 
 19 Jordan, Mark                 Brunswick                         22.85   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Cheyenne            Governor Tho           15.13      14.34   10   
  2 Burrus, Sean                 Governor Tho           16.62      14.56    8   
  3 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana                 15.81      14.93    6   
  4 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville           16.16      15.11    5   
  5 Burke-Warmington, Joshua     Oakdale                17.03      15.72    4   
  6 Hu, Chris                    Urbana                 17.18      15.98    3   
  7 Walker, Brian                Middletown             17.36      16.31    2   
  8 Thompson, Travis             Linganore              16.86      17.78    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Starrs, Patrick              Oakdale                39.47      38.85   3  10   
  2 Burrus, Sean                 Governor Tho           38.84      39.26   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Cheyenne            Governor Tho           40.29      39.75   3   6   
  4 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana                 42.55      41.09   3   5   
  5 Waxter, Quinn                Linganore              42.24      42.13   3   4   
  6 Nadarajah, Haran             Oakdale                43.84      42.96   2   3   
  7 Taylor, Adonus               Tuscarora              45.39      43.15   2   2   
  8 Thompson, Darryl             Walkersville           44.52      44.36   2   1   
  9 Congleton, Clayton           Tuscarora              45.28      44.64   2 
 10 Mattheis, Jacob              Middletown             46.03      45.16   1 
 11 Ridenour, Austin             Catoctin               45.87      45.19   1 
 12 Waguespack, Ryan             Governor Tho           43.96      45.55   2 
 13 Witmer, Bryce                Linganore              45.24      45.99   2 
 14 Hu, Chris                    Urbana                 48.69      46.37   1 
 15 Felder, Anthony              Urbana                 45.61      46.40   2 
 16 Baker, Garrett               Middletown             47.33      46.63   1 
 17 Kudela, Jacob                Walkersville           47.58      47.16   1 
 18 Burke-Warmington, Joshua     Oakdale                41.74      47.61   3 
 19 Jordan, Mark                 Brunswick              59.90      55.86   1 
 -- Moser, Elijah                Catoctin               47.75        DNS   1 
 -- Hess, Collin                 Walkersville           43.40        DNS   2 
 -- Thompson, Travis             Linganore              41.44        DNS   3 
 -- Hayes, Alexander             Middletown             41.79        DNS   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                         44.30      43.78   2  10   
     1) Kidd, Zion                      2) Campbell, Xavier               
     3) Bauer, Seth                     4) Tarnstrom, Trent               
  2 Oakdale  'A'                                        44.15      44.30   2   8   
     1) Stultz, George                  2) Geffen, Kyle                   
     3) Yerardi, Kenny                  4) Agyei-Obese, Percy             
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                              45.00   1   6   
     1) Key, Donavon                    2) Thompson, Darryl               
     3) Pope, Patrick                   4) Herman, Justin                 
  4 Linganore  'A'                                      45.00      45.40   2   5   
     1) DuBro, Jack                     2) Lohneis, Austin                
     3) Snowden, Zamarre                4) Buckman, Clay                  
  5 Tuscarora  'A'                                      44.90      45.41   2   4   
     1) Taylor, Adonus                  2) Robinson, Zamar                
     3) Timpson, Michael                4) Waddy, Marcus                  
  6 Middletown  'A'                                     47.34      47.07   2   3   
     1) Green, Shawn                    2) Shipley, Ryan                  
     3) Paige, Josh                     4) Mattheis, Jacob                
  7 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        47.93      47.55   2   2   
     1) Gibson, Tyler                   2) Waguespack, Ryan               
     3) Bason, Ivan                     4) Goines, Larry                  
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                       48.34      47.99   1   1   
     1) Baumgardner, Cameron            2) Bell, Ryan                     
     3) Himes, Eric                     4) Staub, Cyrus                   
  9 Brunswick  'A'                                      48.24      48.75   1 
     1) Garcia, Santiago                2) McKnew, Nathan                 
     3) Alfano, Alex                    4) Varner, Alex                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:30.54    1:31.64   2  10   
     1) Agyei-Obese, Percy              2) Burke-Warmington, Joshuah      
     3) Geffen, Kyle                    4) Starrs, Patrick                
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:35.12    1:32.79   2   8   
     1) Waddy, Marcus                   2) Timpson, Michael               
     3) Robinson, Zamar                 4) Monroe, Nathaniel              
  3 Urbana  'A'                                       1:33.45    1:33.51   2   6   
     1) Kidd, Zion                      2) Drummond, Garrett              
     3) DiMatteo, Nathan                4) Schwab, Evan                   
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:33.10    1:34.47   2   5   
     1) Key, Donavon                    2) Thompson, Darryl               
     3) Hoes, Alonso                    4) Pope, Patrick                  
  5 Middletown  'A'                                   1:34.60    1:34.60   2   4   
     1) Green, Shawn                    2) Rentzeperis, Harry             
     3) Paige, Josh                     4) Hayes, Alexander               
  6 Linganore  'A'                                               1:36.18   1   3   
     1) DuBro, Jack                     2) Lohneis, Austin                
     3) Snowden, Zamarre                4) Thompson, Travis               
  7 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:37.89    1:39.44   2   2   
     1) Kersey, Marcus                  2) Mills, Donavin                 
     3) Bason, Ivan                     4) Gibson, Tyler                  
  8 Brunswick  'A'                                    1:39.73    1:40.72   1   1   
     1) Garcia, Santiago                2) McKnew, Nathan                 
     3) Alfano, Alex                    4) Varner, Alex                   
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:40.70    1:45.48   1 
     1) Staub, Cyrus                    2) Dinterman, Logan               
     3) Ridenour, Austin                4) Baker, Jacob                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                      3:21.08    3:22.33   2  10   
     1) DeMaille, Chase                 2) Starrs, Patrick                
     3) Kowalk, Evan                    4) Case Jr., Todd                 
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:23.97    3:22.98   2   8   
     1) Johnson, Cheyenne               2) Berenschot, Max                
     3) Myers, Isaiah                   4) Burrus, Sean                   
  3 Linganore  'A'                                    3:26.00    3:29.33   2   6   
     1) Eklund, Lars                    2) Buckman, Clay                  
     3) Waxter, Quinn                   4) Cioffi, Will                   
  4 Middletown  'A'                                   3:32.97    3:38.44   2   5   
     1) Rentzeperis, Harry              2) Straits, Brennan               
     3) Karth, Timothy                  4) Mcdermott, Riley               
  5 Urbana  'A'                                       3:35.89    3:38.97   2   4   
     1) Murali, Devak                   2) Eskay, Jack                    
     3) DiMatteo, Nathan                4) Tarnstrom, Trent               
  6 Frederick  'A'                                    3:44.00    3:42.78   1   3   
     1) Kolo, Said                      2) Bynum, Isaac                   
     3) Gray, Nick                      4) Newton, Treonte                
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:39.53    3:43.31   2   2   
     1) Teal, Scott                     2) Almeida, Matthew               
     3) Mercier, Benjamin               4) Hildebrandt, Nicholas          
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:39.55    3:45.54   2   1   
     1) Gomez, Bleyther                 2) Hoes, Alonso                   
     3) Thompson, Darryl                4) Rowland, Austin                
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:54.07    3:47.50   1 
     1) Michael, Christian              2) Archila Arriaga, Pablo         
     3) Romero, Noel                    4) Bell, Ryan                     
 10 Brunswick  'A'                                    3:54.02    3:54.95   1 
     1) Garcia, Santiago                2) Walsh, Ryan                    
     3) McKnew, Nathan                  4) Alfano, Alex                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                      8:20.00    8:22.88   10   
     1) DeMaille, Chase                 2) Weller, Joseph                 
     3) Stokes, Nicholas                4) Schaefer, Evan                 
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    8:34.14    8:31.34    8   
     1) Almeida, Matthew                2) Carter, Deven                  
     3) Carter, Treven                  4) Hildebrandt, Nicholas          
  3 Urbana  'A'                                       8:48.85    8:48.49    6   
     1) Wooden, Eli                     2) Murali, Devak                  
     3) Estok, Sawyer                   4) Martinez, Charlie              
  4 Frederick  'A'                                    9:03.00    8:53.03    5   
     1) Kolo, Said                      2) Bynum, Isaac                   
     3) Gacquin, Tommy                  4) Gray, Nick                     
  5 Middletown  'A'                                   8:34.84    8:53.59    4   
     1) Ngo, Kelvin                     2) Taylor, Duncan                 
     3) Coblentz, Holden                4) Straits, Brennan               
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      9:29.88    8:55.00    3   
     1) Bavari, Daveen                  2) Goodrich, Josh                 
     3) Poppert, Dylan                  4) Myers, Isaiah                  
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                 9:10.90    9:13.23    2   
     1) Schading, Parker                2) Vance, Peyton                  
     3) Moss, Joey                      4) Rowland, Austin                
  8 Linganore  'A'                                               9:25.10    1   
     1) Mack, Zane                      2) Witmer, Bryce                  
     3) Dill, Benjamin                  4) Carter, Jeremy                 
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                     9:54.21    9:52.20  
     1) Archila Arriaga, Pablo          2) Zygmunt, Joseph                
     3) Felichko, Ethan                 4) Miller, Sean                   
 10 Brunswick  'A'                                    9:40.06   10:05.57  
     1) Ropp, Logan                     2) Watkins, Jacob                 
     3) Noonan, Connor                  4) Myer, Ryan                     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville         6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Cunningham, Zach             Oakdale              6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Baumgardner, Cameron         Catoctin             5-06.00    5-08.00    5.50
  3 Varner, Alex                 Brunswick            5-04.00    5-08.00    5.50
  5 Bannon, Colby                Linganore            5-08.00   J5-08.00    4   
  6 Biggus, Amaris               Walkersville         5-08.00   J5-08.00    3   
  7 Spencer, Julian              Urbana               5-06.00    5-06.00    1.50
  7 Eklund, Lars                 Linganore            6-00.00    5-06.00    1.50
  9 Tregoning, Tyson             Linganore            5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  9 Pugh, Jay                    Urbana               5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Allen, Garrett               Walkersville         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 11 Abraham, Ayooluwa            Urbana               5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Yongbi, Michael              Brunswick                            NH  
 -- Bason, Ivan                  Governor Tho         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Simms, Tarae                 Frederick                            NH  
 -- Terry, Ryan                  Brunswick                            NH  
 -- Walker, Brian                Middletown           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Mills, Donavin               Governor Tho         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Gibson, Tyler                Governor Tho         5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Bryce              Governor Tho        13-01.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Lane, Brian                  Oakdale             12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Starks, Erik                 Oakdale             11-06.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Hajzus, Seth                 Urbana              11-01.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Holsinger, Carter            Linganore           12-06.00   10-00.00    3.50
  5 Pinto, Joey                  Governor Tho        10-00.00   10-00.00    3.50
  7 Schading, Parker             Walkersville        10-00.00  J10-00.00    2   
 -- Ropp, Logan                  Brunswick            9-06.00         NH  
 -- Sloniker, Marshall           Walkersville         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Darby, Marshall              Middletown           9-00.00         NH  
 -- Ruch, Graeson                Linganore           10-06.00         NH  
 -- Jiron, Cole                  Urbana              10-01.00         NH  
 -- Brunner, Yuri                Urbana              13-00.00         NH  
 -- Alfano, Alex                 Brunswick           10-00.00         NH  
 -- McHood, Quinn                Walkersville        10-01.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stultz, George               Oakdale             21-04.50   20-00.25   10   
  2 Case Jr., Todd               Oakdale             20-08.00   19-08.25    8   
  3 Johnson, Cheyenne            Governor Tho        20-09.50   19-06.00    6   
  4 Burke-Warmington, Joshua     Oakdale             20-01.00   19-00.25    5   
  5 Waddy, Marcus                Tuscarora           20-02.50   18-10.25    4   
  6 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville        20-05.00   18-08.25    3   
  7 Ambush, Myles                Tuscarora           18-09.25   18-05.00    2   
  8 Lohneis, Austin              Linganore           19-07.50   17-10.00    1   
  9 Nunely, Keyshawn             Urbana              17-11.50   17-04.75  
 10 Bojonny, Jordan              Middletown          16-01.25   17-02.75  
 11 Tregoning, Tyson             Linganore           18-10.50   16-09.75  
 12 Sosoo, Chris                 Governor Tho        17-08.25   16-08.00  
 13 Kidd, Zion                   Urbana              18-10.00   16-03.25  
 14 Himes, Eric                  Catoctin            15-03.00   16-02.50  
 15 Varner, Alex                 Brunswick           19-10.00   16-01.75  
 16 Waxter, Quinn                Linganore           19-04.00   15-07.00  
 17 Brunner, Yuri                Urbana              17-05.00   15-04.75  
 18 Allen, Garrett               Walkersville        17-03.50   15-01.75  
 19 Wulff, Josh                  Governor Tho        16-11.00   14-04.00  
 20 Bator, Mason                 Frederick           14-03.00   13-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stultz, George               Oakdale             43-07.75   44-01.50   10   
  2 Burrus, Sean                 Governor Tho        43-00.00   43-06.00    8   
  3 Roberts, Freddy              Middletown          40-04.50   40-10.00    6   
  4 Waxter, Quinn                Linganore           39-07.50   40-00.00    5   
  5 Biggus, Amaris               Walkersville        39-06.00   39-06.00    4   
  6 Robinson, Ronald             Oakdale             38-08.75   39-01.00    3   
  7 Tregoning, Tyson             Linganore           37-04.00   38-10.50    2   
  8 Lohneis, Austin              Linganore           38-04.00   38-06.00    1   
  9 Bauer, Seth                  Urbana              38-08.25   38-01.00  
 10 Nunely, Keyshawn             Urbana                         37-06.00  
 11 Sosoo, Chris                 Governor Tho        36-08.50   37-01.50  
 12 Stepney, Nicholas            Governor Tho        38-02.50   36-05.50  
 13 Seshie, Inshira              Oakdale             37-00.75   36-01.00  
 14 McKnew, Nathan               Brunswick           37-08.25   35-01.00  
 15 Jackson, Nicholas            Urbana              39-10.00   34-10.00  
 16 Allen, Garrett               Walkersville        33-06.50   32-11.00  
 17 Garcia, Santiago             Brunswick           30-09.00   32-08.00  
 18 Mattheis, Jacob              Middletown          34-05.00   31-06.50  
 19 Bator, Mason                 Frederick           31-06.50   30-05.00
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lachir, Mohammed             Urbana              47-08.25   50-04.50   10   
  2 Long, Kevin                  Middletown          44-06.00   43-08.75    8   
  3 Miller, Dustin               Governor Tho        41-05.00   42-09.75    6   
  4 Mock, William                Governor Tho        39-04.00   41-09.75    5   
  5 DeMaille, Bryce              Oakdale             40-10.00   40-05.50    4   
  6 Seiss, Ben                   Catoctin            40-10.75   40-03.75    3   
  7 Rice, Tristan                Catoctin            40-10.00   40-00.00    2   
  8 Elias, Joe                   Urbana              41-00.25   39-11.50    1   
  9 Schifano, Anthony            Urbana              39-10.75   39-05.25  
 10 Russo, Joe                   Linganore           34-09.75   38-01.25  
 11 Gress, Jared                 Walkersville        37-10.00   37-04.75  
 12 Portursi, Dominic            Middletown          38-07.75   36-11.00  
 13 Strange, Dawson              Brunswick           37-04.50   36-09.75  
 14 Sloan, Cameron               Walkersville        39-08.00   36-09.50  
 15 Simms, Tarae                 Frederick           32-04.00   36-03.00  
 16 Desmond, Christopher         Oakdale             37-03.00   36-01.50  
 17 Longest, Justin              Tuscarora           38-11.25   35-11.75  
 18 Baguio, Hope                 Linganore           33-08.75   35-10.75  
 19 Warner, Matthew              Oakdale             38-11.75   35-10.25  
 20 Peterson, Brady              Tuscarora           34-03.75   34-05.50  
 21 Waters, Nahshon              Walkersville        32-02.00   33-09.25  
 22 Wulff, Sam                   Governor Tho        34-01.25   33-08.75  
 23 McIlvaine, Jacob             Catoctin            34-02.00   33-05.75  
 24 Jongezoon, Ryan              Linganore           34-03.75   33-04.50  
 25 Yongbi, Michael              Brunswick           32-11.00   33-02.50  
 26 Kamara, Dashiel              Frederick           28-04.00   27-02.50  
 27 Struss, John                 Brunswick           24-08.50   24-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elias, Joe                   Urbana                147-05     146-09   10   
  2 Long, Kevin                  Middletown            134-02     136-06    8   
  3 Bojonny, Jordan              Middletown          19-09.50     124-04    6   
  4 Hauk, Tyler                  Catoctin              119-11     118-10    5   
  5 Longest, Justin              Tuscarora             114-03     108-06    4   
  6 Miller, Dustin               Governor Tho          112-08     106-03    3   
  7 Sloan, Cameron               Walkersville          119-04     105-10    2   
  8 Schifano, Anthony            Urbana              97-08.75      99-04    1   
  9 Jones, Tyree                 Oakdale                89-01      97-02  
 10 Strange, Dawson              Brunswick              84-06      95-10  
 11 Wulff, Sam                   Governor Tho          103-05      95-07  
 12 Warner, Matthew              Oakdale                96-01      94-04  
 13 Reaver, Nicholas             Catoctin              112-04      92-02  
 14 Baguio, Hope                 Linganore           96-06.50      88-08  
 15 Mock, William                Governor Tho           91-04      85-07  
 16 Ferguson, Noah               Walkersville           93-01      83-03  
 17 Case Jr., Todd               Oakdale               120-04      82-05  
 18 Farinholt, Jacob             Walkersville           84-10      81-02  
 19 Simms, Tarae                 Frederick           79-08.25      79-01  
 20 Peterson, Brady              Tuscarora              73-03      73-01  
 21 Jongezoon, Ryan              Linganore              80-05      69-00  
 22 Kamara, Dashiel              Frederick              59-07      68-08  
 23 Seiss, Ben                   Catoctin               92-10      67-00  
 24 Yongbi, Michael              Brunswick              78-01      63-05  
 25 Jordan, Mark                 Brunswick                         55-07  
 26 Lachir, Mohammed             Urbana                112-07      10-10  
 -- Gundlach, Benjamin           Linganore             101-03         ND    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     167        2) Frederick                 128   
    3) Oakdale                     87.50     4) Tuscarora                  77   
    5) Walkersville                76        6) Middletown                 54.50
    7) Catoctin                    45        8) Linganore                  32   
    9) Brunswick                   20       10) Governor Thomas Johnson    15   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                    192        2) Urbana                    115.50
    3) Governor Thomas Johnson     97.50     4) Linganore                  75   
    5) Middletown                  74        6) Walkersville               64.50
    7) Tuscarora                   35        8) Frederick                  24.50
    9) Catoctin                    16.50    10) Brunswick                   6.50