Maryland State Championships
At Morgan State University
4A Results
5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmen Henderson          11 North Point              12.21Q  0.2  2
  2 Hadassah Hampton          11 Wise                     12.27Q -0.6  3
  3 Alanna Morrow             10 E. Roosevelt             12.32Q -0.3  1
  4 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest                12.33q -0.6  3
  5 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton                  12.37q  0.2  2
  6 Jazmine Thomas            10 E. Roosevelt             12.45q -0.3  1
  7 Erin Henderson            11 Walter Johnson           12.50q  0.2  2
  8 Emma Vezzosi              11 Leonardtown              12.56q -0.6  3
  9 Ale'ya Johnson            12 Perry Hall               12.63   0.2  2
 10 Jasmine Forbes            11 North Point              12.68  -0.3  1
 11 Zakaiyah Bright           11 Quince Orchard           12.76   0.2  2
 12 Dianna Koger               9 Bowie                    12.77  -0.3  1
 13 Malea Sharps              10 Old Mill                 12.78  -0.6  3
 14 Tenae Minor               11 Mervo                    12.79  -0.3  1
 15 Tyuanna Bailey            12 Howard                   12.98   0.2  2
 16 Piper Jons                10 Urbana                   13.02  -0.6  3

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
          4A: $ 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carmen Henderson          11 North Point              12.16   0.2  10
  2 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest                12.28   0.2   8
  3 Jazmine Thomas            10 E. Roosevelt             12.29   0.2   6
  4 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton                  12.30   0.2   5
  5 Hadassah Hampton          11 Wise                     12.34   0.2   4    12.334
  6 Alanna Morrow             10 E. Roosevelt             12.34   0.2   3    12.337
  7 Erin Henderson            11 Walter Johnson           12.56   0.2   2
  8 Emma Vezzosi              11 Leonardtown              12.59   0.2   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest                25.00Q  0.9  3
  2 Leya Essex                12 Leonardtown              25.13Q -0.6  2
  3 Hadassah Hampton          11 Wise                     25.34Q  0.5  1
  4 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton                  25.17q -0.6  2
  5 Ahliyah Williams          12 Wise                     25.43q  0.9  3
  6 Caia Gelli                 9 Rich. Montgomery         25.54q  0.5  1
  7 Dianna Koger               9 Bowie                    25.60q  0.9  3
  8 Jasmine Forbes            11 North Point              25.78q -0.6  2
  9 Tyuanna Bailey            12 Howard                   25.92   0.5  1
 10 Jazmine Thomas            10 E. Roosevelt             26.22   0.9  3
 11 Lily Morrell              11 Urbana                   26.26  -0.6  2
 12 Tenae Minor               11 Mervo                    26.35  -0.6  2
 13 Emma Vezzosi              11 Leonardtown              26.43  -0.6  2
 14 Rhoda Alaban-tafon        11 Glen Burnie              26.46   0.9  3
 15 Haja Sannoh               12 Northwood                26.84   0.5  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
          4A: $ 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest                24.97  +0.0  10
  2 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton                  25.09  +0.0   8
  3 Hadassah Hampton          11 Wise                     25.18  +0.0   6
  4 Leya Essex                12 Leonardtown              25.26  +0.0   5
  5 Caia Gelli                 9 Rich. Montgomery         25.53  +0.0   4
  6 Dianna Koger               9 Bowie                    25.58  +0.0   3
  7 Ahliyah Williams          12 Wise                     25.60  +0.0   2
  8 Jasmine Forbes            11 North Point              25.61  +0.0   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
          4A: $ 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Andrews            12 Wise                     56.28   3  10
  2 Ahliyah Williams          12 Wise                     56.29   3   8
  3 Ella Auderset              9 Urbana                   56.78   3   6
  4 Jordan Mozie               9 Wise                     57.74   3   5
  5 Ekenedilichukwu Onychi    12 Springbrook              57.76   2   4
  6 Leya Essex                12 Leonardtown              57.91   3   3
  7 Kyra Lyles                10 Quince Orchard           58.14   3   2
  8 Tyuanna Bailey            12 Howard                   58.38   3   1
  9 Michelle Kamara           11 Gaithersburg             58.69   3
 10 Izzy Kintzley             12 Severna Park             58.87   2
 11 Tamia Howard              11 John F. Kennedy          59.26   2
 12 K.C. Ashiogwu             10 Gaithersburg             59.29   2
 13 Rhoda Alaban-tafon        11 Glen Burnie              59.46   2
 14 Susannah Auderset         11 Urbana                   59.62   2
 15 Joy Coates                12 Paint Branch           1:01.01   1
 16 Chanell DeVaughn           9 Mervo                  1:01.95   1
 17 Lauryn Lewis              11 North Point            1:02.01   2

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
          4A: $ 2:11.27  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             12 Walter Johnson         2:12.64   2  10
  2 Ella Auderset              9 Urbana                 2:13.37   2   8
  3 Emily Knight              11 Severna Park           2:16.26   2   6
  4 Jordan Mozie               9 Wise                   2:17.73   2   5
  5 Morgan Casey              12 Montgomery Blair       2:17.84   2   4
  6 Breanna McDonald          11 Walt Whitman           2:18.06   2   3
  7 Hannah McGlynn            12 South River            2:18.71   2   2
  8 Alyssa McCloskey          12 Clarksburg             2:19.09   2   1
  9 Sarah Haas                11 Bethesda-CC            2:19.67   2
 10 Katie Soverns             12 Severna Park           2:20.30   1
 11 Erin Chelf                11 Wootton                2:21.20   1
 12 Pamela O'Brien            12 South River            2:24.98   1
 13 Anna Janke                10 Broadneck              2:26.11   2
 14 Zuri Rashad               12 Paint Branch           2:26.71   1
 15 Lauren Zhou               11 Rich. Montgomery       2:26.88   1
 16 Taylor Jones              11 Wise                   2:26.97   1
 17 Emily Gorny               10 Howard                 2:28.59   1
 18 Emilie Bowerman           11 Dulaney                2:29.47   1
 19 Taylor Smith              10 E. Roosevelt           2:31.98   1
 20 Jaylene Okunola            9 C.H. Flowers           2:32.05   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
          4A: $ 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             12 Walter Johnson         4:51.43   10
  2 Pamela O'Brien            12 South River            5:01.65    8
  3 Olivia Janke              12 Broadneck              5:08.13    6
  4 Morgan Casey              12 Montgomery Blair       5:15.15    5
  5 Anna Janke                10 Broadneck              5:15.86    4
  6 Nelle Ray                  9 Leonardtown            5:16.51    3
  7 Ella Gaul                  9 Walter Johnson         5:18.29    2
  8 Isabelle Sajonia          12 Quince Orchard         5:18.55    1
  9 Josephine Brane-Wright    12 Montgomery Blair       5:19.64
 10 Jessica Trzeciak          11 Wootton                5:20.26
 11 Brin Strouse              11 Urbana                 5:23.20
 12 Marissa Dailey             9 Dulaney                5:28.35
 13 Avery Jackson             10 Clarksburg             5:30.97
 14 ZoŽ Friedman              12 Montgomery Blair       5:34.67
 15 Isabella Baker            10 E. Roosevelt           5:49.77
 16 Nadia Suh                 10 E. Roosevelt           5:53.00
 17 Aminah Hamilton           12 Suitland               6:23.13

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
          4A: $ 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             12 Walter Johnson        10:22.23   10
  2 Nelle Ray                  9 Leonardtown           11:15.11    8
  3 Olivia Janke              12 Broadneck             11:15.13    6
  4 Janet Scott               12 Walter Johnson        11:21.63    5
  5 Josephine Brane-Wright    12 Montgomery Blair      11:21.92    4
  6 Isabelle Sajonia          12 Quince Orchard        11:22.70    3
  7 Brin Strouse              11 Urbana                11:23.58    2
  8 Jenna Goldberg            10 Walter Johnson        11:41.60    1
  9 ZoŽ Friedman              12 Montgomery Blair      11:42.38
 10 Avery Jackson             10 Clarksburg            11:44.26
 11 Zuri Rashad               12 Paint Branch          11:54.95
 12 Dorrie Gaeng              12 Dulaney               11:55.58
 13 Catie Cambon              12 Severna Park          12:04.13
 14 Madison Palmer            10 Broadneck             12:21.85
 15 Erin Balmer                9 Suitland              13:23.63
 16 Isabella Baker            10 E. Roosevelt          13:39.40

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaya Rae Dunbar           10 Paint Branch             14.56Q  0.2  2
  2 Editta Pessima            12 Northwest                14.59Q -0.2  3
  3 Ragan-Lei Phillip         11 High Point               15.06Q -0.9  1
  4 Dejah Grant               11 C.H. Flowers             14.83q  0.2  2
  5 temilade adebayo          12 DuVal                    15.47q -0.2  3
  6 Chyann Smith              11 Meade                    15.66q  0.2  2
  7 Adara Gamble              11 North Point              15.78q -0.2  3
  8 Nyona Hall                 9 DuVal                    16.17q  0.2  2
  9 Danielle Jensen           10 South River              16.36  -0.9  1
 10 Jada Johnson              11 North Point              16.49  -0.9  1
 11 Sofia Grossman            11 Sherwood                 16.69   0.2  2
 12 Christine Taylor          11 Mervo                    16.72  -0.2  3
 13 Alex Mcgee                11 Urbana                   16.74  -0.9  1
 14 Jordyn Walker             10 Springbrook              16.78  -0.9  1
 15 Evyn Banawoye             11 Urbana                   17.30   0.2  2
 16 Georgia Headley           10 Walt Whitman             17.36  -0.2  3
 17 Rosa Boehler              12 Rich. Montgomery         17.51  -0.9  1
 18 Haley Williams             9 Clarksburg               17.58  -0.2  3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
          4A: $ 13.75  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Editta Pessima            12 Northwest                14.17   1.7  10
  2 Kaya Rae Dunbar           10 Paint Branch             14.57   1.7   8
  3 Dejah Grant               11 C.H. Flowers             14.65   1.7   6
  4 Ragan-Lei Phillip         11 High Point               14.88   1.7   5
  5 Adara Gamble              11 North Point              15.32   1.7   4
  6 temilade adebayo          12 DuVal                    15.53   1.7   3
  7 Nyona Hall                 9 DuVal                    15.68   1.7   2
  8 Chyann Smith              11 Meade                    15.78   1.7   1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
          4A: $ 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Editta Pessima            12 Northwest                43.52   3  10
  2 Dejah Grant               11 C.H. Flowers             44.60   3   8
  3 Dejah Tinsley             11 DuVal                    45.21   3   6
  4 Kaelyn Woodrum            11 Mervo                    46.74   3   5
  5 Lily Lippert              12 Clarksburg               47.57   2   4
  6 Adara Gamble              11 North Point              47.86   3   3
  7 Kaya Rae Dunbar           10 Paint Branch             47.88   2   2
  8 KeAsya Grier               9 C.H. Flowers             48.20   1   1
  9 Fiona Kelleher            10 Bethesda-CC              48.55   2
 10 Tiana Frierson            11 Suitland                 48.58   3
 11 Danielle Jensen           10 South River              49.10   2
 12 Diamond Moore             12 Old Mill                 49.59   3
 13 Vene Richardson-Powell    12 Springbrook              49.71   1
 14 Julia Whatley             11 Dulaney                  49.72   1
 15 Jada Johnson              11 North Point              49.80   3
 16 Riley Johnson             10 Urbana                   50.18   2
 17 Joelle Sadd                9 Clarksburg               50.54   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
          4A: $ 46.83  2002        Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Savis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                  48.64   3  10
     1) Aujhille Hillard 11             2) Tenae Minor 11
     3) Chanell DeVaughn 9              4) Kaelyn Woodrum 11
  2 Bowie                                                 48.69   3   8
     1) Nya White 11                    2) Ja'Tae Joyner 12
     3) Leah Murray 10                  4) Dianna Koger 9
  3 Northwest                                             49.01   3   6
     1) Cori Brown 11                   2) Tamyra Berry 9
     3) Alice Adarkwa 10                4) Editta Pessima 12
  4 North Point                                           49.01   3   5
     1) Jasmine Forbes 11               2) Jada Johnson 11
     3) Caila Coates 11                 4) Carmen Henderson 11
  5 Henry A. Wise                                         49.33   3   4
     1) Imani Ebanks 10                 2) Hadassah Hampton 11
     3) Sanaa Sharps 9                  4) Olivia Andrews 12
  6 Paint Branch                                          49.37   3   3
     1) Joy Coates 12                   2) Kaya Rae Dunbar 10
     3) Laurel Farmer 11                4) Hannah Kamara 12
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt                                     49.56   3   2
     1) Jazmine Thomas 10               2) Ayana Williams 11
     3) Alanna Morrow 10                4) Junae Bennett 9
  8 Old Mill                                              49.92   2   1
     1) Sydney Edwards 11               2) Malea Sharps 10
     3) Mya Rolinson 9                  4) Angel Bidgell 10
  9 Quince Orchard                                        49.93   3
     1) Kayla Martin 12                 2) Alexis Martin 11
     3) Zakaiyah Bright 11              4) Danejah Kyle 9
 10 Glen Burnie                                           50.24   1
     1) Alexus Shaw 12                  2) Eniola Adeleke 10
     3) Alysha Shaw 12                  4) Rhoda Alaban-tafon 11
 11 Leonardtown                                           50.32   2
     1) Riley Ferguson 10               2) Leah Gough 12
     3) Breanne Mayor 11                4) Emma Vezzosi 11
 12 C.H. Flowers                                          50.45   2
     1) KeAsya Grier 9                  2) Tyenje Onyejekwe 10
     3) Kayla Myers 9                   4) Catherine Joseph 11
 13 Wheaton                                               50.47   2
     1) Alyssa Poawui 10                2) Kamil Poawui 11
     3) Caroline Djakuduel 11           4) Madison Depry 10
 14 Urbana                                                51.07   2
     1) Piper Jons 10                   2) Riley Johnson 10
     3) Evyn Banawoye 11                4) Lily Morrell 11
 15 Walter Johnson                                        51.15   2
     1) Erin Henderson 11               2) Jessie Pettit 11
     3) Claire Guion 12                 4) Kelsey Evans 11
 16 Howard                                                51.52   1
     1) Doreen Okeh 9                   2) Amanda Truong 12
     3) Morgan Williams 12              4) Nina Bundy 12
 17 Perry Hall                                            52.38   1
     1) Lauren Mitchell 12              2) Gabrielle Heard 9
     3) Alexis Queen 10                 4) Ale'ya Johnson 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2009        Eleanor Roosevelt
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison
          4A: $ 1:37.41  2009        E. Roosevelt
                         A Adenikinju, J McCammon, A Scott, A Charles
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise                                       1:40.22   2  10
     1) Olivia Andrews 12               2) Ahliyah Williams 12
     3) Sanaa Sharps 9                  4) Hadassah Hampton 11
  2 Leonardtown                                         1:42.14   2   8
     1) Emma Vezzosi 11                 2) Renee Nosko 11
     3) Leah Gough 12                   4) Leya Essex 12
  3 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                1:42.91   2   6
     1) Aujhille Hillard 11             2) Kaelyn Woodrum 11
     3) Tenae Minor 11                  4) Chanell DeVaughn 9
  4 DuVal                                               1:42.93   2   5
     1) Ijeoma Asonye 11                2) Destiny Nzenwa 10
     3) temilade adebayo 12             4) Dejah Tinsley 11
  5 Northwest                                           1:43.55   2   4
     1) Cori Brown 11                   2) Annabel Dulaney 10
     3) Alice Adarkwa 10                4) Editta Pessima 12
  6 Bowie                                               1:43.74   1   3
     1) Nya White 11                    2) Ja'Tae Joyner 12
     3) Leah Murray 10                  4) Dianna Koger 9
  7 Richard Montgomery                                  1:44.03   2   2
     1) Arabella Eismann 9              2) Caia Gelli 9
     3) Starr Stover 12                 4) Janna Stewartson 9
  8 Quince Orchard                                      1:44.16   2   1
     1) Kayla Martin 12                 2) Alexis Martin 11
     3) Zakaiyah Bright 11              4) Kyra Lyles 10
  9 North Point                                         1:44.60   2
     1) Katie Harper 11                 2) Lauryn Lewis 11
     3) Caila Coates 11                 4) Jasmine Forbes 11
 10 Springbrook                                         1:45.35   1
     1) Vene Richardson-Powell 12       2) Samantha Bryant 12
     3) N'Dah Ines Assie 12             4) Ekenedilichukwu Onychi 12
 11 Gaithersburg                                        1:45.60   1
     1) Marlee Sawah 12                 2) Michelle Kamara 11
     3) Rufine Nguekeng 12              4) Agi Mboob 11
 12 Howard                                              1:45.81   1
     1) Nina Bundy 12                   2) Doreen Okeh 9
     3) Amanda Truong 12                4) Tyuanna Bailey 12
 13 Paint Branch                                        1:45.90   1
     1) Joy Coates 12                   2) Dencia Phillips 11
     3) Laurel Farmer 11                4) Hannah Kamara 12
 14 Old Mill                                            1:46.10   1
     1) Sydney Edwards 11               2) Malea Sharps 10
     3) Mya Rolinson 9                  4) Angel Bidgell 10
 15 Bladensburg                                         1:46.86   1
     1) Kevona Jones 12                 2) Natalie Johnson 12
     3) Idorenyin Inyang 9              4) Theodora Adedje 9
 16 Severna Park                                        1:51.76   1
     1) Hannah Drilling 12              2) Izzy Kintzley 12
     3) Abigail van den Berg 11         4) Sarah Adams 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
          4A: $ 3:46.22  2011        Northwest
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise                                       3:50.45   3  10
     1) Jordan Mozie 9                  2) Ahliyah Williams 12
     3) Taylor Jones 11                 4) Olivia Andrews 12
  2 Severna Park                                        3:59.48   3   8
     1) Olivia Hubbart 12               2) Izzy Kintzley 12
     3) Katie Soverns 12                4) Emily Knight 11
  3 Leonardtown                                         4:01.54   3   6
     1) Leya Essex 12                   2) Leah Gough 12
     3) Emily Snyder 10                 4) Renee Nosko 11
  4 DuVal                                               4:02.29   3   5
     1) Dejah Tinsley 11                2) temilade adebayo 12
     3) shaunda braveboy 11             4) Ijeoma Asonye 11
  5 Clarksburg                                          4:03.37   3   4
     1) Joelle Sadd 9                   2) Jasmine Williams 10
     3) Alyssa McCloskey 12             4) Trinity Klock 10
  6 Suitland                                            4:04.30   2   3
     1) Syparia Harris 11               2) Tiana Frierson 11
     3) Aminah Hamilton 12              4) Naimah Duckett 9
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:04.84   3   2
     1) Fiona Kelleher 10               2) Shelby Fountain 11
     3) Gabriela Jeliazkov 11           4) Sarah Haas 11
  8 Urbana                                              4:05.88   2   1
     1) Lily Morrell 11                 2) Susannah Auderset 11
     3) Kaylee Radford 12               4) Ella Auderset 9
  9 Thomas S. Wootton                                   4:06.64   3
     1) Angel Porter 11                 2) Grace Osman 10
     3) Ana Scherf 12                   4) Kayla Hill 11
 10 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                4:08.39   2
     1) Kaelyn Woodrum 11               2) Yacenta Nelson 11
     3) Aujhille Hillard 11             4) Chanell DeVaughn 9
 11 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   4:08.86   2
     1) Jazmine Thomas 10               2) Ayana Williams 11
     3) Taylor Smith 10                 4) Courtney Robinson 11
 12 Gaithersburg                                        4:09.70   2
     1) Marlee Sawah 12                 2) K.C. Ashiogwu 10
     3) Rufine Nguekeng 12              4) Michelle Kamara 11
 13 Paint Branch                                        4:10.08   2
     1) Joy Coates 12                   2) Kaya Rae Dunbar 10
     3) Dasia Jolley Dillard 11         4) Hannah Kamara 12
 14 Springbrook                                         4:10.44   3
     1) N'Dah Ines Assie 12             2) Ekenedilichukwu Onychi 12
     3) Noa Boyd 9                      4) Vene Richardson-Powell 12
 15 Arundel                                             4:11.98   1
     1) lindsay wingeart 10             2) annah krol 10
     3) sumaya togba 9                  4) Allison Keller 12
 16 South River                                         4:14.89   1
     1) Hannah McGlynn 12               2) Kelly Lewis 10
     3) Tessa Schauermann 10            4) Simone Evans 12
 17 Northwood                                           4:16.54   1
     1) Dominique Desmarattes 12        2) Jalue Fayad 9
     3) Katherine Moore 11              4) Haja Sannoh 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wooton
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
          4A: $ 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Severna Park                                        9:19.46   10
     1) Katie Soverns 12                2) Izzy Kintzley 12
     3) Kamryn Eveleth 11               4) Emily Knight 11
  2 South River                                         9:20.59    8
     1) Hannah McGlynn 12               2) Audrey McGlynn 12
     3) Simone Evans 12                 4) Pamela O'Brien 12
  3 Broadneck                                           9:31.98    6
     1) Anna Janke 10                   2) Madison Palmer 10
     3) Madeleine Hurley 11             4) Olivia Janke 12
  4 Leonardtown                                         9:34.22    5
     1) Nelle Ray 9                     2) Raquel Drexel 12
     3) Emily Snyder 10                 4) Renee Nosko 11
  5 Walter Johnson                                      9:37.55    4
     1) Ella Gaul 9                     2) Jessica Zito 9
     3) Janet Scott 12                  4) Sophia Scobell 12
  6 Urbana                                              9:40.17    3
     1) Kaylee Radford 12               2) Susannah Auderset 11
     3) Sara Jarman 10                  4) Ella Auderset 9
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:40.74    2
     1) Rosalind van der Does de Will 1 2) Juliana Capizzi 9
     3) Abby Haas 11                    4) Sarah Haas 11
  8 Walt Whitman                                        9:45.50    1
     1) Breanna McDonald 11             2) Samantha Rubin 9
     3) Elizabeth Sklaire 10            4) Shanthi Ashley 11
  9 Clarksburg                                          9:47.88
     1) Trinity Klock 10                2) Avery Jackson 10
     3) Joelle Sadd 9                   4) Alyssa McCloskey 12
 10 Suitland                                            9:54.14
     1) Tiana Frierson 11               2) Syparia Harris 11
     3) Aminah Hamilton 12              4) Amyra Turner 9
 11 Thomas S. Wootton                                   9:58.98
     1) Adna Trakic 11                  2) Jessica Trzeciak 11
     3) Madeline Grainger 11            4) Erin Chelf 11
 12 Henry A. Wise                                      10:03.20
     1) Kamille Graham 10               2) Jordan Mozie 9
     3) Nisla Johnson 11                4) Taylor Jones 11
 13 Howard                                             10:08.37
     1) Grace Sharky 12                 2) Amanda Eliker 10
     3) Sara Kindbom 9                  4) Emily Gorny 10
 14 Dulaney                                            10:14.97
     1) Emilie Bowerman 11              2) Anna Chesser 9
     3) Meghan Robinson 12              4) Reece Spann 11
 15 Eleanor Roosevelt                                  10:20.60
     1) Taylor Smith 10                 2) Nadia Suh 10
     3) Louisa Ellison 10               4) Isabella Baker 10
 16 Catonsville                                        10:21.70
     1) Eleanor Queeney 10              2) Beverly Bolster 9
     3) Ellie Schumacher 10             4) Jessica Mcdivitt 10
 17 C.H. Flowers                                       10:30.11
     1) Manuela Deigh 10                2) Jaylene Okunola 9
     3) Mayler Bolds 10                 4) Nina Rutherford 11

Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
          4A: $  5-08  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui
          4A: $  5-08  2009        Amber Melville, North Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest              5-08.25$  10
  2 Diamond Moore             12 Old Mill               5-04.00    8
  3 Starr Stover              12 Rich. Montgomery       5-04.00    6
  4 Kayla Hackett             11 Western                5-02.00    4
  4 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton                5-02.00    4
  4 Ezri Scott                10 Urbana                 5-02.00    4
  7 Oni Scott                 10 Urbana                 5-02.00    2
  8 Brianna McAdam            11 Clarksburg             5-00.00    1
  9 Asha Gaines               12 Leonardtown            5-00.00
 10 Alice Adarkwa             10 Northwest              5-00.00
 11 Kamille Graham            10 Wise                   5-00.00
 12 Dejah Grant               11 C.H. Flowers           4-10.00
 13 Ayana Williams            11 E. Roosevelt           4-10.00
 14 Emma Marthins             10 Howard                 4-10.00
 14 Arianecain Bikim           9 Quince Orchard         4-10.00
 16 Audrey McGlynn            12 South River            4-10.00
 16 Autumn Hoffman            11 Urbana                 4-10.00
 18 Tory Brown                12 Wise                   4-10.00
 18 Yacenta Nelson            11 Mervo                  4-10.00
 20 Amelie Thode              10 Howard                 4-08.00
 -- Morgan Williams           12 Howard                      NH
 -- Ayanna Johnson            12 North County                NH

Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-04  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
          4A: $ 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Calabrese          11 Urbana                10-06.00   10
  2 Sarah Adams               10 Severna Park          10-06.00    8
  3 Payton Bohrer             11 Urbana                10-00.00    6
  4 Jillian Creswell          12 South River            9-06.00    5
  5 Rachel Custer             11 Urbana                 9-00.00    4
  6 Grace Jung                12 Dulaney                8-06.00    3
  7 Karalyn Schwartz          11 Clarksburg             8-06.00    2
  8 Whitney Snyder            11 Northwest              8-06.00    1
  9 Amanda Nash               11 Broadneck              8-00.00
 10 Madison Green              9 Old Mill               8-00.00
 11 Sara Mercer               10 Quince Orchard         8-00.00
 12 Lilly Remmel               9 Dulaney                8-00.00
 13 Emily Shay                11 Old Mill               7-06.00
 14 Sarah Cobau               11 Bethesda-CC            7-00.00
 15 Jennifer Ogunyamoju        9 Dulaney                7-00.00
 -- Abigail Dua                9 Howard                      NH

Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
          4A: $ 19-06.50  2012        Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
   4A (wind): $    20-04  2016        Madeline Akobundu, DuVal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ja'Tae Joyner             12 Bowie                 18-08.00   1.1  10
  2 K.C. Ashiogwu             10 Gaithersburg          18-01.00   1.6   8
  3 Alanna Morrow             10 E. Roosevelt          17-10.00   2.0   6
  4 Diamond Moore             12 Old Mill              17-07.00   0.7   5
  5 Carla Rose                11 E. Roosevelt          16-08.50   2.3   4
  6 Samantha Bryant           12 Springbrook           16-07.25   1.0   3
  7 Jillian Creswell          12 South River           16-07.00   3.7   2
  8 Chyann Smith              11 Meade                 16-07.00  +0.0   1
  9 Cori Brown                11 Northwest             16-06.50  +0.0
 10 Morgan Williams           12 Howard                16-05.50  -0.1
 11 Brooke Shields            11 Clarksburg            15-11.00   2.7
 12 Janise Bestman            11 Paint Branch          15-09.50   1.8
 13 D'Mirah Mitchell          12 Suitland              15-09.00   2.2
 14 Naomi English             12 Albert Einstein       15-07.50   1.0
 15 Ezri Scott                10 Urbana                14-09.50   2.4

Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
          4A: $ 41-02.25  1992        Tyra Moore, Federick
   4A (wind): $ 42-08.25  1997        Valerie Williams
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest             39-07.25   0.8  10
  2 Ja'Tae Joyner             12 Bowie                 39-05.25   0.9   8
  3 Atinuke Shittu            12 Northwest             39-02.75   1.5   6
  4 K.C. Ashiogwu             10 Gaithersburg          36-02.00   0.7   5
  5 Diamond Moore             12 Old Mill              36-00.50  +0.0   4
  6 Ezri Scott                10 Urbana                35-11.50  +0.0   3
  7 Oni Scott                 10 Urbana                35-07.75   1.1   2
  8 Brooke Shields            11 Clarksburg            35-06.50   1.2   1
  9 Janise Bestman            11 Paint Branch          35-05.00   0.3
 10 Kelsey Evans              11 Walter Johnson        35-02.25  +0.0
 11 Jillian Creswell          12 South River           34-10.25  +0.0
 12 Katie Harper              11 North Point           34-08.75   1.9
 13 Samantha Bryant           12 Springbrook           34-04.50   0.7
 14 Brooke Alban               9 Urbana                34-04.00   0.3
 15 Ella Muja                 10 Leonardtown           33-09.50   1.4
 16 Taylor Rountree           10 Bowie                 33-07.00   0.2
 17 Cydney Wright             10 Bowie                 33-04.75   0.8
 18 Sekai Bonner-flagg        12 Springbrook           33-01.00   0.4
 19 Donni Blackwell           10 C.H. Flowers          32-07.75   0.9
 20 Morgan Williams           12 Howard                31-07.00   1.6

Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
          4A: $ 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cabaret Goings            12 Meade                 38-08.00   10
  2 Janise Bestman            11 Paint Branch          37-06.50    8
  3 Tife Akingbesote          12 C.H. Flowers          37-05.50    6
  4 Toni Koroye               12 Walter Johnson        34-01.50    5
  5 Lacey Fowler               9 South River           33-07.50    4
  6 Precious Battle           10 Northwest             33-01.50    3
  7 Erin Hatcher              11 Paint Branch          33-01.00    2
  8 Deasha Frisby             12 Perry Hall            33-00.00    1
  9 Shantia Creek-Barrett     10 North Point           32-06.00
 10 Oni Scott                 10 Urbana                32-02.50
 11 Eve Dantignac             12 Bowie                 31-11.00
 12 Jada Williams             10 Mervo                 31-09.50
 13 Brianna Cruz              11 Gaithersburg          31-02.50
 14 Tera Sackey               10 Urbana                30-05.50
 15 Iiaibi Davies             11 C.H. Flowers          30-01.50
 16 Aminat Giwa               12 Clarksburg            30-00.00
 17 Samatha Lund              11 Annapolis             28-02.00

Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
          4A: $ 153-06  2004        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eve Dantignac             12 Bowie                   121-03   10
  2 Trinity Klock             10 Clarksburg              118-01    8
  3 Tife Akingbesote          12 C.H. Flowers            117-03    6
  4 Janise Bestman            11 Paint Branch            115-03    5
  5 Tammi Bridgwater          12 Dulaney                 107-09    4
  6 Jermetryca McKnight       10 Meade                   107-00    3
  7 Rylie Johnson             11 Sherwood                100-11    2
  8 Doyinsola Olayinka        11 Howard                   98-09    1
  9 Caroline Djakuduel        11 Wheaton                  98-04
 10 Erica Reed                12 Leonardtown              94-11
 11 Shantia Creek-Barrett     10 North Point              94-06
 12 Kaitlynn Lilly            12 Severna Park             89-00
 13 Toni Koroye               12 Walter Johnson           86-08
 14 Mariam Kommra             12 Gaithersburg             83-11
 15 Kamille Graham            10 Wise                     80-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Woods             11 Northwest                10.87Q -0.7  2
  2 Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest                10.95Q  1.8  1
  3 Ethon Williams            11 Broadneck                10.98q  1.8  1
  4 Zorion Wiley              12 Arundel                  11.02q -0.7  2
  5 Joseph Ewan               11 Mervo                    11.04q  1.8  1
  6 Sheku Musa                12 Springbrook              11.05q  1.8  1
  7 Omega James                9 Northwood                11.12q -0.7  2
  8 Demetri Morsell           12 Wise                     11.14q  1.8  1  11.131
  9 John Olojo                12 E. Roosevelt             11.14   1.8  1  11.133
 10 Avery Reeves              12 Rich. Montgomery         11.15  -0.7  2
 11 Anthony Gomez             10 Springbrook              11.21   1.8  1
 12 Aaron Stanton             12 E. Roosevelt             11.27  -0.7  2
 13 Laurenz Colbert            9 E. Roosevelt             11.31  -0.7  2
 14 Zion Tyler                12 Rich. Montgomery         11.36  -0.7  2
 15 temi adepoju              11 Arundel                  11.38  -0.7  2
 16 Jaiden Ballard            11 North County             11.67   1.8  1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake
          4A: $ 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Ewan               11 Mervo                    10.92  +0.0  10
  2 Anthony Woods             11 Northwest                10.94  +0.0   8
  3 Zorion Wiley              12 Arundel                  11.02  +0.0   6
  4 Demetri Morsell           12 Wise                     11.09  +0.0   5
  5 Omega James                9 Northwood                11.14  +0.0   4
  6 Sheku Musa                12 Springbrook              11.21  +0.0   3
  7 Ethon Williams            11 Broadneck                11.24  +0.0   2
  8 Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest                11.28  +0.0   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malik Prince              12 E. Roosevelt             22.15Q -0.2  1
  2 Efosa Evbuomwan           10 Meade                    22.30Q -0.9  2
  3 Ryan Willie               10 North County             22.53Q -0.9  3
  4 Keith Washington          12 Suitland                 22.21q -0.2  1
  5 Chukwumdi Osuji           10 Paint Branch             22.23q -0.2  1
  6 Donte Busey               12 North County             22.39q -0.9  2
  7 Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest                22.40q -0.2  1
  8 Jaedon Joyner             11 Bowie                    22.76q -0.2  1
  9 Joshua Harrison           11 Perry Hall               22.80  -0.9  2
 10 Malik Moore               12 Laurel                   22.83  -0.9  2
 11 Adrian Holley             11 Gaithersburg             22.94  -0.2  1
 12 Xavier Shirley            11 South River              22.98  -0.9  3
 13 Zion Tyler                12 Rich. Montgomery         23.02  -0.9  2
 14 Josiah Grant              10 Mervo                    23.12  -0.9  3
 15 Evan Schwab               11 Urbana                   23.17  -0.9  3
 16 Joseph Ewan               11 Mervo                    23.78  -0.9  2
 -- Avery Reeves              12 Rich. Montgomery            DQ  -0.9  3  Finished wrong lane

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
          4A: $ 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Malik Prince              12 E. Roosevelt             21.90   0.6  10
  2 Donte Busey               12 North County             22.00   0.6   8
  3 Chukwumdi Osuji           10 Paint Branch             22.10   0.6   6
  4 Ryan Willie               10 North County             22.15   0.6   5
  5 Keith Washington          12 Suitland                 22.17   0.6   4
  6 Efosa Evbuomwan           10 Meade                    22.21   0.6   3
  7 Jaedon Joyner             11 Bowie                    22.59   0.6   2
  8 Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest                23.06   0.6   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
          4A: $ 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Donnell Carter            11 North Point              48.50   1  10
  2 Terric Buchannan          12 Suitland                 48.89   2   8
  3 Keith Washington          12 Suitland                 48.96   2   6
  4 Malik Prince              12 E. Roosevelt             49.12   2   5
  5 Maxwell Myers             11 Howard                   49.39   1   4
  6 Ryan Willie               10 North County             49.63   1   3
  7 Isaiah Jensen             12 South River              49.67   2   2
  8 Glen Maroya               12 Howard                   49.82   1   1
  9 Ra'Mel Manley             12 Wise                     50.01   2
 10 Donte Busey               12 North County             50.06   2
 11 Alvin Mukisa              12 Springbrook              50.33   1
 12 Kenny Accardi             12 Howard                   50.82   2
 13 Alexander Moore           11 Northwest                50.97   2
 14 Peter Mensah              11 Northwest                51.25   1
 15 William M. Chan           11 W. Churchill             51.42   1
 16 Avery Arizpe              10 Rich. Montgomery         51.72   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
          4A: $ 1:51.2h  1982        Donald Battle, Suitland
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eldon Phillips            12 Northwood              1:56.35   2  10
  2 Chase Osborne             12 Northwest              1:56.39   2   8
  3 Alex Ozbolt               12 Dulaney                1:57.28   2   6
  4 Nathaniel Kinyanjui       11 Montgomery Blair       1:58.21   2   5
  5 Nick Owens                12 Dulaney                1:58.43   2   4
  6 Devion Bryant             10 North Point            1:58.71   2   3
  7 Peter Antonetti           12 Gaithersburg           1:59.52   2   2
  8 William Reed              12 Severna Park           1:59.96   1   1
  9 Brian Mccullough          12 Dulaney                1:59.97   1
 10 Caleed Johnson            12 Suitland               2:01.86   1
 11 Jacob Molina              11 Arundel                2:02.11   1  2:02.106
 12 Sohbhan Hussain           11 DuVal                  2:02.11   1  2:02.110
 13 Josh Fry                  12 Bethesda-CC            2:02.24   2
 14 gabriel assan             10 DuVal                  2:03.21   1
 15 Joe Viqueira              12 Bethesda-CC            2:03.23   1
 16 Aubrey Dickerson          12 Bowie                  2:03.80   2
 17 Spencer Tate              10 Broadneck              2:04.61   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
          4A: $ 4:04.09  2007        Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Fry                  12 Bethesda-CC            4:19.43   2  10
  2 Obsaa Feda                11 Northwood              4:19.88   2   8
  3 Garrison Clark            11 Severna Park           4:20.21   2   6
  4 Nicholas Deamer           12 Howard                 4:20.81   2   5
  5 Brian Mccullough          12 Dulaney                4:21.29   2   4
  6 Sam Keeny                 10 South River            4:22.07   2   3
  7 Jack Finnerin             12 Severna Park           4:23.10   2   2
  8 Nathan Davis              12 Urbana                 4:26.98   1   1
  9 Spencer Tate              10 Broadneck              4:28.12   2
 10 Adam Nakasaka             12 Bethesda-CC            4:28.20   1
 11 Connor Martin             12 Dulaney                4:28.78   1
 12 Jacob Molina              11 Arundel                4:28.99   2
 13 Drew Dailey               11 Dulaney                4:31.34   2
 14 Tanner Piotrowski         10 Arundel                4:36.67   1
 15 Leoluca Cannuscio         11 Montgomery Blair       4:39.18   1
 16 Peter Antonetti           12 Gaithersburg           4:40.46   2
 17 Jafar Hussen              10 Parkdale               4:42.08   2
 18 Sohbhan Hussain           11 DuVal                  4:44.01   1
 19 Jonathan Johnson          12 Parkdale               5:15.86   1
 -- Michael Flanagan          12 South River                DNF   2
 -- Simeon Mussie             12 Albert Einstein            DNF   2

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood
          4A: $ 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrison Clark            11 Severna Park           9:19.99   10
  2 Obsaa Feda                11 Northwood              9:28.67    8
  3 Adam Nakasaka             12 Bethesda-CC            9:36.57    6
  4 Peter Antonetti           12 Gaithersburg           9:37.71    5
  5 Connor Martin             12 Dulaney                9:39.33    4
  6 Spencer Tate              10 Broadneck              9:48.85    3
  7 Chris Thoms               12 Quince Orchard         9:50.51    2
  8 Jacob Molina              11 Arundel                9:52.23    1
  9 John Riker                11 Wootton                9:53.85
 10 Hugh O'Connor             12 Severna Park           9:54.66
 11 Brian Mccullough          12 Dulaney                9:54.89
 12 Sam Merng                 11 Dulaney                9:55.85
 13 Moti Heda                 12 Springbrook           10:03.87
 14 Nicholas Deamer           12 Howard                10:09.22
 15 Jafar Hussen              10 Parkdale              10:14.11
 16 Andrew Okon               10 E. Roosevelt          10:43.92
 17 Brandon Lewis             10 E. Roosevelt          10:59.29
 18 Jordan Cooper             10 Parkdale              11:25.57

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Tunson            12 C.H. Flowers             14.07Q -0.8  3
  2 Marcus Abrams             12 Arundel                  14.29Q -0.5  2
  3 Tray Dawkins              12 Northwest                14.89Q  1.6  1
  4 Daniel Whitfield          12 Wise                     14.33q -0.8  3
  5 Erick Johnson             12 Meade                    14.96q -0.5  2
  6 Nicholas Jackson          12 Urbana                   14.97q  1.6  1
  7 Freddie Oke               11 Gaithersburg             14.99q -0.5  2
  8 Michael Shea              12 Annapolis                15.20q  1.6  1
  9 Jaylin Davis              12 Meade                    15.53  -0.8  3
 10 Nate Gilmore              12 Howard                   15.63  -0.5  2
 11 Ambrose Devine            12 Wootton                  15.76   1.6  1
 12 Timothy Ogunsola          10 Urbana                   15.88  -0.5  2
 13 Al Thompson               12 Springbrook              16.19  -0.8  3
 14 Justin Dunklin            12 Howard                   16.29  -0.5  2
 15 Amiri Goode               10 Perry Hall               16.90  -0.8  3
 -- Adetomiwa Adebayo         11 DuVal                       FS  -0.8  3
 -- Endalkachew Makonnen      11 Northwest                   FS   1.6  1
 -- Kareem Kelsick            11 Wise                        DQ   1.6  1  Rule 5-14-2a

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
          4A: $ 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Tunson            12 C.H. Flowers             13.89   0.1  10
  2 Daniel Whitfield          12 Wise                     14.13   0.1   8
  3 Marcus Abrams             12 Arundel                  14.25   0.1   6
  4 Freddie Oke               11 Gaithersburg             14.87   0.1   5
  5 Erick Johnson             12 Meade                    15.09   0.1   4
  6 Michael Shea              12 Annapolis                15.28   0.1   3
  7 Tray Dawkins              12 Northwest                15.52   0.1   2
  8 Nicholas Jackson          12 Urbana                   15.62   0.1   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
          4A: $ 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adetomiwa Adebayo         11 DuVal                    38.58   3  10
  2 Max Boettinger            12 Severna Park             39.37   3   8
  3 Taylor Blake              12 C.H. Flowers             39.50   3   6
  4 Tray Dawkins              12 Northwest                40.28   2   5
  5 Freddie Oke               11 Gaithersburg             40.32   2   4
  6 Malcolm Carter            12 Wheaton                  40.46   3   3
  7 Nicholas Jackson          12 Urbana                   40.91   3   2
  8 Jaylin Davis              12 Meade                    41.75   2   1
  9 Michael Shea              12 Annapolis                41.78   2
 10 Lamine Fofana             10 Northwood                41.85   3
 11 Elias Hailu Daniel        11 Sherwood                 42.47   1
 12 Parker Watts              12 Arundel                  42.86   2
 13 Amiri Goode               10 Perry Hall               43.03   1
 14 Kareem Kelsick            11 Wise                     43.06   2
 15 Zach Stango               12 Paint Branch             43.72   1
 16 Ambrose Devine            12 Wootton                  44.67   3
 -- Daniel Whitfield          12 Wise                        DQ   3  4.6.1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
          4A: $ 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E Hightower, M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
          4A: $ 41.64  2012        Suitland
                       T Jacobs, T Winter, T Dias, T Scarsborough
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                             42.12   2  10
     1) Brandon Walker 11               2) Isiah Bishop 11
     3) Clarence Foote-Talley 11        4) Anthony Woods 11
  2 Paint Branch                                          42.74   2   8
     1) Yasin Mohammed 12               2) Chukwumdi Osuji 10
     3) Solomon Lucas 12                4) Justin Page 11
  3 Meade                                                 42.88   2   6
     1) Jadiel Mendoza 9                2) Efosa Evbuomwan 10
     3) Darion Straughn 12              4) Akhere Okojie 12
  4 Springbrook                                           43.15   2   5
     1) Gideon Ndeh 12                  2) Sheku Musa 12
     3) Alvin Mukisa 12                 4) Anthony Gomez 10
  5 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech                                  43.40   2   4
     1) Diego Ricardo 11                2) Josiah Grant 10
     3) Dyshawn Payne 11                4) Joseph Ewan 11
  6 John F. Kennedy                                       43.57   1   3
     1) Alex Sobgo 12                   2) Nasier Taylor 12
     3) Marvin Samuel 11                4) Joavan Johnson 11
  7 Arundel                                               43.67   1   2
     1) Zorion Wiley 12                 2) Ricardo Oliver 11
     3) jahari juste-cooke 10           4) temi adepoju 11
  8 Laurel                                                43.70   1   1
     1) Jaheem Williams 10              2) Malik Moore 12
     3) Abubakar Kamara 10              4) Zachary Opon 11
  9 C.H. Flowers                                          43.85   1
     1) Breaun Rodrique 11              2) Melvin Crenshaw 9
     3) Matthew Sorey 10                4) Jemuel Cypress 11
 10 Montgomery Blair                                      44.02   1
     1) Alexander Desnoes 11            2) Mohamed Diallo 12
     3) Caleb Francois 11               4) Zamon Robinson 12
 11 Annapolis                                             44.21   1
     1) Kevin Atkins 11                 2) Rodrigo Valasques 11
     3) Cobe Lerner 11                  4) T'Naejah Watts 11
 12 Old Mill                                              44.24   1
     1) Brandon Williams 10             2) Camron Winborne 9
     3) Javon Hopewell 12               4) Austin Scott 12
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt                                       DNF   2
     1) Aaron Stanton 12                2) John Olojo 12
     3) Malik Prince 12                 4) Laurenz Colbert 9
 -- Henry A. Wise                                            DQ   2  5.9.1
     1) Avery Myles 11                  2) Ra'Mel Manley 12
     3) Kevin Gill 12                   4) Demetri Morsell 12
 -- Gaithersburg                                             DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) Genith Cavlin Iii 11            2) Adrian Holley 11
     3) Anthony Gontonwon 10            4) Anthony Frazier 11

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
          4A: $ 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           1:27.54   3  10
     1) Anthony Woods 11                2) Isiah Bishop 11
     3) Chase Osborne 12                4) Khaloni Mganga 12
  2 Suitland                                            1:28.00   3   8
     1) Khalil Brooks 11                2) Keith Washington 12
     3) Terric Buchannan 12             4) Jaylin Nelson 12
  3 Paint Branch                                        1:28.51   3   6
     1) Chukwumdi Osuji 10              2) Justin Page 11
     3) Yasin Mohammed 12               4) Solomon Lucas 12
  4 Henry A. Wise                                       1:28.98   3   5
     1) Taheer Pierce 11                2) Ra'Mel Manley 12
     3) Desmond Johnson 9               4) Demetri Morsell 12
  5 Springbrook                                         1:29.37   3   4
     1) Alvin Mukisa 12                 2) David Livingstone 9
     3) Joel Lukubama 12                4) Sheku Musa 12
  6 North County                                        1:29.44   3   3
     1) James Munlyn 10                 2) Ryan Willie 10
     3) Maurice Washington 12           4) Donte Busey 12
  7 Howard                                              1:29.52   3   2
     1) Jayo Adegboyo 10                2) Maxwell Myers 11
     3) Kenny Accardi 12                4) Glenn Mayora 12
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:30.57   2   1
     1) Aaron Stanton 12                2) Jordan Valentine 10
     3) James Pringle 11                4) John Olojo 12
  9 Meade                                               1:30.67   2
     1) Jadiel Mendoza 9                2) Akhere Okojie 12
     3) Deirre Oliver 11                4) Efosa Evbuomwan 10
 10 Old Mill                                            1:30.95   2
     1) Brandon Williams 10             2) Javon Hopewell 12
     3) Camron Winborne 9               4) Austin Scott 12
 11 Gaithersburg                                        1:31.88   1
     1) Freddie Oke 11                  2) Adrian Holley 11
     3) Genith Cavlin Iii 11            4) Anthony Frazier 11
 12 Clarksburg                                          1:33.10   1
     1) Tre Horton 11                   2) Bryant Ndongmo 10
     3) Kevin Monroe 10                 4) Jared Lee 12
 13 Annapolis                                           1:34.03   2
     1) Cobe Lerner 11                  2) Kevin Atkins 11
     3) Michael Shea 12                 4) T'Naejah Watts 11
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                     DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) Vikram Akwei 12                 2) Winston Broadbell 11
     3) Zachary Walker-Liang 10         4) Manuel Lee 12
 -- Northwood                                                DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) Yasin Abdur Rahim 10            2) Omega James 9
     3) Eldon Phillips 12               4) Lamine Fofana 10
 -- DuVal                                                    DQ   3  5.10.7
     1) Adetomiwa Adebayo 11            2) James Igwenagu 12
     3) Tyrek Russell 11                4) Adewunmi Oloyede 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
          4A: $ 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland                                            3:18.61   2  10
     1) Jaylin Nelson 12                2) Keith Washington 12
     3) Caleed Johnson 12               4) Terric Buchannan 12
  2 DuVal                                               3:19.02   2   8
     1) Adewunmi Oloyede 12             2) gabriel assan 10
     3) James Igwenagu 12               4) Adetomiwa Adebayo 11
  3 Springbrook                                         3:21.19   2   6
     1) Joel Lukubama 12                2) Sheku Musa 12
     3) Florent Dondjeu 12              4) Alvin Mukisa 12
  4 Henry A. Wise                                       3:21.44   2   5
     1) Ra'Mel Manley 12                2) Dorian Strong 10
     3) Daniel Whitfield 12             4) Demetri Morsell 12
  5 Howard                                              3:21.76   2   4
     1) Nicholas Deamer 12              2) Maxwell Myers 11
     3) Glenn Mayora 12                 4) Jayo Adegboyo 10
  6 South River                                         3:23.46   2   3
     1) Xavier Shirley 11               2) Christian Hendricks 12
     3) Michael Flanagan 12             4) Isaiah Jensen 12
  7 Paint Branch                                        3:24.12   1   2
     1) Hassan Coulibaly 12             2) Joseph Okonofua 11
     3) Chukwumdi Osuji 10              4) Joshua Okonofua 11
  8 North Point                                         3:24.36   1   1
     1) James Warner 11                 2) Donnell Carter 11
     3) James Proctor III 12            4) Calvin Mason 11
  9 Severna Park                                        3:25.13   1
     1) Kyle Martin 12                  2) Max Boettinger 12
     3) Benjamin Dearing 12             4) Jonah Lane 12
 10 North County                                        3:25.36   1
     1) Donte Busey 12                  2) Ryan Willie 10
     3) Maurice Washington 12           4) James Munlyn 10
 11 Thomas S. Wootton                                   3:28.25   1
     1) Keith Cartwright 11             2) Shayne Brooks 11
     3) Julien Bastin 12                4) Ambrose Devine 12
 12 Northwood                                           3:28.98   1
     1) Lamine Fofana 10                2) Omega James 9
     3) Yasin Abdur Rahim 10            4) Eldon Phillips 12
 13 Albert Einstein                                     3:30.42   1
     1) Arthur Ferreira 12              2) Scott Galler 12
     3) Simeon Mussie 12                4) Johan Deyonou 10
 14 Clarksburg                                          3:31.86   1
     1) Tre Horton 11                   2) Bryant Ndongmo 10
     3) Jonathan Botello 12             4) Jared Lee 12
 15 Northwest                                           3:33.67   2
     1) Khaloni Mganga 12               2) Cameron Harris 12
     3) Chase Osborne 12                4) Alexander Moore 11
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt                                       DNF   2
     1) Malik Prince 12                 2) John Olojo 12
     3) Tyrenson Terry 11               4) Laurenz Colbert 9

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
          4A: $ 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South River                                         7:51.69   10
     1) Michael Flanagan 12             2) Ryan Hepler 9
     3) Sam Keeny 10                    4) Isaiah Jensen 12
  2 Northwest                                           7:52.75    8
     1) Alexander Moore 11              2) Daniel Rogers 12
     3) Nahom Ftwi 11                   4) Chase Osborne 12
  3 Severna Park                                        7:55.69    6
     1) Jack Finnerin 12                2) Alexander Chaisson 11
     3) William Reed 12                 4) Jonah Lane 12
  4 Dulaney                                             7:57.64    5
     1) Alex Ozbolt 12                  2) Alex Whatley 11
     3) Drew Dailey 11                  4) Nick Owens 12
  5 Montgomery Blair                                    7:59.35    4
     1) Leoluca Cannuscio 11            2) Abou Sow 11
     3) Samuel Rose Davidoff 11         4) Nathaniel Kinyanjui 11
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:03.97    3
     1) Joe Viqueira 12                 2) Nick Bailey 11
     3) Aidan Smyth 11                  4) Josh Fry 12
  7 Suitland                                            8:07.74    2
     1) Terric Buchannan 12             2) Caleed Johnson 12
     3) Jayden Ford 11                  4) Asa West 12
  8 Paint Branch                                        8:08.70    1
     1) Joseph Okonofua 11              2) Hassan Coulibaly 12
     3) Ezra Dessie 11                  4) Joshua Okonofua 11
  9 North Point                                         8:15.14
     1) Devion Bryant 10                2) Zachary Baumgartl 11
     3) James Proctor III 12            4) Calvin Mason 11
 10 Urbana                                              8:17.21
     1) Charlie Martinez 12             2) Christopher Wagner 10
     3) Jonathan Mason 11               4) Nathan Davis 12
 11 C.H. Flowers                                        8:17.32
     1) Taylor Blake 12                 2) Emmanuel James 11
     3) Davon Cousar 11                 4) David Wingate 11
 12 Howard                                              8:18.22
     1) Eric Accardi 12                 2) Maxwell Myers 11
     3) Ian Hinson 12                   4) Nicholas Deamer 12
 13 Thomas S. Wootton                                   8:18.42
     1) Joseph Pohoryles 11             2) Mitchell Fanger 12
     3) Jacob Smith 11                  4) Julien Bastin 12
 14 Walt Whitman                                        8:18.69
     1) Joshua Engels 12                2) Dalton Yu 11
     3) Ben Rumsfeld 11                 4) Obi Onwuamaegbu 11
 15 Broadneck                                           8:24.98
     1) Brady Morrissey 12              2) Brennan Shute 12
     3) Jonah Svendsen 12               4) Ethan Brown 11
 16 Bowie                                               8:47.52
     1) Aubrey Dickerson 12             2) Quinton Edwards 9
     3) Aju Kalu 11                     4) Jamil Perry 10
 17 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   8:52.70
     1) Menjor Kamara 12                2) Kwesi Easton 12
     3) Franz Ekane 9                   4) Brandon Lewis 10

Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville
          4A: $    7-00  1984        Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Divinus Muteba            12 Northwest              6-06.00   10
  2 Josiah Nilsen             11 Dulaney                6-06.00    8
  3 Clarence Foote-Talley     11 Northwest              6-04.00    6
  4 Joseph Kelliher           11 Severna Park           6-02.00    5
  5 Justin Dunklin            12 Howard                 6-02.00    4
  6 Marcus Stubbs             10 Northwest              6-00.00    2.50
  6 Zachary Opon              11 Laurel                 6-00.00    2.50
  8 James McGreivy            11 Bethesda-CC            6-00.00    1
  9 Christian Rodgers          9 Howard                 6-00.00
 10 Eric Okoye                11 Howard                 6-00.00
 11 Gregory Lindsey           12 Old Mill               5-10.00
 12 Michael Smith             12 Old Mill               5-08.00
 13 Corey Troxler             10 South River            5-08.00
 -- Jaedon Joyner             11 Bowie                       NH
 -- Jamil Perry               10 Bowie                       NH
 -- Marquise Burks             9 Bowie                       NH
 -- Kyle Jefferds             11 Severna Park                NH

Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
          4A: $ 15-02  2009        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaren Baluyot             12 Broadneck             14-00.00   10
  2 Yuri Brunner              12 Urbana                14-00.00    8
  3 Cole Jiron                11 Urbana                13-06.00    6
  4 Corey Troxler             10 South River           13-00.00    4.50
  4 Mark Bonner               12 Dulaney               13-00.00    4.50
  6 Seth Hajzus               11 Urbana                13-00.00    3
  7 Adam Madro                10 Dulaney               13-00.00    2
  8 Benjamin Dearing          12 Severna Park          12-06.00    1
  9 Danilo Nieto              11 South River           12-06.00
 10 Samuel Hodgetts           12 Dulaney               11-06.00
 11 Benjamin Switzman         12 Broadneck             11-06.00
 12 Aidan Cordle              12 Quince Orchard        11-00.00
 13 Nate Houchens             11 South River           11-00.00
 14 Daniel Goodman            12 Northwest             10-06.00
 -- Joshua Carter             10 DuVal                       NH
 -- Ryan Renzi                12 Quince Orchard              NH
 -- Taylor Wonnacott          10 Quince Orchard              NH

Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
          4A: $ 24-00.50  1999        Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Xavier Shirley            11 South River           23-03.00   0.9  10
  2 Clarence Foote-Talley     11 Northwest             22-04.50   0.7   8
  3 Anthony Woods             11 Northwest             22-02.50   0.2   6
  4 Josiah Nilsen             11 Dulaney               21-11.00   0.6   5
  5 Erick Johnson             12 Meade                 21-09.75   0.4   4
  6 Daniel Whitfield          12 Wise                  21-04.25   1.5   3
  7 Cameron Rice              12 Northwood             21-01.50  +0.0   2
  8 Ricardo Oliver            11 Arundel               21-00.50   0.1   1
  9 Tyrese Williams           11 Sherwood              20-11.00   0.3
 10 Christian Lewis           11 Gaithersburg          20-10.00   1.3
 11 Jorden Branch             10 E. Roosevelt          19-09.00   0.8
 12 Justin Dunklin            12 Howard                19-04.00   2.2
 13 Rodney Gainous            10 Wise                  19-00.00   1.9
 14 Dante Washington          12 Wise                  18-08.75   1.8

Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
          4A: $ 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley     11 Northwest             50-03.50R  1.8  10
  2 Christian Lewis           11 Gaithersburg          45-07.00   0.3   8
  3 Cameron Rice              12 Northwood             45-04.75  -0.4   6
  4 Xavier Shirley            11 South River           44-05.75  -1.2   5
  5 Brendan Tan-Fahed         12 W. Churchill          44-03.50  -0.4   4
  6 Nate Gilmore              12 Howard                44-00.25  -1.1   3
  7 Erick Johnson             12 Meade                 43-11.00   1.9   2
  8 Michael Smith             12 Old Mill              42-10.25  +0.0   1
  9 Joseph Koroma             12 DuVal                 41-06.00  -1.7
 10 Dante Washington          12 Wise                  41-05.00  -1.0
 11 Jaedon Joyner             11 Bowie                 41-04.00  -0.1
 12 Avery Myles               11 Wise                  40-09.25   2.3
 13 Al Thompson               12 Springbrook           39-08.00  -0.9
 14 Ben Spiess                11 Clarksburg            39-06.50  +0.0
 15 Cameron Greene            12 Howard                38-07.50   0.1

Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elian Ahmar               12 Broadneck             58-09.75   10
  2 Andrew Birgin             12 Walter Johnson        56-10.75    8
  3 Nnamdi Olebara            11 C.H. Flowers          49-11.75    6
  4 Mohammed Lachir           12 Urbana                49-02.25    5
  5 Preston Duffield          11 Meade                 49-00.50    4
  6 Isiah Bishop              11 Northwest             47-02.50    3
  7 Kobe Vanzego              11 C.H. Flowers          47-01.25    2
  8 Joe Jennings              12 Severna Park          46-03.00    1
  9 Moiz Butt                 11 Dulaney               45-06.25
 10 Collin Greene             10 Howard                45-02.50
 11 Rha Overstreet            11 Northwest             44-08.00
 12 Eric Weaver               12 Meade                 43-03.25
 13 Movado Gray               11 Parkdale              43-00.75
 14 Joel Gladney              12 Perry Hall            42-08.00
 15 Raymond Tien              12 Howard                41-11.50
 16 Jon Guglielmone           11 Clarksburg            41-08.50
 17 Ian Steiner               12 Wise                  40-07.75

Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
          4A: $ 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elian Ahmar               12 Broadneck               174-08   10
  2 Joe Elias                 12 Urbana                  155-09    8
  3 Joel Gladney              12 Perry Hall              146-08    6
  4 Akeem Rogers              12 Parkdale                140-04    5
  5 Andrew Birgin             12 Walter Johnson          139-02    4
  6 Ethan Carpenter           12 Leonardtown             137-10    3
  7 Jonathan Kim              11 Dulaney                 136-01    2
  8 Major Cameron             11 Bladensburg             135-04    1
  9 Preston Duffield          11 Meade                   133-05
 10 Rha Overstreet            11 Northwest               132-01
 11 Joseph Nazzaro            11 Sherwood                126-03
 12 Moiz Butt                 11 Dulaney                 125-02
 13 Alexander Smith           12 Clarksburg              120-03
 14 Kobe Vanzego              11 C.H. Flowers            120-01
 15 Nick Rinaldo              12 Albert Einstein         117-11
 16 Nnamdi Olebara            11 C.H. Flowers            113-01

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   78        2) Henry A. Wise              64
    3) Urbana                      51        4) Walter Johnson             49
    5) Bowie                       42        6) Leonardtown                39
    7) Severna Park                32        8) South River                29
    9) Paint Branch                28       10) C.H. Flowers               27
   11) North Point                 23       12) Broadneck                  22
   13) DuVal                       21       13) Eleanor Roosevelt          21
   13) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        21       13) Clarksburg                 21
   17) Old Mill                    18       18) Wheaton                    17
   19) Meade                       15       20) Gaithersburg               13
   20) Montgomery Blair            13       22) Richard Montgomery         12
   23) Dulaney                      7       23) Quince Orchard              7
   23) Springbrook                  7       26) High Point                  5
   27) Western                      4       27) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        4
   27) Walt Whitman                 4       30) Suitland                    3
   31) Sherwood                     2       31) Howard                      2
   33) Perry Hall                   1

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   98.50     2) Dulaney                    44.50
    3) Severna Park                40        4) Suitland                   38
    4) Northwood                   38        6) South River                37.50
    7) Broadneck                   35        8) Urbana                     34
    9) Henry A. Wise               26       10) Gaithersburg               24
   10) Meade                       24       10) C.H. Flowers               24
   13) Paint Branch                23       13) Howard                     23
   15) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        20       16) North County               19
   17) Springbrook                 18       17) DuVal                      18
   19) Eleanor Roosevelt           16       19) Arundel                    16
   21) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech        14       21) North Point                14
   23) Walter Johnson              12       24) Montgomery Blair            9
   25) Perry Hall                   6       26) Parkdale                    5
   27) Winston Churchill            4       28) Laurel                      3.50
   29) Annapolis                    3       29) Wheaton                     3
   29) John F. Kennedy              3       29) Leonardtown                 3
   33) Quince Orchard               2       33) Bowie                       2
   35) Old Mill                     1       35) Bladensburg                 1