MVAL

Indoor Track & Field

Meet Schedule & Results

2014

>
Date Meet Place MVAL Teams Results
March 21st Al Baker Relays C. Milton Wright HS FSK, Manchester Valley, N. Hagerstown, S Hagerstown, Williamsport Results
March 21st Quinn Hoover Invite Clear Spring HS Brunswick, Clear Spring Results
March 22nd @ 9:00 am Knights & Lions Invite Century HS Boonsboro, Catoctin, Century, Frederick, Liberty, Middletown, SC, TJ, Tuscarora, Walkresville, Westminster, Williamsport, Winters Mill Results
March 24th @ 4:00 pm Tri FSK HS FSK, SC, Winters Mill Results
March 28th @ 4:00 pm   McDonogh HS NC  
March 29th @ 10:00 am Patriot Invite Thomas Johnson HS Boonsboro, Catoctin, Century, Liberty, Middletown, Oakdale, SC, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana, Walkersville Results
April 2nd @ 4:00 pm Liberty Road Challenge Liberty HS Century, Liberty, SC Results
April 2nd @ 4:00 pm Tri Westminster HS Manchester Valley, NC, Westminster Results
April 2nd @ 4:00 pm Quad Walkersville HS FSK, Frederick, Linganore, Walkersville Results
April 4th @ 4:00 pm Scorpion Invite Oakland Mills HS Frederick, Westminster Results
April 4th @ 4:00 pm Friday Night Lights FSK HS FSK, Frederick, Manchester Valley, NC Results
April 5th @ 9:00 am Pikesville Invite Pikesville HS Century, Winters Mill Results
April 5th @ 10:00 am Battlefield Blast Boonsboro HS Boonsboro, Catoctin, Liberty, Middletown, Oakdale, SC, TJ, Walkersville, Williamsport Results
April 8th @ 4:00 pm Dual Boonsboro HS Boonsboro, Liberty Results
April 9th @ 4:00 pm Bypass Co-ed Relays Manchester Valley HS Manchester Valley, NC Results
April 9th @ 4:00 pm Quad South Carroll HS FSK, SC, Westminster Results
April 11th @ 4:00 pm Dual Westminster HS Westminster Results
April 12th @ 10:00 am Don Boyer Invite Middletown Boonsboro, Century, FSK, Liberty, Middletown, NC, Oakdale, SC, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana, Walkersville, Winters Mill Results
April 12th @ TBD Black Knight Invite Hempfield HS Manchester Valley Results
April 16th @ 4:00 pm Tri Century HS Century, Liberty, Urbana Results
April 19th @ 10:00 am Zonis Invite North Hagerstown HS Brunswick, Liberty, N Hagerstown, Oakdale, Smithsburg, S Hagerstown, TJ, Urbana, Williamsport Results
April 23rd @ 4:00 pm Tri FSK HS FSK, Winters Mill Results
April 23rd @ 4:00 pm Tri Boonsboro HS Boonsboro, Century, Walkersville Results
April 23rd @ 4:00 pm Tri North Carroll HS NC, SC, Westminster Results
April 25th @ 4:00 pm Hawks Invite North Harford HS Westminster Results
April 24th to 26th Penn Relays University of Penn Boonsboro, Catoctin, Century, FSK, Linganore, Manchester Valley, NC, SC, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana, Westminster  
April 26th @ 9:30 am Zimmerman Invite Walkersville HS Boonsboro, Century, FSK, Middletown, Oakdale, TJ, Tuscarora, Walkersville, Williamsport, Winters Mill Results
April 26th @ 9:30 am Gator Invite Reservoir HS Linganore, SC, Urbana Results
May 1st @ 4:00 pm MVAL Antietam Conference Boonsboro HS Boonsboro, Brunswick, Catoctin, FSK, Liberty, Manchester Valley, NC, Smithsburg, SC, Walkersville, Williamsport Results
May 3rd @ 11:00 am Clash of the Titans New Town HS Century, Smithsburg Results
May 3rd @ 11:00 am FSK Invite FSK HS FSK, Manchester Valley, NC Results
May 5th @ 4:00 pm MVAL Piedmont Conference North Hagerstown HS Century, Frederick, Linganore, Middletown, N Hagerstown, Oakdale, S Hagerstown, TJ, Tuscaora, Urbana, Westminster, Winters Mill Results
May 6th @ 2:00 pm JV Carroll County Championships Liberty HS All Results
May 7th @ 4:00 pm Frederick County Championships TJ HS Brunswick, Catoctin, Frederick, Linganore, Middletown, Oakdale, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana, Walkersville Results
May 8th @ 4:00 pm Washington County Championships Clear Spring HS Boonsboro, Clear Spring, Hancock, N Hagerstown, Smithsburg, S Hagerstown, Williamsport Results
May 8th @ 4:00 pm Carroll County Championships Winters Mill HS Century, FSK, Liberty, Manchester Valley, NC, SC, Westminster, Winters Mill Results
May 15th @ 4:00 pm & May 17th @ 10:00 am 3a West Regional Championships TJ/Oakdale Frederick, Linganore, N Hagerstown, S Hagerstown, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana Results
May 15th @ 4:00 pm & May 17th @ 10:00 am 2a West Regional Championships Oakdale Boonsboro, Catoctin, Century, FSK, Liberty, Middletown, Oakdale, SC, Walkersville, Williamsport, Winters Mill Results
May 16th @ 4:00 pm 1a West Regional Championships Smithsburg HS Brunswick, Clear Spring, Manchester Valley, NC, Smithsburg Results
May 17th @ 4:00 pm 3a North Regional Championships Patapsco HS Westminster Results
May 22nd to 24th State Championships Morgan State All

1A
2A
3A
4A