Carroll, Frederick and Washington County

Outdoor Track & Field

Meet Schedule & Results

2018

Date Meet Place MVAL Teams Results
3/24/18
9:00 am
Seahawk Invite South River HS FSK, Middletown, SC, Westminster Results
3/24/18
10:00 am
Loyola Relays Loyola Blakefield HS Manchester Valley Results
3/24/18
9:00 am
Central Invite Central HS Frederick Results
3/24/18
9:00 am
Urbana Invite Urbana HS Century, Liberty, Oakdale, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana, Walkersville Results
3/24/18 Screaming Eagles Invite Watkins Mill HS Linganore, S Hagerstown Results
3/28/18
4:00 pm
Tri Meet Boonsboro HS Boonsboro, Oakdale Results
3/28/18
3:30 pm
Frasier Relays Middletown HS Catoctin, FSK, Manchester Valley, Middletown, Tuscarora, Urbana, Winters Mill Results
3/28/18
4:00 pm
Quad Meet North Hagerstown HS Brunswick, N Hagerstown, Smithsburg, Williamsport
3/29/18
4:00 pm
Quinn Hoover Invite Clear Spring HS Brunswick, Clear Spring, Hancock, Oakdale Results
3/31/18
9:30 am
Patriot Invite Thomas Johnson HS Boonsboro, Century, Linganore, Middletown, Oakdale, S Hagerstown, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana, Walkersville Results
3/31/18
11:00 am
Paul Arbogait Memorial Spring Mills HS N Hagerstown Results
4/4/18
4:00 pm
Tri Meet Williamsport HS Brunswick, Walkersville, Williamsport
4/4/18
4:00 pm
Tri Meet Century HS Century, Oakdale, Urbana Results
4/6/18
4:00 pm
Charas Heurich Invite Smithsburg HS Brunswick, Catoctin, Hancock, Middletown, N Hagerstown, Smithsburg Results
4/7/18
9:00 am
Lancer Invite Linganore HS Linganore, Oakdale, S Hagerstown, TJ, Urbana Results
4/7/18
8:30 am
Crimson Tide Invite Dunbar HS Frederick Results
4/7/18
9:00 am
Cougar Relays Quince Orchard HS SC, Tuscarora Results
4/9/18
4:00 pm
Quad Meet Westminster HS Liberty, Manchester Valley, SC, Westminster Results
4/11/18
4:00 pm
Tri Meet Berkeley Springs HS Clear Spring, Hancock Results
4/11/18
4:00 pm
Southeast Quad Meet Urbana HS Linganore, Oakdale, Tuscarora, Urbana Results
4/11/18
4:00 pm
Liberty Road Challenge Liberty HS Century, Liberty, Manchester Valley, SC Results
4/11/18
4:00 pm
Tri Meet Smithsburg HS Brunswick, Smithsburg, S Hagerstown Results
4/12/18
4:00 pm
Dual Meet Williamsport HS Boonsboro, Williamsport Results
4/14/18
Bullis Bulldog Invite Bullis School Frederick Results
4/14/18
9:00 am
Artic Blast Invite Northern HS Catoctin Results
4/14/18
9:00 am
Don Boyer Invite Middletown HS Boonsboro, Middletown, Oakdale, Urbana, Walkersville, Winters Mill Results
4/14/18
9:00 am
Jim Vollmer Invite Watkins Mill HS SC, S Hagerstown, TJ, Westminster Results
4/14/18
10:00 am
Zonis Invite North Hagerstown HS Century, FSK, Liberty, N Hagerstown, Smithsburg, Williamsport Results
4/14/18
8:15 am
Woodward Relays Georgetown Prep HS Linganore, Tuscarora Results
4/17/18
4:00 pm
Dual Meet Boonsboro HS Boonsboro Results
4/18/18
4:00 pm
Quad Meet Westminster HS Manchester Valley, SC, Westminster, Winters Mill Results
4/18/18
4:00 pm
Tri Meet Brunswick HS Brunswick, Catoctin, Middletown
4/18/18
4:00 pm
Tri Meet Hancock HS Clear Spring, Hancock
4/18/18
4:00 pm
Hagerstown City Champs South Hagerstown HS N Hagerstown, S Hagerstown Results
4/20/18
9:00 am
Cardinal Classic Spring Mills HS Catoctin, Middletown Results
4/20/18
4:00 pm
Scorpion Crawl Oakland Mills HS Manchester Valley, Winters Mill Results
4/21/18
9:00 am
Knights Invite North County HS Frederick, SC Results
4/21/18
9:30 am
Zimmerman Invite Walkersville HS Boonsboro, Liberty, N Hagerstown, Oakdale, TJ, Tuscarora, Walkersville, Williamsport Results
4/21/18
9:00 am
Aziz Ra'oof Invite Northeast HS FSK Results
4/21/18
8:30 am
McNamara Mustang Invite Bishop McNamara HS Linganore, Westminster Results
4/25/18
4:00 pm
Dual Meet Winters Mill HS Winters Mill Results
4/25/18
4:00 pm
Tri Meet Century HS Boonsboro, Century, Walkersville Results
4/25/18
4:00 pm
Quad Meet FSK HS FSK, Liberty, SC, Smithsburg Results
4/25/18
4:00 pm
Tri State Invite Hancock HS Brunswick, Clear Spring, Hancock, N Hagerstown, Smithsburg Results
4/25/18
4:00 pm
Tri Meet Oakdale HS Middletown, Oakdale
4/26-28/18 Penn Relays University of Penn Boonsboro, Liberty, Linganore, Manchester Valley, Oakdale, SC, Tuscarora, Urbana
4/27/18
4:00 pm
Emerging Elite Invite Reservoir HS Century, Frederick, Liberty Results
4/27/18
4:00 pm
Rebel Relays South Hagerstown HS Brunswick, Smithburg, S Hagerstown, TJ, Williamsport Results
4/27/18
4:00 pm
NBC Invite Northern Bedford County HS Hancock
4/28/18
9:45 am
Gator Invite Reservoir HS Catoctin, Century, FSK, Frederick, Liberty, Linganore, Middletown, N Hagerstown, SC, Urbana, Westminster, Winters Mill Results
4/28/18
9:00 am
Apple Blossom Invite James Wood HS Williamsport
5/2/18
3:00 pm
CMC Championships North Hagerstown HS Boonsboro, Brunswick, Catoctin, Frederick, Linganore, Middletown, N Hagerstown, Oakdale, Smithsburg, S Hagerstown, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana, Walkersville, Williamsport Gambrill Results
Spires Results
5/3/18
4:00 pm
Tri Meet McConnellsville HS Clear Spring
5/4/18
3:30 pm
Maverick Madness Manchester Valley HS FSK, Liberty, Manchester Valley, N Hagerstown, Westminster, Winters Mill Results
5/7/18
4:00 pm
Tri Meet Greencastle Antrium HS Clear Spring
5/8/18
4:00 pm
Carroll County Champs Manchester Valley HS Century, FSK, Liberty, Manchester Valley, SC, Westminster, Winters Mill Results
5/9/18
3:30 pm
Frederick County Champs Urbana HS Brunswick, Catoctin, Frederick, Linganore, Middletown, Oakdale, TJ, Tuscarora, Urbana, Walkersville Varsity Results
JV Results
5/10/18
4:00 pm
Carroll County Open Champs Liberty HS Century, FSK, Liberty, Manchester Valley, SC, Westminster, Winters Mill Results
5/10/18
3:00 pm
Washington County Champs South Hagerstown HS Boonsboro, Clear Spring, Hancock, N Hagerstown, Smithsburg, S Hagerstown, Williamsport Results
5/16-17/18
4:00 pm
3a West Regional Champs Watkins Mill HS Frederick, Linganore, Manchester Valley, N Hagerstown, S Hagerstown, TJ, Tuscarora, Westminster Results
5/17-19/18
3:00 pm/9:00 am
1a + 2a West Regional Champs Oakdale HS Boonsboro, Brunswick, Catoctin, Century, Clear Spring, FSK, Hancock, Liberty, Middletown, Oakdale, Smithsburg, SC, Urbana, Walkersville, Williamsport, Winters Mill 1a West Results
2a West Results + Urbana (4a North)
5/24-26/18 State Championships Morgan State University All 1a Results
2a Results
3a Results
4a Results